Recap

Buy Texas Tickets Texas Ticket Info Donate Longhorn Foundation
May 25, 2013


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to University of Texas at Austin
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 01:12 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
             University of Texas -Austin  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
 Myers Stadm: S 10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Silmon, Charles           SR TCU                      10.23Q -0.5  2 
  2 Brown, Aaron              JR USC                      10.25Q -0.5  1 
  3 Webb, Ameer               SR Texas A&M                10.28Q -0.5  3 
  4 Woodson, Markesh          FR Missouri                 10.33Q -0.5  3 
  5 Horsley, Carl             JR Cal St. Nort             10.48Q -0.5  1 
  6 Larney, Josh              SR Iowa                     10.52Q -0.5  2 
  7 Milus, Ryan               JR Arizona Stat             10.44Q -0.5  3 
  8 Morris, Joe               SR Colorado                 10.49Q -0.5  1 
  9 Austin, Justin            SR Iowa                     10.52Q -0.5  2 
 10 Hardy, Jr., Prezel        JR Texas A&M                10.50q -0.5  1 
 11 Bryan, Michael            JR Texas A&M                10.59q -0.5  3 
 12 Henry, Will               SR Utah State               10.60q -0.5  3 
 13 Sweeney, Isaiah           SR Houston                  10.63  -0.5  1 
 14 Collins, Leshon           FR Houston                  10.63  -0.5  1 
 15 Butler, Quentin           SO Texas-Arling             10.63  -0.5  1 
 16 Collins, Daveon           JR Boise State              10.64  -0.5  1 
 17 Anderson, Justin          SR Texas Southern           10.64  -0.5  2 
 18 Bozmans, Raymond          FR TCU                      10.65  -0.5  3 
 19 Delaney, Arthur           SO Oregon                   10.66  -0.5  2 
 20 Teeters, John             FR Tulsa                    10.68  -0.5  2 
 20 Wright, Anthony           SR UTEP                     10.68  -0.5  3 
 22 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State              10.70  -0.5  3 
 23 Blocker, Tom              JR California               10.78  -0.5  2 
 24 Wright, Jarrick           JR Sam Houston              10.79  -0.5  2 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
 Myers Stadm: S 20.23  2010        Curtis Mitchell, Texas A&M                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Justin            SR Iowa                     20.57Q  2.0  2 
  2 Silmon, Charles           SR TCU                      20.59Q  1.3  1 
  3 Webb, Ameer               SR Texas A&M                20.65Q  1.2  4 
  4 Morris, Joe               SR Colorado                 20.85Q  1.4  3 
  5 Nellum, Bryshon           SR USC                      20.89Q  1.1  5 
  6 Brown, Aaron              JR USC                      20.90Q  1.0  6 
  7 Collins, Daveon           JR Boise State              20.61Q  2.0  2 
  8 Horsley, Carl             JR Cal St. Nort             20.73Q  1.3  1 
  9 Bryan, Michael            JR Texas A&M                20.92Q  1.2  4 
 10 McKenzie, Dexter          SO Nebraska                 21.14Q  1.1  5 
 11 Hall, Ricco               FR Nebraska                 21.19Q  1.4  3 
 12 Boy, Cameron              SR Minnesota                21.47Q  1.0  6 
 13 Hardy, Jr., Prezel        JR Texas A&M                21.02Q  1.2  4 
 14 Davis, Jermaine           JR Texas A&M                21.12Q  1.3  1 
 15 Meyer, Joseph             JR Arkansas Sta             21.23Q  2.0  2 
 16 Alaka, James              SR Washington               21.25Q  1.4  3 
 17 Stewart, Devonte          SO USC                      21.32Q  1.1  5 
 18 Rodriguez, Carlos         JR Kansas State             21.48Q  1.0  6 
 19 Anderson, Justin          SR Texas Southern           21.22q  1.3  1 
 20 Teeters, John             FR Tulsa                    21.26q  2.0  2 
 21 Butler, Quentin           SO Texas-Arling             21.33q  2.0  2 
 22 Evans, Ahmad              SO SIU-Edwardsv             21.36q  1.1  5 
 23 Storey, Waymon            JR Oklahoma                 21.38q  1.3  1 
 24 Di Sabella, Miles         SR Northern Ari             21.41q  1.3  1 
 25 Reece, Alex               FR Baylor                   21.42   1.3  1 
 26 Bowens, Nic               SO Utah State               21.43   1.1  5 
 27 Tanner, Chance            SO Central Arka             21.45   1.2  4 
 28 Udensi, Uzor              SR Air Force                21.45   1.1  5 
 29 Henry, Will               SR Utah State               21.46   1.4  3 
 30 Efkamp, Nick              SO Iowa State               21.51   1.2  4 
 31 McSwain, Harvey           FR TCU                      21.51   1.0  6 
 32 Parker, Cameron           SR Fresno State             21.53   1.4  3 
 33 Payne, Garret             SO Wisconsin                21.58   2.0  2 
 34 Dillard, Kristian         SO UTEP                     21.59   1.2  4 
 35 Luther, Bryan             SR Cal St. Full             21.61   1.1  5 
 36 Taylor, Nicholas          SO Utah Valley              21.62   1.0  6 
 37 Smith, Julian             JR Illinois                 21.63   2.0  2 
 38 Merriweather, Yusef       JR UCLA                     21.66   1.2  4 
 39 Leitis, Janis             SR Nebraska                 21.67   1.0  6 
 40 Hall, Christopher         SO UTSA                     21.73   1.3  1 
 41 Hatton, Raymond           JR Texas State              21.77   1.4  3 
 42 Blocker, Tom              JR California               21.78   1.0  6 
 43 Myers, Preston            JR Southern Uta             21.81   1.1  5 
 44 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              21.82   1.4  3 
 45 Blanshan, Brett           SR Washington St.           21.84   1.0  6 
 46 Powell, Jordan            SO Prairie View             21.93   2.0  2 
 47 Wilson, Chris             JR Montana Stat             21.98   1.2  4 
 48 Edwards, Calvin           FR Eastern Illi             21.98   1.4  3 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 Myers Stadm: S 44.93  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lendore, Deon             SO Texas A&M                45.10Q  1 
  2 Berry, Mike               JR Oregon                   45.83Q  3 
  3 Nellum, Bryshon           SR USC                      45.97Q  2 
  4 Clemons, Kyle             SR Kansas                   45.49Q  1 
  5 Brown-Stewart, Cass       JR Stephen F. A             46.08Q  3 
  6 Heriot, Blake             JR Baylor                   46.51Q  2 
  7 Bilderback, Zack          FR Texas                    46.10Q  1 
  8 Gauntlett, Akheem         SR Arkansas                 46.45Q  3 
  9 Babineaux, Ricky          SR Texas A&M                46.56Q  2 
 10 Solomon, Steven           FR Stanford                 46.59q  2 
 11 Pamilton, Stephon         JR Illinois                 46.63q  3 
 12 Green, Juan               FR Illinois                 46.64q  2 
 13 Rush, Cody                FR Nebraska                 46.70   1 
 14 Kokorin, Anton            SR Arkansas                 46.73   3 
 15 Dickerson-Quinn, Bernard  FR Arizona                  46.80   1 
 16 Lindahl, Cade             SR BYU                      46.93   1 
 17 Collins, Clinton          JR North Texas              46.99   3 
 18 Onakoya, Abiola           JR UTEP                     47.01   1 
 19 Gipson, Levi              FR Nebraska                 47.22   2 
 20 Glastetter, Kevin         SO Loyola (Ill.             47.29   3 
 21 Anding, Kevin             SR Oregon                   47.36   3 
 22 Hall, Christopher         SO UTSA                     47.36   2 
 23 Allen, Justin             SR Baylor                   47.48   2 
 24 Richards III, Joseph      FR Texas Tech               47.61   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
 Myers Stadm: S 1:46.44  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greer, Elijah             SR Oregon               S 1:46.20Q  3 
  2 Momoh, Leoman             SR Arkansas               1:48.03Q  2 
  3 Abda, Harun               SR Minnesota              1:48.18Q  1 
  4 Rono, Patrick             SO Arkansas               1:46.49Q  3 
  5 Murray, Declan            SR Loyola (Ill.           1:48.33Q  2 
  6 Burkstrand, Travis        SR Minnesota              1:48.46Q  1 
  7 Hernandez, Hector         FR Texas A&M              1:48.42Q  3 
  8 Waite, Ryan               SR BYU                    1:48.55Q  2 
  9 Grosvenor, Grant          SO Montana Stat           1:49.68Q  1 
 10 Lieghio, Anthony          SR Arkansas               1:48.74q  2 
 11 Squella, Tomas            FR Arkansas               1:49.49q  3 
 12 Hernandez, Josh           SO Texas A&M              1:49.55q  3 
 13 Jorgensen, Jesse          SO Washington St.         1:49.56   2 
 14 Page, Briton              SO Utah State             1:49.84   3 
 15 Mellon, Zach              JR Wisconsin              1:49.93   2 
 16 Irwin, Blake              SR Missouri               1:50.04   3 
 17 Graham, David             FR BYU                    1:50.60   2 
 18 Thomas, Ryan              FR Arkansas               1:50.73   1 
 19 Lopez, Andrew             SR Texas-Pan Am           1:50.91   2 
 20 Tex, Matthew              JR Montana Stat           1:51.03   1 
 21 Guyota, Boru              JR Oregon                 1:51.23   3 
 22 Andrews, Myles            SO USC                    1:51.33   1 
 23 Monsivaiz, Alex           FR UCLA                   1:55.65   1 
 24 Hilbert, Gabe             SR Long Beach S           1:56.11   1 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
 Myers Stadm: S 8:35.87  2006        Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Christian      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lelei, Henry              SR Texas A&M            S 8:27.62Q  3 
  2 Kebenei, Stanley          SO Arkansas               8:36.08Q  2 
  3 Rotich, Anthony           SO UTEP                   8:37.49Q  1 
  4 Bassett, Jared            SR Portland               8:36.46Q  2 
  5 Spencer, Isaac            SO Texas A&M              8:40.87Q  1 
  6 Clarkson, Fabian          SO Oklahoma Sta           8:43.73Q  3 
  7 VanHalen, Aric            SR Colorado               8:38.23Q  2 
  8 Cotter, Tomas             SR Wichita State          8:41.02Q  1 
  9 Van Ackeren, Trevor       SR Texas                  8:46.05Q  3 
 10 Brill, Alex               JR Wisconsin              8:39.52q  2 
 11 Coyle, John               SR Weber State            8:41.64q  1 
 12 Carr, Curtis              JR BYU                    8:41.70q  2 
 13 Hoover, Caleb             SO Northern Ari           8:44.99   1 
 14 Bussing, Austin           SR Texas                  8:45.55   1 
 15 Hardy, Mike               JR Weber State            8:46.07   3 
 16 Flint, Steve              JR BYU                    8:46.19   2 
 17 Ahrold, Blake             JR Cal Poly               8:48.53   1 
 18 Engholm, Elmar            FR New Mexico             8:49.66   3 
 19 Ricks, Trevor             JR Weber State            8:50.87   3 
 20 Blomberg, Emil            SO Texas-Arling           8:51.36   2 
 21 Nicolls, Bobby            JR Minnesota              8:54.78   2 
 22 Gonzales, Andrew          JR Washington St.         8:54.81   3 
 23 Topfer, Jannis            JR Illinois               8:55.18   3 
 24 Monaghan, Taylor          SR Oklahoma Sta           8:56.39   2 
 25 Goodman, Andrew           SO Colorado St.           8:57.43   1 
 26 Saloom, Adam              SR Stephen F. A           8:59.74   3 
 27 Theroux, Blake            SO Colorado               9:01.68   3 
 28 Carney, Daniel            FR BYU                    9:01.89   1 
 29 Tracy, James              JR BYU                    9:02.14   1 
 30 Kissorio, Ezekiel         JR Texas Tech             9:03.36   2 
 31 Kirk, Jacob               JR Montana Stat           9:06.12   1 
 32 Mettler, Jeffrey          JR South Dakota           9:06.74   3 
 33 McDonald, David           SR UCLA                   9:07.02   3 
 34 Jarvis, Collin            JR California             9:07.56   2 
 35 Harris, Erik              FR BYU                    9:08.69   2 
 36 Baker-Slama, Garrett      JR Arizona Stat           9:09.69   1 
 37 Doughty, Brandon          FR Oklahoma               9:10.15   3 
 38 Wade, Joe                 SR Lamar                  9:10.78   1 
 39 Nelson, Aaron             FR Washington             9:12.91   3 
 40 Perri, Matt               JR Houston Bapt           9:12.91   1 
 41 Flynn, David              SR Arkansas               9:15.49   2 
 42 Wiles, Zach               JR Boise State            9:15.62   1 
 43 Jenkins, Bryce            SR Idaho State            9:19.07   2 
 44 Dickerson, Sam            FR Missouri               9:19.23   3 
 45 Dowdy, Hugh               SO Colorado               9:24.16   2 
 46 Bierig, Kevin             SO Arizona                9:29.91   1 
 47 Roth, Austin              JR Texas                  9:39.26   3 
 48 Roman, Fernando           SO Kansas State           9:45.62   2 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
 Myers Stadm: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cabral, Johnathan         SO Oregon                   13.66Q -1.1  2 
  2 Davis II, Wayne           JR Texas A&M                13.76Q -1.2  1 
  3 Joseph, Vanier            JR Illinois                 13.84Q -0.9  4 
  4 Stewart, Ray              SR California               13.91Q -1.8  5 
  5 Mullen, Jordan            SR Iowa                     13.93Q -0.5  3 
  6 Lathan, Tre'              SR Oklahoma                 13.94Q -1.0  6 
  7 Brown, Trevor             JR Colorado St.             13.94Q -0.9  4 
  8 Stewart, Keiron           SR Texas                    14.02Q -0.5  3 
  9 Busby, Durell             JR Wis.-Milwauk             14.03Q -1.8  5 
 10 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State              14.14Q -1.2  1 
 11 Harris, Aleec             JR USC                      14.17Q -1.0  6 
 12 Williams, Isaac           FR Houston                  14.22Q -1.1  2 
 13 Douglass, Brandon         SR Wyoming                  14.16Q -0.9  4 
 14 Taylor, William           SO Arizona Stat             14.21Q -1.2  1 
 15 Williams, Chris           FR Washington               14.22Q -0.5  3 
 16 Williams, Solomon         SR Arkansas Sta             14.23Q -1.8  5 
 17 Barth, Sebastian          SO Northern Iowa            14.24Q -1.0  6 
 18 Bullock, Leon             SR Houston                  14.34Q -1.1  2 
 19 Akinmoladun, Dapo         FR Nebraska                 14.17q -0.9  4 
 20 Tetzlaff, Matt            SR N. Dakota St.            14.23q -0.5  3 
 21 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                    14.24q -1.0  6 
 22 Lyons, Paul               SO Sacramento St            14.24q -1.2  1 
 23 Grace, Bryce              FR Baylor                   14.25q -1.2  1 
 24 Wilson-Angel, Davon       JR Long Beach S             14.28q -0.9  4 
 25 Ford, Gary                SO Illinois                 14.30  -1.2  1 
 26 Maloney, Tramaine         FR Texas Tech               14.33  -0.5  3 
 27 Hickey, Devin             FR Long Beach S             14.34  -0.9  4 
 28 Hall, Dominique           SR Eastern Illi             14.35  -1.8  5 
 29 Malnes, Justin            JR Boise State              14.43  -1.0  6 
 30 Powell, Glenn             SO Western IL               14.44  -0.9  4 
 31 Wicks, Matt               JR Oklahoma                 14.46  -1.8  5 
 32 Hill, Tarique             SR Kansas State             14.51  -1.1  2 
 33 McCloud, Nick             SR Stephen F. A             14.54  -1.0  6 
 34 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Ill             14.55  -1.8  5 
 35 Hines, Koree              JR Long Beach S             14.60  -1.2  1 
 36 Pille, Sean               FR Nebraska                 14.68  -1.1  2 
 37 Johnson, Matthew          SR Sam Houston              14.69  -0.5  3 
 38 Viverette, Matthew        JR Sam Houston              14.69  -1.1  2 
 39 Johnson, Sean             JR UC Santa Bar             14.71  -1.8  5 
 40 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR UTSA                     14.71  -1.1  2 
 41 Moore, Shayne             SR Washington               14.72  -1.2  1 
 42 Giovannoni, Dominic       SR UCLA                     14.76  -1.1  2 
 43 Jamison, Vernon           SO Northern Ari             14.78  -0.5  3 
 44 Ferguson, Trevor          SO Oregon                   14.82  -1.0  6 
 45 Kusano, Kodai             SR Southern Uta             14.82  -1.8  5 
 46 Bateman, Lucas            SR Arkansas Sta             14.85  -0.5  3 
 47 Herold, Colin             SO Wyoming                  15.00  -1.0  6 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Myers Stadm: S 48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.State                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gibson, Jeffery           SR Oral Roberts             49.80Q  2 
  2 Stigler, Michael          SO Kansas                   49.90Q  3 
  3 Ukaoma, Miles             JR Nebraska                 49.95Q  1 
  4 Wyatt, Reggie             SR USC                      50.10Q  1 
  5 White, Steven             SR North Texas              50.22Q  3 
  6 Futch, Eric               FR Houston                  50.66Q  2 
  7 Cross, Caleb              SR Arkansas                 50.14Q  1 
  8 Coleman, Gregory          SO Texas A&M                50.50Q  3 
  9 Smith, Joshua             JR UTSA                     50.74Q  2 
 10 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae       JR Nebraska                 50.16q  1 
 11 Gill, Isaiah              SR Texas Tech               50.35q  1 
 12 Holmes, Ethan             SR Iowa                     50.51q  3 
 13 Viney, Cam                FR Illinois                 50.54   3 
 14 Andrade, Jordin           JR Boise State              50.75   2 
 15 Koroknai, Tibor           JR Nebraska                 51.15   3 
 16 Leake, Clifton            JR Arizona                  51.56   2 
 17 Shelvin, Jurmarcus        FR UTSA                     51.65   1 
 18 Rickels, Keaton           SR Iowa                     51.86   2 
 19 Extol, Dwayne             JR Texas Tech               51.98   3 
 20 Winfrey, Nathaniel        JR Oklahoma                 52.29   1 
 21 Bermea, Randy             FR California               52.66   1 
 22 Scheve, Bret              SO Boise State              52.87   2 
 23 Namnath, David            JR Cal Poly                 52.93   2 
 24 Akers, Isaac              JR Weber State              53.03   3 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
 Myers Stadm: S 21.83m  2010        Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crouser, Ryan             SO Texas                   19.18mq  62-11.25 
      18.89m  18.93m  19.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Weldon, Kole              SO Texas Tech              19.17mq  62-10.75 
      18.65m  18.78m  19.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Arthur, Jon               SR Stephen F. A            19.06mq  62-06.50 
      16.88m  18.33m  17.98m  18.81m  19.06m  18.54m
  4 Antunovic, Bozidar        JR Texas-Arling            18.93mq  62-01.25 
      18.93m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Baillio, Hayden           SR Texas                   18.90mq  62-00.25 
      17.95m  FOUL  16.87m  FOUL  FOUL  18.90m
  5 Wright, Chad              JR Nebraska                18.90mq  62-00.25 
      17.69m  18.80m  18.51m  18.90m  FOUL  18.16m
  7 Clarke, Jordan            SR Arizona Stat            18.61mq  61-00.75 
      18.22m  18.61m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Farley, Kevin             SO SE Missouri             18.50mq  60-08.50 
      18.31m  18.24m  18.01m  18.06m  18.27m  18.50m
  9 Block, Danny              JR Wisconsin               18.42mq  60-05.25 
      17.68m  17.85m  FOUL  17.99m  17.64m  18.42m
 10 Perry, Austin             FR Oklahoma                18.30mq  60-00.50 
      17.15m  18.30m  17.95m  FOUL  18.05m  FOUL
 11 Jeuschede, Jan            FR Iowa State              18.27mq  59-11.25 
      17.26m  18.27m  18.11m  17.29m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Spence, Will              SO Texas                   18.22mq  59-09.50 
      17.18m  18.12m  18.12m  18.15m  18.22m  FOUL
 13 Scarvelis, Nicholas       FR UCLA                    17.91m   58-09.25 
      16.37m  17.91m  FOUL  17.78m  17.08m  FOUL
 14 Smith, Travis