Recap

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2011 10:27 PM
                   Texas Tech Meet - 2/17/2011 to 2/18/2011                    
                             Texas Tech University                             
                                Lubbock, Texas                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top eight times qualify for final.
    National: *  6.70  2009        Santana Lowery (Flo Valley), Florrissant Val
         ATC: !  6.70  3/6/2009    Santana Lowery (Flo Valley), Florissant Vall
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Terra                 Texas Tech              6.80       6.95   1 
  2 Thomas, Tara                 Texas Tech              6.85       6.97   1 
  3 Suggs, Yolanda               New Mexico J            7.17       7.07   1 
  4 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt            7.24       7.10   2 
  5 Alexander, Erica             Texas Tech              6.85       7.12   1 
  6 Campbell, Antonique          New Mexico J            7.14       7.19   1 
  7 Wilcox, Tiffany              Angelo State            7.29       7.20   2 
  8 Flemons, Victoria            South Plains            7.30       7.21   2 
  9 Parker, Abreanna             South Plains            7.16       7.22   1 
 10 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt            7.23       7.23   2 
 11 Bowens, Paula                New Mexico J            7.45       7.35   2 
 12 Griffith, Cassey             South Plains            7.39       7.41   2 
 13 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt            7.20       7.42   1 
 14 Myers, Makayla               Angelo State            7.40       7.46   2 
 15 Haley, Callie                West Texas A            7.51       7.52   3 
 16 King, Rachel                 West Texas A            7.69       7.55   3 
 17 Emanuel, Keri                South Plains            7.30       7.59   2 
 18 Williams, Madeline           West Texas A            7.68       7.60   3 
 19 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A                       7.63   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top nine times qualify for final.
    National: * 23.27  2002        Veronica Campbell (Barton), Barton County   
         ATC: ! 23.23  2005        Tremedia Brice (Texas Southern), TSU        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tara                 Texas Tech             24.20      24.45   1 
  2 Suggs, Yolanda               New Mexico J           24.99      25.05   1 
  3 Simanek, Jamie               Texas Tech             26.00      25.35   3 
  4 Tarrant, Tara                West Texas A           24.90      25.39   1 
  5 Bowens, Paula                New Mexico J           25.87      25.58   3 
  6 Wilcox, Tiffany              Angelo State           26.30      25.71   4 
  7 Stokes, Bianca               New Mexico J           26.31      25.84   4 
  8 Griffith, Cassey             South Plains           26.00      25.96   3 
  9 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt           25.00      26.04   1 
 10 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A           26.36      26.12   4 
 11 Parker, Natalie              Texas Tech             26.00      26.19   3 
 12 Myers, Makayla               Angelo State           26.30      26.44   4 
 13 Williams, Madeline           West Texas A           26.96      26.47   5 
 14 Smith, Kristyn               Texas Tech             27.00      26.61   5 
 15 Byrd, Celethia               Unattached             25.00      26.62   2 
 16 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech             26.50      26.85   5 
 17 Haley, Callie                West Texas A           27.18      27.66   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top nine times qualify for final.
    National: * 53.59  1995        Ellen Grant/Margorie Bailey, San Jac/Coffeyv
         ATC: ! 52.41  2005        Licretia Sibley (Texas Tech), Texas Tech    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Redhead, Janelle             South Plains           54.26      53.50*  1 
  2 Evans, Taylor                Texas Tech             52.65      53.68   1 
  3 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech             54.00      53.89   1 
  4 Alexander, Erica             Texas Tech             54.50      55.09   1 
  5 Levy, Jura                   South Plains           54.18      55.25   2 
  6 Blake, Amoy                  South Plains                      55.62   1 
  7 Graham, Meshawn              Texas Tech             53.00      55.97   2 
  8 Evans, Terra                 Texas Tech             55.00      57.02   2 
  9 Lewis, Olivia                New Mexico J           56.35      57.14   2 
 10 Tarrant, Tara                West Texas A           55.52      57.55   2 
 11 Byrd, Celethia               Unattached             57.00      57.77   3 
 12 Campbell, Antonique          New Mexico J           56.50      57.87   3 
 13 Nussey, Andria               Angelo State           57.60      58.07   3 
 14 Mclean, Trudy-ann            New Mexico J           56.67      58.21   3 
 15 Snider, Sarah                West Texas A           59.00      58.50   4 
 16 Holmes, Quanisha             Wayland Bapt           58.00      58.52   4 
 17 Sue, Theresa                 Angelo State           58.80      58.81   4 
 18 Campbell, Paisley            Texas Tech             57.00      59.10   3 
 19 Walton, Brittnay             Wayland Bapt           58.50      59.34   4 
 20 Gamble, Tynesha              New Mexico J           58.35    1:00.05   4 
 21 Phillips, Harmony            South Plains         1:02.00    1:01.90   5 
 22 Smith, Kristyn               Texas Tech             59.00    1:02.55   5 
 23 Semwayo, Dananai             Wayland Bapt         1:09.62    1:10.91   5 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top nine times qualify for final.
    National: * 1:27.98  2003        Kareen Gayle (Barton), Barton County      
         ATC: ! 1:18.82  1/21/2011   Natoya Goule (South Plains), South Plains 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bellille, Janeil             South Plains         1:24.20    1:33.71  
  2 McKnight, Sparkle            South Plains         1:23.25    1:34.01  
  3 Bailey, Devin                Texas Tech           1:33.00    1:34.05  
  4 Jackson, Shannon             Texas Tech           1:34.00    1:34.51  
  5 Jobe, Kearci                 Texas Tech           1:35.00    1:34.92  
  6 Villegas, Milca              Wayland Bapt         1:24.30    1:35.39  
  7 Lloyd, Kelsey                Texas Tech           1:34.00    1:35.76  
  8 Heavens, Keno                New Mexico J         1:25.41    1:38.04  
  9 Calloway, Chyna              Wayland Bapt         1:27.00    1:39.66  
 10 Hightower, Sh'kendra         Wayland Bapt         1:27.00    1:41.13  
 11 Johnson, Taylor              West Texas A         1:34.85    1:43.05  
 12 Diggs, Shelly                Angelo State         1:32.20    1:43.51  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Nine qualify for finals - heat winner and next fastest times.
    National: * 2:08.99  1993        Inez Turner (Barton), Barton County       
         ATC: ! 2:06.90  1/22/2011   Natoya Goule (South Plains), South Plains 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Mackola              Wayland Bapt         2:17.00    2:17.98  
  2 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A         2:18.00    2:19.18  
  3 Hannah, Kristy               Wayland Bapt         2:19.50    2:28.56  
  4 Reyna, Allie                 West Texas A         2:24.18    2:31.59  
  5 Garcia, Brieana              West Texas A         2:28.08    2:32.05  
  6 Dunn, Kendra                 Wayland Bapt         2:40.00    2:32.73  
  7 Spain, Rebekah               Wayland Bapt         2:39.76    2:36.34  
  8 Martinez, Olivia             West Texas A         2:30.77    2:36.61  
 -- Jones, Katie                 West Texas A         2:32.90        DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Nine qualify for finals - heat winner and next fastest times.
    National: * 2:40.48  1991        Khristie Westerby (Macomb), Macomb        
         ATC: ! 2:50.05  2/7/2004    Brionne Yosten (Texas Tech), Texas Tech   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goule, Natoya                South Plains         2:45.00    2:44.73! 
  2 Forsberg, Lisa               South Plains         2:55.00    2:55.30  
  3 Folan, Rachel                Unattached           2:55.00    3:04.59  
  4 Matthews, Tiffany            South Plains         3:05.00    3:08.31  
  5 Taylor, Kirsten              South Plains         3:15.00    3:11.39  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    National: * 4:49.62  1993        Janice Turner (Barton), Barton County     
         ATC: ! 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna (UTEP), UTEP                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reyna, Allie                 West Texas A         5:21.87    5:35.78  
  2 Garcia, Brieana              West Texas A         6:00.42    5:41.28  
  3 Ramos, Sofia                 Angelo State         5:40.00    5:42.48  
  4 Flanery, Jennifer            Angelo State         5:40.00    5:52.80  
  5 Martinez, Olivia             West Texas A                    6:06.64  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    National: * 9:48.69  1994        Tigest Moreda (Odessa), Odessa College    
         ATC: ! 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye (UTEP), UTEP                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunkley, Kadian              South Plains        10:55.62   10:49.57  
  2 Bazaldua, Aries              West Texas A        10:54.26   10:56.95  
  3 Leubner, Catherine           Wayland Bapt        11:00.00   11:05.76  
  4 Boudreau, Jessica            Angelo State        11:20.00   11:11.33  
  5 Moore, Amber                 West Texas A        11:40.31   11:20.98  
  6 Priest, Alyssa               Angelo State        11:20.00   11:21.48  
  7 Hudgens, Nicole              West Texas A        11:25.00   11:52.23  
  8 Sharp, Caroline              West Texas A        12:10.52   11:53.45  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Top eight times qualify for final.
    National: *  7.66  2009        Natasha Ruddock (Essex), Essex County       
         ATC: !  7.66  3/6/2009    Natasha Ruddock (Essex), Essex              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech              7.79       7.84   1 
  2 Simanek, Jamie               Texas Tech              8.00       8.05   1 
  3 Adams, Aisha                 Unattached              8.20       8.13   1 
  4 Bennett, Bree                Angelo State            8.28       8.20   1 
  5 Franklin, Jessica            South Plains            8.40       8.21   2 
  6 Ruiz, Chrystal               Angelo State            8.32       8.32   1 
  7 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A            8.48       8.33   2 
  8 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A            8.28       8.36   1 
  9 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech              8.30       8.36   1 
 10 Pittman, Aleese              New Mexico J            8.40       8.37   2 
 11 King, Rachel                 West Texas A            8.43       8.54   2 
 12 Sutherland, Summer           Angelo State            8.60       8.64   2 
 13 Phillips, Harmony            South Plains            9.50       8.87   3 
 14 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A            9.21       9.05   3 
 15 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt            9.00       9.09   2 
 16 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A            9.61       9.31   3 
 17 Spain, Rebekah               Wayland Bapt            9.20       9.37   2 
 -- Cooper, Samantha             South Plains            9.10         DQ   2  Ran Around Hurdle 1
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    National: * 3:39.68  2004        Barton County, Barton County              
         ATC: ! 3:36.88  1987        Rice, Rice                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Mexico JC  'A'                                3:48.74    3:50.38  
  2 Angelo State  'A'                                 3:54.00    3:50.98  
  3 Wayland Baptist  'A'                              3:56.00    3:52.85  
  4 Wayland Baptist  'B'                              4:01.00    4:05.86  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting height is 1.50m (4-11).
    National: *  6-00  2004        Shaunette Davidson (Barton), Barton County  
         ATC: ! 1.87m  2003        Maresa Cadienhead (ACU), ACU                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Holly, Kati                  Angelo State           1.67m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Spencer, Kristian            South Plains           1.67m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ruiz, Chrystal               Angelo State           1.64m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Mims, Chasity                South Plains           1.59m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A           1.49m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Franklin, Jessica            South Plains           1.60m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A           1.47m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Spain, Rebekah               Wayland Bapt           1.52m     J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Everett, Sinead              West Texas A           1.50m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 10 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A                     J1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Adams, Aisha                 Unattached             1.70m         NH            
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting height is 2.70m (8-10.25).
    National: * 12-06.75  2010        Katie Gillmore (Cowley), Cowley County   
         ATC: !    4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt (Texas Tech), Texas Tech  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Weygandt, Shade              Texas Tech             4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wilson, Kelsey               Angelo State           3.70m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P   XO  XXX 
  3 Gibbs, Jessie                Texas Tech             3.70m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Sutherland, Summer           Angelo State           3.66m         NH            
     3.37 3.52 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    National: * 21-03.50  1994        Lacena Golding/Teresa Foster, San Jac/Ode
         ATC: !    6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare (UTEP), UTEP            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Jessica            South Plains           5.70m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  5.50m  5.35m  5.61m  FOUL  5.35m
  1 Emanuel, Keri                South Plains           5.90m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.62m  5.75m  5.74m  5.67m  5.64m  FOUL
  3 Adams, Aisha                 Unattached             5.65m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.46m  5.63m  5.54m  5.37m  5.59m  5.67m
  4 Ruiz, Chrystal               Angelo State           5.50m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      FOUL  5.61m  5.50m  5.34m  5.58m  FOUL
  5 Parker, Abreanna             South Plains           5.80m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.24m  FOUL  5.46m  5.35m  5.38m  3.70m
  6 Young, Erynn                 South Plains           6.05m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.30m  5.40m  5.27m  5.40m  4.38m  5.23m
  7 Nussey, Andria               Angelo State           5.35m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.34m  4.89m  5.39m  4.65m  FOUL  4.84m
  8 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt           5.50m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      4.67m  5.26m  5.29m  FOUL  4.75m  5.35m
  9 Bennett, Bree                Angelo State           5.50m      5.27m   17-03.50 
      4.94m  5.27m  5.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A           5.20m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  5.01m  4.85m           
 11 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A           5.34m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      5.04m  5.03m  4.83m           
 12 Clarke, Brittany             Angelo State           4.94m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  4.90m  4.68m           
 13 Spain, Rebekah               Wayland Bapt           5.20m      4.22m   13-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.22m           
 -- Flemons, Victoria            South Plains           5.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    National: * 44-09.75  2002        Yuliana Perez (Pima), Pima CC            
         ATC: !   13.28m  2005        Nicole Whitman (Unatt), Holyfield Int'l  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Flemons, Victoria            South Plains                     12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.28m  12.29m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Emanuel, Keri                South Plains          12.25m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cooper, Samantha             South Plains          11.70m     11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  11.01m  10.74m  FOUL  10.54m  10.85m
  4 Pittman, Aleese              New Mexico J          11.20m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      FOUL  10.69m  11.06m  10.88m  FOUL  10.57m
  5 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt          11.77m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      FOUL  10.57m  FOUL  10.59m  FOUL  10.76m
  6 Manuel, Jerri                New Mexico J          11.50m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.57m  10.66m  10.39m  10.56m
  7 Lewis, Olivia                New Mexico J          11.20m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      FOUL  10.63m  10.48m  10.28m  FOUL  10.59m
  8 Herrera, Carmen              Angelo State          11.00m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.19m  10.00m  10.02m  10.05m
  9 Clarke, Brittany             Angelo State          10.76m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  FOUL  9.94m           
 -- Barrett, Christina           New Mexico J          11.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    National: * 52-09.50  2009        Kelley Closse (South Plains), South Plain
         ATC: !   18.33m  1996        Eileen Vanisi (Unatt), Unattached        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Okafor, Ifeatu               Texas Tech            15.40m     16.36m   53-08.25 
      16.36m  FOUL  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ramsey, Jessica              South Plains          13.96m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.54m  13.15m  FOUL  12.64m  13.65m  13.84m
  3 Riley, Jadiah                West Texas A          14.14m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.77m  12.95m  12.65m  12.56m  FOUL  12.71m
  4 Williams, Kimberly           Angelo State          13.05m     12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  11.95m  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jameson, Shelby              West Texas A          12.27m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.99m  11.17m  10.61m  10.62m  10.97m  11.46m
  6 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A          11.63m     11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.57m  10.69m  11.12m  10.56m  10.41m  FOUL
  7 Chancellor, Shelby           New Mexico J          11.18m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.80m  10.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.07m
  8 Flemings, Krystal            New Mexico J          11.26m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.66m  10.69m  10.66m  10.72m  10.78m  9.43m
  9 Elam, Marquisia              Angelo State          11.58m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  10.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alfaro, Ashleigh             New Mexico J          10.80m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      FOUL  9.64m  10.27m           
 11 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A          10.19m      9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.50m  FOUL  9.67m         
 12 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A           9.81m      9.37m   30-09.00 
      8.96m  9.37m  FOUL           
 13 Spain, Rebekah               Wayland Bapt           9.00m      7.47m   24-06.25 
      7.07m  7.10m  7.47m           
 -- Hartwick, Lauren             Unattached            11.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    National: * 64-01.75  2004        Ariel Brooks (Barton), Barton County     
         ATC: !   20.21m  1/24/2009   Ozie Okolie (Texas Tech), Texas Tech     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Closse, Kelly                Texas Tech            20.17m     19.30m   63-04.00 
      19.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Lakey, Shalaina              Unattached            14.86m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.24m  14.49m  FOUL  14.26m  15.42m  FOUL
  3 Hartwick, Lauren             Unattached            14.30m     14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  14.61m  14.24m  13.79m
  4 Alfaro, Ashleigh             New Mexico J          13.76m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      12.91m  13.19m  13.63m  13.98m  14.25m  FOUL
  5 Chancellor, Shelby           New Mexico J          12.53m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  12.58m  13.27m  13.39m  FOUL  12.34m
  6 Flemings, Krystal            New Mexico J          11.98m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      11.12m  12.54m  FOUL  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Riley, Jadiah                West Texas A          12.96m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  FOUL  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL  11.52m
  8 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A          11.66m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.35m  FOUL  FOUL  11.22m  11.45m  10.60m
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top eight times qualify for final.
    National: *  6.15  1992        Henry Neal (Blinn), Blinn College           
         ATC: !  6.16  1/22/2011   Markus Henderson (Texas Tech), Texas Tech   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams-Richey, Niko        South Plains            6.35       6.35   1 
  2 Thomas, John                 South Plains            6.37       6.39   1 
  3 Smith, Nick                  Angelo State            6.45       6.42   1 
  4 Rogers, Trevor               Angelo State            6.45       6.45   1 
  5 Hill, Devin                  South Plains            6.40       6.46   1 
  6 Gill, Isaiah                 South Plains            6.40       6.47   1 
  7 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech              6.40       6.53   1 
  8 Prevost, Lee                 Wayland Bapt            6.48       6.54   2 
  9 Henry, Kennan                Angelo State            6.47       6.60   2 
 10 Bennett, Xavier              West Texas A            6.65       6.62   2 
 11 Neely, Zack                  Texas Tech              6.40       6.65   1 
 12 Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A            6.80       6.78   2 
 -- Young, Tramicah              West Texas A            6.77         FS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top nine times qualify for final.
    National: * 20.69  2009        Alonso Edward (Barton), Barton County       
         ATC: ! 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr (Texas A&M), Texas A&M         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Rondell         South Plains           20.95     J21.03   1  21.021
  2 Gill, Isaiah                 South Plains           21.06     J21.03   1  21.025
  3 Thomas, John                 South Plains           21.35      21.26   2 
  4 Williams-Richey, Niko        South Plains           21.60      21.58   2 
  5 Prevost, Lee                 Wayland Bapt           21.90      21.82   3 
  6 Smith, Nick                  Angelo State           22.50      21.94   5 
  7 Hamilton, Andre              Wayland Bapt           21.90      21.97   3 
  8 Bennett, Xavier              West Texas A           21.91      21.97   4 
  9 Roundtree, Myran             Wayland Bapt           21.90      21.98   3 
 10 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech             21.70      22.20   1 
 11 McLean, Caleb                Wayland Bapt           22.00      22.29   4 
 12 Neely, Zack                  Texas Tech             21.70      22.51   3 
 13 Murray, Tre'ion              West Texas A           21.88      22.56   2 
 14 Johnson, Taylor              West Texas A           22.01      22.62   4 
 15 Henry, Kennan                Angelo State           23.65      22.65   5 
 16 Pease, Ryan                  Texas Tech             21.60      22.70   2 
 17 Young, Tramicah              West Texas A           22.40      22.80   5 
 18 Ajibero, David               Wayland Bapt           22.90      23.17   5 
 19 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A           23.00      23.80   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top nine times qualify for final.
    National: * 46.10  1991        Darrell Hall (Blinn), Blinn College         
         ATC: ! 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon (Unatt), Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mason, Jamele                Texas Tech             47.00      47.15   1 
  2 Roberts, Gil                 Texas Tech             45.71      47.58   1 
  3 Brown, Bryce                 Texas Tech             46.50      47.77   1 
  4 Smith, James                 South Plains                      50.05   2 
  5 McCormack, Winston           South Plains           49.50      50.66   2 
  6 Pease, Ryan                  Texas Tech             49.00      51.23   2 
  7 Cole, Chris                  South Plains           51.00      51.40   3 
  8 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt           51.00      51.74   2 
  9 Benton, Tito                 Unattached             51.50      53.56   3 
 10 Gerald, Michael              South Plains           52.00      53.94   3 
 11 Ajibero, David               Wayland Bapt           52.00      54.39   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top nine times qualify for final.
    National: * 1:17.19  1999        John Matheri (Butler), Butler County      
         ATC: ! 1:08.24  1/24/2009   Andrea Williams (Unatt), Unattached       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kokorin, Anton               South Plains         1:09.00    1:17.28  
  2 Quow, Renny                  Unattached           1:18.00    1:17.30  
  3 Williams, Andre              Unattached           1:17.21    1:20.12  
  4 Morris, Jarrod               Wayland Bapt         1:10.50    1:21.01  
  5 Taplin, Bralon               South Plains                    1:21.35  
  6 Morgan, Kervin               South Plains         1:11.50    1:21.60  
  7 Plinario, Zach               Unattached           1:20.00    1:21.69  
  8 Scott, Mario                 Wayland Bapt         1:12.00    1:22.60  
  9 Thayer, Robert               Angelo State         1:19.00    1:22.78  
 10 Butler, Jamaal               Unattached           1:20.00    1:24.04  
 11 Holik, Brian                 Angelo State         1:16.00    1:24.16  
 12 Brathwaite, Shane            Texas Tech           1:19.00    1:24.34  
 13 Holland, Terence             Angelo State         1:19.00    1:24.49  
 14 Gonzalez, Phillip            Angelo State         1:20.00    1:24.93  
 15 Williams, LaToy              Texas Tech           1:17.00    1:25.74  
 16 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A         1:18.15    1:26.91  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Nine qualify for finals - heat winner and next fastest times.
    National: * 1:49.40  1992        Saveri Ngidhi (Blinn), Blinn College      
         ATC: ! 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson (Unatt), Unattached      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Shevaun               South Plains         1:54.00    1:54.49  
  2 Muhudin, Roblet              South Plains         1:54.50    1:54.92  
  3 Parker, Julian               South Plains         1:56.00    1:55.14  
  4 Payne, Kourt'ney             South Plains         1:53.00    1:55.38  
  5 Taragon, Edward              Wayland Bapt         1:57.00    1:56.15  
  6 Lopez, Lucius                Wayland Bapt         1:57.00    1:57.10  
  7 Hughey, Connor               Texas Tech           1:55.00    1:57.16  
  8 Simatei, Robinson            Texas Tech           1:55.00    1:57.70  
  9 Julmeus, Paul                Texas Tech           1:56.00    1:58.13  
 10 Wargo, Nick                  Angelo State         2:00.00    1:58.66  
 11 Gardner, Taylor              West Texas A         1:57.93    1:58.79  
 12 Lemay, Victor                Wayland Bapt         1:57.50    1:59.02  
 13 Scott, Kin                   South Plains         1:55.00    1:59.56  
 14 Puga, Martin                 West Texas A         1:57.20    1:59.75  
 15 Lane, Adam                   West Texas A         2:00.77    2:01.20  
 16 harris, Josh                 Texas Tech           2:02.00    2:01.25  
 17 Tolentino, Joshua            Angelo State         2:00.00    2:01.45  
 18 Sanders, Andrew              West Texas A         1:58.37    2:02.54  
 19 Rodriguez, Matt              Unattached           1:58.00    2:05.04  
 20 Janousek, Michael            West Texas A         2:01.00    2:08.97  
 21 Rollock, Elijah              South Plains         1:55.13    2:09.94  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Nine qualify for finals - heat winner and next fastest times.
    National: * 2:23.44  1999        Eliud Njubi (Dodge City), Dodge City CC   
         ATC: ! 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei (South Plains), South Plains  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kemoy              South Plains                    2:28.65  
  2 Boen, Hildon                 Wayland Bapt                    2:29.70  
  3 Strong, Reid                 Texas Tech           2:30.00    2:36.29  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    National: * 4:04.86  2000        Eliud Njubi (Dodge City), Dodge City CC   
         ATC: ! 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat (Unatt), Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Placencia, Isacc             South Plains         4:23.87    4:28.55  
  2 Bushong, Samuel              Texas Tech           4:30.00    4:34.07  
  3 Janousek, Michael            West Texas A         4:25.00    4:34.46  
  4 Devlin, Brendan              Unattached           4:40.00    4:34.63  
  5 Lee, Nathan                  Unattached           4:26.00    4:35.14  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    National: * 8:06.00  1998        Noah Lagat (Butler), Butler County        
         ATC: ! 8:10.71  1988        Noel Berrley (Oklahoma), Oklahoma         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lira, Jonathon               South Plains         9:25.00    9:10.52  
  2 Irwin, Luke                  West Texas A         9:00.00    9:10.89  
  3 Harris, Thomas               West Texas A         9:05.36    9:11.36  
  4 Devlin, Brendan              Unattached           9:00.00    9:15.06  
  5 Parker, Kade                 Texas Tech           9:00.00    9:22.18  
  6 Villarreal, Bretton          South Plains         9:24.11    9:22.35  
  7 Aguinaga, Hugo               South Plains         9:30.00    9:37.33  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Top eight times qualify for final.
    National: *  7.22  1992        Phillip Riley/Kevin White, Garden CC/Blinn  
         ATC: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghee (Unatt), Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Osaghee, Omo                 Unattached              7.07       7.10*  1 
  2 Brathwaite, Shane            Texas Tech              7.30       7.47   1 
  3 Emere, Stephen               South Plains            7.45       7.50   1 
  4 Tucker, Brandon              Texas Tech              7.30       7.51   1 
  5 McDowell, Ryan               Texas Tech              7.50       7.70   1 
  6 Williams, Westin             West Texas A            8.12       7.89   1 
  7 Cole, Chris                  South Plains            7.55       7.89   1 
  8 Gerald, Michael              South Plains                       8.05   2 
  9 Akagha, Chisom               Angelo State            8.20       8.13   2 
 10 Green, Nick                  Texas Tech              8.16       8.14   2 
 11 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A            7.50       8.19   1 
 12 Zavala, Chuck                Texas Tech              8.51       8.39   2 
 13 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A            8.61       8.53   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    National: * 3:08.75  2009        Barton, Barton County                     
         ATC: ! 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains, South Plains                
                         B Taplin, I Gill, A Kokorin, R Bartholomew        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angelo State  'A'                                 3:14.50    3:17.30  
  2 South Plains  'A'                                 3:15.00    3:19.21  
  3 Wayland Baptist  'A'                              3:17.00    3:19.30  
  4 West Texas A&M  'A'                               3:17.31    3:20.19  
  5 South Plains  'B'                                 3:16.00    3:23.55  
  6 Wayland Baptist  'B'                              3:28.00    3:31.14  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting height is 1.90m (6-2.75).
    National: * 7-04.50  1992        Eric Taylor-Perry (Blinn), Blinn College  
         ATC: !   2.26m  2004        Terrance Woods (Unatt), Unattached        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 May II, Anthony              South Plains           2.20m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.77 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Harris, Vondrell             Angelo State           1.98m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.77 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech             2.03m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.77 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mayer, Gage                  West Texas A           2.05m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.77 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99 2.03 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Cupps, Slade                 West Texas A           1.88m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.77 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A                      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.77 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Gordon, Aaron                West Texas A           1.98m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.77 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Walter, Dylan                Angelo State           1.78m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.77 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting height is 4.16m (13-7.75).
    National: * 17-03.75  2006        Kyle Dennis (Johnson Cty), Johnson County
         ATC: !    5.71m  1996        Scott Henning (Unatt), Unattached        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech             5.05m      5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.50 4.65 4.80 5.10 5.25 5.37 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 McDonald, Jacob              Angelo State           4.57m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.50 4.65 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Doddridge, Jeremy            Unattached             4.65m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.50 4.65 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Allison, Andrew              Angelo State           4.57m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.50 4.65 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Zavala, Chuck                Texas Tech             4.50m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.50 
        O    O  XXX  XXX 
  6 Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A           4.74m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.50 
        P   XO  XXX  XXX 
  7 Manchester, Cameron          West Texas A           4.28m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.50 
        P  XXO  XXX  XXX 
  8 Sell, Bradley                Wayland Bapt           4.50m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Williams, Westin             West Texas A                         NH            
     4.20 4.35 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ross, Aaron                  Wayland Bapt           3.68m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Spiva, Boston                Texas Tech             5.05m         NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Simmons, Laremy              Wayland Bapt           4.00m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Green, Nick                  Texas Tech             4.30m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    National: * 26-09  1995        James Beckford (Blinn), Blinn College       
         ATC: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth (Unatt), Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Trevor               Angelo State           7.24m      7.33m   24-00.75 
      6.89m  7.33m  7.19m  5.69m  7.08m  7.16m
  2 May II, Anthony              South Plains           7.40m      7.11m   23-04.00 
      FOUL  6.69m  6.80m  7.08m  7.11m  6.98m
  3 Small, Ronson                South Plains           7.40m      7.01m   23-00.00 
      6.64m  6.68m  FOUL  7.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Emere, Stephen               South Plains           7.20m      6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.61m  6.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Slone, Mark                  Angelo State           6.55m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      5.69m  6.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.34m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    National: * 55-11.50  1995        James Beckford (Blinn), Blinn College    
         ATC: !   16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie (Unatt), Unattached  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Small, Ronson                South Plains          15.76m     15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.83m  14.64m  15.15m  15.08m  15.09m  PASS
  2 Roundtree, Myran             Wayland Bapt          15.72m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  13.94m  14.37m
  3 Slone, Mark                  Angelo State          14.02m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.77m  14.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Young, Tramicah              West Texas A          13.78m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.94m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    National: * 61-08.75  1974        Ron Semkiw (Mesa), Mesa CC               
         ATC: !   20.42m  2004        Janus Roberts (Unatt), Unattached        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wruck, Julian                Texas Tech                       16.24m   53-03.50 
      15.68m  15.86m  16.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hamrick, Dane                West Texas A          16.08m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alejandro, Nick              Angelo State          15.67m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.93m  15.16m  15.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mansfield, Brandon           Wayland Bapt                     15.11m   49-07.00 
      FOUL  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McCoy, Mark                  South Plains          15.53m     15.08m   49-05.75 
      15.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Weldon, Cole                 Unattached            14.00m     14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.26m  14.08m  FOUL  FOUL  14.64m  FOUL
  7 Dandridge, Servell           West Texas A          13.77m     13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  13.47m  13.81m  13.78m  13.67m  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    National: * 63-03.25  2002        Chad Goddard (North Idaho), North Idaho C
         ATC: !   24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag (Mizuno), Mizuno       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Brandon           Wayland Bapt          18.61m     18.28m   59-11.75 
      17.15m  17.29m  17.68m  18.28m  FOUL  17.48m
  2 Wruck, Julian                Texas Tech            21.00m     16.89m   55-05.00 
      15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  16.64m  15.93m  16.89m
  3 Coleman, Jeff                Wayland Bapt          16.13m     15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.68m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Clayton               Texas Tech            20.00m     15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.72m  FOUL  15.21m  15.64m  15.57m  15.61m
  5 Hamrick, Dane                West Texas A          14.48m     14.58m   47-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.90m  FOUL  14.58m  FOUL
  6 Weldon, Cole                 Unattached            18.00m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  13.42m  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Christia          6.88     745
  2 Petty, Parker                Abilene Christia          6.88     745
  3 Smothers, Stormy             South Plains              7.01     700
  4 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Christia          7.05     687
  5 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Christia          7.05     687
  6 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A              7.11     668
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smothers, Stormy             South Plains           2:45.77     810
  2 Petty, Parker                Abilene Christia       2:50.18     764
  3 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A           2:52.22     742
  4 Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Christia       2:58.33     681
  5 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Christia       2:59.75     667
 -- Gates, Levi                  Abilene Christia           DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smothers, Stormy             South Plains              8.20   1    784
  2 Petty, Parker                Abilene Christia          8.71   1    664
  3 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A              8.76   2    654
  4 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Christia          8.98   2    605
  5 Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Christia          8.99   2    603
  6 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Christia          9.06   1    589
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smothers, Stormy             South Plains             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Christia         1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Petty, Parker                Abilene Christia         1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Christia         1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 -- Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Christia            NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smothers, Stormy             South Plains             3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 3.04 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXX 
  1 Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Christia         3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 3.04 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A             2.44m    8-00.00    229
     2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Gates, Levi                  Abilene Christia            NH            
     2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 3.04 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Petty, Parker                Abilene Christia            NH            
     2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 3.04 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Stark, Matthew               Abilene Christia            NH            
     2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 3.04 3.34 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smothers, Stormy             South Plains             6.36m   20-10.50    666
      6.05m  6.29m  6.36m            
  1 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Christia         6.36m   20-10.50    666
      6.29m  6.08m  6.36m            
  3 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Christia         6.01m   19-08.75    589
      5.79m  5.66m  6.01m            
  4 Petty, Parker                Abilene Christia         5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.98m  5.83m  5.82m            
  5 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A             5.72m   18-09.25    527
      5.50m  5.28m  5.72m            
  6 Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Christia         5.57m   18-03.25    496
      5.57m  FOUL  5.56m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smothers, Stormy             South Plains            11.25m   36-11.00    561
      11.25m  11.08m  FOUL            
  2 Petty, Parker                Abilene Christia        11.19m   36-08.50    557
      11.19m  10.66m  11.05m            
  3 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Christia        10.77m   35-04.00    532
      10.52m  10.77m  FOUL            
  4 Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Christia        10.70m   35-01.25    528
      10.70m  FOUL  10.43m            
  5 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Christia         9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.77m  9.67m  9.00m            
  6 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A             8.48m   27-10.00    395
      8.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    National: *  4840  2010        Mike Bolligar, Glendale                     
         ATC: !  3715                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smothers, Stormy             South Plains            4600       4845*  10   
  2 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A            3869       3911!   8   
  3 Petty, Parker                Abilene Christia                   3856!   6   
  4 Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Christia                   3654    5   
  5 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Christia                   3548    4   
  6 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Christia                   3109    3