Complete Meet Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery 1  |  Photo Gallery 2 

Licensed to University of Arizona      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/18/2012 12:12 PM
             2012 Willie Williams Classic - 3/16/2012 to 3/17/2012             
                               College Division                                
                                Tucson, Arizona                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 11.36  3/23/2002   Briana Glenn, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Terra                 Texas Tech               11.45   1.8  1 
  2 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech               11.51   1.8  1 
  3 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               11.57   1.9  2 
  4 Alexander, Erica             Texas Tech               11.61   1.8  1 
  5 Thomas, Tara                 Texas Tech               11.63   1.8  1 
  6 Evans, Taylor                Texas Tech               11.64   1.8  1 
  6 Williams, Serene             Central Ariz             11.64   1.9  2 
  8 Poston, Germe                Arizona                  11.77   1.8  1 
  8 Holden, LaTisha              Unattached               11.77   1.8  1 
 10 Pridgett, Tamara             Arizona                  11.79   1.8  1 
 11 Banks, Darriel               Northern Ari             11.88   1.9  2 
 12 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S             11.91   1.9  2 
 13 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S             12.04   1.9  2 
 14 Garland, Shale'              Arizona                  12.23   1.8  1 
 15 Witworth, Bailee             Utah State               12.24   1.9  2 
 16 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S             12.30   3.8  3 
 17 Burgess, Tymerah             Central Ariz             12.37   3.8  3 
 18 Delotch, Charmaine           Central Ariz             12.50   3.8  3 
 19 Polite, Prasanna             Central Ariz             12.64   3.8  3 
 20 Johnson, Nacia               Central Ariz             12.76   3.8  3 
 21 Braatz, Kari                 St. Norbert              12.91   3.8  3 
 22 Blake, Rachel                Pima CC                  13.40   3.8  3 
 23 Kerner, Jolene               St. Norbert              13.45   2.0  4 
 24 Nonnemacher, Calli           St. Norbert              13.56   3.8  3 
 24 Burton, Kaylah               New Mexico S             13.56   1.9  2 
 26 Anderson, Nina               Vassar                   13.92   3.8  3 
 27 Krause, Danielle             St. Norbert              14.22   2.0  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 22.92  5/9/1998    Faliat Ogunkoya, Nigeria                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech               23.74  +0.0  1 
  2 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               23.80  +0.0  1 
  3 Evans, Taylor                Texas Tech               23.85  +0.0  1 
  4 Lewis, Olivia                Texas Tech               23.97  +0.0  2 
  5 Alexander, Erica             Texas Tech               24.08  +0.0  1 
  6 Evans, Terra                 Texas Tech               24.21  +0.0  1 
  7 Williams, Serene             Central Ariz             24.30  +0.0  2 
  8 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S             24.32  +0.0  2 
  9 Pridgett, Tamara             Arizona                  24.43  +0.0  2 
 10 Blevins, Echos               Arizona                  24.55  +0.0  1 
 11 Poston, Germe                Arizona                  24.61  +0.0  1 
 12 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S             24.64  +0.0  2 
 13 Holden, LaTisha              Unattached               24.70  +0.0  2 
 14 Witworth, Bailee             Utah State               24.75  +0.0  2 
 15 Thomas, Tara                 Texas Tech               24.77  +0.0  1 
 16 Banks, Darriel               Northern Ari             24.85  +0.0  2 
 17 Cromartie, Brianna           Central Ariz             24.86  +0.0  3 
 18 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S             25.04  +0.0  3 
 19 Haymore, Aubrie              Utah State               25.18  +0.0  2 
 20 Pless, Shamelle              Northern Ari             25.44  +0.0  4 
 21 Passalaqua, Amber            Arizona                  25.57  +0.0  4 
 22 McKinnon, Rashida            Northern Ari             25.59  +0.0  3 
 23 Delotch, Charmaine           Central Ariz             25.65  +0.0  3 
 24 Garland, Shale'              Arizona                  25.73  +0.0  1 
 25 Moore, Chante                Central Ariz             25.73  +0.0  3 
 26 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S             25.80  +0.0  4 
 27 Polite, Prasanna             Central Ariz             26.06  +0.0  3 
 28 Fuentes, Liana               Arizona                  26.38  +0.0  4 
 29 Burgess, Tymerah             Central Ariz             26.45  +0.0  5 
 30 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             26.48  +0.0  4 
 31 Schudrowitz, Emily           St. Norbert              26.49  +0.0  4 
 32 Bosworth, Hollie             Utah State               26.61  +0.0  4 
 33 Williams, Fendi              Arizona                  26.75  +0.0  3 
 34 Nielson, Jessie              Utah State               26.79  +0.0  3 
 35 Braatz, Kari                 St. Norbert              27.18  +0.0  4 
 36 Blake, Rachel                Pima CC                  27.26  +0.0  5 
 37 Domnick, Megan               St. Norbert              27.27  +0.0  4 
 38 Kerner, Jaclyn               St. Norbert              27.27  +0.0  5 
 39 Ingraham, Heather            Vassar                   27.27  +0.0  5 
 40 Nonnemacher, Calli           St. Norbert              28.00  +0.0  5 
 41 Kerner, Jolene               St. Norbert              28.11  +0.0  6 
 42 Burton, Kaylah               New Mexico S             29.12  +0.0  5 
 43 Anderson, Nina               Vassar                   29.49  +0.0  5 
 44 Hietpas, Steph               St. Norbert              31.36  +0.0  6 
 45 Braatz, Meghan               St. Norbert              31.45  +0.0  6 
 -- Monroe, Nicolette            Central Ariz               DNF  +0.0  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 51.02  3/24/2007   Natashia Hastings, UW West TC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moline, Georganne            Arizona                  54.13   2 
  2 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S             54.68   1 
  3 Haymore, Aubrie              Utah State               56.37   1 
  4 Rodgers, christina           Tucson Inter             56.80   1 
  5 Haskell, Alexandra           Pima CC                  56.83   1 
  6 Amadu, Mariam                Texas Tech               57.02   1 
  7 Moore, Chante                Central Ariz             57.40   1 
  8 Holder, Simone               Northern Ari             58.06   1 
  9 Nielson, Jessie              Utah State               59.34   2 
 10 Cromartie, Brianna           Central Ariz             59.85   1 
 11 Bosworth, Hollie             Utah State             1:00.07   2 
 12 Domnick, Megan               St. Norbert            1:01.01   2 
 13 Ingraham, Heather            Vassar                 1:01.09   2 
 14 Kerner, Jaclyn               St. Norbert            1:01.77   2 
 15 Williams, Fendi              Arizona                1:03.30   2 
 16 Hietpas, Steph               St. Norbert            1:10.07   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:04.05  5/6/1989    Tara Arnold, San Diego TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Devin                Texas Tech             2:12.44  
  2 Hirschi, Kylie               Utah State             2:12.82  
  3 Apgar, Elizabeth             Arizona                2:13.70  
  4 Waters, Caitlin              Texas Tech             2:13.75  
  5 Blevins, Echos               Arizona                2:14.00  
  6 McGrath, Melanie             Arizona                2:14.99  
  7 Clay, Melanie                New Mexico S           2:15.17  
  8 Romero, Shapri               Arizona                2:16.16  
  9 Schudrowitz, Emily           St. Norbert            2:16.20  
 10 Chugg, Jessie                Utah State             2:16.61  
 11 Holmes, Kelly                Vassar                 2:16.63  
 12 Thompson, Samantha           New Mexico S           2:18.31  
 13 Menhennet, Andrea            Arizona                2:19.03  
 14 Woletz, Adriana              Central Ariz           2:19.33  
 15 Williams, Hannah             Utah State             2:21.08  
 16 Sheffer, Alisa               Utah State             2:21.84  
 17 Thompson, Terese             Central Ariz           2:22.44  
 18 Burrell, Bianca              Central Ariz           2:23.07  
 19 Wilmot-Francis, Margaret     Central Ariz           2:23.99  
 20 Nagunst, Kayla               New Mexico S           2:24.21  
 21 Burt, Stephanie              Utah State             2:24.62  
 22 Bushman, Brittany            Utah State             2:25.48  
 23 Cole, Taylor                 Arizona                2:25.73  
 24 Porter, Carly                New Mexico S           2:26.13  
 25 Owens, Raven                 Central Ariz           2:26.25  
 26 Barela, Christy              New Mexico S           2:27.40  
 27 Hawk, Diana                  New Mexico S           2:27.60  
 28 Diaz, Nicole                 New Mexico S           2:27.66  
 29 Marchell, Tiffany            Vassar                 2:28.03  
 30 Slocum, Shelby               Pima CC                2:28.04  
 31 Matheny, Kim                 Utah State             2:30.63  
 32 Hernandez, Lucia             Pima CC                2:37.09  
 33 Trujillo, Victoria           New Mexico S           2:38.37  
 34 Menne, Melissa               St. Norbert            2:42.74  
 35 Braatz, Meghan               St. Norbert            2:46.35  
 36 Marin, Brook                 Pima CC                2:48.67  
 37 Hietpas, Liz                 St. Norbert            2:48.87  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:18.04  4/18/1987   Angela Chalmers, Northern Arizona         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Devin                Texas Tech             4:39.08  
  2 Burt, Stephanie              Utah State             4:40.73  
  3 Bulder, Stephanie            Arizona                4:40.77  
  4 Williams, Hannah             Utah State             4:40.80  
  5 Quinn, Kim                   Utah State             4:43.37  
  6 Folan, Rachel                Texas Tech             4:45.91  
  7 Russell, Amanda              Arizona                4:46.00  
  8 Bojourquez, Sarabel          Central Ariz           4:47.35  
  9 Thompson, Samantha           New Mexico S           4:48.77  
 10 Stenquist, Haley             Arizona                4:51.69  
 11 Porter, Carly                New Mexico S           4:52.39  
 12 Holmes, Kelly                Vassar                 4:54.64  
 13 Hawk, Diana                  New Mexico S           4:55.12  
 14 Bushman, Brittany            Utah State             4:56.20  
 15 Montano, Kelsey              Pima CC                4:58.43  
 16 Lopez, Heidi                 Pima CC                5:03.92  
 17 Barela, Christy              New Mexico S           5:07.07  
 18 Woletz, Adriana              Central Ariz           5:08.13  
 19 Ford, Viviane                Vassar                 5:13.22  
 20 Whipple, Amanda              St. Norbert            5:18.85  
 21 Trujillo, Victoria           New Mexico S           5:22.58  
 22 McClung, Melissa             Vassar                 5:24.86  
 23 Cozby, Mary                  Pima CC                5:25.69  
 24 Estrada, Esther              Pima CC                5:27.98  
 25 Menne, Melissa               St. Norbert            5:30.00  
 26 Bennet, Cara                 Vassar                 5:34.31  
 27 Hietpas, Liz                 St. Norbert            5:43.99  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 15:53.47  3/26/1983   Alison Wiley, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanui, Rose                  Texas Tech            17:11.30  
  2 Henson, Hanna                Arizona               17:40.81  
  3 Stoltze, Madelyn             New Mexico S          17:44.54  
  4 Howard, Katherine            Arizona               18:00.38  
  5 Estes, Kenzie                Northern Ari          18:05.79  
  6 Scott, Chelsea               Texas Tech            18:22.25  
  7 Kieser, Kylee                Northern Ari          18:22.84  
  8 Lementino, Tamara            New Mexico S          18:26.40  
  9 Justus, Lauren               Northern Ari          18:33.12  
 10 Michaels, Lisette            Northern Ari          18:34.95  
 11 Callahan, Molly              Arizona               18:43.67  
 12 Jimenez, Zahira              Central Ariz          18:46.91  
 13 Lenihan, Kerri               Northern Ari          18:49.82  
 14 Baker, Sarah                 Northern Ari          18:58.66  
 15 Jones, Danielle              Central Ariz          19:10.49  
 16 Hightower, Rylie             New Mexico S          19:16.98  
 17 Fruth, Kelly                 Northern Ari          19:17.76  
 18 Steemers, Jodine             Pima CC               19:22.98  
 19 Luch, Letitia                Central Ariz          19:24.97  
 20 Chugg, Cherise               Utah State            19:29.02  
 21 Gomez, Natalie               New Mexico S          19:30.72  
 22 Shogren, Arial               Vassar                20:07.49  
 23 Garber, Emily                Vassar                20:13.45  
 24 Hasenjager, Sara             St. Norbert           20:44.99  
 25 Mata, Lizbeth                New Mexico S          21:22.51  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: F 12.88  5/9/1998    Michelle Johnson, Tucson Elite TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech               13.38   1.8  1 
  2 Nwokey, Precious             Texas Tech               13.65   2.4  3 
  3 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico S             14.07   1.8  1 
  4 Childs, Jenne                Northern Ari             14.38   1.8  1 
  4 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech               14.38   1.8  1 
  6 Anderson, Kiona              Central Ariz             14.53   1.8  1 
  7 Passalaqua, Amber            Arizona                  14.65   1.8  1 
  8 Johnson, Mariah              Central Ariz             14.82   1.8  1 
  9 Walker, Damara               Central Ariz             15.54   1.8  2 
 10 Campbell, Brianne            Utah State               15.62   1.8  2 
 11 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             15.77   1.8  2 
 12 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S             15.91   1.8  2 
 13 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar                   16.71   1.8  2 
 14 Kovala, Hope                 St. Norbert              18.13   1.8  2 
 15 Hamby, Kali                  Utah State               19.25   2.4  3 
 16 Johnson, McKenzie            Utah State               23.29   2.4  3 
 -- Fuentes, Liana               Arizona                     FS   1.8  1 
 -- Johnson, Nacia               Central Ariz                FS   1.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F 54.78  5/9/1998    Trevia Williams, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fehlberg, Camille            Utah State             1:02.73   1 
  2 Amadu, Mariam                Texas Tech             1:02.84   1 
  3 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico S           1:04.32   1 
  4 Anderson, Kiona              Central Ariz           1:04.53   1 
  4 Zamorano, Anaiz              Pima CC                1:04.53   1 
  6 Elliott, Laycee              Utah State             1:04.60   2 
  7 Johnson, Mariah              Central Ariz           1:06.65   1 
  8 Stuffle, Bethany             Lewis-Clark            1:11.07   1 
  9 Kerner, Jolene               St. Norbert            1:17.48   2 
 10 Kovala, Hope                 St. Norbert            1:20.51   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:11.72  3/13/1999   Kathy Butler, Asics                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menefee, Erin                Arizona               11:19.83  
  2 Campbell, Kaylee             Utah State            11:38.60  
  3 Padilla, Jenna               New Mexico S          11:47.72  
  4 Lewiecki, Caroline           New Mexico S          11:48.80  
  5 Sanchez, Gael                New Mexico S          11:59.42  
  6 Timm, Kelsey                 St. Norbert           11:59.69  
  7 Gillson, Alexandra           Central Ariz          12:08.30  
  8 Larson, Adrienne             New Mexico S          12:42.62  
  9 Williams, Chloe              Vassar                13:00.08  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 44.19  3/17/2001   , Southern California                       
                       Williams-Young-Edmundson-Davis                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                       44.18F 
     1) Evans, Terra                    2) Alexander, Erica               
     3) Jackson, Candace                4) White, Cierra                  
  2 Texas Tech  'B'                                       44.64  
     1) Thomas, Tara                    2) Evans, Taylor                  
     3) Grimes, Katie                   4) Lewis, Olivia                  
  3 Central Arizona  'A'                                  46.14  
     1) Cromartie, Brianna              2) Moore, Chante                  
     3) Monroe, Nicolette               4) Williams, Serene               
  4 New Mexico St.  'A'                                   46.39  
     1) Cleveland, Jndia                2) Perkins, Alishia               
     3) Aldredge, LaSasha               4) Banegas, Jenna                 
  5 Northern Arizona  'A'                                 46.71  
     1) Fetaz, Jennifer                 2) Pless, Shamelle                
     3) Childs, Jenne                   4) Banks, Darriel                 
  6 New Mexico St.  'B'                                   49.23  
     1) Meade, Zoe                      2) Burton, Kaylah                 
     3) Walker, Kendra                  4) Cota, Deserae                  
  7 St. Norbert  'A'                                      50.84  
     1) Kerner, Jaclyn                  2) Braatz, Kari                   
     3) Nonnemacher, Calli              4) Krause, Danielle               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:31.28  5/20/1995   , Arizona State                           
                         T. Akinremi-Gayle-Morgan-L. Akinremi              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arizona  'A'                                        3:37.80  
     1) Romero, Shapri                  2) Blevins, Echos                 
     3) Garland, Shale'                 4) Moline, Georganne              
  2 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:40.25  
     1) Lewis, Olivia                   2) White, Cierra                  
     3) Nwokey, Precious                4) Amadu, Mariam                  
  3 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 3:50.61  
     1) Meade, Zoe                      2) Aldredge, LaSasha              
     3) Cleveland, Jndia                4) Clay, Melanie                  
  4 Arizona  'B'                                        3:54.64  
     1) Menhennet, Andrea               2) Marshall, Dahlys               
     3) Pridgett, Tamara                4) Poston, Germe                  
  5 Central Arizona  'A'                                3:59.25  
     1) Anderson, Kiona                 2) Burrell, Bianca                
     3) Cromartie, Brianna              4) Moore, Chante                  
  6 St. Norbert  'A'                                    4:10.94  
     1) Schudrowitz, Emily              2) Nonnemacher, Calli             
     3) Domnick, Megan                  4) Kerner, Jaclyn                 
  7 New Mexico St.  'B'                                 4:23.81  
     1) Porter, Carly                   2) Thompson, Samantha             
     3) Nagunst, Kayla                  4) Hawk, Diana                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Liz               Asics                    1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 McEaddy, Shakayla            Arizona                  1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Thompson, Mariah             Utah State              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Laszczak, Lauren             Northern Ari            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Featherstone, Jania          Pima CC                 J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Palu, Michaela               Texas Tech              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Humphrey, Kami               Pima CC                  1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hawley, Danielle             Pima CC                     NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Garcia, Lauren               Pima CC                     NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, McKenzie            Utah State                  NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Hamby, Kali                  Utah State                  NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4.31m  5/13/2000   Mel Mueller, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weygandt, Shade              Texas Tech               4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.06 3.31 3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Grabowska, Sonia             Utah State               4.06m   13-03.75 
     3.06 3.31 3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Weatherly, Alexandra         Arizona                  3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.06 3.31 3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Thompson, Amber              Utah State               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.31 3.51 3.66 3.76 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lantz, Lisa                  Northern Ari             3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.06 3.31 3.51 3.66 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Black, Taylor                New Mexico S             3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.31 
        O  XXX 
 -- Harris, Becca                Pole Pilots                 NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Montoya, Merissa             New Mexico S                NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- St. Jeor, Rachelle           Utah State                  NH            
     3.06 3.31 3.51 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 6.55m  3/18/2000   Elva Goulbourne, Central Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nwokey, Precious             Texas Tech               6.17m   1.0  20-03.00 
     6.09m(+0.0) 6.17m(1.0) 6.12m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Johnson, Nacia               Central Ariz             5.71m   1.2  18-09.00 
     5.20m(0.3) 5.71m(1.2) 5.56m(0.8) 5.43m(0.2) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0)
  3 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico S             5.63m   1.2  18-05.75 
     5.63m(1.2) 5.06m(0.4) 5.49m(0.2) 4.68m(0.5) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0)
  4 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             5.55m   1.2  18-02.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.21m(0.4) FOUL(1.2) 5.55m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) 5.07m(+0.0)
  5 Clark, Mareka                New Mexico S             5.53m   1.3  18-01.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.90m(1.0) 5.53m(1.3) 5.31m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 4.93m(+0.0)
  6 Odu, Alice                   Pima CC                  5.49m   0.3  18-00.25 
     5.32m(0.6) 5.49m(0.3) 5.37m(0.2) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.23m(0.1)
  7 Childs, Jenne                Northern Ari             5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75 
     5.32m(1.5) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.25m(-0.3)
  8 Jones, Daphne                Utah State               5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25 
     4.89m(0.8) 5.13m(1.2) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.8) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0)
  9 Fuentes, Liana               Arizona                  5.43m  -0.2  17-09.75 
     5.38m(1.7) 5.21m(1.4) 5.43m(-0.2) 5.08m(0.2) 5.39m(0.6) 5.38m(+0.0)
 10 Johnson, McKenzie            Utah State               5.08m   1.3  16-08.00 
     5.08m(1.3) 4.80m(0.8) 5.06m(+0.0)          
 11 Walker, Damara               Central Ariz             5.01m   0.4  16-05.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.01m(0.4) FOUL(0.5)          
 12 Campbell, Brianne            Utah State               4.97m   0.9  16-03.75 
     4.92m(1.5) 4.94m(0.9) 4.97m(0.9)            
 13 Willis, Horlexus             New Mexico S             4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
     4.40m(0.8) 4.29m(0.8) 4.96m(+0.0)           
 14 Wright, Megan                Pima CC                  4.95m   1.6  16-03.00 
     4.63m(0.2) 4.60m(1.0) 4.95m(1.6)            
 15 Humphrey, Kami               Pima CC                  4.87m   1.1  15-11.75 
     4.74m(0.6) 4.79m(1.1) 4.87m(1.1)           
 16 Garcia, Lauren               Pima CC                  4.80m   1.2  15-09.00 
     4.63m(-0.3) FOUL(0.7) 4.80m(1.2)           
 17 Fetaz, Jennifer              Northern Ari             4.77m   1.3  15-07.75 
     3.18m(1.4) 3.02m(1.3) 4.77m(1.3)            
 18 Hamby, Kali                  Utah State               4.72m   1.8  15-06.00 
     4.72m(1.8) 4.64m(0.6) 4.63m(1.7)            
 19 Burton, Kaylah               New Mexico S             4.70m   0.9  15-05.00 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.9) 4.70m(0.9)            
 20 Hawley, Danielle             Pima CC                  4.36m   1.6  14-03.75 
     FOUL(2.1) 4.32m(1.0) 4.36m(1.6)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 14.20m  6/1/2002    Yulianna Perez, Pima CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McGhee, Avril                Texas Tech              12.58m   3.6  41-03.25 
     12.07m(3.3) 12.58m(3.6) FOUL(3.6) 11.60m(3.6) 12.14m(2.4) 11.45m(2.1)
  2 Nielson, Sam                 Utah State              12.15m   2.7  39-10.50 
     11.59m(3.2) 11.86m(1.9) FOUL(4.0) 12.15m(2.7) 11.94m(1.9) FOUL(3.2)
  3 Odu, Alice                   Pima CC                 11.72m   2.0  38-05.50 
     11.72m(2.0) 11.53m(3.8) 11.37m(2.1) FOUL(4.0) 11.40m(4.2) FOUL(2.4)
  4 Willis, Horlexus             New Mexico S            11.71m   3.1  38-05.00 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.6) 11.34m(6.2) 11.34m(4.9) 11.71m(3.1) FOUL(3.6)
  5 Clark, Mareka                New Mexico S            11.68m   1.5  38-04.00 
     FOUL(2.1) 11.19m(3.5) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(3.7) 11.68m(1.5)
  6 Barsey, Rahelys              Central Ariz            11.56m   2.6  37-11.25 
     11.11m(3.0) 10.92m(4.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.2) 11.56m(2.6) FOUL(2.1)
  7 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S            11.51m   1.9  37-09.25 
     FOUL(3.7) 11.51m(1.9) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.8) 11.27m(3.1) 11.41m(4.0)
  8 Johnson, Mariah              Central Ariz            10.88m   2.1  35-08.50 
     FOUL(3.8) 10.88m(2.1) FOUL(2.9) 10.71m(2.9) 10.64m(2.9) FOUL(4.3)
  9 Wright, Megan                Pima CC                 10.70m   2.6  35-01.25 
     FOUL(2.9) 10.70m(2.6) FOUL(3.0) 10.61m(2.5) 10.32m(4.7) 10.39m(3.1)
 10 Humphrey, Kami               Pima CC                  9.89m   3.3  32-05.50 
     9.55m(3.5) 9.89m(3.3) 9.88m(2.9)           
 11 Garcia, Lauren               Pima CC                  9.73m   3.3  31-11.25 
     9.69m(3.6) 9.73m(2.7) 9.73m(3.3)            
 -- Stewart, Julia               Utah State                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 18.99m  5/8/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Okafor, Ifeatu               Texas Tech              16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.80m
  2 Hasslen, Alyssa              Arizona                 16.15m   53-00.00 
      FOUL  16.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Talabi, Omotayo              Unat-Arizona            15.21m   49-11.00 
      15.17m  FOUL  14.96m  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL
  4 Bernard, Candicea            Central Ariz            15.11m   49-07.00 
      15.07m  15.00m  15.08m  14.79m  15.11m  14.97m
  5 Hus, Spela                   Utah State              14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.47m  14.51m  14.43m  FOUL  14.31m  14.89m
  6 Bush, Jessica                Northern Ari            13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Elliott, Nicole              Northern Ari            13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.19m  13.27m  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL  13.23m
  8 Frazier, Bellosie            New Mexico S            13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.99m  13.34m  13.23m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL
  9 Weise, Jessica               Northern Ari            13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.02m  12.61m  13.16m  FOUL  12.93m  FOUL
 10 Heslop, Melanie              Utah State              12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.33m  12.49m  12.49m           
 11 Vegas, Kasandra              Northern Ari            11.85m   38-10.50 
      FOUL  11.85m  11.84m            
 12 Roth, Katelyn                Central Ariz            11.81m   38-09.00 
      10.97m  11.81m  11.75m            
 13 Davis, Jessica               Pima Track C            10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.63m  FOUL  9.90m           
 -- Rodgers, Brittany            Pima CC                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Eldredge, Keeley             Utah State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 64.46m  4/11/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Lindsey             Utah State              53.10m     174-02 
      FOUL  50.51m  53.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Closse, Kelly                Texas Tech              51.17m     167-10 
      49.10m  FOUL  51.17m  49.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Freeman, Taylor              Arizona                 49.23m     161-06 
      49.23m  FOUL  FOUL  47.95m  FOUL  48.79m
  4 Hasslen, Alyssa              Arizona                 46.47m     152-05 
      46.00m  FOUL  FOUL  46.06m  FOUL  46.47m
  5 Okafor, Ifeatu               Texas Tech              44.26m     145-02 
      44.26m  FOUL  43.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vegas, Kasandra              Northern Ari            42.63m     139-10 
      39.90m  42.05m  40.40m  40.02m  39.23m  42.63m
  7 Bernard, Candicea            Central Ariz            42.38m     139-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.38m  FOUL  42.38m  FOUL
  8 Bush, Jessica                Northern Ari            42.30m     138-09 
      FOUL  42.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hus, Spela                   Utah State              41.20m     135-02 
      40.84m  39.69m  FOUL  39.63m  41.20m  37.89m
 10 Long, Adrienne               Texas Tech              40.40m     132-06 
      40.40m  FOUL  39.29m            
 11 Eldredge, Keeley             Utah State              38.10m     125-00 
      FOUL  34.12m  38.10m            
 12 Frazier, Bellosie            New Mexico S            35.82m     117-06 
      FOUL  35.82m  FOUL            
 13 Marsh, Kelsey                Unattached              27.87m      91-05 
      26.04m  FOUL  27.87m           
 -- Heslop, Melanie              Utah State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 63.83m  3/31/2007   Sarah Stevens, Arizona State University    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frizell, Sultana             Canada                  75.04mF    246-02 
      75.04m  71.18m  70.36m  FOUL  71.73m  FOUL
  2 Spencer, Lindsey             Utah State              60.30m     197-10 
      FOUL  55.90m  58.93m  FOUL  60.30m  59.86m
  3 Bush, Taylor                 Arizona                 58.34m     191-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.62m  58.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Closse, Kelly                Texas Tech              57.92m     190-00 
      50.21m  51.15m  57.92m  FOUL  55.91m  FOUL
  5 Freeman, Taylor              Arizona                 57.19m     187-07 
      57.19m  55.16m  FOUL  FOUL  56.03m  56.24m
  6 Stuart, Lauren               Northern Ari            56.61m     185-09 
      56.61m  FOUL  53.68m  55.62m  FOUL  55.97m
  7 Elliott, Nicole              Northern Ari            52.90m     173-07 
      51.64m  52.07m  49.14m  52.90m  52.31m  52.70m
  8 Heslop, Melanie              Utah State              52.75m     173-01 
      47.27m  50.60m  52.75m  FOUL  51.10m  50.03m
  9 Weber, Ashley                Unattached              51.80m     169-11 
      FOUL  48.73m  51.61m  FOUL  51.80m  FOUL
 10 Hus, Spela                   Utah State              50.65m     166-02 
      49.71m  50.65m  FOUL           
 11 Eldredge, Keeley             Utah State              46.58m     152-10 
      45.66m  46.58m  46.12m          
 12 Roth, Katelyn                Central Ariz            46.51m     152-07 
      46.51m  46.05m  FOUL          
 13 Frazier, Bellosie            New Mexico S            45.90m     150-07 
      45.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Vegas, Kasandra              Northern Ari            42.52m     139-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.52m           
 15 Davis, Jessica               Pima Track C            38.54m     126-05 
      38.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Marsh, Kelsey                Unattached              30.83m     101-02 
      FOUL  30.55m  30.83m          
 17 Rodgers, Brittany            Pima CC                 28.62m      93-11 
      FOUL  25.24m  28.62m           
 -- Pomaski, Jamie               Northern Ari              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 52.32m  3/16/2001   Inga Stasiulionyte, Southern California    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              50.86m     166-10 
      50.86m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Easley, Asia                 Arizona                 44.87m     147-02 
      44.87m  41.59m  44.35m  39.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brennan, Kelsey              New Mexico S            44.14m     144-10 
      44.14m  39.31m  41.22m  FOUL  41.81m  40.57m
  4 Knutsen, Ky                  Unattached              43.06m     141-03 
      36.97m  43.06m  37.06m  37.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nielson, Sam                 Utah State              41.35m     135-08 
      40.53m  36.70m  37.22m  34.73m  41.35m  40.31m
  6 Bowmen, Aubri                Utah State              41.05m     134-08 
      41.05m  39.13m  36.43m  FOUL  38.76m  36.41m
  7 Fuentes, Liana               Arizona                 39.89m     130-10 
      FOUL  39.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gerber, Tiffany              New Mexico S            39.83m     130-08 
      36.90m  38.54m  38.43m  37.64m  39.16m  39.83m
  9 Nicholas, Alexandra          New Mexico S            37.75m     123-10 
      36.39m  FOUL  37.75m  34.16m  35.51m  37.74m
 10 Serrao, Nicolette            New Mexico S            35.20m     115-06 
      FOUL  35.20m  FOUL            
 11 Davis, Jessica               Pima Track C            34.18m     112-02 
      29.89m  31.72m  34.18m           
 12 Marsh, Kelsey                Unattached              28.65m      94-00 
      28.65m  FOUL  26.87m           
 13 Campbell, Brianne            Utah State              27.79m      91-02 
      21.56m  21.78m  27.79m           
 14 Hamby, Kali                  Utah State              25.41m      83-04 
      FOUL  25.41m  23.63m            
 15 Passalaqua, Amber            Arizona                 25.21m      82-08 
      FOUL  25.21m  FOUL           
 16 Johnson, McKenzie            Utah State              19.90m      65-03 
      FOUL  19.90m  FOUL            
 -- Braatz, Meghan               St. Norbert               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Jordan                Unattached              56.93m     186-09 
      56.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.82m  PASS
 
Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Jordan                Unattached              64.04m     210-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.55m  64.04m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 10.08  5/20/1995   Ato Bolton, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Markus            Texas Tech               10.46   3.0  1 
  2 Schuler, Joshua              AAG                      10.50   3.0  1 
  3 Miller, Raymond              AAG                      10.55   3.0  1 
  3 Harvey, Zion                 Pima Track C             10.55   3.0  1 
  5 Pimentel, Silas              Utah State               10.57   3.0  1 
  6 Bowens, Nic                  Utah State               10.58   2.8  2 
  7 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Ari             10.68   3.0  1 
  8 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech               10.74   3.0  1 
  9 Givens, Dennis               Northern Ari             10.78   3.0  1 
 10 Wesley Williams, Bryan       Unattached               10.82   2.8  2 
 11 Carson, Devontae             Central Ariz             10.92   4.5  3 
 12 Yonas, Patrick               Pima CC                  10.94   2.8  2 
 13 Avitia, Alfonso              Pima CC                  11.03   2.8  2 
 14 Lee, Devin                   Central Ariz             11.06   2.8  2 
 15 Schreiber, Brent             St. Norbert              11.14   4.5  3 
 16 Payne, Mikey                 Utah State               11.15   3.0  1 
 17 McMurray,Jr., Troy           Central Ariz             11.19   4.5  3 
 18 Betton, Jarell               Pima CC                  11.64   4.5  3 
 19 Harvey, Zion                 Paralympic Usa           12.26   4.5  3 
 20 Gers, Tanner                 Paralympic Usa           12.27   4.5  3 
 21 Ricaurte, Rafael             Vassar                   12.61   4.5  3 
 -- Harris, Aaron                Unattached                  FS   4.5  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.08  5/20/1995   Ato Bolton, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McTear, Jamarius             Central Ariz             21.01  +0.0  2 
  2 McSwain, Chris               Arizona                  21.19  +0.0  1 
  3 Henderson, Markus            Texas Tech               21.24  +0.0  1 
  4 Miller, Raymond              AAG                      21.37  +0.0  1 
  5 Pimentel, Silas              Utah State               21.37  +0.0  1 
  6 Schuler, Joshua              AAG                      21.41  +0.0  1 
  7 Harvey, Zion                 Pima Track C             21.70  +0.0  1 
  8 McMurray, Malcolm            Central Ariz             21.70  +0.0  4 
  9 Leake, Cliff                 Arizona                  21.75  +0.0  2 
 10 Bowens, Nic                  Utah State               21.78  +0.0  1 
 11 Givens, Dennis               Northern Ari             21.84  +0.0  1 
 12 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech               21.85  +0.0  2 
 13 Nelson, Corey                AAG                      21.92  +0.0  1 
 14 Delfani, Sean                Arizona                  21.99  +0.0  2 
 15 Wesley Williams, Bryan       Unattached               22.18  +0.0  2 
 16 Mortel, Reginald             Central Ariz             22.24  +0.0  3 
 17 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Ari             22.26  +0.0  2 
 18 Jamison, Vernon              Northern Ari             22.49  +0.0  3 
 19 McMurray,Jr., Troy           Central Ariz             22.50  +0.0  3 
 20 Lee, Devin                   Central Ariz             22.53  +0.0  4 
 21 Schreiber, Brent             St. Norbert              22.71  +0.0  4 
 22 Payne, Mikey                 Utah State               22.78  +0.0  2 
 23 Carrillo, Sergio             Arizona                  22.84  +0.0  3 
 24 Carson, Devontae             Central Ariz             22.88  +0.0  4 
 25 Hughes, Mark                 Northern Ari             23.17  +0.0  2 
 26 Urreiztieta, Lezo            Arizona                  23.24  +0.0  4 
 27 Leung, Chris                 Pima CC                  23.45  +0.0  3 
 28 Schneider, Jake              St. Norbert              23.61  +0.0  4 
 29 Ivie, Harrison               Arizona                  23.93  +0.0  3 
 30 McKinley, Darien             Arizona                  24.30  +0.0  4 
 31 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert              24.81  +0.0  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 45.00  5/18/1985   Gabriel Tiacoh, Washington State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gill, Isaiah                 Texas Tech               47.21   1 
  2 McSwain, Chris               Arizona                  47.58   1 
  3 Leake, Cliff                 Arizona                  47.75   1 
  4 McTear, Jamarius             Central Ariz             47.86   3 
  5 Mason, Jamele                Texas Tech               48.63   1 
  6 Mortel, Reginald             Central Ariz             48.77   2 
  7 Watts, Landon                Utah State               48.78   1 
  8 Eichberger, James            Arizona                  48.99   1 
  9 Garret, Ishan                Unat-Central             49.15   2 
 10 Carrillo, Sergio             Arizona                  49.69   2 
 11 Hayes, Demitri               Pima CC                  50.26   2 
 12 Burgess, Jordan              Texas Tech               50.47   1 
 13 Ross, Lance                  Pima CC                  50.58   2 
 14 Scarber, Frederick           Northern Ari             51.40   3 
 15 Leung, Chris                 Pima CC                  51.58   3 
 16 Walker, Lonnie               Unattached               51.77   3 
 17 Green, Nick                  Texas Tech               52.45   3 
 18 Odol, Ochor                  Unattached               53.24   2 
 19 Ramos, Robert                Pima Track C             56.69   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:47.01  5/9/1998    Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Immanuel         Central Ariz           1:53.59  
  2 Killpack, Tyler              Utah State             1:54.23  
  3 Jani, Kevin                  Arizona                1:54.40  
  4 Souza, Dylan                 Arizona                1:54.69  
  5 Coupe, Jason                 Central Ariz           1:55.76  
  6 McVey, Kendall               Texas Tech             1:55.80  
  7 Rollock, Fard                Central Ariz           1:56.75  
  8 Rueda, Ramon                 New Mexico S           1:56.83  
  9 Shellhorn, Eric              Utah State             1:57.62  
  9 Clements, Aaron              Utah State             1:57.62  
 11 Bolinder, Nick               Utah State             1:57.76  
 11 Wagner, Sam                  Vassar                 1:57.76  
 13 Warren, Sirron               Texas Tech             1:57.91  
 14 Williams, Zach               Vassar                 1:58.44  
 15 Fenton, Eric                 Unattached             1:59.12  
 15 Bierig, Kevin                Arizona                1:59.12  
 17 Claridge, Lindon             Pima CC                1:59.15  
 18 Kandie, Nathan               Arizona                1:59.16  
 19 Taft, Kevin                  New Mexico S           1:59.47  
 20 Hemphill, Kevin              Unattached             1:59.53  
 21 Rueda, Armando               New Mexico S           1:59.64  
 22 Rajs, Davis                  Arizona                1:59.68  
 23 Bravo, Humberto              Pima CC                1:59.70  
 24 Clawson, Adam                Pima CC                2:00.38  
 25 Delfani, Sean                Arizona                2:00.74  
 26 Heppe, Nathan                St. Norbert            2:00.99  
 27 Rupert, Justin               Vassar                 2:01.33  
 28 Linzmeier, Mike              St. Norbert            2:03.51  
 29 Schneider, Jake              St. Norbert            2:04.25  
 30 Ferguson, Sean               Vassar                 2:04.38  
 31 Brown, Colin                 Central Ariz           2:06.93  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:39.15  3/20/1999   Adam Goucher, Fila                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Hunter               Utah State             3:50.07  
  2 Kissorio, Ezekiel            Texas Tech             3:51.49  
  3 Clements, Aaron              Utah State             3:54.36  
  4 Howell, Daniel               Utah State             3:55.30  
  5 Taft, Kevin                  New Mexico S           3:56.69  
  6 farris, elliott              Unattached             3:58.94  
  7 Bolinder, Nick               Utah State             3:59.82  
  8 Sakit, Paul                  Central Ariz           4:00.52  
  9 Kandie, Nathan               Arizona                4:00.99  
 10 Hutchinson, Immanuel         Central Ariz           4:01.19  
 11 Culotta, Logan               Texas Tech             4:01.27  
 12 Shellhorn, Eric              Utah State             4:01.76  
 13 Macaluso, Samuel             Arizona                4:01.98  
 14 Fenton, Eric                 Unattached             4:03.22  
 15 rodriguez, cruz              Unattached             4:03.44  
 16 Williams, Zach               Vassar                 4:03.62  
 17 Whitlatch, Matthew           Paradise Val           4:04.05  
 18 Rupert, Justin               Vassar                 4:07.36  
 19 Maxwell, Aren                Pima CC                4:07.63  
 20 Garcia, Phillip              Paradise Val           4:07.86  
 21 Walker, Joseph               Paradise Val           4:09.89  
 22 Coupe, Jason                 Central Ariz           4:10.42  
 23 Khairandesh, Wais            Unattached             4:11.57  
 24 Heppe, Nathan                St. Norbert            4:12.07  
 25 Williams, Terry              New Mexico S           4:15.31  
 26 Greene, Carl                 Paradise Val           4:18.00  
 27 Lopez, Chio                  Utah State             4:19.24  
 28 Garcia, Andrew               Unattached             4:19.78  
 29 Blair, Matt                  Vassar                 4:20.59  
 30 Linzmeier, Mike              St. Norbert            4:26.18  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 13:56.72  3/15/1996   Ryan Wilson, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tod                 Central Ariz          14:41.72  
  2 Hoover, Caleb                Northern Ari          14:47.22  
  3 Montano, Alejandro           Northern Ari          14:51.75  
  4 Naylor, Jacob                Paradise Val          14:59.27  
  5 Vess, Adam                   Northern Ari          15:04.36  
  6 Ruybalid, Jonah              New Mexico S          15:07.35  
  7 Reed, Cody                   Northern Ari          15:10.38  
  8 Valencia, Alejandro          Paradise Val          15:10.94  
  9 Ruybalid, Ian                New Mexico S          15:11.80  
 10 Ruiz, Lucas                  Pima CC               15:14.49  
 11 Selph, Rob                   New Mexico S          15:17.18  
 12 Hemphill, Kevin              Unattached            15:18.72  
 13 Pena, Gautier                Western Stat          15:19.07  
 14 Norton, Ryan                 Paradise Val          15:22.35  
 15 Alsana, Nour                 Unattached            15:30.11  
 16 Portillo, Mario              Pima Track C          15:30.75  
 17 Yazzie, Ryan                 Central Ariz          15:35.63  
 18 Devlin, Brendan              Texas Tech            15:36.06  
 19 Harris, Justin               Unattached            15:38.87  
 20 Slavy, Steve                 Unattached            15:44.12  
 21 Ellis, Anthony               New Mexico S          15:46.53  
 22 Villagren, Fermin            Central Ariz          15:47.28  
 23 Segovia, Jeffrey             Central Ariz          15:48.54  
 24 Scott, David Michael         Pima CC               15:50.81  
 25 Secakuku, Justin             Paradise Val          15:59.12  
 26 Valade, Tommy                Western Stat          16:09.42  
 27 Filipcik, Daniel             Unattached            16:18.26  
 28 Teich, Roni                  Vassar                16:24.91  
 29 Odol, Ochor                  Unattached            16:31.64  
 30 Chavez, Randy                Central Ariz          16:31.86  
 31 August, Marcus               Paradise Val          16:39.37  
 32 Gaudion, Henry               Western Stat          16:55.71  
 33 Feigen, Harry                Vassar                16:58.59  
 34 Russek, Evan                 Vassar                16:59.62  
 35 Hepburn, Colin               Vassar                17:09.79  
 36 Majer, Sean                  Vassar                17:10.13  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: F 13.65  6/11/1988   Andre Phillips, World Class TC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Shane            Texas Tech               13.68   1.3  1 
  2 McDowell, Ryan               Texas Tech               14.60   1.3  1 
  3 Boully, AJ                   Utah State               14.72   1.3  1 
  4 Kemper, Deante               Northern Ari             14.79   1.3  1 
  5 Jamison, Vernon              Northern Ari             15.01   1.3  1 
  6 Urreiztieta, Lezo            Arizona                  15.24   1.3  1 
  7 Goble, Jon                   Utah State               15.29   2.6  2 
  8 McGovern, Chris              Arizona                  15.38   1.3  1 
  9 Hutching, Leran              Central Ariz             15.50   2.6  2 
 10 McMurray, Jordan             Utah State               15.61   1.3  1 
 11 Young, Timothy               Central Ariz             15.96   2.6  2 
 12 McKinley, Darien             Arizona                  15.97   2.6  2 
 13 Behler, Christian            Lewis-Clark              16.68   2.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F 48.38  6/11/1988   Edwin Moses, Team Adidas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mason, Jamele                Texas Tech               50.57   1 
  2 Brathwaite, Shane            Texas Tech               50.90   1 
  3 Gill, Isaiah                 Texas Tech               52.18   1 
  4 al Nasser, Adel              Northern Ari             53.32   1 
  5 Burgess, Jordan              Texas Tech               54.07   1 
  6 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon         Northern Ari             54.54   1 
  7 Boully, AJ                   Utah State               54.73   1 
  8 Leach, Labriel               Pima Track C             55.02   1 
  9 Odom, Tyler                  Central Ariz             55.56   2 
 10 Hutching, Leran              Central Ariz             56.62   2 
 11 McDowell, Ryan               Texas Tech               56.67   1 
 12 Rowher, James                Utah State               56.92   2 
 13 Rojas, Jose                  Pima CC                  57.16   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 8:47.69  5/14/2004   Aaron Aguayo, Arizona State University    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yatsko, John                 Northern Ari           9:24.12  
  2 Bierig, Kevin                Arizona                9:39.01  
  3 Wilson, Garrett              Western Stat           9:42.27  
  4 Fenton, Ryan                 New Mexico S           9:48.00  
  5 Neuner, Austin               Utah State             9:53.44  
  6 Souza, Dylan                 Arizona                9:58.51  
  7 Cluff, David                 Utah State             9:58.93  
  8 Valente, Thomas              Unat-Arizona          10:11.64  
  9 Trujillo, Arcenio            Pima CC               10:22.98  
 10 Wise, Charles                Vassar                10:23.13  
 11 Lloyd, Chris                 Vassar                10:46.85  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 39.05  5/9/1991    , Arizona State University                  
                       Moore-King-Jones-Evans                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Central Arizona  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Stoute, Keron                   2) Carson, Devontae               
     3) Collins, Daveon                 4) McTear, Jamarius               
 -- Northern Arizona  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) Hughes, Mark                    2) Givens, Dennis                 
     3) Jamison, Vernon                 4) Di Sabella, Miles              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:03.29  5/16/1999   , Iowa                                    
                         Branch-Dwight-Dodge-Yamini                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Arizona  'A'                                3:13.45  
     1) Coupe, Jason                    2) Hutchinson, Immanuel           
     3) McMurray, Malcolm               4) McTear, Jamarius               
  2 Arizona  'A'                                        3:14.11  
     1) Leake, Cliff                    2) McSwain, Chris                 
     3) Eichberger, James               4) Delfani, Sean                  
  3 Northern Arizona  'A'                               3:15.62  
     1) Givens, Dennis                  2) Di Sabella, Miles              
     3) McFadden, Dai'Tyevon            4) al Nasser, Adel                
  4 Central Arizona  'B'                                3:19.88  
     1) Odom, Tyler                     2) Mortel, Reginald               
     3) Rollock, Fard                   4) Lewis, Keith                   
  5 Pima CC  'A'                                        3:20.33  
     1) Canastillo, Ruben               2) Avitia, Alfonso                
     3) Ross, Lance                     4) Hayes, Demitri                 
  6 Arizona  'B'                                        3:22.76  
     1) Carrillo, Sergio                2) Urreiztieta, Lezo              
     3) Rajs, Davis                     4) Jani, Kevin                    
  7 St. Norbert  'A'                                    3:35.83  
     1) Heppe, Nathan                   2) Linzmeier, Mike                
     3) Schreiber, Brent                4) Schneider, Jake                
  8 New Mexico St.  'B'                                 3:39.43  
     1) Ruybalid, Jonah                 2) Selph, Rob                     
     3) Taft, Kevin                     4) Williams, Terry                
  9 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 3:41.55  
     1) Ellis, Anthony                  2) Palmer, Kevin                  
     3) Fenton, Ryan                    4) Ruybalid, Ian                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 2.26m  5/9/1981    James Frazier, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kemper, Deante               Northern Ari             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Duffield, Jacorian           Texas Tech               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P 
  2 Cunningham, Jovon            Arizona                  2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.16 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX  XXX 
  4 Scarber, Frederick           Northern Ari             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Young, Timothy               Central Ariz             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 DeKonty, Josh                Northern Ari             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Stoute, Keron                Central Ariz             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Follet, Eric                 Utah State               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    P   XO    X 
  8 Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Behler, Christian            Lewis-Clark              1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Chambers, Justin             Pima CC                  1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ivie, Harrison               Arizona                  1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Moeykens, Dylan              Pima Track C             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Enriquez, Jesus              Pima CC                  1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Betton, Jarell               Pima CC                  1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 5.66m  4/17/1999   Ryan Barkdull, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mossberg, Nick               Unattached               5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.41 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech               5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Doddridge, Jeremy            Texas Tech               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Singley, Dallas              Utah State               4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.01 4.31 4.46 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Goble, Jon                   Utah State              J4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.01 4.31 4.46 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Staley, Casey                Utah State                  NH            
     4.01 4.31 
        P  XXX 
 -- Allred, Jason                Utah State                  NH            
     4.01 4.31 4.46 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Brackett, Tyler              Lewis-Clark                 NH            
     4.01 
      XXX 
 -- Mitchell, Simon              Northern Ari                NH            
     4.01 
      XXX 
 -- Ivie, Harrison               Arizona                     NH            
     4.01 4.31 
        P  XXX 
 -- McGovern, Chris              Arizona                     NH            
     4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Spiva, Boston                Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.01 4.31 4.46 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Green, Nick                  Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.01 4.31 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 8.13m  5/6/1995    Percy Knox, Vector International            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gaines, Andre                Northern Ari             7.37m  +0.0  24-02.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.24m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.30m(+0.0) 7.37m(+0.0) 7.37m(+0.0)
  2 DeKonty, Josh                Northern Ari             7.03m  +0.0  23-00.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Panford, Edgar               Northern Ari             7.02m  +0.0  23-00.50 
     6.92m(+0.0) 7.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.95m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Honeycutt, Joshua            AAG                      6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 6.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Johnson, Thremaine           Northern Ari             6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.54m(+0.0) 6.79m(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.66m(+0.0)
  6 Cunningham, Jovon            Arizona                  6.75m  +0.0  22-01.75 
     6.73m(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.75m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Patterson, Michael           Central Ariz             6.73m   0.2  22-01.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.73m(0.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0)
  8 Johnson, Travis              Utah State               6.68m   0.6  21-11.00 
     5.92m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.68m(0.6) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0)
  9 Jeter, Antonio               Pima CC                  6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25 
     6.50m(+0.0) 6.66m(+0.0) 6.54m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 McMurray, Malcolm            Central Ariz             6.62m   0.5  21-08.75 
     6.62m(0.5) 6.09m(0.9) FOUL(1.4)            
 11 Szade, Damian                Utah State               6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
     6.56m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI) FOUL                 
 12 Schreiber, Brent             St. Norbert              6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0)          
 12 Moeykens, Dylan              Pima Track C             6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0)           
 14 Mance, Roger                 Unattached               6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00 
     6.50m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)           
 15 Chambers, Justin             Pima CC                  6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50 
     6.07m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0)           
 16 Cooke, Keegan                Arizona                  6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75 
     5.99m(+0.0) 6.28m(1.1) 6.39m(+0.0)            
 17 Ramos, Robert                Pima Track C             6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.19m(1.1)            
 18 Williams, Dellon             Texas Tech               6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25 
     6.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)           
 19 Foy, Eli                     Arizona                  5.92m   1.0  19-05.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.92m(1.0)            
 20 Betton, Jarell               Pima CC                  5.91m   0.3  19-04.75 
     FOUL(-0.2) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.3)            
 21 Goble, Jon                   Utah State               5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50 
     5.80m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) PASS                
 22 Gers, Tanner                 Paralympic Usa           5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     4.42m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)          
 23 Burke, Gerardo               Pima CC                  5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
     5.19m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)          
 -- Lamb, Bryce                  Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 -- Grier, Mike                  Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 16.76m  5/18/1985   Ken Williams, California                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Honeycutt, Joshua            AAG                     16.07m   4.0  52-08.75 
     15.72m(3.2) 15.75m(2.1) FOUL(4.4) 15.39m(4.6) 15.79m(3.6) 16.07m(4.0)
  2 Jeter, Antonio               Pima CC                 15.31m   3.2  50-02.75 
     PASS      15.31m(3.2) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.2) PASS      14.48m(3.1)
  3 Panford, Edgar               Northern Ari            14.87m   2.8  48-09.50 
     14.68m(3.0) 14.87m(2.8) FOUL(3.0) 14.39m(3.8) FOUL(3.2) 14.54m(3.1)
  4 Mance, Roger                 Unattached              14.74m   3.1  48-04.50 
     14.74m(3.1) 14.68m(2.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.5)
  5 Patterson, Michael           Central Ariz            14.55m   2.8  47-09.00 
     14.23m(4.9) 14.27m(3.0) 14.55m(2.8) 11.88m(1.5) 13.96m(2.9) 13.95m(4.5)
  6 Johnson, Travis              Utah State              14.43m   1.2  47-04.25 
     14.43m(1.2) 14.36m(2.1) 14.40m(1.6) 14.04m(4.0) 14.28m(1.9) 14.41m(3.8)
  7 Johnson, Thremaine           Northern Ari            13.73m   1.8  45-00.50 
     FOUL(1.6) 13.73m(1.8) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.7)
  8 Grier, Mike                  Unattached              13.66m   4.4  44-09.75 
     13.66m(4.4) FOUL(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Burke, Gerardo               Pima CC                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(3.1)           
 -- Hamlett, Kenneth             Utah State                FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.5)            
 -- Young, Timothy               Central Ariz              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.3) PASS      PASS               
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 21.76m  5/19/1995   John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.35m  17.11m  17.53m  17.42m  17.72m  17.11m
  2 Gire, Rob                    Unattached              17.50m   57-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.62m  17.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Santana, Jose                Sonora                  16.23m   53-03.00 
      FOUL  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  15.79m  16.23m
  4 Canavan, Joe                 Utah State              15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.94m  FOUL  FOUL  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Margiotta, Gus               Northern Ari            15.05m   49-04.50 
      15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hall, Bryce                  Utah State              14.43m   47-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Smith, Bryce                 Pima CC                 12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.26m  11.83m  12.11m  12.02m  12.34m  11.76m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 68.94m  5/8/1999    Anthony Washington, US West TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rossini, Andres              Unattached              54.86m     180-00 
      54.86m  53.83m  54.49m  FOUL  51.73m  54.09m
  2 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              54.36m     178-04 
      54.36m  FOUL  FOUL  53.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Antunovic, Bozidar           Arizona                 52.13m     171-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.43m  52.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gehrke, Karl                 Northern Ari            51.21m     168-00 
      FOUL  50.82m  49.63m  51.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jilvetor, Darrajan           Sonora                  48.92m     160-06 
      47.59m  46.94m  48.08m  46.06m  48.92m  FOUL
  6 Colonnelli, Patrick          Northern Ari            47.73m     156-07 
      47.73m  FOUL  46.63m  42.90m  43.25m  FOUL
  7 Thompson, Brian              Unattached              47.37m     155-05 
      FOUL  46.46m  47.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hall, Bryce                  Utah State              46.66m     153-01 
      44.46m  46.66m  46.38m  FOUL  46.45m  FOUL
  9 Goble, Jon                   Utah State              40.95m     134-04 
      39.14m  40.95m  32.41m            
 10 Cooke, Keegan                Arizona                 38.01m     124-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.01m            
 11 Tang, Pascal                 Northern Ari            37.33m     122-06 
      FOUL  33.23m  37.33m           
 12 Ivie, Harrison               Arizona                 37.09m     121-08 
      37.09m  FOUL  33.64m            
 13 Green, Nick                  Texas Tech              35.68m     117-01 
      35.68m  35.19m  35.47m            
 14 McGovern, Chris              Arizona                 35.38m     116-01 
      35.38m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Smith, Bryce                 Pima CC                 35.08m     115-01 
      35.08m  FOUL  34.51m           
 16 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert             34.08m     111-10 
      25.09m  34.08m  FOUL            
 -- Henely, Taji                 Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Margiotta, Gus               Northern Ari              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 81.94m  5/19/1996   Balasz Kiss, Southern California           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tang, Pascal                 Northern Ari            61.17m     200-08 
      61.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.32m
  2 Johnson, Tyler               Arizona                 60.64m     198-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.64m  59.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Barry, Killian               Texas Tech              57.11m     187-04 
      56.03m  FOUL  56.21m  55.54m  55.67m  57.11m
  4 Hall, Bryce                  Utah State              55.25m     181-03 
      55.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Berner, Trevor               Central Ariz            54.05m     177-04 
      47.16m  46.06m  50.85m  48.71m  54.05m  52.90m
  6 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              52.89m     173-06 
      48.22m  52.29m  51.45m  52.89m  52.01m  52.44m
  7 Canavan, Joe                 Utah State              44.45m     145-10 
      FOUL  42.28m  42.21m  FOUL  44.45m  FOUL
  8 Valdez, Eric                 Pima CC                 41.22m     135-03 
      FOUL  41.01m  41.22m  FOUL  FOUL  39.98m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 83.84m  5/2/1987    Ronald Bradstock, Great Britain            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Will                  Central Ariz            63.94m     209-09 
      60.88m  59.21m  59.86m  62.55m  63.94m  61.32m
  2 Wright, Devin                Utah State              63.61m     208-08 
      55.07m  56.59m  60.29m  60.33m  63.61m  62.90m
  3 Armenta, Carlos              Sonora                  63.18m     207-03 
      63.18m  60.75m  60.42m  61.08m  58.42m  59.17m
  4 Williams, Brian              TheTrackAthl            60.62m     198-11 
      FOUL  52.67m  FOUL  60.62m  57.78m  FOUL
  5 Colby, Travis                Unattached              57.67m     189-02 
      55.83m  57.67m  56.69m  56.88m  54.56m  PASS
  6 Cooke, Keegan                Arizona                 56.45m     185-02 
      54.15m  54.74m  56.45m  51.29m  50.86m  FOUL
  7 Dwyer, Matthew               Unattached              53.29m     174-10 
      48.34m  FOUL  49.36m  47.66m  47.70m  53.29m
  8 Valdez, Eric                 Pima CC                 45.19m     148-03 
      45.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Ramos, Robert                Pima Track C            41.60m     136-06 
      41.46m  40.26m  41.60m            
 -- McMurray, Jordan             Utah State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Smith, Bryce                 Pima CC                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL