Recap

Licensed to Iowa State University                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012
                         2012 ISU Qualifier - 3/3/2012                         
                  Iowa State University  *  Iowa State Univ.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             IOWA                      6.90q  2 
  2 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached                6.92q  2 
  3 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       Unattached                7.09q  1 
  4 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State U              7.09q  1 
  5 Digney, Zach                 Unattached                7.17q  2 
  6 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State U              7.21q  2 
  7 Majerus, Taylor              USF                       7.47q  1 
  8 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached                7.52q  1 
  9 Menzie, Robert               USF                       7.60   2 
 10 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State U              7.70   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             IOWA                      6.81  
  2 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached                6.86  
  3 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       Unattached                7.08  
  4 Digney, Zach                 Unattached                7.09  
  5 Majerus, Taylor              USF                       7.43  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heriot, Blake                Baylor Unive             21.09   1 
  2 Ross, Rashad                 Arizona Stat             21.19   1 
  3 Earnest, Aaron               LSU                      21.22   1 
  4 Borrows, Chris               Arizona Stat             21.52   1 
  5 Taylor, Evan                 Northern Col             21.56   2 
  6 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 21.60   2 
  7 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             IOWA                     21.94   2 
  8 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached               22.06   3 
  9 Digney, Zach                 Unattached               22.22   3 
 10 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       Unattached               22.36   3 
 -- Kramer, Derek                Northern Iow                DQ   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Verburg, David               George Mason             46.33   1 
  2 Hewitt, Zwede                Baylor Unive             46.40   1 
  3 Hylton, Riker                LSU                      46.47   1 
  4 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts             46.87   1 
  5 Vaughn, Nick                 George Mason             47.89   2 
  6 Williams, Brandon            Oral Roberts             48.01   3 
  7 Allen, Justin                Baylor Unive             48.03   2 
  8 Gill, Isaiah                 texas tech               48.07   1 
  9 Bullard, Ja-Vell             George Mason             48.14   2 
 10 Seale, Drew                  Baylor Unive             48.31   3 
 11 Vaughn, Adrian               George Mason             48.34   3 
 12 Holmes, Ethan                IOWA                     48.61   3 
 13 Scruggs, Dennis              Baylor Unive             49.14   2 
 14 Richardson, D'Juan           IOWA                     49.16   3 
 15 Collins, Bryan               Unattached               51.42   3 
 16 Vlasin, Grant                USF                      51.61   4 
 17 Wattier, Matt                USF                      52.66   4 
 -- Empty, George                George Mason                DQ   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemboi, Edward               Unattached             1:46.64  
  2 Smith, Christian             Unattached             1:49.18  
  3 Stockstell, Aaron            Northern Iow           1:50.27  
  4 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:52.22  
  5 Klein, Patrick               Uw-Plattevil           1:52.30  
  6 Serem, Edwin                 Iowa State U           1:52.34  
  7 Prom, Nathan                 IOWA                   1:52.50  
  8 Wheeler, Kyle                IOWA                   1:53.45  
  9 Weir, Ryan                   IOWA                   1:53.74  
 10 Davey, Brennan               IOWA                   1:53.85  
 11 Stevensen, Blake             USF                    1:53.93  
 12 Slaymaker, Kyle              IOWA                   1:54.33  
 13 Harsin, Zach                 Nebraska Wes           1:55.19  
 14 Wasinger, Randy              KC Smoke               1:56.63  
 15 Strand, Evan                 Black Hills            1:57.01  
 16 Moorehead, Kyle              Grinnell Col           1:57.63  
 17 Killian, Blaze               USF                    1:59.40  
 18 Mickelson, Brock             Black Hills            2:00.59  
 19 Davidson, Aaron              KC Smoke               2:01.03  
 20 Miller, Kevin                KC Smoke               2:08.40  
 -- Barnes, Brandon              Iowa State U               DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loy, Rico                    Iowa State U           4:03.35  
  2 Hrezi, Mohamed               Iowa State U           4:04.39  
  3 Kak, Omet                    Drake Univer           4:07.40  
  4 Llamas, Brian                Unattached             4:10.78  
  5 Baldwin, Alec                Unattached             4:11.01  
  6 Zankowski, Kyle              Iowa State U           4:11.73  
  7 Brockmueller, Bobby          Unattached             4:11.81  
  8 Schoen, Parker               Nebraska Wes           4:12.50  
  9 Brady, Doug                  Drake Univer           4:12.70  
 10 Fritz, Brady                 Northern Iow           4:15.84  
 11 Seye, Abdoulaye              Iowa State U           4:18.00  
 12 Brockmueller, William        Unattached             4:20.23  
 13 Dado, Steve                  Unattached             4:23.10  
 14 Burmahl, Drew                Unattached             4:23.27  
 15 Brown, Bobby                 Nebraska Wes           4:27.06  
 16 Horan, Matthew               Unattached             4:32.67  
 17 Flynn, Ryan                  Drake Univer           4:35.62  
 18 Miller, Kevin                KC Smoke               4:35.99  
 19 Schlager, Derek              Northwestern           4:37.17  
 20 Voss, Tyler                  USF                    4:42.70  
 21 Tullock, Brandon             USF                    4:48.18  
 22 Schouten, Grant              USF                    4:51.48  
 23 Graham, Eric                 KC Smoke               4:58.13  
 -- Bollman, Alec                Iowa State U               DNF  
 -- Dillenbeck, Alex             Iowa State U               DNF  
 -- Gruber, Daniel               Iowa State U               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serem, Edwin                 Iowa State U           8:32.52  
  2 Brockmueller, Bobby          Unattached             8:45.49  
  3 Rector, Jordan               Nebraska Wes           8:48.29  
  4 Morgan, Jed                  Black Hills            8:51.72  
  5 Chaney, Sam                  IOWA                   9:06.14  
  6 Wilcox, Mark                 Black Hills            9:06.23  
  7 Fiedler, Trev                Black Hills            9:13.41  
  8 Tegels, Austin               Unattached             9:19.60  
  9 Horan, Matthew               Unattached             9:20.24  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rutford, Johnny              Nebraska Wes          15:07.32  
  2 Brandt, Jon Michael          IOWA                  15:07.33  
  3 Robertson, Chris             Unattached            15:14.56  
  4 Rathje, Mike                 Nebraska Wes          15:15.89  
  5 Flogel, Jason                Unattached            15:19.71  
  6 Noyes, Jared                 USF                   15:22.67  
  7 Marolf, Cole                 Nebraska Wes          15:23.21  
  8 Frank, Mason                 Unattached            15:26.86  
  9 Hohn, Aaron                  KC Smoke              15:34.91  
 10 Dostal, Ryan                 Nebraska Wes          15:35.41  
 11 Roberts, Jason               Unattached            16:25.00  
 12 Kochanowicz, Ron             KC Smoke              16:28.26  
 13 Davidson, Aaron              KC Smoke              16:28.65  
 -- Hackbart, Jon                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Burmahl, Drew                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brathwaite, Shane            texas tech                7.77q  1 
  2 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State U              8.08q  1 
  3 Campbell, Torrey             IOWA                      8.09q  1 
  4 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State U              8.17q  1 
  5 Davis, Dan                   IOWA                      8.20q  1 
  6 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached                8.80q  2 
  7 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State U              9.18q  2 
 -- Wilkins, Ethan               Iowa State U                DQ   2 
 -- Walls, Troy                  Iowa State U                DQ   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brathwaite, Shane            texas tech                7.77  
  2 Davis, Dan                   IOWA                      8.02  
  3 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State U              8.09  
  4 Campbell, Torrey             IOWA                      8.11  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arizona State Univer  'A'                           3:08.07   1 
     1) Caesar, Kelsey                  2) Ross, Rashad                   
     3) Kline, John                     4) Henry, William                 
  2 Baylor University  'A'                              3:08.13   1 
     1) Hewitt, Zwede                   2) Allen, Justin                  
     3) Seale, Drew                     4) Heriot, Blake                  
  3 George Mason Univ  'A'                              3:08.85   1 
     1) Empty, George                   2) Vaughn, Nick                   
     3) Bullard, Ja-Vell                4) Verburg, David                 
  4 texas tech  'A'                                     3:09.20   1 
     1) Gill, Isaiah                    2) Brathwaite, Shane              
     3) Henderson, Markus               4) Mason, Jamele                  
  5 Iowa  'A'                                           3:09.34   1 
     1) Richards, Patrick               2) Rickels, Keaton                
     3) Van Cleave, Kaleb               4) Sowinski, Erik                 
  6 Iowa  'B'                                           3:15.20   2 
     1) Richardson, D'Juan              2) Davey, Brennan                 
     3) Holmes, Ethan                   4) Weir, Ryan                     
  7 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              3:16.37   2 
     1) Sawyer, Nick                    2) McKenzie, Derrick              
     3) Hower, John                     4) Kersenbrock, John              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kemper, Deante               Northern Ari             2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alderks, Derek               Iowa State U             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Bardsley, Tommie             Nebraska Wes            J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ostrowski, Cameron           Iowa State U             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    O    P    P  XXX 
  5 Lucs, Nick                   Iowa State U            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Englund, Travis              Nebraska                 1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schenavar, Brian             Unattached               5.16m   16-11.00 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.29 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Gooris, Daniel               Northern Iow            J5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wall, Jay                    Nebraska Wes             4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Gehrke, Dustin               Oral Roberts             4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Aurich, Chad                 Unattached              J4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 White, Steve                 Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.56 4.71 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Rogers, Brandon              USF                      4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.56 4.71 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Menzie, Robert               USF                         NH            
     4.56 
      XXX 
 -- Ellsworth, Andrew            Unattached                  NH            
     4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Gorder, Jeremy               USF                         NH            
     4.56 
       XX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                 7.57m   24-10.00 
      7.16m  FOUL  7.57m  7.40m  FOUL  7.43m
  2 Carter, Bobby                Nebraska                 7.39m   24-03.00 
      7.34m  7.39m  7.23m  7.17m  FOUL  7.09m
  3 Lampkin, Teddy               Iowa State U             7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.11m  FOUL  7.05m  7.15m  7.22m  7.32m
  4 Jorgenson, Scott             Nebraska                 6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  FOUL  6.84m  6.82m  6.72m  6.77m
  5 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       Unattached               6.54m   21-05.50 
      FOUL  6.31m  5.03m  6.54m  FOUL  6.40m
  6 Menzie, Robert               USF                      5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.35m  5.34m  5.51m  5.48m  5.47m  5.52m
 -- Majerus, Taylor              USF                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phipps, Chris                Nebraska                15.60m   51-02.25 
      13.94m  14.84m  15.15m  15.32m  14.57m  15.60m
  2 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.84m  15.02m  15.57m  FOUL  15.30m  15.19m
  3 Johnson, Reid                Reid Johnson            14.24m   46-08.75 
      12.29m  14.24m  FOUL  13.82m  13.94m  14.03m
  4 Chatelain, Jack              Nebraska Wes            14.00m   45-11.25 
      11.81m  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 de Oliveira, Edson           Nebraska Wes            13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  12.94m  12.60m  FOUL  12.83m  13.06m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bents, Jordan                USF                     14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.22m  14.21m  14.25m  14.26m
  2 Schwebach, Greg              USF                     14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.74m  14.07m  13.54m  13.50m  13.14m  13.69m
  3 Currica, Jamal               Iowa State U            12.18m   39-11.50 
      10.21m  12.13m  12.18m  11.26m  11.26m  11.20m
  4 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached              10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.20m  10.27m  10.38m  10.00m  10.14m  9.49m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Banse, Matt                  IOWA                    19.63m   64-05.00 
      19.20m  FOUL  FOUL  19.63m  FOUL  18.18m
  2 Tang, Pascal                 Northern Ari            19.41m   63-08.25 
      19.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bents, Jordan                USF                     15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.59m  14.60m  15.72m  15.65m  FOUL  15.58m