Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2012 10:35 AM
               Texas Tech Invitational - 1/20/2012 to 1/21/2012                
                     Athletic Training Center; Lubbock, TX                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.70  3/7/2009    Santana Lowery, Flo Valley                  
        Auto: A  6.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Kandace           FR Barton Count              6.96q  6 
  2 Alexander, Erica          SR Texas Tech                7.01q  2 
  3 Thomas, Tara                 Unattached                7.02q  4 
  4 White, Cierra             FR Texas Tech                7.07q  1 
  5 Hunter, Jhorden           SO Utsa                      7.13q  3 
  6 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Bapt              7.16q  7  7.155
  7 Ehiemua, Shahira          FR Utsa                      7.16q  4  7.156
  8 Gay, Natasha              JR Wayland Bapt              7.16q  3  7.157
  9 Lee, Leandria             SR Wayland Bapt              7.16q  6  7.159
 10 Allen, Tasha              SO New Mexico J              7.21q  8  7.207
 11 Son, Kassandrea           SR Texas A&M-Cc              7.21q  5  7.210
 12 Washington, Craishia      FR SMU                       7.22q  2  7.219
 12 Ivery, La Kadron          SR Unattached                7.22q  8  7.220
 14 Campbell, Antonique       SO New Mexico J              7.23q  5  7.221
 15 Sheppard, Shykilia        SO Wayland Bapt              7.23q  2  7.229
 16 Rosebrough, Ashley        SO Texas A&M-Cc              7.24q  9 
 17 Williams, Rhenique        FR Unattached                7.26   3 
 18 Coleman, Shakelia         FR Texas A&M-Cc              7.27   1 
 19 Steele, Shennae           JR Abilene Chri              7.28   7 
 20 Tipton, Aarian            FR Barton Count              7.37   2 
 21 Cray, Ernestine           SO Texas A&M-Cc              7.38   9 
 22 Jackson, Amanda           FR Texas Southe              7.41   1 
 23 Okonkwo, Chiugo           FR Utsa                      7.43   7 
 24 Webb, Jasmine             SO Texas-Pan Am              7.45   8 
 25 Deck, Santia              SO Tamu-Kingsvi              7.45   5 
 26 Bowens, Paula             JR West Texas A              7.47   1 
 27 Williams, Toni            FR New Mexico J              7.48   3 
 28 Simpson, Carnisha         FR West Texas A              7.48   4 
 28 Rossum, Breana            FR Unattached                7.48   7 
 30 Coleman, Kendra           JR McMurry                   7.49   1 
 31 Mathis, Jeressa           FR Texas Southe              7.53   5 
 31 Mayhue, Jatarra           SO Texas Southe              7.53   7 
 33 Weygandt, Shade              Unattached                7.55   5 
 34 Palmer, Karolyn           FR Abilene Chri              7.55   2 
 35 Anderson, Monique         SO Texas Luther              7.55   7 
 36 Gates, Dana               FR Barton Count              7.55   9 
 37 Heard, Tiffany            FR Texas Southe              7.56   9 
 38 Villarreal, Samantha      JR Texas-Pan Am              7.56   9 
 39 Harris, Brianeka          SO Texas A&M-Cc              7.57   4 
 40 King, Rachel              JR West Texas A              7.58   3 
 41 Williams, Kari            FR Texas-Pan Am              7.58   7 
 41 Holcombe, Brittney        FR Incarnate Wo              7.58   6 
 43 Taylor, Brenisha          FR Texas Southe              7.59   3 
 44 Pratt, Lauren             SR Incarnate Wo              7.59   6 
 45 Udoessien, Julie          JR Texas Luther              7.62   7 
 46 Fudge, Selena             SR Texas Southe              7.65   6 
 47 McCowan, Kirsten          JR West Texas A              7.65   8 
 48 Alexander, Tiana          FR McMurry                   7.67   4 
 49 Perryman, Desirae         SO Texas A&M-Cc              7.72   1 
 50 Livingston, Aaron         SO Hardin-Simmo              7.73   4 
 51 Moore, Ebony              FR Incarnate Wo              7.74   3 
 52 Nelson, Stephanie         FR Incarnate Wo              7.75   5 
 53 Brown, Cydnie             FR Butler Count              7.76   3 
 54 Madden, Courtney          FR SMU                       7.86   5 
 55 Edwards, Halee            JR Hardin-Simmo              7.90   4 
 56 Alvarez, Aricela          FR Tamu-Kingsvi              7.91   8 
 57 Shelton, Jayci            FR Hardin-Simmo              7.95   6 
 58 Nelson, Logan             FR Tamu-Kingsvi              7.99   9 
 59 Durrough, Janelle         SO Wayland Bapt              8.00   9 
 60 Campbell, Nicole          SR Hardin-Simmo              8.01   8 
 61 Clarke, Brittany          SO Angelo State              8.06   1 
 62 Davis, Martika            SO Hardin-Simmo              8.37   6 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.70  3/7/2009    Santana Lowery, Flo Valley                  
        Auto: A  6.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Tara                 Unattached                6.88   1 
  2 Thomas, Kandace           FR Barton Count              6.95   1 
  3 Alexander, Erica          SR Texas Tech                6.98   1 
  4 Hunter, Jhorden           SO Utsa                      7.04   1 
  5 White, Cierra             FR Texas Tech                7.06   1 
  6 Gay, Natasha              JR Wayland Bapt              7.13   1 
  7 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Bapt              7.15   1 
  8 Son, Kassandrea           SR Texas A&M-Cc              7.17   2 
  9 Lee, Leandria             SR Wayland Bapt              7.22   2  7.215
 10 Campbell, Antonique       SO New Mexico J              7.22   2  7.219
 10 Sheppard, Shykilia        SO Wayland Bapt              7.22   2  7.219
 12 Ivery, La Kadron          SR Unattached                7.23   2  7.225
 13 Allen, Tasha              SO New Mexico J              7.24   2  7.231
 14 Rosebrough, Ashley        SO Texas A&M-Cc              7.24   2  7.234
 15 Washington, Craishia      FR SMU                       7.24   2  7.239
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
        Auto: A 23.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Leandria             SR Wayland Bapt             24.53   2 
  2 Thomas, Kandace           FR Barton Count             24.66   1 
  3 Rosebrough, Ashley        SO Texas A&M-Cc             24.84   3 
  4 Allen, Tasha              SO New Mexico J             24.86   3 
  5 Washington, Craishia      FR SMU                      24.99   2 
  6 Williams, Meritzer        SO New Mexico J             25.06   4 
  7 Campbell, Antonique       SO New Mexico J             25.08   1 
  8 Steele, Shennae           JR Abilene Chri             25.11   2 
  9 Evans, Amber              SR SMU                      25.13   1 
 10 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Bapt             25.24   4 
 11 Ehiemua, Shahira          FR Utsa                     25.25   5 
 12 Hunter, Jhorden           SO Utsa                     25.36   1 
 13 Holmes, Quanisha          SO Wayland Bapt             25.40   7 
 14 Okonkwo, Chiugo           FR Utsa                     25.48   4 
 15 Tipton, Aarian            FR Barton Count             25.58   8 
 16 Swift, Shaneve            SO Incarnate Wo             25.68   4 
 17 Perry, Amber              FR Tamu-Kingsvi             25.68   6 
 18 Anderson, Monique         SO Texas Luther             25.84   7 
 19 Snider, Sarah             JR West Texas A             26.06   5 
 20 Miller, Briony            JR Utsa                     26.08   9 
 21 Stafford, Brittany        JR Tamu-Kingsvi             26.17   3 
 22 Bowens, Paula             JR West Texas A             26.17   6 
 23 Walton, Lakeisha          FR Wayland Bapt             26.20  12 
 24 Mathis, Jeressa           FR Texas Southe             26.21  12 
 25 Palmer, Karolyn           FR Abilene Chri             26.28   8 
 26 Deck, Santia              SO Tamu-Kingsvi             26.28   7 
 27 Tarrant, Tara             JR West Texas A             26.29   4 
 28 Jackson, Amanda           FR Texas Southe             26.37   9 
 29 Webb, Jasmine             SO Texas-Pan Am             26.37   2 
 30 Oseghae, Laura            SO Utsa                     26.60   5 
 31 Holiwell, Marisa          SO West Texas A             26.60  10 
 32 Udoessien, Julie          JR Texas Luther             26.66  11 
 33 McDonald, Whitney         FR Texas Southe             26.66   9 
 34 Villarreal, Samantha      JR Texas-Pan Am             26.67   5 
 35 Parker, Natalie           SO Texas Tech               26.68   6 
 36 Carrie, Maresha           SO SMU                      26.71  12 
 37 Mayhue, Jatarra           SO Texas Southe             26.76  12 
 38 Taylor, Brenisha          FR Texas Southe             26.83  13 
 39 Mosby, Adrienne           FR Utsa                     26.88   7 
 40 Nelson, Stephanie         FR Incarnate Wo             26.89   8 
 41 Pratt, Lauren             SR Incarnate Wo             26.93   5 
 42 Siepert, Sidney           SO Texas A&M-Cc             27.01   8 
 43 Livingston, Aaron         SO Hardin-Simmo             27.02   8 
 44 Heard, Tiffany            FR Texas Southe             27.02   8 
 45 Wilson, Asia              SO Texas Wesley             27.11  15 
 46 Greve, Roxie              SR Texas Tech               27.13   9 
 47 Fudge, Sabrina            SR Texas Southe             27.16  11 
 48 Williams, Kari            FR Texas-Pan Am             27.18  15 
 49 Fudge, Selena             SR Texas Southe             27.25   9 
 50 Ouedraogo, Amanda         JR Abilene Chri             27.35  13 
 51 Simpson, Carnisha         FR West Texas A             27.35  10 
 52 Holcombe, Brittney        FR Incarnate Wo             27.38   9 
 53 Skeen, Bailee             JR West Texas A             27.44  10 
 54 Smith, Kristyn            JR Texas Tech               27.48   6 
 55 White, Chenee             SO Utsa                     27.49  15 
 56 Roberts, Kaitlin          SO Hardin-Simmo             27.50  13 
 57 King, Rachel              JR West Texas A             27.59  13 
 58 Perryman, Desirae         SO Texas A&M-Cc             27.61  11 
 59 Moore, Ebony              FR Incarnate Wo             27.63   7 
 60 Durrough, Janelle         SO Wayland Bapt             27.70  12 
 61 Nelson, Logan             FR Tamu-Kingsvi             27.72  11 
 62 Shelton, Jayci            FR Hardin-Simmo             27.99  15 
 63 Brown, Cydnie             FR Butler Count             28.11  15 
 64 Padron, Courtney          FR Texas A&M-Cc             28.13  11 
 65 Rodgers, Lauren           JR Hardin-Simmo             28.13  13 
 66 Edwards, Halee            JR Hardin-Simmo             28.18  14 
 67 Campbell, Nicole          SR Hardin-Simmo             28.40  14 
 68 Bellah, Kami              JR Hardin-Simmo             28.40  14 
 69 Schulze, Destiny          JR Texas-Pan Am             28.73  10 
 70 Bartosch, Brianna         FR Tamu-Kingsvi             29.06  12 
 71 Peterson, Hannah          SO Incarnate Wo             29.19  14 
 72 Piskunova, Lilya          JR Incarnate Wo             29.49  13 
 73 Davis, Martika            SO Hardin-Simmo             30.50  14 
 74 Allen, Rachel             FR Hardin-Simmo             31.06  14 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 52.41  2005        Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
        Auto: A 52.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Candace          JR Texas Tech               54.79   1 
  2 Evans, Taylor             SR Texas Tech               55.67   1 
  3 Klimovich, Agata          FR Barton Count             56.07   1 
  4 Houston, Taylor           FR South Plains             56.72   2 
  5 Amadu, Mariam             FR Texas Tech               57.35   2 
  6 Evans, Terra              SR Texas Tech               57.95   1 
  7 Coulson, Candida             Unattached               57.96   3 
  8 Nelson, Camille           FR New Mexico J             57.97   4 
  9 Perry, Amber              FR Tamu-Kingsvi             58.10   2 
 10 Hope, Karla               SR Abilene Chri             58.27   3 
 11 Holmes, Quanisha          SO Wayland Bapt             58.30   4 
 12 Swift, Shaneve            SO Incarnate Wo             58.63   5 
 13 Blount, Aminah            FR South Plains             58.94   3 
 14 Miller, Briony            JR Utsa                     59.29   5 
 15 Young, Curry              FR South Plains             59.61   4 
 16 Brooks, Lexi              FR Angelo State             59.72   8 
 17 McDonald, Whitney         FR Texas Southe             59.83   7 
 18 Walton, Lakeisha          FR Wayland Bapt           1:00.07   7 
 19 Parker, Natalie           SO Texas Tech             1:00.32   3 
 20 Siepert, Sidney           SO Texas A&M-Cc           1:00.41   6 
 21 Carrie, Maresha           SO SMU                    1:00.60   5 
 22 Anderson, Monique         SO Texas Luther           1:00.61   8 
 23 James, Kailu              FR Utsa                   1:00.63   7 
 24 Harris, Dernisha          FR Utsa                   1:00.70   8 
 25 Stafford, Brittany        JR Tamu-Kingsvi           1:00.81   5 
 26 Williams, Rhenique        FR Unattached             1:00.97   2 
 27 Fudge, Sabrina            SR Texas Southe           1:00.99   8 
 28 Walton, Brittnay          SO Wayland Bapt           1:01.18   5 
 29 Gamble, Tynesha           SO New Mexico J           1:01.48   5 
 30 Oviedo, Laura             FR McMurry                1:01.87  11 
