• TEXASTECH.COM // THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF TEXAS TECH ATHLETICS
  • OUR MISSION: TO EDUCATE, SERVE, AND GROW FEARLESS CHAMPIONS


Recap

Licensed to Iowa State University       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/8/2008 05:26 PM
                        2008 NCAA Qualifier - 3/8/2008                         
                                  Ames, Iowa                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: * 18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Steward, Astin               Purdue                  20.75m*  68-01.00 
      19.03m  20.02m  20.39m  19.38m  20.75m  20.67m
  2 Heller, Laci                 K-State                 20.29m*  66-07.00 
      19.43m  20.29m  19.38m  19.77m  19.93m  19.32m
  3 Hunt, Elisha                 Missouri                20.17m*  66-02.25 
      FOUL  20.17m  19.45m  FOUL  19.15m  19.45m
  4 Jansen, Rachel               Uni Unattached          19.00m*  62-04.00 
      19.00m  FOUL  18.56m  18.21m  18.60m  FOUL
  5 Lee, Krishna                 Missouri                18.63m   61-01.50 
      17.91m  18.63m  18.40m  16.94m  18.25m  FOUL
  6 Robe, Elizabeth              Missouri                18.44m   60-06.00 
      17.65m  18.44m  18.00m  16.96m  FOUL  17.71m
  7 Wannemacher, Stacey          Purdue                  17.17m   56-04.00 
      16.92m  16.71m  16.65m  FOUL  FOUL  17.17m
  8 O'Hern, Erin                 University o            17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.73m  16.80m  16.78m  17.14m  16.93m  FOUL
  9 Knaack, Kayla                Simpson Coll            14.40m   47-03.00 
      FOUL  11.77m  FOUL  13.71m  14.40m  FOUL
 10 Brichacek, Amanda            Nebraska Wes            14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.37m  12.83m  14.24m  13.52m  13.54m  13.92m
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: * 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dailey, Tyler                Missouri                20.77m*  68-01.75 
      19.74m  20.77m  FOUL  FOUL  19.12m  20.11m
  2 Englin, Nate                 Missouri                19.66m*  64-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.56m  19.45m  19.66m  19.46m
  3 Bell, Bryan                  Nebraska                19.40m   63-07.75 
      18.90m  19.40m  19.24m  FOUL  FOUL  18.98m
  4 Harpenau, Ben                Purdue                  19.11m   62-08.50 
      FOUL  17.70m  19.11m  FOUL  18.86m  19.09m
  5 Zajac, Mike                  south caroli            18.02m   59-01.50 
      18.02m  FOUL  FOUL  17.59m  FOUL  17.97m
  6 Fisher, Jason                Central Coll            16.53m   54-02.75 
      FOUL  16.53m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Morris, Jason                Missouri                16.46m   54-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: * 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Willer, Natalie              Nebraska                 3.99m*  13-01.00 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.66 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Smith, Andrea                Uof MN                   3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.66 3.69 3.84 3.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Massey, Laura                Uof MN                  J3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.66 3.69 3.84 3.99 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Rollins, Holly               McMurry Univ             3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Hunter, Brittany             McMurry Univ            J3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tucker, Charisma             McMurry Univ             3.24m   10-07.50 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Raglon, Jessica              Texas Luther             3.24m   10-07.50 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: * 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burney, Seth                 Nebraska                 5.20m*  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Peterson, Ben                Minnesota                5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Plencner, Joe                Minnesota               J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Niedermeyer, Darren          Uni Unattached              NH            
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 6.35m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: * 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Rockel             Bethune-Cook             6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.97m  5.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.00m
  2 McGruder, Leandra            Nebraska                 5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.60m  5.56m  5.76m  5.89m  5.97m  FOUL
  3 Roach, Peaches               Unattached               5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.37m  5.57m  5.63m  5.55m  5.33m  FOUL
  4 McCall, Jamicia              Greenville C             5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  5.24m        5.35m  5.37m
  5 Mejstrik, Megan              Nebraska Wes             5.38m   17-08.00 
      4.07m  FOUL  5.29m  5.14m  5.21m  5.38m
  6 Nessan, Jessica              Wartburg Col             5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  5.19m  5.11m  4.91m  5.02m  5.21m
  7 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll             4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.88m  4.60m  4.55m  FOUL  FOUL  4.93m
  8 Owens, Jenny                 Central Coll             4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  4.54m  FOUL  FOUL  4.79m  4.90m
  9 Kersenbrock, Anne            Nebraska Wes             4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.53m  FOUL  4.74m  4.61m  4.70m  4.68m
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: * 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eichmeier, Cody              Unattached               7.69m*  25-02.75 
      FOUL  5.83m  FOUL  FOUL  7.58m  7.69m
  2 Gordon, Nicholas             Nebraska                 7.68m*  25-02.50 
      7.52m  7.56m  FOUL  7.54m  7.68m  7.58m
  3 Morgan, Carl                 Middle Tenne             7.30m   23-11.50 
      6.81m  6.98m  7.09m  FOUL  7.12m  7.30m
  4 Morgan, Carlos               Middle Tenne             7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.09m  7.21m  7.12m  6.89m  FOUL  7.06m
  5 Rose, Harold                 Bethune-Cook             7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.08m  FOUL  6.93m  7.03m  FOUL  7.14m
  6 Boswell, Dustin              Unattached               6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.85m  6.51m  FOUL  PASS  6.51m  PASS
  7 Watkins, Wardell             Simpson Coll             6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m               
  8 Gaines, Marcus               drake                    6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  5.78m            
  9 Leonard, Nathan              Nebraska Wes             5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.76m  5.82m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Bailey, Zac                  Central Coll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 1.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: * 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roemhildt, Caitlin           Uof MN                   1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hannon, Erin                 Nebraska                J1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    O    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bullock, Epley               Nebraska                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Synacek, Tiffanie            Iowa State               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Snowdon, Lindsey             Nebraska Wes             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Owens, Abigail               Greenville C            J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Jackson, Krystal             McMurry Univ            J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ford, Alicia                 Wartburg Col             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Davies, Jenna                Nebraska Wes             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jones, Shelby                McMurry Univ             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: * 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greene, CJ                   Oral Roberts             2.03m    6-08.00 
  1 Sheppard, Brandon            Nebraska                 2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Shew, Zach                   McMurry Univ             1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Rolling, Dan                 University o             1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Straughn, Alex               Illinois Sta             1.98m    6-06.00 
  6 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll             1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Sibel, Mike                  Wartburg Col             1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Novotny, Austin              Nebraska Wes             1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Powell, Breighen             Central Coll             1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Norris, Kevine               McMurry Univ                NH            
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: * 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walkes, Keisha               Texas-El Pas            16.22m*  53-02.75 
  2 Steiner, Jeni                Unattached              15.91m*  52-02.50 
  3 Wannemacher, Stacey          Purdue                  15.81m*  51-10.50 
  4 Nicholls, Shernelle          Missouri                15.72m*  51-07.00 
  5 Hayes, Kamorean              Florida Stat            15.45m*  50-08.25 
  6 Neubauer, Sara               Air Force               14.60m   47-11.00 
  6 Talbert, Rachel              Oral Roberts            14.60m   47-11.00 
  6 Robe, Elizabeth              Missouri                14.60m   47-11.00 
  9 Latsch, Amanda               Nebraska                13.96m   45-09.75 
 10 Boeke, Rachel                Central Coll            12.64m   41-05.75 
 11 Knaack, Kayla                Simpson Coll            11.86m   38-11.00 
 -- Brichacek, Amanda            Nebraska Wes                ND            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: * 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Englin, Nate                 Missouri                18.24m*  59-10.25 
  2 Miller, Tyler                Purdue                  18.12m*  59-05.50 
  3 Maier, Shane                 University o            17.72m   58-01.75 
  4 Delahunt, Sean               Western Illi            17.59m   57-08.50 
  5 Pinkelman, Luke              Unattached              17.36m   56-11.50 
  6 Curtis, A.J.                 University o            16.98m   55-08.50 
  7 Lissy, David                 Air Force               16.70m   54-09.50 
  8 Cook, Jason                  south caroli            16.14m   52-11.50 
  9 McDowell, Lyndon             Unattached              15.13m   49-07.75 
 10 Wardenburg, John             Simpson Coll            15.03m   49-03.75 
 11 Leerhoff, Nick               Coe College             14.79m   48-06.25 
 12 Danielson, Scott             Simpson Coll            14.36m   47-01.50 
 -- Savage, Darius               UCLA                        ND            
 -- Oaker, Andy                  Missouri                    ND            
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: * 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Suluki-Drakes, Zarinah       Nebraska                12.61m   41-04.50 
  2 McGruder, Leandra            Nebraska                12.53m   41-01.50 
  3 Burt, Shatrece               Wartburg Col            10.38m   34-00.75 
 -- English, Clark               Oral Roberts                ND            
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: * 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lott, Damoan                 Wartburg Col            13.49m   44-03.25 
  2 Jeannot, David               Wartburg Col            13.36m   43-10.00 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Ashley                Kansas                  * 8.40q  2 
  2 LaCour, Karyn                Nebraska                  8.44q  1 
  3 Burke, Tavia                 Bethune-Cook              8.50q  3 
  4 Sampley, Danielle            Kentucky                  8.56q  1 
  5 Yahn, Kara                   Uni Unattached            8.59q  2 
  6 Johnson, Tiffany             Unattached                8.59q  3 
  7 Andrews, Holly               Nebraska Wes              8.76q  1 
  8 Roach, Peaches               Unattached                8.82q  3 
  9 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson Coll              9.01q  1 
 10 Barrios, Kristen             South Dakota              9.07q  3 
 11 Steffens, Kelsey             Wartburg Col              9.14q  3 
 12 Snowdon, Lindsey             Nebraska Wes              9.24q  2 
 13 Anderson, Lauren             Simpson Coll              9.31q  1 
 14 Nessan, Jessica              Wartburg Col              9.52q  1 
 15 Aarestad, Alex               St. Scholast              9.98q  2 
 16 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col             10.29q  2 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Ashley                Kansas                  * 8.40Q  2 
  2 LaCour, Karyn                Nebraska                * 8.43Q  1 
  3 Burke, Tavia                 Bethune-Cook              8.53q  1 
  4 Yahn, Kara                   Uni Unattached            8.62q  2 
  5 Roach, Peaches               Unattached                8.90q  2 
  6 Andrews, Holly               Nebraska Wes              8.98q  1 
  7 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson Coll              8.99q  2 
  8 Steffens, Kelsey             Wartburg Col              9.05q  1 
  9 Barrios, Kristen             South Dakota              9.09   1 
 10 Snowdon, Lindsey             Nebraska Wes              9.23   2 
 11 Anderson, Lauren             Simpson Coll              9.35   2 
 12 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col              9.42   2 
 13 Aarestad, Alex               St. Scholast             10.19   1 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Burke, Tavia                 Bethune-Cook              8.32* 
  2 LaCour, Karyn                Nebraska                  8.33* 
  3 Brown, Ashley                Kansas                    8.36* 
  4 Yahn, Kara                   Uni Unattached            8.63  
  5 Roach, Peaches               Unattached                8.79  
  6 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson Coll              8.97  
  7 Steffens, Kelsey             Wartburg Col              9.17  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyde, Jansen                 Texas Tech U            * 7.85q  2 
  2 Jiles, Julius                Kansas                  * 7.88q  1 
  3 Ash, Ronnie                  Bethune-Cook            * 7.89q  4 
  4 Fourie, Lehann               Nebraska                  7.95q  2 
  5 Ross, Tyrell                 Nebraska                  8.01q  1 
  6 Thomas, Mikel                Kentucky                  8.03q  3 
  7 Ryder, Jamie                 Nebraska                  8.13q  4 
  8 Schanaman, Nick              South Dakota              8.20q  1 
  9 Renford, Jarod               Greenville C              8.25q  4 
 10 Olorundami, Shawn            Buena Vista Univ          8.32q  3 
 11 Rounds, Marty                Simpson Coll              8.34q  2 
 12 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville C              8.35q  1 
 13 Cramer, Paul                 Nebraska Wes              8.44q  3 
 14 Klobucar, James              Cornell Coll              8.53q  4 
 15 Russ, Tanner                 Buena Vista Univ          8.56q  4 
 16 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col              8.57q  2 
 17 Ekwu, Chido                  McMurry Univ              8.58   1 
 18 Lynn, Scott                  Iowa State                8.59   1 
 19 Williams, Phillip            McMurry Univ              8.82   3 
 20 Smith, Terry                 McMurry Univ              9.25   2 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Thomas, Mikel                Kentucky                * 7.75Q  1 
  2 Fourie, Lehann               Nebraska                * 7.80Q  2 
  3 Hyde, Jansen                 Texas Tech U            * 7.84q  2 
  4 Jiles, Julius                Kansas                  * 7.84q  1 
  5 Ash, Ronnie                  Bethune-Cook            * 7.89q  1 
  6 Ross, Tyrell                 Nebraska                  7.94q  2 
  7 Ryder, Jamie                 Nebraska                  8.05q  1 
  8 Schanaman, Nick              South Dakota              8.19q  2 
  9 Renford, Jarod               Greenville C              8.25   2 
 10 Olorundami, Shawn            Buena Vista Univ          8.29   1 
 11 Rounds, Marty                Simpson Coll              8.37   1 
 12 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville C              8.38   2 
 13 Cramer, Paul                 Nebraska Wes              8.44   2 
 14 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col              8.52   2 
 15 Russ, Tanner                 Buena Vista Univ          8.96   1 
 16 Klobucar, James              Cornell Coll              9.45   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jiles, Julius                Kansas                    7.84* 
  2 Fourie, Lehann               Nebraska                  7.86* 
  3 Ash, Ronnie                  Bethune-Cook              7.88* 
  4 Ross, Tyrell                 Nebraska                  7.92  
  5 Hyde, Jansen                 Texas Tech U              8.05  
  6 Ryder, Jamie                 Nebraska                  8.16  
  7 Schanaman, Nick              South Dakota              8.40  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, ChaRonda           Arizona Stat              7.47q  2 
  2 Richmond, Rose               Unattached                7.77q  2 
  3 Dobesh, Katie                Nebraska Wes              7.83q  1 
  4 Raglon, Jessica              Texas Luther              7.89q  2 
  5 Aimable, Akeya               Wartburg Col              7.92q  1 
  6 McCall, Jamicia              Greenville C              7.95q  1 
  7 Jackson, Staci               Texas Luther              7.95q  2 
  8 Martin, KeAnna               Wartburg Col              7.98q  2 
  9 Franklin, Quinesha           McMurry Univ              8.09q  1 
 10 Burt, Shatrece               Wartburg Col              8.17q  2 
 -- Walwyn, Desarie              Rice Univers                DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Williams, ChaRonda           Arizona Stat              7.45Q  2 
  2 Richmond, Rose               Unattached                7.78Q  1 
  3 Dobesh, Katie                Nebraska Wes              7.80q  1 
  4 Raglon, Jessica              Texas Luther              7.83q  2 
  5 Martin, KeAnna               Wartburg Col              7.91q  2 
  6 Aimable, Akeya               Wartburg Col              7.95q  2 
  7 McCall, Jamicia              Greenville C              8.00q  1 
  8 Franklin, Quinesha           McMurry Univ              8.04q  2 
  9 Jackson, Staci               Texas Luther              8.06   1 
 10 Burt, Shatrece               Wartburg Col              8.17   1 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, ChaRonda           Arizona Stat              7.42* 
  2 Dobesh, Katie                Nebraska Wes              7.80  
  3 Martin, KeAnna               Wartburg Col              7.85  
  4 Raglon, Jessica              Texas Luther              7.90  
  5 Aimable, Akeya               Wartburg Col              8.02  
  6 Franklin, Quinesha           McMurry Univ              8.14  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dix, Walter                  Florida Stat            * 6.64q  2 
  2 Danns, Dax                   Nebraska                  6.77q  1 
  3 McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                  6.77q  1 
  4 Kabia, Ibrahim               Minnesota                 6.78q  3 
  5 Austin, Brandon              Kentucky                  6.86q  3 
  6 markett, Marty               south caroli              6.88q  2 
  7 Peters, Jason                Nebraska Wes              7.00q  3 
  8 Bailey, Zac                  Central Coll              7.01q  1 
  9 Bittner, Dan                 Nebraska Wes              7.02q  2 
 10 Mitchell, Mark               Greenville C              7.06q  2 
 11 Stephens, Marquis            Wartburg Col              7.09q  2 
 12 Bertelsen, Eric              Buena Vista Univ          7.13q  1 
 13 Sherden, Tyler               Unattached                7.15q  3 
 14 Wacenske, Joe                Cornell Coll              7.17q  1 
 15 Thompson, Robert             Unattached                7.20q  3 
 16 Kelley, Chris                McMurry Univ              7.21q  3 
 17 Jordan, Aaron                Unattached                7.25   2 
 18 Fiech, David                 Unattached                7.49   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dix, Walter                  Florida Stat            # 6.63Q  2 
  2 McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                * 6.72Q  1 
  3 Kabia, Ibrahim               Minnesota               * 6.74q  2 
  4 Danns, Dax                   Nebraska                  6.84q  1 
  5 Austin, Brandon              Kentucky                  6.87q  2 
  6 Peters, Jason                Nebraska Wes              6.98q  1 
  7 Stephens, Marquis            Wartburg Col              7.02q  1 
  8 Bittner, Dan                 Nebraska Wes              7.03q  2 
  9 Mitchell, Mark               Greenville C              7.09   1 
 10 Bailey, Zac                  Central Coll              7.09   2 
 11 Thompson, Robert             Unattached                7.09   1 
 12 Bertelsen, Eric              Buena Vista Univ          7.12   2 
 13 Wacenske, Joe                Cornell Coll              7.15   1 
 14 Kelley, Chris                McMurry Univ              7.23   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kabia, Ibrahim               Minnesota                 6.72* 
  2 Danns, Dax                   Nebraska                  6.81  
  3 Austin, Brandon              Kentucky                  6.86  
  4 Stephens, Marquis            Wartburg Col              7.03  
  5 Bittner, Dan                 Nebraska Wes              7.10  
 -- McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                    FS  
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 4:40.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Casey                 Unattached             4:51.28  
  2 Ortman, Jenna                Kentucky               4:52.86  
  3 Kuiken, Jennifer             Wartburg Col           4:53.59  
  4 Chemweno, Vasity             Arkansas Pine Bl       4:54.05  
  5 Sangau, Zamzam               Middle Tenne           4:55.04  
  6 Kuiken, Amanda               Wartburg Col           5:03.43  
  7 Feldman, Kristy              Unattached             5:05.18  
  8 Hawkins, Rachelle            Cornell Coll           5:06.67  
  9 Haefelin, Marlana            Bradley Univ           5:14.00  
 10 Godeman, Amanda              Nebraska Wes           5:14.68  
 11 Brubaker, Rachel             Bradley Univ           5:16.52  
 12 VanOosbree, Emily            Wartburg Col           5:18.41  
 13 Sutton, Michelle             Greenville C           5:20.02  
 14 Goldkamp, Mary               Bradley Univ           5:22.00  
 15 Brown, Kim                   Iowa State             5:23.27  
 16 Clark, Alison                Unattached             5:34.87  
 17 Borowski, Kayleigh           Unattached             5:52.59  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 3:59.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: * 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Neville              NYAC                   4:05.80  
  2 Miller, Ryley                Georgia                4:06.79  
  3 O'Brien, Tipper              Unattached             4:08.09  
  4 Fadgen, Dan                  Iowa State             4:08.27  
  5 Dunne, Timothy               NYAC                   4:08.95  
  6 Mayes, Marcus                Unattached             4:09.28  
  7 Tolhurst, Leyden             drake                  4:11.50  
  8 Myers, Adrian                Lewis Univer           4:12.75  
  9 Born, Kevin                  Unattached             4:13.38  
 10 Lantz, David                 Iowa State             4:16.57  
 11 Zutz, Aaron                  Luther Colle           4:20.15  
 12 MacTaggart, Bruce            University o           4:21.74  
 13 Moenck, Heath                University o           4:22.01  
 14 Noel, Eric                   Nebraska Wes           4:22.23  
 15 Wheeler, Kenneth             McMurry Univ           4:22.51  
 16 Gaskill, Joe                 North Centra           4:23.11  
 17 Wilson, Brett                Luther Colle           4:23.82  
 18 Kane, Nick                   North Centra           4:26.73  
 19 Beer, Jason                  North Centra           4:34.04  
 20 Franzen, John                Unattached             4:37.18  
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 11:09.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: * 11:30.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                             12:09.30  
     1) Spelts, Jackie                  2) Vose, Tosha                    
     3) Baldwin, Bridget                4) Brandenburger, Amber           
  2 Luther College  'A'                                12:29.16  
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 9:34.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: * 9:45.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                             10:23.94  
     1) Kratz, Kris                     2) Wolf, Chris                    
     3) Lewandowski, Quinn              4) Watley, Logan                  
  2 Oakland CC  'A'                                    11:18.56  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: * 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wisdom, Tanisha              Maryland Eas             52.63*  1 
  2 Morgan, Sheryl               Nebraska                 53.08*  1 
  3 Cole, Leslie                 University o             53.44*  1 
  4 Lawrence, Deonna             LSU                      53.92*  1 
  5 Lyons, Sarah                 Rice Univers             54.33*  1 
  6 Williams, Shellene           Iowa Unattached          54.78   2 
  7 Newton, Tijahnni             University o             55.38   2 
  8 Baker, Hannah                Wartburg Col             55.59   2 
  9 Pauli, Nikki                 Unattached               55.95   2 
 10 Bradley, Kendra              Kansas                   56.37   2 
 11 Jackson, Staci               Texas Luther             56.87   3 
 12 Williams, Ashley             Texas Luther             57.79   3 
 13 Gaines, Cyndy                Kansas                   58.00   4 
 14 Jones, Aditya                Unattached               58.10   3 
 15 Kordick, Jenny               Wartburg Col             58.62   3 
 16 Burgess, Samantha            McMurry Univ             58.85   4 
 17 Barber, Anna                 Kansas                   59.69   3 
 18 Marchik, Christine           Wartburg Col           1:00.30   4 
 19 Peterson, Stacey             St. Scholast           1:00.94   4 
 20 Beilke, Briana               St. Scholast           1:03.49   4 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 46.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: * 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fothergill, Allodin          Maryland Eas             46.36*  1 
  2 Potter, Mitch                Unattached               46.53*  4 
  3 Duncan, Cornelius            Southern Mis             46.60*  4 
  4 McCoy, Bobby                 Arizona                  46.61*  1 
  5 Hullett, Lukas               Nebraska                 46.71*  1 
  6 Johnson, Dan                 Mon tana Sta             46.72*  1 
  7 Robinson, A.C.               Texas A&M                46.76*  2 
  8 Browning, Nathan             Kentucky                 46.77*  2 
  9 Homewood, Dirk               Unattached               46.88*  4 
 10 Redhead, Joel                Bethune-Cook             47.03*  3 
 11 Oliver, Justin               Texas A&M                47.06*  3 
 12 Buzard, Aaron                Unattached               47.19*  3 
 13 Hinnant, Keith               south caroli             47.24*  3 
 14 Heikkila, Jussi              south caroli             47.47   2 
 15 Varner, Ray                  University o             47.66   4 
 16 Moore, Quentin               south caroli             47.86   2 
 17 Ollison, Hann                McMurry Univ             48.03   6 
 18 Toussaint, Keron             Kansas                   48.07   7 
 19 Barton, Chris                University o             48.16   7 
 20 Woody, Joey                  Unattached               48.17   7 
 21 Obeng, Kwasi                 Kentucky                 48.20   5 
 22 Willey, Steven               University o             48.21   6 
 23 Miley, Ray                   south caroli             48.29   6 
 24 Anderson, Aaron              south caroli             48.40   3 
 25 Sherden, Tyler               Unattached               48.66   7 
 26 Foster, Tim                  Texas Tech U             48.81   6 
 27 Maiden, Kendrick             Kentucky                 48.94   5 
 28 Francis, Jair                Florida Stat             49.05   4 
 28 Jackson, Greg                North Centra             49.05   8 
 30 Rollins, Jarrell             Kansas                   49.13   6 
 31 Splan, Zach                  University o             49.14   7 
 32 Elmitt, Connor               University o             49.58   8 
 33 James, Jamil                 south caroli             49.63   5 
 34 McSkimming, Brandon          University o             49.90   7 
 35 Rammelsberg, Matt            University o             50.47   8 
 36 Frigon, Chandler             Kansas                   50.50   8 
 37 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson Coll             51.48   8 
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bob, Conzemius               Unattached               22.43  
  2 Nate, Sickerson              Unattached               23.52  
  3 Fiech, David                 Unattached               24.64  
 
Event 24  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 23.20                                                          
   NCAA Prov: * 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, ChaRonda           Arizona Stat             23.69*  1 
  2 Rives, Lynette               Belmont Univ             23.96   1 
  3 Munroe, Dianne               Bethune-Cook             24.20   1 
  4 Roundtree, Christina         Bethune-Cook             24.54   1 
  5 Elcock, Shauntel             Arizona Stat             24.96   2 
  6 Owens, Jenny                 Central Coll             27.06   2 
 -- Wisdom, Tanisha              Maryland Eas               DNF   1 
 
Event 25  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  2.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Charles               Florida Stat             20.83#  1 
  2 Acevedo, Jose                Kentucky                 21.18   1 
  3 Byram, Brandon               Florida Stat             21.20   2 
  4 Smellie, Gavin               Western Kent             21.28   1 
  5 Mccombs, Terrill             Western Kent             21.32   1 
  6 McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                 21.43   1 
  7 Fothergill, Allodin          Maryland Eas             21.43   2 
  8 Redhead, Joel                Bethune-Cook             21.46   1 
  9 Flood, Derron                south caroli             21.51   1 
 10 markett, Marty               south caroli             21.63   2 
 11 Chaney, Paul                 University o             21.65   3 
 12 Milder, Max                  University o             21.74   3 
 13 Adade, Samuel                Middle Tenne             21.75   2 
 14 Bertelsen, Eric              Buena Vista Univ         22.14   2 
 15 Mitchell, Mark               Greenville C             22.54   3 
 16 Carey, Alex                  Kansas                   22.71   3 
 17 Kelley, Chris                McMurry Univ             22.86   3 
 18 Johnson, Adam                North Centra             22.89   4 
 19 Jordan, Aaron                Unattached               22.93   4 
 20 Robertson, Tommy             North Centra             23.24   4 
 21 Shine, Wesley                North Centra             23.54   4 
 22 Howard, Jon                  North Centra             23.62   4 
 23 Lynn, Scott                  Iowa State               23.85   3 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 2:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: * 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Kelly                 Texas-El Pas           2:05.01* 
  2 Morris, Lavera               Kentucky               2:06.05* 
  3 Rodgers, Christina           Arizona                2:06.14* 
  4 James, Merrecia              Maryland Eas           2:07.18* 
  5 Kincy, Temeka                Texas                  2:07.61* 
  6 Lee, Venessa                 Unattached             2:08.18* 
  7 Ernest, Leander              Missouri Sta           2:08.20* 
  8 Ortman, Jessica              Kentucky               2:08.24* 
  9 Thompson, kayann             LSU                    2:09.26  
 10 Hall, Brittany               LSU                    2:09.61  
 11 Pencil, Maresia              Kansas                 2:10.37  
 12 Crile, Heidi                 Unattached             2:11.80  
 13 Nowak, Katie                 Bradley Univ           2:13.20  
 14 Schofer, Marie               Unattached             2:13.33  
 15 Gruenbacher, Rachel          Kansas                 2:14.06  
 16 Ellingson, Catie             Simpson Coll           2:14.35  
 17 Chemweno, Vasity             Arkansas Pine Bl       2:15.54  
 18 Gebhart, Stephanie           South Dakota           2:15.97  
 19 Hammel, Sarah                Simpson Coll           2:16.96  
 20 Gerber, Talen                Greenville C           2:19.47  
 21 Murphy, Leann                Bradley Univ           2:20.68  
 22 Sutton, Jennifer             Greenville C           2:22.47  
 23 Brueske, Rosalie             South Dakota           2:22.90  
 24 Cashman, Ann                 Unattached             2:23.59  
 25 Liebig, Lauren               Nebraska Wes           2:23.71  
 26 Small, Kaylee                Iowa State             2:23.78  
 27 Lohry, Molly                 Iowa State             2:25.80  
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 1:48.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: * 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twijukye, Rueben             LSU                    1:48.29* 
  2 Ridgewell, Ross              Georgia                1:48.57* 
  3 Tanui, Dominic               Texas-El Pas           1:48.86* 
  4 Dawson, Andrew               University o           1:48.95* 
  5 Kincaid, Yarrick             University o           1:48.97* 
  6 Krumins, Andrew              Florida Stat           1:49.23* 
  7 Hawkins, Kevin               Air Force              1:49.27* 
  8 Hairston, Adam               University o           1:49.63* 
  9 Richardson, John             Kentucky               1:49.94* 
 10 Smith, Stephan               Kentucky               1:50.06* 
 11 Dielschneider, Beau          Uni Unattached         1:50.22* 
 12 Baysinger, Matt              Kansas                 1:50.77  
 13 Miller, Neville              NYAC                   1:51.01  
 14 Mayes, Marcus                Unattached             1:51.45  
 15 Pennington, Adam             North Centra           1:51.70  
 16 Mostrag, Arkadiusz           University o           1:52.10  
 17 Koczman, Jacob               Unattached             1:52.26  
 18 O'Brien, Tipper              Unattached             1:52.30  
 19 Carrillo, Juan               Unattached             1:52.41  
 20 Williams, Ryan               Unattached             1:52.58  
 21 Minarik, Brek                Iowa State             1:52.98  
 22 Alexander, Michael           Iowa State             1:53.01  
 23 Knight, Evan                 Nebraska Wes           1:53.14  
 24 Myers, Adrian                Lewis Univer           1:53.15  
 25 Smith, Kyle                  Uni Unattached         1:53.30  
 26 Hommer, Jake                 Wartburg Col           1:53.94  
 27 Dolan, Cannon                University o           1:53.95  
 28 Patten, Eric                 Simpson Coll           1:53.99  
 29 Sachse, Jack                 Kansas                 1:54.62  
 30 Hodge, Andy                  Wartburg Col           1:55.21  
 31 Bounds, Brendon              McMurry Univ           1:55.30  
 32 Tuttle, Alex                 St. Scholast           1:55.36  
 33 Respeliers, Brian            Unattached             1:55.70  
 34 Oyler, Rodney                Greenville C           1:56.15  
 35 McDowell, Elliot             Central Coll           1:56.83  
 36 Austin, Jacob                North Centra           1:57.28  
 37 Morad, Jason                 Oakland CC             1:59.06  
 38 Camailiere, Scott            Unattached             1:59.40  
 39 Wensel, Marek                Unattached             2:00.03  
 40 Larson, Alan                 St. Scholast           2:02.08  
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 7:54.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: * 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luciano, Jesse               Uni Unattached         8:26.19  
  2 Fadgen, Dan                  Iowa State             8:34.71  
  3 Parks, Joe                   Unattached             8:36.99  
  4 MacTaggart, Bruce            University o           8:37.39  
  5 Pandolfo, Michael            Unattached             8:41.02  
  6 Buys, Dan                    North Centra           8:42.27  
  7 Knobloch, Alex               North Centra           8:43.45  
  8 Copley, Brian                Nebraska Wes           8:43.77  
  9 Lewis, Josh                  Iowa State             8:45.10  
 10 Wagner, Kyle                 Nebraska Wes           8:49.18  
 11 Whitesell, Alex              Iowa State             8:53.15  
 12 Smith, Kyle                  Oakland CC             8:55.77  
 
Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 3:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: * 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                         3:35.86*  2 
  2 Arizona State University  'A'                       3:36.12*  2 
     1) Maloy, Dominque                 2) Elcock, Shauntel               
     3) Durham, Jordan                  4) Benjamin, Jeavon               
  3 Kentucky  'A'                                       3:38.08*  2 
  4 Rice University Women  'A'                          3:39.33*  2 
  5 Bethune-Cookman Universit  'A'                      3:43.52   2 
     1) Roundtree, Christina            2) Mitchell, Rockel               
     3) Stubbs, Alfreepha               4) Munroe, Dianne                 
  6 Wartburg College  'A'                               3:49.78   1 
  7 Texas Lutheran University  'A'                      3:52.59   1 
     1) Jackson, Staci                  2) Williams, Ashley               
     3) Gray, Taffey                    4) Jones, Destiney                
  8 Central College  'A'                                3:53.68   1 
     1) Teas, Emily                     2) Hutchinson, Kari               
     3) Ziskovsky, Jill                 4) Tipton, Rachelle               
  9 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              4:01.20   1 
     1) Kersenbrock, Anne               2) Boyer, Claire                  
     3) Harvey, Vanessa                 4) Vose, Tosha                    
 10 McMurry University  'A'                             4:02.05   1 
     1) Tucker, Charisma                2)                                
     3) Burgess, Samantha               4)                                
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 3:06.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: * 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:06.68*  2 
  2 Texas Tech University  'A'                          3:06.93*  2 
     1) Lawhorn, Bill                   2) Roberts, Gil                   
     3) Harris, Shawon                  4) Adams, Lamont                  
  3 Kentucky  'A'                                       3:07.35*  3 
  4 Florida State  'A'                                  3:07.41*  3 
  5 Western Kentucky Universi  'A'                      3:07.61*  2 
  6 Unattached  'A'                                     3:07.99*  2 
  7 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:08.06*  3 
  8 Georgia  'A'                                        3:08.56*  3 
  9 south carolina  'A'                                 3:09.41*  2 
     1) Hinnant, Keith                  2) Flood, Derron                  
     3) James, Jamil                    4) Miley, Ray                     
 10 University of Iowa  'A'                             3:10.74   3 
 11 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              3:13.98   1 
     1) Peters, Jason                   2) Carson, Derek                  
     3) Coppersmith, Andy               4) Wolf, Chris                    
 12 McMurry University  'A'                             3:14.34   1 
     1) Mikalik, John                   2) Smith, Terry                   
     3) Ollison, Hann                   4)                                
 13 Central College  'A'                                3:17.93   1 
     1) Patrick, Matt                   2) Dierikx, Guy                   
     3) Contri, Jake                    4) Miller, Alex                   
 14 Wartburg College  'A'                               3:18.05   1 
 15 University of Iowa  'B'                             3:18.46   1 
 16 North Central College  'A'                          3:22.19   1 
 17 North Central College  'B'                          3:32.59   1 
 
Event 32  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 16:08.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: * 16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scherer, Jenny               St. Norbert           17:46.51  
  2 Hubbard, Brittany            Nebraska Wes          18:01.10  
  3 Peterson, Kristen            Unattached            20:51.87  
 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 13:47.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: *    21.23                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kafel, Jack                  Dick Pond             14:47.19  
  2 Lesiewicz, Brian             North Centra          14:48.53  
  3 Hird, Nick                   Unattached            14:48.66  
  4 O'Neil, Brad                 Coe College           14:57.12  
  5 Dunker, Chris                Nebraska Wes          14:57.44  
  6 Carlson, Sean                North Centra          15:06.98  
  7 Davis, Chas                  Unattached            15:09.09  
  8 Thour, Dan                   Uw-Lacrosse           15:09.97  
  9 Flogel, Jason                Unattached            15:10.47  
 10 Mullenbach, Brian            Wartburg Col          15:10.71  
 11 Hunt, Eric                   Unattached            15:13.07  
 12 Brady, Kyle                  North Centra          15:15.29  
 13 Krumsee, John                Unattached            15:16.52  
 14 Lancaster, John              North Centra          15:16.94  
 15 Laflin, Andrew               Nebraska Wes          15:18.18  
 16 Kane, Chris                  North Centra          15:26.55  
 17 Carrigan, Ryan               North Centra          15:27.43  
 18 Wolford, Neil                Nebraska Wes          15:29.36  
 19 Spain, Mike                  North Centra          15:29.72  
 20 Yoder, Aaron                 Fort Hays St          15:41.89  
 21 Wheeler, Kenneth             McMurry Univ          15:42.27  
 -- Dexter, Dale                 Unattached                 DNF  
Fearless Fans Live Here

Follow us!

Instagram