Licensed to University of Texas at Austin                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      87th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays                      
    Univ.of Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium-Austin,TX  - 3/26/2014 to 3/29/2014    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 44  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:  41.37  1985        East Germany                                 
    American:  41.47  1997        US National Team                             
  Collegiate:  42.36  2009        Texas A&M                                    
   Myers Std:  42.28  2006        South Florida Elite                          
   TX Relays:  42.56  2010        A&M                                          
                      J Tarmoh, P Lucas, D Duncan, G Mayo               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Southern                                               46.38 
     1) 2120 Tershauna Broadnax JR      2) 2123 Tonia Mckinley FR         
     3) 2119 Reyna Anderson JR          4) 2122 Manaiza Kelley JR         
  3  Florida State                                          45.60 
     1) 835 Marecia Pemberton SR        2) 842 Anne Zagre JR              
     3) 831 Der'Renae Freeman SO        4) 830 Kali Davis-White FR        
     5) 832 Elizabeth Ichite SR         6) 837 Nicole Setterington FR     
     7) 838 Bianca Smith SR             8)                                
  4  Baylor                                                 44.95 
     1) 309 Justine Charbonnet SR       2) 313 Ashley Fields SO           
     3) 317 Kehri Jones JR              4) 312 Justise Dayries SO         
     5) 322 Alyssa Nichols SR           6)                                
  5  Florida                                                43.60 
     1) 819 Robin Reynolds SO           2) 816 Kyra Jefferson SO          
     3) 813 Destinee Gause SO           4) 821 Shayla Sanders SO          
     5) 812 Ebony Eutsey SR             6) 811 Darshay Davis JR           
  6  Kentucky                                               44.44 
     1) 1237 Dezerea Bryant JR          2) 1236 Dominique Booker JR       
     3) 1247 Keilah Tyson JR            4) 1246 Sha'Keela Saunders FR     
     5) 1243 Kayla Parker SR            6) 1239 Kenyattia Hackworth JR    
     7) 1245 Tamyah Pipkin JR           8)                                
  7  Notre Dame                                             45.19 
     1) 1735 Kaila Barber JR            2) 1733 Margaret Bamgbose SO      
     3) 1734 Jade Barber JR             4) 1740 Aijah Urssery SR          
     5) 1736 Michelle Brown SR          6)                                
  8  Wayland Baptist                                        45.83 
     1) 2547 Alexis Browner JR          2) 2549 Gortia Ferguson SR        
     3) 2555 Angie Quiah JR             4) 2554 Caitlin McKnight FR       
     5) 2546 Shani Adams FR             6) 2550 Kesley Gittens SO         
  9  Grambling                                              46.73 
     1) 953 Angel Byers FR              2) 961 Chellane Jones FR          
     3) 956 Candace Coleman FR          4) 963 Ja'lyn Simon FR            
     5) 952 Takyra Beverly FR           6) 964 Morgan Simon JR            
     7) 955 Primmecha Coates SO         8)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  New Mexico JC                                          46.52 
     1) 1651 Katrina Weir SO            2) 1650 Annastasia Scott FR       
     3) 1648 Marquetta Mapps FR         4) 1652 Sharrona Williams SO      
     5) 1645 Mayah Edwards FR           6)                                
  3  Cen Arizona                                            45.71 
     1) 494 Kandice Yourist FR          2) 491 Aliyah Mathews SO          
     3) 490 Kimberley Golding SO        4) 489 Elexis Fuller-Stewart SO   
     5) 492 Courtney Robinson FR        6)                                
  4  Louisiana Tech                                         44.99 
     1) 1475 Kim Francis SR             2) 1471 Aminah Blount JR          
     3) 1473 Charla Craddock JR         4) 1481 Victoria Wade JR          
     5) 1477 Laquanda James JR          6) 1467 Mia Adams SO              
  5  LSU                                                    44.20 
     1) 1501 Jasmin Stowers SR          2) 1488 Kiersten Duncan SO        
     3) 1496 Jada Martin FR             4) 1497 Takeia Pinckney SR        
     5) 1502 Toshika Sylvester SR       6)                                
  6  Houston                                                44.40 
     1) 1087 Brittany Wallace SR        2) 1075 Kiersten Brewer JR        
     3) 1076 Dominique Brisco JR        4) 1083 Ngozi Onwumere SR         
  7  No. Illinois                                           45.11 
     1) 1669 Latesha Bigby JR           2) 1668 Destni Artis FR           
     3) 1672 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad FR  4) 1674 Brittany Smith SR         
     5) 1673 Tahtyana Peer FR           6)                                
  8  Duke                                                   45.72 
     1) 698 Callie Francis SO           2) 702 Madeline Kopp FR           
     3) 699 Lauren Hansson JR           4) 701 Elizabeth Kerpon JR        
     5) 703 Teddi Maslowski SO          6) 704 Alexis Roper JR            
  9  LIU Brooklyn                                           46.64 
     1) 1449 Anise Cuffee SO            2) 1452 Bryanna Williams JR       
     3) 1450 Jamesha' Richard SO        4) 1451 Josephine Watson SO       
     5) 1453 Shakia Williams JR         6) 1448 Katrina Anderson JR       
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Virginia                                               50.24 
     1) 2522 Dallas Rose SR             2) 2523 Andrea Wright FR          
     3) 2515 Peyton Chaney SO           4) 2519 Jordan Lavender JR        
     5) 2520 Tori McKenzie FR           6)                                
  2  Albany                                                 46.34 
     1) 139 Kahlia Taylor SO            2) 136 Jillian Haynes SR          
     3) 137 Ashlee Maduro SO            4) 132 Michelle Anthony JR        
  3  West Texas College                                     45.50 
     1) 2571 Chartia Hurt SO            2) 2569 Janet Amponsah FR         
     3) 2572 Kernesha Spann SO          4) 2573 Terrian Williams FR       
     5) 2570 Marissa Gale FR            6)                                
  4  UTEP                                                   44.81 
     1) 2493 Janice Jackson SR          2) 2498 Florence Uwakwe FR        
     3) 2497 Aiyanna Stiverne FR        4) 2494 Anna-Kay James JR         
     5) 2492 Arien Hardin FR            6) 2495 Brianna McGhee SO         
     7) 2491 Jade Babcock JR            8)                                
  5  Texas                                                  43.59 
     1) 2309 Morgan Snow JR             2) 2279 Morolake Akinosun SO      
     3) 2310 Ashley Spencer JR          4) 2281 Kendall Baisden FR        
     5) 2312 Christy Udoh SR            6)                                
  6  TCU                                                    44.62 
     1) 2261 Iphona Paiement FR         2) 2260 Sabrina Moore FR          
     3) 2259 Veronica Jones SR          4) 2270 Lorraine Ugen SR          
     5) 2257 Judy Emeodi FR             6)                                
  7  Mississippi                                            45.27 
     1) 1603 Kennadi Bouyer FR          2) 1604 Asia Cooper SO            
     3) 1606 Taryn Hartfield JR         4) 1611 Nachaska Wright FR        
  8  West Texas A&M                                         45.83 
     1) 2560 Marisa Holiwell SR         2) 2563 Bri Leeper SO             
     3) 2566 Libby Strickland SO        4) 2568 Jasmine Walker FR         
     5) 2562 Sharon Kwarula JR          6) 2561 Rachel King SR            
  9  TAMU-Kingsville                                        46.91 
     1) 2230 Santia Deck SR             2) 2234 Shykilia Sheppard JR      
     3) 2235 Kathy Trevino JR           4) 2232 Kaina Martinez JR         
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Utah State                                             47.98 
     1) 2467 Chari Hawkins JR           2) 2470 Bailee Whitworth SR       
     3) 2469 Cree Taylor JR             4) 2468 Brittany Rawlins FR       
  2  Northwestern St.                                       46.10 
     1) 1732 Alexis Royal FR            2) 1730 Consuela Lindsay FR       
     3) 1726 Quiana Griffin SR          4) 1724 Jaynisha Berry FR         
     5) 1731 Keshira McKnight SO        6)                                
  3  Wash State                                             45.37 
     1) 2544 Shaquana Logan SR          2) 2545 Candice McFarland SO      
     3) 2543 Dominique Keel SO          4) 2541 Danielle Darden FR        
  4  South Plains                                           44.76 
     1) 2114 Shun-Shauna Mason SO       2) 2112 Diamond Gause FR          
     3) 2108 Atarah Clark SO            4) 2109 Eboni Coby FR             
     5) 2107 Royal Cheatham FR          6) 2118 Domonique Williams FR     
  5  Texas A&M                                              42.56 
     1) 2331 Jennifer Madu SO           2) 2338 Ashton Purvis JR          
     3) 2318 Kamaria Brown JR           4) 2319 Ashley Collier SR         
     5) 2322 Olivia Ekpone JR           6) 2317 Aaliyah Brown FR          
  6  Kennesaw State                                         44.63 
     1) 1224 Martina Cernochova FR      2) 1232 Alicia Whittle SO         
     3) 1234 Hannah Wood SO             4) 1229 Maileka Slayton FR        
     5) 1231 Kentrell White JR          6) 1223 Netalia Anderson SO       
  7  Texas State                                            45.34 
     1) 2355 Alexus Hebert JR           2) 2351 Marika Brown FR           
     3) 2362 Chelsea Stephen SR         4) 2363 Antonisha Stewart FR      
     5) 2354 Abby Hani FR               6) 2358 Erika Martin FR           
  8  Incarnate Word                                         46.06 
     1) 1104 Brittney Holcombe JR       2) 1101 Daniela Anane-Bediokah SR 
     3) 1108 Stephanie Nelson JR        4) 1106 Courtney Miller JR        
     5) 1107 Ebony Moore JR             6)                                
  9  Huston-Tillotson                                       47.50 
     1) 1094 Sara Mackey JR             2) 1093 Jenelda Green SO          
     3) 1092 Chanta Gosby SO            4) 1095 Ashley Robinson SO        
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Texas-Tyler                                            48.53 
     1) 2383 Chelsey Grigsby JR         2) 2382 Kealey Gaffney SR         
     3) 2384 Alexus Mayfield FR         4) 2381 Alexis Baldwin FR         
  2  Sam Houston St.                                        46.16 
     1) 2036 Sabrina Starr SR           2) 2028 Elizabeth Ene SO          
     3) 2034 Lauren Nwegbo SO           4) 2029 Lygia Foreman JR          
     5) 2026 Danielle Demas SO          6) 5652 Kristian Austin           
  3  UT-Arlington                                           45.37 
     1) 2486 DeOna Stafford SR          2) 2481 Keondra Mallard JR        
     3) 2487 Megan Thompson FR          4) 2484 Victoria Rimpsey FR       
     5) 2473 Kailey Bostic JR           6) 2485 DeAndrea Smith SR         
  4  UCLA                                                   44.77 
     1) 2449 Kelly Rhines SO            2) 2439 Brea Buchanan JR          
     3) 2447 Kylie Price JR             4) 2445 Sydney Lewis SO           
     5) 2441 Ally Courtnall JR          6) 2450 Trinity Wilson SO         
  5  Clemson                                                43.59 
     1) 502 Whitney Fountain JR         2) 510 Marlena Wesh SR            
     3) 498 Iana Amsterdam FR           4) 505 Olivia James FR            
     5) 504 Sabria Hadley FR            6)                                
  6  Arkansas                                               44.63 
     1) 202 Regine Williams FR          2) 186 Taylor Ellis-Watson FR     
     3) 201 Chrishuna Williams SR       4) 189 Daina Harper FR            
     5) 183 Shekara Boakye JR           6) 191 Ivanique Kemp SR           
  7  North Texas                                            45.30 
     1) 1693 Kayla Savoie JR            2) 1695 Rhenique Williams SO      
     3) 1690 Chianne Lowe FR            4) 1689 Mona Landry SO            
     5) 1687 Nadiyah El-Amin JR         6) 1688 Ashley Henry SO           
  8  Steph F. Austin                                        45.95 
     1) 2189 Jessica Hatchett SO        2) 2186 Chasity Clark SO          
     3) 2196 Dar'Keisha Tryon JR        4) 2194 Brarysheyia Simpson JR    
     5) 2187 Chelsi Gill FR             6) 2192 Amber Redic FR            
     7) 2197 Stephanie White JR         8) 2193 Verlencia Shaw JR         
  9  Southwest Christian                                    46.94 
     1) 2141 Cemorne Davis SO           2) 2145 Noveka McKay SO           
     3) 2144 Jermeka McBride SO         4) 2143 Taprica Lewis SO          
     5) 2140 Satima Chambers SO         6) 2146 Raquel Ricketts SO        
     7) 2139 Anissa Atkinson SO         8)                                
 
Event 49  Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLittlefield University
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:  37.10  2008        Jamaica                                      
    American:  37.40  1992        US National Team                             
  Collegiate:  38.04  1998        TCU                                          
   Myers Std:  37.88  2001        HSI                                          
   TX Relays:  38.30  3/31/2012   Auburn, Auburn                               
                      M Rowland, H Adams, M DeHaven, K Brock            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Northern Arizona                                       41.24 
  3  Southern                                               40.52 
     1) 5040 Anthony Collins SR         2) 5044 Jeremiah Johnson SR       
     3) 5045 Tylor Lighten FR           4) 5043 Devin Jenkins SO          
     5) 5047 Darrell Nettles FR         6)                                
  4  Notre Dame                                             40.00 
     1) 4691 Josh Atkinson JR           2) 4694 Christopher Giesting JR   
     3) 4696 Keith Mesidor JR           4) 4693 Patrick Feeney SR         
  5  Florida State                                          39.14 
     1) 3777 Cejhae Greene FR           2) 3779 Dentarius Locke SR        
     3) 3780 Paul Madzivire JR          4) 3784 Rachmil van Lamoen JR     
  6  Clemson                                                39.46 
     1) 3438 Jameel Abdul-Mateen JR     2) 3443 Tevin Hester SO           
     3) 3447 Max Spence FR              4) 3445 Reggie Lewis JR           
     5) 3444 Justin Johnson JR          6) 3439 Elijah Britton JR         
  7  Jackson State                                          40.06 
     1) 4085 Carson Smith JR            2) 4081 Bentrell McGee JR         
     3) 4079 Tamarick Johnson SO        4) 4087 Jeremy Wilson SR          
     5) 4082 Jamie McIntosh SR          6) 4075 Terrance Cross FR         
     7) 4084 Keiven Russey FR           8) 4080 Justin Lampley SR         
  8  Incarnate Word                                         40.64 
     1) 4052 Darien Lopez FR            2) 4053 Keith Lott FR             
     3) 4054 Broderick Reeves FR        4) 4047 Christopher DeWitt JR     
     5) 4049 Jamari Gilbert FR          6)                                
  9  UT-Arlington                                           41.34 
     1) 5477 Aaron Gabriel JR           2) 5473 Quentin Butler JR         
     3) 5474 Christian Clark FR         4) 5486 Clayton Vaughn JR         
     5) 5481 Cameron Newson JR          6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Army                                                   41.30 
     1) 3193 Jose Santana FR            2) 3197 Jason Wilkes SR           
     3) 3190 Michael Hoffman SR         4) 3199 Kyle Wolffe FR            
     5) 3196 Patrick Taylor JR          6) 3191 Xavier Moss FR            
  3  Air Force                                              40.57 
     1) 3026 Zach Johnson FR            2) 3028 Chandler Myers FR         
     3) 3029 Josh Nielsen SR            4) 3032 Jake Spuller JR           
     5) 3024 Michael Craig SR           6)                                
  4  LIU Brooklyn                                           40.03 
     1) 4399 Tyquan Dukes SO            2) 4404 Brendon Rodney JR         
     3) 4406 Dannish Walker-Khan JR     4) 4408 Mikhail Williamson JR     
     5) 4407 Eric Williams SR           6) 4398 Kareson Barnwell FR       
  5  TCU                                                    39.15 
     1) 5214 Ronnie Baker SO            2) 5213 Ramone Bailey JR          
     3) 5227 Sam Watts SO               4) 5220 Kolby Listenbee FR        
     5) 5218 Cameron Echols- Luper FR   6) 5221 Harvey McSwain SO         
     7) 5223 Malik Summers FR           8)                                
  6  Arkansas                                               39.25 
     1) 3093 Curtis Brown FR            2) 3110 Jarrion Lawson SO         
     3) 3092 Neil Braddy SR             4) 3114 Omar McLeod FR            
     5) 3091 Lane Austell FR            6) 3094 Brad Culp FR              
     7) 3100 Alex Greene FR             8)                                
  7  California                                             40.05 
     1) 3383 Khalfani Muhammad FR       2) 3381 Tom Blocker SR            
     3) 3384 Dash Oliver SR             4) 3385 Milan Ristic SR           
     5) 3386 Hammed Suleman SR          6)                                
  8  Northwestern St.                                       40.61 
     1) 4680 Gabriel White SO           2) 4677 Keenan Jackson JR         
     3) 4675 Jarrod Charles SR          4) 4683 Christian Willis SO       
     5) 4678 Ty Shilling FR             6)                                
  9  Kennesaw State                                         41.30 
     1) 4191 Reagan Beal SR             2) 4198 Dorian Powell-Harris JR   
     3) 4199 Rasmus Rooks JR            4) 4193 Zac Davis SO              
     5) 4201 Terrell Singleton FR       6) 4190 Bilal Abdullah SO         
     7) 4195 Drew Duggans FR            8)                                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Sam Houston St.                                        41.12 
     1) 4918 Justin Jenkins SO          2) 4920 Kristen Mitchell SR       
     3) 4919 Rodney Jones JR            4) 4927 Jarrick Wright SR         
     5) 4926 Torrance Williams SR       6)                                
  3  Texas State                                            40.52 
     1) 5332 Raymond Hatton SR          2) 5336 Reginald Reed SR          
     3) 5334 Anthony Johnson SO         4) 5331 Aaron George FR           
     5) 5335 William Murray SR          6)                                
  4  UCLA                                                   39.99 
     1) 5419 Blake Selig SO             2) 5410 Abraham Hall FR           
     3) 5412 Austin Hazel FR            4) 5416 Yusef Merriweather SR     
     5) 5420 Morgan Simon FR            6)                                
  5  Texas                                                  40.50 
     1) 5245 Charles Anumnu FR          2) 5244 Carlton Anumnu FR         
     3) 5246 Zack Bilderback SO         4) 5255 Senoj-Jay Givans FR       
  6  Auburn                                                 38.69 
     1) 3201 Keenan Brock SR            2) 3203 Michael Cheeks FR         
     3) 3207 Teray Smith FR             4) 3205 Khalil Henderson FR       
     5) 3202 Torrey Campbell SO         6) 3204 Gary Ford JR              
  7  Utah State                                             40.20 
     1) 5465 Jacob Bautista SR          2) 5467 Nic Bowens JR             
     3) 5471 Silas Pimentel SR          4) 5466 Parker Bluth SO           
  8  Steph F. Austin                                        40.65 
     1) 5132 Hampton Hawkins SR         2) 5127 Cass Brown-Stewart SR     
     3) 5133 Jared Love FR              4) 5128 Trevon Caudle SO          
     5) 5129 Torin Crowder SR           6) 5131 Jontel Goff JR            
  9  Prairie View                                           41.58 
     1) 4759 Keon Campbell SO           2) 4767 Jordan Powell JR          
     3) 4768 Michael Prejean SO         4) 4771 Edwin Stewart SO          
     5) 4773 Rashad Wilson SR           6) 4760 John Evans SR             
     7) 4756 David Alexander FR         8)                                
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Albany                                                 41.00 
     1) 3044 Kareem Morris SR           2) 3042 Robert Harris III FR      
     3) 3048 Jaymen Teemer SO           4) 3049 Donald Williams Jr. SR    
     5) 3043 Winston McCormack Jr. SR   6)                                
  3  Grambling                                              40.51 
     1) 3869 Kameron Cowan JR           2) 3870 Darrius Davis SO          
     3) 3876 Jamael McTear JR           4) 3872 Anthony Hall SR           
     5) 3868 Sylvester Baisden SR       6) 3880 Kemoi Thomas FR           
     7) 3874 Shawn Jackson SR           8)                                
  4  Houston                                                39.86 
     1) 4025 Leshon Collins SO          2) 4022 Cameron Burrell FR        
     3) 4019 James Arnett SO            4) 4034 Errol Nolan SR            
  5  Texas A&M                                              38.64 
     1) 5289 Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR       2) 5281 Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO    
     3) 5283 Michael Bryan SR           4) 5291 Shavez Hart JR            
     5) 5296 Deon Lendore JR            6) 5287 Wayne Davis II SR         
  6  Mississippi                                            39.69 
     1) 4547 Anthony Branch SO          2) 4553 Michael Granger SR        
     3) 4557 Kailo Moore FR             4) 4556 Jalen Miller FR           
  7  North Texas                                            40.25 
     1) 4654 Kedron Sowells SO          2) 4644 Clinton Collins SR        
     3) 4653 Caleb Pryor SO             4) 4647 Collin Heard FR           
     5) 4652 Stephen Munroe JR          6) 4649 Jamison Justice FR        
  8  Texas Southern                                         40.67 
     1) 5321 Brian Baskin FR            2) 5325 Jeffry Lacroix SR         
     3) 5324 Jeff Lacroix SR            4) 5327 Curtis Woodard SO         
     5) 5326 Erik Montano SR            6)                                
  9  TAMU-CC                                                41.90 
     1) 5154 David Carrillo JR          2) 5158 Andres Salazar FR         
     3) 5160 Marcus Smoots FR           4) 5161 Sampson Valadez FR        
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Abilene Christian                                      40.78 
     1) 3014 Johnathan Farquarshon JR   2) 3016 Darian Hogg SR            
     3) 3015 Maliek Golden FR           4) 3012 Osei Allyene-Forte SR     
  3  Cornell                                                39.85 
     1) 3509 Justin McCollin SR         2) 3506 Larry Gibson SO           
     3) 3508 Bruno Hortelano-Roig SR    4) 3511 Kinsley Ojukwu SR         
  4  Baylor                                                 39.68 
     1) 3255 Trayvon Bromell FR         2) 3265 Blake Heriot SR           
     3) 3276 Everett Walker SR          4) 3272 Alex Reece SO             
  5  Florida                                                38.53 
     1) 3768 Eddie Lovett SR            2) 3764 Hugh Graham, Jr JR        
     3) 3774 Antwan Wright SO           4) 3762 Dedric Dukes JR           
     5) 3765 Arman Hall SO              6) 3766 Yanick Hart FR            
  6  Louisiana Tech                                         39.71 
     1) 4420 Devin Henderson JR         2) 4417 Trey Hadnot SR            
     3) 4421 Jermey Hicks FR            4) 4423 Dennis Richardson SR      
     5) 4427 Isaiah Underwood JR        6)                                
  7  Texas Tech                                             40.36 
     1) 5351 Trevor Mackey JR           2) 5345 Dwayne Extol SR           
     3) 5359 Darien Tennon FR           4) 5356 Joseph Richards III SO    
     5) 5363 Jerome Wilson JR           6)                                
  8  NC A&T                                                 40.74 
     1) 4605 Desmond Lawrence SR        2) 4608 Darryl Williams SR        
     3) 4607 Marquis Noble JR           4) 4606 Jeffery Lewis JR          
  9  Ark-Pine Bluff                                         42.13 
     1) 3132 Johnathan Johnson JR       2) 3135 Jerrel Wilson SO          
     3) 3131 William David FR           4) 3133 Juwan Parker FR           
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:  12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, BUL                        
    American:  12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                            
  Collegiate:  12.48  2006        Ginnie Powell, USC                           
   Myers Std:  12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                         
   TX Relays:  12.83  2005        Ashlee Williams, Texas                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   2544 Shaquana Logan                SR Wash State            13.76 
  2    827 Maryke Brits                  SO Florida State         13.68 
  3   1606 Taryn Hartfield               JR Mississippi           13.44 
  4   1734 Jade Barber                   JR Notre Dame            13.00 
  5    320 Tiffani McReynolds            JR Baylor                12.74 
  6   2493 Janice Jackson                SR UTEP                  12.99 
  7   1079 Sade Mariah Greenidge         JR Houston               13.16 
  8    498 Iana Amsterdam                FR Clemson               13.60 
  9    489 Elexis Fuller-Stewart         SO Cen Arizona           13.71 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    490 Kimberley Golding             SO Cen Arizona           13.76 
  2   1242 Leah Nugent                   JR Kentucky              13.63 
  3   1491 Mariah Georgetown             JR LSU                   13.50 
  4    818 Bridgette Owens               JR Florida               13.09 
  5   2439 Brea Buchanan                 JR UCLA                  12.77 
  6   1475 Kim Francis                   SR Louisiana Tech        12.95 
  7   1594 Keisha Wallace                SR Miss State            13.25 
  8   2486 DeOna Stafford                SR UT-Arlington          13.59 
  9    508 Anasterasia Terrell           FR Clemson               13.70 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1607 Mary Nall                     SR Mississippi           13.77 
  2   2110 Keenan Davis                  SO South Plains          13.67 
  3    318 Taije Jordan                  SO Baylor                13.52 
  4   1243 Kayla Parker                  SR Kentucky              13.16 
  5    842 Anne Zagre                    JR Florida State         12.84 
  6   2309 Morgan Snow                   JR Texas                 12.88 
  7   1694 Chastity Stewart              JR North Texas           13.39 
  8   1761 Georgina Tamez-Reyna          SO Oklahoma              13.57 
  9   2467 Chari Hawkins                 JR Utah State            13.74 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1735 Kaila Barber                  JR Notre Dame            13.75 
  2   2362 Chelsea Stephen               SR Texas State           13.61 
  3   2494 Anna-Kay James                JR UTEP                  13.55 
  4    191 Ivanique Kemp                 SR Arkansas              13.10 
  5   1240 Kendra Harrison               JR Kentucky              12.87 
  6   1501 Jasmin Stowers                SR LSU                   12.88 
  7   2450 Trinity Wilson                SO UCLA                  13.40 
  8    837 Nicole Setterington           FR Florida State         13.57 
  9   1084 Alicia Perkins                JR Houston               13.74 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    115 Lexus Williams                JR Abilene Chr           13.80 
  2   1669 Latesha Bigby                 JR No. Illinois          13.80 
  3   1757 Olivia Haggerty               FR Oklahoma              13.80 
  4   1226 De'Von Johnson                FR Kennesaw State        13.90 
  5   1472 Marlesia Carey                JR Louisiana Tech        13.79 
  6   1781 Taranisha Taylor              SO Pittsburgh            13.82 
  7   2258 Makaila Flannigan             FR TCU                   13.80 
  8   2036 Sabrina Starr                 SR Sam Houston St.       13.85 
  9   1782 Evann Thompson                SO Pittsburgh            13.84 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   2026 Danielle Demas                SO Sam Houston St.       13.96 
  2   2120 Tershauna Broadnax            JR Southern              13.98 
  3   2229 Britny Biles                  SR TAMU-Kingsville       13.97 
  4    130 Skyler Willis                 JR Akron                 13.90 
  5   2376 Shanice Stewart               JR Texas Tech            13.93 
  6    820 Skylar Ross-Ransom            FR Florida               13.90 
  7   2006 Kita Alvares                  SR Saint Louis           13.97 
  8   1654 Alexia Fortenberry            FR New Orleans           13.90 
  9    132 Michelle Anthony              JR Albany                13.90 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1    129 Annika Roloff                 SO Akron                 14.03 
  2    169 Jordan Gray                   JR Angelo State          14.01 
  3   1076 Dominique Brisco              JR Houston               14.01 
  4   1655 Farydah Inoussa               FR New Orleans           14.00 
  5   2330 Shamier Little                FR Texas A&M             14.10 
  6   1591 Ste'yce McNeil                SO Miss State            14.13 
  7   2363 Antonisha Stewart             FR Texas State           14.09 
  8   2545 Candice McFarland             SO Wash State            14.03 
  9   2562 Sharon Kwarula                JR West Texas A&M        14.08 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1   1693 Kayla Savoie                  JR North Texas           14.18 
  2   2489 Porschea Wilson               JR UT-Arlington          14.13 
  3   2561 Rachel King                   SR West Texas A&M        14.16 
  4   2290 Melissa Gonzalez              SO Texas                 14.14 
  5    140 Tynelle Taylor-Chase          SR Albany                14.29 
  6   2368 Shaelyn Grant                 FR Texas Tech            14.27 
  7   1698 Jade Childs                   SO Northern Arizona      14.37 
  8   1668 Destni Artis                  FR No. Illinois          14.30 
  9   2115 Janeil McDonald               SO South Plains          14.21 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1   2103 Laticia Sims                  SO South Florida         14.39 
  2   2197 Stephanie White               JR Steph F. Austin       14.38 
  3    311 Dannielle Davis               JR Baylor                14.57 
  4   2573 Terrian Williams              FR West Texas Colle      14.37 
  5   2198 Shambrail Woods               SR Steph F. Austin       14.56 
  6   2434 Kelli Grigg                      UC Davis              14.50 
  7    248 Avrie Welton                  SO Army                  14.38 
  8   2469 Cree Taylor                   JR Utah State            14.39 
  9   2228 Brianna Bartosch              JR TAMU-Kingsville       14.54 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1    427 Kaylee Packham                SO BYU                   15.05 
  2    428 Brenna Porter                 FR BYU                   14.76 
  3   2237 Shelby Terry                  SR Tarleton State        14.79 
  4   2382 Kealey Gaffney                SR Texas-Tyler           16.07 
  5   1649 Markita Rush                  FR New Mexico JC         14.60 
  6   1732 Alexis Royal                  FR Northwestern St.      16.81 
  7   2121 Sherrelle Jordan              FR Southern              14.86 
  8   2236 Deylinn Garrett               SO Tarleton State        15.50 
  9    955 Primmecha Coates              SO Grambling             15.22 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:  12.87  2008        Dayron Robles, CUB                           
    American:  12.89  2010        David Oliver, Nike                           
  Collegiate:  13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                   
   Myers Std:  13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                       
   TX Relays:  13.65  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   5318 Dominique Binion              FR Texas College         16.53 
  2   5186 Kyle Johnson                  JR Tarleton State        14.91 
  3   3417 Wellington Zaza               FR Cen Arizona           14.56 
  4   5598 Joshua Stubbs                 FR West Texas Colle      14.38 
  5   4040 Oquasmon Richmond             SO Huston-Tillotson      13.90 
  6   5557 Pierre Banks                  SR Wayland Bapt          13.98 
  7   5181 Macario Zarate                JR TAMU-Kingsville       14.47 
  8   5187 Randall Kadlacek              SO Tarleton State        14.62 
  9   3072 Hagen Kennedy                 FR Angelo State          15.41 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   5365 Jonathan Paez                 FR Texas-Tyler           16.31 
  2   5039 Kadeem Williams               FR South Plains          14.82 
  3   5405 Karl Moran                       UC Davis              14.54 
  4   5578 Arnau Erta                    JR West Texas A&M        14.22 
  5   5597 Sydney Scruggs                FR West Texas Colle      13.84 
  6   3431 Dennis Bain                   SR Claflin               13.99 
  7   5175 Sergio Rios                   SR TAMU-Kingsville       14.52 
  8   3070 Wala Gime                     JR Angelo State          14.66 
  9   5166 James Lundy                   JR TAMU-Commerce         15.69 
 
Event 19  Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:  12.87  2008        Dayron Robles, CUB                           
    American:  12.89  2010        David Oliver, Nike                           
  Collegiate:  13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                   
   Myers Std:  13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                       
   TX Relays:  13.50  1985        Wayne Roby, Wisconsin                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   5341 Shujaa Benson                 JR Texas Tech            14.24 
  3   3507 Max Hairston                  SO Cornell               13.97 
  4   3202 Torrey Campbell               SO Auburn                13.86 
  5   5287 Wayne Davis II                SR Texas A&M             13.14 
  6   4036 Isaac Williams                SO Houston               13.86 
  7   4529 Javon Davis                   JR Miss State            13.97 
  8   4924 Matthew Viverette             SR Sam Houston St.       14.11 
  9   4660 Vernon Jamison                JR Northern Arizona      14.25 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   4451 Joshua Thompson               JR LSU                   14.23 
  3   5252 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor       FR Texas                 14.00 
  4   3262 Bryce Grace                   SO Baylor                13.94 
  5   3768 Eddie Lovett                  SR Florida               13.29 
  6   4788 Vincent Wyatt                 JR Radford               13.79 
  7   4081 Bentrell McGee                JR Jackson State         13.96 
  8   3095 Larry Donald                  FR Arkansas              14.10 
  9   4980 Tyler Agee                    SR So. Alabama           14.25 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   3868 Sylvester Baisden             SR Grambling             14.22 
  3   3271 Rhys Phillips                 FR Baylor                14.01 
  4   5352 Tramaine Maloney              SO Texas Tech            13.94 
  5   3766 Yanick Hart                   FR Florida               13.65 
  6   3385 Milan Ristic                  SR California            13.78 
  7   4446 Joshua Lamers                 SO LSU                   13.96 
  8   4561 Robert Semien                 JR Mississippi           14.10 
  9   4768 Michael Prejean               SO Prairie View          14.25 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2   4029 William Gibbs                 FR Houston               14.17 
  3   4723 Matthias Wicks                SR Oklahoma              14.04 
  4   4996 Randy McCoy                   SR So. Miss              13.94 
  5   5509 Keyunta Hayes                    UTSA                  13.67 
  6   5222 Jordan Moore                  FR TCU                   13.78 
  7   3187 Taylor Andrews                SO Army                  13.95 
  8   4201 Terrell Singleton             FR Kennesaw State        14.10 
  9   3204 Gary Ford                     JR Auburn                14.27 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2   4419 Kendall Hayes                 SR Louisiana Tech        14.28 
  3   3871 Keenun Guillory               JR Grambling             14.28 
  4   3094 Brad Culp                     FR Arkansas              14.33 
  5   5017 Landon Hargrove               SR South Florida         14.31 
  6   5555 Josiah Sims                   SR Wash State            14.43 
  7   3770 Moriel Pitt                   SO Florida               14.43 
  8   5507 Jonas Gutierrez               SO UTSA                  14.28 
  9   5482 Renan Palma                   SR UT-Arlington          14.29 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   3038 Alex McCune                   JR Akron                 14.78 
  2   5554 Garrett Gerling               JR Wash State            14.47 
  3   4765 Xavier Morris                 SO Prairie View          14.50 
  4   5000 Courtland Wells               JR So. Miss              14.69 
  5   4922 Jay Roberson                  FR Sam Houston St.       14.60 
  6   5434 Martin Solomon                SR UL-Monroe             14.46 
  7   4606 Jeffery Lewis                 JR NC A&T                14.48 
  8   4428 Evan Warnick                  SO Louisiana Tech        14.48 
  9   5012 Erik Hill                     JR South Dakota          14.53 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1   5322 Reggie Davis                  SO Texas Southern        15.10 
  2   3192 Marcus Phillips               SO Army                  14.98 
  3   4954 Abram Taylor                  SR SE Louisiana          14.80 
  4   5137 Cody Rhodes                   JR Steph F. Austin       15.47 
  5   4676 Brent Giddens                 JR Northwestern St.      14.89 
  6   4198 Dorian Powell-Harris          JR Kennesaw State        14.79 
  7   5048 Erich Seals                   SR Southern              15.09 
  8   4576 Ser Whitaker                  JR Missouri              14.86 
  9   4951 Tarvoris Mack                 SR SE Louisiana          15.01 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:  10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA                
    American:  10.49  1988        Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
  Collegiate:  10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
   Myers Std:  10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                       
   TX Relays:  10.93  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1152 Alisha Keys                   SR Kansas                11.60 
  2   1162 Zainab Sanni                  FR Kansas                11.52 
  3   2317 Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M             11.42 
  4    821 Shayla Sanders                SO Florida               11.30 
  5   2380 Cierra White                  JR Texas Tech            11.09 
  6    202 Regine Williams               FR Arkansas              11.30 
  7   1502 Toshika Sylvester             SR LSU                   11.41 
  8    489 Elexis Fuller-Stewart         SO Cen Arizona           11.52 
  9   1760 Daye Shon Roberson            FR Oklahoma              11.58 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   2261 Iphona Paiement               FR TCU                   11.60 
  2    502 Whitney Fountain              JR Clemson               11.52 
  3   2320 India Daniels                 SO Texas A&M             11.44 
  4   2447 Kylie Price                   JR UCLA                  11.32 
  5   1237 Dezerea Bryant                JR Kentucky              11.12 
  6    835 Marecia Pemberton             SR Florida State         11.29 
  7   1496 Jada Martin                   FR LSU                   11.36 
  8   2309 Morgan Snow                   JR Texas                 11.51 
  9   2515 Peyton Chaney                 SO Virginia              11.57 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   2260 Sabrina Moore                 FR TCU                   11.60 
  2   1740 Aijah Urssery                 SR Notre Dame            11.56 
  3    313 Ashley Fields                 SO Baylor                11.46 
  4   2435 Ashley Marshall                  UC Davis              11.34 
  5   2338 Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M             11.20 
  6   2279 Morolake Akinosun             SO Texas                 11.29 
  7   1247 Keilah Tyson                  JR Kentucky              11.37 
  8   2569 Janet Amponsah                FR West Texas Colle      11.51 
  9   1416 Abigail Flower                JR Liberty               11.57 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1604 Asia Cooper                   SO Mississippi           11.59 
  2   2541 Danielle Darden               FR Wash State            11.56 
  3   2319 Ashley Collier                SR Texas A&M             11.35 
  4   2312 Christy Udoh                  SR Texas                 11.47 
  5   1236 Dominique Booker              JR Kentucky              11.23 
  6   1497 Takeia Pinckney               SR LSU                   11.28 
  7    811 Darshay Davis                 JR Florida               11.35 
  8    431 Charnell Price                SR California            11.46 
  9   2351 Marika Brown                  FR Texas State           11.57 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   2355 Alexus Hebert                 JR Texas State           11.64 
  2    312 Justise Dayries               SO Baylor                11.62 
  3   1418 Oasis Hernandez               FR Liberty               11.65 
  4   2114 Shun-Shauna Mason             SO South Plains          11.65 
  5   1697 Darriel Banks                 JR Northern Arizona      11.63 
  6    317 Kehri Jones                   JR Baylor                11.65 
  7   1587 Euricka Hardy                 FR Miss State            11.65 
  8   2108 Atarah Clark                  SO South Plains          11.64 
  9   1758 Cessily Jones                 SO Oklahoma              11.60 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   2419 Lauren Thomas                 FR Tulsa                 11.71 
  2   2232 Kaina Martinez                JR TAMU-Kingsville       11.71 
  3   1165 Tianna Valentine              SO Kansas                11.69 
  4   1481 Victoria Wade                 JR Louisiana Tech        11.70 
  5   2571 Chartia Hurt                  SO West Texas Colle      11.70 
  6    838 Bianca Smith                  SR Florida State         11.70 
  7   1075 Kiersten Brewer               JR Houston               11.68 
  8    504 Sabria Hadley                 FR Clemson               11.71 
  9   1582 Peli Alzola                   FR Miss State            11.75 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1   2543 Dominique Keel                SO Wash State            11.79 
  2   1724 Jaynisha Berry                FR Northwestern St.      11.83 
  3   1077 Bria Carter                   FR Houston               11.82 
  4   1652 Sharrona Williams             SO New Mexico JC         11.82 
  5   1689 Mona Landry                   SO North Texas           11.79 
  6   2470 Bailee Whitworth              SR Utah State            11.84 
  7   1781 Taranisha Taylor              SO Pittsburgh            11.83 
  8   1701 Shamelle Pless                JR Northern Arizona      11.84 
  9   1603 Kennadi Bouyer                FR Mississippi           11.83 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1   2568 Jasmine Walker                FR West Texas A&M        11.87 
  2   1101 Daniela Anane-Bediokah        SR Incarnate Word        11.92 
  3   1239 Kenyattia Hackworth           JR Kentucky              11.85 
  4   1672 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad        FR No. Illinois          11.86 
  5   2563 Bri Leeper                    SO West Texas A&M        11.84 
  6   1106 Courtney Miller               JR Incarnate Word        11.88 
  7    136 Jillian Haynes                SR Albany                11.91 
  8   1783 Xauddina Whittington          SO Pittsburgh            11.85 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1   2554 Caitlin McKnight              FR Wayland Bapt          11.99 
  2   1674 Brittany Smith                SR No. Illinois          11.99 
  3   2286 Nia Dorner                    FR Texas                 12.00 
  4   2468 Brittany Rawlins              FR Utah State            11.95 
  5    430 Malaina Payton                SR California            11.92 
  6   2436 Cekarri Nixon                    UC Davis              11.94 
  7    492 Courtney Robinson             FR Cen Arizona           11.99 
  8   2484 Victoria Rimpsey              FR UT-Arlington          11.94 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1   2034 Lauren Nwegbo                 SO Sam Houston St.       12.09 
  2   1223 Netalia Anderson              SO Kennesaw State        12.00 
  3   2437 Leslie Reed                      UC Davis              12.01 
  4    128 Ana Martin-Sacristan          FR Akron                 12.07 
  5   2481 Keondra Mallard               JR UT-Arlington             NT 
  6   2282 Bernice Bamgbade              SO Texas                 12.04 
  7   1452 Bryanna Williams              JR LIU Brooklyn          12.03 
  8   2221 Ashley Rosebrough             SR TAMU-CC               12.03 
Heat 11  Prelims
  1   2122 Manaiza Kelley                JR Southern              12.28 
  2   2219 Ebony Collins                 SO TAMU-CC               12.14 
  3   2520 Tori McKenzie                 FR Virginia              12.28 
  4   2123 Tonia Mckinley                FR Southern              12.23 
  5   1226 De'Von Johnson                FR Kennesaw State        12.20 
  6   1731 Keshira McKnight              SO Northwestern St.      12.29 
  7    166 Kinsey Coppedge               JR Angelo State          12.14 
  8    139 Kahlia Taylor                 SO Albany                12.14 
Heat 12  Prelims
  1    953 Angel Byers                   FR Grambling             12.51 
  2   2080 Hannah Moss                   SO SMU                   12.38 
  3   2350 Eva Rubio                     FR Texas College         14.84 
  4   2508 Keyunta Washington            FR UTSA                  12.34 
  5    964 Morgan Simon                  JR Grambling             12.60 
  6   2383 Chelsey Grigsby               JR Texas-Tyler           12.66 
  7   2381 Alexis Baldwin                FR Texas-Tyler           13.03 
  8   2226 Selasie Koto                  FR TAMU-Commerce         12.50 
 
Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:   9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:   9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, USA                               
  Collegiate:   9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                             
   Myers Std:  10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                        
   TX Relays:  10.06  2011        Gerald Phiri, TX A&M                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   5364 Christian Kearney             SR Texas-Tyler           11.29 
  3   3078 Robbie Thayer                 SR Angelo State          10.65 
  4   5028 Kabroderan Handsborough       SO South Plains          10.43 
  5   4094 Kazuma Oseto                     Japan                 10.23 
  6   5594 Jerome Gatewood               FR West Texas Colle      10.37 
  7   5169 John David Rollins            JR TAMU-Commerce         10.57 
  8   5163 Ahkeel Guy                    FR TAMU-Commerce         10.75 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   5320 Kelvin Whitmill               SO Texas College         13.00 
  3   3363 Justin Breaux                 SO Butler CC             10.67 
  4   5562 Justin Scruggs                SO Wayland Bapt          10.48 
  5   5591 Blake Bartlett                SO West Texas Colle      10.31 
  6   5034 Lestrod Roland                SO South Plains          10.31 
  7   5178 Corbin Whalum                 SR TAMU-Kingsville       10.55 
  8   3076 Cody Schulz                   FR Angelo State          10.69 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   5319 Calvin Ray                    FR Texas College         11.27 
  3   3413 Kejavon Moore                 FR Cen Arizona           10.63 
  4   5174 Tim Price                     JR TAMU-Kingsville       10.42 
  5   5022 Ahmed Ali                     SO South Plains          10.12 
  6   4093 Yuki Koike                       Japan                 10.38 
  7   5599 Justin Wilson                 FR West Texas Colle      10.60 
  8   4038 Rodney Brown                  SO Huston-Tillotson      10.95 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2   4039 James Freeman                 SO Huston-Tillotson      11.59 
  3   5576 Jerell Banks                  JR West Texas A&M        10.67 
  4   3414 Ben Trotter                   SO Cen Arizona           10.46 
  5   5035 Odean Skeen                   FR South Plains          10.24 
  6   4088 Aska Cambridge                   Japan                 10.33 
  7   5560 Jeffery Joseph's              SR Wayland Bapt          10.55 
  8   5586 Tadarius Ridge                FR West Texas A&M        10.72 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:   9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:   9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, USA                               
  Collegiate:   9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                             
   Myers Std:  10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                        
   TX Relays:  10.07  1976        Ed Preston, Arkansas State                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   3777 Cejhae Greene                 FR Florida State         10.42 
  2   4435 Shermund Allsop               SR LSU                   10.32 
  3   5255 Senoj-Jay Givans              FR Texas                 10.26 
  4   4553 Michael Granger               SR Mississippi           10.17 
  5   3445 Reggie Lewis                  JR Clemson               10.07 
  6   3255 Trayvon Bromell               FR Baylor                10.20 
  7   5283 Michael Bryan                 SR Texas A&M             10.30 
  8   4605 Desmond Lawrence              SR NC A&T                10.35 
  9   5043 Devin Jenkins                 SO Southern              10.38 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   4557 Kailo Moore                   FR Mississippi           10.41 
  2   4423 Dennis Richardson             SR Louisiana Tech        10.32 
  3   4679 Justin Walker                 SR Northwestern St.      10.25 
  4   5291 Shavez Hart                   JR Texas A&M             10.16 
  5   4022 Cameron Burrell               FR Houston               10.07 
  6   3443 Tevin Hester                  SO Clemson               10.21 
  7   5223 Malik Summers                 FR TCU                   10.28 
  8   4620 Kieran Davis                  JR New Orleans           10.36 
  9   4691 Josh Atkinson                 JR Notre Dame            10.39 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   3276 Everett Walker                SR Baylor                10.41 
  2   3383 Khalfani Muhammad             FR California            10.33 
  3   4556 Jalen Miller                  FR Mississippi           10.25 
  4   5486 Clayton Vaughn                JR UT-Arlington          10.13 
  5   3201 Keenan Brock                  SR Auburn                10.10 
  6   5382 Bryce Robinson                SO Tulsa                 10.21 
  7   5244 Carlton Anumnu                FR Texas                 10.40 
  8   4711 John Teeters                  SO Okla State            10.27 
  9   3869 Kameron Cowan                 JR Grambling             10.37 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   3784 Rachmil van Lamoen            JR Florida State         10.41 
  2   4025 Leshon Collins                SO Houston               10.34 
  3   5473 Quentin Butler                JR UT-Arlington          10.24 
  4   5351 Trevor Mackey                 JR Texas Tech            10.13 
  5   5289 Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M             10.11 
  6   5214 Ronnie Baker                  SO TCU                   10.23 
  7   5245 Charles Anumnu                FR Texas                 10.40 
  8   3014 Johnathan Farquarshon         JR Abilene Chr           10.27 
  9   3272 Alex Reece                    SO Baylor                10.38 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   5377 Otugo Ananaba                 FR Tulsa                 10.46 
  2   5363 Jerome Wilson                 JR Texas Tech            10.43 
  3   5416 Yusef Merriweather            SR UCLA                  10.42 
  4   4047 Christopher DeWitt            JR Incarnate Word        10.46 
  5   3774 Antwan Wright                 SO Florida               10.42 
  6   3381 Tom Blocker                   SR California            10.45 
  7   4608 Darryl Williams               SR NC A&T                10.45 
  8   4421 Jermey Hicks                  FR Louisiana Tech        10.42 
  9   4920 Kristen Mitchell              SR Sam Houston St.       10.46 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   3384 Dash Oliver                   SR California            10.49 
  2   5286 Jermaine Davis                SR Texas A&M             10.49 
  3   4640 Brandon Carnes                FR No. Iowa              10.49 
  4   4623 Darius Roy                    FR New Orleans           10.50 
  5   4927 Jarrick Wright                SR Sam Houston St.       10.47 
  6   5332 Raymond Hatton                SR Texas State           10.50 
  7   4528 James Anderson                SO Miss State            10.50 
  8   5467 Nic Bowens                    JR Utah State            10.48 
  9   5471 Silas Pimentel                SR Utah State            10.51 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1   4949 Antonio Herbert               SR SE Louisiana          10.55 
  2   5504 Nathaniel Brunette            SR UTSA                  10.58 
  3   4721 Waymon Storey                 SR Oklahoma              10.51 
  4   3438 Jameel Abdul-Mateen           JR Clemson               10.58 
  5   5336 Reginald Reed                 SR Texas State           10.54 
  6   5420 Morgan Simon                  FR UCLA                  10.51 
  7   4537 Marshall Nunn                 FR Miss State            10.51 
  8   4195 Drew Duggans                  FR Kennesaw State        10.54 
  9   5349 Treyvion Johnson              FR Texas Tech            10.59 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1   5160 Marcus Smoots                 FR TAMU-CC               10.60 
  2   4129 Shawn Smith                   SR Kansas                10.60 
  3   4399 Tyquan Dukes                  SO LIU Brooklyn          10.59 
  4   4371 ConRoy Smith                  SR Liberty               10.62 
  5   5018 Alfred Higgs                  SR South Florida         10.62 
  6   4947 Brandon Daniels               SR SE Louisiana          10.63 
  7   5404 Marcus Johnson                   UC Davis              10.68 
  8   4133 Jamie Wilson                  SO Kansas                10.65 
  9   4019 James Arnett                  SO Houston               10.65 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1   3049 Donald Williams Jr.           SR Albany                10.75 
  2   4368 Stephen Racanelli             FR Liberty               10.70 
  3   5253 Basil Fares                   SO Texas                 10.71 
  4   5403 Sava Boyadijev                   UC Davis              10.77 
  5   4767 Jordan Powell                 JR Prairie View          10.69 
  6   4425 Kameron Sheffield             SO Louisiana Tech        10.77 
  7   4759 Keon Campbell                 SO Prairie View          10.77 
  8   4568 Kenneth Chambers              SR Missouri              10.77 
  9   4408 Mikhail Williamson            JR LIU Brooklyn          10.75 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1   3872 Anthony Hall                  SR Grambling             10.87 
  2   5161 Sampson Valadez               FR TAMU-CC               10.80 
  3   4053 Keith Lott                    FR Incarnate Word        10.86 
  4   3044 Kareem Morris                 SR Albany                10.79 
  5   5268 Darnell Porter                SO Texas                 10.92 
  6   4198 Dorian Powell-Harris          JR Kennesaw State        10.88 
  7   5040 Anthony Collins               SR Southern              10.95 
  8   5429 Jeremy Harden                 FR UL-Monroe             11.02 
  9   5406 Kaio Seno                        UC Davis              10.88 
 
Event 59  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:  3:15.17  1988        Soviet Union                               
    American:  3:15.51  1988        US National Team                           
  Collegiate:  3:23.75  2004        Texas                                      
   Myers Std:  3:23.75  2004        Texas                                      
   TX Relays:  3:23.75  2004        Texas                                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Grambling                                            3:54.76 
     1) 954 Creshonda Carter FR         2) 963 Ja'lyn Simon FR            
     3) 961 Chellane Jones FR           4) 962 Jasmine Pierce SO          
     5) 951 Tieshia Alexander SR        6) 965 Ameesha Washington JR      
     7) 959 Jamesha Ford SO             8) 960 Dominique Goss SO          
  2  LIU Brooklyn                                         3:47.59 
     1) 1448 Katrina Anderson JR        2) 1451 Josephine Watson SO       
     3) 1449 Anise Cuffee SO            4) 1453 Shakia Williams JR        
  3  Wayland Baptist                                      3:44.83 
     1) 2546 Shani Adams FR             2) 2550 Kesley Gittens SO         
     3) 2555 Angie Quiah JR             4) 2547 Alexis Browner JR         
  4  TCU                                                  3:39.50 
     1) 2269 Briyanni Thomas SR         2) 2255 Ashle Caldwell JR         
     3) 2259 Veronica Jones SR          4) 2268 Tiffany Terry FR          
     5) 2262 Alexandria Peters FR       6)                                
  5  Louisiana Tech                                       3:37.44 
     1) 1473 Charla Craddock JR         2) 1471 Aminah Blount JR          
     3) 1470 Aldresha Bailey SR         4) 1467 Mia Adams SO              
     5) 1476 Taneka Henderson SR        6) 1474 Cassie Divin SO           
  6  Houston                                              3:38.42 
     1) 1087 Brittany Wallace SR        2) 1083 Ngozi Onwumere SR         
     3) 1090 Mayorca Young SO           4) 1082 Mandy Nolan SO            
     5) 1085 Amber Sellers SR           6)                                
  7  UTEP                                                 3:41.80 
     1) 2493 Janice Jackson SR          2) 2497 Aiyanna Stiverne FR       
     3) 2494 Anna-Kay James JR          4) 2498 Florence Uwakwe FR        
     5) 2496 Jallycia Pearson JR        6)                                
  8  Angelo State                                         3:46.20 
     1) 164 Jasmine Ambowode SO         2) 165 Lexi Brooks JR             
     3) 169 Jordan Gray JR              4) 171 Jaylen Rodgers JR          
     5) 163 Allison Agbasoga FR         6) 170 Chelsea Moore JR           
  9  TAMU-Commerce                                        3:53.01 
     1) 2224 Tyler Cottingham JR        2) 2222 Brikel Bailey SR          
     3) 2223 Ashley Bassett FR          4) 2225 Vanessa Jackson SR        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Southwest Christian                                  3:54.16 
     1) 2140 Satima Chambers SO         2) 2145 Noveka McKay SO           
     3) 2146 Raquel Ricketts SO         4) 2141 Cemorne Davis SO          
     5) 2143 Taprica Lewis SO           6) 2139 Anissa Atkinson SO        
     7) 2142 ShauanKay Franklyn SO      8)                                
  2  West Texas College                                   3:46.70 
     1) 2571 Chartia Hurt SO            2) 2569 Janet Amponsah FR         
     3) 2573 Terrian Williams FR        4) 2572 Kernesha Spann SO         
     5) 2570 Marissa Gale FR            6)                                
  3  Steph F. Austin                                      3:43.66 
     1) 2189 Jessica Hatchett SO        2) 2190 Cierra Jefferson JR       
     3) 2192 Amber Redic FR             4) 2194 Brarysheyia Simpson JR    
     5) 2196 Dar'Keisha Tryon JR        6) 2197 Stephanie White JR        
     7) 2186 Chasity Clark SO           8) 2187 Chelsi Gill FR            
  4  Virginia                                             3:39.43 
     1) 2519 Jordan Lavender JR         2) 2517 Vanessa Fabrizio JR       
     3) 2516 Chimere Ezumah FR          4) 2523 Andrea Wright FR          
  5  Notre Dame                                           3:32.43 
     1) 1741 Megan Yanik SR             2) 1736 Michelle Brown SR         
     3) 1738 Amber Lalla JR             4) 1733 Margaret Bamgbose SO      
  6  Kansas                                               3:39.41 
     1) 1153 Rhavean King SO            2) 1149 Diamond Dixon SR          
     3) 1158 Adriana Newell FR          4) 1146 Whitney Adams FR          
  7  Oklahoma                                             3:42.92 
     1) 1760 Daye Shon Roberson FR      2) 1754 Payton Baker FR           
     3) 1755 Daunicia Demerson FR       4) 1753 Ebanga Arrey SO           
  8  Liberty                                              3:46.28 
     1) 1417 Ansley Gebben SO           2) 1422 Mary Witmer FR            
     3) 1414 Corinn Bedell SO           4) 1415 Meghan Burggraf SR        
     5) 1419 Janae Jones SO             6) 1416 Abigail Flower JR         
  9  Butler CC                                            3:53.41 
     1) 411 Abiane Collymore SO         2) 412 Sueshi-Ann Halliman FR     
     3) 413 Ashanna Hodge SO            4) 415 Jonelle Reinert SO         
     5) 414 Nhaieemah Horne SO          6)                                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Northern Arizona                                     3:48.68 
     1) 1704 Ashley Taylor FR           2) 1697 Darriel Banks JR          
     3) 1702 Amanda Stricker JR         4) 1701 Shamelle Pless JR         
  3  Kennesaw State                                       3:45.37 
     1) 1225 LaTia Daniels JR           2) 1229 Maileka Slayton FR        
     3) 1232 Alicia Whittle SO          4) 1227 Jabria Mitchell SO        
     5) 1228 Alyxandra Pinkston JR      6) 1230 Eva Trost FR              
     7) 1231 Kentrell White JR          8)                                
  4  BYU                                                  3:40.03 
     1) 423 Lauren Baxter FR            2) 424 Kensey Berry SO            
     3) 429 Angela Shields JR           4) 428 Brenna Porter FR           
     5) 426 Allysa Hansen JR            6)                                
  5  South Plains                                         3:37.75 
     1) 2112 Diamond Gause FR           2) 2116 Desreen Montague SO       
     3) 2118 Domonique Williams FR      4) 2113 Chrisann Gordon FR        
     5) 2106 Shaquan Burris FR          6) 2111 Brandi Dobbin FR          
  6  Sam Houston St.                                      3:38.00 
     1) 2025 Ruth Amaku SO              2) 2031 Jordan Grady SO           
     3) 2030 Sunday Foster SR           4) 2029 Lygia Foreman JR          
     5) 2033 Briana McCall FR           6)                                
  7  UT-Arlington                                         3:41.31 
     1) 2480 Shae Johnson JR            2) 2485 DeAndrea Smith SR         
     3) 2477 Tamerah Gorham FR          4) 2490 Ashly Wright JR           
     5) 2472 Breonna Baldwin SR         6)                                
  8  West Texas A&M                                       3:45.80 
     1) 2562 Sharon Kwarula JR          2) 2558 Rhemecka Graham JR        
     3) 2567 Jessie Thomas JR           4) 2557 Bianca Farrington SO      
     5) 2563 Bri Leeper SO              6) 2566 Libby Strickland SO       
  9  New Mexico JC                                        3:49.72 
     1) 1650 Annastasia Scott FR        2) 1647 Mariam Kromah SO          
     3) 1648 Marquetta Mapps FR         4) 1644 Shanika Dessein FR        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Ark-Pine Bluff                                       3:54.84 
     1) 204 Crystal Christopher FR      2) 208 Tineika Toussaint JR       
     3) 206 Sharoya Simmons FR          4) 207 Takia Taylor FR            
     5) 205 Sabratina Rojas SO          6) 210 Sydnee Worlds FR           
     7) 209 Tracy Walker FR             8)                                
  2  Cen Arizona                                          3:48.18 
     1) 489 Elexis Fuller-Stewart SO    2) 491 Aliyah Mathews SO          
     3) 492 Courtney Robinson FR        4) 494 Kandice Yourist FR         
     5) 490 Kimberley Golding SO        6)                                
  3  Northwestern St.                                     3:45.36 
     1) 1726 Quiana Griffin SR          2) 1730 Consuela Lindsay FR       
     3) 1729 Nijah Lain FR              4) 1732 Alexis Royal FR           
     5) 1731 Keshira McKnight SO        6)                                
  4  Tulsa                                                3:39.86 
     1) 2414 Katherine Camp SR          2) 2415 Roos-Sanne Claassen FR    
     3) 2417 Audrey Jean-Baptiste JR    4) 2418 Alex Lyons SO             
     5) 2416 Cydney Fogle FR            6) 2419 Lauren Thomas FR          
  5  Duke                                                 3:37.51 
     1) 699 Lauren Hansson JR           2) 702 Madeline Kopp FR           
     3) 698 Callie Francis SO           4) 701 Elizabeth Kerpon JR        
     5) 704 Alexis Roper JR             6)                                
  6  Florida State                                        3:38.42 
     1) 830 Kali Davis-White FR         2) 826 Marsha Ariol SR            
     3) 840 Sage Watson SO              4) 828 Sarah Chandler JR          
  7  Texas State                                          3:41.37 
     1) 2354 Abby Hani FR               2) 2353 Amber Gilmore SO          
     3) 2358 Erika Martin FR            4) 2361 Briana Sharp JR           
     5) 2351 Marika Brown FR            6)                                
  8  Saint Louis                                          3:45.98 
     1) 2006 Kita Alvares SR            2) 2011 Allison Walter SR         
     3) 2007 Emma Kidd FR               4) 2009 Hannah Rohde FR           
     5) 2010 Laura Schlueter SO         6)                                
  9  TAMU-Kingsville                                      3:50.41 
     1) 2233 Amber Perry JR             2) 2228 Brianna Bartosch JR       
     3) 2234 Shykilia Sheppard JR       4) 2235 Kathy Trevino JR          
 
Event 65  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:  2:54.29  1993        US National Team                           
    American:  2:54.29  1993        US National Team                           
  Collegiate:  2:59.59  2005        LSU                                        
   Myers Std:  2:59.86  2006        USA White                                  
   TX Relays:  3:00.45  2011        Texas A&M                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Utah State                                           3:14.59 
  3  UL-Monroe                                            3:11.16 
  4  LIU Brooklyn                                         3:09.33 
  5  TCU                                                  3:04.71 
  6  Army                                                 3:09.10 
  7  BYU                                                  3:11.13 
  8  Northern Arizona                                     3:14.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Incarnate Word                                       3:15.13 
  3  Virginia                                             3:13.58 
  4  UTSA                                                 3:10.06 
  5  UTEP                                                 3:06.88 
  6  North Texas                                          3:08.25 
  7  Louisiana Tech                                       3:10.64 
  8  Kennesaw State                                       3:14.21 
  9  Southwest Christian                                  3:17.31 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Liberty                                              3:15.09 
  3  Northwestern St.                                     3:13.56 
  4  Oklahoma                                             3:10.00 
  5  Steph F. Austin                                      3:06.68 
  6  Mississippi                                          3:08.25 
  7  Tulsa                                                3:10.67 
  8  Prairie View                                         3:14.24 
  9  TAMU-CC                                              3:17.35 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  UT-Arlington                                         3:15.02 
     1) 5690 Jalen Batiste              2)                                
  3  Southern                                             3:12.84 
  4  Kansas                                               3:09.43 
  5  Miss State                                           3:05.15 
  6  Texas Southern                                       3:08.36 
  7  Texas State                                          3:10.76 
  8  So. Miss                                             3:14.37 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Air Force                                            3:15.60 
  3  Ark-Pine Bluff                                       3:13.96 
  4  Jackson State                                        3:10.29 
  5  Cornell                                              3:07.35 
  6  Sam Houston St.                                      3:07.65 
  7  Grambling                                            3:10.30 
  8  New Orleans                                          3:14.00 
  9  Missouri                                             3:16.90 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA                
   Myers Std:  13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower          
   TX Relays:  14.33  2001        Fallon Carter, Olney                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1321 Kenzie Walker                 12 La Grange             16.67 
  2    597 Camri Austin                  09 Dal Hampton Prep      16.07 
  3    904 Kelly Kubenka                 12 Geronimo Navarro      15.85 
  4   1423 Madi Sharp                    12 Liberty Hill          15.36 
  5    141 Kami Norton                   12 Albany                14.33 
  6    973 Jordan Nash                   11 Grandview             15.32 
  7   1001 Logan White                   11 Harper                15.74 
  8    923 Katy Salziger                 10 Goliad                16.00 
  9   1023 Karen Baker                   12 Hill Country Chr      16.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    464 T'Aundrea Davis               11 CC West Oso           16.63 
  2    851 Victoria Henke                12 Fredericksbu          16.04 
  4   2171 Aliyah Hale                   11 St. Mary's Acade      15.36 
  5    924 Ashtin Zamzow                 12 Goliad                14.20 
  6    769 Georgia Wahl                  11 Episcopal-Bell        15.35 
  7    379 Nocona Swindell               11 Breckenridge          15.80 
  8    912 Justice Frazier               12 Gladewater Sabin      16.03 
  9    755 Hannah Harris                 11 Emory Rains           16.55 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    984 Kelli Banks                   11 Greenhill School      16.22 
  3   1139 Kaitlin Lumpkins              12 Junction              15.89 
  4    859 Chase Whiting                 10 Fredericksbu          15.41 
  5   2168 Kyra Anderson                 11 St. Mary's Acade      14.71 
  6   1447 Ashley Dendy                     Littlefield           14.80 
  7    150 Elena Cano                    10 Alpine                15.43 
  8    181 Alli Styron                   12 Argyle                15.90 
  9   1580 Raeann Rivera                 12 Mineral Wells         16.27 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1319 Kelsey Parchman               11 La Grange             16.96 
  2   1216 Bree Weisinger                12 Kemp                  16.09 
  3   1870 De'jhoria Davis               10 Rockdale              15.87 
  5    452 Jasmine Frazier               12 Carr Ranchview        14.41 
  6   1036 Reagan Luce                   12 Hondo                 15.25 
  7   1124 Kyra Sullenger                11 Ingleside             15.66 
  8   2592 Mason Richters                09 Whitney               15.95 
  9    925 Bailey Connell                11 Gonzales              16.37 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA                
   Myers Std:  13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower          
   TX Relays:  13.57  2002        Ashlee Williams, DallasBDunne                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    101 Tori Carraway                 11 A&M Consolidated      15.80 
  2    416 Caroline Campbell             12 Byrd, C.E.            15.25 
  3    782 Janelle Carty                 11 FB Hightower          14.94 
  4    148 Danielle Trought              11 Aledo                 14.42 
  5   1183 Javlyn Cameron                09 Katy Mayde Creek      14.00 
  6   1348 Ebony Crear                   12 LB Poly               14.17 
  7   2135 Sarah Robinson                12 Southlake Carrol      14.56 
  8   1409 Bridget Tobias                11 Lew Marcus            15.00 
  9    676 Alessandra Wheeler            12 DeSoto                15.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    877 Jasmine Curry                 12 Frisco Heritage       15.54 
  2   1381 Lauren Johnson                11 Lew Flower Mound      15.14 
  3   2433 Bre Payton                    12 Tyler Lee             14.77 
  4   1431 Alexis Pierre-Antoine         10 Lincoln-Way East      14.30 
  5    665 Alexis Duncan                 10 DeSoto                13.72 
  6   1188 Tameyah Carroll               11 Katy Morton Ranc      14.30 
  7   1533 Chase Martin                  10 Marble Falls          14.72 
  8    539 Baylee Lara                   10 Conroe Oak Ridge      15.10 
  9   1774 Kieara Hamilton               09 Pflugerville          15.50 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    886 Jordyn Williams               10 Frisco Heritage       15.67 
  2   1435 Gracie Tucker                 12 Lindale               15.15 
  3   1913 Spring Lucky-Dania            12 RR Cedar Ridge        14.85 
  4    873 Raygen Smith                  11 Friends Clear Br      14.35 
  5    445 Sami Gonzalez                 11 Carr Creekview        13.91 
  6   1801 Aereale Scott                 12 Plano West            14.28 
  7   2347 Aerial Smith                  11 Texas City            14.69 
  8    992 Taylor Dangerfield            12 Haltom City Halt      15.04 
  9   1196 Davina Wienserski             09 Katy Taylor           15.47 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    683 Samantha Snelson              12 Dickinson             15.69 
  2   1928 Miki Romain                   10 RR McNeil             15.23 
  3    109 Qiona Payton                  12 A&M Consolidated      14.93 
  4    284 Sydne Fowler                  11 Aus Westlake          14.40 
  5    243 Tonea Marshall                10 Arl Seguin            14.00 
  6   1058 Kelsey Roy                    12 Hou Cy Springs        14.20 
  7    353 Kaylee Krenek                 11 Belton                14.62 
  8   1990 Chloe Young                   12 SA Reagan             15.03 
  9    439 Katie Beth Stafford           11 Canyon                15.45 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1277 Genesis Reid                  09 Killeen               15.87 
  2   1908 Shelby West                   09 Round Rock            15.30 
  3   1719 Autym Scales                  11 Northside Brenna      14.97 
  4   1343 Ayanna O'Neal                 11 Lancaster             14.50 
  5   2003 Jerica Love                   11 SA Warren             14.10 
  6    476 Taryn Milton                  10 Cedar Hill            14.11 
  7   1363 Elija Mcdanold                12 LB Wilson             14.56 
  8   2409 Akuira Young                  11 Tomball Memorial      14.99 
  9   1339 Jania Garrett                 11 Lancaster             15.31 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1951 India Simmons                 10 SA Clark              15.65 
  2   2060 Rachel Keany                  11 Schertz Clemens       15.15 
  3   1506 Lauren Sturm                  12 Lucas Lovejoy         14.84 
  4    993 Payton Stumbaugh              12 Har-Ber               14.30 
  5   1351 Kymber Payne                  12 LB Poly               13.80 
  6    795 Jaelin Hatton                 11 FB Marshall           14.30 
  7   1743 Emalee Wright                 10 NW Nelson             14.70 
  8   2407 Jessica Clay                  12 Tomball Memorial      15.08 
  9    331 Paizley Armstrong             11 Beau Central          15.49 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1   1068 Erica Kessee                  12 Hou Lamar             15.67 
  2    781 Daphney Campbell              11 FB Hightower          15.20 
  3   2394 Alicia Palmer                 12 The Woodlands         14.86 
  4   1071 Milan Young                   09 Hou Lamar             14.37 
  5    844 Kiana Hawn                    12 Forney                13.99 
  6    147 Brittney Trought              11 Aledo                 14.26 
  7   1811 Meghan Barnes                 11 Prosper               14.69 
  8   1871 Kaylee Hinton                 11 Rockwall              15.04 
  9    261 Tara Anderson                 11 Aus Lake Travis       15.46 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  13.08  2008        Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh, NC                  
   Myers Std:  13.46  2004        Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill                 
   TX Relays:  14.03  3/30/2012   Joshua Lamers, Calvary Bapt                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   3790 Kyle Grona                    11 Fredericksbu          16.40 
  2   3066 Blaze Moorhead                12 All Saints Episc      15.71 
  3   4960 Austin Rohrs                  12 Sealy                 15.27 
  4   5196 Martin Ingram                 11 Tatum                 14.97 
  5   3323 Dalton Stidham                12 Boyd                  14.39 
  6   5201 Jaylen Shans-Sheppard         12 Tatum                 14.63 
  7   5205 Clark Griffith                10 Taylor                15.20 
  8   5633 Karl Kaiser                   12 Yoakum                15.60 
  9   4182 Forrest Summerhill            12 Kemp                  16.03 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   3355 Joseph Thompson               11 Buffalo               16.15 
  2   4973 Tanner Owens                  12 Shelton School        15.70 
  3   5619 Blake Johnson                 12 Winnie East           15.22 
  4   4841 Dylan Truesdale               12 Rockport-Fulton       14.80 
  5   4834 Alex Farenthold               12 Rockport-Fulton       14.21 
  6   3319 Austin Cozby                  12 Boyd                  14.64 
  7   4525 Juvaree Sutton                11 Mineral Wells         15.20 
  8   4777 Ryne Carter                   11 Prestonwood Chr       15.70 
  9   4381 Eric Gauldin                  12 Life Red Oak          16.06 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   3820 Rayven Jones                  10 Gatesville            16.50 
  2   3481 Emmanuel Garcia               11 Comfort               15.77 
  3   3819 Andraque Jones                11 Gatesville            15.38 
  4   4155 Chance Richards               11 Kaufman               15.00 
  5   3081 Reese Thompson                12 Argyle                14.53 
  6   3926 Cade Hitzfeld                 12 Hico                  14.60 
  7   3354 William Adams                 12 Buffalo               15.18 
  8   5519 Ricky Woodard                 SR Van Vleck             15.60 
  9   4262 Aaron Duelm                   11 La Vernia             15.90 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2   4458 Steven Peek                   12 Lutheran South        15.81 
  3   5004 Ralph Lugo                    12 Somerset              15.40 
  4   3888 Ben Thomes                    12 Grandview             15.01 
  5   5152 Hunter Allen                  11 Sunnyvale             14.56 
  6   4374 Will Fromme                   12 Liberty Hill          14.56 
  7   3717 Travis Toliver                11 Episcopal-Bell        15.13 
  8   3451 Jaden Dement                  12 Clyde                 15.40 
  9   3482 Quin Sweeney                  10 Comfort               15.89 
 
Event 17  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  13.08  2008        Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh, NC                  
   Myers Std:  13.38  3/30/2013   Tony Brown, Beau Ozen                        
   TX Relays:  13.38  3/30/2013   Tony Brown, Beau Ozen                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   4386 Conner Lind                   11 Lindale               15.50 
  2   3280 Dearius Owens                 12 Beau Central          14.98 
  3   3723 Andrew Obey                   12 FB Hightower          14.79 
  4   3230 Vondell Hargrove                 Aus Travis            14.40 
  5   3585 Jalen Hunter                  12 Denton Guyer          13.80 
  6   4504 Victor Fincher                12 McKinney North        14.28 
  7   3972 Justin McBride                12 Hou Cy Ridge          14.72 
  8   5394 Robby Washington              12 Tyler                 14.90 
  9   3252 Dior Smith                    12 Bastrop               15.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   3724 Malcolm Sanders               11 FB Hightower          15.55 
  2   3963 Isaiah Lucas                  10 Hou Cy Falls          15.01 
  3   4886 Gary Walls                    12 SA Holmes             14.80 
  4   3236 Robert Dutton                 12 Aus Westlake          14.40 
  5   3353 Isaiah Johnson                12 Bryan Rudder          13.99 
  6   3672 Micah Fontaine                11 Edmond Memorial       14.20 
  7   4988 Dedrick Frazier               12 So. Grand Prairi      14.72 
  8   5390 Barney Harris                 12 Tyler                 14.90 
  9   4475 Branden Perry                 12 Mans Timberview       15.35 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   4859 Jamal Baker                   11 RR Cedar Ridge        15.77 
  2   3914 Tony Itoka                    12 Hallsville            15.04 
  3   4350 Garrett Runnells              12 Lew Marcus            14.83 
  4   3624 Vince Castillo                11 Donna                 14.44 
  5   3677 Donovan Nunley                11 Edmond Memorial       14.01 
  6   3806 Emeka Nwangwu                 12 Frisco Heritage       14.19 
  7   4744 Marcus McWilliams             11 Pflugerville          14.70 
  8   3152 Niko Small                    11 Arl Bowie             14.90 
  9   3160 Kajuan Williams               12 Arl Houston           15.22 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   4348 Jacob Hinojos                 12 Lew Marcus            15.45 
  2   3962 Christian Jackson             12 Hou Cy Falls          14.95 
  3   4279 Quincy Dunn                   11 Lancaster             14.74 
  4   3067 Vance O'Rear                  12 Amarillo              14.34 
  5   3849 Arno Hamilton                 11 GP North Shore        13.70 
  6   4286 Lafiel Smith                  12 Lancaster             14.33 
  7   3141 Tremayne Dianzunga            12 Arl Bowie             14.73 
  8   4671 Christian Miller              10 Northside             14.90 
  9   4385 Nathan Evans                  12 Lindale               15.40 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2   4218 Toma Rivera                   12 Kil Shoemaker         15.10 
  3   5625 Emanuel Calhoune              11 Wylie                 14.86 
  4   3991 Holten Hill                   11 Hou Lamar             14.55 
  5   4313 Bayron Manuel                 12 LB Wilson             14.18 
  6   4306 Juan Ward                     12 LB Poly               14.18 
  7   4735 Cody Hall                     12 Pearland              14.59 
  8   3829 Apollos Hester                11 Georgetown EV         14.86 
  9   4939 Bryan Wersterfer              12 SB Smithson Vall      15.14 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2   4217 Darius Milford                12 Kil Shoemaker         15.10 
  3   4598 Dewayne Hinton                11 NB Canyon             14.83 
  4   3388 Norman Grimes                 10 Canyon                14.47 
  5   3731 Justin Gerbrecht              12 FB Ridge Point        14.08 
  6   3601 Chevis Armstead               11 DeSoto                14.18 
  7   4106 Kerry Gleason                 12 Justin Northwest      14.68 
  8   4229 Brandon Olwell                12 Killeen               14.89 
  9   4005 Ilolo Izu                     11 Hou Strake Jesui      15.15 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                   
   Myers Std:  11.44  2002        LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal Sk
   TX Relays:  11.81  2003        Monique Lee, Navasota                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   2404 Shelby Newton                 12 Tolar                 12.60 
  2    920 Carlee Howard                 11 Goliad                12.40 
  3   1809 Jaevin Reed                   10 Prestonwood Chr       12.12 
  4   1888 Keandria Taylor               11 Rosebud-Lott          12.02 
  5    469 Akeyla Mitchell               12 CC West Oso           11.48 
  6    514 Jessica Oliver                11 Coldspring-Oakhu      11.94 
  7    452 Jasmine Frazier               12 Carr Ranchview        12.11 
  8   2176 Briana Shufford               11 St. Mary's Acade      12.26 
  9    466 Naomi Fox                     12 CC West Oso           12.56 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1807 Taylor Torres                 12 Port Isabel           12.60 
  2   1769 Kim Rendon                    11 Pearsall              12.40 
  3    895 Robbie Clarke                 12 Gatesville            12.12 
  4   2249 Virginia Kerley               09 Taylor                12.00 
  5   1127 Kortnei Johnson               11 Italy                 11.38 
  6    515 Jade Weathersby               12 Coldspring-Oakhu      11.97 
  7    394 Lexie Lewis                   11 Brownwood             12.11 
  8   1221 Hailey Patterson              11 Kennedale             12.37 
  9   1324 Peyton Ford                   09 La Vernia             12.57 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1482 Erin Beaurem                  12 Louisville            12.73 
  2    152 Deziah Ervin                  11 Alpine                12.43 
  3   2590 Acacia Watson                 10 Wharton               12.20 
  4   2074 Channiessy Fowler             12 Silsbee               12.07 
  5   2175 Sierra Peterson               12 St. Mary's Acade      11.76 
  6    598 Daja Gordon                   09 Dal Hampton Prep      11.88 
  7    888 Chassity Love                 11 Frisco Lone Star      12.10 
  8   1710 Dajah Guidry                  12 Northside             12.23 
  9   2574 Tierney Silliman              11 West Valley-Yak       12.43 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1294 Sheri Green                   10 KIPP Sunnysi          12.60 
  2    772 J'Kaylee Clark                10 Farmersville          12.43 
  3    972 Lyric Jackson                 12 Grandview             12.12 
  4    602 Jaelyn Pettit                 11 Dal Hampton Prep      12.05 
  5    979 Rosalind McCoy                11 Grapeland             11.62 
  6    889 Juanita Mainoo                12 Frisco Lone Star      11.91 
  7   1964 Jasmine Darden                09 SA Houston            12.11 
  8    987 Jernaya Sharp                 10 Greenhill School      12.24 
  9   2581 Anastesiea Lee                12 WF Hirschi            12.55 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                   
   Myers Std:  11.44  2002        LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal Sk
   TX Relays:  11.50  1988        Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak Cliff       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1072 Alia Duncan                   12 Hou Wheatley          12.68 
  2    661 Bryanna Skinner               09 Denton Ryan           12.37 
  3    267 Kia Neel                      12 Aus Lake Travis       12.20 
  4    657 Candalyn Lyons                12 Denton Guyer          12.03 
  5    549 Kiana Horton                  11 Converse Judson       11.76 
  6   1873 Morgan Burks-Magee            09 Rockwall-Heath        11.86 
  7    108 Alexis Oaks                   10 A&M Consolidated      12.10 
  8   1871 Kaylee Hinton                 11 Rockwall              12.24 
  9   1344 Taylor Rockwell               11 Lancaster             12.38 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    640 Emone Davis                   11 Danville              12.44 
  2   2601 Kylie Nodorft                 12 Wylie East            12.32 
  3    396 Alondriah Brown               12 Bryan                 12.20 
  4    709 Tiffani Johnson               11 Duncanville           11.90 
  5    805 Hannah Cunliffe               12 Federal Way           11.38 
  6   1350 Jade Lewis                    12 LB Poly               11.90 
  7    618 Demonica Alexander            12 Dal Lincoln           12.19 
  8   1045 Kearah Gardner                11 Hou Cy Falls          12.31 
  9   2397 Charity Thomas                10 The Woodlands         12.43 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   2599 Elexus Garvin                 12 Wylie East            12.48 
  2    228 Christian Hedgepeth           12 Arl Lamar             12.35 
  3    303 Maliyah Griggs                09 Bay City              12.20 
  4   1069 Chanell O'Conner              11 Hou Lamar             12.01 
  5    474 I'Shunique Hamilton           10 Cedar Hill            11.71 
  6    298 Glorilisha Carter             11 Bastrop               11.87 
  7    938 Desiree Horn                  12 GP North Shore        12.15 
  8    876 Courtney Bostic               11 Frisco Heritage       12.26 
  9   1204 Jhane' King                   10 Keller Timber Cr      12.40 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1439 Ashlynn Giles                 11 Little Elm            12.63 
  2    763 Elizabeth Peters              12 EP Franklin           12.36 
  3    798 Liniuska Mendoza              11 FB Marshall           12.20 
  4   1867 LaTessa Johnson               11 Richardson            12.02 
  5   1980 Allysha Davis                 11 SA Reagan             11.73 
  6   1428 Alexis Hyshaw                 12 Lincoln-Way East      11.86 
  7    993 Payton Stumbaugh              12 Har-Ber               12.15 
  8    625 Alisha Washington             12 Dal Lincoln           12.25 
  9    341 Sch'Cara Young                12 Beau Central          12.39 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1043 Alliyah Powell                12 Hou Cy Creek          12.46 
  2   2426 Brittany Browning             11 Tyler Lee             12.32 
  3   2276 Sha'Donica Mitchell           11 Terrell               12.20 
  4    893 Alexis Barnes                 11 Garland Rowlett       11.90 
  5    555 Talajah Murrell               11 Converse Judson       11.39 
  6   1922 Sydney Howells                11 RR McNeil             11.90 
  7    662 Katyiah Carter                12 DeSoto                12.19 
  8   1060 Trameceia Sample              11 Hou Cy Springs        12.30 
  9   1050 Tamar Perkins                 12 Hou Cy Falls          12.42 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1342 Tiara King                    12 Lancaster             12.69 
  2    238 Courtlyn Gant                 10 Arl Martin            12.37 
  3    879 Alyssa Gridiron               09 Frisco Heritage       12.21 
  4    711 Siara Obasuyi                 12 Duncanville           12.05 
  5    305 Bren'Yae Mitchell             10 Bay City              11.76 
  6    677 Kira White                    10 DeSoto                11.79 
  7   1059 Essance Sample                09 Hou Cy Springs        12.10 
  8   1404 Lauren Daniel                 12 Lew Marcus            12.21 
  9    577 Tylasha Collins               10 Crowley N. Crowl      12.37 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1   2045 Madison Miles                 11 San Marcos            12.46 
  2    786 Jasmine Gordon                12 FB Hightower          12.35 
  3   1429 Meghan Marias                 12 Lincoln-Way East      12.20 
  4   1073 Takyera Roberson              10 Hou Wheatley          11.98 
  5    806 Teahna Daniels                11 First Academy-Or      11.43 
  6   1716 Deana Richardson              11 Northside Brenna      11.89 
  7    440 Sommer Wilder                 12 Canyon                12.18 
  8   1987 Taylor Olson                  09 SA Reagan             12.30 
  9   2087 Kirsten Johnson               12 So. Grand Prairi      12.40 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1   2148 Arbonay Hill-Bess             10 Spring DeKaney        12.47 
  2   1407 Jasmine Richard               12 Lew Marcus            12.35 
  3    792 Mahogany Antoine              10 FB Marshall           12.20 
  4   1947 Tevis Thomas                  11 SA Brackenridge       12.00 
  5   1302 Taylor Bennett                11 Klein Collins         11.61 
  6   2348 Melicha Smith                 11 Texas City            11.89 
  7    739 Morganne Mukes                09 Edmond Memorial       12.18 
  8   1864 Tahlor Cook                   11 Richardson            12.26 
  9   1186 Jessyca Ross                  12 Katy Mayde Creek      12.40 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  10.01  2008        Jeff Demps, S. Lake, Groveland, FL           
   Myers Std:  10.29  2003        Earvin Parker, Lewisville                    
   TX Relays:  10.43  1998        Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country Day         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   3059 Grayson Borchardt             11 All Saints Episc      11.08 
  3   4973 Tanner Owens                  12 Shelton School        10.97 
  4   4189 Juwan Washington              11 Kennedale             10.82 
  5   3718 Christopher Simons            12 Farmersville          10.65 
  6   3813 Brandon Evans                 10 FW Country Day        10.78 
  7   3714 Joel Latson                   11 Episcopal-Bell        10.85 
  8   4104 Charles Miles                 12 John Paul II          11.02 
  9   4456 Justin Matthews               11 Lutheran South        11.19 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   3295 Aaron Sanders                 11 Bellville             11.11 
  3   4247 Grayland Arnold               10 Kountze               11.01 
  4   5195 Denarius Earl                 10 Tatum                 10.82 
  5   4778 Cody Cunningham               11 Prestonwood Chr       10.74 
  6   3712 Tyreik Gray                   11 Episcopal-Bell        10.77 
  7   3402 Deshawn Davis                 12 Celina                10.85 
  8   4248 Blake Best                    12 Kountze               11.02 
  9   3842 Joshua Mack                   12 Giddings              11.15 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   3315 Alex Palos                    12 Blanco                11.04 
  3   5612 Cole Brunett                  11 Whitney               10.90 
  4   3432 Devon Sanders                 12 Clarksville           10.80 
  5   4187 Leon Powell                   12 Kennedale             10.53 
  6   4837 Matthew Larson                12 Rockport-Fulton       10.78 
  7   5608 Leeshad Oneal                 12 Wharton               10.85 
  8   5367 Phillip Greenfield            12 TMI Episcopal         11.03 
  9   5601 Charles Brown                 11 WF Hirschi            11.30 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2   3792 Matthew McManigle             12 Fredericksbu          11.04 
  3   4942 Jeff Lara                     12 Schulenburg           10.89 
  4   5609 Toney Rogers                  11 Wharton               10.80 
  5   3474 Royce Caldwell                12 Columbus              10.52 
  6   5083 Jay Bradford                  11 Splendora             10.80 
  7   4781 Eric Stevenson                11 Prestonwood Chr       10.88 
  8   3908 Jalen Sharp                   12 Greenhill School      11.03 
  9   3473 Steffon Brown                 12 Columbus              11.38 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  10.01  2008        Jeff Demps, S. Lake, Groveland, FL           
   Myers Std:  10.29  2003        Earvin Parker, Lewisville                    
   TX Relays:  10.18  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   3437 Reggie Robinson               11 Cleburne              11.02 
  3   4843 Justin Webber                 11 Rockwall-Heath        10.84 
  4   5534 Louis Davis                   10 Waco                  10.71 
  5   4266 Chris Lewis                   12 Lakeside              10.50 
  6   4755 Chris Ntreh                   11 Plano East            10.50 
  7   4358 Zach Menchaca                 11 Lew The Colony        10.71 
  8   3165 Jamal Kemp                    12 Arl Lamar             10.84 
  9   4396 Huey Mitchell                 11 Little Elm            11.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   3720 Jaren Colbert                 09 FB Hightower          11.15 
  2   3173 Justin Hollins                12 Arl Martin            10.96 
  3   4897 Eric Tilghman                 11 SA Wagner             10.80 
  4   3055 Ryan Newsome                  11 Aledo                 10.69 
  5   3341 Malik Wilson                  12 Brenham               10.41 
  6   4823 Sterling Jones                12 Richardson            10.63 
  7   4824 Khalil Lacy                   10 Richardson            10.74 
  8   3370 Louis Mills                   12 Byrd, C.E.            10.90 
  9   4208 Darius Mitchell               12 Kil Harker Heigh      11.10 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   5317 Donald Lynch                  12 Texas City            11.17 
  2   3581 Caleb Valet                   12 Dal Wilson            11.00 
  3   3465 Brett Bofinger                12 Colleyville           10.80 
  4   3468 Jahrod Henderson              12 Colleyville           10.70 
  5   3154 Darrion Flowers               11 Arl Houston           10.43 
  6   3650 Andrew Mathis                 12 Duncanville           10.61 
  7   4587 Brandon Jones                 10 Nacogdoches           10.73 
  8   3983 Trevion Roberts               12 Hou Eisenhower        10.88 
  9   4743 Craig McWilliams              12 Pflugerville          11.08 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   4888 Anthony Vera                  10 SA MacArthur          11.18 
  2   4585 Alex Gregory                  10 Nacogdoches           11.01 
  3   4344 Mark Demery                   12 Lew Marcus            10.80 
  4   4463 Jimmy Jones                   12 Mans Legacy           10.70 
  5   4491 Mahlieke Boseman              12 McKinney Boyd         10.43 
  6   5070 Ryan Weigel                   12 Southlake Carrol      10.61 
  7   3604 London Dunn                   09 DeSoto                10.72 
  8   3734 Jalen LeCounte                12 FB Ridge Point        10.88 
  9   3176 Jared Phipps                  11 Arl Martin            11.05 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   4801 Tylen Guidry                  11 Rich George Ranc      11.16 
  2   4278 Percy Carr                    12 Lancaster             11.00 
  3   4342 Ian Braxton                   10 Lew Marcus            10.80 
  4   4362 Isaiah Powell                 10 Lew The Colony        10.70 
  5   3670 Robert Charlton               11 Edmond Memorial       10.42 
  6   4150 Malcolm White                 12 Katy Taylor           10.62 
  7   3695 Desten Johnson                11 Ennis                 10.73 
  8   3338 Ryan Nunn                     12 Brenham               10.89 
  9   4329 Jordon Moore                  11 Lew Flower Mound      11.10 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   4111 Chase Morrison                12 Justin Northwest      11.14 
  2   4987 DeAndre Cooks                 12 So. Grand Prairi      10.95 
  3   3228 Paris Odem                    12 Aus Mccallum          10.80 
  4   3681 Jalon Smith                   12 Edmond Memorial       10.69 
  5   4863 Ian Peterson                  10 RR Cedar Ridge        10.39 
  6   4805 Xavian Marks                  11 Rich George Ranc      10.63 
  7   3181 Tyron Baker                   11 Arl Seguin            10.75 
  8   4520 Keion Sutton                  10 Midlothian            10.92 
  9   5376 Antonio Ruiz                  11 Tomball Memorial      11.10 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1   5240 Javon Thomas                  11 Texarkana Texas       11.10 
  2   3208 Aunrie Davis                  12 Aus Akins             10.93 
  3   4454 Aaron Fuller                  10 Lucas Lovejoy         10.79 
  4   4882 Caleb Howe                    12 SA Brandeis           10.67 
  5   3923 Dandre Reed                   10 Haltom City Halt      10.31 
  6   3230 Vondell Hargrove                 Aus Travis            10.64 
  7   3807 Kene Nwangwu                  10 Frisco Heritage       10.79 
  8   3607 Jaylen Goodman                12 DeSoto                10.92 
  9   5387 Bryston Gipson                10 Tyler                 11.10 
Heat 8  Prelims
  2   3211 Trey Espinoza                 10 Aus Anderson          11.01 
  3   4477 Christion Childs              10 Manvel                10.81 
  4   3696 Jahshawn Johnson              12 Ennis                 10.71 
  5   3186 De'drian Windham              12 Arl Seguin            10.50 
  6   4280 Reggie Garner                 11 Lancaster             10.59 
  7   5056 Cameron Emery                 11 Southlake Carrol      10.71 
  8   3572 Mark Johnson                  12 Dal Lincoln           10.87 
  9   4107 Saveion James                 10 Justin Northwest      11.03 
 
Event 51  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  1:33.87  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
   Myers Std:  1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                                
   TX Relays:  1:40.46  3/29/2013   Kennedale, Kennedale                       
                        T O'Neal, H Patterson, D Powell, C Lowe           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Columbus                                             1:49.57 
     1) 526 Felicienne Axel 11          2) 527 Kierrah Hurd 10            
     3) 529 Kari Weaver 12              4) 525 Natalie Alley 10           
     5) 528 Kristol Vanterpool 11       6)                                
  2  Celina                                               1:47.10 
     1) 484 Kynese Davis 11             2) 488 Kinzie Juergens 11         
     3) 483 Kris Davis 10               4) 486 Aleena Griffith 12         
     5) 485 McKale Grant 09             6) 487 Haley Hauk 12              
     7) 482 Jacquie Cassell 11          8)                                
  3  Coldspring-Oakhurst                                  1:45.46 
     1) 511 Shaniece Denson 11          2) 512 Tyrisha Hightower 09       
     3) 514 Jessica Oliver 11           4) 515 Jade Weathersby 12         
     5) 513 Shanique Mckinney 11        6)                                
  4  CC West Oso                                          1:44.87 
     1) 466 Naomi Fox 12                2) 465 Aaliyah Downie 11          
     3) 468 Alisha Horton 11            4) 469 Akeyla Mitchell 12         
     5) 467 Deon Greenwood 09           6) 471 Ashia Williams 09          
  5  Kennedale                                            1:39.17 
     1) 1220 Julia Mosley 09            2) 1217 Maiya Burgess 11          
     3) 1221 Hailey Patterson 11        4) 1222 De'Andrea Powell 12       
     5) 1218 Taleah Hereford 11         6)                                
  6  Taylor                                               1:44.78 
     1) 2254 Carrigan Wooldridge 12     2) 2250 Ayanna Parker 10          
     3) 2249 Virginia Kerley 09         4) 2248 Shawntell Caldwell 12     
     5) 2253 Kaisle Williams 10         6) 2251 Brittany Randle 12        
  7  Northside                                            1:45.34 
     1) 1707 Jenae Alexander 09         2) 1708 Jada Francis 11           
     3) 1709 Brachelle George 11        4) 1710 Dajah Guidry 12           
     5) 1712 Trystan Sheksnider 09      6)                                
  8  Wharton                                              1:46.30 
     1) 2588 Casey Ward 10              2) 2583 Shawnese Felton 11        
     3) 2584 Brailyn Frances 12         4) 2590 Acacia Watson 10          
     5) 2585 Melony Lovette 09          6) 2587 Carnecia Scott 11         
     7) 2589 Deamber Ward 09            8)                                
  9  Harper                                               1:49.46 
     1) 994 Sydney Collins 11           2) 999 Taylor Reid 12             
     3) 996 Megan Myers 11              4) 998 Payton Reid 10             
     5) 995 Macie Lumpkins 10           6) 1001 Logan White 11            
     7) 997 Haylee Poorman 09           8) 1000 Abby Skiff 09             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sealy                                                1:49.61 
     1) 2063 Tyistyn Allen 11           2) 2071 Kayla Tarver 12           
     3) 2068 Tomara Jones 12            4) 2064 Satarra Harris 12         
     5) 2066 Mariah Holub 11            6)                                
  2  Silsbee                                              1:47.40 
     1) 2077 Kimberly Smith 11          2) 2076 Victoria Lightfoot 11     
     3) 2073 Eranishia Carmenar 09      4) 2074 Channiessy Fowler 12      
     5) 2075 Natassja Hudson 10         6)                                
  3  Brownwood                                            1:45.63 
     1) 391 Ebonie Adams 11             2) 395 Sharday Melvin 10          
     3) 392 LaKisha Anthony 11          4) 394 Lexie Lewis 11             
  4  Dal Hampton Prep                                     1:45.00 
     1) 599 Diana Granados 09           2) 600 Kori Levingston 09         
     3) 597 Camri Austin 09             4) 601 Tiara Mann 09              
     5) 598 Daja Gordon 09              6) 602 Jaelyn Pettit 11           
  5  St. Mary's Academy                                   1:40.90 
     1) 2170 Alai Divinity 12           2) 2173 Keyshawna Myles 11        
     3) 2174 Morgan Pecantte 11         4) 2169 Anaiah Brown 11           
     5) 2176 Briana Shufford 11         6) 2171 Aliyah Hale 11            
     7) 2175 Sierra Peterson 12         8) 2168 Kyra Anderson 11          
  6  SA Houston                                           1:44.60 
     1) 1964 Jasmine Darden 09          2) 1966 Sherrell Graves 09        
     3) 1965 Kori Ditimus 10            4) 1971 Tashonna Williams 12      
     5) 1967 Jakaila McBride 09         6) 1969 Jordyn Stewart 11         
     7) 1968 Ayana Ropke-Collins 09     8) 1970 Myara Williams 09         
  7  Waco La Vega                                         1:45.30 
     1) 2530 Dahja Garrett 10           2) 2531 Kobi Gill 10              
     3) 2534 Brianna Sanders 12         4) 2532 Shakenia Green 09         
     5) 2528 Faith Dimerson 10          6) 2529 Yasmine Evans 11          
  8  WF Hirschi                                           1:46.20 
     1) 2576 Jamei Battle 12            2) 2578 Rosa Hall 12              
     3) 2580 Brandy Holt 12             4) 2577 Rethola Eaden 10          
     5) 2581 Anastesiea Lee 12          6) 2582 Nia Lewis 10              
  9  Hockaday School                                      1:48.55 
     1) 1029 Claudia Hammond 11         2) 1030 Charlsea Lamb 12          
     3) 1031 Taylor Pak 12              4) 1027 Anna Buford 10            
     5) 1034 Olivia Whittaker 11        6)                                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  La Vernia                                            1:49.75 
     1) 1327 Ashland Newberg 11         2) 1324 Peyton Ford 09            
     3) 1329 Ashton Swize 09            4) 1330 Paige Vajdos 11           
     5) 1326 Ashley Nanton 12           6) 1328 Lilia Novatnak 11         
  2  Gonzales                                             1:48.09 
     1) 926 Keaundra Cray 10            2) 928 Kelsey Hardy 12            
     3) 929 Ebonique Harris 11          4) 932 Krisslyn Sexton 11         
     5) 931 Hannah Lorton 11            6)                                
  3  Argyle                                               1:46.00 
     1) 178 Taylor Mueller 12           2) 176 Laine Lowry 12             
     3) 180 Brooke Robertson 12         4) 175 Laura Lotze 10             
     5) 173 Kieran Hanlon 10            6) 177 Cami McDaris 09            
     7) 174 Cassi Hargroves 11          8) 179 Kenna Roberts 11           
  4  Midland Chr                                          1:45.15 
     1) 1565 Kami Berryhill 12          2) 1564 Morgan Ashton 12          
     3) 1573 Madeline Smith 12          4) 1571 Kenzi McGraw 11           
     5) 1570 Rylee Hill 11              6) 1566 Shea Fender 09            
  5  Frisco Lone Star                                     1:42.72 
     1) 891 Meshyla Nesbitt 11          2) 890 Tecia Murphy 10            
     3) 887 Jasmin Fletcher 12          4) 889 Juanita Mainoo 12          
     5) 892 Joy Spann 12                6) 888 Chassity Love 11           
  6  Dal Gateway                                          1:43.00 
     1) 592 Mykailah Goodwin 11         2) 594 Alisha Peace 12            
     3) 595 Jessica Samuel 12           4) 591 Toni Brown 11              
     5) 596 Melisa Shead 12             6)                                
  7  Rosebud-Lott                                         1:45.17 
     1) 1886 Roxanne Lucas 11           2) 1889 Teandria Taylor 11        
     3) 1887 Raquel Perez 11            4) 1888 Keandria Taylor 11        
     5) 1891 Keauna Whitfield 09        6) 1890 Drea Truesdale 10         
     7) 1885 JaQualia Johnson 09        8)                                
  8  Melissa                                              1:46.00 
     1) 1562 Karrington Lewis 09        2) 1561 Maddie Kane 09            
     3) 1560 Gill Gray 09               4) 1558 Emily Bates 11            
  9  Salado                                               1:48.20 
     1) 2017 Meagan Hill 10             2) 2021 Abby Quick 10             
     3) 2014 Taylor Atwood 11           4) 2023 Jaylee Sebek 12           
     5) 2019 Sara Kate Kelarek 09       6)                                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Grace Prep                                           1:49.72 
     1) 947 Channing Machen 11          2) 950 Shelby Thomas 10           
     3) 946 Akua Jonah 10               4) 948 Audrey Parker 11           
     5) 949 Ellie Parker 09             6)                                
  2  SA Cole                                              1:48.00 
     1) 1952 Antoinette Barnes 10       2) 1954 Charlene Jordan 10        
     3) 1953 Jalen Gomez 12             4) 1957 Dynella Ragland 11        
     5) 1956 Amanda Mercado 10          6) 1958 April Rogers 09           
     7)                                 8) 1955 Hannah McNaughton 10      
  3  Grapeland                                            1:45.85 
     1) 978 Jocelyn McCoy 10            2) 980 T'Ierra Paris 09           
     3) 975 Kristen Clinton 11          4) 979 Rosalind McCoy 11          
     5) 977 Jakara Jackson 09           6) 974 Alyssa Angerstein 10       
  4  Carr Ranchview                                       1:45.00 
     1) 452 Jasmine Frazier 12          2) 453 La'Mantra Fricks 09        
     3) 458 Christian Lofton 11         4) 460 Cyrah Williamson 10        
     5) 456 Mackenzy Johnson 09         6) 450 Destiny Bareclift 09       
  5  Tatum                                                1:41.70 
     1) 2239 Alexis Bell 11             2) 2238 Daizah Adams 12           
     3) 2244 Ro'neshia Simpson 10       4) 2241 Jordan Medford 10         
     5) 2242 Jade Noel 12               6) 2245 Ryshaneek Starling 12     
  6  Dal Roosevelt                                        1:44.00 
     1) 629 Princess Hamilton 09        2) 630 Da' Qwana Lee 11           
     3) 632 Zakeea Ross 10              4) 631 Ya'Mecca Lockhart 11       
     5) 628 Kiara Bealer 12             6)                                
  7  San Ang Grape Creek                                  1:45.20 
     1) 2041 Katelynn Lopez 11          2) 2037 Breanne Burner 12         
     3) 2042 Brittany Preston 11        4) 2040 Brianna Lopez 11          
     5) 2038 April Johnson 11           6) 2039 Lexi Knight 09            
  8  Alvarado                                             1:46.02 
     1) 160 McKenzie Shelfer 12         2) 161 Brianna Thomas 11          
     3) 158 Haylee Session 11           4) 159 McKaila Shelfer 12         
     5) 162 Elizabeth Wasson 11         6) 157 Haleigh Castillo 10        
     7) 156 Alexandra Castilaw 11       8)                                
  9  Gatesville                                           1:48.46 
     1) 896 De'Jaria Cross 12           2) 894 Jordan Brock 09            
     3) 900 Alli Richardson 10          4) 898 Sarah Hogan 11             
     5) 895 Robbie Clarke 12            6) 897 Robin Galiano 11           
 
Event 54  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  1:23.31  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                           
   Myers Std:  1:24.10  2006        Houston Eisenhower                         
   TX Relays:  1:26.06  2010        Orange West Orange-Stark, WO-Stark         
                        M Roberts, J Thomas, P Jones, T Franks            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Grapeland                                            1:34.65 
     1) 3890 Jaques Faulk 10            2) 3893 Jacolby Simpson 12        
     3) 3892 Ricktavius Lomax 11        4) 3895 Patrick Walker 12         
     5) 3889 Kevin Campbell 12          6) 3891 Trevelon Hart 11          
  2  Dal Roosevelt                                        1:33.03 
     1) 3577 Cameron Hamilton 11        2) 3578 Jamar Mack 12             
     3) 3579 Robert Price 11            4) 3580 Avont'a Shaw 12           
  3  La Vernia                                            1:31.00 
     1) 4259 Jevante Anderson 12        2) 4261 Ethan Dennis 11           
     3) 4263 Mathew Montgomery 10       4) 4260 Levi Andrews 12           
  4  Wharton                                              1:30.11 
     1) 5604 Devante Durgan 12          2) 5609 Toney Rogers 11           
     3) 5610 Skinner Taylor 12          4) 5608 Leeshad Oneal 12          
     5) 5611 Antione Thompson 10        6) 5607 Jalon Kukendall 09        
     7) 5605 Keshawn Johnson 11         8)                                
  5  Tatum                                                1:28.12 
     1) 5195 Denarius Earl 10           2) 5201 Jaylen Shans-Sheppard 12  
     3) 5200 Deyanta Roberson 11        4) 5199 Jordan Nelson 11          
     5) 5194 Devon Boyd 11              6) 5197 Joshua Ivy 10             
  6  Ingleside                                            1:28.71 
     1) 4062 Kyle Hernandez 11          2) 4063 Christopher McGlaun 12    
     3) 4060 Andy Canales 11            4) 4061 Terrance Gross 12         
     5) 4059 Tristen Barajas 12         6)                                
  7  Rockport-Fulton                                      1:30.20 
     1) 4835 Edgar Garcia 12            2) 4836 Logan Jasek 11            
     3) 4840 Brandon Stachowiak 12      4) 4838 Brandon Ngo 12            
     5) 4841 Dylan Truesdale 12         6) 4837 Matthew Larson 12         
     7) 4834 Alex Farenthold 12         8)                                
  8  Columbus                                             1:31.25 
     1) 3474 Royce Caldwell 12          2) 3477 Derrick Hayes 12          
     3) 3475 Logan Denley 11            4) 3473 Steffon Brown 12          
     5) 3478 Eugene Shorter 11          6)                                
  9  Brownwood                                            1:33.08 
     1) 3350 Chevy Robertson 10         2) 3352 Joe Zapata 09             
     3) 3348 Kaimon Ontiveros 12        4) 3351 Bruce Sterling 10         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kountze                                              1:33.99 
     1) 4247 Grayland Arnold 10         2) 4248 Blake Best 12             
     3) 4252 Dante McMahon 12           4) 4254 Shaquille Warren 12       
     5) 4253 Deantra Morgan 11          6) 4250 Justin Harper 11          
  2  Shiner                                               1:32.10 
     1) 4975 Marcus Coleman             2) 4976 Chad Neubauer             
     3) 4977 Justin Stovall             4) 4978 Dadrian Taylor            
  3  Coldspring-Oakhurst                                  1:30.81 
     1) 3456 Patrick Giddens 12         2) 3455 Daylon Giddens 10         
     3) 3457 Edward Hayes 10            4) 3454 Nicholas Ellisor 10       
     5) 3458 Douglas Johnson 12         6)                                
  4  Midland Chr                                          1:30.00 
     1) 4512 Kade Christensen 12        2) 4514 Jared Koym 12             
     3) 4510 Elias Aguirre 12           4) 4513 Brit Hooper 12            
     5) 4516 Simeon Mayberry 11         6) 4515 McLane Mannix 09          
     7) 4511 Erwin Baquirin 12          8) 4518 Garry T Powell 10         
  5  Bellville                                            1:27.95 
     1) 3291 Jaleel Crawford 11         2) 3295 Aaron Sanders 11          
     3) 3292 Troy Edmond 12             4) 3294 De'Brae Parker 12         
     5) 3290 Bronson Allen 12           6) 3293 Kylan McDade 10           
  6  Kaufman                                              1:29.41 
     1) 4156 Desmond Williams 10        2) 4157 Myron Wrenn 11            
     3) 4152 Brandon Dabney 12          4) 4154 Michael Prox 10           
  7  Mineral Wells                                        1:30.50 
     1) 4526 Omery Trevino 12           2) 4527 Rascellis Williams 11     
     3) 4523 Emanuel Hicks 12           4) 4525 Juvaree Sutton 11         
     5) 4524 Zechariah Stanton 11       6) 4522 Roy Edla 10               
  8  Fredericksburg                                       1:31.57 
     1) 3796 Bryce Trois 11             2) 3789 John (Devin) Bylsma 10    
     3) 3794 Cody Stevens 11            4) 3792 Matthew McManigle 12      
     5) 3790 Kyle Grona 11              6) 3791 Mac Jeffers 11            
     7) 3795 Samuel Studebaker 11       8) 3788 Kyle Allen 11             
  9  Boyd                                                 1:33.39 
     1) 3320 Kenneth Dodson 12          2) 3321 Xavier Kyle 10            
     3) 3318 Jackson Basting 11         4) 3326 Qualynn Wells 10          
     5) 3325 Troy Thompson 10           6) 3322 Justin Milligan 10        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dal Hutchins                                         1:34.06 
     1) 3563 Shuwon Carter 11           2) 3565 DeUndrae Foster 12        
     3) 3562 DeMarkus Acy 10            4) 3566 Demonte Ruth 12           
     5) 3564 Jaylon Douglas 11          6)                                
  2  Whitney                                              1:32.90 
     1) 5615 Kelton Mansfield 10        2) 5612 Cole Brunett 11           
     3) 5617 Nick Waddell 10            4) 5613 Randy Cantwell 11         
  3  Giddings                                             1:30.90 
     1) 3840 Devonte Jordan 12          2) 3839 Raylon Hickey 11          
     3) 3842 Joshua Mack 12             4) 3841 Elijah Lewis 10           
     5) 3843 Kevonte Page 11            6)                                
  4  Lampasas                                             1:30.10 
     1) 4268 Chase Birck 12             2) 4269 Avery Gary 12             
     3) 4272 Gary Spencer 12            4) 4271 Steven Jazdyk 12          
     5) 4273 Cale Walker 11             6) 4267 Jose Argo 11              
  5  Northside                                            1:28.10 
     1) 4667 Lionel Alfred 11           2) 4673 Trevon Sheksnider 11      
     3) 4674 Alton Smothers 11          4) 4669 Tevin Johnson 11          
     5) 4672 Cameron Robinson 11        6)                                
  6  Celina                                               1:28.92 
     1) 3409 Collin Schmid 11           2) 3408 Luke Reeder 10            
     3) 3404 John Franklin 09           4) 3402 Deshawn Davis 12          
     5) 3403 Nathan Elliott 11          6) 3401 Braylin Brown 12          
     7) 3407 Andre Norman 09            8) 3406 Matt Herron 12            
  7  Concordia Lutheran                                   1:30.42 
     1) 3487 Austin Eubanks 11          2) 3489 Zach Huwyler 11           
     3) 3490 Keaton Kroll 11            4) 3491 Riley Satterfield 11      
  8  Splendora                                            1:31.40 
     1) 5086 John Kelly 10              2) 5088 Michael Moore 12          
     3) 5083 Jay Bradford 11            4) 5082 Kagan Angers 12           
     5) 5081 Joe Aldridge 12            6)                                
  9  Taylor                                               1:33.10 
     1) 5211 Isiah Pittman 11           2) 5204 Damarcus Fields 10        
     3) 5208 Mylik Kerley 12            4) 5212 Albert Vasquez 12         
     5) 5210 Rodney Patterson 12        6) 5207 Blaine Johnson 12         
     7) 5206 Malcolm Hollins 12         8)                                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Lutheran South                                       1:33.92 
     1) 4458 Steven Peek 12             2) 4456 Justin Matthews 11        
     3) 4457 Kevin Owens 11             4) 4459 Joshua Shelmire 10        
  2  Reicher Catholic                                     1:32.00 
     1) 4794 Zach Martinez 09           2) 4796 Payne Sullins 12          
     3) 4792 Shane Brooks 12            4) 4793 Brenndan Johnson 11       
     5) 4791 Robert Branham` 12         6) 4795 Angus McSwain 12          
     7) 4790 Aaron Bettge 11            8)                                
  3  Orange West Orange-Stark                             1:30.78 
     1) 4728 Johnnie Shaw 11            2) 4727 Chris James 12            
     3) 4726 ThoMarcus Fontenot 12      4) 4729 Deionte' Thompson 11      
     5) 4725 D'Wain Boullard 12         6)                                
  4  Somerset                                             1:32.00 
  5  Kennedale                                            1:26.51 
     1) 4189 Juwan Washington 11        2) 4187 Leon Powell 12            
     3) 4185 Donny Darville 12          4) 4183 Baron Browning 09         
     5) 4188 Taylor Thibeau 11          6) 4184 Malik Burgess 09          
  6  St. Michaels Catholic                                1:29.80 
     1) 5111 Jacob Rodgers 11           2) 5112 Marcus Whipper 10         
     3) 5109 Chris Lewis 12             4) 5108 Jameson Houston 11        
     5) 5110 Keith Reynolds 09          6)                                
  7  Waco Connally                                        1:30.59 
     1) 5542 James Davis 11             2) 5543 Marcus Howard 11          
     3) 5549 Israel Williams 11         4) 5544 Mack Kimble 12            
     5) 5541 Kyle Bartosh 12            6) 5546 Tyrell Thomas 12          
  8  Tolar                                                1:32.00 
     1) 5372 Blake Watson 11            2) 5373 Garrett Winston 12        
     3) 5369 Blayne Denton 11           4) 5371 Cory Solomon 12           
  9  Blanco                                               1:33.92 
     1) 3312 Adrien Dominguez 10        2) 3310 Logan Dodd 11             
     3) 3314 John Hodge 12              4) 3315 Alex Palos 12             
     5) 3311 Rance Dollahite 12         6) 3313 Aikman Elrod 11           
 
Event 52  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  1:33.87  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
   Myers Std:  1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                                
   TX Relays:  1:35.06  2006        LB Wilson (CA)                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dal Lincoln                                          1:46.05 
     1) 620 Tatjana Brown 09            2) 625 Alisha Washington 12       
     3) 618 Demonica Alexander 12       4) 619 Markesha Appleberry 11     
     5) 627 Marcheyelle Webb 12         6) 626 Kiana Washington 12        
  2  Plano West                                           1:44.20 
     1) 1797 Jasmine Ingrame 12         2) 1799 God'Stime Osa 11          
     3) 1801 Aereale Scott 12           4) 1798 Sharone' Johnson 09       
     5) 1800 Amanda Riedell 11          6)                                
  3  GP North Shore                                       1:42.92 
     1) 933 Caylan Barnes 11            2) 941 Ty'Desha Lewis 11          
     3) 934 Teshaye Berry 10            4) 938 Desiree Horn 12            
     5) 945 Avery Techeira 12           6)                                
  4  Duncanville                                          1:41.16 
     1) 717 Chrischaynie Washington 09  2) 711 Siara Obasuyi 12           
     3) 707 Jasmine Carter 11           4) 709 Tiffani Johnson 11         
     5) 713 Angelica Slaughter 12       6) 715 Diona Warren 09            
     7) 716 Braejah Washington 09       8) 712 Ajanae Roberts 10          
  5  LB Poly                                              1:38.22 
     1) 1352 Maya Perkins 10            2) 1353 Kaelin Roberts 09         
     3) 1350 Jade Lewis 12              4) 1354 Arianna Washington 12     
     5) 1349 Hollie Harris 12           6) 1351 Kymber Payne 12           
     7) 1348 Ebony Crear 12             8) 1355 Autumn Wright 09          
  6  Frisco Heritage                                      1:40.00 
     1) 880 Lawanda Harvey 10           2) 876 Courtney Bostic 11         
     3) 885 Tori Tripp 12               4) 878 Krystal Doggett 11         
     5) 881 Ashley Mapps 09             6) 879 Alyssa Gridiron 09         
  7  Hou Lamar                                            1:42.26 
     1) 1063 Mikia Edomobi 11           2) 1069 Chanell O'Conner 11       
     3) 1067 Kelsea Jackson 11          4) 1071 Milan Young 09            
     5) 1070 Ryan Reina 09              6)                                
  8  Dal Highland Park                                    1:43.64 
     1) 607 Maddie Hammer 11            2) 605 Loring Dalton 12           
     3) 606 Kara Davis 11               4) 603 Gracie Bailey 12           
     5) 608 Rebecca Herring 12          6) 617 Haley Vice 10              
     7) 614 Lauren Pacewicz 11          8)                                
  9  Kil Shoemaker                                        1:44.80 
     1) 1263 Jasmine Parham 10          2) 1256 Tyriete Dixon 11          
     3) 1266 Teddy Sparks 10            4) 1265 Jasmine Rhodes 11         
     5) 1259 Anissa Hernandez 09        6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Conroe Oak Ridge                                     1:45.80 
     1) 545 Alana Wren 09               2) 538 Kelsie Jones 11            
     3) 536 Jordan Buchanan 10          4) 540 Lauren McCants 10          
  2  Hou Cy Falls                                         1:44.10 
     1) 1047 Kiara Jackson 11           2) 1045 Kearah Gardner 11         
     3) 1049 Ariana Love 11             4) 1050 Tamar Perkins 12          
     5) 1046 Shaelyn Hines 09           6)                                
  3  RR McNeil                                            1:42.90 
     1) 1924 Sara Millar 09             2) 1925 Gracen Odendahl 11        
     3) 1920 Aundrea Culliver 10        4) 1922 Sydney Howells 11         
     5) 1926 Jameera Prater 12          6)                                
  4  Katy Morton Ranch                                    1:41.00 
     1) 1193 Ivana Okoro 10             2) 1189 Lacy Chatman 11           
     3) 1194 Tendai Savage 12           4) 1191 Taj Dreana Hurst 11       
     5) 1190 Taila Fagan 09             6) 1192 Ashli McKnight 12         
  5  St. Thomas Aquinas                                   1:37.53 
     1) 2178 Kendall Ellis 12           2) 2183 Krystal Sparling 11       
     3) 2185 Khalifa St. Fort 10        4) 2184 Diamond Spaulding 11      
  6  Richardson                                           1:40.00 
     1) 1867 LaTessa Johnson 11         2) 1865 Milan Fisher 12           
     3) 1866 Kynna Gamble 10            4) 1864 Tahlor Cook 11            
  7  Lew Hebron                                           1:42.27 
     1) 1393 Maya Manjane 09            2) 1392 Andrea Ibe 12             
     3) 1397 Bailey Reeves 11           4) 1396 Kiara Phillips 12         
     5) 1398 Mckenna Whitiker 12        6)                                
  8  McKinney North                                       1:43.80 
     1) 1556 Iman Mosley 10             2) 1555 Julia Madubuike 09        
     3) 1557 Breah Powell 09            4) 1552 Faith Eke 09              
     5) 1553 Alon Encalade 11           6) 1551 LaSean Davis 09           
     7) 1550 Danielle Coleman 12        8)                                
  9  Rich Berkner                                         1:45.00 
     1) 1831 Alexis Drake 12            2) 1832 Tayler Gahagan 10         
     3) 1833 Ciara Irons 10             4) 1834 Dymon Jones 11            
     5) 1835 Kelechi Obi 10             6) 1836 Tamir Ockleberry 10       
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  RR Cedar Ridge                                       1:45.45 
     1) 1914 Brianna McClure 11         2) 1913 Spring Lucky-Dania 12     
     3) 1917 Imani Robinson 10          4) 1916 Megan Roberson 12         
     5) 1910 Unique Barnett 12          6) 1909 Tyra Banks 11             
     7) 1911 Caylin Cox 10              8) 1919 Sarah Workman 09          
  2  Highlands Ranch                                      1:44.05 
     1) 1013 Jordan Cain 11             2) 1017 Morgan Krusoe 10          
     3) 1020 Taylor Schofield 12        4) 1022 Takiyah Shumpert 12       
     5) 1014 Alanes Dynes 12            6)                                
  3  Lew Marcus                                           1:42.87 
     1) 1408 Madison Smith 10           2) 1404 Lauren Daniel 12          
     3) 1407 Jasmine Richard 12         4) 1399 Victoria Baldwin 12       
  4  DeSoto                                               1:40.71 
     1) 662 Katyiah Carter 12           2) 663 Aleyh Christopher 12       
     3) 667 Latyria Jefferson 11        4) 677 Kira White 10              
     5) 668 Telishia Johnson 12         6) 664 Mariah Crawford 10         
     7) 671 Adriuna Sanders 12          8) 665 Alexis Duncan 10           
  5  Lincoln-Way East                                     1:36.86 
     1) 1427 Asia Brown 10              2) 1428 Alexis Hyshaw 12          
     3) 1429 Meghan Marias 12           4) 1431 Alexis Pierre-Antoine 10  
     5) 1430 Dana O'Grady 12            6) 1426 Sydney Barrera 12         
     7) 1425 Ololade Ayoola 09          8)                                
  6  Arl Lamar                                            1:40.07 
     1) 235 Sydni Willis 12             2) 236 Symone Willis 12           
     3) 228 Christian Hedgepeth 12      4) 231 Gabrielle Maxwell 10       
     5) 234 Jada Washington 10          6) 232 Ayanna McCullough 10       
  7  FB Marshall                                          1:42.30 
     1) 792 Mahogany Antoine 10         2) 796 Ebony Henderson 11         
     3) 797 Brianna Jones 11            4) 798 Liniuska Mendoza 11        
     5) 795 Jaelin Hatton 11            6) 793 Reba Dunn 11               
  8  Lew Flower Mound                                     1:43.90 
     1) 1384 Elle Thornock 10           2) 1379 Jordyn Hayslet 10         
     3) 1378 Sydney Harris 09           4) 1383 Elizabeth Osondu 12       
  9  SA Reagan                                            1:45.01 
     1) 1987 Taylor Olson 09            2) 1988 Sofia Perry 11            
     3) 1983 Sydney Hargrove 10         4) 1985 Alana Howard 10           
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Danville                                             1:46.32 
     1) 644 Desiree Isaac 11            2) 641 Aariona Graham 12          
     3) 646 Ambrosia Williams 12        4) 640 Emone Davis 11             
     5) 642 Lashay Grubbs 12            6) 645 Michaela Jones 11          
     7) 643 Imani Hall 10               8)                                
  2  Grand Prairie                                        1:44.35 
     1) 968 Amber Parker 12             2) 967 Malicka Johnston 12        
     3) 969 Destiny Reece 10            4) 971 Aaliyah Wright 10          
     5) 966 Daijsa Barefield 12         6)                                
  3  Crowley N. Crowley                                   1:43.09 
     1) 580 Keionna McCullough 10       2) 581 Hanniyah Roberson 09       
     3) 577 Tylasha Collins 10          4) 582 Victoria Walker 11         
     5) 579 Corinth Johnson 09          6) 584 Victoria Williams 12       
  4  Aus Johnson                                          1:41.61 
     1) 257 Ronesia Hardeman 10         2) 258 Melody Harris 09           
     3) 259 Sharlyce Jones 12           4) 260 Bre Pickens 10             
  5  Dal Skyline                                          1:39.42 
     1) 633 Tambrisha Banks 12          2) 637 Heaven Fuller              
     3) 635 Chasity Crawford            4) 634 Akita Cook 12              
     5) 639 Germanii Murphy 11          6) 638 LaTrina Knight             
  6  The Woodlands                                        1:39.90 
     1) 2397 Charity Thomas 10          2) 2399 Lindsay Wilken 12         
     3) 2387 Alyssa Gillespie 10        4) 2390 Kaitlynn Lindsey 12       
     5) 2386 Kendall Curzan 10          6) 2393 Tessa Mpagi 10            
  7  Bryan                                                1:41.91 
     1) 396 Alondriah Brown 12          2) 397 Chahnyce Foster 11         
     3) 398 Dasia Gaines 12             4) 402 Ronzasha Taylor 12         
     5) 400 Jaime Kennedy 10            6) 399 Kaitlyn Harris 11          
     7) 401 Chassidy Rusk 10            8)                                
  8  EP El Dorado                                         1:43.22 
     1) 759 Olamide Olowe 12            2) 761 Alondra Soto 11            
     3) 760 Nicole Richards 12          4) 757 Adeola Akomalafe 11        
     5) 758 Jahyda Dixon 10             6)                                
  9  Wylie East                                           1:44.38 
     1) 2598 Amira Coleman 11           2) 2600 K'Cianna Holley 12        
     3) 2601 Kylie Nodorft 12           4) 2599 Elexus Garvin 12          
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Rich George Ranch                                    1:46.20 
     1) 1847 Lisa Egege 09              2) 1851 Chigozie Ogbonna 11       
     3) 1853 Destiny Rutherford 11      4) 1850 Chidube Ogbonna 09        
     5) 1855 Geordann Yelder 11         6) 1854 Aja Willis 10             
     7) 1845 Deandria Batiste 11        8)                                
  2  Mans Lake Ridge                                      1:44.20 
     1) 1513 Tateana Williams 12        2) 1510 Sierria Castleberry 10    
     3) 1512 Kemba Rollins 12           4) 1511 Dominique Parker 11       
     5) 1509 Valencia Bullock 09        6) 1508 Yazmin Blakey 12          
  3  Friends Clear Brook                                  1:42.94 
     1) 869 Kalia Hendrix 10            2) 871 Dominque Lewis 11          
     3) 872 Maygen Smith 11             4) 874 Jamaris Stephen 10         
     5) 873 Raygen Smith 11             6) 868 Breanna Byrd 11            
  4  Summer Creek                                         1:41.23 
     1) 2212 Bryanah Rideaux 11         2) 2211 Jakayla Reed 09           
     3) 2208 Toni Gardner 12            4) 2205 Ravyn Bright 12           
     5) 2213 Destini Thomas 12          6)                                
  5  Klein                                                1:39.13 
     1) 1298 TaraMeshia Gordon 12       2) 1297 Mikayla Banks 11          
     3) 1300 Imani Nave 10              4) 1301 Mia Robinson 10           
     5) 1299 Taylor Lett 10             6)                                
  6  LB Wilson                                            1:40.00 
     1) 1356 Kathleen Ballweber 12      2) 1357 Ashleigh Chambers 12      
     3) 1360 Rabia Hawes 12             4) 1362 Kierra King 09            
  7  Edmond Memorial                                      1:42.20 
     1) 742 Ricki Scheef 12             2) 739 Morganne Mukes 09          
     3) 738 Mia Mukes 12                4) 743 Kelsie Shanks 11           
     5) 741 Tess O'Connor 09            6) 736 Amber Clovin 11            
     7) 737 Rhandi Jackson 11           8) 745 Kylee Stone 10             
  8  Byrd, C.E.                                           1:43.40 
     1) 417 Kyah Loyd 09                2) 416 Caroline Campbell 12       
     3) 421 Jocelyn Walker 10           4) 422 Morgan White 11            
     5) 418 Alicia Miller 09            6) 420 Chelsey Walker 10          
  9  Corsicana                                            1:44.57 
     1) 567 Moesha Tolliver 11          2) 564 Robin Henley 12            
     3) 565 Makenzie Lee 12             4) 566 Shamara Taylor 11          
     5) 562 Tyshiana Anderson 10        6) 563 Ashley Bradley 10          
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Southlake Carroll                                    1:45.30 
     1) 2127 Alexandra Christmann 11    2) 2137 Riley Walker 10           
     3) 2132 Kyra Maryland 11           4) 2129 Madysen Hunter 10         
  2  Katy                                                 1:44.00 
     1) 1172 Omri Brown 11              2) 1178 Deja Phillips 12          
     3) 1180 Tristin Sowell 12          4) 1175 Amari Johnson 10          
     5) 1179 Jacquiline Ramos 10        6)                                
  3  Spring DeKaney                                       1:42.68 
     1) 2149 Natashia Jackson 10        2) 2148 Arbonay Hill-Bess 10      
     3) 2151 Abby Whyte 12              4) 2150 Keishawna Scott 09        
  4  Arl Seguin                                           1:40.70 
     1) 245 Bria Washington 10          2) 243 Tonea Marshall 10          
     3) 244 Aubrey Ridgeway 10          4) 242 Laterria Gooding 10        
  5  Cedar Hill                                           1:36.42 
     1) 474 I'Shunique Hamilton 10      2) 472 Dawnshae Evans 11          
     3) 481 Sha'Nia Williams 12         4) 480 Danyel White 10            
     5) 473 Kyla Glenn 09               6) 475 Alia Holmes 09             
     7) 479 Jazmyn Shumaker 09          8)                                
  6  FB Hightower                                         1:40.37 
     1) 779 Destiny Aaron 11            2) 787 Jasmine Grace 12           
     3) 783 Summor Fields 12            4) 780 LaGae Brigance 11          
     5) 786 Jasmine Gordon 12           6) 781 Daphney Campbell 11        
  7  Hou Cy Creek                                         1:42.39 
     1) 1044 Ka'lee Roberson 12         2) 1038 Lashondra Curry 11        
     3) 1041 Jasmine Lewis 12           4) 1043 Alliyah Powell 12         
     5) 1037 Angie Curry 12             6) 1042 Mariah Mack 12            
  8  Rockwall-Heath                                       1:44.00 
     1) 1875 Cecil Ene 10               2) 1879 Kirsten Pruitt 11         
     3) 1872 Ashley Baynes 12           4) 1873 Morgan Burks-Magee 09     
     5) 1878 Lorin McNeil 09            6) 1877 Haley Hinds 11            
     7) 1876 Tatyana Harris 11          8) 1874 Quaniece Burns 09         
  9  Longv Pine Tree                                      1:45.17 
     1) 1460 Teyana Thurmond 10         2) 1458 Destiny Lewis 10          
     3) 1457 Breanna Ingram 12          4) 1459 Cierra Murphy 10          
     5) 1455 Kiara Butler 11            6) 1461 Kisyana Willis 10         
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Round Rock                                           1:46.30 
     1) 1894 Libby Clark 12             2) 1898 Haylee Hinson 11          
     3) 1906 Alaina Vierra 12           4) 1903 Carissa Sato 12           
     5) 1900 Zoie Miller 09             6) 1907 Jasmine Washington 09     
     7) 1902 Tionne Price 12            8) 1893 Emily Brunson 12          
  2  Denton Guyer                                         1:44.29 
     1) 656 Joyner Harris 11            2) 653 Leann Bell 12              
     3) 657 Candalyn Lyons 12           4) 659 Taylor Tolen 09            
     5) 654 Brittany Crabtree 11        6) 652 Ola Akinniyi 11            
     7) 655 Autumn Eustace 10           8)                                
  3  Beau Central                                         1:42.98 
     1) 333 Special Hawkins 11          2) 341 Sch'Cara Young 12          
     3) 340 Ladeisha Thomas 11          4) 334 Destiny Jenkins 10         
     5) 337 Dinedra Reed 09             6) 338 Samantha Scott 09          
  4  Converse Judson                                      1:41.44 
     1) 550 Konstance James 10          2) 551 Mariah Kuykendoll-Johnson 1
     3) 553 Tierany Mack 09             4) 555 Talajah Murrell 11         
     5) 549 Kiana Horton 11             6) 559 Ariel Watson 09            
  5  Lancaster                                            1:39.23 
     1) 1339 Jania Garrett 11           2) 1336 Shanice Ayers 12          
     3) 1338 Alexis Flores 12           4) 1344 Taylor Rockwell 11        
  6  Hou Cy Springs                                       1:39.90 
     1) 1059 Essance Sample 09          2) 1055 Ariah Mack 09             
     3) 1051 Tyra Blake 12              4) 1060 Trameceia Sample 11       
     5) 1056 Kelsey Monroe 11           6) 1054 Nikesha Keith 10          
     7) 1061 Samiyah Samuels 10         8)                                
  7  So. Grand Prairie                                    1:42.00 
     1) 2086 Faryn Davis 12             2) 2087 Kirsten Johnson 12        
     3) 2088 Ebony Ojemi 10             4) 2090 Jordanae Scott 10         
     5) 2092 Kadejah Wilson 11          6) 2089 Tracey Ozoude 10          
  8  Tyler                                                1:43.28 
     1) 2420 Andreanna Ellison 09       2) 2423 Christina Lampkin 12      
     3) 2422 Elwenna Key 12             4) 2425 Sylcorian Lollar 11       
     5) 2421 Amaya Fields 09            6)                                
  9  Tyler Lee                                            1:44.51 
     1) 2427 Kym'Breona Davis 12        2) 2433 Bre Payton 12             
     3) 2428 Sarah Emanuel 11           4) 2426 Brittany Browning 11      
     5) 2432 Jade Palmer 12             6)                                
 
Event 55  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  1:23.31  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                           
   Myers Std:  1:24.04  3/31/2012   DeSoto, DeSoto                             
                        B Echols, D Wilson, t acy, R Jones                
   TX Relays:  1:24.04  3/31/2012   DeSoto, DeSoto                             
                        B Echols, D Wilson, t acy, R Jones                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Cleburne                                             1:30.00 
     1) 3433 Al Baylor 12               2) 3436 Cannon Martyniuk 12       
     3) 3435 Andre Griggs 11            4) 3437 Reggie Robinson 11        
     5) 3434 Chris Flores 11            6)                                
  3  Mans Legacy                                          1:29.00 
     1) 4460 Jermaine Brealy 10         2) 4465 Michael McGee 10          
     3) 4468 David Seastrunk 11         4) 4467 Trevor Saltsman 11        
     5) 4462 Gentry Ivery 11            6) 4463 Jimmy Jones 12            
     7) 4466 Garrett Moore 11           8)                                
  4  St. Thomas Aquinas                                   1:28.10 
     1) 5125 Rasheed Tatham 11          2) 5122 James Oliphant 11         
     3) 5123 Jordan Scarlett 11         4) 5121 Trevon Grimes 09          
  5  Brenham                                              1:26.79 
     1) 3334 Jaquay Cross 11            2) 3339 Ernest Patterson 11       
     3) 3341 Malik Wilson 12            4) 3338 Ryan Nunn 12              
     5) 3336 James Homan 12             6)                                
  6  DeSoto                                               1:27.84 
     1) 3613 Nick Orr 12                2) 3609 Chris Lacy 12             
     3) 3612 Kadarien Nixon 09          4) 3602 LaDarren Brown 10         
     5) 3603 Trevin Chambers 10         6) 3604 London Dunn 09            
  7  Southlake Carroll                                    1:28.70 
     1) 5070 Ryan Weigel 12             2) 5058 Tariq Gordan 11           
     3) 5057 Zach Farrar 10             4) 5056 Cameron Emery 11          
     5) 5072 Deondre Wiltshire 11       6) 5064 Ryan McGiboney 11         
  8  Ennis                                                1:29.65 
     1) 3695 Desten Johnson 11          2) 3699 Dee Wilson 10             
     3) 3696 Jahshawn Johnson 12        4) 3697 Devin Smith 11            
     5) 3698 Taylor Thompson 11         6) 3694 Treyvionne Edwards 11     
  9  Arl Bowie                                            1:30.61 
     1) 3138 Bronshaye Bolden 11        2) 3152 Niko Small 11             
     3) 3150 David Porter 12            4) 3149 Darien Porter 09          
     5) 3148 John Murphy 10             6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Crowley N. Crowley                                   1:29.80 
     1) 3529 Donald Isaac 12            2) 3531 Roy Martin 12             
     3) 3532 Elijah Reynold 12          4) 3528 Jonathan Hood 11          
  3  GP North Shore                                       1:28.87 
     1) 3853 Darius Mouton 11           2) 3857 Keenan Sneed 11           
     3) 3850 Tristian Houston 11        4) 3845 Bryce Alley 12            
     5) 3849 Arno Hamilton 11           6) 3847 Rasheed Corner 12         
  4  Edmond Memorial                                      1:28.00 
     1) 3668 Waylan Anderson 12         2) 3675 Ben Lewis 11              
     3) 3669 Aaron Charlton 09          4) 3679 Jordan Reed 11            
  5  Dal Lincoln                                          1:26.25 
     1) 3576 Cristian Williams 11       2) 3572 Mark Johnson 12           
     3) 3573 Derrick Neal 12            4) 3575 Emanuel Porter 12         
     5) 5695 Jarvis Taylor              6)                                
  6  LB Poly                                              1:27.99 
     1) 4301 Maryea Harris 11           2) 4306 Juan Ward 12              
     3) 4300 Malik Dennis 12            4) 4305 Christopher Polk 11       
     5) 4303 Jordan Pitts 12            6)                                
  7  Killeen                                              1:28.80 
     1) 4228 Brandon Moore 11           2) 4233 Devyn Williams 12         
     3) 4230 Bryan Parker 12            4) 4226 Daniel McCants 12         
     5) 4224 Kyle Boutte 12             6) 4225 DJ Lilley 11              
     7) 4231 Keondre Parker 11          8)                                
  8  LB Wilson                                            1:29.75 
     1) 4313 Bayron Manuel 12           2) 4307 Kemonie Briggs 11         
     3) 4309 Andrew Harris 12           4) 4316 Tristin Smith- Mosby 11   
  9  Wylie                                                     NT 
     1) 5629 Donald Satchell 11         2) 5627 Kameron Kelly 12          
     3) 5630 Alex Wesley 12             4) 5628 T'Kevian Rockwell 12      
     5) 5625 Emanuel Calhoune 11        6) 5626 Romello Keck 11           
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Arl Houston                                          1:29.92 
     1) 3153 Marvin Black 12            2) 3154 Darrion Flowers 11        
     3) 3158 Torrance Pendleton 12      4) 3156 Lavell Hope 12            
     5) 3155 Lamontre Hinton 12         6)                                
  3  Beau Ozen                                            1:29.00 
     1) 3283 Michael Banks 11           2) 3284 Ronnie Ceaser 12          
     3) 3287 Rodney Randle 11           4) 3288 Kaylon Sellers 12         
     5) 3289 Derrick Winters 11         6)                                
  4  Hou Cy Ridge                                         1:28.00 
     1) 3974 Jeffery Williams 10        2) 3971 Tyrone Jones 12           
     3) 3973 Kemah Siverand 11          4) 3970 Michael Austin 12         
  5  Arl Lamar                                            1:26.60 
     1) 3165 Jamal Kemp 12              2) 3167 Detavious Nash 11         
     3) 3168 Cameron Smith 12           4) 3162 Ma. Harper 10             
     5) 3164 Kyron Johnson 09           6)                                
  6  Katy Morton Ranch                                    1:27.85 
     1) 4140 Justin Paige 12            2) 4141 Jordan Ramirez 12         
     3) 4142 Avery Ross 12              4) 4139 Jacarias Martin 11        
     5) 4137 Javon Cole 12              6) 4138 Na' Vonne Gurley 11       
  7  EP El Dorado                                         1:28.77 
     1) 3709 LeDerrick Wilson 12        2) 3702 Andre Enriquez 12         
     3) 3708 Royel Sandiford 09         4) 3705 Nicholas King 10          
     5) 3701 Juwan Bush 10              6) 3706 Joshua Messer 12          
  8  Hou Cy Falls                                         1:29.67 
     1) 3965 John Murray 11             2) 3964 Xavier Moore 11           
     3) 3967 Sam Omoera 11              4) 3968 Arturo Reyes 11           
     5) 3966 Zahir Nobles 12            6)                                
  9  FB Hightower                                         1:31.20 
     1) 3719 Montria Brown Jr. 12       2) 3726 Joeal Williams 12         
     3) 3721 Alusine Dumbaya 12         4) 3725 Edward Thompson 12        
     5) 3722 Howard Fields 09           6)                                
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Round Rock                                           1:30.39 
     1) 4857 John Patterson 12          2) 4850 Emory Gibson 11           
     3) 4853 Quinton LaLau 11           4) 4856 Zecharius Nash 10         
     5) 4858 Marc Reed 09               6)                                
  3  Marshall                                             1:29.10 
     1) 4489 John Love 11               2) 4488 Jacque Kuykendall 12      
     3) 4487 TiAndre Jackson-Young 10   4) 4490 Ashton Robertson 11       
     5) 4485 Sydney Ajanga 12           6) 4486 Kevin Carraway 11         
  4  Denton Guyer                                         1:28.20 
     1) 3585 Jalen Hunter 12            2) 3587 Anthony Taylor 11         
     3) 3586 Adam Scott 11              4) 3584 Jerrod Heard 12           
     5) 3589 Trey Woods 11              6) 3583 Logien Franklin 09        
  5  Texarkana Texas                                      1:27.10 
     1) 5241 Jacorian Walker 10         2) 5242 Trey Walker 12            
     3) 5238 Trey Monk 12               4) 5237 Kevin Harris 12           
     5) 5240 Javon Thomas 11            6)                                
  6  Converse Judson                                      1:27.53 
     1) 3495 Cameron Johnson 12         2) 3496 Jalen Lewis 12            
     3) 3492 Micheal Akai 11            4) 3500 Brandon Sanders 12        
     5) 3497 Nick Ortiz 11              6) 3498 Sean Parham 12            
     7) 3494 Angelo Gordon 10           8) 3499 Roy Reece 12              
  7  Richardson                                           1:28.50 
     1) 4824 Khalil Lacy 10             2) 4822 Phillip Green 11          
     3) 4820 Justin Davison 12          4) 4823 Sterling Jones 12         
     5) 4825 Brian Okeke 11             6) 4821 Max Estill 12             
  8  Lew Marcus                                           1:29.43 
     1) 4342 Ian Braxton 10             2) 4353 Edward Williams 12        
     3) 4343 Matt Day 11                4) 4344 Mark Demery 12            
     5) 4352 Hunter Warner 10           6)                                
  9  Aledo                                                1:30.58 
     1) 3054 Ryan Mullins 10            2) 3050 Logan Bridges 09          
     3) 3051 Johnny Carter 12           4) 3055 Ryan Newsome 11           
     5) 3053 Isaiah Mallory 11          6) 3052 Andrew Hill 12            
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Hallsville                                           1:30.39 
     1) 3916 Jaylon Kerby 11            2) 3915 Dwayne Johnson 11         
     3) 3920 Michael Scott Suddeth 12   4) 3921 Jonathan York 12          
     5) 3922 Jamil Young 11             6) 3914 Tony Itoka 12             
  3  Dickinson                                            1:29.07 
     1) 3619 Jacoby Fowler 10           2) 3621 Brad Woodard 11           
     3) 3622 Jeramy Zachary 12          4) 3616 DeDaniel Baker 11         
     5) 3617 Josh Brown 12              6) 3618 Gray Devin 12             
     7) 3620 Kristan Hammons 12         8)                                
  4  Denton Ryan                                          1:28.16 
     1) 3592 Terrell Cross 11           2) 3596 Paul Hunter 12            
     3) 3594 Maurice Gordon 11          4) 3600 Cameron Williams 12       
     5) 3597 Jordan Murray 11           6) 3590 Elijah Allen 11           
  5  Duncanville                                          1:27.03 
     1) 3649 Tedrick Hawkins 12         2) 3643 Aharon Barnes 11          
     3) 3647 Malik Gray 11              4) 3650 Andrew Mathis 12          
     5) 3646 David Davis 10             6) 3652 Emmanuel Prather 11       
     7) 3644 Anterius Brown 10          8) 3648 Za'Carrius Green 11       
  6  Hou Lamar                                            1:27.55 
     1) 3988 Travis Bibbs 11            2) 3990 Marquise Guss 11          
     3) 3989 John Bonney 12             4) 3993 Logan Latin 10            
     5) 3991 Holten Hill 11             6) 3992 Caleb Jolivette 09        
  7  Hou Eisenhower                                       1:28.55 
     1) 3976 Robert Brown 10            2) 3977 Lavince Carter 12         
     3) 3983 Trevion Roberts 12         4) 3986 Rodney Veasey 11          
     5) 3984 Malik Robinson 10          6) 3987 A'Darius Weasby 12        
  8  Highlands Ranch                                      1:29.45 
     1) 3932 Eric Dynes 12              2) 3933 Jalen Kittrell 12         
     3) 3937 Jason Phou 11              4) 3931 Matt Davenport 11         
     5) 3934 Josh Kolber 12             6) 3935 Eric Krauss 10            
  9  Hou Strake Jesuit                                    1:30.60 
     1) 4013 Brandon Walwyn 10          2) 4006 Jimmie Lewis 11           
     3) 4012 Jonah Trahan 11            4) 4008 Andrew Price 10           
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Leander                                              1:30.01 
     1) 4318 Tony Alvarez 12            2) 4319 Mikael Dawkins 11         
     3) 4325 Chris Patek 10             4) 4324 Martin Nwakama 12         
     5) 4323 John Mowery 12             6) 4321 Mathew Long 10            
     7) 4320 Raymond Gibson 10          8) 4322 Darion McClatcher 11      
  3  Spring DeKaney                                       1:29.04 
     1) 5090 Jerrick Bledsoe 12         2) 5096 John Isom 12              
     3) 5093 Greg Butler 09             4) 5098 Quincy Williams 10        
     5) 5091 Elijah Bradley 12          6)                                
  4  McKinney North                                       1:28.16 
     1) 4501 Chauncey Cooper 11         2) 4505 Anthony Grogan 11         
     3) 4499 Wendell Allgood 12         4) 4500 Bryce Balous 11           
     5) 4507 Ronald Jones 11            6) 4506 Xavier Jackson 10         
  5  Lancaster                                            1:26.95 
     1) 4277 Xavier Caffee 12           2) 4289 Gabriel Walker 11         
     3) 4290 LaDarius Wells 11          4) 4280 Reggie Garner 11          
     5) 4276 Elijah Boyd 11             6) 4282 Keenan Ivy 10             
  6  Arl Martin                                           1:27.66 
     1) 3173 Justin Hollins 12          2) 3176 Jared Phipps 11           
     3) 3177 Keshun Reed 10             4) 3172 Josh Hall 12              
  7  Aus Westlake                                         1:28.70 
     1) 3236 Robert Dutton 12           2) 3242 Ryan McPhail 12           
     3) 3243 Mitchell Myers 12          4) 3245 Ben Zook 12               
     5) 3244 Evan Vinson 12             6) 3238 Reed Klubnik 10           
  8  SB Smithson Valley                                   1:29.56 
     1) 4934 Cameron Jones 12           2) 4938 Austin Waters 11          
     3) 4936 Josh Rodriguez 11          4) 4937 De'Wayne Rubin 12         
     5) 4931 Carlos Castello 12         6) 4935 Tristen McNeal 10         
  9  Justin Northwest                                     1:30.61 
     1) 4107 Saveion James 10           2) 4110 Reggie McDaniel 12        
     3) 4112 Jordan Muldrow 12          4) 4111 Chase Morrison 12         
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Aus Johnson                                          1:29.90 
     1) 3218 Zae Giles 11               2) 3217 Lee'Anthony Dawson 12     
     3) 3223 Deandre Wytaske 10         4) 3222 Ashton Williams 10        
  3  NW Nelson                                            1:28.89 
     1) 4700 Tristan McMillan 12        2) 4702 Yohan Plihon 10           
     3) 4703 Dylan Willbanks 10         4) 4699 Nick Lynch 12             
     5) 4698 Brandon Bowen 10           6)                                
  4  RR Cedar Ridge                                       1:28.00 
     1) 4861 Lorenzo Landry 12          2) 4865 David Racine 11           
     3) 4864 Charles Porter 12          4) 4863 Ian Peterson 10           
     5) 5686 Tanner Eckerdt             6)                                
  5  Cibolo Steele                                        1:26.47 
     1) 3429 Justin Stockton 12         2) 3426 Desmond Edmondson 12      
     3) 3423 Nicholas Dean 12           4) 3427 Andrew Hudson 11          
     5) 3425 Chase Dixon 12             6) 3424 Bryson Denley 10          
  6  Hou Westside                                         1:27.87 
     1) 4015 Bobby Hartzog 12           2) 4014 Jaron Hartley 12          
     3) 4016 Jahwanza Lawford 11        4) 4017 Xavier Singleton 12       
  7  FB Ridge Point                                       1:28.80 
     1) 3736 Blake Wesley 12            2) 3732 Alex Guidry 12            
     3) 3733 Jonah Jordan 12            4) 3728 Jameel Cook 11            
     5) 3731 Justin Gerbrecht 12        6) 3730 Deante Ford 11            
  8  FB Travis                                            1:29.68 
     1) 3741 Romerian Phillips 11       2) 3737 Kaleb Campbell 09         
     3) 3742 Brandon Sparks-Moffet 11   4) 3740 Abram Petties 12          
  9  Irving Nimitz                                        1:32.86 
     1) 4071 Terry Smith 11             2) 4066 Jordan Henry 10           
     3) 4072 Daniel Stiegler 12         4) 4064 Mark Eugene 09            
     5) 4069 Michael Perez 10           6) 4070 Jordan Simpson 12         
Heat 8  Prelims
  2  Aus Travis                                           1:30.45 
     1) 3230 Vondell Hargrove           2) 3233 Johnny Williams           
     3) 3232 Brandon Watson             4) 3231 Emmanuel Shittu           
  3  Edinburg Vela                                        1:29.23 
     1) 3658 Ronnie Benavidez 12        2) 3659 Michael Cavazos 11        
     3) 3664 Adam Garza 12              4) 3660 Johnny Davila 10          
     5) 3663 Tristan Flores 11          6) 3666 Reagan Olguin 11          
  4  Lew The Colony                                       1:28.40 
     1) 4355 Tate Alanis 11             2) 4358 Zach Menchaca 11          
     3) 4360 Marcus Nealy 12            4) 4357 Israel English 11         
  5  Summer Creek                                         1:27.31 
     1) 5142 Adrian Hobley 12           2) 5144 Dominique Lang 10         
     3) 5148 Sydney Washington 12       4) 5147 Aaron Sharp 12            
  6  Nacogdoches                                          1:27.36 
     1) 4585 Alex Gregory 10            2) 4587 Brandon Jones 10          
     3) 4584 James Barnes 12            4) 4590 Jamar Woodard 12          
     5) 4589 Jakori Pruitt-Sanders 12   6)                                
  7  Tyler                                                1:28.50 
     1) 5384 Terry Ausbourne 12         2) 5387 Bryston Gipson 10         
     3) 5392 Damion Miller 09           4) 5393 Chester Vaughn 12         
     5) 5386 Brycton Crawford 12        6)                                
  8  Manvel                                               1:29.25 
     1) 4483 D'Vaughn Pennamon 10       2) 4480 Reginald Hemphill 10      
     3) 4478 Qyalan Clay 11             4) 4476 Deontay Anderson 10       
     5) 4484 Gerryck Williams 12        6) 4481 William Lockett 11        
     7) 4479 Daniel Ford 10             8)                                
  9  Mans Timberview                                      1:30.49 
     1) 4472 Myron Gailliard 11         2) 4474 Jeremy Nwonumah 11        
     3) 4470 Trayvonne Armstead 10      4) 4473 Chedrick LuGrand 09       
 
Event 57  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  3:35.49  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
   Myers Std:  3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                         
   TX Relays:  3:52.18  2006        Stafford                                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Parish Episcopal                                     4:26.00 
     1) 1764 Anna Cole 11               2) 1765 Kaela Evans 10            
     3) 1767 Isabel Kidd 10             4) 1766 Nadia Jones 11            
     5) 1763 Grayson Bright 10          6)                                
  2  Carr Ranchview                                       4:16.71 
     1) 459 Paulena Lynch 12            2) 460 Cyrah Williamson 10        
     3) 456 Mackenzy Johnson 09         4) 451 Kierra Florence 11         
     5) 454 Kianna Ismail 09            6) 455 Kanessia Johnson 12        
     7) 457 Emma Lewis 10               8) 458 Christian Lofton 11        
  3  Blanco                                               4:14.00 
     1) 370 Lexee Jenkins 11            2) 369 Kaleigh Griffin 09         
     3) 371 Brett Nance 10              4) 372 Meaghen Seales 12          
     5) 368 Gracie Edmondson 09         6)                                
  4  Celina                                               4:09.35 
     1) 484 Kynese Davis 11             2) 487 Haley Hauk 12              
     3) 488 Kinzie Juergens 11          4) 485 McKale Grant 09            
     5) 483 Kris Davis 10               6) 482 Jacquie Cassell 11         
  5  St. Mary's Academy                                   3:49.50 
     1) 2170 Alai Divinity 12           2) 2171 Aliyah Hale 11            
     3) 2174 Morgan Pecantte 11         4) 2175 Sierra Peterson 12        
     5) 2176 Briana Shufford 11         6) 2168 Kyra Anderson 11          
     7) 2169 Anaiah Brown 11            8) 2173 Keyshawna Myles 11        
  6  Midland Chr                                          4:07.63 
     1) 1570 Rylee Hill 11              2) 1573 Madeline Smith 12         
     3) 1569 Jordan Geglemen 09         4) 1565 Kami Berryhill 12         
     5) 1567 Emily Flatt 09             6)                                
  7  Gonzales                                             4:13.60 
     1) 928 Kelsey Hardy 12             2) 927 Kendall Fourgerat 11       
     3) 929 Ebonique Harris 11          4) 932 Krisslyn Sexton 11         
     5) 931 Hannah Lorton 11            6)                                
  8  Harper                                               4:16.35 
     1) 994 Sydney Collins 11           2) 999 Taylor Reid 12             
     3) 996 Megan Myers 11              4) 998 Payton Reid 10             
     5) 997 Haylee Poorman 09           6) 995 Macie Lumpkins 10          
  9  Salado                                               4:23.10 
     1) 2014 Taylor Atwood 11           2) 2022 Arianna Rangel 11         
     3) 2023 Jaylee Sebek 12            4) 2024 Sara Wilkerson 09         
     5) 2020 Tabetha Mazo 10            6) 2013 Ashley Adams 12           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kountze                                              4:28.05 
     1) 1310 Camry Clemons 10           2) 1309 Nahissa Bilal 12          
     3) 1312 Dakota Deatrick 10         4) 1315 Kieara Moffett 12         
     5) 1313 Anastasia Depew 09         6) 1314 Adrianna Haynes 10        
  2  SA Cole                                              4:17.00 
     1) 1955 Hannah McNaughton 10       2) 1953 Jalen Gomez 12            
     3) 1954 Charlene Jordan 10         4) 1957 Dynella Ragland 11        
     5) 1956 Amanda Mercado 10          6)                                
     7) 1958 April Rogers 09            8) 1952 Antoinette Barnes 10      
  3  Greenhill School                                     4:14.10 
     1) 982 Camille Andrews 11          2) 983 Ellen Margaret Andrews 09  
     3) 984 Kelli Banks 11              4) 987 Jernaya Sharp 10           
     5) 985 Mia Hirsch 09               6) 989 Alecia Weithers 11         
     7) 988 Rheagan Smith 09            8)                                
  4  Sunnyvale                                            4:10.30 
     1) 2215 Lauren Brown 10            2) 2214 Gabrielle Allen 11        
     3) 2216 Ellin Flowers 11           4) 2218 Jenna McLaughlin 12       
     5) 2217 Grace Goodhart 11          6)                                
  5  Waco La Vega                                         3:58.23 
     1) 2534 Brianna Sanders 12         2) 2532 Shakenia Green 09         
     3) 2530 Dahja Garrett 10           4) 2531 Kobi Gill 10              
     5) 2533 Alliah Rivera 11           6) 2527 C'Eante Anderson 12       
  6  Hockaday School                                      4:07.33 
     1) 1030 Charlsea Lamb 12           2) 1031 Taylor Pak 12             
     3) 1028 Claire Coker 12            4) 1029 Claudia Hammond 11        
     5) 1033 Tala Vaughan 10            6) 1034 Olivia Whittaker 11       
  7  Brownwood                                            4:13.41 
     1) 391 Ebonie Adams 11             2) 394 Lexie Lewis 11             
     3) 392 LaKisha Anthony 11          4) 395 Sharday Melvin 10          
  8  Jarrell                                              4:15.80 
     1) 1136 Mikaela Rountree 10        2) 1137 Julie Tucker 09           
     3) 1138 Breanna Wright 10          4) 1132 Destiny Fairley 09        
     5) 1131 Chance Colbert 11          6) 1134 Ciara Hernandez 10        
     7) 1135 Chika Okwor 11             8)                                
  9  Farmersville                                         4:22.51 
     1) 773 Lindsey Donaldson 10        2) 774 Jasmine Ellis 09           
     3) 776 Chloe Wall 09               4) 772 J'Kaylee Clark 10          
     5) 775 Hailey Nelson 12            6)                                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Boyd                                                 4:25.23 
     1) 374 Bailee Harris 11            2) 375 Bailee Luttrell 12         
     3) 376 Amber Montgomery 12         4) 377 Jade Moore 12              
     5) 378 Olivia Singleton 11         6)                                
  2  CC West Oso                                          4:16.64 
     1) 469 Akeyla Mitchell 12          2) 467 Deon Greenwood 09          
     3) 471 Ashia Williams 09           4) 468 Alisha Horton 11           
     5) 470 Abigail Moya 12             6)                                
  3  Giddings                                             4:14.00 
     1) 907 Jaclyn Gonzales 10          2) 910 Vivian Ratcliff 09         
     3) 911 Mikayla Schatte 11          4) 908 Genesis Holmes 12          
     5) 909 Erin Joyce 09               6)                                
  4  Bishop Lynch                                         4:08.84 
     1) 363 Cori Steele 12              2) 357 Madison Gafford 12         
     3) 366 Erin Wrozek 12              4) 360 Roxana Hernandez 12        
     5) 367 Kaitlyn Younger 10          6) 361 Sara Mcrae 12              
     7) 362 Kimberly Scales 11          8)                                
  5  Sterling City                                        3:40.00 
     1) 2202 Brittany Rauch 10          2) 2203 Kailee Woods 11           
     3) 2201 Ashlynn Kilpatrick 10      4) 2200 Cassidy Doggett 11        
     5) 2199 BreShay Aussie 11          6)                                
  6  Melissa                                              4:08.39 
     1) 1562 Karrington Lewis 09        2) 1558 Emily Bates 11            
     3) 1561 Maddie Kane 09             4) 1559 Sophie Bennett 11         
     5) 1560 Gill Gray 09               6)                                
  7  Gatesville                                           4:13.89 
     1) 898 Sarah Hogan 11              2) 895 Robbie Clarke 12           
     3) 900 Alli Richardson 10          4) 894 Jordan Brock 09            
     5) 899 Sarah Latham 12             6) 897 Robin Galiano 11           
  8  Alvarado                                             4:16.43 
     1) 156 Alexandra Castilaw 11       2) 158 Haylee Session 11          
     3) 159 McKaila Shelfer 12          4) 162 Elizabeth Wasson 11        
     5) 160 McKenzie Shelfer 12         6) 161 Brianna Thomas 11          
     7) 157 Haleigh Castillo 10         8)                                
  9  Needville                                            4:23.78 
     1) 1626 Sabrina Longoria 12        2) 1630 Casey Ramey 09            
     3) 1625 Teal Keefe 11              4) 1632 Caitlan Wesneski 10       
     5) 1628 Tyler Mesecke 12           6) 1627 Autumn Matlock 10         
     7) 1631 Sarah Tabor 11             8) 1629 Kristen Perez 12          
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Kemp                                                 4:40.00 
     1) 1213 Kayla Hale 11              2) 1212 Kelsey Gage 11            
     3) 1214 Audra Jonas 09             4) 1215 Madison Thompson 10       
     5) 1216 Bree Weisinger 12          6)                                
  2  La Vernia                                            4:18.00 
     1) 1330 Paige Vajdos 11            2) 1326 Ashley Nanton 12          
     3) 1325 Allegra Holifield 11       4) 1328 Lilia Novatnak 11         
     5) 1329 Ashton Swize 09            6)                                
  3  St. Dominic Savio                                    4:14.58 
     1) 2153 Jennifer Ezuruike 11       2) 2156 Alexis Phillips 12        
     3) 2155 Alana McKendell 09         4) 2157 Ana Richie 10             
     5) 2154 Angela Kelly 09            6)                                
  4  Ingleside                                            4:11.00 
     1) 1116 Isabel Aldape 09           2) 1120 Alexis Davis 10           
     3) 1117 Naira Alvarado 11          4) 1119 Brook Bishop 09           
     5) 1121 Michelle Jolly 11          6) 1118 Madysen Belicek 11        
  5  Wharton                                              4:01.03 
     1) 2584 Brailyn Frances 12         2) 2587 Carnecia Scott 11         
     3) 2583 Shawnese Felton 11         4) 2590 Acacia Watson 10          
     5) 2588 Casey Ward 10              6) 2589 Deamber Ward 09           
     7) 2586 Tori McPherson 11          8)                                
  6  Lorena                                               4:05.00 
     1) 1465 Kolby Kayworth 11          2) 1464 Tracy Jander 10           
     3) 1466 Kassidi Petty 12           4) 1462 Ashlyn Bell 12            
     5) 1463 Hannah Griffin 12          6)                                
  7  SA Houston                                           4:11.28 
     1) 1971 Tashonna Williams 12       2) 1968 Ayana Ropke-Collins 09    
     3) 1969 Jordyn Stewart 11          4) 1965 Kori Ditimus 10           
     5) 1964 Jasmine Darden 09          6) 1967 Jakaila McBride 09        
     7) 1966 Sherrell Graves 09         8) 1970 Myara Williams 09         
  8  Hill Country Christian (A)                           4:15.18 
     1) 1026 Kara Wedgeworth 11         2) 1024 Andrea Bandow 12          
     3) 1025 Aimee Mora 11              4) 1023 Karen Baker 12            
  9  La Grange                                            4:20.30 
     1) 1320 Elizabeth Read 11          2) 1323 Hannah Zuhn 11            
     3) 1317 Blake-Ann Fritsch 10       4) 1322 Lauren Zbranek 10         
     5) 1318 Hannah Gerecke 11          6)                                
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Sealy                                                4:18.34 
     1) 2064 Satarra Harris 12          2) 2067 Charlette Janicek 11      
     3) 2071 Kayla Tarver 12            4) 2072 Gloria Witmore 11         
     5) 2070 Jill Sullivan 11           6)                                
  3  Geronimo Navarro                                     4:14.66 
     1) 904 Kelly Kubenka 12            2) 906 Kendall Torres 11          
     3) 903 Meagan Cunningham 09        4) 905 Savanna Russell 10         
     5) 902 Andrea Besa 12              6)                                
  4  Tatum                                                4:11.00 
     1) 2246 Vanessa Tirado 10          2) 2240 Morgan Langlinais 10      
     3) 2239 Alexis Bell 11             4) 2244 Ro'neshia Simpson 10      
     5) 2241 Jordan Medford 10          6) 2238 Daizah Adams 12           
  5  Dal Hampton Prep                                     4:02.97 
     1) 600 Kori Levingston 09          2) 599 Diana Granados 09          
     3) 598 Daja Gordon 09              4) 602 Jaelyn Pettit 11           
     5) 601 Tiara Mann 09               6)                                
  6  Kinkaid School                                       4:04.25 
     1) 1284 Ana Matamoros 11           2) 1285 Lizzie McGee 12           
     3) 1288 Raevyn Rogers 12           4) 1290 Gracey Wallace 10         
     5) 1281 Sarah Fullenweider 09      6) 1287 Caroline Powers 11        
  7  WF Hirschi                                           4:11.20 
     1) 2576 Jamei Battle 12            2) 2582 Nia Lewis 10              
     3) 2581 Anastesiea Lee 12          4) 2577 Rethola Eaden 10          
     5) 2579 Tashira Harrell 11         6)                                
  8  Mineral Wells                                        4:15.00 
     1) 1574 Kylie Burke 09             2) 1580 Raeann Rivera 12          
     3) 1579 Katlyn Rivera 10           4) 1578 Alex Pearcy 11            
     5) 1577 Brooklyn Lovern 09         6) 1576 Talley Goldston 09        
     7) 1581 Ashley Valdez 10           8)                                
  9  Alpine                                               4:19.10 
     1) 150 Elena Cano 10               2) 151 Shelby Costabile 10        
     3) 153 Maggie Hillery 11           4) 154 Grace Jahn 11              
     5) 155 Madison Leeman 11           6)                                
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Rosebud-Lott                                         4:28.97 
     1) 1885 JaQualia Johnson 09        2) 1887 Raquel Perez 11           
     3) 1886 Roxanne Lucas 11           4) 1891 Keauna Whitfield 09       
     5) 1889 Teandria Taylor 11         6) 1884 Tayler Fulton 09          
  2  Rogers                                               4:17.08 
     1) 1882 Jennifer Motl 12           2) 1880 Kaitlyn Granillo 10       
     3) 1881 Jennifer Ketterman 10      4) 1883 Erin Williams 11          
  3  Cross Plains                                         4:14.18 
     1) 569 Grace Goode 09              2) 575 Kristin Wright 12          
     3) 573 Allanta Wheeler 11          4) 571 Shelby McWilliams 10       
     5) 570 McKenzie Halsel 10          6) 574 Loralei Woodard 09         
     7) 572 Ariel Sneed 12              8)                                
  4  Northside                                            4:10.89 
     1) 1712 Trystan Sheksnider 09      2) 1711 Niajah Keller 11          
     3) 1709 Brachelle George 11        4) 1708 Jada Francis 11           
     5) 1710 Dajah Guidry 12            6)                                
  5  Argyle                                               3:59.00 
     1) 174 Cassi Hargroves 11          2) 176 Laine Lowry 12             
     3) 177 Cami McDaris 09             4) 178 Taylor Mueller 12          
     5) 179 Kenna Roberts 11            6) 180 Brooke Robertson 12        
     7) 173 Kieran Hanlon 10            8) 181 Alli Styron 12             
  6  College Station                                      4:06.00 
     1) 522 Kassidy McCabe 10           2) 519 Cayleigh Lekven 09         
     3) 516 Arisha Ali 09               4) 523 Gabbi Orzabal 11           
  7  Goliad                                               4:12.00 
     1) 918 Kendal Coles 09             2) 919 Danielle Garza 10          
     3) 924 Ashtin Zamzow 12            4) 923 Katy Salziger 10           
     5) 922 Maria Morris 09             6) 921 Machala Janssen 09         
  8  Episcopal-Bell                                       4:15.78 
     1) 766 Emma Graham 10              2) 770 Ava Wilson 11              
     3) 771 Shelby Zimmerman 11         4) 765 Corrinne Cassel 10         
     5) 767 Devina Schneider 11         6) 769 Georgia Wahl 11            
     7) 764 Kirby Bowers 11             8) 768 Jahnavi Schneider 11       
  9  Reicher Catholic                                     4:22.00 
     1) 1827 Maddie Ochoa 10            2) 1826 Oliva Duron 12            
     3) 1824 Bernadette Bruich 12       4) 1828 Shyan Schulte 11          
     5) 1829 Alex Tagle 10              6) 1825 Marlee Canales 11         
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  KIPP Sunnyside                                       4:36.27 
     1) 1291 Kierra Boozer 09           2) 1292 Kandice Broussard 11      
     3) 1294 Sheri Green 10             4) 1295 Le'Toni Jones 09          
     5) 1296 Damonyka Roberts 10        6) 1293 Kristen Brown 10          
  2  St. Johns School                                     4:17.47 
     1) 2164 Isabelle Paine 09          2) 2162 Ellie Clonts 09           
     3) 2163 Jennifer Melcher 11        4) 2158 Caroline Ankoma-Sey 10    
     5) 2159 Abby Avery 12              6) 2166 Margaret Trautner 10      
  3  Dal Gateway                                          4:14.34 
     1) 594 Alisha Peace 12             2) 595 Jessica Samuel 12          
     3) 592 Mykailah Goodwin 11         4) 596 Melisa Shead 12            
     5) 593 Ranise Jones 09             6)                                
  4  Taylor                                               4:10.90 
     1) 2251 Brittany Randle 12         2) 2250 Ayanna Parker 10          
     3) 2252 Shelby Seaquist 11         4) 2249 Virginia Kerley 09        
     5) 2248 Shawntell Caldwell 12      6) 2247 Alexys Barbee 11          
  5  Kennedale                                            4:01.00 
     1) 1222 De'Andrea Powell 12        2) 1218 Taleah Hereford 11        
     3) 1219 ShaDerricka Lee 11         4) 1217 Maiya Burgess 11          
     5) 1220 Julia Mosley 09            6) 1221 Hailey Patterson 11       
  6  Hico                                                 4:05.53 
     1) 1005 Michaela Gephart 11        2) 1008 Summer Lehman 11          
     3) 1010 Kaylee Roach 09            4) 1011 Kelsey Warren 12          
     5) 1007 Sierra Lehman 09           6) 1003 Payge Boyle 11            
     7) 1009 Sophie Morrow 10           8)                                
  7  Fredericksburg                                       4:11.35 
     1) 856 Catherine Romanick 12       2) 854 Ashley Penick 11           
     3) 853 Emily Myers 09              4) 859 Chase Whiting 10           
     5) 852 Alyssa Hohn 10              6) 850 Lindcy Cisneros 12         
     7) 851 Victoria Henke 12           8) 857 Lauren Smith 10            
  8  San Ang Grape Creek                                  4:15.20 
     1) 2042 Brittany Preston 11        2) 2040 Brianna Lopez 11          
     3) 2037 Breanne Burner 12          4) 2041 Katelynn Lopez 11         
     5) 2043 Eloise Rodriquez 12        6) 2038 April Johnson 11          
  9  Tolar                                                4:21.00 
     1) 2404 Shelby Newton 12           2) 2403 Hannah Lee 10             
     3) 2401 Meg Gilliam 12             4) 2405 Maddison PrichardWarren 12
     5) 2402 Tristyn Klein 10           6)                                
 
Event 62  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                              
   Myers Std:  3:10.51  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                         
   TX Relays:  3:18.24  2000        Dallas Jesuit                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Yoakum                                               3:42.00 
     1) 5634 Jacob Linn 12              2) 5632 Trevontae Hights 11       
     3) 5637 Miguel Resendez 11         4) 5636 Davontay Mathis 11        
     5) 5635 Glenn Love 10              6)                                
  2  All Saints Episcopal                                 3:33.96 
     1) 3064 Campbell Hilliard 11       2) 3066 Blaze Moorhead 12         
     3) 3058 Kendall Adams 12           4) 3061 Turner Corbett 10         
     5) 3063 Isaiah Harris 10           6)                                
  3  Tolar                                                3:31.10 
     1) 5370 Kaleb Gilliam 11           2) 5373 Garrett Winston 12        
     3) 5371 Cory Solomon 12            4) 5374 Corbin Wood 12            
     5) 5372 Blake Watson 11            6)                                
  4  Taylor                                               3:28.00 
     1) 5208 Mylik Kerley 12            2) 5212 Albert Vasquez 12         
     3) 5211 Isiah Pittman 11           4) 5205 Clark Griffith 10         
     5) 5209 Justin Paris 11            6) 5207 Blaine Johnson 12         
     7) 5210 Rodney Patterson 12        8)                                
  5  Tatum                                                3:21.19 
     1) 5196 Martin Ingram 11           2) 5200 Deyanta Roberson 11       
     3) 5202 JD Taylor 10               4) 5199 Jordan Nelson 11          
     5) 5198 Jahee Johnson 12           6) 5194 Devon Boyd 11             
     7) 5201 Jaylen Shans-Sheppard 12   8)                                
  6  Celina                                               3:27.29 
     1) 3406 Matt Herron 12             2) 3403 Nathan Elliott 11         
     3) 3401 Braylin Brown 12           4) 3408 Luke Reeder 10            
     5) 3407 Andre Norman 09            6) 3410 Jeff Sims 11              
     7) 3405 Jackson Graf 11            8) 3409 Collin Schmid 11          
  7  Reicher Catholic                                     3:30.20 
     1) 4790 Aaron Bettge 11            2) 4796 Payne Sullins 12          
     3) 4794 Zach Martinez 09           4) 4793 Brenndan Johnson 11       
     5) 4792 Shane Brooks 12            6)                                
  8  Concordia Lutheran                                   3:32.45 
     1) 3487 Austin Eubanks 11          2) 3489 Zach Huwyler 11           
     3) 3488 Daniel Gatewood 10         4) 3491 Riley Satterfield 11      
     5) 3490 Keaton Kroll 11            6)                                
  9  Brownwood                                            3:37.70 
     1) 3350 Chevy Robertson 10         2) 3345 Colt Garrett 10           
     3) 3348 Kaimon Ontiveros 12        4) 3347 Bryan Johnson 12          
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Somerset                                             3:44.00 
     1) 5004 Ralph Lugo 12              2) 5003 David Hinojosa 11         
     3) 5002 Justin Guerra 11           4) 5006 Rafael Villarreal 10      
     5) 5005 Zeke Rosales 10            6)                                
  2  Flatonia                                             3:34.00 
     1) 3754 Matthew Kozelsky 10        2) 3756 Reed Rightmer 12          
     3) 3755 Raul Olmos 10              4) 3757 Zach Velasquez 12         
     5) 3758 Gus Venegas 11             6)                                
  3  Fredericksburg                                       3:31.59 
     1) 3796 Bryce Trois 11             2) 3795 Samuel Studebaker 11      
     3) 3794 Cody Stevens 11            4) 3792 Matthew McManigle 12      
     5) 3789 John (Devin) Bylsma 10     6) 3791 Mac Jeffers 11            
     7) 3793 Daniel Rojas 12            8)                                
  4  Rockport-Fulton                                      3:28.35 
     1) 4838 Brandon Ngo 12             2) 4837 Matthew Larson 12         
     3) 4841 Dylan Truesdale 12         4) 4834 Alex Farenthold 12        
     5) 4839 Jody Sims 09               6) 4835 Edgar Garcia 12           
     7) 4833 Seth Culver 12             8) 4840 Brandon Stachowiak 12     
  5  Northside                                            3:23.56 
     1) 4668 Damarcus Boutte 12         2) 4669 Tevin Johnson 11          
     3) 4670 Tremaine Matthews 11       4) 4674 Alton Smothers 11         
     5) 4673 Trevon Sheksnider 11       6)                                
  6  Midland Chr                                          3:27.00 
     1) 4513 Brit Hooper 12             2) 4518 Garry T Powell 10         
     3) 4519 Adam Suggs 11              4) 4512 Kade Christensen 12       
     5) 4510 Elias Aguirre 12           6) 4514 Jared Koym 12             
     7) 4516 Simeon Mayberry 11         8) 4515 McLane Mannix 09          
  7  Grapeland                                            3:30.00 
     1) 3890 Jaques Faulk 10            2) 3894 Demetri Walker 12         
     3) 3892 Ricktavius Lomax 11        4) 3895 Patrick Walker 12         
     5) 3893 Jacolby Simpson 12         6) 3889 Kevin Campbell 12         
  8  Progreso                                             3:32.20 
     1) 4783 Robert Gonzalez 12         2) 4784 Osiel Jaramillo 09        
     3) 4785 Jose Munoz 12              4) 4782 Rene Cuellar 11           
  9  Grace Prep                                           3:36.57 
     1) 3866 Elijah McIntyre 10         2) 3860 Blayne Champlin 12        
     3) 3864 Armon Kohan 11             4) 3861 Ryan Champlin 10          
     5) 3865 Reece Machen 10            6) 3859 Jacob Ahart 11            
     7) 3862 Sam Curreri 11             8) 3867 Brendan Walters 09        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Shiner                                               3:38.20 
     1) 4975 Marcus Coleman             2) 4976 Chad Neubauer             
     3) 4977 Justin Stovall             4) 4978 Dadrian Taylor            
  2  Liberty Hill                                         3:33.13 
     1) 4375 Caleb Guerin 10            2) 4376 Nick Hernandez 11         
     3) 4377 Joey Kipfer 11             4) 4372 Christian Anderson 11     
     5) 4378 Austin Thrash 11           6)                                
  3  Waco Connally                                        3:30.45 
     1) 5542 James Davis 11             2) 5543 Marcus Howard 11          
     3) 5549 Israel Williams 11         4) 5547 Vincent Thomas 11         
     5) 5548 Darryn Thomas-Pipkin 12    6) 5544 Mack Kimble 12            
     7) 5545 Joshua Terrell 11          8)                                
  4  Ingleside                                            3:28.00 
     1) 4062 Kyle Hernandez 11          2) 4058 Christian Avelar 09       
     3) 4063 Christopher McGlaun 12     4) 4061 Terrance Gross 12         
     5) 4060 Andy Canales 11            6)                                
  5  Kennedale                                            3:21.03 
     1) 4185 Donny Darville 12          2) 4186 Pryce O'Brien 10          
     3) 4183 Baron Browning 09          4) 4184 Malik Burgess 09          
  6  Giddings                                             3:27.94 
     1) 3839 Raylon Hickey 11           2) 3838 Jordan Ellison 11         
     3) 3844 Bailey Ratcliff 11         4) 3842 Joshua Mack 12            
     5) 3843 Kevonte Page 11            6)                                
  7  Bellville                                            3:30.30 
     1) 3296 Blake Strieder 10          2) 3293 Kylan McDade 10           
     3) 3292 Troy Edmond 12             4) 3294 De'Brae Parker 12         
     5) 3291 Jaleel Crawford 11         6) 3290 Bronson Allen 12          
  8  Greenhill School                                     3:32.59 
     1) 3904 Justin Estrada 10          2) 3910 Paulo Springer 11         
     3) 3909 Douglas Smith 09           4) 3903 Tre Albritten 12          
     5) 3908 Jalen Sharp 12             6) 3906 Regis Johnson 12          
     7) 3907 Dylan Roberts 12           8)                                
  9  Gatesville                                           3:38.00 
     1) 3817 Chance Alvarez 10          2) 3820 Rayven Jones 10           
     3) 3818 Kael Byrom 11              4) 3819 Andraque Jones 11         
     5) 3821 Jake Kee 12                6)                                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  KIPP Sunnyside                                       3:54.98 
     1) 4236 Gary Green 11              2) 4237 Corey Herrell 11          
     3) 4243 Kendall Tidwell 11         4) 4241 Darian Ross 11            
     5) 4239 Lawrence Mallett 11        6) 4234 David Bacchus 11          
     7) 4235 Jarrett Dalcour 10         8)                                
  2  Kaufman                                              3:34.00 
     1) 4155 Chance Richards 11         2) 4153 Dru Prox 10               
     3) 4151 Laxavier Battee 12         4) 4154 Michael Prox 10           
  3  Bullard                                              3:31.71 
     1) 3357 Mikah Hughes 10            2) 3356 Drake Daly 10             
     3) 3358 Turner Taylor 11           4) 3359 Cade Wood 11              
     5) 3360 Chris Wood 11              6)                                
  4  Rogers                                               3:28.52 
     1) 4844 Carson Skala 12            2) 4845 Brodie Smith 12           
     3) 4847 Travis Stone 11            4) 4846 Jackson Sodek 12          
  5  Wharton                                              3:25.10 
     1) 5610 Skinner Taylor 12          2) 5604 Devante Durgan 12         
     3) 5606 Keemhad Jones 11           4) 5602 Pete Almarez 11           
     5) 5608 Leeshad Oneal 12           6) 5609 Toney Rogers 11           
     7) 5603 Ashton Branch 11           8) 5605 Keshawn Johnson 11        
  6  Episcopal-Bell                                       3:27.00 
     1) 3714 Joel Latson 11             2) 3712 Tyreik Gray 11            
     3) 3717 Travis Toliver 11          4) 3713 Niko Harrell 11           
     5) 3715 Ernest Richardson 12       6)                                
  7  St. Michaels Catholic                                3:29.62 
     1) 5110 Keith Reynolds 09          2) 5112 Marcus Whipper 10         
     3) 5109 Chris Lewis 12             4) 5108 Jameson Houston 11        
     5) 5111 Jacob Rodgers 11           6)                                
  8  Prestonwood Christian                                3:32.10 
     1) 4780 Jordan Lord 12             2) 4778 Cody Cunningham 11        
     3) 4779 Lawson Hamman 10           4) 4781 Eric Stevenson 11         
  9  Fisch Canyon Lake                                    3:36.00 
     1) 3751 Issac Mendez 12            2) 3753 Shane Relkin 11           
     3) 3750 Brandon Courtney 09        4) 3752 Javier Mendez 12          
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Kountze                                              3:35.00 
     1) 4250 Justin Harper 11           2) 4253 Deantra Morgan 11         
     3) 4251 Wyatt Martin 11            4) 4254 Shaquille Warren 12       
     5) 4249 Jaydon Cunigan 10          6) 4255 Ashton Whittle 12         
  3  Bishop Lynch                                         3:31.73 
     1) 3307 Ryan Noonan 12             2) 3303 Michael Benjamin 12       
     3) 3306 Kameron Jones 12           4) 3304 Matthew England 12        
     5) 3308 Travis Uhrik 12            6) 3305 Nahum Ferretiz 11         
  4  La Vernia                                            3:29.50 
     1) 4262 Aaron Duelm 11             2) 4263 Mathew Montgomery 10      
     3) 4259 Jevante Anderson 12        4) 4261 Ethan Dennis 11           
  5  Geronimo Navarro                                     3:26.40 
     1) 3831 Luke Jaroszewski 12        2) 3835 Campbell Willfong 10      
     3) 3833 Jay Leal 12                4) 3832 Lucas Lake 12             
     5) 3830 Lucas Anderson 11          6) 3836 Ryan Young 11             
     7) 3834 Levi Nemec 11              8)                                
  6  Sealy                                                3:26.90 
     1) 4958 Kolby Parker 12            2) 4959 Federico Ramirez 12       
     3) 4956 Tyler Eckhardt 12          4) 4960 Austin Rohrs 12           
     5) 4957 Jonathan Hardman 10        6)                                
  7  Mineral Wells                                        3:29.50 
     1) 4526 Omery Trevino 12           2) 4527 Rascellis Williams 11     
     3) 4524 Zechariah Stanton 11       4) 4525 Juvaree Sutton 11         
     5) 4522 Roy Edla 10                6) 4521 Biren Clardy 11           
  8  Boyd                                                 3:32.00 
     1) 3324 Joseph Tate 12             2) 3320 Kenneth Dodson 12         
     3) 3319 Austin Cozby 12            4) 3323 Dalton Stidham 12         
     5) 3325 Troy Thompson 10           6)                                
  9  Splendora                                            3:35.91 
     1) 5081 Joe Aldridge 12            2) 5085 Joey Howard 09            
     3) 5086 John Kelly 10              4) 5082 Kagan Angers 12           
     5) 5083 Jay Bradford 11            6) 5084 Hunter Carsile 10         
 
Event 72  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:51.90  2007        Roosevelt, Green Belt, MD                  
   Myers Std:  3:55.74  2006        A&M Consolidated                           
   TX Relays:  3:55.74  2006        A&M Consolidated                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Summer Creek                                         4:01.00 
     1) 2206 Danae Daron 10             2) 2211 Jakayla Reed 09           
     3) 2212 Bryanah Rideaux 11         4) 2210 Angelica Jacobs 11        
  4  Dripping Springs                                     4:13.00 
     1) 689 Hailey Hodsden 09           2) 695 Jordan Rich 10             
     3) 690 Bevyn Howard 11             4) 692 Hannah Moore 10            
     5) 686 Alexandra Davis 11          6) 688 Anna Gehrke 12             
  5  Converse Judson                                      4:19.85 
     1) 553 Tierany Mack 09             2) 557 Lawren Tanner 09           
     3) 551 Mariah Kuykendoll-Johnson 1 4) 554 Monica McNeil 09           
     5) 552 Skylar Lewis 09             6) 550 Konstance James 10         
  6  Dal Skyline                                          4:10.50 
     1) 634 Akita Cook 12               2) 633 Tambrisha Banks 12         
     3) 639 Germanii Murphy 11          4) 636 Sydnei Crouch 10           
  7  St. Mary's Academy                                   4:25.20 
     1) 2169 Anaiah Brown 11            2) 2173 Keyshawna Myles 11        
     3) 2168 Kyra Anderson 11           4) 2174 Morgan Pecantte 11        
     5) 2172 Allanah Hughes 12          6) 2170 Alai Divinity 12          
     7) 2176 Briana Shufford 11         8)                                
  8  Edmond Memorial                                      4:08.70 
     1) 739 Morganne Mukes 09           2) 743 Kelsie Shanks 11           
     3) 738 Mia Mukes 12                4) 740 Clara O'Connor 10          
     5) 737 Rhandi Jackson 11           6) 742 Ricki Scheef 12            
     7) 741 Tess O'Connor 09            8)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Lew Marcus                                           4:05.00 
     1) 1404 Lauren Daniel 12           2) 1407 Jasmine Richard 12        
     3) 1399 Victoria Baldwin 12        4) 1401 Hannah Bradley 11         
  4  Dal Highland Park                                    4:12.31 
     1) 607 Maddie Hammer 11            2) 606 Kara Davis 11              
     3) 608 Rebecca Herring 12          4) 604 Gabby Crank 11             
     5) 603 Gracie Bailey 12            6) 613 Aubree Miller 12           
     7) 610 Kate Krikorian 12           8)                                
  5  Lancaster                                            3:52.00 
     1) 1339 Jania Garrett 11           2) 1345 Hardy Tori 09             
     3) 1344 Taylor Rockwell 11         4) 1340 Alicia Harris 11          
  6  LB Wilson                                            4:10.55 
     1) 1356 Kathleen Ballweber 12      2) 1357 Ashleigh Chambers 12      
     3) 1360 Rabia Hawes 12             4) 1365 Corrine Washington 09     
  7  Friends Clear Brook                                  4:17.68 
     1) 872 Maygen Smith 11             2) 871 Dominque Lewis 11          
     3) 869 Kalia Hendrix 10            4) 874 Jamaris Stephen 10         
     5) 870 Chelsea Joseph 09           6) 873 Raygen Smith 11            
  8  Hou Cy Springs                                       4:20.00 
     1) 1054 Nikesha Keith 10           2) 1058 Kelsey Roy 12             
     3) 1057 Whitney Ochiam 09          4) 1052 Erica Cormier Jordan 09   
     5) 1062 Brianna Young 12           6)                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Highlands Ranch                                      4:11.30 
     1) 1016 Macy Kreutz 12             2) 1017 Morgan Krusoe 10          
     3) 1020 Taylor Schofield 12        4) 1022 Takiyah Shumpert 12       
     5) 1014 Alanes Dynes 12            6) 1013 Jordan Cain 11            
     7) 1015 Darbie Francis 11          8)                                
  3  RR McNeil                                            4:05.00 
     1) 1922 Sydney Howells 11          2) 1925 Gracen Odendahl 11        
     3) 1924 Sara Millar 09             4) 1923 Amelia McElhinney 12      
     5) 1927 Zoe Punske 12              6) 1920 Aundrea Culliver 10       
  4  The Woodlands                                        3:58.64 
     1) 2393 Tessa Mpagi 10             2) 2399 Lindsay Wilken 12         
     3) 2390 Kaitlynn Lindsey 12        4) 2392 Madi McLellan 12          
     5) 2386 Kendall Curzan 10          6) 2397 Charity Thomas 10         
  5  St. Thomas Aquinas                                   4:01.00 
     1) 2185 Khalifa St. Fort 10        2) 2181 Kristen Laidlaw 09        
     3) 2179 Narinah Jean-Baptiste 12   4) 2180 Christina Kalis 12        
  6  Wylie East                                           4:08.80 
     1) 2599 Elexus Garvin 12           2) 2601 Kylie Nodorft 12          
     3) 2598 Amira Coleman 11           4) 2602 Sarah Scott 12            
  7  DeSoto                                               4:03.02 
     1) 662 Katyiah Carter 12           2) 677 Kira White 10              
     3) 666 Camry Grigsby 12            4) 664 Mariah Crawford 10         
     5) 668 Telishia Johnson 12         6) 665 Alexis Duncan 10           
     7) 663 Aleyh Christopher 12        8) 672 Ashaun Teague 12           
  8  Katy Morton Ranch                                    4:13.00 
     1) 1193 Ivana Okoro 10             2) 1189 Lacy Chatman 11           
     3) 1191 Taj Dreana Hurst 11        4) 1195 Julia Winski 11           
     5) 1190 Taila Fagan 09             6)                                
 
Event 74  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:19.58  2009        Newbern, NC                                
   Myers Std:  3:23.44  3/30/2012   Hum Kingwood, Hum Kingwood                 
                        K Harrington, T Kubera, J Steptoe, J Brinkley     
   TX Relays:  3:23.44  3/30/2012   Hum Kingwood, Hum Kingwood                 
                        K Harrington, T Kubera, J Steptoe, J Brinkley     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Hallsville                                           3:35.25 
     1) 3916 Jaylon Kerby 11            2) 3920 Michael Scott Suddeth 12  
     3) 3912 Jake Greer 11              4) 3919 Collin Pierson 11         
     5) 3915 Dwayne Johnson 11          6) 3914 Tony Itoka 12             
     7) 3921 Jonathan York 12           8) 3918 Duncan McCarty 10         
  3  FB Ridge Point                                       3:45.33 
     1) 3730 Deante Ford 11             2) 3729 Bryce Deadmon 11          
     3) 3733 Jonah Jordan 12            4) 3735 Michael Lowe 11           
     5) 3734 Jalen LeCounte 12          6) 3731 Justin Gerbrecht 12       
  4  Round Rock                                           3:45.55 
     1) 4850 Emory Gibson 11            2) 4856 Zecharius Nash 10         
     3) 4858 Marc Reed 09               4) 4852 Maximilian Kirking 12     
     5) 4849 Terry Brown 11             6)                                
  5  Rich George Ranch                                    3:38.66 
     1) 4801 Tylen Guidry 11            2) 4805 Xavian Marks 11           
     3) 4809 Ethan Yeaman 12            4) 4803 Jordan Janer 12           
     5) 4802 Chandler Heikkila 12       6) 4804 Torin Marks 11            
     7) 4800 Champion Allison 09        8) 4807 Jacob Triesch 10          
  6  Edinburg Vela                                        3:31.40 
     1) 3660 Johnny Davila 10           2) 3664 Adam Garza 12             
     3) 3666 Reagan Olguin 11           4) 3657 Isaac Arevalo 11          
     5) 3665 Gabriel Jackson 11         6) 3658 Ronnie Benavidez 12       
     7) 3659 Michael Cavazos 11         8)                                
  7  CC Miller                                            3:35.30 
     1) 3394 Daitchon Bryant 12         2) 3398 James Whiteside 12        
     3) 3395 Rickey Fuentes 10          4) 3396 Francisco Solis 12        
     5) 3397 Ke'Aun Swain 11            6)                                
  8  Granbury                                             3:30.50 
     1) 3887 Brenden King 10            2) 3882 Jarod Adcock 11           
     3) 3883 Aleck Blohowiak 11         4) 3886 Daniel Henney 12          
     5) 3884 Travis Donahue 11          6) 3885 Peyton Gilmore 10         
  9  Edmond Memorial                                      3:24.68 
     1) 3679 Jordan Reed 11             2) 3670 Robert Charlton 11        
     3) 3674 Grey Howard 12             4) 3676 Ryan Nielson 12           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Southlake Carroll                                    3:27.01 
     1) 5052 CJ Bryan 11                2) 5057 Zach Farrar 10            
     3) 5068 Matt Walker 12             4) 5069 Michael Waugh 10          
     5) 5064 Ryan McGiboney 11          6) 5055 JB Copeland 12            
     7) 5054 Andrew Chelf 11            8)                                
  2  Dal Jesuit                                           3:28.93 
     1) 3570 Orion Salters 12           2) 3571 Jared Ucherek 11          
     3) 3567 Chris McCall 12            4) 3569 Andrew Pott 12            
     5) 3568 Matt Miller 11             6)                                
  3  LB Wilson                                            3:36.76 
     1) 4310 Andrew Harrison 12         2) 4316 Tristin Smith- Mosby 11   
     3) 4312 Jimmy Lee 11               4) 4308 Christopher Hall 09       
  4  St. Thomas Aquinas                                   3:25.20 
     1) 5122 James Oliphant 11          2) 5120 Ibrahim Dodo 12           
     3) 5125 Rasheed Tatham 11          4) 5118 Matthew Butler 12         
  5  GP North Shore                                       3:36.90 
     1) 3853 Darius Mouton 11           2) 3857 Keenan Sneed 11           
     3) 3847 Rasheed Corner 12          4) 3856 Daniel Shelton 12         
     5) 3845 Bryce Alley 12             6) 3852 Robert Lewis 10           
  6  Manvel                                               3:39.13 
     1) 4477 Christion Childs 10        2) 4476 Deontay Anderson 10       
     3) 4484 Gerryck Williams 12        4) 4482 Joshua Martin 10          
     5) 4481 William Lockett 11         6) 4480 Reginald Hemphill 10      
     7) 4483 D'Vaughn Pennamon 10       8) 4478 Qyalan Clay 11            
  7  Hou Strake Jesuit                                    3:33.09 
     1) 4013 Brandon Walwyn 10          2) 4006 Jimmie Lewis 11           
     3) 3998 Chirs Aubin 12             4) 4010 Colin Thompson 12         
  8  Lancaster                                            3:38.01 
     1) 4278 Percy Carr 12              2) 4287 Calier Stinson 12         
     3) 4283 D'Angelo Johnson 12        4) 4288 Fred Veals 10             
     5) 4281 Gerald Hartford 11         6) 4282 Keenan Ivy 10             
  9  Duncanville                                          3:39.02 
     1) 3648 Za'Carrius Green 11        2) 3652 Emmanuel Prather 11       
     3) 3646 David Davis 10             4) 3651 Terrence Mitchell 12      
     5) 3647 Malik Gray 11              6) 3649 Tedrick Hawkins 12        
     7) 3644 Anterius Brown 10          8) 3643 Aharon Barnes 11          
 
Event 75  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational College
===============================================================================
       World:  3:10.76  1985        Santa Monica TC                            
    American:  3:10.76  1985        Santa Monica TC                            
  Collegiate:  3:12.13  2000        Arkansas                                   
   Myers Std:  3:12.13  2000        Arkansas                                   
   TX Relays:  3:12.30  1995        ACU                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Angelo State                                         3:24.03 
     1) 3076 Cody Schulz FR             2) 3071 Dallas Gray JR            
     3) 3075 Luis Perez SO              4) 3073 Jarrett Lujan SO          
     5) 3078 Robbie Thayer SR           6)                                
  4  West Texas College                                   3:22.00 
     1) 5591 Blake Bartlett SO          2) 5594 Jerome Gatewood FR        
     3) 5593 Rashard Clark SO           4) 5600 Oraine Wint SO            
     5) 5592 Jimmy Brooks FR            6)                                
  5  TAMU-Kingsville                                      3:19.00 
     1) 5174 Tim Price JR               2) 5179 Jonathan Woodson SR       
     3) 5175 Sergio Rios SR             4) 5173 Michal Idziak SO          
  6  South Plains                                         3:20.63 
     1) 5034 Lestrod Roland SO          2) 5032 Jereem Richards FR        
     3) 5027 Steven Gayle SO            4) 5024 Isaac Clark FR            
     5) 5025 Jacob Clark FR             6) 5028 Kabroderan Handsborough SO
     7) 5030 Fred Kerley FR             8)                                
  7  TAMU-Commerce                                        3:23.00 
     1) 5163 Ahkeel Guy FR              2) 5169 John David Rollins JR     
     3) 5165 Dexter Lee FR              4) 5170 Luis Romero SO            
  8  Wayland Baptist                                      3:25.58 
     1) 5559 Durawn Howard SR           2) 5565 Stephen Sutherland SO     
     3) 5558 Lorenzo Dolphus SR         4) 5563 De'Vion Simpson FR        
 
Event 73  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
       World:  3:34.56  2009        Jamaica                                    
    American:  3:37.16  2006        USA Blue                                   
  Collegiate:  3:41.78  2004        Tennessee                                  
   Myers Std:  3:43.79  3/30/2012   LSU, LSU                                   
                        S Hackett, K Duncan, C Tate, C Lipsey             
   TX Relays:  3:43.79  3/30/2012   LSU, LSU                                   
                        S Hackett, K Duncan, C Tate, C Lipsey             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  No. Illinois                                         3:54.71 
     1) 1673 Tahtyana Peer FR           2) 1672 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad FR 
     3) 1670 Julie Cronin JR            4) 1671 Rebecca Cronin SR         
     5) 1674 Brittany Smith SR          6) 1669 Latesha Bigby JR          
  3  Tulsa                                                3:46.00 
     1) 2415 Roos-Sanne Claassen FR     2) 2414 Katherine Camp SR         
     3) 2416 Cydney Fogle FR            4) 2418 Alex Lyons SO             
     5) 2417 Audrey Jean-Baptiste JR    6)                                
  4  UCLA                                                 4:01.84 
     1) 2449 Kelly Rhines SO            2) 2438 Daphenie Adeyemi FR       
     3) 2448 Katherine Reid JR          4) 2446 Paisley Pettway JR        
     5) 2439 Brea Buchanan JR           6) 2444 Tiffany LaMar SR          
     7) 2445 Sydney Lewis SO            8) 2447 Kylie Price JR            
  5  Clemson                                              3:46.00 
     1) 501 Nia Fluker JR               2) 505 Olivia James FR            
     3) 510 Marlena Wesh SR             4) 499 Lindsey Bellaran SO        
     5) 500 Nyjah Cousar SR             6)                                
  6  Liberty                                              3:47.00 
     1) 1416 Abigail Flower JR          2) 1418 Oasis Hernandez FR        
     3) 1417 Ansley Gebben SO           4) 1415 Meghan Burggraf SR        
     5) 1419 Janae Jones SO             6) 1422 Mary Witmer FR            
  7  Louisiana Tech                                       3:54.00 
     1) 1467 Mia Adams SO               2) 1481 Victoria Wade JR          
     3) 1476 Taneka Henderson SR        4) 1474 Cassie Divin SO           
     5) 1470 Aldresha Bailey SR         6) 1473 Charla Craddock JR        
     7) 5694 Diamond Every              8)                                
  8  Sam Houston St.                                      3:54.50 
     1) 2028 Elizabeth Ene SO           2) 2030 Sunday Foster SR          
     3) 2029 Lygia Foreman JR           4) 2027 Alyssa Dooley SR          
     5) 2026 Danielle Demas SO          6) 2033 Briana McCall FR          
  9  Kennesaw State                                       3:58.87 
     1) 1224 Martina Cernochova FR      2) 1234 Hannah Wood SO            
     3) 1227 Jabria Mitchell SO         4) 1233 Sydney Williams JR        
     5) 1225 LaTia Daniels JR           6) 1228 Alyxandra Pinkston JR     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  South Plains                                         3:50.63 
     1) 2112 Diamond Gause FR           2) 2118 Domonique Williams FR     
     3) 2113 Chrisann Gordon FR         4) 2116 Desreen Montague SO       
     5) 2108 Atarah Clark SO            6) 2109 Eboni Coby FR             
     7) 2114 Shun-Shauna Mason SO       8)                                
  3  Kansas                                               3:55.01 
     1) 1152 Alisha Keys SR             2) 1162 Zainab Sanni FR           
     3) 1158 Adriana Newell FR          4) 1153 Rhavean King SO           
  4  Texas                                                3:47.88 
     1) 2279 Morolake Akinosun SO       2) 2312 Christy Udoh SR           
     3) 2286 Nia Dorner FR              4) 2293 Mary Beth Hamilton FR     
     5) 2281 Kendall Baisden FR         6) 2301 Briana Nelson SR          
     7) 2296 Katie Hoaldridge SR        8)                                
  5  Arkansas                                             3:45.40 
     1) 202 Regine Williams FR          2) 186 Taylor Ellis-Watson FR     
     3) 201 Chrishuna Williams SR       4) 187 Victoria Feole FR          
     5) 192 Keri McClary SR             6)                                
  6  LSU                                                  3:49.00 
     1) 1488 Kiersten Duncan SO         2) 1485 Bealoved Brown FR         
     3) 1495 Travia Jones FR            4) 1500 Morgan Schuetz SO         
     5) 1502 Toshika Sylvester SR       6)                                
  7  Texas A&M                                            3:51.00 
     1) 2317 Aaliyah Brown FR           2) 2320 India Daniels SO          
     3) 2333 Ibukun Mayungbe SR         4) 2327 Aliese Hyde SR            
     5) 2341 Katie Willard FR           6) 2315 Janeil Bellille SR        
  8  Virginia                                             3:47.00 
     1) 2520 Tori McKenzie FR           2) 2515 Peyton Chaney SO          
     3) 2516 Chimere Ezumah FR          4) 2517 Vanessa Fabrizio JR       
  9  BYU                                                  3:50.57 
     1) 428 Brenna Porter FR            2) 423 Lauren Baxter FR           
     3) 429 Angela Shields JR           4) 426 Allysa Hansen JR           
     5) 424 Kensey Berry SO             6)                                
 
Event 76  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational University
===============================================================================
       World:  3:10.76  1985        Santa Monica TC                            
    American:  3:10.76  1985        Santa Monica TC                            
  Collegiate:  3:12.13  2000        Arkansas                                   
   Myers Std:  3:12.13  2000        Arkansas                                   
   TX Relays:  3:12.13  2000        Arkansas                                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Liberty                                              3:22.50 
     1) 4368 Stephen Racanelli FR       2) 4371 ConRoy Smith SR           
     3) 4369 Colin Schultz FR           4) 4370 John Sherret JR           
     5) 4363 Jarred Cornfield JR        6)                                
  3  Clemson                                              3:26.00 
     1) 3444 Justin Johnson JR          2) 3443 Tevin Hester SO           
     3) 3445 Reggie Lewis JR            4) 3441 Daniel Dey SO             
  4  BYU                                                  3:21.42 
     1) 3373 Sean Adams SO              2) 3376 Mark Carlson SO           
     3) 3378 Mario Harper SO            4) 3380 Korey Smith SO            
  5  Mississippi                                          3:18.68 
     1) 4549 Quintavius Burdette SO     2) 4557 Kailo Moore FR            
     3) 4562 Creighton Serrette SR      4) 4558 Dameon Morgan SO          
  6  Pittsburgh                                           3:21.70 
     1) 4748 Micah Murray SR            2) 4749 Carvin Nkanata SR         
     3) 4750 Desmond Palmer FR          4) 4753 Brycen Spratling SR       
     5) 4751 Charles Ross SR            6)                                
  7  Abilene Christian                                    3:28.00 
     1) 3014 Johnathan Farquarshon JR   2) 3015 Maliek Golden FR          
     3) 3013 Daniel Block JR            4) 3012 Osei Allyene-Forte SR     
     5) 3016 Darian Hogg SR             6)                                
  8  Sam Houston St.                                      3:22.34 
     1) 4920 Kristen Mitchell SR        2) 4927 Jarrick Wright SR         
     3) 4919 Rodney Jones JR            4) 4914 De'Quad Binder SO         
     5) 4917 Kennedy Howard FR          6) 4916 Alex Gilreath JR          
  9  Prairie View                                         3:24.07 
     1) 4760 John Evans SR              2) 4767 Jordan Powell JR          
     3) 4772 Dewaylon Wilson SR         4) 4757 Sorone Batiste JR         
     5) 4769 Fard Rollock JR            6) 4762 Vernon Lewis SR           
     7) 4773 Rashad Wilson SR           8) 4761 Crayton Johnson JR        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  UCLA                                                 3:25.00 
     1) 5416 Yusef Merriweather SR      2) 5410 Abraham Hall FR           
     3) 5415 Pete Lauderdale JR         4) 5411 Nick Hartle SO            
     5) 5420 Morgan Simon FR            6) 5414 Philip Kostelnik JR       
     7) 5407 Tyler Brown SO             8) 5421 Brandon Towns FR          
  3  Texas Tech                                           3:18.50 
     1) 5349 Treyvion Johnson FR        2) 5351 Trevor Mackey JR          
     3) 5356 Joseph Richards III SO     4) 5342 Tommy Brinn SR            
     5) 5347 Alex Foster JR             6) 5345 Dwayne Extol SR           
  4  LSU                                                  3:16.10 
     1) 4435 Shermund Allsop SR         2) 4434 Tremayne Acy FR           
     3) 4447 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake S 4) 4441 Aaron Ernest JR           
     5) 4448 Vernon Norwood JR          6) 4438 Quincy Downing JR         
     7) 4442 Cyril Grayson SO           8) 4443 Blair Henderson FR        
  5  Arkansas                                             3:16.00 
     1) 3093 Curtis Brown FR            2) 3105 Eric Janise FR            
     3) 3122 Travis Southard SR         4) 3123 Tomas Squella JR          
     5) 3126 David Wren SO              6) 3127 Kyle Wyatt FR             
     7) 3128 Trey Wyatt FR              8)                                
  6  Texas A&M                                            3:18.85 
     1) 5286 Jermaine Davis SR          2) 5296 Deon Lendore JR           
     3) 5301 Carlyle Roudette SR        4) 5292 Hector Hernandez SO       
     5) 5293 Josh Hernandez JR          6) 5285 Gregory Coleman JR        
  7  Virginia                                             3:21.00 
     1) 5522 David Bartha FR            2) 5523 Austin Chavez FR          
     3) 5524 Payton Hazzard JR          4) 5525 Anthony Kostelac SR       
  8  Kansas                                               3:19.41 
     1) 4120 DeMario Johnson SR         2) 4129 Shawn Smith SR            
     3) 4124 Drew Matthews SO           4) 4128 Nick Seckfort SR          
  9  TCU                                                  3:19.75 
     1) 5218 Cameron Echols- Luper FR   2) 5220 Kolby Listenbee FR        
     3) 5226 Joshua Washington JR       4) 5215 Justin Chambers SR        
     5) 5219 D' Andre Lewis FR          6)                                
 
Event 32  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
 National HS:  4:35.24  1982        Polly Plummer, Irvine, CA                  
   Myers Std:  4:43.58  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                    
   TX Relays:  4:44.70  2008        Chelsey Sxeinsson, Greenhill               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1174 Katie Haring                  12 Katy                5:14.72 
  2    373 Megan Briley                  12 Boerne Champ        5:14.90 
  3   1895 Ashley Driscoll               10 Round Rock          5:15.00 
  4   1507 Jordan Welborn                11 Lumberton           5:13.59 
  5   1946 Abby Gray                     10 SA Alamo Heights    5:13.80 
  6   1436 Lauren Gibbs                  12 Lindsay             5:14.00 
  7   1563 Ashley New                    12 Melissa             5:16.52 
  8    578 Avery Culpepper               11 Crowley N. Crowl    5:16.98 
  9   1636 Mia Hofstad                   12 New Braunfels       5:17.00 
 10    282 Hannah Campbell               11 Aus Westlake        5:17.00 
 11    462 Christina Moralez             12 CC King             5:17.87 
 12   1359 Ingrid Escobedo               12 LB Wilson           5:17.98 
 13   1048 Jean Jenkins                  09 Hou Cy Falls        5:18.00 
 14    280 Nikki Keys                    11 Aus Vandegrift      5:18.04 
 15    442 Karyss Betzen                 09 Canyon Randall      5:19.50 
 16   1541 Kirsten Johnston              11 MB Barbers Hill     5:19.60 
 17   1810 Alexandria Arndorfer          11 Prince of Peace     5:20.03 
 18   2431 Mary Neal                     09 Tyler Lee           5:20.17 
 19   2047 Nikki Sanchez                 12 San Marcos          5:27.00 
 20    283 Jessica Ellis                 12 Aus Westlake             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1808 Evelyn Chavez                 12 Porter              5:03.00 
  2   1380 Rebecca Jacobson              11 Lew Flower Mound    5:04.00 
  3   1622 Dominque Tilly                12 NB Canyon           5:05.00 
  4   1639 Morgan Szekely                12 New Braunfels       4:56.20 
  5   1768 Alison Ringle                 12 Parkway             5:13.25 
  6   1923 Amelia McElhinney             12 RR McNeil           5:02.00 
  7    767 Devina Schneider              11 Episcopal-Bell      5:06.58 
  8    768 Jahnavi Schneider             11 Episcopal-Bell      5:07.49 
  9   1402 Payton Brown                  10 Lew Marcus          5:09.13 
 10    725 Alexandria Cruz               11 Edinburg            5:09.16 
 11   2054 Anna Cozart                   12 SB Smithson Vall    5:09.76 
 12   2180 Christina Kalis               12 St. Thomas Aquin    5:10.30 
 13   2602 Sarah Scott                   12 Wylie East          5:11.66 
 14    561 Laina Ewoldt                  11 Coram Deo Academ    5:11.77 
 15   1548 Aaliyah Miller                10 McKinney Boyd       5:11.95 
 16   1274 Brittany Mitchell             12 Killeen             5:12.00 
 17    756 Kendra Melendez               12 EP Coronado         5:12.20 
 18    372 Meaghen Seales                12 Blanco              5:13.00 
 19   2429 Abby Halbrook                 12 Tyler Lee           5:13.04 
 
Event 33  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb, Reston, Va                      
   Myers Std:  4:03.27  2003        Steve Magnass, Klein Oak                   
   TX Relays:  4:06.29  2003        Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   4172 Blake Contreras               12 Keller Timber Cr    4:26.19 
  2   3526 Christian Culpepper           12 Crowley N. Crowl    4:26.32 
  3   5114 Eric Coston                   09 St. Paul's          4:26.56 
  4   3246 Brandon Fielder               12 Austin              4:25.80 
  5   4336 Michael Summers               11 Lew Hebron          4:26.00 
  6   4877 Beau Anderson                 11 SA Brandeis         4:26.10 
  7   4851 Caleb Hollifield              11 Round Rock          4:26.63 
  8   4409 Anthony Allman                11 Live Oak Classic    4:26.63 
  9   5566 Jayven Cordova                10 Weslaco East        4:27.57 
 10   3422 Garrett Cortez                11 Cibolo Steele       4:27.77 
 11   4868 Peyton Heining                12 RR McNeil           4:28.00 
 12   4730 Zach Polley                   12 Ovilla Christian    4:28.00 
 13   3854 Enrique Perez                 12 GP North Shore      4:29.00 
 14   3372 Daniel Tanner                 12 Byrd, C.E.          4:29.00 
 15   4257 Jose Jaime                    12 La Joya Palmview    4:29.79 
 16   5569 Albert Herrera                11 Weslaco East        4:29.81 
 17   3171 Tyler Forde                   12 Arl Martin          4:30.69 
 18   3952 Karl Maier                    11 Hou Bellaire        4:25.04 
 19   5141 Jake Bootz                    12 Summer Creek        4:25.04 
 20   3630 Steven Galli                  12 Dripping Springs    4:25.70 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   3682 Gabe Thompson                 12 Edmond Memorial     4:18.00 
  2   4594 Christian Correll             10 NB Canyon           4:20.00 
  3   5520 Todd Mickey                   12 Victoria Wes        4:20.00 
  4   4432 Brendan Taylor                12 LR Catholic         4:11.50 
  5   3997 Robert Ammons                 12 Hou Strake Jesui    4:14.50 
  6   3582 Johnny Leverenz               12 Danville            4:16.57 
  7   5118 Matthew Butler                12 St. Thomas Aquin    4:20.10 
  8   4739 Jose Viegra                      Pfl. Hendericksn    4:21.00 
  9   4745 David Montalvo                   Pharr Valley Vw     4:21.00 
 10   3035 Jack Wilkes                   12 Airline             4:21.28 
 11   3316 Andrew Tankersley             11 Boerne Champ        4:21.60 
 12   3237 Ben Jepson                    12 Aus Westlake        4:22.18 
 13   3969 Ian Cazares                   12 Hou Cy Lakes        4:23.00 
 14   5067 Timou Toure                   10 Southlake Carrol    4:23.18 
 15   4787 Ryan Cleary                   12 Prosper             4:23.61 
 16   4003 Andrew Hebert                 10 Hou Strake Jesui    4:24.00 
 17   3824 JaQwae' Ellison               11 Georgetown          4:24.00 
 18   3391 Logan Pittdman                12 CC Carroll          4:24.38 
 19   4887 Robert Ford                   12 SA Johnson          4:25.00 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
       World:  52.34  2003        Yuliya Pechonkiuna, RUS                      
    American:  52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                           
  Collegiate:  53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                         
   Myers Std:  53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                         
   TX Relays:  54.60  2003        Raasin McIntosh, Texas                       
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   2539 Erin Allen                    JR Wash State            59.92 
  2   1079 Sade Mariah Greenidge         JR Houston               59.68 
  3   1499 Bryiana Richardson            FR LSU                   59.49 
  4    500 Nyjah Cousar                  SR Clemson               59.17 
  5   1503 Nikita Tracey                 SR LSU                   58.18 
  6   2287 Danielle Dowie                SR Texas                 58.76 
  7   1486 Chanice Chase                 SO LSU                   59.38 
  8    428 Brenna Porter                 FR BYU                   59.58 
  9   2006 Kita Alvares                  SR Saint Louis           59.68 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===============================================================================
       World:  46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                             
    American:  46.78  1992        Kevin Young, FLAC                            
  Collegiate:  47.56  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                      
   Myers Std:  48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.St.                    
   TX Relays:  49.92  2004        Adrian Findley, St. Augustine                
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   5580 Tyler Howard                  JR West Texas A&M        55.45 
  2   3070 Wala Gime                     JR Angelo State          54.34 
  3   5026 George Flaviano               FR South Plains          53.80 
  4   4706 Kenneth Combs                 SO Okla Baptist          53.42 
  5   5175 Sergio Rios                   SR TAMU-Kingsville       52.19 
  6   5033 Kyle Robinson                 FR South Plains          53.01 
  7   5039 Kadeem Williams               FR South Plains          53.56 
  8   3417 Wellington Zaza               FR Cen Arizona           54.06 
  9   5579 Josh Helom                    JR West Texas A&M        54.92 
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
       World:  46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                             
    American:  46.78  1992        Kevin Young, FLAC                            
  Collegiate:  47.56  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                      
   Myers Std:  48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.St.                    
   TX Relays:  48.70  2006        Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.                 
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   4692 Jarrod Buchanon               SR Notre Dame            52.48 
  2   4768 Michael Prejean               SO Prairie View          52.22 
  3   4529 Javon Davis                   JR Miss State            52.02 
  4   5139 Josh Taylor                   JR Steph F. Austin       51.48 
  5   4131 Michael Stigler               JR Kansas                50.42 
  6   5509 Keyunta Hayes                    UTSA                  50.73 
  7   5285 Gregory Coleman               JR Texas A&M             51.72 
  8   5513 Jurmarcus Shelvin             SO UTSA                  52.22 
  9   5490 Roberto Camacho               JR UTEP                  52.42 
 
Event 78  Women Distance Medley Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
    American:  10:48.38  1988        Villanova                                 
  Collegiate:  10:48.38  1988        Villanova                                 
   Myers Std:  11:01.17  2008        Texas Tech                                
   TX Relays:  11:01.17  2008        Texas Tech                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Miss State                                          11:15.34 
     1) 1588 Katie Huston SR            2) 1591 Ste'yce McNeil SO         
     3) 1583 Ocian Archer JR            4) 1593 Rhianwedd Price FR        
     5) 1586 Cornelia Griesche SO       6) 1589 Kaelin Kersh FR           
  2  Texas                                               11:15.90 
     1) 2285 Katie Burford SO           2) 2286 Nia Dorner FR             
     3) 5671 Samantha Anderson          4) 2313 Connor Ward JR            
  3  Texas A&M                                           11:30.23 
     1) 2341 Katie Willard FR           2) 2329 Jessica Laseak SO         
     3) 2327 Aliese Hyde SR             4) 2324 Grace Fletcher SO         
  4  Arkansas                                            10:57.15 
     1) 200 Regan Ward FR               2) 189 Daina Harper FR            
     3) 187 Victoria Feole FR           4) 197 Sandie Raines FR           
     5) 196 Megan Paul FR               6) 198 Brianna Swinton FR         
  5  Baylor                                              11:12.99 
     1) 321 Maggie Montoya FR           2) 323 Michelle Nwachukwu SR      
     3) 308 Kristina Brown SR           4) 316 Rachel Johnson JR          
     5) 319 Mariah Kelly SR             6)                                
  6  Kansas                                              11:14.21 
     1) 1160 Hannah Richardson SO       2) 1163 Merdeces Smith SO         
     3) 1161 Lydia Saggau FR            4) 1147 Natalie Becker SR         
  7  Albany                                              11:34.18 
     1) 135 Kathryn Fanning SR          2) 140 Tynelle Taylor-Chase SR    
     3) 133 Brianne Bellon SR           4) 134 Silvia Del Fava SR         
     5) 131 Aderinsola Ajala SO         6) 138 Valentina Talevi SO        
  8  Texas Tech                                          11:42.61 
     1) 2366 Jocelyn Caro FR            2) 2377 Tiffany Tarver SO         
     3) 2379 Caitlin Waters SR          4) 2371 Sharlene Nickle SR        
  9  UT-Arlington                                        11:48.06 
     1) 2483 Hannah Nilsson JR          2) 2477 Tamerah Gorham FR         
     3) 2490 Ashly Wright JR            4) 2478 Sydney Hampton JR         
     5) 2479 Katelyn Hayward SO         6)                                
 10  Texas State                                         11:50.94 
     1) 2360 Keila Rodriguez FR         2) 2358 Erika Martin FR           
     3) 2353 Amber Gilmore SO           4) 2356 Michelle Jones SR         
     5) 2359 Taylor Montgomery SO       6)                                
 11  Incarnate Word                                      11:55.00 
     1) 1105 Emma Jewell JR             2) 1109 Zariah Noyola JR          
     3) 1102 Christian Castaneda SO     4) 1103 Irma Garza JR             
     5) 5639 Lindsey Frost              6)                                
 12  Wayland Baptist                                     12:05.26 
     1) 2552 Sarah Jerotich SO          2) 2547 Alexis Browner JR         
     3) 2546 Shani Adams FR             4) 2553 Selene Lopez SO           
 13  Dal Baptist                                         12:15.00 
     1) 589 Cashlee Rayas SO            2) 587 Angelique Dupiton SO       
     3) 590 Anna Salazar SO             4) 588 Katie Mark JR              
 14  Concordia-TX                                        12:58.21 
     1) 532 Caitlin Rowlette SR         2) 530 Kayla Brown FR             
     3) 531 Alison Pringle SR           4) 533 Megan Wagenaar SR          
 
Event 80  Men Distance Medley Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
   Myers Std:  9:32.50  2003        Arkansas                                   
   TX Relays:  9:32.50  2003        Arkansas                                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  UTEP                                                 9:37.31 
     1) 5489 Cosmas Boit FR             2) 5488 James Bias SO             
     3) 5498 Daniel Tarango SO          4) 5496 Abiola Onakoya SR         
  2  Mississippi                                          9:39.54 
     1) 4551 Robert Domanic FR          2) 4566 Phillip Young JR          
     3) 4548 Daniel Bulmer JR           4) 4565 Sean Tobin FR             
     5) 4552 Trevor Gilley FR           6)                                
  3  Texas Tech                                           9:40.71 
     1) 5357 Nick Rivera SO             2) 5345 Dwayne Extol SR           
     3) 5342 Tommy Brinn SR             4) 5350 Kennedy Kithuka SR        
  4  Arkansas                                             9:29.37 
     1) 3125 Cale Wallace FR            2) 3106 Raymond Joseph SR         
     3) 3118 Andrew Pisechko FR         4) 3121 Patrick Rono JR           
     5) 3107 Stanley Kebenei JR         6) 3097 Nathanael Franks JR       
     7) 3117 Stepen Payne JR            8) 3099 Gabe Gonzales SO          
  5  Oklahoma                                             9:29.44 
     1) 4715 Allen Eke SO               2) 4712 Ethan Baker JR            
     3) 4722 Malcolm Wankel JR          4) 4714 Alex Deir JR              
  6  Miss State                                           9:33.61 
     1) 4535 Patrick Monaghan SO        2) 4530 Scottie Hearn SO          
     3) 4533 Brandon McBride SO         4) 4539 Damian Roszko JR          
     5) 4540 Juan Sanchez SR            6) 4534 Andrew Monaghan SO        
     7) 4541 Steve Shoto SO             8) 4531 Dustin James, II FR       
  7  Albany                                               9:41.00 
     1) 3039 Youness Benzaid SR         2) 3043 Winston McCormack Jr. SR  
     3) 3045 Andrew Pirnie JR           4) 3041 John DeLallo JR           
     5) 3046 Larry Ramirez SR           6)                                
  8  Texas A&M                                            9:41.34 
     1) 5304 Isaac Spencer JR           2) 5285 Gregory Coleman JR        
     3) 5292 Hector Hernandez SO        4) 5306 Cameron Villarreal FR     
     5) 5294 Deon Hickey FR             6) 5297 Daniel Martin SO          
  9  Texas                                                9:43.21 
     1) 5243 David Anamosa SO           2) 5250 Pieter Conradie FR        
     3) 5261 Derrell Manhertz FR        4) 5278 Blake Williams JR         
 10  Kansas                                               9:44.06 
     1) 4130 Brendan Soucie SR          2) 4125 Kenneth McCuin JR         
     3) 4118 Dalen Fink SR              4) 4117 Reid Buchanan JR          
 11  Clemson                                              9:45.71 
     1) 3442 Aaron Gambrell FR          2) 3441 Daniel Dey SO             
     3) 3446 Alex Ryan FR               4) 3450 Clayton Wilson FR         
     5) 3449 Erik Wendt FR              6)                                
 12  Fresno State                                         9:48.00 
     1) 3803 John Jamieson SR           2) 3801 Brennen Davis SR          
     3) 3799 Uriel Cabanas FR           4) 3797 Olivier Bernard JR        
     5) 3802 Devin Harrison JR          6)                                
 13  Baylor                                               9:58.47 
     1) 3254 Greg Bostick SO            2) 3259 Isaiah Duke SO            
     3) 3269 Brandon Moore FR           4) 3274 Jonathan Tijerina JR      
 14  North Texas                                         10:00.68 
     1) 4651 Bryce McAndrew SO          2) 4642 Connor Bey SO             
     3) 4648 Alex Hita SO               4) 4655 Troy Taylor SO            
 15  UT-Arlington                                        10:05.41 
     1) 5478 Anthony Hilliman SR        2) 5475 Philip Critelli JR        
     3) 5480 Sheldon Moss JR            4) 5485 Ryan Tilotta JR           
 16  UL-Monroe                                           10:05.97 
     1) 5424 Silah Chumba JR            2) 5436 Vinnie VanPuyvelde FR     
     3) 5426 Nigel Cribbs SO            4) 5431 Dusan Makevic SO          
     5) 5430 Hillary Kirwa JR           6)                                
 17  Texas State                                         10:07.98 
     1) 5337 Joseph Rodriguez SO        2) 5333 James Hilliard SO         
     3) 5338 Alec Saucedo FR            4) 5339 Cameron Shoppach JR       
 18  Saint Louis                                         10:09.90 
     1) 4909 Albert Marban SO           2) 4911 Pat Sheil SO              
     3) 4912 Stewart Van Horne SR       4) 4910 Jeff Orf SO               
     5) 4908 Luke Hibbeler SR           6)                                
 
Event 58  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  3:35.49  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
   Myers Std:  3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                         
   TX Relays:  3:39.80  2006        LB Wilson (CA)                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Arl Bowie                                            4:12.00 
     1) 212 Nicole Iloanya 12           2) 215 Takirah Shead 11           
     3) 217 Adrian Stricklin-levingston 4) 213 Paige Lawrence 12          
     5) 216 Diayja Sheppard 12          6)                                
  3  Danville                                             4:05.96 
     1) 646 Ambrosia Williams 12        2) 643 Imani Hall 10              
     3) 642 Lashay Grubbs 12            4) 640 Emone Davis 11             
     5) 644 Desiree Isaac 11            6)                                
  4  Carr Creekview                                       4:00.45 
     1) 445 Sami Gonzalez 11            2) 448 Olivia Smith 12            
     3) 446 Raela Hudson 11             4) 447 Victoria Jackson 10        
     5) 449 Gwen Thompson 09            6)                                
  5  Cedar Hill                                           3:53.00 
     1) 475 Alia Holmes 09              2) 472 Dawnshae Evans 11          
     3) 481 Sha'Nia Williams 12         4) 480 Danyel White 10            
     5) 473 Kyla Glenn 09               6) 478 Alzader Rose 12            
  6  DeSoto                                               3:54.00 
     1) 666 Camry Grigsby 12            2) 663 Aleyh Christopher 12       
     3) 667 Latyria Jefferson 11        4) 670 Shaporria Montgomery 11    
     5) 664 Mariah Crawford 10          6) 677 Kira White 10              
     7) 675 Rachel Webb 10              8) 672 Ashaun Teague 12           
  7  Mans Legacy                                          4:01.00 
     1) 1516 Deja Morehead 10           2) 1517 Brianna Stone 12          
     3) 1515 Ja'Leesa Giles 09          4) 1514 Kayla Collins 11          
  8  McKinney Boyd                                        4:06.07 
     1) 1543 Alexia Bailey 10           2) 1545 Madelyn Hawkins 11        
     3) 1547 Alexis McDonald 10         4) 1548 Aaliyah Miller 10         
     5) 1544 Rachel Carroll 10          6) 1546 Aubrey Johns 10           
  9  Keller Central                                       4:12.97 
     1) 1199 DaVonna Crane 12           2) 1200 Jordan Friz 12            
     3) 1197 Annette Bolomboy 09        4) 1201 K'Alicia Henderson 12     
     5) 1198 Tiana Cobos 11             6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Rich Berkner                                         4:12.00 
     1) 1831 Alexis Drake 12            2) 1832 Tayler Gahagan 10         
     3) 1833 Ciara Irons 10             4) 1834 Dymon Jones 11            
     5) 1835 Kelechi Obi 10             6) 1836 Tamir Ockleberry 10       
  3  Denton Guyer                                         4:06.00 
     1) 653 Leann Bell 12               2) 656 Joyner Harris 11           
     3) 652 Ola Akinniyi 11             4) 655 Autumn Eustace 10          
     5) 654 Brittany Crabtree 11        6) 660 Bre Wickware 10            
  4  Hou Cy Creek                                         4:00.47 
     1) 1041 Jasmine Lewis 12           2) 1044 Ka'lee Roberson 12        
     3) 1040 Darrian Johnson 10         4) 1042 Mariah Mack 12            
     5) 1037 Angie Curry 12             6) 1038 Lashondra Curry 11        
  5  FB Hightower                                         3:53.20 
     1) 779 Destiny Aaron 11            2) 789 Alliyah Lane 12            
     3) 783 Summor Fields 12            4) 780 LaGae Brigance 11          
     5) 790 Jennifer Mark-Osondu 12     6) 791 Shantelle Slaughter 11     
  6  Converse Judson                                      3:53.40 
     1) 549 Kiana Horton 11             2) 551 Mariah Kuykendoll-Johnson 1
     3) 546 Dominique Allen 11          4) 548 Darionne Gibson 10         
     5) 559 Ariel Watson 09             6) 547 Samantha Ellis 12          
  7  Dal Highland Park                                    4:00.97 
     1) 608 Rebecca Herring 12          2) 603 Gracie Bailey 12           
     3) 606 Kara Davis 11               4) 604 Gabby Crank 11             
     5) 616 Falyn Reaugh 09             6) 613 Aubree Miller 12           
     7) 612 Hope McLaughlin 10          8)                                
  8  Keller Timber Creek                                  4:06.00 
     1) 1208 Taylor Terry 12            2) 1206 Hannah Schenk 09          
     3) 1207 Laniya Taylor 12           4) 1204 Jhane' King 10            
     5) 1203 Adiah Gholston 09          6) 1205 Kailyn Rhee 09            
  9  SA Warren                                            4:12.14 
     1) 2001 Alma Gonzalez 10           2) 1999 Bobbie Barnes 10          
     3) 2005 Tyana Stroman 09           4) 2003 Jerica Love 11            
     5) 2004 Hannah Murray 11           6)                                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  PSJA Southwest                                       4:20.57 
     1) 1817 Jezabel Leal 11            2) 1821 Gabriela Ramirez 10       
     3) 1822 Victoria Sanchez 11        4) 1819 Maylen Navarro 10         
     5) 1823 Lizette Tenorio 11         6) 1818 Marlene Navarro 12        
     7) 1820 Sarely Quintero 12         8)                                
  2  RR Westwood                                          4:09.51 
     1) 1941 Christy Gilbert 11         2) 1942 Colleen Gilbert 11        
     3) 1944 Gargi Sivaram 09           4) 1945 Kyndall Zeller 10         
     5) 1943 Bailey Kennemer 12         6) 1940 Alyse Gamble 09           
  3  Plano East                                           4:04.52 
     1) 1785 Allison Compass 11         2) 1786 Madison Compass 11        
     3) 1784 Emily Brumfield 12         4) 1790 Amarachi Ngwakwe 10       
  4  Katy Morton Ranch                                    4:00.00 
     1) 1193 Ivana Okoro 10             2) 1189 Lacy Chatman 11           
     3) 1194 Tendai Savage 12           4) 1191 Taj Dreana Hurst 11       
     5) 1192 Ashli McKnight 12          6)                                
  5  The Woodlands                                        3:49.23 
     1) 2387 Alyssa Gillespie 10        2) 2399 Lindsay Wilken 12         
     3) 2397 Charity Thomas 10          4) 2390 Kaitlynn Lindsey 12       
     5) 2386 Kendall Curzan 10          6) 2395 Jordan Pierantozzi 11     
  6  EP El Dorado                                         3:58.68 
     1) 759 Olamide Olowe 12            2) 760 Nicole Richards 12         
     3) 761 Alondra Soto 11             4) 757 Adeola Akomalafe 11        
     5) 758 Jahyda Dixon 10             6)                                
  7  Hou Lamar                                            4:02.50 
     1) 1067 Kelsea Jackson 11          2) 1063 Mikia Edomobi 11          
     3) 1066 Destiny Hamilton 09        4) 1065 Hannah Gantt 11           
     5) 1069 Chanell O'Conner 11        6) 1064 La Chandra Gaines 10      
  8  Kil Shoemaker                                        4:07.82 
     1) 1257 Jamie Eckford 11           2) 1262 Ariana Mason 10           
     3) 1264 Jamira Patterson 10        4) 1260 Mikayla Koester 09        
     5) 1255 Shadazia Birchette 10      6)                                
  9  Beau Central                                         4:15.00 
     1) 339 Dachannin Taylor 10         2) 332 Cherish Greer 12           
     3) 336 Tamesha Mitchell 09         4) 331 Paizley Armstrong 11       
     5) 337 Dinedra Reed 09             6)                                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Rich Pearce                                          4:17.42 
     1) 1856 Hannah Harden 10           2) 1858 Madalyn Katz 11           
     3) 1861 Jordan Otto 10             4) 1859 Hannah Lindahl 10         
     5) 1857 Mercedes Jones 11          6)                                
  2  Forney                                               4:09.14 
     1) 848 Kaley Wagle 10              2) 847 Charisma Preston 09        
     3) 846 Caylon McMillan 10          4) 844 Kiana Hawn 12              
     5) 843 Lauryn Barrientos 10        6) 5673 Veronica Cox              
     7) 5672 Chelsea Mason              8)                                
  3  Aus Lake Travis                                      4:04.00 
     1) 270 Elif Yurtsever 11           2) 268 Megan Rourke 09            
     3) 265 Abigail Moss 12             4) 266 Kenton Neel 12             
     5) 264 Rayne Jones 10              6) 262 Dyanna Balderas 10         
  4  GP North Shore                                       4:00.00 
     1) 939 Deja Hughes 11              2) 936 Zavier Fields 11           
     3) 935 Taylor Crouch 09            4) 940 Adriiana Jackson 11        
     5) 934 Teshaye Berry 10            6)                                
  5  Frisco Heritage                                      3:47.00 
     1) 876 Courtney Bostic 11          2) 878 Krystal Doggett 11         
     3) 884 Samantha Scoggins 11        4) 885 Tori Tripp 12              
     5) 880 Lawanda Harvey 10           6)                                
  6  Klein Forest                                         3:58.91 
     1) 1308 Tamira Walker 11           2) 1305 Destiny Meyers 09         
     3) 1304 Ebony Carr 12              4) 1307 Leeah Phillips 10         
  7  RR Cedar Ridge                                       4:02.65 
     1) 1919 Sarah Workman 09           2) 1912 Sascha Enders 12          
     3) 1914 Brianna McClure 11         4) 1917 Imani Robinson 10         
     5) 1916 Megan Roberson 12          6) 1909 Tyra Banks 11             
     7) 1911 Caylin Cox 10              8)                                
  8  SA Reagan                                            4:08.00 
     1) 1981 Jasmine Evans-Bledsoe 12   2) 1988 Sofia Perry 11            
     3) 1978 Ashley Arabia 11           4) 1986 Katy Johnson 10           
  9  RR Stony Point                                       4:15.42 
     1) 1939 Daesha Wilson 12           2) 1932 Imanee Carter 12          
     3) 1937 Azaila Maul 11             4) 1936 Hannah Mardock 10         
     5) 1931 Aliyah Bunch 09            6) 1938 Sydney Washington 09      
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Edinburg                                             4:17.29 
     1) 723 Marissa Arce 09             2) 732 Vanessa Silva 12           
     3) 726 Aaliyah Gonzalez 11         4) 725 Alexandria Cruz 11         
     5) 724 Evelyn Chavez 10            6) 733 Yesenia Valdez 09          
  2  Marshall                                             4:09.10 
     1) 1539 Shamya Washington 09       2) 1536 Anna Runnels 12           
     3) 1537 Emma Runnels 10            4) 1534 Heidi George 11           
     5) 1538 Maquayshia Stoker 11       6) 1535 Anaya Johnson 09          
  3  Southlake Carroll                                    4:04.00 
     1) 2127 Alexandra Christmann 11    2) 2129 Madysen Hunter 10         
     3) 2136 Priscilla Smeenge 09       4) 2132 Kyra Maryland 11          
  4  Manvel                                               3:59.66 
     1) 1524 Yolonda Decker-Williams 12 2) 1522 Zaria Brown 11            
     3) 1523 Kahlia Columbus 11         4) 1521 Tyra Brantley 12          
  5  St. Thomas Aquinas                                   3:46.15 
     1) 2183 Krystal Sparling 11        2) 2184 Diamond Spaulding 11      
     3) 2179 Narinah Jean-Baptiste 12   4) 2178 Kendall Ellis 12          
  6  Katy                                                 3:59.00 
     1) 1181 Christie Terhune 10        2) 1172 Omri Brown 11             
     3) 1180 Tristin Sowell 12          4) 1173 Abigail Brudnick 09       
     5) 1178 Deja Phillips 12           6)                                
  7  RR McNeil                                            4:03.00 
     1) 1924 Sara Millar 09             2) 1921 Thea Dombkowski 12        
     3) 1925 Gracen Odendahl 11         4) 1922 Sydney Howells 11         
     5) 1920 Aundrea Culliver 10        6)                                
  8  Bastrop                                              4:08.00 
     1) 301 Halley McKnight 10          2) 296 Ashley Alhorn 11           
     3) 302 Alicia Willoughby 09        4) 298 Glorilisha Carter 11       
     5) 299 Miesha Harvard 10           6) 297 Tia Benson 09              
     7) 300 Rhanequa Higgins 09         8)                                
  9  Arl Houston                                          4:16.00 
     1) 220 Winner Ihazah 11            2) 225 Tauriah Stubberfield 12    
     3) 219 Jameelah Blackwell 12       4) 221 Diamond Mosley 10          
     5) 222 Tania Portillo 10           6) 224 LaSjonta Smith 10          
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Aus Mccallum                                         4:36.82 
     1) 271 Sophia Currie 10            2) 275 Marie-Claire Huff 12       
     3) 278 Kathleen White 12           4) 272 Jessilyn Davis 11          
  2  Northside Brennan                                    4:11.76 
     1) 1718 Alyssa Rodriquez 10        2) 1720 Erekha Sebastion 09       
     3) 1721 Kayla Washington 11        4) 1714 Ailia Griffin 10          
     5) 1722 Alexis Williams 10         6) 1717 Dasia Robinson 11         
  3  A&M Consolidated                                     4:05.78 
     1) 108 Alexis Oaks 10              2) 111 Ladaveia White 10          
     3) 106 Paris Jones 11              4) 109 Qiona Payton 12            
     5) 110 Jasmyn Steels 10            6) 103 Ar'tavia Cooper 11         
  4  Conroe Oak Ridge                                     4:00.10 
     1) 535 Kaelah Brewer 10            2) 534 Adriana Bonin 11           
     3) 539 Baylee Lara 10              4) 544 Criss White 11             
  5  Hou Cy Springs                                       3:51.20 
     1) 1057 Whitney Ochiam 09          2) 1055 Ariah Mack 09             
     3) 1053 Kelsey Jordan 11           4) 1054 Nikesha Keith 10          
     5) 1051 Tyra Blake 12              6) 1059 Essance Sample 09         
     7) 1060 Trameceia Sample 11        8) 1062 Brianna Young 12          
  6  Spring DeKaney                                       3:56.00 
     1) 2149 Natashia Jackson 10        2) 2147 Quenesha Hennings 09      
     3) 2151 Abby Whyte 12              4) 2150 Keishawna Scott 09        
  7  Duncanville                                          4:01.19 
     1) 716 Braejah Washington 09       2) 707 Jasmine Carter 11          
     3) 715 Diona Warren 09             4) 712 Ajanae Roberts 10          
     5) 717 Chrischaynie Washington 09  6) 714 Joycelyn Stewart 10        
     7) 706 Bria Bayson 12              8) 713 Angelica Slaughter 12      
  8  Beau Ozen                                            4:06.10 
     1) 351 Accaica Williams 11         2) 342 Shania Ford 12             
     3) 345 Marshae Mayes 11            4) 347 Courtney Rivers 11         
     5) 350 Tempest Von 09              6) 348 Essynce Templeton 09       
     7) 344 Adreeia Jenkins 09          8) 349 Shavontae Thomas 11        
  9  Hutto                                                4:13.00 
     1) 1100 Imanie Williams 09         2) 1098 Taylor Scott 11           
     3) 1097 Makayla Lopez 10           4) 1099 Unique Stacker 10         
     5) 1096 Drewan Dore 11             6)                                
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Tyler                                                4:22.00 
     1) 2420 Andreanna Ellison 09       2) 2424 Jadia Lampton 11          
     3) 2425 Sylcorian Lollar 11        4) 2423 Christina Lampkin 12      
     5) 2421 Amaya Fields 09            6)                                
  2  Leander                                              4:09.97 
     1) 1368 Erica Lavin 11             2) 1366 Rayanna Carter 10         
     3) 1369 Olufunmilayo Orekoya 10    4) 1371 Lindsey Spitz 10          
     5) 1373 Katherine Strubel 12       6)                                
  3  Rich George Ranch                                    4:04.68 
     1) 1848 Kandice Miles 10           2) 1851 Chigozie Ogbonna 11       
     3) 1853 Destiny Rutherford 11      4) 1847 Lisa Egege 09             
     5) 1855 Geordann Yelder 11         6) 1846 Lily Egege 10             
     7) 1852 Otito Omeludike 12         8)                                
  4  Richardson                                           4:00.00 
     1) 1869 Devinne Miller 12          2) 1867 LaTessa Johnson 11        
     3) 1865 Milan Fisher 12            4) 1868 Asia Kuna 11              
  5  LB Wilson                                            3:49.89 
     1) 1356 Kathleen Ballweber 12      2) 1357 Ashleigh Chambers 12      
     3) 1360 Rabia Hawes 12             4) 1364 Alecia Robinson 12        
  6  SB Smithson Valley                                   3:58.09 
     1) 2056 Courtney Logsdon 12        2) 2054 Anna Cozart 12            
     3) 2049 Reagan Bachman 10          4) 2053 Devin Clark 11            
     5) 2058 Rachel Uecker 10           6) 2057 Olivia Pappas 10          
  7  Highlands Ranch                                      4:02.10 
     1) 1016 Macy Kreutz 12             2) 1015 Darbie Francis 11         
     3) 1022 Takiyah Shumpert 12        4) 1017 Morgan Krusoe 10          
     5) 1019 Kelsey Mullins 11          6) 1020 Taylor Schofield 12       
     7) 1018 Dan (Daisy) Luo 11         8)                                
  8  FB Travis                                            4:07.54 
     1) 799 Haley Cossey 11             2) 804 Taylor Roquemore 10        
     3) 802 Tea Fletcher 10             4) 800 Kianna Dunham 09           
     5) 803 Kayla Higgonbotham 10       6)                                
  9  Plano West                                           4:15.00 
     1) 1800 Amanda Riedell 11          2) 1798 Sharone' Johnson 09       
     3) 1799 God'Stime Osa 11           4) 1794 Brooke Dudley 11          
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Dickinson                                            4:24.62 
     1) 685 Christian Wilson 10         2) 683 Samantha Snelson 12        
     3) 684 Jasmine Spriggins 11        4) 679 Khrystian Anderson 11      
  2  Dripping Springs                                     4:10.00 
     1) 690 Bevyn Howard 11             2) 691 Leslie Linker 12           
     3) 693 Jessica Morton 10           4) 688 Anna Gehrke 12             
     5) 694 Maddie Murray 11            6)                                
  3  Byrd, C.E.                                           4:05.15 
     1) 422 Morgan White 11             2) 419 Ja'Nesha Strong 11         
     3) 421 Jocelyn Walker 10           4) 416 Caroline Campbell 12       
     5) 417 Kyah Loyd 09                6) 418 Alicia Miller 09           
  4  Lew Flower Mound                                     4:00.00 
     1) 1378 Sydney Harris 09           2) 1377 Rachel Grossman 12        
     3) 1382 Lyndsay Long 12            4) 1383 Elizabeth Osondu 12       
     5) 1380 Rebecca Jacobson 11        6) 1379 Jordyn Hayslet 10         
     7) 1384 Elle Thornock 10           8)                                
  5  LB Poly                                              3:50.21 
     1) 1348 Ebony Crear 12             2) 1351 Kymber Payne 12           
     3) 1349 Hollie Harris 12           4) 1353 Kaelin Roberts 09         
     5) 1355 Autumn Wright 09           6)                                
  6  Edmond Memorial                                      3:57.20 
     1) 742 Ricki Scheef 12             2) 741 Tess O'Connor 09           
     3) 737 Rhandi Jackson 11           4) 738 Mia Mukes 12               
     5) 740 Clara O'Connor 10           6) 739 Morganne Mukes 09          
     7) 736 Amber Clovin 11             8)                                
  7  Aus Westlake                                         4:02.00 
     1) 288 Brooke Holle 10             2) 294 Emily Thurston 10          
     3) 284 Sydne Fowler 11             4) 287 Bailey Holle 10            
     5) 293 Hannah Szeneri 11           6) 289 Amelia Hood 11             
  8  Arl Lamar                                            4:06.93 
     1) 235 Sydni Willis 12             2) 236 Symone Willis 12           
     3) 230 Victoria Junious 12         4) 229 Ashton Holt 12             
     5) 231 Gabrielle Maxwell 10        6) 234 Jada Washington 10         
  9  Aus Akins                                            4:14.66 
     1) 255 Chynna Rivera 11            2) 253 Triniti Lopez 12           
     3) 252 Dominique Featherstone 12   4) 256 Mariah Stewart 11          
     5) 250 Kasey Craig 10              6) 251 Cynthia Dominguez 11       
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Little Elm                                           4:35.25 
     1) 1438 Arionna Berry 10           2) 1446 Ma'Kay'La Woods 09        
     3) 1443 Hollie Nealy 12            4) 1442 Chelsey Jackson 11        
     5) 1444 Summer Ogden 09            6) 1437 Colby Begis 11            
  2  Rich Foster                                          4:10.22 
     1) 1838 Tamia Dockery 11           2) 1844 Kristyn Williams 11       
     3) 1840 Alexis Metoyer 11          4) 1841 Tamera Neal 11            
     5) 1842 Idiaghe Osadiaye 10        6) 1837 Alysha Charles 11         
     7) 1839 Hillary Marroquin 09       8) 1843 Cheyenne Oxford 11        
  3  Crowley N. Crowley                                   4:05.62 
     1) 580 Keionna McCullough 10       2) 584 Victoria Williams 12       
     3) 579 Corinth Johnson 09          4) 582 Victoria Walker 11         
     5) 583 Maniyah Weatherall 09       6) 581 Hanniyah Roberson 09       
  4  FB Marshall                                          4:00.00 
     1) 795 Jaelin Hatton 11            2) 792 Mahogany Antoine 10        
     3) 793 Reba Dunn 11                4) 797 Brianna Jones 11           
     5) 798 Liniuska Mendoza 11         6)                                
  5  Lincoln-Way East                                     3:50.45 
     1) 1426 Sydney Barrera 12          2) 1427 Asia Brown 10             
     3) 1430 Dana O'Grady 12            4) 1432 Kyndall Wallace 10        
     5) 1428 Alexis Hyshaw 12           6) 1429 Meghan Marias 12          
     7) 1425 Ololade Ayoola 09          8) 1431 Alexis Pierre-Antoine 10  
  6  Canyon                                               3:57.01 
     1) 441 Izzy Wilson 10              2) 436 Jordan Norris 12           
     3) 438 Kaitlin Rodriguez 12        4) 440 Sommer Wilder 12           
     5) 434 Brittany Gregory 10         6) 437 Lindy Pasley 12            
  7  Lew Marcus                                           4:01.20 
     1) 1409 Bridget Tobias 11          2) 1400 Emma Blair 12             
     3) 1401 Hannah Bradley 11          4) 1405 Ryan Gossett 10           
  8  Arl Seguin                                           4:06.20 
     1) 242 Laterria Gooding 10         2) 243 Tonea Marshall 10          
     3) 244 Aubrey Ridgeway 10          4) 245 Bria Washington 10         
  9  Pflugerville                                         4:13.00 
     1) 1776 Anastasia Kourotchkine 10  2) 1777 Leah Moorer 12            
     3) 1774 Kieara Hamilton 09         4) 1780 Hailey Robertson 11       
     5) 1778 Whitney Onuoha 12          6) 1775 Larissa Herold 09         
Heat 10  Prelims
  1  Killeen                                              4:17.20 
     1) 1269 Amber Ellis 12             2) 1271 Kiarra Ervin 12           
     3) 1277 Genesis Reid 09            4) 1278 Decara Walters 12         
     5) 1268 Chalon Anderson 12         6) 1276 Chante Pinkney 11         
  2  Tyler Lee                                            4:08.47 
     1) 2428 Sarah Emanuel 11           2) 2426 Brittany Browning 11      
     3) 2432 Jade Palmer 12             4) 2430 ShawNae Muhammad 12       
     5) 2433 Bre Payton 12              6) 2427 Kym'Breona Davis 12       
  3  So. Grand Prairie                                    4:03.75 
     1) 2089 Tracey Ozoude 10           2) 2092 Kadejah Wilson 11         
     3) 2084 Tiffany Akamnonu 10        4) 2087 Kirsten Johnson 12        
     5) 2085 Amia Boggess 09            6) 2090 Jordanae Scott 10         
  4  McKinney North                                       3:59.20 
     1) 1551 LaSean Davis 09            2) 1553 Alon Encalade 11          
     3) 1557 Breah Powell 09            4) 1550 Danielle Coleman 12       
     5) 1554 Imani Jernigan 11          6) 1549 Alex Coleman 09           
  5  Lancaster                                            3:25.78 
     1) 1339 Jania Garrett 11           2) 1338 Alexis Flores 12          
     3) 1340 Alicia Harris 11           4) 1344 Taylor Rockwell 11        
  6  Friends Clear Brook                                  3:59.12 
     1) 869 Kalia Hendrix 10            2) 871 Dominque Lewis 11          
     3) 872 Maygen Smith 11             4) 873 Raygen Smith 11            
     5) 874 Jamaris Stephen 10          6) 870 Chelsea Joseph 09          
  7  Round Rock                                           4:03.30 
     1) 1906 Alaina Vierra 12           2) 1908 Shelby West 09            
     3) 1902 Tionne Price 12            4) 1903 Carissa Sato 12           
     5) 1907 Jasmine Washington 09      6) 1900 Zoie Miller 09            
     7) 1893 Emily Brunson 12           8) 1895 Ashley Driscoll 10        
  8  San Marcos                                           4:08.34 
     1) 2046 Victoria Rinear 11         2) 2044 Kaci Mayberry 10          
     3) 2047 Nikki Sanchez 12           4) 2045 Madison Miles 11          
  9  Dal Lincoln                                          4:16.00 
     1) 619 Markesha Appleberry 11      2) 620 Tatjana Brown 09           
     3) 627 Marcheyelle Webb 12         4) 623 Shelby Johnson 11          
     5) 618 Demonica Alexander 12       6) 622 Keja Johnson 09            
 
Event 63  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                              
   Myers Std:  3:10.51  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                         
   TX Relays:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Seguin                                               3:35.00 
     1) 4963 Avion Dora 10              2) 4968 Anthony McKnight 11       
     3) 4972 Henry Young 11             4) 4965 D'Onte Henderson 11       
     5) 4966 Benito Herrera 10          6) 4962 Seth Anderson 12          
     7) 4971 James Williams 09          8)                                
  2  FB Travis                                            3:28.18 
     1) 3741 Romerian Phillips 11       2) 3743 Ashton Sullivan 12        
     3) 3739 Dakota Hearrell 10         4) 3742 Brandon Sparks-Moffet 11  
  3  Beau Central                                         3:26.14 
     1) 3279 Kamon Darby 12             2) 3281 J Rhodes 0                
     3) 3280 Dearius Owens 12           4) 3278 Delvin Bennett 0          
  4  Southlake Carroll                                    3:23.50 
     1) 5061 Devontae Humphrey 11       2) 5060 Chris Hogan 12            
     3) 5050 Ryan Agnew 11              4) 5058 Tariq Gordan 11           
     5) 5054 Andrew Chelf 11            6)                                
  5  Arl Martin                                           3:18.84 
     1) 3170 Grayson Birka 12           2) 3178 Nic Smith 10              
     3) 3177 Keshun Reed 10             4) 3172 Josh Hall 12              
     5) 3174 Chris James 12             6)                                
  6  Texarkana Texas                                      3:22.00 
     1) 5239 Caleb Peavey 12            2) 5235 Kevin Cross 12            
     3) 5236 Jordan Haley 12            4) 5234 Keelan Bunn 12            
     5) 5241 Jacorian Walker 10         6)                                
  7  Hou Strake Jesuit                                    3:24.50 
     1) 4012 Jonah Trahan 11            2) 4008 Andrew Price 10           
     3) 3996 Zachary Agee 11            4) 4005 Ilolo Izu 11              
     5) 4007 Christian McStravick 10    6) 4002 Conrad Gray 12            
  8  Wylie                                                3:27.57 
     1) 5626 Romello Keck 11            2) 5625 Emanuel Calhoune 11       
     3) 5627 Kameron Kelly 12           4) 5630 Alex Wesley 12            
  9  Rich Pearce                                          3:30.19 
     1) 4812 Michael Laday 12           2) 4816 Luke Rehfuss 12           
     3) 4818 Stone Sawyer 09            4) 4813 Matt Lane 11              
     5) 4814 Alex Matson 12             6) 4810 David Brathwaite 12       
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  N Richland Hills Richland                            3:42.45 
     1) 4582 Adrien Itoka 11            2) 4579 Aaron Denson 10           
     3) 4581 Carlos Hicks 11            4) 4580 Jacob Freyman 11          
     5) 4583 Kyle Itoka 09              6)                                
  2  Hou Clear Lake                                       3:28.40 
     1) 3953 J.P. Bergeron 11           2) 3959 Chris Scott 11            
     3) 3960 Alex Woener 11             4) 3955 Kris Carnahan 11          
  3  Spring DeKaney                                       3:26.26 
     1) 5091 Elijah Bradley 12          2) 5095 Milton Holmes 12          
     3) 5096 John Isom 12               4) 5097 Joshua Mitchell 09        
  4  Hou Cy Falls                                         3:23.52 
     1) 3966 Zahir Nobles 12            2) 3963 Isaiah Lucas 10           
     3) 3961 Jeremy Hatcher 11          4) 3964 Xavier Moore 11           
  5  Summer Creek                                         3:19.84 
     1) 5148 Sydney Washington 12       2) 5144 Dominique Lang 10         
     3) 5146 Damian O'Neal 11           4) 5147 Aaron Sharp 12            
  6  Converse Judson                                      3:21.31 
     1) 3495 Cameron Johnson 12         2) 3492 Micheal Akai 11           
     3) 3496 Jalen Lewis 12             4) 3500 Brandon Sanders 12        
     5) 3499 Roy Reece 12               6) 3493 Sam Garcia 11             
     7) 3497 Nick Ortiz 11              8) 3494 Angelo Gordon 10          
  7  Arl Lamar                                            3:24.00 
     1) 3161 Dartavius Cheatham 12      2) 3162 Ma. Harper 10             
     3) 3163 Donnell Johnson 12         4) 3167 Detavious Nash 11         
  8  Aus Anderson                                         3:27.21 
     1) 3213 Cameron Goff 11            2) 3216 Morgan Witt 11            
     3) 3214 Michael Onuoha 10          4) 3209 Casey Aldridge 12         
     5) 3210 Jason Blackert 11          6) 3212 Parker Farrell 12         
     7) 3215 Mitchell Tarantolo 11      8)                                
  9  Aus Johnson                                          3:30.00 
     1) 3218 Zae Giles 11               2) 3219 Avery Jackson 11          
     3) 3223 Deandre Wytaske 10         4) 3217 Lee'Anthony Dawson 12     
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  NB Canyon                                            3:29.00 
     1) 4592 Brock Becker 10            2) 4604 Bryan Wynn 11             
     3) 4599 Jordan Holmes 10           4) 4596 Jeremy Hay 12             
     5) 4601 Ethan Locke 10             6)                                
  3  Waco                                                 3:26.87 
     1) 5537 Marcellus Redmond 12       2) 5535 Travion Johnson 10        
     3) 5536 Wilbert London III 11      4) 5533 Douglas Canada 12         
     5) 5540 Danny Tucker 11            6)                                
  4  McKinney North                                       3:23.96 
     1) 4501 Chauncey Cooper 11         2) 4499 Wendell Allgood 12        
     3) 4505 Anthony Grogan 11          4) 4502 Julien Deboskie 11        
     5) 4506 Xavier Jackson 10          6) 4504 Victor Fincher 12         
  5  FB Ridge Point                                       3:20.09 
     1) 3729 Bryce Deadmon 11           2) 3730 Deante Ford 11            
     3) 3733 Jonah Jordan 12            4) 3734 Jalen LeCounte 12         
     5) 3732 Alex Guidry 12             6) 3728 Jameel Cook 11            
  6  LB Wilson                                            3:20.12 
     1) 4317 Jason Valesquez 12         2) 4307 Kemonie Briggs 11         
     3) 4311 Copeland Laris 11          4) 4315 Aaron Moss 11             
  7  Colleyville Heritage                                 3:24.00 
     1) 3465 Brett Bofinger 12          2) 3468 Jahrod Henderson 12       
     3) 3467 Mikey Drouin 10            4) 3470 Ryan Phillippe 11         
  8  Bastrop                                              3:27.00 
     1) 3252 Dior Smith 12              2) 3251 Ricardo Sarli 10          
     3) 3253 Colton Youngblood 12       4) 3249 Alex Leyva 11             
     5) 3248 Reagan Carter 09           6) 3250 Dusty Nalley 11           
     7) 3247 Cameron Barron 11          8)                                
  9  Tyler                                                3:29.50 
     1) 5389 Duntayviun Gross 10        2) 5391 Jorian Jackson 12         
     3) 5394 Robby Washington 12        4) 5384 Terry Ausbourne 12        
     5) 5385 Thomas Boyd 11             6)                                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Aus Westlake                                         4:24.10 
     1) 3244 Evan Vinson 12             2) 3236 Robert Dutton 12          
     3) 3245 Ben Zook 12                4) 3243 Mitchell Myers 12         
     5) 3238 Reed Klubnik 10            6)                                
  2  Kil Shoemaker                                        3:28.50 
     1) 4221 Demetrius Turner 11        2) 4214 Davon Brewton 12          
     3) 4216 Desmond Jefferson 11       4) 4220 Raasahn Thornton 10       
     5) 4222 Dwayne Williams 12         6) 4212 Zier Banner 12            
  3  Lew Marcus                                           3:26.34 
     1) 4345 Michael Felt 12            2) 4343 Matt Day 11               
     3) 4353 Edward Williams 12         4) 4349 David Roquebert 09        
     5) 4352 Hunter Warner 10           6)                                
  4  Manvel                                               3:23.69 
     1) 4480 Reginald Hemphill 10       2) 4484 Gerryck Williams 12       
     3) 4481 William Lockett 11         4) 4483 D'Vaughn Pennamon 10      
     5) 4476 Deontay Anderson 10        6) 4482 Joshua Martin 10          
  5  Mans Legacy                                          3:20.00 
     1) 4466 Garrett Moore 11           2) 4462 Gentry Ivery 11           
     3) 4468 David Seastrunk 11         4) 4467 Trevor Saltsman 11        
     5) 4465 Michael McGee 10           6)                                
  6  RR Cedar Ridge                                       3:21.00 
     1) 4867 Brandon Zienteck 11        2) 4860 Jory Gillispie 12         
     3) 4866 Brandon Williams 12        4) 4865 David Racine 11           
  7  Arl Seguin                                           3:24.00 
     1) 3183 Shedrick Jackson 12        2) 3186 De'drian Windham 12       
     3) 3182 DJ Davis 12                4) 3185 Malik Rowson 12           
  8  SA Brackenridge                                      3:27.00 
     1) 4870 Rudy Alacraz 12            2) 4871 Robert Allen 11           
     3) 4874 Gavin Talerico 11          4) 4873 Ramon Richards 12         
     5) 4875 LeeUndrae Terrell 10       6)                                
  9  McKinney Boyd                                        3:30.00 
     1) 4493 Freddie Johnson 09         2) 4494 Rhayko Schwartz 11        
     3) 4492 Michael Haynes 10          4) 4496 Shamal Sullivan 09        
     5) 4495 Jaylen Smith 12            6) 4498 Darryl White 11           
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Little Elm                                           3:33.60 
     1) 4387 Dyllion Barnard 10         2) 4395 Marcus Johnson 11         
     3) 4393 Jamil Hawkins 11           4) 4391 Chris Green 12            
     5) 4390 DeShon Gilbert 09          6) 4394 Braxton Howard 10         
  2  Brenham                                              3:28.10 
     1) 3336 James Homan 12             2) 3339 Ernest Patterson 11       
     3) 3340 Courtland Sutton 12        4) 3337 Trevonte Johnson 12       
  3  Hallsville                                           3:26.03 
     1) 3913 Zach Hulen 12              2) 3919 Collin Pierson 11         
     3) 3921 Jonathan York 12           4) 3912 Jake Greer 11             
     5) 3911 Colton Anderson 12         6) 3918 Duncan McCarty 10         
     7) 3917 Colby Mason 09             8) 3914 Tony Itoka 12             
  4  Kil Harker Heights                                   3:23.00 
     1) 4211 Jevon Wallace 09           2) 4209 Deundre Mitchell 11       
     3) 4207 Jaquan Johnson 11          4) 4208 Darius Mitchell 12        
     5) 4210 Jacques Morgan 11          6)                                
  5  LB Poly                                              3:17.95 
     1) 4300 Malik Dennis 12            2) 4301 Maryea Harris 11          
     3) 4304 Chris Polk 11              4) 4303 Jordan Pitts 12           
     5) 4306 Juan Ward 12               6)                                
  6  Duncanville                                          3:22.13 
     1) 3646 David Davis 10             2) 3643 Aharon Barnes 11          
     3) 3644 Anterius Brown 10          4) 3647 Malik Gray 11             
     5) 3649 Tedrick Hawkins 12         6) 3652 Emmanuel Prather 11       
     7) 3648 Za'Carrius Green 11        8)                                
  7  Denton Ryan                                          3:24.80 
     1) 3592 Terrell Cross 11           2) 3600 Cameron Williams 12       
     3) 3599 Christian Valenzuela 12    4) 3593 AJ George 12              
     5) 3596 Paul Hunter 12             6) 3597 Jordan Murray 11          
  8  Dal Lincoln                                          3:27.64 
     1) 3573 Derrick Neal 12            2) 3576 Cristian Williams 11      
     3) 3574 Erick Neal 12              4) 3575 Emanuel Porter 12         
     5) 5696 Shondrick Williams         6)                                
  9  Crowley N. Crowley                                   3:30.73 
     1) 3524 Keinan Bertrand 11         2) 3532 Elijah Reynold 12         
     3) 3530 Hunt Marquise 11           4) 3525 Jamarkus Birk 09          
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  FB Hightower                                         3:29.00 
     1) 3722 Howard Fields 09           2) 3719 Montria Brown Jr. 12      
     3) 3721 Alusine Dumbaya 12         4) 3725 Edward Thompson 12        
  3  Mans Timberview                                      3:26.67 
     1) 4470 Trayvonne Armstead 10      2) 4471 DeMarcus Crenshaw 12      
     3) 4474 Jeremy Nwonumah 11         4) 4472 Myron Gailliard 11        
  4  Frisco Liberty                                       3:23.80 
     1) 3811 Chris Raine 12             2) 3808 Romello McCollum 11       
     3) 3809 Will McCollum 09           4) 3810 Isaiah Palmer 09          
  5  Hou Lamar                                            3:20.01 
     1) 3990 Marquise Guss 11           2) 3988 Travis Bibbs 11           
     3) 3989 John Bonney 12             4) 3994 Matthew Parker 09         
     5) 3993 Logan Latin 10             6) 3992 Caleb Jolivette 09        
  6  DeSoto                                               3:20.54 
     1) 3601 Chevis Armstead 11         2) 3609 Chris Lacy 12             
     3) 3605 Jeremiah Furlow 12         4) 3608 Lorenzo Gordon 12         
  7  GP North Shore                                       3:24.00 
     1) 3845 Bryce Alley 12             2) 3847 Rasheed Corner 12         
     3) 3852 Robert Lewis 10            4) 3851 John Joseph 12            
     5) 3856 Daniel Shelton 12          6) 3857 Keenan Sneed 11           
  8  Lew The Colony                                       3:27.00 
     1) 4361 Matthew Nelson 12          2) 4359 Austin Myers 10           
     3) 4355 Tate Alanis 11             4) 4357 Israel English 11         
  9  Pflugerville                                         3:29.75 
     1) 4742 Eric Marshall 10           2) 4743 Craig McWilliams 12       
     3) 4741 Louis Kelley 10            4) 4744 Marcus McWilliams 11      
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Irving Nimitz                                        3:31.48 
     1) 4067 Marnellius Keys 11         2) 4066 Jordan Henry 10           
     3) 4072 Daniel Stiegler 12         4) 4065 Gabriel Garcia 12         
     5) 4068 Merced Mendez 12           6) 4070 Jordan Simpson 12         
  2  Hou Eisenhower                                       3:28.00 
     1) 3976 Robert Brown 10            2) 3980 Dario Johnson 12          
     3) 3984 Malik Robinson 10          4) 3981 Zachary Mathis 11         
     5) 3987 A'Darius Weasby 12         6) 3982 Diante Moses 11           
  3  Edinburg Vela                                        3:26.00 
     1) 3665 Gabriel Jackson 11         2) 3658 Ronnie Benavidez 12       
     3) 3659 Michael Cavazos 11         4) 3666 Reagan Olguin 11          
     5) 3661 Miguel De Hoyos 12         6) 3660 Johnny Davila 10          
     7) 3663 Tristan Flores 11          8)                                
  4  So. Grand Prairie                                    3:22.92 
     1) 4987 DeAndre Cooks 12           2) 4991 Brian Reyes 11            
     3) 4988 Dedrick Frazier 12         4) 4989 Everett James 12          
     5) 4986 Joshua Carrera 12          6) 4990 Quamaine LeBlue 12        
  5  St. Thomas Aquinas                                   3:17.62 
     1) 5118 Matthew Butler 12          2) 5122 James Oliphant 11         
     3) 5116 Blair Barrow 11            4) 5125 Rasheed Tatham 11         
  6  Belton                                               3:22.49 
     1) 3298 Malik Green 12             2) 3297 Andre Ewing 12            
     3) 3302 Olajuwan Taylor 10         4) 3299 Cager Jack 12             
     5) 3300 Calvin Johnson 11          6)                                
  7  Marshall                                             3:26.00 
     1) 4489 John Love 11               2) 4486 Kevin Carraway 11         
     3) 4487 TiAndre Jackson-Young 10   4) 4485 Sydney Ajanga 12          
     5) 4490 Ashton Robertson 11        6)                                
  8  Laredo Nixon                                         3:27.66 
     1) 4293 Adrian Hernandez 12        2) 4298 Joey Varela 11            
     3) 4295 Jason Kromminga 11         4) 4296 Alex Rincon 12            
     5) 4294 Hector Ibarra 10           6) 4297 Jorge Salazar 10          
     7) 4291 Michael Banks 10           8) 4292 Tadeo Gonzalez 12         
  9  Arl Bowie                                            3:31.00 
     1) 3139 Ardran Carr 10             2) 3149 Darien Porter 09          
     3) 3151 Brevin Sansom 12           4) 3142 Chandler Drake 11         
     5) 3145 Kenan Haley 09             6) 3137 Jaylen Badger 11          
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Corsicana                                            3:40.32 
     1) 3521 Trey Owens 10              2) 3517 Lakeem Christmas 12       
     3) 3515 Xavier Bradley 12          4) 3516 Lathan Carter 11          
     5) 3523 Kaley Washington 12        6) 3520 Danair Martin 11          
  2  Killeen                                              3:28.39 
     1) 4227 Javon McCray 10            2) 4233 Devyn Williams 12         
     3) 4229 Brandon Olwell 12          4) 4228 Brandon Moore 11          
     5) 4223 Eddie Adams 10             6) 4232 Shadrick Taylor 11        
  3  Dal Highland Park                                    3:26.22 
     1) 3560 Brooks Munn 11             2) 3555 Jackson Clouse 12         
     3) 3551 Harrison Armstrong 11      4) 3558 Danny Leland 11           
     5) 3552 Jack Beiter 12             6) 3557 Max Hayashi 12            
     7) 3550 Stephen Adair, II 12       8) 3549 Greg Adair 10             
  4  EP El Dorado                                         3:23.51 
     1) 3709 LeDerrick Wilson 12        2) 3702 Andre Enriquez 12         
     3) 3701 Juwan Bush 10              4) 3705 Nicholas King 10          
     5) 3704 Adrian Johnson 11          6) 3708 Royel Sandiford 09        
  5  Lancaster                                            3:19.06 
     1) 4284 Anfernee Robinson 12       2) 4285 Anthony Robinson 12       
     3) 4283 D'Angelo Johnson 12        4) 4275 Eric Age 11               
     5) 4276 Elijah Boyd 11             6) 4286 Lafiel Smith 12           
  6  Round Rock                                           3:21.46 
     1) 4857 John Patterson 12          2) 4852 Maximilian Kirking 12     
     3) 4854 Karema Macharia 11         4) 4858 Marc Reed 09              
     5) 4849 Terry Brown 11             6)                                
  7  SB Smithson Valley                                   3:24.49 
     1) 4934 Cameron Jones 12           2) 4938 Austin Waters 11          
     3) 4937 De'Wayne Rubin 12          4) 4935 Tristen McNeal 10         
  8  SA Warren                                            3:27.26 
     1) 4901 Jonathan Campbell 12       2) 4905 Devon Howard 12           
     3) 4902 Eric Castilleja 12         4) 4903 Sean Eddington 12         
     5) 4907 Christopher Torres 11      6) 4906 Aedric Robinson 11        
  9  Arl Houston                                          3:30.11 
     1) 3158 Torrance Pendleton 12      2) 3159 Phillip Shears 11         
     3) 3157 Darrien Lipscomb 10        4) 3155 Lamontre Hinton 12        
 
Event 77  Girls Distance Medley High School
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:43.12                                                         
   Myers Std:  9:07.95                                                         
   TX Relays:  9:07.95                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  St. Thomas Aquinas                                  12:08.00 
     1) 2179 Narinah Jean-Baptiste 12   2) 2177 Alexa Cruz 10             
     3) 2180 Christina Kalis 12         4) 2182 Alon Lewis 11             
  2  Canyon                                              12:11.00 
     1) 438 Kaitlin Rodriguez 12        2) 440 Sommer Wilder 12           
     3) 436 Jordan Norris 12            4) 433 Karah Diaz 12              
  3  The Woodlands                                       12:11.78 
     1) 2396 Abbey Piontek 11           2) 2399 Lindsay Wilken 12         
     3) 2389 Rachel Lesko 11            4) 2392 Madi McLellan 12          
     5) 2395 Jordan Pierantozzi 11      6) 2385 Lindsay Creasman 09       
  4  Southlake Carroll                                   12:04.44 
     1) 2126 Katherine Burnham 12       2) 2135 Sarah Robinson 12         
     3) 2128 Moriah Dadson 12           4) 2125 Antigone Archer 10        
     5) 2131 Arianna Lopez 09           6) 2130 Kayli Jones 10            
  5  Lew Marcus                                          12:06.00 
     1) 1406 Maddy Reed 10              2) 1401 Hannah Bradley 11         
     3) 1400 Emma Blair 12              4) 1403 Sydney Brown 12           
     5) 1399 Victoria Baldwin 12        6) 1409 Bridget Tobias 11         
     7) 1405 Ryan Gossett 10            8)                                
  6  New Braunfels                                       12:07.00 
     1) 1634 Amanda Gonzales 11         2) 1639 Morgan Szekely 12         
     3) 1635 Keomi Hamlin 11            4) 1637 Paige Hofstad 10          
     5) 1640 Gabby Thompson 12          6) 1636 Mia Hofstad 12            
  7  SA Holmes                                           12:15.00 
     1) 1959 Stephanie Barlow 12        2) 1963 Damallie Ortiz 12         
     3) 1960 Lindsey Dubbels 12         4) 1961 Vienna Garcia 12          
     5) 1962 Isabel Korodi 09           6)                                
  8  Edmond Memorial                                     12:19.00 
     1) 741 Tess O'Connor 09            2) 742 Ricki Scheef 12            
     3) 740 Clara O'Connor 10           4) 737 Rhandi Jackson 11          
     5) 735 Jennifer Chapman 12         6)                                
  9  Lew Hebron                                          12:20.00 
     1) 1388 Kendall Duke 12            2) 1395 Erica Pagan 11            
     3) 1390 Sarah Fairchild 10         4) 1389 Anna Elkin 10             
     5) 1387 Amanda Case 09             6)                                
 10  College Station                                     12:25.00 
     1) 520 Leah Lewis 10               2) 523 Gabbi Orzabal 11           
     3) 524 Kelsie Warren 11            4) 522 Kassidy McCabe 10          
     5) 521 Raven Manley 10             6)                                
 11  NB Canyon                                           12:30.00 
     1) 1622 Dominque Tilly 12          2) 1618 Lauren Coira 09           
     3) 1620 Hailey Smalley 11          4) 1619 Danielle Martinez 12      
 12  SA Reagan                                           12:30.00 
     1) 1979 Lauren Bartels 12          2) 1984 Ali Hepp 09               
     3) 1982 Nina Gonzales 12           4) 1989 Taryn Sherman 12          
 13  Katy                                                12:32.42 
     1) 1173 Abigail Brudnick 09        2) 1181 Christie Terhune 10       
     3) 1174 Katie Haring 12            4) 1176 Diana Moreno 12           
     5) 1172 Omri Brown 11              6) 1182 Emily Voss 11             
     7) 1177 Aaliyah Nelson 09          8)                                
 14  Plano West                                          12:35.00 
     1) 1793 Valarie Bradley 11         2) 1802 Arielle Surles 12         
     3) 1798 Sharone' Johnson 09        4) 1803 Shanes Taryn 10           
 15  St. Johns School                                    12:41.50 
     1) 2166 Margaret Trautner 10       2) 2163 Jennifer Melcher 11       
     3) 2161 Lillian Chen 10            4) 2160 Peyton Brown 09           
     5) 2162 Ellie Clonts 09            6) 2165 Carson Peacock 12         
 16  Mission Sharyland                                   12:48.62 
     1) 1596 Lizette Chapa 11           2) 1600 Maria Isabel Mendoza 11   
     3) 1602 Kelsey Setien 12           4) 1599 Anita Hernandez 11        
     5) 1598 Ashley Gonzalez 11         6) 1597 Kimberly Cross 12         
 17  Arl Martin                                          12:50.00 
     1) 237 Stefanie Blaine 11          2) 239 Mishael Horne 11           
     3) 240 Ashley Jacobs 11            4) 241 Ashley Johnson 10          
     5) 238 Courtlyn Gant 10            6)                                
 18  Edinburg                                            13:05.99 
     1) 725 Alexandria Cruz 11          2) 734 Yvonne Zerda 12            
     3) 722 Benoni Aranda 12            4) 727 Alexis Medina 09           
     5) 731 Jessica Sierra 09           6) 732 Vanessa Silva 12           
     7) 724 Evelyn Chavez 10            8) 726 Aaliyah Gonzalez 11        
 19  Manvel                                              13:08.35 
     1) 1527 Cory Jo Martin 11          2) 1524 Yolonda Decker-Williams 12
     3) 1526 Julia Heymach 09           4) 1523 Kahlia Columbus 11        
 20  Arl Lamar                                           13:08.84 
     1) 230 Victoria Junious 12         2) 236 Symone Willis 12           
     3) 229 Ashton Holt 12              4) 233 Victoria Shelton 12        
     5) 235 Sydni Willis 12             6)                                
 21  Round Rock                                          13:13.00 
     1) 1904 Caitlyn Thoene 09          2) 1902 Tionne Price 12           
     3) 1905 Morgan Thomas 09           4) 1895 Ashley Driscoll 10        
     5) 1901 Annie Northcutt 10         6) 1897 Hannah Gray 09            
     7) 1907 Jasmine Washington 09      8) 1903 Carissa Sato 12           
 22  Converse Judson                                     13:27.00 
     1) 546 Dominique Allen 11          2) 547 Samantha Ellis 12          
     3) 558 Danielle Ward 09            4) 556 Catherine Robinson 09      
     5) 559 Ariel Watson 09             6) 554 Monica McNeil 09           
 23  GP North Shore                                      13:34.56 
     1) 942 Bianca Martinez 10          2) 939 Deja Hughes 11             
     3) 940 Adriiana Jackson 11         4) 944 Taryn Surratt 10           
 
Event 79  Boys Distance Medley High School
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7:30.67  2009        Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA             
   Myers Std:  7:48.25  2010        Georgetown                                 
   TX Relays:  7:40.56  1980        Houston Strake Jesuit                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lew Hebron                                          10:14.63 
     1) 4339 Brad White 12              2) 4340 Jason Young 12            
     3) 4333 Drew Cummings 10           4) 4336 Michael Summers 11        
     5) 4337 Chase Van Voorhis 12       6) 4334 Ethan Davis 11            
  2  Edmond Memorial                                     10:15.00 
     1) 3678 Harrison Pierce 11         2) 3674 Grey Howard 12            
     3) 3676 Ryan Nielson 12            4) 3682 Gabe Thompson 12          
  3  Georgetown                                          10:16.85 
     1) 3824 JaQwae' Ellison 11         2) 3825 Zac McCoig 12             
     3) 3826 Darren Medrano 11          4) 3823 Zach Bradshaw 12          
     5) 3827 Jacob Perrier 12           6) 3828 Dustin Prater 10          
  4  Southlake Carroll                                   10:09.14 
     1) 5053 Eli Canel 11               2) 5060 Chris Hogan 12            
     3) 5062 Johnny Kemps 11            4) 5059 Connor Hendrickson 12     
     5) 5065 Jacob Pickle 12            6) 5051 Brent Aydon 12            
  5  Lew Marcus                                          10:11.08 
     1) 4341 Jacob Babbidge 12          2) 4350 Garrett Runnells 12       
     3) 4351 Adam Steele 12             4) 4346 Logan Hendrix 11          
  6  College Park                                        10:14.60 
     1) 3460 Connor Meaux 11            2) 3463 Walter Sagehorn 11        
     3) 3461 Colton Nettleton 11        4) 3464 Christopher Williams 12   
  7  LR Catholic                                         10:18.00 
     1) 4429 Gabe Lodge 12              2) 4430 Alexander Propes 12       
     3) 4433 Matt Tully 12              4) 4432 Brendan Taylor 12         
  8  Keller Timber Creek                                 10:18.00 
     1) 4173 Alonzo Pollum 12           2) 4170 James Arnold 11           
     3) 4172 Blake Contreras 12         4) 4174 Erik Wingfield 11         
     5) 4171 Carson Burnside 11         6)                                
  9  Keller                                              10:18.31 
     1) 4162 Jake McConnell 12          2) 4158 Lawson Belcher 12         
     3) 4160 Derek Gutierrez 12         4) 4159 Austen Dalquist 12        
     5) 4164 Luis Sauto 11              6)                                
 10  St. Thomas Aquinas                                  10:20.20 
     1) 5126 Manuel Velasquez 12        2) 5118 Matthew Butler 12         
     3) 5124 Bryce Statham 11           4) 5116 Blair Barrow 11           
 11  Justin Northwest                                    10:21.00 
     1) 4113 Jacob Suchors 11           2) 4106 Kerry Gleason 12          
     3) 4105 Clarence Cordova 12        4) 4109 Zach Kirkland 12          
 12  Lew Flower Mound                                    10:23.00 
     1) 4331 Wesley Ward 12             2) 4329 Jordon Moore 11           
     3) 4328 Freddie Jackson 10         4) 4327 Zachariah Hamstra 12      
 13  NB Canyon                                           10:25.00 
     1) 4594 Christian Correll 10       2) 4596 Jeremy Hay 12             
     3) 4593 Kevin Charels 11           4) 4603 Alex Rogers 11            
 14  Hou Strake Jesuit                                   10:31.25 
     1) 4001 Hugo Gonzalez 10           2) 3999 Melvin Bergeron 11        
     3) 3998 Chirs Aubin 12             4) 4000 Blake Bordelon 11         
 15  Dal Highland Park                                   10:35.14 
     1) 3552 Jack Beiter 12             2) 3553 Griffin Beitter 11        
     3) 3555 Jackson Clouse 12          4) 3558 Danny Leland 11           
     5) 3557 Max Hayashi 12             6) 3559 Sam Malone 12             
     7) 3560 Brooks Munn 11             8) 3561 Skylar Wilson 12          
 16  Dripping Springs                                    10:36.00 
     1) 3631 Trevor Heinz 10            2) 3629 Blake Chiuminetta 12      
     3) 3628 Teo Brinkman 09            4) 3630 Steven Galli 12           
 17  A&M Consolidated                                    10:36.72 
     1) 3002 Ben Creasy 11              2) 3008 Tyri Merchant 10          
     3) 3009 Donte Reed 11              4) 3001 Kyle Bohne 12             
     5) 3005 Cisco Hurtado 11           6)                                
 18  Grapevine                                           10:39.00 
     1) 3901 Kirby Simon 12             2) 3896 Kyle Brozovich 11         
     3) 3898 Riley Gonzales 11          4) 3897 Alex Cleveland 11         
     5) 3899 Hayden Murphy 11           6) 3900 Hunter Samsel 11          
 19  GP North Shore                                      10:41.00 
     1) 3854 Enrique Perez 12           2) 3852 Robert Lewis 10           
     3) 3848 Eduardo Garcia 11          4) 3856 Daniel Shelton 12         
     5) 3858 Dionte Williams 12         6) 3851 John Joseph 12            
 20  Longv Pine Tree                                     10:45.00 
     1) 4412 Sammy Robey 12             2) 4411 True Clark 12             
     3) 4413 Bryan Thompson 12          4) 4410 Evan Barron 10            
 21  Arl Bowie                                           10:46.50 
     1) 3147 Jaron Hamilton 10          2) 3139 Ardran Carr 10            
     3) 3142 Chandler Drake 11          4) 3140 Brant Cook 12             
     5) 3146 Jared Hamilton 10          6)                                
 22  Rich George Ranch                                   10:49.16 
     1) 4803 Jordan Janer 12            2) 4800 Champion Allison 09       
     3) 4807 Jacob Triesch 10           4) 4802 Chandler Heikkila 12      
     5) 4808 Alec Waldschmidt 10        6) 4806 Alex Sims 11              
     7) 4809 Ethan Yeaman 12            8)                                
 23  Arl Martin                                          10:51.02 
     1) 3179 Nick Smith 11              2) 3170 Grayson Birka 12          
     3) 3174 Chris James 12             4) 3171 Tyler Forde 12            
     5) 3178 Nic Smith 10               6)                                
 24  Round Rock                                          10:52.78 
     1) 4855 Nick Meszaros 12           2) 4858 Marc Reed 09              
     3) 4852 Maximilian Kirking 12      4) 4851 Caleb Hollifield 11       
     5) 4849 Terry Brown 11             6)