Recap

Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2014 11:02 PM
             2014 Bryan Clay Invitational - 4/17/2014 to 4/18/2014             
                   Cougar Stadium, Azusa Pacific University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 11.14  2013        Lakeisha Lawson, UNAT                       
   BC Invite: # 11.41  2011        Briana Glenn, UNAT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Lekeisha, Lawson             Unattached               11.17# 
  2 White, Cierra             JR Texas Tech               11.38# 
  3 Bean, Dinesha             SR Academy of A             11.79  
  4 Ashcroft, Jamie           FR Alaska Ancho             11.88  
  4 Carper, Carly             SO South Dakota             11.88  
  6 Roth, Sophie              JR Wisconsin                12.02  
  7 Stone, Nicole             SR Unattached               12.06  
 -- Bowen, Lutisha               Unattached                  FS  
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Peart, Teneshia           SR Calgary Inte             11.88  
  2 Odegaard, Ashley          SR Unattached               11.94  
  3 Woodruff, Yasmin             Unattached               12.02  
  4 Nesmith, Amani            FR Texas Tech               12.20  
  5 Wilson, Tegan             SR Calgary Inte             12.25  
  6 Odesjo, Amanda            FR Academy of A             12.43  
  7 Payne, Shania                Coq. Cheetah             12.46  
  8 Reuwsaat, Stachia         FR Chadron Stat             12.55  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Shakespeare, Kayla        FR Southern Uta             12.09  
  2 Harsch, Makenzie          FR Alaska Ancho             12.32  
  3 Baldwin, Tasia            JR Seattle Paci             12.40  
  4 Wochnick, BryAnne         SR Seattle Paci             12.41  
  5 Terry, Lindsay            SR Southern Uta             12.43  
  6 King, Hilary              JR San Francisc             12.48  
  7 Smith, Domonique          FR Saginaw Vall             12.51  
  8 Kianipour, Natasha        FR Simon Fraser             12.53  
Section  4     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Anthony, Janesha          SO San Francisc             12.08  
  2 Slemmons, Paige           SO North Dakota             12.41  
  3 Olusola, Mofiyinfolu Wa   FR Nevada                   12.45  
  4 Wendt, Alex               JR CSU-Pueblo               12.50  
  5 Gonzales, Alessandra (Al  FR Seattle U.               12.54  
  6 Peterson, Wendy           JR Utah Valley              12.66  
  7 Bjornsson, Tanya          SR Western Wash             12.68  
  8 Rugg, Maya                SR CSU-Pueblo               12.74  
Section  5     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Reed, Tiana               SO CSU-Pueblo               12.51  
  2 Shaw, Latoya              SR Utah Valley              12.68  
  3 Carling, Bailey           FR Utah Valley              12.78  
  4 Poole, Teyana             FR Azusa Pacifi             12.80   12.795
  4 Holland, Mia              SO Colorado                 12.80   12.791
  6 Hudson, Renee             SO Saint Martin             12.81  
  7 Akanji, Michelle          FR Cal St. Stan             12.86  
  8 Page, Josey               FR North Dakota             22.48  
Section  6     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Archie, Sharessa          SO Fresno Pacif             12.47  
  2 Pikes, Andrea             FR Idaho                    12.50  
  3 Darker, Sydia             SO UMKC                     12.58  
  4 Alexander, Dominique      JR Cal St. Bake             12.71  
  5 Ivancic, Veronica         SO Western Wash             12.90  
  6 Snyder, Tory              FR Chadron Stat             13.00  
  7 Kennedy, Renee            SO Alaska Ancho             13.05  
Section  7     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Inte             12.53  
  2 Garland, Isis             JR Cal Poly Pom             12.57  
  3 Akanji, Mercy             FR Cal St. Stan             12.75  
  4 Riley, Sydni              SO CSU-Pueblo               12.76  
  5 Moralez, Rachael          FR Northern Col             12.77  
  6 Owens, Katie              FR UCAC                     12.89  
  7 D'Neal, Amia                 Unattached               13.26  
Section  8     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Lambert, Amber            FR Cal St. Stan             12.60  
  2 Roberson, Shavonne        SR Saginaw Vall             12.70  
  3 Stokes, Laura             FR San Francisc             12.79  
  4 Rigsby, Michelle          SO Colorado Min             12.83  
  5 Ramos, Kyanah             FR CSU-Pueblo               12.84  
  6 Short, Mallory            FR UMKC                     12.86  
  7 Hicks, Lauren             FR Utah Valley              13.22  
  8 Foggo, Richina            SR UCAC                     13.40  
Section  9     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Brown, Ella               FR Simon Fraser             12.58  
  2 Isiguzo, Jasmine          SO Cal Poly Pom             12.89  
  3 Roszell, Jaclyn              Capital City             13.30  
  4 Tucker, Marina            FR San Francisc             13.36  
  5 Maylan, Ashley            FR UCAC                     13.66  
Section  10     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Hayes, Erica              FR San Francisc             13.38  
  2 Machnick, Taylor          SO Unattached               14.61  
  3 Wilkins, Tracey           FR Hope Int'l               15.47  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 22.75  2013        Lakeisha Lawson, UNAT                       
   BC Invite: # 23.04  2008        Natalie Knight, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Lekeisha, Lawson             Unattached               23.09  
  2 Thiesen-Eaton, Brianne       Nike                     23.79  
  3 Bean, Dinesha             SR Academy of A             24.03  
  4 Sassine, Nicole              U of Windsor             24.28  
  5 Carper, Carly             SO South Dakota             24.36  
  6 Ashcroft, Jamie           FR Alaska Ancho             24.42  
  7 Stone, Nicole             SR Unattached               24.54  
  8 Toatley, Maderia          SR San Diego St             25.26  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Tjernagel, Raquel            Coq. Cheetah             24.17  
  2 Roth, Sophie              JR Wisconsin                24.58  
  3 Odegaard, Ashley          SR Unattached               24.60  
  4 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   SO British Colu             24.71  
  5 Fritz, Gina               JR South Dakota             25.09  
  6 Omene, Eseroghene         SR Toronto                  25.33  
  7 Black, Raion              FR Hawaii                   25.40  
  8 Omahen, Emily             SO UWAC                     25.59  
Section  3     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Wilson, Tegan             SR Calgary Inte             25.04  
  2 Baldwin, Tasia            JR Seattle Paci             25.15  
  3 Baucham, Brionne          SR San Francisc             25.39  
  4 Payne, Shania                Coq. Cheetah             25.40  
  5 Sherman, Sierra           SR Calgary Inte             25.47  
  6 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Inte             25.53  
  7 Desch, Chantel            SO Simon Fraser             25.80  
  8 Adams, Carolyn            FR Toronto                  26.00  
Section  4     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Reed, Tiana               SO CSU-Pueblo               25.12  
  2 Harsch, Makenzie          FR Alaska Ancho             25.22  
  3 Whiteman, Ashley             Capital City             25.29  
  4 Wochnick, BryAnne         SR Seattle Paci             25.30  
  5 Brannan, Kyra             FR Seattle Paci             25.56  
  6 Peterson, Wendy           JR Utah Valley              25.71  
  7 Halfyard, Sasha           SR Alaska Ancho             25.74  
  8 Denson, Kayla                Unattached               26.14  
Section  5     Wind: 2.0 
  1 George, Janice            FR San Diego St             25.26  
  2 DeGrange, Nichole         SO College of I             25.41  
  3 Leek, Madison             FR Portland                 25.44  
  4 Matthews, Christina       JR Cal St. Stan             25.67  
  5 Kianipour, Natasha        FR Simon Fraser             25.79  
  6 Haven, Dierra             FR Academy of A             25.90  
Section  6     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Toliver, Rachel           FR Hawaii                   25.20  
  2 Knight, Tia               JR MSU-Moorhead             25.39  
  3 Shakespeare, Kayla        FR Southern Uta             25.40  
  4 Pikes, Andrea             FR Idaho                    26.23  
  5 Samake, Kadiatou          FR Southern Uta             26.31  
  6 Ivancic, Veronica         SO Western Wash             26.38  
  7 Bains, Chicago               Comox Valley Cou         26.61  
Section  7     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Slemmons, Paige           SO North Dakota             25.28  
  2 Akanji, Michelle          FR Cal St. Stan             25.59  
  3 Armitage, Betsy           FR UC Santa Bar             25.61  
  4 Odesjo, Amanda            FR Academy of A             25.62  
  5 Holland, Mia              SO Colorado                 25.93  
  6 Garland, Isis             JR Cal Poly Pom             26.27  
  7 Akanji, Mercy             FR Cal St. Stan             26.30  
Section  8     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Tucker, Kamaya            FR UMKC                     25.38  
  2 Gonzales, Alessandra (Al  FR Seattle U.               25.71  
  3 Harris, Haley             SO Southern Uta             25.77  
  4 Schlom, Alyssa            SO UC Santa Bar             25.85  
  5 Beame, Brittany           JR College of I             26.21  
  6 Fair, Monique             SR Chadron Stat             26.22  
  7 Yadao, Kanoelani          FR Azusa Pacifi             26.25  
  8 Kennedy, Renee            SO Alaska Ancho             27.69  
Section  9     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        FR Wisconsin                25.27  
  2 Riley, Sydni              SO CSU-Pueblo               26.16  
  3 Alexander, Dominique      JR Cal St. Bake             26.24  
  4 Skipper, Sarah               Santa Barbar             26.37  
  5 Carling, Bailey           FR Utah Valley              26.57  
  6 Owens, Katie              FR UCAC                     27.04  
Section  10     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Lambert, Amber            FR Cal St. Stan             26.35  
  2 Hudson, Renee             SO Saint Martin             26.37  
  3 Younger, Kareezia         SO San Francisc             26.44  
  4 Cross, Mary Kathleen      FR Alaska Ancho             26.56  
  5 Patterson, Jacleen        FR South Dakota             26.61  
  6 Bozner, Shelby            SO Chadron Stat             27.01  
  7 Shaw, Latoya              SR Utah Valley              27.02  
Section  11     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Moralez, Rachael          FR Northern Col             26.16  
  2 Large, Kaitlin            FR UC Santa Bar             26.45  
  3 Edwards, Tara             FR Fresno Pacif             26.50  
  4 Lazecki, Natasha          FR Simon Fraser             26.96  
  5 Isiguzo, Jasmine          SO Cal Poly Pom             26.97  
  6 Ramos, Kyanah             FR CSU-Pueblo               27.06  
  7 Stapel, Mindy             FR Utah Valley              27.22  
  8 Short, Mallory            FR UMKC                     27.33  
Section  12     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Oniru, Omotoyosi          JR Academy of A             26.29  
  2 Hagedorn, Marissia        FR South Dakota             27.12  
  3 Enakaya, Nyesa            SR Cal St. Stan             27.53  
  4 Roszell, Jaclyn              Capital City             27.94  
  5 Maylan, Ashley            FR UCAC                     28.52  
Section  13     Wind: NWI
  1 Snyder, Tory              FR Chadron Stat             26.62  
  2 Foltz, Lori               SO South Dakota             26.69  
  3 Reeves, Picabo            FR Simon Fraser             27.14  
  4 Sloman, Jenny             SO Simon Fraser             27.46  
  5 Twedt, Taylor             FR Wisconsin                27.75  
  6 Hayes, Erica              FR San Francisc             28.03  
  7 Tucker, Marina            FR San Francisc             28.21  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 51.57  1994        Fatima Yusuf, Azusa Pacific University      
   BC Invite: # 50.55  2008        Kaliese Spencer, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Moody, Keanna             SO Academy of A             54.76  
  2 Tjernagel, Raquel            Coq. Cheetah             54.77  
  3 Abdulai, Ruky                Valley Royal             55.37  
  4 Lowe, Christine              Coq. Cheetah             55.94  
  5 Taylor, Diamond           SR Saginaw Vall             56.91  
  6 Ryan, Chavariana          JR Unattached               57.69  
  7 Johnson, Jasmine          JR Seattle Paci             58.28  
  8 James, Renetia            SO San Diego St             58.44  
Section  2  
  1 Williams, Meritzer        SR San Diego St             56.34  
  2 Mitchell, Kishia          SR Seattle Paci             56.67  
  3 Toatley, Maderia          SR San Diego St             56.93  
  4 Whiteman, Ashley             Capital City             57.07  
  5 Page, Alyssa              JR Cal St. Bake             57.19  
  6 Lark, Amanda              FR Colorado St.             57.63  
  7 Desch, Chantel            SO Simon Fraser             58.26  
  8 Nahrwold, Meagan          JR Chadron Stat             59.21  
Section  3  
  1 Fritz, Gina               JR South Dakota             56.75  
  2 Harris, Haley             SO Southern Uta             57.45  
  3 George, Janice            FR San Diego St             57.56  
  4 Wicksell, Stephanie       FR Wyoming                  57.82  
  5 Armitage, Betsy           FR UC Santa Bar             57.83  
  6 Ewers, Amber              JR South Dakota             57.84  
  7 Coffey, Sydney            SR Western Wash             58.26  
  8 Bethune, Chantel          SO UMKC                     58.51  
Section  4  
  1 Leek, Madison             FR Portland                 56.78  
  2 de Sauvage, Candice       JR Seattle U.               57.56  
  3 Matthews, Christina       JR Cal St. Stan             57.80  
  4 DeGrange, Nichole         SO College of I             58.32  
  5 Miller, Patricia          SO UMKC                     58.43  
  6 Marshall, Hanisha         JR Fresno Pacif             58.57  
  7 Lamoreaux, Corrie         FR Utah Valley              58.59  
  8 Haven, Dierra             FR Academy of A             58.92  
Section  5  
  1 Tucker, Kamaya            FR UMKC                     57.44  
  2 Mariscal, Ariana          FR Cal St. Bake             58.23  
  3 Oniru, Omotoyosi          JR Academy of A             58.39  
  4 Halfyard, Sasha           SR Alaska Ancho             58.41  
  5 Rusch, Amanda (Mandy)     FR Seattle U.               58.72  
  6 Hendler, Ola              SO Saginaw Vall             58.91  
  7 Emhoff, Marina            FR Cal St. Bake           1:00.03  
  8 Pritchett, Kayla          FR Academy of A           1:00.96  
Section  6  
  1 Gaines, Kendahl           FR Cal Poly Pom             58.39  
  2 Petty, Camille            JR UC Santa Bar             58.71  
  3 Yadao, Kanoelani          FR Azusa Pacifi             58.77  
  4 Schlom, Alyssa            SO UC Santa Bar             59.22  
  5 Large, Kaitlin            FR UC Santa Bar             59.30  
  6 Patterson, Jacleen        FR South Dakota             59.69  
  7 Reeves, Picabo            FR Simon Fraser           1:00.43  
  8 Tennekoon, Jemima            New Zealand            1:01.83  
Section  7  
  1 Bricker, Sydney           FR Utah Valley              58.30  
  2 Wilcox, Erica             SO Cal St. Bake             58.99  
  3 Pardner, Brianna          FR Northern Col             59.28  
  4 Teigen, Megan             FR Saint Martin             59.52  
  5 Beame, Brittany           JR College of I           1:00.39  
  6 Borders, Amani            SO UMKC                   1:00.67  
  7 Denson, Kayla                Unattached             1:01.29  
  8 Burt, Tamsin                 New Zealand            1:09.77  
Section  8  
  1 Cross, Mary Kathleen      FR Alaska Ancho           1:00.66  
  2 Sloman, Jenny             SO Simon Fraser           1:01.92  
  3 Jenkins, Chloe            FR Cal St. Stan           1:02.74  
  4 Birks, Amie               SO Cal St. Bake           1:03.57  
  5 Samake, Kadiatou          FR Southern Uta           1:03.86  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Will be start from 2 alleys
 APU Stadium: ! 2:02.64  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                        
   BC Invite: # 2:04.50  2009        Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anderson, Chloe           SR New Mexico             2:09.14  
  2 Wendt, Lizzie             JR Wisconsin              2:10.08  
  3 Wollert, Candace          SR Wyoming                2:11.33  
  4 Krause, Erin              SR Wisconsin              2:12.32  
  5 Atkin, Casey                 Pacific Athl           2:12.41  
  6 Ethier, Nicole            SO Marquette              2:12.66  
  7 Simon, Ashlynn            JR North Dakota           2:13.30  
  8 Gonzalez, Anett              Unattached             2:13.91  
  9 Carstensen, Diandra       SR Azusa Pacifi           2:14.27  
 10 Vukov, Alexandra          SR Cal Baptist            2:14.93  
 11 Hundal, Aman              JR Unattached             2:15.93  
Section  2  
  1 Tsolis, Tori              SO UC Santa Bar           2:12.39  
  2 Guiot, Brooke             FR UMKC                   2:12.70  
  3 Weller, Savana            SR North Dakota           2:12.80  
  4 Siemens, Kyla                Stride Ahead           2:12.87  
  5 Moore, Courtney           FR Fresno Pacif           2:13.25  
  6 Meade, Cassidy            FR Wyoming                2:13.31  
  7 Gwerder, Carissa          SR Northern Ari           2:13.99  
  8 Dial, Tejera              JR Cal St. Full           2:14.13  
  9 Urban, Alexa              SR UC-Colo. Spg           2:14.41  
 10 Cardiff, Paige            FR Southern Uta           2:14.59  
 11 Lindsay, Jessica          SR North Dakota           2:17.80  
Section  3  
  1 Kienholz, Megan           FR North Dakota           2:15.06  
  2 Robb, Stephanie           FR Air Force              2:15.55  
  3 Valdovinos, Ana           SO Cal St. Full           2:16.07  
  4 Engelhardt, Jordan        SR College of I           2:16.75  
  5 McLaury, Bobbie           JR South Dakota           2:16.84  
  6 Battiston, Alana             St-Laurent S           2:17.02  
  7 Hewett, Taylor            SO Idaho                  2:17.20  
  8 Fuller, Jade              FR UC Santa Bar           2:17.35  
  9 Zajac, Janine                Stride Ahead           2:18.20  
 10 Egbikuadje, Ufuoma        SR Unattached             2:19.54  
 11 Gomez, Taylor             JR Utah Valley            2:20.19  
 12 Keane, Brianna            FR Concordia (O           2:21.33  
Section  4  
  1 Dacre, Stephanie          SO British Colu           2:16.63  
  2 Rintala, Olivia           FR Colorado               2:16.97  
  3 Wright, Alicia               Hope Int'l             2:17.42  
  4 Troupe, Shawna            FR Western Wash           2:17.48  
  5 Ceyhan, Gillian              Caltaf                 2:17.69  
  6 Langrell, Janna              Hope Int'l             2:17.75  
  7 Albaugh, Shena            JR Hillsdale              2:18.07  
  8 Nash, Amia                JR Santa Clara            2:18.39  
  9 Bezanson, Hayley          FR Alaska Ancho           2:18.76  
 10 Hancock, Kaeli            JR Santa Clara            2:19.38  
 11 Vorwaller, Morgan         FR Southern Uta           2:19.61  
 12 Tramley, Erin             SR Stride Ahead           2:21.00  
 13 Aguayo, Sara              JR Cal St. Stan           2:21.58  
 14 Johnson, Janell           FR UMKC                   2:21.91  
 15 Leitich, Millie           FR Cal Baptist            2:21.93  
 16 Anderson, Quinn              Stride Ahead           2:23.28  
Section  5  
  1 Bobrowski, Laura             Stride Ahead           2:20.11  
  2 Swenson, Hallie           FR Point Loma             2:20.39  
  3 Orozco, Jocelyn           FR Azusa Pacifi           2:20.54  
  4 Booker, Symone            FR Cal Poly Pom           2:20.67  
  5 Rudi, Sally               JR Point Loma             2:21.40  
  6 Velasquez, Iliana         JR Azusa Pacifi           2:23.07  
  7 White, Demi               FR Point Loma             2:23.70  
  8 Frantz, Allison           SR St-Laurent S           2:24.11  
  9 Braughton, Jorey          JR Cal St. Bake           2:24.20  
 10 Germany, Lauren           SR Santa Clara            2:24.48  
 11 Teigen, Megan             FR Saint Martin           2:27.49  
 12 Lowe, Olivia              SO Cal Poly Pom           2:28.47  
 13 O'Grady, Shay                Unattached             2:29.23  
 14 Duriez, Rachael           FR Cal St. Nort           2:30.79  
 15 Smedley, Megan            SR Cal Baptist            2:30.89  
 16 Naval, Lauren             FR Cal Poly Pom           2:31.42  
 17 Parsons, Kristen          JR Unattached             2:31.52  
 18 Blackmon, Tori            FR Cal St. Bake           2:32.32  
 19 Rioux, Michelle           JR Cal Poly Pom           2:49.69  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 4:15.64  1996        Darcy Arreola, Nike                       
   BC Invite: # 4:21.14  2012        Jessica Smith, Valley Royals              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Penney, Kate              SO Arizona                4:21.71  
  2 Johnston, Paige           SR Arkansas               4:22.31  
  3 Nun, Melanie              FR Colorado               4:23.48  
  4 Boast, Suzie              JR New Mexico             4:23.65  
  5 Thackery, Calli           SO New Mexico             4:23.87  
  6 McClary, Keri             SR Arkansas               4:25.01  
  7 Phillips, Chloe           SR Colorado St.           4:25.11  
  8 Armoush, Tamara           JR New Mexico             4:25.77  
  9 Zimmerman, Amber          JR New Mexico             4:26.95  
 10 Delvo, Emily              SO Bradley                4:27.21  
 11 Townsend, Melanie         SO Northern Ari           4:28.46  
 12 Verdon, Carrie            SO Colorado               4:28.69  
 13 Brown, Alisha              4 Unattached             4:28.86  
 14 Makau, Faith              FR UC Riverside           4:35.44  
 -- Anderson, Chloe           SR New Mexico                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Levene, Abby              SR Colorado               4:29.68  
  2 Spencer, Kayla            SO Marquette              4:29.97  
  3 DeSouchet, Jenny          SO Colorado               4:29.99  
  4 Corbin, Nicole            SO Arizona                4:30.48  
  5 Paulson, Victoria         SR Wisconsin              4:31.05  
  6 Luciani, Libby            SO Missouri               4:32.20  
  7 Ward, Regan               FR Arkansas               4:33.97  
  8 McNally, Rachel           SO Wisconsin              4:34.05  
  9 Foster, Staci                Unattached             4:35.13  
 10 Ross, Alison              SR Missouri               4:38.80  
 11 Riesen, Ashley            SR Chadron Stat           4:39.23  
 12 Blyholder, Liga           JR Wisconsin              4:39.81  
 13 Adelsberger, Teylar       FR Missouri               4:57.26  
 -- Hood, Nicola              JR New Mexico                 DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Kijima, Reika             SO Azusa Pacifi           4:34.19  
  2 Eibs, Jessica             SO South Dakota           4:35.41  
  3 Jurkiewicz, Lavinia       FR Wisconsin              4:36.52  
  4 Clark, Kassidy            FR Wisconsin              4:36.98  
  5 Klopfenstein, Lila        FR College of I           4:37.30  
  6 May, Lucy                 FR Unattached             4:37.80  
  7 Alm, Maddie               SO Colorado               4:37.93  
  8 Johnson, Sarah            SR College of I           4:39.96  
  9 Garcia, Beatris              Mx Internati           4:40.30  
 10 Strait, Lindsey           FR South Dakota           4:41.06  
 11 Harbison, Kaelyn          FR Academy of A           4:41.09  
 12 Valdovinos, Ana           SO Cal St. Full           4:42.27  
 13 Urban, Makenzie           FR UC-Colo. Spg           4:43.02  
 14 Will, Alexandra           SO Colorado St.           4:43.57  
 15 Hansen, Jessy             SO UC Santa Bar           4:45.65  
 16 Rizo, Natalia                Mx Internati           4:47.94  
 17 Reiter, Austen            SO Western Wash           4:50.55  
Section  4  
  1 Peterson, Brooke          JR South Dakota           4:40.59  
  2 Roesgen, Rachel           SO San Diego St           4:41.65  
  3 Bryson, Aubrey            JR Southern Uta           4:42.08  
  4 Nickles, Marissa          SO Cal Poly Pom           4:42.41  
  5 Mares, Valerie               Unattached             4:43.26  
  6 McCall, Jessica           SO San Diego St           4:43.53  
  7 Suhr, Alex                JR South Dakota           4:44.53  
  8 Miller, Bailey            JR UC Santa Bar           4:45.41  
  9 Diep, Melanie             SO UC-Colo. Spg           4:45.64  
 10 Silacci, Lauren              Unattached             4:46.24  
 11 Oren, Molly               FR Hillsdale              4:47.66  
 12 Khuu, Elizabeth           JR Academy of A           4:48.75  
 13 Vukov, Alexandra          SR Cal Baptist            4:48.89  
 14 Memetla, Itzel               Mx Internati           4:49.44  
 15 Rabenstein, Kim           FR Cal Baptist            4:49.60  
 16 Maldonado, Gabee          FR Cal St. Stan           4:49.74  
 17 Elliott, Mikel            SR Concordia (O           4:50.55  
 18 Taylor, Emily             SO Unattached             4:53.06  
 19 Booker, Symone            FR Cal Poly Pom           4:53.59  
Section  5  
  1 Collmer, Christa          JR Concordia (O           4:43.93  
  2 Betts, Kylie              FR Azusa Pacifi           4:45.46  
  3 Ribeiro, Elaine           FR San Diego St           4:47.66  
  4 Gannon, Angel             SR UMKC                   4:51.98  
  5 Simmons, Brianna          FR UC Riverside           4:53.26  
  6 Kuehn, Kaitlyn            FR Santa Clara            4:53.37  
  7 Nash, Amia                JR Santa Clara            4:53.45  
  8 Furzer, Summer            FR Cal Poly Pom           4:54.17  
  9 Evans, Brooke             FR UC Santa Bar           4:54.66  
 10 Valenzuela, Elsa          FR Santa Clara            4:56.34  
 11 Langrell, Janna              Hope Int'l             4:56.65  
 12 Lyons, Elizabeth          JR Azusa Pacifi           4:59.34  
 13 Guzman, Elizabeth         SO UC Riverside           5:00.66  
 14 Ragas, Lindsey            SO San Francisc           5:02.89  
 15 Gulli, Sarah              SR Cal Poly Pom           5:03.66  
 16 Martinez, Alyssa          FR Cal St. Full           5:04.11  
 17 Koskela, Natalie          SO Azusa Pacifi           5:05.02  
 18 Buckhoff, Abby            FR Cal St. Full           5:08.76  
 19 Carviel, Heather          SR Simon Fraser           5:13.53  
Section  6  
  1 Duriez, Rachael           FR Cal St. Nort           5:00.30  
  2 Olvera, Elizabeth         FR Cal Poly Pom           5:02.12  
  3 Farrar, Elle              JR Azusa Pacifi           5:07.73  
  4 Russell, Christina        FR Azusa Pacifi           5:09.60  
  5 Pena, Georgina            JR Cal Baptist            5:12.04  
  6 Carter, Kim               SR Cal Baptist            5:14.39  
  7 Bjazevich, Tristanie      SO Cal St. Full           5:14.80  
  8 Langrell, Rachel             Hope Int'l             5:16.96  
  9 Carr, Lauren              FR Cal St. Full           5:17.83  
 10 Amiri, Layla              SO Cal Poly Pom           5:20.14  
 11 O'Grady, Shay                Unattached             5:22.83  
 12 Chamu, Francisca             Hope Int'l             5:23.47  
 13 Steuer, Denise               Unattached             5:24.02  
 14 Tucker, Moriah               Hope Int'l             5:24.94  
 15 Linger, Cammy             FR Cal Baptist            5:39.24  
 16 Robidoux, Ashtyn          FR Cal Baptist            5:39.88  
 17 Pacheco, Nelida           FR Unattached             5:41.63  
 18 Ackley, Ronda                Hope Int'l             5:48.30  
 19 Greene, Janelle           SO Unattached             6:06.37  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 16:41.19  2012        Kristine Eikrem-Engeset, SMU             
   BC Invite: # 16:41.19  2012        Kristine Eikrem-Engeset, SMU             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Warner, Chiara            FR Unattached            16:57.72  
  2 Schwartzkopf, Karlee      FR Colorado St.          17:02.32  
  3 Galat, Kristina           SO Hillsdale             17:07.13  
  4 Maack, Jenna                 Unattached            17:12.98  
  5 Roberts, Marina           FR Colorado St.          17:13.72  
  6 Kewley, Miranda           FR Unattached            17:18.37  
  7 Patti, Anna               SO Seattle Paci          17:19.10  
  8 LaPlante, Heather         FR Northern Ari          17:21.33  
  9 Wolfe, Brooke             FR Missouri              17:27.74  
 10 Landa, Mackenzie          SR Unattached            17:27.81  
 11 Carpenter, Kelly          FR UMKC                  17:29.06  
 12 Garrett, Samantha         SO Missouri              17:33.32  
 13 Spillar, McKenna          FR Colorado St.          17:41.74  
 14 Barkechir, Caroline       FR Cal Baptist           17:51.75  
 15 Schreck, Sarah            SO UC Santa Bar          18:01.07  
 16 Holliday, MaryAnn         SO UC Riverside          18:12.75  
 17 Luna, Nicole              SR Western New           18:20.18  
 18 Timmermans, Katie         SR Cal St. Stan          18:25.07  
 19 Hildebrandt, Jasmyn       JR Southern Uta          18:26.67  
 20 Tolentino, Melina            Western New           18:29.03  
 21 Robinson, Emily           JR Santa Clara           18:31.01  
 22 Schmitz, Christi          SR Alaska Ancho          18:31.33  
Section  2  
  1 Magdaleno, Megan          JR Cal St. Nort          17:52.38  
  2 Wysocki, Erin             JR North Dakota          18:01.24  
  3 Pichardo, Alexis          SR Cal St. Nort          18:02.18  
  4 Stone, Rachel             FR Southern Uta          18:06.58  
  5 Totten, Weslie            FR Unattached            18:10.26  
  6 O'Connell, Kelsey         FR UC Santa Bar          18:10.50  
  7 Rachwitz, Claire          FR Seattle Paci          18:12.45  
  8 Sikma, Kristie            JR Azusa Pacifi          18:15.24  
  9 Peet, Tori                SO Saginaw Vall          18:21.28  
 10 Maio, Allison             SO Santa Clara           18:22.36  
 11 Rivera, Priscilla            Zatopek               18:24.72  
 12 Lopez, Regina             SR Cal Poly Pom          18:27.41  
 13 Apodaca, Aimme               Western New           18:31.26  
 14 Manzo, Celinda            JR Cal St. Full          18:35.87  
 15 Taylor, Sara              SR Cal St. Full          18:44.44  
 16 Reitveld, Nicole          JR Cal St. Nort          18:52.55  
 17 Fuentes, Arianna          FR Cal St. Full          18:54.29  
 18 Germany, Kayla            SR Santa Clara           19:02.82  
 19 Novales, Nicole           FR San Francisc          19:04.88  
 20 Olaiz, Victoria           JR Cal St. Nort          19:12.97  
 21 Joven, Laticia            SO Cal St. Stan          19:15.24  
 22 Houle, Kacee                 Unattached            19:42.46  
 23 Briones Hernandez, Maria  FR Zatopek               19:42.62  
 24 Pacheco, Rocio            FR San Francisc          19:44.53  
 25 Bonilla, Rosalva          SR SoCal                 20:13.84  
 26 Foss, Caitlyn             FR Hawaii                20:19.65  
 27 Estrada, Alexys           FR Cal Baptist           21:00.51  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 12.81  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds             
   BC Invite: # 13.05  2009        Angela Whyte, UNAT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Thomas, Vashti               Nike                     13.24  
  2 Pledger, Le'Tristan       SO Texas Tech               13.26  
  3 Bowen, Lutisha               Unattached               13.38  
  4 Ross, Hazel               FR Trinity West             14.13  
  5 Roloff, Annika            SO Akron                    14.31  
  6 Ellenwood, Georgia        FR Wisconsin                14.79  
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Bjornsson, Tanya          SR Western Wash             14.44  
  2 Chesley, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacifi             14.51  
  3 Knight, Tia               JR MSU-Moorhead             14.57  
  4 Smith, Rosie              SO Alaska Ancho             14.67  
  5 Twedt, Taylor             FR Wisconsin                14.92  
  6 Severson, Andrea          SR Cal St. Stan             15.25  
Section  3     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Olusola, Mofiyinfolu Wa   FR Nevada                   14.40  
  2 Adams, Carolyn            FR Toronto                  14.55  
  3 Squire, Paige             SO Montana Stat             14.64  
  4 Short, Mallory            FR UMKC                     14.74  
  5 Hagedorn, Marissia        FR South Dakota             14.86  
  6 Johnson, Kayla            SR Colorado Min             15.17  
  7 Garnett, Gately           SO Utah Valley              15.24  
  8 Bozner, Shelby            SO Chadron Stat             15.32  
Section  4     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Darker, Sydia             SO UMKC                     14.98  
  2 Stokes, Laura             FR San Francisc             15.18  
  3 Thompson, Ashley          FR South Dakota             15.19  
  4 Black, Ashley             FR San Francisc             15.51  
  5 Rowland, Cait             SR Idaho                    15.56  
  6 Bains, Chicago               Comox Valley Cou         15.57  
  7 Burney, Veronica          FR CSU-Pueblo               15.79  
  8 Scott, Alexandra          FR Alaska Ancho             16.26  
Section  5     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Mebude, Deborah              Calgary Inte             15.48  
  2 Anders, Karolin           SO Alaska Ancho             15.51  
  3 Regan, Sarah              FR Cal Poly Pom             15.55  
  4 Tuck, Andrea              FR CSU-Pueblo               15.61  
  5 Laidley, Jayla            JR Fresno Pacif             15.82  
  6 Tallon, Haley             SR Fresno Pacif             16.29  
  7 Schmit, Sami              SO Chadron Stat             16.63  
  8 Lazecki, Natasha          FR Simon Fraser             16.73  
Section  6     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Pena, Ewelina             FR Colorado                 15.62  
  2 Blalock, Alexia           FR Alaska Ancho             16.03  
  3 Edwards, Tia              FR Fresno Pacif             16.43  
  4 Enakaya, Nyesa            SR Cal St. Stan             16.65  
  5 Siltman, Rachel           FR Concordia (O             17.02  
  6 Stapel, Mindy             FR Utah Valley              17.35  
  7 Guerrero, Jordan          FR San Francisc             17.57  
Section  7     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Aupiu, Ayzha              FR Azusa Pacifi             16.10  
  2 Slack, Mariah             FR Colorado                 17.04  
  3 Hawkins, Erica            SR Cal St. Bake             20.04  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 55.02  2013        Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
   BC Invite: # 56.35  2013        Sarah Wells, Toronto                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cotten, Jen               SR Western Onta             58.77  
  2 Luogon, Kou                  Unattached               59.57  
  3 Lowe, Christine              Coq. Cheetah             59.70  
  4 Severson, Andrea          SR Cal St. Stan           1:01.47  
  5 Tallon, Ashley            SR Fresno Pacif           1:01.80  
  6 Cabiness, Maya            JR San Francisc           1:02.93  
  7 Boss, Traci                  Unattached             1:03.02  
  8 Miller, Patricia          SO UMKC                   1:05.77  
Section  2  
  1 Gillson, Jenna            SR North Dakota           1:02.56  
  2 Espinoza, Alyssa          FR North Dakota           1:03.25  
  3 Dodd, Amber               SR Western Wash           1:03.80  
  4 VanHeel, Annie            JR North Dakota           1:04.21  
  5 Moody, Keanna             SO Academy of A           1:04.61  
  6 Ball, Lillian             FR Montana Stat           1:05.10  
  7 Williams, Shanelle        JR UMKC                   1:06.14  
  8 Korpach, Sarah            FR British Colu           1:06.38  
Section  3  
  1 Regan, Sarah              FR Cal Poly Pom           1:03.40  
  2 Foltz, Lori               SO South Dakota           1:04.07  
  3 Schulz, Ashli             SO Utah Valley            1:04.85  
  4 Borders, Amani            SO UMKC                   1:04.96  
  5 Stricker, Amanda          JR Northern Ari           1:05.03  
  6 Darker, Sydia             SO UMKC                   1:05.60  
  7 DeJerez, Alyssabeth       FR Humboldt Sta           1:05.85  
  8 Rowland, Cait             SR Idaho                  1:09.33  
Section  4  
  1 Smith, Rosie              SO Alaska Ancho           1:04.73  
  2 Chesley, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacifi           1:05.27  
  3 Cobbs, Daphne             JR Hawaii                 1:06.00  
  4 Jenkins, Chloe            FR Cal St. Stan           1:06.76  
  5 Guy, Shelby               JR Chadron Stat           1:07.91  
  6 Lahman, Miranda           SR Western Wash           1:08.13  
  7 Morin, Denaya             JR Southern Uta           1:08.71  
Section  5  
  1 Hanrahan, Brittany        FR Colorado               1:06.93  
  2 Shaw, Lexi                SR Utah Valley            1:07.34  
  3 Thompson, Ashley          FR South Dakota           1:08.49  
  4 Guerrero, Jordan          FR San Francisc           1:08.71  
  5 Martinez, Andrea          JR Southern Uta           1:10.09  
  6 Unkefer, Janie            FR Point Loma             1:10.31  
Section  6  
  1 Aupiu, Ayzha              FR Azusa Pacifi           1:11.25  
  2 Anderson, Jacqueline      SR Cal Baptist            1:14.50  
  3 Boes, Leanna              FR Point Loma             1:14.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 10:35.03  2013        Jacqueline Campos, Oklahoma State        
   BC Invite: # 10:35.03  2013        Jacqueline Campos, Oklahoma State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Teschuk, Erin             SO North Dakota          10:23.75# 
  2 Hood, Nicola              JR New Mexico            10:26.00# 
  3 Klopfenstein, Sora        SR College of I          10:41.73  
  4 Steen, Katelyn            JR Western Wash          10:44.03  
  5 Greenwood, Kellie         FR Marquette             10:46.68  
  6 Roberts, Nicole           JR New Mexico            10:52.40  
  7 Lozano, Mitzari              Mx Internati          10:52.88  
  8 Byrd, Laurie              SR Stephen F. A          10:53.97  
  9 Benfield, Ashley          SR UC-Colo. Spg          11:00.72  
 10 Blakely, Eryn             FR Unattached            11:04.83  
 11 Volf, Rebecca             JR Chadron Stat          11:05.51  
 12 O'Connor, Haley           JR Western Wash          11:17.51  
 13 Micale, Christina         FR Saginaw Vall          11:21.56  
 14 Haebe, Bryn               JR Alaska Ancho          11:39.95  
 15 Hernandez Gutierrez, Mar     Aldebaran T&          11:46.48  
 16 Bacon, Phillie Josephine  FR Unattached            11:51.91  
 17 Pelayo, Pamela            FR Cal St. Full          11:57.98  
 18 Crissinger, Amanda        FR Cal St. Full          11:59.91  
 19 McCarthy, Jenny           SR Cal Poly Pom          12:12.20  
 20 Juarez, Danna             FR Cal St. Stan          12:29.42  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 44.32  1994        Central State (Ohio)                        
   BC Invite: # 45.56  2007        Notre Dame, Notre Dame                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Academy of Art  'A'                                   46.36  
     1) Bean, Dinesha SR                2) Moody, Keanna SO               
     3) Jones, Racquel SR               4) Haven, Dierra FR               
  2 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  47.14  
     1) Wochnick, BryAnne SR            2) Mitchell, Kishia SR            
     3) Brannan, Kyra FR                4) Baldwin, Tasia JR              
  3 South Dakota St.  'A'                                 47.17  
     1) Patterson, Jacleen FR           2) Black, Jazzelena SO            
     3) Fritz, Gina JR                  4) Carper, Carly SO               
  4 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                 47.90  
     1) Harsch, Makenzie FR             2) Smith, Rosie SO                
     3) Halfyard, Sasha SR              4) Ashcroft, Jamie FR             
  5 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                              48.02  
     1) Emhoff, Marina FR               2) Wilcox, Erica SO               
     3) Alexander, Dominique JR         4) Page, Alyssa JR                
  6 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                   48.05  
     1) Roberson, Shavonne SR           2) Balls, Kimberly SO             
     3) Smith, Domonique FR             4) Taylor, Diamond SR             
  7 Chadron State  'A'                                    48.94  
     1) Snyder, Tory FR                 2) Fair, Monique SR               
     3) Wood, Kelsy FR                  4) Reuwsaat, Stachia FR           
 -- San Francisco St.  'A'                                  DNF  
     1) Anthony, Janesha SO             2) Cabiness, Maya JR              
     3) King, Hilary JR                 4) Baucham, Brionne SR            
Section  2  
  1 Calgary International T.C.  'A'                       47.11  
     1) Morrison, Deshaunda SR          2) Peart, Teneshia SR             
     3) Sherman, Sierra SR              4) Wilson, Tegan SR               
  2 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                               48.30  
     1) Lambert, Amber FR               2) Akanji, Mercy FR               
     3) Akanji, Michelle FR             4) Matthews, Christina JR         
  3 CSU-Pueblo  'A'                                       48.33  
     1) Reed, Tiana SO                  2) Wendt, Alex JR                 
     3) Rugg, Maya SR                   4) Ramos, Kyanah FR               
  4 Simon Fraser  'A'                                     48.45  
     1) Lazecki, Natasha FR             2) Desch, Chantel SO              
     3) Brown, Ella FR                  4) Kianipour, Natasha FR          
  5 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    49.38  
     1) Chesley, Jordan SR              2) Yadao, Kanoelani FR            
     3) Aupiu, Ayzha FR                 4) Poole, Teyana FR               
  6 San Francisco St.  'B'                                50.48  
     1) Tucker, Marina FR               2) Hayes, Erica FR                
     3) Tyler, Jazmine FR               4) Hill, Angel FR                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 3:33.96  1994        Southern - New Orleans                    
   BC Invite: # 3:47.31  2012        Run With Us, Run With Us                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 3:52.67  
     1) Roberson, Shavonne SR           2) Hendler, Ola SO                
     3) Taylor, Diamond SR              4) Balls, Kimberly SO             
  2 Academy of Art  'A'                                 3:52.88  
     1) Haven, Dierra FR                2) Odesjo, Amanda FR              
     3) Pritchett, Kayla FR             4) Oniru, Omotoyosi JR            
  3 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                            3:53.17  
     1) Emhoff, Marina FR               2) Mariscal, Ariana FR            
     3) Wilcox, Erica SO                4) Page, Alyssa JR                
  4 CSU-Pueblo  'A'                                     3:53.97  
     1) Tuck, Andrea FR                 2) Riley, Sydni SO                
     3) Rugg, Maya SR                   4) Wendt, Alex JR                 
  5 UMKC  'A'                                           3:54.14  
     1) Bethune, Chantel SO             2) Tucker, Kamaya FR              
     3) Johnson, Janell FR              4) Miller, Patricia SO            
  6 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                               3:59.82  
     1) Schlom, Alyssa SO               2) Petty, Camille JR              
     3) Large, Kaitlin FR               4) Armitage, Betsy FR             
Section  2  
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             3:56.71  
     1) Coffey, Sydney SR               2) Bjornsson, Tanya SR            
     3) Dodd, Amber SR                  4) Troupe, Shawna FR              
  2 Chadron State  'A'                                  3:59.35  
     1) Nahrwold, Meagan JR             2) Fair, Monique SR               
     3) Guy, Shelby JR                  4) Wood, Kelsy FR                 
  3 San Francisco St.  'A'                              4:01.52  
     1) Baucham, Brionne SR             2) Black, Ashley FR               
     3) Guerrero, Jordan FR             4) Cabiness, Maya JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.53m, 1.58m, 1.63m, 1.68m, 1.73m, 1.78m, 1.83m,
 then +3cm after
 APU Stadium: ! 6-03.50  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA                           
   BC Invite: #   1.85m  2011        Lisa Egarter, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wirth, Mary               JR South Dakota             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Minter, Kinsey            SO Nevada                   1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Olson, Kali               SR South Dakota             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Twedt, Taylor             FR Wisconsin                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rogers, Regan             SR Air Force                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Skipper, Sarah               Santa Barbar             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Carter, Leah              FR Nevada                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Klemetson, Chelsea        JR MSU-Moorhead             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Robb, Rochelle            JR North Dakota             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Fedie, Ashley             JR North Dakota             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Stapel, Mindy             FR Utah Valley              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Mincher, Aprille             New Zealand              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Black, Ashley             FR San Francisc             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Emde, Jessica             SO UC Santa Bar             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Alford, Santana           JR Azusa Pacifi             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Slack, Mariah             FR Colorado                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Burney, Veronica          FR CSU-Pueblo               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Anders, Karolin           SO Alaska Ancho             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Douglas, Faith            SO Azusa Pacifi             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Younger, Kareezia         SO San Francisc             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Krout, Emily              FR Utah Valley              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 20 Wuenschel, Erica          SO CSU-Pueblo               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Pena, Ewelina             FR Colorado                 1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 20 Hovland, Aubrey           FR North Dakota             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 20 Zoller, Kami              FR Azusa Pacifi             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Bruenjes, Christina       FR North Dakota             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 McCay, Marissa            SO Humboldt Sta             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ellenwood, Georgia        FR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Richardson, Brooke        JR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Robertson, Autumn         SR Utah Valley                 NH            
     1.53 1.58 
        P  XXX 
 -- Urenda, Angelique         FR Chadron Stat                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Enakaya, Nyesa            SR Cal St. Stan                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Lowe, Montana             FR Fresno Pacif                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Eaton, Sydney                Unattached                  NH            
     1.53 1.58 
        P  XXX 
 -- Garrison, Taylir          SO Southern Uta                NH            
     1.53 1.58 
        P  XXX 
 -- Hawkins, Erica            SR Cal St. Bake                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.10m, 3.30m, 3.40m, 3.51m, 3.62m, 3.73m, 3.84m,
 3.95m, 4.05m, 4.15m, then plus 10cm
 APU Stadium: ! 14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishta, Point Loma                
   BC Invite: #    4.12m  2011        Katy Vuif, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bone, Robin               SO Western Onta             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 3.95 4.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Timmons, Reece            FR Texas Tech               3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Cook, Haley               SO Texas Tech               3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Viilalobos, Olimpia          Eureka Mexico            3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Morgan, Sian              SR Cal St. Stan             3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Hauck, Jerrica            SO Idaho                    3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Wood, Blake               FR Texas Tech               3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Dumas, Miranda            SO Sacramento S             3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Stangl, Brittany          SO North Dakota             3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Preisler, Rebecca         SR Lewis                    3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Kozaki, Amber             FR Hawaii                   3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Villegas Flores, Jocelyn     Eureka Mexico            3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lee, Katie                JR UC Santa Bar             3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 
        P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Morioka, Robyn            JR Hawaii                   3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Pinley, Cheyanna          JR Western Wash             3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Pearlman, Molly           JR Sacramento S             3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 17 Williamson, Bryn          FR Cal St. Full             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Beaulieu, Stephanie       SO Point Loma               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Bavin, Helen              SR Point Loma               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Sanchez, Kim              SO Azusa Pacifi             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Kinkade, Lesli            SR Southern Uta             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 17 Carbullido, Hayley        FR Sacramento S             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 23 Johnson, Jessica          JR Southern Uta             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 23 Rodgers, Carly            SO Point Loma               3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Moynahan, Kelsey          JR Sacramento S             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
        P    O  XXX 
 23 Wilkens, Zoe              FR Azusa Pacifi             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Madison, Libby            SR Montana Stat             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
        P    O  XXX 
 23 Foster, Bethany           FR Utah Valley              3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
        P   XO  XXX 
 23 Hoben, Zoie               FR Northern Col             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 23 Glaser, Lexie             SO Azusa Pacifi             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 31 Jacoub, Makayla           SO Cal Poly Pom             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 31 Greenberg, Jamie          SO UC Santa Bar             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 31 Schade, Casey             JR Azusa Pacifi             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bryant, Lindsey           JR Utah Valley                 NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Sainsbury, Rebecca        FR Utah Valley                 NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Worden, Nicole            SR Unattached                  NH            
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Pehringer, Josey          JR Chadron Stat                NH            
     3.10 3.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- Urenda, Angelique         FR Chadron Stat                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Blevins, Kali             SO Chadron Stat                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Amaya, Kimberly           JR Cal St. Full                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Giuliano, Gabby           SO Cal St. Bake                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Reagan             FR Cal St. Stan                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler, Jazmine            FR San Francisc                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Brittner, Jordan          FR San Francisc                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Stone, Erin               FR Southern Uta                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Rovira, Amy               FR Montana Stat                NH            
     3.10 3.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- Morris, Mikaela           SO Point Loma                  NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 21-10.75  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds          
   BC Invite: #    6.72m  2008        Ruki Abdulai, Simon Fraser               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Abdulai, Ruky                Valley Royal             6.03m   1.2  19-09.50 
     5.81m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 6.03m(1.2) 6.03m(0.8)      
  2 Bjornsson, Tanya          SR Western Wash             5.91m   2.0  19-04.75 
     5.32m(0.5) 5.83m(0.2) 5.80m(0.4) 5.91m(2.0)      
  3 Carper, Carly             SO South Dakota             5.76m   1.5  18-10.75 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.21m(-0.9) 5.76m(1.5)      
  4 Black, Jazzelena          SO South Dakota             5.72m   0.4  18-09.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.65m(0.9) 5.70m(0.7) 5.72m(0.4)      
  5 Martin-Sacristan, Ana     FR Akron                    5.71m   1.2  18-09.00 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.71m(1.2) FOUL(0.4)      
  6 Omahen, Emily             SO UWAC                     5.68m   0.8  18-07.75 
     5.57m(0.7) 5.68m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 5.44m(1.0)      
  7 Reuwsaat, Stachia         FR Chadron Stat             5.60m   0.8  18-04.50 
     5.30m(1.1) 5.60m(0.8) 5.26m(1.5) 5.46m(+0.0)      
  8 Smallwood, Phoenix        FR Lewis                    5.35m   0.3  17-06.75 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.35m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6)      
  9 King, Hilary              JR San Francisc             5.34m   0.6  17-06.25 
     5.00m(0.5) 5.08m(0.8) 5.34m(0.6) 4.03m(+0.0)      
 10 Nesmith, Amani            FR Texas Tech               5.32m   0.9  17-05.50 
     4.77m(0.7) 5.32m(0.9) 5.11m(1.6) 5.02m(0.5)      
 11 Dockter, Katie            SR North Dakota             5.20m   0.7  17-00.75 
     5.20m(0.7) 5.14m(0.8) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.4)      
 12 Cook, Amber               SO Lewis                    5.01m   0.4  16-05.25 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 5.01m(0.4) FOUL(1.3)      
Flight  2  
  1 Odegaard, Ashley          SR Unattached               5.65m   0.7  18-06.50 
     5.55m(0.7) 5.65m(0.7) 5.58m(0.7) 5.43m(0.4)      
  2 Brannan, Kyra             FR Seattle Paci             5.60m   0.5  18-04.50 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.60m(0.5)      
  3 Tougas, Katie             SR Seattle U.               5.59m   0.7  18-04.25 
     4.54m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.57m(-0.4) 5.59m(0.7)      
  3 Guinn, Jasmin             SO Academy of A             5.59m   1.1  18-04.25 
     5.51m(0.8) 5.30m(0.5) 5.36m(0.6) 5.59m(1.1)      
  5 Rigsby, Michelle          SO Colorado Min             5.50m   2.2  18-00.50 
     4.95m(0.7) 5.50m(2.2) 5.14m(-0.5) 5.42m(0.4)      
  5 Baldwin, Tasia            JR Seattle Paci             5.50m   1.0  18-00.50 
     5.50m(1.0) 5.36m(0.5) 5.44m(0.9) 5.27m(1.8)      
  7 Lahren, Allie             FR North Dakota             5.47m   0.9  17-11.50 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.47m(0.9) FOUL(-0.5) 5.43m(0.5)      
  8 Comstock, Mackenzie       SO Northern Col             5.42m   1.0  17-09.50 
     5.42m(1.0) 5.30m(0.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.35m(-1.0)      
  9 Rhode, Mercedes           SR Simon Fraser             5.36m   1.7  17-07.00 
     5.36m(1.7) FOUL(-0.5) 5.15m(-0.5) 5.07m(+0.0)      
 10 Porter, Tiana             SO Northern Col             4.69m  -1.5  15-04.75 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.8) 4.69m(-1.5)      
Flight  3  
  1 Frantz, Allison           SR St-Laurent S             5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50 
     5.08m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.2) 5.60m(+0.0)      
  2 Le Beau, Ruth             SR San Francisc             5.51m   1.4  18-01.00 
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.33m(1.2) 5.51m(1.4) 5.30m(+0.0)      
  3 Gaines, Kendahl           FR Cal Poly Pom             5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     FOUL(2.6) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.35m(1.2) 5.40m(+0.0)      
  4 Eady, Natasha                New Zealand              5.34m   1.0  17-06.25 
     4.76m(0.1) 5.06m(1.1) 5.34m(1.0) 5.04m(+0.0)      
  5 Wendt, Alex               JR CSU-Pueblo               5.29m   1.2  17-04.25 
     5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.29m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)      
  6 Harlan, Audrena           SO Cal St. Bake             5.23m   1.4  17-02.00 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.23m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)      
  7 Shepperd, Laurel          FR UC Santa Bar             5.18m   1.0  17-00.00 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.95m(0.1) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.18m(1.0)      
  8 Ramos, Kyanah             FR CSU-Pueblo               5.12m   1.0  16-09.75 
     5.12m(1.0) 4.93m(0.9) 4.47m(1.7) 4.87m(1.0)      
  8 Agwuenu, Ngozi            JR Cal Poly Pom             5.12m   1.2  16-09.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.12m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.00m(1.2)      
 10 Bozner, Shelby            SO Chadron Stat             4.90m   1.0  16-01.00 
     4.90m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-0.4)      
 11 Kennedy, Renee            SO Alaska Ancho             4.61m   1.7  15-01.50 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.61m(1.7) FOUL(1.0)      
 12 McNamara, Taylor          SO Northern Col             4.37m  +0.0  14-04.00 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 4.37m(+0.0)      
Flight  4  
  1 Battiston, Alana             St-Laurent S             5.36m   0.1  17-07.00 
     5.32m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) 4.02m(+0.0) 5.36m(0.1)      
  2 Hill, Angel               FR San Francisc             5.30m   3.3  17-04.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.11m(0.6) 5.30m(3.3) FOUL(1.2)      
  3 Schmit, Sami              SO Chadron Stat             5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
     5.10m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0)      
  4 Linn, Makenna             SO CSU-Pueblo               5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     5.14m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 5.13m(0.8) 5.21m(+0.0)      
  5 Fedor, Kye                FR Simon Fraser             5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25 
     4.90m(+0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0)      
  6 Woodings, Natalie         FR Point Loma               5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
     4.51m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.4) 5.05m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)      
  7 Blalock, Alexia           FR Alaska Ancho             4.99m   0.4  16-04.50 
     4.80m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.53m(1.1) 4.99m(0.4)      
  8 Mckay, Ema                   New Zealand              4.87m   0.9  15-11.75 
     4.46m(+0.0) 4.45m(2.7) 4.87m(0.9) 4.44m(+0.0)      
  9 Tallon, Haley             SR Fresno Pacif             4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
     3.88m(+0.0) 4.66m(1.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.83m(0.8)      
 10 Padfield, Yanitza         FR Point Loma               4.78m   1.2  15-08.25 
     4.51m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.78m(1.2) 4.78m(0.4)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 42-08.75  2003        Brandi Prieto, Olympic Center            
   BC Invite: #   13.86m  2009        Amanda Thieschafer, UNAT                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wolter, Kenna                Unattached              13.13m   2.7  43-01.00 
     12.96m(2.2) 12.93m(2.3) 13.13m(2.7) FOUL(+0.0)      
  2 Archie, Sharessa          SO Fresno Pacif            12.57m   1.9  41-03.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 12.57m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  3 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah      SR Unattached              12.33m  +0.0  40-05.50 
     FOUL(0.6) 11.76m(2.2) 12.07m(1.4) 12.33m(+0.0)      
  4 McGinnis, Laura           JR Wisconsin               12.17m   2.1  39-11.25 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.9) 12.17m(2.1)      
  5 LeDuc, Madeline              Unattached              12.14m   2.5  39-10.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.14m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.8)      
  6 Ross, Angelea             SO Air Force               11.86m   2.0  38-11.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.84m(0.3) 11.48m(1.0) 11.86m(2.0)      
  7 Eruwa, Faith              FR Idaho                   11.84m   2.3  38-10.25 
     11.77m(1.3) 11.83m(0.3) 11.67m(0.8) 11.84m(2.3)      
  8 Toliver, Rachel           FR Hawaii                  11.68m   2.7  38-04.00 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 11.68m(2.7) FOUL(+0.0)      
  9 Phillips, Kayla           FR Hawaii                  11.36m   3.1  37-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) 11.10m(1.2) 11.36m(3.1)      
 10 Smallwood, Phoenix        FR Lewis                   11.32m   2.6  37-01.75 
     FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.5) 11.32m(2.6) 11.02m(+0.0)      
 -- Hicks, Lauren             FR Utah Valley               FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(+0.0)      
Flight  2  
  1 Johnson, Kayla            SR Colorado Min            11.62m   1.5  38-01.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 10.93m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.62m(1.5)      
  2 Maus, Katherine           JR Portland                11.60m   0.9  38-00.75 
     11.37m(1.5) 11.60m(0.9) 11.59m(2.2) 11.44m(0.3)      
  3 Brown, Ella               FR Simon Fraser            11.53m   1.6  37-10.00 
     11.53m(1.6) 11.37m(2.2) 11.43m(1.3) 11.53m(2.3)      
  4 Cook, Amber               SO Lewis                   11.49m   1.4  37-08.50 
     11.49m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.36m(0.7)      
  5 Blalock, Alexia           FR Alaska Ancho            11.23m   1.7  36-10.25 
     10.96m(2.7) 10.74m(2.4) 11.23m(1.7) 10.89m(2.3)      
  6 Agwuenu, Ngozi            JR Cal Poly Pom            11.12m   2.4  36-05.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 10.58m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 11.12m(2.4)      
  6 Brown, Courtney           FR Northern Ari            11.12m   2.1  36-05.75 
     11.12m(2.1) 11.09m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  8 Rigsby, Michelle          SO Colorado Min            10.94m   1.9  35-10.75 
     10.50m(1.7) 10.60m(1.7) 10.49m(0.9) 10.94m(1.9)      
  9 McNamara, Taylor          SO Northern Col            10.70m   2.2  35-01.25 
     10.69m(+0.0) 10.70m(2.2) 10.62m(1.8) 10.69m(3.2)      
 10 Hawkins, Julia            SO British Colu            10.60m   2.0  34-09.50 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10.60m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
Flight  3  
  1 Dial, Tejera              JR Cal St. Full            11.20m   2.3  36-09.00 
     11.20m(2.3) 11.14m(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 11.00m(1.4)      
  2 Mincher, Aprille             New Zealand             11.12m   1.0  36-05.75 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.8) 10.96m(2.2) 11.12m(1.0)      
  3 Fedor, Kye                FR Simon Fraser            11.05m   2.5  36-03.00 
     10.71m(2.5) FOUL(1.5) 10.88m(2.2) 11.05m(2.5)      
  4 Harlan, Audrena           SO Cal St. Bake            10.78m   1.0  35-04.50 
     10.78m(1.0) FOUL(1.8) 10.44m(1.8) FOUL(1.2)      
  5 Robertson, Autumn         SR Utah Valley             10.77m   0.8  35-04.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 10.75m(2.1) 10.77m(0.8) FOUL(2.5)      
  6 Cull, Cali                SR Seattle U.              10.74m   1.7  35-03.00 
     10.74m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.0)      
  7 Linn, Makenna             SO CSU-Pueblo              10.62m   2.6  34-10.25 
     10.56m(2.7) 10.44m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 10.62m(2.6)      
  8 Hill, Angel               FR San Francisc            10.54m   2.0  34-07.00 
     FOUL(2.6) 10.23m(2.4) 10.54m(2.0) 10.47m(2.2)      
  9 Le Beau, Ruth             SR San Francisc            10.39m   1.6  34-01.25 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.1) 10.39m(1.6)      
 10 Woodings, Natalie         FR Point Loma              10.23m   2.7  33-06.75 
     10.23m(2.7) FOUL(2.1) 9.95m(2.7) 10.05m(2.0)      
 11 Padfield, Yanitza         FR Point Loma              10.20m   2.7  33-05.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 10.19m(1.7) 10.20m(2.7) 10.17m(2.5)      
 12 Mckay, Ema                   New Zealand             10.18m   2.3  33-04.75 
     10.05m(2.4) 10.18m(2.3) FOUL(2.2) 9.75m(1.8)      
 13 Lawrence, Autumn          FR Southern Uta            10.06m   3.1  33-00.25 
     FOUL(2.8) 9.94m(1.2) 10.06m(3.1) FOUL(2.1)      
 -- Porter, Tiana             SO Northern Col              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.3)      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: !  63-00  1994        Huang Zhihong, China                       
   BC Invite: # 18.09m  2007        Vivian Chukwuemeka, UNAT                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnson, McKenzie         JR South Dakota            14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.04m  13.74m  14.25m  FOUL      
  2 Winder, Adara             FR Idaho                   13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.14m  13.66m  13.71m  FOUL       
  3 Pardo, Ana                FR Idaho                   13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.39m  13.27m  FOUL  13.45m      
  4 Wright, Jennika           JR Southern Uta            13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  13.38m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Herl, Mel                 SO Chadron Stat            13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.93m  13.27m  FOUL  13.37m      
  6 Thomas, Cyndi             SR Chadron Stat            13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.83m  12.68m  13.11m  13.30m      
  7 Assmus, Shelby            SR South Dakota            13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.99m  13.18m  FOUL  13.28m      
  8 Singleton, Whitney        SR Southern Uta            13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Nagel, Kassie             FR Utah                    12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Braucher, Breeann         SO Sacramento S            12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.23m  11.76m  12.58m  12.91m       
 11 Stier, Mallory            SR MSU-Moorhead            12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.18m  11.93m  12.30m  12.71m      
 12 Pasiowitz, Courtney       FR North Dakota            12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.61m  12.57m  12.62m  12.55m      
 -- Walker, Kirsten           SR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Norton, Alyssa            SR Chadron Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Zanini, Silvia            FR South Dakota            12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.39m  12.77m  12.87m  12.29m      
  2 Panapa, Amber                Unattached              12.85m   42-02.00 
      11.66m  12.49m  12.85m  10.02m      
  3 Thornton, Jordyn          FR North Dakota            12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.75m  11.97m  12.52m  FOUL      
  4 Oliver, Ariel             FR San Diego St            12.58m   41-03.25 
      11.86m  12.49m  FOUL  12.58m      
  5 Cooper, Tyhana            FR Sacramento S            12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.94m  12.35m  12.15m  12.30m      
  6 Faapouli, Soliaana        JR Point Loma              12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.04m  12.30m  11.92m  11.58m      
  7 Laney, Morgan             FR Sacramento S            12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  11.98m  12.09m  12.18m       
  8 Ruff, Keri                FR Chadron Stat            12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.09m  11.82m  12.20m  FOUL      
  9 Hawes, Heather            JR UC Santa Bar            12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.46m  11.74m  11.62m  12.13m      
 10 Friend, Mikayla           FR Sacramento S            12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.49m  11.78m  11.49m  12.12m      
 11 Jones, Alexandra          FR San Francisc            12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  11.75m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Padgett, Anna             JR Northern Ari            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  12.08m      
 13 Rector, Meaggan           FR Sacramento S            11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  11.99m  11.83m  11.42m      
 14 Enakaya, Nyesa            SR Cal St. Stan            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  11.23m  10.59m  11.01m      
 15 Neale, Kirby              FR Saint Martin            11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  10.56m  10.04m  11.53m      
 16 Braucher, Kayley          SR Unattached              11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.27m  FOUL  11.46m  FOUL      
 17 Dixson, Tori              JR Concordia (O            11.36m   37-03.25 
      9.64m  10.42m  10.93m  11.36m      
 18 Markham, Sammi            FR Seattle Paci            11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  FOUL  11.14m  11.18m      
 -- Mercado, Amanda           JR Cal St. Full              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
Flight  3  
  1 Gray, Tiffany             JR Cal Poly Pom            13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.50m  FOUL  13.13m  12.31m      
  2 Tate, Tiffany             SO Cal Poly Pom            11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.27m  11.92m  11.34m  11.55m       
  3 Durand, Kathleen          FR Sacramento S            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Nestor, Valerie           FR UC Santa Bar            11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  11.11m  11.57m  11.58m      
  5 Johansen, Gaynor          SR Alaska Ancho            11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.27m  FOUL  11.03m  11.56m      
  6 Arquines, Chrystal        FR Cal St. Stan            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  FOUL  10.00m  FOUL      
  7 McCay, Marissa            SO Humboldt Sta            10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.27m  FOUL  8.95m  10.64m      
  8 Ramirez, Symone           SO San Francisc            10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.50m  10.37m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Skipper, Sarah               Santa Barbar            10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.09m  FOUL  10.37m  10.32m      
 10 Terhaar, Hannah           FR Cal St. Full            10.35m   33-11.50 
      FOUL  10.35m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Honea, Lindsay            SR Point Loma              10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  9.72m  9.76m  FOUL      
 12 Pena, Ewelina             FR Colorado                 9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.82m  9.77m  9.69m  PASS       
 13 Hamilton, Corie           JR Fresno Pacif             9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.55m  9.45m  9.25m  9.54m      
 14 King, Sarah               SO Fresno Pacif             9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.32m  9.54m  FOUL  9.05m      
 15 Hernandez, Consuelo       FR Cal St. Stan             9.45m   31-00.00 
      8.70m  9.45m  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Luster, Ariana            FR San Francisc             9.23m   30-03.50 
      8.11m  7.72m  8.86m  9.23m      
 17 Axtell, Melody            JR Point Loma               9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.21m  8.36m  8.53m  8.60m      
 18 Slack, Mariah             FR Colorado                 8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.90m  8.51m  8.53m  PASS      
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 182-08  2001        Jacqueline Goormachtigh, Unattached        
   BC Invite: # 53.48m  2008        Melissa Bickett, UNAT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Oliver, Ariel             FR San Diego St            49.65m     162-11 
      46.00m  43.57m  49.65m  FOUL      
  2 Zanini, Silvia            FR South Dakota            48.05m     157-08 
      28.08m  41.59m  40.08m  48.05m      
  3 Paulzine, Amy             SR South Dakota            46.64m     153-00 
      41.00m  42.12m  46.64m  43.26m      
  4 Evans, Alexa              SO San Diego St            46.53m     152-08 
      44.55m  45.32m  45.46m  46.53m      
  5 Reese, Cydnee             FR Air Force               46.00m     150-11 
      FOUL  45.18m  37.81m  46.00m      
  6 Guzman, Kathleen          SR UC Santa Bar            45.32m     148-08 
      45.32m  41.93m  40.30m  41.30m      
  7 Dennis, Meghan            SO South Dakota            45.14m     148-01 
      45.14m  FOUL  41.54m  40.06m      
  8 Durand, Kathleen          FR Sacramento S            44.45m     145-10 
      43.58m  35.48m  44.45m  41.21m      
  9 Norton, Alyssa            SR Chadron Stat            43.59m     143-00 
      43.59m  41.47m  43.25m  FOUL      
 10 Janovy, Breanna           JR South Dakota            43.40m     142-05 
      43.40m  FOUL  42.71m  FOUL       
 11 Alyea, Janell             JR Trinity Luth            42.61m     139-09 
      42.61m  41.78m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Assmus, Shelby            SR South Dakota            42.40m     139-01 
      38.96m  41.62m  42.40m  FOUL      
 13 Wright, Jennika           JR Southern Uta            42.35m     138-11 
      40.36m  40.99m  42.35m  FOUL      
 14 Fischer, Becca            SR South Dakota            42.00m     137-09 
      42.00m  39.92m  FOUL  38.29m      
 15 Herl, Mel                 SO Chadron Stat            41.78m     137-01 
      FOUL  41.78m  39.85m  FOUL      
 16 Hawes, Heather            JR UC Santa Bar            40.57m     133-01 
      FOUL  39.85m  35.22m  40.57m      
 17 Braucher, Kayley          SR Unattached              40.54m     133-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.71m  40.54m      
Flight  2  
  1 Alama, Ashley             SO UC Santa Bar            41.51m     136-02 
      40.78m  40.07m  41.51m  34.84m      
  2 Chung, Michelle           SO San Francisc            41.34m     135-07 
      41.34m  41.26m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Panapa, Amber                Unattached              41.17m     135-01 
      41.17m  FOUL  36.57m  FOUL      
  4 Fink, Kaylee              FR Azusa Pacifi            40.76m     133-09 
      35.59m  37.80m  36.47m  40.76m      
  5 Roe, Maggie               SR Western Wash            40.71m     133-07 
      40.71m  FOUL  FOUL  38.93m      
  6 Person, Hanna             JR UC Santa Bar            40.60m     133-02 
      FOUL  40.60m  FOUL  35.37m      
  7 Ruff, Keri                FR Chadron Stat            40.26m     132-01 
      32.75m  36.48m  33.31m  40.26m      
  8 Thornton, Jordyn          FR North Dakota            39.80m     130-07 
      39.80m  36.00m  37.30m  FOUL      
  9 Dobosy, Danica            SO Azusa Pacifi            39.47m     129-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.47m  38.36m      
 10 Friend, Mikayla           FR Sacramento S            39.30m     128-11 
      39.30m  38.03m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Faapouli, Soliaana        JR Point Loma              39.24m     128-09 
      34.69m  36.05m  38.14m  39.24m      
 12 Smith, Courtney           SR Fresno Pacif            39.03m     128-01 
      FOUL  38.09m  37.22m  39.03m      
 13 Dixson, Tori              JR Concordia (O            38.50m     126-04 
      38.50m  37.15m  FOUL  37.83m      
 14 Bates, Kolcie             FR Idaho                   38.40m     126-00 
      38.40m  FOUL  FOUL  36.82m      
 15 Weaver, Elaine            SO Sacramento S            37.60m     123-04 
      37.60m  FOUL  37.31m  FOUL      
Flight  3  
  1 Bartholomew, Rocki           Unattached              40.16m     131-09 
      40.16m  FOUL  34.47m  37.04m      
  2 Braucher, Breeann         SO Sacramento S            37.73m     123-09 
      37.24m  37.24m  37.73m  37.02m      
  3 Kline, Makenzie           FR Colorado                37.64m     123-06 
      36.26m  37.48m  37.64m  36.20m      
  4 Gray, Tiffany             JR Cal Poly Pom            37.63m     123-05 
      35.48m  37.29m  37.63m  31.88m      
  5 Nash, Summer              FR San Diego St            37.17m     121-11 
      37.17m  FOUL  FOUL  35.47m       
  6 Ramirez, Symone           SO San Francisc            35.76m     117-04 
      35.76m  35.08m  34.54m  35.13m      
  7 Neale, Kirby              FR Saint Martin            35.05m     115-00 
      31.54m  33.34m  FOUL  35.05m      
  8 Johansen, Gaynor          SR Alaska Ancho            33.96m     111-05 
      33.60m  33.95m  FOUL  33.96m      
  9 Rector, Meaggan           FR Sacramento S            33.18m     108-10 
      FOUL  32.89m  FOUL  33.18m      
 10 Cooper, Tyhana            FR Sacramento S            32.86m     107-10 
      FOUL  30.13m  32.86m  30.88m      
 11 Craig, Catherine          SO Cal St. Full            32.47m     106-06 
      FOUL  32.47m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Parrish, Kelsey           JR Cal Poly Pom            31.66m     103-10 
      30.53m  29.36m  31.66m  29.86m      
 13 Terhaar, Hannah           FR Cal St. Full            30.44m      99-10 
      30.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Wardsworth, Katie         FR Idaho                   30.36m      99-07 
      29.19m  25.78m  27.40m  30.36m      
 15 Burt, Tamsin                 New Zealand             29.18m      95-09 
      27.86m  28.65m  29.18m  FOUL      
 16 King, Sarah               SO Fresno Pacif            26.81m      87-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.80m  26.81m      
 17 Hamilton, Corie           JR Fresno Pacif            25.71m      84-04 
      21.30m  24.45m  25.71m  23.56m      
 -- Mercado, Amanda           JR Cal St. Full              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 To be contested at Cerritos College
 Flights worst to best
 APU Stadium: ! 58.73m  2013        Emily Lesser, North Dakota                 
   BC Invite: # 64.84m  2009        Kristal Yush, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Covington, Autumn            Kajaks T&F              48.55m     159-03 
  2 Singleton, Whitney        SR Southern Uta            47.67m     156-05 
  3 Musaddiq, Yasmin          FR UMKC                    46.92m     153-11 
  4 Glassl, Erica             SO Azusa Pacifi            43.83m     143-09 
  5 Fink, Kaylee              FR Azusa Pacifi            42.48m     139-04 
  6 Carr, Ryley               JR Simon Fraser            41.85m     137-04 
  7 Thornton, Jordyn          FR North Dakota            39.88m     130-10 
  8 Cleare, Megan             FR Cal St. Bake            38.76m     127-02 
  9 Terhaar, Hannah           FR Cal St. Full            36.69m     120-04 
  9 Craig, Catherine          SO Cal St. Full            36.69m     120-04 
 11 Wideski, Valerie          SR Kajaks T&F              34.57m     113-05 
 12 Hamilton, Corie           JR Fresno Pacif            29.18m      95-09 
 -- Parrish, Kelsey           JR Cal Poly Pom              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Benoit, Kelsey            SO UMKC                    53.74m     176-04 
  2 Weimerskirch, Katelyn     FR North Dakota            51.15m     167-10 
  3 Rasche, Teagan            JR Langley Must            51.11m     167-08 
  4 Weise, Jessica            JR Northern Ari            50.37m     165-03 
  5 Pasiowitz, Courtney       FR North Dakota            49.89m     163-08 
  6 Dyson, Dahlia             JR UMKC                    49.09m     161-01 
  7 Rodgers, Angel            JR Saint Martin            48.42m     158-10 
  8 Rogers, Camryn               Kajaks T&F              48.10m     157-10 
  9 Johnson, McKenzie         JR South Dakota            47.77m     156-09 
 10 Wick, Ali                 SO Saint Martin            47.12m     154-07 
 11 Gaffey, Kristen           SR Marquette               46.86m     153-09 
 12 English, Carissa          JR Cal Poly Pom            46.36m     152-01 
 13 Kemp, Alexandria          SO Cal St. Full            46.24m     151-08 
 14 Panapa, Amber                Unattached              45.02m     147-08 
Flight  3  
  1 Hunsucker, Emily          SR Colorado                62.56m!    205-03 
  2 Stuart, Lauren            SR Northern Ari            60.66m!    199-00 
  3 Andersen, Brooke          FR Northern Ari            57.12m     187-05 
  4 Kaaja, Ilse               FR Utah                    56.90m     186-08 
  5 Kennedy, Samantha         JR Marquette               55.61m     182-05 
  6 Hambrick, Kalen           SO UCF                     53.97m     177-01 
  7 Mercado, Amanda           JR Cal St. Full            52.88m     173-06 
  8 Paulzine, Amy             SR South Dakota            51.92m     170-04 
  9 Dobosy, Danica            SO Azusa Pacifi            49.79m     163-04 
 10 Romain, Destinee          SR UCF                     49.70m     163-01 
 10 Assmus, Shelby            SR South Dakota            49.70m     163-01 
 12 Rudder, Nikkie            SR Utah                    49.69m     163-00 
 13 Botsis, Chanell              Kajaks T&F              48.65m     159-07 
 14 Stier, Mallory            SR MSU-Moorhead            48.30m     158-05 
 15 Padgett, Anna             JR Northern Ari            44.24m     145-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 181-11  1990        Durelle Schinek, Nike Coast                
   BC Invite: # 49.26m  2007        Anna Erika Gutierrez, Mexico               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Updike, Allison           SO Azusa Pacifi            46.30m     151-11 
      FOUL  41.55m  FOUL  46.30m       
  2 Paulzine, Amy             SR South Dakota            43.16m     141-07 
      FOUL  41.03m  43.16m  FOUL      
  3 Van Loo, Kaylie           FR Portland                41.61m     136-06 
      38.28m  41.57m  41.61m  40.55m      
  4 Zunino, Alyssa            SO Nevada                  40.07m     131-05 
      38.28m  40.07m  38.55m  38.56m      
  5 Walker, Kathryn           FR Saint Martin            39.56m     129-09 
      37.60m  38.37m  39.56m  36.95m      
  6 Baker, Natalie            SO Texas Tech              38.84m     127-05 
      34.64m  30.44m  38.84m  37.78m      
  7 Farner, Michaela          JR Seattle Paci            38.37m     125-11 
      38.37m  36.95m  FOUL  36.03m      
  8 Fairbanks, Whitney        SR Southern Uta            38.04m     124-10 
      36.55m  37.90m  FOUL  38.04m      
  9 Wiseman, Anneliese        FR Concordia (O            37.47m     122-11 
      36.42m  33.87m  FOUL  37.47m      
 10 Campbell, Siaina          FR UCF                     37.26m     122-03 
      37.26m  35.03m  33.45m  32.73m      
 11 Stuart, Michelle          SR Simon Fraser            36.19m     118-09 
      35.23m  36.19m  35.48m  32.32m      
 12 Leliefeld, Sydney         SO Northern Ari            36.15m     118-07 
      FOUL  35.04m  36.15m  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Faapouli, Soliaana        JR Point Loma              38.33m     125-09 
      38.33m  FOUL  FOUL  29.81m      
  2 Tate, Tiffany             SO Cal Poly Pom            37.47m     122-11 
      35.91m  FOUL  33.90m  37.47m      
  3 Bartholomew, Rocki           Unattached              37.30m     122-04 
      37.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 McKay, Sarah              FR Cal Poly Pom            36.93m     121-02 
      34.52m  34.88m  32.01m  36.93m      
  5 Wilson, Shayna            FR Concordia (O            36.37m     119-04 
      33.61m  34.99m  36.37m  33.57m      
  6 Byer, Selina              SO Simon Fraser            35.70m     117-01 
      35.70m  34.62m  35.38m  FOUL      
  7 Giles, Amanda             FR Colorado Min            35.25m     115-08 
      35.25m  33.62m  34.55m  34.09m      
  8 Markham, Sammi            FR Seattle Paci            35.17m     115-05 
      35.17m  FOUL  34.64m  FOUL      
  9 King, Sarah               SO Fresno Pacif            34.71m     113-10 
      FOUL  31.26m  FOUL  34.71m       
  9 Battiston, Alana             St-Laurent S            34.71m     113-10 
      33.37m  FOUL  32.49m  34.71m      
 11 Benson, K.                SR Unattached              33.58m     110-02 
      33.58m  31.53m  30.41m  31.18m      
 12 Bank, Kajsa               SR Colorado                33.48m     109-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.48m  FOUL      
 13 Swalberg, Sarah           SR Southern Uta            33.26m     109-01 
      33.26m  31.01m  30.44m  28.79m      
 14 Honea, Lindsay            SR Point Loma              31.56m     103-06 
      31.56m  26.88m  28.59m  29.35m      
Flight  3  
  1 Giuliano, Gabby           SO Cal St. Bake            34.47m     113-01 
      34.47m  34.07m  32.19m  34.35m      
  2 Schulz, Ashli             SO Utah Valley             31.36m     102-11 
      30.18m  29.84m  31.36m  29.86m      
  3 Kline, Makenzie           FR Colorado                30.86m     101-03 
      28.43m  FOUL  30.84m  30.86m      
  4 Hamilton, Corie           JR Fresno Pacif            29.56m      97-00 
      27.54m  26.80m  29.47m  29.56m      
  5 Bozner, Shelby            SO Chadron Stat            29.06m      95-04 
      24.40m  29.06m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Nance, Lauren             JR Fresno Pacif            28.22m      92-07 
      25.86m  26.56m  27.31m  28.22m      
  7 Craig, Catherine          SO Cal St. Full            26.66m      87-06 
      26.66m  FOUL  25.72m  26.06m      
  8 Axtell, Melody            JR Point Loma              26.35m      86-05 
      26.33m  22.50m  26.35m  21.86m      
  9 Brittner, Jordan          FR San Francisc            23.86m      78-03 
      23.86m  22.97m  22.72m  20.44m      
 10 Frantz, Allison           SR St-Laurent S            20.09m      65-11 
      FOUL  20.09m  18.56m  19.89m      
 11 Schmit, Sami              SO Chadron Stat            20.05m      65-09 
      PASS  PASS  PASS  20.05m      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: !  9.91  1993        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   
   BC Invite: # 10.17  2012        Mickey Grimes, Academy of Speed             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Donigian, Alex            SO Western Wash             10.56  
  2 LeBlanc, Michael             Unattached               10.57  
  3 Graham, Alex              SR Chadron Stat             10.76  
  4 Joyce, keefer             SR Unattached               10.83  
  5 Segelke, Brandon          SR Chadron Stat             10.87  
  6 Vowels, Jacob             SR UC Santa Bar             10.99  
  7 Mattson, Nathan           SR North Dakota             11.12  
Section  2     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Farley, D'Monte           SO North Dakota             10.69  
  2 Demus, Jonathan           SR MSU-Moorhead             10.76  
  3 Myers, Preston            SR Southern Uta             10.80  
  4 Tobin, Michael            SR Montana Stat             10.82  
  5 Stecker, James            FR Wisconsin                10.86  
  6 Weathers, Robert          SR Cal Poly Pom             10.94  
  7 Kennedy, LeAndre          SO South Dakota             11.03  
  8 Haywood, Makio            SR MSH                      11.23  
Section  3     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Thieleke, Korey           JR Portland                 10.99  
  2 Abosi, Stephen            SO British Colu             11.13  
  3 Arnold, Bo                FR South Dakota             11.24  
  4 Rusch, Logan              SO Utah Valley              11.25  
  5 Mora, Justus              SR Cal St. Bake             11.28  
  6 Duncan, Lee               FR UC Santa Bar             11.29  
  7 Richardson, Preston       FR Utah Valley              11.32  
  8 Slade, Rolland J.            ITG Elite                11.33  
Section  4     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Douglas, Ronald           JR Azusa Pacifi             10.82  
  2 Bymoen, Alex              SR Calgary Inte             11.00  
  3 Tolento, Eric             SR Concordia (O             11.02  
  4 Neyers, Benjamin          FR North Dakota             11.04  
  5 Roett, Landon             SR Calgary Inte             11.19  
  6 DeWolf, Austen            SR Alaska Ancho             11.31  
  7 Browne, Barrett           SO Chadron Stat             11.45  
  8 Aiken, Michael            JR UC Santa Bar             13.13  
Section  5     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Winkworth, Dalton         SR Calgary Inte             11.19  
  2 Jackson, DeAndre          SR Concordia (O             11.27  
  3 Taylor-Lewis, Adeyemi     SR Coq. Cheetah             11.33  
  4 van Tuinen, Nathaniel     SO Western Wash             11.34  
  5 Roberts, Cody             JR Chadron Stat             11.35  
  6 Ferguson, David           SR Seattle Paci             11.45  
  7 Swanberg, Joel            FR Marquette                11.94  
Section  6     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Berens, Blake             SR Colorado                 10.98  
  2 May, Brennan              FR Azusa Pacifi             11.07  
  3 Cooper, Richard           FR Sacramento S             11.19  
  4 Staeheli, Ivan               Unattached               11.49  
  5 Gonzalez, Tom                Unattached               11.72  
  6 Hernandez, Justin            Unattached               11.94  
Section  7     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Moore, Chris              SO Azusa Pacifi             11.39  
  2 Cummings, Jacob           SR Cal Poly Pom             11.49  
  3 gaston, Christian            Unattached               11.81  
  4 Durrant, Eric             JR Southern Uta             12.01  
Section  8     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Black, Royal              FR Northern Ari             11.77  
  2 Spalding, Josh            SR Fresno Pacif             11.84  
  3 Ramos, Andy               FR Azusa Pacifi             11.86  
  4 Dickson, Tom                 Valley Royal             12.29  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 20.29  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   
   BC Invite: # 20.54  2013        Remontay McClain, Azusa Pacific             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Murray, Shaun             SR Southern Uta             21.31  
  2 George, Nathan            SO Trinity West             21.58  
  3 Francis, Dean             SR Chadron Stat             21.60  
  4 Waters, DeShawn              Unattached               21.65  
  5 Payne, Garret             JR Wisconsin                21.76  
  6 Bredy, Derek                 Unattached               22.12  
  7 Johnson, Zach             FR Air Force                22.13  
Section  2     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Matson, Jacob                New Zealand              21.59  
  2 Webster, Joel             FR Simon Fraser             21.66  
  3 Davis, Ryan               FR Wisconsin                21.82  
  4 Tobin, Michael            SR Montana Stat             21.88  
  5 Demus, Jonathan           SR MSU-Moorhead             21.91  
  6 Berens, Blake             SR Colorado                 22.02  
  7 Joyce, keefer             SR Unattached               22.33  
Section  3     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Thieleke, Korey           JR Portland                 21.64  
  2 Douglas, Ronald           JR Azusa Pacifi             21.69  
  3 Mattson, Nathan           SR North Dakota             21.77  
  4 Rusch, Logan              SO Utah Valley              22.03  
  5 Bauer, Rory               JR Montana Stat             22.16  
  6 Donigian, Alex            SO Western Wash             22.23  
  7 Prioleau, Daniel          JR UMKC                     22.24  
  8 Vowels, Jacob             SR UC Santa Bar             22.43  
Section  4     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Franklin, Rayshaun        FR Toronto                  21.86  
  2 Segelke, Brandon          SR Chadron Stat             22.23  
  3 Kelloway, Daniel          FR Simon Fraser             22.29  
  4 Ferguson, David           SR Seattle Paci             22.33  
  5 Adams, Bryce              SO Northern Col             22.43  
  6 Braunschweiger, Austin    FR Cal Poly Pom             22.52  
  7 Husman, Marc              FR South Dakota             22.65  
  8 Slade, Rolland J.            ITG Elite                22.74  
Section  5     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Stecker, James            FR Wisconsin                22.03  
  2 Thomas, Cody              JR Alaska Ancho             22.24  
  3 Neyers, Benjamin          FR North Dakota             22.38  
  4 May, Brennan              FR Azusa Pacifi             22.41  
  5 Poolman, Jonathon         JR Western Wash             22.60  
  6 Roberts, Cody             JR Chadron Stat             23.17  
Section  6     Wind: 1.9 
  1 DeWolf, Austen            SR Alaska Ancho             22.25  
  2 Winkworth, Dalton         SR Calgary Inte             22.32  
  3 FitzSimons, Tom              Santa Barbar             22.47  
  4 Carson, Justin            SR South Dakota             22.68  
  5 Arnold, Bo                FR South Dakota             22.85  
  6 Mora, Justus              SR Cal St. Bake             23.11  
Section  7     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Britton, Marlon           FR Academy of A             22.33  
  2 Abosi, Stephen            SO British Colu             22.41  
  3 Richardson, Preston       FR Utah Valley              22.97  
  4 Gaston, Gary                 Unattached               23.26  
  4 Kennedy, LeAndre          SO South Dakota             23.26  
  6 Proud, Ethan              FR Chadron Stat             23.32  
  7 Moore, Chris              SO Azusa Pacifi             23.41  
Section  8     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Schwichtenberg, Brian     SO Unattached               22.68  
  2 Pinder, Deon              SO Cal St. Stan             23.06  
  3 Richard, Rashad           JR Unattached               23.79  
  4 Nasiri, Sameer            SO Simon Fraser             23.96  
  5 Ramos, Andy               FR Azusa Pacifi             24.25  
  6 Dickson, Tom                 Valley Royal             25.65  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 45.44  1999        Sanderlei Parilla, Brazil                   
   BC Invite: # 46.76  2011        Lionel Larry, Adidas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 George, Nathan            SO Trinity West             47.99  
  2 Shulte, David             SR Azusa Pacifi             48.16  
  3 Kelloway, Daniel          FR Simon Fraser             48.21  
  4 Payne, Garret             JR Wisconsin                48.27  
  5 Nguyen, Winton            SR UC Santa Bar             48.63  
  6 Smith, Devon              SR Western Wash             49.40  
Section  2  
  1 Davis, Ryan               FR Wisconsin                48.06  
  2 Webster, Joel             FR Simon Fraser             48.46  
  3 Dargie, Andrew            SR Calgary Inte             48.58  
  4 Wasinger, Robert          JR Colorado St.             48.79  
  5 Johnson, Karlon           JR UC Santa Bar             48.80  
  6 Severiano, Eric           SR UC Santa Bar             48.90  
  7 Keith, Mike               SO Utah Valley              51.16  
  8 Sagasn Gonzalez, Rodrigo     Aldebaran T&             53.03  
Section  3  
  1 Olson, Tyler              FR North Dakota             48.81  
  2 Loken, Lance              SO Wyoming                  48.90  
  3 Husman, Marc              FR South Dakota             49.07  
  4 Skudneski, Travlor        FR Colorado St.             49.12  
  5 Nielsen, Josh             SR Air Force                49.28  
  6 Shaffer, Austin           SO Colorado Min             49.87  
  7 McDonald, Myles           FR UC Santa Bar             50.40  
  8 Middleton, Ian            SO Idaho                    51.24  
Section  4  
  1 Neumiller, Alex           SO North Dakota             49.95  
  2 Herding, Dalton           FR North Dakota             50.17  
  3 Garner, Terrone           SO UMKC                     50.29  
  4 Snow, Zak                 SO UMKC                     50.45  
  5 Smart, Brandon            FR Utah Valley              50.65  
  6 Van Dyke, Jared           SR Hillsdale                50.87  
  7 elzie, jordan             SO Unattached               52.60  
Section  5  
  1 Warwick, Jonah            FR North Dakota             49.38  
  2 Crawford, Cory            SO Azusa Pacifi             49.85  
  3 Lang, Drew                FR Cal St. Stan             49.92  
  4 Harris, Pres              FR North Dakota             50.15  
  5 Prioleau, Daniel          JR UMKC                     50.26  
  6 Adams, Brady              SO UMKC                     50.43  
  7 Mack, Collin              SR UC Santa Bar             50.96  
  8 Waters, DeShawn              Unattached               54.76  
Section  6  
  1 Simmons, Geno             SO Academy of A             52.05  
  2 Richard, Rashad           JR Unattached               53.38  
  3 Gaston, Gary                 Unattached               53.50  
  4 Pyryev, Artem             SR Fresno Pacif             54.13  
  5 Rieske, Chandler          SO Utah Valley              54.29  
  6 Nasiri, Sameer            SO Simon Fraser             55.69  
  7 Moreno, Raul              JR Cal Baptist              57.60  
  8 Nathaniel, Prashant       FR Cal Baptist            1:01.30  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Will be start from 2 alleys
 APU Stadium: ! 1:45.24  2005        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                   
   BC Invite: # 1:50.63  2010        Kieran Flannery, Loughborough             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fisher, Harry             JR Wyoming                1:51.57  
  2 Hirsch, Carl              FR Wisconsin              1:52.50  
  3 Emanuel, Lee                 Unattached             1:53.03  
  4 Hernandez Jr., Shelby     FR Cal St. Full           1:53.07  
  5 Woloszyk, Tyler           SR Wisconsin              1:53.16  
  6 McKee, Riley              SR Azusa Pacifi           1:53.22  
  7 Cook, Brandon             SR Cal St. Full           1:54.55  
  8 Ellis, Terrance           SR Unattached             1:54.70  
  9 Alvarado, Abraham         FR Cal St. Stan           1:54.82  
 10 Johnson, Cody             FR Missouri               1:55.99  
 11 Heppner, Moses            SR North Dakota           1:57.24  
Section  2  
  1 Hampton, Nick             SR College of I           1:53.67  
  2 Nowak, Kent               SR Portland               1:53.94  
  3 Krause, Frank             JR Saint Martin           1:53.95  
  4 Franz, Brendan            JR Marquette              1:54.42  
  5 Grimble, Chriss           JR Unattached             1:54.75  
  6 Jarron, Lukas             FR British Colu           1:54.76  
  7 Tarango, Benjamin         JR Humboldt Sta           1:55.33  
  8 Alley, Dean               SR Cal St. Stan           1:55.37  
  9 Peck, Aaron               JR Bradley                1:55.74  
 10 Saxton, Sean              SR College of I           1:55.84  
 11 Day, Joe                  FR Alaska Ancho           1:57.39  
Section  3  
  1 Rausa, Bryce              JR UC Santa Bar           1:51.94  
  2 Dillon, Shane                Stride Ahead           1:52.12  
  3 Dotson, Greg              JR UC Santa Bar           1:52.87  
  4 Phillips, Ryan            SO Azusa Pacifi           1:52.94  
  5 Potts, Aaron                 Unattached             1:53.01  
  6 McCranie, Cody            SO Western Wash           1:53.22  
  7 Miller, Jesse             SO Alaska Ancho           1:53.68  
  8 Chin, Michael             FR Northern Ari           1:54.94  
  9 Boyd, Connor                 Stride Ahead           1:55.02  
 10 Mitchem, Joe              SO Colorado               1:55.99  
 11 Anderson, Wyatt           SR UC Santa Bar           1:57.81  
 12 Rodriguez Sarmiento, Fer     Aldebaran T&           2:03.50  
Section  4  
  1 McArthur, Ryan            FR Western Wash           1:54.08  
  2 Lopez, Carlos             SO UC Riverside           1:54.58  
  3 Ellenwood, Stuart         JR Simon Fraser           1:54.78  
  4 Mohr, Paul                FR UC Santa Bar           1:55.15  
  5 Castro, Douglas           FR UC Riverside           1:55.72  
  6 Brunner, Danny            FR Idaho                  1:55.88  
  7 Flynn, Gavin              SO Portland               1:56.24  
  8 Rajala, Devin             JR British Colu           1:58.42  
  9 Hall, Dalton              FR Cal St. Full           1:58.93  
 10 Wallace, DaJuawn          SR Saginaw Vall           1:59.27  
 11 Ripa, Vojta               SR West Coast S           1:59.48  
 12 Alcantara, Ryan           JR Seattle Paci           1:59.77  
 13 Kearns, Phillip           FR Idaho                  2:00.24  
Section  5  
  1 Guzman, Ismael            FR Fresno Pacif           1:54.73  
  2 Hamlin, Mich              JR Cal Poly Pom           1:56.82  
  3 Smith, Lorenzo            SO Simon Fraser           1:57.07  
  4 Vargas, Ramon             FR Unattached             1:57.14  
  5 Assefa, Bruk              SR San Francisc           1:57.40  
  6 Hutchinson, Kasey         SR Southern Uta           1:57.43  
  7 Emmert, David             FR Colorado               1:58.26  
  8 Tijerina, abelardo        SO Unattached             1:58.27  
  9 Johnson, Alex             SR Chadron Stat           1:58.84  
 10 Pettit, Daniel            FR South Dakota           1:59.07  
 11 Hatch, Gary               SO Utah Valley            1:59.27  
 12 Moffit, TJ                SO Cal St. Full           2:00.61  
Section  6  
  1 Hughey, Mitchell          FR Saint Martin           1:56.69  
  2 Gardner, Josh             JR Southern Uta           1:56.98  
  3 Van Schepdael, Matthew       Stride Ahead           1:57.71  
  4 Guizar, Mike              SO Marymount Co           1:58.62  
  5 Wells-Anders, Chris          Unattached             2:00.08  
  6 Sacoto, Michael              Unattached             2:00.50  
  7 Kdne, Gabriel             5 Unattached             2:00.74  
  8 Smith, Jonathan           SR Cal St. Full           2:00.91  
  9 Swann, Daniel             SO Cal Baptist            2:01.13  
 10 Rockett, DeArris          FR Cal St. Bake           2:02.72  
 11 Barrus, Ryan              SR Southern Uta           2:03.01  
 12 Tate, Mike                FR Southern Uta           2:03.06  
 13 Ambriz, Jesus             JR Cal St. Bake           2:03.20  
 14 Chambers, Keith              Track West             2:07.27  
 15 daniels, drew             SO Unattached             2:08.90  
 16 Castro, Rudy              JR Cal St. Bake           2:15.56  
 17 Smothers, Jordan          SO Unattached             2:22.29  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 3:41.17  2012        Ross Millington, New Mexico-UNAT          
   BC Invite: # 3:41.17  2012        Ross Millington, UNAT-New Mexico          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saarel, Ben               FR Colorado               3:41.54  
  2 Mudd, Austin              JR Wisconsin              3:41.61  
  3 Batt, Kevin               JR Adams State            3:42.27  
  4 Hatz, Alex                JR Wisconsin              3:42.69  
  5 Oelstad, Vegard           SR Norway                 3:43.08  
  6 Callahan, Peter           JR New Mexico             3:44.05  
  7 Cornwell, Alex            JR New Mexico             3:44.19  
  8 Shelley, Jake             JR New Mexico             3:44.59  
  9 Perkins, Zach             JR Air Force              3:47.95  
 10 Simon, Meron              SO Washington             3:48.76  
 11 Falland, Louis            SR Cornerstone            3:49.77  
 12 Winter, Connor            SO Colorado               3:49.79  
 13 Schroeder, Allan          JR Boise State            3:54.07  
 -- Emanuel, Lee                 Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Markham, Liam             SO Illinois               3:42.33  
  2 perrin, zach              FR Unattached             3:42.39  
  3 Vaziri, Shyan             JR UC Santa Bar           3:42.44  
  4 Matheson, Ross            JR New Mexico             3:43.27  
  5 Nelson, Blake             FR Washington             3:43.39  
  6 Harris, Nick              FR Washington             3:43.44  
  7 Moussa, Ammar             SO Colorado               3:43.97  
  8 Shrader, Brian            JR Northern Ari           3:45.12  
  9 Cordova, John             JR New Mexico             3:47.04  
 10 Pearson, Morgan           SO Colorado               3:47.68  
 11 Bitchell, Adam            SR New Mexico             3:48.30  
 12 Wiles, Zach               SR Boise State            3:48.72  
 13 Engholm, Elmar            SO New Mexico             3:53.99  
 -- Caldwell, Matt            SR Air Force                  DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Van Halen, Aric              Mona Lisa's            3:44.42  
  2 Zienasellassie, Futsum    SO Northern Ari           3:45.04  
  3 Dorsey, Matt              FR Air Force              3:45.74  
  4 Dickerson, Sam            SO Missouri               3:46.16  
  5 Agnew, Spencer            SR Marquette              3:46.50  
  6 Morris, Graham            SR Illinois               3:46.52  
  7 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre  SR Boise State            3:47.01  
  8 Balsiger, Alex            SR Colorado St.           3:47.44  
  9 Kibet, Collins            FR Arizona                3:49.40  
 10 Delvo, Eric               JR Bradley                3:52.97  
 11 Zacharias, Patrick        JR New Mexico             3:53.64  
 12 Trouard, Andy             FR Northern Ari           3:56.61  
 -- Mitchem, Joe              SO Colorado                   DNF  
 -- Torres, Donovan           JR New Mexico                 DNF  
 -- Brady, Tyler              SR UC Santa Bar               DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Murphy, Pierce            SO Colorado               3:47.39  
  2 Williams, Derrick         FR Unattached             3:48.56  
  3 Hawkins, Jake             SR Air Force              3:48.86  
  4 Prettyman, Brad           JR Concordia (O           3:49.34  
  5 Ortolan, Anthony          JR Team Sueno             3:49.74  
  6 Vorderbruegge, Dawson      7 Chi Rho TC             3:50.15  
  7 Jabaz, Jorge                 Unattached             3:50.46  
  8 Peterman, Adam            FR Unattached             3:51.14  
  9 Hartman, Adam             FR Colorado St.           3:52.10  
 10 Sandall, Eric             FR Southern Uta           3:52.43  
 11 McKenna, Matt             JR Wisconsin              3:53.51  
 12 Rifflard, Nicolas         JR Academy of A           3:53.76  
 13 Ganem, Chris              SO Colorado St.           3:56.28  
 14 Acuna, John               SR Adams State            3:57.46  
Section  5  
  1 Thibeault, Antoine        FR Universite L           3:52.07  
  2 Raymond, Benjamin         SO Universite L           3:52.53  
  3 Verdin, Andrew            FR UC Santa Bar           3:53.13  
  4 Kraft, Mitch                 Black Hills Stat       3:53.35  
  5 Nord, Dallas              JR Fresno Pacif           3:54.06  
  6 Huston, Jacob             JR Unattached             3:54.48  
  7 Sayler, Jackson           SR Unattached             3:54.55  
  8 Jordan, Cody              SO UC Riverside           3:55.23  
  9 Garcia, Daniel               Mx Internati           3:55.52  
 10 Poston, Thomas            JR UC Santa Bar           3:56.26  
 11 Gagne, Daniel             FR Bradley                3:56.72  
 12 Gonzalez, Omar            SR So-Cal Elite           3:56.78  
 13 Callison, Michael         SR Southern Ind           3:57.66  
 14 Landy, Mike               SR Screaming Ea           3:58.55  
 15 Hampton, Nick             SR College of I           3:58.92  
 16 Morris, Trenton           JR Missouri S&T           4:00.40  
 17 Potts, Aaron                 Unattached             4:02.15  
 18 Byles, Adam                  Point Grey T           4:02.50  
Section  6  
  1 Monroy, Anthony           FR UC Santa Bar           3:56.97  
  2 Baier, George             FR UC Santa Bar           3:57.94  
  3 Littooy, Brad             SO UC Santa Bar           3:58.65  
  4 Ramirez, Daniel           FR Cal St. Full           3:59.04  
  5 Messina, Philip           FR Alaska Ancho           3:59.16  
  6 Lautenslager, Jeff           New Zealand            3:59.94  
  7 Trapp, Austin             JR Simon Fraser           4:00.77  
  8 Fletcher, Ben             SR Unattached             4:01.08  
  9 Azevedo, Andrew           SO Sacramento S           4:01.77  
 10 Siemers, Art                 BRC/adidas             4:03.40  
 11 Assefa, Bruk              SR San Francisc           4:04.19  
 12 Courtright, Jared         SR Cornerstone            4:05.28  
 13 Roe, Sean                 JR Santa Clara            4:05.31  
 14 Champagne, Aric              Asics Aggie            4:06.93  
 15 Mrgudic, Michael          FR Cal St. Stan           4:07.18  
 16 Means, Logan              FR Academy of A           4:07.86  
 17 Hall, Dalton              FR Cal St. Full           4:16.35  
Section  7  
  1 Morgenson, Jack           FR UC Santa Bar           3:59.36  
  2 Saxton, Sean              SR College of I           4:00.41  
  3 Cortes, Omar              SO Southern Uta           4:00.81  
  4 Newcomb, Joseph           FR Hillsdale              4:00.88  
  5 Avischious, Adam          JR Seattle Paci           4:01.23  
  6 Lutz, Kurt                JR San Francisc           4:02.57  
  7 Browne, Josh                 New Zealand            4:02.70  
  8 Huizar, Mark              FR Cal Poly Pom           4:03.76  
  9 Little, Jeff              SO Cal St. Full           4:04.35  
 10 Undseth, Brennan             Caltaf                 4:04.50  
 11 Smith, Logan              JR San Francisc           4:04.52  
 12 Chalel, Nick                 Unattached             4:06.08  
 13 Horton, Alex              JR Seattle Paci           4:06.09  
 14 Buekert, Kyle             SO Azusa Pacifi           4:07.60  
 15 Stechmann, Troy           FR Cal Poly Pom           4:08.39  
 16 Love, Tanner              FR Cal St. Full           4:08.83  
 17 leandro, efren               Unattached             4:08.89  
 18 Trejo, Kenny              FR San Francisc           4:11.15  
 19 Mansuri, Sufiyan             Unattached             4:25.48  
 20 Moffit, TJ                SO Cal St. Full           4:26.93  
Section  8  
  1 Thies, Andrew             JR South Dakota           4:05.91  
  2 Preciado, Benji           FR San Francisc           4:08.92  
  3 Blalock, Connor            3 Unattached             4:12.76  
  4 Thedinga, Pat             FR San Francisc           4:15.02  
  5 Garaventa, Michael        SO San Francisc           4:15.84  
  6 Lopez, Nelson                Unattached             4:16.32  
  7 Richardson, Mike          SR Azusa Pacifi           4:19.28  
  8 Van Beurden, Peter           Cal Poly DC            4:20.16  
  9 Wallace, DaJuawn          SR Saginaw Vall           4:21.11  
 10 Martin, Tanner            JR Unattached             4:23.78  
 11 Haerle, Dylan             FR Cal St. Nort           4:23.99  
 12 bugh, jerry                  Cal Coast tr           4:26.87  
 13 Walker, Darren               Unattached             4:28.48  
 14 Barda, Kevin                 CalCoactTC             4:36.88  
 15 Beimford, Zach            FR Cal Baptist            4:42.34  
 16 Rivera, Jose                 Hope Int'l             5:05.99  
 17 Jacobson, Nolan           SR Unattached             5:06.69  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 14:07.58  1994        Eluid Bargantuny, Missouri Valley        
   BC Invite: # 14:32.35  2008        Nick Atwood, Montana State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chiplock, Evan            FR Missouri              14:26.56# 
  2 Epperson, Andrew          SR Colorado Min          14:36.36  
  3 Reed, Cody                JR Northern Ari          14:37.48  
  4 Montano, Alejandro        JR Northern Ari          14:39.53  
  5 Samoei, Victor            SO Alaska Ancho          14:44.75  
  6 Wilcox, Mark                 Black Hills Stat      14:44.87  
  7 Sage, Brendan             FR South Dakota          14:45.90  
  8 Notz, Dominik             SO Alaska Ancho          14:46.18  
  9 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     SR Universite L          14:46.52  
 10 Alcorn, Derek             JR Colorado Min          14:50.03  
 11 Shije, Dillon             SR Colorado              14:56.42  
 12 Hooton, Jesse             FR British Colu          14:57.98  
 13 Bull, Ryan                JR Colorado Min          14:59.39  
 14 Rooke, Kevin              JR Alaska Ancho          15:04.85  
 15 Reed, Peyton              FR IUPUI                 15:15.96  
 16 Wesson, Ryan              FR Northern Ari          15:16.58  
 17 Cliff, Will               JR British Colu          15:33.35  
 18 Wattier, Riley            SO Unattached            15:35.95  
Section  2  
  1 Keown, Nathan             FR UMKC                  14:39.66  
  2 Bright, Jackson           FR UC Santa Bar          14:45.67  
  3 Newcomb, Sean             FR Southern Uta          14:51.30  
  4 Berriatua, Joey           FR Santa Clara           14:53.02  
  5 Kilgore, David            JR Colorado              14:54.07  
  6 Burelle, Joey             SR Saginaw Vall          14:55.44  
  7 Norton, Ryan              SO Unattached            14:56.53  
  8 Gebisso, Hiob             FR Saint Louis           14:57.71  
  9 Avila, Adam               SO UC Santa Bar          14:58.59  
 10 Wiley, Turner             JR Seattle Paci          14:58.83  
 11 Hudson, Dirk              JR UMKC                  15:00.04  
 12 Demaree, Ben              JR Santa Clara           15:00.46  
 13 James, Alex                  Caltaf                15:03.84  
 14 Penaloza, Jose            FR Cal St. Full          15:04.09  
 15 Barnett, James            FR UMKC                  15:06.08  
 16 Greenough, Ryan           SO Santa Clara           15:06.22  
 17 Green, Logan              JR Harding               15:07.52  
 18 Perry, Brandon            SO Cal St. Full          15:09.04  
 19 Dominguez, John           SO Cal Poly Pom          15:20.78  
 20 Farkas, Andrew            JR Sueno                 15:23.02  
 21 Berger, Joe               SR Saint Martin          15:25.78  
 22 Dutchover, Tyler          SO Cal Baptist           15:28.34  
 23 Bernard, Donald           SO Cal St. Full          15:34.91  
 24 Schuldt, Bryon            FR North Dakota          15:35.84  
 25 Garcia, Sam               FR Cal St. Full          15:40.98  
 26 Rivera, Joseph            SO Unattached            15:42.79  
Section  3  
  1 Bourke, Patrick           FR UC Santa Bar          15:03.08  
  2 Mogesse, Abel             SO UC Santa Bar          15:05.44  
  3 Mitchell, Chuk            FR Utah Valley           15:10.81  
  4 Gose, Gareth              JR Saginaw Vall          15:20.97  
  5 Knight, Dylan                Kevin Russel          15:26.54  
  6 Lowe, Mike                   New Zealand           15:29.15  
  7 Casco, Joe                FR Cal St. Full          15:29.64  
  8 Castellon, Anthony        SR Cal St. Full          15:31.76  
  9 Larson, Skyler            FR Saint Martin          15:35.14  
 10 Gauger, Michael              Unattached            15:38.62  
 11 Russell, Kevin            SO Cal St. Full          15:40.11  
 12 Koon, Chris               FR Saginaw Vall          15:41.79  
 13 Peel, Tony                SR Saginaw Vall          15:42.30  
 14 Aguilar, David            FR Cal Baptist           15:43.33  
 15 Fagundes, Anthony         SR Cal St. Stan          15:44.24  
 16 Gotts, Jeremiah           FR Cal Baptist           15:49.10  
 17 Tressler, Brian              Hope Int'l            15:50.45  
 18 Nelson, Ross              SR North Dakota          15:59.04  
 19 Ferrari, Tony             SO Santa Clara           15:59.88  
 20 Williams, Garrett         SO Cal Baptist           16:02.86  
 21 Arranaga, Cristian        SO Cal Poly Pom          16:23.98  
 22 Mora, Julio               SR Cal St. Nort          16:25.29  
 23 Pierce, Devin             JR Azusa Pacifi          16:30.92  
 24 Santillan, Martin         JR Cal St. Nort          16:32.58  
 25 bugh, jerry                  Cal Coast tr          16:39.54  
 26 Whitt, Craig              FR Unattached            17:38.66  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 13.49  1995        Larry Harrington, Mid-Atlantic TC           
   BC Invite: # 13.80  2007        Larry Wade, Double Pillar                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Osaghae, Omo                 Adidas                   13.49! 
  2 Eaton, Ashton                Nike                     13.54# 
  3 McFarlane, Karl           SR Chadron Stat             14.05  
  4 Smith, Cedrique              Unattached               14.15  
  5 Busby, Durell             SR Wisconsin Milwau         14.27  
  6 Brisson, Matt                St. Thomas L             14.56  
  7 Innes, Calum              JR Trinity West             14.59  
  8 Widule, Matt              JR Wisconsin                14.91  
Section  2     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Hare, Jacob               JR Azusa Pacifi             14.61  
  2 Myers, Logan              JR Western Wash             14.72  
  3 Cutcher, Chris            FR Chadron Stat             14.80  
  4 Thomas, Cody              JR Alaska Ancho             15.16  
  5 Evers, Jimmy              SO North Dakota             15.19  
  6 Boyden, D'Omar            JR Saginaw Vall             15.29  
  7 Sprague, Kyler            FR Utah Valley              15.31  
  8 Wilkin, Joey              SO Air Force                25.84  
Section  3     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Peterson, Jacob           SO Utah Valley              14.96  
  2 LeClerc, John             SO North Dakota             15.05  
  3 Milbrandt, Travis         SO Western Wash             15.07  
  4 Paarmann, Colin           SO North Dakota             15.10  
  5 Rieske, Chandler          SO Utah Valley              15.45  
  6 Bothun, Loren             FR North Dakota             15.60  
  7 Holmberg, Henrik             Vik IL                   15.73  
  8 Swanberg, Joel            FR Marquette                15.76  
Section  4     Wind: -0.9
  1 Anderson, Alex            JR Southern Uta             15.63  
  2 Reitzug, Zach             FR Wisconsin                15.72  
  3 Foss, Charlie             SO Wisconsin                15.74  
  4 Kenney, Matthew           FR Azusa Pacifi             15.90  
  5 FitzSimons, Tom              Santa Barbar             15.92  
  6 Sagasn Gonzalez, Rodrigo     Aldebaran T&             15.93  
  7 Wilson, Travis            SR Alaska Ancho             15.95  
 -- Golow, Dylan                 Saint-Lauren                DQ   Stepped out of lane
Section  5     Wind: -1.2
  1 Salvary, Dylan            JR Unattached               15.23  
  2 Durden, David             FR Saint Martin             15.51  
  3 Stine, Markell            FR UC Santa Bar             15.93  
  4 Washington, Brandon       FR Cal Poly Pom             16.12  
  5 Priebe, Traxton           SO South Dakota             16.90  
  6 Holland, Michael          JR Saint Martin             17.28  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 49.18  2003        Kemel Thompson, Loughbourough               
   BC Invite: # 50.05  2008        LaRon Bennett, Doyle TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Archibald, Gavan          SR Chadron Stat             52.85  
  2 Powell, Kevin                AOS                      52.93  
  3 Henry, Tanner             JR Azusa Pacifi             53.95  
  4 Sprague, Kyler            FR Utah Valley              54.26  
  5 Thompson, Aaron           SO Wisconsin                54.63  
  6 Fuentes Ortiz, Jose Guad     Aldebaran T&             55.24  
  7 Smithers, Cameron            Capital City             56.19  
  8 Guenther, Peter           SR UC Riverside             56.58  
Section  2  
  1 Charles, Jordan           FR Wyoming                  52.88  
  2 Milosch, Chris            SR TrackWest                53.10  
  3 Losty, Garrett            FR Colorado                 53.87  
  4 Carson, Justin            SR South Dakota             54.40  
  5 Snow, Zak                 SO UMKC                     54.74  
  6 Garcia, Humberto          JR UC Santa Bar             55.26  
  7 Reitzug, Zach             FR Wisconsin                55.42  
 -- Schwichtenberg, Brian     SO Unattached                 DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Jameson, Kyle             SO Air Force                54.40  
  2 Maestre, Richard          JR Cal St. Bake             54.86  
  3 Peterson, Jacob           SO Utah Valley              55.05  
  4 Garner, Terrone           SO UMKC                     55.51  
  5 Wilson, Travis            SR Alaska Ancho             55.80  
  6 Engle, Samuel             SR Seattle U.               55.99  
  7 Oestmann, Chris           SO Northern Ari             56.00  
  8 Sedam, Sameer             SR Azusa Pacifi           1:09.54  
Section  4  
  1 Michel, Jared             FR North Dakota             54.86  
  2 Priebe, Traxton           SO South Dakota             55.39  
  3 Casillas, Fransisco       JR Azusa Pacifi             55.49  
  4 Washington, Brandon       FR Cal Poly Pom             56.13  
  5 Kellner, Thomas           SO British Colu             56.48  
  6 Hardy, Troy               FR UC Santa Bar             57.60  
  7 Dickinson, Scott          SO Northern Col             57.87  
Section  5  
  1 Fagan, Max                JR Cal St. Bake             56.30  
  2 Conan, Ryan               SO Southern Uta             56.32  
  3 Durden, David             FR Saint Martin             56.57  
  4 Lang, Drew                FR Cal St. Stan             56.88  
  5 Leach, Labriel            JR Unattached               57.62  
  6 Wicen, Shaun              JR Chadron Stat             58.30  
  7 Matlock, Jayson           JR Southern Uta             59.51  
Section  6  
  1 Holland, Michael          JR Saint Martin             56.88  
  2 Salvary, Dylan            JR Unattached               57.87  
  3 Kenney, Matthew           FR Azusa Pacifi             57.99  
  4 Warren, Colten            FR Southern Uta             58.63  
  5 Dragicevic, Daniel           Calgary Inte             59.51  
  6 Hayes, Clayton               Capital City           1:00.85  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 8:55.19  1988        Chuck Schwartz, Adams State               
   BC Invite: # 9:03.56  2012        Steve Flint, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas, Graham            FR New Mexico             9:20.38  
  2 Marchand, Joe             JR Colorado St.           9:21.16  
  3 Solorza, Gilbert          FR Cal St. Full           9:24.28  
  4 Skime, Brendan            SO North Dakota           9:25.73  
  5 Anderson, Grady           JR North Dakota           9:30.64  
  6 Stark, Nathan             SO Idaho                  9:34.96  
  7 McSpadden, Gage              Black Hills Stat       9:35.71  
  8 Koech, Evans              FR Chadron Stat           9:37.93  
  9 Higgins, Jackson          FR Cal St. Nort           9:39.12  
 10 Vargas, Santos            SO Idaho                  9:40.22  
 11 Pankratz, Garrett         SO Cal Poly Pom           9:40.68  
 12 Charlton, Braeden         FR Simon Fraser           9:44.42  
 13 Campbell, Drew            FR North Dakota           9:44.45  
 14 Riggs, Skylar             JR Southern Uta           9:46.42  
 15 Commandeur, Scott         FR Alaska Ancho           9:47.59  
 16 Brooks, Eric              JR Cal St. Stan           9:54.18  
 17 Corcoran, Leo             FR Cal Poly Pom          10:18.94  
 18 Orton, Nelson             SR Utah Valley           10:39.29  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 38.86  2000        Stars & Strides Internatoinal               
   BC Invite: # 40.92  2007        South Florida, South Florida                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chadron State  'A'                                    41.62  
     1) Graham, Alex SR                 2) Francis, Dean SR               
     3) McFarlane, Karl SR              4) Segelke, Brandon SR            
  2 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    41.81  
     1) Sedam, Sameer SR                2) Henry, Tanner JR               
     3) May, Brennan FR                 4) Douglas, Ronald JR             
  3 Calgary International T.C.  'A'                       42.26  
     1) Dargie, Andrew SR               2) Roett, Landon SR               
     3) Winkworth, Dalton SR            4) Bymoen, Alex SR                
  4 North Dakota St.  'A'                                 42.34  
     1) Smart, Donte JR                 2) Mattson, Nathan SR             
     3) Paarmann, Colin SO              4) Bothun, Loren FR               
  5 Western Washington  'A'                               42.70  
     1) van Tuinen, Nathaniel SO        2) Donigian, Alex SO              
     3) Schmidt, Nathaniel JR           4) Poolman, Jonathon JR           
  6 Justice League  'A'                                   42.82  
 -- Wisconsin  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Stecker, James FR               2) Payne, Garret JR               
     3) Awosika, Babatunde SR           4) Ziemek, Zach JR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 3:05.42  1988        Prairie View A&M                          
   BC Invite: # 3:13.68  2008        Northern Arizona, Northern Arizona        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Academy of Art  'A'                                 3:11.81# 
     1) Benson, Thomas SO               2) Britton, Marlon FR             
     3) Simmons, Geno SO                4) Panford, Edgar SR              
  2 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:12.22# 
     1) Bauer, Elliott JR               2) Commandeur, Adam FR            
     3) Camara, Bobo SO                 4) Hewitt, Ethan SR               
  3 Chadron State  'A'                                  3:13.07# 
     1) Archibald, Gavan SR             2) Jones, Zerek SO                
     3) Culp, Frederick SR              4) Rivera, Phil SR                
  4 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:14.96  
     1) Brinson, John JR                2) Fiedor, Caleb SO               
     3) Jimenez, Max SR                 4) McDaniel, Donte FR             
  5 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:16.07  
     1) Adams, Bryce SO                 2) Mielke, Josh SO                
     3) Stine, Brennan SO               4) Sablan, Jimmy JR               
  6 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:17.76  
     1) Henry, Tanner JR                2) Casillas, Fransisco JR         
     3) McKee, Riley SR                 4) Shulte, David SR               
  7 UMKC  'A'                                           3:18.60  
     1) Prioleau, Daniel JR             2) Adams, Brady SO                
     3) Garner, Terrone SO              4) Snow, Zak SO                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.80m, 1.87m, 1.92m, 1.97m, 2.02m, then +3cm after
 APU Stadium: !  7-05  1987        Lee Balkin, Stars & Stripes TC              
   BC Invite: # 2.20m  2008        Jesse Lipscombe, UNAT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Haag, Mitchell               Unattached               2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Saindon, Michael          SR Marquette                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  3 Myers, Logan              JR Western Wash             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jones, Mark               JR Unattached               2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Winterer, Matt            SR Portland                 2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P   XO    O    O    P  XXX 
  6 Logan, Jason              SR The Masters              2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Panchol, Emmanuel         JR Idaho                    2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  8 Tam, Nick                 SR Texas Tech               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Frank, Tyler              FR South Dakota             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Moye, Lajuan                 Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Koosman, Zach             FR South Dakota             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jevtic, Dusan             FR Idaho                    1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Berg, Connor              SO South Dakota             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Brake, Chris                 New Zealand              1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Rosser, Ty                JR Utah Valley              1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Gonzalez, James           SR Cal Poly Pom             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Gladden, Tevin            FR Alaska Ancho             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Staeheli, Ivan               Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Sagely, Mitchell          JR Cal Poly Pom             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Bermes, Ty                FR Montana Stat             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Oestmann, Chris           SO Northern Ari             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Alfaro-Nava, Sergio Albe  JR CLUB VELAZCO                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Holmberg, Henrik             Vik IL                      NH            
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Bennett, Tyler            SR Idaho                       NH            
     1.80 1.87 
        P  XXX 
 -- Watson, Brett             JR Western Wash                NH            
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ogunmodede, Seun          JR Colorado Min                NH            
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sanderson, Jake           SR South Dakota                NH            
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- McCovery, Londeen         SO Sacramento S                NH            
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Foss, Charlie             SO Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.80 1.87 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.74m, 3.94m, 4.14m, 4.29m, 4.39m, 4.54m, 4.69m
 4.80m, 4.92m, 5.02m, 5.12m, 5.22m, 5.32m, then plus 10cm
 APU Stadium: ! 18-08.75  2008        Gio Lanaro, Unattached                   
   BC Invite: #    5.25m  2008        Eric Foran, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kyle            SO Texas Tech               5.12m   16-09.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Allen, Austin             JR Cal Poly Pom             5.12m   16-09.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Meyers, Kyal              SR Texas Tech               5.12m   16-09.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P 
  4 Castillero Hernandez, Vi     Eureka Mexico            5.02m   16-05.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 5.02 5.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Monticalvo, Caleb         SR Unattached               4.92m   16-01.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 5.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Maxwell, Kyle             SR Cal St. Stan             4.92m   16-01.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 5.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Thompson, Brett           SR Sacramento S             4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Pijuan, Paris             FR Cal St. Full             4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hernandez Velez, Giovann     Eureka Mexico            4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Dunford, Nathan           FR Trinity West             4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Cook, Scott               SR Unattached               4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Koppinger, Kohl           SR North Dakota             4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Groener, Dillon           FR Unattached               4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Langwasser, Charles       JR Cal St. Stan             4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hoopes, Skylar            SO Chadron Stat             4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Silva Gastelum, Guillerm     Eureka Mexico            4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 17 Schaefer, Nathaniel       SO South Dakota             4.54m   14-10.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P  XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Pratt, Marcus             SR Utah Valley              4.54m   14-10.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Ramirez, Adrian              Unattached               4.54m   14-10.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 17 Colling, Tyler            JR North Dakota             4.54m   14-10.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Schaefer, Ryan            JR South Dakota             4.54m   14-10.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 22 Logan, Zack               JR UC Santa Bar             4.39m   14-04.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 22 Ball, Levi                JR Utah Valley              4.39m   14-04.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 22 Keeton, Joseph            JR Saint Martin             4.39m   14-04.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 22 Anderson, Jacob           JR Cal St. Full             4.39m   14-04.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 26 Hiester, Tyler            SO Fresno Pacif             4.29m   14-00.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 27 Elmore, Andre             FR Cal St. Full             4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 28 Foss, Charlie             SO Wisconsin                3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 
        P   XO  XXX 
 28 Wiggins, Kyle             FR Cal St. Bake             3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 28 Durrant, Eric             JR Southern Uta             3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 31 Hankins, Matt             JR Saint Martin             3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.74 3.94 
        O  XXX 
 -- romero, javier            SR UNAM                        NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Ortega, Mike                 Unattached                  NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Salazar, Matthew          JR Unattached                  NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- De La Cruz, Charles          Unattached                  NH            
     3.74 
      XXX 
 -- Ritchie, Christian           Unattached                  NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ziyadinov, Nuriddin       FR Fresno Pacif                NH            
     3.74 
      XXX 
 -- Fraley, Kyle              JR Sacramento S                NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Alejandro RiosRivera, Ra     Eureka Mexico               NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Black, Allen              JR Cal Poly Pom                NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Gallivan, Clint           FR UC Santa Bar                NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Calderon, Alex               Unattached                  NH            
     3.74 3.94 
        P  XXX 
 -- Holland, Michael          JR Saint Martin                NH            
     3.74 
      XXX 
 -- Padalecki, Kyle           SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 26-03  1996        Mike Powell, Footlocker                     
   BC Invite: # 7.76m  2007        Tony Allmond, So Cal Cheetahs               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pinder, Deon              SO Cal St. Stan             7.24m  +0.0  23-09.00 
     6.65m(1.1) 6.92m(-0.8) 7.24m(+0.0) 6.91m(+0.0)      
  2 Ary, Jeremiah             SO South Dakota             7.00m  +0.0  22-11.75 
     7.00m(+0.0) 6.96m(+0.0) 6.89m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)      
  3 Yates, Kevin              SO Western Wash             6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75 
     6.78m(+0.0) 6.77m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.4) 6.95m(+0.0)      
  4 Warnock, Ben                 UWAC                     6.89m  +0.0  22-07.25 
     6.88m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) 6.89m(+0.0)      
  5 Ogunmodede, Seun          JR Colorado Min             6.80m  +0.0  22-03.75 
     6.80m(+0.0) 6.60m(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 6.61m(+0.0)      
  6 Holmberg, Henrik             Vik IL                   6.75m  -0.1  22-01.75 
     6.60m(+0.0) 6.60m(-0.8) 6.75m(-0.1) 6.50m(+0.0)      
  7 Tsygankov, Vladislav      FR Unattached               6.73m   1.1  22-01.00 
     6.68m(+0.0) 6.73m(1.1) 6.32m(1.0) 6.56m(+0.0)      
  8 Shulte, David             SR Azusa Pacifi             6.70m   1.1  21-11.75 
     6.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.70m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)      
  8 Nicolas, Dennis            7 Unattached               6.70m   0.1  21-11.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.50m(-1.5) 6.70m(0.1) 6.69m(+0.0)      
Flight  2  
  1 Wu, Alex                  FR Simon Fraser             6.74m   0.4  22-01.50 
     6.74m(0.4) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.07m(-1.0) 6.49m(+0.0)      
  2 Sedam, Sameer             SR Azusa Pacifi             6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
     6.41m(-1.6) 6.59m(1.0) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0)      
  2 van Tuinen, Nathaniel     SO Western Wash             6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
     6.60m(-1.3) 6.61m(-1.9) 6.68m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  2 Ayivor, Dkay              JR Simon Fraser             6.68m  -0.1  21-11.00 
     6.68m(-0.1) 6.53m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0)      
  5 Black, Royal              FR Northern Ari             6.67m  +0.0  21-10.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0)      
  6 Paarmann, Colin           SO North Dakota             6.63m  -0.9  21-09.00 
     6.56m(0.2) 6.63m(-0.9) 6.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  7 Browne, Barrett           SO Chadron Stat             6.58m  +0.0  21-07.25 
     6.36m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  8 Fitzsimmons, Connor       SO South Dakota             6.46m   1.3  21-02.50 
     6.46m(1.3) 6.24m(0.1) 6.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  9 Cutcher, Chris            FR Chadron Stat             6.42m  -1.4  21-00.75 
     6.42m(-1.4) 6.24m(-0.5) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0)      
 10 Ndirangu, Gathungu        FR Sacramento S             6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50 
     6.15m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
Flight  3  
  1 Geenen, Darren            FR Azusa Pacifi             6.67m   1.2  21-10.75 
     6.67m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0)      
  2 He, Jerry                 SO Simon Fraser             6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.23m(0.5) 6.30m(1.3)      
  3 Sagely, Mitchell          JR Cal Poly Pom             6.64m  -0.4  21-09.50 
     6.45m(-0.4) 6.50m(1.4) 6.64m(-0.4) 6.36m(+0.0)      
  4 Vincent, Connor           JR Northern Ari             6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00 
     6.53m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  5 Kim, James                FR Azusa Pacifi             6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25 
     6.14m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.28m(1.9) 6.33m(+0.0)      
  6 Bennett, Tyler            SR Idaho                    6.43m  +0.0  21-01.25 
     6.24m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0)      
  7 Gonzalez, James           SR Cal Poly Pom             6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
     6.31m(+0.0) 6.24m(0.5) 5.96m(2.2) 6.38m(+0.0)      
  8 Cummings, Jacob           SR Cal Poly Pom             6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
     6.30m(+0.0) 5.50m(0.6) 5.92m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  9 Santiago, Oliver          SR Cal Poly Pom             6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
     5.83m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 55-04.75  2003        Julian Kapek, USC                        
   BC Invite: #   16.50m  2012        Jonathan Clark, Jarvis TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gartrell, Kyle            JR Air Force               14.28m   2.2  46-10.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.28m(2.2) 14.22m(1.8) 14.01m(1.5)      
  2 Chastain, Matt            SR Portland                14.21m   1.5  46-07.50 
     13.80m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 13.70m(2.2) 14.21m(1.5)      
  3 Ford, Josiah              JR Fresno Pacif            14.20m   2.4  46-07.25 
     14.20m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.0)      
  4 Gladden, Tevin            FR Alaska Ancho            14.14m   2.3  46-04.75 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.9) 13.52m(1.2) 14.14m(2.3)      
  5 Moldavanov, Vladislav     FR Simon Fraser            14.09m   1.9  46-02.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.09m(1.9) PASS(+0.0)      
  6 Hancock, Scott               Saint-Lauren            14.08m   1.0  46-02.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.08m(1.0) FOUL(2.1) 14.01m(1.1)      
  7 Ogunmodede, Seun          JR Colorado Min            14.04m   1.0  46-00.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.73m(2.1) 13.81m(1.9) 14.04m(1.0)      
  8 Farley, D'Monte           SO North Dakota            13.92m   2.2  45-08.00 
     13.67m(1.1) 13.92m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.2)      
  9 Brake, Chris                 New Zealand             13.72m   2.1  45-00.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.72m(2.1) FOUL(1.0)      
 10 Sanderson, Jake           SR South Dakota            13.62m   1.8  44-08.25 
     13.62m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.62m(1.8)      
 11 Gonzalez, James           SR Cal Poly Pom            13.54m   1.7  44-05.25 
     13.27m(2.1) 13.33m(1.2) 13.54m(1.7) FOUL(1.4)      
 12 Briggs, Keinan               Unattached              13.50m   2.7  44-03.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 13.50m(2.7)      
 13 Seely, Mark               SO Western Wash            13.30m   1.5  43-07.75 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 13.30m(1.5) FOUL(0.6)      
 14 Santiago, Oliver          SR Cal Poly Pom            12.94m   0.4  42-05.50 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.9) 12.94m(0.4) FOUL(1.9)      
 15 Browne, Barrett           SO Chadron Stat            12.69m   2.4  41-07.75 
     12.45m(1.6) 12.16m(1.5) 12.69m(2.4) 12.37m(0.6)      
 -- Simmons, Geno             SO Academy of A              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.2)      
 -- Freed, Andrew                Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4)      
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: !  66-05  2005        Jaime Beyer, Shefield Elite                
   BC Invite: # 20.15m  2007        Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops TC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Catelli, Frank            SO Western Wash            17.87m   58-07.50 
      16.07m  17.12m  17.87m  17.67m      
  2 Margiotta, Gus            JR Northern Ari            16.13m   52-11.00 
      FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  16.07m      
  3 Benson, Austin            JR South Dakota            15.83m   51-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.83m      
  4 January, James            SR Sacramento S            15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.71m  15.49m  15.23m  15.49m      
  5 Gooch, Kyle               SO Texas Tech              15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.04m  15.49m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Gilbert, Jacob            SR Western Wash            15.48m   50-09.50 
      14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  15.48m      
  7 Hocking, Blake            SO UMKC                    15.39m   50-06.00 
      FOUL  14.92m  15.39m  FOUL      
  8 Westlin, Nelson           SR Western Wash            15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.83m  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL      
  9 Lake, Zach                JR Concordia (O            15.02m   49-03.50 
      15.02m  FOUL  14.89m  14.87m      
 10 McArthy, Kyle             SO Chadron Stat            14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Johnson, Chris            JR Southern Uta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Casas, Richard            SO Sacramento S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Hall, Joe                 JR Concordia (O            15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Rodriguez, Denley         FR UC Santa Bar            15.44m   50-08.00 
      14.79m  FOUL  15.05m  15.44m      
  3 Medina, Juan              FR Idaho                   15.22m   49-11.25 
      15.12m  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Blasey, Brian             FR North Dakota            15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.32m  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Fisher, Damien            SR Western Wash            14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.45m  14.74m  14.86m  FOUL      
  6 Stuart, Patrick           SR Marquette               14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.69m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Smith, Pat                SR UC Santa Bar            14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.67m  FOUL  13.86m      
  8 Wilkens, Mitch            FR Saint Martin            14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  13.93m  14.33m      
  9 Taueli, Talai                Unattached              14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  14.16m  14.26m  FOUL      
 10 Burnett, McKay            FR Utah Valley             14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  13.83m  FOUL  13.40m      
 11 Sahs, Austin              FR UC Santa Bar            13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.41m  13.53m  13.44m  13.89m      
 12 Rein, Tanner              JR Chadron Stat            13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  13.55m  FOUL  13.81m      
 13 Scott, JaQuan             SO Cal St. Full            13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.63m      
 14 Hammer, Hunter            SO Trinity Luth            13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.06m  13.43m  13.39m  FOUL      
 15 Ramage, Cody              JR Unattached              13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.29m  FOUL  13.11m  13.12m      
 16 Brant, Dylan              FR Chadron Stat            12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.52m  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Williams, Martin          JR UMKC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  3  
  1 Gastil, Miles             FR Azusa Pacifi            14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.67m  13.77m  14.31m  FOUL      
  1 Wilmert, Bryan            JR Cal St. Bake            14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.67m  13.77m  14.31m  FOUL      
  3 Regan, Tyler              SR Cal St. Stan            14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.56m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Parsons, Steven           SO Cal St. Full            14.03m   46-00.50 
      12.56m  12.95m  14.03m  13.37m       
  5 Dommek, Tim               SO Alaska Ancho            13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  13.03m  13.11m  FOUL      
  6 Hoff, Ethan               FR Fresno Pacif            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.20m  13.14m  13.22m  13.45m      
  7 Lopez, Joel               SR Fresno Pacif            13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.45m  12.82m  13.08m  13.10m      
  8 Flores, Austin            FR Cal St. Full            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  FOUL  12.10m  12.17m      
  9 Brown, Tanner             SO Utah Valley             12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.69m  12.54m      
 10 Routsong, Kyle            FR Utah Valley             12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.96m  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Carreathers, Michael         Unattached              11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  10.66m  11.76m  FOUL      
 12 Durrant, Eric             JR Southern Uta            11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.72m  11.51m      
 13 Vlasic, Zlatko            FR Fresno Pacif            11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.06m  10.98m  FOUL  11.08m      
 14 Cummings, Jacob           SR Cal Poly Pom             9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.63m  9.91m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 205-08  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific University      
   BC Invite: # 61.16m  2007        Dariusz Slowik, Kajaks T&F                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Taueli, Talai                Unattached              40.90m     134-02 
      FOUL  40.90m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Martinez, Emmanuel        SO Cal St. Full            38.77m     127-02 
      36.73m  38.77m  FOUL  36.72m      
  3 Sahs, Austin              FR UC Santa Bar            38.34m     125-09 
      FOUL  34.51m  38.34m  FOUL      
  4 Lopez, Joel               SR Fresno Pacif            37.77m     123-11 
      37.77m  36.07m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Flores, Austin            FR Cal St. Full            37.49m     123-00 
      37.49m  37.28m  FOUL  37.25m      
  6 Brant, Dylan              FR Chadron Stat            36.99m     121-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.99m  36.14m      
  7 Rieske, Chandler          SO Utah Valley             36.60m     120-01 
      36.60m  31.27m  FOUL  31.01m      
  8 Nash, Matthew             SR Azusa Pacifi            36.03m     118-02 
      36.03m  34.82m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Bennett, Tyler            SR Idaho                   35.56m     116-08 
      32.18m  FOUL  34.97m  35.56m      
 10 DeWitt, Jason             SR Colorado                35.53m     116-07 
      35.53m  34.74m  33.79m  33.94m      
 11 Hoff, Ethan               FR Fresno Pacif            34.72m     113-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.72m  FOUL      
 12 Thomas, Cody              JR Alaska Ancho            34.44m     113-00 
      34.44m  FOUL  FOUL  34.42m      
 13 Cummings, Jacob           SR Cal Poly Pom            32.69m     107-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.69m  FOUL      
 14 Vlasic, Zlatko            FR Fresno Pacif            29.49m      96-09 
      FOUL  27.66m  FOUL  29.49m      
 -- Golow, Dylan                 Saint-Lauren              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Nielson, Russell          JR Southern Uta            42.38m     139-00 
      40.61m  FOUL  42.38m  FOUL      
  2 Rodriguez, Denley         FR UC Santa Bar            42.11m     138-02 
      42.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Emory, Brock              SR Colorado                41.39m     135-09 
      36.84m  37.97m  41.39m  FOUL      
  4 Fisher, Damien            SR Western Wash            41.35m     135-08 
      41.26m  FOUL  41.35m  FOUL      
  5 Gastil, Miles             FR Azusa Pacifi            40.80m     133-10 
      40.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Lake, Zach                JR Concordia (O            40.14m     131-08 
      FOUL  40.14m  FOUL  39.14m      
  7 Ramage, Cody              JR Unattached              40.01m     131-03 
      40.01m  39.71m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Scott, JaQuan             SO Cal St. Full            39.96m     131-01 
      37.98m  39.96m  39.37m  38.98m      
  9 Johnson, Chris            JR Southern Uta            39.91m     130-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.34m  39.91m      
 10 Parsons, Steven           SO Cal St. Full            39.73m     130-04 
      38.49m  39.73m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Callinan, Kenneth         JR Cal St. Full            39.57m     129-10 
      FOUL  39.57m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Brown, Tanner             SO Utah Valley             37.04m     121-06 
      36.99m  36.73m  FOUL  37.04m      
 13 Holmberg, Henrik             Vik IL                  35.83m     117-07 
      32.57m  34.77m  35.83m  FOUL      
 14 FitzSimons, Tom              Santa Barbar            34.59m     113-06 
      34.41m  FOUL  34.59m  FOUL       
 -- Gilbert, Jacob            SR Western Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  3  
  1 Holland, Gabe             SR Cal St. Bake            47.40m     155-06 
      45.61m  45.46m  47.40m  FOUL      
  2 Regan, Tyler              SR Cal St. Stan            45.64m     149-09 
      42.69m  43.03m  41.32m  45.64m      
  3 Mekhraliyev, Kazim        FR Northern Col            45.35m     148-09 
      39.16m  FOUL  43.36m  45.35m      
  4 Hammer, Hunter            SO Trinity Luth            45.15m     148-01 
      FOUL  45.15m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Tombol, Zach              FR UC Santa Bar            44.93m     147-05 
      44.93m  42.63m  44.61m  44.27m       
  6 Blasey, Brian             FR North Dakota            44.44m     145-10 
      41.60m  43.35m  43.09m  44.44m      
  7 Dommek, Tim               SO Alaska Ancho            44.16m     144-10 
      44.16m  41.13m  42.48m  FOUL      
  8 Margiotta, Gus            JR Northern Ari            42.45m     139-03 
      FOUL  42.45m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Routsong, Kyle            FR Utah Valley             42.24m     138-07 
      42.24m  FOUL  FOUL  40.40m      
 10 Casas, Richard            SO Sacramento S            41.89m     137-05 
      40.92m  FOUL  41.89m  FOUL      
 11 Sagasn Gonzalez, Rodrigo     Aldebaran T&            39.21m     128-08 
      35.52m  FOUL  FOUL  39.21m      
 12 McArthy, Kyle             SO Chadron Stat            38.85m     127-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.85m      
 -- Rein, Tanner              JR Chadron Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Gooch, Kyle               SO Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  4  
  1 Hall, Joe                 JR Concordia (O            48.83m     160-02 
      48.03m  48.83m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Valind, Dustin            FR South Dakota            48.09m     157-09 
      FOUL  48.09m  47.76m  47.89m      
  3 Sepulveda, Matt           SO Sacramento S            47.25m     155-00 
      FOUL  45.75m  46.18m  47.25m      
  4 Eiler, Josh               SR North Dakota            46.92m     153-11 
      46.25m  46.57m  46.92m  44.44m      
  5 Ziemek, Zach              JR Wisconsin               45.16m     148-02 
      39.28m  43.18m  45.16m  FOUL      
  6 Rothwell, Kyle            SR Idaho                   45.03m     147-09 
      43.08m  FOUL  42.39m  45.03m       
  7 January, James            SR Sacramento S            44.38m     145-07 
      41.55m  44.38m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Felton, Casey             SR Texas Tech              44.33m     145-05 
      44.33m  42.45m  44.33m  44.13m      
  9 Hocking, Blake            SO UMKC                    44.09m     144-08 
      41.33m  42.97m  43.82m  44.09m      
 10 Catelli, Frank            SO Western Wash            42.77m     140-04 
      FOUL  42.77m  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Williams, Martin          JR UMKC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 To be contested at Cerritos College
 Flights worst to best
 APU Stadium: ! 230-01  1987        Mike Maynard, Athletes In Action           
   BC Invite: # 66.82m  2009        Eugene Bradley, UNAT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Renner, Alex              FR North Dakota            51.26m     168-02 
  2 Clausen, Cody             SO Montana Stat            48.27m     158-04 
  3 Molinari, Luca            JR Simon Fraser            47.63m     156-03 
  4 King, Cliff               SO Cal St. Full            46.35m     152-01 
  5 Wilkens, Mitch            FR Saint Martin            45.58m     149-06 
  6 Fualefau, Vincent         FR Saint Martin            45.43m     149-00 
  7 Parker, Jordan            SR Southern Uta            44.39m     145-08 
  8 Scott, JaQuan             SO Cal St. Full            43.38m     142-04 
  9 Carreathers, Michael         Unattached              42.01m     137-10 
 10 Hocking, Blake            SO UMKC                    41.14m     135-00 
 11 Lopez, Joel               SR Fresno Pacif            40.69m     133-06 
 12 Hoff, Ethan               FR Fresno Pacif            36.19m     118-09 
 13 Little, Ryne              JR Unattached              35.39m     116-01 
 14 Wogee, Phillip            JR Cal St. Full            34.05m     111-08 
 15 Flores, Austin            FR Cal St. Full            33.01m     108-04 
 16 Vlasic, Zlatko            FR Fresno Pacif            31.81m     104-04 
Flight  2  
  1 hudson, nicholas           3 Unattached              54.02m     177-03 
  2 Holland, Gabe             SR Cal St. Bake            53.25m     174-08 
  3 Mack, Cullen              JR South Dakota            52.96m     173-09 
  4 Ackman, Ryan              SR South Dakota            51.15m     167-10 
  5 Parsons, Steven           SO Cal St. Full            50.26m     164-11 
  6 Leverette, Kris           JR UMKC                    49.98m     164-00 
  7 Burnett, McKay            FR Utah Valley             48.42m     158-10 
  8 Benson, Austin            JR South Dakota            48.06m     157-08 
  9 Behncke, Peter            FR Simon Fraser            46.44m     152-04 
 10 Williams, Martin          JR UMKC                    46.06m     151-01 
 11 Taueli, Talai                Unattached              43.60m     143-00 
 12 Stuart, Patrick           SR Marquette               42.97m     141-00 
 13 Blasey, Brian             FR North Dakota            41.53m     136-03 
 14 Kalmykov, Mark            SR Kajaks T&F              41.42m     135-11 
 -- Ewen, Ryan                SR Colorado Min              FOUL            
 -- Gastil, Miles             FR Azusa Pacifi              FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Franklin, Jeremy             Unattached              63.33m     207-09 
      63.33m  61.00m  60.81m  56.27m       
  2 Kizirian, Alex            JR Colorado                58.17m     190-10 
      56.21m  58.17m  57.14m  FOUL      
  3 Hardin, Bret              JR Marquette               57.25m     187-10 
      57.25m  56.96m  56.89m  FOUL      
  4 Koeck, William            JR Marquette               57.12m     187-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.12m      
  5 Berner, Trevor            JR North Dakota            56.94m     186-10 
      56.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Berghuis, Brandt          SO North Dakota            56.74m     186-02 
      FOUL  56.74m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Wilmert, Bryan            JR Cal St. Bake            56.61m     185-09 
      56.25m  FOUL  56.61m  FOUL      
  8 Ferriter, Sean            JR Montana Stat            56.52m     185-05 
      FOUL  55.07m  56.52m  FOUL      
  9 Roup, Austin              JR Colorado Min            55.82m     183-02 
      53.74m  54.27m  55.82m  53.58m      
 10 Hollister, Jacob          SO Colorado Min            53.62m     175-11 
      FOUL  53.62m  51.63m  FOUL      
 11 Loomis, Erick             SR Unattached              53.27m     174-09 
      49.56m  FOUL  53.27m  52.56m      
 12 Eiler, Josh               SR North Dakota            52.47m     172-02 
      49.10m  52.47m  51.04m  FOUL      
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 250-06  1988        Mike Barnett, AIA                          
   BC Invite: # 69.82m  2012        Bryan Clay, Asics                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Burghagen, Franz          JR Alaska Ancho            64.10m     210-04 
      64.10m  FOUL  63.88m  FOUL       
  2 Walkington, Lance         SR Unattached              62.57m     205-03 
      58.25m  61.50m  62.57m  60.16m      
  3 Perez, David              JR Cal Poly Pom            58.15m     190-09 
      56.48m  58.15m  55.86m  52.97m      
  4 Haas, Derek               JR Idaho                   58.10m     190-07 
      51.43m  58.10m  57.64m  57.55m      
  5 FitzSimons, Tom              Santa Barbar            56.52m     185-05 
      55.73m  56.52m  55.48m  53.56m      
  6 Colby, Travis             SO Northern Ari            55.50m     182-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.50m  54.58m      
  7 Nielson, Russell          JR Southern Uta            55.49m     182-01 
      54.52m  55.14m  55.49m  54.53m      
  8 Middleton, Ian            SO Idaho                   54.69m     179-05 
      54.69m  52.85m  FOUL  52.08m      
  9 Ziemek, Zach              JR Wisconsin               54.29m     178-01 
      53.26m  54.29m  FOUL  PASS      
 10 Chalkley, Brian           FR Saint Martin            53.07m     174-01 
      53.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
 11 Grimes, Karnell           SR Cal St. Bake            52.75m     173-01 
      52.75m  49.51m  51.84m  49.80m      
 12 Jacobs, Garrett           JR Sacramento S            52.13m     171-00 
      48.31m  FOUL  52.13m  FOUL      
 13 Tombol, Zach              FR UC Santa Bar            51.51m     169-00 
      51.51m  49.61m  41.82m  48.36m      
 14 Walter, Stephen           SO Concordia (O            46.60m     152-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.60m      
Flight  2  
  1 Bateman, Josh             JR Southern Uta            50.39m     165-04 
      45.68m  49.21m  50.39m  FOUL       
  2 Vega, Chris               FR Cal St. Full            50.12m     164-05 
      44.16m  48.87m  FOUL  50.12m      
  3 Wogee, Phillip            JR Cal St. Full            49.37m     162-00 
      48.28m  47.37m  49.37m  FOUL      
  4 Seymour, Blair            SO South Dakota            48.01m     157-06 
      48.01m  FOUL  45.21m  45.72m      
  5 Gibson, Cody              SR Alaska Ancho            46.57m     152-09 
      44.11m  46.57m  FOUL  41.56m      
  6 Golow, Dylan                 Saint-Lauren            45.78m     150-02 
      44.48m  45.78m  43.86m  FOUL      
  7 Durden, David             FR Saint Martin            45.01m     147-08 
      44.03m  44.34m  42.56m  45.01m      
  8 Felton, Casey             SR Texas Tech              43.23m     141-10 
      41.87m  FOUL  FOUL  43.23m      
  9 Loomis, Ethan             JR Unattached              40.63m     133-04 
      40.63m  36.01m  FOUL  38.83m      
 10 Pyryev, Artem             SR Fresno Pacif            39.04m     128-01 
      38.12m  36.54m  39.04m  38.02m      
 11 Holland, Michael          JR Saint Martin            37.20m     122-00 
      34.48m  34.16m  37.20m  36.71m      
 12 Spalding, Josh            SR Fresno Pacif            34.38m     112-09 
      34.38m  FOUL  FOUL  31.05m      
 -- Luc, Brian                SR Cal Poly Pom              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL