Texas Tech Open Day 1 Results

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 09:18 PM
               Texas Tech Invitational - 1/20/2012 to 1/21/2012                
                     Athletic Training Center; Lubbock, TX                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
        Auto: A 23.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Leandria             SR Wayland Bapt             24.53   2 
  2 Thomas, Kandace           FR Barton Count             24.66   1 
  3 Rosebrough, Ashley        SO Texas A&M-Cc             24.84   3 
  4 Allen, Tasha              SO New Mexico J             24.86   3 
  5 Washington, Craishia      FR SMU                      24.99   2 
  6 Williams, Meritzer        SO New Mexico J             25.06   4 
  7 Campbell, Antonique       SO New Mexico J             25.08   1 
  8 Steele, Shennae           JR Abilene Chri             25.11   2 
  9 Evans, Amber              SR SMU                      25.13   1 
 10 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Bapt             25.24   4 
 11 Ehiemua, Shahira          FR Utsa                     25.25   5 
 12 Hunter, Jhorden           SO Utsa                     25.36   1 
 13 Holmes, Quanisha          SO Wayland Bapt             25.40   7 
 14 Okonkwo, Chiugo           FR Utsa                     25.48   4 
 15 Tipton, Aarian            FR Barton Count             25.58   8 
 16 Swift, Shaneve            SO Incarnate Wo             25.68   4 
 17 Perry, Amber              FR Tamu-Kingsvi             25.68   6 
 18 Anderson, Monique         SO Texas Luther             25.84   7 
 19 Snider, Sarah             JR West Texas A             26.06   5 
 20 Miller, Briony            JR Utsa                     26.08   9 
 21 Stafford, Brittany        JR Tamu-Kingsvi             26.17   3 
 22 Bowens, Paula             JR West Texas A             26.17   6 
 23 Walton, Lakeisha          FR Wayland Bapt             26.20  12 
 24 Mathis, Jeressa           FR Texas Southe             26.21  12 
 25 Palmer, Karolyn           FR Abilene Chri             26.28   8 
 26 Deck, Santia              SO Tamu-Kingsvi             26.28   7 
 27 Tarrant, Tara             JR West Texas A             26.29   4 
 28 Jackson, Amanda           FR Texas Southe             26.37   9 
 29 Webb, Jasmine             SO Texas-Pan Am             26.37   2 
 30 Oseghae, Laura            SO Utsa                     26.60   5 
 31 Holiwell, Marisa          SO West Texas A             26.60  10 
 32 Udoessien, Julie          JR Texas Luther             26.66  11 
 33 McDonald, Whitney         FR Texas Southe             26.66   9 
 34 Villarreal, Samantha      JR Texas-Pan Am             26.67   5 
 35 Parker, Natalie           SO Texas Tech               26.68   6 
 36 Carrie, Maresha           SO SMU                      26.71  12 
 37 Mayhue, Jatarra           SO Texas Southe             26.76  12 
 38 Taylor, Brenisha          FR Texas Southe             26.83  13 
 39 Mosby, Adrienne           FR Utsa                     26.88   7 
 40 Nelson, Stephanie         FR Incarnate Wo             26.89   8 
 41 Pratt, Lauren             SR Incarnate Wo             26.93   5 
 42 Siepert, Sidney           SO Texas A&M-Cc             27.01   8 
 43 Livingston, Aaron         SO Hardin-Simmo             27.02   8 
 44 Heard, Tiffany            FR Texas Southe             27.02   8 
 45 Wilson, Asia              SO Texas Wesley             27.11  15 
 46 Greve, Roxie              SR Texas Tech               27.13   9 
 47 Fudge, Sabrina            SR Texas Southe             27.16  11 
 48 Williams, Kari            FR Texas-Pan Am             27.18  15 
 49 Fudge, Selena             SR Texas Southe             27.25   9 
 50 Ouedraogo, Amanda         JR Abilene Chri             27.35  13 
 51 Simpson, Carnisha         FR West Texas A             27.35  10 
 52 Holcombe, Brittney        FR Incarnate Wo             27.38   9 
 53 Skeen, Bailee             JR West Texas A             27.44  10 
 54 Smith, Kristyn            JR Texas Tech               27.48   6 
 55 White, Chenee             SO Utsa                     27.49  15 
 56 Roberts, Kaitlin          SO Hardin-Simmo             27.50  13 
 57 King, Rachel              JR West Texas A             27.59  13 
 58 Perryman, Desirae         SO Texas A&M-Cc             27.61  11 
 59 Moore, Ebony              FR Incarnate Wo             27.63   7 
 60 Durrough, Janelle         SO Wayland Bapt             27.70  12 
 61 Nelson, Logan             FR Tamu-Kingsvi             27.72  11 
 62 Shelton, Jayci            FR Hardin-Simmo             27.99  15 
 63 Brown, Cydnie             FR Butler Count             28.11  15 
 64 Padron, Courtney          FR Texas A&M-Cc             28.13  11 
 65 Rodgers, Lauren           JR Hardin-Simmo             28.13  13 
 66 Edwards, Halee            JR Hardin-Simmo             28.18  14 
 67 Campbell, Nicole          SR Hardin-Simmo             28.40  14 
 68 Bellah, Kami              JR Hardin-Simmo             28.40  14 
 69 Schulze, Destiny          JR Texas-Pan Am             28.73  10 
 70 Bartosch, Brianna         FR Tamu-Kingsvi             29.06  12 
 71 Peterson, Hannah          SO Incarnate Wo             29.19  14 
 72 Piskunova, Lilya          JR Incarnate Wo             29.49  13 
 73 Davis, Martika            SO Hardin-Simmo             30.50  14 
 74 Allen, Rachel             FR Hardin-Simmo             31.06  14 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:18.82  1/22/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bellille, Janeil          FR South Plains           1:22.08   1 
  2 McKnight, Sparkle         FR South Plains           1:22.70   1 
  3 Tracey, Shana-Gaye        FR South Plains           1:24.85   1 
  4 Lott, Darroneshia         FR South Plains           1:24.99   2 
  5 Amadu, Mariam             FR Texas Tech             1:27.80   1 
  6 Trevino, Kathy            FR Tamu-Kingsvi           1:28.00   2 
  7 Shelton, Morgan           JR West Texas A           1:29.39   4 
  8 Cejas, Melissa            FR Wayland Bapt           1:29.68   2 
  9 Wilson, Isis              SO SMU                    1:30.03   3 
 10 Roberts, Kaitlin          SO Hardin-Simmo           1:31.67   3 
 11 Rodgers, Lauren           JR Hardin-Simmo           1:31.96   2 
 12 Bellamy, Amber            FR Wayland Bapt           1:32.43   3 
 13 Roy, Tezna                SO Tamu-Kingsvi           1:34.29   4 
 14 Livingston, Aaron         SO Hardin-Simmo           1:34.42   3 
 15 Pittman, Aleese           JR West Texas A           1:35.10   5 
 16 Eberhart, Bethani         FR Tamu-Kingsvi           1:36.09   5 
 17 Idolphine, Carole         FR Butler Count           1:36.64   3 
 18 Jones, Katie              JR West Texas A           1:37.14   4 
 19 Camien, Kelsey            SO Butler Count           1:37.44   4 
 20 Slayton, Paige            SO Butler Count           1:38.32   4 
 21 Glenn, Trave              SR Texas Luther           1:39.58   4 
 22 Jones, Alexandria         FR Butler Count           1:47.18   3 
 23 Avila, Martha             SO Butler Count           1:51.01   5 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:44.73  2/18/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamson, Grace         SO Utsa                   3:01.64  
  2 Villegas, Milca           SO Wayland Bapt           3:02.08  
  3 Herrera, Nina             SO Utsa                   3:02.49  
  4 Balbontin, Isabel         SO Utsa                   3:03.00  
  5 Fish, Samantha            SO Utsa                   3:04.53  
  6 Diaz, Alyssa              SO Utsa                   3:07.60  
  7 James, LaKeisha           SR SMU                    3:07.65  
  8 Rodgers, Jaylen           FR Angelo State           3:09.19  
  9 Wedgeworth, Sarah         SO Utsa                   3:09.47  
 10 Bitterly, Jessica         JR Utsa                   3:11.36  
 11 Garza, Irma               FR Incarnate Wo           3:13.19  
 12 Bishop, Amanda            FR Incarnate Wo           3:13.75  
 13 Taylor, Kirsten           SO South Plains           3:13.99  
 14 Guerin, Bria              FR SMU                    3:15.65  
 15 Loyd, Bailey              JR Incarnate Wo           3:20.49  
 16 Johnson, Michaela         FR South Plains           3:20.92  
 17 Gourdet, Juliette         SO Butler Count           3:21.34  
 18 Gonzales, Alyson          SO Incarnate Wo           3:26.51  
 19 Masai, Fiona              FR Butler Count           3:30.71  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
        Auto: A 16:09.62                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pratt, Kayla              FR Utsa                  19:05.74  
  2 Davis, Jessica            JR Texas Wesley          19:18.05  
  3 Wright, Stephanie         SO SMU                   20:08.46  
  4 Haass, Courtney           SO Utsa                  20:20.75  
  5 Montoya, Paulina          FR Barton Count          20:35.39  
  6 Robinett, Megan           FR Wayland Bapt          20:44.28  
  7 Sang, Denet               FR New Mexico J          20:47.74  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 11:20.75  1/16/2009   Texas Tech University, Texas Tech Unive  
                          L BADARU, J BOLEWARE, A Diaz, S Kipyego           
        Auto: A 11:10.83                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                    11:55.14  
  2 Abilene Christian  'A'                             12:27.06  
  3 Texas Tech  'B'                                    12:41.75  
  4 Texas-Pan American  'A'                            12:56.80  
  5 West Texas A&M  'A'                                13:04.34  
  6 Texas Wesleyan  'A'                                13:07.85  
  7 New Mexico JC  'A'                                 13:27.59  
  8 Texas Southern  'A'                                14:15.17  
  9 Texas-Pan American  'B'                            14:38.98  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1.87m  2003        Maresa Cadienhead, ACU                      
        Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Kelsey                LightFlight TC           1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Egarter, Lisa             SO SMU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ruiz, Chrystal            SR Angelo State             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Chenale            SO Utsa                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alvarez, Samantha         JR Tamu-Kingsvi             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Flannel, Whitney          FR Utsa                    J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Shinsky, Marissa          JR Incarnate Wo            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Carter, Britney           FR Utsa                    J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brooks, Cassie            JR Abilene Chri             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Nwokey, Precious          SR Texas Tech               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Mims, Chasity             FR South Plains             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Billingsley, Michelle     FR Utsa                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Kennedy, Morgan           SO Utsa                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Robinson, Kerry           SO Utsa                    J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Lindenmuth, Valerie       SR SMU                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Holly, Kati               SO Angelo State            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
 17 Ellis, Kristi             SO Texas Luther            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 18 Noyola, Zariah            FR Incarnate Wo             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 18 Vosteen, Jane             SR Incarnate Wo             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 18 Buschmann, Maddison       FR South Plains             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Wohlschlag, Sabine        FR Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Gray, Jordan              FR Angelo State                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Rittenberry, Cathryn      JR Angelo State                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Kamm, Hannah              FR Utsa                        NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
        Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flemons, Victoria         FR South Plains             5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.69m  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  2 Son, Kassandrea           SR Texas A&M-Cc             5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.21m  5.33m  5.54m  5.63m  FOUL  5.31m
  3 Cray, Ernestine           SO Texas A&M-Cc             5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.26m  5.19m  5.37m  5.55m  5.51m  5.44m
  4 Emanuel, Keri             FR South Plains             5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.48m  5.30m  5.45m  5.35m  5.49m  5.45m
  5 Oseghae, Laura            SO Utsa                     5.35m   17-06.75 
      ND  ND  5.30m  5.35m  5.32m  ND
  6 Wright, Greneshia         SO Utsa                     5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  5.23m  5.26m  ND  ND   
  7 Okwara, Francesca            Unattached               5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.22m  5.25m  ND  5.23m  ND  ND
  8 Edwards, Jessica          JR Utsa                     5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.21m  ND  5.24m  ND  5.20m  ND
 -- Ivery, La Kadron          SR Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Long Jump SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
        Auto: A 6.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Chrystal            SR Angelo State             5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.50m  5.74m  FOUL  FOUL  5.44m  FOUL
  2 Sheppard, Shykilia        SO Wayland Bapt             5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.28m  5.64m  5.46m  5.23m  ND   
  3 Coleman, Shanita          SO McMurry                  5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  ND  5.31m  ND  ND  5.27m
  4 Williams, Toni            FR New Mexico J             5.49m   18-00.25 
      ND  5.49m  5.30m  5.21m  5.24m  5.15m
  5 Alexander, Tiana          FR McMurry                  5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.20m  0.51m  5.30m  ND  5.44m  5.30m
  6 White, Kierre             FR South Plains             5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.18m  5.32m  5.18m  ND  ND   
  7 Hunt, Kayla               FR Utsa                     5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  ND  5.17m  ND  ND  5.18m
  8 Hunter, Jhorden           SO Utsa                     5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m    x             
  9 Coleman, Shakelia         FR Texas A&M-Cc             5.24m   17-02.25 
      ND  5.16m  5.24m           
 10 Sue, Theresa              SO Angelo State             5.23m   17-02.00 
      ND  5.23m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 11 Brooks, Cassie            JR Abilene Chri             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  ND  ND           
 -- McKinney, Taylor          FR Texas Southe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Glenn, Trave              SR Texas Luther                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jones, Destiney           SR Texas Luther                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bigby, Letesha            FR Butler Count                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Pittman, Aleese           JR West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jones, Katie              JR West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Gray, Jordan              FR Angelo State                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Gates, Dana               FR Barton Count                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Rittenberry, Cathryn      JR Angelo State                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Davis, Martika            SO Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bellah, Kami              JR Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Usry, Sarah               SR Texas Luther                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Harris, Brianeka          SO Texas A&M-Cc                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Alvarez, Aricela          FR Tamu-Kingsvi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Clarke, Brittany          SO Angelo State              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Shelton, Morgan           JR West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Tabb, Veronica            JR Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Pratt, Lauren             SR Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Johnson, Terralyn         FR Texas Southe              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Corley, Dominique         SO Texas Southe              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Swearengin, Shartanae     JR Utsa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Nelson, Stephanie         FR Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Johnson, Eboni            JR Utsa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 
Women Weight Throw SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.91m  1/20/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
        Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
     ATC Rec: ! 20.91m  1/20/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Closse, Kelly             JR Texas Tech              20.91m!  68-07.25 
      20.91m  20.28m  20.27m  FOUL  FOUL  20.76m
  2 Gill, Ayla                SR SMU                     18.34m   60-02.00 
      17.69m  17.63m  18.02m  FOUL  17.55m  18.34m
  3 Wilson, Taelor            SR Utsa                    16.43m   53-11.00 
      FOUL  16.16m  16.37m  15.65m  16.43m  16.04m
  4 Foster, Karina            FR Texas Southe            15.74m   51-07.75 
      14.88m  15.74m  14.45m  FOUL  15.18m  14.46m
  5 Lakey, Shalania           JR Abilene Chri            15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.24m  15.58m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  15.63m
  6 Mickens, Janee            FR Barton Count            15.40m   50-06.25 
      13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  14.71m  15.40m  FOUL
  7 Solano, Marcela           FR Barton Count            15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.12m  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m
  8 Wilder, Alexis            SR Abilene Chri            15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.22m  14.23m  13.64m  15.05m
  9 Hartwick, Lauren          FR Abilene Chri            14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  14.38m  14.56m  FOUL  13.65m  FOUL
 
Women Weight Throw SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.21m  1/24/2009   Ozie Okolie, Texas Tech                    
        Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Danielle          SR Texas Southe            14.72m   48-03.50 
      FOUL  14.72m  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Davison, Jasmine          FR Texas-Pan Am            14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.13m  14.16m  14.26m  FOUL  12.67m  12.85m
  3 Nelson, Casey             SO West Texas A            13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.00m  13.05m  13.13m  13.68m  FOUL  13.21m
  4 Davis, Alaetra            SO Texas Southe            13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.00m  13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Talamantez, Brittany      JR Texas-Pan Am            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  11.27m  12.54m  12.75m  FOUL
  6 McClanahan, Zaquita       JR Utsa                    12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Anderson, Amanda          SR Texas Southe            11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  11.31m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  11.06m
  8 Falcon, Branell           SO Hardin-Simmo            11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  11.31m  10.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Loney, Rebecca            SO Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
        Auto: A 20.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodson, Jonathan         JR Tamu-Kingsvi             21.37   1 
  2 Brunette, Nate            JR Utsa                     21.49   4 
  3 Lindo, Demetrius          FR Barton Count             21.65   2 
  4 Washington, Anthony       JR Tamu-Kingsvi             21.66   2 
  5 Geary, Jordan             JR Abilene Chri             21.80   2 
  6 Small, Ronson             JR Utsa                     21.83   5 
  7 Price, Tim                JR Tamu-Kingsvi             21.85   1 
  8 Haynes, Akeem             SO Barton Count             21.87   1 
  9 Davis, Jerry-Lee          SR Wayland Bapt             21.91   2 
 10 Robertson, Paris          SR Abilene Chri             21.92   2 
 11 Bain, Dennis              JR Abilene Chri             22.11   4 
 12 Pailin, James             JR Utsa                     22.26   6 
 13 Prevost, Lee              SR Wayland Bapt             22.33   3 
 14 Brown, Tommy              JR Incarnate Wo             22.47   5 
 15 Guerrero, Mario           FR Wayland Bapt             22.50   5 
 16 Wyrick, Darryl            JR Utsa                     22.51   5 
 17 Bennett, Xavier           JR West Texas A             22.53   1 
 18 Carrillo, David           FR Texas A&M-Cc             22.63   6 
 19 Dewitt, Christopher       FR Incarnate Wo             22.67   8 
 20 Lighteard, Randy          JR Tamu-Kingsvi             22.67   6 
 21 Hall, Christopher         FR Utsa                     22.71   6 
 22 Ali, Taariq               FR Barton Count             22.74   4 
 23 Brooks, Jerome            JR Tamu-Kingsvi             22.87   5 
 24 Youngblood, Matt          JR Texas A&M-Cc             22.94   6 
 25 Robinson, Roscoe          FR Utsa                     22.97   3 
 26 Crain, Dallas             JR Texas A&M-Cc             22.97   7 
 27 Ardis, Jamelle            FR Butler Count             23.05   7 
 28 Watkins, Lonell           FR Butler Count             23.07   4 
 29 Bryant, Jarvous           JR Tamu-Kingsvi             23.10   3 
 30 Adriana, Marco            SO Texas-Pan Am             23.15   1 
 31 Robertson, Ryan           SO Barton Count             23.16   4 
 32 Brandon, Cody             FR Barton Count             23.19   6 
 33 Garza, Nick               FR Utsa                     23.21  11 
 34 Sheppard, Jerrell         FR Wayland Bapt             23.22   8 
 35 Scott, William            SO Texas A&M-Cc             23.35   7 
 36 Scott, Patrick            SO Texas A&M-Cc             23.40   8 
 37 Moreno, Edgar             JR Texas-Pan Am             23.43  11 
 38 Ingraham, Cory            FR Utsa                     23.53  11 
 39 Jennings, Shauron         FR Butler Count             23.65   9 
 40 Alexander, Eduardo        FR Incarnate Wo             23.78  10 
 41 Myatt, Ross               SR Unattached               23.99   9 
 42 Footer, Derek             FR Hardin-Simmo             24.10  10 
 43 Edwards-Johnson, Lamar    FR Incarnate Wo             24.11   8 
 44 Hooper, Kyle              SO Hardin-Simmo             24.11   8 
 45 Bolanos, Jose             JR Hardin-Simmo             24.12   9 
 46 Goss, Ryan                FR Wayland Bapt             24.13   9 
 47 Kaplinski, Daniel         SO Hardin-Simmo             24.47   9 
 48 Tapia, Cordero            FR Lubbock Chri             24.67  10 
 49 Barron, Zeth              SO Hardin-Simmo             24.86  10 
 50 Green, Sam                FR Hardin-Simmo             25.48  11 
 51 Maise, Ellis              FR West Texas A             25.93   7 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:08.24  1/24/2009   Andrea Williams, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norwood, Vernon           FR South Plains           1:10.58   2 
  2 Taplin, Bralon            FR South Plains           1:10.76   1 
  3 Dolphus, Lorenzo          SO Wayland Bapt           1:10.84   2 
  4 Booker, Dewayne           FR Wayland Bapt           1:10.85   2 
  5 Harper, Tyler Daniel      FR South Plains           1:10.91   1 
  6 Morris, Jarrod            SO Wayland Bapt           1:11.38   2 
  7 Gill, Isaiah              JR Texas Tech             1:11.59   1 
  8 Moona, Alistair           FR South Plains           1:11.73   1 
  9 Scott, Kin                FR South Plains           1:11.85   4 
 10 Warren, Sirron            SO Texas Tech             1:12.06   1 
 11 Payne, Kourt'ney          FR South Plains           1:12.21   3 
 12 Edwards, Ren              SO Barton Count           1:12.23   3 
 13 Atkinson, Marques         FR South Plains           1:12.41   3 
 14 Rios, Sergio              JR Tamu-Kingsvi           1:13.10   5 
 15 Smith, Joshua             SO Utsa                   1:13.13   9 
 16 McKinnie, Dakarie         FR South Plains           1:13.21   5 
 17 Parker, Julian            FR South Plains           1:13.36   4 
 18 Marsh, Shevaun            FR South Plains           1:13.45   3 
 19 Denson, Emmanuel          FR South Plains           1:13.69   4 
 20 Schaeffer, Brandon           Unattached             1:13.74   4 
 21 Burgess, Jordan           FR Texas Tech             1:13.78   3 
 22 Hunt, Andrew              FR South Plains           1:13.98   4 
 23 Garibay, Tyler            SO Tamu-Kingsvi           1:13.98   6 
 24 McDonnough, Corey         JR Incarnate Wo           1:13.99   8 
 25 Hampton, Nelson           FR South Plains           1:14.49   6 
 26 Lightbourne, Keirston     FR Barton Count           1:14.63   7 
 27 Davis, Jovan              FR South Plains           1:15.01   5 
 28 Williams, Coty            FR Butler Count           1:15.59   6 
 29 Aldous, Preston           FR Texas Tech             1:16.39   5 
 30 Hawes, Robert             SO Texas Wesley           1:16.55   8 
 31 Kaplinski, Daniel         SO Hardin-Simmo           1:16.68   6 
 32 Cain, Aaron               FR Butler Count           1:16.75   7 
 33 Rodriquez, Matthew        SO Lubbock Chri           1:17.38   6 
 34 Thornton, Emanuel         SO Butler Count           1:17.38   7 
 35 Zewde, Daniel             JR West Texas A           1:17.56   7 
 36 Benton, Tito              SR Wayland Bapt           1:17.56   5 
 37 Lucas, Earl               FR Barton Count           1:17.93   7 
 38 Atkinson, Michael         FR South Plains           1:18.11   5 
 39 Thetford, James           FR Incarnate Wo           1:18.62   8 
 40 Ayers, David              FR West Texas A           1:19.60   8 
 41 Julmeus, Paul             SR Texas Tech             1:19.90   4 
 42 Martinez, Guillermo       JR Texas-Pan Am           1:19.92   9 
 43 Dickson, Dustin           SO West Texas A           1:21.30   9 
 44 Carbajal, Alejandro       FR Butler Count           1:22.88   9 
 45 Parker, Taylor            FR Butler Count           1:24.23   9 
 46 Espejo, Mateo             FR Lubbock Chri           1:29.39   8 
 47 Hooper, Kyle              SO Hardin-Simmo           1:30.49   7 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei, South Plains                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kemoy           FR South Plains           2:24.96  
  2 Reyes, Tayron             SO Barton Count           2:25.74  
  3 Boen, Hildon              SO Wayland Bapt           2:28.36  
  4 Cardenas, Albert          SR Utsa                   2:29.32  
  5 Reveal, Cole              SR Utsa                   2:30.33  
  6 Hand, Brady               SO Utsa                   2:31.01  
  7 Lira, Jonathon            FR South Plains           2:32.07  
  8 Courtney, Cameron         SO Utsa                   2:32.46  
  9 Lemay, Victor             SR Wayland Bapt           2:32.49  
 10 Mauritsen, Kory              Unattached             2:33.03  
 11 Busienei, Kelvin          SO Butler Count           2:33.47  
 12 Medrano, Mike             SO Utsa                   2:33.71  
 13 Gill, Howard              JR Incarnate Wo           2:35.61  
 14 Placencia, Isacc          FR South Plains           2:36.12  
 15 Prado, Joshua             SO Tamu-Kingsvi           2:36.34  
 16 Singh, Harvinder          FR Utsa                   2:37.09  
 17 Escobedo, Rene            FR South Plains           2:38.11  
 18 Jaramillo, Tony           FR Utsa                   2:38.39  
 19 Nuckolls, Dale            FR Butler Count           2:42.08  
 20 Garcia, Ramiro            SO Texas Wesley           2:42.94  
 21 Jamerson, Chrisshun       SO Utsa                   2:43.45  
 22 Carrillo, Adrian          SR Incarnate Wo           2:43.58  
 23 Salazar, Juna             FR Texas Wesley           2:43.89  
 24 Brown, Drake              FR Butler Count           2:46.82  
 25 Nuessen, Colby            FR Butler Count           2:48.14  
 26 Komen, Mathew             FR Butler Count           2:50.71  
 27 Battle, LaQuinton         FR Butler Count           2:52.66  
 28 Hofstetter, Thomas        FR Butler Count           2:53.49  
 29 Samarron, Luke            FR South Plains           2:56.55  
 30 Watkins, Koy              FR Butler Count           2:59.82  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 13:54.54  2/6/2010    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
        Auto: A 13:55.47                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broden, Brandon           SO Texas Southe          15:56.60  
  2 Metcalf, Joseph           SO Butler Count          16:04.40  
  3 White, Kevin              SO Butler Count          16:20.89  
  4 Parra, Arturo             JR Wayland Bapt          16:39.60  
  5 Villarreal, Bretton       FR South Plains          16:47.80  
  6 Vega, Jose                FR Texas Southe          17:12.92  
  7 Alvardo, Brian            SO Texas Southe          17:15.10  
  8 Alvardo, George           SR Texas Southe          17:18.08  
  9 Cumbee, Stephen           FR Wayland Bapt          17:20.65  
 -- Herrera, Andres           SO Texas Wesley               DNF  
 -- Garrison, Nick            FR Wayland Bapt               DNF  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 9:54.16  1/22/2010   Texas Tech, T T U                         
                         G Limo, Z Plinario, T Cattin-Masson, S Kemboi     
        Auto: A 9:36.58                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                    10:13.08  
  2 West Texas A&M  'A'                                10:13.62  
  3 Abilene Christian  'A'                             10:16.83  
  4 Texas-Pan American  'A'                            10:45.81  
  5 West Texas A&M  'B'                                10:59.75  
  6 Texas-Pan American  'B'                            11:03.76  
  7 Lubbock Christian  'A'                             11:11.31  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2.26m  2004        Terrance Woods, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kerry           SO Utsa                     2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.20 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Swift, Clifton            SR Unattached               2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Duffield, Jacorian        FR Texas Tech              J2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 De La Cruz, Roger         JR Texas A&M-Cc             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tam, Nick                 SO Texas Tech               1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Hartman, Zane                Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Obeng, Quincy             JR Texas A&M-Cc             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
  8 Baptiste, Raphiel         JR Texas Southe            J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Petty, Parker             JR Abilene Chri            J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Green, Nick               SR Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Stark, Matthew            JR Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 7.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Gotch             FR South Plains             7.55m   24-09.25 
      7.47m  FOUL  7.55m  FOUL  7.00m  7.18m
  2 Robinson, Roscoe          FR Utsa                     7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.79m  7.00m  6.96m  6.59m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Small, Ronson             JR Utsa                     6.90m   22-07.75 
      ND  6.90m  6.76m  FOUL  6.79m  PASS
  4 Ali, Taariq               FR Barton Count             6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.66m  6.72m  6.87m  6.82m  6.59m  PASS
  5 Pryor, Kenneth               Texas Southe             6.76m   22-02.25 
      ND  FOUL  6.76m  6.46m  FOUL  6.42m
  6 Rolle, Drayton            FR Texas Southe             6.72m   22-00.75 
      ND  6.72m  FOUL  6.47m  ND   
  7 Green, Nick               SR Texas Tech               6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.51m  FOUL  6.64m  PASS  6.56m  6.60m
  8 Bass, Gavan               SR McMurry                  6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m  6.56m  FOUL  6.41m
  9 Williams, Ian             FR Texas Southe             6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  ND  6.45m            
 10 Thompson, Marcus          SR McMurry                  6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  ND  6.43m           
 -- Petty, Parker             JR Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Park, John                FR Utsa                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Stark, Matthew            JR Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bowles, Micah             SO Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Ayers, David              FR West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Trevino, Alejandro        SO Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Scott, Patrick            SO Texas A&M-Cc                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Martin, Trayvon           FR Utsa                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Rogers, Aaron             SR Texas Southe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Felton, Casey             JR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Franks, Micah             SR Tamu-Kingsvi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Dickson, Dustin           SO West Texas A              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Bolanos, Jose             JR Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Mayberry, Phillip         FR Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 
Men Long Jump SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 8.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lamb, Bryce               JR Texas Tech               7.94m   26-00.75 
      FOUL  7.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Williams, Levance         SR Abilene Chri             7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.39m  7.28m  7.15m  7.48m  7.16m  7.25m
  3 Nichols, Kevin            FR Barton Count             7.30m   23-11.50 
      7.17m  6.89m  7.30m  7.05m  6.94m  FOUL
  4 Williams, Dellon          SR Texas Tech               7.23m   23-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.18m  FOUL  7.23m  7.11m
  5 Singleton, Jeremy            Unattached               7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.18m  7.20m  FOUL  7.16m  FOUL  7.21m
  5 Williamson, Tyler         JR Utsa                     7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.20m  FOUL  7.21m  FOUL  6.97m  6.68m
  7 Bowry, Jharyl             SO Barton Count             7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.14m  FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  7.15m  FOUL
  8 Dunn, Travis              FR Texas Tech               7.06m   23-02.00 
      6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  7.06m  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
        Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steinert, Phil            JR Utsa                    19.44m   63-09.50 
      17.85m  18.22m  FOUL  17.94m  18.15m  19.44m
  2 Griffin, William          JR Tamu-Kingsvi            17.73m   58-02.00 
      17.73m  FOUL  FOUL  17.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Barry, Killian            FR Texas Tech              16.51m   54-02.00 
      FOUL  15.15m  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m
  4 Weldon, Kole              FR Texas Tech              16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jones, Nick               SR Abilene Chri            15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.76m
  6 Bann, Scott               JR Texas-Pan Am            15.49m   50-10.00 
      FOUL  15.15m  15.49m  14.74m  15.11m  FOUL
  7 Parsons, Milo             SR Abilene Chri            14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.57m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dziuk, Chance             SO Incarnate Wo            14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.32m  14.05m
  9 Tuck, Wes                 FR Barton Count            13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Gooch, Kyle                  Unattached              13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  13.12m  FOUL  13.00m  13.20m  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
        Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rathke, Tyler             SO Barton Count            14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  14.43m  14.16m  14.60m
  2 Alvarez, Jesus            SO Texas-Pan Am            14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  13.74m  14.53m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gray, Justin              FR Hardin-Simmo            14.38m   47-02.25 
      1.29m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m  14.38m  FOUL
  4 Baker, Dustin             FR Hardin-Simmo            14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  13.57m  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Henly, Taji                  Unattached              14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.63m  12.91m  13.45m  FOUL  13.46m  14.08m
  6 Bynum, Aaron              SO Abilene Chri            13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  13.17m  13.94m  FOUL
  7 Hamrick, Dane             SR West Texas A            13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.09m  13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  13.54m  13.69m
  8 Kelso, Brendon            SR Hardin-Simmo            13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.40m  12.87m  13.31m  13.17m  13.46m  FOUL
 -- Tamez, Chris              JR Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Ramsey, Derrick           SO Texas Southe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bevill, Bryce             FR Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL