Recap



Recap

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Texas Tech Red Raider Open - 2/2/2013                     
                           Athletic Training Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
  ATC Record: !  6.70  3/7/2009    Santana Lowery, Flo Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Atarah                South Plains              7.03q  4 
  2 Young, Curry                 South Plains              7.04q  7 
  3 Ferguson, Gortia             Wayland Bapt              7.06q  2 
  4 Okwara, Francesca            Unattached                7.07q  1 
  5 Hebert, Alexus               Texas State               7.16q  8 
  6 Anderson, Valencia           Wayland Bapt              7.17q  6  7.162
  7 King, Sharniece              South Plains              7.17q  7  7.168
  8 Stephen, Chelsea             Texas State               7.26q  2 
  9 Brooks, Jasmine              Texas-Pan Am              7.28q  3  7.272
 10 Landry, Mona                 North Texas               7.28q  3  7.274
 11 Burt, Faith                  Unattached                7.28q  5  7.276
 12 McCoy, Kiara                 Texas State               7.29q  5 
 13 Roberts, Asia                Texas Southe              7.31q  4 
 14 Henry, Ashley                North Texas               7.32q  5 
 15 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-Cc              7.33q  6 
 16 Lewin, Shawnette             South Plains              7.34q  3 
 17 Blount, Aminah               South Plains              7.35   8 
 18 White, Brittany              Wayland Bapt              7.35   7 
 19 Mathis, Jeressa              Texas Southe              7.36   1 
 20 Mills, Brianna               New Mexico J              7.39   1 
 21 Anderson, Monique            Texas Luther              7.40   6 
 22 Saunders, Allie              Texas State               7.41   4 
 23 Richardson, Cherrelle        Tamu-Kingsvi              7.42   1 
 24 Fisher, Keshawna             Angelo State              7.43   4 
 25 Jackson, Amanda              Texas Southe              7.44   7 
 26 Collins, Eboni               Texas A&M-Cc              7.44   8 
 27 Baker, Natalie               Texas Tech                7.44   2 
 28 Deck, Santia                 Tamu-Kingsvi              7.44   2 
 29 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                   7.48   3 
 30 Wright, Shanice              Hardin-Simmo              7.52   2 
 31 Taylor, Brenisha             Texas Southe              7.53   6 
 32 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt              7.54   8 
 33 Wilson, Asia                 Texas Wesley              7.57   8 
 34 Hooper, Purity               McMurry                   7.58   6 
 35 Villarreal, Samantha         Texas-Pan Am              7.58   5 
 36 Spencer, Vanecia             Texas Luther              7.59   2 
 37 Mayhue, Jatarra              Texas Southe              7.62   1 
 38 Thomas, Shanetria            New Mexico J              7.63   6 
 39 Copppedge, Kinsey            Angelo State              7.66   7 
 40 Castaneda, Mariana           UACJ                      7.66   6 
 41 Stewart, Mary Kate           Trinity (Tex              7.66   5 
 42 Hooper, Paradise             McMurry                   7.67   4 
 43 Davis, Cemorne               Southwest Ch              7.68   3 
 44 Nelson, Logan                Tamu-Kingsvi              7.69   5 
 45 Jones, Maya                  Unattached                7.71   4 
 46 Lewis, Taprica               Southwest Ch              7.73   2 
 47 Lopez, Elizabeth             UACJ                      7.74   8 
 48 Jackson, Cleshon             Southwest Ch              7.76   1 
 49 Ricketts, Raquel             Southwest Ch              7.78   7 
 50 Wilfred, Salome              Trinity (Tex              7.81   7 
 51 Garcia, Stephanie            Tamu-Kingsvi              7.88   8 
 52 Eckels, Candace              Eastern New               8.05   1 
 53 Lacossade, Tarah             Tamu-Kingsvi              8.06   3 
 54 Jones, Dominque              Southwest Ch              8.10   8 
 55 Aiken, Tori                  Texas Luther              8.17   4 
 56 Debord, Alexis               Unattached                8.33   6 
 57 Johnson, Opreal              Southwest Ch              8.64   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: !  6.70  3/7/2009    Santana Lowery, Flo Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Gortia             Wayland Bapt              6.92   2 
  2 Clark, Atarah                South Plains              6.98   2 
  3 King, Sharniece              South Plains              7.11   2 
  4 Anderson, Valencia           Wayland Bapt              7.17   2 
  5 Hebert, Alexus               Texas State               7.18   2 
  6 Burt, Faith                  Unattached                7.22   1 
  7 Stephen, Chelsea             Texas State               7.22   2 
  8 Landry, Mona                 North Texas               7.22   1 
  9 Brooks, Jasmine              Texas-Pan Am              7.24   1 
 10 Roberts, Asia                Texas Southe              7.29   1 
 11 McCoy, Kiara                 Texas State               7.30   1 
 12 Henry, Ashley                North Texas               7.32   1 
 13 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-Cc              7.32   1 
 -- Young, Curry                 South Plains                FS   2 
 -- Okwara, Francesca            Unattached                  FS   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Curry                 South Plains             24.17   1 
  2 Okwara, Francesca            Unattached               24.50   1 
  3 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt             24.51   1 
  4 Stewart, Chastity            North Texas              24.80   3 
  5 Henry, Ashley                North Texas              24.86   5 
  6 King, Sharniece              South Plains             24.93   1 
  7 Blount, Aminah               South Plains             25.10   2 
  8 Savoie, Kayla                North Texas              25.16   2 
  9 White, Chante'sean           Texas State              25.17   2 
 10 Williams, Rhenique           Texas Tech               25.23   2 
 11 Williams, Sharrona           New Mexico J             25.35   3 
 12 Jackson, Amanda              Texas Southe             25.38   6 
 13 Rodriguez, Zudikey           UACJ                     25.48   3 
 14 Roberts, Asia                Texas Southe             25.50   3 
 15 Hebert, Alexus               Texas State              25.57   2 
 16 Thomas, Jennie               Texas State              25.66   4 
 17 McDonald, Whitney            Texas Southe             25.77   8 
 18 Trevino, Kathy               Tamu-Kingsvi             25.83   4 
 19 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-Cc             25.84   1 
 20 Fisher, Keshawna             Angelo State             25.87   7 
 21 McCoy, Kiara                 Texas State              25.90   4 
 22 Mathis, Jeressa              Texas Southe             25.91   4 
 23 Perry, Amber                 Tamu-Kingsvi             26.00   6 
 24 Helfenbein, Hayley           Texas State              26.01   5 
 25 White, Brittany              Wayland Bapt             26.10   7 
 26 Miller, Courtney             Texas State              26.19   3 
 27 Crowe, Alexis                Texas State              26.25   5 
 28 Hooper, Purity               McMurry                  26.25   9 
 29 Deck, Santia                 Tamu-Kingsvi             26.33   6 
 30 Nelson, Logan                Tamu-Kingsvi             26.34   8 
 31 Okerke, Onyeoma              Huston-Tillo             26.35   4 
 32 Wright, Lakietra             Texas Wesley             26.36  11 
 33 Stafford, Brittany           Tamu-Kingsvi             26.38   7 
 34 Baker, Natalie               Texas Tech               26.38   6 
 35 Copppedge, Kinsey            Angelo State             26.42   9 
 36 Taylor, Brenisha             Texas Southe             26.48   6 
 37 Hooper, Paradise             McMurry                  26.53  10 
 38 Wilson, Asia                 Texas Wesley             26.54   6 
 39 Villarreal, Samantha         Texas-Pan Am             26.55   9 
 40 Davis, Cemorne               Southwest Ch             26.60  10 
 41 Robinson, Jaz'Mine           Texas Southe             26.61   8 
 42 Collins, Eboni               Texas A&M-Cc             26.61   5 
 43 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  26.65  10 
 44 Davis, Brianne               Texas-Pan Am             26.70   8 
 45 Mayhue, Jatarra              Texas Southe             26.71   9 
 46 Richardson, Cherrelle        Tamu-Kingsvi             26.74   5 
 47 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Texas Wesley             26.75  14 
 48 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt             26.80   7 
 49 Ricketts, Raquel             Southwest Ch             26.90   4 
 50 Anderson, Geneva             Texas-Pan Am             27.04   8 
 51 Thomas, Shanetria            New Mexico J             27.06  14 
 52 Castaneda, Mariana           UACJ                     27.08  12 
 53 Drury, Bailey                Trinity (Tex             27.27  11 
 54 Drisdell, TaQuisha           Pratt CC                 27.36  14 
 55 Wilfred, Salome              Trinity (Tex             27.56  10 
 56 Stewart, Mary Kate           Trinity (Tex             27.76  12 
 57 Wright, Shanice              Hardin-Simmo             27.79  11 
 58 Garcia, Stephanie            Tamu-Kingsvi             27.87   7 
 59 Marshall, Arbonee            Pratt CC                 28.02  14 
 60 Hill, Ongelic                Texas Wesley             28.13  14 
 61 Rodgers, Lauren              Hardin-Simmo             28.19  11 
 62 Lacossade, Tarah             Tamu-Kingsvi             28.38   7 
 63 Alvarez, Maryanny            Texas-Pan Am             28.48  10 
 64 Jackson, Cleshon             Southwest Ch             28.49  11 
 65 Debord, Alexis               Unattached               28.56  13 
 66 Jones, Dominque              Southwest Ch             28.60  12 
 67 Jones, Maya                  Unattached               28.61  10 
 68 Aiken, Tori                  Texas Luther             29.44  12 
 69 Zerr, Mariah                 Eastern New              29.59  14 
 70 Johnson, Opreal              Southwest Ch             29.67  13 
 71 Bartosch, Brianna            Tamu-Kingsvi             29.99  11 
 72 Allen, Rachel                Hardin-Simmo             30.58  13 
 73 Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo             30.68  13 
 -- Leonard, Bri'Antrya          Texas Southe                FS   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 52.41  2005        Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fortune, Lucy                South Plains             55.47   1 
  2 Harrison, Ashley             North Texas              56.35   1 
  3 Cartwright, Jamila           North Texas              56.54   2 
  4 White, Chante'sean           Texas State              56.93   1 
  5 McDonald, Whitney            Texas Southe             57.27   4 
  6 Gilmore, Amber               Texas State              57.74   2 
  7 Spann, Kernesha              Western Texa             57.81   2 
  8 Williams, Rhenique           Texas Tech               57.87   2 
  9 Amadu, Mariam                Texas Tech               57.97   1 
 10 Trinkaus, Kellie             Texas State              58.04   3 
 11 Thomas, Jennie               Texas State              58.05   2 
 12 Clark, Atarah                South Plains             58.64   3 
 13 Helfenbein, Hayley           Texas State              58.66   3 
 14 Wright, Lakietra             Texas Wesley             58.71   5 
 15 Gittens, Kesley              Wayland Bapt             58.82   4 
 16 Trevino, Kathy               Tamu-Kingsvi             58.88   3 
 17 Perry, Amber                 Tamu-Kingsvi             58.90   3 
 18 Stokes, Bianca               New Mexico J             59.10   5 
 19 Brooks, Lexi                 Angelo State             59.35   6 
 20 Williams, Jasmine            McMurry                  59.44   8 
 21 Rodriguez, Melissa           Texas-Pan Am             59.75   6 
 22 Heard, Tiffany               Texas Southe             59.89   4 
 23 Ricketts, Raquel             Southwest Ch             59.95   9 
 24 Siepert, Sidney              Texas A&M-Cc           1:00.27   4 
 25 Hinojosa, Carolina           Texas-Pan Am           1:00.38   6 
 26 Whaley, Ravonshia            Huston-Tillo           1:00.38   5 
 27 Pendergast, Shanice          Texas A&M-Cc           1:00.48   6 
 28 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Texas Wesley           1:00.74   5 
 29 Coleman, Shanita             McMurry                1:00.90   4 
 30 Vazquez, Stephanie           Texas-Pan Am           1:00.98   7 
 31 Spencer, Vanecia             Texas Luther           1:01.03  10 
 32 Robinson, Jaz'Mine           Texas Southe           1:01.31   8 
 33 Bennett, Lisa                Texas Southe           1:01.37   7 
 34 Young, Ebony                 Western Texa           1:01.59   5 
 35 Crowe, Alexis                Texas State            1:01.77   6 
 36 Davis, Cemorne               Southwest Ch           1:01.77   8 
 37 Leonard, Bri'Antrya          Texas Southe           1:01.84   7 
 38 Drury, Bailey                Trinity (Tex           1:02.12   8 
 39 Anderson, Geneva             Texas-Pan Am           1:02.41   7 
 40 Oviedo, Laura                McMurry                1:02.43   8 
 41 Wilder, Sommer               Unattached             1:02.60   6 
 42 Stafford, Brittany           Tamu-Kingsvi           1:02.63   9 
 43 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt           1:02.83  10 
 44 Liggins, Brittany            McMurry                1:02.89  11 
 45 Barroso, Deandra             Texas-Pan Am           1:03.39   9 
 46 Rodgers, Lauren              Hardin-Simmo           1:03.62   7 
 47 Davis, Keenan                South Plains           1:03.84   7 
 48 Eberhart, Bethani            Tamu-Kingsvi           1:04.29  10 
 49 Jones, Dominque              Southwest Ch           1:04.38   8 
 50 Alvarez, Maryanny            Texas-Pan Am           1:04.65  10 
 51 Guess, Jazmine               Texas Southe           1:04.85  11 
 52 Gastauer, Amy                Texas Luther           1:05.25  11 
 53 Drisdell, TaQuisha           Pratt CC               1:05.42  10 
 54 Davis, Brianne               Texas-Pan Am           1:05.87   9 
 55 Garcia, Stephanie            Tamu-Kingsvi           1:06.15  11 
 56 Johnson, Opreal              Southwest Ch           1:06.39  10 
 57 Marshall, Arbonee            Pratt CC               1:07.57   9 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 1:18.82  1/22/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montague, Desreen            South Plains           1:21.99   1 
  2 Chaney, Jasmine              Unattached             1:22.48   1 
  3 Rodriguez, Zudikey           UACJ                   1:22.75   1 
  4 Minott, Kendra               Western Texa           1:27.04   2 
  5 Greenwalt, Shelby            Unattached             1:27.84   2 
  6 Hastings-Smith, Pilar        Texas State            1:28.09   2 
  7 Newell, Shanicka             South Plains           1:29.02   1 
  8 Walton, Brittnay             Wayland Bapt           1:29.22   2 
  9 Klein, Paige                 Unattached             1:29.71   3 
 10 Moore, Chelsea               Angelo State           1:31.38   3 
 11 Kromah, Mariam               New Mexico J           1:31.67   4 
 12 Saiz, Amber                  Eastern New            1:33.75   4 
 13 Rhodes, Jherica              Eastern New            1:34.83   4 
 14 De la Pena, Kayla            Texas-Pan Am           1:35.81   4 
 15 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A           1:36.07   4 
 16 Brock, Abbi                  Lubbock Chri           1:39.63   2 
 17 Fochtmann, Nadja             New Mexico J           1:39.80   4 
 -- Evans, Taylor                Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharp, Briana                Texas State            2:14.29  
  2 Krtinich, Kimberly           Texas State            2:14.39  
  3 Rice, Arin                   Unattached             2:16.25  
  4 Jackson, Quianna             Texas Tech             2:17.83  
  5 Letts, Brittany              South Plains           2:18.37  
  6 Graham, Aisha                Texas State            2:18.80  
  7 Mills, Ashley                Texas A&M-Cc           2:20.30  
  8 Cejas, Melissa               Wayland Bapt           2:20.72  
  9 Sigala, Mariana              Trinity (Tex           2:22.60  
 10 Archer, McKenzie             Texas Tech             2:24.03  
 11 Randall, Sarah               Texas Luther           2:24.85  
 12 Lusk, Rachel                 North Texas            2:25.06  
 13 Steele, Chelsey              Wayland Bapt           2:27.14  
 14 Galloso, Robin               Texas-Pan Am           2:27.44  
 15 Moore, Taylor                Tamu-Kingsvi           2:28.27  
 16 Ankrom, Alyssa               Angelo State           2:28.59  
 17 Lewis, Janae                 Tamu-Kingsvi           2:29.23  
 18 Rodriguez, Rebekah           Texas-Pan Am           2:29.52  
 19 Rodriguez, Kaitlin           Unattached             2:29.79  
 20 Fernandez, Alex              Texas A&M-Cc           2:29.89  
 21 Baker, Allison               Texas A&M-Cc           2:30.41  
 22 Tauriello, Teresa            Texas A&M-Cc           2:31.49  
 23 Whaley, Ravonshia            Huston-Tillo           2:32.73  
 24 Peery, Lauren                McMurry                2:35.86  
 25 Salter, Audrey               Hardin-Simmo           2:36.99  
 26 Rodriguez, Azalia            Western Texa           2:37.69  
 27 Caballero, Devin             Lubbock Chri           2:40.54  
 28 Alambar, Audrey              Texas Tech             2:41.09  
 29 Ruffin, Chantel              McMurry                2:46.14  
 30 Gennero, Abigal              Texas A&M-Cc           2:46.58  
 31 Echols, Jessica              Wayland Bapt           2:47.57  
 32 Zavala, Claudia              Texas A&M-Cc           2:57.72  
 -- Castillo, Kayla              Texas A&M-Cc               DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 2:44.73  2/18/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Jaylen              Angelo State           2:59.08  
  2 Miroshnikova, Ekaterina      South Plains           2:59.24  
  3 Nickle, Sharlene             Texas Tech             2:59.75  
  4 Shoush, Payton               Unattached             3:02.85  
  5 Davis, Jessica               Texas Wesley           3:08.06  
  6 McQuaid, Kelly               Unattached             3:10.98  
  7 Hannah, Kristy               Wayland Bapt           3:12.45  
  8 Payton, Daphne               Texas-Pan Am           3:14.07  
  9 Allen, Katy                  Unattached             3:16.93  
 10 Bailey, Sarah                Unattached             3:23.51  
 11 Pacillas, Jade               Unattached             3:38.61  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lott, Darroneshia            South Plains           4:56.50  
  2 Hinton, Lindsey              Unattached             4:58.32  
  3 Taylor, Christina            North Texas            5:04.58  
  4 Rice, Arin                   Unattached             5:07.26  
  5 Jones, Michelle              Texas State            5:07.44  
  6 Lopez, Maria                 Texas State            5:19.63  
  7 Chumba, Judith               Texas-Pan Am           5:24.23  
  8 Cortez, Laura                North Texas            5:27.96  
  9 Naranjo, Laura               Texas Southe           5:30.48  
 10 Huerta, Danica               Tamu-Kingsvi           5:30.97  
 11 Koenig, Emily                Texas Tech             5:32.08  
 12 Aguayo, Maria                Texas Wesley           5:32.91  
 13 Gonzalez, Cecilia            Texas A&M-Cc           5:34.45  
 14 Huelga, Sabrina              Eastern New            5:34.74  
 15 Crutcher, Emeline            Angelo State           5:35.01  
 16 Galloso, Robin               Texas-Pan Am           5:36.05  
 17 Ward, Kim                    Texas A&M-Cc           5:37.15  
 18 Payton, Daphne               Texas-Pan Am           5:38.74  
 19 Rodriguez, Rebekah           Texas-Pan Am           5:39.89  
 20 Livergood, Madeline          Texas Tech             5:40.60  
 21 Morales, Leesa               North Texas            5:42.65  
 22 Williams, Katy               Angelo State           5:48.24  
 23 Ramirez, Cecilia             McMurry                5:48.68  
 24 Reyes, Marissa               Tamu-Kingsvi           5:53.82  
 25 Benavides, Jessica           Odessa                 5:54.47  
 26 Carrasco, Kristal            Odessa                 5:55.39  
 27 Tuwei, Daisy                 Lubbock Chri           5:59.57  
 28 Garza, Beatriz               Texas-Pan Am           6:07.61  
 29 Richburg, Anna               Tamu-Kingsvi           6:07.70  
 30 Ogle, Taylor                 Lubbock Chri           6:07.97  
 31 McGuire, Brittany            McMurry                6:08.52  
 32 Allen, Christine             McMurry                6:13.62  
 33 King, Chastity               Angelo State           6:25.09  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jerotich, Sarah              Wayland Bapt          10:21.42  
  2 Folan, Rachel                Texas Tech            10:30.71  
  3 Chumba, Judith               Texas-Pan Am          10:31.88  
  4 Lopez, Dalia                 New Mexico J          10:35.71  
  5 Scott, Chelsea               Texas Tech            10:48.06  
  6 Willems, Emileigh            Wayland Bapt          10:59.81  
  7 Aguayo, Maria                Texas Wesley          11:03.19  
  8 Livergood, Madeline          Texas Tech            11:10.19  
  9 Buchanan, Brittany           Eastern New           11:13.87  
 10 Blind, Beth                  Eastern New           11:16.53  
 11 Naranjo, Laura               Texas Southe          11:19.46  
 12 Hardin, Samantha             Texas A&M-Cc          11:25.72  
 13 Fischer, Kayla               Texas A&M-Cc          11:30.02  
 14 Williams, Katy               Angelo State          11:41.00  
 15 Peterson, Sarah              South Plains          11:43.39  
 16 Brown, Andrea                Texas Southe          11:49.43  
 17 Trevino, Rowena              Tamu-Kingsvi          11:53.34  
 18 Robinett, Megan              Wayland Bapt          11:57.24  
 19 Acosta, Marissa              Tamu-Kingsvi          11:59.38  
 20 Jimenez, Rebekah             Tamu-Kingsvi          12:00.95  
 21 Garza, Beatriz               Texas-Pan Am          12:15.58  
 22 Mayes, Tierra                Texas Southe          12:29.14  
 23 Allen, Christine             McMurry               12:30.05  
 24 King, Chastity               Angelo State          13:15.35  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Section B
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sparks, Taylor               West Texas A          19:46.66  
  2 Saladrich, Cristina          West Texas A          20:10.57  
  3 Fabian, Tania                Texas-Pan Am          20:16.36  
  4 Trevino, Rowena              Tamu-Kingsvi          20:20.00  
  5 Brown, Andrea                Texas Southe          21:21.91  
  6 Mayes, Tierra                Texas Southe          22:13.88  
  7 Kalya, Doreen                New Mexico J          22:59.95  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Section A
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreno, Vanessa              Trinity (Tex          17:52.38  
  2 Davis, Jessica               Texas Wesley          18:10.37  
  3 Obendorf, Michelle           Trinity (Tex          18:20.57  
  4 Murphy, Maddie               Trinity (Tex          18:27.75  
  5 Sindet, Brenda               West Texas A          18:34.37  
  6 Flores, Annifer              Angelo State          18:36.87  
  7 Newell, Jaclyn               Trinity (Tex          19:00.62  
  8 Boudreau, Jessica            Angelo State          19:33.02  
  9 Castillo, Maricela           Western Texa          19:58.95  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
  ATC Record: !  7.66  3/6/2009    Natasha Ruddock, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chaney, Jasmine              Unattached                7.86q  1 
  2 Stephen, Chelsea             Texas State               8.11q  3 
  3 Mathis, Jeressa              Texas Southe              8.15q  1 
  4 Stewart, Chastity            North Texas               8.24q  2 
  5 Davis, Keenan                South Plains              8.26q  4 
  6 Savoie, Kayla                North Texas               8.27q  1 
  7 Biles, Britny                Tamu-Kingsvi              8.29q  2 
  8 Calloway, Chyna              Wayland Bapt              8.46q  3 
  9 Bartosch, Brianna            Tamu-Kingsvi              8.49q  2 
 10 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas               8.62q  2 
 11 Heard, Tiffany               Texas Southe              8.63q  4 
 12 Lopez, Elizabeth             UACJ                      8.64q  3 
 13 Sue, Theresa                 Angelo State              8.75q  4 
 14 Hastings-Smith, Pilar        Texas State               8.82q  4 
 15 Baker, Natalie               Texas Tech                8.86q  3 
 16 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt              8.87q  2 
 17 Young, Ebony                 Western Texa              8.90   3 
 18 Johnson, Tanesha             McMurry                   8.99   4 
 19 De la Pena, Kayla            Texas-Pan Am              9.15   2 
 20 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A              9.19   4 
 21 Garrett, Deylinn             Unattached                9.33   1 
 22 Liggins, Brittany            McMurry                   9.35   1 
 23 Brooks, Jasmine              Texas-Pan Am              9.43   4 
 24 Baptiste, Isabelle           Texas A&M-Cc              9.63   2 
 25 Ambowode, Jasmine            Angelo State              9.69   1 
 26 Jackson, Amanda              Texas Southe              9.77   4 
 27 Velasquez, Cindy             Texas-Pan Am              9.97   3 
 28 Allen, Rachel                Hardin-Simmo             10.75   1 
 29 Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo             10.77   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  ATC Record: !  7.66  3/6/2009    Natasha Ruddock, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephen, Chelsea             Texas State               7.93   2 
  2 Chaney, Jasmine              Unattached                8.05   2 
  3 Stewart, Chastity            North Texas               8.11   2 
  4 Mathis, Jeressa              Texas Southe              8.16   2 
  5 Savoie, Kayla                North Texas               8.16   2 
  6 Calloway, Chyna              Wayland Bapt              8.24   2 
  7 Biles, Britny                Tamu-Kingsvi              8.27   2 
  8 Davis, Keenan                South Plains              8.32   2 
  9 Heard, Tiffany               Texas Southe              8.40   1 
 10 Lopez, Elizabeth             UACJ                      8.50   1 
 11 Bartosch, Brianna            Tamu-Kingsvi              8.57   1 
 12 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas               8.57   1 
 13 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt              8.74   1 
 14 Sue, Theresa                 Angelo State              8.80   1 
 15 Baker, Natalie               Texas Tech                8.91   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 3:36.88  1987        Rice, Rice                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                   3:45.90   1 
  2 Texas State  'A'                                    3:46.32   1 
  3 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:51.27   1 
  4 South Plains  'B'                                   3:54.01   1 
  5 Angelo State  'A'                                   3:54.14   2 
  6 Texas State  'B'                                    3:54.38   1 
  7 Texas Southern  'A'                                 3:54.39   2 
  8 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                                3:57.43   3 
  9 Texas-Pan American  'A'                             4:00.87   2 
 10 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                4:02.08   2 
 11 Texas Southern  'B'                                 4:02.87   3 
 12 McMurry  'A'                                        4:03.75   3 
 13 McMurry  'B'                                        4:03.83   4 
 14 New Mexico JC  'A'                                  4:06.02   2 
 15 Angelo State  'B'                                   4:09.54   4 
 16 Texas Lutheran  'A'                                 4:10.64   4 
 17 Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                   4:12.01   4 
 18 Unattached  'A'                                     4:13.57   2 
 19 Eastern New Mexico  'A'                             4:16.02   3 
 20 Wayland Baptist  'C'                                4:16.03   3 
 21 Tamu-Kingsville  'B'                                4:19.42   4 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 8:57.70  1/16/2010   Texas Tech, Texas Tech                    
                         Karunde, Karunde, Kipsange, Biwott                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     9:27.06  
  2 Eastern New Mexico  'A'                            10:07.32  
  3 McMurry  'A'                                       10:17.13  
  4 Unattached  'A'                                    10:18.72  
  5 Odessa  'A'                                        10:37.43  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 1.87m  2003        Maresa Cadienhead, ACU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bareni, Shahaf               North Texas              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Holly, Kati                  Angelo State             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Thompson, Haley              North Texas             J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Alvarez, Samantha            Tamu-Kingsvi             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Danville, Kearah             Angelo State             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Davis, Courtney              Texas State              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Edwards, Elana               Trinity (Tex             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Szabo, Carly                 Texas State             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ellis, Kristi                Texas Luther            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Matthews, Lloynecia          New Mexico J            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Haven, Amanda                Tamu-Kingsvi            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Smith, Montranique           Huston-Tillo            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Martinez, Priscilla          Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Valenzuela, Tina             Texas State             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Buschmann, Maddison          South Plains                NH            
     1.55 1.60 
        P  XXX 
 -- McKown, Kylie                Unattached                  NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Tanesha             McMurry                     NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Baker, Allison               Texas A&M-Cc                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Eckels, Candace              Eastern New                 NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Baptiste, Isabelle           Texas A&M-Cc                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Dailey, Jontavia             Texas A&M-Cc                NH            
     1.55 
      XXP 
 
Women Pole Vault Section A
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laurent, Rachel              Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Aguilar, Angie               Unattached              J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Poncik, Shelby               Texas Tech               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McWilliams, Hannah           Texas State              3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Newell, Anicka               Texas State             J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Cook, Haley                  Texas Tech               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Stevens, Sara-Kathryn        Unattached               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ables, Leslie                Texas State              3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Petty, Shay                  Unattached              J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Vann, Sarah                  North Texas             J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Moore, Morgan                Unattached                  NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Section B
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNew, Jessica               North Texas              3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Northcutt, Madison           North Texas              3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bolivar, Ligia               Texas Luther             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hartsell, Morgan             Unattached              J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 
        P    P    O    X    O  XXX  XXX 
  5 Steinbock, Mariah            McMurry                 J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Alvarez, Samantha            Tamu-Kingsvi             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Moreau, Kimberly             South Plains            J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ferguson, Kelsee             McMurry                  2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Black, D'Onna                New Mexico J             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- McCumber, Taylor             Tamu-Kingsvi                NH            
     2.80 2.95 
        P  XXX 
 -- Adams, Birgen                Unattached                  NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Kierra                South Plains             5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.65m  0.55m  5.72m  5.43m  FOUL  ND
  2 Landry, Mona                 North Texas              5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.47m  5.49m  5.32m  5.58m  FOUL  5.69m
  3 Roberts, Asia                Texas Southe             5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.38m  5.20m  5.18m  5.64m  FOUL  ND
  4 Lopez, Elizabeth             UACJ                     5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.39m  5.36m  5.40m  FOUL  5.50m  5.53m
  5 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.47m  5.18m  5.34m  5.47m  5.31m  5.50m
  6 Saunders, Allie              Texas State              5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.31m  ND  FOUL  5.35m  FOUL
  7 Young, Ebony                 Western Texa             5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A             5.21m   17-01.25 
      ND  ND  5.21m  ND  ND  ND
  8 Perry, Amber                 Tamu-Kingsvi             5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  ND  5.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Matthews, Lloynecia          New Mexico J             5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.20m  ND           
 11 McKinney, Taylor             Texas Southe             5.19m   17-00.50 
      ND  ND  5.19m           
 12 McCoy, Kiara                 Texas State              5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  5.18m  ND           
 -- Dailey, Jontavia             Texas A&M-Cc                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Velasquez, Cindy             Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Barroso, Deandra             Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Hill, Ongelic                Texas Wesley                ND            
      ND  ND               
 -- Williams, Jasmine            McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Williams, Trisha             Texas Southe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Lacossade, Tarah             Tamu-Kingsvi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Brooks, Jasmine              Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Ambowode, Jasmine            Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Eckels, Candace              Eastern New               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Danville, Kearah             Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Sue, Theresa                 Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Coleman, Shanita             McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Michaela           North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Corley, Dominique            Texas Southe              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Baptiste, Isabelle           Texas A&M-Cc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 13.28m  2005        Whitman/Tchayem, Holyfield Int'l/UTEP      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danville, Kearah             Angelo State            12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  11.56m  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ambowode, Jasmine            Angelo State            11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.19m  11.45m  FOUL  11.10m  FOUL  11.58m
  3 Williams, Michaela           North Texas             11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL  11.48m  11.47m
  4 Young, Ebony                 Western Texa            11.45m   37-06.75 
      FOUL  11.45m  11.35m  11.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Coleman, Shanita             McMurry                 11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.71m  10.78m  10.79m  11.13m  10.94m  10.73m
  6 Rodgers, Jaylen              Angelo State            10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  10.85m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lacossade, Tarah             Tamu-Kingsvi            10.69m   35-01.00 
      ND  10.69m  ND  PASS  PASS  FOUL
 -- Dailey, Jontavia             Texas A&M-Cc              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Trisha             Texas Southe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McKinney, Taylor             Texas Southe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Corley, Dominique            Texas Southe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 18.33m  1996        Eileen Vanisi, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Michelle             Nike                    18.35m!  60-02.50 
      17.72m  17.40m  18.29m  18.35m  16.94m  17.32m
  2 Titzman, Kelsey              Texas State             14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.55m  14.29m  FOUL  14.45m  14.79m  FOUL
  3 Williams, Kimberly           Angelo State            14.02m   46-00.00 
      ND  14.02m  12.46m  12.89m  12.56m  12.58m
  4 McKnight, Deja               North Texas             13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.94m  13.36m  13.03m  13.78m  ND  FOUL
  5 Shaw, Megan                  Texas-Pan Am            13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.96m  FOUL
  6 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.54m  ND  12.24m  ND  ND
  7 Nweke, Ngozi                 North Texas             12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.39m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8 Rose, Kandace                North Texas             12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Lozano, Nicole               Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Trujillo, Adrienne           Eastern New                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Salazar, Clarissa            Eastern New                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Baptiste, Isabelle           Texas A&M-Cc                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Grube, Laura                 Eastern New                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Wright, Alexa                Huston-Tillo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Pendleton, Breanna           Eastern New                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Paniagua, Elissa             Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jones, Katie                 West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Talamantez, Brittany         Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Riley, Tara                  Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kelly, Talore                Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Butler, Jacy                 West Texas A              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Anderson, Erika              Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Valenzuela, Tina             Texas State               FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Kesee, Destiny               McMurry                   FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Williams, Lara               McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Francis, Ashlie              Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Sawyer, Simone               Huston-Tillo              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Burns, LaNissa               McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Foster, Karina               Texas Southe              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Vrana, Valerie               Tamu-Kingsvi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Clark, Victoria              North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Jalisa                 Texas State             18.11m   59-05.00 
      17.65m  FOUL  17.38m  17.08m  18.11m  FOUL
  2 Kelly, Talore                Texas State             17.73m   58-02.00 
      16.59m  FOUL  17.73m  FOUL  17.20m  FOUL
  3 Titzman, Kelsey              Texas State             17.46m   57-03.50 
      16.02m  15.64m  17.46m  16.25m  17.29m  FOUL
  4 Foster, Karina               Texas Southe            17.00m   55-09.25 
      15.81m  17.00m  14.46m  15.00m  14.93m  FOUL
  5 Davison, Jasmine             Texas-Pan Am            16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.45m  15.37m  FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  16.10m
  6 McKnight, Deja               North Texas             15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.11m  13.77m  FOUL  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.25m  14.76m  14.74m  14.82m  ND  14.91m
  8 Anderson, Erika              Texas-Pan Am            14.69m   48-02.50 
      12.65m  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.69m
  9 Shaw, Megan                  Texas-Pan Am            13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.99m  FOUL  FOUL  12.94m  13.34m  13.21m
 10 Espinoza, Vivian             Texas-Pan Am            13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.92m  12.54m  FOUL           
 11 Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri            13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Burns, LaNissa               McMurry                 13.39m   43-11.25 
      12.34m  13.26m  13.39m           
 13 Clark, Victoria              North Texas             13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  12.61m  12.91m           
 14 Nweke, Ngozi                 North Texas             13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.28m  13.02m  12.54m           
 15 Rose, Kandace                North Texas             12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Butler, Jacy                 West Texas A            12.75m   41-10.00 
      ND  12.75m  12.24m           
 -- Paniagua, Elissa             Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Talamantez, Brittany         Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Grube, Laura                 Eastern New                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Gonzalez, Klarissa           Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Pendleton, Breanna           Eastern New                 ND            
      ND  PASS  PASS           
 -- Lakey, Shalania              Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Salazar, Clarissa            Eastern New               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains           2:41.19     559
  2 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains           2:41.65     554
  3 Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J           2:42.38     546
  4 King, Jasmine                South Plains           2:45.08     516
 -- McDonald, Janeil             South Plains               DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains              9.10     889
  2 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains              9.21     867
  3 King, Jasmine                South Plains              9.25     858
  4 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains              9.48     812
  5 Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J              9.97     718
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 King, Jasmine                South Plains             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains             5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.22m  5.28m  5.42m            
  2 King, Jasmine                South Plains             4.90m   16-01.00    532
      FOUL  4.90m  PASS            
  3 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains             4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.80m  4.83m  4.67m            
  4 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains             4.81m   15-09.50    508
      4.81m  4.76m  4.71m            
  5 Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J             4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.72m  FOUL  4.74m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Jasmine                South Plains            10.90m   35-09.25    589
      10.90m  10.20m  10.34m            
  2 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains            10.00m   32-09.75    529
      10.00m  FOUL  8.84m            
  3 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains             9.46m   31-00.50    494
      9.46m  9.09m  6.88m            
  4 Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J             7.36m   24-01.75    358
      FOUL  7.05m  7.36m            
  5 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains             6.86m   22-06.25    326
      6.53m  6.43m  6.86m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
  ATC Record: !  3513  1997        Ceci Hudson, Texas A&M                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains              3203  
  2 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains              3072  
  3 King, Jasmine                South Plains              3061  
  4 Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J              2624  
  5 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains              2606  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
  ATC Record: !  6.16  1/22/2011   Markus Henderson, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Shavez                 South Plains              6.31q  3 
  2 Turner, Kenneth              Unattached                6.34q  4  6.333
  3 Gotch, Jarvis                South Plains              6.34q  5  6.337
  4 McBride, Kareem              Southwest Ch              6.37q  3 
  5 Young, Timothy               Texas State               6.44q 10 
  6 Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains              6.45q  6  6.445
  7 Fowler, James                North Texas               6.45q  7  6.450
  8 Roland, Lestrod              South Plains              6.46q  8  6.451
  9 Wilson, Jerome               Western Texa              6.46q  9  6.455
 10 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas               6.50q  6 
 11 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech                6.51q  6  6.570
 12 Hayes, Phillip               Unattached                6.53q  2  6.521
 13 Hatton, Raymond              Texas State               6.53q  8  6.523
 14 Gray, Quiller                Texas Southe              6.55q  8 
 15 Allen, Blake                 Southwest Ch              6.57q  7  6.561
 16 Walker, Jared                Pratt CC                  6.57q  5  6.569
 17 Milks, Ricky                 Eastern New               6.57   6 
 18 July, Eric                   Texas A&M-Cc              6.59   4 
 19 Gilbert, Terry               Prairie View              6.59   9 
 20 Gallegos, Heber              UACJ                      6.59   1 
 21 Reed, Reginald               Texas State               6.60   3 
 22 Cruz, Victor                 McMurry                   6.61   7 
 23 Long, Stevin                 Prairie View              6.62  10 
 24 Hoover, Jordan               Prairie View              6.62   4 
 25 Soza, Joseph                 Tamu-Kingsvi              6.63  10 
 25 Gonzalez, Luis               Unattached                6.63   9 
 27 Williams, Keenan             Colby CC                  6.63   5 
 28 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt              6.63   2 
 29 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa              6.63  10 
 30 Powell, Jordan               Prairie View              6.64   8 
 31 Docrue, Junior               Pratt CC                  6.65   8 
 32 McDuff, Derrick              Southwest Ch              6.66   5 
 33 Whalum, Corbin               Tamu-Kingsvi              6.66   5 
 34 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt              6.68   9 
 35 Hutchison, Bradley           Hardin-Simmo              6.68   7 
 36 Brooks, Jerome               Tamu-Kingsvi              6.68   9 
 37 Keith, John                  McMurry                   6.68   2 
 38 Williams, Brendon            Unattached                6.69   7 
 39 Zu Bolton, Josh              McMurry                   6.69  10 
 40 Bey, Connor                  North Texas               6.70  10 
 41 Brown, Raheem                Colby CC                  6.72   4 
 42 Morris, Timiree              Prairie View              6.72   9 
 43 Ross, Darren                 Unattached                6.73   2 
 44 Jayden, Barefield            Southwest Ch              6.75   4 
 45 Porter, Adonis               Southwest Ch              6.77   5 
 46 Wilson, Rashad               Prairie View              6.78   7 
 47 Gardner, Angelo              South Plains              6.79   1 
 48 Grady, Brendan               Tamu-Kingsvi              6.81   3 
 48 McKnight, Kamron             Eastern New               6.81  10 
 50 Davis Jr, Jessie             Pratt CC                  6.81   6 
 51 Butler, Catrell              Tamu-Kingsvi              6.83   1 
 52 Coleman, Trenton             Southwest Ch              6.84   4 
 53 Johnson, Ryheem              Southwest Ch              6.84   6 
 54 McQueen, Baron               Unattached                6.85   7 
 55 Takeuchi, John               Eastern New               6.86  10 
 56 Michael, Braziel             Southwest Ch              6.89   3 
 57 Boyd, Phillip                Prairie View              6.94   6 
 58 Moore, Darius                Southwest Ch              6.98   1 
 59 Harris, Keelan               Unattached                6.98   3 
 60 Herrera, Ryan                Eastern New               6.98   2 
 61 Mathew, Lex                  Unattached                6.99   1 
 62 Lewis, Korey                 Huston-Tillo              7.08   4 
 63 Johnson, Darius              Huston-Tillo              7.09   2 
 64 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin-Simmo              7.09   8 
 65 Miranda, Steven              Unattached                7.16   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: !  6.16  1/22/2011   Markus Henderson, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hart, Shavez                 South Plains              6.30   2 
  2 Turner, Kenneth              Unattached                6.32   2 
  3 Gotch, Jarvis                South Plains              6.35   2 
  4 Young, Timothy               Texas State               6.36   2 
  5 Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains              6.39   2 
  6 Fowler, James                North Texas               6.40   2 
  7 Roland, Lestrod              South Plains              6.44   2 
  8 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas               6.47   1 
  9 Hayes, Phillip               Unattached                6.47   1 
 10 Hatton, Raymond              Texas State               6.48   1 
 11 Allen, Blake                 Southwest Ch              6.50   1 
 12 Gray, Quiller                Texas Southe              6.53   1 
 13 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech                6.54   1 
 14 Walker, Jared                Pratt CC                  6.57   1 
 15 McBride, Kareem              Southwest Ch              6.83   2 
 -- Wilson, Jerome               Western Texa                FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Justin             Texas Southe             21.22   1 
  2 Hart, Shavez                 South Plains             21.47   1 
  3 Hunt, Andrew                 South Plains             21.64   2 
  4 Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains             21.66   2 
  5 Turner, Kenneth              Unattached               21.72   4 
  6 Fowler, James                North Texas              21.79   3 
  7 McBride, Kareem              Southwest Ch             21.81   5 
  8 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas              21.86   2 
  9 Williams, Keenan             Colby CC                 21.91   4 
 10 White, Steven                North Texas              21.95   6 
 11 Hatton, Raymond              Texas State              21.97   3 
 12 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa             22.02   1 
 13 Johnson, Anthony             Texas State              22.09   2 
 14 Joseph's, Jeffery            Wayland Bapt             22.14   3 
 15 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech               22.25   2 
 16 Walker, Jared                Pratt CC                 22.36  12 
 17 Bey, Connor                  North Texas              22.37   8 
 18 Brown, Raheem                Colby CC                 22.42   4 
 19 Gilbert, Terry               Prairie View             22.47   6 
 20 Johnson, Dijan               Texas-Pan Am             22.50   3 
 21 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood                22.51   6 
 22 Cruz, Victor                 McMurry                  22.52   9 
 23 Gonzalez, Luis               Unattached               22.55   6 
 24 Powell, Jordan               Prairie View             22.56  13 
 25 Whalum, Corbin               Tamu-Kingsvi             22.58   5 
 26 Gray, Quiller                Texas Southe             22.63   1 
 27 Brooks, Jerome               Tamu-Kingsvi             22.66   9 
 28 Hutchison, Bradley           Hardin-Simmo             22.67  11 
 29 Allen, Blake                 Southwest Ch             22.70  14 
 30 Norville, Josiah             Unattached               22.74  15 
 31 Gallegos, Heber              UACJ                     22.74  10 
 32 Johnson, Lorenzo             Western Texa             22.75   4 
 33 July, Eric                   Texas A&M-Cc             22.80   5 
 34 Jayden, Barefield            Southwest Ch             22.85  12 
 35 Gardner, Angelo              South Plains             22.91  10 
 36 Hoover, Jordan               Prairie View             22.92   8 
 37 Moreno, Diego                UACJ                     22.94  10 
 38 Galvan, Jose                 Tamu-Kingsvi             22.96   7 
 39 Garibay, Tyler               Tamu-Kingsvi             23.03   7 
 40 Johnson, Crayton             Prairie View             23.04   5 
 41 Stephens, Anthony            Colby CC                 23.05   6 
 42 McQueen, Baron               Unattached               23.10  13 
 43 Quinones, Roberto            UACJ                     23.14   9 
 44 Porter, Adonis               Southwest Ch             23.22  14 
 45 Soza, Joseph                 Tamu-Kingsvi             23.28   9 
 46 Butler, Catrell              Tamu-Kingsvi             23.28   9 
 47 Docrue, Junior               Pratt CC                 23.31  14 
 48 Rios, Sergio                 Tamu-Kingsvi             23.32   4 
 49 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt             23.35   8 
 50 Hernandez, Luis              UACJ                     23.36  14 
 51 Moreno, Edgar                Texas-Pan Am             23.38  11 
 52 Miller, Cedric               Hardin-Simmo             23.40  17 
 53 Johnson, Ryheem              Southwest Ch             23.43  16 
 54 Keith, John                  McMurry                  23.44  13 
 55 Michael, Braziel             Southwest Ch             23.49  16 
 56 McPherson, Antonio           Pratt CC                 23.56  14 
 57 Davis Jr, Jessie             Pratt CC                 23.66  15 
 58 Boyd, Phillip                Prairie View             23.71  12 
 59 MacDonald, Bryan             Texas-Pan Am             23.74  13 
 60 Grady, Brendan               Tamu-Kingsvi             23.81  11 
 61 Harris, Keelan               Unattached               23.90  16 
 62 Harris, Christopher          Texas Wesley             23.92  17 
 63 Herrera, Ryan                Eastern New              24.07  12 
 64 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin-Simmo             24.19  14 
 65 Coleman, Trenton             Southwest Ch             24.26  15 
 66 Colvin, Thomas               Eastern New              24.29  10 
 67 Collins, Brandon             Texas Southe             24.50  17 
 68 Kaplinski, Daniel            Hardin-Simmo             24.69  11 
 69 Lewis, Korey                 Huston-Tillo             24.72  15 
 70 Walker, Riley                Trinity (Tex             24.78  12 
 71 Johnson, Darius              Huston-Tillo             25.35   9 
 72 Baptiste, Raphiel            Texas Southe             25.68  17 
 73 Hyacinth, Darius             Pratt CC                 26.00  16 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harper, Tyler Daniel         South Plains             46.80   1 
  2 Johnson, Omar                Western Texa             46.94   2 
  3 Collins, Clinton             North Texas              47.24   1 
  4 Collins, Arte'               Texas Southe             47.37   1 
  5 McKinnie, Dakarie            South Plains             47.60   2 
  6 Johnson, Anthony             Texas State              48.33   2 
  7 Washington, Anthony          Tamu-Kingsvi             48.78   3 
  8 Reed, Reginald               Texas State              48.82   3 
  9 Gayle, Steven                South Plains             48.94   2 
 10 Kent, Deon                   Wayland Bapt             49.13   3 
 11 Sutherland, Stephen          Wayland Bapt             49.22   7 
 12 Lacroix, Jeff                Texas Southe             49.22   2 
 13 Lacroix, Jeffry              Texas Southe             49.35   1 
 14 Clark, Rashard               Western Texa             49.44   4 
 15 Hilliard, James              Texas State              49.54   6 
 16 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood                49.62   7 
 17 Holmes, Michael              Texas Southe             49.66   1 
 18 Wilson, Dewaylon             Prairie View             49.67   5 
 19 Stiles, Johnathon            Colby CC                 49.89   4 
 20 Hamilton, Anthony            Western Texa             49.90   3 
 21 Franks, Cordarius            Texas A&M-Cc             49.99   7 
 22 Hayles, Fabian               Colby CC                 50.02   7 
 23 Lecesne, Aaron               Colby CC                 50.04   5 
 24 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             50.19   4 
 25 Hale, Scout                  Unattached               50.35   5 
 26 Gonzalez, Luis               Unattached               50.36   8 
 27 Phillips, Tyler              Texas State              50.45   6 
 28 Helom, Joshua                Western Texa             50.47   5 
 29 Stephens, Anthony            Colby CC                 50.58   6 
 30 Galvan, Jose                 Tamu-Kingsvi             50.84   8 
 31 Moreno, Edgar                Texas-Pan Am             50.89   6 
 32 Thompson, Tray               Northwood                50.98   8 
 33 Scott, William               Texas A&M-Cc             51.00  10 
 34 McDuff, Derrick              Southwest Ch             51.02  10 
 35 Andrews, Lance               McMurry                  51.02  10 
 36 Smith, Edgar                 Prairie View             51.03   9 
 37 Odom, Trevon                 McMurry                  51.07   9 
 38 McQueen, Baron               Unattached               51.17  12 
 39 Guzman, JC Lee               Tamu-Kingsvi             51.29   9 
 40 Bell, Chevante               McMurry                  51.51  12 
 41 Moreno, Diego                UACJ                     51.55  11 
 42 Moore, Darius                Southwest Ch             51.57  10 
 43 Butler, Darius               Huston-Tillo             51.65   9 
 44 Williams, Desmond            McMurry                  51.76  14 
 45 Mc Elroy, Tarence            Texas Southe             51.88   8 
 46 Hamilton, Aaron              Western Texa             51.99   7 
 47 Overshown, Patrick           Prairie View             52.25   9 
 48 Luckey, Dannie               Prairie View             52.26   9 
 49 Poindexter, Willie           McMurry                  52.42  10 
 50 Payne, Dallas                Tamu-Kingsvi             52.63  11 
 51 Michael, Braziel             Southwest Ch             52.84  13 
 52 Jayden, Barefield            Southwest Ch             53.07  14 
 53 Hooks, Cole                  Unattached               53.23  12 
 54 Porter, Adonis               Southwest Ch             53.37  12 
 55 McPherson, Antonio           Pratt CC                 53.82  13 
 56 Gomez, Andres                Texas-Pan Am             54.10  13 
 57 McConnell, Chris             Huston-Tillo             54.50   4 
 58 Hutton, Tough                Unattached               54.74  12 
 59 Bickham, James               Prairie View             54.84  11 
 60 Harris, Christopher          Texas Wesley             55.30  14 
 61 Boit, Rodney                 Unattached               55.85  11 
 62 Martinez, Tony               Unattached               55.85  11 
 63 Johnson, Ryheem              Southwest Ch             56.32  13 
 64 Roberts, Lamon               Huston-Tillo             56.71   7 
 65 Coleman, Trenton             Southwest Ch             57.99  14 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 1:08.24  1/24/2009   Andrea Williams, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norwood, Vernon              South Plains           1:08.80   1 
  2 Mascoll, Anthonio            South Plains           1:09.07   1 
  3 Booker, Dewayne              Wayland Bapt           1:10.34   1 
  4 Atkinson, Marques            South Plains           1:10.71   1 
  5 Hall, U'Monta                Wayland Bapt           1:12.80   2 
  6 Black, Larron                Texas State            1:13.79   3 
  7 Parisi, Anthony              Unattached             1:14.14   3 
  8 Johnson, Dijan               Texas-Pan Am           1:14.31   4 
  9 Neilly, Ramon                Texas-Pan Am           1:15.28   4 
 10 Dimock, Dylan                Tamu-Kingsvi           1:15.29   5 
 11 Denson, Emmanuel             South Plains           1:15.29   2 
 12 Parson, Brandon              Colby CC               1:15.52   3 
 13 Quinones, Roberto            UACJ                   1:16.10   5 
 14 Smith, Jeff                  Unattached             1:16.27   3 
 15 Gomez, Salvado               UACJ                   1:16.43   4 
 16 MacDonald, Bryan             Texas-Pan Am           1:16.52   5 
 17 Hernandez, Luis              UACJ                   1:16.92   4 
 18 Espinoza, Jacob              Eastern New            1:17.42   6 
 19 Dominguez, Matt              Eastern New            1:17.55   6 
 20 Smith, Clay                  Unattached             1:18.01   6 
 21 Nell, Carter                 Texas State            1:18.53   5 
 22 Hawes, Robert                Texas Wesley           1:18.62   2 
 23 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech             1:24.57   6 
 24 Clark, Jacob                 Unattached             1:25.26   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kosgei, Kip                  Northwood              1:53.31  
  2 Batiste, Sorone              Prairie View           1:53.53  
  3 Idziak, Michal               Tamu-Kingsvi           1:54.53  
  4 Casse, Martin                Texas-Pan Am           1:55.52  
  5 Monticone, Robert            Colby CC               1:55.63  
  6 Hansel, Paul                 Texas A&M-Cc           1:55.81  
  7 Lacy, Brandon                Texas A&M-Cc           1:55.88  
  8 Jonston, Bryce               Texas A&M-Cc           1:57.66  
  9 Dolphus, Lorenzo             Wayland Bapt           1:58.25  
 10 Riley, Ashley                Colby CC               1:58.35  
 11 Prado, Joshua                Tamu-Kingsvi           1:58.54  
 12 Dunn, Kevin                  Wayland Bapt           1:58.87  
 13 Wargo, Nick                  Unattached             1:59.98  
 14 Dunn, William                Texas State            2:00.21  
 15 Waller, Mike                 South Plains           2:00.48  
 16 Flowers, Raymond             Texas-Pan Am           2:00.80  
 17 Todd, Anthony                McMurry                2:00.81  
 18 Rosalez, Joshua              Texas-Pan Am           2:00.84  
 19 James, Evan                  Prairie View           2:00.98  
 20 Gardner, Chenier             South Plains           2:01.18  
 21 Anguiano, Alegandro          UACJ                   2:01.72  
 22 Och, Taylor                  Abilene Chri           2:01.91  
 23 Garnett, Rajeem              Western Texa           2:02.23  
 24 Pine, Edmund                 Unattached             2:02.30  
 25 Harrold, Jonathan            South Plains           2:02.62  
 26 Hewitt, Jarred               Texas State            2:02.76  
 27 McConnell, Chris             Huston-Tillo           2:03.99  
 28 White, Michael               Prairie View           2:04.05  
 29 McGhee, Wesley               Texas A&M-Cc           2:04.31  
 30 Butler, Darius               Huston-Tillo           2:04.44  
 31 Pettigrew, Thorne            Unattached             2:04.55  
 32 Becerra, Hector              Clarendon Co           2:05.01  
 33 Smith, Clay                  Unattached             2:05.61  
 34 Melton, Davin                Western Texa           2:07.02  
 35 Alvarado, Juan               Unattached             2:07.51  
 36 Richardson, Ryan             Unattached             2:07.55  
 37 Guitierrez, Edward           Western Texa           2:07.63  
 38 Wells, Luke                  Hardin-Simmo           2:14.42  
 39 Nunez, Isaac                 Odessa                 2:19.41  
 -- Espejo, Mateo                Lubbock Chri                FS  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei, South Plains                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles, Anderson            South Plains           2:30.16  
  2 Boen, Hildon                 Wayland Bapt           2:30.88  
  3 Rueda, Ramon                 Texas Tech             2:31.15  
  4 Rodriguez, Joseph            Texas State            2:33.39  
  5 Lopez, Lucius                Wayland Bapt           2:33.69  
  6 Eshete, Abel                 Northwood              2:34.63  
  7 Koskey, Peter                Colby CC               2:34.82  
  8 Hale, Scout                  Unattached             2:38.25  
  9 Saunders, Alex               Western Texa           2:40.00  
 10 Johnson, Gabriel             Colby CC               2:41.06  
 11 Bale, Charles Trey           Lubbock Chri           2:41.43  
 12 Vanwinkle, Dillon            high school            2:41.66  
 13 Rojas, Edu                   Texas Wesley           2:44.12  
 14 Rodriquez, Matthew           Lubbock Chri           2:44.59  
 15 Hampton, Nelson              South Plains           2:45.52  
 16 Quiroga, Josh                Colby CC               2:47.69  
 17 Hawes, Robert                Texas Wesley           2:50.19  
 18 Espejo, Mateo                Lubbock Chri           3:12.95  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casse, Martin                Texas-Pan Am           4:17.04  
  2 McAndrew, Bryce              North Texas            4:19.64  
  3 Valle, Jordan                Wayland Bapt           4:19.72  
  4 Jackson, Tyrone              Texas State            4:24.68  
  5 Placencia, Isacc             Lubbock Chri           4:24.90  
  6 Taragon, Edward              Wayland Bapt           4:26.06  
  7 Rodriguez, Joseph            Texas State            4:26.60  
  8 Hita, Alex                   North Texas            4:26.84  
  9 Mauritsen, Kory              Texas Tech             4:27.00  
 10 LeMay, Victor                Team America           4:28.60  
 11 Greene, Mark                 Trinity (Tex           4:28.69  
 12 Hays, Gunnar                 Colby CC               4:29.49  
 13 Fullman, Brad                North Texas            4:29.94  
 14 Quiroga, Josh                Colby CC               4:30.85  
 15 Rueda, Armando               Unattached             4:31.14  
 16 Koskey, Abel                 Texas A&M-Cc           4:31.25  
 17 Soto, Chris                  Trinity (Tex           4:31.37  
 18 Russell, Carsten             Lubbock Chri           4:33.28  
 19 Serrano, Luis                Texas-Pan Am           4:34.34  
 20 Pineda, Seraiah              Unattached             4:34.96  
 21 Lowery, Damarius             Colby CC               4:35.02  
 22 Rojas, Edu                   Texas Wesley           4:37.34  
 23 Johnson, Gabriel             Colby CC               4:38.44  
 24 Porter, Brandon              McMurry                4:38.61  
 25 Scribner, Luke               McMurry                4:38.68  
 26 Rosalez, Joshua              Texas-Pan Am           4:39.07  
 27 Jones, Troy                  Texas Wesley           4:40.03  
 28 Villarreal, Joey             Lubbock Chri           4:40.42  
 29 Becerra, Hector              Clarendon Co           4:40.64  
 30 Edmiston, Louis              Colby CC               4:42.24  
 31 Splawn, Reid                 Unattached             4:42.59  
 32 Watkins, John                Prairie View           4:43.17  
 33 Alvardo, George              Texas Southe           4:43.99  
 34 Crawford, Paul               Unattached             4:44.05  
 35 Sperling, Evan               McMurry                4:44.38  
 36 Flowers, Raymond             Texas-Pan Am           4:45.32  
 37 Patterson, Spenser           McMurry                4:48.43  
 38 Wittlake, Briggs             Unattached             4:49.43  
 39 Vega, Jose                   Texas Southe           4:51.02  
 40 Alvardo, Brian               Texas Southe           4:52.32  
 41 Morris, Lucas                Lubbock Chri           4:55.85  
 42 Cardenas, Juan               Texas Southe           4:57.98  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Bapt             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, James               North Texas            8:38.24  
  2 Barlow, Daniel               Texas A&M-Cc           8:38.52  
  3 Samoei, Isaiah               Eastern New            8:40.61  
  4 Adame, Justin                Texas A&M-Cc           8:40.82  
  5 Briska, Kaspars              Eastern New            8:41.11  
  6 willett, dylan               Unattached             8:43.85  
  7 Burgess, Jonathan            Colby CC               8:44.92  
  8 Landrum, Wyatt               Wayland Bapt           8:45.07  
  9 Serrano, Luis                Texas-Pan Am           8:55.91  
 10 Banda, Angel                 Texas A&M-Cc           8:56.63  
 11 Roa, Kevin                   Eastern New            8:58.20  
 12 Miranda, Izzy                Lubbock Chri           9:05.03  
 13 Rueda, Armando               Unattached             9:08.08  
 14 Rosas, Lucio                 Prairie View           9:10.22  
 15 Hays, Gunnar                 Colby CC               9:10.60  
 16 Jones, Troy                  Texas Wesley           9:11.63  
 17 Pineda, Seraiah              Unattached             9:11.64  
 18 Whitehead, Cordaryl          South Plains           9:12.44  
 19 Mauritsen, Kory              Texas Tech             9:13.29  
 20 Tomlin, Jameson              Texas Tech             9:15.73  
 21 Lozoya, Alfonso              Odessa                 9:16.13  
 22 Adam, Dinaoli                Prairie View           9:18.57  
 23 Edmiston, Louis              Colby CC               9:20.26  
 24 Tordesillas, Vincent         Unattached             9:22.24  
 25 Villarreal, Bretton          Unattached             9:25.90  
 26 Splawn, Reid                 Unattached             9:27.11  
 27 Samaniego, Justin            Eastern New            9:27.27  
 28 Crawford, Paul               Unattached             9:33.18  
 29 Carlton, Colt                McMurry                9:34.65  
 30 Wedell, Daniel               Unattached             9:34.88  
 31 Wittlake, Briggs             Unattached             9:35.36  
 32 Perez, Eladio                South Plains           9:37.35  
 33 Lowery, Damarius             Colby CC               9:38.61  
 34 Hodges, Sean                 Unattached             9:39.46  
 35 Simie, Abel                  Prairie View           9:39.98  
 36 Bernal, Brandon              South Plains           9:43.51  
 37 Vega, Jose                   Texas Southe           9:43.58  
 38 Alvardo, George              Texas Southe           9:51.14  
 39 Quick, Trey                  South Plains           9:54.13  
 40 Watkins, John                Prairie View           9:59.60  
 41 Stribling, Garrison          Prairie View          10:20.27  
 -- Taragon, Edward              Wayland Bapt               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Section A
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 13:54.54  2/6/2010    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lira, Jonathon               Texas Tech            15:16.22  
  2 Escobedo, Pancho             Trinity (Tex          15:18.21  
  3 Koskey, Peter                Colby CC              15:24.37  
  4 Devlin, Brendan              Texas Tech            15:35.06  
  5 Pacheco Orozco, Juan Joe     Colby CC              15:36.57  
  6 Perdomo, Sal                 Trinity (Tex          15:46.55  
  7 Williams, Josh               Unattached            15:50.78  
  8 Hernandez, Gerardo           Trinity (Tex          15:53.06  
  9 Adam, Dinaoli                Prairie View          15:57.72  
 10 Wint, Oraine                 Western Texa          16:01.37  
 11 Rosas, Lucio                 Prairie View          16:07.27  
 12 Ibanez, Justin               Tamu-Kingsvi          16:35.82  
 13 Dowd, Michael                McMurry               16:38.92  
 14 Simie, Abel                  Prairie View          16:57.18  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Section B
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 13:54.54  2/6/2010    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polasek, James               Unattached            16:23.68  
  2 Trevino, Omar                Western Texa          16:31.13  
  3 Scharf, Calvin               Tamu-Kingsvi          16:41.43  
  4 Alanis, Jorge                Tamu-Kingsvi          16:43.05  
  5 Perez, Eladio                South Plains          16:48.83  
  6 Alvardo, Brian               Texas Southe          17:03.78  
  7 Russo, Sean                  Western Texa          17:20.06  
  8 Arias, Marco                 South Plains          17:47.11  
  9 Stribling, Garrison          Prairie View          17:51.24  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
  ATC Record: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brathwaite, Shane            Unattached                7.27q  1 
  2 Denson, Emmanuel             South Plains              7.51q  3 
  3 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt              7.52q  1  7.512
  4 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains              7.52q  3  7.515
  5 Young, Timothy               Texas State               7.58q  2 
  6 Johnson, Lorenzo             Western Texa              7.60q  4 
  7 Butler, Catrell              Tamu-Kingsvi              7.61q  3 
  8 Rios, Sergio                 Tamu-Kingsvi              7.64q  2 
  9 Clement, Terrell             South Plains              7.68q  4 
 10 Norville, Josiah             Unattached                7.77q  1 
 11 Black, Larron                Texas State               7.83q  1 
 12 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains              7.89q  2 
 13 Woodard, Preston             Prairie View              7.90q  2  7.886
 14 Gilbert, James               Tamu-Kingsvi              7.90q  4  7.894
 15 Johnson, Crayton             Prairie View              7.93q  4  7.923
 16 Moore, Darwin                North Texas               7.93q  2  7.926
 17 Collins, Brandon             Texas Southe              7.96   2 
 18 Wooten, Marcus               North Texas               7.97   3 
 19 Kadlacek, Randall            Unattached                8.07   4 
 20 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech                8.09   1 
 21 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri              8.21   3 
 22 Walker, Riley                Trinity (Tex              8.29   1 
 23 Johnson, Kyle                Unattached                8.30   2 
 24 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri              8.43   1 
 25 Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri              8.53   1 
 26 Veail, Chris                 McMurry                   8.54   3 
 -- Morris, Xavier               Prairie View               DNF   3 
 -- Engel, Trevor                Tamu-Kingsvi               DNF   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  ATC Record: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brathwaite, Shane            Unattached                7.30   2 
  2 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt              7.38   2 
  3 Denson, Emmanuel             South Plains              7.48   2 
  4 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains              7.51   2 
  5 Young, Timothy               Texas State               7.51   2 
  6 Butler, Catrell              Tamu-Kingsvi              7.53   2 
  7 Johnson, Lorenzo             Western Texa              7.54   2 
  8 Clement, Terrell             South Plains              7.62   1 
  9 Rios, Sergio                 Tamu-Kingsvi              7.66   2 
 10 Norville, Josiah             Unattached                7.73   1 
 11 Moore, Darwin                North Texas               7.79   1 
 12 Woodard, Preston             Prairie View              7.83   1 
 13 Black, Larron                Texas State               7.84   1 
 14 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains              7.88   1 
 15 Johnson, Crayton             Prairie View              7.89   1 
 16 Gilbert, James               Tamu-Kingsvi              7.91   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains, South Plains                
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplin, Bartholomew                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                   3:12.23   1 
  2 Texas Southern  'A'                                 3:13.27   1 
  3 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:13.28   2 
  4 Western Texas College  'A'                          3:15.92   1 
  5 South Plains  'B'                                   3:16.15   1 
  6 Texas State  'A'                                    3:16.22   1 
  7 Angelo State  'A'                                   3:17.40   2 
  8 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                                3:17.64   3 
  9 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                3:17.80   2 
 10 Colby CC  'A'                                       3:17.80   2 
 11 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:18.75   2 
 12 Texas State  'B'                                    3:20.17   3 
 13 Colby CC  'B'                                       3:23.60   4 
 14 McMurry  'A'                                        3:23.85   5 
 15 Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                   3:24.58   5 
 16 Unattached  'A'                                     3:25.92   4 
 17 Tamu-Kingsville  'B'                                3:27.16   5 
 18 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:27.40   4 
 19 Eastern New Mexico  'A'                             3:29.73   6 
 20 South Plains  'C'                                   3:29.88   4 
 21 McMurry  'B'                                        3:30.96   6 
 22 Wayland Baptist  'C'                                3:32.68   5 
 23 Rebel  'A'                                          3:37.09   6 
 24 Pratt CC  'A'                                       3:40.36   6 
 25 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                 3:42.84   6 
 -- Texas-Pan American  'A'                                 DNF   3 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 7:43.35  2/3/2007    South Plains, South Plains                
                         Jackson, Ivory, Katam, Jones                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                7:43.6h  
  2 Eastern New Mexico  'A'                             8:10.1h  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 2.26m  2004        Terrance Woods, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shawn               South Plains             2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
        P  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 De La Cruz, Roger            Texas A&M-Cc            J2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dotson, Roosevelt            South Plains             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Robinson, Jeron              Tamu-Kingsvi            J2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Shepherd, Pierre             Prairie View             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Austin, Jajuan               McMurry                  1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Carpenter, Connor            Wayland Bapt            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Armstrong, Robert            Tamu-Kingsvi             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Tripplett, Alex              Texas State              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Williams, Demetrice          South Plains            J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Smith, Justin                Texas Southe             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
 11 Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius        Prairie View             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
 13 Warren, George               Trinity (Tex            J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Griffith, Zach               Tamu-Kingsvi            J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Moore, Michael               Eastern New                 NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Wilkins, Dillion             McMurry                     NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Waclawczyk, Thomas           Tamu-Kingsvi                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Baptiste, Raphiel            Texas Southe                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Veail, Chris                 McMurry                     NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Section A
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 5.71m  1996        Scott Hennig, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech               5.32m   17-05.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cunningham, Logan            Texas State              5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Yamoah, Jordan               Tamu-Kingsvi             5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ferguson, Landon             Texas State              4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech               4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Arnold, Seth                 Texas State             J4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Sonnen, Josh                 Texas Tech               4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Padalecki, Kyle              Texas Tech               4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Poth, Barrett                Unattached              J4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 
        O   XO    X 
 -- Doddridge, Jeremy            Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Reyes, Taylor                Northwood                   NH            
     4.62 
      XXX 
 -- Fulmer, Tanner               Unattached                  NH            
     4.62 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Chase                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.62 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Section B
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 5.71m  1996        Scott Henning, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nell, Carter                 Texas State              4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Steinbock, Brock             McMurry                 J4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Richard, Derek               North Texas              4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Veail, Chris                 McMurry                  4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Woods, Hayden                Tamu-Kingsvi            J4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains             4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Nabors, Marcus               McMurry                  4.03m   13-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Loftis, Conner               Unattached                  NH            
     4.03 4.18 
        P  XXX 
 -- Brown, Henry                 Prairie View                NH            
     4.03 
      XXX 
 -- Engel, Trevor                Tamu-Kingsvi                NH            
     4.03 
      XXX 
 -- Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri                NH            
     4.03 4.18 4.33 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Lozoya, Cristian             Angelo State                NH            
     4.03 4.18 4.33 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri                NH            
     4.03 4.18 4.33 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Bickham, James               Prairie View                NH            
     4.03 
      XXX 
 -- Flores, Antonio              Texas Southe                NH            
     4.03 
      XXX 
 -- Morrow, Grayson              McMurry                     NH            
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gotch, Jarvis                South Plains             7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.21m  7.33m  7.31m  PASS  PASS  7.21m
  2 Williams, Terrance           North Texas              7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Young, Timothy               Texas State              7.21m   23-08.00 
      6.92m  7.21m  6.91m  6.82m  7.18m  PASS
  4 Rodgers, Aaron               Texas Southe             7.09m   23-03.25 
      FOUL  7.09m  6.78m  6.79m  FOUL  PASS
  5 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains             6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.84m  6.77m  6.92m  6.59m  6.50m  PASS
  6 Hilliard, James              Texas State              6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.66m  6.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rolle, Drayton               Texas Southe             6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.71m  6.52m  6.76m  6.67m  6.88m  FOUL
  8 Whetstone, Aaron             Unattached               6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  FOUL  6.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Moorer, Etron                South Plains             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.70m  6.63m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 10 Williams, Demetrious         Texas Southe             6.69m   21-11.50 
      ND  ND  6.69m           
 10 Randle, Derrick              Texas State              6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.69m  FOUL  6.51m         
 12 Clarke, Clinton              North Texas              6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.61m  FOUL  6.67m           
 13 Armstrong, Robert            Tamu-Kingsvi             6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  6.66m  6.48m           
 13 Walcott, Elton               South Plains             6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.53m  6.66m  6.46m           
 15 Williams, Desmond            McMurry                  6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  6.62m  6.46m           
 16 Paul, Gennard                Colby CC                 6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  6.47m  FOUL           
 17 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains             6.58m   21-07.25 
      ND  6.58m  6.57m         
 18 Johnson, Shawn               South Plains             6.48m   21-03.25 
      FOUL  ND  6.48m           
 19 Bowles, Micah                Unattached               6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.40m  ND  6.47m           
 20 Long, Stevin                 Prairie View             6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  FOUL x             
 -- Zabala, Fabian               UACJ                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Moorer, Etroy                South Plains                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Engel, Trevor                Tamu-Kingsvi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Robinson, Jeron              Tamu-Kingsvi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Diamond, Michael             Texas A&M-Cc                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Gore, Shanton                Prairie View                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bruner, Julian               South Plains                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Theriot, Jason               Colby CC                  FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- McKnight, Kamron             Eastern New               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Takeuchi, John               Eastern New               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wilkins, Dillion             McMurry                   FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Bowles, Malcolm              Wayland Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bass, Gavan                  Unattached                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Hamilton, Isaac              McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Grady, Brendan               Tamu-Kingsvi              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woodard, Preston             Prairie View            15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.13m  15.48m  FOUL  15.35m  15.72m  15.79m
  2 Walcott, Elton               South Plains            15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.48m  15.71m  15.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Moorer, Etron                South Plains            15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.34m  15.60m  15.51m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Zabala, Fabian               UACJ                    15.58m   51-01.50 
      14.94m  14.76m  15.00m  15.54m  15.58m  FOUL
  5 Jeremiah, Idiato             Unattached              15.45m   50-08.25 
      13.90m  15.45m  14.98m  14.48m  14.77m  15.19m
  6 Bowles, Micah                Unattached              15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.80m  15.27m  14.30m  14.43m  15.22m  14.88m
  7 Griggs, CJ                   Tamu-Kingsvi            15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.74m  FOUL  14.71m  14.99m  15.04m  15.22m
  8 Johnson, Shawn               South Plains            15.01m   49-03.00 
      FOUL  14.54m  14.97m  15.01m  PASS  PASS
  9 Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                 14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.98m  14.15m  14.35m  FOUL  ND  14.10m
 10 Clarke, Clinton              North Texas             14.19m   46-06.75 
      FOUL  ND  14.19m           
 10 Moorer, Etroy                South Plains            14.19m   46-06.75 
      FOUL  14.19m  13.78m           
 12 Hyacinth, Darius             Pratt CC                14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.10m           
 13 Williams, Terrance           North Texas             13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.78m  13.94m           
 14 Wilkins, Dillion             McMurry                 13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.92m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Williams, Demetrious         Texas Southe            13.89m   45-07.00 
      ND  13.69m  13.89m           
 16 Williams, Ian                Texas Southe            13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.57m  13.81m  13.79m           
 17 Trevino, Alejandro           Texas-Pan Am            13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  13.80m  13.77m            
 18 Paul, Gennard                Colby CC                13.75m   45-01.50 
      FOUL  13.75m  FOUL           
 19 Theriot, Jason               Colby CC                13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.70m  FOUL           
 20 Ellis-Dall, Dasheen          Tamu-Kingsvi            13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.43m  13.63m  FOUL           
 21 Bowles, Malcolm              Wayland Bapt            13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  ND  13.52m           
 -- Hamilton, Isaac              McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bruner, Julian               South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Morris, Timiree              Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Wooten, Marcus               North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Diamond, Michael             Texas A&M-Cc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Gore, Shanton                Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put Section A
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 20.42m  2004        Janus Roberts, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              18.90m   62-00.25 
      18.64m  17.73m  18.55m  FOUL  18.90m  FOUL
  2 Jones, Nick                  Unattached              18.52m   60-09.25 
      16.73m  18.38m  18.52m  FOUL  18.00m  18.11m
  3 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 17.89m   58-08.50 
      FOUL  17.88m  FOUL  FOUL  17.89m  FOUL
  4 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              17.77m   58-03.75 
      17.37m  17.77m  FOUL  17.47m  17.70m  FOUL
  5 Brown, Darian                Texas State             16.75m   54-11.50 
      FOUL  16.52m  FOUL  16.71m  16.75m  FOUL
  6 Tabor, Sean Cameron          Unattached              16.29m   53-05.50 
      FOUL  15.18m  16.29m  16.14m  16.23m  FOUL
  7 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas             16.00m   52-06.00 
      FOUL  15.20m  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech              14.71m   48-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.71m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Gray, Jackson                South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put Section B
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 20.42m  2004        Janus Roberts, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.67m  15.78m  15.38m  15.94m  15.75m  FOUL
  2 Fricke, Brandon              North Texas             15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.75m  FOUL  14.94m  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL
  3 Rodriguez, Roman             Texas State             15.49m   50-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  15.49m
  4 Huckaby, Jordan              Texas State             15.44m   50-08.00 
      14.88m  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL  15.44m  14.48m
  5 Lopez, Geronimo              Tamu-Kingsvi            15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.57m  15.18m  13.83m  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL
  6 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am            15.00m   49-02.50 
      13.72m  FOUL  14.98m  15.00m  14.94m  FOUL
  7 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.91m  13.71m  ND  13.78m  14.61m  ND
  8 Smith, Anthony               Prairie View            14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.97m  14.20m  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Garza, Jesus                 Tamu-Kingsvi            14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.10m  14.13m  14.25m  FOUL  13.98m  14.10m
 10 Edwards, Datrick             Huston-Tillo            13.78m   45-02.50 
      FOUL  ND  13.78m           
 11 Libe, James                  Texas-Pan Am            13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  ND           
 11 Bloom, Joshua                Abilene Chri            13.76m   45-01.75 
      ND  13.76m  ND           
 -- Bonnet, Dillon               Prairie View                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Medrano, Joseph              Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Nell, Carter                 Texas State                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Cruz, Victor                 McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Wien, Phaebian               Huston-Tillo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Meyer, Ben                   Northwood                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Ramsey, Derric               Texas Southe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Lambert, Kurt                Prairie View                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Felton, Casey                Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lantelme, Casey              West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Campbell, Justin             Trinity (Tex              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Brady, Greg                  Texas Southe              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Aleman, Ricardo              Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL          
 -- Baker, Dustin                Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                   FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Engel, Trevor                Tamu-Kingsvi              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Garcia, Christian            Tamu-Kingsvi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Slater, Wesley               Prairie View              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw Section A
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Darian                Texas State             18.46m   60-06.75 
      16.08m  17.34m  FOUL  FOUL  18.46m  FOUL
  2 Kerjean, Baptiste            Abilene Chri            18.45m   60-06.50 
      18.45m  17.74m  FOUL  17.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Garrish, John                North Texas             17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.60m  FOUL  17.22m  FOUL  15.96m  FOUL
  3 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am            17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.23m  17.22m  16.93m  FOUL  16.95m  16.95m
  5 Tabor, Sean Cameron          Unattached              17.07m   56-00.00 
      16.37m  16.82m  FOUL  FOUL  16.52m  17.07m
  6 Laijas, Chaz                 Texas State             16.88m   55-04.75 
      15.15m  16.88m  16.82m  FOUL  FOUL  16.86m
  7 Gray, Jackson                South Plains            16.64m   54-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lewis, Charleston            North Texas             16.63m   54-06.75 
      16.48m  15.95m  16.38m  FOUL  15.23m  16.63m
  9 Henley, Taji                 Texas Tech              16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.58m  16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  FOUL
 10 Hudson, Andrew               Abilene Chri            16.45m   53-11.75 
      ND  FOUL  16.45m           
 11 Price, Buddy                 Unattached              15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.60m  15.92m  FOUL            
 12 Davis, Myrium                Tamu-Kingsvi            15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.00m  FOUL  15.76m           
 13 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.70m  15.54m  FOUL           
 14 Smith, Anthony               Prairie View            15.60m   51-02.25 
      FOUL  15.60m  FOUL           
 -- Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw Section B
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 16.77m   55-00.25 
      14.48m  15.60m  FOUL  15.17m  16.77m  15.86m
  2 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas             16.64m   54-07.25 
      14.68m  14.41m  14.43m  FOUL  14.74m  16.64m
  3 Ramsey, Derric               Texas Southe            15.91m   52-02.50 
      14.60m  15.76m  FOUL  14.98m  15.91m  15.46m
  4 Huckaby, Jordan              Texas State             15.36m   50-04.75 
      15.36m  FOUL  15.00m  14.53m  14.64m  FOUL
  5 Rodriguez, Roman             Texas State             14.34m   47-00.75 
      13.62m  14.34m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  13.79m
  6 Tamez, Chris                 Texas-Pan Am            14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.85m  FOUL  ND  14.13m  14.24m  14.13m
  7 Bloom, Joshua                Abilene Chri            14.11m   46-03.50 
      14.11m  FOUL  ND  13.95m  ND  ND
 -- Garza, Jesus                 Tamu-Kingsvi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Lantelme, Casey              West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Libe, James                  Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Medrano, Joseph              Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gosch, Kevin                 McMurry                   FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- January, Cody                North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Baker, Dustin                Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Bonnet, Dillon               Prairie View              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Slater, Wesley               Prairie View              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lambert, Kurt                Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Aleman, Ricardo              Texas State               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND