Recap

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2011 03:37 PM
               Texas Tech Invitational - 1/14/2011 to 1/15/2011                
                     Athletic Training Center; Lubbock, TX                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.76  2/6/2010    Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
 NCAA I Auto: A  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Terra                 Texas Tech              6.90       6.92q  2 
  2 Thomas, Tara                 Texas Tech              6.90       7.03q  1 
  3 Williams, Meritzer           New Mexico J            7.19       7.07q  4 
  4 Campbell, Antonique          New Mexico J            7.25       7.14q  3 
  5 Evans, Amber                 SMU                     7.15       7.20q  3 
  6 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt            7.35       7.24q  2 
  7 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt            7.30       7.29q  2  7.286
  8 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt            7.35       7.29q  3  7.288
  9 Nixon, Samilya               Langston                7.32       7.29q  1  7.289
 10 Wilson, Isis                 SMU                     7.15       7.29q  4  7.283
 11 Hopkins, Jamie               Huston-Tillo            7.49       7.43q  4 
 12 Haley, Callie                West Texas A                       7.51q  2 
 13 Evans, Briana                Wayland Bapt            7.45       7.55q  4 
 14 Johnson, Julieta             Huston-Tillo            7.66       7.55q  2 
 15 Snider, Sarah                West Texas A                       7.56q  2 
 16 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A                       7.62q  1 
 17 Leonard, Shantel             Langston                7.32       7.68   1 
 18 Hamin, Hajr                  Oklahoma Cit            7.64       7.68   3 
 19 King, Rachel                 West Texas A                       7.69   3 
 20 Williams, Madeline           West Texas A                       7.74   4 
 21 Bassett, Angel               Dallas Bapti                       7.91   3 
 22 Yancy, Brooke                Oklahoma Cit                       7.92   1 
 23 Holman, Jasmine              Dallas Bapti                       8.12   4 
 -- Beasley, Asher               Oklahoma Cit                         FS   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.76  2/6/2010    Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
 NCAA I Auto: A  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Terra                 Texas Tech              6.92       6.85   1 
  2 Thomas, Tara                 Texas Tech              7.03       7.00   1 
  3 Williams, Meritzer           New Mexico J            7.07       7.09   1 
  4 Campbell, Antonique          New Mexico J            7.14       7.18   1 
  5 Evans, Amber                 SMU                     7.20       7.18   1 
  6 Wilson, Isis                 SMU                     7.29       7.29   2 
  7 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt            7.24       7.29   1 
  8 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt            7.29       7.29   1 
  9 Nixon, Samilya               Langston                7.29       7.31   2 
 10 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt            7.29       7.34   1 
 11 Hopkins, Jamie               Huston-Tillo            7.43       7.37   2 
 12 Johnson, Julieta             Huston-Tillo            7.55       7.54   2 
 13 Haley, Callie                West Texas A            7.51       7.59   2 
 14 Evans, Briana                Wayland Bapt            7.55       7.59   2 
 15 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A            7.62       7.68   2 
 16 Snider, Sarah                West Texas A            7.56       7.70   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 23.23  2005        Tremedia Brice, TSU                         
 NCAA I Auto: A 23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Evans, Amber                 SMU                    24.40      24.45   1 
  2 Wilson, Isis                 SMU                    24.80      24.66   1 
  3 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech             23.60      24.72   1 
  4 Campbell, Antonique          New Mexico J           24.80      25.06   1 
  5 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt           25.15      25.37   2 
  6 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt           25.50      25.40   3 
  7 Suggs, Yolanda               New Mexico J           24.25      25.53   1 
  8 Tarrant, Tara                West Texas A           24.90      25.65   2 
  9 Simanek, Jamie               Texas Tech             25.50      26.00   4 
 10 Snider, Sarah                West Texas A           26.08      26.15   5 
 11 Barrier, Fatima              Huston-Tillo           25.08      26.21   2 
 12 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt           25.50      26.21   3 
 13 Bowens, Paula                New Mexico J           25.55      26.22   4 
 14 Donald, Kelsey               Oklahoma Cit                      26.33   8 
 15 Newsome, Madilyn             West Texas A                      26.42   9 
 16 Stokes, Bianca               New Mexico J           25.20      26.43   2 
 17 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A           26.12      26.61   5 
 18 Stone, Jasmine               Huston-Tillo           25.49      26.86   3 
 19 Rattler, Deondra             Langston                          26.89   9 
 20 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A                      26.89   8 
 21 Beasley, Asher               Oklahoma Cit           26.15      27.01   6 
 22 Ratliff, Michelle            Abilene Chri           25.80      27.04   4 
 23 Parker, Natalie              Texas Tech             25.20      27.14   2 
 24 Haley, Callie                West Texas A                      27.24   9 
 25 Hopkins, Jamie               Huston-Tillo           25.48      27.28   3 
 26 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech             26.20      27.38   6 
 27 Evans, Briana                Wayland Bapt           26.50      27.42   6 
 28 Leonard, Shantel             Langston                          27.48   9 
 29 Hamin, Hajr                  Oklahoma Cit           26.71      27.48   6 
 30 Young, Shelby                Abilene Chri           25.93      27.51   4 
 31 Johnson, Julieta             Huston-Tillo           26.10      27.58   5 
 32 King, Rachel                 West Texas A           27.47      27.72   7 
 33 Williams, Madeline           West Texas A                      27.83   8 
 34 Smith, Kristyn               Texas Tech             27.00      27.84   7 
 35 Rippenhagen, Kelti           Abilene Chri           27.00      27.85   7 
 36 Yancy, Brooke                Oklahoma Cit           26.00      28.32   5 
 37 White, Leslie                Abilene Chri           26.00      28.79   5 
 38 Young, Whitney               Huston-Tillo           26.40      28.82   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 52.41  2005        Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
 NCAA I Auto: A 52.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Redhead, Janelle             South Plains           54.26      55.20   2 
  2 Alexander, Erica             Texas Tech             54.00      56.07   2 
  3 Tracey, Shana-Gaye           South Plains           58.50      56.77   4 
  4 Levy, Jura                   South Plains           54.18      56.83   1 
  5 Blake, Amoy                  South Plains           57.50      57.09   3 
  6 Tarrant, Tara                West Texas A           55.52      58.36   1 
  7 Suggs, Yolanda               New Mexico J           57.40      58.95   3 
  8 Donald, Kelsey               Oklahoma Cit           58.88      58.96   4 
  9 Lewis, Olivia                New Mexico J           54.74      59.58   2 
 10 Stone, Jasmine               Huston-Tillo           56.80      59.68   3 
 11 Owens, Rachel                Oklahoma Cit           59.97      59.79   5 
 12 Mclean, Trudy-ann            New Mexico J           56.67      59.97   2 
 13 Atkinson, Lauren             Abilene Chri         1:00.30    1:00.96   5 
 14 Newsome, Madilyn             West Texas A                    1:01.00   5 
 15 Rattler, Deondra             Langston             1:02.18    1:01.02   6 
 16 Barrier, Fatima              Huston-Tillo           57.86    1:01.61   3 
 17 Parker, Natalie              Texas Tech             57.00    1:01.92   3 
 18 Gamble, Tynesha              New Mexico J           58.35    1:01.99   4 
 19 Jimmerson, Lashunna          Langston             1:00.44    1:02.09   5 
 20 Carrie, Maresha              SMU                             1:02.29   4 
 21 Bowens, Paula                New Mexico J           59.20    1:02.46   5 
 22 Brooks, Cassie               Abilene Chri         1:03.00    1:02.56   6 
 23 Phillips, Harmony            South Plains         1:02.00    1:02.98   6 
 24 Evans, Tanieka               Oklahoma Cit         1:02.55    1:03.01   6 
 25 Hines, Tiffany               Texas Tech             54.10    1:03.57   1 
 26 Griffith, Cassey             South Plains         1:02.00    1:03.93   6 
 27 Stokes, Bianca               New Mexico J           59.40    1:04.23   5 
 28 Smith, Sydney                Abilene Chri           59.00    1:04.30   4 
 29 McNeal, Dearra               Langston                        1:04.92   7 
 30 Young, Whitney               Huston-Tillo           59.00    1:05.21   4 
 31 Spain, Rebekah               Wayland Bapt         1:03.00    1:05.44   6 
 32 Henderson, Adrianna          Langston             1:08.46    1:06.90   7 
 33 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt         1:05.00    1:09.82   7 
 34 Semwayo, Dananai             Wayland Bapt         1:10.00    1:12.94   7 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:20.68  2/3/2001    Ngozi Iwu, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKnight, Sparkle            South Plains         1:25.50    1:23.25   1 
  2 Bellille, Janeil             South Plains         1:24.50    1:24.20   1 
  3 Tracey, Shana-Gaye           South Plains                    1:24.89   2 
  4 Graham, Meshawn              Texas Tech           1:22.00    1:24.92   1 
  5 Smith, Alexandria            SMU                  1:26.55    1:27.12   2 
  6 James, LaKeisha              SMU                  1:28.00    1:27.28   2 
  7 Lewis, Olivia                New Mexico J         1:28.00    1:27.78   2 
  8 Lindh, Lovisa                SMU                             1:28.02   4 
  9 Mclean, Trudy-ann            New Mexico J         1:29.00    1:29.98   2 
 10 Atkinson, Lauren             Abilene Chri         1:29.02    1:30.67   2 
 11 Jimmerson, Lashunna          Langston             1:30.20    1:30.91   3 
 12 Calloway, Chyna              Wayland Bapt         1:31.00    1:33.15   3 
 13 Evans, Tanieka               Oklahoma Cit                    1:33.30   4 
 14 Campbell, Paisley            Texas Tech           1:25.00    1:33.47   1 
 15 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A                    1:33.96   4 
 16 Pittman, Aleese              New Mexico J         1:34.03    1:35.01   3 
 17 Hannah, Kristy               Unattached           1:31.25    1:37.17   3 
 18 Henderson, Adrianna          Langston             1:41.56    1:37.80   4 
 19 Carrie, Maresha              SMU                  1:30.00    1:39.62   3 
 20 McNeal, Dearra               Langston             1:35.06    1:42.79   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:08.61  2003        Katie Poindexter, UTSA                    
 NCAA I Auto: A 2:05.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Shannon             Texas Tech           2:12.00    2:17.59  
  2 Heavens, Keno                New Mexico J         2:12.28    2:19.28  
  3 Secrest, Jennifer            Wayland Bapt         2:18.37    2:20.34  
  4 Hope, Karla                  Abilene Chri         2:16.03    2:22.47  
  5 Waters, Caitlin              Texas Tech           2:20.00    2:27.62  
  6 Hannah, Kristy               Unattached           2:28.00    2:34.58  
  7 Sanders, Lindsay             Dallas Bapti         2:47.26    2:48.33  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:50.05  2/7/2004    Brionne Yosten, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goule, Natoya                South Plains         2:45.00    2:53.80  
  2 Forsberg, Lisa               South Plains         2:55.00    3:00.60  
  3 Bailey, Devin                Texas Tech           2:55.00    3:00.93  
  4 Bodinson, Klara              SMU                             3:01.60  
  5 Jobe, Kearci                 Texas Tech           2:55.00    3:06.13  
  6 Heavens, Keno                New Mexico J         3:10.23    3:14.47  
  7 Taylor, Kirsten              South Plains         3:10.00    3:15.92  
  8 Matthews, Tiffany            South Plains         3:00.00    3:18.17  
  9 Martinez, Olivia             West Texas A                    3:21.60  
 10 Dunn, Kendra                 Wayland Bapt         3:20.00    3:31.30  
 11 Sanders, Lindsay             Dallas Bapti                    3:35.40  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
 NCAA I Auto: A 4:40.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alenbratt, Mary              SMU                  4:56.00    5:08.14  
  2 Bodinson, Klara              SMU                  4:59.00    5:08.24  
  3 Villegas, Milca              Wayland Bapt         5:20.00    5:12.73  
  4 Lindh, Lovisa                SMU                             5:20.32  
  5 Westervelt, Kaci             Texas Tech           5:15.00    5:21.82  
  6 Priebe, Katherine            Texas Tech           5:25.00    5:23.08  
  7 Forsberg, Lisa               South Plains         4:50.00    5:28.44  
  8 Joseph, Mackola              Wayland Bapt         5:20.00    5:38.23  
  9 Taylor, Kirsten              South Plains         5:30.00    5:43.80  
 10 Leubner, Catherine           Wayland Bapt         5:35.00    5:44.64  
 11 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Bapti         5:32.00    5:46.45  
 12 Blakely, Jessica             West Texas A         5:42.15    5:48.02  
 13 Liss, Megan                  Dallas Bapti         5:35.00    5:49.50  
 14 Spivey, Ashley               Dallas Bapti         5:33.86    5:52.64  
 15 Snook, Molly                 Dallas Bapti         5:35.00    5:55.99  
 16 Sharp, Caroline              West Texas A                    5:58.24  
 17 Garcia, Brieana              West Texas A                    6:00.42  
 18 Hudgens, Nicole              West Texas A                    6:03.86  
 19 Moore, Amber                 West Texas A                    6:09.82  
 20 Dunn, Kendra                 Wayland Bapt         6:00.00    6:17.46  
 21 Porsich, Greta               Abilene Chri         5:45.00    6:21.01  
 22 Nunley, Dannielle            Dallas Bapti         5:55.00    7:13.65  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
 NCAA I Auto: A 9:19.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Susset, Chloe                Abilene Chri        10:40.00   10:49.84  
  2 Goldsmith, Alyse             Abilene Chri        10:40.00   11:01.86  
  3 Dunkley, Kadian              South Plains        11:00.00   11:03.53  
 -- Reyna, Allie                 West Texas A                        DNF  
 -- Bazaldua, Aries              West Texas A        10:54.26        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
 NCAA I Auto: A 16:20.26                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rachel             Dallas Bapti        18:07.00   18:44.96  
  2 Dunkley, Kadian              South Plains        19:00.00   18:58.32  
  3 Ashford, Tabbitha            Dallas Bapti        18:11.73   19:08.96  
  4 Leubner, Catherine           Wayland Bapt        18:44.72   20:25.89  
  5 Blakely, Jessica             West Texas A        19:08.78   20:48.12  
  6 Moore, Amber                 West Texas A                   21:00.35  
  7 Hudgens, Nicole              West Texas A        20:50.72   21:01.12  
  8 Sharp, Caroline              West Texas A        20:43.39   21:13.50  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.75              Dickenson (04)/Edwards (10), Unattached     
 NCAA I Auto: A  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd, Kelsey                Texas Tech              7.99       7.96q  2 
  2 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech              8.07       8.14q  3 
  3 Simanek, Jamie               Texas Tech              8.30       8.31q  1 
  4 Brooks, Cassie               Abilene Chri            8.45       8.44q  3 
  5 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech              8.30       8.45q  2 
  6 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A            8.48       8.48q  3 
  7 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A            8.35       8.59q  1 
  8 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A                       8.63q  2 
  9 Pittman, Aleese              New Mexico J            8.75       8.65q  1 
 10 King, Rachel                 West Texas A            8.43       8.71q  2 
 11 Young, Shelby                Abilene Chri            8.70       8.75q  2 
 12 Rippenhagen, Kelti           Abilene Chri            8.80       8.77q  1 
 13 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A                       9.54q  1 
 14 White, Leslie                Abilene Chri            8.80       9.59q  3 
 15 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A                       9.74q  3 
 16 Yancy, Brooke                Oklahoma Cit                       9.93q  2 
 -- Beasley, Asher               Oklahoma Cit                        DNF   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.75              Dickenson (04)/Edwards (10), Unattached     
 NCAA I Auto: A  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech              8.14       7.93   1  7.921
  2 Lloyd, Kelsey                Texas Tech              7.96       7.93   1  7.926
  3 Simanek, Jamie               Texas Tech              8.31       8.14   1 
  4 Brooks, Cassie               Abilene Chri            8.44       8.44   1 
  5 Pittman, Aleese              New Mexico J            8.65       8.52   2 
  6 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A            8.48       8.55   1 
  7 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech              8.45       8.57   1 
  8 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A            8.59       8.61   1 
  9 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A            8.63       8.73   1 
 10 Rippenhagen, Kelti           Abilene Chri            8.77       8.77   2 
 11 Young, Shelby                Abilene Chri            8.75       8.78   2 
 12 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A            9.54       9.47   2 
 13 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A            9.74       9.61   2 
 14 Yancy, Brooke                Oklahoma Cit            9.93       9.76   2 
 15 White, Leslie                Abilene Chri            9.59      10.22   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:36.88  1987        Rice, Rice                                
 NCAA I Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                 3:34.63    3:40.89   1 
  2 Texas Tech  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:42.09   1 
     1) Jackson, Candace                2) Evans, Terra                   
     3) Alexander, Erica                4) Graham, Meshawn                
  3 Smu  'A'                                          3:46.40    3:45.78   1 
     1) Evans, Amber                    2) Wilson, Isis                   
     3) Smith, Alexandria               4) James, LaKeisha                
  4 South Plains  'B'                                 3:34.70    3:49.92   2 
  5 Wayland Baptist  'A'                              3:55.00    3:59.61   3 
     1) Calloway, Chyna                 2) Villegas, Milca                
     3) Lee, Leandria                   4) Hightower, Sh'kendra           
  6 West Texas A&M  'A'                               3:51.90    4:00.07   2 
     1) Shelton, Morgan                 2) Newsome, Madilyn               
     3) Newsome, Sadie                  4) Tarrant, Tara                  
  7 Texas Tech  'D'                                   4:00.00    4:02.15   4 
     1) Jackson, Shannon                2) Bailey, Devin                  
     3) Jobe, Kearci                    4) Waters, Caitlin                
  8 Oklahoma City  'A'                                4:00.00    4:03.21   3 
     1) Beasley, Asher                  2) Donald, Kelsey                 
     3) Evans, Tanieka                  4) Owens, Rachel                  
  9 Texas Tech  'B'                                   3:45.00    4:04.40   2 
     1) Hines, Tiffany                  2) Thomas, Tara                   
     3) Lloyd, Kelsey                   4) Grimes, Katie                  
 10 New Mexico JC  'A'                                3:46.12    4:05.54   1 
     1) Lewis, Olivia                   2) Mclean, Trudy-ann              
     3) Suggs, Yolanda                  4) Campbell, Antonique            
 11 West Texas A&M  'B'                               4:10.00    4:12.90   4 
     1) Snider, Sarah                   2) Johnson, Taylor                
     3) Jones, Katie                    4) Skeen, Bailee                  
 12 Abilene Christian  'A'                            3:54.23    4:13.06   2 
     1) Atkinson, Lauren                2) Brooks, Cassie                 
     3) Hope, Karla                     4) Rippenhagen, Kelti             
 13 Wayland Baptist  'B'                              4:05.00    4:13.13   4 
     1) Sheppard, Shykilia              2) Secrest, Jennifer              
     3) Joseph, Mackola                 4) Walton, Brittany               
 14 Texas Tech  'C'                                   4:00.00    4:16.40   3 
     1) Parker, Natalie                 2) Greve, Roxie                   
     3) Campbell, Paisley               4) Simanek, Jamie                 
 15 South Plains  'C'                                 4:00.00    4:19.63   3 
     1) Griffith, Cassey                2) Phillips, Harmony              
     3) Matthews, Tiffany               4) Blake, Amoy                    
 16 New Mexico JC  'B'                                3:56.00    4:22.04   3 
     1) Gamble, Tynesha                 2) Stokes, Bianca                 
     3) Bowens, Paula                   4) Pittman, Aleese                
 -- West Texas A&M  'C'                                              DNF   4 
     1) Holiwell, Marisa                2) Williams, Madeline             
     3) McCowan, Kirsten                4) Garcia, Brieana                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  8:57.70  1/16/2010   Texas Tech, Texas Tech                   
                          C Karunde, W Karunde, Kipsang, Biwott             
 NCAA I Auto: A 11:10.83                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:01.69A 
     1) Karunde, Caroline               2) Karunde, Winrose               
     3) Jepleting, Caroline             4) Biwott, Purity                 
  2 Wayland Baptist  'A'                              9:20.00    9:34.54A 
     1) Joseph, Mackola                 2) Villegas, Milca                
     3) Hightower, Sh'kendra            4) Secrest, Jennifer              
  3 West Texas A&M  'A'                               9:50.00   10:15.73A 
     1) Newsome, Sadie                  2) Johnson, Taylor                
     3) Garcia, Brieana                 4) Shelton, Morgan                
  4 Dallas Baptist  'A'                              10:00.00   10:23.66A 
     1) Durrwachter, Julie              2) Spivey, Ashley                 
     3) Liss, Megan                     4) Snook, Molly                   
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1.87m  2003        Maresa Cadienhead, ACU                      
 NCAA I Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leks, Viktoria               SMU                    1.73m      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.77 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    X    X 
  2 Lindenmuth, Valerie          SMU                    1.60m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mims, Chasity                South Plains           1.60m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rippenhagen, Kelti           Abilene Chri           1.63m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A                      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ratliff, Michelle            Abilene Chri           1.53m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 White, Leslie                Abilene Chri           1.48m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Flakes, M'Kenzie             Huston-Tillo           1.57m         NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Katie                 West Texas A           1.33m         NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 4.38m  2002        Samantha Taylor, Unattached                 
 NCAA I Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weygandt, Shade              Texas Tech             4.33m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     2.80 3.40 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Gibbs, Jessie                Texas Tech             3.40m         NH            
     2.80 3.40 
        P  XXX 
 -- Gonzales, Angelica           New Mexico J           2.85m         NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
 NCAA I Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Kelsey                Texas Tech             5.98m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  5.67m  5.75m  5.18m  FOUL  5.38m
  2 Emanuel, Keri                South Plains           5.90m      5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.35m  5.45m  5.44m  5.44m  5.57m  5.64m
  3 Barrett, Christina           New Mexico J           5.26m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.11m  5.40m  5.50m  4.98m  5.03m  5.06m
  4 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt           5.70m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  5.45m  5.47m  5.15m  PASS  PASS
  5 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech             5.40m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.45m  5.45m  5.43m  FOUL  5.47m  5.37m
  6 Franklin, Jessica            South Plains           5.70m      5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.38m  5.41m  5.25m  5.09m  5.17m  5.25m
  7 Davis, Diera                 New Mexico J           5.35m      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.06m  4.71m  5.11m  5.09m  FOUL  4.64m
  8 Ratliff, Michelle            Abilene Chri           5.18m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  4.67m  FOUL           
  9 Spain, Rebekah               Wayland Bapt           5.20m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.01m  4.65m  4.56m           
 10 White, Leslie                Abilene Chri           4.72m      4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  4.43m  4.50m            
 11 Rippenhagen, Kelti           Abilene Chri           4.72m      4.48m   14-08.50 
      3.93m  4.14m  4.48m           
 12 Holman, Jasmine              Dallas Bapti                      4.23m   13-10.50 
      3.84m  4.23m  4.21m           
 -- Stevenson, Kelly             Dallas Bapti                       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 13.28m  2005        Nicole Whitman, Holyfield Int'l            
 NCAA I Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Keri                South Plains          12.50m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.73m  11.91m  FOUL  11.62m  FOUL  11.51m
  2 Manuel, Jerri                New Mexico J          11.50m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.80m  10.78m  FOUL  11.11m  10.78m  10.82m
  3 Davis, Diera                 New Mexico J          10.85m     10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.12m  FOUL  10.57m  10.57m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Franklin, Jessica            South Plains          11.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 18.33m  1996        Eileen Vanisi, Unattached                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 du Toit, Simone              SMU                   16.71m     17.45mA  57-03.00 
      16.63m  17.07m  17.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Closse, Kelly                Texas Tech                       16.16m   53-00.25 
      16.12m  FOUL  FOUL  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Okafor, Ifeatu               Texas Tech                       14.56m   47-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.94m  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Onyebuchi, Naomi             Unattached            14.52m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m  13.57m  13.67m  FOUL  13.53m  FOUL
  5 Ramsey, Jessica              South Plains          14.00m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      12.59m  12.59m  12.18m  13.63m  12.03m  13.10m
  6 Brown, Jessica               Langston              12.60m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  12.46m  12.58m  12.08m  12.02m  11.69m
  7 Riley, Jadiah                West Texas A          14.14m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.40m  12.37m  11.96m  12.42m  FOUL  11.45m
  8 Gill, Ayla                   SMU                   13.11m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.26m  12.29m  12.32m           
  9 Flemings, Krystal            New Mexico J          11.10m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.23m    x             
 10 Jameson, Shelby              West Texas A                     11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.94m  11.19m  10.97m           
 11 Barrett, Christina           New Mexico J          10.94m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m x  x             
 12 Alfaro, Ashleigh             New Mexico J          10.80m     10.69m   35-01.00 
         10.69m  FOUL           
 13 Hartwick, Lauren             Unattached            11.80m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.65m     10.67m           
 -- Chavez, Rosa                 Huston-Tillo          12.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Riley, Tara                  Abilene Chri          12.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nelson, Casey                West Texas A                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 19.49m  2/9/2008    Ozie Okolie, Texas Tech                    
 NCAA I Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Closse, Kelly                Texas Tech                       20.17m!  66-02.25 
      20.17m  FOUL  19.69m  19.58m  19.68m  19.28m
  2 Gill, Ayla                   SMU                   18.35m     18.68m   61-03.50 
      18.68m  18.20m  FOUL  FOUL  17.77m  17.85m
  3 Sloss, Jessica               Abilene Chri          16.46m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.56m  15.94m  FOUL  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Newby, Paige                 Abilene Chri          15.90m     15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.34m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL
  5 Lakey, Shalaina              Unattached            14.53m     14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  14.86m  14.31m  14.86m
  6 Hartwick, Lauren             Unattached            15.25m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.51m  13.89m  FOUL  13.17m  13.94m  13.97m
  7 Flemings, Krystal            New Mexico J          11.80m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Chancellor, Shelby           New Mexico J          11.33m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  12.08m  11.86m  12.41m  FOUL  12.26m
  9 Brown, Jessica               Langston              11.98m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  10.71m  10.59m         
 10 Alfaro, Ashleigh             New Mexico J          12.05m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.67m  FOUL  11.88m            
 11 Riley, Jadiah                West Texas A          12.96m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  10.48m         
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.19  2005        Tyree Gailes, Texas Tech                    
 NCAA I Auto: A  6.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roundtree, Myron             Wayland Bapt            6.45       6.45q  4 
  2 Bell, Devery                 Langston                6.47       6.48q  3 
  3 Robertson, Paris             Abilene Chri            6.35       6.62q  2 
  4 McKenzie, Kevin              Huston-Tillo            6.55       6.64q  1 
  5 Neely, Zack                  Texas Tech              6.94       6.66q  1 
  6 Green, Nick                  Texas Tech                         6.72q  3 
  7 Ajibero, David               Wayland Bapt                       6.73q  4 
  8 Barksdale, Brad              Dallas Bapti                       6.75q  4  6.745
  9 Cooks, Leonard               Langston                           6.75q  3  6.746
 10 Young, Tramicah              West Texas A                       6.80q  3 
 11 Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A            6.91       6.84q  1 
 12 Nestor, Cruz                 Juarez Unive            6.90       6.84q  4 
 13 Williams, Larry              Unattached              6.80       6.85q  4 
 14 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                6.50       6.88q  2  6.874
 15 Brooks, Jerome               Unattached                         6.88q  4  6.878
 16 Hill, Xavier                 Langston                           6.89q  2 
 17 Humphries, Christopher       Huston-Tillo            6.44       6.96   4 
 18 Dix, Bennie                  Unattached              6.72       6.96   2 
 19 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              6.90       6.96   2 
 20 Gates, Ramon                 Langston                           6.97   1 
 21 Moore, Matthew               Oklahoma Cit            6.80       6.99   3 
 22 Fikes, Miles                 Oklahoma Cit                       7.03   2 
 23 Reed, Jonathan               Oklahoma Cit                       7.04   3 
 24 Nieto, Brice                 Oklahoma Cit                       7.06   1 
 25 Osorio, Pedro                Unattached              7.10       7.06   2 
 26 Parker, Tommy                Dallas Bapti                       7.09   1 
 27 Walker, Nathan               Unattached              6.90       7.11   3 
 28 Marcom, Cody                 Dallas Bapti                       7.16   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.19  2005        Tyree Gailes, Texas Tech                    
 NCAA I Auto: A  6.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Devery                 Langston                6.48       6.46   1 
  2 Roundtree, Myron             Wayland Bapt            6.45       6.47   1 
  3 Robertson, Paris             Abilene Chri            6.62       6.50   1 
  4 McKenzie, Kevin              Huston-Tillo            6.64       6.57   1 
  5 Neely, Zack                  Texas Tech              6.66       6.66   1 
  6 Cooks, Leonard               Langston                6.75       6.70   2 
  7 Ajibero, David               Wayland Bapt            6.73       6.76   1 
  8 Williams, Larry              Unattached              6.85       6.80   2 
  9 Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A            6.84       6.80   2 
 10 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                6.88       6.81   2 
 11 Brooks, Jerome               Unattached              6.88       6.83   2 
 12 Young, Tramicah              West Texas A            6.80       6.88   2 
 13 Hill, Xavier                 Langston                6.89       6.93   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
 NCAA I Auto: A 20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gix, Kianti                  Unattached                        21.78   7 
  2 Henderson, Markus            Texas Tech             21.00      22.15   1 
  3 Pease, Ryan                  Texas Tech             21.90      22.34   2 
  4 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech             21.60      22.55   1 
  5 Cooks, Leonard               Langston                          22.57   9 
  6 Omamogho, Sam                West Texas A                      22.57   9 
  7 Bell, Devery                 Langston                          22.64   9 
  8 Murray, Tre'ion              West Texas A                      22.70   8 
  9 McKenzie, Kevin              Huston-Tillo           22.59      22.71   4 
 10 Neely, Zack                  Texas Tech             21.80      23.13   2 
 11 Greaces, Nicholas            Huston-Tillo           22.30      23.18   3 
 12 Brooks, Jerome               Unattached                        23.21   8 
 13 McDowell, Ryan               Texas Tech             22.00      23.22   2 
 14 Hill, Xavier                 Langston                          23.26   8 
 15 Pittman, Brandon             Huston-Tillo           21.98      23.26   1 
 16 Johnson, Taylor              West Texas A           22.21      23.39   3 
 17 Young, Tramicah              West Texas A           22.40      23.41   3 
 18 Fikes, Miles                 Oklahoma Cit           22.44      23.50   3 
 19 Ajibero, David               Wayland Bapt                      23.61   7 
 20 Rollie, Johnny               Langston                          23.63   9 
 21 Humphries, Christopher       Huston-Tillo           22.20      23.72   3 
 22 Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Chri                      23.83   2 
 23 Gates, Ramon                 Langston                          23.96   7 
 24 Nieto, Brice                 Oklahoma Cit           23.00      23.99   6 
 25 Parker, Tommy                Dallas Bapti           22.66      24.10   5 
 26 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Chri           23.50      24.10   6 
 27 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A           23.00      24.12   5 
 27 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri           22.50      24.12   4 
 29 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                          24.13   8 
 30 Price, Robert                Unattached             22.93      24.23   5 
 31 Moore, Matthew               Oklahoma Cit           22.76      24.26   5 
 32 Meza, Edgardo                Unattached             22.50      24.30   4 
 33 Reed, Jonathan               Oklahoma Cit                      24.30   7 
 34 Myers, Kendell               Langston                          24.36   7 
 35 Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri           23.00      24.44   6 
 36 Dix, Bennie                  Unattached             22.60      25.06   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
 NCAA I Auto: A 46.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Gil                 Texas Tech             46.10      47.81   1 
  2 Davis, Jerry-Lee             Wayland Bapt           48.00      48.65   1 
  3 Parks, John                  Oklahoma Cit           48.92      48.71   2 
  4 Hamilton, Andre              Wayland Bapt           48.00      49.00   1 
  5 Gix, Kianti                  Unattached                        49.08   8 
  6 Manning, Alfraid             Huston-Tillo           48.30      49.29   1 
  7 Emere, Stephen               South Plains           50.80      49.85   6 
  8 Williams-Richey, Niko        South Plains           49.00      49.86   3 
  9 Thomas, John                 South Plains           49.70      49.87   4 
 10 Aplon, Myron                 Huston-Tillo           48.65      49.99   2 
 11 Geary, Jordan                Abilene Chri           50.50      50.03   5 
 12 McCottrell, Mario            Langston               50.00      50.16   4 
 13 Lighteard, Randy             Unattached             49.50      50.33   3 
 14 Robinson, Dontavius          Langston               50.00      50.52   4 
 15 McCormack, Winston           South Plains           50.50      50.71   5 
 16 Johnson, Taylor              West Texas A           49.53      50.95   4 
 17 Sinclair, Garfield           Huston-Tillo           48.51      51.07   2 
 18 Devers, Jeremy               Oklahoma Cit           50.04      51.15   5 
 19 Cole, Chris                  South Plains           51.00      51.44   7 
 20 Small, Ronson                South Plains           50.00      51.68   4 
 21 Majd, Shayan                 Huston-Tillo           49.00      51.92   3 
 22 Weary, Taylor                West Texas A                      51.93   9 
 23 Roberto, Quiñones            Juarez Unive           51.40      51.96   7 
 24 Hill, Xavier                 Langston               52.81      52.11   7 
 25 Brooks, Jerome               Unattached                        52.45   9 
 26 Smith, James                 South Plains           50.80      52.92   6 
 27 Meza, Edgardo                Unattached             50.40      53.05   5 
 28 Greaces, Nicholas            Huston-Tillo           48.40      53.34   2 
 29 Garnett, Robert              Abilene Chri           52.65      53.43   7 
 30 Perkins, Eric                Abilene Chri           52.87      53.60   8 
 31 Price, Robert                Unattached             51.97      53.61   7 
 32 Nieto, Brice                 Oklahoma Cit                      53.63   9 
 33 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt           53.00      53.69   8 
 34 Mayer, Gage                  West Texas A                      54.03   8 
 35 Rodriguez, Aldo              Huston-Tillo           50.10      54.75   5 
 36 Hill, Devin                  South Plains           50.50      55.20   6 
 -- Johnson, Kevin               Abilene Chri           51.00        DNF   6 
 -- Pittman, Brandon             Huston-Tillo           48.20        DNF   1 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:08.24  1/24/2009   Andrea Williams, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kokorin, Anton               South Plains         1:09.00    1:09.32   1 
  2 Bartholomew, Rondell         South Plains         1:09.45    1:09.74   2 
  3 Taplin, Bralon               South Plains         1:11.50    1:10.14   1 
  4 Parks, John                  Oklahoma Cit         1:12.00    1:10.90   1 
  5 Brown, Bryce                 Texas Tech           1:10.00    1:11.05   1 
  6 Gill, Isaiah                 South Plains         1:11.00    1:11.09   1 
  7 Mason, Jamele                Texas Tech           1:11.00    1:11.54   2 
  8 Morgan, Kervin               South Plains         1:12.00    1:11.82   2 
  9 McCottrell, Mario            Langston             1:12.54    1:12.31   2 
 10 Williams, Andrae             Unattached           1:14.00    1:13.10   3 
 11 Shaw, Ontorio                Oklahoma Cit         1:14.00    1:13.96   3 
 12 Anguiano, Alejandro          Juarez Unive         1:19.50    1:14.48   5 
 13 Brathwaite, Shane            Texas Tech           1:14.00    1:14.68   3 
 14 Devers, Jeremy               Oklahoma Cit         1:14.00    1:15.13   4 
 15 Benton, Tito                 Unattached           1:12.00    1:16.23   2 
 16 Robinson, Dontavius          Langston             1:15.46    1:16.36   4 
 17 Geary, Jordan                Abilene Chri         1:16.00    1:16.44   5 
 18 Roberto, Quiñones            Juarez Unive         1:19.42    1:16.48   5 
 19 Cash, Brian                  Oklahoma Cit         1:14.00    1:16.73   3 
 20 Lighteard, Randy             Unattached                      1:16.90   7 
 21 Tate, Thrysten               Dallas Bapti                    1:17.12   7 
 22 Moreno, Gabriel              Juarez Unive         1:13.80    1:17.65   3 
 23 Majd, Shayan                 Huston-Tillo         1:22.60    1:18.47   6 
 24 Sutton, Joe                  Unattached           1:25.00    1:19.35   6 
 25 Price, Andrew                Dallas Bapti         1:20.11    1:19.54   5 
 26 Santillian, Carlos           Huston-Tillo         1:22.60    1:19.98   6 
 27 Garnett, Robert              Abilene Chri         1:21.00    1:21.30   6 
 28 Gerald, Michael              South Plains         1:17.00    1:21.67   5 
 29 Perkins, Eric                Abilene Chri         1:21.00    1:22.92   6 
 30 Broome, Jordan               Wayland Bapt         1:16.00    1:24.07   4 
 31 Gonzales, Alex               Dallas Bapti                    1:31.72   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
 NCAA I Auto: A 1:48.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Jarrod               Wayland Bapt         1:55.00    1:54.26  
  2 Braff, Zach                  Dallas Bapti         1:52.00    1:56.50  
  3 Rollock, Elijah              South Plains         1:55.13    1:57.31  
  4 Payne, Kourt'ney             South Plains         1:53.00    1:57.32  
  5 Scott, Mario                 Wayland Bapt         1:56.00    1:58.98  
  6 Benton, Tito                 Unattached           1:58.50    1:59.66  
  7 Hughey, Connor               Texas Tech           1:55.00    1:59.69  
  8 Anguiano, Alejandro          Juarez Unive         2:01.32    2:00.99  
  9 Julmeus, Paul                Texas Tech           2:00.00    2:01.75  
 10 Cash, Brian                  Oklahoma Cit         2:00.00    2:04.31  
 11 Price, Andrew                Dallas Bapti         2:08.00    2:05.96  
 12 West, Josh                   Unattached                      2:06.30  
 13 Santillian, Carlos           Huston-Tillo         1:59.90    2:08.93  
 14 Brown, Desmond               Abilene Chri         2:08.00    2:14.83  
 15 White, Nic                   Dallas Bapti         2:03.00    2:27.70  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei, South Plains                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy             Wayland Bapt         2:32.00    2:35.01  
  2 Janousek, Michael            West Texas A                    2:39.86  
  3 Sparkman, Ray                West Texas A                    2:41.65  
  4 Butler, Darius               Huston-Tillo         2:32.20    2:48.91  
  5 Aguinaga, Hugo               South Plains         2:38.00    2:51.95  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
 NCAA I Auto: A 4:01.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taragon, Edward              Wayland Bapt         4:20.00    4:15.58  
  2 Kithuka, Kennedy             Wayland Bapt         4:08.89    4:15.79  
  3 Campbell, Kemoy              South Plains         4:03.00    4:17.87  
  4 Boen, Hildon                 Wayland Bapt         4:18.00    4:19.84  
  5 Lopez, Lucius                Wayland Bapt         4:24.94    4:27.55  
  6 Phillips, Jacob              Dallas Bapti         4:22.00    4:28.55  
  7 Lira, Jonathon               South Plains         4:28.00    4:32.17  
  8 Blanco, Juan                 Unattached           4:45.00    4:32.70  
  9 Koser, Jordan                Dallas Bapti         4:24.00    4:34.09  
 10 Pauley, Joshua               Dallas Bapti         4:35.00    4:37.93  
 11 Harris, Thomas               West Texas A                    4:44.21  
 12 Blacksmith, Clinton          Unattached           4:45.00    4:52.10  
 13 Aguinaga, Hugo               South Plains         4:35.00    4:58.36  
 14 Butler, Darius               Huston-Tillo         4:19.00    5:00.60  
 -- Sparkman, Ray                West Texas A                        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8:10.71  1988        Noel Berrley, Oklahoma                    
 NCAA I Auto: A 8:00.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westbury, David              South Plains         8:50.00    8:51.60  
  2 Placencia, Isacc             South Plains         9:10.00    9:11.56  
  3 Irwin, Luke                  West Texas A         9:00.00    9:12.61  
  4 Bushong, Samuel              Texas Tech           8:45.00    9:12.63  
  5 Forrestir, Erik              Abilene Chri         9:10.00    9:18.99  
  6 Parker, Kade                 Texas Tech           9:00.00    9:23.52  
  7 Villarreal, Joey             South Plains         9:20.00    9:26.02  
  8 Villarreal, Bretton          South Plains         9:40.00    9:30.91  
  9 Janousek, Michael            West Texas A         9:14.74    9:38.54  
 10 Thompson, Soren              Abilene Chri         9:10.00   10:06.07  
 11 Duncan, Gary                 Abilene Chri         9:10.00   10:09.76  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 13:54.54  2/6/2010    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
 NCAA I Auto: A 13:57.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westbury, David              South Plains        14:45.00   15:30.08  
  2 Phillips, Jacob              Unat-Dallas                    15:39.96  
  3 Irwin, Luke                  West Texas A        15:15.07   15:56.83  
  4 Harris, Thomas               West Texas A        15:45.00   15:59.48  
  5 Placencia, Isacc             South Plains        15:45.00   16:09.62  
  6 Lira, Jonathon               South Plains        16:00.00   16:17.11  
  7 Villarreal, Joey             South Plains        15:48.00   16:25.12  
  8 Villarreal, Bretton          South Plains        16:20.00   16:29.81  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.17  1/17/2009   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech Unive               
 NCAA I Auto: A  7.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osaghae, Omo                 Unattached              7.18       7.18q  1 
  2 Brown, Bryce                 Texas Tech              7.25       7.43q  2 
  3 Mason, Jamele                Texas Tech              7.30       7.47q  3 
  4 Tucker, Brandon              Texas Tech              7.30       7.50q  3 
  5 McDowell, Andrew             Unattached                         7.51q  1 
  6 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                7.67       7.81q  3 
  7 Johnson, Kevin               Abilene Chri            7.55       7.89q  1 
  8 Rasor, Michael               Abilene Chri            7.95       8.04q  3 
  9 Reed, Jonathan               Oklahoma Cit                       8.06q  3 
 10 McDowell, Ryan               Texas Tech              7.50       8.19q  2 
 11 Moore, Matthew               Oklahoma Cit            8.22       8.23q  2 
 12 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A            7.50       8.39q  1 
 13 Smothers, Stormy             South Plains                       8.59q  2 
 14 Newell, Gary                 West Texas A                       8.65q  1 
 15 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A                       8.72q  1 
 16 Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri            8.80       8.75q  1 
 17 Zavala, Chuck                Texas Tech              8.23       8.79   1 
 18 Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Chri                       8.83   3 
 19 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Chri            9.50       8.83   3 
 20 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A                       8.96   2 
 21 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri            8.80       9.08   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.17  1/17/2009   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech Unive               
 NCAA I Auto: A  7.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Osaghae, Omo                 Unattached              7.18       7.15A  2 
  2 Brown, Bryce                 Texas Tech              7.43       7.35   1 
  3 Tucker, Brandon              Texas Tech              7.50       7.36   1 
  4 Mason, Jamele                Texas Tech              7.47       7.38   1 
  5 McDowell, Andrew             Unattached              7.51       7.59   2 
  6 Johnson, Kevin               Abilene Chri            7.89       7.72   1 
  7 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                7.81       7.77   1 
  8 McDowell, Ryan               Texas Tech              8.19       7.90   1 
  9 Rasor, Michael               Abilene Chri            8.04       7.93   1 
 10 Reed, Jonathan               Oklahoma Cit            8.06       8.11   1 
 11 Moore, Matthew               Oklahoma Cit            8.23       8.16   2 
 12 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A            8.39       8.43   2 
 13 Newell, Gary                 West Texas A            8.65       8.44   2 
 14 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A            8.72       8.61   2 
 15 Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri            8.75       9.46   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:06.81  2005        Florida, Florida                          
 NCAA I Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                 3:03.74    3:07.55   1 
     1) Bartholomew, Rondell            2) Kokorin, Anton                 
     3) Gill, Isaiah                    4) Taplin, Bralon                 
  2 Texas Tech  'A'                                   3:08.00    3:10.37   1 
     1) Brown, Bryce                    2) Henderson, Markus              
     3) Mason, Jamele                   4) Brathwaite, Shane              
  3 South Plains  'B'                                 3:16.00    3:19.90   2 
     1) Thomas, John                    2) Williams-Richey, Niko          
     3) Hill, Devin                     4) Morgan, Kervin                 
  4 Oklahoma City  'A'                                3:13.00    3:20.42   1 
     1) Parks, John                     2) Devers, Jeremy                 
     3) Moore, Matthew                  4) Shaw, Ontorio                  
  5 West Texas A&M  'A'                               3:17.31    3:21.02   2 
     1) Johnson, Taylor                 2) Sanders, Andrew                
     3) Gardner, Taylor                 4) Omamogho, Sam                  
  6 South Plains  'C'                                 3:18.00    3:21.14   3 
     1) Marsh, Shevaun                  2) Smothers, Stormy               
     3) Payne, Kourt'ney                4) Rollock, Elijah                
  7 Texas Tech  'B'                                   3:08.00    3:22.30   2 
     1) Brantley, Taheric               2) Pease, Ryan                    
     3) Tucker, Brandon                 4) Neely, Zack                    
  8 Abilene Christian  'A'                            3:19.85    3:24.92   2 
     1) Brown, Desmond                  2) Garnett, Robert                
     3) Robertson, Paris                4) Geary, Jordan                  
  9 West Texas A&M  'B'                               3:26.00    3:26.10   3 
     1) Myatt, Ross                     2) Weary, Taylor                  
     3) Murray, Tre'ion                 4) Lane, Adam                     
 10 Wayland Baptist  'A'                              3:22.00    3:26.58   3 
     1) Boen, Hildon                    2) Morris, Jarrod                 
     3) Scott, Mario                    4) Broome, Jordan                 
 11 South Plains  'D'                                 3:28.00    3:30.27   4 
     1) McCormack, Winston              2) Smith, James                   
     3) Gerald, Michael                 4) Cole, Chris                    
 12 West Texas A&M  'C'                                          3:32.34   4 
     1) Dickson, Dustin                 2) Zewde, Daniel                  
     3) Newell, Gary                    4) Puga, Martin                   
 13 Abilene Christian  'B'                            3:26.75    3:32.44   4 
     1) Gregory, Caleb                  2) Gates, Levi                    
     3) Stark, Matthew                  4) Rasor, Michael                 
 14 Dallas Baptist  'A'                               3:26.22    3:33.37   4 
     1) Price, Andrew                   2) Tate, Thrysten                 
     3) Koser, Jordan                   4) Braff, Zach                    
 -- Wayland Baptist  'B'                              3:30.00        DNF   4 
     1) Kithuka, Kennedy                2) Taragon, Edward                
     3) Steele, Denard                  4) McLean, Caleb                  
 -- Huston-Tillotson  'A'                             3:12.45        DNF   1 
     1) Manning, Alfraid                2) McKenzie, Kevin                
     3) Sinclair, Garfield              4) Aplon, Myron                   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 7:43.35  2/3/2007    South Plains, South Plains                
                         Jackson, Ivory, Karam, Jones                      
 NCAA I Auto: A 9:36.58                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                 7:24.48    7:46.70A 
     1) Payne, Kourt'ney                2) Marsh, Shevaun                 
     3) Rollock, Elijah                 4) Campbell, Kemoy                
  2 Wayland Baptist  'A'                              7:50.00    7:49.08A 
     1) Scott, Mario                    2) Morris, Jarrod                 
     3) Lopez, Lucius                   4) Boen, Hildon                   
  3 West Texas A&M  'A'                               7:58.00    8:03.99A 
     1) Sanders, Andrew                 2) Puga, Martin                   
     3) Lane, Adam                      4) Gardner, Taylor                
  4 Texas Tech  'A'                                   7:40.00    8:05.61A 
     1) Dawson, Zack                    2) Bushong, Samuel                
     3) harris, Josh                    4) Julmeus, Paul                  
  5 Dallas Baptist  'A'                               8:00.00    8:08.94A 
     1) Koser, Jordan                   2) Braff, Zach                    
     3) Pauley, Joshua                  4) White, Nic                     
  6 Wayland Baptist  'B'                              8:15.00    8:27.08A 
     1) Lemay, Victor                   2) Taragon, Edward                
     3) Dolphus, Lorenzo                4) McLean, Caleb                  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2.26m  2004        Terrance Woods, Unattached                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 May II, Anthony              South Plains           2.14m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mann, D.J.                   South Plains           2.10m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech             2.00m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mayer, Gage                  West Texas A           2.05m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A                      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gordon, Aaron                West Texas A           1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Smothers, Stormy             South Plains           2.00m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cupps, Slade                 West Texas A                      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Chri           1.98m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri           1.78m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Slaughter, Nathan            West Texas A                      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri           1.68m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Chri                         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 5.71m  1996        Scott Hennig, Unattached                    
 NCAA I Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech             4.70m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Spiva, Boston                Texas Tech             4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri           4.75m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A           4.70m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Zavala, Chuck                Texas Tech             4.50m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Bever, Chris                 South Plains           4.70m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Manchester, Cameron          West Texas A           4.28m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Simmons, Laremy              Wayland Bapt           3.50m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Green, Nick                  Texas Tech                        3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Wooten, Austin               Abilene Chri           4.12m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri           3.81m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 12 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Chri           3.36m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Smothers, Stormy             South Plains           4.00m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Chri                         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Ross, Aaron                  Wayland Bapt           3.68m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A                         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Sell, Bradley                Wayland Bapt           4.50m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 7.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roundtree, Myron             Wayland Bapt           7.74m      7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.05m  7.04m  FOUL  6.79m  7.19m  6.99m
  2 Rollie, Johnny               Langston                          6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.43m  6.75m  6.84m  6.92m  6.78m  FOUL
  3 Robinson, Brenton            Unattached             7.00m     J6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.31m  6.29m  6.92m  6.42m  6.10m  6.22m
  4 Young, Clyde                 Langston                          6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.90m  FOUL  6.74m           
  5 Emere, Stephen               South Plains           7.00m      6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.46m  6.35m  6.61m  6.77m  6.42m  6.66m
  6 Zavala, Chuck                Texas Tech             7.15m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      FOUL  6.75m  6.31m           
  7 Jeremiah, Idiato             Unattached             7.00m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      FOUL  6.20m  6.58m  6.47m  6.39m  6.74m
  8 Nestor, Cruz                 Juarez Unive           6.90m      6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.73m  6.61m  6.56m  6.24m  6.42m  6.45m
  9 Small, Ronson                South Plains           7.00m      6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.59m  6.69m  FOUL  6.45m  FOUL  6.40m
 10 Green, Nick                  Texas Tech             6.74m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.33m  6.34m  6.44m            
 11 Gates, Ramon                 Langston               6.35m      6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.32m  6.27m  6.38m            
 12 Young, Tramicah              West Texas A           7.00m      6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.29m  6.28m  FOUL           
 13 Smothers, Stormy             South Plains           6.20m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  6.23m  6.10m            
 14 Jones, Timothy               Abilene Chri                      6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.98m  6.11m  6.03m           
 15 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Chri           6.10m      6.07m   19-11.00 
      5.74m  6.07m  5.79m           
 16 Myers, Kendell               Langston               5.87m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  5.36m  FOUL           
 17 Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Chri                      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  5.55m  5.65m           
 18 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech             6.30m      5.68m   18-07.75 
        x   5.68m            
 19 Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri           6.40m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.61m  FOUL  5.63m           
 20 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri           6.40m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.35m  5.62m  5.41m           
 21 Marcom, Cody                 Dallas Bapti                      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
 NCAA I Auto: A 16.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emere, Stephen               South Plains          15.53m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  15.69m  15.27m           
  2 Gorbenko, Vladyslav          Unattached                       15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.73m  15.41m  15.30m  15.08m  FOUL  15.00m
  3 May II, Anthony              South Plains          15.19m     15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.88m  15.16m  15.36m           
  4 Small, Ronson                South Plains          15.33m     14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.76m  14.46m
  5 Jeremiah, Idiato             Unattached            15.27m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  13.49m  14.00m  FOUL  13.74m  13.94m
  6 Roundtree, Myron             Wayland Bapt          15.72m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      FOUL  14.08m               
  7 Jones, Timothy               Abilene Chri                     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.53m  13.79m  13.50m  13.57m  13.32m  13.39m
  8 Young, Tramicah              West Texas A          13.39m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Gates, Ramon                 Langston                         13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.43m  13.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rollie, Johnny               Langston                         12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Marcom, Cody                 Dallas Bapti                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Myers, Kendell               Langston              12.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.42m  2004        Janus Roberts, Unattached                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Nick                  Abilene Chri          17.07m     17.39m   57-00.75 
      16.64m  17.36m  17.16m  17.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Squire, Bill                 Unattached            15.84m     16.47m   54-00.50 
      15.31m  15.58m  16.47m  15.17m  15.95m  FOUL
  3 Hamrick, Dane                West Texas A          15.39m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      13.49m  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m  FOUL
  4 McCoy, Mark                  South Plains          16.00m     15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  14.15m  15.07m  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wruck, Julian                Texas Tech                       15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  15.01m  15.02m
  6 Armstrong, Cameron           West Texas A          14.35m     13.50m   44-03.50 
     x   13.12m  13.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Zavala, Chuck                Texas Tech            13.40m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.80m  13.20m               
  8 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech            13.20m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.11m  12.16m               
  9 Nichols, Bryceton            Abilene Chri          13.72m     11.75m   38-06.75 
     x  x   11.75m           
 -- Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A                         ND            
      ND               
 -- Green, Nick                  Texas Tech            11.47m       FOUL            
            FOUL         
 -- Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri          11.28m       FOUL            
        x   FOUL           
 -- Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Chri                       FOUL            
     x   FOUL               
 -- Gates, Levi                  Abilene Chri          11.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL     FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Charfreitag, Libor           Mizuno                23.76m     23.45mA  76-11.25 
      23.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bortoluzzi, Jerome           Amneville             22.08m     21.22m   69-07.50 
      20.31m  20.77m  21.22m  20.71m  20.57m  20.91m
  3 Mansfield, Brandon           Wayland Bapt          18.61m     17.47m   57-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.18m  17.18m  17.47m
  4 Fleet, Tyler                 Abilene Chri          17.07m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.83m  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL  14.83m  15.35m
  5 Coleman, Jeff                Wayland Bapt          16.13m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.50m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Smith, Clayton               Texas Tech                       15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wruck, Julian                Texas Tech                       14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.21m  FOUL  14.68m  14.58m  14.58m  14.52m
  8 Hamrick, Dane                West Texas A          12.68m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL