Recap

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Texas Tech Red Raider Open - 5/5/2012                     
                 Terry and Linda Fuller Track & Field Complex                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Terra                 Texas Tech               11.34   1.3  1 
  2 Evans, Taylor                Texas Tech               11.40   1.3  1 
  3 Reece, Shakera               New Era Spri             11.47   1.3  1 
  4 Borlee, Olivia               Belgian                  11.59   1.3  1 
  5 Del Pino, Magen              UTEP                     11.63   1.3  1 
  6 Thomas, Tara                 Texas Tech               11.69   1.3  1 
  7 Warren, Stephanie            Unattached               11.74   3.1  2 
  8 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt             11.81   1.3  1 
  9 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt             11.85   3.1  2 
 10 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt             11.96   3.1  2 
 11 Young, Curry                 South Plains             11.98   1.3  1 
 12 Laus, Camille                Belgian                  12.02   3.1  2 
 13 Campbell, Josette            Western Texa             12.14   3.1  2 
 14 Ffrench, Shashawna           Western Texa             12.18   3.1  2 
 15 Livingston, Aaron            Hardin-Simmo             12.24   1.3  3 
 16 Stokes, Bianca               New Mexico J             12.29   1.3  3 
 17 Tarver, Tiffany              Unattached               12.44   1.3  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech               23.11   0.8  1 
  2 Borlee, Olivia               Belgian                  23.24   0.8  1 
  3 Alexander, Erica             Texas Tech               23.28   0.8  1 
  4 McKnight, Sparkle            South Plains             23.29   1.9  2 
  5 Blake, Amoy                  South Plains             23.41   1.9  2 
  6 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               23.44   1.9  2 
  7 Reece, Shakera               New Era Spri             23.72   0.8  1 
  8 Bartholomew, Trish           Grenada                  23.79   0.8  1 
  9 Suggs, Yolanda               UTEP                     23.89   1.8  3 
 10 Blount, Aminah               South Plains             23.96   1.8  3 
 11 Houston, Taylor              South Plains             24.04   1.9  2 
 12 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt             24.05   1.9  2 
 13 Laus, Camille                Belgian                  24.06   1.8  3 
 14 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt             24.22   1.9  2 
 15 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt             24.35   0.8  1 
 16 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt             24.41   1.8  3 
 17 Cousins, Samalia             Western Texa             24.48   3.0  4 
 18 Ffrench, Shashawna           Western Texa             24.83   3.0  4 
 19 Campbell, Josette            Western Texa             24.93   1.8  3 
 20 Coulson, Candida             Unattached               25.02   1.8  3 
 21 Tarver, Tiffany              Unattached               25.20   3.0  4 
 22 Quiah, Angie                 Wayland Bapt             26.06   0.6  5 
 23 Anaya, Jennifer              Western Texa             26.12   0.6  5 
 24 Roberts, Kaitlin             Hardin-Simmo             26.42   0.6  5 
 25 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             27.00   0.6  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beard, Jessica               adidas                   52.18   1 
  2 Abinuwa, Endurance           UTEP                     52.85   1 
  3 Goule, Natoya                South Plains             53.20   1 
  4 Lewis, Olivia                Texas Tech               54.23   1 
  5 Pitts, Shirley               New Mexico               54.70   1 
  6 Cousins, Samalia             Western Texa             54.90   1 
  7 Fortune, Lucy                South Plains             55.51   1 
  8 Coulson, Candida             Unattached               56.02   1 
  9 Bailey, Devin                Texas Tech               56.47   2 
 10 Holmes, Quanisha             Wayland Bapt             56.91   2 
 11 Quiah, Angie                 Wayland Bapt             58.86   2 
 12 Gamble, Tynesha              New Mexico J             59.23   2 
 13 Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J           1:01.76   2 
 14 Anaya, Jennifer              Western Texa           1:04.30   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lott, Darroneshia            South Plains           2:09.39  
  2 Waters, Caitlin              Texas Tech             2:12.98  
  3 Rice, Arin                   Canyon                 2:13.05  
  4 Folan, Rachel                Texas Tech             2:14.95  
  5 Jackson, Quiana              Unattached             2:17.70  
  6 Villegas, Milca              Wayland Bapt           2:19.31  
  7 Johnson, Michaela            South Plains           2:33.47  
  8 Feeney, Abby                 Unattached             2:49.13  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lott, Darroneshia            South Plains           4:39.64  
  2 Nickle, Sharlene             Western Texa           4:42.52  
  3 Tanui, Rose                  Texas Tech             4:46.36  
  4 Archer, McKenzie             Unattached             4:50.58  
  5 Scott, Chelsea               Texas Tech             5:00.01  
  6 Westervelt, Kaci             Texas Tech             5:01.15  
  7 Castillo, Maricela           Western Texa           5:01.60  
  8 Sang, Denet                  New Mexico J           5:12.28  
  9 Overbo, Tashah               Lubbock Chri           5:31.34  
 10 Ingraham, Kayla              Lubbock Chri           6:07.01  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Abigail            Western Texa          19:29.83  
  2 Castillo, Maricela           Western Texa          19:57.58  
  3 Sang, Denet                  New Mexico J          20:09.60  
  4 Robinett, Megan              Wayland Bapt          21:40.91  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nwokey, Precious             Texas Tech               13.16   3.1  1 
  2 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech               13.40   3.1  1 
  3 Bellille, Janeil             South Plains             13.75   3.1  1 
  4 Pledger, LeTristan           Unattached               13.82   3.1  1 
  5 Selmon, Precious             New Mexico               13.95   3.1  1 
  6 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech               14.12   3.1  1 
  7 Calloway, Chyna              Wayland Bapt             14.63   1.5  2 
  8 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                     15.06   1.5  2 
  9 Feeney, Abby                 Unattached               15.10   3.1  1 
 10 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             15.45   1.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tracey, Shana-Gaye           South Plains             59.20  
  2 Calloway, Chyna              Wayland Bapt           1:02.28  
  3 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt           1:05.26  
  4 Edwards, Halee               Hardin-Simmo           1:08.12  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                       43.53  
  2 New Mexico JC  'A'                                    44.72  
  3 South Plains  'A'                                     44.74  
  4 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                  45.57  
  5 South Plains  'B'                                     45.91  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Plains  'B'                                   3:45.16  
  2 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                4:00.93  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nwokey, Precious             Texas Tech               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    O    O   XO    O    X  XPX 
  2 Mims, Chasity                South Plains             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Buschmann, Maddison          South Plains             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 -- Wohlschlag, Sabine           Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo                NH            
     1.53 1.58 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weygandt, Shade              Texas Tech               4.50m   14-09.00 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 4.50 4.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO    X 
  2 Hutchins, Shelbie            South Plains             3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Moore, Morgan                Unattached                  NH            
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon-Smith, Brittni         Unattached               6.43m   2.8  21-01.25 
     6.27m(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 6.38m(-0.9) 6.43m(2.8) FOUL(3.3) 6.31m(-1.5)
  2 Emanuel, Keri                South Plains             6.19m   2.8  20-03.75 
     5.90m(2.1) FOUL(4.2) 6.13m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 6.19m(2.8) 6.19m(-0.7)
  3 White, Kierre                South Plains             5.97m   1.6  19-07.00 
     5.64m(2.0) 5.97m(1.6) 5.08m(-3.2) 5.46m(-0.1) 5.44m(0.7) FOUL(-0.5)
  4 Lopez, Monica                UTEP                     5.41m   3.3  17-09.00 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(2.8) 5.41m(3.3) FOUL(-1.5)
  5 Flemons, Victoria            South Plains             5.35m  -1.1  17-06.75 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.10m(0.8) FOUL(-2.7) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.35m(-1.1)
  6 Feeney, Abby                 Unattached               5.19m   1.3  17-00.50 
     4.54m(0.1) 4.97m(3.0) 4.87m(2.6) 5.03m(2.5) 5.10m(4.3) 5.19m(1.3)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Stephanie            Unattached              13.33m   2.4  43-09.00 
     FOUL(2.1) 13.07m(3.2) 12.84m(4.6) 13.33m(2.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.0)
  2 Emanuel, Keri                South Plains            13.03m   2.3  42-09.00 
     FOUL(3.3) 12.40m(1.9) 13.03m(2.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 13.02m(0.1)
  3 McGhee, Avril                Texas Tech              12.39m   1.4  40-07.75 
     11.81m(6.2) 12.17m(1.5) FOUL(3.5) 11.98m(3.6) 11.96m(2.4) 12.39m(1.4)
  4 Turner, Yeshemabet           New Mexico              12.02m   3.2  39-05.25 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(3.1) 11.64m(1.5) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.1) 12.02m(3.2)
  5 White, Kierre                South Plains            11.84m   4.7  38-10.25 
     11.79m(0.9) 11.84m(4.7) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.4) 11.55m(3.8) FOUL(2.0)
  6 Flemons, Victoria            South Plains            11.80m   4.9  38-08.75 
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(1.5) 11.80m(4.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.4)
  7 Uchebo, Pamela               Lubbock                 11.71m   3.5  38-05.00 
     11.25m(5.3) 11.71m(3.5) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.0) 11.46m(2.3) 11.37m(0.9)
  8 Manuel, Jerri                New Mexico J            11.53m   3.2  37-10.00 
     11.53m(3.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(4.2)
  9 Lopez, Monica                UTEP                    11.46m   4.3  37-07.25 
     FOUL(2.4) 11.17m(2.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.2) 11.46m(4.3) 11.37m(2.3)
 10 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                    11.10m   4.4  36-05.00 
     FOUL(2.0) 11.00m(3.1) 11.10m(4.4)           
 11 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo            10.96m   0.4  35-11.50 
     FOUL(4.5) 10.69m(2.8) 10.96m(0.4)           
 -- Marler, Aasha                New Mexico                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(4.6)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Okafor, Ifeatu               Texas Tech              16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.59m  FOUL  16.39m  16.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ramsey, Jessica              South Plains            14.90m   48-10.75 
      13.25m  13.41m  14.04m  14.42m  14.90m  14.37m
  3 Feeney, Abby                 Unattached               8.46m   27-09.25 
      8.37m  FOUL  FOUL  8.35m  8.46m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Okafor, Ifeatu               Texas Tech              54.06m     177-04 
      54.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.92m  FOUL
  2 Gunn, Taylor                 UTEP                    50.56m     165-10 
      50.56m  47.57m  46.86m  FOUL  FOUL  50.02m
  3 Ramsey, Jessica              South Plains            46.71m     153-03 
      46.71m  FOUL  44.41m  FOUL  FOUL  44.94m
  4 Pool, J'Cee                  Unattached              44.72m     146-09 
      FOUL  43.51m  FOUL  44.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lee, Aisha                   UTEP                    38.89m     127-07 
      38.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Long, Adrienne               Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gunn, Taylor                 UTEP                    43.71m     143-05 
      41.60m  39.38m  FOUL  FOUL  43.07m  43.71m
  2 Flemings, Krystal            UTEP                    41.53m     136-03 
      38.08m  FOUL  FOUL  41.53m  40.59m  36.64m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Amethyst               South Plains            45.59m     149-07 
      44.12m  FOUL  44.06m  FOUL  45.59m  42.09m
  2 Macauley, Laura              UTEP                    44.55m     146-02 
      FOUL  40.25m  44.55m  44.06m  FOUL  38.00m
  3 Coronado, Katie              Unattached              38.66m     126-10 
      30.09m  33.58m  32.14m  38.66m  36.19m  37.80m
  4 Ramsey, Jessica              South Plains            35.79m     117-05 
      32.99m  30.69m  30.80m  33.88m  31.73m  35.79m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hart, Shavez                 South Plains             10.28   1.7  1 
  2 Mackey, Trevorvano           South Plains             10.31   1.7  1 
  3 Faulkner, Troy               Western Texa             10.38   2.6  2 
  4 Smith, James                 South Plains             10.54   2.6  2 
  5 Lee, Beejay                  New Mexico               10.55   1.7  1 
  6 Gotch, Jarvis                South Plains             10.55   2.4  3 
  7 Slowly, Steve                New Era Spri             10.60   1.7  1 
  8 Finegan, Gary                Unattached               10.61   2.6  2 
  9 Thomas, Zamir                Unattached               10.63   2.6  2 
 10 Thomas, John                 South Plains             10.69   1.7  1 
 11 Thomas, Lamaar               New Mexico               10.70   2.6  2 
 12 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt             10.82   2.4  3 
 13 Prevost, Lee                 Wayland Bapt             10.86   2.4  3 
 14 Duncan, Brodrick             Unattached               10.87   2.6  2 
 15 Adeniyan, Suji               UTEP                     10.90   0.4  4 
 16 Wint, Davion                 South Plains             10.93   2.4  3 
 17 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech               10.98   0.4  4 
 18 Samuels, K'Don               South Plains             11.01   2.4  3 
 19 McCormack, Winston           South Plains             11.05   2.4  3 
 20 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech               11.97   0.4  4 
 21 Harris, Keelan               Unattached               12.08   0.4  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Borlee, Jonathan             Belgian                  20.31   0.7  1 
  2 Faulkner, Troy               Western Texa             20.68   0.7  1 
  3 Hubbard, Jamil               New Era Spri             20.70   2.2  2 
  4 Johnson, Omar                Western Texa             20.80   1.1  3 
  5 Norwood, Vernon              South Plains             20.93   1.1  3 
  6 Smith, James                 South Plains             20.94   2.2  2 
  7 McRoy, Ben                   Texas Tech               20.96   2.2  2 
  8 Henderson, Markus            Texas Tech               20.99   0.7  1 
  9 Moona, Alistair              South Plains             21.04   2.2  2 
 10 Slowly, Steve                New Era Spri             21.17   0.7  1 
 11 Davis, Jerry-Lee             Wayland Bapt             21.29   1.1  3 
 12 Finegan, Gary                Unattached               21.46   1.1  3 
 13 Helom, Joshua                Western Texa             21.50   0.5  4 
 14 Robinson, Austin             Unattached               21.59   0.5  4 
 15 Wint, Davion                 South Plains             21.67   1.1  3 
 16 Duerinick, Nils              Belgian                  21.67   1.1  3 
 17 Haeck, Joris                 Belgian                  21.85   2.2  2 
 18 Adeniyan, Suji               UTEP                     21.97   0.5  4 
 19 Duncan, Brodrick             Unattached               22.08   0.5  4 
 20 Pease, Ryan                  Texas Tech               22.13   1.1  3 
 21 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt             22.19   2.1  5 
 22 Thornton, Cairo              Unattached               22.25   2.1  5 
 23 McCormack, Winston           South Plains             22.40   0.5  4 
 24 Harris, Keelan               Unattached               23.55   2.1  5 
 25 Tapia, Cordero               Lubbock Chri             23.78   2.1  5 
 -- Prevost, Lee                 Wayland Bapt               DNF   0.5  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Gil                 Texas Tech               44.93   1 
  2 Borlee, Kevin                Belgian                  45.33   1 
  3 Taplin, Bralon               South Plains             45.36   1 
  4 Smith, Miles                 New Era Spri             45.56   1 
  5 Harper, Tyler Daniel         South Plains             45.60   1 
  6 Johnson, Omar                Western Texa             46.39   2 
  7 Hubbard, Jamil               New Era Spri             46.44   1 
  8 Ghislain, Arnaud             Belgian                  47.13   2 
  9 McKinnie, Dakarie            South Plains             47.22   2 
 10 Mascoll, Anthonio            South Plains             47.57   2 
 11 Gillet, Antoine              Belgian                  47.89   1 
 12 Destatte, Arnaud             Belgian                  48.16   2 
 13 Hunt, Andrew                 South Plains             48.36   3 
 14 Froidmont, Arnaud            Northern Arizona         48.41   2 
 15 Dolphus, Lorenzo             Wayland Bapt             48.51   1 
 16 Hall, U'Monta                Wayland Bapt             48.90   3 
 17 Howard, Durawn               Wayland Bapt             48.94   2 
 18 Borlee, Dylan                Belgian                  49.11   3 
 19 Robinson, Austin             Unattached               49.27   4 
 20 Thornton, Cairo              Unattached               49.31   3 
 21 Landers, Cody                Wayland Bapt             49.89   4 
 22 Oyowe, Will                  Belgian                  50.58   2 
 23 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             51.09   4 
 24 Simmons, Rondell             Texas Storm              52.11   4 
 25 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin-Simmo             52.57   4 
 26 Harris, Keelan               Unattached               53.90   4 
 27 Payne, Kourt'ney             South Plains             54.04   3 
 28 Tapia, Cordero               Lubbock Chri             56.05   4 
 29 Hatley, Ian                  Lubbock Chri           1:17.07   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kemoy              South Plains           1:49.95  
  2 Parker, Julian               South Plains           1:50.32  
  3 McVey, Kendall               Texas Tech             1:51.06  
  4 Warren, Sirron               Texas Tech             1:52.05  
  5 Garnett, Rajeem              Western Texa           1:55.46  
  6 Atkinson, Michael            South Plains           1:56.54  
  7 Romero, Justin               Western Texa           1:57.08  
  8 Taragon, Edward              Wayland Bapt           1:57.44  
  9 Booker, Dewayne              Wayland Bapt           2:00.03  
 10 Benton, Tito                 Wayland Bapt           2:00.72  
 11 Rodriquez, Matthew           Lubbock Chri           2:01.34  
 12 Sanders, Andrew              Unattached             2:02.44  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rotich, Elkana               UTEP                   3:50.57  
  2 Taragon, Edward              Wayland Bapt           3:53.24  
  3 Russ, Matt                   North Texas            3:54.69  
  4 Boen, Hildon                 Wayland Bapt           3:56.04  
  5 Mauritsen, Kory              Unattached             4:08.95  
  6 Lira, Jonathon               South Plains           4:09.12  
  7 Scott, Kin                   South Plains           4:09.34  
  8 Bale, Charles Trey           Lubbock Chri           4:10.42  
  9 Rodriquez, Matthew           Lubbock Chri           4:15.81  
 10 Elizodo, Stephen             Western Texa           4:16.65  
 11 Escobar, Gustavo             Western Texa           4:21.43  
 12 Julmeus, Paul                Texas Tech             4:38.11  
 -- Peters, Matt                 North Texas                DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda, Izzy                Lubbock Chri          15:37.06  
  2 Devlin, Brendan              Texas Tech            15:39.06  
  3 Parker, Kade                 Texas Tech            15:57.33  
  4 Valle, Jordan                Wayland Bapt          16:05.23  
  5 Villarreal, Joey             Lubbock Chri          16:16.79  
  6 Shark, Richard               Western Texa          16:40.23  
  7 Brown, Cade                  Snyder Speed          17:36.59  
  8 Morris, Lucas                Lubbock Chri          17:45.64  
  9 Yruegas, Edward              Western Texa          17:46.87  
 10 Espejo, Mateo                Lubbock Chri          19:44.04  
 -- Aguinaga, Hugo               Western Texa               DNF  
 -- Boen, Hildon                 Wayland Bapt               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Shane            Texas Tech               13.46   3.1  1 
  2 Johnson, Lorenzo             Western Texa             13.95   3.1  1 
  3 Isom, De'Lon                 Unattached               14.00   3.1  1 
  4 Walker, De'Vron              New Mexico               14.33   3.1  1 
  5 Denson, Emmanuel             South Plains             14.49   2.5  2 
  6 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains             14.49   3.1  1 
  7 McDowell, Ryan               Texas Tech               14.57   3.1  1 
  8 Hampton, Nelson              South Plains             16.22   2.5  2 
  9 Goss, Ryan                   Wayland Bapt             16.60   2.5  2 
 -- Banks, Pierre                Unattached                  FS   3.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains             51.32  
  2 Lewis, Charles               New Mexico               52.03  
  3 Helom, Joshua                Western Texa             52.47  
  4 Atkinson, Marques            South Plains             52.48  
  5 Burgess, Jordan              Texas Tech               53.06  
  6 Denson, Emmanuel             South Plains             53.73  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kissorio, Ezekiel            Texas Tech             9:26.38  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                     39.42  
  2 South Plains  'B'                                     39.82  
  3 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                  40.33  
  4 New Mexico  'A'                                       40.59  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                   3:01.32   1 
  2 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:03.87   1 
  3 Belgian  'A'                                        3:04.68   1 
  4 Belgian  'B'                                        3:05.91   1 
  5 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:10.25   2 
  6 South Plains  'B'                                   3:10.41   2 
  7 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                3:12.50   2 
  8 South Plains  'D'                                   3:17.69   2 
  9 South Plains  'C'                                   3:17.76   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                7:42.03  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duffield, Jacorian           Texas Tech               2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Baker, Xavier                UTEP                     2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Grant, Donovant              UTEP                    J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Carpenter, Connor            Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Payne, Stephen               Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hampton, Nelson              South Plains                NH            
     1.80 1.85 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech               5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Williams, Cory               Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains             4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    P    P  XXX 
  4 Williams, Cody               Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 -- Spiva, Boston                Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Williams, Daniel             Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Samuels, K'Don               South Plains                NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jerome               Western Texa             8.02m   2.9  26-03.75 
     7.61m(2.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.1) 8.02m(2.9)
  2 Gotch, Jarvis                South Plains             7.47m   2.4  24-06.25 
     6.99m(-0.8) FOUL(2.9) 6.95m(2.9) 7.38m(2.8) 7.47m(2.4) FOUL(6.3)
  3 Flax, Joshua                 Unattached               7.29m   4.2  23-11.00 
     6.86m(2.2) 7.17m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(1.1) 7.29m(4.2)
  4 Woods, Jonathan              UTEP                     6.64m   0.4  21-09.50 
     6.57m(0.6) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(4.0) 6.64m(0.4) FOUL(3.9)
  5 Hampton, Nelson              South Plains             6.60m   4.0  21-08.00 
     FOUL(5.1) 6.60m(4.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.8) 6.43m(0.7) PASS     
  6 Bowles, Micah                Unattached               6.50m   2.9  21-04.00 
     6.33m(3.6) 6.50m(2.9) 6.39m(2.7) 6.47m(4.0) 6.35m(0.9) 6.40m(1.2)
  6 Moorer, Etron                South Plains             6.50m   2.9  21-04.00 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.4) 6.46m(1.0) 6.50m(2.9) FOUL(2.1)
  8 Moorer, Etroy                South Plains             5.78m   1.2  18-11.75 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.9) 5.78m(1.2)
  9 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin-Simmo             5.29m   2.1  17-04.25 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.1) 5.29m(2.1) 5.28m(2.9) 5.02m(2.1)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lamb, Bryce                  Texas Tech              16.56m   0.2  54-04.00 
     16.13m(2.1) 16.56m(0.2) FOUL(2.0)           
  2 Bond, Devon                  Guyana                  16.34m   1.5  53-07.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 16.34m(1.5) 16.20m(1.7) FOUL(1.1) 15.78m(1.3) 15.77m(0.7)
  3 Kirk, Ty                     New Mexico              15.48m   1.7  50-09.50 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 14.63m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 15.48m(1.7)
  4 Moorer, Etron                South Plains            15.42m   0.5  50-07.25 
     15.42m(0.5) 15.41m(2.1) FOUL(1.8) 14.72m(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.3)
  5 Dunn, Travis                 Texas Tech              15.13m   0.8  49-07.75 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.1) 15.07m(2.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 15.13m(0.8)
  6 Williams, Dellon             Texas Tech              15.06m   0.6  49-05.00 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2) 15.06m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6)
  7 Wilson, Jerome               Western Texa            15.05m   1.4  49-04.50 
     FOUL(0.1) 15.05m(1.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.3)
  8 Jeremiah, Idiato             Unattached              14.75m   1.9  48-04.75 
     14.75m(1.9) 14.73m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) 14.40m(2.3) FOUL(1.9) 14.40m(0.6)
  9 Moorer, Etroy                South Plains            14.74m   3.5  48-04.50 
     14.47m(+0.0) 14.29m(1.4) 14.56m(2.2) 1.44m(0.3) 14.64m(2.4) 14.74m(3.5)
 10 Bowles, Micah                Unattached              14.49m   1.6  47-06.50 
     14.10m(1.3) 14.30m(2.8) 14.49m(1.6)           
 -- Williams, Cory               Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.1)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              18.10m   59-04.75 
      FOUL  17.94m  FOUL  FOUL  18.10m  FOUL
  2 Garcia, Jorge                Unattached              17.42m   57-02.00 
      16.57m  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL  16.86m  17.42m
  3 Gooch, Kyle                  Unattached              15.66m   51-04.50 
      14.35m  14.48m  FOUL  15.49m  15.50m  15.66m
  4 McCoy, Mark                  Unattached              15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Dudley, Matt                 UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Jason                 NIKE                    62.71m     205-09 
      59.57m  62.71m  60.48m  FOUL  FOUL  59.66m
  2 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              55.96m     183-07 
      55.21m  55.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alonso, Max                  Unattached              54.69m     179-05 
      54.59m  FOUL  53.29m  52.64m  FOUL  54.69m
  4 Dudley, Matt                 UTEP                    53.78m     176-05 
      51.19m  53.65m  FOUL  FOUL  46.89m  53.78m
  5 Henely, Taji                 Texas Tech              50.46m     165-07 
      FOUL  46.92m  FOUL  50.46m  FOUL  50.31m
  6 Garcia, Jorge                Unattached              48.51m     159-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gooch, Kyle                  Unattached              47.42m     155-07 
      46.37m  46.06m  47.42m  FOUL  45.79m  46.58m
  8 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              45.99m     150-11 
      44.68m  45.99m  FOUL  43.32m  FOUL  44.61m
 -- McCoy, Mark                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barry, Killian               Texas Tech              57.76m     189-06 
      54.57m  57.76m  57.04m  54.65m  FOUL  56.63m
  2 Kelso, Brendon               Hardin-Simmo            40.38m     132-06 
      38.20m  FOUL  FOUL  40.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelso, Brendon               Hardin-Simmo            48.94m     160-07 
      48.20m  47.85m  48.94m  FOUL  48.46m  FOUL
  2 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              47.10m     154-06 
      47.10m  45.28m  46.04m  46.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hampton, Nelson              South Plains            46.91m     153-11 
      38.50m  46.91m  46.40m  46.82m  45.93m  45.56m
  4 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech              44.07m     144-07 
      44.07m  41.30m  40.07m  35.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains            37.02m     121-05 
      32.30m  FOUL  FOUL  37.02m  FOUL  FOUL