Recap

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Texas Tech Masked Rider Open - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013             
                     Athletic Training Center; Lubbock, TX                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Candace          SR Texas Tech               23.88   1 
  2 Burchell, Remona          SO Butler Count             24.18   1 
  3 White, Cierra             SO Texas Tech               24.18   2 
  4 Blake, Amoy               JR Texas Tech               24.32   2 
  5 Wilson, Isis              JR SMU                      24.75   3 
  6 Washington, Craishia      SO SMU                      24.81   2 
  7 Mason, Shun-Shauna        FR South Plains             24.87   1 
  8 Kalu, Stephanie           SO SMU                      24.89   2 
  9 Williams, Sharrona        FR New Mexico J             25.19   3 
 10 Sheppard, Shykilia        JR Wayland Bapt             25.24   4 
 11 Swift, Shaneve            JR Incarnate Wo             25.26   3 
 12 King, Sharniece           SO South Plains             25.28   3 
 13 Williams, Rhenique        FR Texas Tech               25.29   1 
 14 Clark, Atarah             FR South Plains             25.32   2 
 15 Anderson, Monique         JR Texas Luther             25.41   5 
 16 Cuffy, Rachel             FR Cowley Count             25.46   5 
 17 Scruggs, Rachel           FR SMU                      25.62   4 
 18 Weir, Katrina             FR New Mexico J             25.67   3 
 19 Blount, Aminah            SO South Plains             25.73   1 
 20 Aidoo, Stephanie          FR Coffeyville              25.80   9 
 21 Snider, Sarah             SR West Texas A             25.87   5 
 22 Leeper, Bri               FR West Texas A             25.89   6 
 23 Lee, Leandria             SR Unattached               25.91   2 
 24 Palmer, Karolyn           SO Abilene Chri             26.05   5 
 25 Bowens, Paula             SR West Texas A             26.06   8 
 26 White, Brittany           FR Wayland Bapt             26.09   8 
 27 Craig, Thronda            FR Coffeyville              26.14   9 
 28 Stokes, Bianca            SO New Mexico J             26.18   3 
 29 Calloway, Chyna           JR Wayland Bapt             26.32   5 
 30 Hooper, Purity            FR McMurry                  26.44  16 
 31 Holcombe, Brittney        SO Incarnate Wo             26.45   7 
 32 Perry, Amber              SO Tamu-Kingsvi             26.53   4 
 33 McCalister, Trianna       FR West Texas A             26.55  13 
 34 Anane-Bedokah, Daniela    JR Incarnate Wo             26.55   4 
 35 Tarrant, Tara             SR West Texas A             26.58   9 
 36 Deck, Santia              JR Tamu-Kingsvi             26.59   7 
 37 Boynton, Rashe            FR Coffeyville              26.61  14 
 38 Copppedge, Kinsey         SO Angelo State             26.62  13 
 39 Mitchell, Kim             FR Coffeyville              26.63   9 
 40 Reece, Dietra             FR Central Okla             26.64  12 
 41 Simpson, Carnisha         SO West Texas A             26.64  13 
 42 Biles, Britny             JR Tamu-Kingsvi             26.66  10 
 43 Coleman, Shanita          JR McMurry                  26.67   4 
 44 Nelson, Logan             SO Tamu-Kingsvi             26.73   9 
 45 Holiwell, Marisa          JR West Texas A             26.84  11 
 46 Lewis, Sade               SO Coffeyville              26.85   9 
 47 Berryman, Madison         JR Central Okla             26.87  12 
 48 Sue, Theresa              JR Angelo State             26.92  10 
 49 Davis, Brianne            FR Texas-Pan Am             26.97  15 
 50 Rodriguez, Melissa        FR Texas-Pan Am             26.99  11 
 51 Hooper, Paradise          FR McMurry                  27.00  17 
 52 Edwards, Kelsey           FR McMurry                  27.03  14 
 53 Williams, Lexus           SO Abilene Chri             27.06   6 
 54 Kromah, Mariam            FR New Mexico J             27.15  11 
 55 Durrough, Janelle         JR Wayland Bapt             27.15  11 
 56 Alexander, Tiana          SO McMurry                  27.17  11 
 57 Williams, Jasmine         FR McMurry                  27.17  17 
 58 Stephenson, Kiara         FR Wayland Bapt             27.18   7 
 59 Carter, Angelica          FR New Mexico J             27.19  14 
 60 Dennis, Andrea            JR Oklahoma Chr             27.26  10 
 61 Carrie, Maresha           JR SMU                      27.29  10 
 62 Moultrie, Megan           FR McMurry                  27.33  17 
 63 Mills, Brianna            SO New Mexico J             27.35  15 
 64 Cowan, Maegan             SO Oklahoma Chr             27.36  12 
 65 Hinojosa, Carolina        FR Texas-Pan Am             27.41  11 
 66 Willis, Earriel           SO Cowley Count             27.43   7 
 67 Bloodworth, Rebecca       FR Oklahoma Chr             27.46  12 
 68 Taylor, Rakiyah           FR Cowley Count             27.64   8 
 69 Villarreal, Samantha      SR Texas-Pan Am             27.74  10 
 70 Brown, Cydnie             SO Butler Count             27.78  10 
 71 Baker, Kiarra             FR Butler Count             27.80  17 
 72 Nelson, Stephanie         SO Incarnate Wo             27.90   6 
 73 Edohoukwa, Elizabeth      FR Incarnate Wo             28.13   8 
 74 Stafford, Brittany        SR Tamu-Kingsvi             28.15   7 
 75 Deason, Alexis            SO Coffeyville              28.16  15 
 75 Lacossade, Tarah          FR Tamu-Kingsvi             28.16   8 
 77 Edohoukwa, Ekaete         FR Incarnate Wo             28.17   6 
 78 Wright, Shanice           FR Hardin-Simmo             28.17  13 
 79 Moore, Ebony              SO Incarnate Wo             28.21   6 
 80 Sillemon, Silvia          SO McMurry                  28.24  14 
 81 Price, Audrey             SO Central Okla             28.29  16 
 82 Gley, Wilmina             SO Oklahoma Chr             28.39  16 
 83 Montgomery, Kia           FR Cowley Count             28.39  15 
 84 Williams, Kari            SO Texas-Pan Am             28.46  13 
 85 Eberhart, Bethani         SO Tamu-Kingsvi             28.82  14 
 86 Bartosch, Brianna         SO Tamu-Kingsvi             28.84  12 
 87 Hollins, Crysta           FR Incarnate Wo             28.99  12 
 88 Bellah, Kami              SR Hardin-Simmo             29.20  15 
 89 Johnson, Tanesha          FR McMurry                  29.49  17 
 90 Garcia, Stephanie         SO Tamu-Kingsvi             29.63   8 
 91 Micheva, Ester            FR Cowley Count             29.72  15 
 92 Goen, Paige               FR Hardin-Simmo             30.71  16 
 93 Allen, Rachel             SO Hardin-Simmo             30.87  16 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:18.82  1/22/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rivers, Christen          SO Texas Tech             1:22.54   1 
  2 Montague, Desreen         FR South Plains           1:23.19   1 
  3 Quiah, Angie              SO Wayland Bapt           1:25.38   1 
  4 Fortune, Lucy             SO South Plains           1:26.77   1 
  5 Idolphine, Carole         SO Butler Count           1:28.72   2 
  6 Walton, Brittnay          SR Wayland Bapt           1:29.23   2 
  7 Amadu, Mariam             SO Texas Tech             1:29.71   1 
  8 Newell, Shanicka          FR South Plains           1:30.43   2 
  9 Randall, Sarah            FR Texas Luther           1:30.52   4 
 10 Cejas, Melissa            SO Wayland Bapt           1:30.93   2 
 11 Reinert, Jonelle          FR Butler Count           1:31.57   1 
 12 Vazquez, Stephanie        FR Texas-Pan Am           1:31.75   4 
 13 Moore, Chelsea            FR Angelo State           1:31.82   4 
 14 St. Clair, Dani           FR Cowley Count           1:33.01   3 
 15 Fisher, Keshawna          SR Angelo State           1:33.02   3 
 16 Moore, Taylor             FR Tamu-Kingsvi           1:33.27   3 
 17 Steele, Chelsey           FR Wayland Bapt           1:34.05   3 
 18 Rodgers, Lauren           SR Hardin-Simmo           1:35.28   3 
 19 Carroll, Ashlyn           FR Central Okla           1:36.07   6 
 20 Slayton, Paige            JR Central Okla           1:36.64   6 
 21 Spencer, Vanecia          JR Texas Luther           1:37.34   5 
 22 De la Pena, Kayla         SO Texas-Pan Am           1:38.08   4 
 23 Christmas, Trisha         FR Butler Count           1:39.38   5 
 24 Barroso, Deandra          SO Texas-Pan Am           1:39.65   4 
 25 Salter, Audrey            JR Hardin-Simmo           1:39.88   3 
 26 Leahey, Emily             SR Central Okla           1:40.46   6 
 27 Teague, Jasmine           FR Butler Count           1:45.07   6 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:44.73  2/18/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susset, Chloe             NA Abilene Chri           3:03.76  
  2 Kerns, Katie              JR Central Okla           3:07.03  
  3 Jackson, Quiana              Unattached             3:07.37  
  4 Hannah, Kristy            JR Wayland Bapt           3:07.81  
  5 Jerotich, Sarah           FR Wayland Bapt           3:08.23  
  6 Chumba, Judith            SR Texas-Pan Am           3:10.70  
  7 Hill, Emily               NA Abilene Chri           3:12.42  
  8 Galloso, Robin            JR Texas-Pan Am           3:12.94  
  9 Jewell, Emma              SO Incarnate Wo           3:13.92  
 10 Masai, Fiona              SO Butler Count           3:14.02  
 11 Payton, Daphne            SR Texas-Pan Am           3:14.08  
 12 Rodriguez, Rebekah        SO Texas-Pan Am           3:17.38  
 13 Allen, Katy                  Unattached             3:20.60  
 14 Martinez, Joanna          SO Texas-Pan Am           3:24.00  
 15 Chairez, Candida          FR Incarnate Wo           3:24.01  
 16 Hawkins, Bailey           SR Central Okla           3:26.84  
 17 Ford, Cody                   Unattached             3:29.22  
 18 Crewse, Kendra            FR Coffeyville            3:30.43  
 19 Alambar, Audrey           FR Texas Tech             3:31.22  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powers, Ashlee            FR SMU                   17:41.87  
  2 Keen, Caitlin             JR SMU                   18:09.29  
  3 Willems, Emileigh         FR Wayland Bapt          18:40.79  
  4 Lopez, Dalia              FR New Mexico J          18:54.97  
  5 Meade, Glynnis            SO Dallas Bapti          19:11.67  
  6 Livergood, Madeline       SO Texas Tech            19:17.17  
  7 Robinett, Megan           SO Wayland Bapt          20:50.88  
  8 Kuse, Felicia             FR St. Gregory'          20:50.95  
  9 Kauffman, Maddie          FR South Plains          20:54.81  
 10 Hartley, Karly            FR Cowley Count          21:18.57  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 11:20.75  1/16/2009   Texas Tech University, Texas Tech Unive  
                          L Badaru, J Boleware, A Diaz, S Kipyego           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                  12:05.79  
  2 Texas Tech  'A'                                    12:08.40  
  3 West Texas A&M  'A'                                12:37.29  
  4 Texas Tech  'B'                                    12:45.45  
  5 West Texas A&M  'B'                                12:56.06  
  6 Incarnate Word  'A'                                13:10.55  
  7 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                               13:17.33  
  8 Cowley County CC  'A'                              13:17.47  
  9 Colby CC  'A'                                      14:51.15  
 10 Colby CC  'B'                                      15:12.89  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1.87m  2003        Maresa Cadienhead, ACU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strickland, Libby         FR West Texas A             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Palu, Michaela            FR Texas Tech               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Bigby, Latesha            SO Butler Count             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cvitanovic, Lucija        FR SMU                     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rhodes, Lacey             JR Central Okla            J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech               1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Holly, Kati               JR Angelo State             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Ashley           FR South Plains             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O  XXP 
  9 Danville, Kearah          JR Angelo State            J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Brooks, Cassie            SR Abilene Chri            J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Shinsky, Marissa          SR Incarnate Wo            J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Alvarez, Samantha         SR Tamu-Kingsvi            J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Noyola, Zariah            SO Incarnate Wo             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 14 Andrews, Niki             SO Cowley Count            J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXX 
 -- McKown, Kylie                Unattached                  NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Brant, Morgan             SO Cowley Count                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Martinez, Priscilla          Unattached                  NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Turner, Ericka            FR Cowley Count                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Bell, Torriah             FR Coffeyville                 NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Piskunova, Lilya          SR Incarnate Wo                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Bellah, Kami              SR Hardin-Simmo                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Peterson, Hannah          JR Incarnate Wo                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Gray, Jordan              SO Angelo State                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Ambowode, Jasmine         FR Angelo State                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Locke, Paige              JR Central Okla                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Ellis, Kristi             JR Texas Luther                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Thompson, Katie           FR SMU                         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Avila, Amy                FR Texas-Pan Am                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Tanesha          FR McMurry                     NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Slayton, Paige            JR Central Okla                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Shykilia        JR Wayland Bapt             5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Alexander, Tiana          SO McMurry                  5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  4.93m  5.20m
  3 Bell, Torriah             FR Coffeyville              5.37m   17-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.12m  5.15m  FOUL  5.37m
  4 McCalister, Trianna       FR West Texas A             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gray, Jordan              SO Angelo State             5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.12m  FOUL  5.35m  5.27m  5.33m  PASS
  6 Matthews, Lloynecia       FR New Mexico J             5.33m   17-06.00 
      4.83m  5.03m  5.21m  FOUL  FOUL  5.33m
  7 McDonald, Janeil          FR South Plains             5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.21m  5.21m  5.16m  5.23m  4.91m    
  8 Montes, Laura                UACJ                     5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  5.05m  FOUL           
  9 Coleman, Shanita          JR McMurry                  5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.13m  5.13m  4.44m  PASS  5.14m  4.66m
 10 King, Jasmine             SO South Plains             5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.06m  4.54m  4.64m            
 11 Young, Ebony              FR Western Texa             5.04m   16-06.50 
      5.04m  4.93m  FOUL            
 12 Cruz, Diana                  UACJ                     5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.53m  4.91m  5.02m            
 13 Cuffy, Rachel             FR Cowley Count             4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.98m  4.79m  4.18m            
 14 Brooks, Cassie            SR Abilene Chri             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  FOUL  4.94m           
 14 Ambowode, Jasmine         FR Angelo State             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Williams, Jasmine         FR McMurry                  4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m    x             
 17 Guerrero, Vania              UACJ                     4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  4.70m  4.65m            
 18 Slayton, Paige            JR Central Okla             4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.73m  FOUL  4.86m           
 19 Ortiz, Anna-Marie         FR Butler Count             4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  FOUL  4.62m           
 20 Sillemon, Silvia          SO McMurry                  4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.61m  4.68m            
 21 Clarke, Brittany          JR Angelo State             4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Meier, Rachael            FR Butler Count             4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.75m  FOUL            
 22 Lacossade, Tarah          FR Tamu-Kingsvi             4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.51m  4.75m  4.34m            
 24 Berryman, Madison         JR Central Okla             4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.73m  4.71m  4.62m            
 25 Price, Audrey             SO Central Okla             4.69m   15-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.69m            
 26 Carroll, Ashlyn           FR Central Okla             4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Barnes, Shay              SO New Mexico J             4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  4.49m  4.26m            
 28 Locke, Paige              JR Central Okla             4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.57m  4.48m  4.42m            
 29 Bellah, Kami              SR Hardin-Simmo             4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.47m  4.53m  4.45m           
 30 Taylor, Angelica          FR South Plains             4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.20m  FOUL  4.52m            
 31 Velasquez, Cindy          SR Texas-Pan Am             4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.45m  4.46m  4.24m           
 32 Reece, Dietra             FR Central Okla             4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.15m  3.74m  4.45m            
 33 Roopchan, Paige           FR Colby CC                 4.43m   14-06.50 
      4.25m  4.37m  4.43m            
 34 Allen, Jaye               FR St. Gregory'             4.24m   13-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.24m           
 35 Diaz, Amanda              FR Colby CC                 4.19m   13-09.00 
      4.01m  4.19m  FOUL            
 
Women Long Jump SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danville, Kearah          JR Angelo State             5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.55m  ND  ND  5.68m  FOUL  ND
  2 Jackson, Gionna           FR Texas Tech               5.61m   18-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.61m  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  3 White, Kierra             SO South Plains             5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  4 Edohoukwa, Ekaete         FR Incarnate Wo             5.13m   16-10.00 
      ND  5.13m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  5 Madden, Courtney          SO SMU                      5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.99m  5.05m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  6 Lopez, Elizabeth             UACJ                     5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  5.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jones, Katie              SR West Texas A             4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL
  8 Ruezga, Claudia              UACJ                     4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  4.77m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
  9 Edohoukwa, Elizabeth      FR Incarnate Wo             4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.60m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND
 10 Nelson, Stephanie         SO Incarnate Wo             4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.50m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chin, Rayann              SO SMU                     17.75m   58-03.00 
      16.08m  16.15m  16.71m  16.46m  FOUL  17.75m
  2 Davison, Jasmine          SO Texas-Pan Am            16.74m   54-11.25 
      FOUL  16.37m  16.43m  16.28m  FOUL  16.74m
  3 Perez, Helena             JR SMU                     16.18m   53-01.00 
      15.18m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m
  4 Murphy, Elizabeth         SR SMU                     15.93m   52-03.25 
      FOUL  15.91m  15.44m  15.93m  15.03m  FOUL
  5 Milton, Jamesia           FR Cowley Count            15.63m   51-03.50 
      FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  14.57m  FOUL
  6 Hartwick, Lauren          SO Abilene Chri            15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.12m  13.46m  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  14.62m
  7 Anderson, Erika           JR Texas-Pan Am            15.13m   49-07.75 
      15.13m  15.11m  14.60m  14.27m  14.29m  FOUL
  8 Tipton, Lacey             SO Cowley Count            15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.46m  14.70m  15.07m  14.57m  14.31m  14.05m
  9 Lakey, Shalania           JR Abilene Chri            15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  15.04m  FOUL  14.79m  FOUL
 10 Espinoza, Vivian          JR Texas-Pan Am            13.80m   45-03.50 
      12.66m  12.98m  13.80m           
 11 Nelson, Casey             JR West Texas A            13.76m   45-01.75 
      12.78m  FOUL  13.76m           
 12 Buck, Kallie              FR Coffeyville             13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  13.37m  FOUL           
 13 Vega, Kira                SO Cowley Count            13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.54m  13.33m  FOUL           
 14 Cameron, Raven            FR Coffeyville             13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  12.81m  12.43m            
 15 Getz, Erika               FR Coffeyville             13.07m   42-10.75 
      FOUL  13.07m  12.47m           
 16 Wright, Josie             FR Butler Count            12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.52m  12.75m  12.67m           
 17 Burns, LaNissa            FR McMurry                 12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  12.42m  12.63m            
 18 Butler, Jacy              FR West Texas A            12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  12.35m  12.53m           
 19 Morgan, Sandra            FR Cowley Count            12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  12.12m  ND           
 -- Paniagua, Elissa          FR Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rowland, DaNay            FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Racquel         FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ostlund, Kathryn          SO Oklahoma Chr              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Martinez, Kim             SO McMurry                   FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Shaw, Megan               FR Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Wyatt, Samantha           SO Butler Count              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Gonzalez, Klarissa        FR Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Rice, Brea                FR Butler Count              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Waters, Amy               SR Central Okla              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Shipp, Shannon            SO Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winters, David            FR Barton Count             21.21   1 
  2 De Grasse, Andre          FR Coffeyville              21.67   7 
  3 Dolphus, Lorenzo          JR Wayland Bapt             21.70   6 
  4 Extol, Dwayne             JR Texas Tech               21.78   1 
  5 Howard, Durawn            JR Wayland Bapt             21.80   3 
  6 Banks, Jerell             SO West Texas A             21.81   5 
  7 Bartlett, Blake           FR Western Texa             21.85   1 
  8 Handsborough, Kabroderan  FR South Plains             22.03   2 
  9 Turner, Kenneth           SR Unattached               22.03   3 
 10 Brown, Darryl             SO Cowley Count             22.26   1 
 11 Odom, Trevon              SR McMurry                  22.29   4 
 12 Johnson, David            FR Wayland Bapt             22.32   4 
 13 Cronwell, Rahim           SO Barton Count             22.34   3 
 14 Rittinger, Devon          FR Coffeyville              22.38   9 
 15 West, Eric                FR South Plains             22.40   7 
 16 Bennett, Xavier           SR West Texas A             22.40   6 
 17 Clark, Rashard            FR Western Texa             22.42   7 
 18 Brown, Tommy              SR Incarnate Wo             22.42   5 
 19 Scruggs, Justin           FR Wayland Bapt             22.48   4 
 20 Jackson, Kenny            JR West Texas A             22.48   3 
 21 Gonzalez, Luis            FR Unattached               22.60  16 
 22 Johnson, Lorenzo          FR Western Texa             22.60   5 
 23 Williams, Desmond         FR McMurry                  22.66  18 
 24 Davis, Tucker             FR Cowley Count             22.68   5 
 25 Dewitt, Christopher       SO Incarnate Wo             22.71   2 
 26 Mokobia, Obi              SO Coffeyville              22.74  14 
 27 Stephens, Anthony         FR Colby CC                 22.82  12 
 28 Gibson, Eric              FR Cowley Count             22.82   8 
 29 Whalum, Corbin            JR Tamu-Kingsvi             22.83   6 
 30 Gallegos, Heber              UACJ                     22.83  13 
 31 Cruz, Victor              FR McMurry                  22.86   9 
 32 Johnson, Marcus           JR Northwood                22.86   4 
 33 Garibay, Tyler            JR Tamu-Kingsvi             22.87   8 
 34 Brown, Devan              FR Abilene Chri             22.95   6 
 35 Narvaez, Adan             SR Incarnate Wo             22.95   8 
 36 Wright, Devon             FR Dallas Bapti             22.98  13 
 37 Andrews, Lance            FR McMurry                  23.05  10 
 38 Moreno, Edgar             SR Texas-Pan Am             23.05  12 
 39 Hutchison, Bradley        FR Hardin-Simmo             23.07  12 
 40 Young, Timothy            SO Cowley Count             23.07   5 
 41 Hampton, Cameron          SO Butler Count             23.08   2 
 42 Sheppard, Jerrell         SO Wayland Bapt             23.09   9 
 43 Steele, Denard            JR Wayland Bapt             23.13  12 
 44 Moreno, Diego                UACJ                     23.14  14 
 45 Golden, Jerome            FR Coffeyville              23.14  10 
 46 Macon, Courtney           FR West Texas A             23.18  18 
 47 Spears, Dwain             FR Texas-Pan Am             23.19   9 
 48 Zarate, Macario           SO Texas-Pan Am             23.23   8 
 49 Breaux, Justin            FR Butler Count             23.28  18 
 50 Bennett, Kyle             FR Coffeyville              23.31  14 
 51 Robinson, Courtland       FR Barton Count             23.32  11 
 52 Black, Christian          FR Barton Count             23.39   8 
 53 Hamilton, Isaac           FR McMurry                  23.41  17 
 54 Henson, Jamal             FR Barton Count             23.45   7 
 55 Zu Bolton, Josh           SR McMurry                  23.47   3 
 56 George, Jamal             FR Oklahoma Chr             23.56  17 
 57 Stark, Matthew            SR Abilene Chri             23.60  11 
 58 Mendenhall, Kaleb         FR St. Gregory'             23.62  15 
 59 Cardinal, Marquis         SO Tamu-Kingsvi             23.66   6 
 60 Addo, Bryan               FR Coffeyville              23.68  10 
 61 Soza, Joseph              FR Tamu-Kingsvi             23.69  10 
 62 McQueen, Baron               Unattached               23.73  12 
 63 Slaughter, Layton         FR Unattached               23.78   4 
 64 Bell, Chevante            FR McMurry                  23.85  11 
 65 Ogletree, Winston         JR Oklahoma Chr             23.85  16 
 66 Jennings, Shauron         SO Butler Count             23.87   8 
 67 Swinford, Tanner          FR McMurry                  23.92  11 
 68 Reynoso, Claudio             UACJ                     23.95   7 
 69 Harris, Matthew           SO Incarnate Wo             24.02  11 
 70 Martinez, Guillermo       SR Texas-Pan Am             24.03  13 
 71 Keith, John               JR McMurry                  24.08  13 
 72 White, Daniel             FR Butler Count             24.11  18 
 73 Footer, Derek             SO Hardin-Simmo             24.18  17 
 74 Woods, Luke               FR Abilene Chri             24.21   9 
 75 Petty, Parker             SR Abilene Chri             24.31  11 
 76 Parker, Trenton           FR Oklahoma Chr             24.35  16 
 77 Williams, Jalen           FR St. Gregory'             24.40  15 
 78 Miller, Blayze            FR Butler Count             24.42  17 
 79 Gomez, Andres             SR Texas-Pan Am             24.43  13 
 80 Quisenberry, Rance        SR Unattached               24.46   7 
 81 Bolanos, Jose             SR Hardin-Simmo             24.48  15 
 82 Yancey, Garrett           FR St. Gregory'             24.58  16 
 83 Clower, Guthrie           FR St. Gregory'             24.64  16 
 84 Barron, Zeth              JR Hardin-Simmo             24.89  16 
 85 DeLord, Joshua            SO Dallas Bapti             24.92  14 
 86 Rowe, Dontae              SO McMurry                  25.15  17 
 87 Parker, Tommy             SR Dallas Bapti             25.27  10 
 88 Weghorst, Aaron           SO Dallas Bapti             25.48  17 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:08.24  1/24/2009   Andrea Williams, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norwood, Vernon           SO South Plains           1:09.86   1 
  2 Mascoll, Anthonio         SO South Plains           1:09.93   1 
  3 Harper, Tyler Daniel      SO South Plains           1:11.39   1 
  4 Gayle, Steven             FR South Plains           1:11.42   3 
  5 Hunt, Andrew              SO South Plains           1:11.48   3 
  6 Johnson, Omar             FR Western Texa           1:11.63   1 
  7 Atkinson, Marques         SO South Plains           1:11.74   2 
  8 Booker, Dewayne           JR Wayland Bapt           1:11.79   1 
  9 Hall, U'Monta             SO Wayland Bapt           1:12.13   2 
 10 Denson, Emmanuel          SO South Plains           1:12.21   4 
 11 Marsh, Shevaun            JR Wayland Bapt           1:12.27   2 
 12 Larry, Alfred             FR Butler Count           1:12.59   4 
 13 Kent, Deon                SR Wayland Bapt           1:13.01   3 
 14 Hayles, Fabian            FR Colby CC               1:13.02   4 
 15 Waller, Mike              FR South Plains           1:13.16   2 
 16 Korn, Alexander           SO West Texas A           1:13.78   3 
 17 Charles, Anderson         FR South Plains           1:14.16   4 
 18 Clement, Terrell          FR South Plains           1:14.26   5 
 19 Hernadez, Luis Carlos        UACJ                   1:14.61   6 
 20 Vaughn, Merritt           FR West Texas A           1:14.88   6 
 21 Lutterloh, Ryan           FR Oklahoma Chr           1:14.91   7 
 22 Calloway, Steven          FR Butler Count           1:15.07   5 
 23 Moore, Leroy              SO Butler Count           1:15.17   7 
 24 Allen, Dontayveous        FR St. Gregory'           1:15.18   3 
 25 Puga, Martin              JR West Texas A           1:15.27   6 
 26 Davis, Jovan              SO South Plains           1:15.33   4 
 27 Williams, Coty            SO Butler Count           1:15.38   7 
 28 Quinones, Roberto            UACJ                   1:15.46   7 
 29 Johnson, Dijan            JR Texas-Pan Am           1:15.56   5 
 30 Galvan, Jose              FR Tamu-Kingsvi           1:15.81   7 
 31 Hamilton, Anthony         FR Western Texa           1:16.20   5 
 32 Dimock, Dylan             FR Tamu-Kingsvi           1:16.27   6 
 33 Lightbourne, Keirston     SO Barton Count           1:16.39   5 
 34 Hamilton, Aaron           FR Western Texa           1:16.58   5 
 35 Johnson, Taylor           JR West Texas A           1:17.19   8 
 36 Massey, Landon            SO Dallas Bapti           1:17.50   9 
 37 Neilly, Ramon             JR Texas-Pan Am           1:17.51   6 
 38 Kiptoo, Edwin                Unattached             1:17.61   3 
 39 Price, Andrew             JR Dallas Bapti           1:17.93  10 
 40 Smith, Clay               FR Unattached             1:18.13  10 
 41 Myatt, Ross               SR West Texas A           1:18.28   8 
 42 Galindo, Carlos           FR Butler Count           1:18.61  10 
 43 Hall, Charles             FR Incarnate Wo           1:18.72   6 
 44 Howard, Tyler             SO West Texas A           1:19.09   9 
 45 MacDonald, Bryan          SO Texas-Pan Am           1:19.58   8 
 46 Payne, Dallas             FR Tamu-Kingsvi           1:19.68   8 
 47 Warrington, Jason         FR Dallas Bapti           1:20.66  10 
 48 Irvin, Ashton             FR Cowley Count           1:21.76  10 
 49 Rodarte, Peter            FR Northwood              1:21.91   9 
 50 Wells, Luke               FR Hardin-Simmo           1:23.84   9 
 -- Zewde, Daniel             SR West Texas A               DNF   9 
 -- Lewis, Jaques             FR West Texas A               DNF   8 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei, South Plains                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreu, Baptiste           SO West Texas A           2:29.25  
  2 Dech, Samuel                 Unattached             2:29.34  
  3 Doss, Dylan               SO West Texas A           2:30.83  
  4 Kosgei, Kip               JR Northwood              2:31.25  
  5 Boen, Hildon              SR Wayland Bapt           2:31.48  
  6 Lopez, Lucius             SR Wayland Bapt           2:31.71  
  7 Casse, Martin             JR Texas-Pan Am           2:32.38  
  8 Marquez, Lucas            FR West Texas A           2:32.62  
  9 Landrum, Wyatt            FR Wayland Bapt           2:34.66  
 10 Rosalez, Joshua           FR Texas-Pan Am           2:35.77  
 11 Eshete, Abel              SR Northwood              2:36.07  
 12 Stoots, Nicholas          JR Oklahoma Chr           2:36.53  
 13 Taylor, Will              SO Coffeyville            2:38.55  
 14 Grant, Ben                FR Coffeyville            2:38.59  
 15 Salas, Javier             FR Incarnate Wo           2:38.82  
 16 Parker, Taylor            SO Butler Count           2:39.04  
 17 Njonjo, Geoffrey          SR Oklahoma Chr           2:39.15  
 18 Quiroga, Josh             FR Colby CC               2:39.46  
 19 Sheppard, Carlton         SO Coffeyville            2:40.64  
 20 Flowers, Raymond          FR Texas-Pan Am           2:40.69  
 21 Tordesillas, Vincent         Unattached             2:41.97  
 22 Koistinen, David          SO Oklahoma Chr           2:42.56  
 23 Harrold, Jonathan         FR South Plains           2:43.32  
 24 Brown, Drake              SO Butler Count           2:43.39  
 25 Nuckolls, Dale            SO Butler Count           2:43.78  
 26 Mendoza, Israel           FR Butler Count           2:43.79  
 27 Russell, Carsten          SO Lubbock Chri           2:43.99  
 28 Lumpkin, Tyler            FR Barton Count           2:44.44  
 29 Harrison, Alex            SO Coffeyville            2:44.89  
 30 Kelsey, Adam              FR Butler Count           2:45.41  
 31 Munoz, Fidel              FR Butler Count           2:47.40  
 32 Hofstetter, Thomas        SO Butler Count           2:52.15  
 33 Quick, Trey               SO South Plains           2:53.50  
 34 Hodges, Sean                 Unattached             2:53.56  
 35 Jimenez, Heber            SO Butler Count           2:55.67  
 36 Knight, Tyler             FR Butler Count           3:19.62  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 13:54.54  2/6/2010    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McWilliams, David         SR Oklahoma Chr          15:25.15  
  2 Keirns, Bryant            FR Oklahoma Chr          15:39.73  
  3 Koskey, Peter             FR Colby CC              15:43.32  
  4 King, Xavier              FR Abilene Chri          15:43.78  
  5 Cabada, Dominic           FR St. Gregory'          15:47.93  
  6 Wint, Oraine              FR Western Texa          16:04.48  
  7 Hays, Gunnar              FR Colby CC              16:12.01  
  8 Edmiston, Louis           FR Colby CC              16:17.10  
  9 Villarreal, Bretton       JR Unattached            16:21.90  
 10 Ybarra, Eli               FR Cowley Count          16:26.61  
 11 Forrestir, Erik           NA Abilene Chri          16:28.24  
 12 Stephens, Trenton         FR Oklahoma Chr          16:28.57  
 13 Escobar, Gustavo          FR St. Gregory'          16:30.49  
 14 Aguinaga, Hugo            JR West Texas A          16:31.36  
 15 Williams, Josh               Unattached            16:32.74  
 16 Trevino, Omar             FR Western Texa          16:40.92  
 17 Broomfield, Sterlin       FR Cowley Count          16:50.74  
 18 Flores, Jonathan          JR West Texas A          16:50.74  
 19 Robinson, Nick            FR Cowley Count          17:03.46  
 20 Perez, Eladio             FR South Plains          17:13.88  
 21 Tomlin, Jameson              Unattached            17:26.66  
 22 Brown, Joey               SO Coffeyville           17:31.70  
 23 Ceballos, Grayson         FR St. Gregory'          17:37.32  
 24 Keogh, Luke               FR St. Gregory'          17:48.50  
 25 Arias, Marco              FR South Plains          17:57.69  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 9:54.16  1/22/2010   Texas Tech, T T U                         
                         G Limo, Z Plinario, T Cattin-Masson, S Kemboi     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     9:55.87  
  2 Wayland Baptist  'A'                               10:16.96  
  3 Colby CC  'A'                                      10:22.39  
  4 Texas Tech  'B'                                    10:33.80  
  5 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                               10:39.04  
  6 South Plains  'A'                                  10:40.59  
  7 Lubbock Christian  'A'                             10:51.58  
  8 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                11:18.71  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2.26m  2004        Terrance Woods, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jeron           SO Tamu-Kingsvi             2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Duffield, Jacorian        SO Texas Tech              J2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Adkins, Bradley           FR Texas Tech              J2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Shawn            FR South Plains             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dotson, Roosevelt         FR South Plains            J2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Austin, Jajuan            SO McMurry                  2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Wallace, LJ               FR Coffeyville              1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Lilly, Jahleel            FR Coffeyville             J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Griffith, Zach            FR Tamu-Kingsvi            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bowles, Micah             JR Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Carpenter, Connor         FR Wayland Bapt            J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Williams, Demetrice       FR South Plains            J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Parkhurst, David          FR Texas Tech              J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Johnson, Stefan           FR Cowley Count            J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Dickson, Dustin           JR West Texas A             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Gordon, Aaron             SR West Texas A            J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Stark, Matthew            SR Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Rago, Austin              FR Cowley Count                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Woods, Rodgerick          SO Cowley Count                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Woods, Luke               FR Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Holt, Dawson              FR St. Gregory'                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Veail, Chris              FR McMurry                     NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Wallace, Austin           FR Oklahoma Chr                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Petty, Parker             SR Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Crockett, Matthew         FR Incarnate Wo                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Levance         SR Unattached               7.45m   24-05.50 
      7.21m  7.20m  7.45m  FOUL  7.10m  7.08m
  2 Gotch, Jarvis             SO South Plains             7.38m   24-02.50 
      7.38m  FOUL  7.22m  FOUL  FOUL  7.20m
  3 Griggs, CJ                JR Tamu-Kingsvi             6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.89m  FOUL  PASS  ND  PASS  PASS
  4 Thompson, Kyle            FR Texas Tech               6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.24m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
  5 Williamson, Colby         JR Unattached               6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  6 Hogg, Darian              JR Abilene Chri             6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ali, Taariq               SO Barton Count             5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.93m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Arena, Alec               FR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men Long Jump SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Tracy           SR Oklahoma Chr             6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.91m  6.76m  6.97m  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL
  2 Paul, Gennard             FR Colby CC                 6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.83m  FOUL  6.77m  FOUL  6.93m  6.77m
  3 Dale, Phillip                Unattached               6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.92m  FOUL  6.51m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Bass, Gavan               SR Unattached               6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.56m  6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  6.81m  6.82m
  5 Lightbourne, Keirston     SO Barton Count             6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.82m  6.58m  6.74m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Wilkins, Dillion          SO McMurry                  6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.64m  6.34m  6.63m  6.74m  6.66m  6.73m
  7 Ogle, Chris               SO McMurry                  6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.69m  6.56m  6.50m  6.70m  6.60m  6.57m
  8 Moorer, Etron             SO South Plains             6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.66m  6.53m  PASS  PASS
  9 Muller, Fabian            FR West Texas A             6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.42m  6.58m  6.40m           
 10 Johnson, Shawn            FR South Plains             6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  6.39m  6.35m            
 11 Bowles, Malcolm           SO Wayland Bapt             6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  6.21m  FOUL           
 12 Hamilton, Isaac           FR McMurry                  6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.45m            
 13 Theriot, Jason            SO Colby CC                 6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  5.94m  6.21m           
 14 Harris, Matthew           SO Incarnate Wo             6.34m   20-09.75 
      5.69m  6.18m  6.34m           
 14 Zavala, Fabian               UACJ                     6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.15m  6.34m  6.21m            
 16 Williams, Desmond         FR McMurry                  6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  6.18m  5.83m            
 16 McElveen, Adrain          FR Butler Count             6.25m   20-06.25 
      FOUL  6.25m  5.67m           
 18 Reyna, Eric               FR Texas-Pan Am             6.21m   20-04.50 
      FOUL  5.96m  6.21m           
 19 Moorer, Etroy             SO South Plains             6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  FOUL  5.69m           
 20 Bruner, Julian            FR South Plains             6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  6.03m  3.18m           
 21 Hart, Keaton              FR Abilene Chri             6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  4.88m  5.96m            
 22 Veail, Chris              FR McMurry                  6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.86m  6.03m  5.87m            
 23 Ellis-Dall, Dasheen       SO Tamu-Kingsvi             6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Crockett, Matthew         FR Incarnate Wo             5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.62m  FOUL           
 25 Dickson, Dustin           JR West Texas A             5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.55m  5.52m  5.78m           
 26 Wallace, Austin           FR Oklahoma Chr             5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  FOUL  5.39m           
 27 Knight, Tyler             FR Butler Count             5.68m   18-07.75 
      4.82m  5.60m  5.68m           
 28 Barnes, Malcolm           FR Abilene Chri             5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.36m            
 -- Johnson, Stefan           FR Cowley Count              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw SECTION A
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kerjean, Baptiste         SR Abilene Chri            17.70m   58-01.00 
      17.49m  17.50m  17.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hudson, Andrew            JR Abilene Chri            16.80m   55-01.50 
      15.12m  15.10m  15.40m  16.28m  16.80m  FOUL
  3 Henely, Taji              FR Texas Tech              16.75m   54-11.50 
      FOUL  15.75m  FOUL  16.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Canaday, Deondra          SO Coffeyville             16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  16.16m  FOUL  15.85m
  5 Alvarez, Jesus            SR Texas-Pan Am            15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.59m  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Davis, Myrium             JR Tamu-Kingsvi            13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  13.98m
 -- Aguilar, Ernesto          FR Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw SECTION B
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Devin             SO Coffeyville             15.96m   52-04.50 
      FOUL  15.47m  15.96m  FOUL  FOUL  14.82m
  2 Rivera, Dontaye           FR Coffeyville             15.30m   50-02.50 
      13.75m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL
  3 Williams, Martin          SO Coffeyville             14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL
  4 Screen, Devin             SO Coffeyville             14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  14.84m  14.03m  ND  FOUL  14.79m
  5 Murray, Fabien            SO Cowley Count            14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.13m  14.73m  14.21m  14.23m  ND  14.39m
  6 Bottley, Hosea            FR Cowley Count            14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.36m  14.67m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  7 Tamez, Chris              SR Texas-Pan Am            14.02m   46-00.00 
      ND  ND  13.76m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL
  7 Rainey, Jelani            FR Abilene Chri            14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  ND  14.02m  ND  ND  13.98m
  9 Medrano, Joseph           SO Texas-Pan Am            13.75m   45-01.50 
      ND  13.75m  ND  ND  FOUL   
 -- Williams, Jayland         FR Coffeyville                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Simmons, David            SO Barton Count                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Adams, Kenny              FR Cowley Count                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Burnett, Thomas           SO McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Gosch, Kevin              SO McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bloom, Joshua             FR Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Weatherly, Zach           FR West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bartlett, Tate            FR West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Brown, Larry              JR Oklahoma Chr                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Parker, Cody              FR Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Baker, Dustin             SO Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lantelme, Casey           FR West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Libe, James               SR Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL