Running Results

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2012 09:52 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                 20.34      20.49Q 
  2 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                 20.65      20.65Q 
  3 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                20.47      20.68  
  4 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois          20.37      20.83  
  5 Chris Burrows             JR Arizona State          20.54      20.91  
  6 Devonte Stewart           FR USC                    20.66      20.95  
  7 Maxwell Dyce              JR UCLA                   20.77      21.04  
  8 James Alaka               JR Washington             20.61      21.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M              20.29      20.59Q 
  2 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State          20.47      20.69Q 
  3 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                 20.54      20.79  
  4 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                 20.63      20.80  
  5 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                20.57      20.87  
  6 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech          20.45      20.96  
  7 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois               20.79      21.00  
  8 Arthur Delaney            FR Oregon                 20.68      21.03  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State          20.13      20.23Q 
  2 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi            20.51      20.43Q 
  3 Aaron Brown               SO USC                    20.62      20.44q 
  4 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    20.54      20.54q 
  5 Kind Butler               SR Indiana                20.36      20.57  
  6 Akeem Williams            JR Grambling              20.68      20.63  
  7 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M              20.53      20.64  
  8 Justin Austin             JR Iowa                   20.83      20.71  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State           3:45.62    3:39.84Q 
  2 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana              3:45.44    3:39.95Q 
  3 Miles Batty               SR BYU                  3:45.88    3:40.01Q 
  4 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                3:46.37    3:40.14Q 
  5 German Fernandez          JR Okla. State          3:46.58    3:40.19Q 
  6 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech        3:46.31    3:40.27q 
  7 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas             3:46.21    3:40.38q 
  8 Zach Dahleen              JR So. Illinois         3:46.83    3:41.18  
  9 Johnathan Shawel          SR Notre Dame           3:46.26    3:47.36  
 10 Kyle Merber               SR Columbia             3:45.89    3:48.03  
 11 Josh Munsch               SO Kansas               3:45.11    3:48.34  
 12 Erik Berg                 JR Brown                3:46.95    3:52.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton           3:48.37    3:42.57Q 
  2 Rob Finnerty              JR Wisconsin            3:42.93    3:42.58Q 
  3 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona              3:43.12    3:42.61Q 
  4 Rich Peters               SO Boston U.            3:48.36    3:42.69Q 
  5 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova            3:48.73    3:42.73Q 
  6 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Princeton            3:48.73    3:42.83  
  7 Nick Hutton               JR Minnesota            3:44.64    3:43.16  
  8 Patrick McGregor          JR Texas                3:44.26    3:43.26  
  9 Brett Johnson             JR Virginia             3:48.99    3:44.63  
 10 Patrick Casey             JR Oklahoma             3:44.34    3:45.59  
 11 Eric Harasyn              SR Oklahoma             3:43.55    3:45.60  
 12 Patrick Todd              JR Virginia             3:46.96    3:50.58  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Henry Lelei               JR Texas A&M            8:48.99    8:39.09Q 
  2 Tom Wade                  SR Lamar                8:54.89    8:40.50Q 
  3 Anthony Rotich            FR UTEP                 8:49.42    8:41.14Q 
  4 Cory Leslie               SR Ohio State           8:41.95    8:41.45Q 
  5 Andrew Poore              SR Indiana              8:43.88    8:42.50Q 
  6 Fabian Clarkson           FR Okla. State          8:51.32    8:45.96  
  7 Ben Torotich              SO East Kentucky        8:37.03    8:48.17  
  8 Tomas Cotter              JR Wichita State        8:52.44    8:49.85  
  9 Mike Hardy                SO Weber State          8:51.66    8:50.23  
 10 Jacob Smith               JR High Point           8:47.09    8:53.00  
 11 Luis Orta                 JR Kentucky             8:44.25    9:08.78  
 12 Matt Cleaver              SR Georgia              8:41.86    9:16.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Donn Cabral               SR Princeton            8:38.41    8:38.12Q 
  2 Craig Forys               SR Michigan             8:38.86    8:39.53Q 
  3 Carl Stones               SR Tulsa                8:51.03    8:39.70Q 
  4 Travis Mahoney            SR Temple               8:44.00    8:40.28Q 
  5 Jim Walmsley              SR Air Force            8:51.65    8:41.05Q 
  6 Benjamin Johnson          SR Stanford             8:51.44    8:41.61q 
  7 Adrien Dannemiller        SR Indiana              8:42.98    8:42.17q 
  8 Aric VanHalen             JR Colorado             8:53.94    8:42.55q 
  9 De'Sean Turner            SR Indiana              8:44.22    8:44.99q 
 10 Adam Green                SR Ohio State           8:43.86    9:00.46  
 11 Joe Wade                  SR Lamar                8:58.52    9:08.03  
 12 Kyle Engnell              SR Illinois             8:50.71    9:17.73  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech             13.57      13.52Q 
  2 Jarret Eaton              SR Syracuse               13.44      13.55Q 
  3 Devon Hill                SR Miami                  13.41      13.58  
  4 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State          13.55      13.60  
  5 Trevor Brown              SO Colo. State            13.77      13.83  
  6 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                   13.80      13.93  
  7 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas               13.68      14.13  
  8 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State          13.71      14.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M              13.31      13.26Q 
  2 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                  13.51      13.36Q  13.355
  3 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                13.47      13.38q 
  4 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                13.65      13.53q 
  5 Durell Busby              JR UW-Milwaukee           13.67      13.77  
  6 Todd McKown               SR Wichita State          13.42      13.84  
  7 Kemar Clarke              SR Bethune-Cookman        13.86      13.87  
  8 Josh Thompson             FR Pittsburgh             13.87      14.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois               13.33      13.30Q 
  2 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                    13.50      13.36Q  13.358
  3 Johnathan Cabral          FR Oregon                 13.45      13.64  
  4 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita State          13.63      13.79   13.783
  5 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma               13.62      13.79   13.786
  6 Kendall Parks             SR Kennesaw State         13.75      13.90  
  7 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                13.74      13.99  
  8 Demoye Bogle              SO Ohio State             13.81      14.00  
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                           3:03.64    3:02.34Q 
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
  2 USC                                               3:04.05    3:03.21Q 
     1) Joey Hughes SR                  2) Bryshon Nellum SR              
     3) Duane Walker SR                 4) Reggie Wyatt JR                
  3 Ohio State                                        3:06.08    3:04.99  
     1) Thomas Murdaugh SR              2) Korbin Smith JR                
     3) Marvel Brooks JR                4) Antonio Blanks FR              
  4 Kansas                                            3:05.74    3:05.25  
     1) Kyle Clemons JR                 2) Michael Hester FR              
     3) Michael Stigler FR              4) Kenneth McCuin FR              
  5 Hampton                                           3:06.76    3:06.28  
     1) Chidi Okezie FR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Je'von Hutchison SO             4) Edose Ibadin FR                
  6 BYU                                               3:06.21    3:06.81  
     1) Jason Hinds SR                  2) Shaquille Walker SO            
     3) Cade Lindahl SR                 4) Chris Carter SR                
  7 Sam Houston St.                                   3:06.51    3:07.10  
     1) Trey Jones FR                   2) Brian Helaire SO               
     3) Jesse Martinez SO               4) Darryl Hayes SR                
  8 Texas Tech                                        3:05.14    3:18.57  
     1) Isaiah Gill JR                  2) Jordan Burgess FR              
     3) Ben McRoy FR                    4) Jamele Mason SR                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Penn State                                        3:03.57    3:01.52Q 
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  2 LSU                                               3:03.20    3:01.97Q 
     1) Quincy Downing FR               2) Robert Simmons SR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
  3 Miss State                                        3:04.61    3:02.16q 
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) James Harris SO                
  4 Baylor                                            3:07.17    3:03.69  
     1) Justin Allen SO                 2) James Gilreath SR              
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Zwede Hewitt SR                
  5 Georgia                                           3:04.91    3:06.52  
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Chris Foster FR                
     3) Drew Branch FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SR             
  6 Minnesota                                         3:08.11    3:06.95  
     1) Jacob Capek SO                  2) Harun Abda JR                  
     3) David Pachuta SR                4) Kevin Bradley JR               
  7 Texas Southern                                    3:08.45    3:08.51  
     1) Jeffry Lacroix SO               2) Treven Dickerson SR            
     3) Michael Holmes JR               4) Arte' Collins JR               
  8 Notre Dame                                        3:06.20    3:13.35  
     1) Brendan Dougherty JR            2) Patrick Feeney SO              
     3) Mitch Lorenz SR                 4) Christopher Giesting FR        
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                         3:04.30    3:02.28Q 
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Michael Preble SR               4) Deon Lendore FR                
  2 George Mason                                      3:03.82    3:02.94Q 
     1) Nick Vaughn SR                  2) George Empty JR                
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR              4) David Verburg JR               
  3 Arkansas                                          3:03.56    3:03.06q 
     1) Marek Niit JR                   2) Leoman Momoh JR                
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Neil Braddy SO                 
  4 Arizona State                                     3:05.17    3:04.19  
     1) Chris Burrows JR                2) Kelsey Caesar SR               
     3) John Kline SR                   4) William Henry SO               
  5 North Carolina                                    3:06.49    3:06.91  
     1) Sean Sutton FR                  2) Javonte Lipsey FR              
     3) O'Neal Wanliss FR               4) Clayton Parros JR              
  6 Indiana                                           3:06.48    3:06.98  
     1) Nick Stoner FR                  2) Chris Vaughn JR                
     3) Tyler Sult JR                   4) Kind Butler SR                 
  7 Michigan                                          3:06.15    3:07.03  
     1) Nicholas Neuman SR              2) Aaron Taylor JR                
     3) Matthew Campbell SR             4) Philip Washington FR           
  8 Houston                                           3:07.88    3:08.08  
     1) Kelvin Furlough SR              2) Doug Kelley SR                 
     3) Dominique Charles FR            4) Errol Nolan JR                 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                 23.09      22.65Q 
  2 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 23.01      22.66Q 
  3 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M              22.95      22.70q 
  4 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                    22.90      22.76   22.755
  5 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech             23.26      23.16  
  6 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee              23.20      23.35  
  7 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                23.44      23.41  
  8 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South       23.42      23.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    22.22      22.19Q 
  2 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                  23.04      22.72Q 
  3 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                    23.08      22.74q 
  4 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh             22.72      22.76   22.758
  5 Aareon Payne              SR USC                    23.28      23.15  
  6 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                23.48      23.61  
  7 Cierra White              FR Texas Tech             23.54      23.64  
  8 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                    23.25      23.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    22.55      22.58Q 
  2 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M              22.97      23.01Q 
  3 Alexis Love               JR Murray State           23.09      23.03  
  4 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                22.97      23.08  
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                  23.25      23.38  
  6 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford               23.41      23.71  
  7 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                    23.50      24.12  
  8 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas               23.47      24.24  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook          4:17.03    4:11.69Q 
  2 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown           4:19.14    4:11.73Q 
  3 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton            4:15.00    4:12.73Q 
  4 Cory McGee                SO Florida              4:16.36    4:12.93Q 
  5 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State        4:19.47    4:13.08Q 
  6 Rebecca Tracy             JR Notre Dame           4:16.94    4:13.48q 
  7 Jillian Smith             SO Michigan             4:15.08    4:13.59  
  8 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State        4:18.72    4:14.01  
  9 Sophie Curl               SO San Francisco        4:21.68    4:18.34  
 10 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee            4:17.83    4:18.63  
 11 Nicole Bowler             SR San Francisco        4:22.26    4:26.98  
 -- Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas             4:21.24        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Natalja Piliusina         SO Okla. State          4:16.61    4:12.55Q 
  2 Katie Flood               SO Washington           4:17.05    4:12.65Q 
  3 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon               4:16.29    4:12.68Q 
  4 Becca Friday              JR Oregon               4:16.79    4:13.06Q 
  5 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia             4:20.49    4:13.20Q 
  6 Violah Lagat              SR Florida State        4:19.49    4:13.30q 
  7 Amanda Mergaert           JR Utah                 4:19.23    4:13.63  
  8 Ashley Miller             SR Nebraska             4:17.42    4:14.12  
  9 Rachel Schneider          JR Georgetown           4:19.73    4:16.15  
 10 Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri             4:18.81    4:23.14  
 11 Laura Carlyle             SR Oregon State         4:20.32    4:27.93  
 12 Marielle Hall             SO Texas                4:20.87    4:34.15  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M           33:47.12   32:41.63   10   
  2 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita State       33:31.54   32:45.43    8   
  3 Deborah Maier             JR California          33:59.90   32:47.20    6   
  4 Meaghan Nelson            JR Iowa State          34:06.79   32:47.43    5   
  5 Allison Woodward          FR Oregon              33:51.70   32:56.94    4   
  6 Sarah Waldron             SR New Mexico          33:54.56   32:58.84    3   
  7 Elvin Kibet               SO Arizona             34:09.81   33:02.04    2   
  8 Becky Wade                JR Rice                34:19.76   33:13.57    1   
  9 Caitlin Comfort           JR Wisconsin           34:09.99   33:19.54  
 10 Catherine White           SR Virginia            34:18.82   33:21.55  
 11 Andie Cozzarelli          JR N.C. State          34:25.66   33:35.25  
 12 Jennifer Bergman          JR Arizona             34:19.15   33:41.76  
 13 Morgan Powers             SR Vermont             34:19.38   33:42.03  
 14 Juliet Bottorff           JR Duke                34:25.78   33:45.80  
 15 Sarah Sumpter             JR UC Davis            34:24.87   33:49.57  
 16 Emma Kertesz              SO Toledo              34:36.34   33:54.99  
 17 Holly Knight              SR Louisville          34:29.77   33:57.36  
 18 Rose Tanui                SR Texas Tech          34:07.94   34:10.89  
 19 Elaina Balouris           SO William & Mary      34:29.88   34:41.97  
 20 Florence Ngetich          SO Florida             34:26.88   34:43.33  
 21 Katie Kellner             JR Cornell             34:22.98   34:43.67  
 22 Sarah Pagano              SO Syracuse            34:41.58   34:54.22  
 23 Olivia Mickle             JR Brown               34:30.12   35:00.04  
 24 Jessica Rydberg           JR Notre Dame          34:36.86   36:17.94  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                13.01      12.71Q 
  2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia          13.10      12.78Q 
  3 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                    12.96      12.81q 
  4 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                13.06      13.12  
  5 Morgan Snow               FR Texas                  13.04      13.13   13.121
  6 Kori Carter               SO Stanford               13.22      13.18  
  7 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois               13.31      13.33  
  8 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas               13.25      13.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State             12.78      12.87Q 
  2 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                    13.03      13.01Q 
  3 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                13.29      13.07  
  4 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas               13.23      13.13   13.122
  5 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                   13.24      13.35  
  6 Kim Francis               SO Louisiana Tech         13.40      13.41   13.402
  7 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                13.09      13.41   13.406
 -- Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                    13.11         DQ   Rule 5-6-b
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                13.04      12.73Q 
  2 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford               13.06      13.00Q 
  3 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M              12.96      13.05q 
  4 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova              13.25      13.09  
  5 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech             13.25      13.20  
  6 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State             12.99      13.23  
  7 Cassandra Lloyd           SR Wright State           13.17      13.36  
  8 Lauren Blackburn          SO USC                    13.26      13.52  
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26  6/12/2004   LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kansas                                            3:30.80    3:29.07Q 
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Taylor Washington JR            4) Diamond Dixon SO               
  2 Arizona                                           3:33.06    3:31.06Q 
     1) Shapri Romero SO                2) Echos Blevins SR               
     3) Tamara Pridgett SO              4) Georganne Moline JR            
  3 Florida                                           3:34.46    3:31.48q 
     1) Ebony Eutsey SO                 2) Amani Bryant JR                
     3) Lanie Whittaker SO              4) Ugonna Ndu JR                  
  4 Tennessee                                         3:33.59    3:31.57  
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Kianna Ruff SO                 
     3) Nijgia Snapp JR                 4) Martinique Octave JR           
  5 South Carolina                                    3:33.91    3:31.60  
     1) Erika Rucker FR                 2) Amber Allen SO                 
     3) Christal Green FR               4) Nadonnia Rodriques JR          
  6 Penn State                                        3:36.64    3:33.03  
     1) Doris Anyanwu JR                2) Dynasty McGee FR               
     3) Ijeoma Iheoma SR                4) Kirsten Nieuwendam SO          
  7 George Mason                                      3:36.84    3:36.95  
     1) Cierra McGee JR                 2) Dominique Graham SO            
     3) Jasmine Robinson FR             4) Daianna Barron SO              
  8 Notre Dame                                        3:35.85    3:37.97  
     1) Jade Barber FR                  2) Michelle Brown SO              
     3) Megan Yanik SO                  4) Natalie Geiger SR              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oregon                                            3:29.43    3:29.46Q 
     1) Devin Gosberry JR               2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
     3) Laura Roesler SO                4) Phyllis Francis SO             
  2 Arkansas                                          3:31.94    3:29.54Q 
     1) Whitney Jones SR                2) Gwendolyn Flowers JR           
     3) Chrishuna Williams FR           4) Regina George JR               
  3 Western Michigan                                  3:35.09    3:34.83  
     1) Andrea Arnold SO                2) Victoria Chatman SR            
     3) Iris Campbell JR                4) Leya Munwam SR                 
  4 Ohio State                                        3:33.41    3:36.24  
     1) Nyjah Cousar JR                 2) Jacqueline Dim SR              
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Shaniqua McGinnis SR           
  5 Georgetown                                        3:35.82    3:36.86  
     1) Tenille Stoudenmire JR          2) London Finley SR               
     3) Chelsea Cox SO                  4) Amanda Kimbers JR              
  6 UCLA                                              3:36.90    3:39.74  
     1) Ally Courtnall FR               2) Breyonna Hunter SO             
     3) Katherine Reid FR               4) Tatum Souza SO                 
  7 TCU                                               3:37.12    3:41.89  
     1) Briyanni Thomas SO              2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR         
     3) Ashley Collins FR               4) Nefertari Hall FR              
 -- Illinois                                          3:30.97         DQ   Rule 5-5-2-b
     1) Ashley Kelly SR                 2) Ryisha Boyd SR                 
     3) Latoya Griffith SR              4) Ashley Spencer FR              
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                               3:30.05    3:28.01Q 
     1) Latoya McDermott JR             2) Rebecca Alexander SR           
     3) Cassandra Tate SR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  2 Texas A&M                                         3:31.77    3:29.98Q 
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO              2) Kanika Beckles JR              
     3) Kamaria Brown FR                4) Olivia Ekponé FR               
  3 Texas                                             3:34.55    3:30.96q 
     1) Christy Udoh SO                 2) Danielle Dowie SO              
     3) Angele Cooper SR                4) Kendra Chambers JR             
  4 Texas Tech                                        3:32.68    3:32.17  
     1) Candace Jackson JR              2) Erica Alexander SR             
     3) Cierra White FR                 4) Taylor Evans SR                
  5 Baylor                                            3:36.96    3:32.34  
     1) Diamond Richardson SR           2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Brittany Ogunmokun JR           4) Raena Rhone FR                 
  6 Arizona State                                     3:35.30    3:38.18  
     1) Brianna Tate FR                 2) Alycia Herring SO              
     3) Brierra Winfrey FR              4) Kayla Sanchez JR               
  7 Hampton                                           3:36.05    3:41.44  
     1) Cassandra Jones FR              2) Emmy Fraenk SO                 
     3) Claudia Calder SR               4) Benita Taylor JR               
  8 Clemson                                           3:33.14    3:44.61  
     1) Brittany Pringley JR            2) Brianna Rollins SO             
     3) Whitney Fountain FR             4) Marlena Wesh JR                
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             14.60     899
  2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  14.80     874
  3 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              15.01     848
  4 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            15.01     848
Section  2     Wind: -0.6
  1 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                15.08     840
  2 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 15.11     836
  3 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     15.24     821
  4 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   15.30     814
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               15.08     840
  2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 15.12     835
  3 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         15.20     825
  4 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             15.53     787
Section  4     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            14.04     969
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                14.17     953
  3 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 14.33     932
  4 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     14.47     915
Section  5     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 14.51     910
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 14.54     906
  3 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    14.58     901
  4 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    14.66     891
Section  6     Wind: NWI
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS  
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS  
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's       4:10.81     875
  2 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                   4:18.01     825
  3 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                  4:21.01     805
  4 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa               4:27.81     759
  5 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                4:29.99     745
  6 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas               4:30.41     742
  7 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                 4:30.70     740
  8 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas               4:31.33     736
  9 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington           4:33.29     723
 10 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State          4:33.66     721
 11 Petter Olson              FR Texas                  4:36.26     704
 12 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State          4:37.04     699
 13 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State             4:38.67     689
 14 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                   4:40.00     680
 15 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin              4:42.67     664
 16 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin              4:42.73     663
 17 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State            4:42.93     662
 18 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska               4:56.87     578
 19 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas               4:58.59     568
 20 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State           5:10.20     502
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS  
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS  
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               13.64    1030
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                13.80    1007
  3 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  14.07     968
  4 Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati               14.15     957
Section  2     Wind: -0.3
  1 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              14.00     978
  2 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             14.07     968
  3 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              14.08     967
  4 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 14.21     949
Section  3     Wind: -1.0
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 14.04     973
  2 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   14.23     946
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  14.32     934
  4 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            14.35     929
Section  4     Wind: -0.3
  1 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                13.72    1018
  2 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                13.75    1014
  3 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             13.87     997
  4 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             14.07     968
Section  5     Wind: -0.4
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            13.15    1102
  2 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   13.30    1080
  3 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            13.48    1053
  4 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               13.50    1050
Section  6     Wind: -0.8
  1 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.64    1030
  2 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             13.77    1011
  3 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 13.78    1010
  4 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         14.08     967
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 24.65     919
  2 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  24.81     904
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                25.02     885
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  25.03     884
  5 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   25.08     879
  6 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            25.29     860
  7 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  25.47     844
  8 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              25.48     843
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            23.73    1007
  2 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               23.96     985
  3 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            24.00     981
  4 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               24.08     973
  5 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   24.09     972
  6 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             24.20     962
  7 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              24.43     940
  8 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         24.52     931
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 24.38     945
  2 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             24.59     925
  3 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 24.76     909
  4 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             24.80     905
  5 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                24.84     902
  6 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                25.09     879
  7 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             25.34     856
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stanford                    22        2) Kansas                     14   
    2) Oklahoma                    14        4) Penn State                 11   
    5) Southern Illinois           10        5) Texas A&M                  10   
    5) Georgia                     10        5) San Diego St.              10   
    5) TCU                         10       10) Arizona State               9   
   11) Southern Miss.               8       11) Wichita State               8   
   11) Illinois State               8       11) South Dakota                8   
   15) USC                          7       16) California                  6   
   16) UC Davis                     6       16) UCLA                        6   
   16) Louisiana Tech               6       16) UNLV                        6   
   21) Washington                   5       21) Iowa State                  5   
   21) Michigan State               5       24) Montana State               4   
   24) Tennessee                    4       24) Oregon                      4   
   27) New Mexico                   3       27) Missouri                    3   
   27) Arkansas                     3       30) Arizona                     2   
   30) Miami (Ohio)                 2       30) Baylor                      2   
   33) Rice                         1       33) Nebraska                    1   
   33) Alabama                      1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       19        2) Arkansas                   16   
    3) Nebraska                    14        4) Arizona                    13   
    5) Kansas State                12        6) LSU                        11   
    7) Southern Utah               10        7) Boise State                10   
    7) Illinois State              10       10) Texas A&M                   9   
   11) Kansas                       8       11) Indiana                     8   
   11) Florida                      8       11) Texas-Arlington             8   
   15) Virginia Tech                6       15) Stanford                    6   
   15) Oklahoma                     6       18) Western Kentucky            5   
   18) Kentucky                     5       18) Florida State               5   
   18) Oral Roberts                 5       18) Oregon                      5   
   23) Miss State                   4       23) Washington St.              4   
   23) McNeese State                4       23) South Florida               4   
   23) BYU                          4       28) UCLA                        3   
   28) Wisconsin                    3       30) Penn                        2.50
   30) Mississippi                  2.50    32) William and Mary            1   
   32) Eastern Kentucky             1       32) California                  1   
   32) Alabama                      1