Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Mt. San Antonio Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 10:02 PM
                          54th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
      Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California  - 4/19/2012 to 4/21/2012       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sierra Peterson              St. Mary's A           12.03      12.09   1.0  1 
  2 Omhunique Browne             San Marino             11.98      12.14   1.0  1 
  3 Williams Tamara              Centennial             12.13      12.16  -0.6  2 
  4 Khala Taylor                 Great Oak              12.19      12.22  -0.6  2 
  5 Ugochi Ogbunamiri            Notre Dame Acd.        11.95      12.30   1.0  1 
  6 Schuyler Moore               Oaks Christi           12.13      12.34  -0.6  2 
  7 Danya Hart                   Rancho Cucam           12.00      12.50   1.0  1 
  8 Krissy Williams              Terra Linda            12.20      12.52  -0.6  2 
  9 Breana Manning               Paramount              12.20      12.73   1.0  1 
 10 Bailey Hall                  Sultana                12.20      12.80  -0.6  2 
 11 juanita williams             Montclair              12.30      13.29  -0.6  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brena Andrews                Independence           11.80      11.87   1.5  10   
  2 Sydney Ashle Lewis           Oak Park               11.99      11.90   1.5   8   
  3 Loryn Nichols                Murrieta Valley        11.94      11.92   1.5   6   
  4 clemence paiement            College Laval                     11.93   1.5   4   
  5 Shadonna Hunter              Paramount              11.87      11.98   1.5   3   
  6 Kelly Rhines                 Los Osos               11.88      12.06   1.5   2   
  7 Margaux Jones                Redlands                          12.09   1.5   1   
  8 Mishe Scott                  El Camino (O           11.70      12.13   1.5 
  9 Alex Diaz                    Piedmont Hills                    12.28   1.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ashlie Curenton              Silverado              24.47      24.33   0.5 
  2 Nia Dorner                   Rosemont               24.22      24.78   0.5 
  3 Anaiya Brown                 Highland (Palmd        25.17      24.78   0.5 
  4 Schuyler Moore               Oaks Christi           25.55      24.93   0.5 
  5 Christiana Ekelem            Etiwanda               24.92      25.03   0.5 
  6 Danni Alakija                Oaks Christi           24.76      25.23   0.5 
  7 Sarah Johnson                Oaks Christi           25.92      25.23   0.5 
  8 Jade Pavageau                Serra (Gardena)        25.99      25.68   0.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 La Troya Franklin            LB Jrodan              24.77      24.05   3.0  10   
  2 Sierra Peterson              St. Mary's A           24.40      24.19   3.0   8   
  3 Kelly Rhines                 Los Osos               23.87      24.23   3.0   6   
  4 Rachel Toliver               St. Mary's A           24.50      24.59   3.0   4   
  5 Diamond Thomas               LB Poly                25.25      24.60   3.0   3   
  6 Brena Andrews                Independence           24.20      24.92   3.0   2   
  7 Maya Brown                   Serra (Gardena)        25.02      25.15   3.0   1   
  8 Amara Berry                  Vivian Webb            25.30      25.26   3.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danni Alakija                Oaks Christi           55.32      55.80  
  2 Kayah Agudo                  Serra (Gardena)        56.99      56.76  
  3 Sarah Johnson                Oaks Christi           57.54      56.91  
  4 Hannah Derby                 Bellarmine Prep        56.41      57.60  
  5 Aliyah Hale                  St. Mary's A           56.50      57.79  
  6 Brianna Wilson               Los Osos               57.24      58.13  
  7 Jeannuel Williams            Highland (Palmd        56.70      58.24  
  8 Zuri Henderson               St. Mary's A           56.80      59.77  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellisa Bryant                Piedmont Hills         55.20      55.27   10   
  2 Renetia James                Serra (Gardena)                   55.57    8   
  3 Nia Dorner                   Rosemont               54.83      56.08    6   
  4 Hollie Harris                LB Poly                56.42      56.39    4   
  5 Chimere Ezumah               Serra (Gardena)        56.30      56.47    3   
  6 Mariella McCormack           Claremont              57.67      57.21    2   
  7 Grace Brittan                Littleton              56.98      58.68    1   
  8 Ashlynn Hall                 Lakewood                          59.85  
  9 Kiyana Williams              Lakewood                        1:02.38  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded HS
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kayla Ferron                 Redondo Unio         2:18.41    2:14.56  
  2 Alexandra Shade              Patrick Henry        2:15.56    2:16.49  
  3 Vanessa Lopez                Highland (Palmd      2:19.05    2:16.60  
  4 Delaney Miller               Pacific Ridge        2:17.83    2:17.03  
  5 Sydney Badger                Centennial           2:18.51    2:17.22  
  6 Cara Ulizio                  Redondo Unio         2:19.70    2:17.79  
  7 Hannah Derby                 Bellarmine Prep      2:19.83    2:18.09  
  8 Emily Hooke                  Ventura              2:18.60    2:18.65  
  9 Carly Bauer                  Great Oak            2:18.85    2:19.67  
 10 Tiffany Lupien               Silverado            2:16.00    2:21.13  
 11 Emily Hubert                 Bishop Amat          2:22.80    2:21.44  
 12 Korey Jones                  Edison (Fres         2:16.60    2:22.47  
 13 Beatriz Lopez                Ontario              2:18.19    2:24.94  
 14 Isabelle De Metz             Dougherty Va         2:19.00    2:26.93  
 15 Alexis Thibodeau             Redondo Unio         2:19.11    2:35.68  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaela Edwards                Littleton            2:09.11    2:09.16   10   
  2 Renetia James                Serra (Gardena)      2:14.34    2:11.97    8   
  3 Nijae Jones                  San Leandro          2:14.82    2:12.48    6   
  4 Amber Gore                   Redondo Unio         2:14.67    2:12.81    4   
  5 Chelsey Totten               Golden Valley        2:17.50    2:14.50    3   
  6 April Sutton                 Roosevelt            2:17.00    2:15.05    2   
  7 Ashley Welker                West Ranch           2:17.78    2:15.45    1   
  8 Rebecca Morales              Indio                2:14.79    2:16.26  
  9 Daryl Phill                  Bellarmine Prep      2:16.05    2:25.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tori Myers                   LB Poly                16.20      14.41   2.0  1 
  2 Courtney Robinson            Canyon Sprin           14.81      14.51   2.0  1 
  3 Micha Auzenne                St. Francis            14.66      14.53   2.0  1 
  4 Joniece Ervin                OCSI                   14.51      14.67   2.0  1 
  5 Tiana Bonds                  Centennial                        14.74   2.0  1 
  6 Kyra Anderson                St. Mary's A           14.80      14.92   2.0  1 
  7 Kim Dargel                   Murrieta Mesa          15.00      15.09   0.5  2 
  8 Leah Lambert                 Alemany                15.61      15.23   0.5  2 
  9 Kennedy Jones                Castro Valley          15.28      15.25   2.0  1 
 10 Sophia Amodia                Glendale               15.58      15.27   0.5  2 
 11 Tatiana Martinez             Murrieta Valley        15.44      15.34   0.5  2 
 12 Maya Aviezer                 Agoura                 15.01      15.61   0.5  2 
 13 Jessica Mills                El Camino Re           15.65      15.66   0.5  2 
 14 Danita Jenkins               Silverado              15.52      15.79   0.5  2 
 15 Claudia Sepulveda            Crescenta Valley       15.60      16.59   0.5  2 
 16 Jahnice Fraise               Rancho Cucam           15.20      20.00   0.5  2 
 -- Tierney Russell              LB Poly                14.95        DNF   2.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Traci Hicks                  LB Poly                13.87      13.22   2.1  10   
  2 Sasha Wallace                HONA                              13.43   2.1   8   
  3 Jordie Munford               Rancho Cucam           13.83      13.64   2.1   6   
  4 Iris Chijoke                 Roosevelt              14.01      14.15   2.1   4   
  5 Kymber Payne                 LB Poly                14.50      14.40   2.1   3   
  6 Karsen Sper                  Thousand Oak           14.75      14.53   2.1   2   
  7 Jaela Williams               Ayala                  14.28      14.57   2.1   1   
  8 Kortni Smyers-Jones          San Leandro            14.52      14.59   2.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jade Miller                  Great Oak              43.38      42.14   10   
  2 Courtney Robinson            Canyon Sprin                      42.87    8   
  3 Omhunique Browne             San Marino             43.06      43.17    6   
  4 Joniece Ervin                OCSI                   43.17      43.67    4   
  5 Iris Chijoke                 Roosevelt              43.62      43.80    3   
  6 Kymber Payne                 LB Poly                44.90      44.49    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martiesha Caines             Great Oak              46.04      44.18   2 
  2 Dayna Hurd                   Carson                 45.90      44.29   1 
  2 Meghan Palesch               Semiahmoo Se           45.34      44.83     
  3 Tiana Bonds                  Centennial             47.30      44.60   2 
  4 Amanda Hamilton              Simi Valley            46.42      44.83   1 
  4 Brandi Munford               Rancho Cucam           45.70      45.27     
  5 Jessica Garcia               Rnch Bernardo          45.94      44.85   2 
  6 Sophia Amodia                Glendale               47.63      44.98   1 
  6 Urina Harrell                Serra (Gardena)        45.89      45.50     
  7 Aliyah Hale                  St. Mary's A           46.30      45.27   1 
  8 Tierney Russell              LB Poly                46.00      45.29   1 
  9 Kim Dargel                   Murrieta Mesa          46.66      45.50   1 
 10 Alai Divinity                St. Mary's A           46.20      45.77   2 
 11 Kyra Anderson                St. Mary's A           45.60      45.87   1 
 12 Skylin Harbin                Alemany                45.90      45.94   2 
 13 Robyn Brown                  Ayala                  46.87      45.96   2 
 14 Paris Turner                 Clovis West            46.88      46.26   2 
 15 Ratanya Washington           LB Poly                45.50      47.11   1 
 16 Christina Brown              LB Poly                46.50      47.34   2 
 17 Ashley Morris                Paramount              46.88      47.87   2 
 18 Maya Aviezer                 Agoura                 46.91      47.94   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt  'A'                                                 47.18   2 
  2 Great Oak  'A'                                      48.81      47.80   1 
     1) Emica Norris                    2) Hailey Strode                  
     3) Jade Miller                     4) Khala Taylor                   
  3 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 49.85      47.91   3 
     1) Courtney Robinson               2) Bridget Payton                 
     3) Shaquona Douglas                4) Jahnay Brown                   
  4 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                         48.02   1 
  5 Independence (B)  'A'                               47.50      48.31   1 
     1) Kennedy Sweet                   2) Brena Andrews                  
     3) Jade Gridiron                   4) Kyra Saunders                  
  6 Murrieta Valley  'A'                                           48.34   3 
  7 South Pasadena  'A'                                            48.54   3 
  8 Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                49.51      48.85   3 
     1) Jessica Garcia                  2) Lucrezia Capano                
     3) Ashley Hauke                    4) Amanda Barvinchak              
  9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'A'                      49.65      48.89   3 
     1) Donatella Asemota               2) Fendi Asemota                  
     3) Sarah Verin                     4) Emily Moss                     
 10 San Leandro  'A'                                    48.51      48.96   1 
     1) Kortni Smyers-Jones             2) Aliyah Wilkins                 
     3) Camille Watson                  4) Akeli Ledesma -turner          
 11 Paramount  'A'                                      49.89      49.01   3 
     1) Tiarah McDaniel                 2) Passionae Martin               
     3) Breana Manning                  4) Shadonna Hunter                
 12 Torrey Pines  'A'                                   49.42      49.15   2 
     1) Aly Carter                      2) Nikki Larch-Miller             
     3) Taylor Larch-Miller             4) Alayna Tomlinson               
 13 Silverado  'A'                                      47.90      49.15   1 
     1) Jada Rouzan                     2) India Owens                    
     3) Koquise Richards                4) Ashlie Curenton                
 14 Valencia  'A'                                       49.09      49.23   2 
     1) Chanel Rogers                   2) Sandra Ikeora                  
     3) Raven Valley                    4) Vanessa Edwards                
 15 Centennial  'A'                                     48.92      49.28   1 
     1) Dominique Cole                  2) Simone Barber                  
     3) LaTangie Richard                4) Williams Tamara                
 16 George Washington Prep  'A'                         49.10      49.66   2 
     1) Zenobia Johnson                 2) NaShay Shaw                    
     3) Alexis Bryant                   4) Kaylin Newsome                 
 17 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                             49.50      49.68   2 
     1) Briana Shufford                 2) Ravyn Miller                   
     3) Anaiah Brown                    4) Keyshawna Miles                
 18 Sheldon  'A'                                        49.63      49.90   3 
     1) Sabrina Williamson              2) Kassandra Corrigan             
     3) Marissa Burgess                 4) Breanna Mullen                 
 19 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             49.50      49.93   2 
     1) Ugochi Ogbunamiri               2) Torrie Mitchell                
     3) Tahara Sandfield                4) Dayna Grundy                   
 20 Ayala  'A'                                          47.50      50.10   1 
     1) Taisyn Crutchfield              2) Jade Lewis                     
     3) Jasmine Collier                 4) Jaela Williams                 
 21 Long Beach Poly  'B'                                48.50      50.40   1 
     1) Erica Foster                    2) Kailyn Quash                   
     3) Valencia Rivera                 4) Kristen Shelly                 
 22 Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                            48.45      50.81   1 
     1) Breanna Richard                 2) Jazmine Burrell                
     3) Tyler Hughes                    4) Anaiya Brown                   
 23 Mater Dei (SD)  'A'                                 49.78      51.13   3 
     1) Cardedra Evans                  2) Alexandria Young               
     3) Yasmine Gilbert                 4) Viviana Gonzalez               
 24 Culver City  'A'                                    49.10      51.32   2 
     1) Kyndal Carter                   2) Kenia Bonilla                  
     3) Ryan Bull                       4) Nia Bell                       
 -- Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                           49.03         FS   2 
     1) Jorden O'Neal                   2) Chinyere Dike                  
     3) Desiree Winters                 4) Dejeonia Townsend              
 -- El Camino Real  'A'                                 49.52        DNF   3 
     1) Alexis Stewart                  2) Naomi Orisarayi                
     3) Alexandra Marquez               4) Alexandria Stewart             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                45.70      46.64   20   
     1) Traci Hicks                     2) Arianna Washington             
     3) Tori Myers                      4) Diamond Thomas                 
  2 Serra (Gardena)  'A'                                46.59      46.71   16   
     1) Maya Brown                      2) Chimere Ezumah                 
     3) Jade Pavageau                   4) Alexis Faulknor                
  3 St. Mary's Academy  'A'                             46.80      47.16   12   
     1) Allanah Hughes                  2) Sierra Peterson                
     3) Zuri Henderson                  4) Rachel Toliver                 
  4 Long Beach Jordan  'A'                              48.15      47.87    8   
     1) Re'Onna Taylor                  2) Tonishia Ayers-Jones           
     3) Lakindra Oates                  4) La Troya Franklin              
  5 Oaks Christian  'A'                                 47.94      48.43    6   
     1) Schuyler Moore                  2) Sarah Johnson                  
     3) Asha Culhane                    4) Danni Alakija                  
  6 Simi Valley  'A'                                    48.32      48.79    4   
     1) Amanda Hamilton                 2) Madisen Richards               
     3) Kelly Weldon                    4) Sunita Shelly                  
  7 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                                          50.97    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open HS
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Redlands  'A'                                       50.02      49.04   1 
     1) Margaux Jones                   2) Kirsten Montgomery             
     3) Eunice LeSure                   4) Noel Baham                     
  2 Chino Hills  'A'                                    49.91      49.21   1 
     1) Kayla Harrell                   2) Kaitlyn Riley                  
     3) Kurshawna Price                 4) Smith Taylor                   
  3 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  49.96      49.72   1 
     1) Kylie Poling                    2) Erin Foley                     
     3) Dani Bailey                     4) Teigan Schentrup               
  4 Los Osos  'A'                                       48.50      49.93   1 
     1) Kiana Butler                    2) Ifeoma Onumonu                 
     3) Kelly Rhines                    4) Brianna Wilson                 
  5 Castro Valley  'A'                                  50.23      50.23   1 
     1) Maya Chissell                   2) Tatiana Misco                  
     3) Kennedy Jones                   4) Kristin Elam                   
  6 Alemany  'A'                                        50.10      50.25   1 
     1) Leah Lambert                    2) Skylin Harbin                  
     3) Asia Island                     4) Asia Watts                     
  7 Diamond Bar  'A'                                    50.60      50.60   1 
     1) Bianey Munoz                    2) Udodiri Okwandu                
     3) Candice Rucker                  4) Jaelin Milner                  
  8 Alain Leroy Locke  'A'                              51.68      50.67   3 
     1) Michi Henry                     2) Kayla O'Connor                 
     3) Shekia Sims                     4) Yonnie Martinez                
  9 Clovis West  'A'                                    50.68      50.86   2 
     1) Sereniti Scott                  2) Paris Turner                   
     3) Caroline Weaver                 4) Taryn McDonalds                
 10 University City  'A'                                50.99      51.03   2 
     1) Breanna Cury                    2) Deozjane Jones                 
     3) Celestial Davis                 4) Christina Cromer               
 11 Louisville  'A'                                     51.15      51.03   2 
     1) Berkley Warlick                 2) Erin Beaurem                   
     3) Aidan Sullivan                  4) Olivia Clink                   
 12 Ventura  'A'                                        51.97      51.16   3 
     1) Kylie Herman                    2) Candice Dominguez-Field        
     3) Jessica Jesu                    4) Anisa Patterson                
 13 West Ranch  'A'                                     51.73      51.25   3 
     1) Xiomara Perkins                 2) Lauren Ross                    
     3) Amy Falahat                     4) Rachel Smith                   
 14 Poway  'A'                                          51.30      51.36   2 
     1) Cecily Gilson                   2) Marcella Clark                 
     3) Anna Nunez                      4) Larissa Johnson                
 15 Flintridge Sacred Heart  'A'                        50.27      51.38   1 
     1) Stephanie Vargas                2) Daelyn Moon                    
     3) Kayla Montgomery                4) Drew Washington                
 16 Agoura  'A'                                         50.90      51.42   2 
     1) Maya Aviezer                    2) Kelsie Garrison                
     3) Jacqueline Severson             4) Jacquelyn Flores               
 17 Heritage  'A'                                       51.90      51.59   2 
     1) Erin Serocki                    2) Logan Torres                   
     3) Erin Mock                       4) Maddie McGuire                 
 18 Don Antonio Lugo  'A'                               53.00      51.62   3 
     1) Maria Madrano                   2) Bethany Mello                  
     3) Kelsey Parchment                4) Britney Rivera                 
 19 Upland  'A'                                         53.16      51.68   3 
     1) Mikaela Adolphus                2) Mariah Harvey                  
     3) Olivia Watkins                  4) Karina Payton                  
 20 Glendale  'A'                                       52.69      51.74   3 
     1) Sophia Amodia                   2) Elizabeth Sulaiman             
     3) Vard Sargsyan                   4) Kenya Gaskin                   
 21 Dougherty Valley  'A'                               52.81      51.85   4 
     1) Amber Nabors                    2) Prezleigh Moy                  
     3) Makena Woon                     4) Erika Serame                   
 22 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                51.39      51.99   3 
     1) Jamie Gross                     2) Caitlin Cole                   
     3) Carmen Southerland              4) Katy McCurdy                   
 23 Inglemoor  'A'                                      51.00      52.02   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Hollis                  2) Brooke Monson                  
     3) Larissa Ashby                   4) Paige Monson                   
 24 Patrick Henry  'A'                                  51.86      52.14   3 
     1) Chante Butler                   2) Chelsea Thompson               
     3) Rachel Jordan                   4) Savannah Sweeting              
 25 Northgate  'A'                                      52.60      52.38   4 
     1) Allison Coyle                   2) Kayla Dickerson                
     3) Mackenzie Roberts               4) Aine Singleton                 
 26 Eastside  'A'                                       51.75      52.67   3 
     1) Tania Carline                   2) Whitney Knox                   
     3) D'Shanaiy Rahmaan               4) Starr Sanford                  
 27 Bishop Amat  'A'                                    52.10      52.83   4 
     1) Kayla Densen                    2) Alexis Pierott                 
     3) Kyani Woods                     4) Raquel Demaano                 
 28 Chino  'A'                                          51.45      53.01   1 
     1) Roxana Rivera                   2) Marguerite Crockem             
     3) Cheyanne Rolison                4) Deborah Garcia                 
 29 Jurupa Hills  'A'                                   52.90      53.07   4 
     1) Amy Zuniga                      2) Jackie Mota                    
     3) Dominique Samples               4) Ariel Presha                   
 30 Westridge  'A'                                      53.54      53.27   4 
     1) Olivia Rivera                   2) Laura Medina                   
     3) Rachel McKnight                 4) Whitney White                  
 31 Beverly Hills  'A'                                             53.49   4 
 32 Legacy  'A'                                         53.47      53.53   4 
     1) Naomi Coggs                     2) Micayla Coquia                 
     3) Caprecia Singleton              4) Kenna Pattaway                 
 33 Channel Islands  'A'                                53.84      53.84   4 
     1) Kassandra Baluyot               2) Olivia Amon                    
     3) Michelle Biggerstaff            4) Theresa Henry                  
 -- Indio  'A'                                          50.92        DNF   2 
     1) Rebecca Morales                 2) Regina Bowman                  
     3) Sarai Reyes                     4) Atiya Strange                  
 -- Etiwanda  'A'                                       50.66        DNF   2 
     1) Mistic Scott                    2) Christiana Ekelem              
     3) Ceirra Miles                    4) Jasmin Ragins                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Jordan  'A'                            1:41.76    1:40.97   20   
     1) Re'Onna Taylor                  2) Tonishia Ayers-Jones           
     3) Lakindra Oates                  4) La Troya Franklin              
  2 Great Oak  'A'                                    1:43.53    1:41.60   16   
     1) Hailey Strode                   2) Ronke Odubela                  
     3) Jade Miller                     4) Khala Taylor                   
  3 South Pasadena  'A'                                          1:41.68   12   
  4 Long Beach Poly  'A'                              1:38.32    1:41.76    8   
     1) Hollie Harris                   2) Traci Hicks                    
     3) Arianna Washington              4) Diamond Thomas                 
  5 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            1:42.30    1:41.96    6   
     1) Jordyn Overby                   2) Imani Pearson                  
     3) Ashley Warren                   4) Ashleigh Chambers              
  6 Canyon Springs  'A'                               1:42.85    1:42.26    4   
     1) Quanisha Hicks                  2) Courtney Robinson              
     3) Bridget Payton                  4) Mia Russell                    
  7 Centennial  'A'                                   1:44.14    1:42.31    2   
     1) Tiana Bonds                     2) LaTangie Richard               
     3) Tyler Rowlette                  4) Williams Tamara                
  8 St. Mary's Academy  'A'                           1:38.00    1:42.70  
     1) Alai Divinity                   2) Kyra Anderson                  
     3) Aliyah Hale                     4) Morgan Pecantte                
  9 Castro Valley  'A'                                           1:49.11  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Torrey Pines  'A'                                 1:45.50    1:43.10   2 
     1) Nikki Larch-Miller              2) Taylor Larch-Miller            
     3) Aly Carter                      4) Christina Ellis                
  2 Culver City  'A'                                  1:45.00    1:44.47   1 
     1) Kyndal Carter                   2) Kenia Bonilla                  
     3) Ryan Bull                       4) Nia Bell                       
  3 Valencia  'A'                                     1:46.20    1:44.67   2 
     1) Chanel Rogers                   2) Sandra Ikeora                  
     3) Vanessa Edwards                 4) Jen Anumba                     
  4 George Washington Prep  'A'                       1:43.50    1:44.85   1 
     1) Zenobia Johnson                 2) NaShay Shaw                    
     3) Alexis Bryant                   4) Kaylin Newsome                 
  5 Rancho Bernardo  'A'                              1:48.48    1:45.08   2 
     1) Amanda Barvinchak               2) Lauren Enos                    
     3) Ashley Hauke                    4) Lucrezia Capano                
  6 Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                         1:46.80    1:45.33   1 
     1) Ifunanya Ezimora                2) Desiree Winters                
     3) Dejeonia Townsend               4) Chinyere Dike                  
  7 Chino Hills  'A'                                  1:45.68    1:45.47   2 
     1) Kayla Harrell                   2) Kurshawna Price                
     3) Kaitlyn Riley                   4) Smith Taylor                   
  8 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                           1:43.00    1:45.52   1 
     1) Julia Cisneros                  2) Jade Shugars                   
     3) Rachel Proby                    4) Selena Charles                 
  9 Paramount  'A'                                    1:45.20    1:45.94   1 
     1) Briah Fitzgerald                2) Tijera Thompson                
     3) Kadejah Majied                  4) Ashley Morris                  
 10 Long Beach Poly  'B'                              1:45.00    1:48.02   1 
     1) Erica Foster                    2) Jaylynn Branch                 
     3) Valencia Rivera                 4) Kailyn Quash                   
 11 Agoura  'A'                                       1:45.00    1:48.66   1 
     1) Sabrina Sachs                   2) Taylor Sack                    
     3) Meg Kelley                      4) Jacquelyn Flores               
 12 Louisville  'A'                                   1:48.00    1:48.69   2 
     1) Olivia Clink                    2) Berkley Warlick                
     3) Erin Beaurem                    4) Aiden Sullivan                 
 13 Los Osos  'A'                                                1:48.74   1 
 14 University City  'A'                              1:44.00    1:49.35   1 
     1) Breanna Cury                    2) Celestial Davis                
     3) Christina Cromer                4) Deozjane Jones                 
 15 Upland  'A'                                       1:48.68    1:49.55   2 
     1) Mikaela Adolphus                2) Mariah Harvey                  
     3) Olivia Watkins                  4) Karina Payton                  
 16 Diamond Bar  'A'                                  1:49.81    1:49.87   2 
     1) Bianey Munoz                    2) Udodiri Okwandu                
     3) Candice Rucker                  4) Jaelin Milner                  
 17 Heritage  'A'                                     1:48.13    1:51.09   2 
     1) Erin Serocki                    2) Logan Torres                   
     3) Erin Mock                       4) Maddie McGuire                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                          3:56.09  
  2 San Leandro  'A'                                  4:01.00    3:58.13  
     1) Akeli Ledesma -turner           2) Aliyah Wilkins                 
     3) Camille Watson                  4) Nijae Jones                    
  3 El Camino Real  'A'                               4:01.66    3:59.33  
     1) Chynna Council                  2) Alexandria Stewart             
     3) Alexis Stewart                  4) Rochelle Nadreau               
  4 Long Beach Poly  'A'                              3:57.00    4:02.78  
     1) Janice Lane                     2) Jaime Monaco                   
     3) Dominique Taylor                4) Kalani Rose                    
  5 Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                          3:57.02    4:14.71  
     1) Anna Crescitelli                2) Jazmine Burrell                
     3) Emilee Evans                    4) Tyler Hughes                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silverado  'A'                                    3:56.15    3:50.67   20   
     1) India Owens                     2) Tiffany Lupien                 
     3) Koquise Richards                4) Ashlie Curenton                
  2 Long Beach Poly  'B'                              3:52.28    3:51.47   16   
     1) Hollie Harris                   2) Tierney Russell                
     3) Ratanya Washington              4) Kymber Payne                   
  3 Littleton  'A'                                    3:55.56    3:51.63   12   
     1) Kaela Edwards                   2) Rosa Hardarson                 
     3) Dana Gaetani                    4) Grace Brittan                  
  4 Great Oak  'A'                                    3:58.98    3:52.39    8   
     1) Martiesha Caines                2) Ronke Odubela                  
     3) Jade Miller                     4) Khala Taylor                   
  5 Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        3:53.14    6   
  6 Piedmont Hills  'A'                               3:54.20    3:54.85    4   
     1) Bianca Bryant                   2) Alex Diaz                      
     3) Timarya Baynard                 4) Ellisa Bryant                  
  7 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            4:03.00    3:56.18    2   
     1) Chaylene Bruggeman              2) Jordyn Overby                  
     3) Ashley Warren                   4) Anna Hernandez                 
  8 Carson  'A'                                       4:01.98    3:56.60  
     1) Mylia Gray                      2) Haven Dierra                   
     3) Dayna Hurd                      4) Kierra Miller                  
  9 St. Mary's Academy  'A'                           3:49.36    3:59.09  
     1) Summer Buckley                  2) Rachel Toliver                 
     3) Sierra Peterson                 4) Zuri Henderson                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open HS
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Ranch  'A'                                   4:08.31    3:59.20   2 
     1) Xiomara Perkins                 2) Amy Falahat                    
     3) Ashley Welker                   4) Taylor Welker                  
  2 Rancho Bernardo  'A'                              4:06.78    4:00.21   2 
     1) Ashley Hauke                    2) Amanda Barvinchak              
     3) Katie Sammer                    4) Jessica Garcia                 
  3 Ayala  'A'                                        3:55.00    4:00.75   1 
     1) Taisyn Crutchfield              2) Jaela Williams                 
     3) Morgan Brown                    4) Jade Lewis                     
  4 Sheldon  'A'                                      4:10.20    4:01.28   3 
     1) Sabrina Williamson              2) Marissa Burgess                
     3) Kassandra Corrigan              4) Breanna Mullen                 
  5 Canyon Springs  'A'                               4:07.05    4:02.00   1 
     1) Mia Russell                     2) Bridget Payton                 
     3) Mandy Chitwood                  4) Quanisha Hicks                 
  6 Indio  'A'                                        4:08.68    4:03.80   3 
     1) Regina Bowman                   2) Sarai Reyes                    
     3) Atiya Strange                   4) Rebecca Morales                
  7 Crescenta Valley  'A'                             4:07.01    4:04.16   2 
     1) Emmie Walker                    2) Megan Melnyk                   
     3) Cali King                       4) Kayliegh Carrillo              
  8 Ventura  'A'                                      4:08.16    4:05.53   2 
     1) Emily Hooke                     2) Anisa Patterson                
     3) Korina Autotte                  4) Delaney Shaw                   
  9 Inglemoor  'A'                                    4:12.00    4:05.81   3 
     1) Anne Seckinger                  2) Shandon Lystad                 
     3) Sarah Nash                      4) Brooke Monson                  
 10 Chino  'A'                                        4:04.20    4:06.03   1 
     1) Deborah Garcia                  2) Valeria Huizar                 
     3) Brenna Fekete                   4) Marguerite Crockem             
 11 La Quinta  'A'                                    4:09.56    4:06.45   2 
     1) Breeanny Meza                   2) Aileen Galicia                 
     3) Megan Huebner                   4) Kayla Wilson                   
 12 Etiwanda  'A'                                     4:05.08    4:06.86   1 
     1) Ceirra Miles                    2) Mistic Scott                   
     3) Christiana Ekelem               4) Chole Hall                     
 13 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                              4:09.10    4:07.01   2 
     1) Peyton Howard                   2) Caitlin Cole                   
     3) Katia Huracha                   4) Ana Velarde                    
 14 Culver City  'A'                                  4:04.00    4:09.43   1 
     1) Kenia Bonilla                   2) Ryan Bull                      
     3) Kyndal Carter                   4) Nia Bell                       
 15 Simi Valley  'A'                                  4:07.80    4:10.75   2 
     1) Taylor Cross                    2) Sunita Shelly                  
     3) Kelly Weldon                    4) Amanda Hamilton                
 16 Dougherty Valley  'A'                             4:15.85    4:11.90   3 
     1) Caroline Hughes                 2) Isabelle De Metz               
     3) Lauren Nakaso                   4) Kristen Chan                   
 17 Los Altos  'A'                                    4:09.50    4:12.41   3 
     1) Anneliese Gallagher             2) Sarah Wobber                   
     3) Claire Bowie                    4) Jacqueline Portelli            
 18 Beverly Hills  'A'                                           4:12.58   1 
 19 Chino Hills  'A'                                  4:03.16    4:12.76   1 
     1) Kaitlyn Riley                   2) Jhaylen Ball                   
     3) Shayla Courtney                 4) Smith Taylor                   
 20 University City  'A'                              4:13.14    4:14.20   3 
     1) Christina Cromer                2) Alyssa Omahen                  
     3) Deozjane Jones                  4) Breanna Cury                   
 21 Agoura  'A'                                       4:07.80    4:14.64   2 
     1) Kelsie Garrison                 2) Taylor Garrison                
     3) Jessica Jelinski                4) Jacqueline Severson            
 22 Nipomo  'A'                                       4:19.40    4:15.28   4 
     1) Aly Martin                      2) Becky Rodriquez                
     3) Taylor Witcher                  4) Michaela Holland               
 23 Glendale  'A'                                     4:20.93    4:15.33   3 
     1) Sophia Amodia                   2) Kenya Gaskin                   
     3) Lauren Hansen                   4) Leana Setian                   
 24 Oak Park  'A'                                     4:25.90    4:18.87   4 
     1) Kendall Engelhardt              2) Courtney Miller                
     3) Wendy Xiao                      4) Sarah Buchnovitz               
 25 Upland  'A'                                       4:23.09    4:19.62   4 
     1) Mikaela Adolphus                2) Olivia Watkins                 
     3) Karina Payton                   4) Rebekah Lizama                 
 26 Louisville  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:19.72   3 
     1) Grace Gillis                    2) Aidan Sullivan                 
     3) Alexis Umoye                    4) Omoye Lynn                     
 27 Ontario  'A'                                      4:25.00    4:19.79   4 
     1) Asia Sherman                    2) Astrid Camarillo               
     3) Tatiana Johnson                 4) Beatriz Lopez                  
 28 St. Joseph (Lakewood)  'A'                        4:11.70    4:20.55   2 
     1) India Hines                     2) Kala Kopecek                   
     3) Crystal Hurtado                 4) Kassandra Hurtado              
 29 Patrick Henry  'A'                                4:26.17    4:20.86   4 
     1) Chante Butler                   2) Chelsea Thompson               
     3) Rachel Jordan                   4) Allyson Evans                  
 30 George Washington Prep  'A'                       4:01.00    4:23.87   1 
     1) Kaylin Newsome                  2) Alexis Bryant                  
     3) Lovette Gordon                  4) NaShay Shaw                    
 31 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           4:44.98    4:26.28   4 
     1) Tahara Sandfield                2) Francesca Caruncho             
     3) Chanel Davis                    4) Kayla Matthews                 
 32 Jurupa Hills  'A'                                 4:35.00    4:27.75   4 
     1) Luz Perez                       2) Carmen Degollado               
     3) Ngozi Egeonu                    4) Brenda Lara                    
 33 Legacy  'A'                                       4:33.49    4:29.42   4 
     1) Sarah Cummings                  2) Ashley Mayberry                
     3) Micayla Coquia                  4) Caprecia Singleton             
 34 Channel Islands  'A'                              4:33.45    4:35.40   4 
     1) Theresa Henry                   2) Michelle Biggerstaff           
     3) Kassandra Baluyot               4) Catherine Madueno              
 -- Sir Francis Drake  'A'                            4:16.14         DQ   3 
     1) Bianca Doerschlag               2) Savanna Michels                
     3) Lili Stander                    4) Mari Nakagawa                  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Xavier College Prep  'C'                         21:40.00   21:37.41  
     1) Margaret Brennan                2) Savannah Gaffney               
     3) Allison Maio                    4) Julianne Vice                  
  2 Westview (San Diego)  'A'                        22:10.00   21:49.89  
     1) Itza Mostert                    2) Isabella Gallo                 
     3) Amanda Weber                    4) Adriana Zavala                 
  3 Crescenta Valley  'A'                                       22:00.57  
  4 La Canada  'A'                                   22:40.78   22:18.48  
     1) Meghan Fuelling                 2) Anna Frederich                 
     3) Hannah Yoho                     4) Sonja Cwik                     
  5 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                             22:19.46   22:18.59  
     1) Ashley Mitchell                 2) Kirsten Moody                  
     3) Jodi Simeroth                   4) Monica Doyle                   
  6 Redlands  'A'                                    23:18.00   22:22.35  
     1) Allison Crowley                 2) Abigail Daniels                
     3) Justine Jacobs                  4) Lauren Zabaleta                
  7 Etiwanda  'A'                                    22:43.53   22:25.34  
     1) Nicole Johal                    2) Alyssa Casillas                
     3) Alexis Jara                     4) Isabel Perez                   
  8 Santtee Education Complex  'A'                              22:25.84  
  9 Torrey Pines  'A'                                22:15.14   22:34.81  
     1) Tori Casella                    2) Marina Kemper                  
     3) Danielle Lyle                   4) Lexie Tatro                    
 10 Patrick Henry  'A'                               22:22.00   22:41.80  
     1) Hannah Kay                      2) Camille Jorgensen              
     3) Johanna Matt-Navarro            4) Emily O'Sullivan               
 11 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                            22:35.00   22:46.33  
     1) Paige Escobar                   2) Brittany Bailey                
     3) Rachel Thompson                 4) Carolina Guzman                
 12 Harvard Westlake  'B'                            22:32.00   22:46.49  
     1) Yasmin Moreno                   2) Monica Nimmagadda              
     3) Audrey Wilson                   4) Trishta Dordi                  
 13 Nipomo  'A'                                      22:04.10   22:51.95  
     1) Cassie Dittenhoefer             2) Kyra Meko                      
     3) Vanessa Avila                   4) Gracie Albano                  
 14 Paraclete  'A'                                   22:28.00   22:53.37  
     1) Melanie Fujiwara                2) Sumer Bermani                  
     3) Kristin Monson                  4) Madison Grenier                
 15 Long Beach Millikan  'A'                                    22:53.89  
 16 Castro Valley  'A'                               22:07.00   22:54.44  
     1) Nicole Anthony                  2) Alexandria Embody              
     3) Emma Armstrong                  4) Samantha Fong                  
 17 Trabuco Hills  'A'                               22:47.70   22:58.87  
     1) Evan Stockdale                  2) Shari Brown                    
     3) Kristine Haas                   4) Karissa Hess                   
 18 Cerritos  'A'                                    22:48.20   23:07.14  
     1) Connie Caliz                    2) Athalia Magana                 
     3) Kathia Avila                    4) Audrey Lee                     
 19 Bonita Vista  'A'                                22:35.00   23:49.30  
     1) Raelene Dearmas                 2) Sharik Figueroa                
     3) Claudia Hernandez               4) Cristina Hernandez             
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Open HS
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bolsa Grande  'A'                                22:01.12   21:49.13  
     1) Raeanna Cortez                  2) Jeanette Zambrano              
     3) Kristie Son                     4) Quetzalin Teypayotl            
  2 Heritage  'A'                                    23:00.00   22:30.63  
     1) Nicole Giesen                   2) Kaitlin Potts                  
     3) Lauren Linscott                 4) Erika Neave                    
  3 Northgate  'A'                                   23:45.00   22:35.33  
     1) Ami Boucher                     2) Caitlyn Mundrane               
     3) Meredith Peterson               4) Alex Mora                      
  4 Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                         24:22.00   22:43.43  
     1) Anna Crescitelli                2) Emilee Evans                   
     3) Cora Merriweather               4) Heidi Salazar                  
  5 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                           24:36.07   22:46.73  
     1) Julia Welsch                    2) Emily Welsch                   
     3) Anna Hernandez                  4) Britney Lowe                   
  6 John Marshall  'A'                               23:05.00   22:51.22  
     1) Vanessa Herrera                 2) Lenarduzzi Natalie             
     3) Joanne Grayda                   4) Tan Carolina                   
  7 Chino  'A'                                       23:11.61   22:59.14  
     1) Valeria Huizar                  2) Nicole Galvan                  
     3) Kaelynn Sandwell                4) Kimberly Solorio               
  8 Los Altos  'A'                                   23:10.00   23:02.79  
     1) Claire Bowie                    2) Lydia Vieraitis                
     3) Louise Stephan                  4) Sophia Steffans                
  9 Redlands East Valley  'A'                        23:34.07   23:30.75  
     1) Madison Edwards                 2) Kylie Guerrero                 
     3) Kalie Hanson-Campa              4) Katy Hebb                      
 10 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  'A'                      23:45.00   23:43.40  
     1) Megan Budlong                   2) Jessica Aranda                 
     3) Marin Carey                     4) Maryah Marcano                 
 11 William Howard Taft  'A'                         23:45.00   23:44.41  
     1) Becky Alch                      2) Alondra Catalan                
     3) Joanna Hurtado                  4) Jessica Garcia                 
 12 Glendale  'A'                                    23:50.00   24:14.27  
     1) Lauren Hansen                   2) Fabiola Naranjo                
     3) Caroline Cubero                 4) Leana Setian                   
 13 Agoura  'A'                                      23:00.00   24:30.33  
     1) Jordi Baraad                    2) Rebecca Baldree                
     3) Carly Simon                     4) Emma Gordon                    
 14 Upland  'A'                                      25:17.60   24:43.80  
     1) Ashley Capetillo                2) Yasmeen Torki                  
     3) Cristina Lobo                   4) Rebekah Lizama                 
 15 Baldwin Park  'A'                                24:15.00   25:35.60  
     1) Stephanie Carranza              2) Brenda Valenzuela              
     3) Susie Garza                     4) Nataly Meza                    
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Littleton  'A'                                    3:59.50    4:04.41   20   
     1) Dana Gaetani                    2) Grace Brittan                  
     3) Rosa Hardarson                  4) Kaela Edwards                  
  2 Long Beach Poly  'A'                              4:10.00    4:08.15   16   
     1) Janice Lane                     2) Jaime Monaco                   
     3) Arianna Washington              4) Diamond Thomas                 
  3 Palos Verdes  'A'                                 4:08.00    4:10.92   12   
     1) Kylie Butler                    2) Candace Johnson                
     3) Rebecca Mehra                   4) Megan Wooley                   
  4 South Pasadena  'A'                                          4:11.02    8   
  5 University City  'A'                              4:11.30    4:17.98    6   
     1) Jessy Hansen                    2) Breanna Cury                   
     3) Celestial Davis                 4) Deozjane Jones                 
  6 Flintridge Sacred Heart  'A'                      4:11.50    4:22.19    4   
     1) Kayla Montgomery                2) Stephanie Vargas               
     3) Drew Washington                 4) Noelle Niederhaus              
  7 Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                          4:08.18    4:23.56    2   
     1) Anaiya Brown                    2) Shevanie Sears                 
     3) Jeannuel Williams               4) Vanessa Lopez                  
  8 Beverly Hills  'A'                                           4:24.76  
  9 Great Oak  'A'                                               4:24.91  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded HS
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            4:17.00    4:13.37  
     1) Aqeelah Muhamad                 2) Yogleidi Quevedo               
     3) Ashley Peoples                  4) Anna Hernandez                 
  2 El Camino Real  'A'                               4:20.50    4:14.51  
     1) Alexis Stewart                  2) Alexandria Stewart             
     3) Rochelle Nadreau                4) Peyton Cline                   
  3 Ventura  'A'                                      4:19.00    4:15.28  
     1) Delaney Shaw                    2) Korina Autotte                 
     3) Lizzy Thompson                  4) Hannah Kirkegaard              
  4 West Ranch  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:19.44  
     1) Lauren Ross                     2) Rachel Smith                   
     3) Amy Falahat                     4) Jaqueline Pielli               
  5 Crescenta Valley  'A'                             4:17.00    4:20.80  
     1) Courtney Iannello               2) Emmie Walker                   
     3) Kayliegh Carrillo               4) Cali King                      
  6 Castro Valley  'A'                                4:22.43    4:29.96  
     1) Tatiana Misco                   2) Kristin Elam                   
     3) Indigo Flowers                  4) Nicole Anthony                 
  7 Inglemoor  'A'                                    4:13.00    4:31.04  
     1) Brooke Monson                   2) Larissa Ashby                  
     3) Anne Seckinger                  4) Shandon Lystad                 
  8 George Washington Prep  'A'                       4:20.00    4:39.64  
     1) Kaylin Newsome                  2) NaShay Shaw                    
     3) Alexis Bryant                   4) Stephanie Vasquez              
 
