Women's Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2012 09:32 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    11.18      11.11Q 
  2 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                    11.38      11.32Q 
  3 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State             11.42      11.41  
  4 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M              11.28      11.43  
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                  11.40      11.52  
  6 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                 11.43      11.53  
  7 Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                    11.34      11.60  
  8 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                11.48      11.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                    11.20      11.12Q 
  2 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    11.31      11.16Q 
  3 Alexis Love               JR Murray State           11.37      11.29q 
  4 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh             11.35      11.33   11.330
  5 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                11.22      11.36  
  6 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                    11.41      11.39  
  7 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                    11.41      11.42  
  8 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi        11.31      11.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 English Gardner           SO Oregon                 11.06      11.10Q 
  2 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech         11.43      11.15Q 
  3 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 11.44      11.21q 
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M              11.22      11.33   11.325
  5 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford               11.31      11.38  
  6 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford               11.40      11.45  
  7 Terra Evans               SR Texas Tech             11.39      11.59  
  8 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                11.49      11.65  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                 52.36      51.22Q 
  2 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                51.59      52.00Q 
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State             52.00      52.05q 
  4 CeCe Williams             SR Auburn                 52.38      52.63  
  5 Ashley Liverpool          SO Iowa                   53.36      52.81  
  6 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M              53.33      52.85  
  7 Erika Rucker              FR South Carolina         52.58      52.95  
  8 Althia Maximilien         FR Missouri State         53.38      53.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                 51.71      51.51Q 
  2 Regina George             JR Arkansas               52.34      51.57Q 
  3 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore       52.60      52.23q 
  4 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida          52.48      52.40  
  5 Jonique Day               SR LSU                    52.11      52.97  
  6 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas               53.09      52.98  
  7 Shawna Fermin             JR Wash State             52.97      52.99  
  8 Kristin Bridges           SR Mississippi            52.65      53.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois               52.16      51.33Q 
  2 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                    51.89      51.39Q 
  3 Lanie Whittaker           SO Florida                52.22      52.49   52.489
  4 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State         52.70      52.59   52.589
  5 Diamond Richardson        SR Baylor                 52.73      53.33  
  6 Chizoba Okodogbe          SO Oregon                 53.03      53.38  
  7 Kanika Beckles            JR Texas A&M              52.38      53.39  
  8 Shaniqua McGinnis         SR Ohio State             52.78      53.44  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                  2:04.08    2:03.76Q 
  2 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia              2:05.78    2:04.18Q 
  3 Heather Wilson            SR Connecticut          2:05.35    2:04.23  
  4 Asia Henry                JR Buffalo              2:04.99    2:04.65  
  5 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State           2:05.81    2:05.13  
  6 Tasha Stanley             SR North Carolina       2:05.10    2:05.85  
  7 Shakeeri Cole             SR Oklahoma             2:05.68    2:06.67  
  8 Cydney Ross               JR Duke                 2:06.53    2:09.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                  2:02.64    2:02.58Q 
  2 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon               2:06.42    2:02.66Q 
  3 Caroline King             SR Boston College       2:04.51    2:03.03q 
  4 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati           2:05.05    2:03.35q 
  5 Justine Fedronic          JR Stanford             2:05.57    2:03.54  
  6 Renisha Robinson          SR Sacramento St        2:05.68    2:05.15  
  7 Chelsea Cox               SO Georgetown           2:06.12    2:06.16  
  8 Claudia Francis           FR Oregon               2:06.55    2:12.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee            2:02.64    2:01.66Q 
  2 Laura Roesler             SO Oregon               2:04.48    2:02.09Q 
  3 Kendra Chambers           JR Texas                2:06.83    2:03.91  
  4 Joy O'Hare                JR Stanford             2:04.94    2:04.29  
  5 Brett Zorich              SR UNLV                 2:05.39    2:04.54  
  6 Lacey Bleazard            SR BYU                  2:06.99    2:06.86  
  7 Boglarka Bozzay           SR Kansas State         2:06.28    2:07.40  
  8 Benita Taylor             JR Hampton              2:06.70    2:09.23  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shalaya Kipp              JR Colorado             9:58.38    9:59.18Q 
  2 Melanie Thompson          SO Oregon              10:25.15    9:59.90Q 
  3 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson              9:57.58   10:00.27Q 
  4 Alexi Pappas              SR Dartmouth            9:55.89   10:00.38Q 
  5 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas              10:08.55   10:01.06Q 
  6 Shelby Greany             SO Providence          10:05.95   10:05.35q 
  7 Kimber Mattox             SR Oregon              10:12.89   10:08.39q 
  8 Ruth Senior               SR New Mexico          10:21.58   10:13.48  
  9 Kirsten Weberg            JR Vermont             10:03.72   10:29.92  
 10 Taylor Wallace            JR Oregon              10:20.33   10:35.76  
 11 Nicol Traynor             SR Richmond            10:05.60   10:36.16  
 12 Eva Krchova               JR San Francisco       10:26.37   10:50.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Amber Henry               JR Weber State         10:05.11   10:06.08Q 
  2 Astrid Leutert            SR Florida State        9:53.15   10:06.22Q 
  3 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida             10:00.68   10:06.78Q 
  4 Colleen Quigley           FR Florida State       10:03.86   10:06.90Q 
  5 Leah O'Connor             FR Michigan State      10:03.40   10:08.97Q 
  6 Nicole Peters             SR Colo. State         10:16.15   10:12.61q 
  7 Genna Hartung             JR Cornell             10:10.55   10:12.69q 
  8 Caroline Hogardh          FR No. Arizona         10:19.00   10:22.82  
  9 Kate Kujawa               SO Okla. State         10:25.01   10:34.47  
 10 Aisha Praught             SR Illinois State      10:26.17   10:35.93  
 11 Katie Hursey              SR Syracuse            10:12.60   10:36.27  
 12 Samantha Dow              JR Virginia Tech       10:03.37   10:49.92  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Turquoise Thompson        JR UCLA                   56.51      55.59Q 
  2 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                    56.98      56.19Q 
  3 London Finley             SR Georgetown             57.16      57.18q 
  4 Eseroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State             58.10      57.61   57.606
  5 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State          57.88      58.35  
  6 Iris Campbell             JR West Michigan          58.09      58.81  
  7 Jaelynn Pryor             SO Michigan State         58.03      59.12  
  8 Georganne Moline          JR Arizona                56.42      59.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee              55.70      55.67Q 
  2 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State             57.34      56.61Q 
  3 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                  56.67      57.37q 
  4 Jesica Ejesieme           SO Illinois               57.74      57.61   57.604
  5 Alexa Duling              JR South Dakota           57.40      57.70  
  6 Nyjah Cousar              JR Ohio State             58.19      58.41  
  7 Kaila Barber              FR Notre Dame             57.90    1:00.27  
  8 Asia Rawls                JR East Michigan          58.50    1:01.18  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                    56.40      55.97Q 
  2 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                  56.85      56.62Q 
  3 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                 57.58      57.52  
  4 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                56.72      58.03  
  5 Angele Cooper             SR Texas                  57.66      58.45  
  6 Stacia Weatherford        JR Indiana State          58.04      59.17  
  7 Megan Yanik               SO Notre Dame             58.24      59.75  
  8 Kori Carter               SO Stanford               58.08    1:04.19  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                 43.26      42.68Q 
     1) Takeia Pinckney SO              2) Semoy Hackett SR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander SR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
  2 Clemson                                             44.12      43.43Q 
     1) Stormy Kendrick JR              2) Marlena Wesh JR                
     3) Dezerea Bryant FR               4) Jasmine Edgerson JR            
  3 Houston                                             43.97      43.91q 
     1) Tai'Shea Reese SR               2) Kiersten Brewer FR             
     3) Alicia Perkins FR               4) Grecia Bolton SR               
  4 Tennessee                                           44.29      44.26  
     1) Ashley Harris SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Martinique Octave JR            4) Kia Jackson JR                 
  5 Arizona State                                       44.84      44.84  
     1) Asia Gooden SO                  2) Keia Pinnick SO                
     3) Alycia Herring SO               4) Kayla Sanchez JR               
  6 Mid. Tenn. State                                    44.89      45.37  
     1) Rosina Amenebede SR             2) Christal Wilson FR             
     3) Nyeisha Wright SR               4) Kiara Henry SR                 
  7 South Carolina                                      45.06      45.48  
     1) Kelsey McCorkle SR              2) Asia Delaney JR                
     3) Vashti Bandy SO                 4) Amber Allen SO                 
  8 Florida Int'l                                       45.05      49.09  
     1) Marissa McElveen JR             2) Lakeisha Kelley JR             
     3) Carla Mills SR                  4) T'Keyah Dumoy JR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           43.34      42.90Q 
     1) LaKeidra Stewart JR             2) Olivia Ekponé FR               
     3) Dominique Duncan SR             4) Ashley Collier SO              
  2 Oregon                                              43.99      43.32Q 
     1) Phyllis Francis SO              2) English Gardner SO             
     3) Lauryn Newson SR                4) Amber Purvis SR                
  3 USC                                                 44.29      43.94q 
     1) Loudia Laarman SO               2) Aareon Payne SR                
     3) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor FR     4) Jessica Davis SO               
  4 Minnesota                                           44.32      44.48  
     1) Todea-Kay Willis JR             2) Nyoka Giles SR                 
     3) Chimerem Okoroji SR             4) Kylie Peterson JR              
  5 TCU                                                 44.91      44.65  
     1) Veronica Jones SO               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR         
     3) Whitney Gipson SR               4) Lorraine Ugen FR               
  6 Louisiana Tech                                      44.11      44.90  
     1) Kenyattia Hackworth FR          2) Chelsea Hayes SR               
     3) Stacia Hanneman SR              4) Victoria Wade FR               
  7 Charlotte                                           45.00      45.51  
     1) LaTrese Barker SO               2) Joann Blakney SO               
     3) Briauna Jones SO                4) Sirrell Butler SR              
 -- Pittsburgh                                          44.81         DQ   5-9-c
     1) Ashley Woodford JR              2) Cambrya Jones SR               
     3) Arielle Fonrose JR              4) Jonnique Lawrence JR           
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ohio State                                          43.98      43.87Q 
     1) Christienne Linton JR           2) Christina Manning SR           
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Chesna Sykes SO                
  2 Texas Tech                                          44.34      43.99Q 
     1) Erica Alexander SR              2) Taylor Evans SR                
     3) Candace Jackson JR              4) Terra Evans SR                 
  3 Auburn                                              44.18      44.01  
     1) Alycia Prior FR                 2) CeCe Williams SR               
     3) Kai Selvon SO                   4) V'Alonee Robinson SO           
  4 Arkansas                                            44.50      44.04  
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers JR            2) Regina George JR               
     3) Tiffany Hines SO                4) Whitney Jones SR               
  5 Stanford                                            44.27      44.07  
     1) Shataya Hendricks SR            2) Carissa Levingston JR          
     3) Katie Nelms SO                  4) Kori Carter SO                 
  6 Texas                                               43.79      44.61  
     1) Morgan Snow FR                  2) Christy Udoh SO                
     3) Danielle Dowie SO               4) Chalonda Goodman JR            
  7 Morgan State                                        44.92      44.97  
     1) Britney Wattley JR              2) Teyanna Green SO               
     3) Charisma Green SO               4) Ekundayo Sogbesan SO           
  8 Washington St.                                      44.92      45.41  
     1) Shaquana Logan JR               2) Cindy Robinson JR              
     3) Candii McFarland FR             4) Chanel James SR                
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height:  3.90 -4.05 -4.15 -4.20 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.45m  6/10/2011   Melissa Gergel, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Katerina Stefanidi        SR Stanford               4.17m      4.45mM  14-07.25  10   
  2 Morgann Leleux            FR Georgia                4.10m      4.40m   14-05.25   8   
  3 Bethany Buell             SO South Dakota           4.17m      4.40m   14-05.25   6   
  4 Logan Miller              JR Washington             4.17m      4.35m   14-03.25   5   
  5 Alexandra Acker           SR Oklahoma               4.07m      4.35m   14-03.25   4   
  6 Tina Sutej                SR Arkansas               4.17m      4.25m   13-11.25   3   
  7 Emily Grove               FR South Dakota           4.17m      4.25m   13-11.25   2   
  8 Alexis Paine              FR Alabama                4.10m      4.20m   13-09.25   1   
  9 Kelsy Hintz               JR San Diego St           4.17m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Kiley Tobel               SO Michigan               4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 11 Sandi Morris              SO North Carolina         4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 12 Petra Olsen               SO South Carolina         4.05m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 13 Demi Payne                SO Kansas                 4.17m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 13 Martina Schultze          FR Virginia Tech          4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 15 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri               4.17m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 15 Amy Fryt                  SR Duke                   4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 17 Michelle Eby              SR Cincinnati             4.05m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 18 Rachel Laurent            SR LSU                    4.10m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 19 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                4.10m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 20 Jade Riebold              SO East Illinois          4.17m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 20 Linda Hadfield            SO Tennessee              4.05m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- Mandissa Marshall         JR George Mason           4.10m         NH            
 -- Georgia Reynolds          FR Washington             4.17m         NH            
 -- Keisa Monterola           JR East Washington        4.17m        DNS            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St          55.26m     59.99m     196-10  10   
  2 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State        53.47m     56.85m     186-06   5   
  3 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois          54.12m     54.05m     177-04 
  4 Ashlee Smith              JR McNeese State         51.72m     53.86m     176-08 
  5 Brittany Borman           SR Oklahoma              55.33m     52.48m     172-02 
  6 Monteka Flowers           SR West Kentucky         51.94m     51.92m     170-04 
  7 Tremanisha Taylor         FR N.C. State            51.22m     51.56m     169-02 
  8 Samia Stokes              SR LSU                   51.66m     49.46m     162-03 
  9 Amber Monroe              FR Miami                 49.92m     48.82m     160-02 
 10 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State         55.03m     47.35m     155-04 
 11 Rachel Polk               SO So. Mississippi       49.37m     46.53m     152-08 
 -- Erica Brand               SO Duke                  53.61m       FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Anna Jelmini              SO Arizona State         57.49m     58.79m     192-10   8   
  2 Ashley Hearn              SR UC Davis              54.13m     57.94m     190-01   6   
  3 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee             54.35m     56.69m     186-00   4   
  4 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri              52.25m     55.60m     182-05   3   
  5 Skylar White              JR Baylor                55.49m     55.16m     181-00   2   
  6 Morgan Wilken             JR Nebraska              54.11m     54.39m     178-05   1   
  7 TeRina Keenan             SR Hawaii                53.81m     54.22m     177-11 
  8 Emily Pendleton           SR Michigan              55.08m     52.79m     173-02 
  9 Alexandra Collatz         FR USC                   51.30m     52.31m     171-07 
 10 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin             52.40m     51.72m     169-08 
 11 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR Kansas State          51.78m     49.41m     162-01 
 12 Brittany Hampton          SR N.C. State            50.47m     49.31m     161-09 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet: M 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brianna Bain              FR Stanford              50.92m     54.93m     180-02   8   
  2 Emily Tyrrell             SR Montana State         48.60m     50.50m     165-08   4   
  3 Victoria Paterra          SO Miami (Ohio)          47.34m     49.67m     162-11   2   
  4 Melissa Fraser            SR DePaul                52.96m     48.18m     158-01 
  5 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M             49.67m     47.52m     155-11 
  6 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                49.59m     47.31m     155-02 
  7 Nika Ouellette            SO Vermont               48.81m     47.22m     154-11 
  8 Ana Ruzevic               SR Tulane                46.53m     46.74m     153-04 
  9 Andrea Hopkins            JR Duke                  45.10m     44.74m     146-09 
 10 Anna Adamko               FR Wash State            48.65m     44.73m     146-09 
 11 Milica Kulidzan           FR Cen Michigan          47.19m     42.89m     140-08 
 12 Sara Oczypok              JR Kent State            46.33m     42.77m     140-04 
Flight  2  
  1 Brittany Borman           SR Oklahoma              50.89m     56.27m     184-07  10   
  2 Laura Loht                SO Penn State            47.04m     51.62m     169-04   6   
  3 Lauren Kenney             FR Penn State            49.65m     51.17m     167-10   5   
  4 Heather Bergmann          JR Kansas                48.84m     49.74m     163-02   3   
  5 Kristine Busa             SR USC                   50.16m     49.15m     161-03   1   
  6 Allison Updike            FR Georgia               48.05m     48.38m     158-09 
  7 Chelsea Whalen            SO Florida State         46.44m     47.44m     155-08 
  8 Allyson Wardell-Andersen  JR BYU                   50.07m     45.14m     148-01 
  9 Emelie Larsson            FR Cincinnati            48.48m     44.99m     147-07 
 10 Camila Pirelli            SR Oral Roberts          48.75m     44.70m     146-08 
 11 Cheryl Carlisle           SO Kent State            45.46m     44.32m     145-05 
 12 Courtney Simmons          SR Wash State            48.51m     44.13m     144-09 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stanford                    18        2) Oklahoma                   14   
    3) Penn State                  11        4) San Diego St.              10   
    5) Arizona State                8        5) Georgia                     8   
    5) South Dakota                 8        8) UC Davis                    6   
    9) Washington                   5        9) Michigan State              5   
   11) Montana State                4       11) Tennessee                   4   
   13) Kansas                       3       13) Missouri                    3   
   13) Arkansas                     3       16) Baylor                      2   
   16) Miami (Ohio)                 2       18) USC                         1   
   18) Nebraska                     1       18) Alabama                     1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       17        2) Nebraska                   13   
    3) LSU                         11        4) Southern Utah              10   
    5) Arizona                      8        5) Kansas                      8   
    7) Oklahoma                     6        7) Arkansas                    6   
    7) Stanford                     6       10) Oregon                      5   
   10) Oral Roberts                 5       12) South Florida               4   
   12) Washington St.               4       12) BYU                         4   
   15) Wisconsin                    3       16) Kansas State                2   
   16) Kentucky                     2       18) Alabama                     1   
   18) Texas A&M                    1       18) Eastern Kentucky            1