Men's Heat Sheets

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2012 09:59 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:   9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                            
College Best:   9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
   NCAA Meet:   9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Aaron Ernest                  FR LSU                   10.29 
  2  Ian Warner                    JR Iowa State            10.25 
  3  James Alaka                   JR Washington            10.22 
  4  Zye Boey                      SR East Illinois         10.15 
  5  Darrell Wesh                  SO Virginia Tech         10.18 
  6  Keith Ricks                   SR Virginia Tech         10.23 
  7  Warren Fraser                 JR Clemson               10.27 
  8  Michael Bryan                 SO Texas A&M             10.29 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Marquise Goodwin              JR Texas                 10.35 
  2  Aaron Brown                   SO USC                   10.16 
  3  Charles Silmon                JR TCU                   10.04 
  4  Andrew Riley                  SR Illinois              10.03 
  5  Keenan Brock                  SO Auburn                10.27 
  6  Harry Adams                   JR Auburn                10.27 
  7  Isiah Young                   JR Mississippi           10.29 
  8  Reggie Dixon                  SR Hampton               10.26 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Horatio Williams              SR Florida State         10.32 
  2  Marcus Rowland                JR Auburn                10.19 
  3  Maurice Mitchell              SR Florida State         10.15 
  4  Kemar Hyman                   SR Florida State         10.11 
  5  Stanley Azie                  SR Illinois              10.18 
  6  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SO Texas A&M             10.24 
  7  Everett Walker                JR Baylor                10.28 
  8  Beejay Lee                    FR New Mexico            10.26 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                        
College Best:  19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                    
   NCAA Meet:  19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flor
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Maxwell Dyce                  JR UCLA                  20.77 
  2  Keenan Brock                  SO Auburn                20.65 
  3  James Alaka                   JR Washington            20.61 
  4  Dedric Dukes                  FR Florida               20.47 
  5  Harry Adams                   JR Auburn                20.34 
  6  Zye Boey                      SR East Illinois         20.37 
  7  Chris Burrows                 JR Arizona State         20.54 
  8  Devonte Stewart               FR USC                   20.66 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Stanley Azie                  SR Illinois              20.79 
  2  Marcus Rowland                JR Auburn                20.63 
  3  Reggie Dixon                  SR Hampton               20.57 
  4  Horatio Williams              SR Florida State         20.47 
  5  Ameer Webb                    JR Texas A&M             20.29 
  6  Keith Ricks                   SR Virginia Tech         20.45 
  7  Everett Walker                JR Baylor                20.54 
  8  Arthur Delaney                FR Oregon                20.68 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Justin Austin                 JR Iowa                  20.83 
  2  Aaron Ernest                  FR LSU                   20.54 
  3  Isiah Young                   JR Mississippi           20.51 
  4  Kind Butler                   SR Indiana               20.36 
  5  Maurice Mitchell              SR Florida State         20.13 
  6  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SO Texas A&M             20.53 
  7  Aaron Brown                   SO USC                   20.62 
  8  Akeem Williams                JR Grambling             20.68 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                        
College Best:  44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                            
   NCAA Meet:  44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Clayton Parros                JR North Carolina        46.30 
  2  Neil Braddy                   SO Arkansas              46.19 
  3  Jarrell Elliott               SR N.C. A&T              46.03 
  4  Brady Gehret                  SO Penn State            45.56 
  5  David Verburg                 JR George Mason          45.08 
  6  Daundre Barnaby               JR Miss State            45.85 
  7  Riker Hylton                  SR LSU                   45.89 
  8  Kyle Clemons                  JR Kansas                46.19 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jamel Wood                    JR Oklahoma              46.35 
  2  Robert Simmons                SR LSU                   46.05 
  3  Bryshon Nellum                SR USC                   45.51 
  4  Deon Lendore                  FR Texas A&M             45.28 
  5  Mike Berry                    SO Oregon                44.86 
  6  Errol Nolan                   JR Houston               45.92 
  7  Akheem Gauntlett              JR Arkansas              46.00 
  8  Ade Alleyne-Forte             SR LSU                   46.22 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Zwede Hewitt                  SR Baylor                46.28 
  2  Patrick Feeney                SO Notre Dame            46.27 
  3  Joey Hughes                   SR USC                   46.08 
  4  Torrin Lawrence               SR Georgia               45.74 
  5  Gil Roberts                   SR Texas Tech            45.41 
  6  Tony McQuay                   JR Florida               45.51 
  7  Josh Mance                    SO USC                   45.82 
  8  Quincy Downing                FR LSU                   46.18 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
College Best:  1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                           
   NCAA Meet:  1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chris Slate                   SR Clemson             1:48.86 
  2  Ryan Waite                    SR BYU                 1:48.80 
  3  Austin Mudd                   FR Wisconsin           1:48.32 
  4  Charles Jock                  SR UC Irvine           1:47.93 
  5  Casimir Loxsom                JR Penn State          1:47.69 
  6  Ryan Martin                   SR UC Santa Barbara    1:47.79 
  7  Donte Holmes                  SR Delaware State      1:48.33 
  8  Lance Roller                  SR Virginia            1:48.55 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Shawn Roberts                 JR Georgia Tech        1:48.97 
  2  Howard Shepard                JR LSU                 1:47.87 
  3  Samuel Ellison                SO Villanova           1:47.76 
  4  Curtis Beach                  SO Duke                1:47.75 
  5  Aaron Evans                   SR Georgia             1:47.31 
  6  Felix Kitur                   SR VMI                 1:47.96 
  7  Harry McFann                  SO Columbia            1:48.78 
  8  Darrin Gibson                 JR Florida State       1:48.84 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Boru Guyota                   SO Oregon              1:48.98 
  2  David Pachuta                 SR Minnesota           1:47.78 
  3  James Eichberger              JR Arizona             1:47.64 
  4  Erik Sowinski                 SR Iowa                1:47.12 
  5  Ricky West                    JR Missouri            1:46.65 
  6  Elijah Greer                  JR Oregon              1:48.38 
  7  Edward Kemboi                 SO Iowa State          1:48.85 
  8  Harun Abda                    JR Minnesota           1:49.17 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American:  3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
College Best:  3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                    
   NCAA Meet:  3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Zach Dahleen                  JR So. Illinois        3:46.83 
  2  Josh Munsch                   SO Kansas              3:45.11 
  3  Erik Berg                     JR Brown               3:46.95 
  4  German Fernandez              JR Okla. State         3:46.58 
  5  Duncan Phillips               SR Arkansas            3:46.21 
  6  Andrew Bayer                  JR Indiana             3:45.44 
  7  Kyle Merber                   SR Columbia            3:45.89 
  8  Chris O'Hare                  JR Tulsa               3:46.37 
  9  Johnathan Shawel              SR Notre Dame          3:46.26 
 10  Michael Hammond               JR Virginia Tech       3:46.31 
 11  Ryan Hill                     JR N.C. State          3:45.62 
 12  Miles Batty                   SR BYU                 3:45.88 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Patrick McGregor              JR Texas               3:44.26 
  2  Patrick Casey                 JR Oklahoma            3:44.34 
  3  Lawi Lalang                   SO Arizona             3:43.12 
  4  Eric Harasyn                  SR Oklahoma            3:43.55 
  5  Patrick Todd                  JR Virginia            3:46.96 
  6  Trevor Van Ackeren            SR Princeton           3:48.73 
  7  Rich Peters                   SO Boston U.           3:48.36 
  8  Rob Finnerty                  JR Wisconsin           3:42.93 
  9  Erik van Ingen                SR Binghamton          3:48.37 
 10  Nick Hutton                   JR Minnesota           3:44.64 
 11  Brett Johnson                 JR Virginia            3:48.99 
 12  Sam McEntee                   SO Villanova           3:48.73 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
    American:  8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                             
College Best:  8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State               
   NCAA Meet:  8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cory Leslie                   SR Ohio State          8:41.95 
  2  Matt Cleaver                  SR Georgia             8:41.86 
  3  Mike Hardy                    SO Weber State         8:51.66 
  4  Jacob Smith                   JR High Point          8:47.09 
  5  Henry Lelei                   JR Texas A&M           8:48.99 
  6  Luis Orta                     JR Kentucky            8:44.25 
  7  Ben Torotich                  SO East Kentucky       8:37.03 
  8  Tom Wade                      SR Lamar               8:54.89 
  9  Tomas Cotter                  JR Wichita State       8:52.44 
 10  Anthony Rotich                FR UTEP                8:49.42 
 11  Andrew Poore                  SR Indiana             8:43.88 
 12  Fabian Clarkson               FR Okla. State         8:51.32 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  De'Sean Turner                SR Indiana             8:44.22 
  2  Craig Forys                   SR Michigan            8:38.86 
  3  Carl Stones                   SR Tulsa               8:51.03 
  4  Adrien Dannemiller            SR Indiana             8:42.98 
  5  Kyle Engnell                  SR Illinois            8:50.71 
  6  Aric VanHalen                 JR Colorado            8:53.94 
  7  Joe Wade                      SR Lamar               8:58.52 
  8  Benjamin Johnson              SR Stanford            8:51.44 
  9  Travis Mahoney                SR Temple              8:44.00 
 10  Donn Cabral                   SR Princeton           8:38.41 
 11  Jim Walmsley                  SR Air Force           8:51.65 
 12  Adam Green                    SR Ohio State          8:43.86 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American:  12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best:  13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet:  13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dan Quigley                   JR Missouri           14:12.99 
  2  George Alex                   SR Oklahoma           14:08.41 
  3  William Mulherin              JR Virginia Tech      14:17.45 
  4  Joe Stilin                    SR Princeton          14:01.37 
  5  Bobby Moldovan                SR N.C. State         14:03.05 
  6  Paul Chelimo                  SO UNC-Greensboro     14:00.51 
  7  Sandy Roberts                 SR N.C. State         14:17.94 
  8  Chris Kwiatkowski             SR Oregon             14:07.19 
  9  Lawi Lalang                   SO Arizona            14:28.41 
 10  Ben Hubers                    SR Indiana            14:17.59 
 11  Dan Lowry                     SR Brown              14:02.36 
 12  David Rooney                  JR McNeese State      14:17.69 
 13  Mitch Goose                   SR Iona               14:17.74 
 14  Hassan Mead                   SR Minnesota          14:16.06 
 15  Cameron Levins                SR So. Utah           14:04.75 
 16  Mohammed Ahmed                SO Wisconsin          14:07.45 
 17  Trevor Dunbar                 SO Oregon             14:17.81 
 18  Joseph Chebet                 JR West Kentucky      14:03.86 
 19  Parker Stinson                SO Oregon             14:23.64 
 20  Girma Mecheso                 JR Okla. State        14:07.73 
 21  Soufiane Bouchikhi            JR East Kentucky      14:05.69 
 22  Stephen Sambu                 SR Arizona            14:17.21 
 23  Brendan Gregg                 SR Stanford           14:11.16 
 24  Terefe Ejigu                  JR East Michigan      14:01.88 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American:  26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                          
College Best:  27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                     
   NCAA Meet:  28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alexander Lundy               SR Georgetown         30:18.89 
  2  Ben Cheruiyot                 SR East Kentucky      30:17.44 
  3  Brendan Gregg                 SR Stanford           30:19.62 
  4  Luke Puskedra                 SR Oregon             30:01.35 
  5  Tito Medrano                  JR Syracuse           30:05.75 
  6  Chris Derrick                 SR Stanford           30:04.61 
  7  Soufiane Bouchikhi            JR East Kentucky      30:11.21 
  8  Zachary Mayhew                JR Indiana            30:26.10 
  9  Brian Leung                   SR Princeton          30:17.64 
 10  Mark Dennin                   JR Georgetown         30:09.74 
 11  Paul Katam                    SO UNC-Greensboro     30:05.74 
 12  Miles Unterreiner             SR Stanford           30:15.20 
 13  Cameron Levins                SR So. Utah           29:58.44 
 14  Martin Grady                  SO Notre Dame         30:37.85 
 15  Alden Bahr                    SR BYU                30:09.35 
 16  Girma Mecheso                 JR Okla. State        30:20.15 
 17  Sean Keveren                  JR Virginia           30:13.50 
 18  Stephen Sambu                 SR Arizona            30:04.59 
 19  Elliot Krause                 JR Wisconsin          30:16.61 
 20  Scott Fauble                  FR Portland           30:12.64 
 21  Daniel Mutai                  JR UL-Monroe          30:32.43 
 22  Jared Ward                    JR BYU                30:16.33 
 23  Ryan Dohner                   SO Texas              30:14.17 
 24  Michael Fout                  JR Florida State      30:11.21 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                           
College Best:  13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                   
   NCAA Meet:  13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ethan Holmes                  JR Iowa                  13.80 
  2  Caleb Cross                   JR Arkansas              13.68 
  3  Greggmar Swift                SO Indiana State         13.55 
  4  Devon Hill                    SR Miami                 13.41 
  5  Jarret Eaton                  SR Syracuse              13.44 
  6  Shane Brathwaite              JR Texas Tech            13.57 
  7  Keith Nkrumah                 JR Norfolk State         13.71 
  8  Trevor Brown                  SO Colo. State           13.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Josh Thompson                 FR Pittsburgh            13.87 
  2  Keiron Stewart                JR Texas                 13.51 
  3  Todd McKown                   SR Wichita State         13.42 
  4  Wayne Davis II                JR Texas A&M             13.31 
  5  Spencer Adams                 JR Clemson               13.47 
  6  Eddie Lovett                  SO Florida               13.65 
  7  Kemar Clarke                  SR Bethune-Cookman       13.86 
  8  Durell Busby                  JR UW-Milwaukee          13.67 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Demoye Bogle                  SO Ohio State            13.81 
  2  Lawson Montgomery             SR Wichita State         13.63 
  3  Barrett Nugent                SR LSU                   13.50 
  4  Andrew Riley                  SR Illinois              13.33 
  5  Johnathan Cabral              FR Oregon                13.45 
  6  Tre' Lathan                   JR Oklahoma              13.62 
  7  Kendall Parks                 SR Kennesaw State        13.75 
  8  Marcus Maxey                  JR Clemson               13.74 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                  
College Best:  47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
   NCAA Meet:  47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jermaine Lowery               SR Pittsburgh            50.65 
  2  Steven White                  JR North Texas           50.64 
  3  Ali Arastu                    SO Michigan              50.44 
  4  Carson Blanks                 SR Mississippi           50.41 
  5  Antonio Blanks                FR Ohio State            50.19 
  6  Michael Stigler               FR Kansas                50.30 
  7  Caleb Cross                   JR Arkansas              50.54 
  8  Reggie Wyatt                  JR USC                   50.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ethan Holmes                  JR Iowa                  51.31 
  2  Andre Walsh                   JR MD-Eastern Shore      50.46 
  3  Nathan Arnett                 JR Miss State            50.29 
  4  Jamele Mason                  SR Texas Tech            49.91 
  5  Amaechi Morton                SR Stanford              49.06 
  6  Marcus Pope                   SR West Kentucky         50.95 
  7  Quinton Harley                JR East Carolina         51.01 
  8  Jeffery Gibson                JR Oral Roberts          51.22 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Zach Ray                      SR Maryland              50.83 
  2  Eric Cray                     SR Oklahoma              50.56 
  3  Chris Carter                  SR BYU                   50.38 
  4  Jibri Victorian               JR Coppin State          50.10 
  5  David Aristil                 SR South Florida         49.60 
  6  Keyunta Hayes                 SO UTSA                  50.37 
  7  Miles Ukaoma                  SO Nebraska              50.80 
  8  Javonte Lipsey                FR North Carolina        51.02 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/19
College Best:  38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                              
   NCAA Meet:  38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Savannah State                                         40.05 
     1) Darrius Baker JR                2) Chazwyn Price JR               
     3) Cameron Hall FR                 4) Gregory Terrell FR             
  2  Oklahoma                                               39.81 
     1) Marcus Anderson JR              2) Eric Cray SR                   
     3) Evan Pierson SR                 4) Jamel Wood JR                  
  3  Baylor                                                 39.49 
     1) Everett Walker JR               2) Whitney Prevost SR             
     3) Woodrow Randall SR              4) Blake Heriot SO                
  4  Arkansas                                               39.41 
     1) Caleb Cross JR                  2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Neil Braddy SO                  4) Marek Niit JR                  
  5  Florida State                                          39.05 
     1) Kemar Hyman SR                  2) Horatio Williams SR            
     3) Maurice Mitchell SR             4) Stephen Newbold FR             
  6  UCLA                                                   39.69 
     1) Jamal Alston SR                 2) Maxwell Dyce JR                
     3) R J Frasier SO                  4) Laijon White FR                
  7  Appalachian State                                      39.87 
     1) Dennis Moore SR                 2) Justin Thomas JR               
     3) AJ Dohanic SR                   4) Landon Powell JR               
  8  Virginia Tech                                          40.07 
     1) Jeff Artis-Gray JR              2) Darrell Wesh SO                
     3) Jonathan McCants JR             4) Keith Ricks SR                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  N. Carolina A&T                                        40.02 
     1) Earl House JR                   2) Darryl Williams JR             
     3) Jarrell Elliott SR              4) Torrance Womack SR             
  2  Oregon                                                 39.86 
     1) Dior Mathis SO                  2) Arthur Delaney FR              
     3) Joeal Hotchkins JR              4) De'Anthony Thomas FR           
  3  TCU                                                    39.59 
     1) Skye Dawson JR                  2) Charles Silmon JR              
     3) OJ Stoneham SR                  4) Ramone Bailey FR               
  4  Miss State                                             39.50 
     1) Justin Christian SR             2) Jarrett Samuels FR             
     3) Tavaris Tate JR                 4) D'Angelo Cherry SR             
  5  Texas A&M                                              39.11 
     1) Carlyle Roudette SO             2) Ameer Webb JR                  
     3) Michael Bryan SO                4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO           
  6  LSU                                                    39.61 
     1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
     3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Shermund Allsop SO             
  7  Texas Tech                                             39.76 
     1) Ben McRoy FR                    2) Gil Roberts SR                 
     3) Shane Brathwaite JR             4) Bryce Lamb JR                  
  8  Nebraska                                               39.97 
     1) John Welk FR                    2) Dexter McKenzie FR             
     3) Bobby Carter JR                 4) Tim Thompson SO                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Washington                                             39.98 
     1) Sam Rucker SR                   2) James Alaka JR                 
     3) Maurice McNeal SO               4) Ryan Hamilton SR               
  2  Georgia                                                39.89 
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Waymon Storey SO               
     3) Eric Harris SO                  4) Justin Scott-Wesley FR         
  3  South Carolina                                         39.67 
     1) Andre Carter JR                 2) Chris Royster SO               
     3) Clayton Gravesande SO           4) Eric Winfrey FR                
  4  Texas                                                  39.53 
     1) Marquise Goodwin JR             2) Emerson Sanders JR             
     3) Trevante Rhodes SR              4) Sheroid Evans FR               
  5  Auburn                                                 39.23 
     1) Marcus Rowland JR               2) Harry Adams JR                 
     3) Michael DeHaven SR              4) Keenan Brock SO                
  6  Illinois                                               39.29 
     1) Andrew Riley SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek FR           
     3) DJ Zahn FR                      4) Stanley Azie SR                
  7  Tennessee                                              39.66 
     1) Reginald Juin SO                2) Jamol James FR                 
     3) Jarael Nelvis SO                4) Arnez Hardnick JR              
  8  Maryland-Eastern Shore                                 39.71 
     1) Rico Taylor SO                  2) Andre Walsh JR                 
     3) Ackeem Smith JR                 4) Marcus Wallace SO              
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                        
College Best:  2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                        
   NCAA Meet:  2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hampton                                              3:06.76 
     1) Chidi Okezie FR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Je'von Hutchison SO             4) Edose Ibadin FR                
  2  Sam Houston St.                                      3:06.51 
     1) Trey Jones FR                   2) Brian Helaire SO               
     3) Jesse Martinez SO               4) Darryl Hayes SR                
  3  Ohio State                                           3:06.08 
     1) Thomas Murdaugh SR              2) Korbin Smith JR                
     3) Marvel Brooks JR                4) Antonio Blanks FR              
  4  Texas Tech                                           3:05.14 
     1) Shane Brathwaite JR             2) Gil Roberts SR                 
     3) Jamele Mason SR                 4) Isaiah Gill JR                 
  5  Florida                                              3:03.64 
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
  6  USC                                                  3:04.05 
     1) Josh Mance SO                   2) Bryshon Nellum SR              
     3) Duane Walker SR                 4) Reggie Wyatt JR                
  7  Kansas                                               3:05.74 
     1) Kyle Clemons JR                 2) Michael Hester FR              
     3) Kenneth McCuin FR               4) Michael Stigler FR             
  8  BYU                                                  3:06.21 
     1) Jason Hinds SR                  2) Shaquille Walker SO            
     3) Cade Lindahl SR                 4) Chris Carter SR                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Texas Southern                                       3:08.45 
     1) Jeffry Lacroix SO               2) Michael Holmes JR              
     3) Treven Dickerson SR             4) Arte' Collins JR               
  2  Notre Dame                                           3:06.20 
     1) Brendan Dougherty JR            2) Patrick Feeney SO              
     3) Mitch Lorenz SR                 4) Christopher Giesting FR        
  3  Georgia                                              3:04.91 
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Chris Foster FR                
     3) Drew Branch FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SR             
  4  Penn State                                           3:03.57 
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  5  LSU                                                  3:03.20 
     1) Quincy Downing FR               2) Robert Simmons SR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
  6  Miss State                                           3:04.61 
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) James Harris SO                
  7  Baylor                                               3:07.17 
     1) Justin Allen SO                 2) Blake Heriot SO                
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Zwede Hewitt SR                
  8  Minnesota                                            3:08.11 
     1) Jacob Capek SO                  2) Harun Abda JR                  
     3) John Holton JR                  4) Kevin Bradley JR               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Houston                                              3:07.88 
     1) Xavier Boyd FR                  2) Doug Kelley SR                 
     3) Dominique Charles FR            4) Errol Nolan JR                 
  2  North Carolina                                       3:06.49 
     1) Sean Sutton FR                  2) Javonte Lipsey FR              
     3) O'Neal Wanliss FR               4) Clayton Parros JR              
  3  Arizona State                                        3:05.17 
     1) Chris Burrows JR                2) Kelsey Caesar SR               
     3) John Kline SR                   4) William Henry SO               
  4  George Mason                                         3:03.82 
     1) Adrian Vaughn SO                2) George Empty JR                
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR              4) David Verburg JR               
  5  Arkansas                                             3:03.56 
     1) Marek Niit JR                   2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Neil Braddy SO                 
  6  Texas A&M                                            3:04.30 
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Michael Preble SR               4) Deon Lendore FR                
  7  Michigan                                             3:06.15 
     1) Nicholas Neuman SR              2) Aaron Taylor JR                
     3) Matthew Campbell SR             4) Philip Washington FR           
  8  Indiana                                              3:06.48 
     1) Nick Stoner FR                  2) Chris Vaughn JR                
     3) Tyler Sult JR                   4) Kind Butler SR                 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.15 - 2.20 - 2.24 -2.28  then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American:  2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                   
College Best:  2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette           
   NCAA Meet:  2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Harrison Steed                FR California            2.17m 
  2  Erik Kynard                   JR Kansas State          2.20m 
  3  Bryan McBride                 SO Arizona State         2.20m 
  4  Ricky Robertson               JR Mississippi           2.19m 
  5  Darius King                   SO Indiana               2.19m 
  6  Jon Hill                      JR Maryland              2.19m 
  7  Brian Carmichael              SR California            2.17m 
  8  Tyler Campbell                JR Alabama               2.19m 
  9  Ronnie Black                  JR Virginia Tech         2.19m 
 10  AJ Maricich                   SO Washington            2.20m 
 11  Darius Lynwood                SO Memphis               2.19m 
 12  Edgar Rivera-Morales          JR Arizona               2.17m 
 13  Jacorian Duffield             FR Texas Tech            2.17m 
 14  Deante Kemper                 FR No. Arizona           2.17m 
 15  Dartis Willis                 FR Stanford              2.17m 
 16  Montez Blair                  SO Cornell               2.19m 
 17  Derek Drouin                  JR Indiana               2.19m 
 18  Maalik Reynolds               SO Penn                  2.19m 
 19  Nick Ross                     JR Arizona               2.20m 
 20  Dwight Barbiasz               JR Florida               2.19m 
 21  Marcus Jackson                SO Miss State            2.19m 
 22  Django Lovett                 SO New Mexico            2.17m 
 23  Cameron Ostrowski             FR Iowa State            2.20m 
 24  Kris Kornegay-Gober           JR N.C. State            2.19m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression: 5.00 - 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.55 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American:  6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                            
College Best:  5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                  
   NCAA Meet:  5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kevin Schipper                SR Notre Dame            5.32m 
  2  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa              5.40m 
  3  John Prader                   JR Cal Poly              5.35m 
  4  JJ Juilfs                     FR Washington            5.40m 
  5  Michael Woepse                SO UCLA                  5.40m 
  6  Michael Seaman                SR Samford               5.27m 
  7  Marvin Reitze                 SR South Carolina        5.32m 
  8  Kyal Meyers                   SO Texas Tech            5.35m 
  9  Jack Whitt                    JR Oral Roberts          5.40m 
 10  Derick Hinch                  SO Arizona State         5.35m 
 11  Michael Viken                 SO East Illinois         5.40m 
 12  Andreas Duplantis             FR LSU                   5.32m 
 13  Cale Simmons                  JR Air Force             5.35m 
 14  Nico Weiler                   JR Harvard               5.32m 
 15  Joe Davis                     SR Virginia Tech         5.32m 
 16  Kolby Shepherd                SR Liberty               5.27m 
 17  Sam Kendricks                 FR Mississippi           5.27m 
 18  Cody Doerflein                SR So. Illinois          5.35m 
 19  Logan Cunningham              JR Texas State           5.40m 
 20  Kovey Simmons                 SR SE Louisiana          5.32m 
 21  Andrew LaHaye                 SR Florida State         5.32m 
 22  Kyle Wait                     SO Kansas State          5.35m 
 23  Hunter Hall                   SR Virginia Tech         5.32m 
 24  Chase Brannon                 SO Tennessee             5.32m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                  
College Best:  8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                       
   NCAA Meet:  8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mike Hartfield                JR Ohio State            7.62m 
  2  Chase Wheeler                 JR California            7.69m 
  3  Curtis Beach                  SO Duke                  7.60m 
  4  Stefan Brits                  FR Florida State         7.61m 
  5  Tyler Williamson              JR UTSA                  7.84m 
  6  Mantas Silkauskas             SR Kansas State          7.80m 
  7  Jared Vlastuin                SR S.D. State            7.71m 
  8  Marqise Lee                   FR USC                   7.76m 
  9  Josh DeKonty                  SR No. Arizona           7.73m 
 10  Kamal Fuller                  SO Alabama               7.58m 
 11  Clive Chafausipo              SR Oral Roberts          8.06m 
 12  Stephan Scott-Ellis           JR Wash State            7.69m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Chris Phipps                  SR Nebraska              7.89m 
  2  Jeff Artis-Gray               JR Virginia Tech         7.60m 
  3  Neamen Wise                   JR South Florida         7.63m 
  4  Raymond Higgs                 SO Arkansas              8.23m 
  5  Chris Benard                  SR Arizona State         7.75m 
  6  Damar Forbes                  JR LSU                   7.72m 
  7  Jarrod Hutchen                JR South Carolina        7.62m 
  8  Marquise Goodwin              JR Texas                 7.92m 
  9  Kyron Blaise                  SR LSU                   7.57m 
 10  Corryl Boyd                   SR Long Island           7.73m 
 11  Lavell Handy                  SR George Mason          7.63m 
 12  Marquis Dendy                 FR Florida               7.81m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                      
College Best:  17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                           
   NCAA Meet:  17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nick Ross                     JR Arizona              15.86m 
  2  Olumide Olamigoke             SR Indiana              15.58m 
  3  Hasheem Halim                 SR Virginia Tech        15.63m 
  4  Chris Benard                  SR Arizona State        16.73m 
  5  Marcus Robinson               SR Virginia             15.99m 
  6  Jovon Cunningham              FR Arizona              15.75m 
  7  Charles White                 SO Sam Houston St       15.81m 
  8  Omar Craddock                 JR Florida              16.55m 
  9  Chad Jones                    JR California           15.63m 
 10  Thomas Lang                   SR Houston              15.75m 
 11  Douglas Palacious             SO So. Illinois         15.61m 
 12  Rex Parker                    SR Indiana              15.70m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Troy Doris                    SR Iowa                 16.58m 
  2  Floyd Ross                    JR New Mexico           16.03m 
  3  Ricky Robertson               JR Mississippi          15.95m 
  4  Donald Scott                  SO East Michigan        15.75m 
  5  Isaiah Harris                 SO St. Peter's          15.57m 
  6  Marquis Dendy                 FR Florida              15.55m 
  7  Phillip Young                 SO Florida State        15.61m 
  8  Ryan Swafford                 JR UC Riverside         15.80m 
  9  Preston Woodard               SO Prairie View         15.80m 
 10  Cameron Parker                JR TCU                  15.66m 
 11  Damon McLean                  SO Princeton            15.75m 
 12  Kyron Blaise                  SR LSU                  15.82m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                         
College Best:  22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                           
   NCAA Meet:  22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mason Finley                  JR Kansas               19.17m 
  2  Ryan Crouser                  FR Texas                19.32m 
  3  Jordan Clarke                 JR Arizona State        19.76m 
  4  Hayden Baillio                JR Texas                19.92m 
  5  Dennis Aliotta                JR East Carolina        19.30m 
  6  Matt DeChant                  SR Ohio State           18.89m 
  7  Bozidar Antunovic             JR Arizona              19.05m 
  8  Matthew Hoty                  FR Tennessee            18.25m 
  9  Jacob Thormaehlen             SR Texas                19.33m 
 10  Stephen Saenz                 SO Auburn               19.91m 
 11  Vincent Elardo                SR Monmouth             18.34m 
 12  Richard Garrett               JR UTSA                 18.96m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Terron Armstead               JR Ark-Pine Bluff       18.73m 
  2  Justin Romero                 SR No. Iowa             19.01m 
  3  Albert Fornette               JR UL-Lafayette         19.08m 
  4  Michael Putman                SR Florida State        18.51m 
  5  Joe Kovacs                    SR Penn State           19.91m 
  6  Luke Pinkelman                SR Nebraska             19.08m 
  7  Zach Hill                     SO Michigan State       18.87m 
  8  Robert Golabek                SR Buffalo              19.27m 
  9  Caleb Whitener                SO Georgia              19.54m 
 10  Michael Barbas                SR Duke                 18.49m 
 11  Matt Babicz                   SO DePaul               18.41m 
 12  Travis Smith                  JR UC Riverside         18.46m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders              
College Best:  67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                          
   NCAA Meet:  67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Antonio James                 FR Michigan State       54.61m 
  2  Michael Levine                JR Yale                 53.93m 
  3  Chad Wright                   SO Nebraska             59.05m 
  4  Nathaniel Williams            SO N.C. State           56.82m 
  5  Andrew Evans                  SO Kentucky             55.67m 
  6  Mason Finley                  JR Kansas               57.02m 
  7  Richard Collingwood           JR So. Mississippi      54.32m 
  8  Will Barr                     SO Penn State           55.93m 
  9  Tyler Hitchler                SR Nebraska             57.31m 
 10  Emmanuel Stewart              SO Morgan State         56.65m 
 11  Geoffrey Tabor                JR Stanford             57.49m 
 12  Matthew Kosecki               SO UCLA                 58.34m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jordan Williams               JR No. Iowa             58.54m 
  2  Danny Block                   SO Wisconsin            56.68m 
  3  Ryan Crouser                  FR Texas                56.81m 
  4  Jared Thomas                  SR South Florida        57.90m 
  5  Dalton Rowan                  FR Texas A&M            58.62m 
  6  Zachary Duncavage             SO Navy                 55.76m 
  7  Luke Bryant                   SR Oklahoma             60.24m 
  8  Stephen Saenz                 SO Auburn               55.39m 
  9  Lonnie Pugh                   JR Michigan State       58.39m 
 10  Burke McCarty                 SO Georgia              55.83m 
 11  Blake Jakobsson               FR Texas                57.28m 
 12  Kole Weldon                   FR Texas Tech           58.50m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                            
College Best:  81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                            
   NCAA Meet:  80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brandon Pounds                JR Indiana State        64.94m 
  2  Nick Miller                   FR Okla. State          64.52m 
  3  Daniel Szabo                  FR USC                  62.99m 
  4  Leonard Joseph                JR Bucknell             62.86m 
  5  Scott Esparza                 FR California           62.87m 
  6  Alexander Ziegler             JR Virginia Tech        70.13m 
  7  Jeremy Postin                 JR Florida              66.50m 
  8  Matt Banse                    SR Iowa                 61.55m 
  9  Pascal Tang                   SR No. Arizona          62.58m 
 10  Micah Hegerle                 JR Minnesota            63.52m 
 11  Denis Mahmic                  JR Virginia Tech        63.17m 
 12  Vincenzo Chiariello           SR Virginia             64.29m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jordan Clarke                 JR Arizona State        62.26m 
  2  Michael Lauro                 SR LSU                  64.38m 
  3  Anastas Papazov               FR Manhattan            64.73m 
  4  Quentin Mege                  JR Minnesota            65.61m 
  5  Eric Hubbard                  SR Akron                63.20m 
  6  Ryan McCullough               SR Cen Michigan         63.17m 
  7  Tyler Johnson                 JR Arizona              65.05m 
  8  Justin Welch                  SO Georgia              65.97m 
  9  Akil Mills                    SO Illinois State       62.26m 
 10  Caleb Stuart                  JR UC Riverside         63.60m 
 11  Alec Faldermeyer              SO UCLA                 67.04m 
 12                                                               
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                        
College Best:  89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                         
   NCAA Meet:  81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mike Marshall                 SO Idaho                67.96m 
  2  Brett Trudo                   SR Wichita State        71.08m 
  3  Derek Eager                   FR UCLA                 70.19m 
  4  Benjamin Woodruff             SR Long Beach St        70.81m 
  5  Matthias Treff                JR Virginia Tech        73.41m 
  6  Devin Bogert                  FR Texas A&M            71.97m 
  7  Sam Crouser                   FR Oregon               76.70m 
  8  Aaron Moore                   SR LSU                  66.65m 
  9  Jon Gomez                     SR Texas A&M            68.45m 
 10  Ben Lincoln                   JR Wake Forest          67.06m 
 11  Tim Glover                    JR Illinois State       75.13m 
 12  Jeremy Tuttle                 FR LSU                  66.64m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jason Flanagan                SR Coastal Carolina     67.32m 
  2  Joshua Suttmeier              FR South Carolina       70.53m 
  3  Matt Byers                    JR Iowa                 68.18m 
  4  Sean Mackelvie                SR Portland State       69.57m 
  5  Stipe Zunic                   SO Florida              74.06m 
  6  Raymond Dykstra               FR Kentucky             67.91m 
  7  Brandon Heroux                SR William & Mary       71.86m 
  8  Sam Humphreys                 JR Texas A&M            77.94m 
  9  Martins Pildavs               SR Troy                 68.39m 
 10  Ben Chretien                  SR McNeese State        69.06m 
 11  James Brookman                JR Washington           71.29m 
 12  Ignacio Guerra                SR West Kentucky        70.08m 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon                   NT 
  2  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Barbara         NT 
  3  Heath Nickles                 JR Ohio State               NT 
  4  Marcus Nilsson                SO UCLA                     NT 
  5  Tomas Kirielius               JR Kansas State             NT 
  6  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa                 NT 
  7  Bjorn Barrefors               JR Nebraska                 NT 
  8  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nick Huber                    SR Cornell                  NT 
  2  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota                NT 
  3  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State              NT 
  4  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut              NT 
  5  Thomas FitzSimons             SR Mount St. Mary's         NT 
  6  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas                 NT 
  7  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                     NT 
  8  Gunnar Nixon                  FR Arkansas                 NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Richard York                  JR New Mexico               NT 
  2  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington             NT 
  3  Jeff Mohl                     JR Montana State            NT 
  4  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                    NT 
  5  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin                NT 
  6  Petter Olson                  FR Texas                    NT 
  7  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State            NT 
  8  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas                 NT 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin                ND 
  2  Richard York                  JR New Mexico               ND 
  3  Petter Olson                  FR Texas                    ND 
  4  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington             ND 
  5  Thomas FitzSimons             SR Mount St. Mary's         ND 
  6  Heath Nickles                 JR Ohio State               ND 
  7  Tomas Kirielius               JR Kansas State             ND 
  8  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut              ND 
  9  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota                ND 
 10  Nick Huber                    SR Cornell                  ND 
 11  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa                 ND 
 12  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon                   ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State              ND 
  2  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                     ND 
  3  Jeff Mohl                     JR Montana State            ND 
  4  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas                 ND 
  5  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State            ND 
  6  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin                ND 
  7  Bjorn Barrefors               JR Nebraska                 ND 
  8  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Barbara         ND 
  9  Marcus Nilsson                SO UCLA                     ND 
 10  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas                 ND 
 11  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                    ND 
 12  Gunnar Nixon                  FR Arkansas                 ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Petter Olson                  FR Texas                    ND 
  2  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut              ND 
  3  Gunnar Nixon                  FR Arkansas                 ND 
  4  Nick Huber                    SR Cornell                  ND 
  5  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota                ND 
  6  Tomas Kirielius               JR Kansas State             ND 
  7  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington             ND 
  8  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Barbara         ND 
  9  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State              ND 
 10  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas                 ND 
 11  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa                 ND 
 12  Marcus Nilsson                SO UCLA                     ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jeff Mohl                     JR Montana State            ND 
  2  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                     ND 
  3  Thomas FitzSimons             SR Mount St. Mary's         ND 
  4  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                    ND 
  5  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas                 ND 
  6  Bjorn Barrefors               JR Nebraska                 ND 
  7  Heath Nickles                 JR Ohio State               ND 
  8  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State            ND 
  9  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin                ND 
 10  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon                   ND 
 11  Richard York                  JR New Mexico               ND 
 12  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin                ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin                NH 
  2  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas                 NH 
  3  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut              NH 
  4  Bjorn Barrefors               JR Nebraska                 NH 
  5  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington             NH 
  6  Jeff Mohl                     JR Montana State            NH 
  7  Tomas Kirielius               JR Kansas State             NH 
  8  Gunnar Nixon                  FR Arkansas                 NH 
  9  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State            NH 
 10  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon                   NH 
 11  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin                NH 
 12  Heath Nickles                 JR Ohio State               NH 
 13  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State              NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Richard York                  JR New Mexico               NH 
  2  Petter Olson                  FR Texas                    NH 
  3  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota                NH 
  4  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                    NH 
  5  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                     NH 
  6  Nick Huber                    SR Cornell                  NH 
  7  Thomas FitzSimons             SR Mount St. Mary's         NH 
  8  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Barbara         NH 
  9  Marcus Nilsson                SO UCLA                     NH 
 10  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas                 NH 
 11  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa                 NH 
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas                 NT 
  2  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa                 NT 
  3  Tomas Kirielius               JR Kansas State             NT 
  4  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota                NT 
  5  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                     NT 
  6  Heath Nickles                 JR Ohio State               NT 
  7  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon                   NT 
  8  Bjorn Barrefors               JR Nebraska                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas FitzSimons             SR Mount St. Mary's         NT 
  2  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                    NT 
  3  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State              NT 
  4  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut              NT 
  5  Petter Olson                  FR Texas                    NT 
  6  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State            NT 
  7  Gunnar Nixon                  FR Arkansas                 NT 
  8  Jeff Mohl                     JR Montana State            NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas                 NT 
  2  Richard York                  JR New Mexico               NT 
  3  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington             NT 
  4  Marcus Nilsson                SO UCLA                     NT 
  5  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin                NT 
  6  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Barbara         NT 
  7  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin                NT 
  8  Nick Huber                    SR Cornell                  NT 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington             NT 
  3                                                               
  4  Jeff Mohl                     JR Montana State            NT 
  5                                                               
  6  Nick Huber                    SR Cornell                  NT 
  7                                                               
  8  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon                   NT 
  3                                                               
  4  Marcus Nilsson                SO UCLA                     NT 
  5                                                               
  6  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa                 NT 
  7                                                               
  8  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin                NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Barbara         NT 
  3                                                               
  4  Tomas Kirielius               JR Kansas State             NT 
  5                                                               
  6  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota                NT 
  7                                                               
  8  Thomas FitzSimons             SR Mount St. Mary's         NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                     NT 
  3                                                               
  4  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State            NT 
  5                                                               
  6  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas                 NT 
  7                                                               
  8  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin                NT 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                    NT 
  3                                                               
  4  Gunnar Nixon                  FR Arkansas                 NT 
  5                                                               
  6  Petter Olson                  FR Texas                    NT 
  7                                                               
  8  Bjorn Barrefors               JR Nebraska                 NT 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Heath Nickles                 JR Ohio State               NT 
  3                                                               
  4  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas                 NT 
  5                                                               
  6  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut              NT 
  7                                                               
  8  Richard York                  JR New Mexico               NT 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One Circle.
 Random order within each Section.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Richard York                  JR New Mexico               ND 
  2  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                     ND 
  3  Petter Olson                  FR Texas                    ND 
  4  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut              ND 
  5  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State            ND 
  6  Bjorn Barrefors               JR Nebraska                 ND 
  7  Marcus Nilsson                SO UCLA                     ND 
  8  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota                ND 
  9  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa                 ND 
 10  Nick Huber                    SR Cornell                  ND 
 11  Tomas Kirielius               JR Kansas State             ND 
 12  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                    ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas                 ND 
  2  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Barbara         ND 
  3  Gunnar Nixon                  FR Arkansas                 ND 
  4  Jeff Mohl                     JR Montana State            ND 
  5  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington             ND 
  6  Thomas FitzSimons             SR Mount St. Mary's         ND 
  7  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon                   ND 
  8  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin                ND 
  9  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas                 ND 
 10  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin                ND 
 11  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State              ND 
 12  Heath Nickles                 JR Ohio State               ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +10cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bjorn Barrefors               JR Nebraska                 NH 
  2  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon                   NH 
  3  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin                NH 
  4  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas                 NH 
  5  Petter Olson                  FR Texas                    NH 
  6  Heath Nickles                 JR Ohio State               NH 
  7  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington             NH 
  8  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State            NH 
  9  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin                NH 
 10  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                    NH 
 11  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota                NH 
 12  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa                 NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tomas Kirielius               JR Kansas State             NH 
  2  Thomas FitzSimons             SR Mount St. Mary's         NH 
  3  Nick Huber                    SR Cornell                  NH 
  4  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State              NH 
  5  Richard York                  JR New Mexico               NH 
  6  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                     NH 
  7  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas                 NH 
  8  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut              NH 
  9  Jeff Mohl                     JR Montana State            NH 
 10  Gunnar Nixon                  FR Arkansas                 NH 
 11  Marcus Nilsson                SO UCLA                     NH 
 12  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Barbara         NH 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  One Runway.
 Random order in each Section.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Thomas FitzSimons             SR Mount St. Mary's         ND 
  2  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota                ND 
  3  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut              ND 
  4  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                    ND 
  5  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington             ND 
  6  Nick Huber                    SR Cornell                  ND 
  7  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas                 ND 
  8  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin                ND 
  9  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State            ND 
 10  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin                ND 
 11  Jeff Mohl                     JR Montana State            ND 
 12  Bjorn Barrefors               JR Nebraska                 ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Richard York                  JR New Mexico               ND 
  2  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas                 ND 
  3  Tomas Kirielius               JR Kansas State             ND 
  4  Heath Nickles                 JR Ohio State               ND 
  5  Petter Olson                  FR Texas                    ND 
  6  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Barbara         ND 
  7  Gunnar Nixon                  FR Arkansas                 ND 
  8  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State              ND 
  9  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                     ND 
 10  Marcus Nilsson                SO UCLA                     ND 
 11  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa                 ND 
 12  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon                   ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gunnar Nixon                  FR Arkansas                 NT 
  2  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa                 NT 
  3  Thomas FitzSimons             SR Mount St. Mary's         NT 
  4  Nick Huber                    SR Cornell                  NT 
  5  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut              NT 
  6  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin                NT 
  7  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                     NT 
  8  Petter Olson                  FR Texas                    NT 
  9  Richard York                  JR New Mexico               NT 
 10  Bjorn Barrefors               JR Nebraska                 NT 
 11  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota                NT 
 12  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon                   NT 
 13  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington             NT 
 14  Marcus Nilsson                SO UCLA                     NT 
 15  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas                 NT 
 16  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin                NT 
 17  Heath Nickles                 JR Ohio State               NT 
 18  Jeff Mohl                     JR Montana State            NT 
 19  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                    NT 
 20  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State              NT 
 21  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas                 NT 
 22  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SR Florida State            NT 
 23  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Barbara         NT 
 24  Tomas Kirielius               JR Kansas State             NT