• TEXASTECH.COM // THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF TEXAS TECH ATHLETICS
  • OUR MISSION: TO EDUCATE, SERVE, AND GROW FEARLESS CHAMPIONS

Staff Directory

SENIOR STAFF | Organizational Chart
Kirby Hocutt Director of Athletics |  
Chad Weiberg Deputy Director of Athletics | (806) 834-3240
Jennifer Brashear Associate Athletics Director | (806) 834-4689
Bobby Gleason Senior Associate Athletics Director (806) 834-5366
Jonathan Botros Senior Associate Athletics Director (806) 834-5094
Dr. Judi Henry Senior Associate Athletics Director, SWA | (806) 834-0976
Robert Giovannetti Senior Associate Athletics Director | (806) 834-7842
Felicia Martin Associate Athletics Director (806) 834-1412
Mike Ryan Associate Athletics Director (806) 834-3624
Amy Heard Associate Athletics Director | (806) 834-2221
Brent Fletcher Assistant Athletics Director | (806) 834-2561
Andy Rowdon Assistant Athletics Director (806) 834-1238
Paige Holland Director, Digital Media | Licensing | Special Projects | (806) 834-3075
Andrea Tirey Senior Director of Development | (806) 834-3270
Marsha Sharp Associate Athletics Director | Head Coach Emerita (806) 834-1189
David Hougland Director of Sports Broadcasting (806) 834-0740
Rodney Allison Director of Double T Varsity Club (806) 834-8903
Kenny Bell Chief of Staff - Football (806) 834-5828
Don Buck Athletic Representative - New Facilities | Projects
West Stadium Building, Suite Level 1, Room 702
(806) 834-0789
Grant Stovall Associate Athletics Director - Sports Medicine (806) 834-1596
Marcy Tyler Executive Associate (806) 834-7543

ADMINISTRATION
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Kirby Hocutt Director of Athletics |  
Dr. Judi Henry Senior Associate Athletics Director, SWA | (806) 834-0976
Marsha Sharp Associate Athletics Director | Head Coach Emerita (806) 834-1189
Gerald Myers Athletics Director Emeritus (806) 834-3789
Don Buck Athletic Representative - New Facilities | Projects
West Stadium Building, Suite Level 1, Room 702
(806) 834-0789
Robbie Crowell Equipment Manager - Olympic Sports (806) 834-3969
Marcy Tyler Executive Associate (806) 834-7543
Bridget O'Connell Planner (806) 834-0995
Ursula Ramirez Administrative Assistant (806) 834-1642

ATHLETIC SUPPORT
Carol Bonner Assistant Registrar for Athletic Certification and Eligibility (806) 834-4431
Ben Montecillo Assistant Director / Financial Aid (806) 834-5435
Brian Shannon Faculty Athletics Representative (806) 742-3990
Ronald Phillips Texas Tech University Title IX Coordinator
University Counsel - Office of the President
(806) 742-2121
Walter Huffman Athletic Council  

INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Andrea Tirey Senior Director (806) 834-3270
Daniel Heflin Development Officer - Major Gifts (806) 834-6839
Carol Robertson Senior Analyst
Deniese Smith Senior Administrative Assistant (806) 834-1721

ACADEMIC SERVICES
(806) 742-0150 - Marsha Sharp Center, 2702 7th Street, 79409
Felicia Martin Associate Athletics Director (806) 834-1412
Rodney Lackey Assistant Athletics Director (Football, Women's Soccer) | (806) 834-1736
Matthew Jordan Assistant Director for Continuing Eligibility / Athletic Academic Advisor (Baseball, Men's Tennis) (806) 834-5048
Josh Collier Director of Initial Eligibility (806) 834-4153
Suzanne Dickenson Assistant Director of Athletic Academic Services / Athletic Academic Advisor (Women's Tennis, Track & Field) | (806) 834-0527
Audrey Branch Director of Football Academics | (806) 834-4278
Lyndee Keisling Director of the Learning Assistance Program / Learning Specialist (806) 834-0720
Jesse Funk Senior Athletic Academic Advisor (Football) (806) 834-0994
Brooklyn Moore Tutorial Coordinator (806) 834-0219
Candice Laster Learning Specialist (806) 834-7015
Shelby Ball Academic Advisor (Women's Basketball, Softball) (806) 834-2196
Denise Hood Coordinator of Academic Records / Office Manager (806) 834-5675  

BROADCAST SERVICES
United Supermarkets Arena
David Hougland Director of Broadcast Services (806) 834-0740
Scott Cawthron Lead Content Producer (806) 834-1964
Andrew Gamel Coordinator of Broadcast Services (806) 834-6212
Chris Humphreys Video Screen Producer (806) 834-7774
Riannon Rowley Coordinator of Broadcast Services (806) 834-0227
Damon Wiseman Coordinator of Broadcast Services (806) 834-5743
Tyson Woodul Coordinator of Broadcast Services (806) 834-4722

BUSINESS OPERATIONS & PERSONNEL
(806) 742-1438 - Jones AT&T Stadium (North) - 2524 4th Street, 79409
Bobby Gleason Senior Associate Athletics Director (806) 834-5536
Jonathan Botros Senior Associate Athletics Director (806) 834-5094
Heidi Kuehn Manager of Business Operations (806) 834-1138
Brenda Collins Financial Aid / Scholarships (806) 834-0196
Lisa DeVore Personnel / Payroll (806) 834-4097
TBD Accounts Receivable
Sandy Reyna Travel (806) 834-4767
Byron Campbell Accountant (806) 834-4709
Whitley Wyatt Accountant (806) 834-8644
Amanda Munoz Accountant (806) 834-3923
Tammie Cook Administrative Assistant (806) 834-1989

COMMUNICATIONS
(806) 742-2770 - Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Robert Giovannetti Senior Associate Athletics Director | (806) 834-7842
Matt Dowdy Associate Director
Secondary Football, Baseball
(806) 834-4529
Matt Dunaway Associate Director
Men's Basketball, Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis
(806) 834-7980
Blake Zimmerman Associate Director
Women's Basketball, Secondary Football, Men's Golf
(806) 834-3835
Mark Jezek Assistant Director
Soccer, Softball, Women's Golf
(806) 742-2770
Michael Minshew Assistant Director
Volleyball, Cross Country, M/W Track & Field
(806) 742-2770
TBD Multimedia Specialist
Adam Doyle Multimedia Specialist (806) 834-0743
Taylor Peters Multimedia Journalist
Audra McMath Communications Assistant (806) 742-2770

COMPLIANCE SERVICES
(806) 742-3355 - Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Jennifer Brashear Associate Athletics Director / Compliance | (806) 834-4689
Justin Opperman Director of Education (806) 834-2214
Megan Graham Director of Compliance (806) 834-0956
Nikki Kaplan Monitoring Coordinator (806) 834-0595
Melaine Mudukuti Education Unit Coordinator (806) 834-2452
Jennifer Dominguez Compliance Coordinator (806) 834-8084
TBD Compliance Coordinator (806) 834-0423

DIGITAL MEDIA, TRADEMARK LICENSING
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Paige Holland Director, Digital Media | Licensing | Special Projects | (806) 834-3075

EQUIPMENT
(806) 742-3355 - Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Zane Perry Head Football Equipment Manager (806) 834-1585
Robbie Crowell Equipment Manager - Olympic Sports (806) 742-3355
Jordan Seawright Assistant Equipment Manager (806) 834-4465
Roger Lira Laundry Attendant  

FEARLESS CHAMPIONS LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
(806) 742-0150 - Marsha Sharp Center, 2702 7th Street, 79409
Marsha Sharp Associate Athletics Director | Head Coach Emerita (806) 834-1189
Dr. Gionet Cooper Assistant Athletics Director (806) 834-76989

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Sunita Tonk Director - Information Systems (806) 834-3231
Peggy Jones PC Network Support IV (806) 834-3293

PROMOTIONS & FAN ENGAGEMENT
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Andy Rowdon Assistant Athletics Director, Promotions & Fan Engagement (806) 834-1238
TBD Assistant Director of Promotions & Fan Engagement
Eric Ward Assistant Director of Promotions & Fan Engagement (806) 834-7850
Emily Carlson Assistant Director of Promotions & Fan Engagement (806) 834-1255
Marcos Rael Promotions & Fan Engagement Post-Grad Intern (806) 834-4661
Taylor Karrh Promotions & Fan Engagement Post-Grad Intern (806) 834-3750

OPERATIONS
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Mike Ryan Associate Athletics Director / Facilities & Operations (806) 834-3624
Sandy Collins Director of Event Operations (806) 834-2152
Steve Maines Assistant Director of Event Operations (806) 834-4201
Ralph Bauer Event Operations Assistant (806) 834-1057
Allysan Carles Event Operations Assistant (806) 834-1257
Tim Walker Director of Athletic Facilities (806) 834-2396
Wayne Gehegan Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities (806) 834-1984
Terry Neal Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities (806) 834-0701
Jesse Rodriguez Manager of Athletic Facilities (806) 834-1592
Donnie Camacho Athletic Maintenance  
Lorenzo Esparza Athletic Maintenance  
Cassandra Garcia Athletic Maintenance  
Lupe Garcia Athletic Maintenance  
Steve Kitchens Athletic Maintenance - Painter  
Ryan Kaspitzke Superintendent of Athletic Grounds (806) 834-8279
James Pacheco Assistant Director of Athletic Grounds (806) 742-3355

RED RAIDER CLUB
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Amy Heard Associate Athletics Director | (806) 834-2221
Alex Yack Director of Annual Giving (806) 834-8549
Ashleigh Gunning Assistant Director of Annual Giving (806) 834-8623
TBD Director of Donor Relations
TBD Assistant Director of Membership
Clark Lammert Membership Coordinator (806) 834-1717
Ryanne Dewhurst Coordinator of Events (806) 834-8912
Corky Oglesby Special Projects / Car Coach Program (806) 834-1356
Silvia Solis Administrative Assistant (806) 834-1946
Vicki Taguba Senior Account Processor (806) 834-3208
Blane Kitten Post-Grad Intern (806) 834-0760

DOUBLE T VARSITY CLUB
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Rodney Allison Director, DTVC (806) 834-8903
TBD Post Graduate Intern

RED RAIDER SPORTS PROPERTIES
2114 Broadway, Suite 200, Lubbock, TX 79401 | (p) 806-744-6888 (f) 806-744-6522
Rick Leach General Manager ext. 2031
Ronnie Cherry Account Executive ext. 2034
Zach Daniel Account Executive ext. 2033
Blair Broadhurst Account Executive ext. 2032

SPORTS MEDICINE
Football Training Facility
Grant Stovall Associate Athletics Director / Sports Medicine (806) 834-1596
Raymond Champagne Assistant Athletic Trainer - Football (806) 834-5176
Mark "Buzz" Chisum Assistant Athletic Trainer - M&W Cross Country / Track & Field (806) 834-6857
Imelda Garcia Assistant Athletic Trainer - Volleyball and Golf (806) 834-1842
Jill Gossett Administrative Assistant - Sports Medicine (806) 834-5106
Andrew Krueger Assistant Athletic Trainer - Football (806) 834-7740
Jenna Duffek Assistant Athletic Trainer - Women's Basketball (806) 834-0465
Bryan Simpson Assistant Athletic Trainer - Baseball (806) 834-4576
Brandon Burris Assistant Athletic Trainer - Softball (806) 834-5405
Chris Williams Assistant Athletic Trainer - Men's Basketball (806) 834-6963
Jordan McDermott Assistant Athletic Trainer - Women's Soccer (806) 834-1597
Amanda Dorsten Assistant Athletic Trainer  
Melissa Linstrom Post Graduate Intern Trainer  
Chase Louthan Post Graduate Intern Trainer  
Ashley Martinez Post Graduate Intern Trainer  
Spencer Hiett Post Graduate Intern Trainer  

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Tory Stephens Director of Strength & Conditioning, Sports Nutrition | (806) 834-6409
Dayna McCutchin Sports Dietician | (806) 834-4067
Kylie Fulton Assistant Sports Dietitian
Charles Ashford Sports Dietitian Post-Grad Intern
Katie Munger Associate Director of Strength & Conditioning, Olympic Sports| (806) 834-2419
Tyson Carter Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach | (432) 940-2536
Karlyn Myers Assistant Strength & Nutrition Coach | (806) 742-3355
Matt Garlitz Post-Grad Intern - Strength & Nutrition (806) 742-3355

TICKET OPERATIONS
Jones AT&T Stadium (North End)
Brent Fletcher Assistant Athletics Director, Ticket Operations | (806) 834-2561
Patrick Graham Assistant Director of Ticket Operations | (806) 834-2245
Greg Rosenthal Assistant Director of Ticket Operations (806) 834-5418
Lauren Zimmermann Assistant Director of Ticket Operations (806) 834-4626
Jo Ann Barraza Assistant Director of Ticket Operations | (806) 834-5559
Neal Greenho Post Graduate Intern
Chante Freeman Post Graduate Intern (806) 834-4241
TBD Post Graduate Intern
Jenny Batty Administrative Assistant (806) 834-4318

TICKET SALES
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
TBD Director of Ticket Sales and Service
Nathan Garcia Ticket Sales & Service Representative (806) 834-8054
Bradford Mason Ticket Sales & Service Representative (806) 834-4404
TBD Ticket Sales & Service Representative
Chris Fisk Ticket Sales & Service Representative (806) 834-1277
BASEBALL
(806) 834-4836 - Dan Law Field at Rip Griffin Park (Stadium Club)
Tim Tadlock Head Coach
Ray Hayward Assistant Coach
J-Bob Thomas Assistant Coach
Matt Gardner Volunteer Assistant Coach
Joe Hughes Director of Operations
Bryan Simpson Baseball Athletic Trainer
Shishir Bhakta Equipment Manager
Charlotte Becton Administrative Assistant (806) 834-4836

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
(806) 742-7700 - United Supermarkets Arena
Candace Whitaker Head Coach
Matt Corkery Associate Head Coach
Brandi Poole Assistant Coach
Ray Caldwell Assistant Coach
Melissa Maines Assistant Athletics Director / Director of Basketball Operations
Meghan Bielich Video Coordinator
Blanche Alverson Graduate Assistant
Jenna Duffek Women's Basketball Athletic Trainer (806) 834-0465
Tyson Carter Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (806) 742-4285
Leslie Hartline Administrative Assistant to Head Coach (806) 834-3089

MEN'S BASKETBALL
(806) 742-7600 - United Supermarkets Arena
Chris Beard Head Coach

CROSS COUNTRY
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Jon Murray Head Coach

FOOTBALL
Football Training Facility
Kliff Kingsbury Head Coach
Eric Morris Offensive Coordinator
David Gibbs Defensive Coordinator
Lee Hays Offensive Line
Zac Spavital Linebackers/Recruiting Coordinator
Kevin Patrick Defensive Line
Emmett Jones Outside Receiversh
Joe Robinson Special Teams
Karl Scott Cornerbacks
DeShaun Foster Running Backs
Rusty Whitt Head Football Strength & Conditioning
Jeffery Earls Assistant Football Strength & Conditioning
Kenny Bell Chief of Staff
Tommy McVay Director of Football Operations
Jason Reed Director of Player Personnel
Chris Velasquez Video Coordinator
Jeremy Smith Video Coordinator (806) 742-2756
Kirstie Sherman Administrative Assistant to the Head Coach (806) 834-0139
Laura Vandergriff Administrative Business Assistant
Taylor Fielder Post Grad Intern
Drew Cunningham Post Grad Intern

MEN'S GOLF
(806) 742-3355 - The Rawls Course - 109 Texas Tech Parkway
Greg Sands Head Coach
Jeremy Alcorn Assistant Coach
Lana Jones Director of Operations (806) 834-5692
Imelda Garcia Volleyball & Golf Athletic Trainer (806) 742-5111

WOMEN'S GOLF
(806) 742-3355 - The Rawls Course - 109 Texas Tech Parkway
JoJo Robertson Head Coach
Matt Whall Assistant Coach
Lana Jones Director of Operations (806) 834-5692
Imelda Garcia Volleyball & Golf Athletic Trainer (806) 742-5111

SOCCER
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Tom Stone Head Coach
Neil Payne Assistant Coach
Gibbs Keeton Assistant Coach
Laura Gentolizo Director of Operations

SOFTBALL
(806) 742-5001 or (806)742-3355 - 3601 10th Street, 79409
Adrian Gregory Head Coach
Amanda Locke Assistant Coach
Brooke Reed Director of Operations
Brandon Burris Athletic Trainer

MEN'S TENNIS
(806) 742-3355 - Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Brett Masi Head Coach
James Wilson Assistant Coach
Chad Weiberg Deputy Director of Athletics | Sport Administrator (806) 834-3240
Lana Jones Director of Operations (806) 834-5692

WOMEN'S TENNIS
(806) 742-3355 - Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Todd Petty Head Coach
Romeo Ric Mortera Assistant Coach
Lana Jones Director of Operations (806) 834-5692

TRACK & FIELD
(806) 742-3355 - Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Wes Kittley Director of Track & Field and Cross Country, Head Coach
Diane Wholey Assistant Athletics Director, Track & Field Operations
Cliff Felkins Assistant Coach
Jon Murray Head Coach Cross Country
James Thomas Associate Head Men's Coach
Calvin Robinson Assistant Coach
Dana Boone Associate Head Women's Coach
Lana Jones Director of Operations (806) 834-5692
Mark "Buzz" Chisum Track & Field Athletic Trainer (806) 834-6857

VOLLEYBALL
(806) 742-7545 - United Supermarkets Arena
Tony Graystone Head Coach (806)834-4327
Morgan Thomas Assistant Coach (806)834-6727
Brandy Huskey Assistant Coach (806) 834-4127
Alyce Peters Director of Operations (806) 834-1703
Theresa Bowman Volleyball Administrative Assistant (806) 834-6540
Imelda Garcia Volleyball & Golf Athletic Trainer (806) 742-5111
Jones AT&T Stadium
(South End)
Jones AT&T Stadium
(North End)
United Supermarkets Arena
(M/W Basketball)

 

United Supermarkets Arena
(Volleyball)
Marsha Sharp Center
for Student Athletes
Football Training Facility
Index promo

Follow us!

Instagram