Girls Distance Medley Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simi Valley  'A'                                 12:13.84   11:59.68   20   
     1) Erika Barr                      2) Amanda Hamilton                
     3) Karla Vernola                   4) Sarah Baxter                   
  2 Beverly Hills  'A'                                          12:01.37   16   
  3 Torrey Pines  'A'                                11:40.14   12:04.23   12   
     1) Ashlyn Dadkhah                  2) Taylor Seamans                 
     3) Claire Pacelli                  4) Kelsey O'Connell               
  4 Campolindo  'A'                                  12:09.50   12:06.84    8   
     1) Juliet Farnan                   2) Hadley Swanson                 
     3) Rachel Johnson                  4) Carrie Verdon                  
  5 Westview (San Diego)  'A'                        12:41.06   12:16.91    6   
     1) Kaelyn Harbison                 2) Amanda Weber                   
     3) Christa Kloha                   4) Julia Yang                     
  6 Great Oak  'A'                                   12:27.00   12:27.02    4   
     1) Maiya Larsen                    2) Shiyanne Kasdan                
     3) Kim McNamee                     4) Miranda Kewley                 
  7 Centennial  'A'                                  12:23.68   12:28.37    2   
     1) Shelby Gibbons                  2) Katie Gorczya                  
     3) Sydney Badger                   4) Holli Dunn                     
  8 Amador Valley  'A'                               12:28.20   12:37.80  
     1) Jena Pianin                     2) Maddie Quinn                   
     3) Kelly Parsons                   4) Nina Razavi                    
  9 Valencia  'A'                                    12:52.00   12:37.94  
     1) Lindsey Garica                  2) Maddie Dignadice               
     3) Arianna Michaels                4) Brooklyn Beeler                
 10 University City  'A'                             12:24.00   12:42.44  
     1) Jessy Hansen                    2) Megan Gramlich                 
     3) Sophia Volk                     4) Alyssa Omahen                  
 11 Rancho Buena Vista  'A'                          12:35.00   12:42.96  
     1) Monet Bray                      2) Megan Jarvis                   
     3) Madie Vandam                    4) Becca St Laurent               
 12 St. Joseph (Lakewood)  'A'                       12:42.70   12:53.96  
     1) Kala Kopecek                    2) India Hines                    
     3) Gabi Gonzalez                   4) Marissa Pluma                  
 13 South Hills  'A'                                 12:14.00   12:57.23  
     1) Alex Borunda                    2) Candace Williams               
     3) Shelby Hightower                4) Danielle Murrieta              
 14 Crescenta Valley  'A'                            12:28.00   13:28.60  
     1) Hannah Ruby                     2) Megan Melnyk                   
     3) Cali King                       4) Courtney Iannello              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded HS
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                   1:06.00    1:05.26  
     1) Tiana Bonds                     2) Hailee Carattini               
     3) Haileigh Willeford              4) Taylor Smith                   
  2 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            1:03.91    1:07.48  
     1) Kaelin Davis                    2) Asia James                     
     3) Aqeelah Muhamad                 4) Ashley Warren                  
  3 Walnut  'A'                                       1:11.41    1:11.80  
     1) Alicia Funderberg               2) Cameron Grant                  
     3) Serena Su                       4) Ann Lui                        
  4 Ontario Christian  'A'                            1:10.00    1:12.66  
     1) Jaime Stutz                     2) Anna Spykstra                  
     3) Riley Emric                     4) Samantha Sutley                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly  'A'                              1:02.94      57.91   20   
     1) Kymber Payne                    2) Traci Hicks                    
     3) Tierney Russell                 4) Tori Myers                     
  2 Clovis West  'A'                                  1:03.10    1:04.50   16   
     1) Sereniti Scott                  2) Paris Turner                   
     3) Alexis Burger                   4) Taryn McDonalds                
  3 Ventura  'A'                                      1:05.19    1:04.94   12   
     1) Kylie Herman                    2) Lizzy Thompson                 
     3) Kate N'Guetta                   4) Kailen Malloy                  
  4 Murrieta Valley  'A'                              1:05.60    1:05.95    8   
     1) Ali Miller                      2) Jelena McNown                  
     3) Jessica Miller                  4) Tatiana Martinez               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Las Vegas Blazin One  'A'                                      53.22  
  2 Bay Cities Unleashed  'A'                                      54.28  
  3 Imani Speed City  'A'                                          54.99  
  4 Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                            56.35  
  5 Valley United  'A'                                             56.44  
  6 Long Beach Striders  'A'                                       57.36  
  7 Moreno Valley Rockets  'A'                                     57.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 April Holmes                 US Para                13.27      13.71  -1.4 
  2 Maya Nakanishi               US Para                14.43      14.64  -1.4 
  3 Katie Maneen                 US Para                15.68      15.58  -1.4 
  4 Sabra Hawkes                 US Para                16.21      16.13  -1.4 
  5 Umida Lesicko                US Para                16.02      16.21  -1.4 
  6 Katy Sullivan                US Para                17.70      18.81  -1.4 
  7 Sydney Bolen                 US Para                19.09      21.37  -1.4 
  8 Scout Bassett                US Para                           23.21  -1.4 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Galli                US Para              3:33.33    3:48.37  
  2 Susannah Scaroni             US Para              4:25.20    3:51.02  
  3 Anjali Forber-Pratt          US Para              4:40.42    4:10.56  
  4 Hannah McFadden              US Para              4:52.41    4:11.02  
  5 Chelsea McClammer            US Para              4:05.60    4:13.61  
  6 Kelsey LeFevour              US Para              3:59.50    4:26.13  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leslie Cole                  Run With Us/Mizu       11.43      11.23   2.2 
  2 Chauntae Bayne               TxPerformanc           11.48      11.41   2.2 
  3 Margaret Adeoye              Great Britain                     11.48   2.2 
  4 Mayumi Watanabe              Toho Bank              11.44      11.65   2.2 
  5 Lawretta Ozoh                Nigeria                11.42      14.25   2.2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Invit Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lauryn Williams              Saucony                11.13      11.17   1.5 
  2 Michelle Lee Ahyee           Trinidad-Tobago        11.20      11.19   1.5 
  3 Lisa Barber                  Elite Factory                     11.20   1.5 
  4 Laura Turner                 Unattached             11.23      11.31   1.5 
  5 Damola Asayomi               Nigeria                10.99      11.31   1.5 
  6 Agnes Osazuwa                Nigeria                           11.34   1.5 
  7 Phobay Kutu-Akoi             Unattached             11.42      11.53   1.5 
  8 Jessica Davis                USC                    11.19      11.54   1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Margaret Adeoye              Great Britain          23.30      23.42   1.2 
  2 Laura Turner                 Unattached                        23.58   1.2 
  3 Grecia Bolton                Houston                23.27      23.68   1.2 
  4 Ciara Short                  Unattached             23.29      23.76   1.2 
  5 Carol Rodriguez              Unattached             23.34      23.98   1.2 
  6 Adrienne Power               Canada                 23.52      24.29   1.2 
  7 Indira Spence                Adams State            23.47      24.31   1.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invit Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leslie Cole                  Run With Us/Mizu       22.91      22.63   0.9 
  2 Blessing Okagbare            Nike                   22.81      22.70   0.9 
  3 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour           22.77      22.98   0.9 
  4 Lauryn Williams              Saucony                22.65      23.14   0.9 
  5 Aareon Payne                 USC                    22.83      23.20   0.9 
  6 Kimberly Hyacinthe           Athletisme Montr       23.24      23.53   0.9 
  7 Geisa Coutinho               Unattached             23.07      23.59   0.9 
  8 Keshia Baker                 Unattached             23.26      23.66   0.9 
  9 Jessica Davis                USC                    22.84      23.98   0.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miki Barber                  Elite Factory          55.00      52.32  
  2 Carol Rodriguez              Unattached             53.31      53.10  
  3 Shapri Romero                Arizona                53.61      53.76  
  4 Echos Blevins                Arizona                53.38      54.36  
  5 Amber Evans                  SMU                    52.87      54.47  
  6 Mayu Sato                    Toho Bank              53.05      54.53  
  7 Cache Armbrister             Bahamas                53.45      55.26  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bukula Abogunloko            Nigeria                52.35      51.87  
  2 Keshia Baker                 Unattached             51.61      52.06  
  3 Nicola Sanders               Nike                   51.84      52.63  
  4 Geisa Coutinho               Unattached             51.08      52.75  
  5 Nicole Leach                 Unattached                        52.82  
  6 Ciara Short                  Unattached             51.85      53.32  
  7 Margret Etim                 Nigeria                52.77      54.53  
  8 Asami Chiba                  Toho Bank              51.75      55.37  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Molly Beckwith               Saucony              1:59.12    2:00.34  
  2 Nachelle Mackie              BYU                             2:01.11  
  3 LaTavia Thomas               Nike                 1:59.67    2:01.81  
  4 Treniere Moser               Nike                 2:00.45    2:01.93  
  5 Jessica Smith                Valley Royals        2:01.50    2:02.10  
  6 Maggie Vessey                New Balance          1:58.50    2:02.16  
  7 Lemlem Ogbasilassie          Unattached           2:00.84    2:02.62  
  8 Laura Januszewski            Brooks               2:01.05    2:02.99  
  9 Heidi Dahl                   New Balance          2:01.33    2:03.80  
 10 Lea Wallace                  Nike                 2:02.15    2:04.70  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tara Bird                    Great Britain        2:02.77    2:03.52  
  2 Melissa Bishop               Ottawa Lions         2:02.09    2:03.91  
  3 Gabriela Medina              Mexico               2:01.50    2:04.07  
  4 Katie Palmer                 BYU TC               2:02.97    2:04.40  
  5 Karine Belleau-Beliveau      Vainqueurs           2:02.23    2:05.05  
  6 Christina Rodgers            Tucson Elite         2:02.90    2:05.26  
  7 Helen Crofts                 Unattached           2:02.12    2:05.34  
  8 Lacey Bleazard               BYU                  2:04.78    2:06.38  
  9 Akari Kishikawa              Japan                2:03.30    2:06.60  
 10 Brianna M. Kane              Valley Royals        2:05.78    2:08.98  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Michelle Perry               Nike                   12.47      12.70   2.5 
  2 Joanna Hayes                 Unattached             12.96      12.72   2.5 
  3 Yvette Lewis                 CV Elite               12.76      12.74   2.5 
  4 Angela Whyte                 Vandal Track           12.88      12.75   2.5 
  5 Nicole Denby                 Unattached             12.98      12.80   2.5 
  6 Jessca Zelinka               Canada                 13.01      12.93   2.5 
  7 Indira Spence                Adams State            12.93      13.09   2.5 
  8 Raven Clay                   Findlay                13.26      13.49   2.5 
  9 Candice Davis                Unattached             12.91      18.00   2.5 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shalina Clark                DoublePillar           13.06      12.81   3.3 
  2 Vashti Thomas                Acad. of Art           13.11      13.02   3.3 
  3 Kori Carter                  Stanford               13.12      13.14   3.3 
  4 Seun Adigun                  Nigeria                13.13      13.19   3.3 
  5 Christie Gordon              Unattached             13.20      13.29   3.3 
  6 Lauren Smith                 U Knight TC            13.04      13.41   3.3 
  7 Lauren Blackburn             USC                    13.06      14.04   3.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joanna Currie-Schultz        Unattached             56.74      56.85  
  2 Kou Luogon                   Unattached             57.45      57.49  
  3 Sonali Merrill               Sri Lanka              56.83      57.90  
  4 Sayaka Aoki                  Toho Bank              56.62      58.28  
  5 Eseroghene Okoro             Iowa State             57.88      58.31  
  6 Justine Kinney               Loughborough           57.58      58.77  
  7 Lorraine King                Unattached             57.35      58.82  
  8 Mackenzie Hill               Unattached                        58.97  
  9 Anisia Castro                Mexico                 57.92      59.98  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georganne Moline             Arizona                56.01      55.25  
  2 Joke Odumosu                 Nigeria                56.23      55.78  
  3 Satomi Kubokura              Niigata Albrex         55.34      56.33  
  4 Shevon Stoddart              PUMA                              56.35  
  5 Meghan Beesley               Loughborough           55.69      56.56  
  6 Jasmine Chaney               Unattached             55.22      56.60  
  7 Ayla Smith                   Unattached             56.54      57.45  
  8 Kianna Elahi                 Iowa State             56.53      57.64  
  9 Ryann Krais                  Kansas State           55.68      58.63  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kersey All-Stars  'A'                                          42.87  
  2 TC Management  'A'                                  43.30      42.92  
     1)                                 2) Cheney Jasmine                 
     3) Candyce McGrone                 4) Ahye Michelle                  
  3 Elite Factory  'A'                                             43.59  
     1) Lisa Barber                     2) Miki Barber                    
     3) Mandy White                     4)                                
  4 Houston  'A'                                        43.38      44.30  
     1) Tai'Shea Reese                  2) Whitney Harris                 
     3) Kiersten Brewer                 4) Grecia Bolton                  
  5 Arizona State  'A'                                  44.28      45.07  
     1) Asia Gooden                     2) Keia Pinnick                   
     3) Alycia Herring                  4) Kayla Sanchez                  
  6 Adams State  'A'                                    44.50      45.31  
     1) Indira Spence                   2) Kayon Robinson                 
     3) Chelsea Fenderson               4) Kaymarie Jones                 
 -- Arizona  'A'                                        44.55        DNF  
     1) Tamara Pridgett                 2) Shale' Garland                 
     3) Dahlys Marshall                 4) Germe Poston                   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 UNLV  'A'                                           45.46      45.94  
     1) Zadia Bryant                    2) Uchechi Anunkor                
     3) Secoral Yanez                   4) Lindsay Roach                  
  2 Washington  'A'                                     45.93      45.99  
     1) Haley Jacobson                  2) Jordan Carlson                 
     3) Gianna Woodruff                 4) Bianca Greene                  
 -- University of Texas Arlington  'A'                  45.77        DNF  
     1) LaDoreal Thompson               2) Kailey Bostic                  
     3) Shannon Reynolds                4) Keondra Mallard                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Houston  'A'                                      3:37.37    3:38.70  
     1) Whitney Harris                  2) Brittany Wallace               
     3) Ciera Johnson                   4) Ngozi Onwumere                 
  2 Kawamoto All-Stars  'A'                           3:33.00    3:39.05  
     1) Satomi Kubokura                 2) Mayu Sato                      
     3) Sayaka Aoki                     4) Chiba Asami                    
  3 Iowa State  'A'                                   3:39.66    3:39.58  
     1) Krista Shoeman                  2) Eseroghene Okoro               
     3) Ejiroghene Okoro                4) Kianna Elahi                   
  4 UNLV  'A'                                         3:39.05    3:40.13  
     1) Christine Lowe                  2) Secoral Yanez                  
     3) Brett Zorich                    4) Kelsey Williamson              
  5 Cal St. Northridge  'A'                           3:37.57    3:42.08  
     1) Jasmine Cox                     2) Precious Watkins               
     3) Vanessa Carr                    4) Jackie Harrison                
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Darren Andrews               Bishop Amat            10.93      10.76   1.9  2 
  2 Glen Taylor                  Grandview              11.20      10.88   1.9  2 
  3 James Berkeley               Valencia               10.89      10.89   1.9  2 
  4 Craig Lee                    Redlands               10.82      10.96   1.9  2 
  5 Jeremy Swan                  Paramount              10.70      11.09   1.9  2 
  6 Torrey Mctyler               Cathedral              10.82      11.10  -1.9  1 
  7 Nehemiah Brown               Valhalla               10.84      11.10  -1.9  1 
  8 Brailin Paulino              Clovis West            10.70      11.14  -1.9  1 
  9 Giovanni Brooks              Rnch Bernardo          10.90      11.20   1.9  2 
 10 Chris Milan                  Great Oak              10.91      11.23   1.9  2 
 11 Walter Jones                 Redlands               10.57      11.27  -1.9  1 
 12 Dominic Davis                Alemany                10.99      11.28  -1.9  1 
 13 Tiller Gaston                LB Poly                10.90      11.30   1.9  2 
 14 Robert Smith                 Montclair              10.80      11.59  -1.9  1 
 15 cody duke                    Montclair              10.90      11.93  -1.9  1 
 16 Andrew Aguirre               Damien                 10.84      12.29  -1.9  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Khalfani Muhammad            Notre Dame (SO)        10.55      10.55   0.8  10   
  2 Andre McBride                San Leandro            10.71      10.63   0.8   8   
  3 Elijah Mitchell              Roosevelt              10.50      10.67   0.8   6   
  4 Eric McDaniel                Notre Dame (SO)        10.77      10.78   0.8   4   
  5 Mike Davis                   Glendale               10.82      10.79   0.8   3   
  6 Cyntrell Smith               Highland (Palmd        10.96      10.90   0.8   2   
  7 John Kane                    Great Oak              10.81      10.91   0.8   1   
  8 Napoleon Singletary          Roosevelt                         10.94   0.8 
 -- Philip Johnson               Bishop Amat            10.87        DNF   0.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Morgan Simon                 Loyola                 22.32      21.55   0.8 
  2 Napoleon Singletary          Roosevelt                         21.82   0.8 
  3 Darrell Fuery                Serra (Gardena)        21.99      21.86   0.8 
  4 Donnel Pumphrey              Canyon Sprin           21.94      22.09   0.8 
  5 Caine Harder                 Westview (San D)       21.86      22.20   0.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Khalfani Muhammad            Notre Dame (SO)        21.11      21.32   0.8  10   
  2 Elijah Mitchell              Roosevelt              21.00      21.34   0.8   8   
  3 Daniel Fortenko              Terra Linda            21.30      21.46   0.8   6   
  4 Mike Davis                   Glendale               21.65      21.74   0.8   4   
  5 Eric McDaniel                Notre Dame (SO)                   21.81   0.8   3   
  6 Cyntrell Smith               Highland (Palmd        22.04      21.85   0.8   2   
  7 Kenric Davis                 Centennial             21.84      22.33   0.8   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kris Durr                    Emerald Ridge          49.30      49.40  
  2 Christian Carter             San Leandro            49.52      49.41  
  3 Randall Bennett              Serra (Gardena)        49.80      49.72  
  4 Alex Gronotte                Westview (San D)       49.36      49.98  
  5 Jacob Tharan                 Littleton              49.50      50.75  
  6 Husani Sterling              Lakewood               49.55      51.38  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elisha Toler                 Carson                 49.11      48.89   10   
  2 Miles Parish                 Etiwanda               49.80      48.91    8   
  3 Garrett Robinson             Harvard West                      49.11    6   
  4 Anthony Fowler               Taft                   48.93      49.20    4   
  5 Alex Grigoriev               Rnch Bernardo          49.08      49.23    3   
  6 SuavEA Zaczkiewicz           SERA                   49.50      49.29    2   
  7 Amir Bradley                 Lakewood               48.95      50.34    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Hartle                  Centennial                      1:51.06   10   
  2 Brett Moulton                Santiago (Cor)       1:51.51    1:51.52    8   
  3 Malik Hayes                  Quartz Hill          1:57.65    1:53.06    6   
  4 Austin O'Neil                Hart                 1:54.90    1:54.24    4   
  5 Tommy Lopez                  Thousand Oak         1:56.92    1:54.63    3   
  6 Evan Malone-White            Redondo Unio         1:55.10    1:55.33    2   
  7 Eric Hayen                   Poway                1:54.79    1:55.85    1   
  8 Michael Chin                 Christian            1:57.57    1:57.00  
  9 Doug Wong                    Agoura               1:58.60    1:57.92  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded HS
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Cartwright               Chadwick             1:57.03    1:56.04  
  2 Ryan Schall                  Westview (San D)     1:57.76    1:56.43  
  3 Dustin Herold                Redondo Unio         1:58.73    1:56.62  
  4 Pierce Miller                West Ranch           1:57.91    1:57.03  
  5 Garrett Sapakoff             Littleton            1:58.50    1:57.13  
  6 Calvin Maas                  Littleton            1:56.80    1:57.21  
  7 Austin Robison               Villanova Prep       1:58.10    1:57.39  
  8 Jacob Orozco                 Lakewood             1:58.00    1:58.07  
  9 Vincent McIntosh             Chino                1:58.60    1:58.19  
 10 Michael Quick                Holy Trinity         1:58.37    1:58.31  
 11 Diego Agurrie                Coachella Va         1:58.00    1:58.94  
 12 Austin Lasater               Newbury Park         1:56.69    1:59.07  
 13 Julian Jalani                Bishop Gorman        1:58.37    1:59.65  
 14 Jesse Lubove                 Loyola               1:58.79    2:00.21  
 15 Alex Otero                   Notre Dame (SO)      1:58.29    2:00.49  
 16 Jack Robb                    Littleton            1:56.75    2:03.61  
 -- Evan Dougherty               La Quinta            1:58.74        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cameron Atkins               Cathedral              14.95      14.64   1.0 
  2 Sicard Lloyd                 Serra (Gardena)        15.28      14.87   1.0 
  3 Jordan Pitcher               Oaks Christi           15.00      14.91   1.0 
  4 Misana Viltz                 Millikan               15.01      15.12   1.0 
  5 Kyle Johnson                 Quartz Hill            15.00      15.18   1.0 
  6 Jordan Duffy                 Ontario                15.15      15.61   1.0 
  7 Kyle Proctor                 Patrick Henry          15.29      15.64   1.0 
  8 Cody Billings                Littleton              15.12      15.66   1.0 
  9 Josh Straschewski            Crescenta Valley       15.10      15.69   1.0 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chris Hawkins                Rancho Cucam           14.90      14.31   3.0  10   
  2 Duane Solomon                Great Oak                         14.32   3.0   8   
  3 Keithyon Moten               Indio                  14.40      14.41   3.0   6   
  4 Markell Stine                Los Altos              14.84      14.50   3.0   4   
  5 Lucas Nozick                 Culver City            14.74      14.52   3.0   3   
  6 Jacob James                  Granite Hill           14.30      14.71   3.0   2   
  7 Jarrett Gonzales             Damien                 14.20      14.72   3.0   1   
  8 Brandon Hughes               Moorpark               14.84      15.02   3.0 
  9 Jordan Ferguson              Loyola                 14.89      16.25   3.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryan Garcia                 Arroyo Valley          39.12      38.14  
  2 Lucas Nozick                 Culver City            39.20      38.18  
  3 Daniel Dowdy                 Redlands EV            39.88      39.37  
  4 King Kim                     Ontario                39.63      39.58  
  5 Sean Plousha                 Highland (Palmd        40.48      39.64  
  6 Kilan Pace                   Diamond Ranch          39.17      40.17  
  7 Riley Stauffer               Hart                   39.70      40.40  
  8 Cody Billings                Littleton                         40.60  
  9 Jake Bergman                 Littleton              39.61      41.75  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarrett Gonzales             Damien                 37.86      37.31   10   
  2 Zach Lewis                   Ramona (Rive           37.96      37.36    8   
  3 Sicard Lloyd                 Serra (Gardena)        39.00      37.72    6   
  4 Keithyon Moten               Indio                  39.13      38.16    4   
  5 Chris Hawkins                Rancho Cucam           39.06      38.53    3   
  6 Victor Bolden                Los Osos               39.25      38.56    2   
  7 Alex Castro                  Millikan               39.68      39.36    1   
  8 Randall Bennett              Serra (Gardena)        39.66      40.10  
  9 Kymoni Bellamy               Carson                            41.03  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                           41.94   2 
  2 Great Oak  'A'                                                 41.95   2 
  3 St. John Bosco  'A'                                 42.69      42.22   1 
     1) Dalis Bruce                     2) Lennier Keyes-Clark            
     3) Michael Rogers                  4) Bryce Treggs                   
  4 Los Osos  'A'                                       43.08      42.78   3 
     1) Chris Ritchie                   2) Chris Byers                    
     3) Victor Bolden                   4) Aaron Thompson                 
  5 Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                            42.96      42.83   1 
     1) Quashawn Cunningham             2) Leonard Merriweather           
     3) Jamire Jordan                   4) Cyntrell Smith                 
  6 St. John Bosco  'B'                                            42.94   2 
  7 San Leandro  'A'                                               42.96   1 
  8 Legacy  'A'                                         42.78      43.09   1 
     1) Louis McMorris                  2) Shamarlo Tucker                
     3) Steffan Webb                    4) Casey Hughes                   
  9 Granite Hills (El Cajon)  'A'                       43.27      43.20   3 
     1) Kyle Norris                     2) Wes Falk                       
     3) Blake Dehaven                   4) Jacob James                    
 10 Moorpark  'A'                                       43.34      43.21   3 
     1) Ed Garrett                      2) Alex Tolliver                  
     3) Christian Dearborn              4) Aaron Staton                   
 11 Valencia  'A'                                       42.89      43.52   1 
     1) James Berkeley                  2) Michael Carter                 
     3) Clint Gingrich                  4) Nick Jones                     
 12 Nipomo  'A'                                         43.03      43.66   3 
     1) Tevin Limon                     2) Kenny Cromer                   
     3) J.T. Wells                      4) Josh Gennoe-Sundberg           
 13 Locke  'A'                                                     43.79   3 
 14 Paramount  'A'                                      42.50      43.82   1 
     1) LaVell Majied                   2) Will Burnett                   
     3) Sam Farris                      4) Jeremy Swan                    
 15 Alemany  'A'                                        42.80      44.16   1 
     1) Dominic Davis                   2) Dominic Bush                   
     3) Brandon Chin                    4) Brandon Pierce                 
 16 Centennial  'A'                                                44.49   3 
 17 Long Beach Poly  'B'                                42.60      44.52   3 
     1) David Price                     2) Iman Marshall                  
     3) Malik Dennis                    4) Haley McGinest                 
 18 Damien  'A'                                         43.00      44.53   1 
     1) Elijah Guillory                 2) Kenneth Armstrong              
     3) Hayden Clase                    4) Ryan Purrington                
 19 Diamond Ranch  'A'                                  43.35      45.05   2 
     1) Ramon Dashiell                  2) Josh Satterfield               
     3) Kilan Pace                      4) Justin Berry                   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'A'                      41.78      41.45   20   
     1) Nick Holland                    2) Eric McDaniel                  
     3) Koa Farmer                      4) Khalfani Muhammad              
  2 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       41.69      41.62   16   
     1) Jordan Nunnery                  2) Blake Selig                    
     3) Darion Zimmerman                4) Cameron Roach                  
  3 Roosevelt  'A'                                                 41.81   12   
  4 Serra (Gardena)  'A'                                42.19      41.87    8   
     1) Marques Rodgers                 2) Darrell Fuery                  
     3) Malik Roberson                  4) Adoree Jackson                 
  5 Canyon Springs  'A'                                            42.22    6   
  6 Loyola  'A'                                         42.53      42.29    4   
     1) Lee Duncan                      2) Kodi Whitfield                 
     3) Morgan Simon                    4) Mekai Sheffie                  
  7 Chaminade College Prep  'A'                                    42.53    2   
  8 Long Beach Jordan  'A'                                         42.92  
  9 Montclair  'A'                                                 44.08  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open HS
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cathedral  'A'                                      43.95      42.89   2 
     1) Torrey Mctyler                  2) Cameron Atkins                 
     3) Gregory Salazar                 4) Hassani Smith                  
  2 Terra Linda  'A'                                    43.80      43.29   2 
     1) Daniel Del Barrio               2) Daniel Fortenko                
     3) Christian Silvestri             4) Sean Walton                    
  3 Chino Hills  'A'                                    43.99      43.36   2 
     1) Brandon Ginoza                  2) Jacob Varnes                   
     3) Elijah Taylor                   4) Jack Austin                    
  4 Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                           44.67      43.53   5 
     1) Marcus Green                    2) Trevon Lampley                 
     3) Jacey Smith                     4) DeAngelo Dosty                 
  5 Quartz Hill  'A'                                    44.50      43.74   4 
     1) Osirius Burke                   2) Demajae Heisser                
     3) Devinn Mohair                   4) John Paul Seabury              
  6 Glendale  'A'                                       44.77      43.81   5 
     1) Mike Davis                      2) Jeff Massin                    
     3) Carlos Navarro                  4) Tristan Pacba                  
  7 Heritage  'A'                                       44.02      43.94   3 
     1) Bryan Carlson                   2) Jake Cain                      
     3) Mike Egeberg                    4) Deangelo Deniro                
  8 University City  'A'                                43.84      43.96   2 
     1) Justice Frimpong                2) Devontee Pritchett             
     3) Jordan Green                    4) Samuel Haynes                  
  9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'B'                      43.87      43.97   2 
     1) Max Leon                        2) Owen Manning                   
     3) Travis Larson                   4) Slater Davis                   
 10 Silverado  'A'                                      44.30      44.03   3 
     1) Daniel Howard                   2) Paul Lankster                  
     3) Anthony Purtle                  4) K'Lyn Stone                    
 11 Dougherty Valley  'A'                               44.00      44.04   3 
     1) Aaron Do                        2) Dean Johnson                   
     3) Charles Lee                     4) Caleb Smith                    
 12 Eastside  'A'                                       44.38      44.09   4 
     1) Dalton Darby                    2) Daniel Kelley                  
     3) Alphonso McThomas               4) Lawrence Parker                
 13 Carlmont  'A'                                       44.60      44.16   4 
     1) Theo Yeh                        2) Elliot Surovell                
     3) Jesse Gifford                   4) shane callan                   
 14 Gardena  'A'                                        43.79      44.30   1 
     1) Sergio Rios                     2) Christopher Flynn              
     3) Kaelen Russell                  4) Jacob Britton                  
 15 Jurupa Hills  'A'                                   44.40      44.33   4 
     1) Jesus Gonzalez                  2) Derrick Spearmon               
     3) Rene Heron                      4) Oscar Velasquez                
 16 Arroyo Valley  'A'                                  44.57      44.51   4 
     1) Ahmahd Cumminings               2) David Pickett                  
     3) Develon Whitefield              4) Jalen Amis                     
 17 Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                44.08      44.58   3 
     1) Glenn Paggett                   2) Giovanni Brooks                
     3) Alex Grigoriev                  4) James Sumner                   
 18 George Washington Prep  'A'                         43.50      44.58   1 
     1) Darius Blackwell                2) Miguel Figueroa                
     3) Aaron Gaines                    4) Mikell Buchanon                
 19 Ventura  'A'                                        44.31      44.59   4 
     1) Grayson O'Roke                  2) Nick Januska                   
     3) Leo Camacho                     4) Mike Pare                      
 20 Long Beach Millikan  'A'                            44.50      44.59   3 
     1) Misana Viltz                    2) Shakir Smith                   
     3) malik brown                     4) gary lee                       
 21 Indio  'A'                                          45.09      44.62   6 
     1) Keyvion Ross                    2) Xavier Thomas                  
     3) Kevin Camarillo                 4) Luis Benitez                   
 22 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              43.71      44.64   1 
     1) Kevin Kilpatrick                2) Jason Valesquez                
     3) Damon Wade                      4) Bayrone Manuel                 
 23 Murrieta Valley  'A'                                           44.69   1 
 24 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  44.90      44.71   6 
     1) Jordan Rudman                   2) Dustin Kowell                  
     3) Chase McIntyre                  4) LJ Wiley                       
 25 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                45.52      44.72   5 
     1) Wayne Ganan                     2) Tyler Nelson                   
     3) Khan Pham                       4) Jerome Lucido                  
 26 Diamond Bar  'A'                                    44.89      44.74   5 
     1) Chris Knight                    2) Christopher Torres             
     3) Chang Lee                       4) Tyler Brown                    
 27 La Puente  'A'                                      45.59      44.75   6 
     1) Alan Balderas                   2) Jorge Martinez                 
     3) Star Prommete                   4) Noel Martinez                  
 28 Channel Islands  'A'                                44.69      44.79   5 
     1) Jesus Martinez                  2) Raymundo Carrillo              
     3) Jake Morrow                     4) Daniel Pantoja                 
 29 West Ranch  'A'                                     44.76      44.82   4 
     1) Zahr Lyttle                     2) Saheed Alibi                   
     3) Chu Oguejiofor                  4) Dirk Braxton                   
 30 Upland  'A'                                         44.69      44.83   5 
     1) Antonio Woodard                 2) Kenetta Johnson                
     3) Marques Mosley                  4) Ferrell Marshall               
 31 Beverly Hills  'A'                                             44.85   3 
 32 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               44.72      44.86   5 
     1) Correy King                     2) David Olodort                  
     3) Jordan Gutierrez                4) Garrett Robinson               
 33 Patrick Henry  'A'                                  45.75      44.87   5 
     1) Michael Palomaria               2) Tyree Range                    
     3) Peter Hong                      4) Kyle Proctor                   
 34 Madera South  'A'                                   44.90      45.40   6 
     1) Lalo Guzman                     2) Akeem Alexander                
     3) Marcus McCoy                    4) Freddy Montero                 
 35 Chino  'A'                                          45.94      45.76   7 
     1) Mario Lopez                     2) Maurice Harrison               
     3) Zack Cox                        4) Michael Davis                  
 36 Centennial (Compton)  'A'                           44.30      46.09   3 
     1) Corey Butler                    2) Azonda Moore                   
     3) Damarquis Longmire              4) Dcary Watson                   
 37 Sheldon  'A'                                        44.24      46.11   2 
     1) Jordan Moore                    2) Lyle Susa                      
     3) Joshua Edwards                  4) Timothy Love                   
 38 Mater Dei (SD)  'A'                                 47.01      46.21   7 
     1) Jaime Ramirez                   2) Jaison Miller                  
     3) Fernando Gonzalez               4) Justin Ryan                    
 39 Littleton  'A'                                      44.25      46.23   3 
     1) Jacob Tharan                    2) Cody Billings                  
     3) Jake Bergman                    4) Sam Courtney                   
 40 Los Altos  'A'                                      44.37      46.24   4 
     1) Markell Stine                   2) William Scheetz                
     3) Alexander Marin                 4) Williem VanEck                 
 41 Inglemoor  'A'                                      46.64      46.39   6 
     1) Dillon Gongliewski              2) Brian Moran                    
     3) Joey Massey                     4) Nick Smith                     
 42 Ayala  'A'                                          43.80      46.54   1 
     1) Dane Cruikshank                 2) James Carter                   
     3) Kyle Anderson                   4) Demetrius Johnson              
 43 Agoura  'A'                                         46.41      46.61   7 
     1) Cody Banks                      2) Idrees Bernard                 
     3) Eric Irshay                     4) Andrew Costin                  
 44 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               48.17      47.05   6 
     1) Byung Kim                       2) David Lee                      
     3) Steve Lee                       4) Christ Ordookhanian            
 45 Redlands East Valley  'A'                           43.79      56.59   1 
     1) Daniel Dowdy                    2) Jamal Ellis                    
     3) David Narvarez                  4) Andre Moore-Sharpe             
 -- Clovis West  'A'                                    43.83        DNF   2 
     1) Noah Bessard                    2) Aaron Morgan                   
     3) Brailin Paulino                 4) Kyle Moore                     
 -- Redlands  'A'                                       44.12        DNF   2 
     1) Brett Layton                    2) Breland Victor                 
     3) Craig Lee                       4) Quanze Hogue                   
 -- Etiwanda  'A'                                       44.08        DNF   3 
     1) Kuma Amarasekara                2) Evin Alexander                 
     3) Darrell Richardson              4) Assante Pulliam                
 -- Ontario Christian  'A'                              44.80         DQ   5 
     1) Adriel Perry                    2) T.J Spykstra                   
     3) Marc Urtz                       4) Dean Singleton                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Valencia  'A'                                     1:32.20    1:29.60   2 
     1) George Dowling                  2) Theron James                   
     3) Michael Carter                  4) Michael Kojin                  
  2 Culver City  'A'                                  1:30.01    1:29.78   1 
     1) Brandon Hassan                  2) Anthony Luckett                
     3) Reggie House                    4) Sylvester  (Alex) Jackson      
  3 Etiwanda  'A'                                     1:31.39    1:30.50   2 
     1) Kuma Amarasekara                2) Evin Alexander                 
     3) Miles Parish                    4) Trashawn Johnson               
  4 Los Osos  'A'                                     1:30.16    1:30.50   1 
     1) Chris Byers                     2) Victor Bolden                  
     3) Aaron Thompson                  4) Chris Ritchie                  
  5 Chino Hills  'A'                                  1:32.30    1:31.37   2 
     1) Jack Austin                     2) Keawe Tolson                   
     3) Elijah Taylor                   4) Chazz Eldridge                 
  6 Legacy  'A'                                       1:30.45    1:31.65   1 
     1) Javari Newton                   2) Shamarlo Tucker                
     3) Louis McMorris                  4) Casey Hughes                   
  7 Nipomo  'A'                                       1:31.80    1:32.08   2 
     1) Tevin Limon                     2) Kenny Cromer                   
     3) Caleb Perez-Doane               4) Josh Gennoe-Sundberg           
  8 Great Oak  'B'                                    1:31.64    1:32.44   2 
     1) Andrew Molinar                  2) LaQuan Williams                
     3) Jason Bell                      4) Damian Marshall                
  9 Centennial  'A'                                   1:31.69    1:32.80   1 
     1) Kenric Davis                    2) Justin Brush                   
     3) Lantz Worthington               4) Corey Berner                   
 10 George Washington Prep  'A'                       1:31.00    1:32.89   1 
     1) Darius Blackwell                2) Miguel Figueroa                
     3) Aaron Gaines                    4) Mikell Buchanon                
 11 Long Beach Poly  'B'                              1:31.00    1:32.99   1 
     1) David Price                     2) Iman Marshall                  
     3) Jaylen Messengill               4) Stanely Norman                 
 12 Beverly Hills  'A'                                           1:33.16   2 
 13 Paramount  'A'                                    1:29.50    1:33.38   1 
     1) Kevin Quintanilla               2) Jacoi Bernard                  
     3) Kuyari Manning                  4) Jorge Corona                   
 14 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                             1:28.80    1:33.51   1 
     1) Braxton Matthews                2) Justin Kennedy                 
     3) JJ Robinson                     4) Cedrick Julius                 
 15 Eastside  'A'                                     1:33.17    1:33.67   2 
     1) Joshua Cummings                 2) Eric Nuno                      
     3) Daniel Kelley                   4) Jaleel Jackson                 
 16 Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                         1:32.19    1:33.68   2 
     1) Damien Sanders                  2) Trevon Lampley                 
     3) DeAngelo Dosty                  4) Jacey Smith                    
 17 Long Beach Jordan  'A'                            1:31.10    1:34.11   1 
     1) Jaelen Owens                    2) Justin Cooper                  
     3) Rashead Johnson                 4) John Ross III                  
 18 Ventura  'A'                                      1:32.70    1:36.54   2 
     1) Mike Pare                       2) Shane Ryan                     
     3) Kyle Medina                     4) David Ramirez                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rio Mesa  'A'                                     1:27.00    1:26.34   20   
     1) Darion Zimmerman                2) Blake Selig                    
     3) Drew Weisenberger               4) Cameron Roach                  
  2 Long Beach Poly  'A'                              1:27.12    1:26.82   16   
     1) Richard Smith                   2) Haley McGinest                 
     3) Gerard Wicks                    4) Austin Gunter                  
  3 Great Oak  'A'                                    1:29.76    1:27.36   12   
     1) Bryan Jones                     2) Dre McIntosh                   
     3) Duane Solomon                   4) John Kane                      
  4 Serra (Gardena)  'A'                              1:29.17    1:27.37    8   
     1) Randall Bennett                 2) Ronny Hall                     
     3) Adoree Jackson                  4) Darrell Fuery                  
  5 San Leandro  'A'                                  1:28.50    1:28.04    6   
     1) Jermaine Berry                  2) Christian Carter               
     3) Stephen Johnson                 4) Andre McBride                  
  6 Canyon Springs  'A'                                          1:28.65    4   
  7 Loyola  'A'                                       1:29.50    1:28.71    2   
     1) Lee Duncan                      2) Kodi Whitfield                 
     3) David Tassone                   4) Morgan Simon                   
  8 Chaminade College Prep  'A'                                  1:30.29  
  9 Heritage  'A'                                     1:29.08    1:33.77  
     1) Mike Egeberg                    2) Tim Erwin                      
     3) Austin Porter                   4) Deangelo Deniro                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Heritage  'A'                                     3:21.75    3:20.41   1 
     1) Cody Bevier                     2) Jake Cain                      
     3) Connor Meade                    4) Matt Zitzmann                  
  2 Chaminade College Prep  'A'                                  3:21.33   1 
  3 Westview (San Diego)  'A'                         3:26.48    3:23.13   2 
     1) Caine Harder                    2) Alex Gronotte                  
     3) Andrew Sorensen                 4) Ryan Schall                    
  4 Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                          3:25.74    3:24.04   2 
     1) Standish Berry                  2) Leonard Merriweather           
     3) Sean Plousha                    4) Cyntrell Smith                 
  5 Canyon Springs  'A'                               3:21.78    3:24.11   1 
     1) Diamonte Luna                   2) Donnel Pumphrey                
     3) Andrew Lewis                    4) A'Mari Howland                 
  6 Beverly Hills  'A'                                           3:24.24   2 
  7 San Leandro  'A'                                  3:25.60    3:24.39   1 
     1) Jermaine Berry                  2) Steven Greer                   
     3) Javon Tillman                   4) Christian Carter               
  8 Littleton  'A'                                    3:24.00    3:24.51   1 
     1) Michael Arterburn               2) Calvin Maas                    
     3) Jack Robb                       4) Jacob Tharan                   
  9 George Washington Prep  'A'                       3:25.00    3:24.85   2 
     1) Darius Blackwell                2) Miguel Figueroa                
     3) Mikell Buchanon                 4) George Robinson                
 10 Los Osos  'A'                                     3:27.26    3:24.96   3 
     1) Maalik Byers                    2) Chris Byers                    
     3) Brandon Swan                    4) Victor Bolden                  
 11 Silverado  'A'                                    3:29.01    3:24.98   1 
     1) Kyle Tremell                    2) Daniel Howard                  
     3) Darvez Jones                    4) Paul Lankster                  
 12 Ventura  'A'                                      3:26.12    3:25.06   2 
     1) Mike Pare                       2) David Ramirez                  
     3) Kyle Medina                     4) Shane Ryan                     
 13 Madera South  'A'                                 3:26.89    3:26.23   2 
     1) Akeem Alexander                 2) Lalo Guzman                    
     3) Enrique Quintanilla             4) Freddy Montero                 
 14 Valencia  'A'                                     3:27.07    3:26.66   2 
     1) Clint Gingrich                  2) Nick Jones                     
     3) James Berkeley                  4) Calvin Olbes                   
 15 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                3:27.45    3:27.33   3 
     1) Stephen Hernandez               2) Michael Coles                  
     3) Sho Kodera                      4) Tommy Lopez                    
 16 Long Beach Poly  'B'                              3:20.00    3:27.66   1 
     1) Richard Smith                   2) Austin Gunter                  
     3) Colin Monaco                    4) Veth Seng                      
 17 Long Beach Millikan  'A'                          3:26.84    3:27.91   3 
     1) michael hill                    2) Alex Castro                    
     3) Daniel Eneyew                   4) Shakir Smith                   
 18 Ayala  'A'                                        3:28.00    3:28.25   3 
     1) Kyle Anderson                   2) James Carter                   
     3) Evan Scheerer                   4) Demetrius Johnson              
 19 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'A'                    3:27.01    3:28.57   2 
     1) Travis Larson                   2) Kyle Ause                      
     3) Max Leon                        4) Nick Holland                   
 20 Great Oak  'B'                                    3:26.02    3:29.07   2 
     1) Jason Bell                      2) Raekwon Yates                  
     3) Josh Bell                       4) Damian Marshall                
 21 Harvard Westlake  'A'                             3:28.11    3:31.97   3 
     1) Judd Liebman                    2) David Manahan                  
     3) Will Tobias                     4) Garrett Robinson               
 22 Newbury Park  'A'                                 3:26.93    3:36.60   3 
     1) Bryan Avendano                  2) Austin Lasater                 
     3) Terry Pagano                    4) Kyle Ewing                     
 23 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                             3:22.12    3:36.90   1 
     1) Braxton Matthews                2) Chris Hawkins                  
     3) JJ Robinson                     4) Luis Gutierrez                 
 -- Murrieta Valley  'A'                                              DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rio Mesa  'A'                                                3:16.42   20   
  2 Carson  'A'                                       3:20.16    3:18.50   16   
     1) Lorne Abby                      2) Kymoni Bellamy                 
     3) Elisha Toler                    4) Tywon White                    
  3 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         3:19.26   12   
  4 Culver City  'A'                                  3:23.54    3:19.60    8   
     1) Lucas Nozick                    2) Anthony Luckett                
     3) Reggie House                    4) Sylvester  (Alex) Jackson      
  5 Great Oak  'A'                                    3:24.97    3:21.02    6   
     1) Jeremy Marino                   2) Bryan Jones                    
     3) Dre McIntosh                    4) Duane Solomon                  
  6 Etiwanda  'A'                                     3:23.47    3:23.19    4   
     1) Kuma Amarasekara                2) Miles Parish                   
     3) Trashawn Johnson                4) Trevon Mosley                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open HS
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chino Hills  'A'                                  3:31.02    3:25.65   1 
     1) Ramsey Basma                    2) Charles Flowers                
     3) Jack Austin                     4) Mitch Nailan                   
  2 Long Beach Jordan  'A'                            3:30.22    3:26.04   1 
     1) Jomar Jackson                   2) Isaiah Marshall                
     3) Jaelen Owens                    4) Justin Cooper                  
  3 Glendale  'A'                                     3:30.72    3:27.44   2 
     1) Mike Davis                      2) Carlos Navarro                 
     3) Jeff Massin                     4) Tristan Pacba                  
  4 Chino  'A'                                        3:30.67    3:28.48   1 
     1) Zack Cox                        2) Mario Lopez                    
     3) Raymond Ruiz                    4) Vincent McIntosh               
  5 Quartz Hill  'A'                                  1:32.50    3:29.04   1 
     1) Demajae Heisser                 2) Kyle Johnson                   
     3) Devinn Mohair                   4) Andrew Reyes                   
  6 Indio  'A'                                        3:30.20    3:30.38   3 
     1) Keithyon Moten                  2) David Luna                     
     3) Kevin Camarillo                 4) Xavier Thomas                  
  7 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                              3:32.90    3:30.39   1 
     1) Jerome Lucido                   2) Tyler Nelson                   
     3) Mark Quiroz                     4) Trevor Renken                  
  8 Ontario Christian  'A'                                       3:30.69   3 
  9 University City  'A'                              3:31.69    3:30.75   1 
     1) Will Trammell                   2) Christen Cromer                
     3) Josh Gonzalez                   4) Jordan Green                   
 10 Los Altos  'A'                                    3:29.50    3:31.06   1 
     1) Daniel Yeager                   2) Markell Stine                  
     3) Terence Rabuzzi                 4) Austen Bowie                   
 11 Nipomo  'A'                                       3:32.96    3:31.32   2 
     1) Quintin Bland                   2) Max Heredia                    
     3) Caleb Perez-Doane               4) Kenny Cromer                   
 12 Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                         3:36.16    3:32.23   3 
     1) Marcus Green                    2) Alex Glaeser                   
     3) Nathan Barnes                   4) Jacey Smith                    
 13 Dougherty Valley  'A'                             3:52.54    3:32.24   3 
     1) Jaime Vickroy                   2) James Spencer                  
     3) Caleb Smith                     4) Chris Wang                     
 14 Ontario  'A'                                      3:28.21    3:32.31   1 
     1) King Kim                        2) Chazz Mckinnley                
     3) Camerana Justin                 4) David Lopez                    
 15 Crescenta Valley  'A'                             3:35.07    3:32.40   2 
     1) Nick Beatty                     2) Alex Damla                     
     3) Mike Duncan                     4) Matt Williams                  
 16 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            3:34.00    3:32.52   2 
     1) Bayrone Manuel                  2) Copeland Laris                 
     3) Marcus Porter                   4) Keeshan Beckles                
 17 Agoura  'A'                                       4:28.00    3:32.91   3 
     1) Jeff Oechsli                    2) Doug Wong                      
     3) Andrew Costin                   4) Kyler Paulson                  
 18 Washington (Fremont)  'A'                         3:35.11    3:32.99   2 
     1) Jordan Smith                    2) O'Bryan Williams               
     3) James Dang                      4) Gene Horecka                   
 19 Jurupa Hills  'A'                                 3:44.65    3:34.15   3 
     1) Jesus Gonzalez                  2) Xavier Uribe                   
     3) Rene Heron                      4) Oscar Velasquez                
 20 Gardena  'A'                                      3:34.27    3:34.32   2 
     1) Sergio Rios                     2) Christopher Flynn              
     3) Kaelen Russell                  4) Jacob Britton                  
 21 Sheldon  'A'                                      3:31.40    3:34.41   1 
     1) Drew Lang                       2) Cameron Stone                  
     3) Lyle Susa                       4) Steven Edwards                 
 22 Upland  'A'                                       3:40.84    3:35.17   2 
     1) Adam Yarnell                    2) Andrew Keys                    
     3) Myles Conner                    4) Ferrell Marshall               
 23 Channel Islands  'A'                              3:33.85    3:35.19   2 
     1) Angel Caballero                 2) Rollo Marigny                  
     3) Edel Hernandez                  4) Daniel Pantoja                 
 24 Inglemoor  'A'                                    3:41.30    3:37.82   2 
     1) Brian Moran                     2) Nick Smith                     
     3) Dillon Gongliewski              4) Joey Massey                    
 25 West Ranch  'A'                                   3:40.02    3:39.63   3 
     1) Chu Oguejiofor                  2) Zahr Lyttle                    
     3) Saheed Alibi                    4) Pierce Miller                  
 26 Oak Park  'A'                                     3:49.32    3:41.31   3 
     1) Alex Durel                      2) Huzefa Moiz                    
     3) Justin Green                    4) Ian Markham                    
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Open HS
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moorpark  'A'                                    19:25.00   18:17.87  
     1) Mike Picchini                   2) Mike Keller                    
     3) Ruben Juanillo                  4) Patel Teerth                   
  2 Patrick Henry  'A'                               13:24.00   18:25.18  
     1) Eric Cota                       2) Jonathan Gonzalez              
     3) Jorge Matt-Navarro              4) Adam O'Regan                   
  3 John Marshall  'A'                               18:38.00   18:32.63  
     1) Jacob Cuellar                   2) Daniel Eller                   
     3) Jose Arevalo                    4) Nabong Bradley                 
  4 William Howard Taft  'A'                         18:50.00   18:36.22  
     1) Faustino Gil                    2) Nick Ray                       
     3) Sean Paknoosh                   4) Steven Aviles                  
  5 Long Beach Millikan  'A'                                    18:39.11  
  6 Glendale  'A'                                    19:54.11   18:41.07  
     1) Chris Canlas                    2) Josh Carlos                    
     3) Bradley Day                     4) Brian Shieh                    
  7 Westview (San Diego)  'A'                        18:40.00   18:41.86  
     1) Ryan Barret                     2) Garrett Ryan                   
     3) Alex Tucker                     4) Andrew Sorensen                
  8 Lakewood  'A'                                    18:42.00   18:44.47  
     1) Jacob Orozco                    2) David Pleitez                  
     3) Michael Wooten                  4) Felix Briones                  
  9 Santtee Education Complex  'A'                              18:51.16  
 10 Chino  'A'                                       19:12.00   18:51.84  
     1) Vincent McIntosh                2) Justin Montello                
     3) Alex Rios                       4) Mario Flores                   
 11 Damien  'B'                                      18:50.00   18:52.36  
     1) Fidencio Aguirre                2) Willie Ebiner                  
     3) Jeffrey Corvese                 4) Devin Grenados                 
 12 Northgate  'A'                                   18:45.00   18:53.18  
     1) Danny Stalters                  2) Ian Frazier                    
     3) Joel Sumner                     4) Jake Egley                     
 13 Dougherty Valley  'A'                            18:45.61   18:54.74  
     1) Anoop Gala                      2) Michael Sisario                
     3) Fred Ho                         4) Brandon Kan                    
 14 Heritage  'A'                                    19:40.00   18:58.18  
     1) John Lundy                      2) Jay Mahoney                    
     3) Christian Martin                4) Zach Polonsky                  
 15 Jay Stepp  'A'                                   18:45.00   19:04.25  
     1) Jeff Larson                     2) Mario Martinez                 
     3) J.P. Murlless                   4) Kris Snider                    
 16 Redwood (Visalia)  'A'                           18:45.00   19:06.47  
     1) Eric Molina                     2) Adam Gonzalez                  
     3) Ruben Ramirez                   4) Elijah Nevarez                 
 17 Cerritos  'A'                                    19:21.30   19:08.85  
     1) Ganesh Tilve                    2) Joshua Quarles                 
     3) Raymond Lim                     4) Ian Chiang                     
 18 Jurupa Hills  'A'                                20:16.50   19:24.03  
     1) Joseph Rodriguez                2) Danny Aguilera                 
     3) Nathan Cabrera                  4) Michael Teran                  
 19 Ontario  'A'                                     20:00.76   19:26.13  
     1) Anthony Farias                  2) Jorge Lorenzo                  
     3) Javier Nunez                    4) Volladoid Luis                 
 20 Agoura  'A'                                      19:30.00   19:28.80  
     1) Matt Jefferis                   2) Matt Montebello                
     3) Michael Powell                  4) Sean Williams                  
 21 Upland  'A'                                      19:46.00   19:29.42  
     1) Andrew Herbst                   2) Adam Yarnell                   
     3) Kyle Kennedy                    4) Ryan Khoury                    
 22 Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                         19:15.00   19:35.20  
     1) Dearris Rockett                 2) Ted Klasius                    
     3) Jesus Jimenez                   4) Andrew Hutchusan               
 23 Paraclete  'A'                                   19:23.00   19:35.45  
     1) Dillon Murphy                   2) Matthew Bauer                  
     3) Matthew Kern                    4) Matt Theologidy                
 24 University City  'A'                             18:48.00   19:35.99  
     1) Riess Haslam                    2) Tyler Culp                     
     3) Steven Scheidt                  4) Benjamin Phillips              
 25 Chadwick  'A'                                    18:40.00   19:38.30  
     1) Sam Cartwright                  2) Evan Hamilton                  
     3) Juan Valle                      4) Matt Freeman                   
 26 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                           20:22.50   19:38.36  
     1) Joe Burke                       2) Aaron Tapia                    
     3) Li Hul                          4) Nathaneal Gastelum             
 27 Ventura  'A'                                     18:59.00   19:51.83  
     1) Evan Askar                      2) Alfred Delgado                 
     3) Daniel Mountcastle              4) Evangelista Fransisco          
 28 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  'A'                      19:58.00   20:02.73  
     1) Joshua Boston                   2) Erick Aranda                   
     3) Gregory Ostrom                  4) Brandon Zurn                   
 29 Arroyo Valley  'A'                               20:08.20   20:18.11  
     1) Haydar Hnyin                    2) Carlos Limon                   
     3) Jeffery Waldron                 4) Antonio Segura                 
 30 Baldwin Park  'A'                                19:45.30   20:36.52  
     1) Oscar Vargas                    2) Fredy Trujillo                 
     3) Larry Sou                       4) Brandon Brown                  
 31 Whitney (Cerritos)  'A'                          19:50.00   20:55.68  
     1) Paul Cho                        2) Raymond Dang                   
     3) Andrew Hou                      4) Edward Hong                    
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oak Park  'A'                                    18:00.00   18:06.66  
     1) Sahm Bazargan                   2) James Anderson                 
     3) Matthew Alvarez                 4) Eric Jones                     
  2 Simi Valley  'A'                                 18:23.00   18:08.98  
     1) Jonathan Feller                 2) Byron Rietveld                 
     3) Francisco Moncada               4) Nikolaus Utash                 
  3 Canyon (Canyon Country)  'A'                     17:56.00   18:10.21  
     1) Zach Wims                       2) Joel Estrada                   
     3) Adam Driedger                   4) Chris Conrad                   
  4 Redlands East Valley  'A'                        18:35.89   18:13.48  
     1) Jharynd Cecil                   2) Ryan Freeman                   
     3) Chris Howes                     4) Parker Dusick                  
  5 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                           18:20.00   18:15.27  
     1) Johnny Lawson                   2) Will Baker-Robinson            
     3) Clayton Hutchins                4) Cole Schwartz                  
  6 Loyola  'A'                                      18:27.00   18:16.83  
     1) Nicholas Nosce                  2) Ned Trim                       
     3) Xavier Izquierdo                4) Bedy Molina                    
  7 Downey  'B'                                                 18:22.03  
  8 Etiwanda  'A'                                    18:14.50   18:24.09  
     1) Jake Martinez                   2) JohnPaul Martinez              
     3) Alexander Zapata                4) Jesse Martinez                 
  9 William Pete Knight  'A'                         18:30.00   18:24.86  
     1) Bryan Guijarro                  2) Christopher Estrada            
     3) Carlos Baltazar                 4) Carlos Gujarro                 
 10 Point Loma  'A'                                  18:30.00   18:30.65  
     1) Miguel Sauceda                  2) Ricky Sweet                    
     3) Taylor Boswell                  4) Brenden Zounes                 
 11 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                             18:27.85   18:32.89  
     1) Spencer Hoffman                 2) Mark Quiroz                    
     3) Mateo Pinto                     4) Garrett Grant                  
 12 St. John Bosco  'B'                              18:25.00   18:33.49  
     1) Christian Roberts               2) Carlos Barrios                 
     3) Jordan Smith                    4) Kevin Rodriguez                
 13 Castle Park  'A'                                 18:26.00   18:34.16  
     1) Miguel Lopez                    2) Daniel Vazquez                 
     3) Uribe Olaf                      4) Jesus Ortiz                    
 14 Crescenta Valley  'A'                            18:15.00   18:39.37  
     1) Nick Beatty                     2) Gabe Collison                  
     3) Mike Duncan                     4) Aaron Esparza                  
 15 La Quinta  'A'                                   18:25.00   18:44.08  
     1) Evan Dougherty                  2) Alan Janisch                   
     3) Ben Harris                      4) Alex Orozco                    
 16 Inglemoor  'A'                                   17:55.00   18:46.07  
     1) Michael Mendenhall              2) David Hamilton                 
     3) Chris Wilson                    4) Dillon Sylte                   
 17 South Hills  'A'                                 18:22.00   18:48.24  
     1) George Romero                   2) Miles Sustayta                 
     3) Jason Diaz                      4) julian moran                   
 18 Torrey Pines  'A'                                18:20.14   18:49.20  
     1) Owen Chen                       2) Nathan Platt                   
     3) Arjun Kumar                     4) Matt Barge                     
 19 Bonita Vista  'A'                                18:30.00   18:57.54  
     1) Jacob Sherman                   2) Austin Johnson                 
     3) Kevin Yen                       4) Cesear Castillo                
 20 West Ranch  'A'                                  18:26.30   19:03.69  
     1) Jeffrey Black                   2) Ashton Garcia                  
     3) Conner Russell                  4) Eugene Generoso                
 21 La Jolla Country Day School  'A'                 18:36.83   19:08.23  
     1) David Castillejos               2) Jeff Clancy                    
     3) Jake Mack                       4) Jake Skoll                     
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded HS
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University City  'A'                              3:35.60    3:35.89  
     1) Riess Haslam                    2) Jordan Green                   
     3) Samuel Haynes                   4) Devontee Pritchett             
  2 Long Beach Jordan  'A'                            3:36.12    3:36.19  
     1) Jaelen Owens                    2) Jomar Jackson                  
     3) Justin Cooper                   4) Isaiah Marshall                
  3 Valencia  'A'                                     3:36.00    3:36.45  
     1) Calvin Olbes                    2) Nick Jones                     
     3) James Berkeley                  4) Michael Kojin                  
  4 Downey  'A'                                       3:40.99    3:37.39  
     1) Dakari Archer                   2) Lenin Dolmos                   
     3) Ismael Guerrero                 4) Fabian Mendoza                 
  5 Crescenta Valley  'A'                             3:38.00    3:40.88  
     1) James Maturan                   2) Parker Averill                 
     3) Alex Damla                      4) Matt Williams                  
  6 West Ranch  'A'                                   3:34.89    3:43.62  
     1) Saheed Alibi                    2) Dirk Braxton                   
     3) Ashton Garcia                   4) Zachery Waalk                  
  7 Eastside  'A'                                     3:42.54    3:53.20  
     1) Kenny Queensland                2) Eric Nuno                      
     3) Alphonso McThomas               4) Joshua Cummings                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Great Oak  'A'                                    3:37.74    3:26.37   20   
     1) Dre McIntosh                    2) John Kane                      
     3) Jeremy Marino                   4) Michael Hewitt                 
  2 St. John Bosco  'A'                               3:31.00    3:28.78   16   
     1) Bryce Treggs                    2) Lennier Keyes-Clark            
     3) Michael Rogers                  4) Sebastian Cruz                 
  3 Damien  'A'                                       3:29.00    3:30.68   12   
     1) Andrew Aguirre                  2) Kenneth Armstrong              
     3) Jarrett Gonzales                4) Adam Williams                  
  4 Heritage  'A'                                     3:30.52    3:30.97    8   
     1) Connor Meade                    2) Jake Cain                      
     3) Cody Bevier                     4) Matt Zitzmann                  
  5 George Washington Prep  'A'                                  3:36.34    6   
  6 Great Oak  'B'                                               3:37.46    4   
  7 Paramount  'A'                                    3:34.33    3:42.03    2   
     1) Sam Farris                      2) Josh Grahm                     
     3) LaVell Majied                   4) Manuel Garcia                  
  8 Ventura  'A'                                      3:31.50    3:42.05  
     1) Mike Pare                       2) Eric Daniel                    
     3) Shane Ryan                      4) Kyle Medina                    
  9 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            3:34.00    3:54.89  
     1) Kevin Kilpatrick                2) Damon Wade                     
     3) Copeland Laris                  4) Daniel Russ                    
 
Boys Distance Medley Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                  10:16.61   10:05.84   20   
     1) Jackson Carter                  2) George Espino                  
     3) Nick Hartle                     4) Tyler Hilt                     
  2 Great Oak  'A'                                   10:05.23   10:09.50   16   
     1) Brenden Emery                   2) Jason Bell                     
     3) Michael Hewitt                  4) Brandon Messerly               
  3 Loyola  'A'                                      10:10.00   10:10.76   12   
     1) Josh Lewis                      2) Andrew Bland                   
     3) Andrew Verdin                   4) Will Foster                    
  4 Palos Verdes  'A'                                10:23.00   10:17.85    8   
     1) Jonah Diaz                      2) Justin Unno                    
     3) Brenden Weaver                  4) Mark Sidor                     
  5 St. John Bosco  'A'                              10:15.00   10:19.76    6   
     1) Myles Smith                     2) Shay Fields                    
     3) Sebastian Cruz                  4) Danny Martinez                 
  6 San Ramon Valley  'A'                            10:25.75   10:20.02    4   
     1) Trevor Holmgren                 2) Carl Wilke                     
     3) Brian Hardy                     4) Parker Deuel                   
  7 Ventura  'A'                                     10:28.00   10:23.43    2   
     1) Edwin Herrera                   2) David Ramirez                  
     3) Kyle Medina                     4) Ian Roberts                    
  8 Torrey Pines  'A'                                10:20.14   10:28.32  
     1) Tal Braude                      2) Arjun Kumar                    
     3) Justin Cremer                   4) Ben Jafek                      
  9 Campolindo  'A'                                  10:20.45   10:28.61  
     1) Vinson Compestine               2) Ryan Hoffman                   
     3) Leland Wong                     4) Thomas Joyce                   
 10 Madera South  'A'                                10:18.00   10:32.32  
     1) Ismael Guzman                   2) Freddy Montero                 
     3) Nathaniel Esparza               4) Jose Herrera                   
 11 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                            10:06.00   10:36.23  
     1) Calvin Davis                    2) JJ Robinson                    
     3) Austin Esposito                 4) Luis Gutierrez                 
 12 Harvard Westlake  'A'                            10:20.00   10:36.55  
     1) David Manahan                   2) Garrett Robinson               
     3) Judd Liebman                    4) Aaron de Toledo                
 13 Amador Valley  'A'                               10:37.54   10:38.09  
     1) Conner McKinnon                 2) Connor McCarthy                
     3) Blane Infald                    4) Dan Arthur                     
 14 Crescenta Valley  'A'                            10:20.00   10:38.88  
     1) Nick Beatty                     2) Mike Duncan                    
     3) Matt Williams                   4) Alex Damla                     
 15 Beverly Hills  'A'                                          10:41.02  
 16 Rancho Buena Vista  'A'                          10:30.00   10:57.07  
     1) Anthony Alston                  2) Kieran Lux                     
     3) Scott Gisel                     4) Ben Aster                      
 17 South Hills  'A'                                 10:33.00   11:16.70  
     1) Miles Sustayta                  2) Atzin Rodriguez                
     3) anothany rodriguez              4) George Romero                  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational HS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'A'                    1:03.50    1:02.11   20   
     1) Brandon Jett                    2) Aidan Elias                    
     3) Kyle Ause                       4) Kyle Barrett                   
  2 Murrieta Valley  'A'                                         1:02.73   16   
  3 Long Beach Poly  'A'                              1:04.00    1:03.17   12   
     1) Kyree Cloud                     2) Juran Day                      
     3) Juan Ward                       4) Jason Iles                     
  4 Damien  'A'                                       1:02.80    1:03.24    8   
     1) Jarrett Gonzales                2) Michael Sanchez                
     3) Sawyer Haak                     4) Jacob Moya                     
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded HS
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            1:06.30    1:03.69  
     1) Keeshan Beckles                 2) Marcus Porter                  
     3) Bayrone Manuel                  4) Gregory William                
  2 Moorpark  'A'                                     1:03.24    1:05.40  
     1) Ed Garrett                      2) Chad Hansen                    
     3) Amegadzie Emmett                4) Brandon Hughes                 
  3 Ventura  'A'                                      1:05.61    1:07.06  
     1) Jonathan Kroll                  2) William Grieder                
     3) Shane Grajeda                   4) Geoffrey Pugh                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northridge Pacers  'A'                                         50.51  
  2 Las Vegas Stealth TC  'A'                                      52.28  
  3 So. Cal Running Cougars  'A'                                   53.07  
  4 Imani Speed City  'A'                                          53.71  
  5 Bay Cities Unleashed  'A'                                      54.99  
 
Men Distance Medley Collegiate U/O
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Houston  'A'                                     10:03.85   10:23.28  
     1) Drevan Anderson Kaapa           2) Anthony Coleman                
     3) Mark Fernando                   4) Yonas Tesfai                   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Vis Impaired Paralympic
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Josiah Jamison               US Para                11.33      11.58  -0.8 
  2 Sean Ewing                   US Para                11.81      11.62  -0.8 
  3 Elexis Gillette              US Para                11.46      11.66  -0.8 
  4 Jeff Wood                    US Para                12.18      11.98  -0.8 
  5 David Brown                  US Para                11.81      12.02  -0.8 
  6 Rolland Slade                US Para                12.58      12.72  -0.8 
  7 Tanner Gers                  US Para                12.58      12.73  -0.8 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Blake Leeper                 US Para                11.32      11.31  -0.2 
  2 Richard Brown                US Para                11.56      11.33  -0.2 
  3 Pelletier Brandon            US Para                11.40      11.54  -0.2 
  4 Marlon Shirley               US Para                11.57      11.70  -0.2 
  5 Vitalis Lanshima             US Para                12.15      11.84  -0.2 
  6 Rob Brown                    US Para                12.00      12.15  -0.2 
  7 Josh Kennison                US Para                11.71      12.35  -0.2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Bird                  US Para              3:11.46    3:12.06  
  2 Aaron Pike                   US Para              3:17.05    3:15.05  
  3 Brian Siemann                US Para              3:25.26    3:23.45  
  4 Ryan Chambers                US Para              3:15.28    3:24.11  
  5 Zach Abbott                  US Para              4:04.66    3:27.12  
  6 Josh Swoverland              US Para              3:15.35    3:27.36  
  7 Trey Roy                     US Para              3:27.62    3:39.86  
  8 Bob Hunt                     US Para              3:28.00    3:55.66  
 
Men 40-49 100 Meter Dash Age 40-49 Masters
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Johnny Speed                 Pacific Coast TC       11.65      11.65   0.8  1 
  2 Felton Turnage               Poway High Sprin       11.85      11.69   0.8  1 
  3 Diedrick Joseph              Elite Health TC        11.76      11.86   0.8  1 
  4 Kevin Biggers                USC Trojan Maste       12.20      12.22   0.7  2 
  5 John Sawamura                Unattached             12.53      12.23   0.7  2 
  6 J Smith                      SC Trojan Master       12.16      12.28   0.7  2 
  7 Steve Metz                   South Bay TC           11.97      12.40   0.8  1 
  8 Mark Davis                   Houston Elite          12.50      12.41   0.7  2 
  9 Philip Hill                  Elite Health TC        12.89      12.84   0.7  2 
 10 F. Eugene Driver III         Trojan Masters         13.99      13.86   0.7  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Masters
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Derek Pye                    Unattached                        15.07   2.4 
  2 Peter Grimes                 Unattached                        15.36   2.4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Olympic Dev Elite
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mickey Grimes                SC Cheetahs                       10.12   3.4  2 
  2 Diondre Batson               American River         10.23      10.13   2.5  1 
  3 Richard Kilty                Great Britain          10.23      10.15   2.5  1 
  4 Carlin Isles                 Unattached             10.24      10.17   2.5  1 
  5 Babatunde Ridley             Take Notice                       10.29   2.5  1 
  6 Martian Mbandjock            France                 10.13      10.33   3.4  2 
  7 Takumi Kuki                  Waseda Univ.                      10.40   2.5  1 
  8 Rubin Williams               Heritage Elite                    10.53   3.4  2 
  9 josh norman                  PUMA                   10.23      10.54   2.5  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Invit Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Walter Dix                   Nike                    9.94       9.85   2.4 
  2 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                    9.85       9.97   2.4 
  3 Peter Emelieze               Nigeria                           10.08   2.4 
  4 Egwero Ogho-Oghene           Nigeria                10.06      10.13   2.4 
  5 Christian Malcolm            Great Britain                     10.16   2.4 
  6 Cordero Gray                 Unattached                        10.19   2.4 
  7 Leroy Dixon                  DoublePillar           10.17      10.28   2.4 
  8 Amr Seoud                    Egypt                  10.13      10.30   2.4 
 -- Marlon Devonish              Great Britain          10.14         FS   2.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Devonte Stewart              USC                    20.62      20.72   0.6 
  2 Aaron Brown                  USC                               20.76   0.6 
  3 Marlon Devonish              Great Britain          20.60      21.01   0.6 
  4 Philip Redrick               Triple Crown           20.67      21.10   0.6 
  5 Joshua Schuler               AAG                    20.75      21.24   0.6 
  6 Chris McSwain                Arizona                           21.30   0.6 
  7 Kevin Thompson               Shore AC               20.66      21.63   0.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Dodson                Unattached             20.33      20.39   1.8 
  2 Diondre Batson               American River         20.53      20.50   1.8 
  3 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                              20.75   1.8 
  4 Christian Malcolm            Great Britain          20.54      20.77   1.8 
  5 Richard Thompson             Nike                   20.20      20.80   1.8 
  6 James Alaka                  Washington             20.59      20.92   1.8 
  7 Bryan Barnett                Nike                   20.54      21.13   1.8 
  8 Carlin Isles                 Unattached                        21.14   1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martyn Rooney                Loughborough           45.30      44.92  
  2 Jeremy Wariner               Adidas                 44.88      44.96  
  3 Bryshon Nellum               USC                               45.18  
  4 Yousef Al-Masrahi            HSI                    45.44      45.74  
  5 Errol Nolan                  Houston                45.30      45.86  
  6 Greg Nixon                   Asics                  44.98      45.91  
  7 David Neville                Nike                   45.24      46.34  
  8 Luke Lennon-Ford             Great Britain          45.56      46.82  
 -- Joey Hughes                  USC                    45.05        DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Teddy Venel                  Nike                   45.69      45.97  
  2 Chris Clarke                 Loughborough           45.61      46.02  
  3 Drew Morano                  Unattached             46.15      46.09  
  4 Tobi Ogunmola                Nigeria                45.82      46.41  
  5 Cade Lindahl                 BYU                               46.50  
  6 Robert Tobin                 Great Britain          45.72      46.54  
  7 James Godday                 Nigeria                45.88      47.49  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Johnson              Boulder RC                      1:46.84  
  2 Mike Rutt                    NJ-NY Track Club     1:47.09    1:47.04  
  3 Tevan Everett                NJ-NY Track Club     1:46.77    1:47.19  
  4 Harun Abda                   Minnesota            1:46.81    1:47.20  
  5 Jamaal James                 UNAT-NJ-NY           1:47.66    1:47.27  
  6 Brian Hill                   BAA                  1:49.31    1:47.65  
  7 Christian Gonzalez           NJ-NY Track Club     1:47.74    1:48.02  
  8 Kyle Smith                   Phoenix Athletic     1:46.85    1:48.23  
  9 James Eichberger             Arizona              1:48.35    1:48.40  
 10 Tim Bayley                   PUMA                 1:47.91    1:48.51  
 11 Brandon Shaw                 Evo TC                          1:48.75  
 12 Christian Smith              Unattached           1:47.47    1:48.80  
 13 Dustin Emrani                NJ-NY Track Club     1:46.83    1:49.35  
 14 Moise Joseph                 Haiti                1:47.72    1:49.62  
 15 David Pachuta                Minnesota            1:46.98    1:50.38  
 16 Jaden Ostapowich             Edmonton Thunder     1:47.55    1:53.58  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duane Solomon                Saucony                         1:46.03  
  2 Prince Mumba                 Santa Monica TC      1:46.14    1:46.61  
  3 Ryan Martin                  UC Santa Barbara     1:45.34    1:46.74  
  4 Lachlan Renshaw              Melbourne TC         1:45.66    1:46.90  
  5 Charles Jock                 UC Irvine            1:44.67    1:47.15  
  6 Tetlo Emmen                  ICR                  1:46.63    1:47.17  
  7 Andrew Ellerton              Unattached           1:45.04    1:47.47  
  8 Richard Jones                Santa Monica TC      1:45.56    1:47.73  
  9 Casimir Loxsom               Penn State           1:45.28    1:47.89  
 10 Julius Mutekanga             CPTC New Balance     1:46.30    1:48.19  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jason Richardson             Nike                   13.04      13.20   3.7 
  2 Omo Osaghae                  Adidas                 13.23      13.24   3.7 
  3 Ryan Wilson                  Saucony                13.38      13.36   3.7 
  4 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC              13.35      13.52   3.7 
  5 Bano Traore                  France                            13.56   3.7 
  6 Logan Taylor                 DoublePillar           13.79      13.60   3.7 
  7 Ronald Brookins              Unattached             13.42      13.63   3.7 
  8 Cedrique Smith               Azusa Pacific                     13.78   3.7 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Todd McKown                  Wichita State          13.93      13.69   0.5 
  2 Trevor Brown                 Colo State             14.04      13.75   0.5 
  3 Lawson Montgomery            Wichita State          14.02      13.77   0.5 
  4 Matt Tetzlaff                North Dakota St        13.99      14.03   0.5 
  5 Jacob Yowell                 UC Irvine              13.91      14.19   0.5 
  6 Ross Blanchard               Unattached             14.06      14.33   0.5 
  7 Kennith Ferguson             HSI                               14.40   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Micheal Tinsley              Adidas                 48.45      48.83  
  2 Angelo Taylor                Nike                   47.94      49.38  
  3 Kenneth Medwood              Evo TC                 50.55      49.54  
  4 Keisuke Nozawa               Waseda Univ.           50.02      50.16  
  5 Richard Davenport            Loughborough           49.76      50.50  
 -- david hughes                 Unattached             49.58        DNF  
 -- Jeshua Anderson              Nike                   47.93        DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Wilright                Evo TC                 50.47      50.84  
  2 Cody Wisslead                Unattached             51.03      50.89  
  3 Darryl Elston                Unattached             50.90      51.52  
  4 Bandar Al-Sharakili          Saudia Arabia          50.63      51.79  
  5 Bryce Bergman                Air Force              51.25      52.00  
  6 Lloyd Gumbs                  Loughborough                      52.74  
  7 Jose J. Castañeda            Mexico                 51.36      53.93  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 HSI International  'A'                              38.00      38.39  
  2 Nigeria  'A'                                        39.00      39.48  
  3 Kersey All-Stars  'A'                                          39.97  
  4 Adams State  'A'                                    40.25      40.74  
     1) Malik McKinney                  2) Rushane Scott                  
     3) Justin Cropper                  4) Justin Smit                    
  5 Arizona  'A'                                        40.57      40.81  
  6 University of Texas Arlington  'A'                  40.44      40.93  
 -- Take Notice Sports Management  'A'                  39.43        DNF  
     1) Jerel Hill                      2) Jonathan Juin                  
     3) Babatunde Ridley                4) Jarod Tobler                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Great Britain  'A'                                3:01.00    3:03.74  
     1) Luke Lennon-Ford                2) Nathan Wooward                 
     3) Martyn Rooney                   4) Richard Davenport              
  2 Nigeria  'A'                                      3:01.00    3:06.74  
  3 Houston  'A'                                      3:08.09    3:07.18  
     1) Xavier Boyd                     2) Kelvin Furlough                
     3) Doug Kelley                     4) Errol Nolan                    
  4 Saudi Arabia  'A'                                 3:02.00    3:10.11  
  5 Western Kentucky  'A'                             3:05.43    3:10.21  
     1) David Mokone                    2) Marcus Pope                    
     3) Marcus Winstead                 4) Karlis Daube                   

 

Licensed to Mt. San Antonio Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 10:02 PM
                          54th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
      Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California  - 4/19/2012 to 4/21/2012       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls High Jump Open HS
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Skyler Daniel                Upland               5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Sarah Vanderhoff             Valhalla             5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Chelsea Huang                Upland               5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Emmie Walker                 Crescenta Valley     5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Emily Beglarian              Crescenta Valley     5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Malaiyah Campbell            St. Mary's A         5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Iffy Gwacham                 Ayala                5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Mekalyn Steve                Ventura              5-01.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Christi Cameron              St. Lucy's           5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Caitlin Nardi                Valhalla             5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Tierney Russell              LB Poly              5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Girls High Jump Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Asia Chesley                 Stockdale            5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Raegan Nizdil                Rio Mesa             5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3 Allison Jackson              Quartz Hill          5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m   5   
  3 Nikki Miyashita              Aptos                5-05.00    5-04.00      1.62m   5   
  5 Alex Mero                    Arroyo Grand         5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m   2.50
  5 Erinn Beattie                Buena                5-05.00    5-02.00      1.57m   2.50
  7 Skyler Daniel                Upland                          5-00.00      1.52m   1   
 -- Alex Florent                 Harvard West         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Julia Wildenthaler           Torrey Pines         5-04.00         NH            
 -- Madison Johonnot             Centennial           5-04.00         NH            
 -- Allie Portis                 Great Oak            5-04.00         NH            
 
Girls High Jump Seeded HS
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Skyler                Upland                          5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Karsen Sper                  Thousand Oak         5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Candice Dominguez-Field      Ventura              5-03.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Hadley Swanson               Campolindo                      5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Taylor Melser                West Ranch           5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Kaitlyn Mathews              Valencia             5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Lauren Peterson              Moorpark             5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Kathryn Mende                Redlands EV          5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Sabrina Howe                 Garden Grove         5-04.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Singleton Starlynn           Murrieta Mesa        5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Jennifer Gorman              Rnch Bernardo        5-02.50    4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Angelyn Caldwell             Thousand Oak         5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Allison Rowe                 La Quinta            5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Kelsey Rouse                 Moorpark             5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Girls Pole Vault Seeded HS
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hayley Farr                  Patrick Henry       10-02.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Frances Barnes               Moorpark                       10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Marguerite Crockem           Chino               10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Devin Stetson                Corona              10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Savana Andre                 Los Osos            10-01.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Caroline Weaver              Clovis West         10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Peri Howser                  Newport Harbor                 10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Karina Hromyak               Arroyo Grand        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Robin Tajingwa               Rancho Cucam        10-04.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Dana Pearson                 Thousand Oak        10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Morgan Madigan               Scripps Ranch       10-02.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Carlee Reava                 Heritage            10-01.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mimi Lian                    Rnch Bernardo       12-07.00   12-06.00      3.81m  10   
  2 Jessica Goodkin              Marlborough         11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Gardenia Centanaro           Roosevelt           12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m   6   
  4 Holly Tokar                  Ventura             11-03.00   11-00.00      3.35m   4   
  5 Jamie Greenberg              PACH                12-01.00   11-00.00      3.35m   3   
  6 Megan Benham                 St. Francis         11-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   2   
  7 Kelsey Barnes                Scripps Ranch       10-09.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  8 Hayley Farr                  Patrick Henry                  10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Kaitlin McCallum             La Jolla CDS        12-02.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Seeded HS
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Zoe Goss                     Sierra Canyo        17-04.00      5.64m   0.5  18-06.00 
  2 LaTangie Richard             Centennial          16-10.00      5.52m   1.3  18-01.50 
  3 Marissa Rossi                CALB                              5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
  3 Micha Auzenne                St. Francis         17-06.50      5.32m   0.8  17-05.50 
  5 Hadley Swanson               Campolindo          17-06.50      5.23m   0.4  17-02.00 
  6 Madelyn Mar                  Bullard             17-07.00      5.20m   0.6  17-00.75 
  7 Nina Acebo                   SoPas               17-04.00      5.18m   0.7  17-00.00 
  8 Olivia Clink                 Louisville          17-02.50      5.12m   0.9  16-09.75 
  9 Bailey Hall                  Sultana             17-09.50      5.07m   0.9  16-07.75 
 10 Anisa Patterson              Ventura                           4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75 
 11 Jazmin Jackman               SoPas               17-05.00      4.93m   0.8  16-02.25 
 12 Kennedy Jones                Castro Valley                     4.92m   0.9  16-01.75 
 13 Vanessa Caustrita            St. Lucy's          17-03.00      4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
 14 Alexandria Stewart           El Camino Re        17-02.50      4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75 
 
Girls Long Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Alexis Faulknor              Serra (Gardena)     19-06.00      6.04m  -0.5  19-09.75  10   
  2 Mishe Scott                  El Camino (O        19-06.00      6.02m  -1.2  19-09.00   8   
  3 Margaux Jones                Redlands            19-04.00      5.97m  -0.1  19-07.00   6   
  4 Akia Armstrong               Roosevelt           18-05.00      5.84m  -1.4  19-02.00   4   
  5 Christiana Ekelem            Etiwanda                          5.75m  -1.1  18-10.50   3   
  6 Madisen Richards             Simi Valley                       5.65m  -1.9  18-06.50   2   
  7 Zoe Goss                     Sierra Canyo                      5.56m  -0.4  18-03.00   1   
  8 Traci Hicks                  LB Poly                4.99m      5.55m  -0.4  18-02.50 
  8 Shadonna Hunter              Paramount           19-09.00      5.55m  -0.9  18-02.50 
 10 Ashlie Curenton              Silverado           20-02.00      5.25m  -1.9  17-02.75 
 
Girls Triple Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sasha Wallace                HONA                             12.92m   1.9  42-04.75  10   
  2 Rachel Toliver               St. Mary's A        40-04.00     11.87m  -0.9  38-11.50   8   
  3 Jazzalena Black              Pacifica (Ox        38-06.00     11.66m  -1.2  38-03.25   6   
  4 Kiare Tanner                 Stockdale           38-02.00     11.49m  -1.9  37-08.50   4   
  5 Kayla Phillips               St. Mary's A        38-04.00     11.42m  -0.1  37-05.75   3   
  6 Rebecka Miranda              Cabrillo (Lo        37-07.00     11.32m  -0.2  37-01.75   2   
  7 Bailey Mason                 St. Mary's A        38-05.00     11.31m  -1.3  37-01.25   0.50
  7 Kortni Smyers-Jones          San Leandro         37-03.00     11.31m  -0.7  37-01.25   0.50
  9 Amanda Hamilton              Simi Valley         37-08.75     11.28m  -0.3  37-00.25 
 10 Lauren Johnson               St. Francis         37-09.50     10.67m  -0.4  35-00.25 
 -- Iffy Gwacham                 Ayala                              FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump Seeded HS
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Julia Wildenthaler           Torrey Pines        36-05.00     11.03m  -1.1  36-02.25 
  1 Iffy Gwacham                 Ayala               36-00.00     11.03m  -1.3  36-02.25 
  3 Christina Brown              LB Poly             36-08.00     10.96m  +0.0  35-11.50 
  4 Chaylene Bruggeman           LB Wilson             11.27m     10.93m  -0.5  35-10.50 
  5 Olivia Clink                 Louisville          36-10.00     10.92m  -0.1  35-10.00 
  6 Lauren Ellison               Rnch Bernardo       35-08.50     10.70m  +0.0  35-01.25 
  7 Giovanna Dan                 Downey              35-00.00     10.55m  -1.0  34-07.50 
  8 Caitlin Cole                 Del Norte (S        35-09.25     10.54m  +0.0  34-07.00 
  8 Marissa Rossi                CALB                35-08.00     10.54m  -1.3  34-07.00 
 10 Zaynab Bent-Mikael           St. Mary's A        35-07.00     10.01m  -0.9  32-10.25 
 
Girls Shot Put Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tanya Sapa                   La Sierra           44-07.00   47-10.75     14.59m  10   
  2 Nia Britt                    Alemany             44-02.25   46-06.75     14.19m   8   
  3 Jessica Rotter               St. Joseph (Lkw)    39-03.00   41-04.25     12.60m   6   
  4 destiny talalemotu           Millikan            39-09.00   39-10.00     12.14m   4   
  5 Kendall Mader                Newbury Park        40-07.00   39-05.25     12.02m   3   
  6 Rachel Suaava                Palos Verdes                   38-08.75     11.80m   2   
  7 Nikki Okwelogu               Clovis West         42-06.50   38-07.75     11.77m   1   
  8 Rachel Alesi                 Christian (E        40-04.00   38-05.50     11.72m 
  9 Asianna Covington            Little Flowe          14.27m   38-05.25     11.71m 
 10 Lara Lewis                   Clovis West         40-04.25   36-08.00     11.17m 
 11 Maddison Jacobs              Arroyo Grand        40-03.00   35-09.50     10.90m 
 -- Daynel Knooce                Centennial-Comp     42-00.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Seeded HS
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Suaava                Palos Verdes                   40-02.25     12.24m 
  2 Brook Dixon                  Pacifica (Ox        39-01.00   39-09.25     12.12m 
  3 Angel Soutsavang             Vacaville           37-11.75   39-01.50     11.92m 
  4 Hailey Erickson              Centennial-Cor      37-10.00   38-11.00     11.86m 
  5 Tiffany Gilmore              Downey              38-09.00   38-09.50     11.82m 
  6 Sierra Senio                 La Sierra           38-10.00   36-01.50     11.01m 
  7 Melissa Rake                 St. Lucy's          37-06.00   33-10.75     10.33m 
 -- Watkins Molly                Ventura             37-05.50         ND            
 -- Dana Gaetani                 Littleton           38-00.00         ND            
 -- Ginika Iwuchukwu             Notre Dame (SO)     39-06.50         ND            
 -- Taylor Nevitt                Nipomo              38-06.00         ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw Seeded HS
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Gilmore              Downey                119-04     122-08     37.38m 
  2 destiny talalemotu           Millikan              112-00     121-07     37.05m 
  3 Sierra Senio                 La Sierra             116-00     119-00     36.27m 
  4 Brianna Viltz                Millikan              118-00     118-10     36.22m 
  5 Franceline Almanza           Bishop Amat           127-10     116-09     35.58m 
  6 Andisha Steward              Channel Isla          36.33m     112-04     34.23m 
  7 Ashley Alama                 Ontario             12-10.50     111-08     34.03m 
  8 Raquel Parker                Clovis West           119-11     111-05     33.95m 
  9 Olivia Estrada               Downey                121-11     108-02     32.96m 
 10 Rachel Alesi                 Christian (E          121-02     103-09     31.62m 
 11 Ashley Velazquez             Paraclete             118-00     102-05     31.21m 
 -- Brianna Simmons              Centennial-Comp       120-00       FOUL            
 -- Raegan Henderson             Claremont                          FOUL            
 -- Urina Harrell                Serra (Gardena)       125-00       FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nikki Okwelogu               Clovis West           142-07     153-09     46.86m  10   
  2 Lissette Mendivil            Redwood (Vis          151-01     146-04     44.60m   8   
  3 Asianna Covington            Little Flowe          46.00m     140-06     42.82m   6   
  4 Katelynn Homb                Ventura               126-08     137-08     41.96m   4   
  5 Erica Peyton                 Notre Dame (SO)       140-03     133-00     40.53m   3   
  6 Avione Allgood               Legacy                121-03     131-00     39.92m   2   
  7 Lara Lewis                   Clovis West           125-10     129-08     39.52m   1   
  8 Victoria Dickerson           Vacaville             131-07     127-02     38.76m 
  9 Sarah Freeman                Arroyo Grand          127-06     125-04     38.20m 
 10 Tanya Sapa                   La Sierra             133-01     121-08     37.08m 
 11 Erin Fakler                  Xavier College P      127-05     116-04     35.45m 
 12 Maddison Jacobs              Arroyo Grand          138-05     112-10     34.39m 
 -- Tiffany Gilmore              Downey                             FOUL            
 
Women High Jump Invit Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brigetta Barrett             Arizona                1.97m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Inika McPherson              Unattached             1.87m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Becky Christensen            Riadha                 1.88m      1.92m    6-03.50 
  4 Romary Rifka                 Mexico                 1.89m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  5 Megan Seidl                  Wisc Runner RT         1.90m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  6 Priscilla Frederick          Unattached                        1.82m    5-11.50 
  7 Elizabeth Patterson          Unattached             1.89m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  8 Lauren Collins               Unattached             1.85m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  8 Alyx Treasure                Kansas State           1.84m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 10 Rachel Machin                Canada                            1.77m    5-09.75 
 11 Kristen Meister              Unattached             1.86m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 12 Dorcas Akinniyi              Wisconsin              1.84m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Rukayatu Abdulai             Valley Royals          1.83m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault Invit Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Hendry                Canada                 4.60m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Kylie Hutson                 Nike                   4.62m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Katherine Viuf               Unattached             4.42m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Janice Keppler               Unattached             4.42m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Katerina Stefanidi           Stanford               4.42m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Tori Pena                    Ireland                4.50m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 April Kubishta               Unattached             4.40m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  8 Melissa Gergel               Nike                   4.45m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  9 Leslie Brost                 Unattached             4.35m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Mandissa Marshall            George Mason           4.30m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 10 Bethany Buell                South Dakota           4.33m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Brysun Stately               Ultimate A.C.          4.30m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Samantha Sonnenberg          Unattached             4.35m         NH            
 -- Shu Ying Gao                 China                  4.50m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump Invit Elite
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brittney Reese               Nike                   7.23m      7.12m  -0.9  23-04.50 
  2 Saeko Okayama                SC Cheetahs            6.56m      6.43m  -2.2  21-01.25 
  3 Karynn Dunn                  Stanford               6.41m      6.39m  -1.9  20-11.75 
  4 Brittni Dixon-Smith          Unattached             6.39m      6.35m  -3.4  20-10.00 
  5 Jamesha Youngblood           Unattached             6.48m      6.30m  -0.2  20-08.00 
  6 Arantxa King                 Stanford               6.50m      6.30m  -3.7  20-08.00 
  7 Christabel Nettey            AZ State               6.58m      6.25m  -1.2  20-06.25 
  8 Akiba McKinney               CV Elite               6.46m      6.19m  -0.9  20-03.75 
  9 Alice Falaiye                Canada                 6.47m      6.08m  -2.4  19-11.50 
 10 Vashti Thomas                Acad. of Art           6.48m      5.92m  -1.0  19-05.25 
 11 Jessca Zelinka               Canada                            5.85m  -1.7  19-02.50 
 
Women Triple Jump Invit Elite
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Crystal Manning              Unattached            13.94m     13.93m   2.2  45-08.50 
  2 Toni Smith                   Unattached            13.89m     13.87m   1.2  45-06.25 
  3 Amanda Smock                 Unattached            14.18m     13.84m   2.4  45-05.00 
  4 Erica McLain                 Nike                  13.74m     13.58m   1.8  44-06.75 
  5 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached            14.06m     13.38m   2.2  43-10.75 
  6 Shanieka Thomas              SDSU                  13.34m     13.31m   2.4  43-08.00 
  7 Yaqueline Triana             Mexico                13.41m     13.30m   1.2  43-07.75 
  8 Tiombe Hurd                  Unattached            13.61m     13.21m   1.5  43-04.25 
  9 Whitney Liehr                Unattached            13.44m     12.88m   1.5  42-03.25 
 10 Cortney Stafford             Unattached                       12.25m   2.8  40-02.25 
 
Women Shot Put Invit Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jillian Camarena-William     NYAC/Nike             19.89m     19.80m   64-11.50 
  2 Alyssa Hasslen               Arizona               17.77m     18.35m   60-02.50 
  3 Tia Brooks                   Oklahoma              19.00m     18.14m   59-06.25 
  4 Sarah Walker                 Shore AC              18.42m     17.76m   58-03.25 
  5 Michelle Carter              Nike                  19.86m     17.34m   56-10.75 
  6 Julie Labonte                Unattached            18.31m     17.21m   56-05.75 
  7 Vivian Chukwuemeka           Nigeria               16.11m     17.00m   55-09.25 
  8 Anna Jelmini                 AZ State              17.24m     16.77m   55-00.25 
  9 Trecey Rew Hoover            Unattached            17.38m     16.68m   54-08.75 
 10 Ballie Gibson                Unattached            17.07m     16.23m   53-03.00 
 11 Whitney Ashley               SDSU                  16.95m     16.13m   52-11.00 
 12 Danielle Frere               Iowa State            17.47m     15.00m   49-02.50 
 
Women Hammer Throw Invit Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amber Campbell               Nike-Mjolnir          72.59m     71.57m     234-10 
  2 Jessica Cosby                Nike                  73.71m     71.29m     233-11 
  3 Sophie Hitchon               Great Britain                    70.47m     231-02 
  4 Britney Henry                ASTF                  70.73m     70.04m     229-09 
  5 Keelin Godsey                Unattached            68.90m     69.39m     227-08 
  6 Brittany Riley               Unattached            69.25m     68.30m     224-01 
  7 Aubrey Baxter                Unattached            67.04m     67.97m     223-00 
  8 Eva Orban                    Hungary               71.33m     66.73m     218-11 
  9 Amy Haapanen                 Unattached            67.66m     66.50m     218-02 
 10 Sarah Holt                   Loughborough          67.60m     65.77m     215-09 
 11 Gwendolyn Berry              NYAC                  68.60m     65.56m     215-01 
 12 Jenny Ozorai                 USC                   68.08m     64.58m     211-10 
 13 Amanda Bingson               UNLV                  69.79m     64.07m     210-02 
 14 Jennifer Joyce               Canada                66.36m     62.74m     205-10 
 
Women Javelin Throw Invit. Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Abigail Gomez                Mexico                53.40m     53.96m     177-00 
  2 Brittany Borman              Oklahoma              54.32m     53.62m     175-11 
  3 Kim Kreiner                  Nike                  52.04m     52.26m     171-05 
  4 dana pounds-Lyon             AF WCAP Nike                     51.33m     168-05 
  5 Kateema Riettie              CPTC New Balance      53.65m     48.44m     158-11 
  6 Marissa Tschida              Unattached            56.02m     46.00m     150-11 
  7 Jennifer Austin              Unattached            54.60m     44.34m     145-06 
 
Boys High Jump Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Noel Frazier                 California ( SR)                6-10.00      2.08m  10   
  2 Evan Eggenberg               Stockdale            6-07.00    6-08.00      2.03m   7   
  2 Cody Crampton                CANY                            6-08.00      2.03m   7   
  4 Shane Ryan                   Ventura              6-06.00    6-08.00      2.03m   4   
  5 philippe st-hilaire          College Anjou          2.00m    6-06.00      1.98m   3   
  6 Jackson Zimmerman            Arroyo Grand         6-04.00    6-06.00      1.98m   2   
  7 Adam Aguirre                 Cantwell Sac         6-08.00    6-06.00      1.98m   1   
  8 Frankie Martinez             Diamond Bar          6-06.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Gyle Becker                  Bullard              6-09.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Aidan Elias                  Notre Dame (SO)      6-06.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Diego Felix                  Coachella Va         6-06.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Alex Mikrakis                Alemany              5-10.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Daniel Yeager                Los Altos                       6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Vincent Calhoun              LB Poly              6-06.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
 15 Michael Moore                Eastside             6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
 15 Chris Bernal                 Fallbrook            6-05.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
 
Boys High Jump Seeded HS
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Yeager                Los Altos            6-02.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Craig Mauldin                Murrieta Mesa        6-02.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Kyle Moore                   Clovis West                     6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Dakari Archer                Downey               6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 William Solomon              Los Osos             6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Josh Gonzalez                University City      6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Kenny Cromer                 Nipomo               6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  8 Joseph Carter                Downey               6-04.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Rondell Tucker Bayne         Centennial-Comp      6-03.00         NH            
 
Boys High Jump Open HS
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Moore                   Clovis West          6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Jamire Jordan                Highland (Palmd      6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Devontee Pritchett           University City      6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Jomar Jackson                LB Jrodan            5-10.25    6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Mustafa Khan                 Chino Hills          5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Robert Prata                 Damien               6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Millard Hampton IV           Franklin (Elk G)     5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Jeff Oechsli                 Agoura               6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Noah Christie                Ventura              5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Ryan Duncan                  Chadwick             6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Lenin Dolmos                 Downey               6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Kyran Harris                 Franklin (Elk G)     6-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Seeded HS
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Corbin Miller                Patrick Henry                  14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Oliver Delgado               Rnch Bernardo       14-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Cory Pittman                 Great Oak           14-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 Nick Weisheit                Roosevelt                      14-06.00      4.41m 
  5 Kyle Beck                    Los Osos            14-09.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 Paul Clark                   Chino Hills         14-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
  7 Jesse Austel                 Valhalla            14-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  8 Robert Wolfe                 Canyon (CC)         14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  9 Andrew Gonzalez              Downey                         14-00.00      4.26m 
 10 Fritz Howser                 Newport Harbor      14-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
 11 Dylan Delonzor               Dougherty Va        14-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Richard Evangelista          Rnch Bernardo       14-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 
Boys Pole Vault Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peter Chapman                Murrieta Valley     16-06.00   15-06.00      4.72m  10   
  2 Kyser Anderson               Clovis West         15-09.00   15-06.00      4.72m   8   
  3 Tanner Fulmer                Desert Oasis        15-02.00   15-00.00      4.57m   6   
  4 Mike Montgomery              Moorpark            15-03.00   15-00.00      4.57m   4   
  5 Tevin Limon                  Nipomo              14-09.00   14-06.00      4.41m   3   
  6 Ben Gaylord                  Harvard West        14-09.00   14-06.00      4.41m   2   
  7 Scott Greenman               Clovis              15-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m   1   
  8 Brandon Myers                Redwood (Vis        15-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  9 Corbin Miller                Patrick Henry                  14-00.00      4.26m 
 10 Joey Reeves                  Arroyo Grand        15-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
 -- Mark Toney                   St. Francis                          NH            
 -- Ryan Zacchilli               Rnch Bernardo       15-06.00         NH            
 -- Colin Barber                 San Ramon Va        15-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Walter Jones                 Redlands            22-11.00      7.45m  -2.7  24-05.50  10   
  2 Blake Selig                  Rio Mesa            22-08.00      7.07m  -2.1  23-02.50   8   
  3 Klyvens Delaunay             Claremont           23-02.00      6.94m  -1.2  22-09.25   6   
  4 Alexander Simpson            University City     22-02.00      6.91m  +0.0  22-08.00   4   
  5 Chris Bernal                 Fallbrook           22-04.50      6.86m  -0.8  22-06.25   3   
  6 Jackie Manuel                Paramount           22-01.00      6.67m  -2.0  21-10.75   2   
  7 Tim White                    Hart                22-02.00      6.53m  -1.7  21-05.25   1   
  8 Markell Stine                Los Altos           22-07.00      6.38m  -1.9  20-11.25 
  9 Evan Brown                   Silverado           22-03.00      5.87m  -2.6  19-03.25 
 10 Chris Caban                  Lakewood            22-00.00      5.74m  -1.6  18-10.00 
 
Boys Long Jump Seeded HS
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Gregory Salazar              Cathedral           21-08.00   21-10.00  -0.5     6.65m 
  2 Michael Horchin              Culver City         21-09.00   21-07.00  +0.0     6.57m 
  3 Blake Glasgow                LB Poly             21-10.00   21-04.00  -1.3     6.50m 
  3 Diamonte Luna                Canyon Sprin        21-10.00   21-04.00  +0.0     6.50m 
  5 Kavan Buggs                  Culver City         21-11.00   21-02.00  -1.0     6.45m 
  6 Vincent Calhoun              LB Poly             21-08.00   21-01.00  -0.4     6.42m 
  7 Nick Fisher                  Great Oak           21-11.75   20-08.00  -0.2     6.29m 
  8 Uriel Mendoza                Arroyo Grand        21-11.00   20-06.00  +0.0     6.24m 
  9 Wayne Ganan                  Del Norte (S        21-07.00   20-03.00  -0.1     6.17m 
 10 Hunter Sharp                 Highland (Palmd                20-01.00  -0.9     6.12m 
 11 Bryan Carlson                Heritage            21-10.00   19-03.00  -0.4     5.86m 
 -- Chris Milan                  Great Oak                          FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump Seeded HS
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Breland Victor               Redlands            41-00.25     14.18m   3.7  46-06.25 
  2 Jack Champion                Washington (Frem    44-01.50     13.72m   1.2  45-00.25 
  3 Gregory Salazar              Cathedral           44-00.00     13.61m   2.3  44-08.00 
  4 Dezmond Smith                Bellflower          43-10.00     13.53m   1.7  44-04.75 
  5 Alex Rowland                 Harvard West        43-02.00     12.91m   1.6  42-04.25 
  6 Andre Moore-Sharpe           Redlands EV         43-01.50     12.86m   1.5  42-02.25 
  7 Theron James                 Valencia            44-00.00     12.84m   1.0  42-01.50 
  8 Jackson Zimmerman            Arroyo Grand        43-01.00     12.80m   0.7  42-00.00 
  9 Evan Brown                   Silverado           43-06.00     12.66m  +0.0  41-06.50 
 10 Austin Porter                Heritage            43-01.00     11.64m   2.1  38-02.25 
 11 Tim Erwin                    Heritage            43-05.00     11.28m   1.9  37-00.25 
 -- Jacob Lopez                  Arroyo (El M        43-09.00       FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Klyvens Delaunay             Claremont           49-11.00   48-07.00   0.4    14.80m  10   
  2 Tim White                    Hart                47-01.00   46-05.50   0.8    14.16m   8   
  3 Craig Mauldin                Murrieta Mesa       45-09.25   45-11.00   0.9    13.99m   6   
  4 Jackie Manuel                Paramount           45-01.00   45-07.75   0.6    13.91m   4   
  5 Jude Olear                   Crespi              44-06.00   45-05.25   0.5    13.84m   3   
  6 Fharhaad Zinnamon            Sunrise Moun        46-06.00   45-02.75   0.4    13.78m   2   
  7 Blake Glasgow                LB Poly             44-05.00   44-08.00   1.8    13.61m   1   
  8 Alexander Simpson            University City     45-10.50   44-04.75   1.0    13.53m 
  9 Chris Bernal                 Fallbrook           46-04.75   44-02.75   0.5    13.48m 
 10 Adam Ruggiero                Desert Chris        45-00.50   43-04.75   1.0    13.22m 
 11 Bernard Idrees               Agoura                         42-10.25   1.0    13.06m 
 12 Jamal Ellis                  Redlands EV         44-04.00   42-08.00   0.5    13.00m 
 13 Jaleel Jackson               Eastside                       41-11.00   1.2    12.77m 
 
Boys Shot Put Seeded HS
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Ponzio                  Great Oak           54-00.25   55-11.50     17.05m 
  2 Thomas Puefua                Paramount           51-01.00   53-05.50     16.29m 
  2 Eric Davis                   Notre Dame (SO)     52-07.00   53-05.50     16.29m 
  4 Brett Kimball                Nipomo              54-06.00   53-00.25     16.16m 
  5 Matt Bender                  Shafter             51-09.00   52-07.50     16.04m 
  6 Denley Rodriguez             Saugus              50-09.50   51-09.50     15.78m 
  7 Robert Jenkins               Loyola              50-06.00   51-00.25     15.55m 
  8 Drew Domres                  Mount Whitney       54-04.50   50-10.50     15.50m 
  9 Robert Eckert                Moorpark            51-09.00   49-11.75     15.23m 
 10 Kyle Wilson                  Desert              50-06.00   49-04.00     15.03m 
 11 Justin Barlow                Great Oak                      49-03.50     15.02m 
 12 Devon Walker                 Ventura             51-10.00   47-10.25     14.58m 
 13 Kyle Sulka                   Notre Dame (SO)                46-10.25     14.28m 
 14 Michael Brown                Paramount                      46-06.25     14.17m 
 15 Jason Klumpp                 Arroyo Grand        50-06.00   45-11.75     14.01m 
 
Boys Shot Put Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Garrett Weinreich            Arroyo Grand        60-05.00   59-09.25     18.21m  10   
  2 Ethan Cochran                Newport Harbor      58-10.00   57-11.00     17.65m   8   
  3 Amir Patterson               Crespi              57-06.25   57-10.50     17.64m   6   
  4 Marty Taylor                 Newport Harbor      56-08.00   56-08.00     17.27m   4   
  5 Matt Esparza                 Amador Valley       56-10.50   56-05.00     17.19m   3   
  6 Nick Ponzio                  Great Oak                      56-03.00     17.14m   2   
  7 Nick Budincich               Loyola              55-05.00   55-11.50     17.05m   1   
  8 Gabriel Perez                Valencia (Pl        55-07.00   54-10.00     16.71m 
  9 Steve Michaelsen             Newport Harbor      58-03.00   53-11.50     16.44m 
 10 Nicholas Bultman             West Ranch          54-07.00   52-11.00     16.12m 
 11 Javier Venegas               Newport Harbor      55-07.00   51-09.25     15.77m 
 12 Brandon Berguia              Arroyo Grand        52-03.00   50-02.50     15.30m 
 -- Josh Anderson                Notre Dame (SO)     53-07.00       FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw Seeded HS
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Beilke                  Ventura               165-03     163-02     49.73m 
  2 Ryan Kent                    Ayala                 164-07     161-05     49.19m 
  3 Matt Esparza                 Amador Valley         164-03     161-03     49.14m 
  4 Nicholas Bultman             West Ranch            159-08     161-01     49.09m 
  5 Mark Sumler                  Indio                 152-05     158-08     48.36m 
  6 Marty Taylor                 Newport Harbor        154-09     157-04     47.95m 
  7 Michael Brown                Paramount             158-07     152-08     46.53m 
  8 Brandon Hughes               Moorpark              155-03     150-11     45.99m 
  9 Sullivan Wall                Grace Brethren        162-05     146-05     44.62m 
 10 Jeneum Toalepai              Paramount             156-06     138-06     42.21m 
 11 Kyle Wilson                  Desert                           135-00     41.14m 
 12 Nick Ponzio                  Great Oak             157-11     134-06     40.99m 
 -- Amir Patterson               Crespi                161-07       FOUL            
 -- Jeremy Franklin              Serra (Gardena)       156-00       FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ethan Cochran                Newport Harbor        203-10     193-07     59.00m  10   
  2 Garrett Weinreich            Arroyo Grand          167-07     179-09     54.78m   8   
  3 Matt Bender                  Shafter               176-02     177-05     54.07m   6   
  4 Curtis Bleasdale             Vacaville             182-09     175-09     53.56m   4   
  5 Nick Budincich               Loyola                179-07     175-01     53.36m   3   
  6 Javier Venegas               Newport Harbor        164-04     172-05     52.55m   2   
  7 Steve Michaelsen             Newport Harbor        185-01     172-03     52.50m   1   
  8 Brendon Song                 West Hills            169-00     169-03     51.58m 
  9 Eric Beilke                  Ventura                          165-01     50.31m 
 10 Brandon Berguia              Arroyo Grand          165-04     158-09     48.38m 
 11 Gabriel Perez                Valencia (Pl          169-00     154-05     47.06m 
 12 Quiad Vuncannon              SACL                  180-04     146-08     44.70m 
 -- Christian McNair             Rio Mesa              156-11       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw Open Masters
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mark Landa                   AZDT                  54.38m     49.50m     162-05 
  2 Larry Hart                   Unattached            45.00m     49.43m     162-02 
  3 David Bickel                 AZ Desert Throwe      47.08m     49.06m     160-11 
  4 John Ryer                    Unattached            47.35m     43.45m     142-07 
  5 doug parsons                 Unattached            48.00m     43.33m     142-02 
  6 Greg Retzer                  So Cal Track          47.96m     42.61m     139-09 
  7 Richard Watson               AZ Desert Throwe      39.14m     36.71m     120-05 
 
Men High Jump Invit Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mike Mason                   Valley Royals          2.28m      2.28m    7-05.75 
  2 Edgar Rivera-Morales         Arizona                2.28m      2.25m    7-04.50 
  3 Ed Wright                    Unattached             2.24m      2.25m    7-04.50 
  4 Jamie Nieto                  NYAC                   2.28m      2.25m    7-04.50 
  5 Nick Ross                    Arizona                2.24m      2.25m    7-04.50 
  6 Tora Harris                  Asics                  2.31m      2.20m    7-02.50 
  7 Keith Moffat                 Unattached             2.24m      2.20m    7-02.50 
  8 Mark Dillon                  Toronto                2.23m      2.15m    7-00.50 
  9 Jorge Rouco                  Mexico                            2.10m    6-10.75 
 
Men Pole Vault Invit Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Steven Lewis                 GBR/NIKE               5.77m      5.72m   18-09.25 
  2 Daichi Sawano                Japan                  5.60m      5.72m   18-09.25 
  3 Hiroki Ogita                 Japan                  5.61m      5.60m   18-04.50 
  4 Cale Simmons                 Air Force              5.52m      5.50m   18-00.50 
  5 Nick Frawley                 Air Force WCAP         5.50m      5.50m   18-00.50 
  5 Robert-Jan Jansen            Netherlands            5.53m      5.50m   18-00.50 
  7 Christopher Swanson          Victory Athletic       5.40m      5.50m   18-00.50 
  8 Paul Litchfield              Unattached             5.55m      5.50m   18-00.50 
  9 Yoo Suk Kim                  Unattached             5.50m      5.40m   17-08.50 
  9 Giovanni Lanaro              Mexico                 5.60m      5.40m   17-08.50 
 11 Jeff Coover                  Unattached             5.50m      5.40m   17-08.50 
 12 Victor Weirich               BYU                    5.50m      5.40m   17-08.50 
 13 Derick Hinch                 AZ State               5.50m      5.40m   17-08.50 
 14 Dustin DeLeo                 Unattached             5.48m      5.30m   17-04.50 
 -- Michael Woepse               UCLA                   5.55m         NH            
 -- Nick Mossberg                Unattached             5.55m         NH            
 -- Jason Colwick                Unattached             5.53m         NH            
 -- Jake Arnold                  Asics                  5.35m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump Invit Elite
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Luis Alberto Rivera          Mexico                 8.01m      8.22m  -2.2  26-11.75 
  2 Yohei Sugai                  Japan                  8.03m      8.09m  +0.0  26-06.50 
  3 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC              8.16m      8.06m  -0.9  26-05.50 
  4 Greg Rutherford              Great Britain          8.27m      8.05m  -0.8  26-05.00 
  4 Norris Frederick             Unattached             8.10m      8.05m  -0.8  26-05.00 
  6 Saruyama Rikiya              Japan                  8.05m      8.00m  -0.5  26-03.00 
  7 Jarod Tobler                 Take Notice            8.01m      7.81m  -0.8  25-07.50 
  8 Bryce Lamb                   Texas Tech             8.15m      7.68m   0.7  25-02.50 
  9 Tyrone Smith                 Unattached             8.16m      7.58m  +0.0  24-10.50 
 10 Giorgio Bryant               CSU L.A.               7.96m      7.56m   0.5  24-09.75 
 11 Mamoru Niimura               Japan                             7.55m   0.3  24-09.25 
 12 Vicente Rios                 Mexico                 7.97m      7.28m  -1.6  23-10.75 
 
Men Triple Jump Invit Elite
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Aarik Wilson                 Team Indiana Eli      16.53m     17.07m  -1.1  56-00.00 
  2 Chris Benard                 AZ State              16.50m     16.74m  -1.1  54-11.25 
  3 Chris Carter                 Santa Monica TC       16.86m     16.61m  -2.5  54-06.00 
  4 Juliem Kapek                 France                           16.58m  -2.0  54-04.75 
  5 Alphonso Jordan              Unattached            16.74m     16.41m  -1.3  53-10.25 
  6 Nkosinza Balumbu             Mizuno                16.59m     16.36m  -1.0  53-08.25 
  7 Tydree Lewis                 Unattached            16.59m     16.06m  -1.5  52-08.25 
  8 Josh Como                    CV Elite              16.66m     15.96m  -0.6  52-04.50 
  9 Kazuyoshi Ishikawa           Japan                 16.51m     15.94m  -1.4  52-03.75 
 10 Shinya Sogame                Japan                 16.59m     15.81m  -0.2  51-10.50 
 11 Carjay Lyles                 Unattached                       15.48m  -1.7  50-09.50 
 
Men Shot Put Invit Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Justin Rodhe                 Unattached            20.06m     20.37m   66-10.00 
  2 Jordan Clarke                AZ State              20.86m     19.77m   64-10.50 
  3 Russ Winger                  Asics                 20.94m     19.73m   64-08.75 
  4 Lajos Kurthy                 Hungary               20.20m     19.66m   64-06.00 
  5 Ming-Huang Chang             Taiwan                20.58m     19.47m   63-10.50 
  6 Carl Myerscough              Unattached            20.03m     19.24m   63-01.50 
  7 Dale Stevenson               Australia             20.16m     19.23m   63-01.25 
  8 Robert Gire                  Unattached            18.73m     18.63m   61-01.50 
  9 Scott Barnas                 Mid-America Thro      18.79m     18.29m   60-00.25 
 10 Jun Zhang                    China                 20.41m     18.06m   59-03.00 
 11 Bobby Grace                  Youngstown St.        18.84m     17.40m   57-01.00 
 
Men Hammer Throw Invit Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Libor Charfreitag            Mizuno                77.69m     75.01m     246-01 
  2 jerome Bortoluzzi            A2M Amneville         67.75m     74.43m     244-02 
  3 Mark Dry                     Great Britain         73.36m     74.37m     244-00 
  4 Michael Mai                  Unattached            74.69m     73.96m     242-08 
  5 akos hudi                    Unattached            72.60m     70.43m     231-01 
  6 Alec Faldermeyer             UCLA                  68.20m     69.89m     229-03 
  7 Trey Henderson               Canada                69.45m     67.55m     221-07 
  8 colin dunbar                 Unattached            67.57m     67.48m     221-05 
  9 Mike Milakovic               Team Elite            64.66m     65.37m     214-06 
 -- Collin Post                  AZDT                  67.92m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw Invit. Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sean Furey                   Mizuno                81.62m     78.09m     256-02 
  2 Craig Kinsley                Unattached            76.33m     76.56m     251-02 
  3 Mike Hazle                   Nike                  81.09m     75.83m     248-09 
  4 Juan Jose Mendez             Mexico                78.23m     75.46m     247-07 
  5 Ryan Young                   Nike                  79.89m     73.34m     240-07 
  6 Ryan Brandel                 Unattached            72.64m     71.82m     235-07 
 -- Corey White                  Unattached            81.70m       FOUL