• TEXASTECH.COM // THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF TEXAS TECH ATHLETICS
  • OUR MISSION: TO EDUCATE, SERVE, AND GROW FEARLESS CHAMPIONS

Staff Directory

SENIOR STAFF | Organizational Chart
Kirby Hocutt Director of Athletics |  
Chad Weiberg Deputy Director of Athletics | (806) 834-3240
Jennifer Brashear Associate Athletics Director | (806) 834-4689
Bobby Gleason Senior Associate Athletics Director (806) 834-5366
Dr. Judi Henry Senior Associate Athletics Director, SWA | (806) 834-0976
Robert Giovannetti Senior Associate Athletics Director | (806) 834-7842
Felicia Martin Associate Athletics Director (806) 834-1412
Mike Ryan Associate Athletics Director (806) 834-3624
Amy Heard Associate Athletics Director | (806) 834-2221
Greg Hotchkiss Associate Athletics Director | (806) 834-2451
Brent Fletcher Assistant Athletics Director | (806) 834-2561
Andy Rowdon Assistant Athletics Director (806) 834-1238
Paige Holland Director, Digital Media | Licensing | Special Projects | (806) 834-3075
Andrea Tirey Senior Director of Development | (806) 834-3270
Marsha Sharp Associate Athletics Director | Head Coach Emerita (806) 834-1189
David Hougland Director of Sports Broadcasting (806) 834-0740
Rodney Allison Director of Double T Varsity Club (806) 834-8903
Kenny Bell Chief of Staff - Football (806) 834-5828
Don Buck Athletic Representative - New Facilities | Projects
West Stadium Building, Suite Level 1, Room 702
(806) 834-0789
Grant Stovall Associate Athletics Director - Sports Medicine (806) 834-1596
Marcy Tyler Executive Associate (806) 834-7543

ADMINISTRATION
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Kirby Hocutt Director of Athletics |  
Dr. Judi Henry Senior Associate Athletics Director, SWA | (806) 834-0976
Marsha Sharp Associate Athletics Director | Head Coach Emerita (806) 834-1189
Gerald Myers Athletics Director Emeritus (806) 834-3789
Don Buck Athletic Representative - New Facilities | Projects
West Stadium Building, Suite Level 1, Room 702
(806) 834-0789
Robbie Crowell Equipment Manager - Olympic Sports (806) 834-3969
Marcy Tyler Executive Associate (806) 834-7543
Ursula Ramirez Administrative Assistant (806) 834-1642

ATHLETIC SUPPORT
Carol Bonner Assistant Registrar for Athletic Certification and Eligibility (806) 834-4431
Ben Montecillo Assistant Director / Financial Aid (806) 834-5435
Brian Shannon Faculty Athletics Representative (806) 742-3990
Ronald Phillips Texas Tech University Title IX Coordinator
University Counsel - Office of the President
(806) 742-2121
Walter Huffman Athletic Council  

INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Andrea Tirey Senior Director (806) 834-3270
Daniel Heflin Development Officer - Major Gifts (806) 834-6839
Deniese Smith Senior Administrative Assistant (806) 834-1721

ACADEMIC SERVICES
(806) 742-0150 - Marsha Sharp Center, 2702 7th Street, 79409
Felicia Martin Associate Athletics Director (806) 834-1412
Rodney Lackey Assistant Athletics Director (Football, Women's Soccer) | (806) 834-1736
Matthew Jordan Assistant Director for Continuing Eligibility / Athletic Academic Advisor (Baseball, Men's Tennis) (806) 834-5048
Josh Collier Director of Initial Eligibility (806) 834-4153
Suzanne Dickenson Assistant Director of Athletic Academic Services / Athletic Academic Advisor (Women's Tennis, Track & Field) | (806) 834-0527
Audrey Branch Director of Football Academics | (806) 834-4278
Lyndee Keisling Director of the Learning Assistance Program / Learning Specialist (806) 834-0720
Jesse Funk Senior Athletic Academic Advisor (Football) (806) 834-0994
Brooklyn Moore Tutorial Coordinator (806) 834-0219
Candice Laster Learning Specialist (806) 834-7015
Shelby Ball Academic Advisor (Women's Basketball, Softball) (806) 834-2196
Denise Hood Coordinator of Academic Records / Office Manager (806) 834-5675

BROADCAST SERVICES | Organizational Chart
United Supermarkets Arena
David Hougland Director of Sports Broadcasting (806) 742-2756
Andrew Gamel Coordinator of Sports Broadcasting (806) 742-2756
Jeremy Smith Coordinator of Sports Broadcasting (806) 742-2756
Tyson Woodul Coordinator of Sports Broadcasting (806) 742-2756
Chris Humphreys Video Screen Producer (806) 742-2756
Scott Cawthron Lead Content Producer (806) 834-1964
Damon Wiseman Coordinator of Broadcast Services (806) 742-2756
Riannon Rowley Coordinator of Broadcast Services (806) 742-2756

BUSINESS OPERATIONS & PERSONNEL | Organizational Chart
(806) 742-1438 - Jones AT&T Stadium (North) - 2524 4th Street, 79409
Bobby Gleason Senior Associate Athletics Director (806) 834-5536
Heidi Kuehn Manager of Business Operations (806) 834-1138
Brenda Collins Financial Aid / Scholarships (806) 834-0196
Lisa DeVore Personnel / Payroll (806) 834-4097
TBD Accounts Receivable
Sandy Reyna Travel (806) 834-4767
Byron Campbell Accountant (806) 834-4709
Whitley Wyatt Accountant (806) 834-8644
Amanda Munoz Accountant (806) 834-3923
Tammie Cook Administrative Assistant (806) 834-1989

COMMUNICATIONS
(806) 742-2770 - Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Greg Hotchkiss Associate Athletics Director / Communications | (806) 834-2451
Matt Dunaway Associate Director
Men's Basketball, Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis
(806) 834-7980
Matt Dowdy Associate Director
Secondary Football, Baseball
(806) 834-4529
Blake Zimmerman Associate Director
Women's Basketball, Secondary Football, Men's Golf
(806) 834-3835
Mark Jezek Assistant Director
Soccer, Softball, Women's Golf
(806) 742-2770
Michael Minshew Assistant Director
Volleyball, Cross Country, M/W Track & Field
(806) 742-2770
Courtney Davis Multimedia Specialist (806) 834-8860
Adam Doyle Multimedia Specialist (806) 834-0743
Audra McMath Communications Assistant (806) 742-2770

COMPLIANCE SERVICES | Organizational Chart
(806) 742-3355 - Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Jennifer Brashear Associate Athletics Director / Compliance | (806) 834-4689
Justin Opperman Director of Education (806) 834-2214
Megan Graham Director of Compliance (806) 834-0956
Ben Montecillo Assistant Director / Financial Aid (806) 834-5435
Carol Bonner Assistant Registrar for Athletic Certification and Eligibility (806) 834-4431
Nikki Kaplan Monitoring Coordinator (806) 834-0595
Lana Jones Compliance Coordinator (806) 834-5692
Melaine Mudukuti Education Unit Coordinator (806) 834-2452
Jennifer Dominguez Compliance Coordinator (806) 834-8084
TBD Administrative Assistant (806) 834-0423

DIGITAL MEDIA, TRADEMARK LICENSING
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Paige Holland Director, Digital Media | Licensing | Special Projects | (806) 834-3075

EQUIPMENT
(806) 742-3355 - Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Zane Perry Head Football Equipment Manager (806) 834-1585
Robbie Crowell Equipment Manager - Olympic Sports (806) 742-3355
Jordan Seawright Assistant Equipment Manager (806) 834-4465
Roger Lira Laundry Attendant  

FEARLESS CHAMPIONS LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
(806) 742-0150 - Marsha Sharp Center, 2702 7th Street, 79409
Marsha Sharp Associate Athletics Director | Head Coach Emerita (806) 834-1189
Dr. Gionet Cooper Assistant Athletics Director (806) 834-76989

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Sunita Tonk Director - Information Systems (806) 834-3231
Peggy Jones PC Network Support IV (806) 834-3293

PROMOTIONS & FAN ENGAGEMENT | Organizational Chart
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Andy Rowdon Assistant Athletics Director, Promotions & Fan Engagement (806) 834-1238
TBD Assistant Director of Promotions & Fan Engagement
Eric Ward Assistant Director of Promotions & Fan Engagement (806) 834-7850
Emily Carlson Assistant Director of Promotions & Fan Engagement (806) 834-1255
Joe Summers Graphic Designer (806) 834-6351
Marcos Rael Promotions & Fan Engagement Post-Grad Intern (806) 834-4661
Taylor Karrh Promotions & Fan Engagement Post-Grad Intern (806) 834-3750

OPERATIONS | Organizational Chart
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Mike Ryan Associate Athletics Director / Facilities & Operations (806) 834-3624
Sandy Collins Director of Event Operations (806) 834-2152
Steve Maines Assistant Director of Event Operations (806) 834-4201
Ralph Bauer Event Operations Assistant (806) 834-1057
Allysan Carles Event Operations Assistant (806) 834-1257
Tim Walker Director of Athletic Facilities (806) 834-2396
Wayne Gehegan Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities (806) 834-1984
Terry Neal Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities (806) 834-0701
Jesse Rodriguez Manager of Athletic Facilities (806) 834-1592
Donnie Camacho Athletic Maintenance  
Lorenzo Esparza Athletic Maintenance  
Cassandra Garcia Athletic Maintenance  
Lupe Garcia Athletic Maintenance  
Steve Kitchens Athletic Maintenance - Painter  
Ryan Kaspitzke Superintendent of Athletic Grounds (806) 834-8279
James Pacheco Assistant Director of Athletic Grounds (806) 742-3355
Orlando Lucero Senior Groundskeeper (806) 742-3355

RED RAIDER CLUB | Organizational Chart
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Amy Heard Associate Athletics Director | (806) 834-2221
Alex Yack Director of Annual Giving (806) 834-8549
Ashleigh Gunning Assistant Director of Annual Giving (806) 834-8623
Sarah Salazar Director of Donor Relations (806) 834-5074
TBD Membership Coordinator
Brynn Ireland Membership Coordinator (806) 834-4638
Ryanne Dewhurst Coordinator of Events (806) 834-8912
Corky Oglesby Special Projects / Car Coach Program (806) 834-1356
Silvia Solis Administrative Assistant (806) 834-1946
Vicki Taguba Senior Account Processor (806) 834-3208
Blane Kitten Post-Grad Intern (806) 834-0760

DOUBLE T VARSITY CLUB
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Rodney Allison Director, DTVC (806) 834-8903
Kenna Kilgo Post Graduate Intern (806) 834-1802

RED RAIDER SPORTS PROPERTIES
2114 Broadway, Suite 200, Lubbock, TX 79401 | (p) 806-744-6888 (f) 806-744-6522
Rick Leach General Manager ext. 2031
Ronnie Cherry Account Executive ext. 2034
Zach Daniel Account Executive ext. 2033
Blair Broadhurst Account Executive ext. 2032

SPORTS MEDICINE
Football Training Facility
Grant Stovall Associate Athletics Director / Sports Medicine (806) 834-1596
Raymond Champagne Assistant Athletic Trainer - Football (806) 834-5176
Mark "Buzz" Chisum Assistant Athletic Trainer - M&W Cross Country / Track & Field (806) 834-6857
Imelda Garcia Assistant Athletic Trainer - Volleyball and Golf (806) 834-1842
Jill Gossett Administrative Assistant - Sports Medicine (806) 834-5106
Andrew Krueger Assistant Athletic Trainer - Football (806) 834-7740
Jenna Duffek Assistant Athletic Trainer - Women's Basketball (806) 834-0465
Bryan Simpson Assistant Athletic Trainer - Baseball (806) 834-4576
Brandon Burris Assistant Athletic Trainer - Softball (806) 834-5405
Chris Williams Assistant Athletic Trainer - Men's Basketball (806) 834-6963
Jordan McDermott Assistant Athletic Trainer - Women's Soccer (806) 834-1597
Amanda Dorsten Assistant Athletic Trainer  
Melissa Linstrom Post Graduate Intern Trainer  
Chase Louthan Post Graduate Intern Trainer  
Ashley Martinez Post Graduate Intern Trainer  

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Tory Stephens Director of Strength & Conditioning, Sports Nutrition | (806) 834-6409
Dayna McCutchin Sports Dietician | (806) 834-4067
Kylie Fulton Assistant Sports Dietitian
Charles Ashford Sports Dietitian Post-Grad Intern
Katie Munger Associate Director of Strength & Conditioning, Olympic Sports| (806) 834-2419
Tyson Carter Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach | (432) 940-2536
Randy Flores Assistant Strength & Nutrition Coach | (806) 834-2756
Karlyn Myers Assistant Strength & Nutrition Coach | (806) 742-3355
Matt Garlitz Post-Grad Intern - Strength & Nutrition (806) 742-3355

TICKET OPERATIONS | Organizational Chart
Jones AT&T Stadium (North End)
Brent Fletcher Assistant Athletics Director, Ticket Operations | (806) 834-2561
Patrick Graham Assistant Director of Ticket Operations | (806) 834-2245
Greg Rosenthal Assistant Director of Ticket Operations (806) 834-5418
Lauren Zimmerman Assistant Director of Ticket Operations (806) 834-4626
Jo Ann Barraza Assistant Director of Ticket Operations | (806) 834-5559
Stephen Cappellin Post Graduate Intern (806) 834-7536
Chante Freeman Post Graduate Intern (806) 834-4241
Ryan Severson Post Graduate Intern (806) 834-8233
Jenny Batty Administrative Assistant (806) 834-4318

TICKET SALES | Organizational Chart
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Rodrick Evans Director of Ticket Sales and Service | (806) 834-1741
Nathan Garcia Ticket Sales & Service Representative (806) 834-8054
Andrew Wingard Ticket Sales & Service Representative (806) 834-1875
Andy Faesser Ticket Sales & Service Representative (806) 834-0664
Chris Fisk Ticket Sales & Service Representative (806) 834-1277
BASEBALL
(806) 834-4836 - Dan Law Field at Rip Griffin Park (Stadium Club)
Tim Tadlock Head Coach
Ray Hayward Assistant Coach
J-Bob Thomas Assistant Coach
Matt Gardner Volunteer Assistant Coach
Joe Hughes Director of Operations
Bryan Simpson Baseball Athletic Trainer
Shishir Bhakta Equipment Manager
Charlotte Becton Administrative Assistant (806) 834-4836

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
(806) 742-7700 - United Supermarkets Arena
Candace Whitaker Head Coach
Matt Corkery Associate Head Coach
Brandi Poole Assistant Coach
Ray Caldwell Assistant Coach
Melissa Maines Assistant Athletics Director / Director of Basketball Operations
Meghan Bielich Video Coordinator
Blanche Alverson Graduate Assistant
Jenna Duffek Women's Basketball Athletic Trainer (806) 834-0465
Tyson Carter Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (806) 742-4285
Leslie Hartline Administrative Assistant to Head Coach (806) 834-3089

MEN'S BASKETBALL
(806) 742-7600 - United Supermarkets Arena
Tubby Smith Head Coach
Joe Esposito Assistant Coach
Alvin "Pooh" Williamson Assistant Coach
Vincent Taylor Assistant Coach
Steven Goodson Assistant Director of Player Personnel
Saul Smith Video Coordinator
Ricky Hewell Assistant Video Coordinator
Liz Cope Administrative Assistant to Head Coach (806)834-7380

CROSS COUNTRY
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Jon Murray Head Coach

FOOTBALL
Football Training Facility
Kliff Kingsbury Head Coach
Eric Morris Offensive Coordinator
David Gibbs Defensive Coordinator
Lee Hays Offensive Line
Kevin Patrick Defensive Line
Emmett Jones Offensive Assistant Coach
Joe Robinson Special Teams
Zac Spavital Linebackers
Jabbar Juluke Running Backs
Kenny Bell Chief of Staff
Tommy McVay Director of Football Operations
Jason Reed Director of Player Personnel
Chris Velasquez Video Coordinator
Jeff Jones Manager of Football Training Facility  
Kirstie Sherman Administrative Assistant to the Head Coach (806) 834-0139
Laura Vandergriff Administrative Business Assistant

MEN'S GOLF
(806) 742-3355 - The Rawls Course - 109 Texas Tech Parkway
Greg Sands Head Coach
Jeremy Alcorn Assistant Coach
Imelda Garcia Volleyball & Golf Athletic Trainer (806) 742-5111
TBD Director of Operations

WOMEN'S GOLF
(806) 742-3355 - The Rawls Course - 109 Texas Tech Parkway
JoJo Robertson Head Coach
Matt Whall Assistant Coach
Imelda Garcia Volleyball & Golf Athletic Trainer (806) 742-5111
TBD Director of Operations

SOCCER
Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Tom Stone Head Coach
Neil Payne Assistant Coach
Gibbs Keeton Assistant Coach
Bri Young Director of Operations

SOFTBALL
(806) 742-5001 or (806)742-3355 - 3601 10th Street, 79409
Adrian Gregory Head Coach
Amanda Locke Assistant Coach
Iyhia McMichael Assistant Coach
Brooke Reed Director of Operations
Brandon Burris Athletic Trainer

MEN'S TENNIS
(806) 742-3355 - Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Brett Masi Head Coach
James Wilson Assistant Coach
Chad Weiberg Deputy Director of Athletics | Sport Administrator (806) 834-3240
TBD Director of Operations

WOMEN'S TENNIS
(806) 742-3355 - Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Todd Petty Head Coach
Romeo Ric Mortera Assistant Coach
TBD Director of Operations

TRACK & FIELD
(806) 742-3355 - Jones AT&T Stadium (South End)
Wes Kittley Director of Track & Field and Cross Country, Head Coach
Diane Wholey Assistant Athletics Director, Track & Field Operations
Cliff Felkins Assistant Coach
Jon Murray Head Coach Cross Country
James Thomas Associate Head Men's Coach
Calvin Robinson Assistant Coach
Dana Boone Associate Head Women's Coach
Mark "Buzz" Chisum Track & Field Athletic Trainer (806) 834-6857

VOLLEYBALL
(806) 742-7545 - United Supermarkets Arena
Tony Graystone Head Coach
Morgan Thomas Assistant Coach
Theresa Bowman Volleyball Administrative Assistant (806) 834-6540
Imelda Garcia Volleyball & Golf Athletic Trainer (806) 742-5111
Jones AT&T Stadium
(South End)
Jones AT&T Stadium
(North End)
United Supermarkets Arena
(M/W Basketball)

 

United Supermarkets Arena
(Volleyball)
Marsha Sharp Center
for Student Athletes
Football Training Facility
Index promo

Follow us!

Instagram