Friday Results

Recap

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
             University of Texas -Austin  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                 10.03Q  4.3  2 
  2 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois            10.15Q  1.5  3 
  3 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 10.18Q  3.3  1 
  4 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                      10.04Q  4.3  2 
  5 James Alaka               JR Washington               10.22Q  3.3  1 
  6 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                10.24Q  1.5  3 
  7 Aaron Brown               SO USC                      10.16Q  4.3  2 
  8 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State               10.25Q  1.5  3 
  9 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   10.28Q  3.3  1 
 10 Beejay Lee                FR New Mexico               10.26q  4.3  2 
 11 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                10.29q  3.3  1 
 12 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                    10.35q  3.3  1 
 13 Justin Anderson           JR Texas Southern           10.37   1.5  3 
 14 Daniel Auberry            SR Arizona State            10.37   4.3  2 
 15 Markquis Frazier          JR Houston                  10.39   4.3  2 
 16 Joeal Hotchkins           JR Oregon                   10.39   3.3  1 
 16 Woodrow Randall           SR Baylor                   10.39   3.3  1 
 18 Arthur Delaney            FR Oregon                   10.41   1.5  3 
 19 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                10.43   3.3  1 
 20 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska                 10.44   4.3  2 
 20 Joe Morris                JR Colorado                 10.44   4.3  2 
 22 Brandon Stryganek         FR Illinois                 10.47   4.3  2 
 23 Clayton Vaughn            SO UT-Arlington             10.51   1.5  3 
 24 Jordan Taylor             SO CSU Bakersfield          10.53   1.5  3 
 25 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                     10.56   3.3  1 
 26 Evan Pierson              SR Oklahoma                 10.61   1.5  3 
 -- Ryan Milus                SO Arizona State              DNF   1.5  3 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                20.20Q  2.4  5 
  2 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                20.55Q  1.2  3 
  3 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois            20.63Q  1.5  4 
  4 Aaron Brown               SO USC                      20.69Q  1.1  6 
  5 James Alaka               JR Washington               20.81Q  1.8  2 
  6 Joe Morris                JR Colorado                 20.82Q  2.5  1 
  7 Chris Burrows             JR Arizona State            20.68Q  1.5  4 
  8 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 20.78Q  1.2  3 
  9 Justin Austin             JR Iowa                     20.84Q  2.4  5 
 10 Devonte Stewart           FR USC                      20.86Q  1.1  6 
 11 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   20.87Q  2.5  1 
 12 Justin Anderson           JR Texas Southern           21.02Q  1.8  2 
 13 Maxwell Dyce              JR UCLA                     20.80Q  1.2  3 
 14 Dexter McKenzie           FR Nebraska                 20.87Q  1.5  4 
 15 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                   20.87Q  2.4  5 
 16 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas                 20.94Q  1.1  6 
 17 Jordan Taylor             SO CSU Bakersfield          20.99Q  2.5  1 
 18 Arthur Delaney            FR Oregon                   21.03Q  1.8  2 
 19 Rashad Ross               JR Arizona State            20.96q  2.4  5 
 20 Daniel Auberry            SR Arizona State            20.99q  1.2  3 
 21 Carlyle Roudette          SO Texas A&M                20.99q  1.5  4 
 22 Cameron Boy               JR Minnesota                20.99q  1.2  3 
 23 Demond Burns              SR Ark-Little Rock          21.01q  1.5  4 
 24 Kemar Marsden             SR CSU-Northridge           21.03q  2.5  1 
 25 James Johnson             SO Texas State              21.05q  2.5  1 
 26 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                21.10q  1.1  6 
 27 Brandon Stryganek         FR Illinois                 21.12q  2.4  5 
 28 Joeal Hotchkins           JR Oregon                   21.13   1.5  4 
 29 Justin Allen              SO Baylor                   21.17   1.8  2 
 30 Quentin Butler            FR UT-Arlington             21.27   1.2  3 
 31 Chris McSwain             JR Arizona                  21.33   1.1  6 
 32 Trevante Rhodes           SR Texas                    21.47   2.5  1 
 33 Nicholas Taylor           FR Utah Valley              21.48   1.5  4 
 34 Preston Myers             SO So. Utah                 21.50   2.5  1 
 35 Robert Williams           SR Prairie View             21.53   1.5  4 
 36 Kyle Jefferson            SR Wisconsin                21.57   2.4  5 
 37 Jarrick Wright            SO Sam Houston St           21.58   2.5  1 
 38 DeAndre Simmons           SR SE Missouri              21.62   1.2  3 
 39 Nic Bowens                FR Utah State               21.70   1.1  6 
 40 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State               21.70   1.8  2 
 41 Tyler O'Brien             SR Marquette                21.73   2.4  5 
 42 Dennis Givens             SR No. Arizona              21.73   2.4  5 
 43 James Fowler              SR North Texas              21.84   1.1  6 
 44 Chris Wilson              SO Montana State            21.86   1.1  6 
 45 Cameron Glasgow           FR Long Beach St            21.89   1.8  2 
 46 Beejay Lee                FR New Mexico               22.70   1.8  2 
 -- Markquis Frazier          JR Houston                     FS   1.8  2 
 -- Ryan Milus                SO Arizona State              DNS   1.2  3 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mike Berry                SO Oregon                   44.86Q  1 
  2 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech               45.41Q  3 
  3 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  45.92Q  2 
  4 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M                45.28Q  1 
  5 Josh Mance                SO USC                      45.82Q  3 
  6 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas                 46.00Q  2 
  7 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                      45.51Q  1 
  8 Joey Hughes               SR USC                      46.08Q  2 
  9 Kyle Clemons              JR Kansas                   46.19Q  3 
 10 Neil Braddy               SO Arkansas                 46.19q  1 
 11 Zwede Hewitt              SR Baylor                   46.28q  1 
 12 Jamel Wood                JR Oklahoma                 46.35q  1 
 13 Blake Heriot              SO Baylor                   46.46   3 
 14 Darryl Hayes              SR Sam Houston St           46.50   2 
 15 Cass Brown                SO S.F. Austin              46.63   1 
 16 Brandon Williams          SR Oral Roberts             46.70   2 
 17 William Henry             SO Arizona State            46.73   3 
 18 Garret Payne              FR Wisconsin                46.91   1 
 19 Ricky Babineaux           JR Texas A&M                46.93   2 
 20 Maurice McNeal            SO Washington               46.95   3 
 21 Kelsey Caesar             SR Arizona State            46.97   3 
 22 Cade Lindahl              SR BYU                      47.06   2 
 23 Abiola Onakoya            SO UTEP                     47.08   2 
 24 Ben Skidmore              SR Arkansas                 47.64   3 
 25 Spencer Chase             JR Stanford                 47.67   2 
 26 Dylan Hartnett            SR Wichita State            47.87   3 
 27 Kelvin Furlough           SR Houston                  49.80   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ricky West                JR Missouri               1:46.65Q  2 
  2 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara       1:47.79Q  3 
  3 Elijah Greer              JR Oregon                 1:48.38Q  1 
  4 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                   1:47.12Q  2 
  5 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine              1:47.93Q  3 
  6 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State             1:48.85Q  1 
  7 James Eichberger          JR Arizona                1:47.64Q  2 
  8 Austin Mudd               FR Wisconsin              1:48.32Q  3 
  9 Harun Abda                JR Minnesota              1:49.17Q  1 
 10 David Pachuta             SR Minnesota              1:47.78q  2 
 11 Ryan Waite                SR BYU                    1:48.80q  3 
 12 Boru Guyota               SO Oregon                 1:48.98q  2 
 13 Declan Murray             JR Loyola (Ill.)          1:49.03   3 
 14 James Gilreath            SR Baylor                 1:49.21   1 
 15 Joe Abbott                SR Wash State             1:49.74   1 
 16 Oscar Ramirez             SR Texas A&M              1:49.97   1 
 17 Gavyn Nero                JR Baylor                 1:50.73   3 
 18 Justin Hedin              SR BYU                    1:50.80   2 
 19 Armando Del Valle         SR Kansas State           1:51.14   2 
 20 Patrick Schoenball        FR Baylor                 1:51.16   1 
 21 Michael Preble            SR Texas A&M              1:51.51   2 
 22 Aaron Stockstell          SR No. Iowa               1:52.20   1 
 23 Kyle Thompson             FR Texas                  1:52.95   1 
 24 Anthony Lieghio           JR Arkansas               1:53.54   3 
 25 Blake Irwin               JR Missouri               1:54.68   2 
 26 Mason McHenry             SR Arizona State          2:00.97   3 
 27 Leoman Momoh              JR Arkansas               2:02.17   3 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry Lelei               JR Texas A&M              8:48.99Q 
  2 Anthony Rotich            FR UTEP                   8:49.42Q 
  3 Aric VanHalen             JR Colorado               8:53.94Q 
  4 Kyle Engnell              SR Illinois               8:50.71Q 
  5 Carl Stones               SR Tulsa                  8:51.03Q 
  6 Tom Wade                  SR Lamar                  8:54.89Q 
  7 Fabian Clarkson           FR Okla. State            8:51.32Q 
  8 Tomas Cotter              JR Wichita State          8:52.44Q 
  9 Joe Wade                  SR Lamar                  8:58.52Q 
 10 Benjamin Johnson          SR Stanford               8:51.44q 
 11 Jim Walmsley              SR Air Force              8:51.65q 
 12 Mike Hardy                SO Weber State            8:51.66q 
 13 Sawyer Bosch              SR Boise State            8:53.21  
 14 Rick Elliott              SR Arkansas               8:56.51  
 15 Jared Bassett             JR Portland               8:56.93  
 16 Ezekiel Kissorio          SO Texas Tech             8:58.48  
 17 Collin Jarvis             SO California             8:58.83  
 18 Andrew Gonzales           SO Wash State             9:01.09  
 19 Austin Roth               SO Texas                  9:01.46  
 20 Alexander Brill           SO Wisconsin              9:02.18  
 21 Daniel Howell             SR Utah State             9:03.38  
 22 Chris DeSilva             SR Illinois               9:05.93  
 23 Matthew Graham            SR DePaul                 9:09.37  
 24 Curtis Carr               JR BYU                    9:09.74  
 25 Greg Bussing              JR Kansas                 9:10.04  
 26 Bryce Jenkins             JR Idaho State            9:10.04  
 27 Hugh Dowdy                FR Colorado               9:11.12  
 28 Trevor Ricks              SO Weber State            9:11.23  
 29 Adam Saloom               JR S.F. Austin            9:14.90  
 30 Lynn Reynolds             SR Montana                9:16.70  
 31 Garrett Zans              SO Wyoming                9:17.05  
 32 Kent Morikawa             SR UCLA                   9:17.26  
 33 Stephen Curry             SO Texas A&M              9:17.64  
 34 John Yatsko               SR No. Arizona            9:19.33  
 35 Allan Schroeder           SO Boise State            9:20.79  
 36 Jarren Heng               SO Nebraska               9:21.76  
 37 David Flynn               JR Arkansas               9:22.64  
 38 Nick Thorp                SO Okla. State            9:24.16  
 39 Wesley Ruttoh             SR Houston                9:24.26  
 40 Graham Morris             JR East Illinois          9:25.31  
 41 Steve Flint               SR BYU                    9:27.52  
 42 Jacob Cosby               SR BYU                    9:29.40  
 43 Jeffrey Mettler           SO South Dakota           9:30.83  
 44 Josh Adams                SR BYU                    9:32.25  
 45 Domenic D'Acquisto        FR Arizona State          9:33.56  
 46 Tim Costin                SO Oregon                 9:45.47  
 47 Bobby Nicolls             SO Minnesota              9:58.75  
 -- Taylor Monaghan           JR Okla. State                DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnathan Cabral          FR Oregon                   13.48Q  3.5  2 
  2 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                 13.56Q  3.0  6 
  3 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                13.58Q  4.6  5 
  4 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma                 13.59Q  2.6  4 
  5 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                    13.64Q  2.3  1 
  6 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech               13.70Q  3.1  3 
  7 Durell Busby              JR UW-Milwaukee             13.71Q  4.6  5 
  8 Todd McKown               SR Wichita State            13.75Q  2.3  1  [ 13.742 ]
  9 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 13.75Q  3.1  3  [ 13.747 ]
 10 Trevor Brown              SO Colo. State              13.86Q  3.0  6 
 11 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                     13.93Q  2.6  4  [ 13.925 ]
 12 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita State            13.93Q  3.5  2  [ 13.926 ]
 13 Solomon Williams          JR Ark. State               13.78Q  2.3  1 
 14 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                     13.84Q  4.6  5 
 15 Kenneth Minkah            FR Texas A&M                13.92Q  3.0  6 
 16 Andrew Blaser             SR Idaho                    14.01Q  2.6  4  [ 14.003 ]
 17 Eric Hersey               SR Oregon                   14.01Q  3.5  2  [ 14.007 ]
 18 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                14.12Q  3.1  3 
 19 Matthew Viverette         SO Sam Houston St           14.08q  3.5  2  [ 14.071 ]
 19 Dan Davis                 SR Iowa                     14.08q  2.6  4  [ 14.071 ]
 21 Gary Ford                 FR Illinois                 14.08q  4.6  5  [ 14.072 ]
 22 William Donelson          SR Prairie View             14.09q  3.5  2 
 23 Dominique Hall            JR East Illinois            14.11q  2.6  4 
 24 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 14.12q  2.3  1 
 25 Kelby Dias                JR Colo. State              14.13q  3.0  6 
 26 Paul Lyons                FR Sacramento St            14.14q  3.0  6 
 27 Rolando Trammel           JR Boise State              14.15q  3.5  2 
 28 Koree Hines               SO Long Beach St            14.16   3.0  6 
 29 Sebastian Barth           FR No. Iowa                 14.17   3.1  3 
 30 Christopher Lawson        SR Long Beach St            14.18   3.0  6 
 31 Cory Beenken              JR Wichita State            14.19   2.6  4 
 32 William Taylor            FR Arizona State            14.20   2.6  4 
 33 Timothy Young             JR Texas State              14.21   4.6  5 
 34 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 14.22   3.5  2 
 35 Michael Woodham           SR CSU-Northridge           14.25   4.6  5 
 36 Matt Tetzlaff             JR N.D. State               14.28   2.3  1 
 37 Kendric Smith             SR Illinois State           14.34   2.3  1 
 38 Tarique Hill              JR Kansas State             14.35   4.6  5 
 39 DJ Morgan                 SO USC                      14.37   3.5  2 
 40 Dahmar Smiles             SR Saint Louis              14.40   2.3  1 
 41 Bryce Bergman             SR Air Force                14.43   2.6  4 
 42 De'Vron Walker            JR New Mexico               14.45   3.0  6 
 43 Tyler McBee               SR Weber State              14.45   3.1  3 
 44 Ramsey Hopkins            JR Wash State               14.46   3.1  3 
 45 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                14.47   3.1  3 
