Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2013 11:30 PM
                          55th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
      Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California  - 4/18/2013 to 4/20/2013       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open U/O
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Henry                  Weber State          4:19.75    4:16.07   1 
  2 Josephine Adams              North Texas          4:19.09    4:16.20   1 
  3 Sarah Hudak                  UAB                  4:21.84    4:20.58   1 
  4 Lauren Wallace               UC Davis             4:22.35    4:20.99   1 
  5 Jessica Smith                Valley Royal         4:21.45    4:21.63   1 
  6 Diane Cummins                Mountain West TC     4:19.49    4:21.70   1 
  7 Mary Alenbratt               SMU                  4:21.17    4:22.13   1 
  8 Callie Thomas/unatt.         Unattached           4:25.65    4:22.67   3 
  9 Eleanor Fulton               Washington           4:22.26    4:23.13   1 
 10 Anayelli Navarro Casta�e     Mexico-FMAA          4:22.49    4:23.27   1 
 11 Morgan Mosby                 Air Force            4:21.50    4:23.28   1 
 12 Margo Richardson             Saint Louis          4:26.97    4:23.54   3 
 13 Erica Digby                  Vancouver Thunde     4:22.18    4:23.61   1 
 14 Megan Malasarte              Georgia              4:25.00    4:24.50   2 
 15 Candace Carlisle             BYU                  4:23.14    4:24.51   2 
 16 Lindsay Allen                NIKE                 4:22.00    4:24.96   1 
 17 Brenda Eunice Flores Mu�     Mexico-FMAA          4:25.20    4:25.30   2 
 18 Samantha Diaz                Nevada               4:24.50    4:25.60   2 
 19 Baylee Mires                 Washington           4:23.17    4:25.66   2 
 20 Ejiroghene Okoro             Iowa State           4:23.16    4:25.71   2 
 21 Raquel Lambdin               UC Davis             4:24.07    4:25.83   2 
 22 Kate Kujawa                  Oklahoma State       4:22.60    4:25.91   1 
 23 Rici Morrill                 Boise State          4:28.03    4:25.92   4 
 24 Danielle Jewkes              Southern Utah        4:28.18    4:25.98   4 
 25 Risa Yokoe                   Toyota Industrie     4:24.69    4:26.26   4 
 26 Breanna Hemming              Metropolitan St.     4:28.50    4:26.55   4 
 27 Tylee Newman                 Utah State           4:26.51    4:26.68   3 
 28 Marie Lawrence               Washington           4:27.87    4:27.09   4 
 29 Veronica Stinnett            Sacramento St.       4:26.40    4:27.58   3 
 30 Sarah Vitug                  Loyola Marymount     4:32.73    4:27.65   6 
 31 Raquel Hefflin               UC Riverside         4:24.27    4:27.69   2 
 32 Ivy O'Guinn                  Alaska Anchorage     4:25.19    4:27.77   2 
 33 Paige Johnston               Arkansas             4:23.02    4:27.95   2 
 34 Alyvia Clark                 Loyola (Ill.)        4:27.83    4:28.13   4 
 35 Whitney Henderson            Colorado St.         4:29.28    4:28.18   5 
 36 Alisha Brown                 UC Riverside         4:28.73    4:28.23   4 
 37 Helen Crofts                 Simon Fraser         4:25.51    4:28.37   2 
 38 Ashleigh Warner              BYU                  4:24.61    4:28.44   2 
 39 Taylor Berg                  St. Thomas-Minn.     4:30.53    4:28.49   5 
 40 Jamie Stokes                 Weber State          4:28.20    4:28.53   4 
 41 Annette Eichenberger         Air Force            4:22.00    4:28.54   1 
 42 Angelica Espinoza Velasc     Mexico-FMAA          4:28.73    4:28.57   4 
 43 Melissa Fuerst               Air Force            4:27.43    4:28.68   3 
 44 Meghan Foley                 Long Beach St.       4:33.29    4:28.72   6 
 45 Maggie Gannon                Iowa State           4:33.13    4:28.83   6 
 46 Lisa Ohberg                  CSU L.A.             4:25.21    4:28.87   2 
 47 Callie Mulgannon             Loyola Marymount     4:29.21    4:28.92   5 
 48 Holly Keeper                 Colorado St.         4:27.15    4:28.95   3 
 49 Joelle Amaral                Washington           4:31.45    4:29.12   5 
 50 Staci Foster                 Colorado             4:33.99    4:29.31   6 
 51 Annika Pfitzinger            New Zealand          4:26.63    4:29.32   3 
 52 Erica Capellino              USC                  4:27.92    4:29.40   4 
 53 Kristin Brondbo              Augustana (S.D.)     4:26.44    4:29.80   3 
 54 Salome Lecoq                 South Alabama        4:27.04    4:29.95   3 
 55 Sydney Hampton               UT-Arlington         4:32.77    4:29.96   6 
 56 Adela Hofmannova             Oklahoma State       4:27.78    4:30.01   4 
 57 Marina Ghabbour              CSU Stanislaus       4:30.36    4:30.05   5 
 58 Heather Olson                Rice                 4:32.62    4:30.38   5 
 59 Rachel Stewart               BYU                  4:27.65    4:30.50   3 
 60 Lindsey Butterworth          Simon Fraser         4:25.89    4:30.90   3 
 61 Elena Burkard                San Francisco        4:27.00    4:30.96   3 
 62 Liberty Miller               Washington           4:27.90    4:30.98   4 
 63 Aikaterini Berdousi          USC                  4:33.53    4:31.06   6 
 64 Alejandra Silis Vazquez      Mexico-FMAA          4:25.07    4:31.21   2 
 65 Annemarie Schwanz            Fresno State         4:28.93    4:31.43   4 
 66 Maria Bernard                British Columbia     4:29.30    4:31.44   5 
 67 Hannah Nilsson               UT-Arlington         4:33.98    4:31.48   6 
 68 Julia Fonk                   Portland             4:32.68    4:31.60   6 
 69 Crystal Nelson               Iowa State           4:29.00    4:32.06   4 
 70 Rosa Del Toro                Unattached           4:24.97    4:32.19   2 
 71 Anne Jones                   Texas                4:33.29    4:32.35   6 
 72 Justine Johnson              Washington           4:27.53    4:32.45   3 
 73 Rikki Gonzales               No. Colorado         4:39.60    4:32.68   8 
 74 Maddie Meyers                Washington           4:29.38    4:32.90   5 
 75 Olivia Ritchie               New Zealand          4:33.39    4:32.95   6 
 76 Katie Hoevet                 Purdue               4:27.00    4:32.95   3 
 77 Hanna Edwards                Cal Poly             4:36.20    4:33.03   7 
 78 Jennifer Hall                Unattached           4:30.00    4:33.12   5 
 79 Erin Teschuk                 North Dakota St.     4:38.41    4:33.25   8 
 80 Lauren Lucas                 Boise State          4:40.55    4:33.45   9 
 81 Rebecca Esselstein           Air Force            4:34.00    4:33.46   6 
 82 Eliza Hernandez Sanchez      Mexico-FMAA          4:36.98    4:33.50   7 
 83 Keltie John                  Rice                 4:35.22    4:33.52   7 
 84 Arantza Hernandez Flores     Mexico-FMAA          4:30.83    4:33.71   8 
 85 Lizette Huerta               Cal Poly Pomona      4:37.07    4:33.89   7 
 86 Yolanda Ngarambe             Vermont              4:27.11    4:33.92   3 
 87 Samantha Shukla              Wichita State        4:29.16    4:34.08   4 
 88 Heather Slinn                British Columbia     4:36.08    4:34.19   7 
 89 Chloe Berlioux               Sacramento St.       4:40.28    4:34.63   9 
 90 Payton Schutte               Arizona State        4:32.04    4:34.65   5 
 91 Mireia Guarner               West Texas A&M       4:41.67    4:34.91   9 
 92 Mary Whitmore                Loyola (Ill.)        4:38.00    4:34.96   8 
 93 Rachel Butler                UCLA                 4:27.96    4:35.06   4 
 94 Taylor Stepanski             Saginaw Valley       4:48.00    4:35.10  10 
 95 Hannah Kellerman             The Masters          4:39.33    4:35.12   8 
 96 Anna Kalbrener               Idaho                4:30.11    4:35.19   5 
 97 Lisa Forsberg                Sweeden              4:24.48    4:35.99   2 
 98 Marquita Palmer              Idaho                4:37.40    4:36.21   7 
 99 Sharlene Nickle              Texas Tech           4:38.34    4:36.23  10 
100 Taylor Drolshagen            Air Force            4:44.12    4:36.93   8 
101 Meghan Marvin                UCLA                 4:36.93    4:37.12   7 
102 Madie Rodts                  Grand Valley St.     4:32.51    4:37.21   5 
103 Caitlin Devitt-Payne         Nevada               4:38.61    4:37.23   8 
104 Taylor Johnson               Bradley              4:35.00    4:37.30   7 
105 Sophie Curatilo              Seattle U.           4:40.54    4:37.45   9 
106 Samia Sailinuu               UC Irvine            4:35.09    4:37.57   7 
107 Shayla Freeman               No. Arizona          4:39.24    4:38.03   8 
108 Laura Pluemer                Concordia-Ca         4:42.98    4:38.05   9 
109 Meghan Heuer                 No. Illinois         4:26.12    4:38.15   3 
110 Ashley Gray                  Southern Utah        4:43.65    4:38.27   9 
111 Colleen Riley                Iowa State           4:32.00    4:38.38   8 
112 Jessica Hilton               BYU                  4:27.01    4:38.38   3 
113 Ashley Meyer                 Saginaw Valley       4:30.00    4:38.50   5 
114 Judith Chumba                UT-Pan American      4:35.83    4:38.69   7 
115 Rachel Folan                 Texas Tech           4:33.14    4:38.75   6 
116 Amanda Mulkey                Navy                 4:40.00    4:39.03   8 
117 Alexis Trujillo              Long Beach St.       4:41.84    4:39.07   9 
118 Katie Burford                Texas                4:43.76    4:39.16   9 
119 Susan Bick                   Alaska Anchorage     4:33.78    4:39.26   6 
120 Saylah Barserian             Fresno State         4:39.62    4:39.38   8 
121 Kaycee Holcomb               UC Irvine            4:32.12    4:39.62   5 
122 McKenzie Archer              Texas Tech           4:45.11    4:39.64  10 
123 Hanna Peterson               Arizona              4:35.00    4:39.68   7 
124 Rachel Brajkovich            UCLA                 4:42.12    4:39.68   9 
125 Terresa Mallory              Sacramento St.       4:40.70    4:39.77   9 
126 Emily Taylor                 CSU Fullerton        4:35.00    4:39.88   7 
127 Alyssa Selve                 Adams State          4:27.00    4:39.90   3 
128 Meghan Harvey                Navy                 4:49.86    4:40.09  10 
129 Meagan Paracholski           Fresno State         4:38.64    4:40.32   8 
130 Ashley Botham                Belmont              4:33.31    4:40.38   6 
131 Kelley Robinson              Navy                 4:40.00    4:40.40   8 
132 Nikki Rietz                  Utah                 4:40.10    4:40.53   8 
133 Ashley Windsor               Cal Poly             4:36.11    4:40.92   7 
134 Jessica Pahkala              Alaska Anchorage     4:38.33    4:40.95   8 
135 Lyndsey Mull                 UCLA                 4:52.29    4:41.21  10 
136 Sarah Mason                  Rice                 4:37.59    4:41.49   7 
137 Hannah Everson               Air Force            4:46.76    4:41.50  10 
138 Ayla Granados                Chico State          4:38.53    4:42.50   8 
139 Jasmine Boutte               Texas A&M-CC         4:37.33    4:42.59   7 
140 Heidi Swanson                CSU San Marcos       4:37.54    4:43.19   7 
141 Molly Montonye               MSU-Moorhead         4:45.00    4:43.34  10 
142 Allie Sibole                 Santa Clara          4:34.08    4:43.90   6 
143 Allie Lopez                  UCLA                 4:38.86    4:44.05   8 
144 Melissa Hastings             Portland             4:36.54    4:44.13   7 
145 Maggie Miller                Idaho                4:47.15    4:44.62  10 
146 Kaylee Coates                Southern Utah        4:32.27    4:44.75   6 
147 Julie McGilpin               Vermont              4:28.24    4:44.83   4 
148 Emily Paradis                Idaho                4:39.51    4:44.89   8 
149 Ana Valdovinos               CSU Fullerton        4:43.65    4:46.08   9 
150 Taylor Beer                  Houston              4:46.60    4:46.31  10 
151 Jennifer Owen                UCLA                 4:33.68    4:46.43   6 
152 Gillian Gorelik              San Diego            4:42.46    4:46.44   9 
153 Ashley Welker                Navy                 4:40.00    4:46.58   8 
154 Ava Kent                     UCLA                 4:34.22    4:47.14   6 
155 Hannah Magnuson              Loyola (Ill.)        4:49.65    4:48.17  10 
156 Ericka LaViste               Loyola (Ill.)        4:49.00    4:48.42  10 
157 Jessica McCall               San Diego St.        4:47.15    4:49.77  10 
158 Emerald Raney                San Diego            4:48.79    4:50.78  10 
159 Elle Sanders                 UCLA                 4:42.52    4:51.11   9 
160 Chloe Fata                   UC Irvine            4:36.77    4:51.93   7 
161 Arianna Michaels             Academy of Art       4:51.11    4:52.15  10 
162 Lauri Gutierrez              Texas Wesleyan       4:50.22    4:52.71  10 
163 Tiare Nakashima              Hawaii               4:53.09    4:53.43  10 
164 Amanda Garcia                Sacramento St.       4:43.06    4:54.52   9 
165 Jacquelin Taylor             Sacramento St.       4:51.68    4:55.81  10 
166 Katie Penney                 Arizona              4:30.00    4:57.40   5 
167 Amber Murakami               UCLA                 4:54.92    4:57.49  10 
168 Arielly Conde                Concordia-Ca         4:43.11    4:57.58   9 
169 Maggie Baker                 Unattached           5:00.18    4:58.03  10 
170 Kelly Egan                   Loyola (Ill.)        4:43.87    5:07.66   9 
171 Jessie DeJong                Minnesota State      4:53.40    5:12.62  10 
172 Viviana Cecilia Lopez Mi     Mexico-FMAA          4:39.27    5:27.75   8 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open-A U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beatriz Stepany Hernande     Mexico-FMAA         36:13.79   35:00.31  
  2 Tiffany Dinh                 Cal Poly Pomona     35:45.87   35:00.56  
  3 Stephanie Bulder             Arizona             35:30.00   35:19.11  
  4 Sanna Mustonen               H�sselby sk         35:30.00   35:20.23  
  5 Rebekah Winterton            Utah                35:50.00   35:29.72  
  6 Abby Fischer                 Xavier (Ohio)       35:50.18   35:40.02  
  7 Gina Paletta                 Portland            35:33.43   35:46.39  
  8 Sara Mikesell                Chico State         35:52.00   35:51.48  
  9 Erin McLaughlin              Boise State         35:38.11   35:55.85  
 10 Erika Wilson                 Southern Indiana    35:50.00   35:58.76  
 11 Vanessa Moreno               Trinity (Tex.)      36:24.00   36:09.11  
 12 Jennifer Mallen              Cal Baptist         36:13.72   36:22.43  
 13 Hillary LaBelle              Chico State         35:50.00   36:24.37  
 14 Jessica Varela               Chico State         35:40.60   36:25.33  
 15 Sara Mostatabi               C-M-S               36:05.00   36:46.46  
 16 Katelyn Stringfellow         Utah                35:50.00   36:48.06  
 17 Erin Hargens                 South Dakota St.    36:24.00   36:50.60  
 18 Elisia Meyle                 Marquette           36:08.00   36:52.44  
 19 Julia Veseth                 Idaho               36:02.05   38:10.94  
 -- Kelly Thompson               CSU San Marcos      36:00.90        DNF  
 -- Kate Brown                   UAB                 35:55.42        DNF  
 -- Sierra Vega                  UCLA                35:50.00        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open-B U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sabrina Lopez                CSU L.A.            36:41.66   35:44.71  
  2 Nicole Nielsen               BYU                 34:35.01   35:46.27  
  3 Anna Buenneke                Iowa State          36:57.00   35:51.20  
  4 Caitlin Keen                 SMU                 36:30.00   35:56.22  
  5 Alyssa Andrews               UC-Colo. Spgs.      36:30.00   35:56.90  
  6 Jessica Davis                Texas Wesleyan      36:40.00   36:02.24  
  7 Paige Henker                 Chico State         36:24.00   36:06.01  
  8 Kylee Kieser                 No. Arizona         36:29.00   36:25.10  
  9 Christine Verduzco           Whittier            36:41.99   36:38.56  
 10 Hannah Valenzuela            UCLA                36:57.00   36:41.25  
 11 Kristin Schleicher           Prado Racing        37:17.00   36:55.32  
 12 Caitlin Schmitt              UCLA                36:30.00   36:57.79  
 13 Lauren Minor                 Southern Indiana    36:45.00   37:00.37  
 14 Marianne Hogan               San Diego St.       36:59.06   37:01.43  
 15 Vanessa Galindo              Texas A&M-CC        37:00.62   37:05.01  
 16 Cristina Garcia              St. Mary's-Cal      37:31.00   37:07.23  
 17 Katie Thralls                Seattle Pacific     37:08.94   37:10.01  
 18 Kenzie Estes                 No. Arizona         37:00.00   37:17.18  
 19 Kristen Galvez               Fresno State        36:50.00   37:18.90  
 20 Lexie Bravo                  CSU Fullerton       38:02.39   37:28.27  
 21 Berenice Penaloza            East Washington     38:10.32   37:29.84  
 22 Courtney Neubert             South Dakota St.    36:57.00   37:32.33  
 23 Claire Brickson              Pomona-Pitzer       38:26.58   37:49.49  
 24 Kayla Patterson              Lewis               36:30.01   37:53.01  
 25 Colleen Boivin               Unattached          36:32.46   38:05.17  
 26 Jacqueline Lutz              Cal Baptist         36:57.64   38:25.60  
 -- Jonah Weeks                  Chico State         36:45.00        DNF  
 -- Jacqueline Juarez            A Runner's Circl    37:15.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-B U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrea Harrison              BYU                 10:50.98   10:35.88  
  2 Charlotte Wilson             North Texas         10:54.14   10:36.49  
  3 Azucena Rios Aldana          Mexico-FMAA         10:54.41   10:37.23  
  4 Jacqueline Kasal             DePaul              10:47.20   10:37.95  
  5 Allison Barnwell             C-M-S               10:49.06   10:42.45  
  6 Erika Schiller               Kansas State        10:48.91   10:48.70  
  7 Abi Bever                    Wyoming             10:48.66   10:51.04  
  8 Christina Taylor             North Texas         11:01.51   10:51.85  
  9 Emma Dahl                    Ark.-Little Rock    10:58.41   10:54.11  
 10 Ayded Reyes                  CSU San Marcos      10:56.16   10:54.79  
 11 Hannah Mittelstaedt          Seattle U.          10:49.43   11:00.93  
 12 Perez Rotich                 Iowa State          10:45.00   11:02.92  
 13 Sarah Higgens                Azusa Pacific       10:51.44   11:03.46  
 14 Kylie Hutchison              Idaho State         11:00.09   11:03.94  
 15 Halie Raudenbush             Idaho               10:58.34   11:04.49  
 16 Natalie Galvan               Chico State         10:57.93   11:04.88  
 17 Merissa Kado                 UCLA                10:58.48   11:11.38  
 18 Kerri Lenihan                No. Arizona         10:55.00   11:11.94  
 19 Kathryn Ducommun             Houston             10:51.63   11:13.35  
 20 Stephanie Burt               Utah State          10:52.86   11:18.78  
 21 Naomi VanSetten              Cal Baptist         10:52.41   11:19.87  
 22 Melanie Becic                Western State       11:00.00   11:25.96  
 23 Brooke Hodson-Davies         Utah Valley         10:46.77   11:34.36  
 24 Jessica Chadwick             UC Santa Barbara    10:51.94   11:35.09  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-A U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heather Olson                Rice                10:37.83   10:23.14  
  2 Amy Schnittger               Chico State         10:42.65   10:25.97  
  3 Jennifer Bremser             Air Force           10:42.18   10:26.31  
  4 Hannah Osborn                Grand Valley St.    10:32.09   10:36.76  
  5 Kaitlin Hanenburg            Colorado St.        10:33.37   10:39.89  
  6 Keli Dennehy                 Montana             10:32.50   10:41.05  
  7 Diana George                 Colorado            10:41.04   10:41.97  
  8 Demerey Kirsch               Nevada              10:38.43   10:43.89  
  9 Laken Hintze                 Weber State         10:35.60   10:44.52  
 10 Brittany Marches             Texas               10:31.59   10:47.06  
 11 Katelyn Hayward              UT-Arlington        10:40.00   10:48.03  
 12 Kelly Lamb                   Adams State         10:33.26   10:49.49  
 13 Cassie Brooker               UC Santa Barbara    10:38.26   10:50.38  
 14 Lauren Hill                  Saginaw Valley      10:30.00   10:50.69  
 15 Blair Doney                  Purdue              10:43.00   10:52.24  
 16 Lisa Cary                    Runnababez A        10:35.48   10:53.31  
 17 Halsey Fowler                Rice                10:37.45   10:54.44  
 18 Jennica Redd                 BYU                 10:40.77   10:55.35  
 19 Allie Parks                  Montana             10:36.96   10:58.55  
 20 Erin Menefee                 Arizona             10:41.02   10:59.19  
 21 Maren Hanson-Fassmann        BYU                 10:45.98   10:59.97  
 22 Katelyn Cliff                Grand Valley St.    10:35.00   11:08.31  
 23 Kaitlyn McLeod               Wichita State       10:45.50   11:12.39  
 24 Shaina Corbin                Arizona State       10:45.00   11:21.11  
 25 Denali Foldager              CSU Stanislaus      10:46.22   11:23.25  
 26 Anna Marshall                Western State       10:45.00   11:23.27  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-C U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Mahoney                East Washington     11:11.54   10:36.16  
  2 Brenda Sindet                West Texas A&M      11:09.56   10:46.37  
  3 Lauren Justus                No. Arizona         11:04.00   10:54.63  
  4 Eliza Hernandez Sanchez      Mexico-FMAA         11:04.39   10:56.72  
  5 Justine Rea                  Sacramento St.      11:11.64   10:59.54  
  6 Ashley Chavez                Sacramento St.      11:25.32   11:03.50  
  7 Cristina Alcantar            LA Trade Tech       11:09.68   11:13.73  
  8 Christina Blair              Navy                11:14.48   11:13.83  
  9 Sarah Bowler                 Minnesota State     11:10.72   11:15.60  
 10 Jenna Tong                   USC                 11:18.00   11:17.77  
 11 Christina Works              Nevada              11:07.24   11:19.65  
 12 Micha Gutmanis               British Columbia    11:26.44   11:19.73  
 13 Jaclyn Newell                Trinity (Tex.)      11:14.29   11:24.53  
 14 Ella Tracy                   Loyola (Ill.)       11:18.00   11:26.77  
 15 Kira Soderstrom              USC                 11:26.21   11:30.93  
 16 Sarah Baker                  No. Arizona         11:10.00   11:31.27  
 17 Katie Alioto                 St. Mary's-Cal      11:17.00   11:33.08  
 18 Katie Krehlik                Alaska Anchorage    11:08.41   11:36.74  
 19 Bryn Haebe                   Alaska Anchorage    11:08.23   11:40.97  
 20 Alexandra Spiroff            Loyola (Ill.)       11:11.00   11:51.53  
 21 Austin Lundin                USC                 11:32.00   12:06.50  
 22 Erin Matranga                USC                 11:28.47   12:09.21  
 
Women Pole Vault MSAC Alumni U/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hunter Wilkes                South Dakota           3.74m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Robyn Morioka                Hawaii                 3.86m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Megan Meyer                  South Dakota           3.92m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 Juliana Powell               Hawaii                 3.53m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Brenda Czermak               Unattached                        3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Brianna Tucker               CSU Northridge                    3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Katherine Chang              USC                                  NH            
 -- Camie Kohashi                Hawaii                 3.79m         NH            
 -- Katrina Wilbanks             CSU Northridge                       NH            
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katya Mirelle Garcia Bar     Mexico-FMAA         33:20.00   33:26.98  
  2 Laura Nagel                  Providence          33:10.00   33:46.69  
  3 Emma Bates                   Boise State         34:38.95   33:49.64  
  4 Elizabeth Anderson           Vanderbilt          34:20.00   33:51.35  
  5 Lauren Kleppin               Nike Team Run LA    32:49.00   34:02.68  
  6 Susan Tanui                  Alaska Anchorage    34:00.00   34:19.08  
  7 Elaina Balouris              William & Mary      33:56.26   34:20.40  
  8 Rochelle Kanuho              No. Arizona         34:42.36   34:20.69  
  9 Sheree Shea                  Loyola Marymount    34:15.00   34:21.28  
 10 Stephanie Ledgerwood         So. Mississippi     34:40.00   34:21.82  
 11 Ingrid Mollenkopf            Unattached          34:37.00   34:22.06  
 12 Violeta Rene Gomez Mayor     Mexico-FMAA         34:18.42   34:32.76  
 13 Maor Tiyouri                 San Francisco       34:30.00   34:45.34  
 14 Taylor Pogue                 Michigan            33:55.00   34:48.15  
 15 Obsie Birru                  Adidas Team         34:20.00   34:48.96  
 16 Katja Goldring               UCLA                34:41.82   34:51.94  
 17 Taylor Thornley              Unattached          34:31.57   34:54.49  
 18 Lindsey Hilton               Michigan            34:30.01   35:05.97  
 19 Clare Fischer                Xavier (Ohio)       34:39.59   35:39.91  
 20 Noelle Van Rysselberghe      Columbia            34:10.00   35:41.41  
 21 Lindsay Prescott-Nelson      Unattached          34:27.00   35:52.19  
 22 Megan Siebert                Texas               34:45.00   35:55.16  
 23 Alice Baker                  San Francisco       34:45.00   35:58.96  
 24 Hilary Orf                   Saint Louis         33:57.70   36:39.46  
 25 Krista Moylan                So. Mississippi     34:30.00   36:47.09  
 -- Karina Lizett Garcia Bar     Mexico-FMAA         34:40.82        DNF  
 -- Lindsay Tollefson            SRA Elite           34:32.00        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brittney Lane                Albany              35:22.00   34:26.47  
  2 Rolonda Jumbo                No. Arizona         35:00.00   34:41.33  
  3 Susannah Hurst               Utah                34:50.00   34:46.96  
  4 Karoline Skatteboe           SMU                 35:22.00   34:47.45  
  5 Runa Falch                   Augustana (S.D.)    34:50.00   34:50.41  
  6 Brigid Byrne                 Navy                34:50.00   34:51.23  
  7 Sarah Heuer                  Colorado St.        35:19.88   34:51.70  
  8 Katelyn Greenleaf            Alabama             35:15.00   34:52.13  
  9 Tara Richardson              Western State       35:10.00   34:52.77  
 10 Sarah McMahon                Bradley             34:50.00   34:53.16  
 11 Dylan Hassett                William & Mary      34:58.00   34:54.89  
 12 Kellie Houser                Portland            34:58.38   34:56.50  
 13 Morgan Van Gorder            Georgia             35:13.35   34:57.90  
 14 Courtney Brewis              Grand Valley St.    35:10.00   34:58.78  
 15 Alicia Clark                 Vermont             35:00.00   35:00.02  
 16 Lenore Moreno                La Verne            35:03.00   35:00.43  
 17 Courtney Schultz             New Mexico State    35:00.00   35:07.77  
 18 Bronte Golick                UCLA                35:20.41   35:11.04  
 19 Liz Camy-Blackwell           Nike Team Run LA    35:12.00   35:13.10  
 20 Marie Thompson               Rice                35:28.67   35:13.79  
 21 Molly Slavens                Grand Valley St.    35:10.00   35:14.65  
 22 Amy Shackelford              Unattached          35:20.00   35:21.09  
 23 Jennifer Tave                Colorado St.        35:22.27   35:21.66  
 24 Heather McNiff               Adidas Team         35:00.00   35:22.23  
 25 Caroline Draper              Loyola Marymount    35:18.87   35:31.35  
 26 Camile Schultz               New Mexico State    35:00.00   35:34.24  
 27 Lauren Martin                Adams State         34:55.00   35:35.18  
 28 Holly Page                   Wyoming             34:48.00   36:04.64  
 29 Ashlee Powers                SMU                 34:50.00   36:36.65  
 30 Cecilia Norrbom              Sweeden                        36:37.27  
 31 Annie Norah Beveridge        Navy                35:30.02   36:50.19  
 -- Lyndy Davis                  Portland            34:56.78        DNF  
 -- Cassandra Salazar            Loyola Marymount    35:22.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alicia Nelson                Adams State         10:09.62   10:03.70  
  2 Michelle Finn                Unattached          10:13.15   10:06.41  
  3 Leslie Boozer                Georgia             10:08.45   10:08.27  
  4 Martina Tresch               Kansas State                   10:11.95  
  5 Clea Formaz                  Arizona             10:25.84   10:12.96  
  6 Jessica Kamilos              Arkansas            10:27.13   10:15.69  
  7 Katie Fry                    UC Davis            10:16.96   10:16.46  
  8 Megan Patrignelli            Oregon              10:25.10   10:17.29  
  9 Courtney Anderson            Unattached          10:24.56   10:21.19  
 10 Kara DeWalt                  Bay Area TC                    10:24.04  
 11 Cassie Mitchell              Asics Aggie         10:13.81   10:24.70  
 12 Sara Mercedes Prieto Cas     Mexico-FMAA         10:26.28   10:27.06  
 13 Marissa VanderMalle          Boise State         10:20.00   10:27.24  
 14 Alex Leptich                 Michigan            10:20.00   10:30.35  
 15 Courtney Bouchet             Unattached          10:30.00   10:31.13  
 16 Britney Whitehead            Eastern Illinois    10:23.91   10:36.74  
 17 Chloe Susset                 Abilene Chr         10:24.65   10:39.43  
 18 Erin Huddleston              Tulsa               10:30.02   10:40.92  
 19 Maddie McClellan             North Dakota St.    10:19.39   10:46.17  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shalaya Kipp                 Unattached           9:45.00    9:52.82  
  2 Linsdey Anderson             Unattached           9:30.75    9:54.46  
  3 Jessica Furlan               Nebraska            10:03.70    9:58.52  
  4 Collier Lawrence             Oiselle              9:53.79   10:08.73  
  5 Juliane Masciana             adidas/Rogue         9:59.00   10:08.78  
  6 Allix Potratz-Lee            Vandal TC           10:02.62   10:11.62  
  7 Chantelle Groenwoud          Speed River TFC      9:54.70   10:18.11  
  8 Bethany Nickless             Nike Team Run LA     9:59.29   10:21.57  
  9 Shelby Greany                Providence          10:05.35   10:39.00  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open U/O
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christopher Antonio Sand     Mexico-FMAA          3:48.59    3:44.83   3 
  2 Mohamed Hrezi                Iowa State           3:46.00    3:45.29   1 
  3 Steve Garboden               San Francisco        3:44.80    3:45.71   1 
  4 Grzegorz Kalinowski          Eastern Michigan     3:45.73    3:46.10   1 
  5 Sam Penzenstadler            Loyola (Ill.)        3:49.75    3:46.22   3 
  6 Connor Winter                Colorado             3:44.54    3:46.27   1 
  7 Omar Abdi                    UMass Lowell         3:46.00    3:46.32   1 
  8 Tyler Brady                  Unattached           3:47.58    3:46.47   2 
  9 Weston Strum                 Loyola Marymount     3:44.00    3:46.50   1 
 10 Luke Carroll                 Illinois             3:46.03    3:46.67   1 
 11 Tony Filipek                 Swag                 3:46.64    3:46.76   2 
 12 Travis Fitzke                North Dakota St.     3:46.38    3:46.89   2 
 13 Ammar Moussa                 Colorado             3:48.00    3:47.01   2 
 14 Drew O'Donoghue McDonald     Boise State          3:46.52    3:47.09   2 
 15 Michael Miller               Washington           3:47.70    3:47.16   2 
 16 Larry Julson                 Grand Valley St.     3:49.00    3:47.23   3 
 16 Brady Turnbull               Texas                3:49.00    3:47.23   3 
 18 Brendon Blacklaws            Michigan             3:46.81    3:47.27   2 
 19 Richard Shroy                Wash State           3:47.99    3:47.44   2 
 20 Aric VanHalen                Colorado             3:48.74    3:47.85   3 
 21 Dawson Vorderbruegge         CSU Stanislaus       3:48.69    3:48.03   3 
 22 Vegard Olstad                Western State        3:50.23    3:48.16   4 
 23 Tyler Corkedale              Penn State           3:44.00    3:48.30   1 
 24 Taylor Wardall               UMKC                 3:47.93    3:48.91   2 
 25 Sam Hyams                    UC Irvine            3:46.20    3:49.01   1 
 26 Philipp Baar                 Texas A&M-CC         3:49.61    3:49.23   3 
 27 Patrick Corona               Air Force            3:51.10    3:49.36   4 
 28 Nigel Hole                   Point Grey TFC       3:45.97    3:49.38   1 
 29 Dan Porter                   Purdue               3:46.22    3:49.46   2 
 30 Scott Nicol                  Bowerman AC          3:44.80    3:49.53   1 
 31 Delguste Martin              McNeese Stat         3:49.00    3:49.62   3 
 32 Charles Grethen              Georgia              3:54.20    3:49.65   7 
 33 Matt Russ                    North Texas          3:51.47    3:49.71   4 
 34 Edgar Alan Garcia Quiroz     Mexico-FMAA          3:51.72    3:49.74   5 
 35 Jose Maria Martinez Mera     Mexico-FMAA          3:51.92    3:49.92   5 
 36 Ryan Jones                   BYU                  3:51.06    3:49.94   4 
 37 Trenton Morris               SW Baptist           3:56.00    3:50.02   7 
 38 Luis Ibarra                  Nike Team Run LA     3:48.00    3:50.20   2 
 39 Nick Rivera                  Texas Tech           3:54.06    3:50.35   7 
 40 Ted Artz                     Air Force            3:49.30    3:50.43   3 
 41 Raul Arcos                   Nike Team Run LA     3:55.00    3:50.52   8 
 42 Nathan Karr                  Michigan             3:50.52    3:50.71   4 
 43 Alec Baldwin                 Iowa State           3:49.73    3:50.72   8 
 44 James Cameron                Washington           3:44.90    3:50.81   1 
 45 Tyler King                   Washington           3:48.17    3:50.86   3 
 46 Yonas Tesfai                 Houston              3:46.75    3:50.87   8 
 47 Clayton Foster               MSU-Moorhead         3:45.00    3:50.97   1 
 48 Aldo Vega                    Unattached           3:47.68    3:51.03   2 
 49 Eli Horton                   Central College      3:50.00    3:51.06   8 
 50 Mikey Davila                 Unattached           3:50.72    3:51.21   4 
 50 James Yau                    Michigan             3:49.57    3:51.21   3 
 52 Tyler Wynn                   Purdue               3:45.50    3:51.30   1 
 53 Ferdinand Edman              UCLA                 3:48.00    3:51.33   3 
 53 Troy Taylor                  North Texas          3:52.91    3:51.33   7 
 55 Jacob Aune                   Iowa State           3:50.00    3:51.44   3 
 56 Tommy Williams               Arizona State        3:57.50    3:51.57   7 
 57 Hillary Kirwa                UL-Monroe            3:48.00    3:51.76   2 
 58 Ryan Chute                   Ferris State         3:49.52    3:51.83   3 
 59 Izaic Yorks                  Portland             3:46.00    3:51.85   1 
 60 Abubaker Haydar              Aspire Academy       3:58.54    3:52.03   8 
 61 Hugo Pati�o Prado            Mexico-FMAA          3:51.07    3:52.04   4 
 62 Tim Huebsch                  British Columbia                3:52.05   8 
 63 Bennett Naden                C-M-S                3:50.92    3:52.18   4 
 64 Alex Dillenbeck              Iowa State           3:47.04    3:52.26   2 
 65 Falko Zauber                 Iowa State           3:47.28    3:52.42   2 
 66 Collin Overbay               Seattle U.           3:51.84    3:52.48   5 
 67 Jared Rohatinsky             BYU                  3:46.00    3:52.62   1 
 68 Jack Williams                British Columbia     3:53.12    3:52.80   6 
 69 Zane Coburn                  Georgia              3:52.04    3:52.80   5 
 70 Kolton Sheldon               UMKC                 3:52.81    3:52.86   6 
 71 Aaron Nelson                 Washington           3:54.02    3:52.86   7 
 72 Isaac Kangogo                Alaska Anchorage     3:51.85    3:53.07   5 
 73 Richard Medina               Colorado             3:46.50    3:53.22   2 
 74 Eric Delvo                   Bradley              3:54.00    3:53.40   6 
 75 Eric Battles                 USC                  3:50.55    3:53.43   4 
 76 Tyler Schickel               Southern Indiana     3:51.00    3:53.46   4 
 77 Victor Alfredo Monta�ez      Mexico-FMAA          3:52.68    3:53.52   6 
 78 Dorian McCradic              TAMU-Commerce        3:52.87    3:53.96   6 
 79 Anthony Hilliman             UT-Arlington         3:53.92    3:53.99   6 
 80 Jens Alban                   Academy of Art       3:52.56    3:54.11   6 
 81 Josh Walker                  Arizona State        3:51.36    3:54.16   4 
 82 Brad Nye                     BYU                  3:50.00    3:54.29   3 
 83 Cole Younger                 Sacramento St.       3:58.60    3:54.41   8 
 84 Mike Hernandez               Kansas City Smok     3:49.60    3:54.42   7 
 85 Xavier King                  Abilene Chr          3:57.73    3:54.42   8 
 86 Scotty Albaugh               Michigan                        3:54.52   8 
 87 Reid Hunter                  New Zealand          3:53.59    3:54.53   6 
 88 Daniel Parker                Chico State          3:53.08    3:54.59   6 
 89 Kevin D'Emic                 Unattached           3:53.20    3:54.63   6 
 90 Austin O'Neil                UCLA                 3:54.91    3:54.65   7 
 91 Dan Mann                     UMKC                 3:54.73    3:54.73   7 
 92 Chris Romo                   Sacramento St.       3:52.28    3:54.83   8 
 93 Clemens Kammer               Academy of Art       3:51.00    3:54.90   8 
 94 Valentinas Rudys             Texas A&M-CC         3:55.98    3:54.98   7 
 95 Nick Woolfe                  Cal Poly             3:54.05    3:55.01   7 
 96 Gareth Gilna                 Washington           3:50.78    3:55.06   4 
 97 Lucas Graham                 Cal Baptist          3:52.41    3:55.14   5 
 98 Jeffrey Sattler              Michigan             3:52.00    3:55.22   5 
 99 Henrik Hansson               Augustana (S.D.)     3:49.68    3:55.55   8 
100 Joseph Patti                 Saint Martin's       3:52.31    3:55.61   5 
101 Michael Cernoia              Western State        3:52.34    3:55.90   5 
102 Michael Wagner               Glendale CC          4:01.39    3:56.31   8 
103 Samuel Van De Velde          Western State        3:56.85    3:56.32   7 
104 Brian Llamas                 Iowa State           3:49.00    3:56.55   4 
105 Matthew Groff                Richmond             3:52.29    3:56.55   5 
106 Tommy Newton-Neal            UC Irvine            3:51.44    3:56.62   4 
107 Cullen Wannarka              Iowa State           3:52.00    3:56.75   6 
108 Alex Balsiger                Colorado St.         3:46.68    3:56.94   2 
109 Andrew Snyder                UC Irvine            3:52.44    3:57.14   5 
110 Scott Tanis                  Lewis                3:48.76    3:57.34   3 
111 Braden Timpe                 Arizona              3:53.12    3:57.37   6 
112 Joshua Gomez                 Concordia-Ca         4:00.13    3:57.71   8 
113 Kyle Blume                   Washington           3:51.79    3:57.88   5 
114 Bryan Antonio Martinez S     Mexico-FMAA          3:51.58    3:58.14   4 
115 Kyle Lynch                   Cal Poly             3:50.46    3:59.08   4 
116 Sean Davis                   UCLA                 3:52.00    3:59.18   5 
117 Gustavo Mena                 San Francisco        3:52.58    3:59.41   6 
118 Jeff Osborn                  Idaho                3:54.85    3:59.99   7 
119 Ethan McBrien                Vermont              3:51.70    4:00.66   5 
120 Seth Totten                  UC Riverside         3:53.50    4:01.19   6 
121 Amir Shirif                  UC Irvine            3:55.07    4:01.23   7 
122 Chris Cline                  Cal Baptist          3:51.49    4:01.61   4 
123 Chriss Grimble               Fresno State         3:52.50    4:01.90   5 
124 Mitch Baum                   Loyola (Ill.)        3:56.50    4:02.89   7 
125 Nelson Lopez                 Pupusas Team         3:55.00    4:04.63   7 
126 Drevan Anderson Kaapa        Houston              3:51.09    4:05.81   4 
127 Daniel Tuit                  STC                  3:58.00    4:06.48   8 
128 Ricky Avila                  Concordia-Ca         3:54.21    4:06.55   7 
129 Steven Wagner                Glendale CC          4:04.00    4:08.98   8 
130 Hunter Hays                  CSU Northridge       3:53.82    4:12.66   6 
131 Jordan Thibodeau             Godspeed TC          4:03.80    4:14.62   8 
 -- E. Jantzen Oshier            Humboldt State       3:46.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open -A U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jovanny Godinez              Adams State         29:55.26   29:34.50  
  2 Conner Peloquin              BYU                 30:25.00   29:35.59  
  3 Mark Beams                   Michigan            30:04.50   29:36.49  
  4 Ismael Apolo Mondragon E     Mexico-FMAA         30:10.15   29:37.25  
  5 Causey Eric                  San Francisco       30:10.00   29:38.44  
  6 Luke Baker                   Unattached          30:00.00   29:39.29  
  7 Bryan Guijarro               UC Santa Barbara    30:00.00   29:41.04  
  8 Kevin Oliver                 Santa Clara         30:00.00   29:47.08  
  9 Miguel Angel Hernandez R     Mexico-FMAA         30:00.00   29:48.00  
 10 Jose Madera                  San Francisco       30:15.00   29:48.46  
 11 Gabe Cuadra                  Rice                29:57.21   29:49.43  
 12 Cole Decker                  Central College     30:12.00   29:59.31  
 13 Ganbileg Bor                 San Francisco       29:55.00   30:03.09  
 14 Aiden Irish                  Portland            30:00.00   30:05.67  
 15 Bahlbi Gebreyohanns          No. Arizona         30:00.00   30:06.56  
 16 Stephen Saylor               Iowa State          29:57.00   30:07.62  
 17 Patrick Maag                 Marquette           30:15.00   30:13.05  
 18 Johnny Sanchez               Chico State         30:16.30   30:14.16  
 19 Daniel Vartanian             Fresno State        30:10.99   30:14.71  
 20 Phil Bascio                  Missouri            30:10.00   30:15.39  
 21 Nick Kadlec                  Metropolitan St.    29:50.09   30:16.15  
 22 Roosevelt Cook               Unattached                     30:16.40  
 23 Matthew McClement            Seattle U.          30:15.00   30:28.40  
 24 August Pappas                Michigan            30:00.00   30:34.34  
 25 Bhavik Kanzaria              UC Santa Barbara               30:37.54  
 26 Ian Butler                   Western State       30:15.00   30:38.47  
 27 Tommy King                   Illinois            29:55.00   30:43.67  
 28 Isaiah Bragg                 Air Force           30:01.38   30:46.43  
 29 Austin Duckworth             Alabama             30:15.00   30:55.04  
 30 Connor Callahan              Marquette           30:13.00   30:55.34  
 31 Andrew Lesser                Colorado St.        30:03.10   30:57.41  
 32 John Luterbach               Adams State         30:15.00   31:11.60  
 33 Brett Carter                 Cen Missouri TC     30:00.00   31:25.58  
 34 Tyler Pence                  Southern Indiana    30:10.00   31:32.09  
 35 Bobby Reyes                  BRC/Adidas                     31:47.50  
 -- Dylan O'Sullivan             Dartmouth           30:15.32        DNF  
 -- Jeff Howard                  Boise State         30:15.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open-B U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mauricio Matute              East New Mexico                30:06.83  
  2 Dillon Shije                 Colorado            30:40.00   30:11.65  
  3 Charlie Paul                 Iowa State          30:38.00   30:12.92  
  4 Joshua Mirth                 Hillsdale           30:30.00   30:13.43  
  5 Shayne Collins               UCLA                30:45.00   30:15.55  
  6 Jacob Morgan                 Colorado St.        30:40.00   30:15.79  
  7 Alejandro Montano            No. Arizona         30:29.11   30:16.03  
  8 Ethan Clary                  Albany              30:38.00   30:17.28  
  9 Sharles Simon                Grand Canyon        30:40.08   30:17.33  
 10 Michael Johnson              Cal Poly            29:45.87   30:19.25  
 11 Nathan Davis                 Bradley             30:30.00   30:20.35  
 12 Ryan Creech                  Lamar               31:00.00   30:21.24  
 13 Sid Vaughn                   Georgia             30:40.00   30:22.87  
 14 Adam Volkert                 Pittsburg St        30:21.81   30:23.21  
 15 Brian Sutter                 C-M-S               30:40.00   30:25.13  
 16 Ben Larson                   Colorado St.        30:27.00   30:25.52  
 17 Germay Tesfai                Chico State         30:16.25   30:33.99  
 18 Zack Beavin                  Belmont             30:25.00   30:34.95  
 19 Jake Krolick                 Adams State         30:20.00   30:36.46  
 20 Marcos Bailon                Wichita State       30:40.50   30:36.74  
 21 Jeff Bickert                 Arizona State       30:44.00   30:39.74  
 22 Jared Skrabacz               Loyola (Ill.)       30:30.00   30:41.79  
 23 Cody Reed                    No. Arizona         30:23.00   30:44.20  
 24 Julian Florez                Glendale CC         30:30.00   30:47.76  
 25 Aaron Thomas                 Unattached          30:20.00   30:51.15  
 26 Nohe Lema                    UCLA                30:27.00   30:54.06  
 27 Kanwar Dhaliwal              CSU Stanislaus                 30:57.58  
 28 Josiah Bragg                 Cedarville          30:49.95   30:58.44  
 29 Justin Secakuku              Paradise Valley     31:00.00   31:10.12  
 30 Mitchell Moriarty            Cal Poly            30:30.00   31:16.35  
 31 Benjamin Girodias            Pomona-Pitzer       31:07.31   31:17.70  
 32 Mike English                 UC-Colo. Spgs.      30:20.00   31:20.22  
 33 Chase Zukerman               UCLA                30:20.00   31:30.01  
 34 Moises Venegas               Santa Clara         30:50.00   31:32.74  
 35 Kyle Anderson                Spring Arbor        30:40.00   31:33.59  
 36 Joey Nunes                   CSU Stanislaus                 31:48.61  
 37 Abel Mogesse                 UC Santa Barbara    30:55.03   32:02.33  
 -- Yonatan Yilma                Alaska Anchorage    30:48.97        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-C U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Smith                   San Francisco        9:19.84    9:10.69  
  2 Sal Perdomo                  Trinity (Tex.)       9:24.78    9:11.08  
  3 Gabriel Urbina               Aldebaran T&F        9:30.00    9:14.84  
  4 Thomas Valente               Arizona              9:27.59    9:17.28  
  5 Austin Goodheart             UC Santa Barbara     9:24.87    9:17.99  
  6 John Hart                    Southern Utah        9:17.22    9:18.06  
  7 Jesus Ortiz                  LA Trade Tech        9:18.28    9:20.18  
  8 Simon Sorenson               East Washington      9:21.14    9:26.87  
  9 Riley Coates                 Air Force            9:26.97    9:27.27  
 10 Carl Eifert                  Air Force            9:31.59    9:28.77  
 11 Adam Owens                   Richmond             9:24.41    9:29.08  
 12 David Eller                  The Masters          9:20.46    9:30.90  
 13 Michael Vorgitch             Loyola Marymount     9:18.45    9:34.81  
 14 Matthew Crichton             The Masters          9:20.19    9:35.92  
 15 Alex Thornburg               Loyola (Ill.)        9:21.02    9:39.00  
 16 Andrew Farkas                UC Santa Barbara     9:19.69    9:39.90  
 17 Santos Vargas                Idaho                9:42.64    9:40.08  
 18 Sam Feldotto                 UC-Colo. Spgs.       9:34.44    9:40.08  
 19 Nathan Stark                 Idaho                9:48.24    9:44.37  
 20 Kevin Poythress              Fresno State         9:25.00    9:44.54  
 21 Trevor Henson                Cal Baptist          9:19.25    9:47.89  
 22 Chris Schroll                East Washington      9:23.93    9:48.09  
 23 Spencer Ruebke               MSU-Moorhead         9:19.51    9:50.19  
 24 Luke Hickman                 Hillsdale            9:22.00    9:50.58  
 25 Jayson Perez                 CSU Fullerton        9:33.16    9:55.14  
 26 Ryan Freeman                 The Masters         10:22.00   10:25.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-B U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luis Alberto Gallegos He     Mexico-FMAA          9:11.08    9:00.95  
  2 Andrew Goodman               Colorado St.         9:11.93    9:03.45  
  3 Alex McGuirk                 Chico State          9:06.14    9:06.87  
  4 Fernando Roman               Kansas State         9:07.76    9:08.69  
  5 Harald Karbo                 Augustana (S.D.)     9:15.00    9:08.76  
  6 Steven Schnieders            Arizona State        9:16.24    9:11.98  
  7 Jacob Wood                   UCLA                 9:08.11    9:13.37  
  8 Daniel Wong                  Arizona State        9:15.00    9:15.43  
  9 Adam Braun                   Augustana (S.D.)     9:08.43    9:15.99  
 10 Bryce Rausa                  UC Santa Barbara     9:07.68    9:16.82  
 11 Daniel Carney                BYU                  9:11.24    9:17.71  
 12 Alejandro Valencia           Pima CC              9:09.90    9:20.31  
 13 Brett Kelly                  North Dakota St.     9:16.11    9:21.59  
 14 Sam Telfer                   Illinois             9:15.15    9:21.65  
 15 Jonny Stevens                Colorado             9:06.86    9:21.84  
 16 Eric Shellhorn               Utah State           9:15.64    9:22.62  
 17 Chris Spudic                 Missouri             9:13.46    9:23.37  
 18 Tim Tollefson                SRA Elite            9:07.23    9:27.73  
 19 Domenic D'Aquisto            Sacramento St.       9:06.33    9:29.96  
 20 James Coleman                North Texas          9:06.53    9:31.68  
 21 Mathew Frazier               Sacramento St.       9:11.55    9:33.19  
 22 Devan Antzcak                Southern Utah        9:08.02    9:36.79  
 23 Xavier Rodriguez             Steph F. Austin      9:07.56    9:39.10  
 24 Joshua Espinoza              Glendale CC          9:11.35    9:41.10  
 25 AJ Baker                     Seattle Pacific      9:16.40    9:41.58  
 26 Nathaniel Cushing-Murray     UCLA                 9:15.00    9:54.30  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-A U/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caleb Hoover                 No. Arizona          8:59.69    8:48.51  
  2 Ezekiel Kissorio             Texas Tech           8:58.48    8:54.92  
  3 Adam Saloom                  Steph F. Austin      8:58.75    8:58.76  
  4 Alex Bruce-Littlewood        McNeese Stat         8:59.39    9:00.52  
  5 David McDonald               UCLA                 9:05.36    9:00.93  
  6 Kirk Harvey                  Metropolitan St.     8:58.00    9:01.50  
  7 Garrett Baker-Slama          Arizona State        9:04.98    9:02.85  
  8 Thomas Ohlman                Xavier (Ohio)        9:03.09    9:05.00  
  9 Kaspars Briska               East New Mexico      9:04.71    9:05.70  
 10 Jacob Cosby                  BYU                  8:57.69    9:08.02  
 11 Christian Meyer              Colorado St.         9:03.54    9:08.43  
 12 Garrett Wilson               Western State        9:05.00    9:13.75  
 13 Gareth Hadfield              Caltaf               8:58.10    9:14.08  
 14 Eiger Erickson               Metropolitan St.     9:02.00    9:17.16  
 15 Kyle Masterson               Adams State          9:05.00    9:20.54  
 16 William Marquardt            Unattached           9:02.00    9:23.01  
 17 Stephen Kersh                Portland             8:59.00    9:31.33  
 18 Emmett Cookson               Tulsa                9:05.00    9:35.76  
 19 Phillip Miller               SW Baptist           8:59.77    9:36.75  
 20 Kyle O'Brien                 Boulder TC           8:57.90    9:39.00  
 21 Drew Jackson                 Central College      9:05.00    9:42.97  
 -- Emil Blomberg                UT-Arlington         8:58.84        DNF  
 
Men Pole Vault MSAC Alumni U/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Sarehkhani             South Dakota           4.75m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Preston Perkins              South Dakota           4.66m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Dusty Brown                  CSU Northridge         4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabriel Proctor              Western State       29:05.00   28:58.92  
  2 Joseph Chebet                West Kentucky       28:37.87   29:01.44  
  3 Craig Curley                 Mizuno              29:15.24   29:03.45  
  4 Nate Jewkes                  Southern Utah       29:06.00   29:08.04  
  5 Raul Pacheco                 Club Rodolfo Gom    29:10.00   29:10.98  
  6 Hunter Mickow                Illinois            29:29.44   29:20.45  
  7 Danny Mercado                Adidas MME          28:40.00   29:22.96  
  8 Brian Medigovich             Asics Aggie         29:00.00   29:23.72  
  9 Stephan Shay                 Nike Team Run LA    28:47.00   29:26.91  
 10 Michael Franklin             Princeton           29:05.00   29:27.89  
 11 Jim Riddle                   Illinois            29:29.27   29:28.41  
 12 Jeremy Drenckhahn            Air Force           29:31.44   29:28.81  
 13 Dustin Fay                   UCLA                29:15.00   29:30.11  
 14 Rory Tunningley              Texas               29:33.66   29:30.36  
 15 Johnnie Guy                  Southern Indiana    29:17.00   29:40.81  
 16 Scott Fauble                 Portland            29:11.96   29:41.54  
 17 Hayden Legg                  Missouri            29:20.00   29:42.49  
 18 Jarrett LeBlanc              McNeese Stat        29:15.00   29:46.26  
 19 Ahmed Osman                  Unattached          28:41.04   29:48.09  
 20 Anthony Solis                Nike Team Run LA    28:55.03   29:51.36  
 21 Justin Englund               Wash State          29:30.00   29:52.56  
 22 Matt Johnsen                 Lamar               29:25.70   30:00.14  
 23 Daniel Mutai                 UL-Monroe           29:10.20   30:12.56  
 24 Brandon Birdsong             BRC/Adidas          29:30.00   30:17.59  
 25 Dalton Moberly               Cen Missouri        29:30.00   30:25.74  
 26 Raul Machacuay               Club Rodolfo Gom    28:32.00   31:05.66  
 27 Nick Ekel                    Wyoming             29:26.85   31:12.77  
 -- cosmas Ayabei                UMKC                29:13.50        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Farnsworth            BYU                 29:41.20   29:33.65  
  2 Dayne Gradone                Chico State         29:45.00   29:35.69  
  3 Miguel Amador                Porvenir-Colombi    29:38.00   29:37.84  
  4 Kevin Joerger                Loyola Marymount    29:40.00   29:38.26  
  5 Trent Lusignan               South Dakota St.    29:34.00   29:40.56  
  6 Didimo sanchez               Unattached          29:49.00   29:41.21  
  7 Jon Gault                    Dartmouth           29:45.00   29:43.35  
  8 Matt Miller                  Belmont             29:40.00   29:44.51  
  9 Jordan Hebert                Illinois            29:38.56   29:46.79  
 10 Scott Dahlberg               BRC/Adidas          29:39.53   29:49.31  
 11 Pablo Ramirez                Eastern Illinois    29:50.00   29:50.56  
 12 Barak Watson                 Boise State         29:47.00   29:52.45  
 13 Stephen Fuelling             Grand Valley St.    29:39.00   29:55.66  
 14 David Elliott                Boise State         29:35.00   29:56.43  
 15 Aaron Back                   Boise State         29:40.00   29:57.05  
 16 Anthony Costales             Chico State         29:46.51   29:59.80  
 17 Sergey Sushchickh            UCLA                29:45.00   30:04.53  
 18 Mark Pinales                 Texas               29:40.34   30:09.04  
 19 Zach Ornelas                 Michigan            29:46.30   30:28.63  
 20 Andrew Quallio               Air Force           29:51.96   30:30.42  
 21 johnny purvis                H�sselby sk         29:40.00   30:35.15  
 22 Spencer Gardner              BYU                 29:30.00   30:35.97  
 23 John Cavallo                 Rice                29:54.50   30:37.38  
 24 Daniel Filipcik              Unattached          29:32.10   30:52.48  
 25 Sam Luff                     Georgetown RC       29:37.00   31:10.65  
 26 Vince Hamilton               East Washington     29:43.50   31:17.99  
 27 Ash Harrell                  Lamar               29:50.00   31:19.49  
 -- Dylan Anthony                Alaska Anchorage    29:53.28        DNF  
 -- Rajpaul Pannu                Unattached          29:50.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Jordan               Southern Indiana     8:55.16    8:50.49  
  2 Joe Wade                     Lamar                8:54.70    8:56.41  
  3 Taylor Monaghan              Oklahoma State       8:56.14    8:58.33  
  4 James Tracy                  BYU                             8:58.74  
  5 Hugh Dowdy                   Colorado             8:56.19    8:59.90  
  6 Blake Theroux                Colorado             8:55.00    9:02.10  
  7 Zach Wiles                   Boise State          8:54.13    9:02.83  
  8 Spenser Lynass               Colorado St.         8:51.10    9:03.73  
  9 Trevor Blackman              Western State        8:53.00    9:04.66  
 10 Allan Schroeder              Unattached           8:54.17    9:05.77  
 11 Curtis Carr                  BYU                  8:56.43    9:07.32  
 12 Sam Dickerson                Missouri             8:56.75    9:07.96  
 13 Travis Beniak                Augustana (S.D.)     8:54.02    9:08.61  
 14 Louis Falland                Cornerstone          8:55.00    9:10.89  
 15 Jarren Heng                  Nebraska             8:53.41    9:17.09  
 16 Adam Sinda                   Western State        8:55.50    9:21.75  
 17 Nick Kern                    Michigan             8:54.31    9:30.06  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jose Pe�a                    Unattached           8:30.00    8:27.66  
  2 Haron Lagat                  Kenya                8:25.12    8:36.21  
  3 Anthony Rotich               Texas El Paso        8:41.14    8:37.47  
  4 Ryan Brockerville            Point Grey           8:47.26    8:45.01  
  5 Tomas Cotter                 Wichita State        8:49.85    8:45.73  
  6 Ieuan Thomas                 Western State        8:39.00    8:46.20  
  7 Alex Brill                   Wisconsin            8:37.00    8:50.85  
  8 Jared Bassett                Portland             8:38.87    8:52.66  
  9 Tabor Stevens                Adams State          8:35.00    8:54.79  
 10 Jannis Topfer                Illinois             8:47.99    8:59.48  
 11 Taylor Milne                 Speed River TFC      8:44.00    9:06.45  
 12 Eddie Owens                  Princeton            8:51.00    9:29.99