 31 Graham, Rhemecka          FR West Texas A           1:01.90  11 
 32 King, Sharniece           FR South Plains           1:02.25   4 
 33 Coleman, Shanita          SO McMurry                1:02.29   9 
 34 Sanders, Lawanda          FR Incarnate Wo           1:02.45   8 
 35 White, Chenee             SO Utsa                   1:02.57   6 
 36 Padron, Courtney          FR Texas A&M-Cc           1:02.93   7 
 37 Doughty, Leah             FR McMurry                1:03.03  10 
 38 Villarreal, Ana           FR McMurry                1:03.12  11 
 39 Smith, Kristyn            JR Texas Tech             1:03.25   3 
 40 Girdy, Shannan            FR Texas A&M-Cc           1:03.38   7 
 41 Salinas, Felisha          SO Texas A&M-Cc           1:04.04   8 
 42 Menifee, Ci'Ara           FR Texas Southe           1:04.85   9 
 43 Ellis, Kristi             SO Texas Luther           1:04.96  10 
 44 Diggs, Shelly             JR Angelo State           1:05.37   9 
 45 Eberhart, Bethani         FR Tamu-Kingsvi           1:06.04  11 
 46 Thomas, Jessie            FR West Texas A           1:06.59   6 
 47 Bellah, Kami              JR Hardin-Simmo           1:07.34   9 
 -- Dupree, Curtisha          FR Barton Count               DNF   7 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:18.82  1/22/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bellille, Janeil          FR South Plains           1:22.08   1 
  2 McKnight, Sparkle         FR South Plains           1:22.70   1 
  3 Tracey, Shana-Gaye        FR South Plains           1:24.85   1 
  4 Lott, Darroneshia         FR South Plains           1:24.99   2 
  5 Amadu, Mariam             FR Texas Tech             1:27.80   1 
  6 Trevino, Kathy            FR Tamu-Kingsvi           1:28.00   2 
  7 Shelton, Morgan           JR West Texas A           1:29.39   4 
  8 Cejas, Melissa            FR Wayland Bapt           1:29.68   2 
  9 Wilson, Isis              SO SMU                    1:30.03   3 
 10 Roberts, Kaitlin          SO Hardin-Simmo           1:31.67   3 
 11 Rodgers, Lauren           JR Hardin-Simmo           1:31.96   2 
 12 Bellamy, Amber            FR Wayland Bapt           1:32.43   3 
 13 Roy, Tezna                SO Tamu-Kingsvi           1:34.29   4 
 14 Livingston, Aaron         SO Hardin-Simmo           1:34.42   3 
 15 Pittman, Aleese           JR West Texas A           1:35.10   5 
 16 Eberhart, Bethani         FR Tamu-Kingsvi           1:36.09   5 
 17 Idolphine, Carole         FR Butler Count           1:36.64   3 
 18 Jones, Katie              JR West Texas A           1:37.14   4 
 19 Camien, Kelsey            SO Butler Count           1:37.44   4 
 20 Slayton, Paige            SO Butler Count           1:38.32   4 
 21 Glenn, Trave              SR Texas Luther           1:39.58   4 
 22 Jones, Alexandria         FR Butler Count           1:47.18   3 
 23 Avila, Martha             SO Butler Count           1:51.01   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
        Auto: A 2:04.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamson, Grace         SO Utsa                   2:15.55  
  2 Villegas, Milca           SO Wayland Bapt           2:17.19  
  3 Herrera, Nina             SO Utsa                   2:19.56  
  4 Rumble, Ayesha            JR Abilene Chri           2:21.73  
  5 Balbontin, Isabel         SO Utsa                   2:21.88  
  6 Waters, Caitlin           JR Texas Tech             2:24.63  
  7 Frizzell, C J             SR Unattached             2:25.23  
  8 Cejas, Melissa            FR Wayland Bapt           2:25.25  
  9 Hill, Emily               FR Abilene Chri           2:25.67  
 10 Galloso, Robin            SO Texas-Pan Am           2:26.06  
 11 Wedgeworth, Sarah         SO Utsa                   2:26.12  
 12 Caldwell, Toyre           SO Texas Southe           2:26.20  
 13 McGowan, Tierra           JR Texas Southe           2:26.99  
 14 Swearengin, Shartanae     JR Utsa                   2:27.62  
 15 Bellamy, Amber            FR Wayland Bapt           2:29.13  
 16 Lopez, Amanda                Lubbock Chri           2:30.19  
 17 Gutierrez, Lauri          JR Texas Wesley           2:31.10  
 18 Hannah, Kristy            SO Wayland Bapt           2:32.62  
 19 Gourdet, Juliette         SO Butler Count           2:33.49  
 20 Klepper, Michelle         FR Barton Count           2:35.12  
 21 Rodriguez, Rebekah        FR Texas-Pan Am           2:38.63  
 22 Jones, Alexandria         FR Butler Count           2:38.98  
 23 Roy, Tezna                SO Tamu-Kingsvi           2:39.91  
 -- Trevino, Kathy            FR Tamu-Kingsvi               DNF  
 -- Buck, Laura               JR SMU                        DNF  
 -- Lloyd, Kelsey                LightFlight TC             DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:44.73  2/18/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamson, Grace         SO Utsa                   3:01.64  
  2 Villegas, Milca           SO Wayland Bapt           3:02.08  
  3 Herrera, Nina             SO Utsa                   3:02.49  
  4 Balbontin, Isabel         SO Utsa                   3:03.00  
  5 Fish, Samantha            SO Utsa                   3:04.53  
  6 Diaz, Alyssa              SO Utsa                   3:07.60  
  7 James, LaKeisha           SR SMU                    3:07.65  
  8 Rodgers, Jaylen           FR Angelo State           3:09.19  
  9 Wedgeworth, Sarah         SO Utsa                   3:09.47  
 10 Bitterly, Jessica         JR Utsa                   3:11.36  
 11 Garza, Irma               FR Incarnate Wo           3:13.19  
 12 Bishop, Amanda            FR Incarnate Wo           3:13.75  
 13 Taylor, Kirsten           SO South Plains           3:13.99  
 14 Guerin, Bria              FR SMU                    3:15.65  
 15 Loyd, Bailey              JR Incarnate Wo           3:20.49  
 16 Johnson, Michaela         FR South Plains           3:20.92  
 17 Gourdet, Juliette         SO Butler Count           3:21.34  
 18 Gonzales, Alyson          SO Incarnate Wo           3:26.51  
 19 Masai, Fiona              FR Butler Count           3:30.71  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
        Auto: A 4:40.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lott, Darroneshia         FR South Plains           5:08.55  
  2 Folan, Rachel             JR Texas Tech             5:15.51  
  3 Diaz, Alyssa              SO Utsa                   5:17.13  
  4 Bishop, Amanda            FR Incarnate Wo           5:20.38  
  5 Bitterly, Jessica         JR Utsa                   5:21.61  
  6 Westervelt, Kaci          SR Texas Tech             5:25.00  
  7 Garza, Irma               FR Incarnate Wo           5:25.13  
  8 Nelson, Courtney          SR Utsa                   5:27.61  
  9 Segovia, Anagabriel       FR Texas Wesley           5:30.04  
 10 Reyna, Allie              SR West Texas A           5:33.50  
 11 Loyd, Bailey              JR Incarnate Wo           5:35.52  
 12 Archer, McKenzie             Unattached             5:37.76  
 13 Moreno, Chabelle          FR New Mexico J           5:41.19  
 14 Martinez, Ana             FR Texas-Pan Am           5:41.23  
 15 Thomas, Kaitlyn           FR SMU                    5:43.79  
 16 Garza, Beatriz            SO Texas-Pan Am           5:47.22  
 17 Galloso, Hilda            JR Texas-Pan Am           5:49.23  
 18 Fabian, Tania             SO Texas-Pan Am           5:49.84  
 19 Steigerwald, Janell       FR SMU                    5:52.92  
 20 Gonzales, Alyson          SO Incarnate Wo           5:54.17  
 21 Garcia, Marlena           FR Texas-Pan Am           5:57.82  
 22 Robinett, Megan           FR Wayland Bapt           6:04.21  
 23 Vachon, Samantha          FR Barton Count           6:19.82  
 24 Ingraham, Kayla              Lubbock Chri           6:42.23  
 25 Bailey, Erin                 Lubbock Chri           6:51.21  
 -- Susset, Chloe             JR Abilene Chri               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
        Auto: A 9:16.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine  SR SMU                    9:51.31  
  2 Korra, Monika             SR SMU                   10:20.47  
  3 Fish, Samantha            SO Utsa                  10:29.83  
  4 Barr, Kajsa               FR SMU                   10:43.13  
  5 Chumba, Judith            JR Texas-Pan Am          10:43.63  
  6 Kitts, Carly              FR Utsa                  10:45.83  
  7 Scott, Chelsea            FR Texas Tech            10:46.18  
  8 Miroshnikova, Yehaterina  FR Barton Count          10:46.90  
  9 Diaz, Karah               SO Unattached            10:57.49  
 10 Williams, Katie           SO Angelo State          10:59.05  
 11 Taylor, Kirsten           SO South Plains          11:10.22  
 12 Nelson, Courtney          SR Utsa                  11:13.77  
 13 Davis, Jessica            JR Texas Wesley          11:14.37  
 14 Aguayo, Maria             FR Texas Wesley          11:18.75  
 15 Losoya, Lauren            JR Utsa                  11:19.86  
 16 Priest, Alyssa            JR Angelo State          11:22.22  
 17 Lagat, Lilian             SR Texas-Pan Am          11:23.17  
 18 Johnson, Michaela         FR South Plains          11:32.35  
 19 Boudreau, Jessica         SO Angelo State          11:32.43  
 20 Thomas, Kaitlyn           FR SMU                   11:38.46  
 21 Garza, Beatriz            SO Texas-Pan Am          11:38.99  
 22 Galloso, Hilda            JR Texas-Pan Am          11:39.72  
 23 Sparks, Haley             FR West Texas A          11:47.12  
 24 Naranjo, Laura            FR Texas Southe          11:48.12  
 25 Masai, Fiona              FR Butler Count          11:57.45  
 26 Flores, Annifer           FR Angelo State          12:02.23  
 27 Fabian, Tania             SO Texas-Pan Am          12:07.53  
 28 Steigerwald, Janell       FR SMU                   12:17.51  
 29 Martel, Heather           SR Texas Southe          12:33.46  
 30 McCollum, Aadrian         FR Butler Count          12:37.36  
 31 Tomno, Sylvia             SO Butler Count          12:38.03  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
        Auto: A 16:09.62                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pratt, Kayla              FR Utsa                  19:05.74  
  2 Davis, Jessica            JR Texas Wesley          19:18.05  
  3 Wright, Stephanie         SO SMU                   20:08.46  
  4 Haass, Courtney           SO Utsa                  20:20.75  
  5 Montoya, Paulina          FR Barton Count          20:35.39  
  6 Robinett, Megan           FR Wayland Bapt          20:44.28  
  7 Sang, Denet               FR New Mexico J          20:47.74  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.66  3/6/2009    Natasha Ruddock, Texas Tech                 
        Auto: A  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Katie             JR Texas Tech                7.85q  1 
  2 Nwokey, Precious          SR Texas Tech                8.08q  3 
  3 Lloyd, Kelsey                LightFlight TC            8.12q  2 
  4 Adams, Aisha                 Unattached                8.14q  4 
  5 Nation, Latanya           SR Wayland Bapt              8.32q  6 
  6 Ruiz, Chrystal            SR Angelo State              8.35q  6 
  7 Williams, Lexus           FR Abilene Chri              8.39q  5 
  8 McCowan, Kirsten          JR West Texas A              8.40q  3 
  9 Mosby, Adrienne           FR Utsa                      8.43q  5 
 10 Greve, Roxie              SR Texas Tech                8.46q  5 
 11 Alboniga, Sylvia          SR Texas-Pan Am              8.50q  5 
 12 Heard, Tiffany            FR Texas Southe              8.53q  6 
 13 King, Rachel              JR West Texas A              8.56q  2 
 14 Rittenberry, Cathryn      JR Angelo State              8.62q  1  8.611
 15 Fudge, Selena             SR Texas Southe              8.62q  3  8.614
 16 Gray, Jordan              FR Angelo State              8.68q  2 
 17 Johnson, Kristen          FR McMurry                   8.70   2 
 18 Sue, Theresa              SO Angelo State              8.79   4 
 19 Pittman, Aleese           JR West Texas A              8.89   1 
 20 Ambowode, Jazmine            Unattached                8.95   6 
 21 Noyola, Zariah            FR Incarnate Wo              9.05   1 
 22 Holiwell, Marisa          SO West Texas A              9.07   6 
 23 Jackson, Amanda           FR Texas Southe              9.09   1 
 24 Skeen, Bailee             JR West Texas A              9.10   4 
 25 Durrough, Janelle         SO Wayland Bapt              9.13   4 
 26 Jones, Katie              JR West Texas A              9.31   4 
 27 Piskunova, Lilya          JR Incarnate Wo              9.41   3 
 28 Usry, Sarah               SR Texas Luther              9.57   5 
 29 Swearengin, Shartanae     JR Utsa                      9.63   4 
 29 Bartosch, Brianna         FR Tamu-Kingsvi              9.63   5 
 31 De la Pena, Kayla         FR Texas-Pan Am              9.63   6 
 32 Kortkamp, Dannelle        FR McMurry                   9.70   1 
 33 Edwards, Halee            JR Hardin-Simmo              9.70   3 
 34 Campbell, Nicole          SR Hardin-Simmo              9.78   6 
 35 Slayton, Paige            SO Butler Count              9.91   2 
 36 Francis, Ashlie           FR Angelo State              9.93   1 
 37 Glenn, Trave              SR Texas Luther              9.93   3 
 38 Allen, Rachel             FR Hardin-Simmo             10.20   4 
 39 Peterson, Hannah          SO Incarnate Wo             10.44   5 
 40 Garza, Karla              JR Texas-Pan Am             11.69   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.66  3/6/2009    Natasha Ruddock, Texas Tech                 
        Auto: A  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Grimes, Katie             JR Texas Tech                7.77   1 
  2 Lloyd, Kelsey                LightFlight TC            7.91   1 
  3 Nwokey, Precious          SR Texas Tech                7.95   1 
  4 Adams, Aisha                 Unattached                8.02   1 
  5 Nation, Latanya           SR Wayland Bapt              8.17   1 
  6 Williams, Lexus           FR Abilene Chri              8.19   1 
  7 Ruiz, Chrystal            SR Angelo State              8.22   1 
  8 Mosby, Adrienne           FR Utsa                      8.38   2 
  9 Greve, Roxie              SR Texas Tech                8.45   2 
 10 Rittenberry, Cathryn      JR Angelo State              8.45   2 
 11 Heard, Tiffany            FR Texas Southe              8.45   2 
 12 McCowan, Kirsten          JR West Texas A              8.51   1 
 13 Alboniga, Sylvia          SR Texas-Pan Am              8.52   2 
 14 Fudge, Selena             SR Texas Southe              8.59   2 
 15 King, Rachel              JR West Texas A              8.62   2 
 16 Gray, Jordan              FR Angelo State              8.68   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:36.88  1987        Rice, Rice                                
        Auto: A 3:33.56                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:38.16   1 
     1) Evans, Taylor SR                2) Lewis, Olivia JR               
     3) Alexander, Erica SR             4) Jackson, Candace JR            
  2 South Plains  'A'                                   3:43.10   1 
     1) Houston, Taylor FR              2) McKnight, Sparkle FR           
     3) Tracey, Shana-Gaye FR           4) Bellille, Janeil FR            
  3 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:43.65   1 
     1) Amadu, Mariam FR                2) Nwokey, Precious SR            
     3) White, Cierra FR                4) Evans, Terra SR                
  4 Angelo State  'A'                                   3:52.25   2 
     1) Ruiz, Chrystal SR               2) Brooks, Lexi FR                
     3) Sue, Theresa SO                 4) Rodgers, Jaylen FR             
  5 Abilene Christian  'A'                              3:52.57   2 
     1) Brooks, Cassie JR               2) Steele, Shennae JR             
     3) Rumble, Ayesha JR               4) Hope, Karla SR                 
  6 Smu  'A'                                            3:52.85   1 
     1) Evans, Amber SR                 2) Washington, Craishia FR        
     3) Wilson, Isis SO                 4) Guerin, Bria FR                
  7 South Plains  'B'                                   3:53.04   2 
     1) Young, Curry FR                 2) Blount, Aminah FR              
     3) King, Sharniece FR              4) Lott, Darroneshia FR           
  8 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:53.28   2 
     1) Lee, Leandria SR                2) Gay, Natasha JR                
     3) Holmes, Quanisha SO             4) Walton, Lakeisha FR            
  9 New Mexico JC  'A'                                  3:57.80   1 
     1) Nelson, Camille FR              2) Allen, Tasha SO                
     3) Williams, Meritzer SO           4) Barnes, Shay FR                
 10 Texas Southern  'A'                                 3:58.31   4 
     1) Heard, Tiffany FR               2) McDonald, Whitney FR           
     3) Mathis, Jeressa FR              4) McGowan, Tierra JR             
 11 Utsa  'A'                                           4:00.53   3 
     1) Wynn, Krystal SO                2) Savol, kailu                   
     3) Williamson, Grace SO            4) Harris, Dernisha FR            
 12 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                4:01.31   4 
     1)                                 2) Villegas, Milca SO             
     3) Cejas, Melissa FR               4) Bellamy, Amber FR              
 13 Texas Southern  'B'                                 4:05.41   5 
     1) Fudge, Sabrina SR               2) McKinney, Taylor FR            
     3) Fudge, Selena SR                4) Menifee, Ci'Ara FR             
 14 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 4:05.50   3 
     1) Sanders, Lawanda FR             2) Holcombe, Brittney FR          
     3) Noyola, Zariah FR               4) Swift, Shaneve SO              
 15 Texas-Pan American  'A'                             4:06.20   4 
     1) Villarreal, Samantha JR         2) Alboniga, Sylvia SR            
     3) Barroso, Deandra FR             4) Schulze, Destiny JR            
 16 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 4:06.49   3 
     1) Holiwell, Marisa SO             2) Johnson, Taylor SO             
     3) Bowens, Paula JR                4) Graham, Rhemecka FR            
 17 McMurry  'A'                                        4:08.16   5 
     1) Villarreal, Ana FR              2) Coleman, Shanita SO            
     3) Doughty, Leah FR                4) Oviedo, Laura FR               
 18 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                                4:08.19   2 
     1) Trevino, Kathy FR               2) Stafford, Brittany JR          
     3) Nelson, Logan FR                4) Perry, Amber FR                
 19 Angelo State  'B'                                   4:11.66   4 
     1) Rittenberry, Cathryn JR         2) Gray, Jordan FR                
     3) Francis, Ashlie FR              4) Diggs, Shelly JR               
 20 Butler County CC  'A'                               4:15.25   4 
     1) Idolphine, Carole FR            2) Bigby, Letesha FR              
     3) Slayton, Paige SO               4) Camien, Kelsey SO              
 21 Texas-Pan American  'B'                             4:24.46   5 
     1) Garza, Karla JR                 2) De la Pena, Kayla FR           
     3) Rodriguez, Rebekah FR           4) Galloso, Robin SO              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 11:20.75  1/16/2009   Texas Tech University, Texas Tech Unive  
                          L BADARU, J BOLEWARE, A Diaz, S Kipyego           
        Auto: A 11:10.83                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                    11:55.14  
     1) Bailey, Devin SR                2) Lewis, Olivia JR               
     3) Folan, Rachel JR                4) Jepleting, Caroline SR         
  2 Abilene Christian  'A'                             12:27.06  
     1) Rumble, Ayesha JR               2) Hope, Karla SR                 
     3) Hill, Emily FR                  4) Susset, Chloe JR               
  3 Texas Tech  'B'                                    12:41.75  
     1) Westervelt, Kaci SR             2) Waters, Caitlin JR             
     3) Scott, Chelsea FR               4) Tanui, Rose SR                 
  4 Texas-Pan American  'A'                            12:56.80  
     1) Chumba, Judith JR               2) Alboniga, Sylvia SR            
     3) Galloso, Robin SO               4) Lagat, Lilian SR               
  5 West Texas A&M  'A'                                13:04.34  
     1) Moore, Amber SO                 2) Thomas, Jessie FR              
     3) Graham, Rhemecka FR             4) Love, Emma FR                  
  6 Texas Wesleyan  'A'                                13:07.85  
     1) Gutierrez, Lauri JR             2) Hutchinson, J'Lesa SO          
     3) Aguayo, Maria FR                4) Segovia, Anagabriel FR         
  7 New Mexico JC  'A'                                 13:27.59  
     1) Moreno, Chabelle FR             2) Barnes, Shay FR                
     3) Gamble, Tynesha SO              4) Sang, Denet FR                 
  8 Texas Southern  'A'                                14:15.17  
     1) Naranjo, Laura FR               2) McGowan, Tierra JR             
     3) Caldwell, Toyre SO              4) Martel, Heather SR             
  9 Texas-Pan American  'B'                            14:38.98  
     1) Garcia, Marlena FR              2) Barroso, Deandra FR            
     3) Rodriguez, Rebekah FR           4) Martinez, Ana FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1.87m  2003        Maresa Cadienhead, ACU                      
        Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Kelsey                LightFlight TC           1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Egarter, Lisa             SO SMU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ruiz, Chrystal            SR Angelo State             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Chenale            SO Utsa                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alvarez, Samantha         JR Tamu-Kingsvi             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Flannel, Whitney          FR Utsa                    J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Shinsky, Marissa          JR Incarnate Wo            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Carter, Britney           FR Utsa                    J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brooks, Cassie            JR Abilene Chri             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Nwokey, Precious          SR Texas Tech               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Mims, Chasity             FR South Plains             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Billingsley, Michelle     FR Utsa                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Kennedy, Morgan           SO Utsa                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Robinson, Kerry           SO Utsa                    J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Lindenmuth, Valerie       SR SMU                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Holly, Kati               SO Angelo State            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
 17 Ellis, Kristi             SO Texas Luther            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 18 Noyola, Zariah            FR Incarnate Wo             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 18 Vosteen, Jane             SR Incarnate Wo             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 18 Buschmann, Maddison       FR South Plains             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Wohlschlag, Sabine        FR Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Gray, Jordan              FR Angelo State                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Rittenberry, Cathryn      JR Angelo State                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Kamm, Hannah              FR Utsa                        NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
        Auto: A 4.35m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coffman, Kelsey           SR Angelo State             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Benavidez, April          SO Utsa                    J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bolivar, Ligia            JR Texas Luther            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alvarez, Samantha         JR Tamu-Kingsvi             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
  5 Rabalais, Amy             SO Tamu-Kingsvi            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Steinbock, Mariah         FR McMurry                 J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 McCumber, Taylor          FR Tamu-Kingsvi            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Crane, Makenzie           FR West Texas A                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Rodriquez, Marissa        FR New Mexico J                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Hutchins, Shelbie         FR South Plains                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Munson, Anissa            FR Utsa                        NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Stewart, Rachel           SO Utsa                        NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
        Auto: A 6.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Chrystal            SR Angelo State             5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.50m  5.74m  FOUL  FOUL  5.44m  FOUL
  2 Sheppard, Shykilia        SO Wayland Bapt             5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.28m  5.64m  5.46m  5.23m  ND   
  3 Coleman, Shanita          SO McMurry                  5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  ND  5.31m  ND  ND  5.27m
  4 Williams, Toni            FR New Mexico J             5.49m   18-00.25 
      ND  5.49m  5.30m  5.21m  5.24m  5.15m
  5 Alexander, Tiana          FR McMurry                  5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.20m  0.51m  5.30m  ND  5.44m  5.30m
  6 White, Kierre             FR South Plains             5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.18m  5.32m  5.18m  ND  ND   
  7 Hunt, Kayla               FR Utsa                     5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  ND  5.17m  ND  ND  5.18m
  8 Hunter, Jhorden           SO Utsa                     5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m    x             
  9 Coleman, Shakelia         FR Texas A&M-Cc             5.24m   17-02.25 
      ND  5.16m  5.24m           
 10 Sue, Theresa              SO Angelo State             5.23m   17-02.00 
      ND  5.23m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 11 Brooks, Cassie            JR Abilene Chri             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  ND  ND           
 -- McKinney, Taylor          FR Texas Southe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Glenn, Trave              SR Texas Luther                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jones, Destiney           SR Texas Luther                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bigby, Letesha            FR Butler Count                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Pittman, Aleese           JR West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jones, Katie              JR West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Gray, Jordan              FR Angelo State                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Gates, Dana               FR Barton Count                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Rittenberry, Cathryn      JR Angelo State                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Davis, Martika            SO Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bellah, Kami              JR Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Usry, Sarah               SR Texas Luther                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Harris, Brianeka          SO Texas A&M-Cc                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Alvarez, Aricela          FR Tamu-Kingsvi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Clarke, Brittany          SO Angelo State              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Shelton, Morgan           JR West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Tabb, Veronica            JR Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Pratt, Lauren             SR Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Johnson, Terralyn         FR Texas Southe              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Corley, Dominique         SO Texas Southe              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Swearengin, Shartanae     JR Utsa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Nelson, Stephanie         FR Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Johnson, Eboni            JR Utsa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 
Women Long Jump SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
        Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flemons, Victoria         FR South Plains             5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.69m  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  2 Son, Kassandrea           SR Texas A&M-Cc             5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.21m  5.33m  5.54m  5.63m  FOUL  5.31m
  3 Cray, Ernestine           SO Texas A&M-Cc             5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.26m  5.19m  5.37m  5.55m  5.51m  5.44m
  4 Emanuel, Keri             FR South Plains             5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.48m  5.30m  5.45m  5.35m  5.49m  5.45m
  5 Oseghae, Laura            SO Utsa                     5.35m   17-06.75 
      ND  ND  5.30m  5.35m  5.32m  ND
  6 Wright, Greneshia         SO Utsa                     5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  5.23m  5.26m  ND  ND   
  7 Okwara, Francesca            Unattached               5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.22m  5.25m  ND  5.23m  ND  ND
  8 Edwards, Jessica          JR Utsa                     5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.21m  ND  5.24m  ND  5.20m  ND
 -- Ivery, La Kadron          SR Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 13.28m  2005        Whitman/Tchayem, Holyfield Int'l/UTEP      
        Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ouedraogo, Amanda         JR Abilene Chri            12.48m   40-11.50 
      ND  12.14m  12.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Cray, Ernestine           SO Texas A&M-Cc            12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  12.37m  FOUL  10.82m  11.94m  FOUL
  3 Flemons, Victoria         FR South Plains            11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.54m  ND  FOUL  11.82m  11.92m  PASS
  4 Emanuel, Keri             FR South Plains            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.71m  FOUL  11.79m  11.89m  11.84m  11.50m
  5 Johnson, Eboni            JR Utsa                    11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.20m  FOUL  11.65m  11.67m  ND  11.04m
  6 Son, Kassandrea           SR Texas A&M-Cc            11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Oseghae, Laura            SO Utsa                    11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.37m  11.39m  11.13m  FOUL  10.90m  11.19m
  7 Ambowode, Jazmine            Unattached              11.39m   37-04.50 
      ND  11.33m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  11.39m
  9 White, Kierre             FR South Plains            11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.16m  10.85m  11.24m           
 10 Johnson, Terralyn         FR Texas Southe            11.19m   36-08.50 
      FOUL  11.19m  ND           
 11 Jones, Destiney           SR Texas Luther            11.15m   36-07.00 
      10.82m  11.15m  11.12m           
 12 Corley, Dominique         SO Texas Southe            10.94m   35-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.94m           
 13 Clarke, Brittany          SO Angelo State            10.86m   35-07.75 
      ND  10.70m  10.86m           
 14 Hunt, Kayla               FR Utsa                    10.77m   35-04.00 
      ND  10.77m  10.69m           
 15 McKinney, Taylor          FR Texas Southe            10.70m   35-01.25 
      FOUL  10.70m  10.59m           
 16 Alvarez, Aricela          FR Tamu-Kingsvi            10.66m   34-11.75 
      FOUL  10.66m  10.63m           
 17 Harris, Brianeka          SO Texas A&M-Cc            10.63m   34-10.50 
      ND  ND  10.63m           
 -- Bellah, Kami              JR Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Manuel, Jerri             SO New Mexico J              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Barnes, Shay              FR New Mexico J              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Rodgers, Jaylen           FR Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Tabb, Veronica            JR Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 
Women Shot Put SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 18.33m  1996        Eileen Vanisi, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 17.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davison, Jasmine          FR Texas-Pan Am            13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  12.31m  12.51m  12.70m  12.38m  13.06m
  2 Chin, Rayann              FR SMU                     12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.89m  12.53m         
  3 Williams, Kimberly        SO Angelo State            12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.13m  12.51m  12.56m  12.68m  12.41m  FOUL
  4 Nelson, Casey             SO West Texas A            12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.96m  12.35m  11.59m  11.98m  FOUL  12.21m
  5 Kesee, Destiny            FR McMurry                 12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.76m  12.25m  11.24m  10.78m  11.63m  11.16m
  6 McCowan, Kirsten          JR West Texas A            12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.12m  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  12.11m
  7 Wilder, Alexis            SR Abilene Chri            12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.28m  FOUL  12.07m  12.02m
  8 Riley, Tara               SO Abilene Chri            11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  11.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Talamantez, Brittany      JR Texas-Pan Am            11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  10.76m  ND  ND  10.73m  10.79m
 10 Francis, Ashlie           FR Angelo State            10.93m   35-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.93m           
 11 Davis, Alaetra            SO Texas Southe            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.76m  10.72m  10.89m           
 12 Hartwick, Lauren          FR Abilene Chri            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  FOUL  ND           
 13 Gray, Jordan              FR Angelo State            10.62m   34-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.62m           
 -- Shelton, Morgan           JR West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Jones, Katie              JR West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Madden, Courtney          FR SMU                         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Anderson, Amanda          SR Texas Southe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Piskunova, Lilya          JR Incarnate Wo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Rittenberry, Cathryn      JR Angelo State                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Ruiz, Chrystal            SR Angelo State                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Peterson, Hannah          SO Incarnate Wo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Williams, Lara            FR McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Foster, Karina            FR Texas Southe              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Carson, Hannah            FR Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Adams, Aisha                 Unattached                FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Falcon, Branell           SO Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Lozano, Nicole            FR Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Loney, Rebecca            SO Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 
Women Shot Put SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 18.33m  1996        Eileen Vanisi, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Closse, Kelly             JR Texas Tech              16.04m   52-07.50 
      14.75m  14.62m  14.51m  15.14m  16.04m  15.62m
  2 Okafor, Ifeatu            JR Texas Tech              15.72m   51-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.72m  15.42m
  3 Perez, Helena             SO SMU                     14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  14.12m  14.40m  14.00m  14.29m  14.81m
  4 Ramsey, Jessica           FR South Plains            14.32m   46-11.75 
      12.76m  13.65m  13.76m  FOUL  13.84m  14.32m
  5 McClanahan, Zaquita       JR Utsa                    13.99m   45-10.75 
      12.48m  FOUL  FOUL  13.91m  13.99m  13.96m
  6 Miller, Danielle          SR Texas Southe            13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hurdt, Madeline           SO Utsa                    13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.65m  13.18m  12.83m  FOUL  12.95m  12.56m
  8 Newton, Stacia            JR Utsa                    12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.72m  FOUL  12.86m  12.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Pool, J'Cee                  Unattached              11.40m   37-05.00 
      FOUL  11.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Weight Throw SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.21m  1/24/2009   Ozie Okolie, Texas Tech                    
        Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Danielle          SR Texas Southe            14.72m   48-03.50 
      FOUL  14.72m  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Davison, Jasmine          FR Texas-Pan Am            14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.13m  14.16m  14.26m  FOUL  12.67m  12.85m
  3 Nelson, Casey             SO West Texas A            13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.00m  13.05m  13.13m  13.68m  FOUL  13.21m
  4 Davis, Alaetra            SO Texas Southe            13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.00m  13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Talamantez, Brittany      JR Texas-Pan Am            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  11.27m  12.54m  12.75m  FOUL
  6 McClanahan, Zaquita       JR Utsa                    12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Anderson, Amanda          SR Texas Southe            11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  11.31m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  11.06m
  8 Falcon, Branell           SO Hardin-Simmo            11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  11.31m  10.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Loney, Rebecca            SO Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Women Weight Throw SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.91m  1/20/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
        Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
     ATC Rec: ! 20.91m  1/20/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Closse, Kelly             JR Texas Tech              20.91m!  68-07.25 
      20.91m  20.28m  20.27m  FOUL  FOUL  20.76m
  2 Gill, Ayla                SR SMU                     18.34m   60-02.00 
      17.69m  17.63m  18.02m  FOUL  17.55m  18.34m
  3 Wilson, Taelor            SR Utsa                    16.43m   53-11.00 
      FOUL  16.16m  16.37m  15.65m  16.43m  16.04m
  4 Foster, Karina            FR Texas Southe            15.74m   51-07.75 
      14.88m  15.74m  14.45m  FOUL  15.18m  14.46m
  5 Lakey, Shalania           JR Abilene Chri            15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.24m  15.58m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  15.63m
  6 Mickens, Janee            FR Barton Count            15.40m   50-06.25 
      13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  14.71m  15.40m  FOUL
  7 Solano, Marcela           FR Barton Count            15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.12m  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m
  8 Wilder, Alexis            SR Abilene Chri            15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.22m  14.23m  13.64m  15.05m
  9 Hartwick, Lauren          FR Abilene Chri            14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  14.38m  14.56m  FOUL  13.65m  FOUL
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.16  1/22/2011   Markus Henderson, Texas Tech                
        Auto: A  6.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Anthony       JR Tamu-Kingsvi              6.36q  6 
  2 Anderson, Justin          JR Texas Southe              6.37q  3 
  3 Nichols, Kevin            FR Barton Count              6.38q  4 
  4 Woodson, Jonathan         JR Tamu-Kingsvi              6.40q  6 
  5 Turner, Kenneth           JR McMurry                   6.43q  5 
  6 Price, Tim                JR Tamu-Kingsvi              6.45q  3 
  7 Henderson, Markus         SR Texas Tech                6.49q  1 
  8 Robertson, Paris          SR Abilene Chri              6.51q  7 
  9 Bass, Gavan               SR McMurry                   6.52q  4 
 10 Brown, Tommy              JR Incarnate Wo              6.53q  3 
 11 Prevost, Lee              SR Wayland Bapt              6.55q  2 
 12 Lamb, Bryce               JR Texas Tech                6.56q  5 
 13 Jennings, Shauron         FR Butler Count              6.57q  3 
 14 Williams, Levance         SR Abilene Chri              6.58q  3 
 15 Sheppard, Jerrell         FR Wayland Bapt              6.60q  1  6.595
 16 Swift, Clifton            SR Unattached                6.60q  4  6.598
 17 Zu Bolton, Josh           JR McMurry                   6.60   6  6.600
 18 Bryant, Jarvous           JR Tamu-Kingsvi              6.61   7 
 19 Keith, John               SO McMurry                   6.62   3 
 20 Williamson, Tyler         JR Utsa                      6.64   5 
 21 Vick, Jeff                   Texas Southe              6.65   6 
 22 Guerrero, Mario           FR Wayland Bapt              6.67   1 
 23 Dennis, Tanner            JR West Texas A              6.68   2 
 23 Montano, Erik             JR Texas Southe              6.68   7 
 25 Bowry, Jharyl             SO Barton Count              6.68   5 
 26 Dunn, Travis              FR Texas Tech                6.68   7 
 27 Bennett, Xavier           JR West Texas A              6.70   4 
 28 Brandon, Cody             FR Barton Count              6.71   2 
 29 Green, Tony               FR Barton Count              6.71   7 
 30 Dewitt, Christopher       FR Incarnate Wo              6.73   4 
 31 Thompson, Kyle               Unattached                6.73   1 
 32 Martin, Trayvon           FR Utsa                      6.73   3 
 33 Youngblood, Matt          JR Texas A&M-Cc              6.74   4 
 34 Edwards-Johnson, Lamar    FR Incarnate Wo              6.74   6 
 35 Carrillo, David           FR Texas A&M-Cc              6.75   5 
 36 Brooks, Jerome            JR Tamu-Kingsvi              6.77   1 
 37 Watkins, Lonell           FR Butler Count              6.78   5 
 38 Robinson, Roscoe          FR Utsa                      6.82   4 
 39 Adriana, Marco            SO Texas-Pan Am              6.87   5 
 40 Scott, William            SO Texas A&M-Cc              6.94   1 
 41 Barron, Zeth              SO Hardin-Simmo              7.08   3 
 42 Hooper, Kyle              SO Hardin-Simmo              7.12   6 
 43 Footer, Derek             FR Hardin-Simmo              7.13   2 
 44 Bolanos, Jose             JR Hardin-Simmo              7.15   5 
 45 Johnson, Cade             FR Hardin-Simmo              7.18   7 
 46 Green, Sam                FR Hardin-Simmo              7.46   1 
 -- Ardis, Jamelle            FR Butler Count                FS   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.16  1/22/2011   Markus Henderson, Texas Tech                
        Auto: A  6.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Justin          JR Texas Southe              6.30   1 
  2 Henderson, Markus         SR Texas Tech                6.36   1 
  3 Price, Tim                JR Tamu-Kingsvi              6.37   1 
  4 Turner, Kenneth           JR McMurry                   6.38   1 
  5 Woodson, Jonathan         JR Tamu-Kingsvi              6.41   1 
  6 Robertson, Paris          SR Abilene Chri              6.47   1 
  7 Prevost, Lee              SR Wayland Bapt              6.50   2 
  8 Bass, Gavan               SR McMurry                   6.51   2 
  9 Sheppard, Jerrell         FR Wayland Bapt              6.55   2 
 10 Brown, Tommy              JR Incarnate Wo              6.56   2 
 11 Williams, Levance         SR Abilene Chri              6.60   2 
 12 Jennings, Shauron         FR Butler Count              6.65   2 
 13 Swift, Clifton            SR Unattached                6.65   2 
 -- Nichols, Kevin            FR Barton Count                FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
        Auto: A 20.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodson, Jonathan         JR Tamu-Kingsvi             21.37   1 
  2 Brunette, Nate            JR Utsa                     21.49   4 
  3 Lindo, Demetrius          FR Barton Count             21.65   2 
  4 Washington, Anthony       JR Tamu-Kingsvi             21.66   2 
  5 Geary, Jordan             JR Abilene Chri             21.80   2 
  6 Small, Ronson             JR Utsa                     21.83   5 
  7 Price, Tim                JR Tamu-Kingsvi             21.85   1 
  8 Haynes, Akeem             SO Barton Count             21.87   1 
  9 Davis, Jerry-Lee          SR Wayland Bapt             21.91   2 
 10 Robertson, Paris          SR Abilene Chri             21.92   2 
 11 Bain, Dennis              JR Abilene Chri             22.11   4 
 12 Pailin, James             JR Utsa                     22.26   6 
 13 Prevost, Lee              SR Wayland Bapt             22.33   3 
 14 Brown, Tommy              JR Incarnate Wo             22.47   5 
 15 Guerrero, Mario           FR Wayland Bapt             22.50   5 
 16 Wyrick, Darryl            JR Utsa                     22.51   5 
 17 Bennett, Xavier           JR West Texas A             22.53   1 
 18 Carrillo, David           FR Texas A&M-Cc             22.63   6 
 19 Dewitt, Christopher       FR Incarnate Wo             22.67   8 
 20 Lighteard, Randy          JR Tamu-Kingsvi             22.67   6 
 21 Hall, Christopher         FR Utsa                     22.71   6 
 22 Ali, Taariq               FR Barton Count             22.74   4 
 23 Brooks, Jerome            JR Tamu-Kingsvi             22.87   5 
 24 Youngblood, Matt          JR Texas A&M-Cc             22.94   6 
 25 Robinson, Roscoe          FR Utsa                     22.97   3 
 26 Crain, Dallas             JR Texas A&M-Cc             22.97   7 
 27 Ardis, Jamelle            FR Butler Count             23.05   7 
 28 Watkins, Lonell           FR Butler Count             23.07   4 
 29 Bryant, Jarvous           JR Tamu-Kingsvi             23.10   3 
 30 Adriana, Marco            SO Texas-Pan Am             23.15   1 
 31 Robertson, Ryan           SO Barton Count             23.16   4 
 32 Brandon, Cody             FR Barton Count             23.19   6 
 33 Garza, Nick               FR Utsa                     23.21  11 
 34 Sheppard, Jerrell         FR Wayland Bapt             23.22   8 
 35 Scott, William            SO Texas A&M-Cc             23.35   7 
 36 Scott, Patrick            SO Texas A&M-Cc             23.40   8 
 37 Moreno, Edgar             JR Texas-Pan Am             23.43  11 
 38 Ingraham, Cory            FR Utsa                     23.53  11 
 39 Jennings, Shauron         FR Butler Count             23.65   9 
 40 Alexander, Eduardo        FR Incarnate Wo             23.78  10 
 41 Myatt, Ross               SR Unattached               23.99   9 
 42 Footer, Derek             FR Hardin-Simmo             24.10  10 
 43 Edwards-Johnson, Lamar    FR Incarnate Wo             24.11   8 
 44 Hooper, Kyle              SO Hardin-Simmo             24.11   8 
 45 Bolanos, Jose             JR Hardin-Simmo             24.12   9 
 46 Goss, Ryan                FR Wayland Bapt             24.13   9 
 47 Kaplinski, Daniel         SO Hardin-Simmo             24.47   9 
 48 Tapia, Cordero            FR Lubbock Chri             24.67  10 
 49 Barron, Zeth              SO Hardin-Simmo             24.86  10 
 50 Green, Sam                FR Hardin-Simmo             25.48  11 
 51 Maise, Ellis              FR West Texas A             25.93   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
        Auto: A 45.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Gil                 Unattached               46.26   1 
  2 Linnik, Aliaksandr        FR Barton Count             47.44   1 
  3 Howard, Durawn            JR Wayland Bapt             47.95   2 
  4 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Bapt             48.07   1 
  5 Brunette, Nate            JR Utsa                     48.29   6 
  6 Davis, Jerry-Lee          SR Wayland Bapt             48.34   2 
  7 Geary, Jordan             JR Abilene Chri             48.39   4 
  8 Hart, Shavez              FR South Plains             48.51   1 
  9 Payne, Kourt'ney          FR South Plains             48.85   2 
 10 Dickerson, Treven         SR Texas Southe             48.91   3 
 11 Rios, Sergio              JR Tamu-Kingsvi             49.21   6 
 12 Hayes, Keyunta            SO Utsa                     49.23   4 
 13 Denson, Emmanuel          FR South Plains             49.27   6 
 14 Marsh, Shevaun            FR South Plains             49.37   3 
 15 Hunt, Andrew              FR South Plains             49.46   3 
 16 Atkinson, Marques         FR South Plains             49.69   3 
 17 Pailin, James             JR Utsa                     49.70   6 
 18 Lacroix, Jeff             SR Texas Southe             49.74   3 
 19 Hall, U'Monta             FR Wayland Bapt             49.79   4 
 20 McDonnough, Corey         JR Incarnate Wo             49.82   8 
 21 Holmes, Michael           SR Texas Southe             49.90  13 
 22 Scott, Kin                FR South Plains             49.95   7 
 23 Garibay, Tyler            SO Tamu-Kingsvi             49.99   8 
 24 Smith, Joshua             SO Utsa                     50.04   6 
 25 Davis, Jovan              FR South Plains             50.11   4 
 26 Allyene-Forte, Osei       FR Abilene Chri             50.12   5 
 27 Lighteard, Randy          JR Tamu-Kingsvi             50.13   7 
 28 Thomas, John              FR South Plains             50.19   7 
 29 Burgess, Jordan           FR Texas Tech               50.26   5 
 30 Youngblood, Matt          JR Texas A&M-Cc             50.27  10 
 31 McKinnie, Dakarie         FR South Plains             50.35   4 
 32 Anderson, Darius          SR Unattached               50.36   5 
 33 Wyrick, Darryl            JR Utsa                     50.55   5 
 34 Hall, Christopher         FR Utsa                     50.56   7 
 35 Thompson, Norman          SR Tamu-Kingsvi             50.64   5 
 36 Aldous, Preston           FR Texas Tech               50.67   4 
 37 Smith, James              FR South Plains             50.72   8 
 38 Hampton, Nelson           FR South Plains             50.73  11 
 39 Pease, Ryan               SO Texas Tech               50.73   3 
 40 Ingraham, Cory            FR Utsa                     50.80  11 
 41 Schaeffer, Brandon           Unattached               50.82   6 
 42 Garza, Nick               FR Utsa                     50.83  10 
 43 Carrillo, David           FR Texas A&M-Cc             50.83   7 
 44 Scott, William            SO Texas A&M-Cc             50.97  10 
 45 Brantley, Taheric         SO Texas Tech               51.24   2 
 46 Landers, Cody             FR Wayland Bapt             51.24   9 
 47 Parker, Julian            FR South Plains             51.28   9 
 48 Steele, Denard            SO Wayland Bapt             51.40  10 
 49 Poindexter, Willie        FR McMurry                  51.62  13 
 50 Atkinson, Michael         FR South Plains             51.92   7 
 51 De La Cruz, Roger         JR Texas A&M-Cc             52.05  11 
 52 Thetford, James           FR Incarnate Wo             52.50  11 
 53 Mackey, Trevorvano        FR South Plains             52.65   8 
 54 Cooper, William           SO McMurry                  52.67  11 
 55 Smith, Justin             SO Texas Southe             53.19  13 
 56 Cain, Aaron               FR Butler Count             53.59  11 
 57 Havins, Will              SO Incarnate Wo             54.39  12 
 58 Rodriquez, Matthew        SO Lubbock Chri             55.39  12 
 59 Rasor, Michael            SR Abilene Chri             56.01  13 
 -- Dilworth, Kevin              Super Fit Sp                FS   5 
 -- Hall, Jarrett             FR McMurry                    DNF  13 
 -- Ryan, Mitchell               Unattached                 DNF  10 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:08.24  1/24/2009   Andrea Williams, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norwood, Vernon           FR South Plains           1:10.58   2 
  2 Taplin, Bralon            FR South Plains           1:10.76   1 
  3 Dolphus, Lorenzo          SO Wayland Bapt           1:10.84   2 
  4 Booker, Dewayne           FR Wayland Bapt           1:10.85   2 
  5 Harper, Tyler Daniel      FR South Plains           1:10.91   1 
  6 Morris, Jarrod            SO Wayland Bapt           1:11.38   2 
  7 Gill, Isaiah              JR Texas Tech             1:11.59   1 
  8 Moona, Alistair           FR South Plains           1:11.73   1 
  9 Scott, Kin                FR South Plains           1:11.85   4 
 10 Warren, Sirron            SO Texas Tech             1:12.06   1 
 11 Payne, Kourt'ney          FR South Plains           1:12.21   3 
 12 Edwards, Ren              SO Barton Count           1:12.23   3 
 13 Atkinson, Marques         FR South Plains           1:12.41   3 
 14 Rios, Sergio              JR Tamu-Kingsvi           1:13.10   5 
 15 Smith, Joshua             SO Utsa                   1:13.13   9 
 16 McKinnie, Dakarie         FR South Plains           1:13.21   5 
 17 Parker, Julian            FR South Plains           1:13.36   4 
 18 Marsh, Shevaun            FR South Plains           1:13.45   3 
 19 Denson, Emmanuel          FR South Plains           1:13.69   4 
 20 Schaeffer, Brandon           Unattached             1:13.74   4 
 21 Burgess, Jordan           FR Texas Tech             1:13.78   3 
 22 Hunt, Andrew              FR South Plains           1:13.98   4 
 23 Garibay, Tyler            SO Tamu-Kingsvi           1:13.98   6 
 24 McDonnough, Corey         JR Incarnate Wo           1:13.99   8 
 25 Hampton, Nelson           FR South Plains           1:14.49   6 
 26 Lightbourne, Keirston     FR Barton Count           1:14.63   7 
 27 Davis, Jovan              FR South Plains           1:15.01   5 
 28 Williams, Coty            FR Butler Count           1:15.59   6 
 29 Aldous, Preston           FR Texas Tech             1:16.39   5 
 30 Hawes, Robert             SO Texas Wesley           1:16.55   8 
 31 Kaplinski, Daniel         SO Hardin-Simmo           1:16.68   6 
 32 Cain, Aaron               FR Butler Count           1:16.75   7 
 33 Rodriquez, Matthew        SO Lubbock Chri           1:17.38   6 
 34 Thornton, Emanuel         SO Butler Count           1:17.38   7 
 35 Zewde, Daniel             JR West Texas A           1:17.56   7 
 36 Benton, Tito              SR Wayland Bapt           1:17.56   5 
 37 Lucas, Earl               FR Barton Count           1:17.93   7 
 38 Atkinson, Michael         FR South Plains           1:18.11   5 
 39 Thetford, James           FR Incarnate Wo           1:18.62   8 
 40 Ayers, David              FR West Texas A           1:19.60   8 
 41 Julmeus, Paul             SR Texas Tech             1:19.90   4 
 42 Martinez, Guillermo       JR Texas-Pan Am           1:19.92   9 
 43 Dickson, Dustin           SO West Texas A           1:21.30   9 
 44 Carbajal, Alejandro       FR Butler Count           1:22.88   9 
 45 Parker, Taylor            FR Butler Count           1:24.23   9 
 46 Espejo, Mateo             FR Lubbock Chri           1:29.39   8 
 47 Hooper, Kyle              SO Hardin-Simmo           1:30.49   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
        Auto: A 1:47.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booker, Dewayne           FR Wayland Bapt           1:52.48  
  2 Morris, Jarrod            SO Wayland Bapt           1:52.76  
  3 Jayesimi, Bango           JR Abilene Chri           1:55.06  
  4 Hand, Brady               SO Utsa                   1:55.89  
  5 Jones, Johnathan          SO Utsa                   1:56.70  
  6 Courtney, Cameron         SO Utsa                   1:57.02  
  7 Hawes, Robert             SO Texas Wesley           1:57.71  
  8 Lemay, Victor             SR Wayland Bapt           1:57.88  
  9 O'Loughlin, Nick             Unattached             1:59.78  
 10 Prado, Joshua             SO Tamu-Kingsvi           1:59.79  
 11 Cardenas, Albert          SR Utsa                   2:00.05  
 12 Benton, Tito              SR Wayland Bapt           2:01.70  
 13 Coker, Ben                SR McMurry                2:02.32  
 14 Spearman, Leonard         FR Texas Southe           2:03.03  
 15 Williams, Coty            FR Butler Count           2:04.63  
 16 Hofstetter, Thomas        FR Butler Count           2:04.82  
 17 Nuckolls, Dale            FR Butler Count           2:05.10  
 18 Brown, Drake              FR Butler Count           2:06.83  
 19 Fisher, Wesley            SR Lubbock Chri           2:07.10  
 20 Vasquez, Johnny              Unattached             2:08.71  
 21 McNutt, Ryan              JR Texas-Pan Am           2:09.76  
 22 Battle, LaQuinton         FR Butler Count           2:11.34  
 23 Wilson, Jordan            FR Lubbock Chri           2:15.83  
 24 Nunez, Avery              JR Unattached             2:18.08  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei, South Plains                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kemoy           FR South Plains           2:24.96  
  2 Reyes, Tayron             SO Barton Count           2:25.74  
  3 Boen, Hildon              SO Wayland Bapt           2:28.36  
  4 Cardenas, Albert          SR Utsa                   2:29.32  
  5 Reveal, Cole              SR Utsa                   2:30.33  
  6 Hand, Brady               SO Utsa                   2:31.01  
  7 Lira, Jonathon            FR South Plains           2:32.07  
  8 Courtney, Cameron         SO Utsa                   2:32.46  
  9 Lemay, Victor             SR Wayland Bapt           2:32.49  
 10 Mauritsen, Kory              Unattached             2:33.03  
 11 Busienei, Kelvin          SO Butler Count           2:33.47  
 12 Medrano, Mike             SO Utsa                   2:33.71  
 13 Gill, Howard              JR Incarnate Wo           2:35.61  
 14 Placencia, Isacc          FR South Plains           2:36.12  
 15 Prado, Joshua             SO Tamu-Kingsvi           2:36.34  
 16 Singh, Harvinder          FR Utsa                   2:37.09  
 17 Escobedo, Rene            FR South Plains           2:38.11  
 18 Jaramillo, Tony           FR Utsa                   2:38.39  
 19 Nuckolls, Dale            FR Butler Count           2:42.08  
 20 Garcia, Ramiro            SO Texas Wesley           2:42.94  
 21 Jamerson, Chrisshun       SO Utsa                   2:43.45  
 22 Carrillo, Adrian          SR Incarnate Wo           2:43.58  
 23 Salazar, Juna             FR Texas Wesley           2:43.89  
 24 Brown, Drake              FR Butler Count           2:46.82  
 25 Nuessen, Colby            FR Butler Count           2:48.14  
 26 Komen, Mathew             FR Butler Count           2:50.71  
 27 Battle, LaQuinton         FR Butler Count           2:52.66  
 28 Hofstetter, Thomas        FR Butler Count           2:53.49  
 29 Samarron, Luke            FR South Plains           2:56.55  
 30 Watkins, Koy              FR Butler Count           2:59.82  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
        Auto: A 4:00.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy          SO Wayland Bapt           4:07.19  
  2 Taragon, Edward           SO Wayland Bapt           4:17.18  
  3 Boen, Hildon              SO Wayland Bapt           4:17.36  
  4 Valle, Jordan             FR Wayland Bapt           4:25.16  
  5 Gill, Howard              JR Incarnate Wo           4:25.21  
  6 Reveal, Cole              SR Utsa                   4:26.23  
  7 Busienei, Kelvin          SO Butler Count           4:26.83  
  8 Sanabria, Cesar           SO Butler Count           4:26.95  
  9 Casse, Martin             SO Texas-Pan Am           4:30.11  
 10 Singh, Harvinder          FR Utsa                   4:30.37  
 11 Gilmer, Danile            FR Abilene Chri           4:30.83  
 12 Jaramillo, Tony           FR Utsa                   4:30.91  
 13 Mauritsen, Kory              Unattached             4:31.47  
 14 Escobedo, Rene            FR South Plains           4:32.80  
 15 Carrillo, Adrian          SR Incarnate Wo           4:33.89  
 16 Lopez, Lucius                Unattached             4:35.04  
 17 Bosler, Colton            FR Texas-Pan Am           4:36.59  
 18 Broden, Brandon           SO Texas Southe           4:39.69  
 19 Fay, Jameson              SO Butler Count           4:39.72  
 20 Reynoso, Ricardo          SO Texas-Pan Am           4:46.01  
 21 Gallegos, Ricardo         FR Texas-Pan Am           4:47.82  
 22 Cumbee, Stephen           FR Wayland Bapt           4:48.23  
 23 Jimenez, Heber            FR Butler Count           4:51.87  
 24 Mudukuti, Michael         SR Dallas Gold            4:53.44  
 25 Lopez, Andrew             SR Texas-Pan Am           4:55.52  
 26 Vega, Jose                FR Texas Southe           4:55.93  
 27 Nuessen, Colby            FR Butler Count           4:57.33  
 28 Parra, Arturo             JR Wayland Bapt           4:58.90  
 29 Garrison, Nick            FR Wayland Bapt           5:21.06  
 -- Grantham, James           JR Abilene Chri               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Bapt             
        Auto: A 7:58.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kemoy           FR South Plains           8:28.36  
  2 Strong, Reid              SO Texas Tech             8:42.41  
  3 Dreier, Tobias            JR Incarnate Wo           8:43.20  
  4 Placencia, Isacc          FR South Plains           8:55.13  
  5 Elizalde, Ryan            FR Utsa                   8:56.97  
  6 Serrano, Luis             SO Texas-Pan Am           9:00.02  
  7 Culotta, Logan            SR Texas Tech             9:01.80  
  8 Ortegon, Joaquin          FR Utsa                   9:03.28  
  9 Lira, Jonathon            FR South Plains           9:04.06  
 10 Sanabria, Cesar           SO Butler Count           9:11.20  
 11 Devlin, Brendan           JR Texas Tech             9:13.63  
 12 Parker, Kade              SO Texas Tech             9:22.11  
 13 Bosler, Colton            FR Texas-Pan Am           9:22.76  
 14 White, Kevin              SO Butler Count           9:23.76  
 15 Janousek, Michael         JR West Texas A           9:27.28  
 16 Benavides, Sebastian      FR Texas-Pan Am           9:31.60  
 17 Villarreal, Bretton       FR South Plains           9:37.15  
 18 Fay, Jameson              SO Butler Count           9:40.34  
 19 Reynoso, Ricardo          SO Texas-Pan Am           9:42.78  
 20 Alvardo, George           SR Texas Southe           9:44.07  
 21 Jimenez, Heber            FR Butler Count           9:51.53  
 22 Morris, Lucas             FR Lubbock Chri          10:14.68  
 23 Villarreal, Braydon       FR South Plains          10:19.44  
 24 Samarron, Luke            FR South Plains          10:24.32  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 13:54.54  2/6/2010    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
        Auto: A 13:55.47                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broden, Brandon           SO Texas Southe          15:56.60  
  2 Metcalf, Joseph           SO Butler Count          16:04.40  
  3 White, Kevin              SO Butler Count          16:20.89  
  4 Parra, Arturo             JR Wayland Bapt          16:39.60  
  5 Villarreal, Bretton       FR South Plains          16:47.80  
  6 Vega, Jose                FR Texas Southe          17:12.92  
  7 Alvardo, Brian            SO Texas Southe          17:15.10  
  8 Alvardo, George           SR Texas Southe          17:18.08  
  9 Cumbee, Stephen           FR Wayland Bapt          17:20.65  
 -- Herrera, Andres           SO Texas Wesley               DNF  
 -- Garrison, Nick            FR Wayland Bapt               DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
        Auto: A  7.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osaghae, Omo                 Adidas                    7.23q  1 
  2 Brathwaite, Shane         JR Texas Tech                7.35q  2 
  3 Mason, Jamele             SR Texas Tech                7.38q  3 
  4 Lindo, Demetrius          FR Barton Count              7.55q  4 
  5 Banks, Pierre             JR Unattached                7.58q  3 
  6 Bain, Dennis              JR Abilene Chri              7.63q  1 
  7 Macon, Courtney           FR Unattached                7.65q  2 
  8 Saint Preux, Junior       FR McMurry                   7.71q  3 
  9 McDowell, Ryan            JR Texas Tech                7.80q  4 
 10 Butler, Catrell           JR Tamu-Kingsvi              7.84q  2 
 11 Rasor, Michael            SR Abilene Chri              7.87q  4 
 12 Hodge, Kris               FR Utsa                      7.99q  4 
 13 Lumzy, James              FR Barton Count              8.14q  1 
 14 Zarate, Macario           FR Texas-Pan Am              8.15q  1 
 15 Ryan, Mitchell               Unattached                8.17q  4 
 16 Collins, Brandon             Texas Southe              8.20q  2 
 17 Green, Nick               SR Texas Tech                8.27   4 
 18 Footer, Derek             FR Hardin-Simmo              8.37   4 
 19 Myatt, Ross               SR Unattached                8.45   3 
 20 Felton, Casey             JR Texas Tech                8.46   1 
 21 Petty, Parker             JR Abilene Chri              8.57   2 
 22 O'Brien, Nicholas         FR Tamu-Kingsvi              8.62   1  8.615
 23 Green, Sam                FR Hardin-Simmo              8.62   2  8.616
 24 Havins, Will              SO Incarnate Wo              8.67   1 
 25 Park, John                FR Utsa                      8.68   3 
 26 Poindexter, Willie        FR McMurry                   8.71   1 
 27 Stark, Matthew            JR Abilene Chri              8.98   3 
 28 Zewde, Daniel             JR West Texas A              9.05   4 
 29 Dickson, Dustin           SO West Texas A              9.07   2 
 30 Shaw, Emmanuel            FR Utsa                      9.30   2 
 31 Ayers, David              FR West Texas A              9.99   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
        Auto: A  7.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Osaghae, Omo                 Adidas                    7.23   1 
  2 Mason, Jamele             SR Texas Tech                7.27   1 
  3 Brathwaite, Shane         JR Texas Tech                7.34   1 
  4 Banks, Pierre             JR Unattached                7.52   1 
  5 Bain, Dennis              JR Abilene Chri              7.64   1 
  6 Macon, Courtney           FR Unattached                7.68   1 
  7 Saint Preux, Junior       FR McMurry                   7.71   1 
  8 Butler, Catrell           JR Tamu-Kingsvi              7.74   2 
  9 McDowell, Ryan            JR Texas Tech                7.76   2 
 10 Rasor, Michael            SR Abilene Chri              7.83   2 
 11 Ryan, Mitchell               Unattached                7.96   2 
 12 Lumzy, James              FR Barton Count              8.01   2 
 13 Collins, Brandon             Texas Southe              8.12   2 
 14 Hodge, Kris               FR Utsa                      8.22   2 
 15 Zarate, Macario           FR Texas-Pan Am              8.29   2 
 -- Lindo, Demetrius          FR Barton Count               DNF   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains, South Plains                
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplin, Bartholomew                
        Auto: A 3:06.06                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                   3:08.25   1 
     1) Harper, Tyler Daniel FR         2) Moona, Alistair FR             
     3) Norwood, Vernon FR              4) Taplin, Bralon FR              
  2 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:09.24   1 
     1) Mason, Jamele SR                2) Brathwaite, Shane JR           
     3) Henderson, Markus SR            4) Gill, Isaiah JR                
  3 Barton County CC  'A'                               3:13.21   1 
     1) Edwards, Ren SO                 2) Reyes, Tayron SO               
     3) Lindo, Demetrius FR             4) Linnik, Aliaksandr FR          
  4 Abilene Christian  'A'                              3:15.94   2 
     1) Robertson, Paris SR             2) Allyene-Forte, Osei FR         
     3) Jayesimi, Bango JR              4) Geary, Jordan JR               
  5 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:16.77   1 
     1) Warren, Sirron SO               2) McVey, Kendall FR              
     3) Burgess, Jordan FR              4) Brantley, Taheric SO           
  6 South Plains  'B'                                   3:17.04   2 
     1) Hart, Shavez FR                 2) Payne, Kourt'ney FR            
     3) Thomas, John FR                 4) Smith, James FR                
  7 Texas Southern  'A'                                 3:18.23   2 
     1) Lacroix, Jeff SR                2) Dickerson, Treven SR           
     3) Lacroix, Jeffry SR              4) Smith, Justin SO               
  8 Utsa  'A'                                           3:18.76   3 
     1) Brunette, Nate JR               2) Smith, Joshua SO               
     3) Small, Ronson JR                4) Pailin, James JR               
  9 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                3:19.96   3 
     1) Prevost, Lee SR                 2) Hall, U'Monta FR               
     3) Steele, Denard SO               4) Morris, Jarrod SO              
 10 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 3:22.20   3 
     1) Bennett, Xavier JR              2) Puga, Martin SO                
     3) Banks, Jerell FR                4) Korn, Alexander FR             
 11 Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                   3:23.25   5 
     1) Scott, William SO               2) Youngblood, Matt JR            
     3) Scott, Patrick SO               4) Carrillo, David FR             
 12 Butler County CC  'A'                               3:24.86   4 
     1) Thornton, Emanuel SO            2) Busienei, Kelvin SO            
     3) Cain, Aaron FR                  4) Ardis, Jamelle FR              
 13 Abilene Christian  'B'                              3:26.02   5 
     1) Bain, Dennis JR                 2) Petty, Parker JR               
     3) Gilmer, Danile FR               4) Williams, Levance SR           
 14 Barton County CC  'B'                               3:26.31   4 
     1) Lightbourne, Keirston FR        2) Lucas, Earl FR                 
     3) Brandon, Cody FR                4) Robertson, Ryan SO             
 15 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 3:26.72   4 
     1) Dewitt, Christopher FR          2) Edwards-Johnson, Lamar FR      
     3) Thetford, James FR              4) McDonnough, Corey JR           
 16 McMurry  'A'                                        3:26.82   5 
     1) Saint Preux, Junior FR          2) Poindexter, Willie FR          
     3) Cooper, William SO              4) Coker, Ben SR                  
 17 Tamu-Kingsville  'B'                                3:27.78   4 
     1) Garibay, Tyler SO               2) Brooks, Jerome JR              
     3) Prado, Joshua SO                4) Butler, Catrell JR             
 18 Texas Southern  'B'                                 3:29.68   3 
     1) Anderson, Justin JR             2) Wilkinson, Sheldon SR          
     3) Spearman, Leonard FR            4) Mc Elroy, Terrence FR          
 19 McMurry  'B'                                        3:33.42   5 
     1) Turner, Kenneth JR              2) Zu Bolton, Josh JR             
     3) Bass, Gavan SR                  4) Keith, John SO                 
 20 West Texas A&M  'B'                                 3:33.85   5 
     1) Zewde, Daniel JR                2) Nolan, Tyler FR                
     3) Dickson, Dustin SO              4) Howard, Tyler FR               
 21 Butler County CC  'B'                               3:37.81   5 
     1) Jennings, Shauron FR            2) Williams, Coty FR              
     3) Parker, Taylor FR               4) Watkins, Lonell FR             
 -- Texas-Pan American  'A'                                 DNF   3 
     1) Martinez, Guillermo JR          2) Zarate, Macario FR             
     3) Moreno, Edgar JR                4) Casse, Martin SO               
 -- Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                                    DNF   2 
     1) Lighteard, Randy JR             2) Rios, Sergio JR                
     3) Thompson, Norman SR             4) Woodson, Jonathan JR           
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 9:54.16  1/22/2010   Texas Tech, T T U                         
                         G Limo, Z Plinario, T Cattin-Masson, S Kemboi     
        Auto: A 9:36.58                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                    10:13.08  
     1) Culotta, Logan SR               2) Brantley, Taheric SO           
     3) McVey, Kendall FR               4) Strong, Reid SO                
  2 West Texas A&M  'A'                                10:13.62  
     1) Scheuchzer, Patrick FR          2) Maise, Ellis FR                
     3) Korn, Alexander FR              4) Doss, Dylan FR                 
  3 Abilene Christian  'A'                             10:16.83  
     1) Gilmer, Danile FR               2) Allyene-Forte, Osei FR         
     3) Jayesimi, Bango JR              4) Grantham, James JR             
  4 Texas-Pan American  'A'                            10:45.81  
     1) Lopez, Andrew SR                2) Zarate, Macario FR             
     3) Casse, Martin SO                4) Serrano, Luis SO               
  5 West Texas A&M  'B'                                10:59.75  
     1) Puga, Martin SO                 2) Banks, Jerell FR               
     3) Nolan, Tyler FR                 4) Janousek, Michael JR           
  6 Texas-Pan American  'B'                            11:03.76  
     1) Benavides, Sebastian FR         2) Moreno, Edgar JR               
     3) McNutt, Ryan JR                 4) Gallegos, Ricardo FR           
  7 Lubbock Christian  'A'                             11:11.31  
     1) Bale, Charles Trey SO           2) Tapia, Cordero FR              
     3) Russell, Carsten FR             4) Fisher, Wesley SR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2.26m  2004        Terrance Woods, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kerry           SO Utsa                     2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.20 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Duffield, Jacorian        FR Texas Tech               2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Swift, Clifton            SR Unattached              J2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 De La Cruz, Roger         JR Texas A&M-Cc             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tam, Nick                 SO Texas Tech               1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Hartman, Zane                Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Obeng, Quincy             JR Texas A&M-Cc             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
  8 Baptiste, Raphiel         JR Texas Southe            J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Petty, Parker             JR Abilene Chri            J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Green, Nick               SR Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Stark, Matthew            JR Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 5.71m  1996        Scott Henning, Unattached                   
        Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyers, Kyal              SO Texas Tech               5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Samuels, K'Don            FR South Plains             5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Reed, Taylor              SO Utsa                     5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dennis, Tanner            JR West Texas A             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Doddridge, Jeremy         SO Texas Tech              J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tomasini, Kyle            FR Utsa                     4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Reidesel, Dylan           SO Tamu-Kingsvi             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
  8 Steinbock, Brock          JR McMurry                 J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Kyle               Unattached                  NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- O'Brien, Nicholas         FR Tamu-Kingsvi                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Spiva, Boston             JR Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.45 4.60 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 5.71m  1996        Scott Hennig, Unattached                    
        Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Taylor              SO Utsa                     4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Tomasini, Kyle            FR Utsa                     4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Petty, Parker             JR Abilene Chri            J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bickley, Tyler            FR West Texas A             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Morrow, Grayson           FR McMurry                 J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Alexander, Eduardo        FR Incarnate Wo             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Kyle               Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 4.15 
        P  XXX 
 -- Bales, Andrew             FR Butler Count                NH            
     4.00 4.15 
        P  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Cade             FR Hardin-Simmo                NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Stark, Matthew            JR Abilene Chri                NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Nabors, Marcus            SO McMurry                     NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 7.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Gotch             FR South Plains             7.55m   24-09.25 
      7.47m  FOUL  7.55m  FOUL  7.00m  7.18m
  2 Robinson, Roscoe          FR Utsa                     7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.79m  7.00m  6.96m  6.59m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Small, Ronson             JR Utsa                     6.90m   22-07.75 
      ND  6.90m  6.76m  FOUL  6.79m  PASS
  4 Ali, Taariq               FR Barton Count             6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.66m  6.72m  6.87m  6.82m  6.59m  PASS
  5 Pryor, Kenneth               Texas Southe             6.76m   22-02.25 
      ND  FOUL  6.76m  6.46m  FOUL  6.42m
  6 Rolle, Drayton            FR Texas Southe             6.72m   22-00.75 
      ND  6.72m  FOUL  6.47m  ND   
  7 Green, Nick               SR Texas Tech               6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.51m  FOUL  6.64m  PASS  6.56m  6.60m
  8 Bass, Gavan               SR McMurry                  6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m  6.56m  FOUL  6.41m
  9 Williams, Ian             FR Texas Southe             6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  ND  6.45m            
 10 Thompson, Marcus          SR McMurry                  6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  ND  6.43m           
 -- Petty, Parker             JR Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Park, John                FR Utsa                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Stark, Matthew            JR Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bowles, Micah             SO Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Ayers, David              FR West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Trevino, Alejandro        SO Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Scott, Patrick            SO Texas A&M-Cc                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Martin, Trayvon           FR Utsa                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Rogers, Aaron             SR Texas Southe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Felton, Casey             JR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Franks, Micah             SR Tamu-Kingsvi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Dickson, Dustin           SO West Texas A              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Bolanos, Jose             JR Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Mayberry, Phillip         FR Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 
Men Long Jump SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 8.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lamb, Bryce               JR Texas Tech               7.94m   26-00.75 
      FOUL  7.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Williams, Levance         SR Abilene Chri             7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.39m  7.28m  7.15m  7.48m  7.16m  7.25m
  3 Nichols, Kevin            FR Barton Count             7.30m   23-11.50 
      7.17m  6.89m  7.30m  7.05m  6.94m  FOUL
  4 Williams, Dellon          SR Texas Tech               7.23m   23-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.18m  FOUL  7.23m  7.11m
  5 Singleton, Jeremy            Unattached               7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.18m  7.20m  FOUL  7.16m  FOUL  7.21m
  5 Williamson, Tyler         JR Utsa                     7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.20m  FOUL  7.21m  FOUL  6.97m  6.68m
  7 Bowry, Jharyl             SO Barton Count             7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.14m  FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  7.15m  FOUL
  8 Dunn, Travis              FR Texas Tech               7.06m   23-02.00 
      6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  7.06m  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
        Auto: A 16.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sparks, Ramon                Hobson's Cho            15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.29m  FOUL  15.14m  FOUL  FOUL  15.70m
  2 Williams, Dellon          SR Texas Tech              15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.93m  15.02m  15.01m  15.51m
  3 Jeremiah, Idiato          SR Unattached              15.23m   49-11.75 
      15.03m  15.14m  14.73m  15.23m  14.84m  ND
  4 Dunn, Travis              FR Texas Tech              15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.72m  14.99m  13.71m  15.10m  14.61m  15.13m
  5 Small, Ronson             JR Utsa                    14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.31m  14.44m  14.77m  14.60m  14.40m  FOUL
  6 Jarvis, Gotch             FR South Plains            14.34m   47-00.75 
      13.98m  14.30m  14.34m  14.24m  13.98m  13.91m
  7 Franks, Micah             SR Tamu-Kingsvi            14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.80m  14.12m  13.93m  13.52m  13.36m  FOUL
  8 Green, Tony               FR Barton Count            14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.83m  13.75m  14.05m  FOUL  13.73m  13.82m
  9 Bowles, Micah             SO Unattached              13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.65m  13.88m  13.68m           
 10 Wilkins, Dillion          FR McMurry                 13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.62m           
 11 Williams, Ian             FR Texas Southe            13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  13.50m  FOUL           
 12 Trevino, Alejandro        SO Texas-Pan Am            13.40m   43-11.75 
      ND  ND  13.40m           
 -- Mayberry, Phillip         FR Incarnate Wo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Keith, John               SO McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Barron, Zeth              SO Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Rolle, Drayton            FR Texas Southe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Williams, Demetrious      FR Texas Southe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Pryor, Kenneth               Texas Southe              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 -- Ogle, Chris               FR McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Martin, Trayvon           FR Utsa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.42m  2004        Janus Roberts, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 19.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dandridge, Servell        JR West Texas A            15.13m   49-07.75 
      FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  14.08m  14.39m  15.13m
  2 Tuck, Wes                 FR Barton Count            14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  14.75m  14.94m  14.50m  14.80m  14.70m
  3 Bann, Scott               JR Texas-Pan Am            14.82m   48-07.50 
      13.42m  14.11m  14.02m  13.56m  14.82m  14.69m
  4 Parsons, Milo             SR Abilene Chri            14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.14m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m
  5 Gooch, Kyle                  Unattached              14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.78m  14.38m  14.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Felton, Casey             JR Texas Tech              13.59m   44-07.00 
      12.16m  12.87m  13.07m  12.48m  13.49m  13.59m
  7 Kelso, Brendon            SR Hardin-Simmo            13.53m   44-04.75 
      FOUL  13.00m  13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rathke, Tyler             SO Barton Count            12.95m   42-06.00 
      ND  12.51m  12.95m  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  9 Gray, Justin              FR Hardin-Simmo            12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.22m  ND  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alvarez, Jesus            SO Texas-Pan Am            12.51m   41-00.50 
      ND  ND  12.51m           
 11 Green, Nick               SR Texas Tech              12.40m   40-08.25 
      ND  ND  12.40m           
 12 Ramsey, Derrick           SO Texas Southe            12.26m   40-02.75 
      ND  12.24m  12.26m           
 -- Park, John                FR Utsa                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Graves, Kendric           JR Texas Southe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Ryan, Mitchell               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Havins, Will              SO Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Dickson, Dustin           SO West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Baker, Dustin             FR Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bevill, Bryce             FR Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 
Men Shot Put SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.42m  2004        Janus Roberts, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard          JR Utsa                    17.79m   58-04.50 
      16.18m  17.32m  17.79m  17.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jones, Nick               SR Abilene Chri            17.54m   57-06.50 
      17.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.49m
  3 Weldon, Kole              FR Texas Tech              16.89m   55-05.00 
      15.39m  16.89m  FOUL  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Akens, Andrew             FR Utsa                    16.65m   54-07.50 
      15.13m  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL  16.65m  FOUL
  5 Sanchez, Mike             SR Utsa                    15.74m   51-07.75 
      FOUL  15.36m  FOUL  15.74m  14.44m  FOUL
  6 Rodriguez, Daniel         SR Utsa                    15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.30m  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL
  7 Hamrick, Dane             SR West Texas A            15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m  15.37m
  8 Garcia, Jorge                Unattached              15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.26m  15.09m  FOUL  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McCoy, Mark               FR South Plains            15.22m   49-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL  15.20m
 
Men Weight Throw SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
        Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steinert, Phil            JR Utsa                    19.44m   63-09.50 
      17.85m  18.22m  FOUL  17.94m  18.15m  19.44m
  2 Griffin, William          JR Tamu-Kingsvi            17.73m   58-02.00 
      17.73m  FOUL  FOUL  17.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Barry, Killian            FR Texas Tech              16.51m   54-02.00 
      FOUL  15.15m  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m
  4 Weldon, Kole              FR Texas Tech              16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jones, Nick               SR Abilene Chri            15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.76m
  6 Bann, Scott               JR Texas-Pan Am            15.49m   50-10.00 
      FOUL  15.15m  15.49m  14.74m  15.11m  FOUL
  7 Parsons, Milo             SR Abilene Chri            14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.57m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dziuk, Chance             SO Incarnate Wo            14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.32m  14.05m
  9 Tuck, Wes                 FR Barton Count            13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Gooch, Kyle                  Unattached              13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  13.12m  FOUL  13.00m  13.20m  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
        Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rathke, Tyler             SO Barton Count            14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  14.43m  14.16m  14.60m
  2 Alvarez, Jesus            SO Texas-Pan Am            14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  13.74m  14.53m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gray, Justin              FR Hardin-Simmo            14.38m   47-02.25 
      1.29m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m  14.38m  FOUL
  4 Baker, Dustin             FR Hardin-Simmo            14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  13.57m  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Henly, Taji                  Unattached              14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.63m  12.91m  13.45m  FOUL  13.46m  14.08m
  6 Bynum, Aaron              SO Abilene Chri            13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  13.17m  13.94m  FOUL
  7 Hamrick, Dane             SR West Texas A            13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.09m  13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  13.54m  13.69m
  8 Kelso, Brendon            SR Hardin-Simmo            13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.40m  12.87m  13.31m  13.17m  13.46m  FOUL
 -- Tamez, Chris              JR Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Ramsey, Derrick           SO Texas Southe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bevill, Bryce             FR Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL