Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2013 NJCAA National Indoor Championship - 3/1/2013 to 3/2/2013         
                             Texas Tech University                             
                                Lubbock, Texas                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: *  6.70  2009        Santana Lowery (Flo Valley), Florrissant Val
         ATC: !  6.70  3/6/2009    Santana Lowery (Flo Valley), Florissant Vall
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Kandace           SO Barton Count              6.88q  1 
  2 Clark, Atarah             FR South Plains              6.91q  3 
  3 Kimpel, Dominique         SO Iowa Central              6.91q  2 
  4 Mason, Shun-Shauna        FR South Plains              6.95q  2 
  5 Williams, Sharrona        FR New Mexico J              6.96q  3  6.960
  5 Young, Curry              SO South Plains              6.96q  2  6.960
  7 Shipp, Kieyiera           FR Hinds CC                  6.99q  1 
  8 Burchell, Remona          SO Butler Count              7.00q  1 
  9 Byrd, Pamala              FR Hinds CC                  7.06   1 
 10 Cuffy, Rachel             FR Cowley Count              7.06   3 
 11 Williams, Rashidah        FR Iowa Central              7.10   3 
 12 Kelley, Manaiza           SO Monroe Colle              7.15   1 
 13 Floyd, SidReshia          SO Iowa Western              7.19   2 
 14 Mitchell, Kim             FR Coffeyville               7.20   2 
 14 Smith, Nakiya             SO Kansas City               7.20   1 
 16 Stweard, Jada             FR Asa College               7.23   3 
 17 Linton, Tanasia           FR Asa College               7.24   3 
 18 Thomas, Shanetria         SO New Mexico J              7.27   2 
 19 Lewis, Melika             FR Monroe Colle              7.28   2 
 20 Agyei, Doreen             FR Neosho Count              7.28   1 
 21 Mills, Brianna            SO New Mexico J              7.29   3 
 22 Fisher, Sandy             FR Glendale CC               7.39   2 
 23 Jones, Cierra             FR Iowa Western              7.39   1 
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Iowa Central CC             54        2) South Plains               40   
    3) Coffeyville CC              26        4) Monroe College             20.50
    5) Mesa CC                     18        6) Colby CC                   17   
    6) Paradise Valley             17        8) Pima CC                    13   
    9) Cowley County CC            12       10) Hutchinson CC              11   
   11) Rend Lake                   10       11) Hagerstown CC              10   
   11) Cloud County CC             10       11) CC Rhode Island            10   
   15) Johnson County CC            8       16) North Iowa Area CC          7   
   17) Alfred State                 6       18) Gillette                    5   
   18) Western Texas College        5       20) Butler County CC            4.50
   21) Iowa Western CC              2.50    22) Vincennes                   2   
   22) Barton County CC             2       24) Glendale CC                 1.50
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    National: * 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy (South Plains), South Plains      
         ATC: ! 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy (South Plains), South Plains      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Curry              SO South Plains             24.18q  6 
  2 Burchell, Remona          SO Butler Count             24.18q  5 
  3 Kimpel, Dominique         SO Iowa Central             24.19q  4 
  4 Blount, Aminah            SO South Plains             24.60q  3 
  5 Hackworth, Kenyattia      SO Hinds CC                 24.83q  1 
  6 Byrd, Pamala              FR Hinds CC                 24.83q  6 
  7 Williams, Sharrona        FR New Mexico J             24.86q  1 
  8 Linton, Tanasia           FR Asa College              24.87q  2 
  9 Mason, Shun-Shauna        FR South Plains             24.97q  2 
 10 Stweard, Jada             FR Asa College              25.01   5 
 11 Agwunobi, Chioma          SO Cloud County             25.05   6 
 12 Luckett, Shayla           SO Iowa Western             25.07   5 
 13 Cuffy, Rachel             FR Cowley Count             25.08   1 
 14 Craig, Thronda            FR Coffeyville              25.10   3 
 15 Henry, Terika             FR Allen County             25.10   1 
 16 Kelley, Manaiza           SO Monroe Colle             25.11   3 
 17 Robinson, Iris            FR Hinds CC                 25.19   4 
 18 Smith, Nakiya             SO Kansas City              25.45   4 
 19 Carey-Walker, Tyesa       FR Iowa Western             25.55   2 
 20 Mitchell, Kim             FR Coffeyville              25.55   3 
 21 Agyei, Doreen             FR Neosho Count             26.24   2 
 22 Thomas, Shanetria         SO New Mexico J             26.37   4 
 23 Mills, Brianna            SO New Mexico J             26.77   6 
 24 Johnson, Natalia          SO Arkansas Bap             27.04   5 
 25 Weekes, Maddesen          FR Delhi                    27.23   4 
 26 Koprin, Amber             FR Macomb CC                27.85   6 
 27 Brown, Shawntae           SO Scottsdale C             28.76   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    National: * 53.59  1995        Ellen Grant/Margorie Bailey, San Jac/Coffeyv
         ATC: ! 52.41  2005        Licretia Sibley (Texas Tech), Texas Tech    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fortune, Lucy             SO South Plains             55.99q  3 
  2 Luckett, Shayla           SO Iowa Western             56.01q  2 
  3 Spann, Kernesha           FR Western Texa             56.66q  1 
  4 Barrera, Jessica          FR Monroe Colle             57.23q  2 
  5 Robinson, Iris            FR Hinds CC                 57.27q  1 
  6 King, Sharniece           SO South Plains             57.43q  3 
  7 Martin, Kimari            FR Hinds CC                 57.58q  1 
  8 Rhodes, Shaterrica        SO Hinds CC                 57.89q  2 
  9 Aidoo, Stephanie          FR Coffeyville              57.96q  2 
 10 Thomas, Tiffany           SO Essex CC                 58.14   3 
 11 Cameron, Shanice          FR Monroe Colle             58.45   3 
 12 Newell, Shanicka          FR South Plains             58.52   1 
 13 Stokes, Bianca            SO New Mexico J             58.67   3 
 14 Henry, Terika             FR Allen County             59.25   3 
 15 Kwarula, Sharon           SO Iowa Central             59.70   2 
 16 Lewis, Sade               SO Coffeyville              59.93   2 
 17 Agyei, Doreen             FR Neosho Count           1:00.90   1 
 18 Morton, Brittany          FR Neosho Count           1:05.43   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    National: * 1:26.90  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule (South Plains), South Plains 
         ATC: ! 1:18.82  1/21/2011   Natoya Goule (South Plains), South Plains 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montague, Desreen         FR South Plains           1:34.68q  3 
  2 Duncan, Chantal           SO Iowa Central           1:35.05q  2 
  3 James, Jessica            FR Iowa Central           1:35.43q  1 
  4 Carter, Kianna            FR Iowa Central           1:36.06q  1 
  5 Haskell, Alexandra        SO Pima CC                1:36.08q  2 
  6 Minott, Kendra            FR Western Texa           1:36.51q  1 
  7 Wilson, Mandy             FR Highland CC            1:37.70q  2 
  8 Idolphine, Carole         SO Butler Count           1:39.38q  2 
  9 Kromah, Mariam            FR New Mexico J           1:41.61q  3 
 10 Hudson, Sydney            FR Dodge City C           1:42.09   2 
 11 Hylton, Nakia             FR Asa College            1:42.82   3 
 12 Garvey, Hillary           SO North Iowa A           1:44.78   1 
 13 Zabokrtsky, Kendra        SO Cloud County           1:47.39   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    National: * 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule (South Plains), South Plains 
         ATC: ! 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule (South Plains), South Plains 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Montague, Desreen         FR South Plains           2:19.06Q 
  2 Duncan, Chantal           SO Iowa Central           2:25.17Q 
  3 Plummer, Petrene          FR Iowa Western           2:19.09q 
  4 James, Jessica            FR Iowa Central           2:22.13q 
  5 Diggs, Makala             FR Gillette               2:24.36q 
  6 Nielson, Valerie          SO Cowley Count           2:24.81q 
  7 Letts, Brittany           FR South Plains           2:25.21q 
  8 Latimer, Cidni            FR Iowa Central           2:25.25q 
  9 Moreno, Chabelli          SO New Mexico J           2:26.50q 
 10 Alvarez, Jessica          FR Iowa Western           2:28.15  
 11 Collymore, Abiane         FR Butler Count           2:28.58  
 12 Jacob, Jesse              SO Delhi                  2:30.45  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    National: * 2:40.48  1991        Khristie Westerby (Macomb), Macomb        
         ATC: ! 2:44.73  2/18/2011   Natoya Goule (South Plains), South Plains 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Lott, Darroneshia         SO South Plains           2:58.95Q 
  2 Miroshnikova, Ekaterina   SO South Plains           3:08.49Q 
  3 Smade, Kayla              SO Macomb CC              3:04.26q 
  4 Kheir, Fawzia             FR Essex CC               3:05.90q 
  5 Thomas, Tiffany           SO Essex CC               3:07.57q 
  6 Condron, Laura            SO Iowa Central           3:07.71q 
  7 Collins, Oslyn            SO Colby CC               3:08.47q 
  8 Slocum, Shelby            SO Pima CC                3:08.64q 
  9 McKenna, Fiona            SO Iowa Central           3:08.69q 
 10 Kumalalamene, Cecilia     SO Iowa Central           3:09.63  
 11 Resh, Vanessa             SO Cloud County           3:09.99  
 12 Forby, Sara               FR Rend Lake              3:10.61  
 13 McGee, Danae              FR Allen County           3:10.78  
 14 Roberts, Kelly            SO Cowley Count           3:12.51  
 15 Sotelo, Bridgette         SO Glendale CC            3:14.02  
 16 Micale, Dayle             SO Macomb CC              3:14.97  
 17 Lambert, Ashlyn           FR Hutchinson C           3:17.40  
 18 Toussaint, Tineika        SO Essex CC               3:20.81  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 9:48.69  1994        Tigest Moreda (Odessa), Odessa College    
         ATC: ! 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye (UTEP), UTEP                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lott, Darroneshia         SO South Plains          10:12.34  
  2 Miller, Jodi              SO Iowa Central          10:20.94  
  3 Maina, Hannah             FR Iowa Central          10:21.74  
  4 Nyandwi, Ebeissa          SO Iowa Central          10:27.04  
  5 Lopez, Dalia              FR New Mexico J          10:30.42  
  6 Masai, Fiona              SO Butler Count          10:39.72  
  7 Ruiz, Gabriela            SO Allen County          10:49.68  
  8 Regalado, Nikki           FR Pima CC               10:54.87  
  9 Jereb, Reanna             FR Gillette              11:04.38  
 10 Heller, Chloe             FR Vincennes             11:10.80  
 11 Zens, Lauren              FR Macomb CC             11:13.84  
 12 Stewart, Taylor           SO Mesa CC               11:18.79  
 13 Clark, Myrissa            FR Gillette              11:36.88  
 14 Stafford, Julia           SO Cowley Count          11:41.35  
 -- McGee, Danae              FR Allen County               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 17:03.92  2006        Diane Nukuri (Butler), Butler County     
         ATC: ! 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego (Texas Tech), Texas Tech   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nyandwi, Ebeissa          SO Iowa Central          18:01.12  
  2 Maina, Hannah             FR Iowa Central          18:01.32  
  3 Miller, Jodi              SO Iowa Central          18:15.75  
  4 Ruiz, Gabriela            SO Allen County          18:24.56  
  5 Diggs, Makala             FR Gillette              18:39.71  
  6 Wiist, Whitney            FR Vincennes             19:50.97  
  7 Morantes, Melina          FR South Plains          20:07.42  
  8 Klepper, Michelle         SO Barton Count          21:00.96  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: *  7.66  2009        Natasha Ruddock (Essex), Essex County       
         ATC: !  7.66  3/6/2009    Natasha Ruddock (Essex), Essex              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brathwaite, Kenrisha      SO Vincennes                 7.87q  2 
  2 Bates, Sharea             FR Neosho Count              8.17q  1 
  3 Davis, Keenan             FR South Plains              8.18q  1 
  4 McDonald, Janeil          FR South Plains              8.20q  2 
  5 Bigby, Latesha            SO Butler Count              8.25q  2 
  6 Kwarula, Sharon           SO Iowa Central              8.26q  2 
  7 Miller, Jasmine           FR Highland CC               8.59q  2  8.583
  8 Vasquez, Veronica         FR Mesa CC                   8.59q  1  8.584
  9 King, Jasmine             SO South Plains              8.73   1 
 10 Wilmarth, Holley          FR Highland CC               8.93   2 
 11 Gray, Shamela             SO Coffeyville               8.97   1 
 12 Johnson, Dashonda         SO Dodge City C              9.07   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    National: * 11:46.20  1992        Barton County, Barton County             
         ATC: ! 11:20.75  1/16/2009   Texas Tech University, Texas Tech        
                          L Badaru, J Boleware, A Diaz, S Kipyego           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 South Plains  'A'                                  12:09.95  
  2 Iowa Central CC  'A'                               12:17.83  
  3 New Mexico JC  'A'                                 12:32.49  
  4 Butler County CC  'A'                              12:40.90  
  5 Allen County CC  'A'                               12:42.55  
  6 Macomb CC  'A'                                     12:53.06  
  7 Pima CC  'A'                                       12:55.85  
  8 Cowley County CC  'A'                              12:59.58  
  9 Iowa Western CC  'A'                               13:07.76  
 10 Johnson County CC  'A'                             13:16.32  
 11 Colby CC  'A'                                      13:20.16  
 12 Gillette  'A'                                      13:41.66  
 13 Highland CC  'A'                                   14:10.91  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    National: * 14-01.25  3/4/2011    Natalya Bartnovskaya (Vincennes), Cowley 
         ATC: !    4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt (Texas Tech), Texas Tech  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bosecker, Kendra          FR Vincennes                3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pew, Susan                FR Mesa CC                 J3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tingle, Jessica           SO Johnson Coun             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jones, Shannon            SO Glendale CC             J3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Moreau, Kimberly          FR South Plains             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Groves, Ashley            SO Paradise Val            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Stuhlsatz, Page           SO Hutchinson C            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ingram, Jennafer          FR Paradise Val            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Weekes, Maddesen          FR Delhi                    3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Quick, Devon              SO Paradise Val             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Black, D'Onna             FR New Mexico J                NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Andrews, Niki             SO Cowley Count                NH            
     2.90 3.05 
        P  XXX 
 -- Strickland, Caroline      SO Cowley Count                NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Miller, Sara              FR Rend Lake                   NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    National: * 21-03.50  1994        Lacena Golding/Teresa Foster, San Jac/Ode
         ATC: !    6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare (UTEP), UTEP            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hackworth, Kenyattia      SO Hinds CC                 6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  5.68m  5.66m  5.71m  6.05m  5.70m
  2 White, Kierra             SO South Plains             5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.14m  5.52m  5.61m  5.54m  5.96m  5.75m
  3 Agwunobi, Chioma          SO Cloud County             5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  5.25m  5.49m  5.64m  5.56m  5.52m
  4 Bigby, Latesha            SO Butler Count             5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.52m  5.59m  5.61m  5.54m  5.12m  5.32m
  5 McDonald, Janeil          FR South Plains             5.59m   18-04.25 
      FOUL  5.59m  FOUL  5.24m  5.51m  5.48m
  6 Bell, Torriah             FR Coffeyville              5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.31m  5.27m  5.56m  5.57m  5.45m  5.29m
  7 King, Jasmine             SO South Plains             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.09m  5.23m  5.43m  4.96m  4.96m  5.00m
  8 Wallace, Tameca           FR Cloud County             5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.00m  5.19m  5.41m  5.31m  5.27m  5.26m
  9 Young, Ebony              FR Western Texa             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  FOUL  4.97m           
  9 Matthews, Lloynecia       FR New Mexico J             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.27m  5.33m  5.36m  5.34m  FOUL  5.33m
 11 Williams, Rashidah        FR Iowa Central             5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.31m  FOUL  5.35m           
 12 Thomas, Kandace           SO Barton Count             5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.08m  5.30m  FOUL           
 13 Ray, Rayven               FR Ccbc  Essex              5.21m   17-01.25 
      4.92m  5.21m  4.92m           
 14 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze       FR Essex CC                 5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.20m  4.09m  5.17m           
 15 Martin, Deanne            FR Coffeyville              5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  4.96m  FOUL           
 16 Jackson, Desherra         SO Hinds CC                 5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.16m  5.11m  5.13m            
 17 Davis, Mariah             FR Vincennes                5.11m   16-09.25 
      4.97m  5.11m  4.64m           
 18 Linton, Tanasia           FR Asa College              5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  4.81m  5.06m           
 19 Brice, Jalisa             FR Johnson Coun             5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.85m  FOUL  5.03m           
 20 Thomas, Britney           FR Asa College              4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.73m  4.85m  4.61m           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: * 52-09.50  2009        Kelley Closse (South Plains), South Plain
         ATC: !   18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter (Unatt), Unattached      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Racquel         FR Coffeyville             14.25m   46-09.00 
      FOUL  14.06m  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  14.08m
  2 Milton, Jamesia           FR Cowley Count            14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  FOUL  12.99m  FOUL  13.25m  FOUL
  3 Caswell, Cassie           FR Hutchinson C            13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.32m  12.65m  13.28m  12.63m  13.06m  13.29m
  4 Buck, Kallie              FR Coffeyville             13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.84m  12.15m  13.16m  12.61m  12.92m  12.89m
  5 Iverson, Autum            SO Hutchinson C            12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  12.54m  FOUL  12.35m  12.85m  12.75m
  6 Padgett, Anna             FR Mesa CC                 12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  12.23m  11.74m  12.76m
  7 Bray, Elizabeth           FR Roxbury CC              12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.71m  12.17m  12.17m  11.89m  12.42m  11.96m
  8 Burnett, Janie            SO Vincennes               12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.26m  12.22m  12.35m  11.75m  12.27m  12.13m
  9 Hines, Naomi              SO Bronx CC                12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.24m  12.14m  10.85m  11.94m  11.95m  FOUL
 10 Rowland, DaNay            FR Coffeyville             11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.42m  11.75m  11.65m           
 11 Vette, Makayla            FR Johnson Coun            11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  10.59m  11.49m           
 12 Francis, Daina            FR Iowa Western            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  11.27m  11.31m           
 13 Jackson, Monet            SO Johnson Coun            11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.00m  11.57m  9.98m           
 14 Smith, Lauren             SO Iowa Central            11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.49m  10.40m  FOUL           
 15 Moeller, Jennifer         SO Rend Lake               11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.76m  11.14m  10.80m           
 16 Morgan, Sandra            FR Cowley Count            11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  10.91m  10.98m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bigby, Latesha            SO Butler Count           2:26.03     743
  2 Johnson, Ashley           FR South Plains           2:32.02     668
  3 Daniel, Ciara             FR Mesa CC                2:32.08     667
  4 Humphrey, Kami            SO Pima CC                2:34.22     641
  5 Simmons, Cetrena          SO Iowa Central           2:34.86     633
  6 Bates, Sharea             FR Neosho Count           2:36.71     611
  7 Taylor, Angelica          FR South Plains           2:36.83     610
  8 King, Jasmine             SO South Plains           2:37.06     607
  9 Johnson, Jasmine          FR Neosho Count           2:37.20     605
 10 Silva, Tatianna           SO Iowa Western           2:40.46     568
 11 Wilmarth, Holley          FR Highland CC            2:44.34     524
 12 Martin, Deanne            FR Coffeyville            2:47.63     488
 13 Oliver, Aysia             FR Glendale CC            2:50.90     454
 14 Nathan, Keiarey           FR Iowa Western           2:51.27     450
 15 Francis, Tawanda          FR Neosho Count           3:10.83     271
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bigby, Latesha            SO Butler Count              8.16   3    956
  2 Bates, Sharea             FR Neosho Count              8.26   1    935
  3 King, Jasmine             SO South Plains              8.52   4    877
  4 Taylor, Angelica          FR South Plains              8.57   1    865
  5 Johnson, Ashley           FR South Plains              8.95   3    783
  6 Wilmarth, Holley          FR Highland CC               8.96   2    781
  7 Nathan, Keiarey           FR Iowa Western              8.99   4    775
  8 Silva, Tatianna           SO Iowa Western              9.06   2    761
  9 Francis, Tawanda          FR Neosho Count              9.16   2    740
 10 Simmons, Cetrena          SO Iowa Central              9.38   1    695
 11 Daniel, Ciara             FR Mesa CC                   9.43   4    686
 12 Oliver, Aysia             FR Glendale CC               9.68   3    637
 13 Humphrey, Kami            SO Pima CC                   9.91   2    594
 14 Martin, Deanne            FR Coffeyville              10.28   1    527
 15 Johnson, Jasmine          FR Neosho Count             10.90   3    424
 16 Barnes, Shay              SO New Mexico J             12.56   4    198
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ashley           FR South Plains             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bigby, Latesha            SO Butler Count             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Nathan, Keiarey           FR Iowa Western             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Simmons, Cetrena          SO Iowa Central             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Jasmine          FR Neosho Count             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Taylor, Angelica          FR South Plains             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Humphrey, Kami            SO Pima CC                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.49 1.52 1.55 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Martin, Deanne            FR Coffeyville              1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Oliver, Aysia             FR Glendale CC              1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Francis, Tawanda          FR Neosho Count             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Daniel, Ciara             FR Mesa CC                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Silva, Tatianna           SO Iowa Western             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Bates, Sharea             FR Neosho Count             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 King, Jasmine             SO South Plains             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Wilmarth, Holley          FR Highland CC              1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bigby, Latesha            SO Butler Count             5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.62m  5.11m  4.85m            
  2 Bates, Sharea             FR Neosho Count             5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.03m  FOUL  5.30m            
  2 Johnson, Ashley           FR South Plains             5.30m   17-04.75    643
      4.73m  4.85m  5.30m            
  4 Taylor, Angelica          FR South Plains             5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.99m  3.93m  5.19m            
  5 King, Jasmine             SO South Plains             5.18m   17-00.00    609
      4.33m  5.18m  FOUL            
  6 Simmons, Cetrena          SO Iowa Central             5.11m   16-09.25    589
      5.03m  5.11m  FOUL            
  7 Martin, Deanne            FR Coffeyville              4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.99m  FOUL  4.56m            
  7 Johnson, Jasmine          FR Neosho Count             4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.99m  4.76m  4.74m            
  9 Francis, Tawanda          FR Neosho Count             4.91m   16-01.50    535
      FOUL  4.91m  4.67m            
 10 Daniel, Ciara             FR Mesa CC                  4.85m   15-11.00    519
      4.73m  4.84m  4.85m            
 11 Nathan, Keiarey           FR Iowa Western             4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.72m  4.45m  4.83m            
 12 Wilmarth, Holley          FR Highland CC              4.81m   15-09.50    508
      4.71m  4.55m  4.81m            
 13 Silva, Tatianna           SO Iowa Western             4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.58m  4.73m  4.58m            
 14 Humphrey, Kami            SO Pima CC                  4.68m   15-04.25    474
      4.68m  4.54m  4.49m            
 15 Oliver, Aysia             FR Glendale CC              4.60m   15-01.25    454
      4.54m  4.50m  4.60m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Jasmine             SO South Plains            12.07m   39-07.25    666
      11.10m  12.07m  11.12m            
  2 Silva, Tatianna           SO Iowa Western            11.49m   37-08.50    627
      11.49m  8.81m  11.03m            
  3 Taylor, Angelica          FR South Plains            10.23m   33-06.75    545
      10.23m  9.71m  9.38m            
  4 Bates, Sharea             FR Neosho Count            10.13m   33-03.00    538
      9.68m  10.13m  9.51m            
  5 Humphrey, Kami            SO Pima CC                  9.46m   31-00.50    494
      8.72m  9.46m  FOUL            
  6 Oliver, Aysia             FR Glendale CC              9.39m   30-09.75    490
      FOUL  9.39m  9.21m            
  7 Johnson, Ashley           FR South Plains             9.22m   30-03.00    479
      9.22m  9.15m  8.80m            
  8 Nathan, Keiarey           FR Iowa Western             8.79m   28-10.25    451
      8.34m  8.79m  8.48m            
  9 Daniel, Ciara             FR Mesa CC                  8.61m   28-03.00    439
      8.00m  7.92m  8.61m            
 10 Bigby, Latesha            SO Butler Count             8.53m   28-00.00    434
      8.53m  8.16m  7.76m            
 11 Wilmarth, Holley          FR Highland CC              8.36m   27-05.25    423
      8.26m  8.36m  7.76m            
 12 Francis, Tawanda          FR Neosho Count             7.83m   25-08.25    388
      FOUL  7.09m  7.83m            
 13 Simmons, Cetrena          SO Iowa Central             7.10m   23-03.50    341
      7.10m  6.93m  7.10m            
 14 Johnson, Jasmine          FR Neosho Count             6.38m   20-11.25    295
      FOUL  5.74m  6.38m            
 15 Martin, Deanne            FR Coffeyville              6.09m   19-11.75    277
      6.08m  6.09m  5.65m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    National: *  3840  1999        Virginia Miller (Odessa), Odessa College    
         ATC: !  3841  2007        Julianne Kennedy (Texas Tech), Texas Tech   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bigby, Latesha            SO Butler Count              3686  
  2 Johnson, Ashley           FR South Plains              3428  
  3 Taylor, Angelica          FR South Plains              3310  
  4 King, Jasmine             SO South Plains              3271  
  5 Bates, Sharea             FR Neosho Count              3239  
  6 Simmons, Cetrena          SO Iowa Central              3041  
  7 Nathan, Keiarey           FR Iowa Western              2973  
  8 Silva, Tatianna           SO Iowa Western              2955  
  9 Humphrey, Kami            SO Pima CC                   2847  
 10 Daniel, Ciara             FR Mesa CC                   2823  
 11 Wilmarth, Holley          FR Highland CC               2685  
 12 Johnson, Jasmine          FR Neosho Count              2628  
 13 Oliver, Aysia             FR Glendale CC               2612  
 14 Francis, Tawanda          FR Neosho Count              2478  
 15 Martin, Deanne            FR Coffeyville               2459  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    National: * 20.69  2009        Alonso Edward (Barton), Barton County       
         ATC: ! 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr (Texas A&M), Texas A&M         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Darryl             SO Cowley Count             21.13q  2 
  2 Hart, Shavez              SO South Plains             21.14q  2 
  3 Johnson, Omar             FR Western Texa             21.15q  8 
  4 Williams, Anthony         SO Hinds CC                 21.23q  4 
  5 Authorlee, Jermaine       FR Hinds CC                 21.28q  1 
  6 Roland, Lestrod           FR South Plains             21.47q  3 
  7 Blakely, Anthony          FR Arkansas Bap             21.56q  8 
  8 De Grasse, Andre          FR Coffeyville              21.57q  8 
  9 Bartlett, Blake           FR Western Texa             21.60q  7 
 10 Washington, Marqueze      FR Arkansas Bap             21.62   3 
 11 Lionel, Corneil           FR Iowa Western             21.65   4 
 12 Sitek, Mark               FR Johnson Coun             21.67   7 
 12 Mosby, Jermale            FR Hinds CC                 21.67   6 
 14 Rocha, Rodrigo            SO Iowa Western             21.71   1 
 15 Bernard, Khalfani         FR Monroe Colle             21.75   3 
 16 Godi, Gemechu             FR Iowa Western             21.83   4  21.823
 17 Thurber, Aaron            SO Glendale CC              21.83   2  21.830
 18 Redwine, Kyle             FR Macomb CC                21.85   5 
 19 Berry, Brien              SO Barton Count             21.87   9 
 20 Cubit, Juwan              SO Hutchinson C             21.89   5 
 21 Smith, Devante            SO Hutchinson C             21.91   9 
 22 Williams, Keenan          FR Colby CC                 21.94   4 
 23 Telesford, Dan-Neil       SO Iowa Central             22.00   9 
 24 Handsborough, Kabroderan  FR South Plains             22.07   7 
 25 Pierre, Andrew            SO Kansas City              22.16   7 
 26 Lewis, Christopher        FR Monroe Colle             22.25   3 
 27 Strickling, DeAngelo      SO Hutchinson C             22.28   5 
 28 Simon, Ramoye             FR Asa College              22.31   4 
 29 Muhammad, Isa             SO Monroe Colle             22.32   8 
 30 Chase, Kester             SO Kingsborough             22.33   9 
 31 Hampton, Cameron          SO Butler Count             22.40   8 
 32 Bowen, Akim               FR Essex CC                 22.45   6 
 33 Allen, Johnny             FR Mesa CC                  22.54   5 
 34 Walker, Jared             SO Pratt CC                 22.57   1 
 35 Underwood, Isaiah         SO Glendale CC              22.68   5 
 36 Dukes, Tyquan             FR Asa College              23.03   7 
 -- Rittinger, Devon          FR Coffeyville                DNF   1 
 -- Cue, Tyler                SO Kansas City                 DQ   2 
 -- Harris, Darvell           FR Dodge City C                DQ   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    National: * 46.10  1991        Darrell Hall (Blinn), Blinn College         
         ATC: ! 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon (Unatt), Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferguson, O'Jay           FR Essex CC                 47.40q  4 
  2 Harper, Tyler Daniel      SO South Plains             47.41q  6 
  3 Johnson, Omar             FR Western Texa             47.46q  5 
  4 Larry, Alfred             FR Butler Count             47.85q  4 
  5 Huff, Colby               SO Hinds CC                 47.96q  2 
  6 McKinnie, Dakarie         SO South Plains             48.04q  3 
  7 Newton, Michael           FR Hinds CC                 48.08q  6 
  8 Denson, Emmanuel          SO South Plains             48.29q  5 
  9 Ravana, Roy               FR Iowa Central             48.35q  4 
 10 Sanders, Deon             SO Iowa Central             48.54   5 
 11 Clark, Rashard            FR Western Texa             48.63   3 
 12 Washington, Denzel        SO Iowa Western             49.04   1 
 13 Chase, Kester             SO Kingsborough             49.05   1 
 14 Miller, William           FR Essex CC                 49.09   5 
 15 Godi, Gemechu             FR Iowa Western             49.35   3 
 16 Ottey, Denroy             FR Cloud County             49.38   1 
 17 Johnson, Joel             FR Monroe Colle             49.46   2 
 18 Johnson, Jeremy           FR Rend Lake                49.77   2 
 19 Willaims, Kwesi           FR Asa College              49.80   3 
 20 Bailey, Rickcardo         FR Allen County             49.82   2 
 21 Gime, Wala                SO Iowa Central             49.86   6 
 22 Davis, Christopher        FR Asa College              49.98   6 
 23 Davis, Antione            FR Monroe Colle             50.29   6 
 24 Stiles, Johnathon         FR Colby CC                 50.67   5 
 25 Ridge, Drake              FR Mesa CC                  51.11   1 
 26 Pierre, Andrew            SO Kansas City              51.20   4 
 27 Armstrong, Michael        FR Mesa CC                  51.24   4 
 28 Donald, Chris             SO Allen County             51.69   3 
 29 Ross, Lance               SO Pima CC                  53.06   2 
 -- Charles, Josh             SO Cloud County               DNF   1 
 -- Nickens, Marquel          FR Johnson Coun               DNF   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    National: * 1:17.19  1999        John Matheri (Butler), Butler County      
         ATC: ! 1:17.28  2/18/2011   Anton Kokorin (South Plains), South Plains
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norwood, Vernon           SO South Plains           1:18.98q  6 
  2 Narara, Ratutira          FR Iowa Central           1:19.37q  2 
  3 Atkinson, Marques         SO South Plains           1:19.80q  4 
  4 Gayle, Steven             FR South Plains           1:20.20q  5 
  5 Sheppard, Carlton         SO Coffeyville            1:20.30q  2 
  6 Ray, Namer                SO Iowa Central           1:20.88q  2 
  7 Goracke, Shilo            FR Cloud County           1:21.14q  2 
  8 Jones, Cory               SO Neosho Count           1:21.31q  5 
  9 Rowe, Shawn               FR Essex CC               1:21.56q  6 
 10 Charles, Josh             SO Cloud County           1:22.15   3 
 11 Pitia, Hans               FR Johnson Coun           1:22.18   6 
 12 Hayles, Fabian            FR Colby CC               1:22.22   4 
 13 Rose, Christopher         SO Essex CC               1:22.30   3 
 14 Moriel, Martin            FR Mesa CC                1:22.41   1 
 15 Carson, Paris             FR Butler Count           1:22.54   3 
 16 Lucas, Earl               SO Monroe Colle           1:22.56   1 
 17 Gearman, Zach             SO Iowa Central           1:22.58   3 
 18 Hamilton, Anthony         FR Western Texa           1:22.74   5 
 19 Khairandesh, Wais         SO Scottsdale C           1:22.89   2 
 20 Warren, Da'Quann          SO Vincennes              1:22.99   1 
 21 Klotz, Eric               SO Dodge City C           1:23.12   1 
 22 Julian, Michael           FR Scottsdale C           1:24.30   4 
 23 Calloway, Steven          FR Butler Count           1:25.75   6 
 24 Brown, Rayvonne           FR Southwestern           1:25.98   1 
 25 Benson, Ed                FR Vincennes              1:26.57   2 
 26 Donald, Chris             SO Allen County           1:27.32   3 
 27 Garcia, Phillip           SO Paradise Val           1:27.76   1 
 28 Moore, Leroy              SO Butler Count           1:40.60   5 
 -- Bailey, Rickcardo         FR Allen County               DNF   4 
 -- Andrews, Waylan           FR Asa College                 DQ   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    National: * 1:49.40  1992        Saveri Ngidhi (Blinn), Blinn College      
         ATC: ! 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson (Unatt), Unattached      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dameon            SO Rend Lake              1:53.47Q 
  2 Wright, Dontavious        FR Hinds CC               1:53.82Q 
  3 Mascoll, Anthonio         SO South Plains           1:54.18Q 
  4 Sherrer, Holland          SO Rend Lake              1:54.63Q 
  5 Colebrook, Andre          FR Essex CC               1:54.42q 
  6 White, Kevin              SO Iowa Central           1:55.06q 
  7 Kinuthia, Michael         FR Neosho Count           1:55.08q 
  8 Sapp, Maurice             SO Rend Lake              1:55.12q 
  9 Chol, Kuaniyal            SO Iowa Central           1:55.42q 
 10 Monticone, Robert         FR Colby CC               1:55.88  
 11 Baselle, Nickson          SO Johnson Coun           1:55.93  
 12 Walker, Damion            FR Monroe Colle           1:56.34  
 13 Berry, David              FR Barton Count           1:57.29  
 14 Hosey, Andre              FR Iowa Western           1:57.97  
 15 White, Kerone             SO Kingsborough           1:58.02  
 16 Taylor, Miles             SO Mesa CC                1:58.66  
 17 Michael, Tegan            SO Allen County           1:59.22  
 18 Ojullu, OJ                SO North Iowa A           1:59.46  
 19 Cleaveland, Cade          FR Iowa Western           2:00.08  
 20 Adams, Evan               SO Allen County           2:00.26  
 21 Duquette, Daniel          FR CC Rhode Isl           2:00.35  
 22 Broadwater, Maurice       FR Asa College            2:01.17  
 23 Ellis, Cordney            SO Vincennes              2:02.51  
 24 Estrella, Vincente        FR Dodge City C           2:04.82  
 25 Lugo, Alex                FR North Iowa A           2:07.10  
 -- Pantry, Sanjer            FR Cloud County               DNF  
 -- Hayles, Fabian            FR Colby CC                   DNF  
 -- Riley, Ashley             FR Colby CC                   DNF  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    National: * 2:23.44  1999        Eliud Njubi (Dodge City), Dodge City CC   
         ATC: ! 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei (South Plains), South Plains  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Charles, Anderson         FR South Plains           2:30.04Q 
  2 Kinuthia, Michael         FR Neosho Count           2:31.01Q 
  3 Taylor, Will              SO Coffeyville            2:31.50Q 
  4 Wheat, Brandon            FR Paradise Val           2:32.77Q 
  5 Deir, Alex                SO Iowa Central           2:30.11q 
  6 Whitlatch, Matthew        SO Paradise Val           2:30.17q 
  7 Chol, Kuaniyal            SO Iowa Central           2:33.19q 
  8 Waller, Mike              FR South Plains           2:33.33q 
  9 Horning, Brandon          SO Hagerstown C           2:33.60q 
 10 Plourde, Anthony          SO Iowa Central           2:33.92  
 11 Espinoza, Joshua          SO Glendale CC            2:33.95  
 12 Stone, Austin             FR Pima CC                2:34.53  
 13 Vukas, Kurt               SO Johnson Coun           2:34.90  
 14 Whittaker, Josh           SO Allen County           2:34.92  
 15 Parker, Taylor            SO Butler Count           2:34.97  
 16 Arcuri, Thomas            FR Mohawk Valle           2:35.84  
 17 Quiroga, Josh             FR Colby CC               2:35.96  
 18 Mackey, Adam              FR Scottsdale C           2:36.03  
 19 Colglazier, Garrett       SO Allen County           2:36.23  
 20 Koskey, Peter             FR Colby CC               2:38.17  
 21 Brown, Drake              SO Butler Count           2:38.20  
 22 Fly, Nick                 FR Iowa Western           2:38.27  
 23 Wiebe, Kamp               FR Johnson Coun           2:38.55  
 24 Renshaw, Ken              SO Vincennes              2:38.56  
 25 Morgan, Tucker            FR Allen County           2:38.63  
 26 White, Kerone             SO Kingsborough           2:39.02  
 27 Williams, Issac           SO Hutchinson C           2:39.23  
 28 Walling, Zach             SO Scottsdale C           2:39.50  
 29 Saunders, Alex            FR Western Texa           2:40.21  
 30 Wagner, Steven            FR Glendale CC            2:40.26  
 31 Price, Don                SO Iowa Western           2:40.28  
 32 Lumpkin, Tyler            FR Barton Count           2:40.53  
 33 Williams, Coty            SO Butler Count           2:41.68  
 34 Worley, Jonny             SO North Iowa A           2:42.24  
 35 Reeves, Wade              SO Rend Lake              2:43.05  
 36 Crachiola, Joe            SO Macomb CC              2:43.28  
 37 Starliper, Stephen        SO Hagerstown C           2:44.38  
 38 Piecyk, Andrew            FR Oakton CC              2:45.06  
 39 Sheikh, Haider            SO Oakton CC              2:46.18  
 40 Rash, Charles             SO Glendale CC            2:57.54  
 -- Monticone, Robert         FR Colby CC                   DNF  
 -- Quick, Trey               SO South Plains               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 8:06.00  1998        Noah Lagat (Butler), Butler County        
         ATC: ! 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka (Wayland Baptist), Oklahom
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Robert             SO CC Rhode Isl           8:32.75  
  2 Chakisso, Tahir           FR Iowa Central           8:34.84  
  3 Webb, Christopher         FR Paradise Val           8:35.20  
  4 Simbassa, Abbabiya        SO Iowa Central           8:40.87  
  5 Rennicks, Darragh         FR Cowley Count           8:42.57  
  6 Burgess, Jonathan         SO Colby CC               8:49.37  
  7 Gathuru, George           FR Cloud County           8:50.18  
  8 Koskey, Peter             FR Colby CC               8:52.70  
  9 Boma, Jamal               SO Iowa Central           8:55.46  
 10 Pacheco Orozco, Juan Joe  SO Colby CC               8:59.12  
 11 Sowe, Ansu                FR Monroe Colle           9:05.47  
 12 Roa, Eduardo              FR Mesa CC                9:07.89  
 13 Garcia, Alejandro         FR Gillette               9:09.16  
 14 Rojas, Oberlin            FR Hutchinson C           9:09.18  
 15 Montanez, Nico            FR Paradise Val           9:10.13  
 16 Parker, Dakota            SO Allen County           9:15.43  
 17 Nelson, Michael           FR Gillette               9:16.08  
 18 Wernet, Jacob             FR Macomb CC              9:18.29  
 19 Smith, Trent              SO North Iowa A           9:19.55  
 20 Powers, Mason             FR North Iowa A           9:20.49  
 21 Bunch, Trai               SO Iowa Western           9:55.22  
 -- Reeves, Wade              SO Rend Lake                  DNF  
 -- Valencia, Alejandro       SO Pima CC                    DNF  
 -- Florez, Julian            SO Glendale CC                DNF  
 -- Espinoza, Joshua          SO Glendale CC                DNF  
 -- Wagner, Michael           FR Glendale CC                DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 14:09.33  1994        Richard Kosgei (Barton), Barton County   
         ATC: ! 13:54.54  2/6/2010    Kennedy Kithuka (Wayland Bapt), Wayland B
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chakisso, Tahir           FR Iowa Central          14:57.04  
  2 Gathuru, George           FR Cloud County          15:02.65  
  3 Storjohann, Levi          FR Iowa Central          15:25.75  
  4 Nelson, Michael           FR Gillette              15:28.35  
  5 Smith, Trent              SO North Iowa A          15:29.37  
  6 Koskey, Peter             FR Colby CC              15:31.15  
  7 Pacheco Orozco, Juan Joe  SO Colby CC              15:33.15  
  8 Boma, Jamal               SO Iowa Central          15:44.29  
  9 Espinoza, Joshua          SO Glendale CC           15:45.83  
 10 Pulsifer, Ryan            FR Allen County          15:48.97  
 11 Wernet, Jacob             FR Macomb CC             15:55.37  
 12 Powers, Mason             FR North Iowa A          16:14.78  
 13 Florez, Julian            SO Glendale CC           16:36.29  
 14 Walling, Zach             SO Scottsdale C          17:10.50  
 -- Parker, Dakota            SO Allen County               DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: *  7.18  3/4/2011    Aleec Harris (Barton), Barton Count         
         ATC: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghee (Unatt), Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Jovan              SO South Plains              7.46q  1  7.456
  2 Roberts, Fred             SO Rend Lake                 7.46q  1  7.459
  3 Simon, Ramoye             FR Asa College               7.47q  1  7.468
  4 Johnson, Lorenzo          FR Western Texa              7.48q  2 
  5 Denson, Emmanuel          SO South Plains              7.49q  2 
  6 Blango, Joshua            SO Monroe Colle              7.60q  1 
  7 Gime, Wala                SO Iowa Central              7.61q  2 
  8 Matthews, Treyvon         FR Vincennes                 7.62q  2 
  9 Clement, Terrell          FR South Plains              7.64   1 
 10 Lightbourne, Keirston     SO Barton Count              7.74   2 
 11 Barclay, Bruce            FR Allen County              7.80   2 
 12 Howard, Troy              FR Iowa Western              7.83   1 
 13 Garcia, Amin              FR Kingsborough              7.84   1 
 -- Woods, Rodgerick          SO Cowley Count               DNF   1 
 -- Caldwell, Chris           FR Iowa Central               DNF   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    National: * 9:47.17  1993        Barton County, Barton County              
         ATC: ! 9:54.16  1/22/2010   Texas Tech, Texas Tech                    
                         G Limo, Z Plinario, T Cattin-Masson, S Kemboi     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Iowa Central CC  'A'                               10:08.14  
  2 Colby CC  'A'                                      10:09.48  
  3 Pima CC  'A'                                       10:16.91  
  4 South Plains  'A'                                  10:26.16  
  5 Butler County CC  'A'                              10:26.73  
  6 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                            10:29.07  
  7 Vincennes  'A'                                     10:31.98  
  8 Glendale CC  'A'                                   10:33.54  
  9 Allen County CC  'A'                               10:42.75  
 10 Delhi  'A'                                         10:45.68  
 11 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                 10:55.02  
 12 Coffeyville CC  'A'                                11:04.74  
 13 Johnson County CC  'A'                             11:16.28  
 -- Paradise Valley  'A'                                    DNF  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    National: * 7-04.50  1992        Eric Taylor-Perry (Blinn), Blinn College  
         ATC: !   2.26m  2004        Terrance Woods (Unatt), Unattached        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shawn            FR South Plains             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tonnesen, Pau             SO Mesa CC                 J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 McAllister, Xaivier       FR Iowa Central            J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Wilcox, Eddie             FR Pima CC                 J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Dotson, Roosevelt         FR South Plains             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Stefan           FR Cowley Count            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Bromell, Willie           SO Cowley Count            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Wallace, LJ               FR Coffeyville             J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hall, David               FR Cloud County            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Amerine, Spencer          SO Hutchinson C            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Preacher, Nigel           FR Iowa Central             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Vazquez, Steven           FR CC Rhode Isl            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Gaines, Deante            FR Pima CC                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 13 Williams, Demetrice       FR South Plains             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Golowach, Anthony         SO Iowa Western                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Lilly, Jahleel            FR Coffeyville                 NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Payne, Stephen            SO Iowa Central                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- English, Cory             SO Dodge City C                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- VanHaalen, Hunter         FR Iowa Western                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Wilson, Matt              FR Rend Lake                   NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    National: * 17-03.75  2006        Kyle Dennis (Johnson Cty), Johnson County
         ATC: !    5.71m  1996        Scott Henning (Unatt), Unattached        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tonnesen, Pau             SO Mesa CC                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Samuels, Kdon             SO Monroe Colle            J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.85 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Stewart, Sayre            FR Paradise Val            J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Arseneau, Matthew         FR Paradise Val             4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Brown, Darrius            FR Iowa Central             4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Walsh, Jon                FR Iowa Western            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Escobar, Francisco        SO Monroe Colle            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Gavin, Weston             SO Glendale CC             J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Knight, Tyler             FR Butler Count            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Becker, Dakota            SO Hutchinson C             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Vasquez, Juan             SO South Plains            J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Pope, Andrew              FR Hutchinson C            J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Fletcher, Eric            FR Scottsdale C             4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
 14 Flores, Jacob             FR Scottsdale C            J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Smith, Garrett            SO Johnson Coun            J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Mangus, Dustin            FR Paradise Val                NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Peters, Chris             FR Hutchinson C                NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Nagle, Travis             SO Alfred State                NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    National: * 26-09  1995        James Beckford (Blinn), Blinn College       
         ATC: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth (Unatt), Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gotch, Jarvis             SO South Plains             7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.68m  7.65m  7.56m  FOUL  7.56m  FOUL
  2 Gueye, Mamadou            FR Monroe Colle             7.55m   24-09.25 
      7.23m  7.55m  7.52m  7.35m  7.52m  7.30m
  3 Chambers, Desmond         FR Alfred State             7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.99m  6.45m  6.89m  6.69m  6.82m  7.11m
  4 Wilson, Jerome            FR Western Texa             7.09m   23-03.25 
      7.09m  7.01m  7.07m  FOUL  FOUL  6.94m
  5 Westerfield, Jerry        FR Iowa Central             7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  6.94m  7.01m  6.84m
  6 Brown, Darryl             SO Cowley Count             7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.84m  7.00m  6.87m  6.64m  6.83m   
  7 Lightbourne, Keirston     SO Barton Count             6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.71m  6.06m  FOUL  6.58m  5.03m  6.91m
  8 Davis, Jovan              SO South Plains             6.86m   22-06.25  5th jump out of orde
      6.79m  6.51m  6.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Northover, Wayne          SO Cloud County            J6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.74m  6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  6.86m  FOUL
 10 Paul, Gennard             FR Colby CC                 6.69m   21-11.50 
      FOUL  6.69m  FOUL           
 11 Johnson, Shawn            FR South Plains             6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.54m  6.56m  6.68m           
 12 Hakim, Khalil             FR Pima CC                  6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.54m  6.44m  6.65m           
 13 Preacher, Nigel           FR Iowa Central             6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  6.52m  6.47m           
 14 Eldridge, Terron          FR Coffeyville              6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  6.40m  6.33m           
 15 Hill, Steven              FR Highland CC              6.36m   20-10.50 
      FOUL  6.36m  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: * 61-08.75  1974        Ron Semkiw (Mesa), Mesa CC               
         ATC: !   20.42m  2004        Janus Roberts (Unatt), Unattached        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Grant              SO Hagerstown C            17.34m   56-10.75 
      16.28m  FOUL  16.73m  16.48m  17.34m  FOUL
  2 Canaday, Deondra          SO Coffeyville             17.02m   55-10.25 
      17.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Haynes, Jordan            SO Coffeyville             16.76m   55-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.76m  FOUL  15.99m  16.76m
  4 Kyle, Shon                SO Rend Lake               16.60m   54-05.50 
      15.28m  16.08m  FOUL  14.78m  15.94m  16.60m
  5 Rambo, Tyler              SO Hutchinson C            16.12m   52-10.75 
      16.12m  16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Williams, Jayland         FR Coffeyville             16.04m   52-07.50 
      16.03m  16.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kieras, Tautvydas         SO Monroe Colle            15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.10m  15.92m  FOUL  15.87m  15.76m  15.86m
  8 Arneson, Skylar           SO Hutchinson C            15.84m   51-11.75 
      FOUL  15.40m  15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m
  9 Orduno, Aaron             SO Pima CC                 15.71m   51-06.50 
      13.76m  15.67m  15.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Johnson, Erik             FR Mesa CC                 15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.93m  15.24m  15.41m           
 11 Stewart, Jeff             SO Rend Lake               15.21m   49-11.00 
      14.89m  14.96m  15.21m           
 12 Hovey, Tyler              FR Iowa Central            14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  14.78m           
 13 Weber, Dakota             FR Cloud County            14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.42m  FOUL  14.72m           
 14 Davis, Allen              FR Iowa Central            14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.43m  13.11m  14.54m           
 15 Garret, Courtland