Recap

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2011 09:44 PM
               Texas Tech Invitational - 1/14/2011 to 1/15/2011                
                     Athletic Training Center; Lubbock, TX                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 23.23  2005        Tremedia Brice, TSU                         
 NCAA I Auto: A 23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Amber                 SMU                    24.40      24.45   1 
  2 Wilson, Isis                 SMU                    24.80      24.66   1 
  3 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech             23.60      24.72   1 
  4 Campbell, Antonique          New Mexico J           24.80      25.06   1 
  5 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt           25.15      25.37   2 
  6 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt           25.50      25.40   3 
  7 Suggs, Yolanda               New Mexico J           24.25      25.53   1 
  8 Tarrant, Tara                West Texas A           24.90      25.65   2 
  9 Simanek, Jamie               Texas Tech             25.50      26.00   4 
 10 Snider, Sarah                West Texas A           26.08      26.15   5 
 11 Barrier, Fatima              Huston-Tillo           25.08      26.21   2 
 12 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt           25.50      26.21   3 
 13 Bowens, Paula                New Mexico J           25.55      26.22   4 
 14 Donald, Kelsey               Oklahoma Cit                      26.33   8 
 15 Newsome, Madilyn             West Texas A                      26.42   9 
 16 Stokes, Bianca               New Mexico J           25.20      26.43   2 
 17 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A           26.12      26.61   5 
 18 Stone, Jasmine               Huston-Tillo           25.49      26.86   3 
 19 Rattler, Deondra             Langston                          26.89   9 
 20 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A                      26.89   8 
 21 Beasley, Asher               Oklahoma Cit           26.15      27.01   6 
 22 Ratliff, Michelle            Abilene Chri           25.80      27.04   4 
 23 Parker, Natalie              Texas Tech             25.20      27.14   2 
 24 Haley, Callie                West Texas A                      27.24   9 
 25 Hopkins, Jamie               Huston-Tillo           25.48      27.28   3 
 26 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech             26.20      27.38   6 
 27 Evans, Briana                Wayland Bapt           26.50      27.42   6 
 28 Leonard, Shantel             Langston                          27.48   9 
 29 Hamin, Hajr                  Oklahoma Cit           26.71      27.48   6 
 30 Young, Shelby                Abilene Chri           25.93      27.51   4 
 31 Johnson, Julieta             Huston-Tillo           26.10      27.58   5 
 32 King, Rachel                 West Texas A           27.47      27.72   7 
 33 Williams, Madeline           West Texas A                      27.83   8 
 34 Smith, Kristyn               Texas Tech             27.00      27.84   7 
 35 Rippenhagen, Kelti           Abilene Chri           27.00      27.85   7 
 36 Yancy, Brooke                Oklahoma Cit           26.00      28.32   5 
 37 White, Leslie                Abilene Chri           26.00      28.79   5 
 38 Young, Whitney               Huston-Tillo           26.40      28.82   6 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:20.68  2/3/2001    Ngozi Iwu, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKnight, Sparkle            South Plains         1:25.50    1:23.25   1 
  2 Bellille, Janeil             South Plains         1:24.50    1:24.20   1 
  3 White, Chante'sean           South Plains         1:27.17    1:24.89   2 
  4 Graham, Meshawn              Unattached           1:22.00    1:24.92   1 
  5 Smith, Alexandria            SMU                  1:26.55    1:27.12   2 
  6 James, LaKeisha              SMU                  1:28.00    1:27.28   2 
  7 Lewis, Olivia                New Mexico J         1:28.00    1:27.78   2 
  8 Lindh, Lovisa                SMU                             1:28.02   4 
  9 Mclean, Trudy-ann            New Mexico J         1:29.00    1:29.98   2 
 10 Atkinson, Lauren             Abilene Chri         1:29.02    1:30.67   2 
 11 Jimmerson, Lashunna          Langston             1:30.20    1:30.91   3 
 12 Calloway, Chyna              Wayland Bapt         1:31.00    1:33.15   3 
 13 Evans, Tanieka               Oklahoma Cit                    1:33.30   4 
 14 Campbell, Paisley            Texas Tech           1:25.00    1:33.47   1 
 15 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A                    1:33.96   4 
 16 Pittman, Aleese              New Mexico J         1:34.03    1:35.01   3 
 17 Hannah, Kristy               Unattached           1:31.25    1:37.17   3 
 18 Henderson, Adrianna          Langston             1:41.56    1:37.80   4 
 19 Carrie, Maresha              SMU                  1:30.00    1:39.62   3 
 20 McNeal, Dearra               Langston             1:35.06    1:42.79   4 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:50.05  2/7/2004    Brionne Yosten, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goule, Natoya                South Plains         2:45.00    2:53.80  
  2 Forsberg, Lisa               South Plains         2:55.00    3:00.60  
  3 Bailey, Devin                Texas Tech           2:55.00    3:00.93  
  4 Bodinson, Klara              SMU                             3:01.60  
  5 Jobe, Kearci                 Texas Tech           2:55.00    3:06.13  
  6 Heavens, Keno                New Mexico J         3:10.23    3:14.47  
  7 Taylor, Kirsten              South Plains         3:10.00    3:15.92  
  8 Matthews, Tiffany            South Plains         3:00.00    3:18.17  
  9 Martinez, Olivia             West Texas A                    3:21.60  
 10 Dunn, Kendra                 Wayland Bapt         3:20.00    3:31.30  
 11 Sanders, Lindsay             Dallas Bapti                    3:35.40  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
 NCAA I Auto: A 16:20.26                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rachel             Dallas Bapti        18:07.00   18:44.96  
  2 Dunkley, Kadian              South Plains        19:00.00   18:58.32  
  3 Ashford, Tabbitha            Dallas Bapti        18:11.73   19:08.96  
  4 Leubner, Catherine           Wayland Bapt        18:44.72   20:25.89  
  5 Blakely, Jessica             West Texas A        19:08.78   20:48.12  
  6 Moore, Amber                 West Texas A                   21:00.35  
  7 Hudgens, Nicole              West Texas A        20:50.72   21:01.12  
  8 Sharp, Caroline              West Texas A        20:43.39   21:13.50  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  8:57.70  1/16/2010   Texas Tech, Texas Tech                   
                          C Karunde, W Karunde, Kipsang, Biwott             
 NCAA I Auto: A 11:10.83                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:01.69A 
     1) Karunde, Caroline               2) Karunde, Winrose               
     3) Jepleting, Caroline             4) Biwott, Purity                 
  2 Wayland Baptist  'A'                              9:20.00    9:34.54A 
     1) Joseph, Mackola                 2) Villegas, Milca                
     3) Hightower, Sh'kendra            4) Secrest, Jennifer              
  3 West Texas A&M  'A'                               9:50.00   10:15.73A 
     1) Newsome, Sadie                  2) Johnson, Taylor                
     3) Garcia, Brieana                 4) Shelton, Morgan                
  4 Dallas Baptist  'A'                              10:00.00   10:23.66A 
     1) Durrwachter, Julie              2) Spivey, Ashley                 
     3) Liss, Megan                     4) Snook, Molly                   
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1.87m  2003        Maresa Cadienhead, ACU                      
 NCAA I Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leks, Viktoria               SMU                    1.73m      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.77 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    X    X 
  2 Lindenmuth, Valerie          SMU                    1.60m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mims, Chasity                South Plains           1.60m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rippenhagen, Kelti           Abilene Chri           1.63m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A                      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ratliff, Michelle            Abilene Chri           1.53m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 White, Leslie                Abilene Chri           1.48m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Flakes, M'Kenzie             Huston-Tillo           1.57m         NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Katie                 West Texas A           1.33m         NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
 NCAA I Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Kelsey                Texas Tech             5.98m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  5.67m  5.75m  5.18m  FOUL  5.38m
  2 Emanuel, Keri                South Plains           5.90m      5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.35m  5.45m  5.44m  5.44m  5.57m  5.64m
  3 Barrett, Christina           New Mexico J           5.26m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.11m  5.40m  5.50m  4.98m  5.03m  5.06m
  4 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt           5.70m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  5.45m  5.47m  5.15m  PASS  PASS
  5 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech             5.40m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.45m  5.45m  5.43m  FOUL  5.47m  5.37m
  6 Franklin, Jessica            South Plains           5.70m      5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.38m  5.41m  5.25m  5.09m  5.17m  5.25m
  7 Davis, Diera                 New Mexico J           5.35m      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.06m  4.71m  5.11m  5.09m  FOUL  4.64m
  8 Ratliff, Michelle            Abilene Chri           5.18m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  4.67m  FOUL           
  9 Spain, Rebekah               Wayland Bapt           5.20m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.01m  4.65m  4.56m           
 10 White, Leslie                Abilene Chri           4.72m      4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  4.43m  4.50m            
 11 Rippenhagen, Kelti           Abilene Chri           4.72m      4.48m   14-08.50 
      3.93m  4.14m  4.48m           
 12 Holman, Jasmine              Dallas Bapti                      4.23m   13-10.50 
      3.84m  4.23m  4.21m           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 19.49m  2/9/2008    Ozie Okolie, Texas Tech                    
 NCAA I Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Closse, Kelly                Texas Tech                       20.17m!  66-02.25 
      20.17m  FOUL  19.69m  19.58m  19.68m  19.28m
  2 Gill, Ayla                   SMU                   18.35m     18.68m   61-03.50 
      18.68m  18.20m  FOUL  FOUL  17.77m  17.85m
  3 Sloss, Jessica               Abilene Chri          16.46m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.56m  15.94m  FOUL  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Newby, Paige                 Abilene Chri          15.90m     15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.34m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL
  5 Lakey, Shalaina              Unattached            14.53m     14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  14.86m  14.31m  14.86m
  6 Hartwick, Lauren             Unattached            15.25m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.51m  13.89m  FOUL  13.17m  13.94m  13.97m
  7 Flemings, Krystal            New Mexico J          11.80m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Chancellor, Shelby           New Mexico J          11.33m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  12.08m  11.86m  12.41m  FOUL  12.26m
  9 Brown, Jessica               Langston              11.98m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  10.71m  10.59m         
 10 Alfaro, Ashleigh             New Mexico J          12.05m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.67m  FOUL  11.88m            
 11 Riley, Jadiah                West Texas A          12.96m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  10.48m         
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
 NCAA I Auto: A 20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gix, Kianti                  Unattached                        21.78   7 
  2 Henderson, Markus            Texas Tech             21.00      22.15   1 
  3 Pease, Ryan                  Texas Tech             21.90      22.34   2 
  4 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech             21.60      22.55   1 
  5 Cooks, Leonard               Langston                          22.57   9 
  6 Omamogho, Sam                West Texas A                      22.57   9 
  7 Bell, Devery                 Langston                          22.64   9 
  8 Murray, Tre'ion              West Texas A                      22.70   8 
  9 McKenzie, Kevin              Huston-Tillo           22.59      22.71   4 
 10 Neely, Zack                  Texas Tech             21.80      23.13   2 
 11 Greaces, Nicholas            Huston-Tillo           22.30      23.18   3 
 12 Brooks, Jerome               Unattached                        23.21   8 
 13 McDowell, Ryan               Texas Tech             22.00      23.22   2 
 14 Hill, Xavier                 Langston                          23.26   8 
 15 Pittman, Brandon             Huston-Tillo           21.98      23.26   1 
 16 Johnson, Taylor              West Texas A           22.21      23.39   3 
 17 Young, Tramicah              West Texas A           22.40      23.41   3 
 18 Fikes, Miles                 Oklahoma Cit           22.44      23.50   3 
 19 Ajibero, David               Wayland Bapt                      23.61   7 
 20 Rollie, Johnny               Langston                          23.63   9 
 21 Humphries, Christopher       Huston-Tillo           22.20      23.72   3 
 22 Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Chri                      23.83   2 
 23 Gates, Ramon                 Langston                          23.96   7 
 24 Nieto, Brice                 Oklahoma Cit           23.00      23.99   6 
 25 Parker, Tommy                Dallas Bapti           22.66      24.10   5 
 26 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Chri           23.50      24.10   6 
 27 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A           23.00      24.12   5 
 27 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri           22.50      24.12   4 
 29 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                          24.13   8 
 30 Price, Robert                Unattached             22.93      24.23   5 
 31 Moore, Matthew               Oklahoma Cit           22.76      24.26   5 
 32 Meza, Edgardo                Unattached             22.50      24.30   4 
 33 Reed, Jonathan               Oklahoma Cit                      24.30   7 
 34 Myers, Kendell               Langston                          24.36   7 
 35 Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri           23.00      24.44   6 
 36 Dix, Bennie                  Unattached             22.60      25.06   4 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:08.24  1/24/2009   Andrea Williams, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kokorin, Anton               South Plains         1:09.00    1:09.32   1 
  2 Bartholomew, Rondell         South Plains         1:09.45    1:09.74   2 
  3 Taplin, Bralon               South Plains         1:11.50    1:10.14   1 
  4 Parks, John                  Oklahoma Cit         1:12.00    1:10.90   1 
  5 Brown, Bryce                 Texas Tech           1:10.00    1:11.05   1 
  6 Gill, Isaiah                 South Plains         1:11.00    1:11.09   1 
  7 Mason, Jamele                Texas Tech           1:11.00    1:11.54   2 
  8 Morgan, Kervin               South Plains         1:12.00    1:11.82   2 
  9 McCottrell, Mario            Langston             1:12.54    1:12.31   2 
 10 Williams, Andrae             Unattached           1:14.00    1:13.10   3 
 11 Shaw, Ontorio                Oklahoma Cit         1:14.00    1:13.96   3 
 12 Anguiano, Alejandro          Juarez Unive         1:19.50    1:14.48   5 
 13 Brathwaite, Shane            Texas Tech           1:14.00    1:14.68   3 
 14 Devers, Jeremy               Oklahoma Cit         1:14.00    1:15.13   4 
 15 Benton, Tito                 Unattached           1:12.00    1:16.23   2 
 16 Robinson, Dontavius          Langston             1:15.46    1:16.36   4 
 17 Geary, Jordan                Abilene Chri         1:16.00    1:16.44   5 
 18 Roberto, Quiñones            Juarez Unive         1:19.42    1:16.48   5 
 19 Cash, Brian                  Oklahoma Cit         1:14.00    1:16.73   3 
 20 Lighteard, Randy             Unattached                      1:16.90   7 
 21 Tate, Thrysten               Dallas Bapti                    1:17.12   7 
 22 Moreno, Gabriel              Juarez Unive         1:13.80    1:17.65   3 
 23 Majd, Shayan                 Huston-Tillo         1:22.60    1:18.47   6 
 24 Sutton, Joe                  Unattached           1:25.00    1:19.35   6 
 25 Price, Andrew                Dallas Bapti         1:20.11    1:19.54   5 
 26 Santillian, Carlos           Huston-Tillo         1:22.60    1:19.98   6 
 27 Garnett, Robert              Abilene Chri         1:21.00    1:21.30   6 
 28 Gerald, Michael              South Plains         1:17.00    1:21.67   5 
 29 Perkins, Eric                Abilene Chri         1:21.00    1:22.92   6 
 30 Broome, Jordan               Wayland Bapt         1:16.00    1:24.07   4 
 31 Gonzales, Alex               Dallas Bapti                    1:31.72   7 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei, South Plains                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy             Wayland Bapt         2:32.00    2:35.01  
  2 Janousek, Michael            West Texas A                    2:39.86  
  3 Sparkman, Ray                West Texas A                    2:41.65  
  4 Butler, Darius               Huston-Tillo         2:32.20    2:48.91  
  5 Aguinaga, Hugo               South Plains         2:38.00    2:51.95  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 13:54.54  2/6/2010    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
 NCAA I Auto: A 13:57.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westbury, David              South Plains        14:45.00   15:30.08  
  2 Phillips, Jacob              Unat-Dallas                    15:39.96  
  3 Irwin, Luke                  West Texas A        15:15.07   15:56.83  
  4 Harris, Thomas               West Texas A        15:45.00   15:59.48  
  5 Placencia, Isacc             South Plains        15:45.00   16:09.62  
  6 Lira, Jonathon               South Plains        16:00.00   16:17.11  
  7 Villarreal, Joey             South Plains        15:48.00   16:25.12  
  8 Villarreal, Bretton          South Plains        16:20.00   16:29.81  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 7:43.35  2/3/2007    South Plains, South Plains                
                         Jackson, Ivory, Karam, Jones                      
 NCAA I Auto: A 9:36.58                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                 7:24.48    7:46.70A 
     1) Payne, Kourt'ney                2) Marsh, Shevaun                 
     3) Rollock, Elijah                 4) Campbell, Kemoy                
  2 Wayland Baptist  'A'                              7:50.00    7:49.08A 
     1) Scott, Mario                    2) Morris, Jarrod                 
     3) Lopez, Lucius                   4) Boen, Hildon                   
  3 West Texas A&M  'A'                               7:58.00    8:03.99A 
     1) Sanders, Andrew                 2) Puga, Martin                   
     3) Lane, Adam                      4) Gardner, Taylor                
  4 Texas Tech  'A'                                   7:40.00    8:05.61A 
     1) Dawson, Zack                    2) Bushong, Samuel                
     3) harris, Josh                    4) Julmeus, Paul                  
  5 Dallas Baptist  'A'                               8:00.00    8:08.94A 
     1) Koser, Jordan                   2) Braff, Zach                    
     3) Pauley, Joshua                  4) White, Nic                     
  6 Wayland Baptist  'B'                              8:15.00    8:27.08A 
     1) Lemay, Victor                   2) Taragon, Edward                
     3) Dolphus, Lorenzo                4) McLean, Caleb                  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2.26m  2004        Terrance Woods, Unattached                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 May II, Anthony              South Plains           2.14m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mann, D.J.                   South Plains           2.10m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech             2.00m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mayer, Gage                  West Texas A           2.05m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A                      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gordon, Aaron                West Texas A           1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Smothers, Stormy             South Plains           2.00m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cupps, Slade                 West Texas A                      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Chri           1.98m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri           1.78m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Slaughter, Nathan            West Texas A                      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri           1.68m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Chri                         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 7.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roundtree, Myron             Wayland Bapt           7.74m      7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.05m  7.04m  FOUL  6.79m  7.19m  6.99m
  2 Rollie, Johnny               Langston                          6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.43m  6.75m  6.84m  6.92m  6.78m  FOUL
  3 Robinson, Brenton            Unattached             7.00m     J6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.31m  6.29m  6.92m  6.42m  6.10m  6.22m
  4 Young, Clyde                 Langston                          6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.90m  FOUL  6.74m           
  5 Emere, Stephen               South Plains           7.00m      6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.46m  6.35m  6.61m  6.77m  6.42m  6.66m
  6 Zavala, Chuck                Texas Tech             7.15m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      FOUL  6.75m  6.31m           
  7 Jeremiah, Idiato             Unattached             7.00m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      FOUL  6.20m  6.58m  6.47m  6.39m  6.74m
  8 Nestor, Cruz                 Juarez Unive           6.90m      6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.73m  6.61m  6.56m  6.24m  6.42m  6.45m
  9 Small, Ronson                South Plains           7.00m      6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.59m  6.69m  FOUL  6.45m  FOUL  6.40m
 10 Green, Nick                  Texas Tech             6.74m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.33m  6.34m  6.44m            
 11 Gates, Ramon                 Langston               6.35m      6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.32m  6.27m  6.38m            
 12 Young, Tramicah              West Texas A           7.00m      6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.29m  6.28m  FOUL           
 13 Smothers, Stormy             South Plains           6.20m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  6.23m  6.10m            
 14 Jones, Timothy               Abilene Chri                      6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.98m  6.11m  6.03m           
 15 Gates, Levi                  Abilene Chri           6.10m      6.07m   19-11.00 
      5.74m  6.07m  5.79m           
 16 Myers, Kendell               Langston               5.87m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  5.36m  FOUL           
 17 Gregory, Caleb               Abilene Chri                      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  5.55m  5.65m           
 18 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech             6.30m      5.68m   18-07.75 
        x   5.68m            
 19 Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri           6.40m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.61m  FOUL  5.63m           
 20 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri           6.40m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.35m  5.62m  5.41m           
 21 Marcom, Cody                 Dallas Bapti                      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Charfreitag, Libor           Mizuno                23.76m     23.45mA  76-11.25 
      23.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bortoluzzi, Jerome           Amneville             22.08m     21.22m   69-07.50 
      20.31m  20.77m  21.22m  20.71m  20.57m  20.91m
  3 Mansfield, Brandon           Wayland Bapt          18.61m     17.47m   57-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.18m  17.18m  17.47m
  4 Fleet, Tyler                 Abilene Chri          17.07m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.83m  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL  14.83m  15.35m
  5 Coleman, Jeff                Wayland Bapt          16.13m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.50m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Smith, Clayton               Texas Tech                       15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wruck, Julian                Texas Tech                       14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.21m  FOUL  14.68m  14.58m  14.58m  14.52m
  8 Hamrick, Dane                West Texas A          12.68m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL