Thursday Results

Recap

Licensed to Mt. San Antonio Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2012 11:57 PM
                          54th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
      Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California  - 4/19/2012 to 4/21/2012       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Higginson             Saucony              4:20.16    4:18.50  
  2 Muriel Coneo                 Colombia             4:24.16    4:18.74  
  3 Chelsea Orr                  Washington           4:19.06    4:19.21  
  4 Diane Cummins                Mountain West TC     4:24.47    4:19.49  
  5 Elizabeth Apgar              Arizona              4:23.79    4:20.22  
  6 Maria Osorio                 Venezuela            4:24.00    4:20.24  
  7 Katrina Coogan               Georgetown           4:18.60    4:20.65  
  8 Renisha Robinson             Sacramento St.       4:23.64    4:20.66  
  9 Jess Palacio                 Navy                 4:22.58    4:20.87  
 10 Cristina Guevara             Unattached           4:23.35    4:21.02  
 11 Hazel Murphy                 Ireland              4:25.04    4:21.30  
 12 Kirsty Legg                  Butler               4:19.40    4:21.32  
 13 Grace Heymsfield             Arkansas             4:23.00    4:21.62  
 14 Amy Van Alstine              McMillan Elite/A     4:19.38    4:22.17  
 15 Sarah Hudak                  UAB                  4:25.00    4:22.46  
 16 Anayelli Navarro             CORRE A.C.           4:21.00    4:22.49  
 17 Christine Babcock            Washington           4:22.54    4:22.58  
 18 Eva Krchova                  San Francisco        4:20.43    4:22.64  
 19 Keri Wood                    Arkansas             4:26.00    4:22.67  
 20 Samantha Learch              Arkansas             4:23.22    4:22.83  
 21 Katie Porada                 Illinois             4:24.20    4:23.00  
 22 Melissa Agnew                U-Mary               4:26.80    4:23.61  
 23 Eleanor Fulton               Washington           4:22.26    4:23.74  
 24 Sarah Edwards                BYU                  4:22.31    4:23.79  
 25 Yasmin Smith                 So. Florida          4:24.86    4:23.85  
 26 Karla Diaz                   CORRE A.C.           4:26.00    4:23.92  
 27 Dana Mecke                   UTSA                 4:25.38    4:24.33  
 28 Sara Dietz                   North Texas          4:27.34    4:24.35  
 29 Caroline Hogardh             No. Arizona          4:25.27    4:24.47  
 30 Jane Larson                  Club Northwest       4:20.67    4:24.49  
 31 Chantelle Dron               Unattached           4:22.50    4:24.75  
 32 Christina Supino             Dartmouth            4:26.20    4:24.90  
 33 Mary Alenbratt               SMU                  4:19.00    4:24.95  
 34 Vanessa Hancock              Cal Poly             4:24.32    4:25.53  
 35 Katie Cumming                Colorado             4:20.93    4:26.09  
 36 Alycia Wright                Saginaw Vall         4:30.00    4:26.27  
 37 Callie Thomas                Rice                 4:29.97    4:26.41  
 38 Josephine Adams              North Texas          4:26.53    4:26.44  
 39 Mackenzie Carter             Washington           4:25.22    4:26.64  
 40 Regina Neumeyer              Iona                 4:19.02    4:26.69  
 41 Samantha Johnson             Ferris State         4:31.11    4:27.17  
 42 Shelise Walker               Utah Valley          4:31.57    4:27.46  
 43 Rosa Del Toro                Long Beach St.       4:28.44    4:27.49  
 44 Courtney Oldenburg           No. Illinois         4:27.50    4:27.64  
 45 Diana Medina                 So. Utah             4:30.41    4:27.69  
 46 Catie Ellingson              Simpson (IA)         4:28.16    4:27.91  
 47 Ejiroghene Okoro             Iowa State           4:27.00    4:28.00  
 48 Ivy O'Guinn                  Alaska Anchorage     4:31.86    4:28.26  
 49 Andrea Chavez                Utah                 4:27.00    4:28.39  
 50 Liga Blyholder               Wisconsin            4:21.85    4:28.43  
 51 Carly Hamilton               Georgia              4:24.75    4:28.54  
 52 Alli Mannon                  Richmond             4:28.00    4:29.19  
 53 Maria Bernard                British Columbia     4:31.63    4:29.30  
 54 Ashley Aitken                Hawaii               4:27.72    4:29.63  
 55 Justine Johnson              Washington           4:20.31    4:29.84  
 56 Baylee Mires                 Washington           4:28.50    4:30.11  
 57 Catrina McAlister            Colorado             4:28.00    4:30.31  
 58 Veronica Stinnett            Sacramento St.       4:32.74    4:30.41  
 59 Lora Marchini                Sacramento St.       4:38.65    4:30.62  
 60 Damajeria Dubose             UC Riverside         4:31.76    4:30.71  
 61 Paisley Pettway              UCLA                            4:30.79  
 62 Kristine Eikrem-Engeset      SMU                  4:23.28    4:30.93  
 63 Morgan Mosby                 Air Force            4:32.50    4:30.99  
 64 Sophie Curl                  San Francisco        4:22.00    4:31.02  
 65 Kate Stuart                  Westmont             4:37.14    4:31.21  
 66 Stephanie Paradis            Richmond             4:31.00    4:31.55  
 67 Candace Eddy                 BYU                  4:25.89    4:31.65  
 68 Lavinia Jurkiewicz           Wisconsin            4:30.31    4:31.83  
 69 Nina Herrera                 UTSA                 4:37.37    4:32.23  
 70 Mara Olson                   Butler               4:26.01    4:32.43  
 71 Melanie McGrath              Arizona              4:33.50    4:32.49  
 72 Louisa Lingley               Memphis              4:29.96    4:32.63  
 73 Danielle West                So. Utah             4:31.95    4:32.86  
 74 Lucy Taylor                  UAB                  4:27.00    4:32.98  
 75 Boglarka Bozzay              Kansas State         4:20.28    4:32.98  
 76 Sarah Toberty                UCLA                 4:32.99    4:33.12  
 77 Maggie Gannon                Iowa State           4:28.00    4:33.13  
 78 Rachel Folan                 Texas Tech           4:38.50    4:33.14  
 79 Rici Morill                  Boise State          4:27.50    4:33.67  
 80 Staci Foster                 Colorado             4:27.88    4:33.99  
 81 Hannah Schuster              Colo Mines           4:38.26    4:34.06  
 82 Laura Suur                   San Francisco        4:24.01    4:34.27  
 83 Aleina Eisenhauer-Winger     Utah Valley          4:31.79    4:34.28  
 84 Grace Padilla                Nike Run LA          4:28.77    4:34.49  
 85 Kajsa Barr                   SMU                  4:24.00    4:34.59  
 86 Haley Lawrence               No. Arizona          4:26.84    4:34.88  
 87 Holly Keeper                 Colo State           4:38.27    4:35.04  
 88 Madie Rodts                  Grand Valley         4:29.90    4:35.52  
 89 Anna Kalbrener               Idaho                4:32.18    4:35.61  
 90 Alyssa Schneider             Illinois             4:36.88    4:35.79  
 91 Ruby Roberts                 Washington St        4:28.22    4:35.84  
 92 Stephanie Consiglio          Chico State          4:32.50    4:36.16  
 93 Julie Amthor                 Texas                4:21.72    4:36.20  
 94 Katie Fry                    UC Davis             4:34.96    4:36.26  
 95 Cassie Brooker               UC Santa Barbara     4:32.02    4:37.26  
 96 Jessica Janecke              Grand Valley         4:29.90    4:37.51  
 97 Ashley Meyer                 Saginaw Vall         4:30.00    4:37.88  
 98 Ashley Riesen                Chadron State        4:33.83    4:37.94  
 99 Megan Beers                  Wisconsin            4:34.65    4:38.11  
100 Dani Fischer                 Wisconsin            4:34.50    4:38.53  
101 Meagan Paracholski           Fresno State         4:36.00    4:38.64  
102 Nicole Look                  Colorado             4:36.84    4:38.82  
103 Sarah Ball                   Marquette            4:36.50    4:39.30  
104 Casey Candelaria             CSU Fullerton        4:34.53    4:39.40  
105 Tera Potts                   SD State             4:35.00    4:39.84  
106 Agnes Laurent                No. Arizona          4:37.37    4:40.47  
107 Samia Sailinuu               UC Irvine            4:33.53    4:40.53  
108 Lauren Lucas                 Boise State          4:35.00    4:40.63  
109 Megan Petkovic               UC Santa Barbara     4:34.31    4:40.89  
110 Brittany Reimer              UC Riverside         4:36.41    4:41.00  
111 Ali Bartosch                 UNLV                 4:38.79    4:41.22  
112 Carissa Sinda                Metropolitan St.     4:32.20    4:41.30  
113 Kaycee Holcomb               UC Irvine            4:34.77    4:41.64  
114 Judith Chumba                UT-Pan American      4:37.93    4:41.79  
115 Kaitlyn Love                 Butler               4:29.20    4:41.93  
116 Holly Walker                 Western State        4:35.00    4:42.16  
117 Rachel Butler                UCLA                 4:37.28    4:42.58  
118 Morgan Casey                 Iowa State           4:24.00    4:42.58  
119 Aubrey Frederking            UMKC                 4:36.36    4:43.66  
120 Sanna Mustonen               Ark-Little Rock      4:33.12    4:45.63  
121 Nayeli Avi�a                 Mexico               4:25.89    4:51.20  
122 Maggie Miller                Idaho                4:34.84    4:55.17  
123 Colette Falsey               Illinois             4:36.89    4:55.71  
124 Marina Ghabbour              CSU Stanislaus       4:37.86    4:57.91  
 -- Michaela Kane                Simon Fraser         4:37.89        DNF  
 -- Lucy Yates                   Unattached           4:26.00        DNF  
 -- Erica Digby                  Idaho                4:22.18        DNF  
 -- Shelby Janutol               Ferris State         4:31.21        DNF  
 -- Connor Ward                  Texas                4:33.00        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open-A U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Violeta Rene Gomez           Mexico              35:21.11   34:18.42  
  2 Anna Rudd                    Ferris State        35:35.00   34:51.89  
  3 Allison Mendez               TeamROGUE Elite     35:18.38   35:01.57  
  4 Sarah Heuer                  Colo State          35:30.32   35:19.88  
  5 Kendra Gerk                  Colo State          35:57.47   35:33.79  
  6 Alice Baker                  San Francisco       35:30.00   35:34.71  
  7 Kylee Schuler                Metropolitan St.    35:30.00   35:45.04  
  8 Ann Marie Arseneau           Grand Valley        35:25.50   35:46.60  
  9 Sara Meiners                 UMKC                35:50.22   35:52.69  
 10 Heidi Peterson               North Dakota St     36:01.12   35:57.44  
 11 Lauren Smith                 Steph F Austin      35:37.79   35:57.75  
 12 Kristine Lozoya              UC Davis            36:00.00   35:59.50  
 13 Jessica Varela               Chico State         36:00.00   36:15.57  
 14 Jennifer Tave                C-M-S               35:22.27   36:16.64  
 15 Bridget Berg                 Humboldt State      36:00.00   36:18.21  
 16 Haley Stenquist              Arizona             35:50.00   36:26.41  
 17 Natty Plunkett               Seattle Pacific     35:50.00   36:29.55  
 18 Kelcie Severson              Grand Valley        35:49.68   36:34.12  
 19 Molly Slavens                Grand Valley        35:49.60   36:40.81  
 20 Erika Wilson                 So. Indiana         35:50.00   36:44.45  
 21 Stephanie Christensen        Utah Valley         35:48.66   36:48.02  
 22 Grace Gonzales               CSU Fullerton       35:02.00   36:54.78  
 23 Ruth Croft                   Portland            35:25.00   37:03.82  
 24 Lisa Lewis - Cary            Runnababez Elite    35:50.00   37:08.22  
 25 Caitlin Schmitt              UCLA                35:35.00   37:24.44  
 26 Heidi Laabs-Johnson          Seattle Pacific     35:50.00   37:34.70  
 27 Kristen Galvez               Fresno State        36:00.00   37:54.17  
 -- Hope Christie                Wis.-Parkside       35:40.00        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open-B U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leah Hansen                  Augustana (SD)      36:06.62   35:08.21  
  2 Morgan Van Gorder            Georgia             36:35.05   35:13.35  
  3 Beatriz Hernandez            Mexico              36:14.12   35:17.66  
  4 Fionnuala Ross               McNeese State       36:06.19   35:18.06  
  5 Brigid Byrne                 Navy                36:50.06   35:35.51  
  6 Hailey Hanna                 AZ State            36:15.00   35:38.43  
  7 AuraLea Fain                 Utah                37:30.00   36:20.51  
  8 Katharine Howard             Arizona                        36:20.99  
  9 Kathryn Vidmar               BYU                 36:13.92   36:21.00  
 10 Anna Pompeo                  Youngstown St.      36:32.00   36:22.13  
 11 Kristie Sikma                Azusa Pacific       36:20.00   36:23.17  
 12 Taryn Treadway               Boise State         36:45.00   36:23.41  
 13 Rachel Lange-Schmutz         BYU                 35:07.39   36:25.57  
 14 Megan Pittoors               Saginaw Vall        36:30.00   36:28.64  
 15 Erin McLaughlin              Boise State         36:28.00   36:30.09  
 16 Sabrina Lopez                CSU L.A.            36:50.59   36:41.66  
 17 Paige Henker                 Chico State         36:06.00   36:43.15  
 18 Annie Lydens                 Pomona-Pitzer       36:24.00   36:48.06  
 19 Loren Wynn                   BYU                 36:18.49   36:50.41  
 20 Maritza Hernandez            CSU L.A.            36:54.39   36:55.39  
 21 Jacquie Lutz                 Cal Baptist         37:16.16   36:57.64  
 22 Addie DiFrancesco            Marist              36:18.00   37:02.53  
 23 Emily Briggs                 Colo State          36:15.00   37:15.34  
 24 Sarah Higgens                Azusa Pacific       36:20.00   37:18.81  
 25 Pamela Cruz                  Fresno State        36:24.75   37:47.19  
 26 Shoshana Keegan              Alaska Anchorage    36:19.49   37:56.05  
 27 Lauren Rice                  San Diego           36:29.00   38:05.53  
 28 Taryn Pastoor                UCLA                37:00.00   38:28.44  
 29 Kaylee McClanahan            So. Indiana         36:18.77   38:33.74  
 30 Nicole Giove                 Santa Clara         37:18.28   38:42.54  
 31 Meghan Shagena               Bellarmine          36:10.00   38:44.28  
 -- Beth Kelly                   Richmond            36:08.68        DNF  
 -- Jean Hollerbach              Saginaw Vall        37:20.00        DNF  
 -- Emily Painter                Concordia (Ore)     36:38.41        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-B U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maddie Aufmann               Illinois            10:35.10   10:29.55  
  2 Amy Jo Thorne                North Dakota St     10:45.64   10:30.02  
  3 Hannah Osborn                Grand Valley        10:40.32   10:32.09  
  4 Laura Hottenrott-Freitag     Portland            10:40.24   10:35.39  
  5 Kirsten Weberg               Vermont             10:40.87   10:37.17  
  6 Victoria Martinez            Unattached          10:42.00   10:37.43  
  7 Alycia Butterworth           Idaho               10:37.27   10:37.51  
  8 Clea Formaz                  Arizona             10:42.00   10:38.83  
  9 Brittany Marches             Texas               10:40.00   10:40.45  
 10 Karla Alburez                Nike Run LA         10:43.00   10:44.59  
 11 Hannah Neczypor              Georgetown          10:42.23   10:48.69  
 12 Yolanda Ugalde               Mexico              10:43.52   10:50.64  
 13 Shannon Klenke               Arkansas            10:45.00   10:57.30  
 14 Erika Schiller               Kansas State        10:45.00   10:58.75  
 15 Marissa VanderMalle          Boise State         10:38.00   11:06.13  
 16 Jordan Chester               Grand Valley        10:45.50   11:06.27  
 17 Maren Hanson                 BYU                 10:36.73   11:12.65  
 18 Kate Jette                   Boise State         10:43.00   11:24.92  
 19 Anna Marshall                Western State       10:40.00   11:26.40  
 -- Emma Reed                    New Mexico          10:44.88        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-A U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Blakeslee               Augustana (SD)      10:31.03   10:21.01  
  2 Kauren Tarver                AZ State            10:26.97   10:23.38  
  3 Heather Haug                 Montana St          10:34.01   10:26.36  
  4 Amber Stack                  Illinois            10:31.22   10:26.83  
  5 Leslie Boozer                Georgia             10:24.84   10:27.87  
  6 Caroline Austin              Washington St       10:32.58   10:28.91  
  7 Sarah Lyle                   Western State       10:24.56   10:29.43  
  8 Kristen Zillmer              Ill State           10:33.66   10:30.43  
  9 Courtney Frerichs            UMKC                10:29.23   10:34.48  
 10 Kristina Vaughn              UAB                 10:35.00   10:39.35  
 11 Andrea Jacobs                UC Santa Barbara    10:24.65   10:42.60  
 12 Courtney Anderson            CSU Stanislaus      10:32.00   10:46.02  
 13 Kaitlin Hanenburg            Colo State          10:33.37   10:52.98  
 14 Andrea Nelson                BYU                 10:34.45   10:56.96  
 15 Marie Patton                 Colo Mines          10:28.49   10:57.83  
 16 Frida Kristiansson           SMU                 10:30.00   11:38.08  
 17 Lauren Hill                  Saginaw Vall        10:30.00   11:45.25  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-C U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maddie McClellan             North Dakota St     10:50.03   10:31.64  
  2 Jennifer Agnew               U-Mary              10:48.13   10:35.73  
  3 Laken Hintze                 Weber State         10:51.82   10:37.46  
  4 Courtney Bouchet             Colorado            10:55.75   10:42.32  
  5 Diana George                 Colorado            10:51.85   10:42.79  
  6 Amy Schnittger               Chico State         10:50.87   10:46.81  
  7 Lauren Moran                 Concordia (Ore)     10:48.23   10:49.39  
  8 Shea Hanson                  Boise State         10:50.00   10:50.41  
  9 Jen Bremser                  Air Force           10:54.00   10:55.36  
 10 Abi Bever                    Wyoming             10:48.66   10:58.43  
 11 Merissa Kado                 UCLA                11:00.80   11:01.53  
 12 Holly Stanton                Idaho               10:58.40   11:06.81  
 13 Randi Plentl                 Steph F Austin      10:50.50   11:09.34  
 14 Kathryn Ducommun             Houston             10:45.89   11:09.50  
 15 Amy Talbot                   McNeese State       11:00.00   11:14.57  
 16 Denali Foldager              CSU Stanislaus      10:46.00   11:15.11  
 17 Chelsea Weaver               Ark. State          11:01.54   11:17.47  
 18 Jennica Redd                 BYU                 10:49.55   11:18.08  
 19 Katie Spencer                Chico State         10:57.00   11:22.96  
 20 Paige Foster                 Kent State          10:59.54   11:23.76  
 21 Bronte Golick                UCLA                11:00.00   11:30.34  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kara Millhouse               Penn State          32:50.00   33:31.37  
  2 Karina P�rez                 Mexico              33:38.00   33:34.82  
  3 Florence Ngetich             Florida             34:20.00   33:44.64  
  4 Bradi Hutchison              Idaho State UNA     33:15.00   33:53.07  
  5 Claudia Copeland             Club Northwest      34:00.00   33:55.40  
  6 Elaina Balouris              William & Mary      33:55.00   33:56.26  
  7 Christina Muir               Ferris State        33:45.00   33:59.67  
  8 Morgan Powers                Vermont             34:02.56   34:15.12  
  9 Elicia Anderson              Millersville        34:17.31   34:22.88  
 10 Emma Bates                   Boise State         34:30.00   34:38.95  
 11 Rochelle Kanuho              No. Arizona         34:15.00   34:42.36  
 12 Ruth Keino                   Alaska Anchorage    34:30.53   34:48.64  
 13 Lisa Baumert                 Saucony Hurrican    33:52.00   34:53.46  
 14 Elise Sigg                   Ill State           34:30.00   34:54.13  
 15 Marion Joly-Testault         Iona                34:20.61   35:00.76  
 16 Sydney Messick               Kansas State        34:31.23   35:04.22  
 17 Callie Cooper                Florida             34:20.00   35:17.85  
 18 Samantha Bluske              Unattached          34:25.55   35:32.47  
 19 Mira Tuominen                Unattached          34:38.68   35:42.42  
 20 Kortnee Burton               No. Arizona         34:30.00   35:50.50  
 -- Alex Banfich                 Princeton           33:40.56        DNF  
 -- Caitie Meyer                 Dartmouth           34:03.21        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lacey Oeding                 New Mexico          34:56.77   34:27.53  
  2 Angie Rocio Orjuela          IDRD-COLOMBIA       34:23.00   34:31.52  
  3 Sarah Lange                  Adams State         35:00.00   34:36.34  
  4 Megan Jenkins                Adidas Team Gree    34:40.00   34:38.65  
  5 Katja Goldring               UCLA                34:50.00   34:41.82  
  6 Megan Flowers-Skeel          Unattached          35:12.00   34:48.36  
  7 Katie White                  Nebraska            35:15.00   34:54.78  
  8 Allison Pye                  Rice                           34:59.36  
  9 Laleh Mojtabaezamani         Texas               34:45.00   35:02.02  
 10 Emily Field                  Pueblo Pojoaque     35:01.00   35:14.41  
 11 Kellie Houser                Portland            35:02.63   35:16.75  
 12 Hanna Henson                 Arizona             35:10.00   35:22.10  
 13 Jennifer Santa Maria         Adidas/Movin Sho    34:45.00   35:22.52  
 14 Andrija Barker-McCurry       Run Owl Run         35:04.00   35:23.15  
 15 Josie Wilcox                 Tulsa               35:00.00   35:31.59  
 16 Maor Tiyouri                 San Francisco       35:05.00   35:32.91  
 17 Erica Ridderman              Unattached          34:44.64   35:35.15  
 18 Courtney Schultz             Unattached          34:42.21   35:48.32  
 19 Camille Schultz              Unattached          34:42.06   36:00.00  
 20 Rosalind Smith               Portland            34:49.00   36:01.00  
 21 Clara Cid                    UAB                 35:00.00   36:10.99  
 22 Brieanna Delaney             Loyola Marym        34:59.00   36:20.38  
 23 Juliane Totzke               No. Illinois        35:10.00   36:23.93  
 24 Caroline Draper              Loyola Marym        34:59.00   36:31.90  
 25 Courtney Kostrikin           ICR                 34:30.00   36:45.99  
 26 Xenia Flores                 Metropolitan St.    35:01.40   36:57.85  
 27 Erika LaCroix                Ark-Little Rock     35:12.00   37:02.83  
 28 Lauren Martin                Adams State         35:10.00   37:06.69  
 -- Katie Moen                   Iowa State          34:45.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aisha Praught                Ill State           10:23.56    9:51.30  
  2 Kerry Harty                  Ireland             10:08.84    9:56.73  
  3 Amber Henry                  Weber State         10:12.00   10:00.17  
  4 Minna-Maria Kangas           Unattached          10:15.84   10:00.79  
  5 Allix Potratz-Lee            Vandal Track        10:17.53   10:06.49  
  6 Alicia Nelson                Adams State         10:31.43   10:10.89  
  7 Nicole Peters                Colo State          10:15.42   10:13.22  
  8 Cassie Mitchell              Unattached          10:20.53   10:13.81  
  9 Nicole Rozario               So. Florida         10:17.60   10:19.68  
 10 Ruth Senior                  New Mexico          10:09.14   10:22.55  
 11 Cali George                  Arkansas            10:21.54   10:22.78  
 12 Hillory Davis                Western State       10:24.52   10:31.37  
 13 Maggie Callahan              Unattached          10:09.74   10:34.90  
 14 Stephanie Pancoast           New Balance         10:15.96   10:38.26  
 15 Jessica Furlan               Nebraska            10:22.29   10:45.35  
 16 Madeleine Meyers             Unattached                     10:59.28  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Korene Hinds                 PUMA                 9:38.07    9:42.27  
  2 Mason Cathay                 Unattached           9:53.00    9:48.67  
  3 Lennie Waite                 TeamROGUE Elite      9:49.67    9:52.64  
  4 Alexi Pappas                 Dartmouth           10:07.00    9:58.07  
  5 Kara June                    TeamROGUE Elite      9:55.00    9:58.41  
  6 Chantelle Groenewoud         Unattached          10:04.00   10:00.69  
  7 Mardrea Hyman                Unattached           9:55.13   10:02.44  
  8 Yoshika Arai                 Edion                9:53.00   10:05.43  
  9 Bethany Nickless             ICR                 10:05.00   10:06.43  
 10 Lois Ricardi-Keller          Club Northwest      10:07.18   10:09.45  
 11 Dana Buchanan                Speed River         10:05.71   10:11.76  
 12 Lisa Aguilera                Unattached           9:43.00   10:17.51  
 13 Janica M�kel�                Unattached           9:59.99   10:51.87  
 -- Rena Chesser                 Unattached          10:04.59        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rico Loy                     Iowa State           3:45.00    3:43.18  
  2 Jake Hurysz                  Unattached           3:42.50    3:43.56  
  3 Rob Myers                    Saucony              3:42.91    3:43.78  
  4 Matt Lincoln                 Unattached           3:42.21    3:43.88  
  5 Dave Edwards                 Team BSK             3:45.19    3:45.38  
  6 Grzegorz Kalinowski          East Michigan        3:45.00    3:45.73  
  7 Luke Rucks                   Wisc Runner RT       3:43.27    3:45.97  
  8 Tom Curr                     Butler               3:42.40    3:45.98  
  9 Derek Thomas                 Cal Poly             3:48.84    3:46.08  
 10 Daniel Herrera               Cerritos             3:48.00    3:46.25  
 11 Mack McLain                  Colo Mines           3:43.20    3:46.57  
 12 Sam Hyams                    Unattached           3:45.19    3:46.58  
 13 Travis Fitzke                North Dakota St      3:45.32    3:46.64  
 14 Joe Abbott                   Washington St        3:39.17    3:47.22  
 15 Jos� Juan Esparza            Mexico               3:42.71    3:47.58  
 16 Brendon Blacklaws            Michigan             3:47.00    3:47.68  
 17 Aldo Vega                    Unattached           3:45.00    3:47.68  
 18 Samuel Vazquez               Unattached           3:42.31    3:48.25  
 19 Drew O'Donoghue McDonald     Boise State          3:48.00    3:48.30  
 20 Andy Wacker                  Colorado             3:46.00    3:48.40  
 21 Thomas Cattin-Masson         Arkansas             3:42.98    3:48.61  
 22 Nicholas Kipruto             New Mexico           3:45.39    3:48.62  
 23 John Yatsko                  No. Arizona          3:47.00    3:48.68  
 24 Scott Gillespie              Arkansas             3:45.22    3:48.74  
 25 Johnathan Shawel             Notre Dame           3:44.82    3:49.24  
 26 Kyle Engnell                 Illinois             3:46.00    3:49.24  
 27 Lee George                   Washington St        3:47.54    3:49.33  
 28 Alex Dillenbeck              Iowa State           3:46.00    3:49.38  
 29 Alex Balsiger                Colo State           3:49.72    3:49.51  
 30 Russell Drummond             Colo Mines           3:49.46    3:49.70  
 31 Brandon Shirck               Cal Poly             3:47.34    3:49.70  
 32 Armando Del Valle            Kansas State         3:47.24    3:49.84  
 33 Todd Wakefield               Washington St        3:47.61    3:50.07  
 34 Ross Clarke                  Butler               3:46.70    3:50.13  
 35 Ezekiel Kissorio             Texas Tech           3:47.25    3:50.18  
 36 Meron Simon                  Washington           3:46.43    3:50.23  
 37 Ryan Soberanis               Washington           3:44.37    3:50.33  
 38 Jared Rohatinsky             BYU                  3:49.42    3:50.38  
 39 Kyle Lynch                   Cal Poly             3:53.24    3:50.46  
 40 Austin West                  So. Utah             3:48.00    3:50.56  
 41 Alfred Kangogo               Alaska Anchorage     3:44.67    3:50.64  
 42 Olivier Bernard              Fresno State         3:47.50    3:50.65  
 43 Collin Leibold               Georgetown           3:47.00    3:50.68  
 44 Daniel Gruber                Iowa State           3:43.91    3:50.78  
 45 Dawson Vorderbruegge         CSU Stanislaus       3:51.59    3:50.83  
 46 Matt Cronrath                Washington St        3:46.69    3:51.03  
 47 Ryan Jones                   BYU                  3:51.38    3:51.06  
 48 Daniel Buechel               Wisconsin            3:47.00    3:51.08  
 49 Mike Medrano                 UTSA                 3:51.56    3:51.13  
 50 Scott Tanis                  Lewis                3:51.86    3:51.18  
 51 Kyle Hanson                  Kansas State         3:49.96    3:51.29  
 52 Dylan Doss                   West Texas A&M       3:51.33    3:51.44  
 53 Evan Ross                    Marquette            3:53.53    3:51.69  
 54 Micky Cobrin                 Unattached           3:44.25    3:51.69  
 55 Chris Dorton                 Utah Valley          3:51.93    3:51.76  
 56 Kyle Blume                   Washington           3:53.31    3:51.79  
 57 Cole Reveal                  UTSA                 3:51.03    3:51.80  
 58 Alec Bollman                 Iowa State           3:52.00    3:51.87  
 59 Nathan Strum                 UC Davis             3:48.41    3:51.97  
 60 Tyler Brady                  UC Santa Barbara     3:47.58    3:52.22  
 61 James Maglasang              Memphis              3:52.64    3:52.33  
 62 Tim Rowberry                 Utah Valley          3:50.16    3:52.35  
 63 Jonathan Sees                SRA Elite            3:44.00    3:52.35  
 64 Colin Hacker                 Nike Run LA          3:44.44    3:52.52  
 65 Michael Miller               Washington           3:47.64    3:52.63  
 66 Tobin Villalva               Cal Poly             3:46.88    3:52.75  
 67 Cory Pena                    Concordia (Ore)      3:49.84    3:52.84  
 68 Riley Martin                 UC Irvine            3:52.16    3:52.90  
 69 Miguel Angel Pati�o          Mexico               3:52.25    3:52.92  
 70 Michael Reher                Georgetown           3:52.00    3:52.94  
 71 Drevan Anderson Kaapa        Houston              3:51.82    3:52.99  
 72 Logan Rosenberg              New Mexico           3:45.57    3:53.08  
 73 Alex Lindsay                 Air Force            3:49.00    3:53.18  
 74 Zach Perkins                 Air Force            3:53.80    3:53.24  
 75 E. Jantzen Oshier            Humboldt State       3:52.26    3:53.44  
 76 Daniel Chenoweth             Wisconsin            3:47.00    3:53.45  
 77 Martin Casse                 UT-Pan American      3:50.70    3:53.46  
 78 Jake Hawkins                 Air Force            3:53.54    3:53.48  
 79 Caleb Her Many Horses        Wyoming              3:53.61    3:53.69  
 80 Nick White                   Air Force            3:52.00    3:53.93  
 81 Bradley Whitley              Washington           3:51.38    3:53.99  
 82 Tyler Leverington            North Dakota St      3:50.17    3:54.06  
 83 Nigel Hole                   Point Grey           3:48.00    3:54.08  
 84 Philip Wise                  So. Florida          3:51.88    3:54.11  
 85 Omar Kaddurah                Georgetown           3:44.00    3:54.17  
 86 Philipp Baar                 TAMU-CC              3:56.02    3:54.23  
 87 Jordan Smith                 British Columbia     3:53.61    3:54.25  
 88 Vegard Olstad                Western State        3:52.00    3:54.27  
 89 Jack Senefeld                Marquette            3:53.50    3:54.50  
 90 Chris Ganem                  No. Arizona          3:48.10    3:54.60  
 91 Blake McDowell               Cal Poly             3:50.94    3:54.60  
 92 Martin Sanchez               Unattached           3:57.58    3:54.62  
 93 Justin Kent                  British Columbia     3:56.77    3:54.77  
 94 Luc Bruchet                  British Columbia     3:49.96    3:54.87  
 95 Kent Wories                  Runners Roost        3:53.43    3:55.18  
 96 Raul Arcos                   Nike Run LA          3:52.00    3:55.27  
 97 Michael Chinchar             Arkansas             3:44.91    3:55.32  
 98 Alex Muntefering             Colo State           3:48.39    3:55.78  
 99 Adrian Torres                Piedra Runners       3:46.22    3:55.82  
100 Hunter Hays                  CSU Northridge       3:51.96    3:57.52  
101 Hugo Pati�o                  Mexico               3:51.38    3:57.83  
102 Charlie Williams             Washington           3:47.91    3:57.83  
103 Yonas Tesfai                 Houston              3:53.50    3:57.91  
104 Joseph Boland                Canada               3:53.71    3:58.89  
105 Scott Dvorak                 Michigan             3:51.90    3:59.36  
106 Joshua Sawe                  McNeese State        3:52.44    3:59.50  
107 Kraig Kleiner                Metropolitan St.     3:53.45    4:00.12  
108 Zachary Kaylor               Sacramento St.       3:53.67    4:00.27  
109 Gustavo Mena                 San Francisco        3:52.60    4:00.78  
110 Edgar Garcia                 Mexico               3:53.89    4:02.87  
111 Henry Cowhick                Western State        3:50.00    4:04.63  
112 Christian Gonzales           Unattached           4:05.00    4:10.38  
113 Carl Arnold III              Metropolitan St.     3:46.78    4:11.23  
 -- Kyle Rood                    Missouri             3:54.00         FS  
 -- Yermie Cohen                 Santa Monica TC      3:47.40        DNF  
 -- Seth Pierson                 Seattle Pacific      3:51.00        DNF  
 -- Matt Russ                    North Texas          3:53.63        DNF  
 -- Blake Shaw                   USC                  3:43.08        DNF  
 -- Stephane Colle               Idaho                3:47.06        DNF  
 -- Andrew Graham                Adams State          3:43.00        DNF  
 -- Nick Schulze                 Iowa State           3:53.74        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open -A U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miguel Amador                Porvenir-Colombi    29:57.68   29:38.78  
  2 Al Sanabria                  Neb-Kearney         29:57.33   29:39.38  
  3 Morsi Rayyan                 Michigan            30:00.00   29:43.44  
  4 Scott Foley                  Boise State         29:50.00   29:52.10  
  5 Blake Johnson                Marquette           29:50.54   29:52.59  
  6 Charlie McDonald             Portland            29:55.00   29:53.02  
  7 Jovanny Godinez              Adams State         30:00.00   29:55.26  
  8 Gabe Cuadra                  Rice                30:00.00   29:57.21  
  9 Isaiah Bragg                 Air Force           29:55.00   30:01.38  
 10 Nathan Knisely               Grand Valley        30:00.00   30:05.58  
 11 Sergey Sushchikh             UCLA-Unattac        30:10.00   30:28.59  
 12 Western Nelson               CSU San Marcos      30:05.96   30:33.95  
 13 Kyle Kirchner                So. Illinois        29:52.39   30:34.29  
 14 Ganbileg Bor                 San Francisco       29:57.00   30:34.64  
 15 Brett Richardson             Georgia             29:57.54   30:35.70  
 16 Andrew Roberts               Adams State         29:57.00   30:43.93  
 17 Andrew Coelho                Adelphi             30:05.00   30:47.22  
 18 Bowe Ebding                  East Washington     30:07.45   30:48.76  
 19 Jeremy Grace                 San Francisco       30:10.00   30:52.30  
 20 Alejandro Montano            No. Arizona         29:55.00   30:58.29  
 21 Alfonso Cisneros             Chico State         30:00.00   30:59.21  
 22 Ian Butler                   Western State       30:10.00   31:06.56  
 23 Albert Cardenas              UTSA                30:09.10   31:08.54  
 24 Ken Walshak                  Marist              30:08.00   31:50.68  
 -- Dayne Gradone                Chico State         30:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open-B U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Sellers               Adams State         30:12.00   29:42.63  
  2 Phil Schneider               Colo Mines          30:20.00   29:57.83  
  3 Sean Davidson                Cal Poly            30:28.03   30:00.25  
  4 dirk de heer                 Netherlands         30:25.12   30:02.90  
  5 Kiya Dandena                 TAMU-Kingsville     32:31.43   30:03.52  
  6 Shayne Collins               UNA-UCLA            30:00.00   30:04.51  
  7 Hayden Legg                  Missouri            30:15.00   30:04.64  
  8 Jacob Naylor                 Paradise Valley     30:20.00   30:18.37  
  9 Paul Yak                     Augustana (SD)      30:38.00   30:21.53  
 10 Trent Lusignan               SD State            30:25.00   30:29.32  
 11 Roosevelt Cook               Cal Coast Track     30:14.00   30:29.43  
 12 Markus Geiger                Idaho               30:23.16   30:44.53  
 13 Josiah Swanson               Minnesota St        30:30.00   30:47.73  
 14 Luke Ott                     Western State       30:15.00   30:47.96  
 15 Dennis Yeats                 Steph F Austin      30:12.17   31:05.37  
 16 Garrett Eklof                Minnesota St        30:40.00   31:06.65  
 17 Iain Hunter                  Unattached          31:00.00   31:09.49  
 18 Daniel Vartanian             Fresno State        30:10.99   31:22.17  
 19 Mathew Kotut                 UT-Pan American     30:35.21   31:27.23  
 20 Jeremy Brummitt              Chico State         30:45.50   31:30.26  
 21 Derek Alcorn                 Colo Mines          30:20.00   31:33.69  
 22 Johnny Sanchez               Chico State         30:15.00   31:51.81  
 23 Ryan Savercool               Colorado            30:40.00   32:03.50  
 24 Michael Schmidt              Western State       30:13.00   32:13.05  
 -- Tyre Johnson                 Loyola Marym        30:28.88        DNF  
 -- Chase Zuckerman              UCLA                30:45.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-B U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allan Schroeder              Boise State          9:05.00    8:54.17  
  2 Garrett Zans                 Wyoming              9:03.49    8:57.87  
  3 Jarren Heng                  Nebraska             9:03.08    8:58.49  
  4 Adam Saloom                  Steph F Austin       9:02.74    9:00.18  
  5 Jesus Romo                   San Francisco        9:05.79    9:02.03  
  6 Emil Blomberg                Texas Arlington      9:03.97    9:02.17  
  7 Travis Nemchik               Unattached           9:00.00    9:02.49  
  8 Anthony Masci                UC Santa Barbara     9:05.10    9:04.52  
  9 Michael Callison             So. Indiana          9:05.85    9:05.60  
 10 Jonny Stevens                Colorado             9:05.00    9:06.86  
 11 Jonathon Koenck              McNeese State        9:00.00    9:06.92  
 12 Arquimedes DelaCruz          Marist               9:06.60    9:08.52  
 13 Josh Adams                   BYU                  9:04.75    9:09.46  
 14 Mark Parrish                 Florida              9:01.00    9:12.02  
 15 Donny Roys                   Ohio State           9:00.00    9:12.89  
 16 Daniel Lyon                  CSU San Marcos       9:04.67    9:13.34  
 17 Derek Storkel                Minnesota            9:01.75    9:13.57  
 18 Jeff Nordquist               Grand Valley         9:03.00    9:14.17  
 19 Christian Meyer              Colo State           9:03.54    9:15.52  
 20 Greg Vollmer                 SD State             9:05.54    9:17.39  
 21 Steven Schnieders            AZ State             9:06.00    9:18.86  
 22 Jake Isaacson                Grand Valley         9:03.00    9:19.89  
 23 Tyler Curtis                 Colo Mines           9:03.25    9:22.02  
 24 Jesus Escareno               Wis.-Parkside        9:04.00    9:28.19  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-C U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Sorenson              Shorter              9:13.03    8:50.48  
  2 Hugh Dowdy                   Colorado             9:16.00    8:57.62  
  3 Anders Crabo                 Pomona-Pitzer        9:07.51    8:59.11  
  4 Kyle Chettleburgh            West Kentucky        9:07.77    9:01.35  
  5 Caleb Hoover                 No. Arizona          9:17.00    9:04.40  
  6 Will Marquardt               San Francisco        9:13.00    9:04.57  
  7 Trevor Ricks                 Weber State          9:07.46    9:07.92  
  8 Matthew Howard               Georgetown           9:16.00    9:09.23  
  9 Nate Pineda                  Houston              9:13.57    9:11.30  
 10 Matt Perri                   Houston Baptist      9:17.10    9:11.46  
 11 Jed Morgan                   Black Hills St.      9:17.70    9:12.71  
 12 Javier Palacios              Mexico               9:10.84    9:13.37  
 13 Jake Turner                  Montana St           9:08.77    9:14.10  
 14 Peter Bolgert                Marquette            9:08.56    9:15.61  
 15 AJ Baker                     Seattle Pacific      9:12.98    9:17.36  
 16 Adam Sinda                   Western State        9:15.00    9:19.48  
 17 Zach Wiles                   Boise State          9:09.00    9:19.70  
 18 Jacob Wood                   UCLA                 9:17.51    9:22.53  
 19 Daryl Smith                  East Michigan        9:07.20    9:27.52  
 20 Devan Antzcak                So. Utah             9:08.02    9:28.35  
 21 Daniel Barlow                TAMU-CC              9:19.39    9:36.40  
 22 Brendan Chwalek              No. Kentucky         9:14.08    9:39.86  
 23 Christopher Hammer           Unattached           9:09.00    9:40.66  
 24 Mathew Frazier               Sacramento St.       9:16.88    9:42.37  
 25 Brennen Halliday             UC Irvine            9:11.33    9:48.68  
 -- Bobby Nicolls                Minnesota            9:12.30        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-A U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tom Karbo                    Augustana (SD)       8:53.00    8:44.37  
  2 Micah Chelimo                Alaska Anchorage     8:52.41    8:45.63  
  3 Jared Bassett                Portland             8:50.99    8:50.63  
  4 Jose Rafael Ba�ales          Mexico               8:56.35    8:53.31  
  5 Josh Karanja                 Unattached           8:59.08    8:55.53  
  6 Sawyer Bosch                 Boise State          8:50.72    8:55.62  
  7 Mike Hardy                   Weber State          8:56.98    8:55.75  
  8 Andrew Gonzales              Washington St        8:58.51    8:55.81  
  9 Alexander Brill              Wisconsin            8:52.30    8:57.64  
 10 Curtis Carr                  BYU                  8:50.08    8:57.75  
 11 Michael Jordan               So. Indiana          8:55.16    8:59.08  
 12 Domenic D'Acquisto           AZ State             8:55.00    8:59.40  
 13 Tyler Emmorey                Cadence Running      8:56.62    9:01.98  
 14 Travis Beniak                Unattached           8:58.77    9:02.47  
 15 Carl Dargitz                 Asics Aggie          8:53.00    9:07.51  
 16 David McDonald               UCLA                 8:59.30    9:08.35  
 17 Fernando Roman               Kansas State         8:58.95    9:19.16  
 18 Brian Sullivan               Unattached           8:55.00    9:21.05  
 19 Garrett Baker-Slama          AZ State             8:55.00    9:22.73  
 20 Lynn Reynolds                Montana              8:54.53    9:25.47  
 21 Wesley Ruttoh                Houston              8:51.99    9:30.28  
 22 Jon Roberts                  Ill State            8:58.07    9:32.90  
 -- Brett Tingay                 Unattached           8:50.08        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laban Sialo                  Cen Missouri        29:35.20   28:57.15  
  2 Gabe Proctor                 Western State                  29:05.45  
  3 Edward Taragon               Wayland Bapt        29:49.12   29:08.45  
  4 Oscar Ogwaro                 Shorter             29:49.06   29:15.38  
  5 Max Storms                   Missouri            29:36.00   29:15.61  
  6 Isaiah Samoei                E. New Mexico       29:49.48   29:20.11  
  7 Greg Miller                  Wyoming             29:27.76   29:22.55  
  8 Joe Moore                    Karhu/Craft         29:47.00   29:28.08  
  9 Tim Freriks                  Unattached          29:35.00   29:31.49  
 10 Kevin Pool                   SRA Elite           29:36.87   29:33.93  
 11 Sean Gildea                  Colo Mines          29:45.00   29:37.40  
 12 Craig Padgett                Indiana St          29:50.00   29:38.70  
 13 Kyle King                    East Washington     29:34.21   29:40.08  
 14 Cale Allen                   Purdue              29:35.00   29:40.53  
 15 Neal Anderson                So. Illinois        29:42.11   29:51.07  
 16 Albaro Escalera              Indiana St          29:48.00   29:55.38  
 17 Ben Toomey                   Unattached          29:50.00   29:56.21  
 18 Tommy Neal                   BRC adidas          29:55.00   29:57.09  
 19 Jon Gault                    Dartmouth           29:45.00   29:59.21  
 20 Ben Hahn                     Edinboro            29:30.00   30:00.74  
 21 Madison Roeder               Butler              29:35.35   30:01.60  
 22 Ayalew Taye                  Georgetown          29:20.00   30:11.20  
 23 Aaron Beattie                Washington          29:33.00   30:20.49  
 24 Bahlbi Gebreyohanns          No. Arizona         29:30.00   30:39.95  
 25 William Griffin              Marist              29:45.81   30:40.20  
 26 Phillip King                 Missouri            29:40.00   31:18.26  
 27 Andrew Belus                 No. Arizona         29:30.00   31:18.29  
 28 Curtis Begley Jr             Boulder TC          29:30.00   31:56.50  
 29 Ben Zywicki                  Unattached          29:50.32   31:57.43  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephen Sambu                Arizona             27:28.64   28:06.16  
  2 Kennedy Kithuka              Wayland Bapt        28:05.00   28:18.97  
  3 Israel Erick P�rez           Mexico              28:41.22   29:05.53  
  4 Jim Walmsley                 Air Force           28:50.00   29:08.88  
  5 Alden Bahr                   BYU                 28:50.00   29:09.13  
  6 David Perry                  Portland            29:20.00   29:09.31  
  7 Scott Fauble                 Portland            28:58.00   29:11.96  
  8 cosmas Ayabei                UMKC                29:25.29   29:13.50  
  9 Jared Ward                   BYU                 29:25.00   29:13.81  
 10 Deus Rwaheru                 West Kentucky       29:08.00   29:15.06  
 11 Craig Curley                 Pima TC             29:15.00   29:15.24  
 12 Ethan Shaw                   Dartmouth           29:10.00   29:17.89  
 13 TC Lumbar                    Georgetown          29:20.00   29:28.93  
 14 Lane Boyer                   Arkansas            28:51.87   29:29.52  
 15 Dustin Fay                   UCLA                29:00.00   29:40.01  
 16 Trevor Blackman              Western State       29:20.00   29:44.42  
 17 Anthony Witt                 Grand Valley        29:16.00   29:46.24  
 18 Zach Ornelas                 Michigan            29:12.00   29:46.30  
 19 Josh Izewski                 Florida             29:15.00   29:51.70  
 20 Rex Shields                  BYU                 29:40.00   29:55.79  
 21 Tylor Thatcher               BYU                 29:15.00   29:59.71  
 22 Guor Marial                  Unattached          28:45.00   30:02.19  
 23 Mark Beams                   Michigan            29:27.00   30:04.80  
 24 Eric Fernandez               Arkansas            28:32.27   30:05.51  
 25 Ben Orvold                   Wis.-Parkside       29:15.00   30:14.97  
 26 Geraint Davies               Tulsa               29:20.00   30:28.84  
 -- Ricky Flynn                  Unattached          28:45.00        DNF  
 -- Joe Macdonald                Unattached          29:08.00        DNF  
 -- Anthony Pizzo                The Masters         29:26.00        DNF  
 -- Anthony Solis                adidas-Legacy       29:05.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Haebe                   Western State        8:44.90    8:36.46  
  2 Cory Leslie                  Ohio State           8:45.20    8:37.59  
  3 Aric VanHalen                Colorado             8:42.00    8:42.79  
  4 Matt Cleaver                 Georgia              8:45.01    8:42.84  
  5 Carl Stones                  Tulsa                8:45.32    8:43.79  
  6 Craig Forys                  Michigan             8:41.59    8:44.59  
  7 Tabor Stevens                Adams State          8:45.00    8:48.43  
  8 David Flynn                  Arkansas             8:44.00    8:49.20  
  9 Luis Orta                    Kentucky             8:50.00    8:49.45  
 10 Matt Brunsting               Speed River          8:44.68    8:50.66  
 11 Julian de Rubira             The Mancos Proje     8:43.62    8:52.61  
 12 David Goodman                Western State        8:48.63    8:53.37  
 13 Matt Williams                Unattached           8:53.39    8:53.61  
 14 Ryan Brockerville            Simon Fraser         8:49.40    8:53.65  
 15 Mark Draper                  Unattached           8:42.00    8:53.83  
 16 Tomas Cotter                 Wichita State        8:48.62    8:54.31  
 17 Glen Watts                   Great Britain        8:43.08    8:55.13  
 18 Joonas Harjamaki             Unattached           8:45.29    8:58.33  
 19 Kevin McNab                  Unattached           8:49.76    8:58.51  
 20 Loren Ahonen                 Unattached                      8:59.90  
 21 Rick Elliott                 Arkansas             8:44.20    9:02.15  
 22 Adam Green                   Ohio State           8:45.00    9:06.63  
 23 Dylan Sorensen               Georgetown           8:48.00    9:11.68  
 24 Jacob Cosby                  BYU                  8:48.64    9:16.23  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evan Jager                   Oregon TC            8:25.00    8:26.14  
  2 Jose Pena                    Venezuela            8:34.00    8:30.01  
  3 Dan Huling                   Reebok               8:25.95    8:33.03  
  4 Corey Nowitzke               Unattached           8:41.23    8:35.79  
  5 Chris Winter                 Speed River          8:39.91    8:36.04  
  6 Lyle Weese                   Unattached           8:33.14    8:40.53  
  7 Kyle Heath                   U.S. Army            8:29.00    8:42.56  
  8 Augustus Maiyo               WC Athlete Prog      8:37.97    8:43.83  
  9 Adu Dentamo                  Brooks Team Indi     8:38.48    8:44.13  
 10 Hillary Bor                  Unattached           8:40.83    8:44.34  
 11 Jordan Fife                  Brooks Team Indi     8:41.35    8:47.80  
 12 Justin Tyner                 U.S. Air Force       8:37.54    8:50.22  
 13 Itay Magidi                  Nike Oregon          8:24.14    8:50.93  
 14 Thomas Kloos                 adidas/BATC          8:40.00    8:59.78  
 15 John Ricardi                 Club Northwest       8:36.69    9:01.76