NB Collegiate Invitational Men's Results


Event 21 — Men 60 Meter Dash Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (5:20 pm)

Records
Armory — 6.56, five runners (most recent: Trindon Holliday, LSU, 2009)
Armory College — 6.56, four runners (most recent: Trindon Holliday, LSU, 2009)
Meet — 6.56, three runners (most recent: Trindon Holliday, LSU, 2009)

     Name                        Year School                                
==========================================================
Championship
  1 D'Angelo Cherry              Mississippi St.         6.63
  2 Reggie Dixon                 Hampton                 6.63
  3 Justin Murdock               Clemson                 6.68
  4 Ameer Webb                   Texas A&M               6.69
  5 Prezel Hardy, Jr.            Texas A&M               6.70
  6 Keyth Talley                 L S U                   6.71
  7 Ian Warner                   Iowa State              6.73
  8 Nickolei Mahlung             Long Island             6.76

Consolation
  1 Marquise Goodwin             Texas                   6.70
  2 DJ Monroe                    Texas                   6.73
  2 Rozzie Johnson               Charleston Southern     6.73
  2 Miguel Lopez                 Puerto Rico             6.73
  5 Jamol James                  Tennessee               6.74
  6 Errol Nolan                  Houston                 6.77
  7 Andre Walsh                  U M E S                 6.90
  8 Isaiah Sweeney               Houston                 7.10

Preliminaries
  1  2164 D'Angelo Cherry        Mississippi St.           6.60   5
  2  1874 Reggie Dixon           Hampton                   6.64   4
  3  2104 Keyth Talley           L S U                     6.67   7
  4  2519 Prezel Hardy, Jr.      Texas A&M                 6.69   4
  5  2541 Ameer Webb             Texas A&M                 6.71   3
  6  1949 Ian Warner             Iowa State                6.71   3
  7  2068 Nickolei Mahlung       Long Island               6.73   7
  7  1685 Justin Murdock         Clemson                   6.73   5
  9  2475 Jamol James            Tennessee                 6.75   4
 10  2311 Miguel Lopez           Puerto Rico               6.76   3
 11  2491 Marquise Goodwin       Texas                     6.76   1
 12  1904 Errol Nolan            Houston                   6.77   5
 13  2494 DJ Monroe              Texas                     6.78   1
 14  2138 Andre Walsh            U M E S                   6.79   3
 15  1909 Isaiah Sweeney         Houston                   6.80   6
 16  1649 Rozzie Johnson         Charleston Southern       6.82   7
 17  2234 Darryl Williams        N. Carolina A&T           6.83   6
 18  2407 Chris Royster          South Carolina            6.84   2
 19  1567 Everett Walker         Baylor                    6.85   1
 20  2089 Aaron Ernest           L S U                     6.86   8
 21  2102 Trevor Sansone         L S U                     6.87   2
 22  2456 Jaquan Holland         Syracuse                  6.87   5
 23  2506 Alex Williams          Texas                     6.88   6
 24  1561 Woodrow Randall        Baylor                    6.88   3
 25  1577 Christopher Jackso     Bethune‑Cookman           6.89   1
 26  2547 Markus Henderson       Texas Tech                6.90   3
 27  1581 Darnell Washington     Bethune‑Cookman           6.91   2
 28  1987 Shawn Smith            Kansas                    6.91   4
 29  2226 Earl House             N. Carolina A&T           6.92   7
 30  1570 Angelo Cabrera         Bethune‑Cookman           6.93   7
 31  1728 Teo Bennett            Coppin State              6.93   2
 32  2280 Evan Pierson           Oklahoma                  6.94   7
 33  1432 Paris Robertson        Abilene Christian         6.94   2
 34  2617 Moussa Sissoko         Univ of Ottawa            6.94   1
 35  1730 L'Zerek Chapman        Coppin State              6.96   4
 36  1615 Fan Fan Charles        B Y U                     6.97   8
 37  1853 Justin Crawford        Georgetown                6.97   8
 38  2078 Mikhail Williamson     Long Island               6.98   8
 39  1452 Dushane Farrier        Alabama                   6.98   4
 40  2497 Trevante Rhodes        Texas                     6.99   6
 41  2081 Shermund Allsop        L S U                     6.99   5
 42  1841 Rachaunn Ruffin        George Mason              7.00   2
 43  2540 Jonathan Turner        Texas A&M                 7.00   6
 44  1894 Markquis Frazier       Houston                   7.00   5
 45  2073 Jarenn Stewart         Long Island               7.04   6
 46  2375 Matthew Kujawski       Shippensburg              7.08   1
 47  2238 Phillip Barren         N.C. Central              7.09   3
 48  2129 Damian Miles           U M E S                   7.17   2
 ‑‑  2394 Damiere Byrd           South Carolina              FS   4
 ‑‑  1652 Javon Young            Charleston Southern         FS   1                   
 
Event 6 — Men 60 Meter Dash College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (12:13 pm)

     Name                        Year School                                
==========================================================
Finals
  1  2133 Ackeem Smith           U M E S                   6.86  
  2  1672 Jameel Abdul-Matee     Clemson                   6.92  
  3  1433 Levance Williams       A C U                     6.96  
  4  2462 Darryl White           Syracuse                  6.97  
  5  2457 Jihaad Howard          Syracuse                  6.97  
  6  2459 Nathaniel Mercer       Syracuse                  6.98  
  7  1468 Shawn Lockhart         Ala State                 7.00  
  8  2310 Edgard Hernandez       Puerto Rico               7.02  

Preliminaries
  1  1672 Jameel Abdul-Matee     Clemson                   6.92  12 
  2  2133 Ackeem Smith           U M E S                   6.93   1 
  3  2462 Darryl White           Syracuse                  6.93   6 
  4  2310 Edgard Hernandez       Puerto Rico               6.94  11 
  5  2457 Jihaad Howard          Syracuse                  6.97  11 
  6  2459 Nathaniel Mercer       Syracuse                  6.97   3 
  7  1433 Levance Williams       A C U                     6.97   7 
  8  1468 Shawn Lockhart         Ala State                 6.98   4 
  9  1626 Jason Hinds            B Y U                     6.98   1 
 10  1670 Kemuel Wright          Cheyney                   6.99   4 
 11  1486 Kareem Morris          Albany                    6.99   5 
 12  2215 Emmanuel Robinson      Morgan State              6.99  12 
 13  1801 Khristian Campbell     Florida Int               7.00   6 
 14  1506 Donald Williams Jr     Albany                    7.01   7 
 15  1504 Earnest Waters         Albany                    7.02  12 
 16  1465 Sylvester Byrd         Ala State                 7.02   3 
 17  1872 Brien Berry            Hampton                   7.02   2 
 18  2273 Jonathan Simon         N Y U                     7.03   6 
 19  2734 Nick Williams          Xavier                    7.03  10 
 20  2130 Nyls Nubret            U M E S                   7.04   8 
 21  2469 Desmond Brown          Tenn                      7.05  10 
 22  2614 Brandyn Martineau      Ottawa                    7.06   8 
 23  1602 Alonzo Williams        Bowie                     7.07   2 
 24  1622 James Ghormley         B Y U                     7.07   2 
 25  2207 Jerrod Worthington     Monroe                    7.09   1 
 26  2321 Ackeme Brown           Ramapo                    7.09   3 
 27  2170 Jarrett Samuels        Miss State                7.11   5 
 28  2194 Geoff Navarro          Monmouth                  7.11   3 
 29  1592 Andrew Hairston        Bowie                     7.11   2 
 30  2580 Sean Cooper            U M B C                   7.12  10 
 31  1492 Jake Rachiele          Albany                    7.12   6 
 32  1806 Wilner Marcelin        Florida Int               7.14  11 
 33  1669 Lonnell Wilson         Cheyney                   7.15   2 
 33  2184 Mike Drake             Monmouth                  7.15  10 
 33  2209 Christian Boateng      Morgan State              7.15   5 
 36  2718 Wandy Saintilien       Wagner                    7.15  12 
 37  2576 Pat Balderson          U M B C                   7.16   8 
 38  2725 Ben Miklovich          Wheaton                   7.17   8 
 39  2355 Jonathan Feagin        Seton Hill                7.17   4 
 40  2402 Chris Maxwell          S Carolina                7.17   8 
 40  1908 Simon Stewart          Houston                   7.17   7 
 42  2039 Devin Monroe           Lehigh                    7.17   5 
 43  2613 Toluwalope Makinde     Ottawa                    7.17   6 
 44  2575 Kyle Baker             U M B C                   7.19   7 
 45  1990 Chris Toombs           Kansas                    7.19   1 
 46  2190 Joshua Lewis           Monmouth                  7.20   5 
 47  1666 Kalik Mitchel          Cheyney                   7.20   5 
 48  2717 Saquan Mitchell        Wagner                    7.20   9 
 49  2349 Dennis Willis          Rutgers-New               7.21   9 
 50  1855 Kadeem Hunter          Georgetown                7.22   6 
 51  2325 Jaivon Palmer          Ramapo                    7.23   7 
 51  2744 Raldaine McDonald      FDU                       7.23  10 
 53  2245 Jaye Pratt             NC Central                7.23   3 
 54  1817 Alexandre Follaci      France                    7.23  11 
 55  2160 Jeffrey Robinson       Millersville              7.24   7 
 56  2618 Gabriel Tesfaye        Ottawa                    7.24   8 
 57  2013 Greg Crawford          Kutztown                  7.25   6 
 58  2066 Kyle Corbett           L I U                     7.26  12 
 59  1518 Bryant Fitzgerald      Amer Intl                 7.26   3 
 60  2347 Mustafa Lawrence       Rutgers-New               7.27   8 
 61  2247 Zuri Sneed             NC Central                7.30   4 
 62  2005 Winston Mckenzie       Kingsborough              7.31   4 
 63  1540 Christopher Winslo     A S A                     7.31  11 
 64  1963 Jake Willis            Ithaca                    7.32   1 
 65  1958 Brian Maley            Ithaca                    7.34   8 
 66  1664 Nate McCoy             Cheyney                   7.34   1 
 67  2733 Kurtis Polacek         Xavier                    7.35   7 
 68  1529 Moody Isiah            A S A                     7.39  12 
 69  1961 David Searles          Ithaca                    7.40  12 
 70  2451 Rosnack Malivert       St T Aquinas              7.41  10 
 71  2142 Joseph Ariwi           McGill                    7.44   1 
 72  1819 Paul Rousseau          France                    7.48  10 
 73  2452 Rich Ricca             St T Aquinas              7.59   9 
 74  2650 Tyler Jackson          V C U                     8.09   6 
 --  2007 Lehkem Rose            Kingsborough                FS   7                                           
 
Event 43 — Men 200 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (12:08 pm)

Records
Armory — 20.49, Shawn Crawford, Mizuno, 2002
Armory College — 20.66, Rubin Williams, Tennessee, 2008
Meet — 20.66, Rubin Williams, Tennessee, 2008

 Fastest 12 (including Event 10) advance to Final.

     Name                        Year School                                
==========================================================
  1  Allsop, Shermund                 L S U                       
  2  Babineaux, Ricky                 A&M                         
  3  Bennett, Teo                     Coppin State                
  4  Brown, Sidney                    Southern                    
  5  Brunette, Nate                   U T S A                     
  6  Bryan, Michael                   A&M                         
  7  Bullard, Ja-Vell                 Mason                       
  8  Carter, Ryan                     Del State                   
  9  Charles, Berfrantz               VA Union                    
 10  Dascent, Calvin                  Morgan State                
 11  Elliott, Jarrell                 N C A&T     
 12  Ernest, Aaron                    L S U                
 13  Exilien, Reshaw                  So Florida                  
 14  Farrier, Dushane                 Alabama                     
 15  Fraser, Warren                   Clemson   
 16  Frazier, Markquis                Houston                  
 17  Henderson, Markus                TX Tech                     
 18  Hopkins, Derrick                 So Florida                  
 19  House, Earl                      N C A&T                     
 20  James, Jamol                     Tenn                        
 21  Lopez, Miguel                    Puerto Rico                 
 22  MacNeill, Gregory                Toronto                     
 23  Miles, Damian                    U M E S                     
 24  Monroe, DJ                       Texas                       
 25  Murdock, Justin                  Clemson                     
 26  Nelvis, Jarael                   Tenn                        
 27  Nolan, Errol                     Houston                     
 28  Nubret, Nyls                     U M E S 
 29  Pierson, Evan                    Oklahoma                    
 30  Radden, Aaron                    Central Conn                
 31  Randall, Woodrow                 Baylor                      
 32  Rhodes, Trevante                 Texas                       
 33  Richards, Brian                  L I U                       
 34  Robertson, Paris                 A C U                       
 35  Roper, Greg                      NC Central                  
 36  Royster, Chris                   S Carolina                  
 37  Ruffin, Rachaunn                 Mason                    
 38  Scott, Aaron                     Texas                       
 39  Scruggs, Dennis                  Baylor     
 40  Simmons, Robert                  L S U                 
 41  Spratling, Brycen                Pitt                        
 42  Sweeney, Isaiah                  Houston      
 43  Talley, Keyth                    L S U                       
 44  Tate, Tavaris                    Miss State                  
 45  Vaughn, Adrian                   Mason                       
 46  Victorian, Jibri                 Coppin State             
 47  Walker, Chris                    S Carolina                  
 48  Walker, Everett                  Baylor                      
 49  Wallace, Marcus                  U M E S                     
 50  Walsh, Andre                     U M E S                     
 51  Williams, Alex                   Texas                       
 52  Williamson, Mikhail              L I U                       
 53  Womack, Torrance                 N C A&T                     
 
Event 10 — Men 200 Meter Dash College Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (2:05 pm)

Fastest 6 to Consolation Final.

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2612 Oluwasegun Makinde     Univ of Ottawa           21.69  14
  2  2456 Jaquan Holland         Syracuse                 21.72   4
  3  1626 Jason Hinds            B Y U                    21.87   2
  4  1987 Shawn Smith            Kansas                   21.99   6
  5  2639 Ronson Small           U T S A                  22.00  12
  6  2234 Darryl Williams        N. Carolina A&T          22.00   3
  7  2734 Nick Williams          Xavier (Ohio)            22.03   8
  8  1464 Vincent Butler         Alabama State            22.06   2
  9  2063 Robert Barnes          Long Island              22.07   7
 10  1784 Ian Melhorn            East Stroudsburg         22.09   9
 11  2402 Chris Maxwell          South Carolina           22.16  10
 12  1517 Anthony DeJean         American Int'l           22.17  14
 13  2071 Jamal Roberts          Long Island              22.20   5
 14  1465 Sylvester Byrd         Alabama State            22.24   7
 15  2375 Matthew Kujawski       Shippensburg             22.25   9
 16  1607 Rhyan Atrice           B Y U                    22.26   8
 17  2194 Geoff Navarro          Monmouth                 22.27  13
 18  2457 Jihaad Howard          Syracuse                 22.30  10
 19  1670 Kemuel Wright          Cheyney                  22.30   1
 20  2238 Phillip Barren         N.C. Central             22.31   9
 21  1823 Travaughn Baker‑Jo     George Mason             22.32   4
 22  1426 Dennis Bain            Abilene Christian        22.34  11
 23  1475 Taylor Chaney          Albany                   22.35   8
 24  1468 Shawn Lockhart         Alabama State            22.35  14
 25  2310 Edgard Hernandez       Puerto Rico              22.36   6
 26  1732 Jeremy Dorsey          Coppin State             22.41   2
 27  1751 Vinny Fronczkowski     Delaware Track Club      22.42  12
 28  2617 Moussa Sissoko         Univ of Ottawa           22.42   3
 29  1855 Kadeem Hunter          Georgetown               22.42  11
 30  1598 Dana Smothers          Bowie State              22.47  11
 31  2039 Devin Monroe           Lehigh                   22.52   8
 32  1467 Quantavious Lockha     Alabama State            22.54   1
 33  1486 Kareem Morris          Albany                   22.55  13
 34  2652 Ajani Kingslow         V C U                    22.56   1
 35  1482 Jared Heldman          Albany                   22.59   3
 36  2236 Brandon Addison        N.C. Central             22.60   2
 37  1669 Lonnell Wilson         Cheyney                  22.62  13
 38  2645 Darryl Wyrick          U T S A                  22.68   6
 39  1853 Justin Crawford        Georgetown               22.69   1
 40  2297 Josh Mindlin           Pittsburgh               22.70   5
 41  2180 Ben Boyd               Monmouth                 22.71  12
 42  2160 Jeffrey Robinson       Millersville             22.76   5
 43  2005 Winston Mckenzie       Kingsborough CC          22.78   7
 44  2725 Ben Miklovich          Wheaton                  22.80   8
 44  2613 Toluwalope Makinde     Univ of Ottawa           22.80   4
 46  1941 Patrick Lewis          Iowa State               22.83  11
 47  2000 Ronnie Roberson        Kentucky State           22.87  10
 48  2717 Saquan Mitchell        Wagner                   22.89  10
 49  2462 Darryl White           Syracuse                 22.94   7
 50  1540 Christopher Winslo     A S A College            22.96  14
 51  2369 Robert Bales           Shippensburg             22.97   1
 52  2061 Miles Green            Lincoln                  22.99  14
 53  2614 Brandyn Martineau      Univ of Ottawa           23.06  13
 54  1615 Fan Fan Charles        B Y U                    23.08   9
 55  1588 William Bailey         Bowie State              23.13   3
 56  2355 Jonathan Feagin        Seton Hill               23.22   7
 57  2273 Jonathan Simon         N Y U                    23.24  12
 58  2575 Kyle Baker             U M B C                  23.28   8
 59  1589 Demtrius Barkley       Bowie State              23.30   5
 60  1881 James McDonald         Hampton                  23.31   6
 61  2580 Sean Cooper            U M B C                  23.36   2
 62  1871 Keenan Allen           Hampton                  23.54   7
 63  2459 Nathaniel Mercer       Syracuse                 23.57   4
 64  2007 Lehkem Rose            Kingsborough CC          23.58  11
 65  2559 Jermaine Davis‑Wil     Toronto                  23.68  12
 66  1518 Bryant Fitzgerald      American Int'l           23.71   4
 67  2564 Christopher Johnso     Toronto                  23.74  13
 68  1665 John Melvin            Cheyney                  23.85  14
 69  1498 Rashawn Simpson        Albany                   23.89  12
 70  2733 Kurtis Polacek         Xavier (Ohio)            24.08  11
 71  2384 Terrance Topping‑B     Shippensburg             24.35   9
                     
 

Event 18 — Men 400 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (4:28 pm)

Records
Armory — 46.01, Gary Kikaya, Tennessee, 2003
Armory College — 46.01, Gary Kikaya, Tennessee, 2003
Meet — 46.01, Gary Kikaya, Tennessee, 2003

Fastest 10 (including Event 8) advance to Final.

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2107 Caleb Williams         L S U                    47.14   7
  2  1756 Brian Gregan           Dublin                   47.29   2
  3  2162 Daundre Barnaby        Mississippi St.          47.35   3
  4  2223 Jarrell Elliott        N. Carolina A&T          47.52   2
  5  1845 David Verburg          George Mason             47.58   5
  6  2527 Deon Lendore           Texas A&M                47.77   8
  6  1553 Zwede Hewitt           Baylor                   47.77   1
  8  2283 Jamel Wood             Oklahoma                 47.84   6
  9  2298 Micah Murray           Pittsburgh               47.84   2
 10  2295 Jermaine Lowery        Pittsburgh               47.86   1
 11  1552 Blake Heriot           Baylor                   47.94   4
 12  2398 Clayton Gravesande     South Carolina           48.09   7
 13  2301 Brycen Spratling       Pittsburgh               48.11   4
 14  2490 Sheroid Evans          Texas                    48.13   5
 15  2093 Riker Hylton           L S U                    48.13   3
 16  1825 Ja‑Vell Bullard        George Mason             48.24   6
 17  1578 Stephon Pamilton       Bethune‑Cookman          48.25   8
 18  2483 Varick Tucker          Tennessee                48.35   3
 19  2425 Pascal Orelus          South Florida            48.42   1
 20  2546 Isaiah Gill            Texas Tech               48.49   4
 21  1437 Mychael Fabio          Adelphi                  48.56   8
 22  1902 Doug Kelley            Houston                  48.72   4
 23  1844 Adrian Vaughn          George Mason             48.84   2
 23  1885 Xavier Boyd            Houston                  48.84   6
 25  2395 Andre Carter           South Carolina           49.00   6
 26  1451 Dwayne Extol           Alabama                  49.24   5
 27  1849 Hansel Akers           Georgetown               49.27   2
 28  2246 Greg Roper             N.C. Central             49.28   7
 29  2528 Josh McKinney          Texas A&M                49.39   7
 30  1862 Austin Perron          Georgetown               49.41   3
 31  2220 D'Mitri Bouttry        N. Carolina A&T          49.44   6
 32  1427 Jordan Geary           Abilene Christian        49.57   2
 33  1687 Jaron Roberson         Clemson                  49.67   1
 34  1747 Tariq Devore           Delaware State           49.70   4
 35  2288 Dontave Cowsette       Pittsburgh               49.87   5
 36  1624 Steven Hart            B Y U                    50.37   6
 37  2244 Jamar Jones            N.C. Central             50.85   8
 38  2271 Dan McKinney           N Y U                    50.85   4
 39  1651 Dantwan Spreads        Charleston Southern      50.86   3
 40  1734 Justin Hodge           Coppin State             51.37   8
 41  2103 Robert Simmons         L S U                    52.19   5
 ‑‑  1971 Kyle Clemons           Kansas                     DNF   5
 ‑‑  1525 Dominic Smith          American Int'l             DNF   7              
 

Event 8 — Men 400 Meter Dash College Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (1:05 pm)

Fastest 6 to Consolation Final.

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
  1  1629 Cade Lindahl           B Y U                    47.45   5 
  2  1607 Rhyan Atrice           B Y U                    47.79   5 
  3  1542 Justin Allen           Baylor                   48.28   8 
  4  2621 Nate Brunette          U T S A                  48.32   1 
  5  2139 Kraig Webb             U M E S                  48.76  10 
  6  2213 Jordan Higgs           Morgan State             48.78   3 
  7  2137 Marcus Wallace         U M E S                  48.83   9 
  8  1438 David Lewis            Adelphi                  48.91   2 
  9  2495 Isaac Murphy           Texas                    48.92   2 
 10  2496 Petter Olson           Texas                    48.95  10 
 11  2236 Brandon Addison        NC Central               48.96   8 
 12  1495 Jonathan Santana       Albany                   49.00   1 
 13  2063 Robert Barnes          L I U                    49.04   2 
 14  1598 Dana Smothers          Bowie                    49.13  11 
 15  2450 George Erazo           St T Aquinas             49.15   7 
 16  1745 Tyquan Brown           Del State                49.32  17 
 17  1712 Cody Love              Columbia                 49.37   9 
 18  2206 Shamel Williams        Monroe                   49.42  10 
 19  1543 Joe Barb               Baylor                   49.47   8 
 20  1464 Vincent Butler         Ala State                49.54  14 
 21  2386 Eric Wolfe             Shippensburg             49.55   3 
 22  2018 Geoffery Mock          Kutztown                 49.60  15 
 23  2374 Andrew Kujawski        Shippensburg             49.68  16 
 24  2413 Eric Winfrey           S Carolina               49.69   7 
 25  2061 Miles Green            Lincoln                  49.72  10 
 26  1773 Ben Raskin             Duke                     49.74  15 
 27  2627 Keyunta Hayes          U T S A                  49.82  11 
 28  2418 Reshaw Exilien         So Florida               49.87   4 
 29  2017 Kori Meshaw            Kutztown                 49.93   5 
 30  2693 Bryan Murphy           Nova                     49.93   2 
 31  1461 Bobby Onyeukwu         Alabama                  49.94  18 
 32  1726 Blake Anderson         Coppin State             49.99  15 
 33  1748 Kevaughn Laviea        Del State                50.01  13 
 34  1490 Alex Petit-Frere       Albany                   50.01   3 
 35  2686 Nicoy Hines            Nova                     50.02  19 
 36  2180 Ben Boyd               Monmouth                 50.04  19 
 37  2071 Jamal Roberts          L I U                    50.04  11 
 38  2037 Justin Mahoney         Lehigh                   50.09  16 
 39  1410 Wesley Redfearn        Morgan State             50.11  19 
 40  2632 James Pailin           U T S A                  50.11   7 
 41  2424 Franklin Mosely        So Florida               50.14   6 
 42  2126 Hackeem Harris         U M E S                  50.26  12 
 43  1526 Dennis Stephenson      Amer Intl                50.34   7 
 44  2625 Christopher Hall       U T S A                  50.35  10 
 45  2577 Malte Bertram          U M B C                  50.41   8 
 46  2661 Darius Vaughan         V C U                    50.41   6 
 47  2198 Chris Rutherford       Monmouth                 50.43   9 
 48  2369 Robert Bales           Shippensburg             50.45  17 
 49  2209 Christian Boateng      Morgan State             50.47   8 
 50  1957 Doug Koury             Ithaca                   50.54  18 
 51  1751 Vinny Fronczkowski     Delaware                 50.55   2 
 52  1831 John Jones             Mason                    50.61  12 
 53  2648 Dominic Costanzo       V C U                    50.66  16 
 54  2680 Carlton Bowers         Nova                     50.66  14 
 55  1998 John Jackson           Ky State                 50.81  12 
 56  2149 Steven Murray          McGill                   50.89  12 
 57  2499 Aaron Scott            Texas                    51.03   6 
 58  1520 Emmanuel Jean          Amer Intl                51.07   4 
 59  2353 Steve Carr             Seton Hill               51.11   9 
 60  1425 Osei Allyene-Forte     A C U                    51.21   4 
 61  1889 Dominique Charles      Houston                  51.21   1 
 62  2449 Frankie Colon          St T Aquinas             51.26  17 
 63  2020 Mychal Robinson        Kutztown                 51.28   3 
 64  1466 Carlos Flores          Ala State                51.38   6 
 65  1600 Antwan Walker          Bowie                    51.39   6 
 66  2245 Jaye Pratt             NC Central               51.53   2 
 67  2668 Alex Judge             Vermont                  51.58   5 
 68  2346 Donald House           Rutgers-New              51.58  11 
 69  2361 Anthony Phillips       Seton Hill               51.64   1 
 70  1996 Adam Crews             Ky State                 51.65  12 
 71  2697 Cory Serfoss           Nova                     51.70  13 
 72  2730 Evan Betts             Xavier                   52.07   8 
 73  2607 Matt Fouzie            Ottawa                   52.07  13 
 74  2032 Ifeanyi Edochie        Lehigh                   52.09  11 
 75  2357 Algeron Johnson        Seton Hill               52.13  14 
 76  1952 Brennan Edmonds        Ithaca                   52.14  10 
 77  2004 Weslan Eugene          Kingsborough             52.20  12 
 78  1668 Justin Watkins         Cheyney                  52.24   5 
 79  2743 Waydell Harris         F D U                    52.49  19 
 80  2380 Kyle Raguz             Shippensburg             52.65   1 
 81  2000 Ronnie Roberson        Ky State                 52.76  17 
 82  1469 Oluebube Abara         Albany                   54.20  19 
 83  1528 Chad Elliott           A S A                    55.69  14 
 

Event 32 — Men 500 Meter Dash Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (7:47 pm)

Records
Armory — 1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto, Illinois, 2008
Armory College — 1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto, Illinois, 2008
Meet — 1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto, Illinois, 2008

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuel Ellison               Villanova              1:01.92
  2 George Empty                 George Mason           1:02.25
  3 Drew Seale                   Baylor                 1:02.49
  4 Ade Alleyne‑Forte            L S U                  1:02.60
  5 Shaquille Walker             B Y U                  1:02.98
  6 Emanuel Mayers               Mississippi St.        1:03.26
  7 Michael Robertson            Univ of Ottawa         1:03.28
  8 Kenneth McCuin               Kansas                 1:03.37
  9 Harry McFann                 Columbia               1:03.76
 10 Michael Hester               Kansas                 1:04.01
 11 Andre Thomas                 Coppin State           1:05.33
 12 Dominque Manley              Kansas                 1:06.74
 ‑‑ Chris Carter                 B Y U                      DNF
 ‑‑ Keith Griffith               L S U                      DNF                             
 

Event 14 — Men 500 Meter Dash College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (3:30 pm)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2169 Randy Patterson        Miss State             1:03.94   8 
  2  1878 Je'Von Hutchison       Hampton                1:04.37   8 
  3  1880 Mohamed Labor-Koro     Hampton                1:04.50   6 
  4  1560 Philip Raaf            Baylor                 1:04.79   8 
  5  1493 Peter Rowell           Albany                 1:04.89   8 
  6  2410 Juan Stenner           S Carolina             1:05.03   4 
  7  1459 Joel Lynch             Alabama                1:05.12   4 
  8  2489 Dereck Dreyer          Texas                  1:05.40   3 
  8  2571 Mike Trnkus            Toronto                1:05.40   7 
 10  1630 James Derek McAlli     B Y U                  1:05.45   8 
 11  2601 Devin Biocchi          Ottawa                 1:05.47   8 
 12  2392 Nejmi Burnside         S Carolina             1:05.53   4 
 13  1403 Daniel Mazar           Oklahoma               1:05.64   2 
 14  2544 Jordan Burgess         TX Tech                1:05.65   5 
 15  1749 Kyle Chou              Delaware               1:05.70   6 
 15  2183 Joe DiBianca           Monmouth               1:05.70   6 
 17  1711 Billy Kovalczyk        Columbia               1:05.79   3 
 18  2658 Kyle Sipple            V C U                  1:05.87   4 
 19  2299 Samuel Negley          Pitt                   1:05.93   6 
 20  2062 Andi Augustin          L I U                  1:05.97   3 
 21  1499 Ryan Small             Albany                 1:06.10   2 
 22  1709 Nolan Kier             Columbia               1:06.17   2 
 23  1733 Richard Farquhason     Coppin State           1:06.24   8 
 24  2067 Dwayne Layne           L I U                  1:06.30   4 
 25  2484 Michael Williams       Tenn                   1:06.54   1 
 26  2654 George Moore           V C U                  1:06.57   3 
 26  1549 Gabriel El Hanbli      Baylor                 1:06.57   7 
 28  2195 Bayaan Oluyadi         Monmouth               1:06.58   5 
 29  2060 Tarem Cannonier        Lincoln                1:06.65   8 
 30  1715 Sam Miner              Columbia               1:06.71   5 
 31  2723 Miles Ketchum          Wheaton                1:06.75   2 
 32  1959 Mason Mann             Ithaca                 1:06.81   1 
 33  2030 John Ciavardelli       Lehigh                 1:06.82   7 
 34  2300 Daniel O'Toole         Pitt                   1:06.90   3 
 35  2584 Joshua Hewitson        U M B C                1:07.00   7 
 36  1488 Diamere Nabinett       Albany                 1:07.07   4 
 37  1768 Matt Marriott          Duke                   1:07.09   7 
 38  2306 Kevin Wilbank          Pitt                   1:07.13   5 
 39  2191 Jon Marques            Monmouth               1:07.14   7 
 40  1792 William Frederic       Farmingdale            1:07.21   2 
 41  2615 Codie Primeau          Ottawa                 1:07.27   1 
 42  2417 Camilo Calderon        So Florida             1:07.31   6 
 43  2663 Nick Archer            Vermont                1:07.32   4 
 44  1899 Garrett Hughey         Houston                1:07.43   1 
 45  2136 Shaquille Turner       U M E S                1:07.57   3 
 46  2069 Elmo Neckles           L I U                  1:07.64   3 
 47  2322 Michael Calero         Ramapo                 1:07.95   3 
 48  2605 Hubert Chevrette-B     Ottawa                 1:07.98   2 
 49  1859 Mike Murto             Georgetown             1:08.02   6 
 50  2567 Gareh Murray-Johns     Toronto                1:08.07   3 
 51  2045 Seth Robinson          Lehigh                 1:08.14   1 
 52  2135 Javierelle Turner      U M E S                1:08.44   1 
 53  1460 Terrell Mickens        Alabama                1:08.61   1 
 54  2199 John Sokolik           Monmouth               1:09.44   2 
 55  2006 Ruben Pierre-Louis     Kingsborough           1:10.34   4 
 56  1863 Cornelius Savage       Georgetown             1:10.81   5 
 57  2248 Keenan Terry           NC Central             1:10.97   1 
 58  2065 Cameron Cipcic         L I U                  1:11.02   2 
 59  2241 Matthew Brown          NC Central             1:12.94   2 
 --  1737 Michael McCoy          Coppin State               DNF   7 
 --  2555 Daniel Chan            Toronto                    DNF   5                                     
 

Event 56 — Men 800 Meter Run Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3:27 pm)

Records
Armory — 1:46.12, Trinity Gray, Nike, 2002
Armory College — 1:48.02, Robby Andrews, Virginia, 2010
Meet — 1:48.24, James Hatch, Arkansas, 2005

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
  1  Barnes, Brandon                  Iowa State                  
  2  Brown, Zavior                    U M E S                     
  3  Cosgrove, John                   Fordham                     
  4  Donnelly, Kyle                   Iowa State                  
  5  Downing, Quincy                  L S U                       
  6  English, Mark                    Dublin                      
  7  Fitzgerald, Kevin                Fordham                     
  8  Hendershot, Nathan               Clemson                     
  9  Kaiser, Nick                     Tenn     
     Mazar, Daniel                    Oklahoma                   
 12  Palmer, Ford                     Monmouth 
     Ramirez, Oscar                   A&M                   
 13  Raphael, Cody                    Mason                       
 14  Santos, Nicolas                  Albany                      
 15  Slate, Chris                     Clemson                     
 16  Thurn, James                     L S U                       
 17  Warne, Joe                       Dublin                      
 18  Wilks, Josh                      Seton Hill                 
 

Event 44 — Men 800 Meter Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (12:28 pm)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Berger, David                    Monmouth                    
  2  Kates, Sunil                     Roxbury CC                  
  3  Perez, Andrew                    Vermont                     
  4  Mussleman, Andrew                Millersville                
  5  Tharpe, J                        Bowie                       
  6  Durst, Matt                      Delaware                    
  7  Hibbs, Seth                      Millersville                
  8  Smothers, Dana                   Bowie                       
  9  Manasse, Vladimir                Rutgers-New                 
 10  Troxell, Tom                     Shippensburg                
 11  Diflorio, Kevin                  Millersville                
 12  Felder, Wendell                  Bowie                       
 13  Flores, Carlos                   Ala State                   
 14  Solomon, Seitu                   FDU                         
 15  Ortiz, Frank                     FDU                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jones, Johnathan                 U T S A                     
  2  Jean-Pierre, Jacob               Ky State                    
  3  Davis, Josh                      Seton Hill                  
  4  Geary, David                     Ithaca                      
  5  Mandato, Pio                     Shippensburg                
  6  English, Colin                   Ramapo                      
  7  Green, Anthony                   V C U                       
  8  Castillo, Juan                   Nova                        
  9  Harrison, Christian              N C A&T                     
 10  Andre, Alex                      St T Aquinas                
 11  Brooks, Jesse                    Baylor                      
 12  Dreeman, Dan                     Shippensburg                
 13  Worthy, Jr, Aaron                SC State                    
 14  Michael, Julius                  Florida Int                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bolinger, Charles                U M B C                     
  2  Hayes, Nicholas                  Alabama                     
  3  Kochanek, Reed                   Iona                        
  4  Fernando, Mark                   Houston                     
  5  Fernandez, Frankelly             St Francis NY               
  6  Stewart, Rohan                   Kingsborough                
  7  Hairfield, Patrick               U M B C                     
  8  McBrien, Ethan                   Vermont                     
  9  Paez, Daniel                     Lehigh                      
 10  O'Loughlin, Brendan              Columbia                    
 11  Soussa, Jonathon                 Cheyney                     
 12  Watson, Christopher              Lehigh                      
 13  Flott, Joel                      Shippensburg                
 14  Cephas, Danzeto                  N C A&T                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  White, Kerone                    Kingsborough                
  2  Bostick, Greg                    Baylor                      
  3  Wilkinson, Kenneth               Lehigh                      
  4  Hand, Brady                      U T S A                     
  5  Deluna, Nick                     Vermont                     
  6  Pettes, Tyler                    Toronto                     
  7  Stillman, Andrew                 Vermont                     
  8  Grieco, Joe                      Delaware                    
  9  Higgins, Brandon                 Ky State                    
 10  James, Andrew                    Marist                      
 11  Ricci, Drew                      S Carolina                  
 12  Prince, Hugh                     Coppin State                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Horstman, Jonathan               Amer Intl                   
  2  Halpin, Sean                     Albany                      
  3  Donley, Brendan                  Columbia                    
  4  Ramirez, Dan                     Monmouth                    
  5  Jayesimi, Bango                  A C U                       
  6  Jamerson, Chrisshun              U T S A                     
  7  Soucie, Brendan                  Kansas                      
  8  Coleman, Anthony                 Houston                     
  9  Woode, Denzel                    Columbia                    
 10  Wallace-Whitfield, Kenneth       L I U                       
 11  Panebianco, Matt                 Marist                      
 12  Welch, Chris                     L I U                       
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Pirnie, Andrew                   Albany                      
  2  Weeks, Eli                       Kutztown                    
  3  Washington, Wesley               Pitt                        
  4  Cahuzac, Thomas                  Columbia                    
  5  Johnson, Curtis                  Amer Intl                   
  6  Smith, Joshua                    U T S A                     
  7  Brown, Ricy                      Bethune-Cook                
  8  Doughty, Brandon                 Oklahoma                    
  9  Hatch, Ben                       Pitt                        
 10  Morrison, Bengallo               Coppin State                
 11  Smith, Andrew                    U M B C                     
 12  Williams, Donohue                U M E S                     
 13  Seckfort, Nick                   Kansas                      
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Fink, Dalen                      Kansas                      
  2  Levine, Alex                     Mason                       
  3  Thomas, Andre                    Coppin State                
  4  Simmons, Paris                   N C A&T                     
  5  Buchanan, Reid                   Kansas                      
  6  Rowell, Peter                    Albany                      
  7  McVey, Kendall                   TX Tech                     
  8  O'Connell, Phillip               Nova                        
  9  Wannarka, Cullen                 Iowa State                  
 10  Mangone, Ryan                    Clemson                     
 11  Warren, Sirron                   TX Tech                
 

Event 16 — Men 1,000 Meter Run Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (3:58 pm)

Records
Armory — 2:19.78, Tevan Everett, NJ-NY Track Club, 2012
Armory College — 2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty, Columbia, 2011
Meet — 2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty, Columbia, 2011

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1562 Patrick Schoenball     Baylor                 2:23.68  
  2  1559 Gavyn Nero             Baylor                 2:25.53  
  3  1722 Liam Tansey            Columbia               2:25.70  
  4  1472 Christopher Burke      Albany                 2:26.04  
  5  1404 Brandon Doughty        Oklahoma               2:26.11  
  6  1935 Daniel Gruber          Iowa State             2:26.19  
  7  2558 Ethan Davenport        Toronto                2:26.50  
  8  1704 Brendon Fish           Columbia               2:26.79  
  9  1764 Stephen Clark          Duke                   2:26.94  
 10  2512 Will Barry             A&M                    2:27.62  
 11  2557 Andrew Cruickshank     Toronto                2:28.92  
 12  2695 Christopher O'Sull     Nova                   2:28.95  
 13  1840 Robert Reynolds        Mason                  2:29.33  
 14  1832 David Klimek           Mason                  2:29.36  
 15  1400 Chris Pietrocarlo      Nova                   2:29.42  
 16  1444 Oliver Blake           Alabama                2:29.55  
 17  2274 Matt Turlip            N Y U                  2:29.74  
 18  1976 Gabe Gonzalez          Kansas                 2:29.76  
 19  2688 Joseph LoRusso         Nova                   2:30.18  
 20  1481 Sean Halpin            Albany                 2:30.91  
 21  2664 Briggs Deardorff       Vermont                2:30.99  
 22  2177 Mark Bernardo          Monmouth               2:31.43  
 23  2568 Connor Outhit          Toronto                2:31.50  
 24  2679 Richie Bohny           Nova                   2:31.58  
 25  2830 Greg Bostick           Baylor                 2:32.14  
 26  1697 Matt Casey             Columbia               2:32.17  
 27  2029 Gregory Caldwell       Lehigh                 2:32.25  
 28  2585 Roy Jones              U M B C                2:32.40  
 29  1988 Brendan Soucie         Kansas                 2:32.62  
 30  2272 James Patterson        N Y U                  2:32.74  
 31  1927 Brandon Barnes         Iowa State             2:32.83  
 32  2665 Nick Deluna            Vermont                2:32.95  
 33  2182 Garth DeBlasio         Monmouth               2:32.98  
 34  1702 Brendan Donley         Columbia               2:33.04  
 35  2606 Noah Fleming           Ottawa                 2:35.13  
 36  1985 Sean Proehl            Kansas                 2:35.51  
 37  2560 Alex Denault           Toronto                2:35.70  
 38  1480 Tyler Fogarty          Albany                 2:36.16  
 39  2003 Matthew Agard          Kingsborough           2:37.28  
 40  2724 Karl Mader             Wheaton                2:39.41  
 41  2219 Darius Bogertey        N C A&T                2:40.45  
 42  2670 Ethan McBrien          Vermont                2:42.26  
 43  1960 Billy Savage           Ithaca                 2:44.25  
 --  1625 Justin Hedin           B Y U                      DNF  
 --  2537 Colin Slattery         A&M                        DNF      
 

Event 68 — Men Mile Run Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (5:39 pm)

Records
Armory — 3:54.98, Mark Carroll, Ireland, 2000
Armory College — 3:57.40, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2006
Meet — 3:58.19, Adrian Blincoe, Villanova, 2002

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lipus, Daniel                    Iona                        
  2  Loy, Rico                        Iowa State                  
  3  Lelei, Henry                     A&M                         
  4  Gregorek, John                   Columbia                    
  5  Coghlan, John                    Dublin                      
  6  Warne, Joe                       Dublin                      
  7  Dillenbeck, Alex                 Iowa State                  
  8  DeMatteo, Domenick               Duke                        
  9  Boudreau, Parker                 Mason                       
 10  Lagno, Paul                      Albany                      
 11  Wasinger, Don                    Kansas                      
 12  Clark, Stephen                   Duke                        
 13  Behnke, Adam                     Columbia                             


Event 40 — Men Mile Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (10:59 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pierson, Brendan                 Duke                        
  2  Jean-Pierre, Jacob               Ky State                    
  3  Harris, Danny                    Nova                        
  4  Leight, Alex                     Monmouth                    
  5  Bett, Kimutai                    FDU                         
  6  Hines, Tyree                     Char Southern               
  7  Jordan, Anthony                  Houston                     
  8  Bickell, Nathan                  Ithaca                      
  9  Reich, Ryan                      Kutztown                    
 10  Courtney, Cameron                U T S A                     
 11  Joyner, Matt                     Alabama                     
 12  Gilmer, Danile                   A C U                       
 13  Jakeman, Justin                  Ottawa                      
 14  Smith, David                     Houston                     
 15  Bradbury, Gary                   Alabama                     
 16  Graham, Derwin                   Baylor                      
 17  Liggins, Steve                   N C A&T                     
 18  Puleo, David                     Loyola                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cooke, Roger                     L S U                       
  2  Khamis, Khalid                   V C U                       
  3  Black, Scott                     Seton Hill                  
  4  Fleming, Zach                    Kutztown                    
  5  Brownell, Gary                   Columbia                    
  6  Medrano, Mike                    U T S A                     
  7  Keith, Stephen                   Lehigh                      
  8  DeLallo, John                    Albany                      
  9  Deardorff, Briggs                Vermont                     
 10  Quintrell, Brian                 Shippensburg                
 11  Bowen, Khari                     Monmouth                    
 12  Allen, Ben                       Baylor                      
 13  Primeaux, Phillip                L S U                       
 14  Groff, Matthew                   Richmond                    
 15  Spangler, Ryan                   Shippensburg                
 16  Schoepfer, Brian                 Duke                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mallory, Anthony                 Queens NC                   
  2  Haby, Ben                        Baylor                      
  3  Lipari, Tom                      Marist                      
  4  Mee, James                       Amer Intl                   
  5  Wise, Philip                     So Florida                  
  6  Posch, Billy                     Marist                      
  7  Bastian, Jeffrey                 B Y U                       
  8  Tesfai, Yonas                    Houston                     
  9  Tijerina, Jonathan               Baylor                      
 10  Antivo, Jeremy                   Amer Intl                   
 11  Gardner, Spencer                 B Y U                       
 12  Cardenas, Albert                 U T S A                     
 13  DelaCruz, Arquimedes             Marist                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Glover, Adrian                   B Y U                       
  2  Rop, Glarius                     Amer Intl                   
  3  Gonzalez, Gabe                   Kansas                      
  4  Burke, Christopher               Albany                      
  5  Gillette, Matt                   Shippensburg                
  6  Ward, Jared                      B Y U                       
  7  Soderberg, Alexander             Iona                        
  8  Anastasia-Murphy, Liam           W & M                       
  9  Slattery, Colin                  A&M                         
 10  Ramirez, Aaron                   Clemson                     
 11  Callan, Daniel                   Mason                       
 12  Fedor, Collin                    B C                         
 13  Barry, Will                      A&M                         
 14  Razick, Robert                   S Carolina                  
 15  Fayette, Billy                   Richmond                    
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Beegle, Bryan                    Shippensburg                
  2  Farnsworth, Taylor               B Y U                       
  3  Zauber, Falco                    Iowa State                  
  4  Wendland, Isaac                  Liberty                     
  5  Lawrence, John                   Portland St                 
  6  Tully, Alex                      Nova                        
  7  Tyson, Chris                     W & M                       
  8  Brown, CJ                        A&M                         
  9  Fogarty, Tyler                   Albany                      
 10  Munsch, Josh                     Kansas                      
 11  Bodary, Chris                    Tenn                        
 12  Jones, Ryan                      B Y U                       
 13  Tsembelis, Evan                  Columbia                    
 14  Hrezi, Mohamed                   Iowa State                         
 

Event 47 — Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (1:37 pm)

Records
Armory — 7:39.35, Bernard Lagat, Nike, 2011
Armory College — 7:49.98, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2006
Meet — 7:50.17, Bobby Curits, Villanova, 2008

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Veilleux, Ben                    Columbia                    
  2  Saad, Julian                     Fordham                     
  3  O'Donnell, MacLean               A&M                         
  4  Composto, Nico                   Columbia                    
  5  Farnsworth, Taylor               B Y U                       
  6  Zarda, Zach                      Kansas                      
  7  Presson, Isaac                   U N C                       
  8  Gardner, Spencer                 B Y U                       
  9  Mildenhall, Mathew               Nova                        
 10  Bussing, Greg                    Kansas                      
 11  Thatcher, Tylor                  B Y U                       
 12  Pearson, Morgan                  Duke                        
 13  Serafini, Louis                  B C                                               
 

Event 38 — Men 3000 Meter Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (10:17 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tarsnane, James                  Iona                        
  2  Thompson, Shaun                  Duke                        
  3  Curry, Stephen                   A&M                         
  4  Reveal, Cole                     U T S A                     
  5  Tesfai, Yonas                    Houston                     
  6  Miles, Bradley                   Baylor                      
  7  Robinson, Dominick               Duke                        
  8  Pope, John                       American                    
  9  Valenski, Andrew                 Richmond                    
 10  Sitler, Jake                     Shippensburg                
 11  Leuchanka, Aliaksandr            Albany                      
 12  Duckworth, Austin                Alabama                     
 13  Buchanan, Christopher            Albany                      
 14  Voorhees, Simon                  Lehigh                      
 15  Basili, Brian                    Nova                        
 16  Heck, Justin                     Columbia                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Byrne, Jake                      Iona                        
  2  McCormack, Ty                    Clemson                     
  3  Jennings, Connor                 Vermont                     
  4  Flach, Evan                      Lehigh                      
  5  Jouanneau, Alexis                France                      
  6  Bernitt, Samuel                  Lehigh                      
  7  Morrin, Greg                     Nova                        
  8  Flint, Steve                     B Y U                       
  9  Ruttoh, Wesley                   Houston                     
 10  Bahr, Alden                      B Y U                       
 11  Knorr, Robbie                    Baylor                      
 12  Stogsdill, Christopher           Iona                        
 13  Kotran, Joe                      Columbia                    
 14  Baden, Josh                      Kansas                      
 15  Spencer, Isaac                   A&M                         
 16  Wilson, James                    Kansas                      
 17  Hamm, Jordan                     B C                         
 18  Lee, Ryan                        Richmond                    
 19  Iglehart, Steve                  Columbia                                    
 

Event 2 — Men 3000 Meter Run Eastern
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (11:02 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2270 Dylan Karten           N Y U                  8:34.48  
  2  2287 Andrew Cerrito         Pitt                   8:37.90  
  3  2574 Jake Woloshyn          Toronto                8:38.18  
  4  2275 Andrew Zitek           N Y U                  8:39.05  
  5  2258 Sebastian Castillo     Florida Int            8:40.64  
  6  2482 Daniel Tobin           Tenn                   8:41.67  
  7  2257 Joshua Estrada         Florida Int            8:42.92  
  8  2269 James Goldstein        N Y U                  8:43.36  
  9  1449 Nathan Corder          Alabama                8:46.51  
 10  2610 Justin Jakeman         Ottawa                 8:46.54  
 11  2806 Rogers Kipruto         L I U                  8:47.01  
 12  2593 Eric Schuler           U M B C                8:48.48  
 13  2292 Kevin Hull             Pitt                   8:48.75  
 14  2674 Aaron Szotka           Vermont                8:49.41  
 15  2719 Zachary Spector        Wagner                 8:54.49  
 16  1523 Jason Phillips         Amer Intl              8:55.29                                        
 

Event 12 — Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (2:50 pm)

Records
Armory — 13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2003
Armory College — 13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2003
Meet — 13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2003

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2698 Ryan Sheridan          Nova                  13:56.43  
  2  2517 Kevin Burnett          A&M                   14:04.27  
  3  1760 Brian Atkinson         Duke                  14:13.95  
  4  1763 Andrew Brodeur         Duke                  14:19.59  
  5  1511 Josh Olsen             American              14:27.64  
  6  1402 Matthew Kane           Nova                  14:29.03  
  7  1919 Craig Murphy           Iona                  14:29.90  
  8  2086 Cullen Doody           L S U                 14:30.25  
  9  1721 Leighton Spencer       Columbia              14:32.21  
 10  1719 Jake Sienko            Columbia              14:35.48  
 11  1556 Robbie Knorr           Baylor                14:37.89  
 12  1720 Paul Snyder            Columbia              14:37.90  
 13  1700 Pat DeSabato           Columbia              14:50.29  
 14  2035 Evans Kosgei           Lehigh                14:57.03  
 15  2523 James Hodges           A&M                   15:01.60  
 --  2085 Richard Chautin        L S U                      DNF                                      
 

Event 36 — Men 5000 Meter Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (9:37 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, James                    Lehigh                      
  2  Smith, David                     Houston                     
  3  McGee, Brandan                   U M B C                     
  4  Schelander, Stephen              Shippensburg                
  5  Cowing, TJ                       U M B C                     
  6  Vial, John                       V C U                       
  7  Sadlock, Josh                    Lafayette                   
  8  Mueller, Tyler                   Lehigh                      
  9  Kowalsky, Andrew                 Iona                        
 10  Leavitt, Brenden                 V C U                       
 11  Volkmann, Will                   Lafayette                   
 12  Pickhaver, John                  Nova                        
 13  Albrektson, Keith                Xavier                      
 14  Leinenger, Mark                  American                    
 15  Allen, Mark                      American                    
 16  Gilmartin, Tom                   Tenn                        
 17  Munoz, Jose                      Kansas                      
 18  Derlath, Stephen                 Tenn                        
 19  Ohlman, Thomas                   Xavier                      
 20  Culhane, Colin                   Iona                        
 21  McBride, James                   Millersville                
 22  Melek, Basil                     U M E S                     
 23  Clary, Ethan                     Albany                      
 24  Miles, Bradley                   Baylor                               
 
Event 19 — Men 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (4:45 pm)

Records
Armory — 7.45, Allen Johnson, Nike, 2002
Armory College — 7.59, Ron Bramlett, Alabama, 2002
Meet — 7.62, Aries Merritt, Tennessee, 2006

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Championship
  1 Jarret Eaton                 Syracuse                7.54
  2 Spencer Adams                Clemson                 7.68
  3 Barrett Nugent               L S U                   7.72
  4 Wayne Davis II               Texas A&M               7.74
  5 Shane Brathwaite             Texas Tech              7.77
  6 Terence Somerville           Cincinnati              7.79
  7 Ackeem Smith                 U M E S                 7.81
  8 Malcolm Anderson             Oklahoma                7.85

Consolation
  1 Kemar Clarke                 Bethune‑Cookman         7.81
  2 Favio Vas                    Puerto Rico             7.85
  3 Jamele Mason                 Texas Tech              7.88
  4 Dembele Moussa               Essex CC                7.89
  5 Keyunta Hayes                U T S A                 7.91
  6 Josh Thompson                Pittsburgh              7.97

Preliminaries
  1  2454 Jarret Eaton           Syracuse                  7.63   4
  2  1673 Spencer Adams          Clemson                   7.71   4
  3  2098 Barrett Nugent         L S U                     7.74   7
  4  1671 Terence Somerville     Cincinnati                7.78   5
  5  2518 Wayne Davis II         Texas A&M                 7.80   2
  6  2543 Shane Brathwaite       Texas Tech                7.84   6
  7  2276 Malcolm Anderson       Oklahoma                  7.84   5
  8  2133 Ackeem Smith           U M E S                   7.88   4
  9  1789 Dembele Moussa         Essex CC                  7.90   3
 10  2312 Favio Vas              Puerto Rico               7.90   3
 11  2549 Jamele Mason           Texas Tech                7.92   7
 12  2303 Josh Thompson          Pittsburgh                7.93   7
 13  2627 Keyunta Hayes          U T S A                   7.96   5
 14  1571 Kemar Clarke           Bethune‑Cookman           7.97   2
 15  2416 David Aristil          South Florida             7.99   8
 16  2455 Amadou Gueye           Syracuse                  8.00   8
 17  2591 Trae Proctor           U M B C                   8.02   2
 18  1689 Charlton Rolle         Clemson                   8.03   5
 19  2611 Sekou Kaba             Univ of Ottawa            8.04   8
 20  2507 Jake Wohlford          Texas                     8.05   4
 21  2291 Tashaun Hill           Pittsburgh                8.07   3
 22  1602 Alonzo Williams        Bowie State               8.09   2
 23  2161 Nathan Arnett          Mississippi St.           8.09   5
 24  1426 Dennis Bain            Abilene Christian         8.11   7
 25  1853 Justin Crawford        Georgetown                8.15   4
 26  1453 Kamal Fuller           Alabama                   8.16   6
 27  2552 Brandon Tucker         Texas Tech                8.17   1
 28  1575 David Howard           Bethune‑Cookman           8.17   6
 29  1851 Kamryn Austin          Georgetown                8.18   6
 30  2565 Gregory MacNeill       Toronto                   8.18   6
 31  1467 Quantavious Lockha     Alabama State             8.20   1
 32  1806 Wilner Marcelin        Florida Int               8.20   7
 33  2550 Ryan McDowell          Texas Tech                8.21   3
 34  1989 Michael Stigler        Kansas                    8.21   1
 35  2227 Jeffery Lewis          N. Carolina A&T           8.22   5
 36  2125 Jermol Dix             U M E S                   8.23   1
 37  1861 Biyerem Okengwu        Georgetown                8.24   4
 38  2496 Petter Olson           Texas                     8.24   7
 39  1847 Anthony Williams       George Mason              8.25   4
 40  2165 Michael Hancock        Mississippi St.           8.25   6
 41  2495 Isaac Murphy           Texas                     8.26   1
 42  1463 Jeffery Adams          Alabama State             8.27   5
 43  2453 Matthew Callanan       Syracuse                  8.30   7
 44  2466 Terry Benson           Tennessee                 8.30   3
 45  1732 Jeremy Dorsey          Coppin State              8.31   1
 46  1549 Gabriel El Hanbli      Baylor                    8.32   6
 47  1741 Jibri Victorian        Coppin State              8.38   2
 48  1900 Kevin Johnson          Houston                   8.44   8
 49  2377 Tyrek Nelson           Shippensburg              8.48   8
 50  1933 Nick Efkamp            Iowa State                8.53   2
 51  2417 Camilo Calderon        South Florida             8.54   8
 52  2002 Cory Spalding          Kentucky State            8.56   1
 53  2198 Chris Rutherford       Monmouth                  8.58   7
 ‑‑  1674 Elijah Britton         Clemson                     FS   8
 ‑‑  1683 Marcus Maxey           Clemson                     FS   2  
 

Event 4 — Men 60 Meter Hurdles College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (11:40 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1945 Ryan Sander            Iowa State                8.22  
  2  2070 Brian Richards         L I U                     8.23  
  3  1536 Ramoye Simon           A S A                     8.24  
  4  2604 Mark Chenery           Ottawa                    8.31  
  5  2660 Chase Turner           V C U                     8.32  
  6  1589 Demtrius Barkley       Bowie                     8.44  
  7  1897 Jordan Hofbauer        Houston                   8.62  
 --  2344 Kevon Brown            Rutgers-New                DNS  

Preliminaries
  1  1945 Ryan Sander            Iowa State                8.24   1 
  2  2070 Brian Richards         L I U                     8.24   2 
  3  1589 Demtrius Barkley       Bowie                     8.36   5 
  4  1536 Ramoye Simon           A S A                     8.40   2 
  5  1897 Jordan Hofbauer        Houston                   8.40   6 
  6  2604 Mark Chenery           Ottawa                    8.41   6 
  7  2660 Chase Turner           V C U                     8.42   3 
  8  2344 Kevon Brown            Rutgers-New               8.45   4 
  9  2361 Anthony Phillips       Seton Hill                8.46   1 
 10  2431 Neamen Wise            So Florida                8.51   3 
 11  1489 Joseph Elijah Pard     Albany                    8.53   1 
 12  2618 Gabriel Tesfaye        Ottawa                    8.54   5 
 13  2015 Khalid Guiden          Kutztown                  8.58   6 
 14  2730 Evan Betts             Xavier                    8.58   4 
 15  1617 Buddy Cranford         B Y U                     8.62   4 
 16  2045 Seth Robinson          Lehigh                    8.64   3 
 17  1474 Matthew Catera         Albany                    8.64   4 
 18  2067 Dwayne Layne           L I U                     8.65   1 
 19  2605 Hubert Chevrette-B     Ottawa                    8.66   2 
 19  2017 Kori Meshaw            Kutztown                  8.66   6 
 21  1477 Sean Cooper            Albany                    8.66   5 
 22  2460 Frank Taylor           Syracuse                  8.70   3 
 23  2384 Terrance Topping-B     Shippensburg              8.71   2 
 24  2628 Kris Hodge             U T S A                   8.72   2 
 25  2318 Marvin Mandat          Queens NY                 8.85   4 
 26  2409 Chris Sharp            S Carolina                8.90   3 
 27  2147 Scott Hancock          McGill                    8.96   5 
 28  2745 Mike Ukaegbu           FDU                       9.00   4 
 29  1544 Eric Bostick           Baylor                    9.01   2 
 30  2592 John Rybak             U M B C                   9.08   2 
 31  1819 Paul Rousseau          France                    9.17   1 
 32  1546 Hunter Brook           Baylor                    9.28   5 
 33  1443 John Wood              Adelphi                   9.31   3 
 34  1995 Deshon Best            Ky State                  9.79   1 
 --  2357 Algeron Johnson        Seton Hill                 DNF   6                                      
 

Event 50 — Men 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (2:38 pm)

Records
Armory — 1:25.47, Charleston Southern, 2010
Armory College — 1:25.47, Charleston Southern, 2010
Meet — 1:25.47, Charleston Southern, 2010

     School                                                                 
================================================================
  1  A S A College  'A'                                           
  2  Alabama State  'A'                                           
  3  Albany  'A'                                                  
  4  B Y U  'A'                                                   
  5  Bowie State  'A'                                             
  6  Charleston Southern  'A'                                     
  7  Cheyney  'A'                                                 
  8  Farmingdale St.  'A'                                         
  9  Hampton  'A'                                                 
 10  Ithaca  'A'                                                  
 11  Kentucky State  'A'                                          
 12  N.C. Central  'A'                                            
 13  Pittsburgh  'A'                                              
 14  Ramapo  'A'                                                  
 15  Rutgers-Newark  'A'                                          
 16  South Carolina  'A'                                          
 17  Toronto  'A'                                                 
 18  Ottawa  'A'                                          
 19  Virginia Union  'A'                                          
 

Event 70 — Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (5:55 pm)

Records
Armory — 3:07.41, LSU, 2006
Armory College — 3:07.41, LSU, 2006
Meet — 3:07.41, LSU, 2006

     School                                                                 
================================================================
  1  B Y U  'A'                                                   
  2  Baylor  'A'                                                  
  3  Clemson  'A'                                                 
  4  Delaware State  'A'                                          
  5  George Mason  'A'                                            
  6  Houston  'A'                                                 
  7  Kansas  'A'                                                  
  8  L S U  'A'                                                     
  9  Mississippi St.  'A'                                         
 10  Oklahoma  'A'                                                
 11  Pittsburgh  'A'                                              
 12  South Carolina  'A'                                          
 13  Texas  'A'                                                   
 14  Texas A&M  'A'                                               
 15  Texas Tech  'A'                                              


Event 46 — Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (1:27 pm)

     School                                                                 
================================================================
  1  Abilene Christian  'A'                                       
  2  Alabama State  'A'                                           
  3  Bowie State  'A'                                             
  4  Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                                      
  5  Coppin State  'A'               
  6  FDU                             
  7  Georgetown  'A'                                              
  8  Hampton  'A'                                                 
  9  Iowa State  'A'                                              
 10  Kentucky State  'A'                                          
 11  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                                  
 12  McGill  'A'                                                  
 13  Morgan State  'A'                                            
 14  N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                         
 15  N.C. Central  'A'                                            
 16  Ramapo  'A'                                                  
 17  Rutgers-Newark  'A'                                          
 18  South Florida  'A'                                           
 19  Southern  'A'                                                
 20  Tennessee  'A'                                               
 21  Toronto  'A'                                                 
 22  U M B C  'A'                                                 
 23  U T S A  'A'                                                 
 24  Ottawa  'A'                                          
 25  V C U  'A'                                                   
 26  Vermont  'A'                                                 
 27  Virginia Union  'A'  
 

Event 60 — Men 4x400 Meter Relay New York
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (4:02 pm)

Records
Event — 3:14.87, Albany, 2010

     School                                                                 
================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  A S A College  'A'                                           
     1) Davis, Christopher              2) Elliott, Chad                  
     3) Montanez, Dominik               4) Simon, Ramoye                  
  2  Syracuse  'A'                                                
     1) Howard, Jihaad                  2) Holland, Jaquan                
     3) McCully, Tyler                  4) White, Darryl                  
  3  Monroe College  'A'                                          
     1) Duffus, Yanik                   2) Hewitt, Jason                  
     3) Campbell, Rumiko                4) Williams, Shamel               
  4  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Colon, Frankie                  2) Erazo, George                  
     3) Andre, Alex                     4) Abelard, Mike                  
  5  Albany  'A'                                                  
     1) Abara, Oluebube                 2) Santana, Jonathan              
     3) Petit-Frere, Alex               4) Rowell, Peter                  
  6  Columbia  'A'                                                
     1) Boyd, Kevin                     2) Love, Cody                     
     3) Miner, Sam                      4) Kovalczyk, Billy               
  7  Long Island  'A'                                             
     1) Augustin, Andi                  2) Barnes, Robert                 
     3) Roberts, Jamal                  4) Williamson, Mikhail            
  8  Kingsborough CC  'A'                                         
     1) Rose, Lehkem                    2) Stewart, Rohan                 
     3) Mckenzie, Winston               4) White, Kerone                  
  9  Ithaca  'A'                                                  
     1) Edmonds, Brennan                2) Mann, Mason                    
     3) Femia, Matt                     4) Koury, Doug                                                   
 

Event 58 — Men 4x400 Meter Relay Pennsylvania
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3:43 pm)

Records
Event — 3:14.75, Villanova, 2010

     School                                                                 
================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lehigh  'A'                                                  
     1) Ciavardelli, John               2) Otieno, Martin                 
     3) Monroe, Devin                   4) Mahoney, Justin                
  2  Cheyney  'A'                                                 
     1) Melvin, John                    2) Soussa, Jonathon               
     3) Watkins, Justin                 4) McCorey, Donte                 
  3  Kutztown  'A'                                                
     1) Berry, Percell                  2) Meshaw, Kori                   
     3) Crawford, Greg                  4) Mock, Geoffery                 
  4  Shippensburg  'A'                                            
     1) Wolfe, Eric                     2) Bales, Robert                  
     3) Kujawski, Andrew                4) Nelson, Tyrek                  
  5  Villanova  'A'                                               
     1) Bowers, Carlton                 2) Hines, Nicoy                   
     3) Ellison, Samuel                 4) Serfoss, Cory                  
  6  Seton Hill  'A'                                              
     1) Wilks, Josh                     2) Carr, Steve                    
     3) Phillips, Anthony               4) Johnson, Algeron               
  7  Lafayette  'A'                                                                                     


Event 64 — Men 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (5:02 pm)

Records
Armory — 7:26.24, Villanova, 2008
Armory College — 7:26.24, Villanova, 2008
Meet — 7:26.94, Duke, 2010

     School                                                                 
================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Duke  'A'                                                    
     1) Farley, Henry                   2) Moran, Kyle                    
     3) McClafferty, Nate               4) Beach, Curtis                  
  2  B Y U  'A'                                                   
     1) Hedin, Justin                   2) Walker, Shaquille              
     3) Carr, Curtis                    4) Jones, Ryan                    
  3  Univ of Ottawa  'A'                                          
     1) Binns, Remy                     2) Chevrette-Beilisle, Hubert     
     3) Fleming, Noah                   4) Boast, Cody                    
  4  St. Francis NY  'A'                                          
     1) Gilhuley, Paul                  2) Gilhuley, Joseph               
     3) Ksepka, Rafal                   4) Nersten, Brian                 
  5  American Int'l  'A'                                          
  6  Iowa State  'A'                                              
     1) Barnes, Brandon                 2) Donnelly, Kyle                 
     3) Schulze, Nick                   4) Bollman, Alec                  
  7  Toronto  'A'                                                 
     1) Davenport, Ethan                2) Cruickshank, Andrew            
     3) Outhit, Connor                  4) Denault, Alex                  
  8  George Mason  'A'                                            
     1) Boudreau, Parker                2) Callan, Daniel                 
     3) McReynolds, William             4) Levine, Alex                   
  9  Sherbrooke  'A'                                              
     1) Lavoie, Olivier                 2) Bilodeau, Mathieu              
     3) Raiche, Marc-André              4) Ménard, Guillaume              
 10  Albany  'A'                                                  
     1) Camenzuli, Brandon              2) Murphy, Patrick                
     3) Pirnie, Andrew                  4) Small, Ryan                    
 11  Pittsburgh  'A'                                              
     1) Hatch, Ben                      2) Hull, Kevin                    
     3) Negley, Samuel                  4) Washington, Wesley             
 12  Columbia  'A'                                                
     1) Fish, Brendon                   2) McFann, Harry                  
     3) Claflin, Connor                 4) Tansey, Liam                   
 13  Kansas  'A'                                                  
     1) Buchanan, Reid                  2) Fink, Dalen                    
     3) Seckfort, Nick                  4) Munsch, Josh                   
 14  Hampton  'A'                                                 
     1) Ramirez, Larry                  2) Rogers, Jaleel                 
     3) Fraction, Xavier                4) Ibadin, Edose                  
 15  Shippensburg  'A'                                            
     1) Beegle, Bryan                   2) Flott, Joel                    
     3) Gillette, Matt                  4) Mandato, Pio                   
 16  Coppin State  'A'                                            
     1) Thomas, Andre                   2) McCoy, Michael                 
     3) Morrison, Bengallo              4) Prince, Hugh                   
 17  Baylor  'A'                                                  
     1) Nero, Gavyn                     2) Haby, Ben                      
     3) Bostick, Greg                   4) Schoenball, Patrick                                           
 

Event 23 — Men Distance Medley Relay Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (5:55 pm)

Records
Armory — 9:32.89, Villanova, 2008
Armory College — 9:32.89, Villanova, 2008
Meet — 9:35.75, Stanford, 2002

     School                                                                 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      9:29.71M 
  2 Oklahoma  'A'                                       9:30.13M 
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:48.22  
  4 Iona  'A'                                           9:48.78  
  5 U T S A  'A'                                        9:49.90  
  6 Columbia  'A'                                       9:50.87  
  7 Fordham  'A'                                        9:53.41  
  8 Kansas  'A'                                         9:57.89  
  9 Iowa State  'A'                                     9:58.54  
 10 Duke  'A'                                           9:58.80  
 11 Boston College  'A'                                 9:59.07  
 12 B Y U  'A'                                         10:00.47                                        
 

Event 34 — Men Distance Medley Relay College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (8:29 pm)

     School                                                                 
================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  East Stroudsburg  'A'                                        
     1) Janssen, Sam                    2) Parker-Washington, Keith       
     3) Werley, Steve                   4) Fezza, Frank                   
  2  Delaware Track Club  'A'                                     
     1) Durst, Matt                     2) Fronczkowski, Vinny            
     3) Chou, Kyle                      4) Warren, Chris                  
  3  Univ of Ottawa  'A'                                          
     1) Binns, Remy                     2) Fouzie, Matt                   
     3) Jakeman, Justin                 4) Boast, Cody                    
  4  Millersville  'A'                                            
     1) Hibbs, Seth                     2) Adamski, Anthony               
     3) Diflorio, Kevin                 4) Mussleman, Andrew              
  5  Florida International  'A'                                   
     1) Michael, Julius                 2) McGill, Desmond                
     3) Castillo, Sebastian             4) Estrada, Joshua                
  6  Clemson  'A'                                                 
     1) Slate, Chris                    2) Britton, Elijah                
     3) Hendershot, Nathan              4) McCormack, Ty                  
  7  N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                         
     1) Simmons, Paris                  2) Fielder, Ashanti               
     3) Cephas, Danzeto                 4) Liggins, Steve                 
  8  Westchester Track Club  'A'                                  
  9  Ithaca  'A'                                                  
     1) Savage, Billy                   2) Koury, Doug                    
     3) Mann, Mason                     4) Bickell, Nathan                
 10  Wagner  'A'                                                  
     1) Zaccariello, Dan                2) Baio, Michael                  
     3) Mendez, Timothy                 4) Iannacone, Thomas              
 11  Hampton  'A'                                                 
     1) Ramirez, Larry                  2) Rogers, Jaleel                 
     3) Ibadin, Edose                   4) Fraction, Xavier               
 12  Bowie State  'A'                                             
     1) Felder, Wendell                 2) Barkley, Demtrius              
     3) Smothers, Dana                  4) Ndjami, Rhema                  
 13  Marist  'A'                                                  
     1) Panebianco, Matt                2) Conklin, Dan                   
     3) Marthy, David                   4) DelaCruz, Arquimedes                                    
 

Event 93 — Men High Jump Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3:15 pm)

Records
Armory — 7-7 1/4, Nathan Leeper, Nike, 2002
Armory College — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson, Texas, 2007
Meet — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson, Texas, 2007

Progression: 2.08  -  2.13  -  2.18  -  2.21  -  2.24

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Harris, James                    Miss State                  
  2  Thompson, Kerry                  U T S A                     
  3  Bowen, Alexander                 Albany                      
  4  Lee, Tyler                       A&M                         
  5  Wilkins, David                   S Carolina                  
  6  Alexander, Cameron               A&M                         
  7  Jackson, Marcus                  Miss State                  
  8  Campbell, Tyler                  Alabama                     
  9  Anderson, Tanner                 Duke                        
 10  Baskerville, Brandon             Coppin State                
 11  Krone, Michael                   Duke                        
 12  Witmer, Alex                     Toronto                     
 13  Calvin, Willie                   NC Central                  
 14  John, Dakota                     B Y U                                   
 

Event 76 — Men High Jump College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (1:15 pm)

Progression: 1.99  -  2.04  -  2.09  -  2.12  -  2.15

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brown, Michael                   N C A&T                     
  2  Gallaher, Luke                   Pitt                        
  3  Ware, Torian                     Clemson                     
  4  Petion, Giscard                  So Florida                  
  5  Kilts, Brian                     So Florida                  
  6  Walls, Troy                      Iowa State                  
  7  Taylor, Rico                     U M E S                     
  8  Rumizen, Stephen                 Lehigh                      
  9  Meyers, Chase                    So Florida                  
 10  LeBlanc, William                 L S U                       
 11  Canton, Nick                     Kansas                      
 12  Petty, Jamaal                    VA Union                    
 13  Soden, Kyle                      E Stroudsburg               
 14  Wheeler, Kyle                    Liberty                     
 15  McIntosh, Tyler                  Seton Hill                  
 16  Cress, Jordan                    Iowa State                  
 17  Byers, Kennis                    Houston                     
 18  Dalton, Chase                    B Y U                       
 19  Fuller, Jonathan                 Kansas                      
 20  Ciez, Patrick                    Lehigh                      
 21  Giancana, Nick                   Kansas                      
 22  Nielson, Russell                 B Y U                       
 23  Alderks, Derek                   Iowa State                                   
 

Event 84 — Men High Jump Eastern
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (9:25 am)

Progression: 1.94  -  1.99  -  2.04  -  2.07

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Koury, Doug                      Ithaca                      
  2  Nielsen, Kevin                   B Y U                       
  3  Georgevski, Brett                Toronto                     
  4  Sidney, Matthew                  Nova                        
  5  Wilkins, Brendan                 Ithaca                      
  6  Hoag, Austin                     Kansas                      
  7  Jakubek, Kramer                  Ithaca                      
  8  Maxwell, Elbert                  Nova                        
  9  Cash, Kyle                       Baylor                      
 10  Adenugba, Niyi                   Montclair                   
 11  Drammeh, Momodou                 U M B C                     
 12  Kohler, Zach                     Millersville                
 13  Kramer, Ed                       Monmouth                    
 14  Berry, Brien                     Hampton                     
 15  Follaci, Alexandre               France                      
 16  Tesfu, Nathan                    Toronto                     
 17  Loudenslager, Hayden             Baylor                      
 18  Spalding, Cory                   Ky State                    
 19  Akyen, Paul                      Mason                       
 20  Mende, Adamu                     Bronx CC                    
 21  Penn, Simpson                    Morgan State                
 22  Lucs, Nick                       Iowa State                  
 23  Harper, Johnathan                Bowie                                           
 

Event 92 — Men Pole Vault Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3 pm)

Records
Armory — 18-9 1/4, Tim Mack, Nike & Tye Harvey, New Balance, 2002
Armory College — 18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie, Clermont-Ferrand, 2009
Meet — 18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie, Clermont-Ferrand, 2009

Progression: 5.05  -  5.20  -  5.30  -  5.40  -  5.50

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Berry, Joseph                    Techmefilter                
  2  Thomas, Mark                     Texas                       
  3  Van Leeuwen, Craig               Unattached                  
  4  Porter, Tyler                    Tenn                        
  5  Bringhurst, Brayden              B Y U                       
  6  Rasnick, Robert                  Tenn                        
  7  Bishop, Alex                     Kansas                      
  8  Brannon, Chase                   Tenn                        
  9  Brown, Bryan                     Houston                     
 10  McGehee, Marcus                  L S U                       
 11  Scott, Jordan                    Unattached                  
 12  Reitze, Marvin                   S Carolina                  
 13  Caraway, Joseph                  L S U                       
 14  Scannapieco, Alfonso             Albany                      
 15  Weirich, Victor                  B Y U                       
 16  Reinecke, Thomas                 L S U                       
 17  Bowen, Casey                     Kansas                      
 18  Duplantis, Andreas               L S U                       
 19  Wallace, Maston                  Texas                       
 20  Lupton, Greg                     Kansas                      
 

Event 86 — Men Pole Vault College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (9:32 am)

Progression: 4.60  -  4.70  -  4.80  -  4.90  -  5.00

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Weirich, Joshua                  B Y U                       
  2  Reed, Taylor                     U T S A                     
  3  Berry, Percell                   Kutztown                    
  4  Metzger, Wyatt                   So Florida                  
  5  Clark, Hayden                    Texas                       
  6  Hays, Ryan                       Unattached                  
  7  Phillippi, Adam                  Shippensburg                
  8  Dietrick, Patrick                Mason                       
  9  Rock, Ian                        Duke                        
 10  Blevins, Aaron                   Kansas                      
 11  Tomasini, Kyle                   U T S A                     
 12  Mahnke, Michael                  Houston                     
 13  Creighton, Doug                  Toronto                     
 14  Brown, Tyler                     B Y U                       
 15  Amezquita, Justin                Duke                        
 16  Volz, Drew                       So Florida                  
 17  Best, Deshon                     Ky State                    
 18  Gilbert, Regan                   Kansas                      
 19  Passalaqua, Joe                  Paramount                   
 20  Buxton, Colin                    S Carolina                  
 21  Layng, Tim                       Moravian                    
 22  McGovern, Brian                  Manhattan                   
 23  Lawson, Zachary                  Mason                       
 24  Marks, Jason                     Columbia                    
 25  Wicker, Casey                    Texas                                  
 
Event 79 — Men Long Jump Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (4:45 pm)

Records
Armory — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate, Alabama, 2002
Armory College — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate, Alabama, 2002
Meet — 27-1 3/4, John Moffitt, LSU, 2004

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Calenda, Maurice                 Amer Intl                   
  2  Greenaway, Christopher           St Lauren                   
  3  Bailey, William                  Bowie                       
  4  Anderson, Tyler                  Tenn                        
  5  Wise, Neamen                     So Florida                  
  6  Boyce, Lutalo                    Unattached                  
  7  Samuels, Jarrett                 Miss State                  
  8  Walker, Wilbert                  Unattached                  
  9  Fields, George                   Unattached                  
 10  Green, Earnest                   L S U                       
 11  Alexander, Tarrish               Unattached                  
 12  Heldman, Jared                   Albany                      
 13  Abdul-Mateen, Jameel             Clemson                     
 14  Williams, Levance                A C U                       
 15  Edwards, Artis                   Unattached                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hutchen, Jarrod                  S Carolina                  
  2  Sanders, Emerson                 Texas                       
  3  Blaise, Kyron                    L S U                       
  4  Fuller, Kamal                    Alabama                     
  5  Turner, Jonathan                 A&M                         
  6  Brown, Desmond                   Tenn                        
  7  Williamson, Tyler                U T S A                     
  8  Jackson, Mark                    Texas                       
  9  Ernest, Aaron                    L S U                       
 10  Sweeney, Isaiah                  Houston                     
 11  Johnson, Albert                  Manhattan                   
 12  Forbes, Damar                    L S U                       
 13  Lamb, Bryce                      TX Tech                     
 14  Allen, Lavon                     Char Southern               
 15  Webley, Dwight                   Mason                           
 

Event 73 — Men Long Jump College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (11:40 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2496 Petter Olson           Texas                    6.92m  
      FOUL  6.69m  6.92m           
  2  2190 Joshua Lewis           Monmouth                 6.71m  
      FOUL  6.71m  6.70m          
  3  1593 Johnathan Harper       Bowie                    6.68m  
      5.80m  6.68m  FOUL          
  4  2701 Lazaro Tiant           Nova                     6.59m  
      6.56m  6.54m  6.59m           
  5  1958 Brian Maley            Ithaca                   6.52m  
      6.15m  6.52m  6.45m           
  6  1877 Corrinn Harris         Hampton                  6.45m  
      6.14m  FOUL  6.45m           
  7  1595 Anthony Kiser          Bowie                    6.43m  
      6.36m  6.43m  6.02m         
  8  1394 Jourdan Battiste       Alabama                  6.39m  
      FOUL  6.39m  6.34m           
  9  1854 Richard D'Ambrosio     Georgetown               6.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.30m          
 10  2142 Joseph Ariwi           McGill                   6.10m  
      6.10m  6.04m  5.97m            
 10  1566 Henry Vildosola        Baylor                   6.10m  
      6.10m  6.06m  FOUL         
 12  1546 Hunter Brook           Baylor                   5.72m  
      5.02m  3.53m  5.72m         
 13  1539 Kadeem Willis          A S A                    5.42m  
      FOUL  5.42m  5.21m         
 --  2309 Sean Mackelvie         Portland St               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  2566 Jason Mei              Toronto                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1  2495 Isaac Murphy           Texas                    6.96m  
      FOUL  6.61m  6.96m            
  2  2011 Tyler Brooks           Kutztown                 6.73m  
      6.34m  6.73m  FOUL           
  3  1775 Ian Rock               Duke                     6.57m  
      6.49m  6.56m  6.57m            
  4  1474 Matthew Catera         Albany                   6.40m  
      FOUL  6.26m  6.40m            
  5  1798 Donnell Jones          Farmingdale              6.23m  
      5.75m  6.20m  6.23m            
  6  2718 Wandy Saintilien       Wagner                   6.22m  
      FOUL  6.13m  6.22m           
  6  2409 Chris Sharp            S Carolina               6.22m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.22m            
  8  2391 James Adams            S Carolina               6.16m  
      FOUL  6.16m  3.78m            
  9  2604 Mark Chenery           Ottawa                   6.10m  
      FOUL  6.10m  FOUL            
 10  1544 Eric Bostick           Baylor                   5.93m  
      5.88m  5.93m  5.37m            
Flight  3  
  1  2012 Matt Cannell           Kutztown                 6.96m  
      6.96m  6.67m  FOUL           
  2  2400 Dorian Johnson         S Carolina               6.93m  
      FOUL  6.93m  6.64m           
  3  2461 Will Watson            Syracuse                 6.83m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.83m            
  4  1517 Anthony DeJean         Amer Intl                6.77m  
      6.77m  6.75m  6.69m           
  5  2420 Brian Kilts            So Florida               6.69m  
      6.67m  6.69m  FOUL          
  5  2233 Kendrick Smith         N C A&T                  6.69m  
      6.69m  FOUL  6.56m           
  7  2221 Michael Brown          N C A&T                  6.64m  
      6.44m  6.64m  FOUL           
  8  2360 Duane Parker           Seton Hill               6.59m  
      FOUL  6.59m  FOUL           
  9  1799 Alix Lamarre           Farmingdale              6.56m  
      6.13m  6.56m  6.42m           
 10  1817 Alexandre Follaci      France                   6.43m  
      6.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11  2293 Folarin Ijelu          Pitt                     6.35m  
      6.35m  FOUL  6.17m            
 12  1998 John Jackson           Ky State                 5.93m  
      FOUL  5.60m  5.93m            
 --  2421 Shane Lewis            So Florida                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1823 Travaughn Baker-Jo     Mason                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  2242 Willie Calvin          NC Central                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  4  
  1  2460 Frank Taylor           Syracuse                 7.26m  
      6.96m  7.26m  6.99m  6.77m  6.94m  6.84m
  1  2358 Aron Kurzinski         Seton Hill               7.26m  
      7.12m  7.26m  5.73m  7.15m  7.09m  FOUL
  3  1936 Akeem Holmes           Iowa State               7.10m  
      6.79m  7.08m  7.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4  2218 Jared Baldwin          N C A&T                  7.05m  
      6.79m  6.84m  7.05m  7.02m  6.51m  6.85m
  5  1908 Simon Stewart          Houston                  7.01m  
      7.01m  6.90m  6.89m  6.56m  6.86m  6.82m
  6  2689 Elbert Maxwell         Nova                     6.93m  
      6.51m  6.76m  6.93m           
  7  1688 Will Robinson          Clemson                  6.91m  
      6.66m  6.91m  6.71m           
  8  2639 Ronson Small           U T S A                  6.89m  
      6.89m  6.47m             
  9  1898 John Horton            Houston                  6.80m  
      FOUL  6.80m  6.41m           
 10  2073 Jarenn Stewart         L I U                    6.77m  
      6.55m  6.40m  6.77m           
 11  1729 Romaine Burke          Coppin State             6.73m  
      6.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12  2230 Marquis Noble          N C A&T                  6.61m  
      FOUL  6.61m  FOUL           
 13  2001 Chris Spalding         Ky State                 6.30m  
      6.23m  6.30m  6.27m           
 --  1676 Shai Carpenter         Clemson                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  5  
  1  2070 Brian Richards         L I U                    7.33m  
      7.25m  FOUL  7.33m  FOUL  7.23m  4.08m
  2  1940 Teddy Lampkin          Iowa State               7.26m  
      7.20m  FOUL  7.10m  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1647 Braxton Drummond       Char Southern            7.19m  
      6.79m  6.86m  7.19m  6.90m  7.00m   
  4  1990 Chris Toombs           Kansas                   6.99m  
      6.93m  6.99m  6.96m  6.70m  5.83m  FOUL
  5  2302 Reginald Steele        Pitt                     6.97m  
      6.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6  1483 Kadeem Howell          Albany                   6.95m  
      FOUL  6.95m  FOUL           
  6  2657 Andrew Shipp           V C U                    6.95m  
      FOUL  6.95m  6.23m            
  8  2635 Roscoe Robinson        U T S A                  6.75m  
      6.24m  6.61m  6.75m           
  9  2243 Kendall Delapp         NC Central               6.63m  
      6.63m  6.58m  FOUL           
 --  2510 Olabanji Asekun        A&M                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                           
 

Event 91 — Men Triple Jump Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (2:20 pm)

Records
Armory — 55-9 1/4, Tim Rusan, Nike, 2002
Armory College — 55-5 3/4, LeJuan Simon, LSU, 2004
Meet — 55-5 3/4, LeJuan Simon, LSU, 2004

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McFadgen, David                  Unattached                  
  2  Hutcherson, Daniel               G B T C                     
  3  McCadney, Mike                   Unattached                  
  4  Ijelu, Folarin                   Pitt                        
  5  Dunn, Travis                     TX Tech                     
  6  Green, Earnest                   L S U                       
  7  Laine, Samyr                     Unattached                  
  8  Cain, Owen                       U M E S                     
  9  Baldwin, Jared                   N C A&T                     
 10  Dean, Marcus                     VA Union                    
 11  Tutunjian, Stephen               Lehigh                      
 12  Davidson, James                  Clemson                     
 13  Bruner, Jarard                   Texas                       
 14  Brown, Dave                      A&M                         
 15  Walker, Wilbert                  Unattached                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Williams, Dellon                 TX Tech                     
  2  Carpenter, Shai                  Clemson                     
  3  Reid, Jonathan                   Alabama                     
  4  Webley, Dwight                   Mason                       
  5  Atakora-Bediako, Nana            NC Central                  
  6  Forbes, Damar                    L S U                       
  7  Campbell, Warrick                Alabama                     
  8  Lewis, Shane                     So Florida                  
  9  Amosu, Babatunde                 A&M                         
 10  Smith, Aubrey                    Florida Int                 
 11  Horton, John                     Houston                     
 12  Jackson, Mark                    Texas                       
 13  Holmes, Akeem                    Iowa State                  
 14  Blaise, Kyron                    L S U                       
 15  Asekun, Olabanji                 A&M                                        
 

Event 87 — Men Triple Jump College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (9:50 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Harris, Corrinn                  Hampton                     
  2  McCoy, Nate                      Cheyney                     
  3  Solomon, Amire                   L I U                       
  4  Wheeler, Kyle                    Liberty                     
  5  Johnson, Travis                  Ithaca                      
  6  Mackelvie, Sean                  Portland St                 
  7  Mei, Jason                       Toronto                     
  8  Marlow, Darryl                   Chattahooche                
  9  Harper, Johnathan                Bowie                       
 10  Francios, Pierre                 Bronx CC                    
 11  Bodziock, George                 Nova                        
 12  Spalding, Chris                  Ky State                    
 13  Hancock, Scott                   McGill                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wynn, Devin                      U M E S                     
  2  Rywelski, Konrad                 B Y U                       
  3  Patterson, Isaaic                Ramapo                      
  4  Steele, Reginald                 Pitt                        
  5  Josephs, Levi                    Chattahooche                
  6  Obemeata, Aboshioma              U M B C                     
  7  Burke, Romaine                   Coppin State                
  8  Howard, La'Quan                  Bethune-Cook                
  9  Bowen, Alexander                 Albany                      
 10  Perez, Jexon                     Florida Int                 
 11  Coe, Avery                       Char Southern               
 12  Kurzinski, Aron                  Seton Hill                  
 13  Adams, James                     S Carolina                  
 14  Mills, Kyle                      B Y U                       
 15  Howell, Kadeem                   Albany                      
 16  Kamgula, Senghor                 FDU                         
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Small, Ronson                    U T S A                     
  2  Moxey, Trevell                   Manhattan                   
  3  Smith, Keenan                    N C A&T                     
  4  Stubblefield, Wilmot             L I U                       
  5  Anderson, Tyler                  Tenn                        
  6  Smith, Kendrick                  N C A&T                     
  7  Johnson, Dorian                  S Carolina                  
  8  Trotter, Darryl                  Kansas                      
  9  Parker, Duane                    Seton Hill                  
 10  Williams, Bryan                  Bowie                       
 11  Ruan, Denvil                     U M E S                     
 12  Brown, Michael                   N C A&T                           
 

Event 77 — Men Shot Put Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (3:15 pm)

Records
Armory — 70-9 3/4, Adam Nelson, Nike, 2002
Armory College — 68-5 1/4, Christian Cantwell, Missouri, 2002
Meet — 66-11 1/4, Mason Finley, Kansas, 2011

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cranford, Buddy                  B Y U                       
  2  Gray, Javan                      Hampton                     
  3  Sanchez, Steven                  A S A                       
  4  Beach, Curtis                    Duke                        
  5  Thomason, Luke                   V C U                       
  6  Spencer, Devin                   VA Union                    
  7  Johnson, Channing                Bowie                       
  8  Nguyen, Kirk                     Mason                       
  9  Willis, Kadeem                   A S A                       
 10  Dickerson, Duncan                Columbia                    
 11  brutus, wilkins                  VA Union                    
 12  Stull, Joe                       B Y U                       
 13  Cumberbatch, Collin              Bowie                       
 14  Robison, Isaac                   B Y U                       
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Coles, Ryan                      V C U                       
  2  Girard, Darnell                  Toronto                     
  3  Whitt, Nealie                    NC Central                  
  4  Foley, Peter                     Vermont                     
  5  Hilliard, Desmine                Baylor                      
  6  Shumway, Kyler                   Duke                        
  7  Bernstein, Taylor                Monmouth                    
  8  Rudd, John                       Albany                      
  9  Janusey, Nate                    Seton Hill                  
 10  McDearmon, Cameron               U M B C                     
 11  Anuszewski, Frank                Nova                        
 12  Garrish, John                    Wagner                      
 13  Ruffin, Brandon                  V C U                       
 14  Lickfield, Chris                 Florida Int                 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Ahmed, Zacheria                  FDU                         
  2  Carle, Shane                     Monmouth                    
  3  Kirlys, Rokas                    Manhattan                   
  4  Butler, Jefferson                Morgan State                
  5  Thomas, Jared                    So Florida                  
  6  Kraft, Justin                    Kutztown                    
  7  Brown, Rodney                    L S U                       
  8  Kemp, Tyson                      Florida Int                 
  9  Jeffrey, Errol                   Monmouth                    
 10  Ewald, Roman                     Manhattan                   
 11  Osking, Justin                   So Florida                  
 12  Kwiatkowski, Dan                 Pitt                        
 13  Tuttle, Jeremy                   L S U                       
 14  Christy, Todd                    Clemson                     
 15  Brooks, Aaron                    U M B C                     
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Fortune, John                    Houston                     
  2  Akens, Andrew                    U T S A                     
  3  Day, Louis                       S Carolina                  
  4  Smith, Ryan                      Liberty                     
  5  Thalheimer, Cory                 Clemson                     
  6  Hill, Darrell                    Houston                     
  7  Sanchez, Mike                    U T S A                     
  8  DiLorenzo, Chris                 U N C                       
  9  Simon, Dillon                    U M E S                     
 10  Brown, Marcus                    Clemson                     
 11  Barber, Colby                    B Y U                       
 12  Krause, Joel                     Kansas                      
 13  Rodriguez, Daniel                U T S A                     
 14  Quirke, Colin                    Manhattan                   
Flight 5  Finals
  1  Adams, Christopher               Northwood                   
  2  Garrett, Richard                 U T S A                     
  3  Schultz, Jacob                   Houston                     
  4  Spence, Will                     Texas                       
  5  Wesela, Ed                       Miss State                  
  6  Hoty, Matthew                    Tenn                        
  7  Thormaehlen, Jacob               Texas                       
  8  Elardo, Vincent                  Monmouth                    
  9  Barbas, Michael                  Duke                        
 10  Baillio, Hayden                  Texas                       
 11  Keene, Kwabena                   U N C                       
 12  Jones, Nick                      A C U                       
 13  Crouser, Ryan                    Texas                       
 14  Williams, Rashad                 Central Conn                    
 

Event 89 — Men Weight Throw Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (1:15 pm)

Records
Armory — 79-3 1/4, Jake Freeman, NYAC, 2011
Armory College — 76-6 1/2, Walter Henning, LSU, 2010
Meet — 76-6 1/2, Walter Henning, LSU, 2010

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Foley, Michael                   Mason                       
  2  Brooks, Aaron                    U M B C                     
  3  Day, Louis                       S Carolina                  
  4  Jang, Mike                       Farmingdale                 
  5  Buck, Christopher                Lehigh                      
  6  Seay, Andrew                     S Carolina                  
  7  Garrish, John                    Wagner                      
  8  Parkhurst, Kevin                 V C U                       
  9  Telesford, Michael               FDU                         
 10  Garrett, Joe                     Florida Int                 
 11  Butler, Jefferson                Morgan State                
 12  Brentnall, Edward                Manhattan                   
 13  Dickerson, Duncan                Columbia                    
 14  Blount, LaRon                    NC Central                  
 15  Shumway, Kyler                   Duke                        
 16  Clark, Devan                     Hampton                     
 17  Kwiatkowski, Dan                 Pitt                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Nash, Chris                      U M B C                     
  2  Barnhart, Kurt                   Pitt                        
  3  Papazov, Anastas                 Manhattan                   
  4  Brown, Edward                    Farmingdale                 
  5  Afriyie, Frank                   V C U                       
  6  Fett, Collin                     Iowa State                  
  7  Fenton, Rick                     Houston                     
  8  Stewart, Emmanuel                Morgan State                
  9  Smith, Ryan                      Liberty                     
 10  Hartwick, Landon                 A&M                         
 11  McDearmon, Cameron               U M B C                     
 12  Garrett, Richard                 U T S A                     
 13  Stramara, Max                    Kutztown                    
 14  Richards, Zack                   Iowa State                  
 15  Johnson, Ieshawn                 Farmingdale                 
 16  Pociatek, Zach                   Char Southern               
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Thomas, Drew                     Tenn                        
  2  Steinert, Phil                   U T S A                     
  3  Elardo, Vincent                  Monmouth                    
  4  Baillio, Hayden                  Texas                       
  5  Banse, Matt                      Iowa                        
  6  Knuth, Cole                      A&M                         
  7  Strong, Casey                    A&M                         
  8  Tuttle, Jeremy                   L S U                       
  9  Thomas, Jared                    So Florida                  
 10  Lauro, Michael                   L S U                       
 11  Ewald, Roman                     Manhattan                   
 12  Thormaehlen, Jacob               Texas                       
 13  Anuszewski, Frank                Nova                        
 14  Koglin, Joshua                   Playmakers                  
 15  Lamparek, Ryan                   Iowa