Licensed to Iowa State University                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012
                         2012 ISU Qualifier - 3/3/2012                         
                  Iowa State University  *  Iowa State Univ.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Black, Geronne               Portland Sta              7.48q  2 
  2 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                      7.52q  3 
  3 King, Karene                 Portland Sta              7.57q  3 
  4 John, Deborah                North Dakota              7.62q  2 
  5 Winston, Tiara               Drake Univer              7.90q  2 
  6 Anderson, Monique            Texas Luther              7.97q  1 
  7 Moyer, Dani                  USF                       7.97q  1 
  8 Westrum, Whitney             Drake Univer              8.05q  1 
  9 Kroupa, Mel                  USF                       8.11   1 
 10 Suss, Holly                  USF                       8.13   2 
 11 Udoessien, Julie             Texas Luther              8.22   3 
 12 Wensmann, Leah               USF                       8.24   3 
 13 Josephsen, Nicole            USF                       8.44   1 
 14 Toepfer, Cassie              Drake Univer              8.52   1 
 15 Thai, Krystle                Drake Univer              8.68   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Black, Geronne               Portland Sta              7.40  
  2 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                      7.50  
  3 King, Karene                 Portland Sta              7.56  
  4 John, Deborah                North Dakota              7.61  
  5 Winston, Tiara               Drake Univer              7.92  
  6 Anderson, Monique            Texas Luther              7.97  
  7 Westrum, Whitney             Drake Univer              7.99  
  8 Moyer, Dani                  USF                       7.99  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Karene                 Portland Sta             23.80   1 
  2 White, Cierra                texas tech               24.02   1 
  3 Goodman, Antoinette          North Dakota             24.32   1 
  4 McCorkle, Kelsey             south caroli             24.51   1 
  5 Chatman, Victoria            Western Mich             24.94   1 
  6 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich             25.15   1 
  7 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich             25.56   2 
  8 Knight, Kendra               Unattached               25.73   2 
  9 Kroupa, Mel                  USF                      25.95   2 
 10 Wensmann, Leah               USF                      26.09   3 
 11 Anderson, Conner             USF                      26.38   2 
 12 Nichols, Jessica             Unattached               26.63   3 
 13 Suss, Holly                  USF                      27.24   3 
 14 Sawtelle, Katlyn             USF                      27.26   3 
 15 Moyer, Dani                  USF                      27.32   3 
 16 Miller, Laura                USF                      27.65   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Candace             texas tech               54.06   1 
  2 Smith, Ayla                  Unattached               54.50   3 
  3 Brungardt, Michaela          Northern Iow             54.97   1 
  4 Stratioti, Paige             North Dakota             55.07   2 
  5 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich             55.09   1 
  6 Lewis, Olivia                texas tech               55.23   1 
  7 Page, Brittany               North Dakota             55.31   2 
  8 Okoro, Eseroghene            Iowa State U             55.42   1 
  9 Knight, Kendra               Unattached               55.87   2 
 10 Staisiunaite, Egle           Unattached               56.30   3 
 11 Kitching, Melissa            North Dakota             56.98   3 
 12 Kroupa, Mel                  USF                      57.61   4 
 13 Dillman, Deidre              Uw-Plattevil             57.79   3 
 14 Nichols, Jessica             Unattached               58.18   4 
 15 Wensmann, Leah               USF                      59.18   4 
 16 Boyer, Claire                Nebraska Wes             59.21   4 
 17 Lenge, Kristina              USF                    1:02.44   4 
 18 Rattler, Deondra             Texas Luther           1:03.51   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Praska, Bethany              Harrier                2:04.22  
  2 Januszewski, Laura           Brooks                 2:04.88  
  3 Bozzay, Boglarka             Kansas State           2:05.11  
  4 Okoro, Ejiroghene            Iowa State U           2:05.77  
  5 Schanandore, Brittany        North Dakota           2:07.55  
  6 Simon, Ashlynn               North Dakota           2:08.18  
  7 Kruchowski, Faith            North Dakota           2:08.52  
  8 Lynes, Chelsea               Western Illi           2:08.86  
  9 Tank, Ann                    Uw-Plattevil           2:10.58  
 10 Burnell, Sarah               Grinnell Col           2:15.51  
 11 Meese, Emily                 Iowa State U           2:16.51  
 12 Pettie, Shelbie              USF                    2:16.55  
 13 Lake, Kirsten                Drake Univer           2:17.87  
 14 Mathes, Jessica              Drake Univer           2:18.08  
 15 Heifner, Allie               Drake Univer           2:22.55  
 16 Gross, Katie                 Drake Univer           2:29.37  
 -- Shoeman, Krista              Iowa State U               DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garman, Amy                  Unattached             4:49.35  
  2 Keller, Linda                Minnesota-Morris       5:04.47  
  3 Parks, Melissa               Drake Univer           5:07.29  
  4 Unruh, Ashley                USF                    5:08.09  
  5 Feldman, Kristy              Unattached             5:09.37  
  6 Riley, Colleen               Unattached             5:11.21  
  7 Toppin, Andrea               Unattached             5:12.55  
  8 McGuire, Krista              Drake Univer           5:19.69  
  9 Steadman, Becca              USF                    5:21.07  
 10 Valenti, Erin                Unattached             5:23.93  
 11 Venezia, Celia               Drake Univer           5:26.55  
 12 Mettler, Lindsey             USF                    6:03.41  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uhl, Lisa                    Nike Otc               9:08.68  
  2 Dunne, Amanda                Saucony                9:41.72  
  3 Cottone-Gibb, Carianna       Western Illi           9:51.99  
  4 Curren, Erin                 Black Hills            9:53.79  
  5 Thorne, Amy Jo               North Dakota          10:04.35  
  6 Unruh, Ashley                USF                   10:20.54  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whiteside, Leigh Anne        Black Hills           17:39.61  
  2 Kinberg, Hannah              Nebraska Wes          17:45.85  
  3 Huebert, Malaina             Nebraska Wes          18:04.18  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John, Deborah                North Dakota              8.59q  1 
  2 Smith, Marissa               Drake Univer              8.66q  1 
  3 Yeager, Sarah                Drake Univer              8.97q  1 
  4 Tacha, Taylor                Nebraska Wes              9.20q  1 
  5 Schoen, Katie                Nebraska Wes              9.22q  2 
  6 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State U              9.33q  2 
  7 Isom-Brummer, Briana         Drake Univer              9.40q  2 
  8 Sawtelle, Katlyn             USF                       9.45q  1 
  9 Anderson, Conner             USF                       9.46   2 
 10 James, Emily                 Drake Univer              9.49   1 
 11 Usry, Sarah                  Texas Luther              9.70   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John, Deborah                North Dakota              8.36  
  2 Smith, Marissa               Drake Univer              8.42  
  3 Yeager, Sarah                Drake Univer              8.93  
  4 Tacha, Taylor                Nebraska Wes              9.26  
  5 Isom-Brummer, Briana         Drake Univer              9.32  
  6 Sawtelle, Katlyn             USF                       9.49  
 -- Schoen, Katie                Nebraska Wes               DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 texas tech  'A'                                     3:34.51   1 
     1) Evans, Taylor                   2) Jackson, Candace               
     3) Alexander, Erica                4) Lewis, Olivia                  
  2 Western Michigan Uni  'A'                           3:36.73   1 
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Chatman, Victoria              
     3) Hufnagel, Lindsey               4) Campbell, Iris                 
  3 south carolina  'A'                                 3:36.87   1 
     1) Rucker, Erika                   2) Rodrigues, Nadonnia            
     3) Green, Christal                 4) Allen, Amber                   
  4 North Dakota State  'A'                             3:41.12   1 
     1) Page, Brittany                  2) Goodman, Antoinette            
     3) Schanandore, Brittany           4) Stratioti, Paige               
  5 Missouri KC  'A'                                    3:50.39   2 
     1) Taylor, Sakia                   2) Kleiser, viola                 
     3) Carter, Briana                  4) Rollins, Veronica              
  6 North Dakota State  'B'                             3:50.96   2 
     1) Kitching, Melissa               2) Simon, Ashlynn                 
     3) Kruchowski, Faith               4) John, Deborah                  
  7 Usf  'A'                                            3:58.33   2 
     1) Anderson, Conner                2) Wensmann, Leah                 
     3) Pettie, Shelbie                 4) Kroupa, Mel                    
  8 Grinnell College  'A'                               4:03.72   2 
     1) Ajinjeru, Christine             2) Miller, Eloise                 
     3) Burnell, Sarah                  4) Miller, Isabelle               
 -- Arizona State Univer  'A'                               DNF   1 
     1) Tate, Brianna                   2) Sanchez, Kayla                 
     3) Herring, Alycia                 4) Pinnick, Keia                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schoen, Katie                Nebraska Wes             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State U             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hering, Kelly                Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
  4 LaRoque, Jennifer            Minnesota-Morris        J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Ellis, Kristi                Texas Luther            J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Elston, Lindsey              USF                         NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Groon, Karly                 Unattached                  NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brost, Leslie                North Dakota             4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.26 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sonnenberg, Samantha         Unattached               4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Coffee, Kayla                Unattached               4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Maher, Maggie                Nebraska                 3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wexter, Jenna                Northern Iow             3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Garner, Brittany             Unattached              J3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Koch, Samantha               USF                      3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bolivar, Ligia               Texas Luther             3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Sawtelle, Katlyn             USF                         NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Killough, Kristin            USF                         NH            
     3.41 3.56 
        P  XXX 
 -- Rutcosky, Katie              USF                         NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nwokey, Precious             texas tech               5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.74m  FOUL  5.87m  5.94m
  2 Guerrero, Jillian            Nebraska Wes             5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.05m  5.21m  5.25m  FOUL
  3 Moyer, Dani                  USF                      5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  5.19m  5.10m  4.96m  5.21m  4.84m
  4 Josephsen, Nicole            USF                      5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  5.03m  5.12m  4.92m  FOUL  4.73m
  5 Elston, Lindsey              USF                      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.76m  4.88m  4.79m  4.93m  4.92m  4.82m
  6 Sawtelle, Katlyn             USF                      4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  4.80m  4.76m  4.36m  4.76m  4.84m
  7 Townley, Kirsten             USF                      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.77m  FOUL  FOUL  4.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Suss, Holly                  USF                      4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.67m  FOUL  FOUL  4.14m
  9 Evans, Devin                 Texas Luther             3.90m   12-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weigandt, Anna               Nebraska                12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  FOUL  12.14m  FOUL  12.08m  12.33m
  2 Miller, Eloise               Grinnell Col            11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Jones, Destiney              Texas Luther            11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.00m  FOUL  10.90m  11.05m  11.18m  11.30m
  4 Elston, Lindsey              USF                     10.68m   35-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.66m  10.57m  10.68m  10.64m
  5 Townley, Kirsten             USF                     10.45m   34-03.50 
      FOUL  10.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Hunt, Marlena                Texas Luther              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frere, Danielle              Unattached              16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.52m  FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bozarth, Hayli               Iowa State U            15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.24m  15.59m  15.40m  FOUL  15.13m  15.32m
  3 Dirkschneider, Deanna        Nebraska Wes            13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.76m  12.38m  FOUL  13.41m  12.75m  12.85m
  4 Borchardt, Tressa            Iowa State U            12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.43m  12.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Whipple, Marissa             USF                     12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.33m  12.05m  FOUL  12.16m  12.37m  FOUL
  6 Sawtelle, Callan             USF                     12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.23m  FOUL  12.07m  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL
  7 Willms, Hannah               Unattached               9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.15m  9.30m  9.26m  9.43m  9.58m  8.88m
  8 Woelber, Bree                Iowa State U             9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.30m  9.15m  9.01m  8.95m  8.89m  9.52m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hampton, Laishema            Unattached              20.18m   66-02.50 
      18.82m  20.18m  2.00m  19.89m  19.10m  19.66m
  2 Elliot, Nicole               Northern Ari            19.49m   63-11.50 
      18.74m  18.83m  19.49m  18.52m  FOUL  19.36m
  3 Kruse, Rachel                USF                     14.79m   48-06.25 
      FOUL  13.37m  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Whipple, Marissa             USF                     13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.10m  13.03m  13.27m  12.85m  13.60m  13.25m
  5 McMacken, Kaylee             USF                     13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.53m  12.52m  FOUL  12.62m  13.23m  FOUL
  6 Donkersloot, Jenna           USF                     12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL