Men's Declared

*****************************************************************

This is the list of qualifiers accepted pending notification of medical scratches.

*****************************************************************

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2012 10:24 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
             University of Texas -Austin  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SO Texas A&M             10.03D
  2  Aaron Brown                   SO USC                   10.09D
  3  Everett Walker                JR Baylor                10.12D
  4  Ian Warner                    JR Iowa State            10.13D
  5  Ameer Webb                    JR Texas A&M             10.13D
  6  Charles Silmon                JR TCU                   10.15D
  7  Ryan Milus                    SO Arizona State         10.21D
  8  Michael Bryan                 SO Texas A&M             10.21D
  9  James Alaka                   JR Washington            10.22D
 10  Zye Boey                      SR East Illinois         10.23D
 11  Arthur Delaney                FR Oregon                10.24D
 12  Marquise Goodwin              JR Texas                 10.24D
 13  Timothy Young                 JR Texas State           10.26D
 14  Jordan Taylor                 SO CSU Bakersfield       10.27D
 15  Martynas Jurgilas             SR Kansas State          10.27D
 16  Andrew Riley                  SR Illinois              10.28D
 17  Woodrow Randall               SR Baylor                10.29D
 18  Carlos Rodriguez              SO Kansas State          10.31D
 19  Clayton Vaughn                SO UT-Arlington          10.33D
 20  Whitney Prevost               SR Baylor                10.33D
 21  Daniel Auberry                SR Arizona State         10.34D
 22  Isaiah Sweeney                JR Houston               10.35D
 23  Demond Burns                  SR Ark-Little Rock       10.35D
 24  Stanley Azie                  SR Illinois              10.35D
 25  Tim Thompson                  SO Nebraska              10.38D
 26  Joe Morris                    JR Colorado              10.40D
 27  Justin Anderson               JR Texas Southern        10.42D
 28  Joeal Hotchkins               JR Oregon                10.42D
 29  Chris Wilson                  SO Montana State         10.42D
 30  Fan Fan Charles               JR BYU                   10.43D
 31  Quentin Butler                FR UT-Arlington          10.43D
 32  Sean King                     JR Minnesota             10.44D
 33  Jarred Herring                JR No. Iowa              10.44D
 34  Evan Pierson                  SR Oklahoma              10.46D
 35  Chase Wheeler                 JR California            10.46D
 36  Nicholas Taylor               FR Utah Valley           10.47D
 37  Nic Bowens                    FR Utah State            10.47D
 38  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                 10.47D
 39  Mark Barnes                   SR TCU                   10.48D
 40  Jarrick Wright                SO Sam Houston St        10.48D
 41  Brandon Stryganek             FR Illinois              10.48D
 42  Beejay Lee                    FR New Mexico            10.49D
 43  Chris McSwain                 JR Arizona               10.49D
 44  Anthony Wright                JR UTEP                  10.51D
 45  Henry Jordan III              SR Sam Houston St        10.54D
 46  Preston Myers                 SO So. Utah              10.56D
 47  Markquis Frazier              JR Houston               10.56D
 48  Jamison Jordan                SO Cal Poly              10.56D
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SO Texas A&M             20.33D
  2  James Alaka                   JR Washington            20.45D
  3  Ameer Webb                    JR Texas A&M             20.46D
  4  Zye Boey                      SR East Illinois         20.51D
  5  Everett Walker                JR Baylor                20.53D
  6  Aaron Brown                   SO USC                   20.53D
  7  Devonte Stewart               FR USC                   20.55D
  8  James Johnson                 SO Texas State           20.57D
  9  Chris Burrows                 JR Arizona State         20.65D
 10  Justin Austin                 JR Iowa                  20.65D
 11  Justin Allen                  SO Baylor                20.66D
 12  Ryan Milus                    SO Arizona State         20.67D
 13  Stanley Azie                  SR Illinois              20.67D
 14  Arthur Delaney                FR Oregon                20.73D
 15  Whitney Prevost               SR Baylor                20.73D
 16  Joe Morris                    JR Colorado              20.77D
 17  Demond Burns                  SR Ark-Little Rock       20.77D
 18  Michael Bryan                 SO Texas A&M             20.80D
 19  Marek Niit                    JR Arkansas              20.81D
 20  Jordan Taylor                 SO CSU Bakersfield       20.84D
 21  Dexter McKenzie               FR Nebraska              20.86D
 22  Kyle Jefferson                SR Wisconsin             20.87D
 23  Justin Anderson               JR Texas Southern        20.93D
 24  Maxwell Dyce                  JR UCLA                  20.94D
 25  Daniel Auberry                SR Arizona State         20.95D
 26  Rashad Ross                   JR Arizona State         21.01D
 27  Markquis Frazier              JR Houston               21.01D
 28  Joeal Hotchkins               JR Oregon                21.03D
 29  Chris McSwain                 JR Arizona               21.05D
 30  Trevante Rhodes               SR Texas                 21.05D
 31  Kemar Marsden                 SR CSU-Northridge        21.07D
 32  Nic Bowens                    FR Utah State            21.07D
 33  Carlyle Roudette              SO Texas A&M             21.09D
 34  Brandon Stryganek             FR Illinois              21.09D
 35  Beejay Lee                    FR New Mexico            21.09D
 36  Quentin Butler                FR UT-Arlington          21.09D
 37  Cameron Boy                   JR Minnesota             21.10D
 38  Ian Warner                    JR Iowa State            21.11D
 39  Tyler O'Brien                 SR Marquette             21.22D
 40  Nicholas Taylor               FR Utah Valley           21.22D
 41  Jarrick Wright                SO Sam Houston St        21.23D
 42  Chris Wilson                  SO Montana State         21.28D
 43  James Fowler                  SR North Texas           21.28D
 44  Robert Williams               SR Prairie View          21.30D
 45  Preston Myers                 SO So. Utah              21.30D
 46  Cameron Glasgow               FR Long Beach St         21.32D
 47  DeAndre Simmons               SR SE Missouri           21.32D
 48  Dennis Givens                 SR No. Arizona           21.32D
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gil Roberts                   SR Texas Tech            45.04D
  2  Deon Lendore                  FR Texas A&M             45.13D
  3  Bryshon Nellum                SR USC                   45.18D
  4  Errol Nolan                   JR Houston               45.56D
  5  Akheem Gauntlett              JR Arkansas              45.57D
  6  Josh Mance                    SO USC                   45.65D
  7  Mike Berry                    SO Oregon                45.85D
  8  Kyle Clemons                  JR Kansas                45.91D
  9  Joey Hughes                   SR USC                   45.99D
 10  Neil Braddy                   SO Arkansas              46.03D
 11  Abiola Onakoya                SO UTEP                  46.08D
 12  Cass Brown                    SO S.F. Austin           46.17D
 13  Sage Raphael                  SR Cen. Arkansas         46.22D
 14  Blake Heriot                  SO Baylor                46.28D
 15  Darryl Hayes                  SR Sam Houston St        46.29D
 16  Zwede Hewitt                  SR Baylor                46.32D
 17  Cade Lindahl                  SR BYU                   46.32D
 18  William Henry                 SO Arizona State         46.39D
 19  Jamel Wood                    JR Oklahoma              46.40D
 20  Clinton Collins               SO North Texas           46.43D
 21  A-Shawni Mitchell             FR UTEP                  46.49D
 22  Ben Skidmore                  SR Arkansas              46.50D
 23  Isaiah Gill                   JR Texas Tech            46.57D
 24  Maurice McNeal                SO Washington            46.59D
 25  Arte' Collins                 JR Texas Southern        46.59D
 26  Garret Payne                  FR Wisconsin             46.68D
 27  Joseph Meyer                  SO Ark. State            46.72D
 28  Kelsey Caesar                 SR Arizona State         46.78D
 29  Jeffry Lacroix                SO Texas Southern        46.78D
 30  Adel al Nasser                SO No. Arizona           46.82D
 31  Christopher Hall              FR UTSA                  46.82D
 32  Xavier Boyd                   FR Houston               46.84D
 33  Ben Ayesu-Attah               FR Idaho                 46.86D
 34  Kelvin Furlough               SR Houston               46.86D
 35  Travis Southard               SO Arkansas              46.88D
 36  Michael Holmes                JR Texas Southern        46.90D
 37  Ricky Babineaux               JR Texas A&M             46.91D
 38  Spencer Chase                 JR Stanford              47.04D
 39  Jordan Walker                 JR Fresno State          47.07D
 40  Dylan Hartnett                SR Wichita State         47.11D
 41  Julian Frazier                SO Tulsa                 47.12D
 42  Remington Blair               SR Fresno State          47.12D
 43  Jesse Sorensen                SO Idaho State           47.13D
 44  Brennan Davey                 FR Iowa                  47.15D
 45  Curtis Kock                   SR UTEP                  47.22D
 46  Brandon Williams              SR Oral Roberts          47.31D
 47  DJ Zahn                       FR Illinois              47.34D
 48  Jacob Sealby                  SO Wash State            47.34D
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Charles Jock                  SR UC Irvine           1:44.75D
  2  Ryan Martin                   SR UC Santa Barbara    1:44.77D
  3  Michael Preble                SR Texas A&M           1:46.43D
  4  Edward Kemboi                 SO Iowa State          1:46.65D
  5  David Pachuta                 SR Minnesota           1:46.74D
  6  Elijah Greer                  JR Oregon              1:46.84D
  7  Erik Sowinski                 SR Iowa                1:46.88D
  8  Harun Abda                    JR Minnesota           1:47.20D
  9  Ricky West                    JR Missouri            1:47.30D
 10  Patrick Schoenball            FR Baylor              1:47.41D
 11  Joey Roberts                  SR Texas A&M           1:47.52D
 12  Mason McHenry                 SR Arizona State       1:47.60D
 13  Austin Mudd                   FR Wisconsin           1:47.68D
 14  James Gilreath                SR Baylor              1:47.75D
 15  Blake Irwin                   JR Missouri            1:48.07D
 16  Kyle Thompson                 FR Texas               1:48.14D
 17  Oscar Ramirez                 SR Texas A&M           1:48.21D
 18  James Eichberger              JR Arizona             1:48.25D
 19  Ryan Lynn                     SO Illinois            1:48.30D
 20  Joe Abbott                    SR Wash State          1:48.53D
 21  Joe McAsey                    FR Illinois            1:48.62D
 22  Travis Burkstrand             JR Minnesota           1:48.65D
 23  Declan Murray                 JR Loyola (Ill.)       1:48.70D
 24  Justin Hedin                  SR BYU                 1:48.73D
 25  Leoman Momoh                  JR Arkansas            1:48.73D
 26  Ryan Waite                    SR BYU                 1:48.74D
 27  Armando Del Valle             SR Kansas State        1:48.92D
 28  Charles Grethen               FR Texas State         1:49.03D
 29  Boru Guyota                   SO Oregon              1:49.25D
 30  Anthony Lieghio               JR Arkansas            1:49.25D
 31  James Bonn                    JR Texas A&M           1:49.26D
 32  Aaron Stockstell              SR No. Iowa            1:49.29D
 33  John Kline                    SR Arizona State       1:49.38D
 34  Zach Mellon                   JR Wisconsin           1:49.41D
 35  Gabe Hilbert                  JR Long Beach St       1:49.41D
 36  Drew Butler                   SO Arkansas            1:49.43D
 37  Matt Zaluckyj                 JR Illinois-Chicago    1:49.51D
 38  Tim Rowberry                  SR Utah Valley         1:49.59D
 39  Casey Shade                   JR South Dakota        1:49.64D
 40  Grant Grosvenor               FR Montana State       1:49.66D
 41  Russell Hornsby               FR Oregon              1:49.70D
 42  Moses Heppner                 JR N.D. State          1:49.72D
 43  Matthew Smoody                SR Illinois State      1:49.78D
 44  Shaquille Walker              SO BYU                 1:49.84D
 45  Luke Lefebure                 FR Stanford            1:49.92D
 46  Gavyn Nero                    JR Baylor              1:50.03D
 47  Andrew Lopez                  SR UT-Pan American     1:50.06D
 48  Shyan Vaziri                  FR UC Santa Barbara    1:50.07D
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lawi Lalang                   SO Arizona             3:36.77D
  2  Chris O'Hare                  JR Tulsa               3:37.95D
  3  Reed Connor                   SO Wisconsin           3:40.46D
  4  Tyler Stutzman                SO Stanford            3:40.53D
  5  Rob Finnerty                  JR Wisconsin           3:41.07D
  6  Riley Masters                 JR Oklahoma            3:41.80D
  7  Miles Batty                   SR BYU                 3:41.98D
  8  Eric Harasyn                  SR Oklahoma            3:42.15D
  9  Michael Atchoo                SO Stanford            3:42.36D
 10  Zach Dahleen                  JR So. Illinois        3:42.90D
 11  Duncan Phillips               SR Arkansas            3:43.14D
 12  Patrick Casey                 JR Oklahoma            3:43.17D
 13  Derek Thomas                  JR Cal Poly            3:43.44D
 14  German Fernandez              JR Okla. State         3:43.70D
 15  Raul Botezan                  JR Okla. State         3:43.73D
 16  Sam Evans                     SO New Mexico          3:43.95D
 17  Jordan Chipangama             SR No. Arizona         3:44.14D
 18  Shane Moskowitz               SO Okla. State         3:44.31D
 19  Marcus Paulson                FR Minnesota           3:44.59D
 20  Josh Munsch                   SO Kansas              3:44.62D
 21  Nick Hutton                   JR Minnesota           3:44.64D
 22  CJ Jessett                    JR Texas               3:44.70D
 23  Nathan Strum                  SO UC Davis            3:44.86D
 24  Blake Theroux                 FR Colorado            3:45.33D
 25  Patrick McGregor              JR Texas               3:45.63D
 26  Kyle Rood                     SR Missouri            3:45.82D
 27  Chad Noelle                   FR Oregon              3:45.89D
 28  Travis Stanford               SR Oregon              3:45.94D
 29  Alex Zubey                    SR Air Force           3:46.01D
 30  Bill Martin                   SR Tulsa               3:46.11D
 31  Nick Happe                    SO Arizona State       3:46.27D
 32  Patrick Rono                  FR Arkansas            3:46.30D
 33  Colby Alexander               FR Oregon              3:46.44D
 34  Matthew Biegner               JR Colorado            3:46.45D
 35  Tom Marshall                  SR Tulsa               3:46.45D
 36  Drew O'Donoghue McDonald      SO Boise State         3:46.52D
 37  Olivier Bernard               SO Fresno State        3:46.57D
 38  Jake Wike                     JR Wichita State       3:46.61D
 39  Travis Fitzke                 JR N.D. State          3:46.64D
 40  Alex Balsiger                 SO Colo. State         3:46.68D
 41  Jared Rohatinsky              SR BYU                 3:46.79D
 42  Charles Lapham                JR Drake               3:46.79D
 43  Patrick Kimeli                JR TAMU-CC             3:46.79D
 44  Charlie Petrie                JR Boise State         3:46.79D
 45  Sam Masters                   JR Tulsa               3:46.80D
 46  Graham Farnsworth             SR Illinois            3:46.82D
 47  Sam Stabler                   FR Lamar               3:46.87D
 48  Omet Kak                      SO Drake               3:46.90D
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexander Brill               SO Wisconsin           8:37.62D
  2  Henry Lelei                   JR Texas A&M           8:38.90D
  3  Aric VanHalen                 JR Colorado            8:42.79D
  4  Tom Wade                      SR Lamar               8:43.26D
  5  Carl Stones                   SR Tulsa               8:43.79D
  6  Kyle Engnell                  SR Illinois            8:46.22D
  7  Fabian Clarkson               FR Okla. State         8:46.72D
  8  Jared Bassett                 JR Portland            8:47.09D
  9  Collin Jarvis                 SO California          8:48.05D
 10  Daniel Howell                 SR Utah State          8:48.25D
 11  David Flynn                   JR Arkansas            8:49.20D
 12  Benjamin Johnson              SR Stanford            8:50.33D
 13  Rick Elliott                  SR Arkansas            8:51.03D
 14  Tomas Cotter                  JR Wichita State       8:51.88D
 15  Greg Bussing                  JR Kansas              8:52.56D
 16  Graham Morris                 JR East Illinois       8:52.76D
 17  Austin Roth                   SO Texas               8:53.09D
 18  Jarren Heng                   SO Nebraska            8:53.41D
 19  Mike Hardy                    SO Weber State         8:53.69D
 20  Allan Schroeder               SO Boise State         8:54.17D
 21  Joe Wade                      SR Lamar               8:54.70D
 22  Lynn Reynolds                 SR Montana             8:55.60D
 23  Sawyer Bosch                  SR Boise State         8:55.62D
 24  Anthony Rotich                FR UTEP                8:55.63D
 25  Andrew Gonzales               SO Wash State          8:55.81D
 26  Stephen Curry                 SO Texas A&M           8:55.87D
 27  Hugh Dowdy                    FR Colorado            8:56.19D
 28  Curtis Carr                   JR BYU                 8:56.43D
 29  Kent Morikawa                 SR UCLA                8:57.02D
 30  Matthew Graham                SR DePaul              8:57.67D
 31  Jacob Cosby                   SR BYU                 8:57.69D
 32  Garrett Zans                  SO Wyoming             8:57.87D
 33  Tim Costin                    SO Oregon              8:57.91D
 34  Trevor Ricks                  SO Weber State         8:58.18D
 35  Taylor Monaghan               JR Okla. State         8:58.21D
 36  Bobby Nicolls                 SO Minnesota           8:58.37D
 37  Jim Walmsley                  SR Air Force           8:58.66D
 38  Adam Saloom                   JR S.F. Austin         8:58.75D
 39  Jeffrey Mettler               SO South Dakota        8:58.95D
 40  John Yatsko                   SR No. Arizona         8:58.97D
 41  Steve Flint                   SR BYU                 8:58.98D
 42  Josh Adams                    SR BYU                 8:59.07D
 43  Domenic D'Acquisto            FR Arizona State       8:59.40D
 44  Bryce Jenkins                 JR Idaho State         8:59.51D
 45  Wesley Ruttoh                 SR Houston             8:59.63D
 46  Nick Thorp                    SO Okla. State         9:00.58D
 47  Ezekiel Kissorio              SO Texas Tech          9:01.66D
 48  Chris DeSilva                 SR Illinois            9:01.75D
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Levins                SR So. Utah           13:18.47D
  2  Lawi Lalang                   SO Arizona            13:18.88D
  3  Stephen Sambu                 SR Arizona            13:31.51D
  4  Girma Mecheso                 JR Okla. State        13:34.83D
  5  George Alex                   SR Oklahoma           13:35.27D
  6  Kevin Williams                JR Oklahoma           13:39.87D
  7  Rico Loy                      JR Iowa State         13:40.03D
  8  Mohammed Ahmed                SO Wisconsin          13:41.06D
  9  Brendan Gregg                 SR Stanford           13:46.49D
 10  Kirubel Erassa                FR Okla. State        13:47.26D
 11  Jonathan Peterson             SR UC Davis           13:48.43D
 12  Daniel Chenoweth              SR Wisconsin          13:49.41D
 13  Miles Unterreiner             SR Stanford           13:50.90D
 14  Hassan Mead                   SR Minnesota          13:51.02D
 15  Trevor Dunbar                 SO Oregon             13:51.79D
 16  Jim Walmsley                  SR Air Force          13:52.87D
 17  Dan Quigley                   JR Missouri           13:55.46D
 18  Justice Chirchir              SR UTEP               13:55.92D
 19  Maverick Darling              JR Wisconsin          13:58.92D
 20  Drew Jordan                   SO Wash State         13:59.25D
 21  Nicholas Kipruto              SR New Mexico         13:59.56D
 22  Rex Shields                   SR BYU                14:01.38D
 23  Lane Boyer                    SR Arkansas           14:01.84D
 24  Chris Kwiatkowski             SR Oregon             14:02.46D
 25  Brock Simmons                 SR Texas              14:02.70D
 26  Tylor Thatcher                JR BYU                14:02.91D
 27  Parker Stinson                SO Oregon             14:02.93D
 28  Sean Stam                     SO New Mexico         14:03.88D
 29  MacLean O'Donnell             JR Texas A&M          14:03.88D
 30  Kevin Burnett                 SR Texas A&M          14:04.28D
 31  Joseph Rosa                   FR Stanford           14:04.37D
 32  Stephane Colle                SR Idaho              14:05.03D
 33  Dustin Fay                    FR UCLA               14:05.54D
 34  Nick Happe                    SO Arizona State      14:07.26D
 35  Maxime Chevee                 JR California         14:07.44D
 36  Trevor Vidlak                 SO Nebraska           14:07.90D
 37  Zach Zarda                    JR Kansas             14:08.03D
 38  Paulo Pinheiro                JR Tulsa              14:08.36D
 39  Andrew Kimpel                 SO Wash State         14:08.91D
 40  Solomon Haile                 SO Arkansas           14:09.81D
 41  Daniel Jackson                SR Montana State      14:09.96D
 42  Neal Smith                    SO Okla. State        14:10.04D
 43  Eric Fernandez                JR Arkansas           14:10.10D
 44  Kyle King                     JR East Washington    14:10.42D
 45  Taylor Kelting                SR Wyoming            14:10.67D
 46  Patrick Kimeli                JR TAMU-CC            14:10.91D
 47  John Simons                   SO Minnesota          14:11.64D
 48  Daniel Howell                 SR Utah State         14:12.41D
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Levins                SR So. Utah           27:27.96D
  2  Chris Derrick                 SR Stanford           27:31.38D
  3  Stephen Sambu                 SR Arizona            28:06.16D
  4  Luke Puskedra                 SR Oregon             28:13.91D
  5  Girma Mecheso                 JR Okla. State        28:16.97D
  6  Bill Kogel                    JR Oklahoma           28:39.54D
  7  Miles Unterreiner             SR Stanford           28:49.15D
  8  Brendan Gregg                 SR Stanford           28:54.41D
  9  Elliot Krause                 JR Wisconsin          28:59.71D
 10  Parker Stinson                SO Oregon             29:00.07D
 11  Ryan Collins                  SR Wisconsin          29:03.67D
 12  Martin Coolidge               SO Iowa State         29:08.87D
 13  Alden Bahr                    SR BYU                29:09.13D
 14  David Perry                   FR Portland           29:09.31D
 15  Scott Fauble                  FR Portland           29:11.96D
 16  cosmas Ayabei                 JR UMKC               29:13.50D
 17  Christian Thompson            SR Colorado           29:13.59D
 18  Jared Ward                    JR BYU                29:13.81D
 19  Max Storms                    JR Missouri           29:15.61D
 20  Danny Docherty                JR Loyola (Ill.)      29:16.46D
 21  Andy Wacker                   SR Colorado           29:19.95D
 22  Martin Medina                 JR Colorado           29:21.57D
 23  Greg Miller                   SR Wyoming            29:22.55D
 24  Solomon Gardea                JR UTEP               29:25.73D
 25  Nick Ekel                     SR Wyoming            29:26.85D
 26  Aaron Sherf                   JR Oklahoma           29:27.57D
 27  Jim Riddle                    JR Illinois           29:29.27D
 28  Hunter Mickow                 JR Illinois           29:29.44D
 29  Lane Boyer                    SR Arkansas           29:29.52D
 30  Matt Miller                   SR California         29:30.92D
 31  Pieter Gagnon                 JR Minnesota          29:31.68D
 32  Shadrack Kipchirchir          JR Okla. State        29:32.99D
 33  Ryan Poland                   FR Oklahoma           29:33.42D
 34  Will Nation                   SO Texas              29:33.66D
 35  Rory Tunningley               JR Texas              29:33.66D
 36  Eric Fernandez                JR Arkansas           29:34.54D
 37  Ryan Dohner                   SO Texas              29:36.04D
 38  Kyle King                     JR East Washington    29:40.08D
 39  Mark Pinales                  FR Texas              29:40.34D
 40  Josh Stein                    SR Loyola (Ill.)      29:40.47D
 41  Chris Frias                   SO Cal Poly           29:44.14D
 42  Colin Mickow                  SR Illinois           29:48.72D
 43  Chris Kwiatkowski             SR Oregon             29:49.06D
 44  Scott Foley                   SR Boise State        29:49.72D
 45  Neal Anderson                 SR So. Illinois       29:51.07D
 46  Andrew Quallio                JR Air Force          29:51.96D
 47  Charlie McDonald              JR Portland           29:53.02D
 48  Kevin Lewis                   FR Iowa               29:54.02D
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Riley                  SR Illinois              13.28D
  2  Wayne Davis II                JR Texas A&M             13.37D
  3  Shane Brathwaite              JR Texas Tech            13.43D
  4  Keiron Stewart                JR Texas                 13.46D
  5  Johnathan Cabral              FR Oregon                13.61D
  6  Tre' Lathan                   JR Oklahoma              13.65D
  7  Keyunta Hayes                 SO UTSA                  13.67D
  8  Lawson Montgomery             SR Wichita State         13.67D
  9  Todd McKown                   SR Wichita State         13.69D
 10  Caleb Cross                   JR Arkansas              13.71D
 11  Ethan Holmes                  JR Iowa                  13.74D
 12  Trevor Brown                  SO Colo. State           13.75D
 13  Kenneth Minkah                FR Texas A&M             13.88D
 14  Durell Busby                  JR UW-Milwaukee          13.90D
 15  Jacob Yowell                  SR UC Irvine             13.91D
 16  Solomon Williams              JR Ark. State            13.92D
 17  Matthew Viverette             SO Sam Houston St        13.93D
 18  Andrew Blaser                 SR Idaho                 13.98D
 19  William Donelson              SR Prairie View          14.01D
 20  Dan Davis                     SR Iowa                  14.01D
 21  Matt Tetzlaff                 JR N.D. State            14.03D
 22  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin             14.04D
 23  Koree Hines                   SO Long Beach St         14.06D
 24  Timothy Young                 JR Texas State           14.06D
 25  Christopher Lawson            SR Long Beach St         14.07D
 26  Gary Ford                     FR Illinois              14.08D
 27  Ramsey Hopkins                JR Wash State            14.13D
 28  Kyle Dunn                     FR Arkansas              14.15D
 29  Cory Beenken                  JR Wichita State         14.19D
 30  Rolando Trammel               JR Boise State           14.19D
 31  William Taylor                FR Arizona State         14.20D
 32  DJ Morgan                     SO USC                   14.21D
 33  Justin Malnes                 SO Boise State           14.21D
 34  Sebastian Barth               FR No. Iowa              14.22D
 35  Tarique Hill                  JR Kansas State          14.22D
 36  Paul Lyons                    FR Sacramento St         14.24D
 37  Kelby Dias                    JR Colo. State           14.24D
 38  Michael Woodham               SR CSU-Northridge        14.25D
 39  Kendric Smith                 SR Illinois State        14.26D
 40  Eric Hersey                   SR Oregon                14.26D
 41  Adum Gross                    SR Wisconsin             14.26D
 42  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas              14.28D
 43  Bryce Bergman                 SR Air Force             14.28D
 44  Dahmar Smiles                 SR Saint Louis           14.28D
 45  Dominique Hall                JR East Illinois         14.28D
 46  Tyler McBee                   SR Weber State           14.31D
 47  Matthew Widule                FR Wisconsin             14.32D
 48  De'Vron Walker                JR New Mexico            14.32D
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amaechi Morton                SR Stanford              48.95D
  2  Miles Ukaoma                  SO Nebraska              49.23D
  3  Michael Stigler               FR Kansas                49.45D
  4  Jamele Mason                  SR Texas Tech            49.60D
  5  Reggie Wyatt                  JR USC                   49.95D
  6  Steven White                  JR North Texas           50.07D
  7  Caleb Cross                   JR Arkansas              50.30D
  8  Keyunta Hayes                 SO UTSA                  50.37D
  9  Eric Cray                     SR Oklahoma              50.46D
 10  Christopher Lawson            SR Long Beach St         50.66D
 11  Jeffery Gibson                JR Oral Roberts          50.69D
 12  Chris Carter                  SR BYU                   50.75D
 13  Duane Walker                  SR USC                   50.80D
 14  R J Frasier                   SO UCLA                  50.92D
 15  Darryl Wyrick                 JR UTSA                  50.93D
 16  Gregory Coleman               FR Texas A&M             51.01D
 17  Tibor Koroknai                SO Nebraska              51.10D
 18  Ethan Holmes                  JR Iowa                  51.10D
 19  Patrick Plank                 SR Wisconsin             51.14D
 20  Matthew Viverette             SO Sam Houston St        51.25D
 21  Kyle Dunn                     FR Arkansas              51.26D
 22  J Hopkins                     SR Wash State            51.26D
 23  Joshua Smith                  SO UTSA                  51.30D
 24  William Donelson              SR Prairie View          51.39D
 25  Keaton Rickels                JR Iowa                  51.43D
 26  Jodi-Rae Blackwood            SO Nebraska              51.47D
 27  AJ Boully                     JR Utah State            51.67D
 28  Rolando Trammel               JR Boise State           51.68D
 29  Jacob Yowell                  SR UC Irvine             51.71D
 30  Dexter Schleis                SO UW-Milwaukee          51.72D
 31  Jon DeGrave                   JR Drake                 51.80D
 32  Bryce Bergman                 SR Air Force             51.82D
 33  Cliff Leake                   SO Arizona               51.89D
 34  D'Juan Richardson             SR Iowa                  51.91D
 35  Lavon Collins                 SO TCU                   51.93D
 36  Eric Surprenant               SR Cal Poly              51.93D
 37  Philip Raaf                   SR Baylor                51.93D
 38  Hunter Bourke                 JR Arkansas              51.95D
 39  Tyler McBee                   SR Weber State           52.01D
 40  Adam Salzmann                 SR Colorado              52.08D
 41  Collin Shurbet                SR Rice                  52.13D
 42  Charles Lewis                 SO New Mexico            52.14D
 43  Franciso Colomar              SR Kansas State          52.15D
 44  Kyle MacIntosh                JR Colorado              52.20D
 45  Rashaun Johnson               SO Wash State            52.24D
 46  Dana Wells                    JR Wash State            52.24D
 47  Grant Bughman                 JR Wisconsin             52.25D
 48  Drew Owens                    SO Montana               52.27D
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                              38.84D
  2  Arizona State                                          39.12D
  3  Baylor                                                 39.16D
  4  Texas Tech                                             39.23D
  5  Arkansas                                               39.23D
  6  Texas                                                  39.43D
  7  TCU                                                    39.59D
  8  UCLA                                                   39.61D
  9  Illinois                                               39.63D
 10  Kansas State                                           39.64D
 11  Nebraska                                               39.75D
 12  Eastern Illinois                                       39.85D
 13  Oklahoma                                               39.99D
 14  North Texas                                            40.04D
 15  Oregon                                                 40.09D
 16  Northern Iowa                                          40.11D
 17  Washington                                             40.13D
 18  Texas State                                            40.15D
 19  Houston                                                40.16D
 20  Iowa                                                   40.18D
 21  Iowa State                                             40.24D
 22  Minnesota                                              40.26D
 23  Sam Houston St.                                        40.29D
 24  UTEP                                                   40.29D
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  USC                                                  3:02.24D
  2  Arkansas                                             3:02.47D
  3  Texas A&M                                            3:03.04D
  4  Baylor                                               3:03.40D
  5  Texas Tech                                           3:04.13D
  6  Kansas                                               3:04.89D
  7  Wisconsin                                            3:05.27D
  8  Arizona State                                        3:05.29D
  9  Iowa                                                 3:05.77D
 10  Minnesota                                            3:06.50D
 11  Houston                                              3:07.18D
 12  Sam Houston St.                                      3:07.49D
 13  BYU                                                  3:08.10D
 14  Texas Southern                                       3:08.34D
 15  UTEP                                                 3:08.42D
 16  UTSA                                                 3:08.77D
 17  Colorado                                             3:09.64D
 18  UC Santa Barbara                                     3:09.67D
 19  UC Irvine                                            3:09.89D
 20  Wichita State                                        3:09.90D
 21  Eastern Illinois                                     3:10.15D
 22  Washington                                           3:10.36D
 23  Oral Roberts                                         3:10.41D
 24  Northern Arizona                                     3:10.52D
 
Event 13  Men High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Edgar Rivera-Morales          JR Arizona               2.25mD
  2  Nick Ross                     JR Arizona               2.25mD
  3  Jeffery Herron                SR Iowa                  2.24mD
  4  Erik Kynard                   JR Kansas State          2.21mD
  5  Cameron Ostrowski             FR Iowa State            2.20mD
  6  Bryan McBride                 SO Arizona State         2.20mD
  7  Jacorian Duffield             FR Texas Tech            2.20mD
  8  Brian Carmichael              SR California            2.19mD
  9  Deante Kemper                 FR No. Arizona           2.18mD
 10  Brede Ellingsen               JR Arkansas              2.18mD
 11  Mitchell Haag                 JR UC Santa Barbara      2.17mD
 12  Noah Kittelson                SO Arkansas              2.17mD
 13  Jovan Vukicevic               SR Wash State            2.17mD
 14  Obum Gwacham                  JR Oregon State          2.17mD
 15  AJ Maricich                   SO Washington            2.17mD
 16  Isiah Clements                SR UT-Arlington          2.16mD
 17  Jules Sharpe                  JR Stanford              2.16mD
 18  Dartis Willis                 FR Stanford              2.16mD
 19  Jonathan Fuller               FR Kansas                2.15mD
 20  Roger De La Cruz              JR TAMU-CC               2.15mD
 21  Dwayne Golbek                 SO Arkansas              2.15mD
 22  Nick Ridge                    SO California            2.15mD
 23  Jamario Taylor                SO West Illinois         2.15mD
 24  Keith Benford                 JR UTSA                  2.15mD
 25  Kerry Thompson                SO UTSA                  2.15mD
 26  Russell Nielson               SO BYU                   2.14mD
 27  Adam Hine                     FR BYU                   2.14mD
 28  Harrison Steed                FR California            2.14mD
 29  Austin Emry                   SO Montana               2.13mD
 30  Django Lovett                 SO New Mexico            2.13mD
 31  Justin Critser                SO Idaho State           2.13mD
 32  Reginald Miller Jr.           FR SE Missouri           2.12mD
 33  Graham Valdes                 SR Iowa                  2.12mD
 34  Zach Wood                     JR Air Force             2.11mD
 35  Collin Taylor                 SO Wisconsin             2.11mD
 36  Mark Jones                    FR Colorado              2.11mD
 37  Dakota John                   JR BYU                   2.11mD
 38  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin             2.11mD
 39  Paul Annear                   JR Wisconsin             2.11mD
 40  Kobi Rex                      FR Air Force             2.11mD
 41  Brandon Childs                JR Wichita State         2.11mD
 42  Jeramy Geditz                 SR N.D. State            2.11mD
 43  Cameron Alexander             SR Texas A&M             2.11mD
 44  Anthony Williams              FR Sacramento St         2.11mD
 45  Jared Vlastuin                SR S.D. State            2.11mD
 46  Brandon Oest                  JR Iowa                  2.11mD
 47  Michael Larocca               SR UC Santa Barbara      2.11mD
 48  Derek Alderks                 SR Iowa State            2.11mD
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Irwin                  FR Arkansas              5.72mD
  2  Michael Woepse                SO UCLA                  5.55mD
  3  Logan Cunningham              JR Texas State           5.53mD
  4  Cale Simmons                  JR Air Force             5.53mD
  5  Derick Hinch                  SO Arizona State         5.50mD
  6  Victor Weirich                JR BYU                   5.50mD
  7  Jack Whitt                    JR Oral Roberts          5.50mD
  8  JJ Juilfs                     FR Washington            5.44mD
  9  Kyal Meyers                   SO Texas Tech            5.41mD
 10  Kyle Inks                     SR Cal Poly              5.40mD
 11  Jeff Rodriguez                JR UT-Arlington          5.40mD
 12  Michael Viken                 SO East Illinois         5.40mD
 13  Nate Polacek                  SR Nebraska              5.38mD
 14  Cody Doerflein                SR So. Illinois          5.35mD
 15  John Prader                   JR Cal Poly              5.35mD
 16  Kyle Ballew                   SO South Dakota          5.33mD
 17  Hayden Clark                  SO Texas                 5.31mD
 18  Kyle Wait                     SO Kansas State          5.31mD
 19  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota             5.30mD
 20  Alex Bishop                   JR Kansas                5.30mD
 21  Tyler Wallace                 SR Long Beach St         5.27mD
 22  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin             5.26mD
 23  Sam Kranz                     SR No. Iowa              5.25mD
 24  Ethan Ostrom                  JR UC Davis              5.25mD
 25  Ryan Oakes                    SR Sam Houston St        5.25mD
 26  Joey Uhle                     FR Air Force             5.25mD
 27  Robby Fegles                  SR Washington            5.25mD
 28  Mark Thomas                   SO Texas                 5.22mD
 29  Maston Wallace                SR Texas                 5.22mD
 30  Jake Baertlein                JR Wash State            5.21mD
 31  Jeremy Doddridge              SO Texas Tech            5.20mD
 32  Ethan Sandusky                SO Ark. State            5.20mD
 33  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa              5.20mD
 34  Greg Lupton                   FR Kansas                5.20mD
 35  Brayden Bringhurst            SO BYU                   5.20mD
 36  Joe Noonan                    SR East Illinois         5.20mD
 37  Matthew Bane                  SO Illinois              5.19mD
 38  Casey Bowen                   SO Kansas                5.16mD
 39  Casey Wicker                  SO Texas                 5.16mD
 40  Mickey DeFilippo              SR Wisconsin             5.15mD
 41  Taylor Reed                   JR UTSA                  5.15mD
 42  Kyle Tomasini                 JR UTSA                  5.15mD
 43  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas              5.15mD
 44  Michael Mahnke                JR Houston               5.15mD
 45  Chase Cooper                  JR Air Force             5.15mD
 46  Logan Pflibsen                SO New Mexico            5.15mD
 47  Michael Peterson              JR UC Davis              5.15mD
 48  Michael Ziegler               SR Illinois State        5.15mD
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Raymond Higgs                 SO Arkansas              8.36mD
  2  Marquise Goodwin              JR Texas                 8.19mD
  3  Kendall Spencer               SO New Mexico            8.13mD
  4  Bryce Lamb                    JR Texas Tech            7.94mD
  5  Stephan Scott-Ellis           JR Wash State            7.85mD
  6  Jamal Peden                   SO S.F. Austin           7.84mD
  7  Mantas Silkauskas             SR Kansas State          7.84mD
  8  Malcom Pennix                 JR Missouri              7.82mD
  9  Tyler Williamson              JR UTSA                  7.77mD
 10  Hammed Suleman                SO California            7.76mD
 11  Chris Phipps                  SR Nebraska              7.75mD
 12  Chris Benard                  SR Arizona State         7.75mD
 13  Jared Vlastuin                SR S.D. State            7.72mD
 14  Bobby Carter                  JR Nebraska              7.69mD
 15  Patrick Raedler               SO Nebraska              7.67mD
 16  Clive Chafausipo              SR Oral Roberts          7.66mD
 17  Marqise Lee                   FR USC                   7.65mD
 18  Jonte Grant                   FR California            7.64mD
 19  Chase Wheeler                 JR California            7.63mD
 20  Thomas Lang                   SR Houston               7.61mD
 21  Bryce Hogan                   JR East Illinois         7.60mD
 22  Isaiah Sweeney                JR Houston               7.57mD
 23  Ramone Bailey                 FR TCU                   7.56mD
 24  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas              7.55mD
 25  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas              7.54mD
 26  Ted Hooper                    SO UC Riverside          7.53mD
 27  Alex Madkins                  SR Oklahoma              7.53mD
 28  Devin Harrison                FR Fresno State          7.52mD
 29  Simon Stewart                 JR Houston               7.51mD
 30  Lionel Mungwari               JR UT-Arlington          7.50mD
 31  Josh DeKonty                  SR No. Arizona           7.50mD
 32  Jeffery Herron                SR Iowa                  7.49mD
 33  Charles White                 SO Sam Houston St        7.47mD
 34  William Murray                JR Texas State           7.47mD
 35  Henry Jordan III              SR Sam Houston St        7.47mD
 36  Chris Toombs                  JR Kansas                7.45mD
 37  Dontay Taylor                 JR UMKC                  7.44mD
 38  Blake Carter                  FR SE Missouri           7.44mD
 39  Ben Marvin                    SR Texas State           7.43mD
 40  Scott Jorgenson               SR Nebraska              7.43mD
 41  Teddy Lampkin                 FR Iowa State            7.43mD
 42  Eetu Viitala                  SR Boise State           7.43mD
 43  Roscoe Robinson               JR UTSA                  7.42mD
 44  Taylor Hobson                 SR UCLA                  7.42mD
 45  Austin Emry                   SO Montana               7.39mD
 46  Andre Gaines                  SO No. Arizona           7.37mD
 47  Lenyn Leonce                  JR Wyoming               7.35mD
 48  William Oliver                SO Ark. State            7.35mD
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chris Benard                  SR Arizona State        16.74mD
  2  Troy Doris                    SR Iowa                 16.66mD
  3  Chris Phipps                  SR Nebraska             16.19mD
  4  Preston Woodard               SO Prairie View         16.13mD
  5  Stephan Scott-Ellis           JR Wash State           16.05mD
  6  Jamal Peden                   SO S.F. Austin          16.00mD
  7  Nick Ross                     JR Arizona              15.99mD
  8  Floyd Ross                    JR New Mexico           15.98mD
  9  Cameron Parker                JR TCU                  15.96mD
 10  Patrick Raedler               SO Nebraska             15.96mD
 11  Mark Jackson                  SO Texas                15.93mD
 12  Hammed Suleman                SO California           15.88mD
 13  Jovon Cunningham              FR Arizona              15.83mD
 14  Douglas Palacious             SO So. Illinois         15.77mD
 15  Ryan Swafford                 JR UC Riverside         15.77mD
 16  Babatunde Amosu               FR Texas A&M            15.77mD
 17  Thomas Lang                   SR Houston              15.64mD
 18  Jeremiah James                SR Wyoming              15.63mD
 19  Taylor Kientzel               SO California           15.57mD
 20  Jonathon Ilori                FR Missouri             15.57mD
 21  Wayne Walls                   JR Oklahoma             15.56mD
 22  Olabanji Asekun               FR Texas A&M            15.55mD
 23  Brian Schaudt                 SR Oregon               15.55mD
 24  John Horton                   FR Houston              15.53mD
 25  Charles White                 SO Sam Houston St       15.50mD
 26  Jeremy Lampley                SO Missouri             15.48mD
 27  Ty Kirk                       JR New Mexico           15.48mD
 28  Jonte Grant                   FR California           15.45mD
 29  Karique Stephen               JR Sam Houston St       15.37mD
 30  Kyle Mills                    SR BYU                  15.36mD
 31  Justin Lovingood              SO Fresno State         15.33mD
 32  Kasen Covington               SO Washington           15.32mD
 33  Akeem Holmes                  SR Iowa State           15.32mD
 34  Travis Dunn                   FR Texas Tech           15.31mD
 35  Chad Jones                    JR California           15.30mD
 36  Tyler Knight                  SR Illinois State       15.30mD
 37  Bobby Carter                  JR Nebraska             15.30mD
 38  Darian Brooks                 FR Stanford             15.29mD
 39  Dillon Stucky                 SR UCLA                 15.27mD
 40  Donovan Toban                 JR CSU-Northridge       15.25mD
 41  Lionel Mungwari               JR UT-Arlington         15.22mD
 42  Justin Higginbotham           JR Illinois-Chicago     15.21mD
 43  Aaron Dillon                  FR UW-Milwaukee         15.20mD
 44  Maxim Bakana                  SR So. Illinois         15.18mD
 45  Omar Barnes                   FR UT-Arlington         15.11mD
 46  Taron Dunn                    JR Ark-Little Rock      15.11mD
 47  Antonio Burnett               SR USC                  15.08mD
 48  Emmanuel Jackson              SR Fresno State         15.06mD
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Thormaehlen             SR Texas                20.31mD
  2  Luke Pinkelman                SR Nebraska             20.02mD
  3  Mason Finley                  JR Kansas               19.89mD
  4  Jordan Clarke                 JR Arizona State        19.89mD
  5  Tim Nedow                     SR DePaul               19.69mD
  6  Hayden Baillio                JR Texas                19.43mD
  7  Bozidar Antunovic             JR Arizona              19.22mD
  8  Richard Garrett               JR UTSA                 18.80mD
  9  Curtis Jensen                 JR Illinois State       18.74mD
 10  Justin Romero                 SR No. Iowa             18.63mD
 11  Terron Armstead               JR Ark-Pine Bluff       18.52mD
 12  Richard Chavez                SO Ark. State           18.43mD
 13  Danny Block                   SO Wisconsin            18.38mD
 14  Jordan Williams               JR No. Iowa             18.34mD
 15  Matt Babicz                   SO DePaul               18.33mD
 16  Trey Davis                    SR Minnesota            18.33mD
 17  Travis Smith                  JR UC Riverside         18.29mD
 18  Kole Weldon                   FR Texas Tech           18.10mD
 19  Will Spence                   FR Texas                18.09mD
 20  Jacob Weintraub               JR Long Beach St        18.03mD
 21  Ryan Hershberger              SO Kansas State         18.00mD
 22  Josh Uchtman                  SR SE Missouri          17.96mD
 23  Brooks Mosier                 JR Missouri             17.96mD
 24  Kyle McKelvey                 FR South Dakota         17.95mD
 25  Sean Tabor                    JR TCU                  17.92mD
 26  Zach Coniglio                 SO Sacramento St        17.78mD
 27  Ryan Crouser                  FR Texas                17.78mD
 28  Kevin Farley                  FR SE Missouri          17.73mD
 29  Joe Bartlett                  SR Wash State           17.66mD
 30  Craig Robinson                JR SE Missouri          17.65mD
 31  Andrey Levkiv                 SO Idaho                17.57mD
 32  Alex Zinchenko                JR Rice                 17.56mD
 33  Alex Umstead                  SR UC Santa Barbara     17.56mD
 34  Darrell Hill                  FR Houston              17.53mD
 35  Mark Weber                    SR UCLA                 17.53mD
 36  Justin Baker                  FR No. Iowa             17.52mD
 37  Trevor Gilreath               SO Montana State        17.44mD
 38  Preston Sanders               SO Sam Houston St       17.41mD
 39  Daniel Erdman                 SR Cal Poly             17.38mD
 40  Tucker Weathers               JR CSU-Northridge       17.38mD
 41  Matt Banse                    SR Iowa                 17.36mD
 42  Andrew Akens                  FR UTSA                 17.34mD
 43  Mark Jennings                 FR Minnesota            17.19mD
 44  Brandon Greenberg             SO UC Davis             17.16mD
 45  Colby Barber                  SR BYU                  17.15mD
 46  Chris Johnson                 SO So. Utah             17.10mD
 47  Will Lohman                   FR Boise State          17.09mD
 48  Mike Sanchez                  SR UTSA                 17.05mD
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Luke Bryant                   SR Oklahoma             61.67mD
  2  Mason Finley                  JR Kansas               61.40mD
  3  Chad Wright                   SO Nebraska             60.48mD
  4  Kole Weldon                   FR Texas Tech           59.92mD
  5  Danny Block                   SO Wisconsin            59.64mD
  6  Ryan Crouser                  FR Texas                59.58mD
  7  Tim Nedow                     SR DePaul               59.24mD
  8  Tyler Hitchler                SR Nebraska             59.13mD
  9  Matthew Kosecki               SO UCLA                 59.03mD
 10  Gabe Hull                     FR Iowa                 58.70mD
 11  Jordan Williams               JR No. Iowa             58.57mD
 12  Alex Thompson                 FR Wisconsin            58.06mD
 13  Derek White                   JR California           57.15mD
 14  Geoffrey Tabor                JR Stanford             57.02mD
 15  Dalton Rowan                  FR Texas A&M            56.97mD
 16  Cody Snyder                   SO South Dakota         56.89mD
 17  Will Spence                   FR Texas                56.43mD
 18  Joe Plante                    JR Wyoming              56.26mD
 19  Blake Jakobsson               FR Texas                56.11mD
 20  James Cole                    SR Air Force            56.02mD
 21  Jacob Weintraub               JR Long Beach St        56.00mD
 22  Clint Harris                  SO S.F. Austin          55.81mD
 23  Darian Brown                  FR Texas State          55.72mD
 24  Dominique Howard              FR Minnesota            55.50mD
 25  Sean Tabor                    JR TCU                  55.19mD
 26  Richard Garrett               JR UTSA                 55.18mD
 27  Tom Nagengast                 SR UCLA                 54.70mD
 28  Chase Sexton                  SR Boise State          54.54mD
 29  Tim Opfer                     SR Missouri             54.44mD
 30  Justin Barber                 FR Minnesota            54.36mD
 31  Trey Davis                    SR Minnesota            54.34mD
 32  Karl Gehrke                   SR No. Arizona          54.10mD
 33  Mark Jennings                 FR Minnesota            54.00mD
 34  Matt Dudley                   SR UTEP                 53.78mD
 35  Justin Holmes                 SR Arkansas             53.76mD
 36  Hayden Baillio                JR Texas                53.76mD
 37  Ben Skrla                     SO Texas A&M            53.70mD
 38  Andrew Hudson                 SO Okla. State          53.52mD
 39  Chase Sammons                 FR Tulsa                53.24mD
 40  Paul Thomas                   FR Wyoming              53.23mD
 41  Ryan Lamparek                 SR Iowa                 53.07mD
 42  Jason Belt                    JR Ark-Little Rock      52.85mD
 43  Jacob Fraser                  FR Long Beach St        52.59mD
 44  Alex Zinchenko                JR Rice                 52.59mD
 45  Jacob Thormaehlen             SR Texas                52.42mD
 46  Brandon Noe                   FR Illinois             52.39mD
 47  Aaron Sirles                  JR North Texas          52.36mD
 48  Bryce Hall                    JR Utah State           52.34mD
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alec Faldermeyer              SO UCLA                 69.89mD
  2  Daniel Szabo                  FR USC                  67.10mD
  3  Quentin Mege                  JR Minnesota            67.08mD
  4  Nick Miller                   FR Okla. State          67.06mD
  5  Jordan Clarke                 JR Arizona State        65.39mD
  6  Pascal Tang                   SR No. Arizona          63.96mD
  7  Tyler Johnson                 JR Arizona              63.80mD
  8  Davis Fraker                  FR Illinois             63.30mD
  9  Micah Hegerle                 JR Minnesota            63.20mD
 10  Caleb Stuart                  JR UC Riverside         63.10mD
 11  David Phillips                JR Montana State        62.52mD
 12  Angus Taylor                  SR Washington           62.23mD
 13  Robert Drye                   SR Air Force            62.19mD
 14  Tanner Hurt                   SR No. Iowa             62.01mD
 15  Chris Nicasio                 SO Ark. State           61.84mD
 16  Zack Richards                 JR Iowa State           61.58mD
 17  Jacob Bullinger               JR Missouri             61.50mD
 18  Jon Lehman                    SO Minnesota            61.36mD
 19  Tomaz Bogovic                 SR Kansas State         60.69mD
 20  Zach Parry                    SR Weber State          60.58mD
 21  Casey Strong                  SO Texas A&M            60.49mD
 22  Matt Banse                    SR Iowa                 60.49mD
 23  Demetris Elia                 FR UTEP                 60.32mD
 24  Scott Esparza                 FR California           60.29mD
 25  Curtis Jensen                 JR Illinois State       60.25mD
 26  Casey Orgon                   JR N.D. State           60.22mD
 27  Akil Mills                    SO Illinois State       60.16mD
 28  Alex Kizirian                 SO Colorado             60.03mD
 29  Alex Umstead                  SR UC Santa Barbara     60.02mD
 30  Sean Herbison                 SR Air Force            60.00mD
 31  Kyle Rothwell                 SO Idaho                59.98mD
 32  Phil Steinert                 JR UTSA                 59.79mD
 33  Donald Romero                 SR East Illinois        59.73mD
 34  Jake Brinkmann                SR S.D. State           59.46mD
 35  Bradley Sauer                 FR So. Illinois         59.44mD
 36  Brett Ramirez                 SO Illinois             59.25mD
 37  Collin Otto                   SR So. Illinois         59.21mD
 38  Adam McDonnell                SO No. Iowa             59.08mD
 39  Trevor Kraychir               SR Boise State          58.97mD
 40  Killian Barry                 FR Texas Tech           58.85mD
 41  Trevor Sealy                  SO Sam Houston St       58.71mD
 42  Ben Stancombe                 JR Iowa                 58.66mD
 43  Derek White                   JR California           58.62mD
 44  Nathaniel Marshall            SO West Illinois        58.57mD
 45  Tanner Harris                 SO Oregon               58.56mD
 46  Bryce Hall                    JR Utah State           58.39mD
 47  Holden Mitchell               JR Oklahoma             58.34mD
 48  Will Lohman                   FR Boise State          58.27mD
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tim Glover                    JR Illinois State       81.31mD
  2  Sam Humphreys                 JR Texas A&M            78.98mD
  3  Sam Crouser                   FR Oregon               76.47mD
  4  Johannes Swanepoel            SO Kansas               74.51mD
  5  Benjamin Woodruff             SR Long Beach St        74.12mD
  6  Brett Trudo                   SR Wichita State        72.27mD
  7  Richard Olsson                SO UTEP                 71.58mD
  8  Derek Eager                   FR UCLA                 71.05mD
  9  Joe Zimmerman                 JR Washington           71.04mD
 10  Mike Marshall                 SO Idaho                70.26mD
 11  Ugis Svazs                    SO Idaho                69.32mD
 12  Jesse Vaughn                  JR Kansas               68.57mD
 13  Ethan Powell                  SO Oregon               68.14mD
 14  Matt Byers                    JR Iowa                 68.06mD
 15  Devin Bogert                  FR Texas A&M            67.91mD
 16  Quinn Hale                    FR Washington           67.74mD
 17  Sean Mackelvie                SR Portland State       67.61mD
 18  Jon Gomez                     SR Texas A&M            67.27mD
 19  Jesse Elvrom                  JR Sacramento St        67.10mD
 20  Michael Guerra                SR UC Santa Barbara     66.79mD
 21  Curtis Clauson                FR Washington           66.61mD
 22  Chris Reno                    SR BYU                  66.56mD
 23  Blaine Baker                  SR BYU                  66.42mD
 24  James Brookman                JR Washington           66.42mD
 25  Austin Braman                 SR Nebraska             66.22mD
 26  Tim Urista                    SO Air Force            66.12mD
 27  Kyle Baker                    JR BYU                  66.08mD
 28  Sam Ferenchak                 FR Wash State           66.07mD
 29  MaCauley Garton               FR Missouri             65.92mD
 30  Aaron Konigsberg              SO Stanford             65.88mD
 31  Cory Boulanger                SR Kansas State         65.84mD
 32  Cody Olsen                    SR So. Utah             65.65mD
 33  Jon Rizzo                     JR Wichita State        65.37mD
 34  Adam McDonnell                SO No. Iowa             64.50mD
 35  Iain Trimble                  SR Kansas               64.19mD
 36  Brock Bennett                 SR UC Davis             64.04mD
 37  Keith Keller                  SO BYU                  64.02mD
 38  Luke Laird                    SR Arkansas             63.97mD
 39  Eddie McClain                 JR Arizona State        63.92mD
 40  Richard Brumbaugh             SR Montana              63.82mD
 41  Kevin Harp                    SO Drake                63.74mD
 42  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon               63.74mD
 43  Devin Wright                  SO Utah State           63.61mD
 44  Phillip Beeler                SO Drake                63.58mD
 45  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington         63.06mD
 46  Daniel Hitman                 SR Kansas               62.98mD
 47  Richard York                  JR New Mexico           62.67mD
 48  Henry Ferreira                JR Wyoming              62.04mD