Recap

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Texas Tech Open - 1/12/2013                          
                     Athletic Training Center; Lubbock, TX                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Cierra                Texas Tech                7.06q  1 
  2 Ferguson, Gortia             Unattached                7.12q  3 
  3 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S              7.15q  4 
  4 Weir, Katrina                New Mexico J              7.20q  4  7.195
  5 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S              7.20q  3  7.199
  6 Williams, Sharrona           New Mexico J              7.21q  2 
  7 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt              7.32q  4 
  8 Burt, Faith                  Unattached                7.36q  3  7.353
  9 Williams, Rhenique           Texas Tech                7.36q  4  7.357
 10 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S              7.36q  1  7.360
 11 Simpson, Carnisha            West Texas A              7.38q  1 
 12 White, Brittany              Wayland Bapt              7.39q  2 
 13 Morrison, Cherish            New Mexico S              7.42q  3 
 14 Bowens, Paula                West Texas A              7.43q  1 
 15 Snider, Sarah                West Texas A              7.44q  3 
 16 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-Cc              7.47q  2 
 17 Fernandez, Kayla             Unattached                7.48   2 
 18 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A              7.50   4 
 19 Stokes, Bianca               New Mexico J              7.50   4 
 20 Mills, Brianna               New Mexico J              7.53   3 
 21 Wright, Shanice              Hardin-Simmo              7.55   1 
 22 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt              7.56   3 
 23 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A              7.60   1 
 24 Carter, Angelica             New Mexico J              7.63   4 
 25 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A              7.71   2 
 26 Collins, Eboni               Texas A&M-Cc              7.72   4 
 27 Johnson, Darion              Langston                  7.73   2 
 28 Baptiste, Isabelle           Texas A&M-Cc              8.17   1 
 29 Jones, Ashli                 Colby CC                  8.80   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Gortia             Unattached                7.02   1 
  2 White, Cierra                Texas Tech                7.03   1 
  3 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S              7.13   1 
  4 Weir, Katrina                New Mexico J              7.22   1 
  5 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt              7.24   1 
  6 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S              7.25   1 
  7 Williams, Sharrona           New Mexico J              7.34   1 
  8 Simpson, Carnisha            West Texas A              7.34   2 
  9 White, Brittany              Wayland Bapt              7.38   2 
 10 Williams, Rhenique           Texas Tech                7.39   2 
 11 Burt, Faith                  Unattached                7.39   1 
 12 Morrison, Cherish            New Mexico S              7.41   2 
 13 Bowens, Paula                West Texas A              7.42   2 
 14 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S              7.45   2 
 15 Snider, Sarah                West Texas A              7.47   2 
 16 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-Cc              7.48   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S             24.59   3 
  2 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt             24.62   1 
  3 Cromartie, Brianna           New Mexico S             25.01   2 
  4 Anderson, Valencia           Unattached               25.17   3 
  5 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S             25.20   3 
  6 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S             25.73   2 
  7 Morrison, Cherish            New Mexico S             25.84   5 
  8 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S             26.03   4 
  9 Leeper, Bri                  West Texas A             26.08   3 
 10 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S             26.09   6 
 11 Stokes, Bianca               New Mexico J             26.34   2 
 12 McNeal, Dearra               Langston                 26.38   4 
 13 Tarrant, Tara                West Texas A             26.44   4 
 14 Brown, Ce'Aira               Langston                 26.53   2 
 15 Gonzalez, Kelsi              New Mexico S             26.68   5 
 16 Johnson, Darion              Langston                 26.84   5 
 17 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt             26.89   3 
 18 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-Cc             26.92   1 
 19 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             26.95   6 
 20 Walker, Darianna             Midwestern S             27.11   6 
 21 Patterson, Kierra            Langston                 27.30   5 
 22 Carter, Angelica             New Mexico J             27.43   8 
 23 Collins, Eboni               Texas A&M-Cc             27.48   4 
 24 Siepert, Sidney              Texas A&M-Cc             27.53   4 
 25 Mills, Brianna               New Mexico J             27.53   8 
 26 Wright, Shanice              Hardin-Simmo             27.66   7 
 27 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             27.69   6 
 28 Mayunda, Sarah               Langston                 28.54   6 
 29 Williams, Janelle            Langston                 29.06   8 
 30 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo             29.09   7 
 31 Baptiste, Isabelle           Texas A&M-Cc             29.39   6 
 32 Diaz, Amanda                 Colby CC                 29.49   8 
 33 Aspegren, Shelby             Colby CC                 29.53   8 
 34 Allen, Rachel                Hardin-Simmo             31.46   7 
 35 Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo             31.47   7 
 36 McGhee, Alexandria           Langston                 32.17   7 
 37 Brush, Amanda                Colby CC                 34.26   8 
 -- White, Brittany              Wayland Bapt                FS   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S             57.25   1 
  2 Cromartie, Brianna           New Mexico S             57.30   1 
  3 Young, Curry                 South Plains             58.36   1 
  4 King, Sharniece              South Plains             58.80   2 
  5 Burt, Faith                  Unattached               59.29   1 
  6 Gonzalez, Kelsi              New Mexico S             59.77   2 
  7 Lewin, Shawnette             South Plains             59.84   2 
  8 Mason, Shun-Shauna           South Plains           1:00.17   3 
  9 Siepert, Sidney              Texas A&M-Cc           1:00.66   2 
 10 Pendergast, Shanice          Texas A&M-Cc           1:00.83   3 
 11 Clark, Atarah                South Plains           1:01.29   1 
 12 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains           1:01.51   4 
 13 Gittens, Kesley              Wayland Bapt           1:01.65   2 
 14 McNeal, Dearra               Langston               1:01.80   3 
 15 Blount, Aminah               South Plains           1:02.48   2 
 16 Walker, Darianna             Midwestern S           1:02.85   4 
 17 Bolduc, Alysha               New Mexico S           1:03.45   4 
 18 Davis, Keenan                South Plains           1:04.32   3 
 19 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt           1:05.36   3 
 20 Englehart, Leah              New Mexico S           1:06.17   4 
 21 Mayunda, Sarah               Langston               1:06.67   4 
 22 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo           1:07.17   4 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivers, Christen             Texas Tech             1:23.27  
  2 Tarver, Tiffany              Texas Tech             1:24.70  
  3 Quiah, Angie                 Wayland Bapt           1:27.56  
  4 Calloway, Chyna              Wayland Bapt           1:27.63  
  5 Brown, Ce'Aira               Langston               1:28.26  
  6 Brooks, Latrica              New Mexico S           1:28.68  
  7 Brooks, Lexi                 Angelo State           1:30.97  
  8 Walton, Brittnay             Wayland Bapt           1:31.63  
  9 Amadu, Mariam                Texas Tech             1:32.35  
 10 Fortune, Lucy                South Plains           1:32.87  
 11 Echols, Jessica              Wayland Bapt           1:33.90  
 12 Lewis, Olivia                Texas Tech             1:34.43  
 13 Roys-Dossou, Prisca          Colby CC               1:36.94  
 14 Rodgers, Lauren              Hardin-Simmo           1:37.53  
 15 Williams, Janelle            Langston               1:39.54  
 16 Salter, Audrey               Hardin-Simmo           1:42.15  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Jaylen              Angelo State           2:16.12  
  2 Boutte, Jasmine              Texas A&M-Cc           2:20.72  
  3 Thompson, Samantha           New Mexico S           2:22.31  
  4 Mills, Ashley                Texas A&M-Cc           2:26.07  
  5 Nagunst, Kayla               New Mexico S           2:26.16  
  6 Cejas, Melissa               Wayland Bapt           2:29.31  
  7 Fernandez, Alex              Texas A&M-Cc           2:32.59  
  8 Baker, Allison               Texas A&M-Cc           2:33.36  
  9 Tauriello, Teresa            Texas A&M-Cc           2:35.65  
 10 Chestnut, Emily              Colby CC               2:37.36  
 11 Minott, Kendra               Western Texa           2:39.51  
 12 Schneider, Heather           Colby CC               2:40.48  
 13 Alambar, Audrey              Texas Tech             2:43.85  
 14 Bernal, Stefanie             Odessa                 2:46.40  
 15 Hornbaker, Stephanie         Colby CC               2:51.13  
 16 Gennero, Abigal              Texas A&M-Cc           2:56.46  
 17 Duvail, Amanda               Colby CC               2:59.30  
 18 Bustamante, Desiree          Odessa                 3:00.79  
 19 Besmer, Sierra               Colby CC               3:01.96  
 20 Brown, Laura                 Hardin-Simmo           3:14.75  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waters, Caitlin              Texas Tech             2:59.55  
  2 Archer, McKenzie             Texas Tech             3:01.46  
  3 Flores, Ashley               Midwestern S           3:01.60  
  4 Montague, Desreen            South Plains           3:01.93  
  5 Folan, Rachel                Texas Tech             3:02.27  
  6 Schultz, Courtney            New Mexico S           3:03.23  
  7 Hawk, Diana                  New Mexico S           3:03.73  
  8 Stoltze, Madelyn             New Mexico S           3:07.95  
  9 Schultz, Camille             New Mexico S           3:09.35  
 10 Hannah, Kristy               Wayland Bapt           3:11.00  
 11 Bojorquez, Sarabel           New Mexico S           3:11.97  
 12 Jackson, Quiana              Unattached             3:12.03  
 13 Collins, Oslyn               Colby CC               3:12.17  
 14 Moreno, Chabelli             New Mexico J           3:12.72  
 15 Allen, Katy                  Unattached             3:20.23  
 16 Salinas, Maira               Midwestern S           3:21.38  
 17 Bailey, Sarah                Unattached             3:22.19  
 18 Mack, Cara                   Midwestern S           3:25.06  
 19 Sang, Denet                  Colby CC               3:26.11  
 20 Kipp, Katy                   Midwestern S           3:35.80  
 21 Pacillas, Jade               Unattached             4:02.80  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinton, Lindsey              Unattached             5:06.14  
  2 Hawk, Diana                  New Mexico S           5:06.45  
  3 Schultz, Courtney            New Mexico S           5:08.69  
  4 Schultz, Camille             New Mexico S           5:17.58  
  5 Stoltze, Madelyn             New Mexico S           5:17.71  
  6 Galindo, Vanessa             Texas A&M-Cc           5:24.39  
  7 Willems, Emileigh            Wayland Bapt           5:25.14  
  8 Miroshnikova, Ekaterina      South Plains           5:26.84  
  9 Lopez, Dalia                 New Mexico J           5:28.75  
 10 Lopez, Ana                   Midwestern S           5:29.17  
 11 Salinas, Regina              Texas A&M-Cc           5:29.30  
 12 Bojorquez, Sarabel           New Mexico S           5:31.36  
 13 Ward, Kim                    Texas A&M-Cc           5:39.44  
 14 Shoush, Payton               Unattached             5:40.54  
 15 Farrar, Tylo                 Midwestern S           5:48.73  
 16 Hardin, Samantha             Texas A&M-Cc           5:50.37  
 17 Trnka, Kyndall               Unattached             5:50.65  
 18 Benavides, Jessica           Odessa                 5:51.66  
 19 Sang, Denet                  Colby CC               5:52.41  
 20 Schneider, Heather           Colby CC               5:56.59  
 21 Peterson, Sarah              South Plains           5:59.06  
 22 Fischer, Kayla               Texas A&M-Cc           6:02.86  
 23 Brock, Abbi                  Lubbock Chri           6:11.17  
 24 Androes, Danielle            Midwestern S           6:22.56  
 25 Besmer, Sierra               Colby CC               6:39.46  
 26 Duvail, Amanda               Colby CC               6:58.60  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewiecki, Caroline           New Mexico S          10:39.19  
  2 Galindo, Vanessa             Texas A&M-Cc          10:45.01  
  3 Campbell, Janel              Midwestern S          10:50.50  
  4 Willems, Emileigh            Wayland Bapt          11:07.65  
  5 Livergood, Madeline          Texas Tech            11:10.00  
  6 Koenig, Emily                Texas Tech            11:10.61  
  7 Lopez, Dalia                 New Mexico J          11:10.96  
  8 Miroshnikova, Ekaterina      South Plains          11:21.93  
  9 Scott, Chelsea               Texas Tech            11:27.90  
 10 Gonzalez, Abigail            Midwestern S          11:28.62  
 11 Adams, Brittany              Midwestern S          11:28.72  
 12 Kauffman, Maddie             South Plains          12:07.79  
 13 Flores, Mackensey            Midwestern S          12:17.62  
 14 Robinett, Megan              Wayland Bapt          12:25.60  
 15 Finson, Carrie               Midwestern S          12:49.37  
 16 Morantes, Melina             South Plains          13:15.34  
 17 Hurtado, Marianna            Unattached            14:05.47  
 18 Thetford, Taya               South Plains          14:21.08  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech                7.76q  1 
  2 Anderson, Valencia           Unattached                8.15q  2 
  3 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A              8.38q  2 
  4 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A              8.59q  1 
  5 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A              8.77q  1 
  6 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A              8.82q  3 
  7 Bolduc, Alysha               New Mexico S              8.86q  2 
  8 Baker, Natalie               Texas Tech                8.92q  1 
  9 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt              8.96q  1 
 10 Ambowode, Jasmine            Angelo State              8.97q  2 
 11 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A              9.01q  3 
 12 Young, Ebony                 Western Texa              9.10q  1 
 13 Sue, Theresa                 Angelo State              9.11q  2 
 14 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A              9.29q  3 
 15 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech                9.38q  3 
 16 Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J              9.40q  2 
 17 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S              9.49   2 
 18 Strickland, Libby            West Texas A              9.79   3 
 19 Roopchan, Paige              Colby CC                  9.88   3 
 20 Roys-Dossou, Prisca          Colby CC                 10.06   2 
 21 Allen, Rachel                Hardin-Simmo             10.38   3 
 22 Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo             10.92   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech                7.71   1 
  2 Anderson, Valencia           Unattached                8.24   1 
  3 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A              8.53   1 
  4 Ambowode, Jasmine            Angelo State              8.85   2 
  5 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech                8.90   2 
  6 Bolduc, Alysha               New Mexico S              8.94   1 
  7 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A              8.98   2 
  8 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt              9.04   2 
  9 Baker, Natalie               Texas Tech                9.13   1 
 10 Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J              9.18   2 
 11 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A              9.23   1 
 12 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A              9.41   2 
 13 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A              9.48   1 
 14 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A             10.24   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:40.76   1 
  2 South Plains  'A'                                   3:54.13   1 
  3 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:56.52   1 
  4 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 3:56.96   1 
  5 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 4:01.16   2 
  6 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                4:02.44   2 
  7 South Plains  'B'                                   4:02.74   2 
  8 New Mexico St.  'B'                                 4:03.57   2 
  9 Angelo State  'A'                                   4:03.92   2 
 10 New Mexico St.  'C'                                 4:04.83   3 
 11 West Texas A&M  'B'                                 4:06.49   3 
 12 Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                   4:07.07   3 
 13 Langston  'A'                                       4:11.21   4 
 14 New Mexico JC  'A'                                  4:12.40   3 
 15 West Texas A&M  'C'                                 4:23.08   4 
 16 Texas A&M-Cc  'B'                                   4:32.13   4 
 17 Colby CC  'A'                                       4:32.49   4 
 -- Texas Tech  'C'                                         DNF   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Palu, Michaela               Texas Tech               1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Holly, Kati                  Angelo State             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech              J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Strickland, Libby            West Texas A            J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains            J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Matthews, Lloynecia          New Mexico J             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 McGhee, Alexandria           Langston                 1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Buschmann, Maddison          South Plains            J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Baker, Natalie               Texas Tech               1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Angie               Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Cook, Haley                  Texas Tech               3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Moreau, Kimberly             South Plains             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gonzales, Marissa            New Mexico S             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Black, Taylor                New Mexico S                NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Poncik, Shelby               Texas Tech                  NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Black, D'Onna                New Mexico J                NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sue, Theresa                 Angelo State             5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.54m  5.77m  FOUL  5.60m  5.25m  PASS
  2 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech               5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.29m  5.57m  5.55m  FOUL  5.59m  5.57m
  3 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S             5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.26m  ND  5.29m  FOUL  5.34m  ND
  4 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.27m  5.21m  5.24m  5.24m  FOUL  5.30m
  5 Young, Ebony                 Western Texa             5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  ND  ND  ND
  6 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A             5.20m   17-00.75 
      ND  5.20m  ND  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 -- Jones, Katie                 West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Roopchan, Paige              Colby CC                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- White, Kierra                South Plains                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Clarke, Brittany             Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Diaz, Amanda                 Colby CC                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Patterson, Kierra            Langston                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Danville, Kearah             Angelo State              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Ambowode, Jasmine            Angelo State              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- Willis, Horlexus             New Mexico S              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jones, Ashli                 Colby CC                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Dailey, Jontavia             Texas A&M-Cc              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Roys-Dossou, Prisca          Colby CC                  FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Aspegren, Shelby             Colby CC                  FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danville, Kearah             Angelo State            12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.65m  12.49m  12.78m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Willis, Horlexus             New Mexico S            11.69m   38-04.25 
      FOUL  11.15m  11.69m  11.00m  11.13m  FOUL
  3 White, Kierra                South Plains            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.60m  FOUL  11.68m  11.53m  PASS  PASS
  4 Young, Ebony                 Western Texa            11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  11.52m  11.42m  FOUL  11.46m  FOUL
  5 Ambowode, Jasmine            Angelo State            11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.95m  FOUL  11.04m  10.99m  10.99m  11.02m
  6 Rodgers, Jaylen              Angelo State            11.01m   36-01.50 
      11.01m  ND  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A            10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.88m  10.98m  ND  ND  FOUL
 -- Roopchan, Paige              Colby CC                  FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Clarke, Brittany             Angelo State              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dailey, Jontavia             Texas A&M-Cc              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Okafor, Ifeatu               Texas Tech              15.63m   51-03.50 
      FOUL  15.15m  15.09m  15.63m  15.41m  15.52m
  2 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A            13.13m   43-01.00 
      11.91m  13.13m  12.06m  FOUL  12.07m  12.99m
  3 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.40m  12.41m  FOUL  11.20m  11.96m  11.78m
  4 Walls, Esme                  Langston                12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  11.54m  1.66m  11.73m  11.65m  12.06m
  5 Riley, Tara                  Abilene Chri            11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A            10.42m   34-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.42m  9.84m  9.90m  10.20m
  7 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A            10.33m   33-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.69m  9.28m  9.27m  10.33m
  8 Neal, Ashley                 Langston                 9.95m   32-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.54m  9.95m  9.75m  9.47m
  9 Shipp, Shannon               Hardin-Simmo             8.66m   28-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.54m  8.66m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Paniagua, Elissa             Hardin-Simmo             8.52m   27-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.52m           
 -- Baptiste, Isabelle           Texas A&M-Cc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Butler, Jacy                 West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lakey, Shalania              Abilene Chri            15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.11m  15.34m  15.56m  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL
  2 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.17m  14.43m  FOUL  12.85m  12.49m  13.89m
  3 Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri            14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  14.00m  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Walls, Esme                  Langston                13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.57m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Butler, Jacy                 West Texas A            12.48m   40-11.50 
      11.95m  10.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.48m
  6 Paniagua, Elissa             Hardin-Simmo            11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.08m  11.52m  11.11m  10.73m  FOUL  11.06m
  7 Shipp, Shannon               Hardin-Simmo            10.71m   35-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.71m
 -- Neal, Ashley                 Langston                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Kenneth              Unattached                6.38q  3 
  2 Joseph's, Jeffery            Wayland Bapt              6.39q  2 
  3 Scruggs, Justin              Wayland Bapt              6.43q  1  6.421
  3 Slowly, Steve                New Era Spri              6.43q  4  6.421
  5 Forde, Ackeem                Unattached                6.43q  3  6.423
  6 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa              6.47q  1  6.464
  7 Wilson, Jerome               Western Texa              6.47q  4  6.470
  8 Brown, Raheem                Colby CC                  6.49q  3 
  9 Williams, Keenan             Colby CC                  6.52q  2  6.516
 10 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech                6.52q  4  6.518
 11 Lady, Jacob                  Unattached                6.54q  3 
 12 Ochuko, Brian                Unattached                6.55q  1 
 13 Johnson, David               Wayland Bapt              6.56q  1 
 14 Banks, Pierre                Unattached                6.57q  2  6.561
 15 Banks, Jerell                West Texas A              6.57q  3  6.563
 16 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt              6.58q  2 
 17 Withers, C.J.                Unattached                6.59   2 
 18 Brown, De'Jon                Langston                  6.62   4 
 19 Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A              6.70   4 
 20 Hutchison, Bradley           Hardin-Simmo              6.73   2 
 21 Bennett, Xavier              West Texas A              6.74   4 
 22 Goodwin, Terance             Unattached                6.74   1 
 23 Harris, Keelan               Unattached                6.91   1 
 24 Arce, Chris                  Western Texa              6.97   3 
 25 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin-Simmo              6.99   1 
 26 Ritter, James                West Texas A              7.10   1 
 27 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo              7.15   3 
 -- Alongo, Paul                 West Texas A                FS   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph's, Jeffery            Wayland Bapt              6.35   1 
  2 Turner, Kenneth              Unattached                6.35   1 
  3 Forde, Ackeem                Unattached                6.41   1 
  4 Scruggs, Justin              Wayland Bapt              6.41   1 
  5 Wilson, Jerome               Western Texa              6.43   1 
  6 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa              6.43   1 
  7 Slowly, Steve                New Era Spri              6.45   1 
  8 Brown, Raheem                Colby CC                  6.47   1 
  9 Lady, Jacob                  Unattached                6.50   2 
 10 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech                6.52   2 
 11 Williams, Keenan             Colby CC                  6.58   2 
 12 Banks, Jerell                West Texas A              6.60   2 
 13 Banks, Pierre                Unattached                6.61   2 
 14 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt              6.61   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Jamil               Unattached               21.33   1 
  2 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa             21.64   1 
  3 Slowly, Steve                New Era Spri             21.83   1 
  4 Williams, Keenan             Colby CC                 21.89   4 
  5 Turner, Kenneth              Unattached               21.91   2 
  6 Brown, Raheem                Colby CC                 22.03   7 
  7 Carrillo, David              Texas A&M-Cc             22.43   2 
  8 Scruggs, Justin              Wayland Bapt             22.54   2 
  9 Brown, De'Jon                Langston                 22.65   4 
 10 Calip, Milik                 Unattached               22.84   3 
 11 Scott, William               Texas A&M-Cc             23.18   5 
 12 Hutchison, Bradley           Hardin-Simmo             23.21   4 
 13 Robinson, Dontavius          Langston                 23.22   6 
 14 Withers, C.J.                Unattached               23.40   1 
 15 Lady, Jacob                  Unattached               23.43   4 
 16 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt             23.49   3 
 17 Goodwin, Terance             Unattached               23.52   4 
 18 Moore, Johnnie               Langston                 23.79   6 
 19 Arce, Chris                  Western Texa             23.83   3 
 20 Harris, Keelan               Unattached               23.87   5 
 21 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin-Simmo             24.14   6 
 22 Diamond, Michael             Texas A&M-Cc             24.38   6 
 23 Freeman, James               Unattached               24.45   5 
 24 Montes, Oscar                Unattached               24.63   6 
 25 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo             24.68   7 
 26 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo             25.47   7 
 27 Nunez, Avery                 Unattached               26.95   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Gregory              Wayland Bapt             48.98   1 
  2 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains             49.54   1 
  3 Carrillo, David              Texas A&M-Cc             49.86   2 
  4 Clark, Rashard               Western Texa             50.56   2 
  5 Lecesne, Aaron               Colby CC                 50.57   4 
  6 Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains             50.67   5 
  7 Ali, Ahmed                   South Plains             50.67   2 
  8 Kent, Deon                   Unattached               50.86   2 
  9 Hamilton, Anthony            Western Texa             51.01   1 
 10 Scott, William               Texas A&M-Cc             51.13   1 
 11 Vidales, Damian              West Texas A             51.22   3 
 12 West, Eric                   South Plains             51.22   5 
 13 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             51.52   3 
 14 Robinson, Dontavius          Langston                 51.82   4 
 15 Holl, Caleb                  Unattached               51.93   3 
 16 Sutherland, Stephen          Wayland Bapt             52.06   3 
 17 Johnson, Taylor              West Texas A             52.19   5 
 18 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri             52.47   5 
 19 Stephens, Anthony            Colby CC                 52.68   2 
 20 Calip, Milik                 Unattached               52.75   4 
 21 Newkirk, Emory               Unattached               53.25   4 
 22 Miller, Cedric               Hardin-Simmo             53.86   6 
 23 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri             54.91   6 
 24 Montes, Oscar                Unattached               55.77   3 
 25 Freeman, James               Unattached               56.16   6 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norwood, Vernon              South Plains           1:10.04  
  2 Howard, Durawn               Wayland Bapt           1:10.92  
  3 Dolphus, Lorenzo             Wayland Bapt           1:10.93  
  4 Harper, Tyler Daniel         South Plains           1:11.40  
  5 Johnson, Omar                Western Texa           1:11.96  
  6 Williams, Kenneth            Texas Tech             1:12.04  
  7 Extol, Dwayne                Texas Tech             1:12.64  
  8 McKinnie, Dakarie            South Plains           1:13.14  
  9 Hunt, Andrew                 South Plains           1:13.61  
 10 Hall, U'Monta                Unattached             1:13.64  
 11 Stiles, Jonathan             Colby CC               1:15.61  
 12 Vanwinkle, Dillon            Unattached             1:17.03  
 13 Moore, Johnnie               Langston               1:17.19  
 14 Benson, Shujaa               Texas Tech             1:18.33  
 15 Rodriquez, Matthew           Lubbock Chri           1:19.10  
 16 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A           1:20.20  
 17 Kaplinski, Daniel            Hardin-Simmo           1:21.06  
 18 Sinkfield, Marchello         Langston               1:22.96  
 19 Wells, Luke                  Hardin-Simmo           1:24.13  
 20 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech             1:24.65  
 21 Hamilton, Aaron              Western Texa           1:25.65  
 22 Sloan, Kerry                 Unattached             1:40.77  
 -- Camacho, Roberto             Western Texa               DNF  
 -- Guilloux, Samuel             Langston                   DNF  
 -- Gill, Isaiah                 Texas Tech                 DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booker, Dewayne              Unattached             1:56.96  
  2 Lacy, Brandon                Texas A&M-Cc           1:57.14  
  3 Rathke, Chase                Unattached             1:57.36  
  4 Hayles, Fabian               Colby CC               1:58.06  
  5 Franks, Cordarius            Texas A&M-Cc           2:00.75  
  6 Jonston, Bryce               Texas A&M-Cc           2:02.29  
  7 Dunn, Kevin                  Wayland Bapt           2:02.71  
  8 Garnett, Rajeem              Western Texa           2:02.97  
  9 McGhee, Wesley               Texas A&M-Cc           2:09.34  
 10 Nunez, Avery                 Unattached             2:23.38  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivera, Nick                 Texas Tech             2:31.70  
  2 Mascoll, Anthonio            South Plains           2:32.71  
  3 McVey, Kendall               Texas Tech             2:33.47  
  4 Charles, Anderson            South Plains           2:34.01  
  5 Waller, Mike                 South Plains           2:34.09  
  6 Rueda, Ramon                 Unattached             2:34.54  
  7 Vaughn, Merritt              West Texas A           2:35.29  
  8 Puga, Martin                 West Texas A           2:35.31  
  9 Marsh, Shevaun               Unattached             2:35.94  
 10 Riley, Ashley                Colby CC               2:36.08  
 11 Monticone, Robert            Colby CC               2:36.69  
 12 Gardner, Chenier             South Plains           2:38.01  
 13 Harrold, Jonathan            South Plains           2:43.80  
 14 Demings, Paul                Hardin-Simmo           2:44.43  
 15 Denton, Tyson                Hardin-Simmo           2:59.76  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rathke, Chase                Unattached             4:20.47  
  2 Baar, Philipp                Texas A&M-Cc           4:20.72  
  3 Barlow, Daniel               Texas A&M-Cc           4:21.11  
  4 Valle, Jordan                Wayland Bapt           4:22.34  
  5 Lopez, Lucius                Wayland Bapt           4:25.37  
  6 Placencia, Isacc             Lubbock Chri           4:26.51  
  7 Hansel, Paul                 Texas A&M-Cc           4:27.22  
  8 Taragon, Edward              Unattached             4:28.12  
  9 Mauritsen, Kory              Texas Tech             4:28.36  
 10 Boen, Hildon                 Wayland Bapt           4:28.61  
 11 Hintz, Christoph             Texas A&M-Cc           4:29.52  
 12 Adame, Justin                Texas A&M-Cc           4:31.70  
 13 Landrum, Wyatt               Wayland Bapt           4:33.69  
 14 Koskey, Abel                 Texas A&M-Cc           4:34.53  
 15 Rueda, Armando               Unattached             4:34.67  
 16 Wint, Oraine                 Western Texa           4:34.76  
 17 Whitehead, Cordaryl          South Plains           4:35.66  
 18 Abrego, Jacob                Texas A&M-Cc           4:36.42  
 19 Quiroga, Josh                Colby CC               4:38.54  
 20 Banda, Angel                 Texas A&M-Cc           4:40.49  
 21 Tomlin, Jameson              Texas Tech             4:46.63  
 22 Allison, Mesa                Unattached             4:47.39  
 23 Blunt, Carter                Unattached             4:47.64  
 24 Tordesillas, Vincent         Unattached             4:47.71  
 25 Bryan, Kole                  Unattached             4:49.98  
 26 Bernal, Brandon              South Plains           4:52.75  
 27 Johnson, Gabriel             Colby CC               4:57.03  
 28 Coffman, Keevan              Unattached             4:58.21  
 29 Nunez, Avery                 Unattached             5:04.59  
 -- Cienfuegos, Julio            Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valle, Jordan                Wayland Bapt           8:51.77  
  2 Barlow, Daniel               Texas A&M-Cc           8:53.05  
  3 Burgess, Jonathan            Colby CC               8:53.92  
  4 Lira, Jonathon               Texas Tech             8:57.65  
  5 Landrum, Wyatt               Wayland Bapt           9:03.51  
  6 Devlin, Brendan              Texas Tech             9:03.62  
  7 Vallejo, Marcos              Texas Tech             9:05.04  
  8 Lopez, Lucius                Wayland Bapt           9:06.24  
  9 Koskey, Peter                Colby CC               9:10.59  
 10 Placencia, Isacc             Lubbock Chri           9:16.90  
 11 Lowery, Damarius             Colby CC               9:19.80  
 12 Perez, Eladio                South Plains           9:22.28  
 13 Caton, Chad                  Hardin-Simmo           9:26.39  
 14 Hays, Gunnar                 Colby CC               9:31.26  
 15 Edmiston, Louis              Colby CC               9:36.57  
 16 Lozoya, Alfonso              Odessa                 9:58.21  
 17 Arias, Marco                 South Plains          10:17.71  
 18 Copp, Chace                  Hardin-Simmo          10:40.11  
 -- Taragon, Edward              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- O'Brien, Austin              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brathwaite, Shane            Unattached                7.17q  2 
  2 Osaghee, Omo                 Adidas                    7.18q  1 
  3 Banks, Pierre                Unattached                7.35q  1 
  4 Johnson, Lorenzo             Western Texa              7.59q  2 
  5 Lacour, Cameron              West Texas A              7.62q  3 
  6 Macon, Courtney              West Texas A              7.79q  1 
  7 Sinkfield, Marchello         Langston                  7.86q  3 
  8 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo              7.96q  2 
  9 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                  8.14q  2 
 10 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A              8.25q  3 
 11 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech                8.36q  3  8.352
 12 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri              8.36q  3  8.354
 13 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri              8.50q  2 
 14 Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri              8.56q  1 
 15 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A              8.67q  1 
 16 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A              9.09q  3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Osaghee, Omo                 Adidas                    7.13   1 
  2 Brathwaite, Shane            Unattached                7.15   1 
  3 Banks, Pierre                Unattached                7.42   1 
  4 Johnson, Lorenzo             Western Texa              7.49   1 
  5 Lacour, Cameron              West Texas A              7.50   1 
  6 Macon, Courtney              West Texas A              7.72   1 
  7 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo              7.89   1 
  8 Sinkfield, Marchello         Langston                  7.90   1 
  9 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                  7.95   2 
 10 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A              8.29   2 
 11 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri              8.31   2 
 12 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A              8.66   2 
 13 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A              9.16   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:13.29   1 
  2 South Plains  'A'                                   3:17.31   1 
  3 Western Texas College  'A'                          3:20.70   1 
  4 South Plains  'B'                                   3:22.21   3 
  5 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:22.67   2 
  6 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 3:23.37   2 
  7 Colby CC  'A'                                       3:23.96   2 
  8 Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                   3:25.12   3 
  9 Langston  'A'                                       3:27.55   3 
 10 Colby CC  'B'                                       3:31.01   4 
 11 West Texas A&M  'B'                                 3:32.92   4 
 12 South Plains  'C'                                   3:35.85   3 
 -- Texas Tech  'B'                                         DNF   1 
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duffield, Jacorian           Texas Tech               2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dotson, Roosevelt            South Plains             2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Adkins, Bradley              Texas Tech               2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Austin, Jajuan               McMurry                  2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Shawn               South Plains            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Carpenter, Connor            Wayland Bapt             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 De La Cruz, Roger            Texas A&M-Cc            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Williams, Demetrice          South Plains            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Parkhurst, David             Texas Tech               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A            J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Gordon, Aaron                West Texas A             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doddridge, Jeremy            Texas Tech               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Padalecki, Kyle              Texas Tech              J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jones, Chase                 Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  6 Loftis, Conner               Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Ritter, James                West Texas A             4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sonnen, Josh                 Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A                NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri                NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Fulmer, Tanner               Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gotch, Jarvis                South Plains             7.52m   24-08.25 
      7.34m  7.52m  7.22m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Johnson, Shawn               South Plains             6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.40m  6.50m  6.71m  6.70m  6.91m  PASS
  3 Paul, Gennard                Colby CC                 6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  6.80m  FOUL  6.64m  FOUL  6.90m
  4 Arena, Alec                  Texas Tech               6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.79m  6.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Walcott, Elton               South Plains             6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.64m  6.67m  6.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Jones, Ricollis              Langston                 6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  ND  FOUL  ND  6.46m  FOUL
 -- Bowles, Micah                Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Jeremiah, Idiato             Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Moorer, Etroy                South Plains                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Theriot, Jason               Colby CC                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Diamond, Michael             Texas A&M-Cc                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bennett, Xavier              West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bruner, Julian               South Plains                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Petty, Parker                Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Bass, Gavan                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Moorer, Etron                South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bowles, Micah                Unattached              14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.31m  14.35m  14.86m  13.72m  14.26m  14.23m
  2 Johnson, Shawn               South Plains            14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  14.49m  14.57m  ND  PASS  PASS
  3 Moorer, Etron                South Plains            14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.19m  14.13m  14.67m  PASS
  4 Jeremiah, Idiato             Unattached              14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.41m  14.64m  13.79m  14.48m  14.54m  14.21m
  5 Alongo, Paul                 West Texas A            14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  14.05m  13.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Gotch, Jarvis                South Plains            13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.53m  13.74m  13.91m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Moorer, Etroy                South Plains            13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.63m  13.73m  ND  ND  PASS  PASS
  8 Theriot, Jason               Colby CC                13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.55m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Diamond, Michael             Texas A&M-Cc              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 18.25m   59-10.50 
      18.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              17.76m   58-03.25 
      17.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jones, Nick                  Unattached              16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  16.75m  FOUL  16.96m
  4 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.18m  15.15m  FOUL  14.71m  FOUL  15.84m
  5 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech              14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.18m  13.69m  14.04m  FOUL
  6 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.55m  13.74m  FOUL  1.60m  FOUL  12.86m
  7 Bloom, Joshua                Abilene Chri            13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.72m  13.69m  FOUL  13.29m
  8 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Baker, Dustin                Hardin-Simmo            12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lantelme, Casey              West Texas A            12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  12.49m  FOUL            
 -- Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kerjean, Baptiste            Abilene Chri            17.17m   56-04.00 
      16.80m  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.38m  FOUL  16.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hudson, Andrew               Abilene Chri            16.46m   54-00.00 
      FOUL  14.67m  16.00m  16.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gray, Jackson                South Plains            16.18m   53-01.00 
      FOUL  15.65m  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m  15.52m
  5 Henely, Taji                 Texas Tech              15.20m   49-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            14.70m   48-02.75 
      13.15m  14.70m  14.64m  FOUL  13.01m  14.69m
  7 Baker, Dustin                Hardin-Simmo            14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.93m
  8 Bloom, Joshua                Abilene Chri            14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  12.94m  13.39m  13.87m  14.15m  FOUL
  9 Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A            12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.80m  12.50m  12.13m  FOUL
 10 Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo            12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri            12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Lantelme, Casey              West Texas A            12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  FOUL  FOUL