Running Results

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2012 08:04 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.3
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois               10.02      10.28   10    10.272
  2 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                  9.96      10.28    8    10.274
  3 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State          10.03      10.28    6    10.277
  4 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech          10.15      10.30    5    10.291
  5 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                 10.09      10.30    4    10.298
  6 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State          10.04      10.34    3   
  7 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                    10.05      10.39    2   
  8 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    10.17      10.45    1   
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                44.67      44.58   10   
  2 Mike Berry                SO Oregon                 45.05      44.75    8   
  3 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech             44.84      44.99    6   
  4 David Verburg             JR George Mason           45.17      45.22    5   
  5 Josh Mance                SO USC                    44.83      45.37    4   
  6 Brady Gehret              SO Penn State             45.29      45.44    3   
  7 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas               45.13      45.56    2   
  8 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M              45.19      45.63    1   
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine            1:46.24    1:45.59   10   
  2 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                 1:46.09    1:45.90    8   
  3 Elijah Greer              JR Oregon               1:46.22    1:46.05    6   
  4 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara     1:46.44    1:46.20    5    1:46.191
  5 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State           1:46.20    1:46.20    4    1:46.198
  6 Ricky West                JR Missouri             1:46.41    1:46.47    3   
  7 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia              1:48.24    1:46.66    2   
  8 Samuel Ellison            SO Villanova            1:48.40    1:47.62    1   
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cameron Levins            SR So. Utah            14:04.75   13:40.05   10   
  2 Paul Chelimo              SO UNC-Greensboro      14:00.51   13:41.04    8   
  3 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona             14:28.41   13:42.20    6   
  4 Hassan Mead               SR Minnesota           14:16.06   13:42.53    5   
  5 Stephen Sambu             SR Arizona             14:17.21   13:43.76    4   
  6 Trevor Dunbar             SO Oregon              14:17.81   13:44.16    3   
  7 Mohammed Ahmed            SO Wisconsin           14:07.45   13:50.32    2   
  8 Girma Mecheso             JR Okla. State         14:07.73   13:57.08    1   
  9 George Alex               SR Oklahoma            14:08.41   13:57.84  
 10 Parker Stinson            SO Oregon              14:23.64   13:58.28  
 11 Dan Lowry                 SR Brown               14:02.36   14:00.04  
 12 Mitch Goose               SR Iona                14:17.74   14:02.53  
 13 Brendan Gregg             SR Stanford            14:11.16   14:03.29  
 14 Joe Stilin                SR Princeton           14:01.37   14:03.76  
 15 Chris Kwiatkowski         SR Oregon              14:07.19   14:05.38  
 16 Soufiane Bouchikhi        JR East Kentucky       14:05.69   14:08.68  
 17 David Rooney              JR McNeese State       14:17.69   14:09.95  
 18 Sandy Roberts             SR N.C. State          14:17.94   14:10.92  
 19 Ben Hubers                SR Indiana             14:17.59   14:13.80  
 20 Dan Quigley               JR Missouri            14:12.99   14:17.71  
 21 William Mulherin          JR Virginia Tech       14:17.45   14:30.11  
 22 Terefe Ejigu              JR East Michigan       14:01.88   14:34.09  
 23 Joseph Chebet             JR West Kentucky       14:03.86   14:36.48  
 24 Bobby Moldovan            SR N.C. State          14:03.05   14:44.62  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Amaechi Morton            SR Stanford               49.37      48.79   10   
  2 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech             49.49      48.89    8   
  3 Reggie Wyatt              JR USC                    49.77      49.11    6   
  4 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                   49.95      49.38    5   
  5 David Aristil             SR South Florida          49.83      49.54    4   
  6 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                 49.91      50.41    3   
  7 Antonio Blanks            FR Ohio State             50.21      50.49    2   
  8 Chris Carter              SR BYU                    50.08      51.77    1   
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.7
  1 English Gardner           SO Oregon                 11.10      11.10   10   
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    11.11      11.16    8   
  3 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    11.16      11.33    6   
  4 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 11.21      11.41    5    11.403
  5 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                    11.12      11.41    4    11.406
  6 Alexis Love               JR Murray State           11.29      11.53    3   
  7 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech         11.15      11.58    2   
  8 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                    11.32      11.59    1   
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois               51.33      50.95   10   
  2 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                    51.39      51.20    8   
  3 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                 51.51      51.59    6   
  4 Regina George             JR Arkansas               51.57      51.68    5   
  5 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                 51.22      51.79    4   
  6 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                52.00      52.13    3   
  7 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State             52.05      52.63    2   
  8 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore       52.23      52.65    1   
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                  2:02.58    2:01.06   10   
  2 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                  2:03.76    2:01.40    8   
  3 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee            2:01.66    2:01.49    6   
  4 Laura Roesler             SO Oregon               2:02.09    2:02.96    5   
  5 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon               2:02.66    2:03.41    4   
  6 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati           2:03.35    2:03.56    3   
  7 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia              2:04.18    2:03.57    2   
  8 Caroline King             SR Boston College       2:03.03    2:05.77    1   
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shalaya Kipp              JR Colorado             9:59.18    9:49.02   10   
  2 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida             10:06.78    9:50.25    8   
  3 Alexi Pappas              SR Dartmouth           10:00.38   10:01.20    6   
  4 Astrid Leutert            SR Florida State       10:06.22   10:02.07    5   
  5 Colleen Quigley           FR Florida State       10:06.90   10:05.61    4   
  6 Melanie Thompson          SO Oregon               9:59.90   10:07.18    3   
  7 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson             10:00.27   10:07.54    2   
  8 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas              10:01.06   10:12.16    1   
  9 Kimber Mattox             SR Oregon              10:08.39   10:15.16  
 10 Shelby Greany             SO Providence          10:05.35   10:19.54  
 11 Amber Henry               JR Weber State         10:06.08   10:26.53  
 12 Nicole Peters             SR Colo. State         10:12.61   10:46.10  
 13 Genna Hartung             JR Cornell             10:12.69   10:52.12  
 -- Leah O'Connor             FR Michigan State      10:08.97        DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                    55.97      55.22   10   
  2 Turquoise Thompson        JR UCLA                   55.59      55.28    8   
  3 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee              55.67      55.82    6   
  4 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                  56.62      56.53    5   
  5 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                    56.19      56.71    4   
  6 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                  57.37      56.85    3   
  7 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State             56.61      56.93    2   
  8 London Finley             SR Georgetown             57.18      58.74    1   
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee. Alley Start.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland               2:10.71     954
  2 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State           2:13.55     913
  3 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville           2:15.61     884
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                2:16.85     867
  5 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State           2:21.72     800
  6 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                2:24.25     767
  7 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                2:25.36     752
  8 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State          2:30.27     689
  9 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                 2:32.89     657
 10 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi            2:35.69     623
 -- Erica Bougard             FR Miss State                 DNS  
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State          2:09.29     975
  2 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                 2:13.81     910
  3 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech             2:14.42     901
  4 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara       2:15.06     892
  5 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa               2:15.09     891
  6 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama            2:15.66     883
  7 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin              2:16.43     873
  8 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia          2:16.92     866
  9 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St           2:17.45     858
 10 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas               2:21.33     806
 11 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin              2:21.52     803
 12 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin              2:26.85     733
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      40        1) LSU                        40   
    3) Oklahoma                    24        4) Stanford                   22   
    5) Tennessee                   21        5) Kansas                     21   
    7) Illinois State              16        7) Southern Illinois          16   
    9) Georgia                     14        9) UCLA                       14   
   11) San Diego St.               13       11) Arizona State              13   
   11) Texas                       13       14) Arizona                    12   
   15) USC                         11       15) Penn State                 11   
   17) Colorado                    10       17) Illinois                   10   
   17) Texas A&M                   10       17) BYU                        10   
   17) TCU                         10       22) Florida State               9   
   23) Southern Miss.               8       23) South Dakota                8   
   23) Florida                      8       23) UC Santa Barbara            8   
   23) Wichita State                8       23) Louisiana Tech              8   
   23) Arkansas                     8       30) Iowa State                  7   
   31) East Carolina                6       31) Alabama                     6   
   31) Missouri                     6       31) California                  6   
   31) Wisconsin                    6       31) Dartmouth                   6   
   31) UNLV                         6       31) West Virginia               6   
   31) UC Davis                     6       40) Clemson                     5   
   40) Michigan State               5       40) UCF                         5   
   40) Washington                   5       40) Auburn                      5   
   40) Miami                        5       46) Oklahoma State              4   
   46) Montana State                4       46) Louisville                  4   
   46) Indiana State                4       50) New Mexico                  3   
   50) Murray State                 3       50) Cincinnati                  3   
   53) Miss State                   2       53) Miami (Ohio)                2   
   53) Baylor                       2       53) Texas Tech                  2   
   57) Rice                         1       57) Boston College              1   
   57) Georgetown                   1       57) Duke                        1   
   57) Nebraska                     1       57) Maryland-Eastern Shore      1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     36        2) Virginia Tech              28   
    3) Arizona                     24        4) LSU                        23   
    5) Oregon                      22        6) Southern Utah              20   
    7) Texas                       19        8) Arkansas                   18   
    9) UCLA                        17       10) Stanford                   16   
   11) Oral Roberts                15       12) Nebraska                   14   
   12) Florida State               14       12) Texas Tech                 14   
   15) Iowa                        12       15) Kansas State               12   
   15) Auburn                      12       18) Kansas                     11   
   18) Minnesota                   11       20) Boise State                10   
   20) Texas A&M                   10       20) USC                        10   
   20) Illinois State              10       20) Illinois                   10   
   20) UC Irvine                   10       26) Indiana                     8   
   26) South Florida                8       26) New Mexico                  8   
   26) Arizona State                8       26) Texas-Arlington             8   
   26) UNC-Greensboro               8       32) Oklahoma                    6   
   33) UTSA                         5       33) Kentucky                    5   
   33) Harvard                      5       33) Wisconsin                   5   
   33) BYU                          5       33) Western Kentucky            5   
   33) UC Santa Barbara             5       33) George Mason                5   
   41) McNeese State                4       41) Iowa State                  4   
   41) Washington St.               4       41) Miss State                  4   
   45) Air Force                    3.50    45) Liberty                     3.50
   47) Virginia                     3       47) Penn State                  3   
   47) Indiana State                3       47) Missouri                    3   
   51) Mississippi                  2.50    51) Penn                        2.50
   53) Georgia                      2       53) Ohio State                  2   
   53) TCU                          2       56) Oklahoma State              1   
   56) William and Mary             1       56) Villanova                   1   
   56) Alabama                      1       56) Tennessee                   1   
   56) Princeton                    1       56) Eastern Kentucky            1   
   56) California                   1