 46 Matthew Widule            FR Wisconsin                14.47   4.6  5 
 47 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                14.65   3.1  3 
 48 Justin Malnes             SO Boise State              34.60   2.3  1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Amaechi Morton            SR Stanford                 49.06Q  1 
  2 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                   50.30Q  2 
  3 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                     50.37Q  3 
  4 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech               49.91Q  1 
  5 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 50.54Q  3 
  6 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska                 50.80Q  2 
  7 Chris Carter              SR BYU                      50.38Q  1 
  8 Reggie Wyatt              JR USC                      50.57Q  3 
  9 Jeffery Gibson            JR Oral Roberts             51.22Q  2 
 10 Eric Cray                 SR Oklahoma                 50.56q  1 
 11 Steven White              JR North Texas              50.64q  3 
 12 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                     51.31q  1 
 13 Tibor Koroknai            SO Nebraska                 51.36   3 
 14 Christopher Lawson        SR Long Beach St            51.60   2 
 15 Eric Surprenant           SR Cal Poly                 51.62   1 
 16 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                51.75   3 
 17 J Hopkins                 SR Wash State               51.76   3 
 18 Gregory Coleman           FR Texas A&M                51.79   2 
 19 Keaton Rickels            JR Iowa                     51.86   2 
 20 Darryl Wyrick             JR UTSA                     52.32   1 
 21 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 52.43   1 
 22 Adam Salzmann             SR Colorado                 52.51   3 
 23 Rolando Trammel           JR Boise State              52.78   2 
 24 Matthew Viverette         SO Sam Houston St           53.15   3 
 25 Cliff Leake               SO Arizona                  53.26   1 
 26 Jodi-Rae Blackwood        SO Nebraska                 54.41   2 
 27 Jon DeGrave               JR Drake                    57.25   2 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
   NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Benard              SR Arizona State           16.73mq  4.2  54-10.75 
     16.27m(1.6) FOUL      16.73m(4.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Troy Doris                SR Iowa                    16.58mq  2.6  54-04.75 
     16.15m(1.6) 16.53m(2.5) 16.58m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Floyd Ross                JR New Mexico              16.03mq  2.0  52-07.25 
     16.03m(2.0) 15.55m(1.6) 15.80m(4.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Nick Ross                 JR Arizona                 15.86mq  1.5  52-00.50 
     14.15m(2.4) 15.86m(1.5) 15.79m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Charles White             SO Sam Houston St          15.81mq  1.2  51-10.50 
     FOUL      15.81m(1.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Preston Woodard           SO Prairie View            15.80mq  1.7  51-10.00 
     15.62m(0.9) 15.80m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside            15.80mq  3.0  51-10.00 
     FOUL      15.80m(3.0) 15.32m(3.1) 15.12m(0.1) PASS      PASS     
  8 Jovon Cunningham          FR Arizona                 15.75mq  2.3  51-08.25 
     15.55m(2.2) 15.73m(0.8) 15.75m(2.3) 15.30m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  9 Thomas Lang               SR Houston                 15.75mq  2.3  51-08.25 
     15.40m(3.1) 15.75m(2.3) 15.65m(1.5) 15.27m(2.3) 15.04m(3.0) PASS     
 10 Cameron Parker            JR TCU                     15.66mq  4.5  51-04.50 
     FOUL      15.66m(4.5) FOUL      15.51m(2.6) 15.55m(2.7) PASS     
 11 Chad Jones                JR California              15.63mq  1.8  51-03.50 
     14.62m(1.9) 15.35m(1.6) 15.63m(1.8) FOUL      15.26m(2.1) 15.23m(2.0)
 12 Douglas Palacious         SO So. Illinois            15.61mq  2.1  51-02.75 
     FOUL      15.61m(2.1) 15.42m(3.8) 15.21m(1.9) 15.44m(2.5) FOUL     
 13 Babatunde Amosu           FR Texas A&M               15.59m   2.3  51-01.75 
     15.38m(4.0) 15.28m(5.4) 15.59m(2.3) 15.26m(-0.4) 14.21m(3.9) 15.32m(1.0)
 14 Ty Kirk                   JR New Mexico              15.52m   0.8  50-11.00 
     14.98m(2.5) FOUL      15.52m(0.8) FOUL      15.07m(0.7) 15.52m(4.2)
 15 John Horton               FR Houston                 15.47m   2.3  50-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.47m(2.3) FOUL      14.88m(1.4) FOUL(2.4)
 16 Jonte Grant               FR California              15.43m   1.2  50-07.50 
     FOUL      15.27m(0.6) 15.43m(1.2) 15.25m(1.7) FOUL      14.90m(3.3)
 17 Patrick Raedler           SO Nebraska                15.41m   NWI  50-06.75 
     15.17m(2.3) 13.05m(2.9) 15.41m(NWI)            
 18 Karique Stephen           JR Sam Houston St          15.40m   1.7  50-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.40m(1.7)           
 19 Akeem Holmes              SR Iowa State              15.38m   1.0  50-05.50 
     FOUL      15.38m(1.0) 13.50m(1.3)           
 20 Chris Phipps              SR Nebraska                15.36m   1.7  50-04.75 
     14.61m(1.8) 15.36m(1.7) 14.70m(0.7)           
 21 Jeremy Lampley            SO Missouri                15.34m   1.6  50-04.00 
     13.91m(1.9) 14.93m(2.6) 15.34m(1.6)           
 22 Taylor Kientzel           SO California              15.34m   2.5  50-04.00 
     15.34m(2.5) FOUL      14.75m(2.6)            
 23 Justin Lovingood          SO Fresno State            15.31m   1.5  50-02.75 
     15.04m(1.5) 15.31m(1.5) 15.26m(1.7)           
 24 Jamal Peden               SO S.F. Austin             15.29m   1.8  50-02.00 
     15.29m(1.8) FOUL      15.06m(2.9)           
 25 Dillon Stucky             SR UCLA                    15.19m   2.8  49-10.00 
     14.83m(3.6) 13.03m(3.0) 15.19m(2.8)           
 26 Igor Seriba               SR UC Davis                15.11m   0.1  49-07.00 
     14.87m(1.2) 15.11m(0.1) 14.99m(1.0)           
 27 Jarard Bruner             JR Texas                   15.07m   1.5  49-05.50 
     15.00m(1.4) 14.03m(1.9) 15.07m(1.5)           
 28 Bobby Carter              JR Nebraska                15.07m  -0.7  49-05.50 
     FOUL      14.52m(2.8) 15.07m(-0.7)           
 29 Kyle Mills                SR BYU                     15.03m   1.4  49-03.75 
     14.53m(2.4) 12.82m(2.4) 15.03m(1.4)           
 30 Wayne Walls               JR Oklahoma                15.00m   2.0  49-02.50 
     15.00m(2.0) 14.98m(2.5) FOUL                 
 31 Stephan Scott-Ellis       JR Wash State              14.97m   1.9  49-01.50 
     FOUL      14.97m(1.9) FOUL                 
 32 Jeremiah James            SR Wyoming                 14.88m   2.9  48-10.00 
     14.76m(1.9) 14.88m(2.9) FOUL                 
 33 Antonio Burnett           SR USC                     14.87m   1.2  48-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.87m(1.2)           
 34 Hammed Suleman            SO California              14.86m   3.1  48-09.00 
     FOUL      14.83m(1.7) 14.86m(3.1)           
 35 Brian Schaudt             SR Oregon                  14.85m   2.1  48-08.75 
     14.85m(2.1) 14.46m(1.0) 14.43m(2.4)           
 36 Omar Barnes               FR UT-Arlington            14.82m   3.3  48-07.50 
     14.82m(3.3) FOUL      14.40m(0.4)           
 37 Kasen Covington           SO Washington              14.77m   1.3  48-05.50 
     14.77m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL               
 38 Jonathon Ilori            FR Missouri                14.75m   3.3  48-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.75m(3.3)           
 39 Justin Higginbotham       JR Illinois-Chicago        14.67m   2.0  48-01.75 
     14.26m(1.8) 14.67m(2.0) 14.13m(0.4)           
 40 Tyler Knight              SR Illinois State          14.51m   4.2  47-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.51m(4.2)           
 41 Taron Dunn                JR Ark-Little Rock         14.43m   1.5  47-04.25 
     14.43m(1.5) 14.33m(1.8) FOUL                
 42 Maxim Bakana              SR So. Illinois            14.42m   2.7  47-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.42m(2.7)           
 43 Donovan Toban             JR CSU-Northridge          14.30m   1.1  46-11.00 
     FOUL      14.20m(2.3) 14.30m(1.1)           
 44 Aaron Dillon              FR UW-Milwaukee            14.22m   3.2  46-08.00 
     FOUL      14.22m(3.2) 13.01m(0.2)           
 -- Travis Dunn               FR Texas Tech                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Olabanji Asekun           FR Texas A&M                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Lionel Mungwari           JR UT-Arlington              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Mark Jackson              SO Texas                      DNS   NWI           
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Alec Faldermeyer          SO UCLA                    67.04mq    219-11 
      63.51m  66.55m  67.04m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Quentin Mege              JR Minnesota               65.61mq    215-03 
      63.40m  65.61m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Tyler Johnson             JR Arizona                 65.05mq    213-05 
      65.05m  63.31m  63.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nick Miller               FR Okla. State             64.52mq    211-08 
      62.63m  FOUL  62.59m  63.70m  FOUL  64.52m
  5 Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside            63.60mq    208-08 
      60.26m  FOUL  62.58m  63.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Micah Hegerle             JR Minnesota               63.52mq    208-05 
      62.77m  63.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.46m
  7 Daniel Szabo              FR USC                     62.99mq    206-08 
      60.27m  60.00m  62.99m  62.20m  56.89m  PASS
  8 Scott Esparza             FR California              62.87mq    206-03 
      61.23m  61.70m  62.87m  58.89m  60.95m  58.33m
  9 Pascal Tang               SR No. Arizona             62.58mq    205-04 
      61.47m  FOUL  FOUL  61.00m  62.34m  62.58m
 10 Jordan Clarke             JR Arizona State           62.26mq    204-03 
      60.80m  FOUL  62.26m  FOUL  58.62m  PASS
 11 Akil Mills                SO Illinois State          62.26mq    204-03 
      62.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.45m
 12 Matt Banse                SR Iowa                    61.55mq    201-11 
      FOUL  60.92m  FOUL  59.43m  60.43m  61.55m
 13 David Phillips            JR Montana State           60.85m     199-08 
      57.11m  60.85m  FOUL  59.63m  57.52m  FOUL
 14 Robert Drye               SR Air Force               60.81m     199-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.81m  FOUL  59.16m  FOUL
 15 Angus Taylor              SR Washington              60.37m     198-01 
      60.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.57m  FOUL
 16 Demetris Elia             FR UTEP                    60.31m     197-10 
      50.28m  60.31m  58.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Casey Orgon               JR N.D. State              60.20m     197-06 
      56.93m  59.35m  60.20m            
 18 Collin Otto               SR So. Illinois            59.75m     196-00 
      59.75m  59.16m  56.13m            
 19 Trevor Kraychir           SR Boise State             58.98m     193-06 
      54.59m  56.80m  58.98m            
 20 Zack Richards             JR Iowa State              58.82m     193-00 
      FOUL  58.82m  54.34m            
 21 Jon Lehman                SO Minnesota               58.75m     192-09 
      FOUL  58.75m  56.01m            
 22 Killian Barry             FR Texas Tech              58.52m     192-00 
      58.52m  56.88m  57.29m            
 23 Davis Fraker              FR Illinois                58.47m     191-10 
      58.47m  56.57m  58.03m           
 24 Ben Stancombe             JR Iowa                    58.40m     191-07 
      57.31m  54.33m  58.40m            
 25 Tomaz Bogovic             SR Kansas State            58.31m     191-04 
      57.91m  56.49m  58.31m            
 26 Jacob Bullinger           JR Missouri                58.21m     191-00 
      55.68m  58.21m  57.46m           
 27 Tanner Hurt               SR No. Iowa                58.18m     190-10 
      56.46m  FOUL  58.18m            
 28 Phil Steinert             JR UTSA                    58.15m     190-09 
      58.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Tanner Harris             SO Oregon                  58.06m     190-06 
      58.06m  FOUL  55.89m            
 30 Trevor Sealy              SO Sam Houston St          57.98m     190-03 
      FOUL  55.83m  57.98m            
 31 Curtis Jensen             JR Illinois State          57.66m     189-02 
      56.97m  57.66m  FOUL            
 32 Sean Herbison             SR Air Force               57.60m     189-00 
      57.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Alex Umstead              SR UC Santa Barbara        57.52m     188-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.52m            
 34 Alex Kizirian             SO Colorado                57.12m     187-05 
      FOUL  56.44m  57.12m            
 35 Jake Brinkmann            SR S.D. State              57.09m     187-04 
      57.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Brett Ramirez             SO Illinois                57.04m     187-02 
      55.32m  56.70m  57.04m            
 37 Derek White               JR California              57.02m     187-01 
      FOUL  56.20m  57.02m            
 38 Bradley Sauer             FR So. Illinois            56.52m     185-05 
      54.29m  55.59m  56.52m            
 39 Holden Mitchell           JR Oklahoma                56.44m     185-02 
      56.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Adam McDonnell            SO No. Iowa                56.25m     184-06 
      55.68m  FOUL  56.25m            
 41 Zach Parry                SR Weber State             55.94m     183-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.94m            
 42 Chris Nicasio             SO Ark. State              55.84m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.84m  55.52m            
 43 Donald Romero             SR East Illinois           55.56m     182-03 
      54.72m  55.56m  FOUL            
 44 Will Lohman               FR Boise State             54.63m     179-03 
      54.33m  53.59m  54.63m            
 45 Nathaniel Marshall        SO West Illinois           52.53m     172-04 
      FOUL  52.53m  FOUL            
 46 Bryce Hall                JR Utah State              51.69m     169-07 
      FOUL  51.69m  FOUL            
 -- Kyle Rothwell             SO Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Casey Strong              SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 English Gardner           SO Oregon                   11.06Q  2.3  3 
  2 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                  11.22Q  2.6  1 
  3 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford                 11.40Q  2.3  2 
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                11.22Q  2.3  3 
  5 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                11.28Q  2.6  1 
  6 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State               11.42Q  2.3  2 
  7 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford                 11.31Q  2.6  1 
  8 Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                      11.34Q  2.3  3 
  9 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   11.43Q  2.3  2 
 10 Terra Evans               SR Texas Tech               11.39q  2.6  1 
 11 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                    11.40q  2.6  1 
 12 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      11.41q  2.3  3 
 13 Erica Alexander           SR Texas Tech               11.44   2.3  3 
 14 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    11.48   2.6  1 
 15 Shannon Reynolds          JR UT-Arlington             11.49   2.3  3 
 16 Geronne Black             JR Portland State           11.51   2.3  2 
 17 Jessica Davis             SO USC                      11.58   2.3  2 
 18 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 11.60   2.3  3 
 19 Lauryn Newson             SR Oregon                   11.62   2.3  2 
 20 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                11.62   2.3  2 
 21 Emily Blok                JR UNLV                     11.63   2.6  1 
 22 Amiris Warren             FR So. Illinois             11.66   2.3  3 
 23 Asia Gooden               SO Arizona State            11.67   2.6  1 
 24 Amber Purvis              SR Oregon                   11.70   2.6  1 
 25 Melanise Chapman          JR UC Davis                 11.76   2.3  3 
 26 Magen Del Pino            JR UTEP                     11.80   2.3  2 
 -- Shawna Anderson           SR Oklahoma                    FS   2.3  2 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                22.88Q  4.1  1 
  2 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    23.07Q  2.2  3 
  3 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   23.22Q  1.1  4 
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                23.24Q  2.3  2 
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                    23.50Q  1.6  5 
  6 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 23.66Q  1.7  6 
  7 Aareon Payne              SR USC                      23.45Q  2.2  3 
  8 Lauryn Newson             SR Oregon                   23.46Q  4.1  1 
  9 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech               23.50Q  1.1  4 
 10 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford                 23.59Q  1.6  5 
 11 Cierra White              FR Texas Tech               23.80Q  1.7  6 
 12 Ashley Idunoba            JR Lamar                    23.92Q  2.3  2 
 13 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                  23.65Q  4.1  1 
 14 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      23.70Q  1.6  5 
 15 Shannon Reynolds          JR UT-Arlington             23.84Q  1.1  4 
 16 Antoinette Goodman        SO N.D. State               23.89Q  1.7  6 
 17 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                  23.91Q  2.2  3 
 18 Erin Jones                SO Iowa                     24.01Q  2.3  2 
 19 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                23.93q  2.2  3 
 20 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                  23.96q  4.1  1 
 21 Denesha Morris            JR Kansas                   24.09q  1.6  5 
 22 Merica Moncherry          FR Missouri State           24.10q  1.1  4 
 23 Chandrell Stephens        JR Texas A&M                24.11q  2.3  2 
 24 Mara Weekes               SO Nebraska                 24.16q  4.1  1 
 25 Alycia Herring            SO Arizona State            24.17q  1.7  6 
 26 Breeauna Thompson         JR Fresno State             24.18q  4.1  1 
 27 Craishia Washington       FR SMU                      24.20q  2.2  3 
 28 Emily Blok                JR UNLV                     24.21   2.2  3 
 29 Secoral Yanez             SR UNLV                     24.22   2.3  2 
 30 Sherine Wells             SR Oklahoma                 24.26   1.6  5 
 31 Bailee Witworth           SR Utah State               24.27   1.1  4 
 32 Charnell Price            SO California               24.39   1.7  6 
 33 Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                   24.39   1.1  4 
 34 Tamara Pridgett           SO Arizona                  24.40   2.2  3 
 35 Yolanda Suggs             JR UTEP                     24.41   1.7  6 
 36 Jerika Lewis              JR SE Missouri              24.44   4.1  1 
 37 Germe Poston              SO Arizona                  24.44   1.6  5 
 38 Alishia Perkins           SO N.M. State               24.44   1.6  5 
 39 Nyoka Giles               SR Minnesota                24.47   2.3  2 
 40 Pernell Joseph            SO Missouri State           24.58   2.3  2 
 41 Angelica Larrier          SR SE Missouri              24.63   1.1  4 
 42 Janay Mitchell            JR No. Illinois             24.63   2.3  2 
 43 Shahira Ehiemua           FR UTSA                     24.67   4.1  1 
 44 Darriel Banks             FR No. Arizona              24.74   2.2  3 
 45 Melanise Chapman          JR UC Davis                 24.74   1.7  6 
 46 Audacia Moore             SR Wichita State            24.81   1.1  4 
 47 Shakelia Coleman          FR TAMU-CC                  25.04   1.6  5 
 -- Allison Peter             SO Texas                      DNS   1.7  6 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                   51.71Q  3 
  2 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 52.34Q  2 
  3 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                   52.36Q  1 
  4 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois                 52.16Q  3 
  5 Kanika Beckles            JR Texas A&M                52.38Q  1 
  6 Ashley Liverpool          SO Iowa                     53.36Q  2 
  7 Diamond Richardson        SR Baylor                   52.73Q  3 
  8 Shawna Fermin             JR Wash State               52.97Q  1 
  9 Althia Maximilien         FR Missouri State           53.38Q  2 
 10 Chizoba Okodogbe          SO Oregon                   53.03q  1 
 11 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas                 53.09q  3 
 12 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M                53.33q  1 
 13 Jordan Carlson            SR Washington               53.34   3 
 14 Amber Evans               SR SMU                      53.39   2 
 15 Jackie Harrison           SR CSU-Northridge           53.44   2 
 16 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     53.53   2 
 17 Shapri Romero             SO Arizona                  53.58   1 
 18 Devin Gosberry            JR Oregon                   53.87   3 
 19 Echos Blevins             SR Arizona                  54.02   2 
 20 Gwendolyn Flowers         JR Arkansas                 54.02   3 
 21 Ashley Kelly              SR Illinois                 54.07   1 
 22 Taylor Washington         JR Kansas                   54.11   3 
 23 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor  FR USC                      54.13   1 
 24 Candace Jackson           JR Texas Tech               54.30   3 
 25 Ryisha Boyd               SR Illinois                 54.86   1 
 26 Mary Dickerson            SR S.F. Austin              55.05   2 
 27 Alicia Peterson           JR Texas                    55.61   2 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                    2:02.64Q  1 
  2 Justine Fedronic          JR Stanford               2:05.57Q  3 
  3 Boglarka Bozzay           SR Kansas State           2:06.28Q  2 
  4 Laura Roesler             SO Oregon                 2:04.48Q  1 
  5 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon                 2:06.42Q  2 
  6 Kendra Chambers           JR Texas                  2:06.83Q  3 
  7 Joy O'Hare                JR Stanford               2:04.94Q  1 
  8 Claudia Francis           FR Oregon                 2:06.55Q  2 
  9 Lacey Bleazard            SR BYU                    2:06.99Q  3 
 10 Brett Zorich              SR UNLV                   2:05.39q  1 
 11 Renisha Robinson          SR Sacramento St          2:05.68q  1  [ 2:05.678 ]
 12 Shakeeri Cole             SR Oklahoma               2:05.68q  1  [ 2:05.680 ]
 13 Brittany Ogunmokun        JR Baylor                 2:06.72   2 
 14 Ashley Miller             SR Nebraska               2:06.82   2 
 15 Caroline Jepleting        SR Texas Tech             2:07.43   3 
 16 Justine Diaz              SR UC Santa Barbara       2:07.98   3 
 17 Kelsey Williamson         JR UNLV                   2:08.08   3 
 18 Dana Mecke                SR UTSA                   2:08.51   2 
 19 Brittany Schanandore      SR N.D. State             2:08.57   3 
 20 Devin Bailey              SR Texas Tech             2:09.25   2 
 21 Raquel Hefflin            SO UC Riverside           2:09.66   3 
 22 Martine Borge             JR Arkansas               2:10.40   1 
 23 Paisley Pettway           JR UCLA                   2:10.94   2 
 24 Brittney Harper           JR Wisconsin              2:12.17   2 
 25 Megan Gingerich           SR East Illinois          2:13.63   3 
 26 Danielle Chapman          SR Wichita State          2:13.86   1 
 27 Elizabeth Tremblay        JR Colorado               2:18.18   1 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shalaya Kipp              JR Colorado               9:58.38Q 
  2 Amber Henry               JR Weber State           10:05.11Q 
  3 Melanie Thompson          SO Oregon                10:25.15Q 
  4 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas                10:08.55Q 
  5 Kimber Mattox             SR Oregon                10:12.89Q 
  6 Aisha Praught             SR Illinois State        10:26.17Q 
  7 Nicole Peters             SR Colo. State           10:16.15Q 
  8 Caroline Hogardh          FR No. Arizona           10:19.00Q 
  9 Eva Krchova               JR San Francisco         10:26.37Q 
 10 Taylor Wallace            JR Oregon                10:20.33q 
 11 Ruth Senior               SR New Mexico            10:21.58q 
 12 Kate Kujawa               SO Okla. State           10:25.01q 
 13 Maddie Aufmann            JR Illinois              10:25.53  
 14 Maddie McClellan          SO N.D. State            10:27.41  
 15 Cali George               SR Arkansas              10:27.89  
 16 Katie Moraczewski         SO Minnesota             10:29.30  
 17 Ashley Beutler            JR Wisconsin             10:29.47  
 18 Kristen Radcliff          SR Oral Roberts          10:32.43  
 19 Grace Heymsfield          SO Arkansas              10:33.07  
 20 Katy Andrews              SR BYU                   10:34.44  
 21 Laken Hintze              JR Weber State           10:35.60  
 22 Kristen Zillmer           SO Illinois State        10:39.10  
 23 Caroline Austin           JR Wash State            10:41.79  
 24 Amy Jo Thorne             SR N.D. State            10:42.13  
 25 Courtney Bouchet          JR Colorado              10:43.23  
 26 Lisa Marie Drury          JR BYU                   10:44.94  
 27 Jessica Barnard           SR Long Beach St         10:45.83  
 28 Molly Kayfes              FR Minnesota             10:46.01  
 29 Amber Stack               JR Illinois              10:47.12  
 30 Clea Formaz               FR Arizona               10:47.56  
 31 Shannon Klenke            FR Arkansas              10:47.89  
 32 LeAnne Fogg               SR Cal Poly              10:48.58  
 33 Emilie Amaro              JR Stanford              10:49.94  
 34 Kaitlin Hanenburg         SO Colo. State           10:52.69  
 35 Dani Fischer              SR Wisconsin             10:53.54  
 36 Courtney Frerichs         FR UMKC                  10:55.29  
 37 Alycia Butterworth        SO Idaho                 10:57.20  
 38 Elise Sigg                JR Illinois State        10:58.27  
 39 Kauren Tarver             JR Arizona State         10:58.32  
 40 Andrea Jacobs             SR UC Santa Barbara      10:58.39  
 41 Allie Parks               FR Montana               10:59.96  
 42 Mary Kate Anselmini       FR Stanford              11:03.16  
 43 Britney Whitehead         JR East Illinois         11:07.72  
 44 Paige Orcutt              JR Minnesota             11:14.63  
 45 Julia Foster              FR Stanford              11:15.50  
 46 Rachael Brewer            SO Illinois State        11:19.54  
 47 Heather Haug              SR Montana State         11:22.99  
 48 Ruby Roberts              SO Wash State            11:25.45  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                12.93Q  3.5  6 
  2 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech               13.15Q  4.0  1 
  3 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State               13.17Q  5.3  3 
  4 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford                 13.19Q  4.2  4 
  5 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 13.25Q  3.4  2 
  6 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                  13.38Q  2.2  5 
  7 Morgan Snow               FR Texas                    13.20Q  5.3  3 
  8 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                     13.24Q  4.0  1 
  9 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 13.30Q  3.5  6 
 10 Lauren Blackburn          SO USC                      13.32Q  4.2  4 
 11 Richelle Farley           JR Kansas State             13.37Q  3.4  2 
 12 Kori Carter               SO Stanford                 13.39Q  2.2  5 
 13 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                  13.33Q  3.5  6 
 14 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                      13.36Q  4.2  4 
 15 Chelsea Stephen           SO S.F. Austin              13.47Q  2.2  5 
 16 Brea Buchanan             SO UCLA                     13.49Q  3.4  2 
 17 Dahlys Marshall           SR Arizona                  13.53Q  4.0  1 
 18 Shakina Phillips          SR Long Beach St            13.65Q  5.3  3  [ 13.647 ]
 19 Marissa Smith             JR Drake                    13.43q  3.5  6 
 20 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 13.51q  2.2  5 
 21 Shaquana Logan            JR Wash State               13.52q  3.5  6 
 22 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois                 13.58q  3.4  2 
 23 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State            13.60q  4.0  1 
 24 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         13.61q  4.2  4 
 25 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska                 13.64q  3.4  2 
 26 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  13.65q  4.2  4  [ 13.642 ]
 27 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             13.65q  2.2  5  [ 13.643 ]
 28 Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                      13.65   3.5  6  [ 13.647 ]
 29 Emani Truluck             SR California               13.66   5.3  3  [ 13.659 ]
 30 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                   13.68   4.0  1 
 31 Roneisha Frye             SR No. Illinois             13.68   3.4  2 
 32 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                13.71   2.2  5 
 33 Melia Cox                 FR USC                      13.71   5.3  3 
 34 Amber Middleton           SR UC Irvine                13.72   3.5  6 
 35 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                13.81   4.2  4 
 36 Angela Kaplar             JR Utah                     13.81   4.2  4 
 37 Alicia Truesdale          SR Sacramento St            13.82   5.3  3 
 38 Alexa Duling              JR South Dakota             13.83   2.2  5 
 39 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             13.86   3.4  2 
 40 Samantha Sharper          JR UTEP                     13.87   4.0  1 
 41 Kawanna Brooks            JR Illinois                 13.88   4.0  1 
 42 Fatima Dedrickson         SR BYU                      13.88   4.0  1 
 43 Precious Selmon           JR New Mexico               13.89   3.5  6 
 44 Chastity Stewart          FR North Texas              13.94   4.2  4 
 45 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                13.98   3.4  2 
 46 Rebecca Rhodes            SR Oregon                   14.20   5.3  3 
 47 Jalisa Paramore           SO East Illinois            14.20   5.3  3 
 -- Jesica Ejesieme           SO Illinois                    FS   2.2  5 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Georganne Moline          JR Arizona                  56.42Q  2 
  2 Turquoise Thompson        JR UCLA                     56.51Q  1 
  3 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State               57.34Q  3 
  4 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                    56.67Q  2 
  5 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                      56.98Q  1 
  6 Angele Cooper             SR Texas                    57.66Q  3 
  7 Alexa Duling              JR South Dakota             57.40Q  2 
  8 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                   57.58Q  1 
  9 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State            57.88Q  3 
 10 Jesica Ejesieme           SO Illinois                 57.74q  2 
 11 Kori Carter               SO Stanford                 58.08q  1 
 12 Eseroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State               58.10q  1 
 13 Kayla Sanchez             JR Arizona State            58.14   2 
 14 Latoya Griffith           SR Illinois                 58.17   3 
 15 Christine Lowe            SR UNLV                     58.27   2 
 16 Angelica Weaver           JR California               58.49   3 
 17 Chante'sean White         JR Texas State              58.64   1 
 18 Ari Curtis                SR Drake                    58.81   3 
 19 Leslie Farmer             SR Missouri                 58.86   2 
 20 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             59.02   2 
 21 Hayli Worthington         SO Idaho State              59.78   2 
 21 Donnise Powell            JR Iowa State               59.78   3 
 23 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 59.80   1 
 24 Sharyn Dahl               SR Minnesota              1:00.07   1 
 25 Tess Shubert              JR So. Illinois           1:00.23   1 
 26 Kayla Stueckle            SO Washington             1:00.29   3 
 -- Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                   DNF   3 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.66 - 1.71 - 1.76 - 1.80 - 1.83 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet: M 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toni Young                SO Okla. State              1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O    O    O 
  1 Brigetta Barrett          JR Arizona                  1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    P    P    O 
  3 Victoria Lucas            SR Texas                    1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P   XO    O    O 
  3 Shanay Briscoe            SO Texas                    1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O   XO    O 
  5 Marusa Cernjul            FR Nebraska                 1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO 
  6 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O   XO   XO 
  7 Lauren Crockett           FR Oregon                   1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
  7 Monika Jakutyte           SR Wisconsin                1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
  9 Beverly Owoyele           SR Texas                    1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O  XXO  XXO 
 10 J'Lynn Ledesma            SO Wichita State            1.76mq   5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Brianna LeRoy             SR Utah                     1.76mq   5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Katrina Graves-Johnson    SR Long Beach St            1.76mq   5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Kenya Culmer              SO So. Illinois             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Colleen O'Brien           FR Kansas                   1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Lexi Eaton                FR BYU                      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Kirsten Hesseltine        SO Arkansas                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Alexis Walker             SO UCLA                     1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Gianna Fernandez          JR California               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Diana Blauer              SR BYU                      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Alyx Treasure             FR Kansas State             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Chancey Summers           FR Oregon                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 23 Kristen Rice              JR Oklahoma                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Alicia Peterson           JR Texas                    1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P   XO  XXX 
 23 Mary Wirth                SO S.D. State               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 23 Maura Cummins             FR East Illinois            1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Alyssa Frank              JR Colorado                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                  1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Samantha Balentine        JR Hawaii                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Kristin Rimbach           JR California               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
 23 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Kelsey English            FR Colorado                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
 23 Nicole Williams           SR Nevada                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 23 Shahaf Bareni             SO North Texas              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Camille Hayes             SO Missouri                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 39 Kelly McNamee             JR Washington               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
 39 Laura Hamel               SR UW-Milwaukee             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
      XXO  XXX 
 39 Christine Rice            JR Wash State               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Becky Anderson            SR Illinois State           1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
 39 Allison Mayfield          SR Kansas                   1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Ada Robinson              SR BYU                      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Jillanna Scanlan          SO Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Danessa Lyssy             JR Texas State              1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St            1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression:  3.77 - 3.92 - 4.07 - 4.17 -4.22 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.45m  6/10/2011   Melissa Gergel, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Tina Sutej                SR Arkansas                 4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    P    O 
  1 Logan Miller              JR Washington               4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    O    O    O 
  1 Katerina Stefanidi        SR Stanford                 4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    O    O 
  1 Bethany Buell             SO South Dakota             4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    O    O    O 
  5 Demi Payne                SO Kansas                   4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P   XO    O    O 
  5 Jade Riebold              SO East Illinois            4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P   XO    O    O 
  5 Emily Grove               FR South Dakota             4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        O    O   XO    O 
  8 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri                 4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        O    O   XO   XO 
  9 Kelsy Hintz               JR San Diego St             4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
       XO    O   XO   XO 
  9 Georgia Reynolds          FR Washington               4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
       XO    O   XO   XO 
 11 Keisa Monterola           JR East Washington          4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P  XXO   XO   XO 
 12 Alexandra Acker           SR Oklahoma                 4.07mq  13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Stephanie Richartz        SO Illinois                 4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Natasha Masterson         JR Texas                    4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 15 Elena Horn                SR Texas State              4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Danielle Nowell           SO Arkansas                 4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Nicole Naatjes            FR BYU                      4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Allison Koressel          JR UCLA                     4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Natasha Kolbo             JR UCLA                     4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Cleona Oliver             SR Rice                     3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Kortney Ross              SO Oregon                   3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Holly Waseloff            JR San Diego St             3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Sonia Grabowska           SR Utah State               3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P   XO  XXX 
 20 Courtney Reginato         JR UCLA                     3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Nichole Manning           SR West Illinois            3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Ellie McCardwell          SO Stanford                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M                3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 20 Kellie Schuh              SR Illinois-Chicago         3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Rebecca Clark             SO Idaho State              3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Heather Green             JR Missouri                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Alexandra Weatherly       SO Arizona                  3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Kimber Shealy             SR Air Force                3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P   XO  XXX 
 20 Shaylah Simpson           SO Arizona State            3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 20 Jenna Wexter              JR No. Iowa                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Cami Jiskra               SR Nebraska                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 36 Robin Taylor              SO East Washington          3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
        O  XXX 
 36 Cassie Craig              JR Wichita State            3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
       XO  XXX 
 36 Maggie Maher              SO Nebraska                 3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
      XXO  XXX 
 36 Aly Daily                 SR Texas A&M                3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
        O  XXX 
 36 Caitlin Maulin            SO Idaho State              3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
       XO  XXX 
 36 Elizabeth Eitzen          JR Illinois                 3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tara Diebold              SR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sammie Clark              SO Oregon                      NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Bush                JR UC Davis                    NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Shade Weygandt            JR Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Christen Botteron-Gunthe  SR BYU                         NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Rachel Fisher             JR BYU                         NH            
     3.77 3.92 
        P  XXX 
 -- Breanna Bussel            SR Nebraska                   DNS            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Jelmini              SO Arizona State           57.49mq    188-07 
      FOUL  56.00m  56.35m  55.08m  57.49m  57.44m
  2 Skylar White              JR Baylor                  55.49mq    182-01 
      FOUL  50.07m  55.49m  FOUL  FOUL  52.63m
  3 Brittany Borman           SR Oklahoma                55.33mq    181-06 
      FOUL  52.83m  50.13m  55.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St            55.26mq    181-03 
      55.26m  47.89m  51.03m  47.91m  54.21m  52.04m
  5 Ashley Hearn              SR UC Davis                54.13mq    177-07 
      50.86m  54.13m  FOUL  49.63m  FOUL  50.91m
  6 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois            54.12mq    177-07 
      52.90m  54.12m  53.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Morgan Wilken             JR Nebraska                54.11mq    177-06 
      54.11m  51.98m  52.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 TeRina Keenan             SR Hawaii                  53.81mq    176-06 
      53.81m  52.00m  52.64m  51.26m  53.21m  FOUL
  9 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin               52.40mq    171-11 
      47.09m  52.40m  49.75m  51.35m  48.79m  49.28m
 10 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                52.25mq    171-05 
      45.65m  FOUL  52.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR Kansas State            51.78mq    169-10 
      49.89m  49.88m  51.78m  49.73m  FOUL  48.97m
 12 Alexandra Collatz         FR USC                     51.30mq    168-04 
      FOUL  51.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.29m
 13 Cj Navarro                JR Arizona State           51.24m     168-01 
      49.85m  51.24m  49.89m  49.74m  50.32m  48.27m
 14 Jessica Maroszek          SO Kansas                  51.17m     167-10 
      51.17m  FOUL  48.57m  FOUL  47.90m  49.22m
 15 Jessica Sharbono          SO Colo. State             50.81m     166-08 
      49.53m  50.81m  44.37m  48.01m  46.71m  46.68m
 16 Alyssa Hasslen            JR Arizona                 50.36m     165-03 
      50.36m  FOUL  49.94m  FOUL  FOUL  49.12m
 17 Rebecca Hammar            FR Stanford                50.27m     164-11 
      50.27m  47.85m  48.56m            
 18 Okwukwe Okolie            SR Texas                   50.26m     164-11 
      FOUL  45.82m  50.26m            
 19 Bailey Wagner             SR Oklahoma                50.22m     164-09 
      FOUL  50.22m  48.67m            
 20 Jasmine Burrell           FR San Diego St            50.20m     164-08 
      45.31m  50.20m  46.44m            
 21 Deja Watkins              FR UC Riverside            50.00m     164-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.00m            
 22 Taylor Freeman            JR Arizona                 49.96m     163-11 
      49.07m  49.96m  FOUL            
 23 Paige Blackburn           SR Air Force               49.94m     163-10 
      FOUL  48.00m  49.94m            
 24 Laura Bobek               SO Oregon                  49.79m     163-04 
      45.31m  45.73m  49.79m            
 25 Kiah Hicks                FR Colo. State             49.42m     162-02 
      FOUL  39.29m  49.42m            
 26 Brooke Garner             JR S.D. State              49.34m     161-10 
      FOUL  44.72m  49.34m            
 27 Julia Agawu               JR Ark. State              49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m  FOUL  49.17m            
 28 Maryn Pincock             JR Utah Valley             48.82m     160-02 
      46.74m  48.82m  FOUL            
 29 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                  48.70m     159-09 
      48.70m  FOUL  46.79m            
 30 Lauren Guerrieri          SR Oklahoma                48.70m     159-09 
      FOUL  48.70m  46.11m            
 31 Jelani Kelly              SR Missouri State          48.23m     158-03 
      FOUL  47.61m  48.23m            
 32 Destanae Howerton-Davis   SO Utah                    47.43m     155-07 
      47.34m  47.43m  46.41m            
 33 Irene Kujore              JR UC Santa Barbara        46.56m     152-09 
      46.56m  42.14m  46.50m            
 34 Alex Hartig               FR Arizona State           46.37m     152-01 
      46.37m  45.02m  45.37m            
 35 Majesty Tutson            JR Iowa                    45.95m     150-09 
      FOUL  45.95m  FOUL            
 36 Jasmine Mosley            SR South Dakota            45.46m     149-02 
      45.46m  45.34m  FOUL            
 37 Victoria Ziegler          SR Illinois State          45.16m     148-02 
      45.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Megan Fuller              JR Wichita State           45.00m     147-08 
      37.84m  FOUL  45.00m            
 39 Taylor Gunn               FR UTEP                    44.99m     147-07 
      43.29m  FOUL  44.99m            
 40 Kristine Leonard          JR Idaho                   44.84m     147-01 
      44.84m  FOUL  44.06m            
 41 Rayann Chin               FR SMU                     44.68m     146-07 
      44.68m  FOUL  41.67m            
 42 Megan Smith               FR TCU                     44.10m     144-08 
      FOUL  43.28m  44.10m            
 -- Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jessica Carter            JR Kansas State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ifeatu Okafor             JR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lindsey Spencer           SR Utah State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ashley Gaston             FR So. Illinois              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL