Recap

Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
34th Aztec Track & Field Invitational - 3/14/2013 to 3/15/2013
San Diego State University

Women Heptathlon Invitational
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nicole Oudenaarden 14.82 1.67m 14.04m 24.79 5.74m 45.35m 2:22.63
San Diego St. w: 0.1 5-05.75 46-00.75 w: 0.8 w: -0.8 148-09
FR 5716 (866) (818) (797) (906) 3387 (771) (770) (788)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Allison Reaser 13.86 1.61m 11.60m 24.58 5.51m 33.04m 2:18.15
San Diego St. w: 0.8 5-03.25 38-00.75 w: 0.9 w: 0.8 108-05
JR 5392 (998) (747) (635) (926) 3306 (703) (534) (849)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Jazmine Lewis 14.90 1.64m 11.04m 26.79 5.21m 37.52m 2:33.12
UC Riverside w: 0.6 5-04.5 36-02.75 w: 1.4 w: 0.7 123-01
SR 4856 (855) (783) (598) (729) 2965 (617) (620) (654)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Karsen Sper 14.52 1.64m 9.33m 25.92 4.71m 24.22m 2:31.41
San Diego St. w: -1.1 5-04.5 30-07.5 w: 0.8 w: 1.7 79-05
FR 4504 (906) (783) (486) (804) 2979 (482) (368) (675)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Ashley Heinze 16.24 1.55m 8.33m 26.11 4.95m 26.52m 2:17.55
North Dakota St. w: 0.1 5-01 27-04 w: 0.8 w: +0.0 87-00
SO 4386 (685) (678) (421) (788) 2572 (546) (411) (857)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Emily Stalpes 14.89 1.67m 9.18m 26.64 5.00m 20.22m 2:36.48
North Dakota St. w: -1.1 5-05.75 30-01.5 w: 1.4 w: 1.1 66-04
SR 4358 (856) (818) (476) (742) 2892 (559) (293) (614)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Cheyenne Thatcher 16.88 1.55m 11.10m 26.04 4.46m 35.50m 2:37.47
Southern Utah w: 0.1 5-01 36-05 w: 0.9 w: 0.3 116-06
SR 4285 (610) (678) (602) (794) 2684 (418) (581) (602)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Mykah Heaton 15.61 1.46m 8.18m 25.72 5.06m 22.99m 2:26.19
Utah Valley w: -1.1 4-09.5 26-10 w: 0.9 w: 1.5 75-05
FR 4235 (763) (577) (411) (822) 2573 (576) (345) (741)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lexy Boschee 16.27 1.64m 8.96m 28.30 4.91m 28.72m 2:39.90
North Dakota St. w: 0.6 5-04.5 29-04.75 w: 1.4 w: 1.2 94-03
FR 4095 (682) (783) (462) (607) 2534 (535) (452) (574)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Reny Colton 15.13 NH 9.34m 26.15 5.66m 29.54m 2:28.85
Claremont-Mudd-Scri w: -1.1 30-07.75 w: 1.4 w: 1.3 96-11
SR 4017 (825) (0) (486) (784) 2095 (747) (468) (707)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Sarah Haydock 16.28 1.49m 8.22m 27.83 4.85m 22.94m 2:39.96
San Diego St. w: -1.1 4-10.5 26-11.75 w: 1.4 w: 0.3 75-03
SO 3784 (680) (610) (414) (644) 2348 (519) (344) (573)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Lexie Esplin 15.12 1.52m 8.32m 26.36 4.95m 24.90m DNF
Utah Valley w: 0.6 4-11.75 27-03.75 w: 1.4 w: 0.5 81-08
SO 3582 (826) (644) (420) (766) 2656 (546) (380) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Amber Lau 17.80 1.40m 8.45m 27.41 4.54m 18.87m 2:35.98
SD Mesa w: 0.6 4-07 27-08.75 w: 0.8 w: 0.8 61-11
SO 3453 (509) (512) (428) (678) 2127 (438) (268) (620)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Ahmbria Ross 15.43 1.25m 8.53m 26.58 4.72m 19.56m 3:02.35
UC Riverside w: 0.1 4-01.25 28-00 w: 0.8 w: 1.2 64-02
SO 3436 (786) (359) (434) (747) 2326 (485) (281) (344)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Emily Ramey 17.53 1.43m 9.57m 26.06 FOUL 28.01m 2:46.32
Concordia (Cal.) w: -1.1 4-08.25 31-04.75 w: 0.9 91-11
SR 3317 (538) (544) (501) (792) 2375 (0) (439) (503)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
16 Ally Donnelly 17.89 1.31m 7.02m 28.60 4.35m 23.29m 2:35.61
Unattached w: 0.8 4-03.5 23-00.5 w: 0.9 w: 1.0 76-05
SR 3204 (500) (419) (336) (584) 1839 (391) (350) (624)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Alia Ismay 17.50 1.31m 7.24m 29.10 3.75m 23.60m 2:49.13
SD Mesa w: 0.8 4-03.5 23-09 w: 0.9 w: +0.0 77-05
FR 2938 (541) (419) (350) (547) 1857 (252) (356) (473)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Twila Moser 15.20 NH SCR DNS SCR SCR DNS
North Dakota St. w: -1.1
JR (815) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Brittany Bozeman 15.13 1.58m 11.56m 25.79 5.31m 37.62m DNS
San Diego St. w: -1.1 5-02.25 37-11.25 w: 1.4 w: 0.8 123-05
SR (825) (712) (632) (816) (645) (622) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Shaye Maurer 14.03 NH 10.84m 25.66 4.97m 29.76m DNS
Southern Utah w: 0.8 35-06.75 w: 0.8 w: 0.1 97-08
JR (974) (0) (585) (827) (551) (472) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 

#5 Women Long Jump Invitational Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St. 5.74m -0.8 18-10.00 771
2 Reny Colton SR Claremont-Mu 5.66m 1.3 18-07.00 747
3 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St. 5.51m 0.8 18-01.00 703
4 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St. 5.31m 0.8 17-05.25 645
5 Jazmine Lewis SR UC Riverside 5.21m 0.7 17-01.25 617
6 Mykah Heaton FR Utah Valley 5.06m 1.5 16-07.25 576
7 Emily Stalpes SR North Dakota St. 5.00m 1.1 16-05.00 559
8 Shaye Maurer JR Southern Utah 4.97m 0.1 16-03.75 551
9 Ashley Heinze SO North Dakota St. 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00 546
9 Lexie Esplin SO Utah Valley 4.95m 0.5 16-03.00 546
11 Lexy Boschee FR North Dakota St. 4.91m 1.2 16-01.50 535
12 Sarah Haydock SO San Diego St. 4.85m 0.3 15-11.00 519
13 Ahmbria Ross SO UC Riverside 4.72m 1.2 15-06.00 485
14 Karsen Sper FR San Diego St. 4.71m 1.7 15-05.50 482
15 Amber Lau SO SD Mesa 4.54m 0.8 14-10.75 438
16 Cheyenne Thatcher SR Southern Utah 4.46m 0.3 14-07.75 418
17 Ally Donnelly SR Unattached 4.35m 1.0 14-03.25 391
18 Alia Ismay FR SD Mesa 3.75m +0.0 12-03.75 252
-- Emily Ramey SR Concordia (Cal.) FOUL

#6 Women Javelin Throw Invitational Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St. 45.35m 148-09 770
2 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St. 37.62m 123-05 622
3 Jazmine Lewis SR UC Riverside 37.52m 123-01 620
4 Cheyenne Thatcher SR Southern Utah 35.50m 116-06 581
5 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St. 33.04m 108-05 534
6 Shaye Maurer JR Southern Utah 29.76m 97-08 472
7 Reny Colton SR Claremont-Mu 29.54m 96-11 468
8 Lexy Boschee FR North Dakota St. 28.72m 94-03 452
9 Emily Ramey SR Concordia (Cal.) 28.01m 91-11 439
10 Ashley Heinze SO North Dakota St. 26.52m 87-00 411
11 Lexie Esplin SO Utah Valley 24.90m 81-08 380
12 Karsen Sper FR San Diego St. 24.22m 79-05 368
13 Alia Ismay FR SD Mesa 23.60m 77-05 356
14 Ally Donnelly SR Unattached 23.29m 76-05 350
15 Mykah Heaton FR Utah Valley 22.99m 75-05 345
16 Sarah Haydock SO San Diego St. 22.94m 75-03 344
17 Emily Stalpes SR North Dakota St. 20.22m 66-04 293
18 Ahmbria Ross SO UC Riverside 19.56m 64-02 281
19 Amber Lau SO SD Mesa 18.87m 61-11 268

#7 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Heinze SO North Dakota St. 2:17.55 857
2 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St. 2:18.15 849
3 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St. 2:22.63 788
4 Mykah Heaton FR Utah Valley 2:26.19 741
5 Reny Colton SR Claremont-Mu 2:28.85 707
6 Karsen Sper FR San Diego St. 2:31.41 675
7 Jazmine Lewis SR UC Riverside 2:33.12 654
8 Ally Donnelly SR Unattached 2:35.61 624
9 Amber Lau SO SD Mesa 2:35.98 620
10 Emily Stalpes SR North Dakota St. 2:36.48 614
11 Cheyenne Thatcher SR Southern Utah 2:37.47 602
12 Lexy Boschee FR North Dakota St. 2:39.90 574
13 Sarah Haydock SO San Diego St. 2:39.96 573
14 Emily Ramey SR Concordia (Cal.) 2:46.32 503
15 Alia Ismay FR SD Mesa 2:49.13 473
16 Ahmbria Ross SO UC Riverside 3:02.35 344
-- Lexie Esplin SO Utah Valley DNF

Women Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St. 5716
2 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St. 5392
3 Jazmine Lewis SR UC Riverside 4856
4 Karsen Sper FR San Diego St. 4504
5 Ashley Heinze SO North Dakota St. 4386
6 Emily Stalpes SR North Dakota St. 4358
7 Cheyenne Thatcher SR Southern Utah 4285
8 Mykah Heaton FR Utah Valley 4235
9 Reny Colton SR Claremont-Mu 4095
10 Lexy Boschee FR North Dakota St. 4095
11 Sarah Haydock SO San Diego St. 3784
12 Lexie Esplin SO Utah Valley 3582
13 Amber Lau SO SD Mesa 3453
14 Ahmbria Ross SO UC Riverside 3436
15 Emily Ramey SR Concordia (Cal.) 3317
16 Ally Donnelly SR Unattached 3204
17 Alia Ismay FR SD Mesa 2938

Event 4 Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Williams West Coast Speed 11.98 0.7 5
2 Antoinette Goodman JR North Dakota St. 12.03 0.7 5
3 Maderia Toatley JR San Diego St. 12.18 0.7 5
4 Mareka Clark SR Azusa Pacific 12.40 1.0 4
5 Rebecca Brown-Renshaw SR Utah Valley 12.40 1.0 4
6 Gionna Jackson FR Texas Tech 12.45 0.7 5
7 Anita Fung SR Azusa Pacific 12.45 1.0 4
8 Jasmyne Graham SO Unattached 12.49 0.7 5
9 Audriana Holloway JR Unattached 12.50 1.0 4
10 Brittany Myricks SO Mt. Sac 12.53 1.0 4
11 Lucrezia Capano FR Palomar 12.63 0.8 3
12 Sanita McNeally FR Cal St. Dom. Hills 12.65 1.0 4
13 Britiney Edwards SO Mt. Sac 12.71 0.8 3
14 Yasmin Woodruff SR Ucla 12.72 -2.9 1
15 Danielle Curry FR Mt. Sac 12.74 0.8 3
16 Wendy Peterson SO Utah Valley 12.92 0.8 3
17 Abigail Corn FR Palomar 13.07 -1.9 2
18 Jasmine Harris SO Cuyamaca 13.08 0.8 3
19 Aimee Wheeler FR Utah Valley 13.11 0.8 3
20 Taylor Hollis FR Soka 13.13 1.0 4
21 Flora Hyacinth Unattached 13.19 -2.9 1
22 Jasmine Jones FR Riverside 13.28 0.8 3
23 Kat Gonzalez SO Azusa Pacific 13.35 0.8 3
24 Jessica Carillo FR SD Mesa 13.46 -1.9 2
25 Heather Cousins FR Claremont-Mu 13.53 -1.9 2
26 Briana Ratliff SO Riverside 13.70 -1.9 2
27 Kadetra Peals JR Cal St. Dom. Hills 13.75 -1.9 2
28 Aurelia Long FR Cal St. Dom. Hills 13.89 -2.9 1
29 Alexandra Arnett FR Claremont-Mu 13.95 -2.9 1
30 Katie Walker Unattached 14.00 0.7 5
31 Hannah Wilson FR Palomar 14.02 -2.9 1
32 Ceora Beijer FR Cal St. Dom. Hills 14.04 -2.9 1
33 Emma Pimentel Mirmidones Club 14.21 -1.9 2
34 Satsuki Horibe FR Soka 14.63 -2.9 1
35 Scout Bassett SR Unattached 19.32 -2.9 1

Event 6 Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Amoy Blake JR Texas Tech 24.18 -1.5 8
2 Christen Rivers SO Texas Tech 24.37 -1.5 8
3 Lauren Williams West Coast Speed 24.45 -1.5 8
4 Jessica Sanchez Unattached 24.53 -1.5 8
5 Olivia Lewis SR Texas Tech 24.59 -1.5 8
6 Maderia Toatley JR San Diego St. 25.10 -1.5 8
7 Brittany Myricks SO Mt. Sac 25.17 -1.5 8
8 Natalie Young-Baker JR Utah Valley 25.53 -1.6 7
9 Kadetra Peals JR Cal St. Dom. Hills
9 Monikkia White SR Cal St. Dom. Hills 25.69 -0.1 3
10 Dora Baldwin SR Unattached 25.71 -1.5 8
11 Ashley LeGrand Unattached 25.77 -0.9 2
12 Ariel Burch SO Mt. Sac 25.80 -0.6 6
13 Charlene Brown JR Cal St. Dom. Hills 25.83 -1.6 7
14 Kristen Brown JR San Diego St. 25.87 -1.6 7
15 Anita Fung SR Azusa Pacific 25.89 -1.6 7
16 Rebecca Brown-Renshaw SR Utah Valley 25.95 -1.6 7
17 Sanita McNeally FR Cal St. Dom. Hills 26.04 -1.7 5
18 Taisyn Crustchfield Unattached 26.27 -1.6 7
19 Samantha Sweet FR Utah Valley 26.35 -1.7 5
20 Britiney Edwards SO Mt. Sac 26.40 -0.6 6
21 Taylor Hollis FR Soka 26.42 -1.6 7
22 Courtney Paddock FR Utah Valley 26.44 -0.6 6
23 Kiana Cannon JR Cal St. Dom. Hills 26.51 -0.6 6
24 Kielyn wilson JR Cal St. Dom. Hills 26.65 -0.9 4
25 Wendy Peterson SO Utah Valley 26.79 -0.6 6
26 Tia Knight SO Cuyamaca 26.83 -0.6 6
27 Danielle Curry FR Mt. Sac 26.90 -0.9 4
28 Abigail Corn FR Palomar 27.01 -0.9 4
29 Lucrezia Capano FR Palomar 27.02 -1.7 5
30 Heather Cousins FR Claremont-Mu 27.11 -0.9 4
31 Jessica Carillo FR SD Mesa 27.23 -0.9 4
32 Jasmine Jones FR Riverside 27.25 -1.7 5
33 Bria Solomon FR Soka 27.40 -0.9 4
34 Katie Dockter JR North Dakota St. 27.47 -1.7 5
35 Dominque Clough FR SD Mesa 27.48 -0.1 3
36 Megan White SO Concordia (Cal.) 27.50 -0.1 3
37 Aimee Wheeler FR Utah Valley 27.55 -1.7 5
38 Genevieve Grigore FR Mt. Sac 27.83 -0.1 3
39 Alexandra Arnett FR Claremont-Mu 28.06 -0.1 3
40 Ceora Beijer FR Cal St. Dom. Hills 28.52 -0.9 2
41 Aurelia Long FR Cal St. Dom. Hills 28.92 -0.6 6
42 Emma Pimentel Mirmidones Club 29.14 -0.9 2
43 Tameka Ross FR Cuyamaca 29.46 -0.9 2
44 Katie Walker Unattached 29.51 -0.9 2
45 Taylor Robinson FR Cuyamaca 34.09 -1.1 1
46 Sabra Hawkes Chula Vista Otc 34.15 -0.9 2
47 Scout Bassett SR Unattached 40.33 -1.1 1
-- Madi Knaub SO Claremont-Mu DNF -0.1 3

Event 8 Women 400 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Candace Jackson SR Texas Tech 54.24 4
2 Tiffany Tarver FR Texas Tech 55.56 4
3 Dora Baldwin SR Unattached 55.96 4
4 Charlene Brown JR Cal St. Dom. Hills 56.82 4
5 Natalie Young-Baker JR Utah Valley 57.55 3
6 Ashley LeGrand Unattached 57.72 1
7 Rhenique Williams FR Texas Tech 57.80 4
8 Courtney Paddock FR Utah Valley 58.28 4
9 Samantha Sweet FR Utah Valley 58.44 3
10 Meritzer Williams Unattached 58.69 4
11 Taisyn Crustchfield Unattached 59.74 3
12 Kiana Cannon JR Cal St. Dom. Hills 59.85 4
13 Janice Lane JR Unattached 1:01.17 2
14 Genevieve Grigore FR Mt. Sac 1:01.61 2
15 Ashante Young FR Riverside 1:01.99 3
16 Monikkia White SR Cal St. Dom. Hills 1:02.52 3
17 Hannah Carley 10 Sacred Heart 1:03.74 1
18 Valencia Bernard FR Cal St. Dom. Hills 1:03.96 3
19 Megan White SO Concordia (Cal.) 1:04.32 2
20 Brianne Anderson SR Soka 1:04.47 2
21 Ana Murillo FR SD Mesa 1:06.10 1
22 Roshel Chambers FR Cuyamaca 1:10.21 1
23 Lucia Aguirre-Montana FR Southwestern 1:10.92 1
24 Sabra Hawkes Chula Vista Otc 1:16.08 1
-- Alyssa Saucedo FR Santa Ana DNF 1

Event 10 Women 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Janice Lane JR Unattached 2:19.00 2
2 Danielle Foxvog FR Mt. Sac 2:22.63 2
3 Venessa Lopez SO Mt. Sac 2:22.65 2
4 Nayeli Hernandez Club Mayas 2:23.96 2
5 Iliana Valasquez SO Azusa Pacific 2:25.45 2
6 Megan Crowley FR Azusa Pacific 2:27.49 2
7 Katy Smith Unattached 2:27.79 2
8 Edlin Simental SO Mt. Sac 2:28.58 2
9 Aleiha Nelson FR Palomar 2:29.88 2
10 Quetzalin Tepayotl FR Santa Ana 2:30.58 1
11 Valerie Acevedo SO Riverside 2:33.06 2
12 Amanda Okun JR San Diego St. 2:36.92 2
13 Tori Dorsey SO Palomar 2:37.29 1
14 Lisbet Castaneda SO Riverside 2:38.18 1
15 Pamela Castro SO Southwestern 2:38.48 2
16 Kathtyn Owsiany 12 Maximilian 2:38.51 2
17 Kelsey Degan JR Azusa Pacific 2:40.25 2
18 Ariana Vasquez SO Soka 2:40.78 1
19 Kristie Houlahan 11 Sacred Heart 2:40.83 1
20 Jade Mack FR Soka 2:41.64 1
21 Sydney Ellis FR Palomar 2:43.38 1
22 Minerva Perez SO SD Mesa 2:43.89 2
23 Savannah Lewison FR SD Mesa 2:45.05 1
24 Nichole Cordero FR Riverside 2:45.59 1
25 Maude Price FR SD Mesa 2:46.61 1
26 Sarah Randolph JR Soka 2:47.92 1
27 Jasmine Delaney FR Riverside 2:48.16 2
28 Brenda Retano SO Riverside 2:50.03 1
29 Elisa Mendez FR Santa Ana 2:50.09 1
30 Alexis Smith SO Palomar 2:55.52 1
31 Amanda Graves SO Riverside 2:55.54 1
32 Bianca Gonzalez FR Santa Ana 2:57.16 1
33 Seika Matsuoka FR Soka 3:01.12 1
34 Reina Rosales FR Riverside 3:06.04 1

Event 11 Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Yingling JR Byu 4:28.87 2
2 Sarah Toberty JR Ucla 4:29.16 2
3 Jessica Hilton SO Byu 4:30.69 2
4 Katja Goldring SR Ucla 4:31.45 2
5 Diandra Carstensen JR Azusa Pacific 4:32.92 1
6 Jennifer Owen JR Ucla 4:33.68 1
7 Kelsey Smith SO Ucla 4:33.97 2
8 Ava Kent SO Ucla 4:34.22 1
9 Rachel Butler JR Ucla 4:36.21 2
10 Sarah Holl FR Cornell 4:36.23 2
11 Annie Mooney SO Ucla 4:36.70 2
12 Josefine Koskinen SR San Diego St. 4:37.67 2
13 Meghan Shea FR Texas 4:37.86 1
14 Allie Lopez SR Ucla 4:38.86 2
15 Marie Diaz FR UC San Diego 4:41.92 2
16 Rachel Brajkovich FR Unattached 4:42.12 1
17 Gillian Gorelik JR San Diego 4:42.46 1
18 Elle Sanders SR Ucla 4:42.52 1
19 Rachel Folan SR Texas Tech 4:42.57 2
20 Dianna Chivakos Unattached 4:42.89 2
21 Sierra Vega SR Ucla 4:43.54 1
22 Katie Burford FR Texas 4:43.76 2
23 Anne Jones SR Texas 4:43.83 1
24 Julie Sawyer Prado Racing Team 4:44.17 1
25 McKenzie Archer FR Texas Tech 4:45.11 2
26 Jessica McCall FR San Diego St. 4:47.15 1
27 Marie Schaper Unattached 4:47.82 1
28 Ally Deeter JR Utah Valley 4:49.61 1
29 Lyndsey Mull FR Ucla 4:52.29 2
30 Merissa Kado SO Ucla 4:52.80 1
31 Amber Murakami JR Ucla 4:54.92 1
32 Hannah Valenzuela JR Ucla 4:56.10 1
33 Meghan Marvin SR Ucla 4:57.18 2
34 Kendra Chambers SR Texas 4:58.87 1
35 Darian Sharp FR Utah Valley 5:00.81 1


Event 12 Women 1500 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Emerald Raney SR San Diego 4:53.20 2
2 Mikesell Clegg FR Utah Valley 4:55.06 2
3 Celeste Gutzman FR Utah Valley 4:55.13 2
4 Olivia Houser FR San Diego 4:56.68 2
5 Taylor Gomez SO Utah Valley 4:57.63 2
6 Crystal Gonzales FR Mt. Sac 4:57.74 2
7 Dani Brabender SO UC San Diego 4:57.85 2
8 Shaelee Sweatfield FR Utah Valley 4:59.37 2
9 Kristie Sikma SO Azusa Pacific 4:59.59 2
10 Alexandra Borunda FR Mt. Sac 5:00.78 1
11 Amanda Weber FR UC San Diego 5:01.41 2
12 Sarah Higgens JR Azusa Pacific 5:01.88 2
13 Lindsay Benster FR San Diego 5:05.28 1
14 Janice Lane JR Unattached 5:06.46 2
15 Elle Farrar SO Azusa Pacific 5:07.99 1
16 Rita Kuckertz SO San Diego 5:08.56 2
17 Marrissa Jimenez FR Riverside 5:08.78 1
18 Sydney Olagaray FR San Diego 5:09.53 1
19 Aleiha Nelson FR Palomar 5:11.47 1
20 Sierra Echols FR Southwestern 5:11.76 1
21 Sadie Ringer FR Azusa Pacific 5:16.74 2
22 Samantha Sambado FR Ucla 5:19.43 2
23 Rose Codilla JR Soka 5:25.14 1

Event 14 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Genna Hartung SR Cornell 10:46.22
2 Brooke Hodson-Davies JR Utah Valley 11:08.96
3 Claire DeVoe FR Cornell 11:12.18
4 Molly Mann FR Ucla 11:22.91
5 Nicole Evans FR Ucla 11:34.18
6 Harley Murray FR Utah Valley 11:46.80
7 Jessica Wilding JR Utah Valley 11:53.24
8 Kristina Rivera JR Ucla 11:59.50
9 Jennifer Dixon SO Riverside 12:03.79
10 Lily Mayko FR San Diego St. 12:04.77
11 Alejandra Flores Unattached 12:45.46

Event 16 Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Allison Mendez adidas/RogueAC 16:19.74
2 Tia Kool adidas/RogueAC 16:26.61
3 Katie Kellner SR Cornell 16:28.13
4 jessica Textoris Unattached 16:36.55
5 Caroline Kellner FR Cornell 16:42.98
6 Devin McMahon JR Cornell 16:44.80
7 Kate Rosettie SR Cornell 16:54.77
8 Morgan Gonzalez Unattached 17:06.97
9 Dina Iacone FR Cornell 17:20.53
10 Jennifer Santa Maria SR Unattached 17:32.17
11 Laura Vazquez FR San Diego St. 17:35.93
12 Nina Miller Bsk 17:40.61
13 Caitlin Schmitt JR Ucla 18:42.51
-- Mia Behm SR Texas DNF
-- Emily Koenig JR Texas Tech DNF

Event 17 Women 5000 Meter Run Open
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Angela Blackham SR Utah Valley 17:41.85
2 Krystal Harper SR Utah Valley 17:55.40
3 Chelsea Scott JR Texas Tech 18:23.67
4 Bridget Hazel FR Utah Valley 18:27.61
5 Madeline Livergood FR Texas Tech 18:38.10
6 Valerie Acevedo SO Riverside 18:52.55
7 Lauren Infusino SR San Diego 18:54.57
8 Melissa Wendorf SO San Diego St. 19:01.96
9 Sarah MacIntosh FR Azusa Pacific 19:05.78
10 Angelica Rosales SR Soka 19:09.29
11 Hannah Sawatzki FR San Diego St. 19:12.10
12 Lisbet Castaneda SO Riverside 19:25.48
13 Maddie Levine SR San Diego 19:26.37
14 Kalin Padberg FR San Diego 19:28.77
15 Dani Lemieux FR San Diego 19:30.54
16 Jessica McCarthy JR San Diego 19:40.60
17 Christina Winters FR San Diego 19:54.76
18 Micaelina Sarmiento FR Palomar 20:08.76
19 Mackenzie Entrikin SR San Diego 20:12.96
20 Kathryn Adamson SO San Diego 20:29.71
21 Brenda Retano SO Riverside 21:00.73
22 Maritza Salcedo SO Unattached 21:34.92
23 Amanda Graves SO Riverside 21:40.50
24 Odyssey Gastelum Unattached 21:43.14
25 Jasmine Delaney FR Riverside 22:01.81
26 Victoria Hambley JR San Diego 22:03.40
-- Colleen Boivin Unnat-Boivin DNF
-- Dianna Chivakos Unattached DNF

Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Le'Tristan Pledger FR Texas Tech 13.61 0.2 5
2 Kiani Profit Chula Vista Otc 14.05 0.2 5
3 Deborah John JR North Dakota St. 14.08 0.2 5
4 Breanna Leslie SR Azusa Pacific 14.25 0.2 5
5 Alex Evans SR San Diego St. 14.43 0.2 5
6 Danielle Littleton JR Unattached 14.45 0.2 5
7 Tiffeny Parker Unattached 14.52 0.2 5
8 Krissy Knowles SR Utah Valley 14.97 -0.2 4
9 Jordan Chesley JR Azusa Pacific 14.99 -0.2 4
10 ashley jsames SR Unattached 15.27 -0.8 3
11 Tia Knight SO Cuyamaca 15.35 -0.2 4
12 Ali Shields JR Utah Valley 15.37 -0.8 3
13 Natalie Thompson FR Texas Tech 15.54 -0.2 4
14 Jameela Bahar JR Cal St. Dom. Hills 15.60 -0.8 3
15 Megan Burr SR Utah Valley 15.73 -0.2 4
16 Natalie Baker FR Texas Tech 15.75 -0.2 4
17 Sally Hansen SR Utah Valley 15.97 -0.4 2
18 Gately Garnett FR Utah Valley 15.98 -0.8 3
19 Rose Lewis SR Claremont-Mu 16.15 -0.2 4
20 Alexis Gallimore FR Texas Tech 16.17 -0.2 4
21 Autumn Robertson JR Utah Valley 16.19 -0.8 3
22 Monique Nguyen SO Claremont-Mu 16.43 -0.8 3
23 Meg O'Keefe JR Claremont-Mu 16.65 -0.8 3
24 Kianna Woods SO Soka 16.73 -0.4 2
25 Sabine Ismay SD Mesa 16.84 -0.4 2
26 Paola Garcia Travesi Baja California 16.98 -0.8 3
27 Kat Gonzalez SO Azusa Pacific 16.99 -1.1 1
28 Jessica Richeri FR Riverside 17.04 -0.4 2
29 Kelly Hellman SD Mesa 17.11 -1.1 1
30 Nayomie Jarvis SO Mt. Sac 17.15 -0.4 2
31 Rilee Archibald FR Utah Valley 17.70 -0.4 2
32 Cecilia Chavez SO Unattached 17.72 -0.4 2
33 Shaylyn Boomer FR Palomar 18.01 -1.1 1
34 Stephanie Tucker SR San Diego 18.60 -1.1 1
35 Olivia Daechsel 10 Sacred Heart 18.99 -0.2 4
36 Madison Kelly 10 Sacred Heart 19.40 -0.4 2
37 Julia Tenchavez FR Palomar 19.80 -1.1 1
38 Nichole Cordero FR Riverside 21.33 -1.1 1
-- Megan VanWinkle JR Azusa Pacific FS -0.8 3

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Meghan Palesch Ocean Athletics 1:01.20 4
2 ashley jsames SR Unattached 1:01.64 4
3 Aislinn Palafox SR Club Mayas 1:03.34 4
4 Melissa Kitching SO North Dakota St. 1:03.35 4
5 Sarah korpach Ocean Athletics 1:04.35 3
6 Megan Burr SR Utah Valley 1:04.86 4
7 Mariam Amadu SO Texas Tech 1:05.52 4
8 Meg O'Keefe JR Claremont-Mu 1:05.76 4
9 Eva Davidova FR San Diego St. 1:06.04 3
10 Nayomie Jarvis SO Mt. Sac 1:07.44 2
11 Paula Aleman FR Southwestern 1:07.54 3
12 Sabine Ismay SD Mesa 1:08.13 2
13 Jordan Chesley JR Azusa Pacific 1:08.20 2
14 Sally Hansen SR Utah Valley 1:08.31 3
15 Jessica Richeri FR Riverside 1:09.14 2
16 Gately Garnett FR Utah Valley 1:09.98 3
17 Cecilia Chavez SO Unattached 1:10.49 4
18 Rilee Archibald FR Utah Valley 1:10.77 3
19 Caitlyn Tischer SO Cuyamaca 1:11.46 2
20 Krissy Knowles SR Utah Valley 1:11.50 3
21 Kelly Hellman SD Mesa 1:16.38 1
22 Stephanie Tucker SR San Diego 1:19.04 1
23 philisha nunley SR Cal St. Dom. Hills 1:24.32 1

Event 23 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 47.39
1) Anita Fung SR 2) Megan VanWinkle JR
3) Mareka Clark SR 4) Breanna Leslie SR
2 Utah Valley 'A' 47.40
1) Rebecca Brown-Renshaw SR 2) Megan Burr SR
3) Wendy Peterson SO 4) Natalie Young-Baker JR
3 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 48.23
1) Sanita McNeally FR 2) Monikkia White SR
3) Charlene Brown JR 4) Kiana Cannon JR
4 Cuyamaca 'A' 51.10
1) Tia Knight SO 2) Caitlyn Tischer SO
3) Tameka Ross FR 4) Jasmine Harris SO
5 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' 51.24
1) Aurelia Long FR 2) Valencia Bernard FR
3) Kadetra Peals JR 4) Jameela Bahar JR
6 SD Mesa 'A' 54.17
1) Jessica Carillo FR 2) Dominque Clough FR
3) Ana Murillo FR 4) Karima Sims FR

Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Texas Tech 'A' 3:48.94
1) Tiffany Tarver FR 2) Mariam Amadu SO
3) Le'Tristan Pledger FR 4) Rhenique Williams FR
2 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:49.33
1) Megan VanWinkle JR 2) Diandra Carstensen JR
3) Anita Fung SR 4) Breanna Leslie SR
3 Run With Us/Mizuno 'A' 3:52.32
1) Kenyanna Wilson SR 2) Leslie Cole SR
3) April Panteau SR 4) Ashley Manso SR
4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 4:07.78
1) Alexandra Arnett FR 2) Meg O'Keefe JR
3) Cora Miller SO 4) Rose Lewis SR
5 Cuyamaca 'A' 4:11.19
6 SD Mesa 'A' 4:12.00
7 Southwestern 'A' 4:25.21
1) Sierra Echols FR 2) Pamela Castro SO
3) Lucia Aguirre-Montana FR 4) Paula Aleman FR

Event 27 Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Monique Nguyen SO Claremont-Mu 1.67m 5-05.75
2 Breanna Leslie SR Azusa Pacific 1.62m 5-03.75
2 Tiffeny Parker Unattached 1.62m 5-03.75
4 Rachel Daley JR Soka 1.57m 5-01.75
4 Megan VanWinkle JR Azusa Pacific 1.57m 5-01.75
6 Terris Williams FR Mt. Sac 1.52m 4-11.75
6 Autumn Robertson JR Utah Valley 1.52m 4-11.75
8 Faith Douglas FR Azusa Pacific 1.47m 4-09.75
9 Cydnee Psalms FR Palomar 1.42m 4-07.75
10 Julia Tenchavez FR Palomar 1.32m 4-04.00
11 Sydney Eaton FR Azusa Pacific 0.62m 2-00.25

Event 29 Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Stangl FR North Dakota St. 3.70m 12-01.50
1 Anna Benke FR North Dakota St. 3.70m 12-01.50
1 Tiziana Ruiz FR Mt. Sac 3.70m 12-01.50
4 Caitlin Mack SO North Dakota St. 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Molly Pearlman SO LA Valley 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Rebecca Turnbow SO San Diego St. 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Allison Krugman SO Claremont-Mu 3.50m 11-05.75
8 Hayley Farr Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
8 Shastee Van Der Wyk SO Mt. Sac 3.40m 11-01.75
8 Kim Sanchez FR Azusa Pacific 3.40m 11-01.75
8 Amy Moffat JR Byu 3.40m 11-01.75
8 Brooke Guinty FR SD Mesa 3.40m 11-01.75
13 Kimberly Amaya SO Mt. Sac 3.30m 10-10.00
14 Thresa Vinson FR San Diego St. 3.15m 10-04.00
14 Kristi Pratt FR Byu 3.15m 10-04.00
14 lauren bartsch JR Unattached 3.15m 10-04.00
14 Korin Chapman FR Southwestern 3.15m 10-04.00
18 Casey Schade SO Azusa Pacific 3.00m 9-10.00
18 Erin Ristig SO Claremont-Mu 3.00m 9-10.00
20 Joni Warnick FR Utah Valley 2.80m 9-02.25
20 Gately Garnett FR Utah Valley 2.80m 9-02.25
20 Kylie Alexander FR Concordia (Cal.) 2.80m 9-02.25
20 Chandler Edwards FR Riverside 2.80m 9-02.25
20 Lexie Glaser FR Azusa Pacific 2.80m 9-02.25
25 Katie Herdon FR Azusa Pacific 2.60m 8-06.25
26 Kensi Walters SO Palomar 2.30m 7-06.50
-- Kelli Ehardt SR Byu NH
-- Kim Jones SD Mesa NH
-- Allison Lomheim FR Riverside NH
-- Laura Lucero FR Riverside NH
-- Leslie Brost SR North Dakota St. NH
-- Lindsey Bryant SO Utah Valley NH

Event 31 Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Littleton JR Unattached 5.73m NWI 18-09.75
2 Jasmyne Graham SO Unattached 5.61m NWI 18-05.00
3 Antoinette Goodman JR North Dakota St. 5.46m NWI 17-11.00
4 Thoraya Maronsey SR San Diego St. 5.44m NWI 17-10.25
5 Avril McGhee SO Texas Tech 5.33m NWI 17-06.00
6 Ellyn Erving JR Claremont-Mu 5.28m NWI 17-04.00
7 Katie Dockter JR North Dakota St. 5.18m NWI 17-00.00
8 Terris Williams FR Mt. Sac 5.13m NWI 16-10.00
9 Aimee Wheeler FR Utah Valley 5.08m NWI 16-08.00
10 Ali Shields JR Utah Valley 4.96m NWI 16-03.25
11 Jasmine Harris SO Cuyamaca 4.92m NWI 16-01.75
12 Hannah Wilson FR Palomar 4.77m NWI 15-07.75
13 Autumn Robertson JR Utah Valley 4.68m NWI 15-04.25
14 Shaylyn Boomer FR Palomar 4.67m NWI 15-04.00
15 Manon Zouai SR Claremont-Mu 4.61m NWI 15-01.50
16 Utopia Kates JR Cal St. Dom. Hills 4.60m NWI 15-01.25
17 Lakendra Hawkins-Ross FR Riverside 4.55m NWI 14-11.25
17 Calyx Gaston SR Claremont-Mu 4.55m NWI 14-11.25
19 Aurelia Long FR Cal St. Dom. Hills 4.53m NWI 14-10.50
19 Cydnee Psalms FR Palomar 4.53m NWI 14-10.50
21 Kadetra Peals JR Cal St. Dom. Hills 4.35m NWI 14-03.25
22 Briana Ratliff SO Riverside 4.20m NWI 13-09.50
23 Michelle Uy SO Riverside 4.02m NWI 13-02.25
24 Roshel Chambers FR Cuyamaca 3.88m NWI 12-08.75
25 Taylor Robinson FR Cuyamaca 3.21m NWI 10-06.50

Event 33 Women Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Mareka Clark SR Azusa Pacific 11.74m NWI 38-06.25
2 Gionna Jackson FR Texas Tech 11.62m NWI 38-01.50
3 Ali Shields JR Utah Valley 11.07m NWI 36-04.00
4 Flora Hyacinth Unattached 10.92m NWI 35-10.00
5 Terris Williams FR Mt. Sac 10.84m NWI 35-06.75
6 Ellyn Erving JR Claremont-Mu 10.81m NWI 35-05.75
7 Manon Zouai SR Claremont-Mu 9.83m NWI 32-03.00
8 Shaylyn Boomer FR Palomar 9.52m NWI 31-03.00
9 Lindsey Bryant SO Utah Valley 8.94m NWI 29-04.00
10 Karima Sims FR SD Mesa 8.93m NWI 29-03.75
-- Cortney Stafford Unattached FOUL
-- Calyx Gaston SR Claremont-Mu FOUL

Event 35 Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Maryn Pincock SR Utah Valley 12.92m 42-04.75
12.86m 12.92m 12.66m FOUL
2 Ariel Oliver SR Unattached 12.83m 42-01.25
FOUL 12.59m 12.83m 12.52m
3 Sharrisa Thayer SO Byu 12.65m 41-06.00
11.83m FOUL 12.65m 11.59m
4 Alexa Evans FR San Diego St. 12.54m 41-01.75
12.21m 7.36m FOUL 12.54m
5 Ashley Ehardt FR Byu 12.27m 40-03.25
11.89m 10.88m 11.66m 12.27m
6 Eva Isaacs JR UC San Diego 12.11m 39-08.75
11.77m FOUL 11.98m 12.11m
7 Tiffeny Parker Unattached 11.61m 38-01.25
11.48m 11.28m 11.18m 11.61m
8 Chelsey Stegelmeier SO Utah Valley 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL 11.56m 11.51m FOUL
9 Soliaana Faapouli SO Palomar 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m 11.23m 10.92m FOUL
10 Shana Woods Chula Vista Otc 11.33m 37-02.25
10.34m 11.33m 10.90m 10.84m
11 Sofia Dukes FR Cuyamaca 11.26m 36-11.50
10.44m 11.09m 10.89m 11.26m
12 Rachel Garrett FR Utah Valley 11.16m 36-07.50
10.54m 11.04m 11.16m 10.69m
13 Lauren Timm SO Riverside 11.15m 36-07.00
10.79m 10.72m FOUL 11.15m
14 Cheri Smith SR Azusa Pacific 11.11m 36-05.50
FOUL 11.11m FOUL FOUL
15 Breanna Leslie SR Azusa Pacific 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL 11.07m 11.03m 10.90m
16 Rachel Alesi SR Unattached 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL 11.04m FOUL FOUL
17 Julia Poeckteiner FR Cal St. Dom. Hills 10.85m 35-07.25
9.27m 9.50m 8.34m 10.85m
18 Mikaila Davis JR Concordia (Cal.) 10.46m 34-04.00
10.02m FOUL FOUL 10.46m
19 Andrea Bird FR Cuyamaca 10.16m 33-04.00
9.13m 9.23m 10.16m 9.56m
20 Erica Glassl FR Azusa Pacific 10.15m 33-03.75
9.39m 10.15m 10.01m 9.73m
21 Megan VanWinkle JR Azusa Pacific 10.00m 32-09.75
FOUL 10.00m FOUL FOUL
22 Briana Luckett FR SD Mesa 9.99m 32-09.50
9.00m 9.96m 9.75m 9.99m
23 Dana Hosley FR Cuyamaca 9.95m 32-07.75
9.23m 9.95m 9.62m FOUL
24 Emily Bartholomew FR SD Mesa 8.97m 29-05.25
8.42m 8.07m 7.23m 8.97m
25 Breanna Mendez FR SD Mesa 8.46m 27-09.25
7.64m 7.85m 7.87m 8.46m
26 Vanessa Garcia FR SD Mesa 8.38m 27-06.00
8.38m 8.23m 8.15m 7.88m
27 Aun'Twanette Murphy FR Cal St. Dom. Hills 7.59m 24-11.00
7.45m 7.59m 7.04m 7.41m
28 Rebecca Gross FR SD Mesa 7.46m 24-05.75
7.46m 4.33m 4.62m 7.39m
29 Erica Charlton FR Soka 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m FOUL 4.89m 4.58m

Event 37 Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Maryn Pincock SR Utah Valley 46.11m 151-03
2 Brittany Gonter SO San Diego St. 44.39m 145-08
3 Rachel Alesi SR Unattached 43.31m 142-01
4 Deezbaa Whaley JR Byu 42.86m 140-07
5 Madison Pachner FR Byu 41.93m 137-07
6 Sofia Dukes FR Cuyamaca 41.77m 137-00
6 Brittany Critchfield JR Byu 41.77m 137-00
8 Ariel Oliver SR Unattached 41.14m 135-00
9 Alexa Evans FR San Diego St. 40.23m 132-00
10 Tiffany Hellstrom JR Weber State 39.62m 130-00
11 Rebecca Virrey SO Riverside 39.59m 129-11
11 Meaghan Heffelfinger FR Byu 39.59m 129-11
11 Cheri Smith SR Azusa Pacific 39.59m 129-11
14 Melanie Samvalian SO Mt. Sac 39.40m 129-03
15 Rachel Garrett FR Utah Valley 37.78m 123-11
16 Ashley Ehardt FR Byu 36.88m 121-00
17 Chelsey Stegelmeier SO Utah Valley 36.72m 120-06
18 Soliaana Faapouli SO Palomar 36.60m 120-01
19 Dana Hosley FR Cuyamaca 34.86m 114-04
20 Lauren Timm SO Riverside 34.59m 113-06
21 Claira Polin SO Riverside 34.03m 111-08
22 Andrea Bird FR Cuyamaca 31.07m 101-11
23 Aun'Twanette Murphy FR Cal St. Dom. Hills 26.90m 88-03
24 Breanna Mendez FR SD Mesa 26.49m 86-11
25 Erica Glassl FR Azusa Pacific 25.62m 84-01
26 Madison Cardona FR Concordia (Cal.) 25.41m 83-04
27 Hailey Erickson FR Riverside 25.11m 82-04
28 Vanessa Garcia FR SD Mesa 24.85m 81-06
29 Emily Bartholomew FR SD Mesa 18.95m 62-02
30 Briana Luckett FR SD Mesa 17.93m 58-10
-- Rebecca Gross FR SD Mesa FOUL

Event 39 Women Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McKell Camp-Nielson SR Utah Valley 43.82m 143-09
2 Kelli Roach SR Utah Valley 41.64m 136-07
3 Natasha Caldwell SO Golden West 39.29m 128-11
4 Joni Warnick FR Utah Valley 38.50m 126-04
5 Haley Libuit FR Unattached 36.97m 121-03
6 Kiani Profit Chula Vista Otc 36.65m 120-03
7 Brooke Guinty FR SD Mesa 33.09m 108-07
8 Jackie Kroll SO Claremont-Mu 31.43m 103-01
9 Rachel Alesi SR Unattached 29.95m 98-03
10 Michelle Uy SO Riverside 29.26m 96-00
11 Claira Polin SO Riverside 29.00m 95-02
12 Soliaana Faapouli SO Palomar 28.85m 94-08
13 Alexa Evans FR San Diego St. 27.77m 91-01
14 Markale Chadaz SO Utah Valley 27.53m 90-04
15 Jordan Castro FR Azusa Pacific 26.65m 87-05
16 Fatima Gomez SO Cuyamaca 26.14m 85-09
17 Rebecca Gross FR SD Mesa 24.07m 79-00
18 Ashley Phillips FR Soka 15.68m 51-05

Event 40 Women Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ida Storm JR Ucla 65.66m 215-05
FOUL FOUL 65.66m 64.26m
2 Aoife Hickey SO Utah 57.30m 188-00
56.70m 56.73m FOUL 57.30m
3 Danielle Thu Unattached 56.78m 186-03
FOUL 56.78m FOUL 55.53m
4 Deezbaa Whaley JR Byu 56.47m 185-03
53.86m 55.37m 56.47m FOUL
5 Emily Lesser JR North Dakota St. 55.00m 180-05
FOUL FOUL 55.00m FOUL
6 Kathryn Johnson SR North Dakota St. 48.88m 160-04
47.84m FOUL 48.88m 46.41m
7 Cynthia Sanchez SR Utah 48.25m 158-04
48.19m 48.25m FOUL FOUL
8 Britlie Silvester FR Weber State 48.02m 157-06
41.71m 41.85m 46.46m 48.02m
9 Jaycee Olsen SR Ucla 47.02m 154-03
FOUL FOUL 45.33m 47.02m
10 Sadi Hoyt JR Southern Utah 43.31m 142-01
FOUL 42.40m 43.31m FOUL
11 Itohan Aikhonbare FR UC Irvine 43.30m 142-01
41.24m 42.94m FOUL 43.30m
12 Alexandria Kemp FR Cal St. Fullerton 41.07m 134-09
40.68m 40.47m 41.07m 40.54m
13 Amanda Mercado SO Cal St. Fullerton 41.03m 134-07
38.19m FOUL FOUL 41.03m
14 Bridget Devaney FR UC Irvine 40.34m 132-04
36.66m 40.34m FOUL FOUL
15 Valerie Francis FR UC San Diego 37.19m 122-00
36.90m 36.04m 36.21m 37.19m

Event 41 Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Burrell SO San Diego St. 49.71m 163-01
2 Deezbaa Whaley JR Byu 49.60m 162-09
3 Ellie Fanaika Unattached 49.08m 161-00
4 Melanie Samvalian SO Mt. Sac 47.87m 157-01
5 Cheri Smith SR Azusa Pacific 47.32m 155-03
6 Meaghan Heffelfinger FR Byu 45.60m 149-07
7 Brooke Andersen SR Unattached 45.24m 148-05
8 Mikayla Howden JR San Diego St. 44.53m 146-01
9 Soliaana Faapouli SO Palomar 39.41m 129-03
10 Erica Glassl FR Azusa Pacific 39.18m 128-06
11 Irene Esquibel FR Cuyamaca 34.96m 114-08
12 Dana Hosley FR Cuyamaca 32.01m 105-00
13 Rowena Mae Paet SO Cuyamaca 30.27m 99-04
14 Natasha Caldwell SO Golden West 29.32m 96-02
15 Rebecca Gross FR SD Mesa 24.02m 78-10
16 Breanna Mendez FR SD Mesa 22.65m 74-04
17 Mikaila Davis JR Concordia (Cal.) 22.18m 72-09
18 Madison Cardona FR Concordia (Cal.) 18.98m 62-03
-- Vanessa Garcia FR SD Mesa FOUL
-- Andrea Bird FR Cuyamaca FOUL
-- Jessika Byrd SO Riverside FOUL
 

Event 98 Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Alice Schmidt Chula Vista Otc 9:45.25
2 Brittany Marches JR Texas 9:59.07
3 Kendall Howen FR Texas 9:59.92
4 Sopagna Eap Brooks 10:00.52
5 Connor Ward SO Texas 10:03.14
6 Sharlene Nickle JR Texas Tech 10:05.22
7 Alaina Perez FR Texas 10:14.08
8 Ashton Padberg FR San Diego 10:25.06
9 Claire Andrews FR Texas 10:40.53
10 Sabrina Benavides 7 Unattached 11:16.53
11 Amy Reaser JR San Diego St. 11:20.21
12 Samantha Marroquin FR Southwestern 11:46.89
13 Amber Gutierrez FR Southwestern 11:48.03
-- Meghan Marvin SR Ucla DNF
-- Marrissa Pekarek FR Texas DNF
-- Rachel Butler JR Ucla DNF
-- Ava Kent SO Ucla DNF

Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
34th Aztec Track & Field Invitational - 3/14/2013 to 3/15/2013
San Diego State University

Men Decathlon Invitational
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael McPherson 11.03 6.82m 10.04m 2.04m 50.02 15.88 29.60m 3.44m 40.59m 4:55.45
Utah Valley w: 0.3 w: +0.0 32-11.25 6-08.25 w: -0.1 97-01 11-03.5 133-02
SO 6474 (854) (771) (488) (840) (814) 3767 (746) (457) (467) (451) (586)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Brent Springall 11.92 5.80m 12.09m 1.74m 54.43 16.91 38.09m 4.24m 45.43m 5:08.91
Unattached w: 0.3 w: -0.1 39-08 5-08.5 w: -0.4 125-00 13-11 149-00
SR 5998 (667) (544) (612) (577) (622) 3022 (634) (626) (685) (521) (510)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Beauregard Gagnon 12.03 6.20m 10.03m 2.01m 54.64 16.38 29.87m 3.94m 34.81m 5:09.55
North Dakota St. w: 0.3 w: -1.5 32-11 6-07 w: -0.6 98-00 12-11 114-02
SO 5815 (645) (630) (487) (813) (613) 3188 (691) (462) (601) (367) (506)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Stephen Wilson 11.40 6.41m 9.24m 1.89m 53.80 16.35 28.44m 3.64m 38.05m 5:23.66
Southern Utah w: 1.3 w: -0.6 30-03.75 6-02.25 w: -0.1 93-04 11-11.25 124-10
JR 5736 (774) (677) (440) (705) (648) 3244 (694) (434) (519) (414) (431)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Chris Canseco 11.77 5.69m 8.95m 1.62m 52.91 16.74 26.99m 4.34m 47.87m 4:59.16
SD Mesa w: 1.3 w: +0.0 29-04.5 5-03.75 w: -1.2 88-06 14-02.75 157-01
SO 5700 (697) (521) (423) (480) (685) 2806 (652) (406) (714) (557) (565)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Alex Koppy 11.79 5.66m 10.01m 1.71m 53.55 17.14 28.52m 4.04m 45.32m 4:56.41
North Dakota St. w: 0.3 w: +0.0 32-10.25 5-07.25 w: -0.1 93-07 13-03 148-08
SO 5677 (693) (514) (486) (552) (658) 2903 (610) (435) (628) (520) (581)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Stephen Weisfield 12.34 5.62m 9.53m 1.83m 54.38 17.95 30.95m 3.54m 40.38m 4:49.62
Cuyamaca w: 1.3 w: 0.7 31-03.25 6-00 w: -0.6 101-06 11-07.25 132-06
FR 5400 (586) (506) (457) (653) (624) 2826 (529) (483) (493) (448) (621)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Kellen Plutowski 11.74 6.09m 10.61m 1.80m 51.56 16.60 25.56m 3.74m 37.16m DNF
North Dakota St. w: 1.3 w: +0.0 34-09.75 5-10.75 w: -1.2 83-10 12-03.25 121-11
FR 5194 (703) (606) (522) (627) (744) 3202 (667) (378) (546) (401) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Eric Durrant 11.65 5.83m 10.91m 1.83m 52.87 19.24 35.85m NH 28.82m DNF
Southern Utah w: 0.3 w: +0.0 35-09.5 6-00 w: -0.4 117-07 94-07
FR 4427 (721) (550) (540) (653) (687) 3151 (412) (581) (0) (283) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Imani Ludd 12.10 5.28m 7.72m 1.56m 53.30 16.40 18.49m NH 31.48m 4:47.92
SD Mesa w: 1.3 w: 0.6 25-04 5-01.25 w: -0.4 60-08 103-03
FR 4404 (631) (437) (350) (434) (669) 2521 (688) (244) (0) (320) (631)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Josef Hauser 12.78 4.71m 9.28m 1.68m 55.65 19.88 30.89m 2.84m 26.19m 4:59.29
Cuyamaca w: 1.3 w: -0.6 30-05.5 5-06 w: -1.2 101-04 9-03.75 85-11
FR 4348 (506) (328) (443) (528) (573) 2378 (359) (482) (319) (246) (564)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Adam Omahen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS SCR SCR SCR 5:37.44
Cuyamaca
FR (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (363)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Jake Arnold DNS DNS 13.96m 1.95m 51.50 DNF 42.25m 5.04m SCR DNS
Asics 45-09.75 6-04.75 138-07 16-06.5
SR (0) (0) (726) (758) (747) (0) (710) (923) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Spencer Curtis 12.69 5.71m 8.60m 1.95m 1:03.59 DNS SCR SCR SCR DNS
SD Mesa w: 0.3 w: +0.0 28-02.75 6-04.75
FR (522) (525) (402) (758) (299) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
34th Aztec Track & Field Invitational - 3/15/2013
San Diego State University

#6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 15.88 -0.1 3 746
2 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Utah 16.35 -0.1 3 694
3 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota St. 16.38 -0.6 1 691
4 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 16.40 -0.4 2 688
5 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota St. 16.60 -1.2 4 667
6 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 16.74 -1.2 4 652
7 Brent Springall SR Unattached 16.91 -0.4 2 634
8 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota St. 17.14 -0.1 3 610
9 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 17.95 -0.6 1 529
10 Eric Durrant FR Southern Utah 19.24 -0.4 2 412
11 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 19.88 -1.2 4 359
-- Jake Arnold SR Asics DNF -1.2 4

#7 Men Discus Throw Invitational Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jake Arnold SR Asics 42.25m 138-07 710
2 Brent Springall SR Unattached 38.09m 125-00 626
3 Eric Durrant FR Southern Utah 35.85m 117-07 581
4 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 30.95m 101-06 483
5 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 30.89m 101-04 482
6 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota St. 29.87m 98-00 462
7 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 29.60m 97-01 457
8 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota St. 28.52m 93-07 435
9 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Utah 28.44m 93-04 434
10 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 26.99m 88-06 406
11 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota St. 25.56m 83-10 378
12 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 18.49m 60-08 244

#8 Men Pole Vault Invitational Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jake Arnold SR Asics 5.04m 16-06.50 923
2 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 4.34m 14-02.75 714
3 Brent Springall SR Unattached 4.24m 13-11.00 685
4 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota St. 4.04m 13-03.00 628
5 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota St. 3.94m 12-11.00 601
6 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota St. 3.74m 12-03.25 546
7 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Utah 3.64m 11-11.25 519
8 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 3.54m 11-07.25 493
9 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 3.44m 11-03.50 467
10 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 2.84m 9-03.75 319
-- Eric Durrant FR Southern Utah NH
-- Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa NH

#10 Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 4:47.92 631
2 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 4:49.62 621
3 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 4:55.45 586
4 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota St. 4:56.41 581
5 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 4:59.16 565
6 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 4:59.29 564
7 Brent Springall SR Unattached 5:08.91 510
8 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota St. 5:09.55 506
9 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Utah 5:23.66 431
10 Adam Omahen FR Cuyamaca 5:37.44 363
-- Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota St. DNF
-- Eric Durrant FR Southern Utah DNF

Men Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 6474
2 Brent Springall SR Unattached 5998
3 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota St. 5815
4 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Utah 5736
5 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 5700
6 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota St. 5677
7 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 5400
8 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota St. 5194
9 Eric Durrant FR Southern Utah 4427
10 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 4404
11 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 4348
-- Adam Omahen FR Cuyamaca DNF

Event 43 Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Remontay McClain SO Azusa Pacific 10.52 -0.4 8
2 Babatunde Ridley 5 Tnsm 10.67 -0.4 8
3 Nicholas Taylor SO Utah Valley 10.71 -0.4 8
4 Donald Molton SR Unattached 10.85 -0.9 7
5 Jared Pickering SO SD Mesa 10.94 0.1 6
6 Kendall Hunter SO Riverside 10.97 -0.9 7
7 Ronald Douglas FR Azusa Pacific 10.98 0.1 6
8 Cameron Vaughan FR Azusa Pacific 11.17 0.9 4
9 Qwynn Montgomery Unattached 11.17 -1.1 5
10 Christopher Hollis FR Mt. Sac 11.20 -0.9 7
11 Lee Dhein SR North Dakota St. 11.21 -0.9 7
12 Kyle Thompson SO Texas Tech 11.22 -0.9 7
13 Lenouris Jones Unattached 11.23 -1.1 5
14 Mathew Vasel FR Riverside 11.24 0.1 6
15 Justin Schneider FR Claremont-Mu 11.27 0.1 6
16 Kevin Powell Aos 11.31 -0.4 8
17 Rand Hughes FR Utah Valley 11.36 -0.9 7
18 Parker McKittrick SO North Dakota St. 11.37 -1.1 5
19 Nathan Mattson JR North Dakota St. 11.40 -0.4 8
20 Sameer Sedam JR Azusa Pacific 11.44 -1.1 5
21 Dominique Gordon FR SD Mesa 11.49 -1.7 3
22 Drake Alvarez-Cates FR Soka 11.50 -0.9 7
23 Jake Weyerhaeuser SR Claremont-Mu 11.52 0.1 6
23 Josiah Jamison SR Usoc-Cv 11.52 -0.4 8
25 Wilber Camacho SO Southwestern 11.54 0.8 2
26 Emmanuel Dixon FR North Dakota St. 11.55 0.1 6
27 Kiyoshi Akasu SR Soka 11.56 0.9 4
28 Ian Manson FR Cuyamaca 11.56 -1.7 3
29 Hollywood Radford SR Unattached 11.58 -0.9 7
30 Ryan Jenson SR North Dakota St. 11.62 -1.1 5
31 Cole Eisenhour FR Utah Valley 11.63 -1.1 5
32 Denzel Brown SO Southwestern 11.65 0.1 6
32 Daniel Walkow FR SD Mesa 11.65 -1.7 3
34 Justin Smith FR Southwestern 11.67 0.8 2
35 Jorge Garcia Alvarez Mirmidones Club 11.81 -1.7 3
36 Martin Arce Mirmidones Club 11.82 -1.7 3
37 Aaron DeWatteville JR Concordia (Cal.) 11.82 0.9 4
38 Bradley Battenberg JR Concordia (Cal.) 11.85 0.3 1
39 Levi Walker FR Azusa Pacific 11.89 -1.7 3
40 Lawrence Walker FR SD Mesa 11.96 0.3 1
41 Rob Brown SR Usoc-Cv 12.00 0.8 2
42 Nobuaki Aoyama FR Soka 12.03 0.9 4
43 Abraham Alvarez Mirmidones Club 12.04 -1.7 3
44 Tyler Anderson SO Southwestern 12.10 0.8 2
45 Bobbie Bryce 12 Sacred Heart 12.13 0.8 2
46 Yoshiyuki Hara JR Soka 12.24 -1.7 3
47 Juan Cabrera Mirmidones Club 12.53 0.8 2
48 Ira Steele FR SD Mesa 12.54 0.3 1
49 Min Xiang Lee FR Soka 13.71 0.3 1

Event 45 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Remontay McClain SO Azusa Pacific 21.64 -2.5 10
2 Nicholas Taylor SO Utah Valley 21.86 -2.5 10
3 Joseph Richards III FR Texas Tech 22.04 -2.5 10
4 Rhyan Atrice SR Byu 22.16 -2.7 9
5 Jeff Macdonald SR Claremont-Mu 22.29 -1.6 8
6 Lenouris Jones Unattached 22.34 -1.6 8
7 Ronald Douglas FR Azusa Pacific 22.41 -2.6 7
8 Jordan Peterson FR Utah Valley 22.49 -2.6 7
9 Mathew Vasel FR Riverside 22.51 -1.6 8
10 Reindell Cole SR Chula Vista Otc 22.52 -2.5 10
11 Matt Tetzlaff SR North Dakota St. 22.57 -2.6 7
12 Logan Rusch FR Utah Valley 22.58 -1.6 8
13 Anthony Harbor SR Unattached 22.63 -2.6 7
14 Michael Torres FR Mt. Sac 22.64 -1.6 8
15 Keith Turner JR Msu-Moorhead 22.66 -1.6 8
16 Rand Hughes FR Utah Valley 22.71 -2.2 6
17 Francisco Casillas Unattached 22.76 -2.7 9
18 David Shulte JR Azusa Pacific 22.76 -1.6 5
19 Christopher Hollis FR Mt. Sac 22.79 -2.6 7
20 Nick Aly SO SD Mesa 22.87 -2.7 9
21 Zach Kovach FR SD Mesa 22.90 -2.2 6
22 Jacob Arslanian FR Byu 22.91 -2.7 9
23 Blake Leeper Chula Vista Otc 22.96 -1.6 8
24 Hakeem Fairweather FR Mt. Sac 23.01 -2.7 9
25 Drake Alvarez-Cates FR Soka 23.08 -1.6 8
26 Shane Flowers FR Mt. Sac 23.09 -2.6 7
27 Sameer Sedam JR Azusa Pacific 23.10 -1.6 5
28 Anthony Bryant SR Azusa Pacific 23.12 -1.6 5
29 Kevin Powell Aos 23.15 -2.7 9
30 Chance Peterson FR Riverside 23.23 -2.2 6
31 osbaldo rosas martinez JR Baja California 23.24 -2.6 7
32 Cameron Vaughan FR Azusa Pacific 23.29 -1.5 3
33 Lajuan Moye FR Azusa Pacific 23.31 -1.5 3
34 Tyler Nichols FR Concordia (Cal.) 23.32 -0.5 2
35 Bob Myers FR SD Mesa 23.37 -2.2 6
36 Cory Crawford FR Azusa Pacific 23.37 -2.3 4
37 Hollywood Radford SR Unattached 23.43 -2.7 9
38 Kiyoshi Akasu SR Soka 23.44 -1.6 5
39 Ian Manson FR Cuyamaca 23.44 -2.2 6
40 Emmanuel Dixon FR North Dakota St. 23.45 -2.2 6
41 Michael Picot FR SD Mesa 23.45 -2.3 4
42 Branden Greene FR Southwestern 23.48 -1.6 8
43 Bejon Bryant JR Byu 23.48 -2.2 6
44 Aron Hurtado SO Mt. Sac 23.52 -1.5 3
45 Diante Ashby FR SD Mesa 23.60 -1.6 5
46 Marquise Corbett FR SD Mesa 23.69 -0.5 2
47 Jake Weyerhaeuser SR Claremont-Mu 23.73 -1.6 5
48 Jon-Thomas Royston FR Concordia (Cal.) 23.77 -0.5 2
49 Brian Bauer SO SD Mesa 23.82 -1.5 3
50 Cole Eisenhour FR Utah Valley 23.89 -2.2 6
51 Markeith Price Chula Vista Otc 24.02 -2.3 4
52 Ari Davis SR Claremont-Mu 24.05 -0.5 2
53 Levi Walker FR Azusa Pacific 24.33 -1.5 3
54 Jordan Rehak FR North Dakota St. 24.33 -1.6 5
55 Conor Woodlief JR Azusa Pacific 24.39 -1.5 3
56 Bradley Battenberg JR Concordia (Cal.) 24.40 -1.6 5
57 Aaron DeWatteville JR Concordia (Cal.) 24.44 -0.5 2
58 Rob Brown SR Usoc-Cv 24.49 -0.5 2
59 David Brown Chula Vista Otc 24.66 -2.3 4
60 Jesus Madrigal FR SD Mesa 24.72 -1.5 3
61 Tyler Anderson SO Southwestern 24.76 -0.5 1
62 Trenton Merrill JR Azusa Pacific 24.92 -0.5 1
63 John Olear FR Azusa Pacific 25.21 -1.5 3
64 Adolfo Hernandez SD Mesa 25.28 -0.5 1
65 Juan Cabrera Mirmidones Club 25.67 -0.5 1
66 Matt Garrido FR SD Mesa 26.35 -0.5 1

Event 47 Men 400 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mario Harper SO Byu 48.61 8
2 Blake Adams FR Utah Valley 48.68 7
3 Taylor Schneider SO Cuyamaca 48.77 8
4 Kenyon Morris Prodigy TC 49.11 6
5 Michael Torres FR Mt. Sac 49.25 6
6 David Shulte JR Azusa Pacific 49.25 7
7 Taheric Brantley JR Texas Tech 49.37 7
8 Francisco Casillas Unattached 49.40 8
9 Keith Turner JR Msu-Moorhead 49.52 8
10 Bob Myers FR SD Mesa 49.59 7
11 Hakeem Fairweather FR Mt. Sac 49.74 7
12 Jordan Peterson FR Utah Valley 49.95 6
13 Anthony Bryant SR Azusa Pacific 49.99 6
14 Fan Fan Charles JR Byu 50.11 4
15 osbaldo rosas martinez JR Baja California 50.13 7
16 Jason Hinds SR Byu 50.40 7
17 Michael Picot FR SD Mesa 50.40 5
18 Tyler Nichols FR Concordia (Cal.) 50.48 4
19 Shujaa Benson SO Texas Tech 50.49 8
20 Aaron Hickman FR Riverside 50.97 5
21 Cory Crawford FR Azusa Pacific 50.98 5
22 Logan Rusch FR Utah Valley 50.99 6
23 Gerardo Briseno FR Mt. Sac 51.16 6
24 Suavea Zaczkiewi FR SD Mesa 51.16 4
25 Diante Ashby FR SD Mesa 51.23 5
26 Aron Hurtado SO Mt. Sac 51.33 6
27 Stephen Wickhamshire SR Utah Valley 51.41 3
28 Bryce Nilsson SO Concordia (Cal.) 51.59 5
29 Chance Peterson FR Riverside 51.98 6
30 Ari Davis SR Claremont-Mu 52.08 5
31 Jon-Thomas Royston FR Concordia (Cal.) 52.29 3
32 Ronald English FR Riverside 52.36 4
33 Tomek Czerwinski JR Azusa Pacific 52.44 4
34 Dalton Sherwood FR Mt. Sac 52.50 5
35 Kevin Murphy SO Mt. Sac 52.57 3
36 Jonathan Junqua FR Soka 52.83 3
36 Josiah Jamison SR Chula Vista Otc 54.44
37 Jesus Madrigal FR SD Mesa 53.11 3
38 Martin Arce Mirmidones Club 53.30 4
39 Jacob Brydson SR Utah Valley 53.87 7
40 Conor Woodlief JR Azusa Pacific 53.97 2
41 Chase Thurmond FR Southwestern 54.61 2
42 Matthew Nash SO Azusa Pacific 54.62 2
43 Blake Leeper Chula Vista Otc 54.73 4
44 John Diaz JR Azusa Pacific 55.15 1
45 David Brown Chula Vista Otc 55.36 2
46 Ja'Choree Brown FR Southwestern 55.40 4
47 Rob Brown SR Chula Vista Otc 55.79 4
48 Adolfo Hernandez SD Mesa 55.80 1
49 Justin Young SO Azusa Pacific 56.18 2
50 Joe Barcellos 10 Sacred Heart 56.68 1
51 Matthew Hogue Unattached 57.47 2
52 Trenton Merrill JR Azusa Pacific 59.82 1
-- Jeff Macdonald SR Claremont-Mu DNF 8

Event 49 Men 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Freemantle 12 Sacred Heart 1:53.98 3
2 Ryan Phillips FR Azusa Pacific 1:54.07 3
3 Aaron Potts FR Azusa Pacific 1:54.72 3
4 rodolfo acosta Unattached 1:55.42 3
5 Riley McKee JR Azusa Pacific 1:55.69 3
6 Kenneth Williams FR Texas Tech 1:57.21 3
7 Sam Baker FR Azusa Pacific 1:57.32 3
8 Tim Pare 11 Maximilian 1:57.81 2
9 Cole Gauthier JR Soka 1:59.04 3
10 Jevin Tyron FR Azusa Pacific 1:59.07 2
11 Pedro Mendez FR Mt. Sac 2:00.06 2
12 Kevin Medina FR Mt. Sac 2:00.08 2
13 Camilo Cardenas-Guerrero FR Riverside 2:00.17 2
14 Devon Fasana FR Mt. Sac 2:00.25 2
15 Isaiah Fernandes 10 Sacred Heart 2:00.42 1
16 Clay Fernandes 12 Sacred Heart 2:00.55 1
17 Chase Lawler Ocean Athletics 2:01.19 2
18 Andrew Navarro FR SD Mesa 2:01.25 1
19 Tyler Parrish FR Riverside 2:01.54 2
20 Ben Freemant 10 Sacred Heart 2:02.68 1
21 Michael Lovato FR SD Mesa 2:02.87 1
22 Paul Coover SR U.S. Navy 2:02.90 2
23 Luke Deighan 12 Sacred Heart 2:02.92 1
24 DeVonn Ward SO Riverside 2:04.31 2
25 Robert Lubenow Unattached 2:06.59 2
26 David Sincock FR Riverside 2:09.45 1
27 Andrew Nobert 11 Sacred Heart 2:14.24 1
28 Jeff Apalategui FR Southwestern 2:15.21 3
29 Rob Csizik 10 Sacred Heart 2:20.47 1
-- Christopher Miller FR Riverside DNF 2

Event 53 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Brendan Skime FR North Dakota St. 9:35.65
2 Nolan Dickson FR Unattached 9:36.44
3 Peter Buscheck SO Azusa Pacific 9:44.90
4 Alva Alvaro SO Riverside 10:10.17
5 Zach Speno SO Azusa Pacific 10:14.85
6 Nelson Orton JR Utah Valley 10:15.05
7 James Gauger FR Riverside 10:25.02
8 Mike Richardson JR Azusa Pacific 10:26.62
9 Scott Davis FR Riverside 10:28.96
10 Antonio Hernandez FR SD Mesa 10:30.49
-- Will McFall SR Cornell DNF

Event 50 Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Gruenewald JR Byu 3:49.17
2 Luis Gutierrez FR Riverside 3:50.47
3 Nick Rivera FR Texas Tech 3:54.06
4 Chris Dorton JR Utah Valley 3:56.97
5 Lucas Degree FR North Dakota St. 3:58.40
6 Josh Monsen FR Utah Valley 3:58.63
7 Josh McCabe JR Utah Valley 3:59.86
8 Tim Gore Bsk Running Center 4:00.17
9 Anthony Heredia SR UC San Diego 4:00.52
10 Christian vanBlommestein Bsk Running Center 4:01.66
11 Charles Morgan Unattached 4:03.20
12 Gregorio Ponce Unattached 4:03.84
13 Mario Flores SR UC San Diego 4:04.21
14 Ramon Rueda SO Texas Tech 4:05.89
15 Sean Upson SO Unattached 4:05.92
16 Jonathon Lira JR Texas Tech 4:07.39
17 Jaxon Hansen FR Utah Valley 4:08.26
18 Brandon Yardley FR Utah Valley 4:09.01
19 Mike Kloha FR UC San Diego 4:09.91
20 Grant Foster Unattached 4:13.28
21 Brandon Edmondson FR Utah Valley 4:16.16
22 Tanner Charles FR Utah Valley 4:16.48

Event 51 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Figueroa Ocean Athletics 4:09.86
2 Rudy Mendoza JR San Diego 4:11.07
3 Tanner Smith FR Utah Valley 4:12.04
4 Gerardo Alvarez SO Unattached 4:13.96
5 Jalen Sekhorn Ocean Athletics 4:14.06
6 AJ Sanchez FR Unattached 4:15.48
7 Zach Ginn JR Azusa Pacific 4:18.36
8 Cameron Correa-Henschke SO Azusa Pacific 4:19.24
9 Matt Hoekstra SR Azusa Pacific 4:20.26
10 Riley Gray Ocean Athletics 4:26.80
11 Silvan Aeschlim FR SD Mesa 4:31.05
12 Marco Ramirez SR Unattached 4:33.93
13 Devin Pierce SO Azusa Pacific 4:36.28
14 Bruce Alvarez FR Southwestern 4:46.91
15 Yusaku Murakami SR Soka 4:48.20
16 Daniel Rivera SO Unattached 5:00.67

Event 55 Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Sergio Gonzalez Unattached 14:19.27
2 John Guzman-Aguilar SO Riverside 14:20.01
3 Marcos Vallejo FR Texas Tech 14:25.26
4 Macy Butterfield JR Utah Valley 14:56.41
5 Julian Flores Unattached 15:04.78
6 Brendan Devlin SR Texas Tech 15:12.43
7 Martin Joyce SO North Dakota St. 15:18.70
8 Logan Wood FR Utah Valley 15:23.21
9 Justin Unno FR Unattached 15:44.94
10 Grady Anderson SO North Dakota St. 15:48.81
11 Surafel Mekonnen SR Unattached 16:12.60
12 Abrham Alemanthe SR Unattached 18:00.37
-- Ezekiel Kissorio JR Texas Tech DNF
-- deng akuien SR Unattached DNF

Event 56 Men 5000 Meter Run Open
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Brenden Emery FR Utah Valley 15:08.56
2 Kevin Chamberlain FR Utah Valley 15:30.96
3 John Cutter SR San Diego 15:41.98
4 Jacob Bruce SR San Diego 15:45.61
5 Daniel Ybarra SO Riverside 15:50.70
6 Carlos Ponce FR Southwestern 15:51.40
7 Michael Waltrip FR Riverside 15:54.74
8 Cameron Erhardt SR San Diego 15:56.35
9 Justin Pinizzoto SO San Diego 16:00.73
10 Connor Brandt FR San Diego 16:07.52
11 Johnathan Garcia SO San Diego 16:07.86
12 Ciano Ordinola SR San Diego 16:09.40
13 Zachary Hamner FR Southwestern 16:12.44
14 Jameson Tomlin SO Texas Tech 16:21.06
15 James Stucker JR Soka 16:32.01
16 Vincent Santiago FR SD Mesa 16:39.12
17 Adam Weiner Unattached 16:43.76
18 Neil Martin SO San Diego 16:48.20
19 Kevin Lugo FR Southwestern 17:38.40
20 Henry Rodriguez FR Unattached 18:11.50

Event 58 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Tetzlaff SR North Dakota St. 14.68 -0.9 3
2 Ryan Gibson SO Unattached 14.89 -0.9 3
3 Toure McCully FR Mt. Sac 15.06 -0.9 3
4 Slater Ezell SR Azusa Pacific 15.22 -0.9 3
5 Dean Landeros SO Mt. Sac 15.27 0.3 2
6 Parker McKittrick SO North Dakota St. 15.32 -0.9 3
7 Bejon Bryant JR Byu 15.41 -0.9 3
8 Colin Paarmann FR North Dakota St. 15.55 0.3 2
9 Wilber Camacho SO Southwestern 15.64 -1.2 1
10 Joshua Jeter SO Riverside 15.74 0.3 2
11 Joshua Weirich JR Byu 15.75 0.3 2
12 Isaac Robison JR Byu 16.13 0.3 2
13 Chad Redman SO Claremont-Mu 16.21 0.3 2
14 Chase Dalton JR Byu 16.28 0.3 2
15 Austin Green SD Mesa 16.89 -1.2 1
16 Alex Krall FR Claremont-Mu 16.99 -1.2 1
17 Montel Anderson FR SD Mesa 17.00 -1.2 1
18 Michael Hendricks FR Southwestern 17.04 -1.2 1
19 Kevin Harris SD Mesa 19.13 -1.2 1
-- Conner McRobbie 10 Sacred Heart DNF 0.3 2
-- Kyle Thompson SO Texas Tech DNF -0.9 3
-- Matt Williams SR Utah Valley DQ 0.3 2

Event 60 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dwayne Extol JR Texas Tech 52.16 4
2 Kevin Ott Wright Unattached 52.24 4
3 Tramaine Maloney FR Texas Tech 52.37 4
4 Anthony Harbor SR Unattached 52.55 4
5 Jerome Begin SO North Dakota St. 53.12 4
6 Slater Ezell SR Azusa Pacific 53.37 4
7 Ahmad Rashada SO Cuyamaca 55.16 3
8 Joshua Jeter SO Riverside 55.66 3
9 Dean Landeros SO Mt. Sac 56.04 3
10 Tanner Henry SO Azusa Pacific 56.08 4
11 Michael Ayetiwa SO Mt. Sac 56.92 3
12 Alex Neumiller FR North Dakota St. 56.93 4
13 Hiroki Butterfield FR Claremont-Mu 57.04 3
14 Abraham Alvarez Mirmidones Club 57.69 2
15 Sebastian Adugalski Ocean Athletics 58.05 3
16 Dushawn Johnson FR Cuyamaca 58.12 2
17 Jake Hanna Ocean Athletics 58.14 3
18 Matt Espy SO Claremont-Mu 58.24 2
19 Jorge Garcia Alvarez Mirmidones Club 58.43 2
20 Austin Green SD Mesa 59.10 1
21 Michael Hendricks FR Southwestern 1:00.00 3
22 Marin Chihwai FR Riverside 1:00.55 1
23 Kevin Harris SD Mesa 1:00.59 1
24 Robeal Tesfamichael SD Mesa 1:01.44 1
25 Rolando Breton FR SD Mesa 1:01.76 2
26 Montel Anderson FR SD Mesa 1:02.32 2
27 Jerry Martinez FR Riverside 1:04.52 2

Event 62 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 41.30 2
1) Sameer Sedam JR 2) Ronald Douglas FR
3) Tanner Henry SO 4) Remontay McClain SO
2 Utah Valley 'A' 41.56 2
1) Jacob Brydson SR 2) Logan Rusch FR
3) Jordan Peterson FR 4) Nicholas Taylor SO
3 SD Mesa 'A' 42.44 1
1) Daniel Walkow FR 2) Nick Aly SO
3) Kuentan Womach FR 4) Jared Pickering SO
4 SD Mesa 'B' 43.29 1
1) Dominique Gordon FR 2) Alex Waltower FR
3) Suavea Zaczkiewi FR 4) Zach Kovach FR
5 Cuyamaca 'A' 44.57 2
1) Kristopher Duperron FR 2) Cody Conley SO
3) Ahmad Rashada SO 4) Taylor Schneider SO
6 Soka 'A' 44.75 1
1) Kiyoshi Akasu SR 2) Yoshiyuki Hara JR
3) Nobuaki Aoyama FR 4) Drake Alvarez-Cates FR
7 Top Flight Speed 'A' 45.11 2
1) Deandre Woods SR 2) Devim Dantzler SR
3) Patrick Arizmendi SR 4) William Carter SR
8 Southwestern 'A' 45.29 2
1) Denzel Brown SO 2) Wilber Camacho SO
3) Justin Smith FR 4) Michael Hendricks FR
-- Byu 'A' DNF 2
1) Jason Hinds SR 2) Jacob Arslanian FR
3) Bejon Bryant JR 4) Fan Fan Charles JR

Event 64 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:17.03 2
1) Slater Ezell SR 2) Anthony Bryant SR
3) Riley McKee JR 4) David Shulte JR
2 Texas Tech 'A' 3:17.14 2
1) Kenneth Williams FR 2) Tramaine Maloney FR
3) Taheric Brantley JR 4) Shujaa Benson SO
3 SD Mesa 'A' 3:20.70 1
1) Bob Myers FR 2) Diante Ashby FR
3) Michael Picot FR 4) Zach Kovach FR
4 Riverside 'C' 3:23.14 2
1) Joshua Jeter SO 2) Mathew Vasel FR
3) Aaron Hickman FR 4) Camilo Cardenas-Guerrero FR
5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 3:24.93 2
1) Hiroki Butterfield FR 2) Ari Davis SR
3) Matt Espy SO 4) Jeff Macdonald SR
6 Southwestern 'A' 3:30.72 1
1) Justin Smith FR 2) Wilber Camacho SO
3) Branden Greene FR 4) Michael Hendricks FR
7 SD Mesa 'B' 3:30.96 1
1) Suavea Zaczkiewi FR 2) Andrew Navarro FR
3) Jesus Madrigal FR 4) Brian Bauer SO
8 Mt. Sac 'B' 3:34.14 2
1) Dalton Sherwood FR 2) Kevin Murphy SO
3) Justin Castellanos FR 4) Jesus Lopez FR
9 Concordia (Cal.) 'A' 3:37.62 2
1) Tyler Nichols FR 2) Trey Williams SR
3) Jon-Thomas Royston FR 4) Bryce Nilsson SO
10 Riverside 'D' 3:42.05 1
1) Chance Peterson FR 2) Christopher Miller FR
3) David Sincock FR 4) DeVonn Ward SO

Event 66 Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jacorian Duffield SO Texas Tech 2.13m 6-11.75
2 Bradley Adkins FR Texas Tech 2.08m 6-09.75
2 Brandon Ford Unattached 2.08m 6-09.75
4 Nick Tam JR Texas Tech 1.98m 6-06.00
5 Lajuan Moye FR Azusa Pacific 1.93m 6-04.00
5 Branden Greene FR Southwestern 1.93m 6-04.00
7 Marquise Corbett FR SD Mesa 1.83m 6-00.00
7 Aloysha Popov Sacred Heart 1.83m 6-00.00
7 Jordan Rehak FR North Dakota St. 1.83m 6-00.00
7 John Olear FR Azusa Pacific 1.83m 6-00.00
11 Justin Schneider FR Claremont-Mu 1.78m 5-10.00
11 Jesus Lopez FR Mt. Sac 1.78m 5-10.00
13 Matt Garrido FR SD Mesa 1.73m 5-08.00

Event 68 Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jesse Morrow SR North Dakota St. 4.97m 16-03.50
1 Braydon Bringhurst SO Byu 4.97m 16-03.50
3 Adam Bragg Unattached 4.82m 15-09.75
4 Austin Allen SO LA Valley 4.67m 15-03.75
5 Reed White FR Mt. Sac 4.52m 14-10.00
5 Alexander Hamidzadeh SO LA Valley 4.52m 14-10.00
5 Riley O'Neal FR Utah Valley 4.52m 14-10.00
5 Marco Dominguez SR Baja California 4.52m 14-10.00
5 Jacob Anderson SO Mt. Sac 4.52m 14-10.00
5 Adrian Ramirez SO Mt. Sac 4.52m 14-10.00
11 Martin Lopez FR LA Valley 4.37m 14-04.00
11 Marcus Pratt SO Utah Valley 4.37m 14-04.00
11 Charles Langwasser FR Mt. Sac 4.37m 14-04.00
11 Craig Stratton FR SD Mesa 4.37m 14-04.00
15 George Goodwin FR Riverside 4.17m 13-08.25
15 Jorge Luna Baja California 4.17m 13-08.25
15 John Macwillie FR Concordia (Cal.) 4.17m 13-08.25
15 Nathan Will SD Mesa 4.17m 13-08.25
15 Stephen Wickhamshire SR Utah Valley 4.17m 13-08.25
15 William Schmelter Unattached 4.17m 13-08.25
15 Levi Ball JR Utah Valley 4.17m 13-08.25
15 Isaac Robison JR Byu 4.17m 13-08.25
15 Alex Krall FR Claremont-Mu 4.17m 13-08.25
15 Timothy Schmidt FR Mt. Sac 4.17m 13-08.25
15 Peter McCoy FR Cuyamaca 4.17m 13-08.25
15 Myles Anderson FR Concordia (Cal.) 4.17m 13-08.25
15 Paul Bowker FR Concordia (Cal.) 4.17m 13-08.25
28 Christian Ritchie FR Mt. Sac 3.97m 13-00.25
29 Brian Parker FR Cuyamaca 3.67m 12-00.50
29 Alejandro Limon Baja California 3.67m 12-00.50
29 Roberto Chavez Baja California 3.67m 12-00.50
29 Efren Ramirez Baja California 3.67m 12-00.50
29 Patrick Doran FR Riverside 3.67m 12-00.50
34 Greg Charles SoCal Track Club 3.37m 11-00.75
34 Justin Smith FR Southwestern 3.37m 11-00.75
34 Justin Young SO Azusa Pacific 3.37m 11-00.75
-- Chase Dalton JR Byu NH
-- Matthew Nash SO Azusa Pacific NH
-- Richard Evangelista SD Mesa NH
-- Tyler Brown JR Byu NH
-- Kyle Brown SO Byu NH
-- Matt Williams SR Utah Valley NH
-- Tomek Czerwinski JR Azusa Pacific NH

Event 70 Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Reindell Cole SR Chula Vista Otc 7.53m NWI 24-08.50
2 John Glazier FR Byu 7.02m NWI 23-00.50
3 Sameer Sedam JR Azusa Pacific 6.96m NWI 22-10.00
4 Bryan Harkins SR Concordia (Cal.) 6.75m NWI 22-01.75
5 Justin Schneider FR Claremont-Mu 6.68m NWI 21-11.00
6 Lee Dhein SR North Dakota St. 6.61m NWI 21-08.25
7 David Shulte JR Azusa Pacific 6.51m NWI 21-04.25
8 Colin Paarmann FR North Dakota St. 6.45m NWI 21-02.00
9 Kale Novak FR Mt. Sac 6.44m NWI 21-01.50
9 Cameron Vaughan FR Azusa Pacific 6.44m NWI 21-01.50
9 Malik Ransom SO Unattached 6.44m NWI 21-01.50
12 Kevin Murphy SO Mt. Sac 6.42m NWI 21-00.75
13 Kyle Hansen SR Claremont-Mu 6.37m NWI 20-10.75
14 Brandon Ford Unattached 6.32m NWI 20-09.00
15 Tomek Czerwinski JR Azusa Pacific 6.30m NWI 20-08.00
16 Ryan Jenson SR North Dakota St. 6.16m NWI 20-02.50
17 Justin Castellanos FR Mt. Sac 6.12m NWI 20-01.00
18 Eugene Simmons FR Southwestern 6.06m NWI 19-10.75
19 Billy Carter 3 Unattached 6.04m NWI 19-09.75
20 Levi Walker FR Azusa Pacific 5.93m NWI 19-05.50
21 Spencer Pendleton FR Riverside 5.91m NWI 19-04.75
22 Anderson Hua FR Golden West 5.84m NWI 19-02.00
23 Justin Young SO Azusa Pacific 5.72m NWI 18-09.25
24 John Olear FR Azusa Pacific 5.64m NWI 18-06.00
25 Miles Endo SO Riverside 5.59m NWI 18-04.25
26 Matthew Nash SO Azusa Pacific 5.51m NWI 18-01.00
27 george quan FR Unattached 5.39m NWI 17-08.25
27 Adrian Gamez Mirmidones Club 5.39m NWI 17-08.25
29 Jarrod Stuckey FR Riverside 5.26m NWI 17-03.25
30 Trenton Merrill JR Azusa Pacific 4.92m NWI 16-01.75
-- Lucas Shepley SO Southwestern FOUL

Event 72 Men Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Keinan Briggs 2xu Usa 14.56m NWI 47-09.25
2 Marquise Cherry SO Mt. Sac 13.56m NWI 44-06.00
3 Eugene Simmons FR Southwestern 13.11m NWI 43-00.25
4 Spencer Pendleton FR Riverside 13.00m NWI 42-08.00
5 Anthony Bryant SR Azusa Pacific 12.54m NWI 41-01.75
-- Kyle Hansen SR Claremont-Mu FOUL

Event 74 Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dennis Christensen FR Byu 16.58m 54-04.75
2 Talaiasi Taueli FR Azusa Pacific 15.17m 49-09.25
3 Issa Jamil SO Cuyamaca 14.27m 46-10.00
4 Beckwith Brad JR Azusa Pacific 14.02m 46-00.00
5 Jose Casillas FR Riverside 13.82m 45-04.25
6 Ndoto Strong FR SD Mesa 13.44m 44-01.25
7 William Hamilton FR Cuyamaca 13.42m 44-00.50
8 Kenny Armstrong FR Riverside 13.15m 43-01.75
9 kellen Dion SR Unattached 13.14m 43-01.50
10 Zak Flowers SO Golden West 13.11m 43-00.25
11 Chase Davis FR Utah Valley 12.89m 42-03.50
12 Aaron Russell FR SD Mesa 12.80m 42-00.00
13 Kyle Merkley FR Riverside 12.54m 41-01.75
14 Steven Bagnell FR Riverside 12.38m 40-07.50
15 Andy Lillejord JR North Dakota St. 12.33m 40-05.50
16 Julian Ambrosine SO Mt. Sac 12.26m 40-02.75
17 Ruben Paz FR Golden West 11.85m 38-10.50
18 German Romero FR SD Mesa 11.53m 37-10.00
19 Marty Barrick FR SD Mesa 11.49m 37-08.50
19 Roberto Bonilla FR Golden West 11.49m 37-08.50
21 Todd Curl SO Southwestern 11.31m 37-01.25
22 Marc Sutton FR Riverside 11.23m 36-10.25
23 Richard Hernandez SO Golden West 11.19m 36-08.50
24 Eduardo Medrano FR Cuyamaca 11.17m 36-07.75
25 Aaron Conde FR Southwestern 10.78m 35-04.50
25 Julian Rodriguez FR Riverside 10.78m 35-04.50
27 Edward Dillon FR SD Mesa 10.64m 34-11.00
28 Edgar Soto FR SD Mesa 10.60m 34-09.50
29 Gary Birtwell FR Southwestern 10.13m 33-03.00

Event 76 Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Beckwith Brad JR Azusa Pacific 49.61m 162-09
2 Sean Boozel SO Cuyamaca 46.45m 152-05
3 Dennis Christensen FR Byu 46.31m 151-11
4 Seth Weiler JR Byu 43.98m 144-03
5 Issa Jamil SO Cuyamaca 43.94m 144-02
6 Aaron Clark JR Byu 43.02m 141-02
7 Julian Ambrosine SO Mt. Sac 42.95m 140-11
8 kellen Dion SR Unattached 42.24m 138-07
9 Aaron Russell FR SD Mesa 42.08m 138-01
10 Jose Casillas FR Riverside 40.31m 132-03
11 Zak Flowers SO Golden West 40.18m 131-10
12 William Hamilton FR Cuyamaca 39.83m 130-08
13 Eduardo Medrano FR Cuyamaca 39.46m 129-05
14 Ethan Anderson SR Weber State 39.44m 129-05
15 Zedric Jackson-Jones FR Riverside 39.33m 129-00
16 Talaiasi Taueli FR Azusa Pacific 38.79m 127-03
17 Ndoto Strong FR SD Mesa 38.17m 125-03
18 Andy Lillejord JR North Dakota St. 38.12m 125-01
19 Sasha Dajia 12 Maximilian 37.84m 124-02
20 Marc Sutton FR Riverside 37.77m 123-11
21 Steven Bagnell FR Riverside 37.35m 122-06
22 Roberto Bonilla FR Golden West 37.07m 121-07
23 Richard Hernandez SO Golden West 36.87m 120-11
24 Kyle Merkley FR Riverside 36.57m 120-00
25 Ryan Jenson SR North Dakota St. 36.37m 119-04
26 Ruben Paz FR Golden West 35.71m 117-02
27 Julian Rodriguez FR Riverside 35.32m 115-10
28 Aaron Conde FR Southwestern 35.03m 114-11
29 Jorge Sanchez FR SD Mesa 34.06m 111-09
30 Edgar Soto FR SD Mesa 33.45m 109-09
31 Gary Birtwell FR Southwestern 33.39m 109-06
32 Todd Curl SO Southwestern 30.58m 100-04
33 German Romero FR SD Mesa 29.52m 96-10
34 Edward Dillon FR SD Mesa 28.40m 93-02
-- Clinton Prestwich SR Byu FOUL

Event 78 Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 David Carreon SR Baja Team 65.27m 214-02
2 Keith Keller JR Byu 64.48m 211-06
3 Kyle Baker JR Byu 61.50m 201-09
4 Lance Walkington SR Unattached 59.92m 196-07
5 Chase Dalton JR Byu 59.13m 194-00
6 Nick Mills SR Unattached 55.79m 183-00
7 kellen Dion SR Unattached 49.97m 163-11
8 Joshua Weirich JR Byu 49.78m 163-04
9 Elan Bernstein SO Claremont-Mu 49.15m 161-03
10 Dalton Sherwood FR Mt. Sac 48.21m 158-02
11 Richard Nance SO Azusa Pacific 47.95m 157-04
12 josh maffei SR Unattached 46.02m 151-00
13 Riley O'Neal FR Utah Valley 44.25m 145-02
14 Theodoros Tsirigotis JR Claremont-Mu 43.92m 144-01
15 Kevin Murphy SO Mt. Sac 41.24m 135-04
16 Stephen Wickhamshire SR Utah Valley 39.87m 130-10
17 Michael Lovato FR SD Mesa 39.48m 129-06
18 Marty Barrick FR SD Mesa 38.19m 125-03
19 Todd Curl SO Southwestern 37.90m 124-04
20 Josh Naon SO Claremont-Mu 37.64m 123-06
21 Aaron Russell FR SD Mesa 37.18m 122-00
22 Chad Webster FR Soka 36.85m 120-11
23 Edward Dillon FR SD Mesa 36.49m 119-09
24 Craig Stratton FR SD Mesa 31.72m 104-01

Event 79 Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Casey Orgon SR North Dakota St. 59.80m 196-02
FOUL 58.18m 56.65m 59.80m
2 AB Shaheen SR UC San Diego 56.86m 186-06
56.86m FOUL 55.41m FOUL
3 Zachary Nagengast SR UC San Diego 56.40m 185-00
FOUL 54.02m 52.26m 56.40m
4 Blake Elsen SR North Dakota St. 54.72m 179-06
FOUL 54.72m FOUL 50.71m
5 Derek Harrebomee SR Weber State 53.99m 177-01
50.19m 53.64m 53.99m 52.30m
6 Fred Cook SR G3 Throws 53.70m 176-02
FOUL FOUL 53.70m 52.56m
7 Brandt Berghuis FR North Dakota St. 52.10m 170-11
49.94m 49.02m 52.10m 48.66m
8 Josh Eiler JR North Dakota St. 51.65m 169-05
49.48m 51.27m 50.75m 51.65m
9 Bryan Rhodes FR Cornell 50.74m 166-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.74m
10 Stephen Mozia SO Cornell 49.47m 162-04
46.16m 47.12m 49.47m FOUL
11 Bob Fiedler SR Cornell 48.95m 160-07
FOUL FOUL 48.95m FOUL
12 Joe Stull SO Byu 48.37m 158-08
FOUL 48.37m 46.54m FOUL
13 Jacob Foutz FR Byu 48.12m 157-10
45.40m 48.12m FOUL 46.06m
14 Taji Henley SO Texas Tech 47.87m 157-01
44.90m 47.17m 47.51m 47.87m
15 Matthew Endler SR UC San Diego 46.65m 153-01
46.65m 43.90m FOUL 43.59m
16 Cliff King SO Cal St. Fullerton 46.41m 152-03
45.02m FOUL 46.41m 43.15m
17 Jordan Parker SO Southern Utah 44.49m 145-11
FOUL 43.55m FOUL 44.49m
18 Emmanuel Martinez SO Cal St. Fullerton 44.25m 145-02
44.25m FOUL FOUL 42.12m
19 Steven Parsons FR Cal St. Fullerton 42.41m 139-02
FOUL FOUL 42.41m FOUL
20 Miguel Eizenga JR Cal St. Fullerton 41.22m 135-03
FOUL FOUL 41.22m FOUL
21 Isaac Hernandez JR Cal St. Fullerton 39.82m 130-08
39.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
22 Grant Evans SO Southern Utah 39.81m 130-07
38.79m 39.81m 38.23m 38.16m
23 JaQuan Scott FR Cal St. Fullerton 39.48m 129-06
39.48m FOUL FOUL 39.35m
24 Gio Rico FR UC San Diego 36.38m 119-04
FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.38m
-- Trevor Lawrence SO UC Irvine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 80 Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Swindler JR Navy 53.40m 175-02
2 Miguel Dominguez Baja California 52.69m 172-10
3 Kyle Fortney JR Navy 51.37m 168-06
4 Derrick Petett JR Navy 51.15m 167-10
5 kellen Dion SR Unattached 50.36m 165-03
6 Thomas Buffone SO Navy 49.03m 160-10
7 Caleb McCurry SR Concordia (Cal.) 47.71m 156-06
8 Beckwith Brad JR Azusa Pacific 47.59m 156-02
9 Zachary Duncavage JR Navy 46.98m 154-02
10 Ethan Anderson SR Weber State 46.84m 153-08
11 Sean Boozel SO Cuyamaca 46.39m 152-02
12 Justin Watts SR Weber State 45.99m 150-11
13 Zak Flowers SO Golden West 43.87m 143-11
14 Nathan Penticoff FR Mt. Sac 43.36m 142-03
15 David Capote SO Navy 43.18m 141-08
16 Talaiasi Taueli FR Azusa Pacific 42.52m 139-06
17 Aaron Russell FR SD Mesa 41.78m 137-01
18 Issa Jamil SO Cuyamaca 39.80m 130-07
19 Richard Hernandez SO Golden West 39.29m 128-11
20 Eduardo Medrano FR Cuyamaca 37.43m 122-10
21 Thomas Swanson FR Navy 37.33m 122-06
22 Jorge Sanchez FR SD Mesa 35.72m 117-02
23 William Hamilton FR Cuyamaca 32.22m 105-08
24 Gary Birtwell FR Southwestern 32.07m 105-02
25 Aaron Conde FR Southwestern 31.50m 103-04
26 Edgar Soto FR SD Mesa 30.04m 98-07
27 Ruben Paz FR Golden West 27.29m 89-06
28 Marty Barrick FR SD Mesa 23.21m 76-02
-- Roberto Bonilla FR Golden West FOUL