Recap

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2011 05:13 PM
               Texas Tech Invitational - 1/21/2011 to 1/23/2011                
                     Athletic Training Center; Lubbock, TX                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.76  2/6/2010    Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
        Auto: A  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Jura                FR South Plains            6.85       6.86q  1 
  2 Evans, Terra              JR Texas Tech              6.85       7.00q  2 
  3 Jackson, Candace          SO Texas Tech              6.90       7.03q  3 
  4 Thomas, Tara              JR Texas Tech              6.90       7.05q  6 
  5 Hunter, Jhorden           FR Utsa                    6.90       7.05q  5 
  6 Alexander, Erica          JR Texas Tech              6.90       7.08q  4 
  7 Son, Kassandrea           SR Texas A&M-C C           6.95       7.08q  8 
  8 Wynn, Krystal             FR Utsa                    7.14       7.10q  1 
  9 Parker, Abreanna          FR South Plains            7.20       7.21q  5 
 10 Suggs, Yolanda            SO New Mexico J            7.41       7.23q  5 
 11 Grant, Bianca             JR Wayland Bapt            7.29       7.27q  8 
 12 Austin, Kristian          FR Sam Houston             7.14       7.29q  2 
 13 Simanek, Jamie            JR Texas Tech              7.30       7.31q  3 
 14 Smith, Sydney             SO Abilene Chri            7.45       7.31q  6 
 15 Wilson, Allysha           JR Sam Houston             7.20       7.32q  3 
 16 Sheppard, Shykilia        FR Wayland Bapt            7.24       7.33q  6 
 17 Cray, Ernestine           FR Texas A&M-C C           7.10       7.33   3 
 18 Flemons, Victoria         FR South Plains            7.30       7.34   4 
 19 Lee, Leandria             JR Wayland Bapt            7.29       7.35   7 
 20 McKnight, Sparkle         FR South Plains            7.10       7.35   5 
 21 Wilcox, Tiffany           JR Angelo State            7.40       7.36   2 
 22 Sims, Lashada             SO Barton Count            7.25       7.38   7 
 23 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt            7.40       7.39   3 
 24 Emanuel, Keri             FR South Plains            7.30       7.39   5 
 25 Griffith, Cassey          FR South Plains            7.40       7.39   1 
 26 Rosebrough, Ashley        FR Texas A&M-C C           7.10       7.44   4 
 27 Myers, Makayla            JR Angelo State            7.40       7.45   4 
 28 Bowens, Paula             SO New Mexico J            7.68       7.45   1 
 29 Young, Erynn              FR South Plains            7.20       7.47   4 
 30 Harris, Brianeka          FR Texas A&M-C C           7.05       7.50   7 
 31 Evans, Briana             FR Wayland Bapt            7.45       7.54   8 
 32 Greve, Roxie              JR Texas Tech              7.50       7.55   5 
 33 Spencer, Vanecia          FR Incarnate Wo            7.75       7.56   5 
 34 Stokes, Bianca            FR New Mexico J            7.70       7.57   3 
 35 Perryman, Desirae         FR Texas A&M-C C           7.10       7.57   1 
 36 Clayton, KeKenya          FR Texas A&M-C C           7.10       7.57   2 
 36 Tarrant, Tara             SO West Texas A                       7.57   4 
 38 Young, Shelby             FR Abilene Chri            7.99       7.58   7 
 39 McCuin, Ambra             JR Sam Houston             7.45       7.58   7 
 40 Burton, Carla             FR McMurry                 7.60       7.59   3 
 41 Hamin, Hajr               SR Oklahoma Cit            7.64       7.59   2 
 42 Haley, Callie             FR West Texas A            7.51       7.61   4 
 43 Mayhue, Jatarra           FR Texas Southe                       7.62   3 
 44 Solomon, Brittney         SO Utsa                    7.30       7.63   2 
 45 Smiley, Clemitra          FR McMurry                 7.50       7.70   6 
 46 Coleman, Kendra           SO McMurry                 7.65       7.71   1 
 47 Beasley, Asher            FR Oklahoma Cit                       7.79   5 
 48 Yancy, Brooke             FR Oklahoma Cit            7.92       7.87   6 
 49 Isaacson, Lindsey         FR Incarnate Wo            8.20       7.90   8 
 50 Williams, Madeline        FR West Texas A            7.74       7.90   4 
 51 Boston, Alita             FR Butler Count            7.49       7.97   8 
 52 Botello, Elena            FR Pratt CC                           8.13   8 
 53 Holman, Jasmine           SO Dallas Bapti                       8.16   7 
 54 Edwards, Halee               Hardin Simmons                     8.24   2 
 55 Westbrook, Kierra         SR Texas Southe            7.50       8.76   7 
 -- Anderson, Dominique       FR Butler Count            7.34         FS   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.76  2/6/2010    Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
        Auto: A  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Jura                FR South Plains            6.86       6.82   1 
  2 Evans, Terra              JR Texas Tech              7.00       6.90   1 
  3 Hunter, Jhorden           FR Utsa                    7.05       6.97   1 
  4 Thomas, Tara              JR Texas Tech              7.05       7.01   1 
  5 Alexander, Erica          JR Texas Tech              7.08       7.03   1 
  6 Jackson, Candace          SO Texas Tech              7.03       7.06   1 
  7 Son, Kassandrea           SR Texas A&M-C C           7.08       7.13   1 
  8 Grant, Bianca             JR Wayland Bapt            7.27       7.14   2 
  9 Parker, Abreanna          FR South Plains            7.21       7.16   2 
 10 Suggs, Yolanda            SO New Mexico J            7.23       7.17   2 
 11 Wynn, Krystal             FR Utsa                    7.10       7.21   1 
 12 Austin, Kristian          FR Sam Houston             7.29       7.23   2 
 13 Sheppard, Shykilia        FR Wayland Bapt            7.33       7.28   2 
 14 Simanek, Jamie            JR Texas Tech              7.31       7.29   2 
 15 Wilson, Allysha           JR Sam Houston             7.32       7.35   2 
 16 Smith, Sydney             SO Abilene Chri            7.31       7.36   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 23.23  2005        Tremedia Brice, TSU                         
        Auto: A 23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hines, Tiffany            FR Texas Tech             24.00      24.48   1 
  2 Hunter, Jhorden           FR Utsa                   25.00      24.67   2 
  3 Campbell, Antonique       FR New Mexico J           24.80      24.80   2 
  4 Barre', Elodie            FR Incarnate Wo           25.20      24.91   4 
  5 Son, Kassandrea           SR Texas A&M-C C          24.90      24.92   2 
  6 Okwara, Fran              SR Unattached             25.20      24.95   4 
  7 Williams, Meritzer        FR New Mexico J           24.30      25.01   1 
  8 Sheppard, Shykilia        FR Wayland Bapt           25.20      25.09   4 
  9 Lee, Leandria             JR Wayland Bapt           25.00      25.27   3 
 10 Foster, Sunday            FR Sam Houston            25.20      25.38   4 
 11 Tarrant, Tara             SO West Texas A           24.90      25.38   2 
 12 Suggs, Yolanda            SO New Mexico J           25.53      25.51   6 
 13 Wynn, Krystal             FR Utsa                   25.30      25.64   5 
 14 Wren, Kendrah             FR Sam Houston            25.35      25.66   5 
 15 Donald, Kelsey            FR Oklahoma Cit           26.33      25.70  11 
 16 Magee, Ayanna             FR Sam Houston            25.25      25.73   5 
 17 Jones, Dynasty            SO Butler Count           24.33      25.74   1 
 18 Austin, Kristian          FR Sam Houston            25.10      25.83   3 
 19 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt           25.80      25.87   7 
 20 Swift, Shaneve            FR Incarnate Wo           26.00      25.88  10 
 21 Tipton, Aarian            FR Barton Count           26.22      25.89  11 
 22 Sims, Lashada             SO Barton Count           24.43      25.89   2 
 23 Snider, Sarah             SO West Texas A           26.08      25.90  10 
 24 Stokes, Bianca            FR New Mexico J           26.43      25.95  12 
 25 Cray, Ernestine           FR Texas A&M-C C          25.70      26.21   7 
 26 Jenkins, Amber            SO Texas Southe           25.81      26.21   7 
 27 Rosebrough, Ashley        FR Texas A&M-C C          25.70      26.23   7 
 28 Wilcox, Tiffany           JR Angelo State           26.30      26.39  11 
 29 Forbes, Alese             SO Barton Count           25.18      26.41   3 
 30 Gamble, Tynesha           FR New Mexico J           26.50      26.43  12 
 31 Bowens, Paula             SO New Mexico J           25.55      26.43   6 
 32 Newsome, Madilyn          FR West Texas A           26.42      26.44  12 
 33 Skeen, Bailee             SO West Texas A           26.12      26.45  10 
 34 Solomon, Brittney         SO Utsa                   25.65      26.48   6 
 35 Smith, Sydney             SO Abilene Chri           25.50      26.49   5 
 36 Anderson, Dominique       FR Butler Count           26.00      26.50   9 
 37 Myers, Makayla            JR Angelo State           26.30      26.58  11 
 38 Parker, Natalie           FR Texas Tech             25.20      26.61   4 
 39 Holiwell, Marisa          FR West Texas A           26.89      26.62  13 
 40 Westbrook, Kierra         SR Texas Southe           26.36      26.66  11 
 41 Siepert, Sidney           FR Texas A&M-C C          25.90      26.70   8 
 42 Davis, Asia               FR Texas Southe           26.56      26.78  12 
 43 Clayton, KeKenya          FR Texas A&M-C C          25.90      26.81   8 
 44 Spencer, Vanecia          FR Incarnate Wo           26.50      26.88  12 
 45 Bradley, Tamara           FR Butler Count           27.05      26.89  14 
 46 King, Rachel              SO West Texas A           27.47      26.90  14 
 47 Wilson, Allysha           JR Sam Houston            25.65      27.00   6 
 48 Evans, Briana             FR Wayland Bapt           27.00      27.04  13 
 49 Beasley, Asher            FR Oklahoma Cit           26.15      27.07  11 
 50 Mayhue, Jatarra           FR Texas Southe           27.52      27.15  14 
 51 Haley, Callie             FR West Texas A           27.24      27.18  14 
 52 Williams, Madeline        FR West Texas A           27.83      27.19  14 
 53 Hamin, Hajr               SR Oklahoma Cit           26.71      27.22  13 
 54 Smith, Kristyn            SO Texas Tech             27.00      27.23  13 
 55 Young, Shelby             FR Abilene Chri           25.93      27.27   8 
 56 Brooks, Cassie            SO Abilene Chri           25.93      27.30   8 
 57 Cheatham, Callie          SR Texas Southe           26.10      27.52  10 
 58 Harris, Britney           SR Texas Southe           26.09      27.60  10 
 59 Perryman, Desirae         FR Texas A&M-C C          25.90      27.63   7 
 60 Fudge, Selena             JR Texas Southe           26.00      27.95  10 
 61 Yancy, Brooke             FR Oklahoma Cit           26.00      28.06   9 
 62 Isaacson, Lindsey         FR Incarnate Wo           26.70      28.12  13 
 63 McClure, Racine           JR Oklahoma Cit           26.55      28.45  12 
 64 Boston, Alita             FR Butler Count           26.90      28.59  13 
 65 Holman, Jasmine           SO Dallas Bapti                      28.73  15 
 66 Eggleston, Kelsee         SR Texas Southe           27.88      29.30  15 
 67 Botello, Elena            FR Pratt CC                          29.45  15 
 68 Edwards, Halee               Hardin Simmons                    29.66   7 
 69 Campbell, Nicole             Hardin Simmons                    29.89   8 
 70 Davis, Martika               Hardin Simmons                    31.34   9 
 71 Harris, Taylor               Hardin Simmons                    32.45   6 
 -- Fisher, Jessica           SR Sam Houston            24.00         FS   1 
 -- McCowan, Kirsten          SO West Texas A           27.89        DNF  15 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 52.41  2005        Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
        Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Nina                Unattached             52.20      55.93   1 
  2 Knight, Bianca            JR Unattached             52.96      56.63   1 
  3 Blake, Amoy               FR South Plains           57.09      56.88   4 
  4 Redhead, Janelle          FR South Plains           54.26      56.90   1 
  5 Tracey, Shana-Gaye        FR South Plains           56.77      57.30   3 
  6 Hope, Karla               JR Abilene Chri           57.25      57.32   5 
  7 Lewis, Olivia             SO New Mexico J           56.23      57.36   2 
  8 Barre', Elodie            FR Incarnate Wo           59.00      57.37   8 
  9 May, Monika               SR Sam Houston            55.73      57.70   2 
 10 Armbrister, Shavonne      SR Utsa                   56.30      57.88   2 
 11 Donald, Kelsey            FR Oklahoma Cit           58.88      58.00   8 
 12 Wimberly, Tonicia         SO Sam Houston            57.24      58.03   4 
 13 Magee, Ayanna             FR Sam Houston            57.95      58.18   6 
 14 Erika, Rodriguez          JR Juarez Unive           57.21      58.42   4 
 15 Sheppard, Renee           SR Texas State            56.76      58.58   3 
 16 Mclean, Trudy-ann         SO New Mexico J           56.67      58.72   3 
 17 Foreman, Lygia            FR Sam Houston            58.00      58.73   7 
 18 Hines, Tiffany            FR Texas Tech             54.50      58.99   2 
 19 Greggs, Natasha           SO Barton Count           57.00      59.09   3 
 20 Holmes, Quanisha          FR Wayland Bapt           59.95      59.29   9 
 21 Jones, Dynasty            SO Butler Count           55.30      59.32   1 
 22 Estefania, De la Cruz     SO Juarez Unive           57.80      59.45   5 
 23 Hightower, Sh'kendra      FR Wayland Bapt           59.75      59.66   9 
 24 Wren, Kendrah             FR Sam Houston            57.95      59.69   6 
 25 Siepert, Sidney           FR Texas A&M-C C          57.80      59.71   5 
 26 Miller, Briony            SO Utsa                   57.50    1:00.23   5 
 27 Calloway, Chyna           FR Wayland Bapt           59.50    1:00.32   9 
 28 Groce, Melissa            FR Barton Count           57.50    1:00.50   5 
 29 Gamble, Tynesha           FR New Mexico J           58.35    1:00.53   7 
 30 Atkinson, Lauren          SO Abilene Chri           58.50    1:00.55   7 
 31 Campbell, Paisley         FR Texas Tech             57.00    1:00.86   4 
 32 Bradley, Tamara           FR Butler Count         1:05.99    1:01.05  12 
 33 Parker, Natalie           FR Texas Tech             57.00    1:01.29   4 
 34 Swift, Shaneve            FR Incarnate Wo         1:00.00    1:01.31  10 
 35 Crockett, Kristene        SR Angelo State         1:00.50    1:01.42  10 
 36 Goodwin-Williams, Asia    FR Barton Count           59.00    1:01.56   8 
 37 Salinas, Felisha          FR Texas A&M-C C          58.00    1:02.00   6 
 38 Evans, Tanieka            JR Oklahoma Cit         1:02.55    1:02.28  11 
 39 Walton, Brittany          SO Wayland Bapt         1:02.00    1:02.50  11 
 40 Smith, Kristyn            SO Texas Tech             59.00    1:02.58   8 
 41 Stanush, Stacy            SO Incarnate Wo         1:02.00    1:03.25  11 
 42 Spain, Rebekah            FR Wayland Bapt         1:03.00    1:03.30  11 
 43 Holiwell, Marisa          FR West Texas A                    1:03.31  12 
 44 Herrera, Carmen           SO Angelo State         1:03.20    1:03.42  12 
 45 Fudge, Sabrina            JR Texas Southe         1:00.00    1:03.60  10 
 46 Davis, Asia               FR Texas Southe         1:00.00    1:03.80  10 
 47 Yancy, Brooke             FR Oklahoma Cit                    1:04.03  13 
 48 Clayton, KeKenya          FR Texas A&M-C C          58.00    1:04.24   6 
 49 McClure, Racine           JR Oklahoma Cit                    1:04.35  13 
 50 Griffith, Cassey          FR South Plains         1:02.00    1:04.43  11 
 51 Phillips, Harmony         FR South Plains         1:02.00    1:05.19  11 
 52 Slayton, Pagie            FR Butler Count         1:05.12    1:07.73  12 
 53 Botello, Elena            FR Pratt CC                        1:07.84  13 
 54 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin Simmons                  1:09.36   8 
 55 Semwayo, Dananai          FR Wayland Bapt         1:10.00    1:09.83  12 
 56 Durrough, Janelle         FR Wayland Bapt         1:05.00    1:10.23  12 
 57 Davis, Martika               Hardin Simmons                  1:16.98   9 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:20.68  2/3/2001    Ngozi Iwu, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Goule, Natoya             FR South Plains         1:22.00    1:18.82!  1 
  2 Evans, Taylor             JR Texas Tech           1:21.00    1:22.64   1 
  3 Graham, Meshawn           JR Texas Tech           1:23.00    1:24.46   2 
  4 Tracey, Shana-Gaye        FR South Plains         1:24.89    1:24.70   3 
  5 Bellille, Janeil          FR South Plains         1:24.20    1:24.70   2 
  6 Erika, Rodriguez          JR Juarez Unive         1:28.00    1:25.65   4 
  7 Knight, Bianca            JR Unattached           1:22.00    1:26.59   1 
  8 Estefania, De la Cruz     SO Juarez Unive         1:28.34    1:26.83   4 
  9 Heavens, Keno             SO New Mexico J         1:25.41    1:27.81   3 
 10 Gilbert, Nina                Unattached           1:22.00    1:28.14   2 
 11 Hightower, Sh'kendra      FR Wayland Bapt         1:28.00    1:28.36   4 
 12 Wimberly, Tonicia         SO Sam Houston          1:28.75    1:29.24   2 
 13 Calloway, Chyna           FR Wayland Bapt         1:31.00    1:29.67   4 
 14 Dooley, Alyssa            FR Sam Houston          1:26.00    1:29.88   3 
 15 Stewart, Dakota           SR Sam Houston          1:27.16    1:30.33   3 
 16 Matthews, Tiffany         FR South Plains         1:28.00    1:30.65   3 
 17 Secrest, Jennifer         SO Wayland Bapt         1:28.35    1:31.29   4 
 18 Campbell, Paisley         FR Texas Tech           1:25.00    1:31.36   3 
 19 Hannah, Kristy               Unattached           1:36.10    1:31.44   6 
 20 Salinas, Felisha          FR Texas A&M-C C        1:32.00    1:32.03   5 
 21 Evans, Tanieka            JR Oklahoma Cit         1:33.30    1:32.55   5 
 22 Caldwell, Toyre           FR Texas Southe                    1:33.04   7 
 23 Pittman, Aleese           SO New Mexico J         1:34.03    1:33.15   5 
 24 Johnson, Taylor           FR West Texas A                    1:34.85   7 
 25 Phillips, Harmony         FR South Plains         1:35.00    1:34.93   6 
 26 Diggs, Shelly             SO Angelo State         1:50.00    1:35.49   7 
 27 McMichael, Monique        SO Sam Houston          1:24.00    1:36.40   2 
 28 Camien, Kelsey            FR Butler Count         1:40.14    1:38.19   6 
 29 Gourdet, Juliette         FR Butler Count         1:32.10    1:38.87   5 
 30 Williams, Maria           JR Texas Southe                    1:39.34   7 
 31 Livingston, Aaron            Hardin Simmons                  1:39.63   8 
 32 Roberts, Kaitlin             Hardin Simmons                  1:41.42   8 
 33 Salter, Audrey               Hardin Simmons                  1:42.08   8 
 34 Oyewumi, Jasmine          SO Texas A&M-C C        1:35.00    1:44.04   6 
 35 Bibb, Hillary                Hardin Simmons                  1:44.68   8 
 36 Slayton, Pagie            FR Butler Count         1:44.14    1:45.06   7 
 37 Lowery, Regan                Hardin Simmons                  1:52.48   8 
 38 Walker, Baleigh              Hardin Simmons                  2:00.36   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:08.61  2003        Katie Poindexter, UTSA                    
        Auto: A 2:05.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goule, Natoya             FR South Plains         2:05.00    2:06.90! 
  2 Nussey, Andria            SO Angelo State         2:11.10    2:12.91  
  3 Bailey, Devin             SR Texas Tech           2:10.00    2:13.10  
  4 Jobe, Kearci              SR Texas Tech           2:12.00    2:15.52  
  5 Forsberg, Lisa            SO South Plains         2:08.20    2:15.92  
  6 Jackson, Shannon          SR Texas Tech           2:12.00    2:17.00  
  7 Villegas, Milca           SO Wayland Bapt         2:15.00    2:17.33  
  8 Joseph, Mackola           FR Wayland Bapt         2:17.00    2:18.57  
  9 Mucho, Laura              SR Unattached           2:15.00    2:20.51  
 10 Dooley, Alyssa            FR Sam Houston          2:18.00    2:21.24  
 11 Secrest, Jennifer         SO Wayland Bapt         2:18.37    2:23.17  
 12 Stewart, Dakota           SR Sam Houston          2:24.00    2:23.72  
 13 Wedgeworth, Sarah         FR Utsa                 2:23.00    2:23.85  
 14 Higgins, Danielle         JR Texas A&M-C C        2:22.00    2:24.17  
 15 Matthews, Tiffany         FR South Plains         2:16.00    2:24.43  
 16 Swearengin, Shartanae     SO Utsa                 2:25.00    2:25.14  
 17 Hannah, Kristy               Unattached           2:29.00    2:27.35  
 18 McMichael, Monique        SO Sam Houston                     2:28.67  
 19 Caldwell, Toyre           FR Texas Southe         2:30.00    2:30.51  
 20 Martinez, Olivia          FR West Texas A                    2:30.77  
 21 Santos, Alma              SR Incarnate Wo         2:22.00    2:30.92  
 22 Maddox, Kateland          SR Unattached           2:26.00    2:31.10  
 23 Mota, Gabrielle           FR Texas A&M-C C        2:30.00    2:31.81  
 24 Diaz, Karah               FR Unattached           2:26.00    2:32.20  
 25 Garcia, Brieana           SO West Texas A         2:28.08    2:32.45  
 26 Reyna, Allie              JR West Texas A         2:24.18    2:32.88  
 27 Hicks, Cursty             FR Northwood            2:40.00    2:33.92  
 28 Avila, Martha             FR Butler Count         2:32.18    2:34.07  
 29 Taylor, Kirsten           FR South Plains         2:22.00    2:34.92  
 30 Ehrhardt, Ashley          SR Northwood            2:21.20    2:35.25  
 31 Breymeier, Amanda         FR Oklahoma Cit                    2:35.54  
 32 Durrwachter, Julie        FR Dallas Bapti         2:30.00    2:39.20  
 33 Holub, Julia                 Hardin Simmons                  2:39.73  
 34 Snook, Molly              FR Dallas Bapti         2:30.00    2:42.50  
 35 Dean, Anna                FR Dallas Bapti                    2:42.90  
 36 Dunn, Kendra              FR Wayland Bapt         2:32.00    2:44.42  
 37 Browning, Whitney            Hardin Simmons                  2:46.09  
 38 Thorman, Jessica             Hardin Simmons                  2:51.22  
 39 Mccrory, Tara             SR Northwood            3:00.00    2:52.19  
 40 Williams, Maria           JR Texas Southe         2:39.12    2:52.27  
 41 Lowery, Regan                Hardin Simmons                  3:02.75  
 42 Rankin, Whitney              Hardin Simmons                  3:04.37  
 43 Siegert, Dani                Hardin Simmons                  3:05.12  
 44 Voss, Kayla                  Hardin Simmons                  3:17.12  
 -- Williamson, Grace         FR Utsa                 2:16.00        DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:50.05  2/7/2004    Brionne Yosten, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Herrera, Nina             FR Utsa                 3:05.00    3:00.51  
  2 Villegas, Milca           SO Wayland Bapt         2:56.00    3:00.57  
  3 Williamson, Grace         FR Utsa                 3:00.00    3:01.43  
  4 Mucho, Laura              SR Unattached           2:45.00    3:03.63  
  5 Fish, Samantha            FR Utsa                 3:08.00    3:07.58  
  6 Joseph, Mackola           FR Wayland Bapt         3:02.00    3:09.47  
  7 Waters, Caitlin           SO Texas Tech           3:10.00    3:09.88  
  8 Wedgeworth, Sarah         FR Utsa                 3:08.00    3:10.24  
  9 Fitzgerald, Kylie         FR Sam Houston          3:12.00    3:11.52  
 10 Bitterly, Jessica         SO Utsa                 3:08.67    3:13.08  
 11 Martinez, Olivia          FR West Texas A         3:21.60    3:20.71  
 12 Santos, Alma              SR Incarnate Wo                    3:23.51  
 13 Breymeier, Amanda         FR Oklahoma Cit                    3:24.81  
 14 Johnson, Courtney         FR Utsa                 3:15.00    3:27.30  
 15 Dunn, Kendra              FR Wayland Bapt         3:20.00    3:29.63  
 16 Bruner, Katie             SO Butler Count         3:20.48    3:30.67  
 17 Schaffner, Laura          JR Dallas Bapti                    3:39.13  
 18 Thorman, Jessica             Hardin Simmons                  3:41.33  
 19 Browning, Whitney            Hardin Simmons                  3:42.67  
 20 Burciaga, Guadalupe       SO Butler Count         3:30.11    3:43.01  
 21 Dean, Anna                FR Dallas Bapti                    3:52.32  
 22 Pyeatt, Nikki             FR Pratt CC                        3:57.67  
 23 Siegert, Dani                Hardin Simmons                  3:58.02  
 24 McPherron, Jill           FR Butler Count         3:35.55    4:00.27  
 25 Rankin, Whitney              Hardin Simmons                  4:07.71  
 26 Voss, Kayla                  Hardin Simmons                  4:16.27  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
        Auto: A 4:40.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karunde, Caroline         SR Texas Tech           4:41.00    4:48.26  
  2 Karunde, Winrose          SR Texas Tech           4:50.00    4:48.76  
  3 Biwott, Purity            SR Texas Tech           4:42.00    4:54.42  
  4 Herrera, Nina             FR Utsa                 5:16.00    5:06.40  
  5 Sambu, Julia              JR Texas A&M-C C        5:10.00    5:10.93  
  6 Dunkley, Kadian           SO South Plains         5:25.00    5:16.65  
  7 Susset, Chloe             JR Abilene Chri         5:21.30    5:19.75  
  8 Westervelt, Kaci          SR Texas Tech           5:10.00    5:20.86  
  9 Fish, Samantha            FR Utsa                 5:22.00    5:22.36  
 10 Fitzgerald, Kylie         FR Sam Houston          5:25.00    5:28.13  
 11 Bitterly, Jessica         SO Utsa                 5:27.00    5:29.68  
 12 Brown, Jordan             SO Butler Count         5:20.02    5:33.17  
 13 Ehrhardt, Ashley          SR Northwood            5:13.86    5:36.88  
 14 Liss, Megan               SR Dallas Bapti         5:35.00    5:41.80  
 15 Durrwachter, Julie        FR Dallas Bapti         5:35.00    5:42.92  
 16 Kibet, Linet              JR Dallas Bapti         5:20.00    5:43.06  
 17 Spivey, Ashley            SO Dallas Bapti         5:35.00    5:43.22  
 18 Haggard, Courtney         SO Sam Houston          5:29.40    5:45.50  
 19 Loyd, Bailey              SO Incarnate Wo         5:30.00    5:49.05  
 20 Bazaldua, Aries           SO West Texas A         5:30.10    5:50.04  
 21 Snook, Molly              FR Dallas Bapti         5:35.00    5:52.91  
 22 Crutcher, Emeline         FR Angelo State         5:25.00    5:54.51  
 23 Kendall, Maloree             Hardin Simmons                  6:01.85  
 24 Terrell, Elise            FR Butler Count         5:25.99    6:03.76  
 25 Monteglongo, Vanessa         Hardin Simmons                  6:05.74  
 26 Hicks, Cursty             FR Northwood            5:50.00    6:13.18  
 27 Schaffner, Laura          JR Dallas Bapti         5:45.00    6:21.11  
 28 Nunley, Dannielle         JR Dallas Bapti         5:55.00    6:32.23  
 29 Mccrory, Tara             SR Northwood            6:20.00    6:33.18  
 30 Pyeatt, Nikki             FR Pratt CC                        7:26.65  
 -- Belledant, Anais          SR Abilene Chri         5:17.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
        Auto: A 9:19.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Courtney         SR Texas A&M-C C       10:15.00   10:34.86  
  2 Phillips, Rachel          SR Dallas Bapti        10:15.00   10:42.06  
  3 Balbontin, Isabel         FR Utsa                10:40.00   10:45.08  
  4 Bailon, Elida             SO Butler Count        10:55.10   10:45.52  
  5 Priebe, Katherine         SR Texas Tech          10:30.00   10:48.72  
  6 Diaz, Alyssa              FR Utsa                10:40.00   10:48.98  
  7 Arumbula, Caitlin         SR Texas A&M-C C       10:30.00   10:49.68  
  8 Goldsmith, Alyse          JR Abilene Chri        10:50.47   10:56.81  
  9 Ashford, Tabbitha         SR Dallas Bapti        10:29.02   11:08.94  
 10 Nelson, Courtney          SO Utsa                10:40.00   11:14.37  
 11 Leubner, Catherine        SO Wayland Bapt        11:00.00   11:16.18  
 12 Farrell, Molly            SR Sam Houston         10:54.00   11:28.61  
 13 Blakely, Jessica          SO West Texas A        11:08.51   11:37.34  
 14 Moore, Amber              FR West Texas A                   11:40.31  
 15 Hudgens, Nicole           SO West Texas A        11:25.00   11:50.98  
 16 Haass, Courtney           FR Utsa                10:40.00   11:53.00  
 17 Sharp, Caroline           SO West Texas A                   12:10.52  
 18 Bruner, Katie             SO Butler Count        12:00.33   12:46.75  
 19 Burciaga, Guadalupe       SO Butler Count        12:05.10   12:55.09  
 20 Vital, Cristina           SO Butler Count        13:00.00   15:13.16  
 21 Rausch, Tracy             FR Butler Count        12:30.02   15:24.64  
 -- Haggard, Courtney         SO Sam Houston         10:45.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
        Auto: A 16:20.26                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailon, Elida             SO Butler Count        18:13.10   18:44.81  
  2 Loyd, Bailey              SO Incarnate Wo        20:00.00   19:45.74  
  3 Merritt, Kelsey           FR Angelo State        19:30.00   19:57.01  
  4 Santos, Crystal           SO Sam Houston         19:40.00   19:58.49  
  5 Terrell, Elise            FR Butler Count        18:55.33   21:19.41  
  6 Monteglongo, Vanessa         Hardin Simmons                 21:26.84  
  7 Kendall, Maloree             Hardin Simmons                 21:31.93  
  8 Vital, Cristina           SO Butler Count        21:00.00   25:12.58  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.75              Dickenson (04)/Edwards (10), Unattached     
        Auto: A  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd, Kelsey             SR Texas Tech              7.93       8.01q  3 
  2 Grimes, Katie             SO Texas Tech              7.93       8.14q  2 
  3 Simanek, Jamie            JR Texas Tech              8.10       8.17q  4 
  4 Ruiz, Chrystal            SO Angelo State            8.40       8.32q  2 
  5 Skeen, Bailee             SO West Texas A            8.35       8.35q  3 
  6 Moore, Pashe              JR Sam Houston             8.50       8.44q  6 
  6 Greve, Roxie              JR Texas Tech              8.30       8.44q  5 
  8 Starr, Sabrina            SO Sam Houston             8.26       8.45q  6 
  9 Brooks, Cassie            SO Abilene Chri            8.44       8.47q  2 
 10 King, Rachel              SO West Texas A            8.43       8.51q  1 
 11 williams, lexus           FR Unattached                         8.53q  4 
 12 Pettit, Allyson           FR Sam Houston             8.80       8.55q  3 
 13 Bennett, Bree             JR Angelo State            8.35       8.60q  4 
 14 Pittman, Aleese           SO New Mexico J            8.52       8.60q  5 
 15 Rippenhagen, Kelti        FR Abilene Chri            8.77       8.63q  1 
 16 Sutherland, Summer        FR Angelo State            8.45       8.68q  3 
 17 Young, Shelby             FR Abilene Chri            8.70       8.69   1 
 18 Gonzalez, Elvira          FR Incarnate Wo            8.90       8.77   5 
 19 Barrett, Christina        SO New Mexico J            9.14       8.79   3 
 20 Rittenberry, Cathryn      SO Angelo State            8.55       8.87   4 
 21 Piskunova, Lilya          SO Incarnate Wo            9.40       8.92   1 
 22 Suggs, Stephanie          SR Texas Southe            8.25       8.96   5 
 23 Jonas, Aimee              SR Utsa                    8.60       9.04   3 
 24 Fudge, Selena             JR Texas Southe            8.50       9.09   6 
 25 Holiwell, Marisa          FR West Texas A            9.47       9.21   2 
 26 Durrough, Janelle         FR Wayland Bapt            9.00       9.35   5 
 27 Davis, Morgan             FR Sam Houston             8.83       9.48   4 
 28 Swearengin, Shartanae     SO Utsa                    8.60       9.60   2 
 29 Boston, Alita             FR Butler Count            8.45       9.64   4 
 30 Jones, Katie              SO West Texas A            9.61       9.78   6 
 31 Beasley, Asher            FR Oklahoma Cit                       9.86   5 
 32 Campbell, Nicole             Hardin Simmons                    10.01   3 
 33 Slayton, Pagie            FR Butler Count           10.15      10.02   6 
 34 White, Leslie             FR Abilene Chri            9.59      10.23   5 
 35 Lowery, Ashley            SO McMurry                 9.50      10.47   4 
 36 Rochfort, Nicole          FR McMurry                 9.50      10.64   3 
 37 Harris, Taylor               Hardin Simmons                    11.37   2 
 -- Bellille, Janeil          FR South Plains            7.90         FS   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.75              Dickenson (04)/Edwards (10), Unattached     
        Auto: A  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lloyd, Kelsey             SR Texas Tech              8.01       7.79   1 
  2 Grimes, Katie             SO Texas Tech              8.14       8.00   1 
  3 Simanek, Jamie            JR Texas Tech              8.17       8.13   1 
  4 Starr, Sabrina            SO Sam Houston             8.45       8.17   1 
  5 Skeen, Bailee             SO West Texas A            8.35       8.28   1 
  6 Bennett, Bree             JR Angelo State            8.60       8.32   2 
  7 Ruiz, Chrystal            SO Angelo State            8.32       8.34   1 
  8 Greve, Roxie              JR Texas Tech              8.44       8.45   1 
  9 Pittman, Aleese           SO New Mexico J            8.60       8.46   2 
 10 Moore, Pashe              JR Sam Houston             8.44       8.48   1 
 11 Brooks, Cassie            SO Abilene Chri            8.47       8.48   2 
 12 williams, lexus           FR Unattached              8.53       8.51   2 
 13 Pettit, Allyson           FR Sam Houston             8.55       8.55   2 
 14 King, Rachel              SO West Texas A            8.51       8.62   2 
 15 Rippenhagen, Kelti        FR Abilene Chri            8.63       8.70   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:36.88  1987        Rice, Rice                                
        Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                 3:34.63    3:37.49   1 
  2 Texas Tech  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:37.65   1 
  3 Sam Houston St.  'A'                              3:45.00    3:50.64   1 
  4 West Texas A&M  'A'                               3:51.90    3:54.53   2 
  5 Wayland Baptist  'A'                              3:56.00    3:54.93   3 
  6 Angelo State  'A'                                 3:54.00    3:56.11   2 
  7 Texas Tech  'B'                                   3:50.00    3:58.55   1 
  8 Incarnate Word  'A'                               4:08.00    4:01.50   4 
  9 Abilene Christian  'A'                            3:58.88    4:01.80   3 
 10 Wayland Baptist  'B'                              4:01.00    4:02.36   4 
 11 West Texas A&M  'B'                               4:10.00    4:03.65   5 
 12 Oklahoma City  'A'                                4:00.00    4:04.05   3 
 13 Utsa  'B'                                         4:05.00    4:04.09   4 
 14 Texas Southern  'B'                               4:20.00    4:06.18   5 
 15 Texas A&M-C C  'A'                                3:55.00    4:07.00   2 
 16 Butler County CC  'A'                             4:15.00    4:08.30   5 
 17 Abilene Christian  'B'                            4:15.00    4:13.14   5 
 18 Angelo State  'B'                                 4:05.00    4:14.93   4 
 19 Hardin Simmons  'B'                                          4:23.09   4 
 20 McMurry  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:35.18   5 
 -- Sam Houston St.  'B'                              3:56.00        DNF   3 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 11:20.75  1/16/2009   Texas Tech University, Texas Tech Unive  
                          L BADARU, J BOLEWARE, A Diaz, S Kipyego           
        Auto: A 11:10.83                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                  11:10.00   11:28.16  
  2 Texas Tech  'B'                                  12:10.00   12:10.83  
  3 South Plains  'A'                                13:03.41   12:36.24  
  4 Texas A&M-C C  'A'                               12:15.00   12:38.18  
  5 Abilene Christian  'A'                           12:25.00   12:48.83  
  6 Texas A&M-C C  'B'                               12:30.00   13:14.43  
  7 Dallas Baptist  'A'                              12:45.00   13:23.91  
  8 West Texas A&M  'A'                              12:50.00   13:30.23  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Heights: 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64,
 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85
     ATC Rec: ! 1.87m  2003        Maresa Cadienhead, ACU                      
        Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mims, Chasity             FR South Plains           1.59m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Young, Erynn              FR South Plains           1.72m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Holly, Kati               FR Angelo State           1.66m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Barrett, Christina        SO New Mexico J           1.60m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Cheatham, Callie          SR Texas Southe           1.57m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rippenhagen, Kelti        FR Abilene Chri           1.58m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jonas, Aimee              SR Utsa                   1.68m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ruiz, Chrystal            SO Angelo State           1.63m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Hope, Jamie               FR Southern Naz           1.65m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ordonez, Danielle         JR Sam Houston            1.51m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ejekam, Chisom            FR Sam Houston            1.60m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 McCowan, Kirsten          SO West Texas A           1.47m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
        O  XXX 
 12 Pettit, Allyson           FR Sam Houston            1.53m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
        O  XXX 
 14 Davis, Morgan             FR Sam Houston            1.53m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Peterson, Hannah          FR Incarnate Wo           1.48m         NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 -- White, Leslie             FR Abilene Chri           1.43m         NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 -- Piskunova, Lilya          SO Incarnate Wo           1.50m         NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 -- Williams, Trisha          FR Texas Southe           1.44m         NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 -- Everett, Sinead           SO West Texas A           1.50m         NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 -- Robinson, Kerry           FR Utsa                   1.68m         NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 -- Spencer, Vanecia          FR Incarnate Wo           1.53m         NH            
     1.49 
      XXP 
 
Women Pole Vault SECTION B
===================================================================================
 Heights: 2.65, 2.80, 2.95, 3.10,
 3.25, 3.40, 3.55
     ATC Rec: ! 4.38m  2002        Samantha Taylor, Unattached                 
        Auto: A 4.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Rachel           FR Utsa                   3.20m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.65 2.85 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 -- Fudge, Sabrina            JR Texas Southe                         NH            
     2.65 
      XXX 
 -- Garrett, Jenaya           SR Texas Southe                         NH            
     2.65 
      XXX 
 -- Gonzales, Angelica        FR New Mexico J           2.85m         NH            
     2.65 2.85 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault SECTION A
===================================================================================
 Heights: 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85,4.00
 4.10, 4.20, 4.30, 4.40
     ATC Rec: ! 4.38m  2002        Samantha Taylor, Unattached                 
        Auto: A 4.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weygandt, Shade           SO Texas Tech             4.33m      4.40m!  14-05.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.45 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gibbs, Jessie             SR Texas Tech             3.40m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Wilson, Kelsey            JR Angelo State           3.50m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Zotyka, Shelbie           SO Sam Houston            3.54m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lasater, Sage             JR McMurry                3.81m         NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Blair, Jessica            SR Unattached             4.10m         NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Sutherland, Summer        FR Angelo State           3.66m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Lasater, Senna            FR McMurry                3.51m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Cooper, Kylie             JR Southern Naz           3.53m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump SECTION B
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the final.
     ATC Rec: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
        Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Flemons, Victoria         FR South Plains           5.70m      5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  FOUL  4.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Franklin, Jessica         FR South Plains           5.70m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  FOUL  5.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Grant, Bianca             JR Wayland Bapt           5.70m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      FOUL  5.32m  5.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sheppard, Shykilia        FR Wayland Bapt                      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.11m  5.53m  5.46m  5.22m  5.17m  5.20m
  5 Ruiz, Chrystal            SO Angelo State           5.50m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.42m  5.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.50m
  6 Jones, Kinnesha           SO Butler Count           5.23m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.16m  5.37m  5.22m  FOUL  FOUL  5.19m
  7 Bennett, Bree             JR Angelo State           5.50m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.36m  5.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Grimes, Katie             SO Texas Tech             5.50m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.08m  5.13m  5.29m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Pettit, Allyson           FR Sam Houston            5.19m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.62m  4.81m  5.24m            
  9 Lewis, Olivia             SO New Mexico J           5.61m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  FOUL  4.78m           
 11 Johnson, Eboni            SO Utsa                   5.50m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.03m  4.77m  5.18m           
 12 Ordonez, Danielle         JR Sam Houston            5.10m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.06m  5.05m  5.14m            
 12 Nussey, Andria            SO Angelo State           5.35m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.05m  5.14m           
 14 Barre', Elodie            FR Incarnate Wo           5.55m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.12m  4.87m  5.13m           
 15 Harris, Britney           SR Texas Southe           5.27m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.90m  4.95m  5.10m           
 16 Davis, Morgan             FR Sam Houston            5.04m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.76m  4.79m  5.07m           
 17 Crockett, Kristene        SR Angelo State           5.20m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      5.00m  5.04m  4.87m            
 18 Swearengin, Shartanae     SO Utsa                   5.40m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.78m  4.96m  4.71m           
 19 Jones, Katie              SO West Texas A           5.20m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.88m  4.94m  4.93m           
 20 Shelton, Morgan           SO West Texas A           5.34m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.45m  4.83m  4.92m           
 21 White, Leslie             FR Abilene Chri           4.50m      4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.84m  4.65m  4.52m           
 22 Gates, Dana               FR Barton Count           5.28m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.51m  4.74m            
 23 Gonzalez, Elvira          FR Incarnate Wo           5.30m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.72m  4.78m  4.65m            
 24 Spain, Rebekah            FR Wayland Bapt           5.20m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.75m  4.49m           
 25 Eggleston, Kelsee         SR Texas Southe           4.72m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.58m  FOUL  4.69m           
 26 Cooksey, Marissa          SO Utsa                   5.50m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.52m  4.65m  4.46m           
 27 Walker, Baleigh              Hardin Simmons                    4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.63m  4.58m  4.56m           
 28 Rippenhagen, Kelti        FR Abilene Chri           4.47m      4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.31m  4.30m  4.58m            
 28 Campbell, Nicole             Hardin Simmons                    4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.58m  4.52m  4.22m            
 30 Harris, Brianeka          FR Texas A&M-C C          5.50m      4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.15m  4.57m  4.45m           
 31 Manuel, Jerri             FR New Mexico J           5.15m      4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.12m  3.98m  4.49m            
 32 Peterson, Hannah          FR Incarnate Wo           4.90m      4.45m   14-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.45m           
 33 Davis, Diera              FR New Mexico J           5.35m      4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.25m  4.17m  4.41m            
 
Women Long Jump SECTION A
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the final.
     ATC Rec: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
        Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Son, Kassandrea           SR Texas A&M-C C          6.30m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.33m  5.44m  5.20m  5.49m  5.75m  5.69m
  2 Emanuel, Keri             FR South Plains           5.90m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.40m  5.39m  5.38m  FOUL  5.42m  5.57m
  3 Young, Erynn              FR South Plains           6.05m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.50m  5.32m  5.50m  5.27m  5.54m  PASS
  4 Parker, Abreanna          FR South Plains           5.80m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.25m  5.27m  5.23m  5.53m  5.47m  5.42m
  5 McCuin, Ambra             JR Sam Houston            5.94m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  5.48m  5.35m  FOUL  5.50m  FOUL
  6 Cray, Ernestine           FR Texas A&M-C C          5.90m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.17m  FOUL  5.22m  5.49m
  7 Sheppard, Renee           SR Texas State            5.94m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  5.33m  5.23m  FOUL  FOUL  5.37m
  7 Edwards, Jessica          SO Utsa                   5.98m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  5.04m  5.26m  5.35m  3.90m  PASS
  9 Wright, Greneshia         FR Utsa                   5.98m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.20m  5.03m  5.32m  4.80m  5.20m  PASS
 10 Foster, Sunday            FR Sam Houston            5.85m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.03m  5.16m  5.05m            
 11 Wren, Kendrah             FR Sam Houston            5.85m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  FOUL  4.84m           
 12 Ouedraogo, Amanda         SO Abilene Chri           6.20m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  5.02m  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the final.
     ATC Rec: ! 13.28m  2005        Nicole Whitman, Holyfield Int'l            
        Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Keri             FR South Plains          12.20m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.01m  11.72m  11.75m  11.97m  12.25m  12.04m
  2 Flemons, Victoria         FR South Plains          11.90m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.99m  11.59m  11.83m  12.06m  PASS  PASS
  3 Son, Kassandrea           SR Texas A&M-C C         12.26m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.62m  11.84m  11.89m  11.78m  11.57m  11.85m
  4 Johnson, Eboni            SO Utsa                  12.10m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.53m  11.83m  11.66m  11.34m  11.77m  11.22m
  5 Ouedraogo, Amanda         SO Abilene Chri          12.32m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  11.69m  11.43m
  6 Cray, Ernestine           FR Texas A&M-C C         11.85m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.06m  11.52m  11.39m  11.11m  11.23m  11.20m
  7 Jones, Kinnesha           SO Butler Count          10.86m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  10.96m  11.24m  10.36m  FOUL  11.02m
  7 Ejekam, Chisom            FR Sam Houston           11.58m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  11.09m  10.61m  10.42m  10.91m  10.85m
  9 Franklin, Jessica         FR South Plains          11.80m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Manuel, Jerri             FR New Mexico J          11.50m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.68m  FOUL
 11 Davis, Diera              FR New Mexico J          10.85m     10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.26m  10.48m  FOUL         
 12 Rittenberry, Cathryn      SO Angelo State          11.00m     10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.15m  10.12m  10.35m         
 13 Gates, Dana               FR Barton Count          11.50m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      FOUL  10.32m  FOUL         
 14 Piskunova, Lilya          SO Incarnate Wo          11.20m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  10.28m  10.15m           
 15 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin Simmons                   10.03m   32-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.03m            
 -- Herrera, Carmen           SO Angelo State          11.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Shot Put SECTION B
===================================================================================
 Minimum distance to measure is 35'.
     ATC Rec: ! 18.33m  1996        Eileen Vanisi, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Jackie           SO Southern Naz          12.62m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.77m  12.61m  FOUL  FOUL  11.81m  12.14m
  2 Williams, Kimberly        FR Angelo State          12.80m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chancellor, Shelby        SO New Mexico J          11.20m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  11.12m  11.01m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jameson, Shelby           FR West Texas A          11.19m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  11.27m  ND  ND  11.42m  10.81m
  5 Collier, Destiny          SR McMurry               12.00m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      FOUL  11.46m  FOUL  11.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Riley, Tara               FR Abilene Chri          12.19m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.88m  ND  10.87m  10.93m  ND  11.08m
  7 Elam, Marquisia           FR Angelo State          11.58m     10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  10.78m  10.99m  10.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nelson, Casey             FR West Texas A                     10.82m   35-06.00 
      ND  FOUL  10.78m  FOUL  10.82m  10.74m
  9 Jackson, Brooke           SO Butler Count          11.49m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Alfaro, Ashleigh          SO New Mexico J          10.80m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Shelton, Morgan           SO West Texas A           9.22m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Falcon, Branell              Hardin Simmons                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Williams, Mackinsey          Hardin Simmons                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Loney, Rebecca               Hardin Simmons                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Haskin, Ariel             SO Pratt CC                             ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Campbell, Nicole             Hardin Simmons                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Rippenhagen, Kelti        FR Abilene Chri           9.14m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Davis, Alaetra            FR Texas Southe          11.27m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Anderson, Amanda          JR Texas Southe           9.27m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Piskunova, Lilya          SO Incarnate Wo           8.70m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Cooksey, Marissa          SO Utsa                  10.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jones, Katie              SO West Texas A           9.09m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- White, Leslie             FR Abilene Chri           9.14m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Flemings, Krystal         FR New Mexico J          11.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Hartwick, Lauren          FR Unattached            10.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Felder, Marguerite        JR Texas Southe           9.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 
Women Shot Put SECTION A
===================================================================================
 Minimum distance to measure is 35'.
     ATC Rec: ! 18.33m  1996        Eileen Vanisi, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Closse, Kelly             JR Texas Tech            16.50m     16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.08m  16.22m  16.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Okafor, Ifeatu            SO Texas Tech            15.50m     15.75m   51-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.75m
  3 Mickens, Janee            FR Barton Count          13.33m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.00m  13.01m  13.83m  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL
  4 Zoch, Jenny               JR Sam Houston           13.47m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.11m  13.05m  13.71m  FOUL  13.42m  13.63m
  5 Ramsey, Jessica           FR South Plains          14.00m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.67m  FOUL  13.11m  12.80m  11.78m
  6 Newton, Stacia            SO Utsa                  13.00m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.34m  FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  12.65m  FOUL
  7 Webb, Christina           SR Sam Houston           14.78m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.46m  13.18m  12.91m  FOUL  13.21m  FOUL
  8 Miller, Danielle          JR Texas Southe          13.02m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.65m  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL
  9 Riley, Jadiah             SR West Texas A          14.14m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  12.46m  11.95m
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum distance to measure is 35'.
     ATC Rec: ! 20.17m  1/14/2011   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
        Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Closse, Kelly             JR Texas Tech            20.17m     19.96m   65-06.00 
      17.52m  19.42m  18.97m  19.96m  19.22m  19.48m
  2 Sloss, Jessica            SR Abilene Chri          16.10m     16.05m   52-08.00 
      FOUL  16.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bragg, Katie              SO Utsa                  17.00m     15.73m   51-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.56m  14.48m  15.47m  15.73m
  4 Wilson, Taelor            JR Utsa                  15.50m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.60m  15.51m  15.53m  FOUL  14.63m  14.76m
  5 Newby, Paige              SR Abilene Chri          15.24m     15.09m   49-06.25 
      FOUL  14.14m  14.59m  FOUL  15.09m  FOUL
  6 Webb, Christina           SR Sam Houston           15.69m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.69m  14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jackson, Brooke           SO Butler Count          15.03m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      13.72m  14.58m  13.95m  13.88m  14.18m  14.62m
  8 Lakey, Shalaina           SO Unattached            14.86m     14.58m   47-10.00 
      FOUL  14.24m  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mickens, Janee            FR Barton Count          14.30m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      13.83m  14.23m  14.50m  FOUL  13.58m  12.81m
 10 Solano, Marcela           FR Barton Count          14.39m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      FOUL  14.43m  12.83m           
 11 Hartwick, Lauren          FR Unattached            13.97m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.38m  13.94m  13.66m            
 12 Flemings, Krystal         FR New Mexico J          13.06m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  13.10m  13.77m            
 13 Miller, Danielle          JR Texas Southe          14.09m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.10m  13.67m  13.72m            
 14 Zoch, Jenny               JR Sam Houston           16.58m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.05m  13.69m  FOUL            
 15 Miller, Laresa            SR Southern Naz          14.02m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      11.85m  13.61m  FOUL           
 16 Chancellor, Shelby        SO New Mexico J          12.41m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      12.96m  12.90m  13.35m           
 17 Alfaro, Ashleigh          SO New Mexico J          12.05m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.10m  11.33m  13.23m           
 18 Stevens, Jackie           SO Southern Naz          14.25m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.38m  12.15m  12.77m            
 19 Edwards, Andrea           SO Angelo State          12.50m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.29m  12.71m  FOUL            
 20 Riley, Jadiah             SR West Texas A          12.96m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.25m  12.19m  12.47m            
 21 Felder, Marguerite        JR Texas Southe          12.91m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  11.96m  11.68m           
 22 Davis, Alaetra            FR Texas Southe          11.27m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  10.64m  FOUL           
 -- Loney, Rebecca               Hardin Simmons                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Falcon, Branell              Hardin Simmons                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Williams, Mackinsey          Hardin Simmons                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Anderson, Amanda          JR Texas Southe           9.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nelson, Casey             FR West Texas A                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Spencer, Jayda            FR Angelo State          12.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.19  2005        Tyree Gailes, Texas Tech                    
        Auto: A  6.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Markus         JR Texas Tech              6.28       6.22q  4 
  2 Rodgers, Mike                Nike                    6.15       6.26q  1 
  3 Jackson, Desmond          SR Abilene Chri            6.29       6.31q  5 
  4 Walker, Everett           SO Barton Count            6.20       6.33q  3 
  5 Isles, Carlin             JR Unattached              6.20       6.37q  2 
  6 Williams-Richey, Niko     SO South Plains            6.35       6.37q  8 
  7 Robertson, Paris          JR Abilene Chri            6.40       6.37q 11 
  8 Matadi, Emmanuel          SO Butler Count            6.41       6.38q  9 
  9 Redrick, Philip           SR Texas Southe            6.67       6.41q  5 
 10 Aje, Kevin                SR Texas State             6.41       6.42q 10 
 11 Hardy, Jeremy             SO Barton Count            6.40       6.46q 12 
 12 Turner, Kenneth           SO McMurry                 6.60       6.48q 11 
 13 Roundtree, Myron          SO Wayland Bapt            6.45       6.48q  6 
 14 Haynes, Akeem             FR Barton Count            6.30       6.50q  6 
 15 Sampson, Jordan           FR Sam Houston             6.40       6.52q 11 
 16 Small, Ronson             SO South Plains            6.50       6.54q  1 
 17 Smith, James              FR South Plains            6.55       6.54   7 
 18 Jordan III, Henry         JR Sam Houston             6.55       6.55   6 
 18 Wilhite, Richard          FR Butler Count            6.50       6.55   2 
 20 Vick, Jeff                JR Texas Southe                       6.55  10 
 21 Reed, Reginald            FR Texas State                        6.55  11 
 22 Yeboah, Edmund            SR Utsa                    6.37       6.56   9 
 23 Harris, Phillip           FR McMurry                 6.60       6.59  10 
 24 Coleman, Dquezstyn        JR Prairie View                       6.59   8 
 25 Johnson, James            FR Texas State             6.42       6.60   8 
 26 Odom, Trevon              SO McMurry                 6.70       6.61   1 
 27 Wright, Jarrick           SO Sam Houston                        6.61   3 
 28 Farrington, Syteek        FR Butler Count            6.56       6.63   9 
 28 Jeremiah, Idiato          SR Unattached              6.48       6.63   5 
 30 Blackshear, Bruce         SO Pratt CC                           6.65   1 
 31 Bennett, Xavier           SO West Texas A            6.70       6.65   2 
 32 Frazier, Justin           SO Butler Count            6.60       6.65  12 
 32 McDowell, Andrew          SR Unattached              7.00       6.65  10 
 34 Neely, Zack               FR Texas Tech              6.52       6.65   5 
 35 Williams, Christopher     FR Butler Count            6.65       6.67   8 
 36 Keith, John               FR McMurry                 7.00       6.68  12 
 37 Thompson, Kyle            SR Unattached              7.10       6.68   3 
 38 Williamson, Tyler         SO Utsa                    6.55       6.69   8 
 39 Prevost, Lee              JR Wayland Bapt            6.48       6.69   4 
 40 July, Eric                JR Texas A&M-C C           6.50       6.69   1 
 41 Washington, Justin        SO Texas Southe                       6.70   5 
 42 Bass, Gavan               JR McMurry                 6.60       6.72  12 
 43 Brooks, Jerome            FR Unattached                         6.72   6 
 44 Omamogho, Sam             FR West Texas A                       6.72   9 
 45 Hickman, Jasen            SO Sam Houston             6.66       6.73   6 
 46 Alicea, Christian         SR Incarnate Wo            6.88       6.74  11 
 47 Knights, Leon             SO Incarnate Wo            6.85       6.77   9 
 48 Youngblood, Matt          SO Texas A&M-C C           6.60       6.77  10 
 49 Schmiedehaus, Joshua      FR Texas State             6.45       6.77   7 
 50 Young, Tramicah           JR West Texas A            6.80       6.77   6 
 51 Sneed, Marquis            FR Sam Houston                        6.78   9 
 52 Alicea, George            SR Incarnate Wo            6.80       6.78   5 
 53 Phiri, Huggins            SO Texas A&M-C C           6.60       6.81   9 
 54 Dix, Bennie               SR Unattached              6.84       6.82   8 
 55 Dennis, Tanner            SO West Texas A            6.80       6.84   4 
 56 Shaffer, Eric             SO McMurry                 6.60       6.85  11 
 57 Hall, Ivan                FR Unattached              6.88       6.86  12 
 58 Jones, Nicholas           FR Texas A&M-C C           6.50       6.87   4 
 59 Mathis, Donald            SO Sam Houston             6.85       6.88  10 
 60 Nestor, Cruz              SO Juarez Unive            6.84       6.90   7 
 61 Burton, Travis            SO Pratt CC                           6.94  12 
 62 Onyechi, Jay              SO Unattached              6.80       6.94   2 
 63 Wilkins, Nate             FR Butler Count            6.65       6.95   7 
 64 Burton, Troy              FR Pratt CC                           6.98   8 
 65 Rogers, Traveon           FR Usa World Ju            6.49       6.99   3 
 66 Collins, Brandon          FR Texas Southe                       7.01   7 
 67 Murphy, Dustin            SO Pratt CC                           7.03   3 
 68 Nieto, Brice              FR Oklahoma Cit            7.06       7.04   7 
 69 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin Simmons                     7.12   2 
 70 Reed, Jonathan            JR Oklahoma Cit            7.04       7.16   8 
 71 Joiner, Jacorey           FR Prairie View                       7.17   6 
 71 Fikes, Miles              FR Oklahoma Cit            7.03       7.17   9 
 73 Hutchings, Jordan         FR McMurry                 7.00       7.17  11 
 74 Williams, Alando          SO Pratt CC                           7.21   4 
 -- Gilbert, Terry            FR Prairie View                         DQ   2  False Start
 -- Thomas, John              FR South Plains            6.40         DQ  12  False Start
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.19  2005        Tyree Gailes, Texas Tech                    
        Auto: A  6.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Markus         JR Texas Tech              6.22       6.16!  1 
  2 Rodgers, Mike                Nike                    6.26       6.21   2 
  3 Isles, Carlin             JR Unattached              6.37       6.23   1 
  4 Jackson, Desmond          SR Abilene Chri            6.31       6.23   1 
  5 Walker, Everett           SO Barton Count            6.33       6.27   1 
  6 Redrick, Philip           SR Texas Southe            6.41       6.40   1 
  7 Hardy, Jeremy             SO Barton Count            6.46       6.40   2 
  8 Aje, Kevin                SR Texas State             6.42       6.42   2 
  9 Haynes, Akeem             FR Barton Count            6.50       6.44   2 
 10 Roundtree, Myron          SO Wayland Bapt            6.48       6.45   2 
 11 Turner, Kenneth           SO McMurry                 6.48       6.46   2 
 12 Williams-Richey, Niko     SO South Plains            6.37       6.51   1 
 13 Small, Ronson             SO South Plains            6.54       6.53   2 
 14 Robertson, Paris          JR Abilene Chri            6.37       6.54   1 
 15 Sampson, Jordan           FR Sam Houston             6.52       6.59   2 
 16 Matadi, Emmanuel          SO Butler Count            6.38       6.64   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
        Auto: A 20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Markus         JR Texas Tech             21.20      21.11   1 
  2 Rodgers, Mike                Nike                   20.64      21.52   1 
  3 Frazier, Markquis         SO Barton Count           21.73      21.64   2 
  4 Davis, Jerry-Lee          JR Wayland Bapt           21.50      21.76   1 
  5 Brunette, Nate            SO Utsa                   21.86      21.77   2 
  6 Walker, Everett           SO Barton Count           21.53      21.78   1 
  7 Wyrick, Darryl            SO Utsa                   21.90      22.02   3 
  8 Hardy, Jeremy             SO Barton Count           21.90      22.06   3 
  9 Wilhite, Richard          FR Butler Count           22.28      22.09   6 
 10 Lewis, Vernon             SO Prairie View           22.50      22.18   8 
 11 Aje, Kevin                SR Texas State            22.10      22.21   5 
 12 Reed, Reginald            FR Texas State                       22.23  19 
 13 Roundtree, Myron          SO Wayland Bapt           22.00      22.23   4 
 14 Johnson, James            FR Texas State            21.89      22.24   3 
 15 Murray, Tre'ion           FR West Texas A           22.70      22.27   9 
 16 Hayes, Keyunta            FR Utsa                   22.00      22.28   4 
 17 Williams, Robert          SR Prairie View           21.60      22.31   2 
 18 Martinez, Jesse           FR Sam Houston            21.91      22.32   4 
 19 Wilson, DeShawn           FR Butler Count           22.71      22.34   9 
 20 Jones, Rodney             FR Sam Houston            22.10      22.37   5 
 21 Brantley, Taheric         FR Texas Tech             22.20      22.45   5 
 22 Prevost, Lee              JR Wayland Bapt           22.20      22.46   6 
 23 Harris, Phillip           FR McMurry                23.20      22.48  14 
 24 Isles, Carlin             JR Unattached             21.00      22.49   1 
 25 Hickman, Jasen            SO Sam Houston            22.11      22.49   5 
 26 Blackshear, Bruce         SO Pratt CC                          22.51  18 
 27 Jones, Desmond            FR Sam Houston            21.85      22.54   2 
 28 Pease, Ryan               FR Texas Tech             21.90      22.55   3 
 29 Russell, Pierre           JR Sam Houston            22.05      22.55   4 
 30 Bennett, Xavier           SO West Texas A           22.20      22.56   5 
 31 Edgar, Smith              SO Prairie View           22.50      22.58   8 
 32 Frazier, Justin           SO Butler Count           22.96      22.60  12 
 33 Schmiedehaus, Joshua      FR Texas State            21.90      22.62   3 
 34 Marsden, Kemar            JR Utsa                   22.30      22.66   6 
 35 Alicea, Christian         SR Incarnate Wo           22.90      22.68  11 
 36 Neely, Zack               FR Texas Tech             22.30      22.69   7 
 37 Brooks, Jerome            FR Unattached                        22.74  19 
 38 Jimoh, Rilwan             FR Southern Naz           22.50      22.75   8 
 39 Overshown, Patrick        SO Prairie View           22.60      22.83   9 
 40 Wright, Jarrick           SO Sam Houston            22.88      22.85  11 
 41 Coney, Gerrod             FR Southern Naz           22.85      22.90  11 
 42 Alicea, George            SR Incarnate Wo           22.75      22.90  10 
 43 Sneed, Marquis            FR Sam Houston            22.01      22.98   4 
 44 Acevedo, Manny            FR Pratt CC                          23.01  18 
 45 Youngblood, Matt          SO Texas A&M-C C          22.50      23.07   7 
 46 Hoover, Jordan            SO Prairie View           23.10      23.12  13 
 47 Johnson, Taylor           SO West Texas A           22.21      23.14   6 
 48 Miller, Kentrell          FR Southern Naz           23.50      23.15  15 
 49 Boomer, DeAngelo          FR Butler Count           22.96      23.21  12 
 50 Coleman, Dquezstyn        JR Prairie View           22.50      23.23   7 
 51 Scott, Patrick            FR Texas A&M-C C          22.85      23.27  11 
 52 July, Eric                JR Texas A&M-C C          22.70      23.28   9 
 53 Gilbert, Terry            FR Prairie View           22.60      23.30   9 
 54 Gonzalez, Ariel           FR Juarez Unive           23.80      23.36  15 
 55 Petty, Parker             SO Abilene Chri           24.53      23.36  17 
 56 Jones, Nicholas           FR Texas A&M-C C          22.80      23.41  10 
 57 McBride, Cordero          FR Pratt CC                          23.51  18 
 58 Stark, Matthew            SO Abilene Chri           24.13      23.60  16 
 59 Fikes, Miles              FR Oklahoma Cit           23.00      23.63  13 
 60 Vick, D'Andre             FR Southern Naz           23.25      23.73  14 
 61 Castillo, Hector          SO Juarez Unive           23.60      23.83  15 
 62 Myatt, Ross               JR West Texas A           23.00      23.84  13 
 63 Hall, Ivan                FR Unattached             22.40      23.89   7 
 64 Moore, Matthew            SR Oklahoma Cit           22.76      23.89  10 
 65 McDonnough, Cody          FR Incarnate Wo           24.30      23.93  16 
 66 Nieto, Brice              FR Oklahoma Cit           23.00      23.98  12 
 67 Jenkins, Jarett           FR Prairie View           23.00      24.03  13 
 68 Sutton, Joe               SR Unattached             24.00      24.05  19 
 69 Burton, Troy              FR Pratt CC                          24.09  19 
 70 Williams, Christopher     FR Butler Count           23.11      24.09  14 
 71 Price, Robert                Unattached             22.99      24.12  12 
 72 Joiner, Jacorey           FR Prairie View           23.50      24.19  15 
 73 Williams, Alando          SO Pratt CC                          24.20  19 
 74 Reed, Jonathan            JR Oklahoma Cit           24.30      24.21  17 
 75 Phiri, Huggins            SO Texas A&M-C C          22.90      24.24  11 
 76 Murphy, Dustin            SO Pratt CC                          24.51  18 
 77 Burton, Travis            SO Pratt CC                          24.70  18 
 78 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin Simmons                    24.82  13 
 79 Dix, Bennie               SR Unattached             23.60      24.90  15 
 80 Strambler, Jaison         SO McMurry                25.00      24.97  17 
 81 Rodriguez, Matt              Hardin Simmons                    26.36  11 
 82 Finnie, Ryan              FR Unattached             24.00      26.80  16 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
        Auto: A 46.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Gil              SR Texas Tech             46.10      47.35   1 
  2 Hayes, Darryl             JR Sam Houston            45.93      47.68   1 
  3 Parks, John               SR Oklahoma Cit           48.71      48.56   5 
  4 Tinsley, Michael          SR Adidas                 46.80      48.75   1 
  5 Hamilton, Andre           SO Wayland Bapt           48.40      48.78   4 
  6 Jackson, Desmond          SR Abilene Chri           49.20      49.06   7 
  7 Morales, Daryl            SO Butler Count           49.09      49.07   7 
  8 Helaire, Brian            FR Sam Houston            48.25      49.08   4 
  9 Davis, Jerry-Lee          JR Wayland Bapt           48.00      49.18   2 
 10 Martinez, Jesse           FR Sam Houston            48.85      49.36   5 
 11 Geary, Jordan             SO Abilene Chri           49.35      49.36   7 
 12 Nknata, Carvin            FR Butler Count           49.60      49.50   8 
 13 Edwards, Ren              FR Barton Count           49.00      49.64   7 
 14 Jones, Rodney             FR Sam Houston            49.65      49.75   9 
 15 Payne, Kourt'ney          FR South Plains           49.00      49.87   5 
 16 Brantley, Taheric         FR Texas Tech             49.00      49.93   6 
 17 Rollock, Elijah           SO South Plains           49.00      49.98   6 
 18 Smith, Joshua             FR Utsa                   48.00      50.03   2 
 19 Lewis, Vernon             SO Prairie View           49.50      50.05   8 
 20 Lighteard, Randy          SO Oklahoma Cit           49.50      50.08   8 
 20 Morgan, Kervin            SO South Plains           48.00      50.08   3 
 22 Eggleston, Spenser        SO Utsa                   48.50      50.18   4 
 23 Thomas, John              FR South Plains           49.70      50.18   9 
 24 Smith, James              FR South Plains           50.80      50.39  11 
 25 Richards, Stevorn         JR Unattached                        50.39  19 
 26 Dickerson, Treven         JR Texas Southe           48.00      50.47   3 
 27 Dolphus, Lorenzo          FR Wayland Bapt           50.00      50.47  10 
 28 Williams, Vincile         SO Texas Southe           48.01      50.61   3 
 29 Wilson, DeShawn           FR Butler Count           49.52      50.91   8 
 30 Robertson, Ryan           FR Barton Count           49.09      50.96   7 
 31 Blackshear, Bruce         SO Pratt CC                          50.98  18 
 32 Brown, Desmond            FR Abilene Chri           50.85      50.98  11 
 33 Acevedo, Manny            FR Pratt CC                          51.06  19 
 34 Holmes, Michael           FR Texas Southe                      51.08  18 
 35 Pailin, James             SO Utsa                   48.00      51.24   3 
 36 Reyes, Ryan               FR McMurry                59.00      51.29  18 
 37 Brooks, Jerome            FR Unattached                        51.39  18 
 38 Devers, Jeremy            FR Oklahoma Cit           50.04      51.40  10 
 39 Viverette, Matthew        FR Sam Houston            50.50      51.40  11 
 40 Weary, Taylor             FR West Texas A           51.93      51.63  13 
 41 Scott, William            FR Texas A&M-C C          50.50      51.64  10 
 42 Muhammed, Isah            JR Utsa                   48.50      51.68   4 
 43 McDonnough, Cody          FR Incarnate Wo           54.20      51.71  16 
 44 Williamson, Bryce         SR McMurry                53.00      51.72  15 
 45 Cole, Chris               FR South Plains           51.00      51.74  12 
 46 Overshown, Patrick        SO Prairie View           49.60      51.77   9 
 47 Youngblood, Matt          SO Texas A&M-C C          50.05      51.85  10 
 48 Wilson, Dewaylon          FR Prairie View           50.50      51.94  11 
 49 Tatum, Javarious          JR McMurry                54.00      52.18  16 
 49 Scott, Patrick            FR Texas A&M-C C          51.20      52.18  12 
 51 Montano, Erik             SO Texas Southe           50.50      52.48  11 
 52 McDonnough, Corey         SO Incarnate Wo           51.10      52.50  12 
 53 Roberto, Quiñones         SO Juarez Unive           51.98      52.55  13 
 54 Meza, Edgardo             FR Unattached             50.90      52.96  12 
 55 Nieto, Brice              FR Oklahoma Cit           53.63      53.08  16 
 56 Steele, Denard            FR Wayland Bapt           53.00      53.22  15 
 57 Boomer, DeAngelo          FR Butler Count           51.53      53.45  13 
 58 Moore, Matthew            SR Oklahoma Cit                      53.56  19 
 58 Cooper, William           FR McMurry                55.00      53.56  17 
 60 Thornton, Emanuel         FR Butler Count           52.25      53.59  14 
 61 Jenkins, Jarett           FR Prairie View           51.50      53.82  13 
 62 Broome, Jordan            SO Wayland Bapt           53.00      53.86  15 
 63 Garnett, Robert           SO Abilene Chri           53.00      53.88  15 
 64 Odom, Trevon              SO McMurry                57.00      54.41  17 
 65 Pipkin, Quentin           FR Prairie View           51.50      54.48  13 
 66 Gerald, Michael           SO South Plains           52.00      54.58  14 
 67 Perkins, Eric             JR Abilene Chri           53.50      54.71  15 
 68 Murphy, Dustin            SO Pratt CC                          55.08  18 
 69 Medellin, Pedro           SO Pratt CC                          55.33  18 
 70 Keith, John               FR McMurry                55.00      55.43  17 
 71 Newell, Gary              FR West Texas A                      55.74  19 
 72 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin Simmons                    56.08   9 
 73 Ajibero, David            FR Wayland Bapt           53.00      56.24  15 
 74 Sigmon, Josh              FR Sam Houston            52.50      56.84  14 
 75 Williams, Alando          SO Pratt CC                          58.10  19 
 76 Hutchings, Jordan         FR McMurry                55.00      58.11  16 
 77 Miller, Logan             SR Sam Houston            52.50      58.64  14 
 78 Zamarron, Xavier          FR McMurry                57.00      58.71  17 
 -- Peart, Andre              SO Barton Count           47.92        DNF   1 
 -- Shaffer, Eric             SO McMurry                57.00         DQ  17  came off inside the
 
Men 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:08.24  1/24/2009   Andrea Williams, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, LaToy           SR Texas Tech           1:09.00    1:10.73   1 
  2 Parks, John               SR Oklahoma Cit         1:10.90    1:11.38   2 
  3 Reyes, Tayron             FR Barton Count         1:10.00    1:11.50   1 
  4 Gill, Isaiah              SO South Plains         1:11.00    1:11.54   1 
  5 Hayes, Darryl             JR Sam Houston          1:13.50    1:11.94   4 
  6 Rueweler, Roger           SO Sam Houston          1:09.00    1:12.78   1 
  7 Taplin, Bralon            FR South Plains         1:10.14    1:12.79   1 
  8 Hayes, LaCarl             SO Barton Count         1:13.00    1:13.05   4 
  9 Brathwaite, Shane         JR Texas Tech           1:13.00    1:13.28   4 
 10 Shaw, Ontorio             JR Oklahoma Cit         1:13.96    1:13.29   5 
 11 Richards, Stevorn         JR Unattached                      1:13.51   4 
 12 Rollock, Elijah           SO South Plains         1:12.84    1:13.60   3 
 13 Morris, Jarrod            SO Wayland Bapt         1:10.50    1:13.70   2 
 14 Payne, Kourt'ney          FR South Plains         1:12.00    1:13.72   3 
 15 Jamerson, Chrisshun       FR Utsa                 1:13.00    1:14.05   4 
 16 Lighteard, Randy          SO Oklahoma Cit         1:14.00    1:14.06   5 
 17 Tinsley, Michael          SR Adidas               1:10.00    1:14.17   2 
 18 Newman, Jay               SR Sam Houston          1:14.95    1:14.18   6 
 19 Scott, Mario              SR Wayland Bapt         1:12.99    1:14.40   3 
 20 Anguiano, Alejandro       JR Juarez Unive         1:14.48    1:14.42   6 
 21 Morgan, Kervin            SO South Plains         1:11.50    1:14.62   2 
 22 Sheleg, Gil               SO Texas State          1:14.24    1:14.87   6 
 23 Cole, Canel               SR Utsa                 1:12.00    1:14.92   3 
 24 Devers, Jeremy            FR Oklahoma Cit         1:14.00    1:14.96   5 
 25 Puga, Martin              FR West Texas A                    1:15.15   9 
 26 Jones, Johnathan          FR Utsa                 1:14.00    1:15.36   6 
 27 Kiptoo, Edwin             JR Northwood            1:22.00    1:15.50   9 
 28 Thompson, Johnte          FR Barton Count         1:16.74    1:15.91   7 
 29 Lane, Adam                SO West Texas A         1:16.56    1:16.11   7 
 30 Benton, Tito                 Unattached           1:13.50    1:16.25   4 
 31 Rodarte, Aaron            JR Northwood            1:22.00    1:16.53   8 
 32 Cash, Brian               FR Oklahoma Cit         1:14.00    1:16.84   5 
 33 Roberto, Quiñones         SO Juarez Unive         1:16.48    1:17.19   7 
 34 Sutton, Joe               SR Unattached           1:20.00    1:17.57   8 
 35 Scott, Kin                FR South Plains         1:16.00    1:17.80   7 
 36 Moreno, Gabriel           SR Juarez Unive         1:17.12    1:17.97   8 
 37 Scott, William            FR Texas A&M-C C        1:15.00    1:18.11   6 
 38 Zewde, Daniel             SO West Texas A                    1:18.15   9 
 39 Anderson, Joseph          SR Sam Houston          1:12.00    1:18.34   3 
 40 Kaplinski, Daniel            Hardin Simmons                  1:19.07   6 
 41 Calsadillas, George          Hardin Simmons                  1:19.39   7 
 42 Broome, Jordan            SO Wayland Bapt         1:21.00    1:20.79   8 
 43 Gerald, Michael           SO South Plains         1:17.00    1:21.84   8 
 44 Julmeus, Paul             SR Texas Tech           1:14.00    1:22.48   5 
 45 Medellin, Pedro           SO Pratt CC                        1:24.33   9 
 46 Hooper, Kyle                 Hardin Simmons                  1:32.16   5 
 -- Gix, Kianti               JR Unattached           1:10.89        DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
        Auto: A 1:48.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Chrisshun       FR Utsa                 1:54.00    1:53.19  
  2 Boen, Hildon              SO Wayland Bapt         1:55.00    1:53.96  
  3 Morris, Jarrod            SO Wayland Bapt         1:54.00    1:54.15  
  4 Rueweler, Roger           SO Sam Houston          1:53.57    1:54.64  
  5 Marsh, Shevaun            FR South Plains         1:54.00    1:54.72  
  6 Chiuminetta, Brandon      SR Utsa                 1:56.10    1:55.11  
  7 Jaraba-Heffner, Sebastie  JR Incarnate Wo         1:52.75    1:55.84  
  8 Cole, Canel               SR Utsa                 1:54.00    1:55.87  
  9 Hayes, LaCarl             SO Barton Count         1:55.21    1:57.49  
 10 Kiptoo, Edwin             JR Northwood            1:56.00    1:57.78  
 11 Bassford, Grant           SR Unattached           1:57.00    1:58.04  
 12 Courtney, Cameron         FR Utsa                 1:59.00    1:59.25  
 13 Rodarte, Aaron            JR Northwood            1:56.81    1:59.68  
 14 Scott, Mario              SR Wayland Bapt         1:56.00    1:59.80  
 15 Julmeus, Paul             SR Texas Tech           1:58.00    2:00.03  
 16 Hand, Brady               FR Utsa                 1:56.00    2:00.05  
 17 Castro, Kevin             SO Butler Count         1:58.42    2:00.26  
 18 James, Evan               SO Prairie View         1:56.07    2:00.48  
 19 Koser, Jordan             JR Dallas Bapti         1:57.00    2:00.51  
 20 Anguiano, Alejandro       JR Juarez Unive         2:00.99    2:00.63  
 21 Hughey, Connor            FR Texas Tech           1:56.00    2:00.76  
 22 Lopez, Lucius             JR Wayland Bapt         1:59.50    2:01.01  
 23 Puga, Martin              FR West Texas A                    2:01.58  
 24 Douglas, Kirk             SO Prairie View         2:02.00    2:02.04  
 25 Lemay, Victor             SR Wayland Bapt         1:59.50    2:02.29  
 26 Benton, Tito                 Unattached           1:58.50    2:02.30  
 27 Stephenson, Matt          SR Sam Houston          1:59.00    2:02.79  
 28 Sparkman, Ray             JR West Texas A         1:59.12    2:02.94  
 29 Jones, Johnathan          FR Utsa                 1:58.00    2:03.63  
 30 West, Josh                FR Unattached           1:56.00    2:04.04  
 31 Scott, Kin                FR South Plains         2:02.00    2:04.60  
 32 Anderson, Joseph          SR Sam Houston          1:59.50    2:04.68  
 33 Cunningham, Kevin         JR McMurry              2:04.00    2:04.91  
 34 Cash, Brian               FR Oklahoma Cit         2:00.00    2:04.99  
 35 Brown, Atavion            FR Prairie View         2:02.00    2:05.18  
 36 Parker, Julian            FR South Plains         1:58.00    2:05.54  
 37 White, Nic                SO Dallas Bapti         2:03.00    2:06.05  
 38 harris, Josh              FR Texas Tech           2:04.00    2:06.07  
 39 Bliss, Chris              FR McMurry              2:04.00    2:06.53  
 40 Coker, Ben                JR McMurry              2:04.00    2:07.26  
 41 Price, Andrew             SO Dallas Bapti         2:05.96    2:07.65  
 42 Guyette, Nathan           FR Pratt CC                        2:09.26  
 43 Vargas, Carlos            FR Pratt CC                        2:11.84  
 44 Hammond, Jack             SO McMurry              2:03.00    2:13.87  
 45 Worrall, Erik             FR McMurry              2:03.00    2:15.47  
 46 Robinson, Nathaniel          Hardin Simmons                  2:15.54  
 47 Hartfield, Kameron           Hardin Simmons                  2:16.67  
 48 Tannous, Pierre           SR Prairie View         2:08.00    2:21.35  
 49 Johnson, Andrew           FR Pratt CC                        2:21.50  
 50 Lowman, Cameron              Hardin Simmons                  2:26.29  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei, South Plains                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Albert          JR Utsa                 2:32.71    2:30.76  
  2 Chiuminetta, Brandon      SR Utsa                 2:30.47    2:31.75  
  3 Boen, Hildon              SO Wayland Bapt         2:29.00    2:32.11  
  4 Mario, Vera               SR Juarez Unive         2:30.00    2:32.51  
  5 Medrano, Mike             FR Utsa                 2:33.00    2:32.71  
  6 Marsh, Shevaun            FR South Plains         2:30.00    2:32.94  
  7 Hand, Brady               FR Utsa                 2:33.00    2:32.97  
  8 Lopez, Lucius             JR Wayland Bapt         2:32.00    2:34.68  
  9 Courtney, Cameron         FR Utsa                 2:37.00    2:36.84  
 10 Placencia, Isacc          FR South Plains         2:33.00    2:37.05  
 11 Lemay, Victor             SR Wayland Bapt         2:33.00    2:37.19  
 12 Krol, Patrick             SO Sam Houston          2:42.00    2:40.13  
 13 Eshete, Ebenezer          SO Northwood            2:40.00    2:44.58  
 14 Parker, Julian            FR South Plains         2:40.00    2:44.88  
 15 Villarreal, Joey          FR South Plains         2:36.00    2:46.80  
 16 Villarreal, Bretton       FR South Plains         2:42.00    2:46.88  
 17 Assefa, Abel              SO Butler Count         2:42.32    2:48.34  
 18 Dickson, Dustin           FR West Texas A                    2:53.33  
 19 Thompson, Marcus          JR McMurry              2:45.00    2:56.93  
 20 Robinson, Nathaniel          Hardin Simmons                  2:57.14  
 21 Hartfield, Kameron           Hardin Simmons                  3:00.20  
 22 Barnhill, Kolby           SO McMurry              2:45.00    3:04.55  
 23 Lowman, Cameron              Hardin Simmons                  3:07.87  
 24 Pena, Stryker             JR McMurry                         3:23.60  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
        Auto: A 4:01.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sang, Amos                SR Abilene Chri         4:07.88    4:08.28  
  2 Kemboi, Silas             SR Texas Tech           4:10.00    4:15.08  
  3 Cardenas, Albert          JR Utsa                 4:18.00    4:17.47  
  4 Medrano, Mike             FR Utsa                 4:22.00    4:24.50  
  5 Gill, Howard              SO Incarnate Wo         4:20.00    4:25.48  
  6 Mario, Vera               SR Juarez Unive         4:20.00    4:26.37  
  7 Westbury, David           FR South Plains         4:12.00    4:28.13  
  8 Schofield, Jake           JR Abilene Chri         4:16.50    4:28.58  
  9 Balbontin, Daniel         SO Utsa                 4:25.00    4:29.29  
 10 Krol, Patrick             SO Sam Houston          4:28.00    4:30.75  
 11 Placencia, Isacc          FR South Plains         4:27.00    4:31.87  
 12 Lira, Jonathon            FR South Plains         4:28.00    4:32.50  
 13 Busienei, Kelvin          FR Butler Count         4:40.33    4:36.76  
 14 Castro, Kevin             SO Butler Count         4:40.34    4:36.87  
 15 Villarreal, Bretton       FR South Plains         4:38.00    4:40.30  
 16 Parker, Kade              FR Texas Tech           4:28.00    4:41.15  
 17 Eshete, Ebenezer          SO Northwood            4:34.00    4:42.98  
 18 Villarreal, Joey          FR South Plains         4:35.00    4:45.41  
 19 Fay, Jameson              FR Butler Count         4:41.11    4:52.36  
 20 Diaz, Gilberto            FR Texas Southe         4:50.21    4:53.28  
 21 Benavide, Bernardo        FR Prairie View         4:43.81    4:53.99  
 22 Range, Patrick            JR Prairie View         4:41.00    4:56.75  
 23 Johnson, Andrew           FR Pratt CC                        4:57.46  
 24 Molina, Nicholas          SO Northwood            4:50.00    5:01.48  
 25 Boman, Sage               FR Pratt CC                        5:11.12  
 26 Guyette, Nathan           FR Pratt CC                        5:15.01  
 27 Vargas, Carlos            FR Pratt CC                        5:15.23  
 28 Crayton, Tristan          FR Prairie View         4:45.20    5:15.60  
 29 Estrada, Marcus              Hardin Simmons                  5:35.96  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8:10.71  1988        Noel Berrley, Oklahoma                    
        Auto: A 8:00.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kemoy           FR South Plains         8:20.00    8:27.51  
  2 Kithuka, Kennedy          SO Wayland Bapt         8:08.53    8:28.74  
  3 Taragon, Edward           SO Wayland Bapt         8:25.00    8:35.32  
  4 Kite, Alfred              SR Northwood            8:35.00    8:49.77  
  5 Tanui, Cleophas           SR Abilene Chri         8:40.50    8:53.08  
  6 Bushong, Samuel           SO Texas Tech           8:55.00    8:54.96  
  7 Pike, William             SO Abilene Chri         9:05.00    8:57.81  
  8 Langat, Benson            SO Butler Count         8:59.90    8:59.72  
  9 Garcia, Ivan              JR Utsa                 8:50.00    9:00.37  
 10 Phillips, Jacob           FR Dallas Bapti         8:55.00    9:04.43  
 11 Devlin, Brendan           JR Unattached           9:45.00    9:07.62  
 12 Weidner, Shayn            SR Incarnate Wo         8:55.00    9:11.02  
 13 Morgan, Zach              JR Dallas Bapti         9:09.00    9:11.78  
 14 Millsap, John Marshall    JR Dallas Bapti         8:49.39    9:12.09  
 15 Broden, Brandon           FR Texas Southe                    9:18.43  
 16 Forrestir, Erik           FR Abilene Chri         9:12.00    9:18.97  
 17 Pauley, Joshua            FR Dallas Bapti         9:12.00    9:21.16  
 18 Harris, Thomas            SR West Texas A         9:05.36    9:22.59  
 19 Assefa, Abel              SO Butler Count         9:18.15    9:23.09  
 20 Benes, Jesse              SO Dallas Bapti         9:07.00    9:31.22  
 21 Sanabria, Cesar           FR Butler Count         9:00.33    9:34.80  
 22 Janousek, Michael         SO West Texas A         9:14.74    9:37.36  
 23 Duncan, Gary              FR Abilene Chri         9:20.00    9:38.23  
 24 Rotich, Solomon           JR Incarnate Wo         9:05.00    9:38.37  
 25 Aguinaga, Hugo            FR South Plains         9:30.00    9:47.39  
 26 Reynolds, Drake           SO Butler Count         9:18.45    9:50.77  
 27 Simie, Abel               FR Prairie View         9:57.81    9:53.12  
 28 Alvardo, Brian            FR Texas Southe                    9:53.37  
 29 Alvardo, George           FR Texas Southe                    9:53.97  
 30 Mendoza, Christian        FR Texas Tech           9:25.00    9:57.55  
 31 Thompson, Soren           FR Abilene Chri         9:20.00   10:01.91  
 32 Keith, John               SR Wayland Bapt         9:30.00   10:12.10  
 33 Hampton, Errol            JR Prairie View         9:32.85   10:21.06  
 34 Davis, Adrain             SO Prairie View         9:42.50   10:58.36  
 -- Koser, Jordan             JR Dallas Bapti         9:00.00        DNF  
 -- Schofield, Jake           JR Abilene Chri         9:05.00        DNF  
 -- Braff, Zach               JR Dallas Bapti                        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 13:54.54  2/6/2010    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
        Auto: A 13:57.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jacob           SR Unattached          14:45.00   15:33.62  
  2 Marquez, Adrian           JR Texas A&M-C C       15:35.00   15:55.92  
  3 Weidner, Shayn            SR Incarnate Wo        15:52.00   16:00.98  
  4 Zertuche, Eloy            SR Texas A&M-C C       15:07.93   16:04.59  
  5 Garcia, Jason             FR Texas A&M-C C       15:40.00   16:09.46  
  6 Adame, Justin             FR Texas A&M-C C       15:35.00   16:10.28  
  7 Wells, David              SO Texas A&M-C C       15:50.00   16:43.33  
  8 Abrego, Jacob             SO Texas A&M-C C       15:58.83   16:50.61  
  9 Hernandez, Alejandro      FR Incarnate Wo                   16:58.68  
 10 Reynolds, Drake           SO Butler Count        16:00.32   17:02.77  
 11 Aguinaga, Hugo            FR South Plains        16:30.00   17:05.98  
 12 Benavide, Bernardo        FR Prairie View        17:20.96   17:31.75  
 13 Simie, Abel               FR Prairie View        16:55.90   17:31.88  
 14 Range, Patrick            JR Prairie View        17:06.00   18:00.72  
 15 Hampton, Errol            JR Prairie View        16:50.73   18:09.18  
 16 Davis, Adrain             SO Prairie View        17:00.00   19:15.45  
 17 Estrada, Marcus              Hardin Simmons                 20:02.73  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.15  1/15/2011   Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
        Auto: A  7.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osaghee, Omo                 Unattached              7.14       7.17q  2 
  2 Tucker, Brandon           JR Texas Tech              7.30       7.26q  7 
  3 Brown, Bryce              SR Texas Tech              7.25       7.28q  4 
  4 Mason, Jamele             JR Texas Tech              7.30       7.33q  6 
  5 Wilkinson, Sheldon        JR Texas Southe            7.70       7.35q  2 
  6 Harris, Aleec             SO Barton Count            7.40       7.39q  7 
  7 Jones, Scottie            JR Sam Houston             7.65       7.52q  1 
  8 McDowell, Andrew          SR Unattached              8.00       7.63q  6 
  9 Brathwaite, Shane         JR Texas Tech              7.30       7.64q  5 
 10 Johnson, Matthew          JR Sam Houston             7.72       7.67q  3 
 11 Hayes, Keyunta            FR Utsa                    7.40       7.77q  6 
 12 McDowell, Ryan            SO Texas Tech              7.50       7.81q  4 
 13 Newman, Jay               SR Sam Houston             7.63       7.83q  1 
 14 Viverette, Matthew        FR Sam Houston             7.95       7.85q  7 
 15 Farrington, Syteek        FR Butler Count            6.95       7.87q  2 
 16 Rasor, Michael            JR Abilene Chri            8.23       7.89q  1 
 17 Williams, Christopher     FR Butler Count            6.91       7.91   1 
 18 Washington, Justin        SO Texas Southe            7.90       7.94   7 
 19 Cole, Chris               FR South Plains            7.55       7.94   2 
 20 Moore, Matthew            SR Oklahoma Cit            8.16       7.98   3 
 21 Smith, Terry              SR McMurry                 8.20       8.02   2 
 22 Barnhill, Kolby           SO McMurry                 8.40       8.08   3 
 23 Collins, Brandon          FR Texas Southe                       8.09   6 
 24 Reed, Jonathan            JR Oklahoma Cit            8.06       8.10   4 
 25 Wyrick, Darryl            SO Utsa                    7.80       8.19   5 
 26 Gonzalez, Ariel           FR Juarez Unive            8.60       8.22   4 
 27 Newell, Gary              FR West Texas A            8.44       8.29   4 
 28 Miller, Logan             SR Sam Houston             8.06       8.39   5 
 29 Myatt, Ross               JR West Texas A            7.50       8.41   3 
 30 Felton, Casey             SO Texas Tech              8.60       8.52   5 
 31 Smothers, Stormy          SO South Plains            8.59       8.54   6 
 32 Thompson, Marcus          JR McMurry                 8.50       8.57   7 
 33 Gregory, Caleb            FR Abilene Chri            8.83       8.78   1 
 34 Gates, Levi               FR Abilene Chri            8.83       8.82   2 
 35 Dickson, Dustin           FR West Texas A            8.96       8.88   4 
 36 Castillo, Hector          SO Juarez Unive            8.70       8.90   2 
 37 Zewde, Daniel             SO West Texas A            8.61       9.09   3 
 38 Sigmon, Josh              FR Sam Houston             8.20       9.17   1 
 -- Pena, Stryker             JR McMurry                 8.50         DQ   6 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.15  1/15/2011   Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
        Auto: A  7.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Osaghee, Omo                 Unattached              7.17       7.10A  2 
  2 Brown, Bryce              SR Texas Tech              7.28       7.19   1 
  3 Mason, Jamele             JR Texas Tech              7.33       7.28   1 
  4 Harris, Aleec             SO Barton Count            7.39       7.30   1 
  5 Tucker, Brandon           JR Texas Tech              7.26       7.45   1 
  6 Jones, Scottie            JR Sam Houston             7.52       7.46   1 
  7 Brathwaite, Shane         JR Texas Tech              7.64       7.48   1 
  8 McDowell, Andrew          SR Unattached              7.63       7.61   2 
  9 Johnson, Matthew          JR Sam Houston             7.67       7.71   1 
 10 Newman, Jay               SR Sam Houston             7.83       7.74   2 
 11 Farrington, Syteek        FR Butler Count            7.87       7.77   2 
 12 McDowell, Ryan            SO Texas Tech              7.81       7.88   2 
 13 Rasor, Michael            JR Abilene Chri            7.89       7.95   2 
 -- Viverette, Matthew        FR Sam Houston             7.85        DNF   2 
 -- Wilkinson, Sheldon        JR Texas Southe            7.35        DNF   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:06.81  2005        Florida, Florida                          
        Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                 3:03.74    3:05.18A  1 
  2 Texas Southern  'A'                               3:17.09    3:15.42   3 
  3 Barton County CC  'A'                             3:12.53    3:16.67   2 
  4 South Plains  'B'                                 3:16.00    3:17.63   3 
  5 Utsa  'A'                                         3:19.00    3:19.26   4 
  6 Texas Southern  'B'                               3:26.00    3:20.24   5 
  7 Prairie View  'A'                                 3:18.50    3:20.29   4 
  8 Oklahoma City  'A'                                3:13.00    3:20.79   1 
  9 West Texas A&M  'A'                               3:17.31    3:20.94   3 
 10 Texas State  'A'                                  3:16.55    3:21.01   3 
 11 Utsa  'B'                                         3:25.00    3:21.09   5 
 12 Wayland Baptist  'B'                              3:20.00    3:22.44   4 
 13 Butler County CC  'A'                             3:15.56    3:22.96   2 
 14 McMurry  'A'                                      3:22.00    3:24.23   4 
 15 West Texas A&M  'B'                               3:26.00    3:25.64   5 
 16 Barton County CC  'B'                             3:14.13    3:25.74   2 
 17 McMurry  'B'                                      3:27.00    3:25.98   5 
 18 Southern Nazarene  'A'                            3:25.00    3:26.46   5 
 19 Abilene Christian  'A'                            3:18.50    3:26.84   3 
 20 Incarnate Word  'A'                               3:25.00    3:27.58   5 
 21 Butler County CC  'B'                             3:30.50    3:29.46   6 
 22 Texas A&M-C C  'A'                                3:27.00    3:29.81   6 
 23 Abilene Christian  'B'                            3:30.00    3:30.90   6 
 24 Prairie View  'B'                                 3:23.50    3:33.20   4 
 25 Texas Tech  'C'                                              3:34.21   6 
 26 Pratt CC  'A'                                                3:50.56   6 
 -- Sam Houston St.  'B'                              3:18.50        DNF   3 
 -- Texas Tech  'A'                                   3:08.00        DNF   1 
 -- Wayland Baptist  'A'                              3:15.00        DNF   2 
 -- Sam Houston St.  'A'                              3:13.50        DNF   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 9:54.16  1/22/2010   Texas Tech, T T U                         
                         G Limo, Z Plinario, T Cattin-Masson, S Kemboi     
        Auto: A 9:36.58                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                10:28.49   10:16.26  
  2 Incarnate Word  'A'                              10:13.00   10:32.72  
  3 Dallas Baptist  'A'                              10:30.00   10:32.93  
  4 Butler County CC  'A'                            10:30.33   10:41.06  
  5 West Texas A&M  'A'                              10:20.00   10:47.41  
  6 Dallas Baptist  'B'                                         11:10.07  
  7 Butler County CC  'B'                            10:37.33   11:13.23  
  8 Unattached  'A'                                             11:14.93  
  9 Texas Southern  'A'                              11:05.00   11:24.87  
 10 Pratt CC  'A'                                               11:41.78  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Heights: 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, 1.93,
 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.18, 2.21,
 2.24
     ATC Rec: ! 2.26m  2004        Terrance Woods, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Benford, Keith            SO Utsa                   2.10m      2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Roddick, Darrell          SR Texas Tech             2.18m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Shepherd, Pierre          FR Prairie View           2.09m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 De La Cruz, Roger         SO Texas A&M-C C          1.95m     J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Swift, Clifton            SR Texas Southe           2.15m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XP   XP 
  6 Mayer, Gage               JR West Texas A           2.05m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Woodard, Preston          FR Prairie View           1.94m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Walls, Wayne              SO Butler Count           2.03m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Tam, Nick                 FR Texas Tech             2.03m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Mann, D.J.                FR South Plains           2.10m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ross, Carmetrick          SO Barton Count           2.09m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Rogers, Aaron             JR Texas Southe                     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Gordon, Aaron             SO West Texas A           1.98m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Harris, Devion            FR Prairie View           2.00m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Obeng, Quincy             SO Texas A&M-C C          2.00m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    P    O    O  XXO 
 16 Chanette, Leonard         SR Prairie View           1.94m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Thomas, Colin             SO Utsa                   2.00m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 17 Masek, Sean               SO Utsa                   2.00m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 19 Hedgeman, Louis           FR Sam Houston            2.10m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 20 Zavala, Chuck             SR Texas Tech             1.98m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Baptiste, Raphiel         FR Texas Southe           1.91m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 22 Gates, Levi               FR Abilene Chri           1.83m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Trotter, Reginald         SO Prairie View           1.89m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O  XXX 
 23 Cupps, Slade              FR West Texas A           1.83m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 Johnson, Matthew          JR Sam Houston            1.83m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
 26 Slaughter, Nathan         FR West Texas A           1.78m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 28 Maldonado, Julian         FR McMurry                1.83m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 29 Jones, Nicholas           FR Texas A&M-C C          1.95m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 29 Smothers, Stormy          SO South Plains           2.00m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 30 Cooley, Michael           FR McMurry                1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 31 Green, Nick               SR Texas Tech             1.83m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 32 Pena, Stryker             JR McMurry                1.95m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Stark, Matthew            SO Abilene Chri           1.73m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Felton, Casey             SO Texas Tech             1.83m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Sigmon, Josh              FR Sam Houston            1.77m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Miller, Logan             SR Sam Houston            1.77m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Petty, Parker             SO Abilene Chri           1.83m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Gregory, Caleb            FR Abilene Chri           1.68m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Thompson, Marcus          JR McMurry                1.77m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault SECTION A
===================================================================================
 Heights: 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90,5.05
 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50
     ATC Rec: ! 5.71m  1996        Scott Henning, Unattached                   
        Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meyers, Kyal              FR Texas Tech             5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Kaase, Kyle               SR Utsa                   5.00m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Neeper, Lucas             SR Utsa                   4.77m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Oakes, Ryan               JR Sam Houston            4.90m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Reed, Taylor              FR Utsa                   5.00m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Bernhard, Cutter          JR Sam Houston            4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Matthew          JR Sam Houston            4.62m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Spiva, Boston             SO Texas Tech             4.90m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Dennis, Tanner            SO West Texas A           4.70m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Bever, Chris              SO South Plains           4.70m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Steinbock, Brock          SO McMurry                              NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Nabors, Marcus            FR McMurry                              NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Gabrisch, Greg            JR Utsa                   4.70m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Heathcock, Shane          FR Southern Naz           4.70m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Irvin, Scott              FR Southern Naz           4.70m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Reyes, Taylor             SO Northwood                            NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault SECTION B
===================================================================================
 Heights: 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00,
 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75
     ATC Rec: ! 5.71m  1996        Scott Hennig, Unattached                    
        Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Petty, Parker             SO Abilene Chri           4.30m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Sell, Bradley             SR Wayland Bapt           4.50m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Zavala, Chuck             SR Texas Tech                        4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Green, Nick               SR Texas Tech                        4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Simmons, Laremy           FR Wayland Bapt                     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Wooten, Austin            FR Abilene Chri           4.12m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Stark, Matthew            SO Abilene Chri           3.66m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin Simmons                   J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Smothers, Stormy          SO South Plains           4.00m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Miller, Logan             SR Sam Houston            3.15m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Gregory, Caleb            FR Abilene Chri           3.66m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dickson, Dustin           FR West Texas A                         NH            
     3.55 
       XX 
 -- Manchester, Cameron       SO West Texas A           4.28m         NH            
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Gates, Levi               FR Abilene Chri           3.70m         NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Ross, Aaron               SO Wayland Bapt           3.68m         NH            
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sigmon, Josh              FR Sam Houston            4.35m         NH            
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump SECTION B
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the final.
     ATC Rec: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 7.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Toombs, Chris             SO Barton Count           6.87m      7.37m   24-02.25 
      6.79m  7.37m  6.88m  FOUL  6.99m  7.03m
  2 Walls, Wayne              SO Butler Count           6.93m      7.17m   23-06.25 
      6.70m  7.04m  6.93m  6.73m  7.17m  6.58m
  3 Small, Ronson             SO South Plains           7.00m      7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.14m  FOUL  7.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Rogers, Aaron             JR Texas Southe                      6.93m   22-09.00 
      FOUL  6.56m  6.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Bass, Gavan               JR McMurry                6.71m      6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.59m  6.91m  6.50m  6.61m  6.69m  6.82m
  6 Sampson, Jordan           FR Sam Houston            7.01m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.49m  6.84m  6.75m  6.43m  PASS  PASS
  7 Kaase, Kyle               SR Utsa                   6.50m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.18m  6.74m  6.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Farrington, Syteek        FR Butler Count           7.05m      6.72m   22-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.72m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Acevedo, Manny            FR Pratt CC                          6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.02m  6.72m  5.14m  6.43m  6.57m  FOUL
 10 Knights, Leon             SO Incarnate Wo           6.80m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.59m  6.50m  6.65m            
 11 Okafor, Goldstein         SR Texas State            7.00m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Nestor, Cruz              SO Juarez Unive           6.73m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.09m  6.59m  6.58m            
 13 Jones, Timothy            SO Abilene Chri           6.11m      6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  6.50m  6.58m           
 14 Gates, Levi               FR Abilene Chri           6.10m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.47m  6.22m  6.04m           
 15 Scott, Patrick            FR Texas A&M-C C          6.75m      6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.45m  6.36m  6.30m           
 16 Smothers, Stormy          SO South Plains           6.25m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      FOUL  6.40m  6.26m           
 17 Young, Tramicah           JR West Texas A           7.00m      6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.39m  6.03m  6.12m            
 18 Youngblood, Matt          SO Texas A&M-C C          6.90m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      FOUL  6.33m  6.19m           
 19 Cooley, Michael           FR McMurry                6.71m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      5.84m  6.32m  6.19m            
 20 Thompson, Marcus          JR McMurry                6.10m      6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.20m  6.24m  FOUL           
 21 Pena, Stryker             JR McMurry                6.71m      6.12m   20-01.00 
      FOUL  6.04m  6.12m            
 22 Stark, Matthew            SO Abilene Chri           5.62m      6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  5.92m  5.97m            
 23 Davis, Curtis             SO Incarnate Wo           6.50m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Barnhill, Kolby           SO McMurry                6.10m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.89m  5.47m  PASS           
 25 Petty, Parker             SO Abilene Chri           6.10m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.45m  5.83m  5.68m           
 26 Kaplinski, Daniel            Hardin Simmons                    5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.61m  5.77m  5.41m           
 27 Strambler, Jaison         SO McMurry                5.79m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Neeper, Lucas             SR Utsa                   6.40m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  FOUL  5.68m         
 29 Dickson, Dustin           FR West Texas A                      5.68m   18-07.75 
      FOUL  5.39m  5.68m           
 30 Gregory, Caleb            FR Abilene Chri           5.75m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Harris, Phillip           FR McMurry                6.10m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  PASS  PASS            
 32 Hooper, Kyle                 Hardin Simmons                    5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  FOUL  PASS           
 
Men Long Jump SECTION A
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the final.
     ATC Rec: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 7.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lamb, Bryce               SO Texas Tech             8.14m      7.98mA  26-02.25 
      7.98m  7.63m  7.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Williamson, Tyler         SO Utsa                   7.40m      7.41m   24-03.75 
      7.36m  7.08m  7.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Roundtree, Myron          SO Wayland Bapt           7.74m      7.37m   24-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.83m  6.77m  7.27m  7.37m
  4 Jordan III, Henry         JR Sam Houston            7.32m      7.24m   23-09.00 
      7.00m  6.97m  6.94m  7.03m  7.24m  7.07m
  5 May II, Anthony           SO South Plains           7.40m      7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.20m  6.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hoover, Jordan            SO Prairie View           7.30m      7.16m   23-06.00 
      6.81m  6.79m  7.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sparks, Ramon             SR Abilene Chri           7.49m      7.08m   23-02.75 
      6.86m  FOUL  FOUL  7.05m  7.08m  FOUL
  8 Bond, Devon               SR Utsa                   7.30m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.44m  6.82m  6.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Hines, Bradley            SO Barton Count           7.10m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.76m  6.79m  6.76m  6.61m  FOUL  6.42m
 10 Pryor, Kenneth            FR Texas Southe           7.21m      6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.46m  6.72m  6.47m           
 11 Williams, Lavance         JR Abilene Chri           7.49m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.59m            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the final.
     ATC Rec: ! 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
        Auto: A 16.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roddick, Darrell          SR Texas Tech            16.14m     16.09m   52-09.50 
      FOUL  15.94m  16.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Lamb, Bryce               SO Texas Tech            16.40m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Gorbenko, Vladyslav          Unattached            15.50m     15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.38m  14.31m  15.21m  15.43m  15.14m  15.45m
  4 Edwards, Artis            JR Sam Houston           15.15m     15.31m   50-02.75 
      14.44m  15.12m  15.31m  14.47m  14.65m  15.04m
  5 Bond, Devon               SR Utsa                  15.80m     15.25m   50-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  14.91m  PASS  PASS
  6 Sparks, Ramon             SR Abilene Chri          16.17m     15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.88m  14.95m  15.03m  FOUL
  7 Chanette, Leonard         SR Prairie View          14.62m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      13.11m  14.92m  13.75m  13.80m  13.50m  14.27m
  8 Hines, Bradley            SO Barton Count          14.64m     14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.81m  FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  14.37m  FOUL
  9 Stephen, Karique          SO Sam Houston           14.95m     14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.69m  14.76m  14.71m  14.74m  14.39m  14.52m
 10 May II, Anthony           SO South Plains          15.36m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.66m            
 11 Jeremiah, Idiato          SR Unattached            15.27m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      13.75m  14.04m  14.52m            
 12 Okafor, Goldstein         SR Texas State           15.09m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.42m  14.27m  14.43m          
 13 Ross, Carmetrick          SO Barton Count          14.27m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  13.99m  FOUL           
 14 Hedgeman, Louis           FR Sam Houston           14.27m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.08m  13.47m  13.59m            
 15 Walls, Wayne              SO Butler Count          14.47m     13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.88m            
 16 Jones, Timothy            SO Abilene Chri          13.79m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.42m  13.74m  13.79m           
 17 Smith, Stanley            JR Texas Southe          14.95m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.57m  FOUL  13.64m           
 18 Mathis, Donald            SO Sam Houston           14.02m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.63m  13.42m  13.31m            
 19 Pryor, Kenneth            FR Texas Southe                     13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  13.06m  FOUL           
 19 Davis, Curtis             SO Incarnate Wo          13.00m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.06m  12.79m  FOUL           
 21 Knights, Leon             SO Incarnate Wo          13.30m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  12.95m  FOUL            
 -- Toombs, Chris             SO Barton Count          14.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Minimum distance to measure is 40'.
     ATC Rec: ! 20.42m  2004        Janus Roberts, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard          SO Utsa                  18.00m     18.03m   59-02.00 
      17.30m  17.32m  17.77m  17.64m  17.60m  18.03m
  2 Jones, Nick               JR Abilene Chri          17.39m     17.61m   57-09.50 
      16.86m  17.00m  FOUL  17.22m  17.61m  17.43m
  3 Shultz, Jacob             JR Sam Houston           16.87m     16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.57m  FOUL  16.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rodriguez, Daniel         FR Utsa                  16.00m     15.85m   52-00.00 
      14.56m  15.09m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  15.85m
  5 Marcoccia, Matt           SO Barton Count          16.32m     15.65m   51-04.25 
      FOUL  15.65m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 McCoy, Mark               FR South Plains          16.00m     15.36m   50-04.75 
      12.92m  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL  14.76m  15.36m
  7 Hamrick, Dane             JR West Texas A          15.39m     15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.10m  14.27m  14.06m  15.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cordell, Joe              SO Pratt CC              13.62m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Davis, Paul               FR McMurry               15.54m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      FOUL  14.32m  FOUL           
 10 Zavala, Chuck             SR Texas Tech            13.30m     13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.80m  13.69m  13.98m            
 11 Wruck, Julian             SO Texas Tech            15.00m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.15m  13.96m           
 12 Anthony, Smith            SO Prairie View          13.77m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.67m  13.84m  13.92m            
 13 Esau, Adam                SO Butler Count          13.82m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.69m  13.24m  13.10m          
 14 Kelso, Brendon               Hardin Simmons                   13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  13.50m  FOUL           
 15 Boyd, Travis              JR Southern Naz          14.85m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.85m  13.48m  FOUL           
 16 Ramsey, Derrick           FR Texas Southe          14.19m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  12.86m  13.34m            
 17 Parsons, Milo             JR Abilene Chri          13.72m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  13.15m  13.18m            
 18 Green, Braelon            FR Prairie View          12.13m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.24m  12.86m  12.91m          
 19 Armstrong, Cameron        JR West Texas A          14.35m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL           
 20 Hollingshead, Taylor         Hardin Simmons                   12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  12.52m  12.80m            
 21 Felton, Casey             SO Texas Tech            12.90m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      ND  12.73m  12.62m           
 22 Afriyie, Frank            SO Barton Count          12.91m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Hunter, LQ                FR Northwood             13.80m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  12.56m  ND           
 -- Petty, Parker             SO Abilene Chri          11.28m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Smith, Terry              SR McMurry                9.33m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Swalley, Dylan            FR Pratt CC                             ND            
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Gates, Levi               FR Abilene Chri          10.67m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Alexander, Keaton            Hardin Simmons                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Pena, Stryker             JR McMurry                9.35m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Barnhill, Kolby           SO McMurry                9.35m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Gregory, Caleb            FR Abilene Chri          10.67m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Wagner, Tarrick           SO Prairie View          10.06m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Rathke, Tyler             FR Barton Count          13.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bilbrey, Zach                Hardin Simmons                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Thompson, Marcus          JR McMurry                9.35m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Holloran, Brogan          SO Northwood             13.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Nichols, Bryceton         SO Abilene Chri          13.72m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Kapukotuwa, Charith       FR Barton Count          15.62m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Schmidt, Dan              SR Texas State           14.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum distance to measure is 40'.
     ATC Rec: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
        Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Russell, Jason            SR Sam Houston           18.27m     17.83m   58-06.00 
      16.73m  17.22m  FOUL  17.19m  17.03m  17.83m
  2 Steinert, Phil            SO Utsa                  17.20m     17.51m   57-05.50 
      FOUL  15.15m  16.44m  16.61m  16.30m  17.51m
  3 Mansfield, Brandon        SR Wayland Bapt          18.61m     17.44m   57-02.75 
      17.12m  16.90m  17.24m  FOUL  17.44m  FOUL
  4 Schmidt, Dan              SR Texas State           17.50m     16.59m   54-05.25 
      15.59m  16.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wruck, Julian             SO Texas Tech            15.50m     16.45m   53-11.75 
      15.86m  16.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Christensen, Brek         SO Sam Houston           16.49m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.28m  FOUL  15.29m  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL
  7 Afriyie, Frank            SO Barton Count          15.31m     15.20m   49-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  14.98m  15.20m
  8 Smith, Clayton            SO Texas Tech            15.50m     15.18m   49-09.75 
      15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.62m  15.18m
  9 Marcoccia, Matt           SO Barton Count          14.00m     14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.69m  14.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Coleman, Jeff             SR Wayland Bapt          16.13m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  14.33m  FOUL           
 11 Parsons, Milo             JR Abilene Chri          15.24m     14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  13.67m  13.95m            
 12 Boyd, Travis              JR Southern Naz          15.84m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.63m  FOUL  13.93m            
 13 Hamrick, Dane             JR West Texas A          13.82m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.64m  13.40m  FOUL           
 14 Kelso, Brendon               Hardin Simmons                   13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  FOUL  13.13m           
 -- Alexander, Keaton            Hardin Simmons                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hollingshead, Taylor         Hardin Simmons                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Esau, Adam                SO Butler Count          13.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rathke, Tyler             FR Barton Count          14.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ramsey, Derrick           FR Texas Southe                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cordell, Joe              SO Pratt CC                           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kapukotuwa, Charith       FR Barton Count          14.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL