Recap

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2014 09:53 PM
                          Red Raider Open - 2/14/2014                          
                     Athletic Training Center; Lubbock, TX                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.70  3/7/2009    Santana Lowery, Flo Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amponsah, Janet              Western Texa              7.07q  3 
  2 Williams, Trinity            Unattached                7.09q  2 
  3 Williams, Sharrona           New Mexico J              7.12q  1 
  4 Holcombe, Brittney           Incarnate Wo              7.15q  1  7.141
  5 Landry, Mona                 North Texas               7.15q  4  7.145
  6 Anane-Bediokah, Daniela      Incarnate Wo              7.18q  3 
  7 Cheatham, Royal              South Plains              7.19q  1  7.182
  8 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S              7.19q  2  7.184
  9 Edwards, Mayah               New Mexico J              7.21   5 
 10 Nesmith, Amani               Texas Tech                7.23   5 
 11 Nelson, Katara               New Mexico S              7.25   2 
 12 Weir, Katrina                New Mexico J              7.25   4 
 13 Hurt, Chartia                Western Texa              7.26   6 
 14 Sheppard, Shykilia           Tamu-Kingsvi              7.26   5 
 15 Williams, Rhenique           North Texas               7.30   4 
 16 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S              7.30   6 
 17 McKnight, Caitlin            Wayland Bapt              7.32   6 
 18 Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha         Unattached                7.33   6 
 19 Quayson, Mary                Western Texa              7.36   6 
 20 Deck, Santia                 Tamu-Kingsvi              7.38   4 
 21 Moore, Ebony                 Incarnate Wo              7.40   2 
 22 Nelson, Stephanie            Incarnate Wo              7.43   3 
 23 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S              7.45   5 
 24 Richardson, Jasmine          Incarnate Wo              7.45   3 
 25 Jones, Maya                  Western Texa              7.47   4 
 26 Copppedge, Kinsey            Angelo State              7.49   1 
 27 Weaver, Mercedes             Unattached                7.50   4 
 28 Davis, Brianne               Texas-Pan Am              7.51   2 
 29 Miles, Dej'Onay              Texas-Pan Am              7.56   6 
 30 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech                7.57   2 
 31 Sosa, Esmerelda              Texas-Pan Am              7.60   3 
 32 Sellars, Crystal             Angelo State              7.65   5 
 33 Edohoukwa, Ekaete            Incarnate Wo              7.68   1 
 34 Lee, Jermica                 Texas-Pan Am              7.70   1 
 35 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech                7.71   2 
 36 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech                7.77   4 
 37 Zamora, Dominique            Eastern New               7.84   3 
 38 Cox, Alyssa                  New Mexico S              7.92   1 
 39 Carmon, Tichina              NMMI                      8.02   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.70  3/7/2009    Santana Lowery, Flo Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amponsah, Janet              Western Texa              7.08  
  2 Williams, Trinity            Unattached                7.11  
  3 Landry, Mona                 North Texas               7.14  
  4 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S              7.16  
  5 Williams, Sharrona           New Mexico J              7.16  
  6 Holcombe, Brittney           Incarnate Wo              7.16  
  7 Anane-Bediokah, Daniela      Incarnate Wo              7.18  
  8 Cheatham, Royal              South Plains              7.20  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amponsah, Janet              Western Texa             24.23   1 
  2 Steele, Shennae              Unattached               24.29   3 
  3 Patterson, Paige             New Mexico S             24.86   2 
  4 Swift, Shaneve               Incarnate Wo             24.92   2 
  5 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S             24.98   1 
  6 Cheatham, Royal              South Plains             25.05   1 
  7 Williams, Rhenique           North Texas              25.10   4 
  8 Mapps, Marquetta             New Mexico J             25.14   5 
  9 Anane-Bediokah, Daniela      Incarnate Wo             25.23   2 
 10 Nelson, Katara               New Mexico S             25.26   3 
 11 Williams, Sharrona           New Mexico J             25.28   1 
 12 Sheppard, Shykilia           Tamu-Kingsvi             25.29   5 
 13 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S             25.46   5 
 14 Nesmith, Amani               Texas Tech               25.47   1 
 15 Holcombe, Brittney           Incarnate Wo             25.52   8 
 16 Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha         Unattached               25.59   4 
 17 Trevino, Kathy               Tamu-Kingsvi             25.60   2 
 18 Harrison, Ashley             Unattached               25.69   3 
 19 Landry, Mona                 North Texas              25.72   8 
 20 Scott, Annastasia            New Mexico J             25.73   4 
 21 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S             25.73   8 
 22 Agbasoga, Allison            Angelo State             25.76   7 
 23 Fairley, Elexis              New Mexico J             25.82   6 
 24 Nelson, Stephanie            Incarnate Wo             25.92   9 
 25 Copppedge, Kinsey            Angelo State             25.93   5 
 26 Moore, Ebony                 Incarnate Wo             25.95   5 
 27 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             25.95   6 
 28 Perry, Amber                 Tamu-Kingsvi             26.09   3 
 29 Edwards, Mayah               New Mexico J             26.13   8 
 30 Weir, Katrina                New Mexico J             26.21   4 
 31 Davis, Brianne               Texas-Pan Am             26.32   6 
 32 Deck, Santia                 Tamu-Kingsvi             26.33   6 
 33 Richardson, Jasmine          Incarnate Wo             26.35   9 
 33 Greenwalt, Shelby            Tarleton Sta             26.35   9 
 35 Garrett, Deylinn             Tarleton Sta             26.42   7 
 36 Baleveicau, Ana              NMMI                     26.43   7 
 37 Anderson, Geneva             Texas-Pan Am             26.56   8 
 38 Weaver, Mercedes             Unattached               26.59  10 
 39 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S             26.63   4 
 40 Miles, Dej'Onay              Texas-Pan Am             26.63   7 
 41 Crowther, Alysse             Texas-Pan Am             26.68   5 
 42 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt             27.08   8 
 43 Cartwright, Jamila           North Texas              27.12   6 
 44 Jones, Maya                  Western Texa             27.18  10 
 45 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               27.29  10 
 46 Vela, Sydnei                 Tamu-Kingsvi             27.52  11 
 47 Dickinson, Alisha            NMMI                     27.58   9 
 48 Calamease, Alexis            Western Texa             27.61  11 
 49 Hansen, Amy                  Unattached               27.68  10 
 50 Edohoukwa, Ekaete            Incarnate Wo             27.81  10 
 51 Hollins, Crysta              Incarnate Wo             28.06  11 
 52 Cox, Alyssa                  New Mexico S             28.19  11 
 53 Zamora, Dominique            Eastern New              29.25  11 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 52.41  2005        Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perry, Amber                 Tamu-Kingsvi             55.77   1 
  2 Kromah, Mariam               New Mexico J             56.19   1 
  3 Steele, Shennae              Unattached               56.55   1 
  4 Trevino, Kathy               Tamu-Kingsvi             56.78   3 
  5 Harrison, Ashley             Unattached               57.11   1 
  6 Patterson, Paige             New Mexico S             57.28   2 
  7 Spann, Kernesha              Western Texa             57.45   1 
  8 Hurt, Chartia                Western Texa             57.52   2 
  9 Swift, Shaneve               Incarnate Wo             57.94   2 
 10 Nelson, Camille              New Mexico J             58.48   3 
 11 Greenwalt, Shelby            Tarleton Sta             58.91   7 
 12 Dobbin, Brandi               South Plains             59.17   2 
 13 Waring, Jasmine              Incarnate Wo             59.35   4 
 14 Henderson, Shamprea          Eastern New              59.80   7 
 15 Anderson, Geneva             Texas-Pan Am           1:00.04   4 
 16 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains           1:00.34   7 
 17 Owens, Jasmine               Tarleton Sta           1:00.45   5 
 18 Moore, Chelsea               Angelo State           1:00.77   6 
 19 Crowther, Alysse             Texas-Pan Am           1:00.83   4 
 20 Williams, Jasmine            Incarnate Wo           1:00.93   6 
 21 Rodriguez, Melissa           Texas-Pan Am           1:01.01   4 
 22 Bickham, Kara                Tarleton Sta           1:01.52   7 
 23 Nolen, Avery                 Angelo State           1:01.92   5 
 24 Ponce, Brittany              Incarnate Wo           1:02.10   6 
 25 Cartwright, Jamila           North Texas            1:02.12   5 
 26 Hansen, Amy                  Unattached             1:02.89   7 
 27 Engelmann, Cristian          Abilene Chri           1:03.03   5 
 28 Diaz, Vivian                 Incarnate Wo           1:03.70   8 
 29 Solis, Gabriela              Angelo State           1:04.27   5 
 30 Deserae, Grant               New Mexico J           1:05.02   8 
 31 Kornegay, Stephanie          Tarleton Sta           1:05.91   8 
 32 Martinez, Raquel             Texas-Pan Am           1:10.65   6 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:18.82  1/22/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Ashley                 New Mexico S           1:28.90  
  2 Baleveicau, Ana              NMMI                   1:29.75  
  3 Englehart, Leah              New Mexico S           1:36.57  
  4 Schoeny, Rebecca             New Mexico S           1:37.73  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Jaylen              Angelo State           2:12.70   1 
  2 Letts, Brittany              South Plains           2:17.88   1 
  3 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech             2:18.45   1 
  4 Gonzalez, Kelsi              New Mexico S           2:18.49   1 
  5 Prevot, Shaniece             New Mexico S           2:19.15   1 
  6 Rodriguez, Rebekah           Texas-Pan Am           2:20.55   1 
  7 Nagunst, Kayla               New Mexico S           2:22.21   2 
  8 Hill, Emily                  Abilene Chri           2:23.61   1 
  9 Garcia-Munoz, Diana          Abilene Chri           2:23.68   2 
 10 Jackson, Lauren              Texas Tech             2:25.62   1 
 11 Gonzalez, Michelle           Wayland Bapt           2:25.65   2 
 12 Kittrell, Kylee              North Texas            2:25.69   2 
 13 Thompson, Carla              New Mexico J           2:25.79   2 
 14 Vazquez, Stephanie           Texas-Pan Am           2:26.06   2 
 15 Cejas, Melissa               Wayland Bapt           2:27.06   2 
 16 Szych, Klaudia               NMMI                   2:28.47   3 
 17 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech             2:30.32   1 
 18 Fernandez, Claudia           Tamu-Kingsvi           2:30.69   2 
 19 Alvarez, Maryanny            Texas-Pan Am           2:31.51   3 
 20 Morales, Leesa               North Texas            2:33.09   2 
 21 Melo, Stephanie              Abilene Chri           2:33.40   3 
 22 Hernandez, Yvette            North Texas            2:33.48   2 
 23 Diaz, Vivian                 Incarnate Wo           2:34.29   2 
 24 Alambar, Audrey              Texas Tech             2:35.82   3 
 25 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo           2:36.12   3 
 26 Brown, Sarah                 Tarleton Sta           2:36.26   3 
 27 Reed, Catherine              Incarnate Wo           2:50.16   3 
 -- Brooks, Lexi                 Angelo State               DNF   1 
 -- Brooks, Latrice              New Mexico S               DNF   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:44.73  2/18/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hawk, Diana                  New Mexico S           2:58.33   1 
  2 McQuaid, Kelly               Texas Tech             3:00.07   1 
  3 Segree, Atara                South Plains           3:00.44   1 
  4 Archer, McKenzie             Texas Tech             3:04.80   1 
  5 Schulte, Macy                Texas Tech             3:05.26   1 
  6 Sanchez, Gael                New Mexico S           3:11.75   2 
  7 Strong, Katie                New Mexico S           3:11.93   2 
  8 McNally, Megan               New Mexico S           3:13.38   2 
  9 Allen, Katy                  Texas Tech             3:15.92   1 
 10 Trujillo, Victoria           New Mexico S           3:16.93   2 
 11 Garza, Beatriz               Texas-Pan Am           3:23.38   2 
 12 Antley, Savanna              Texas-Pan Am           3:28.50   2 
 13 Ford, Cody                   Texas Tech             3:33.22   2 
 14 Littleford, Alana            New Mexico J           3:46.00   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinton, Lindsey              Tarleton Sta           5:05.39   1 
  2 Coughlin, Aly                Tarleton Sta           5:05.79   1 
  3 Garcia-Munoz, Diana          Abilene Chri           5:11.78   1 
  4 Livergood, Madeline          Texas Tech             5:11.89   1 
  5 Escobar, Magdalana           North Texas            5:19.29   1 
  6 Scott, Chelsea               Texas Tech             5:20.54   1 
  7 Kittrell, Kylee              North Texas            5:20.68   1 
  8 Hernandez, Yvette            North Texas            5:20.73   1 
  9 Shoush, Payton               Tarleton Sta           5:27.28   2 
 10 Buchanan, Brittany           Eastern New            5:28.07   2 
 11 Fernandez, Claudia           Tamu-Kingsvi           5:28.75   2 
 12 Chairez, Candida             Angelo State           5:35.71   2 
 13 Hackett, Alexandria          Abilene Chri           5:35.76   2 
 14 Sandoval, Isela              Clarendon Co           5:36.50   2 
 15 Mulholland, Maggy            Unattached             5:38.44   1 
 16 Newton, Kaitlyn              North Texas            5:40.72   1 
 17 Morales, Leesa               North Texas            5:40.74   1 
 18 Garza, Beatriz               Texas-Pan Am           5:41.99   1 
 19 Antley, Savanna              Texas-Pan Am           5:43.48   2 
 20 Baker, Bayleigh              Eastern New            5:46.39   1 
 21 Hackett, Michaela            Abilene Chri           5:49.77   2 
 22 Ramirez, Claudia             Angelo State           5:49.84   2 
 23 Finley, Lauren               Tarleton Sta           5:51.48   2 
 24 Crawford, Sarah              Unattached             6:01.74   2 
 25 Williams, Chelsea            Tamu-Kingsvi           6:12.90   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Charlotte            North Texas           10:04.45   1 
  2 Coughlin, Aly                Tarleton Sta          10:10.07   1 
  3 Hawk, Diana                  New Mexico S          10:13.76   1 
  4 Lopez, Selene                Wayland Bapt          10:20.87   1 
  5 Pali, Shauna                 North Texas           10:21.97   1 
  6 Hinton, Lindsey              Tarleton Sta          10:33.02   1 
  7 Huckabee, Katelin            Tarleton Sta          10:35.42   1 
  8 Jerotich, Sarah              Wayland Bapt          10:37.03   1 
  9 Garza, Irma                  Incarnate Wo          10:43.62   1 
 10 Murray, Purity               New Mexico J          10:45.86   1 
 11 Jewell, Emma                 Incarnate Wo          10:52.60   1 
 12 Farrar, Tylo                 Tarleton Sta          10:57.99   2 
 13 Kauffmann, Clementine        Incarnate Wo          10:59.78   1 
 14 Buchanan, Brittany           Eastern New           11:00.96   1 
 15 Rivera, Christina            Incarnate Wo          11:04.19   2 
 16 McNally, Megan               New Mexico S          11:10.01   2 
 17 Sanchez, Gael                New Mexico S          11:10.03   2 
 18 Chairez, Candida             Angelo State          11:13.71   1 
 19 Frost, Lindsey               Incarnate Wo          11:23.61   2 
 20 Silva, Savanah               Abilene Chri          11:26.47   2 
 21 Savage, Katlyn               Incarnate Wo          11:31.39   1 
 22 Jimenez, Rebekah             Tamu-Kingsvi          11:33.63   2 
 23 Baker, Bayleigh              Eastern New           11:39.16   2 
 24 Guerrero, Isidra             New Mexico J          11:43.69   2 
 25 Jimenez, Sophia              Texas Tech            11:44.87   2 
 26 Lamadrid, Kimberly           Abilene Chri          11:47.97   2 
 27 Bailey, Sarah                Texas Tech            11:52.18   2 
 28 Henderson, Kaitlyn           South Plains          12:05.01   2 
 29 Reyes, Marissa               Tamu-Kingsvi          12:05.89   2 
 30 Williams, Chelsea            Tamu-Kingsvi          12:23.53   2 
 31 Rodriguez, Azalia            Western Texa          12:33.80   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.59  1/31/2014   Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri              8.18q  4 
  2 Davis, Keenan                South Plains              8.19q  4 
  3 Williams, Lexus              Abilene Chri              8.23q  2 
  4 Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech                8.26q  3 
  5 Williams, Terrian            Western Texa              8.34q  5 
  6 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State              8.35q  5 
  7 Biles, Britny                Tamu-Kingsvi              8.46q  3  8.454
  8 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J              8.46q  4  8.455
  9 Terry, Shelby                Tarleton Sta              8.48   2 
 10 Grant, Shaelyn               Texas Tech                8.59   1 
 11 Bartosch, Brianna            Tamu-Kingsvi              8.62   2 
 12 Ambowode, Jasmine            Angelo State              8.65   1 
 13 Garrett, Deylinn             Tarleton Sta              8.66   1 
 14 McNorton, Nikki              Tarleton Sta              8.69   1 
 15 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech                8.71   3 
 16 Hollins, Crysta              Incarnate Wo              8.72   2 
 17 Flynn, Sara                  Wayland Bapt              8.75   2 
 18 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech                8.78   5 
 19 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt              8.78   4 
 20 Lee, Jermica                 Texas-Pan Am              8.81   1 
 21 Underwood, Sarena            Unattached                8.85   3 
 22 Brown, Summer                South Plains              8.88   1 
 23 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo              8.93   5 
 24 Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri              8.96   3 
 25 Dickinson, Alisha            NMMI                      8.96   3 
 26 Reed, Catherine              Incarnate Wo              9.04   4 
 27 McBrown, Azia                New Mexico J              9.08   1 
 28 Brown, Sarah                 Tarleton Sta              9.32   4 
 29 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech                9.42   2 
 30 Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J              9.53   2 
 31 Smith, Amanda                Tarleton Sta              9.67   5 
 -- Taylor, Angelica             South Plains                FS   3 
 -- Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S               DNF   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.59  1/31/2014   Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Lexus              Abilene Chri              8.11  
  2 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State              8.15  
  3 Williams, Terrian            Western Texa              8.19  
  4 Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech                8.21  
  5 Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri              8.21  
  6 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J              8.41  
  7 Biles, Britny                Tamu-Kingsvi              8.63  
 -- Davis, Keenan                South Plains                FS  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:36.88  1987        Rice, Rice                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 3:48.52   1 
     1) Patterson, Paige                2) Brooks, Latrice                
     3) Banegas, Jenna                  4) Nelson, Katara                 
  2 Western Texas College  'A'                          3:48.65   1 
     1) Hurt, Chartia                   2) Amponsah, Janet                
     3) Williams, Terrian               4) Spann, Kernesha                
  3 Angelo State  'A'                                   3:49.89   1 
     1) Brooks, Lexi                    2) Ambowode, Jasmine              
     3) Gray, Jordan                    4) Rodgers, Jaylen                
  4 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                                3:53.02   2 
     1) Trevino, Kathy                  2) Sheppard, Shykilia             
     3) Bartosch, Brianna               4) Perry, Amber                   
  5 South Plains  'A'                                   3:55.41   1 
     1) Dobbin, Brandi                  2) Cheatham, Royal                
     3) Letts, Brittany                 4) Segree, Atara                  
  6 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 3:57.36   2 
     1) Williams, Jasmine               2) Waring, Jasmine                
     3) Richardson, Jasmine             4) Swift, Shaneve                 
  7 New Mexico St.  'B'                                 3:58.26   3 
     1) Walker, Kendra                  2) Prevot, Shaniece               
     3) Hall, Ashley                    4) Gonzalez, Kelsi                
  8 Texas-Pan American  'A'                             3:58.69   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Melissa              2) Vazquez, Stephanie             
     3) Anderson, Geneva                4) Crowther, Alysse               
  9 Tarleton State  'B'                                 4:01.16   2 
     1) Owens, Jasmine                  2) Bickham, Kara                  
     3) Greenwalt, Shelby               4) Smith, Amanda                  
 10 Abilene Christian  'B'                              4:03.53   3 
     1) Williams, Lexus                 2) Marine, Ramesheon              
     3) Yantis, Taylor                  4) Hill, Emily                    
 11 Angelo State  'B'                                   4:04.37   3 
     1) Moore, Chelsea                  2) Nolen, Avery                   
     3) Agbasoga, Allison               4) Solis, Gabriela                
 12 Texas-Pan American  'B'                             4:10.27   3 
     1) Davis, Brianne                  2) Rodriguez, Rebekah             
     3) Barroso, Deandra                4) Martinez, Raquel               
 13 Tarleton State  'A'                                 4:19.48   3 
     1) Terry, Shelby                   2) Brown, Sarah                   
     3) Garrett, Deylinn                4) Kornegay, Stephanie            
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 11:20.75  1/16/2009   Texas Tech, Texas Tech                   
                          Karunde, Karunde, Kipsang, Biwott                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist  'A'                               12:25.12  
     1) Jerotich, Sarah                 2) Walton, Lakeisha               
     3) Cejas, Melissa                  4) Lopez, Selene                  
  2 New Mexico JC  'A'                                 12:42.11  
     1) Dessein, Shanika                2) Nelson, Camille                
     3) Thompson, Carla                 4) Murray, Purity                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1.87m  2003        Maresa Cadienhead, ACU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bareni, Shahaf               Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Moore, Corneshia             New Mexico J             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Waring, Jasmine              Incarnate Wo            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Haven, Amanda                Tamu-Kingsvi             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 McNorton, Nikki              Tarleton Sta             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ostrander, Skylar            Wayland Bapt                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Avila, Amy                   Texas-Pan Am                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Kuriata, Kimberly            Texas-Pan Am                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor, Angelica             South Plains                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Sikes, Katy                  Tarleton Sta                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Terry, Shelby                Tarleton Sta                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Kenzie               Abilene Chri             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.97 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Randolph, Celsey             South Plains             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Williams, Alexis             Tamu-Kingsvi             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Korn, Sarah                  North Texas              3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Northcutt, Madison           North Texas              3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Gonzales, Marissa            New Mexico S            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Patterson, Brittany          Angelo State             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Underwood, Sarena            Unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hartman, Hannah              Angelo State            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Moreau, Kimberly             South Plains             3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 11 Eldridge, Dustee             New Mexico S            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Ayers, Abby                  Abilene Chri            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Murfin, Pam                  Tarleton Sta            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Southwell, Sophie            Unattached                  NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Ferguson, Kelsee             Unattached                  NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Rodrigues, Gabriela          New Mexico S                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- McNew, Jessica               North Texas                 NH            
     3.05 3.20 
        P  XXX 
 -- Black, D'Onna                New Mexico J                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Black, Taylor                New Mexico S                NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Shykilia           Tamu-Kingsvi             5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.49m  5.49m  5.64m  5.75m  5.69m  5.85m
  2 Harmon, Aliyah               Texas Tech               5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.68m  5.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Barroso, Deandra             Texas-Pan Am             5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.26m  5.44m  5.50m  5.35m  FOUL  5.64m
  4 Landry, Mona                 North Texas              5.63m   18-05.75 
      ND  5.63m  5.62m  5.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains             5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.28m  5.26m  5.62m  ND  ND  ND
  6 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State             5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.41m  FOUL  FOUL  5.51m  5.49m  FOUL
  7 Finley, Icis                 North Texas              5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.37m  ND  5.28m  ND  5.50m  FOUL
  8 Danville, Kearah             Angelo State             5.47m   17-11.50 
      ND  5.47m  5.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Perry, Amber                 Tamu-Kingsvi             5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Haven, Amanda                Tamu-Kingsvi             5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.20m  5.30m  5.32m           
 10 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             5.32m   17-05.50 
      ND  ND  5.32m           
 12 Nesmith, Amani               Texas Tech               5.30m   17-04.75 
      ND  5.30m  FOUL           
 13 Vela, Sydnei                 Tamu-Kingsvi             5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Ponce, Brittany              Incarnate Wo             5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  5.19m  5.21m           
 15 Edohoukwa, Ekaete            Incarnate Wo             5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  ND  5.24m           
 15 Sosa, Esmerelda              Texas-Pan Am             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  ND  ND           
 17 Walters, Kris-Ann            Eastern New              5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri             5.21m   17-01.25 
      ND  ND  5.21m           
 19 Collins, Micayla             New Mexico J             5.19m   17-00.50 
      ND  ND  5.19m           
 -- Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Greenwalt, Shelby            Tarleton Sta                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Quayson, Mary                Western Texa                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Brown, Summer                South Plains                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- McKnight, Caitlin            Wayland Bapt              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Crowther, Alysse             Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Norwood, Virginia            Wayland Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 13.28m  2005        Whitman/Tchayem, Holyfield Int'l/UTEP      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danville, Kearah             Angelo State            12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  11.83m  12.23m  12.11m  PASS  PASS
  2 Ambowode, Jasmine            Angelo State            11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.37m  11.81m  11.74m  11.16m  FOUL  11.43m
  3 Quayson, Mary                Western Texa            11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.50m  11.53m  11.24m  11.07m  11.27m  ND
  4 Williams, Leocajuan          Texas-Pan Am            11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.24m  11.46m  11.47m  11.03m
  5 Collins, Micayla             New Mexico J            11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.79m  10.77m  11.20m  10.92m  11.11m  10.81m
  6 Martin, Jazmine              North Texas             11.18m   36-08.25 
      ND  ND  11.18m  ND  ND  11.04m
  7 Brown, Summer                South Plains            11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.80m  11.05m  11.03m  ND  10.82m  10.79m
  8 Agbasoga, Allison            Angelo State            10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  ND  10.75m  10.67m  ND  ND
  9 Sellars, Crystal             Angelo State            10.67m   35-00.25 
      FOUL  ND  10.67m  ND  FOUL  ND
 -- Norwood, Virginia            Wayland Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sosa, Esmerelda              Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.20m  14.25m  14.39m  13.83m  14.98m  FOUL
  2 Grange, Gleneve              New Mexico J            14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  14.06m  14.06m  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McKnight, Deja               North Texas             13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.91m  13.45m  12.73m  12.65m  13.44m  13.20m
  4 Vrana, Valerie               Tamu-Kingsvi            13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.30m  FOUL  13.22m  12.56m  13.32m  13.26m
  5 Antwi, Myah                  Incarnate Wo            12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.40m  FOUL  12.51m  12.35m  12.95m  12.57m
  6 Nweke, Ngozi                 North Texas             12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.52m  12.52m  12.67m  12.73m  12.70m  FOUL
  6 Clark, Victoria              North Texas             12.73m   41-09.25 
      11.67m  FOUL  12.52m  12.41m  12.20m  12.73m
  8 Davison, Jasmine             Texas-Pan Am            12.72m   41-08.75 
      11.99m  12.72m  12.11m  12.09m  11.97m  FOUL
  9 Francis, Ashlie              Angelo State            12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  12.07m  FOUL  11.81m  12.21m  11.89m
 10 Westbrook, Marissa           Tarleton Sta            12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.89m  12.42m  12.05m           
 10 Shaw, Megan                  Texas-Pan Am            12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  12.42m  FOUL           
 12 Dillard, Danyelle            Tarleton Sta            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.82m  FOUL           
 13 Ecsedy, Alexandra            New Mexico S            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  11.51m  11.67m           
 14 Rose, Kandace                North Texas             11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.42m  11.52m  FOUL            
 15 Salazar, Clarissa            Eastern New             11.18m   36-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.18m           
 16 Wolfram, Jenae               Eastern New             10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  10.95m  FOUL           
 17 Neeley, Chesney              Angelo State            10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Thompson, Emma               Angelo State            10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Johnson, Brianna             Tarleton Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Graham, Amber                Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Espinoza, Vivian             Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Pool, J'Cee                  Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ezenyilimba, Akuadasou       New Mexico S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Adame', Adilene              Eastern New               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davison, Jasmine             Texas-Pan Am            17.12m   56-02.00 
      17.12m  16.24m  FOUL  15.44m  16.51m  16.58m
  2 Lakey, Shalania              Abilene Chri            17.11m   56-01.75 
      16.04m  16.03m  17.11m  FOUL  15.76m  15.60m
  3 Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri            15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.41m  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Anderson, Erika              Texas-Pan Am            15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.75m  FOUL  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m
  5 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasou       New Mexico S            15.67m   51-05.00 
      FOUL  15.67m  FOUL  15.56m  FOUL  14.26m
  6 Nweke, Ngozi                 North Texas             15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  15.08m  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Antwi, Myah                  Incarnate Wo            15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.06m  15.42m  15.28m  15.30m  14.43m  FOUL
  8 Espinoza, Vivian             Texas-Pan Am            14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.40m  14.37m  14.77m  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Pendleton, Breanna           Eastern New             14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  13.67m  14.80m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Shaw, Megan                  Texas-Pan Am            14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.75m  FOUL  13.98m         
 11 Rose, Kandace                North Texas             14.61m   47-11.25 
      12.93m  14.61m  13.89m           
 12 Clark, Victoria              North Texas             14.38m   47-02.25 
      11.68m  13.69m  14.38m           
 13 Grube, Laura                 Eastern New             13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  12.42m  13.87m         
 14 Johnson, Brianna             Tarleton Sta            13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Gonzalez, Klarissa           Texas-Pan Am            13.73m   45-00.50 
      11.50m  13.15m  13.73m         
 16 Santiago, Cristina           Texas-Pan Am            13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  13.09m  12.95m         
 17 McKnight, Deja               North Texas             13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Neeley, Chesney              Angelo State            13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Ecsedy, Alexandra            New Mexico S            12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  10.84m  11.80m         
 20 Vrana, Valerie               Tamu-Kingsvi            12.17m   39-11.25 
      FOUL  12.13m  12.17m         
 21 Dillard, Danyelle            Tarleton Sta            11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.56m  FOUL  11.56m         
 22 Salazar, Clarissa            Eastern New             11.35m   37-03.00 
      FOUL  11.35m  FOUL           
 23 Wolfram, Jenae               Eastern New             11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.00m  10.72m  11.15m         
 24 Westbrook, Marissa           Tarleton Sta            11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  10.86m  11.12m         
 24 Salata, Ally                 Eastern New             11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.12m         
 26 Mitchell, Amelia             Abilene Chri            10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.11  1/31/2014   Odean Skeen, South Plains                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lady, Jacob                  South Plains              6.45q  5  6.445
  2 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa              6.45q  4  6.446
  3 Ochuko, Brian                Unattached                6.45q  3  6.447
  4 Howell, Renard               South Plains              6.47q  4  6.462
  5 Lopez, Darien                Incarnate Wo              6.47q  4  6.465
  6 Sowells, Kedron              North Texas               6.49q  6  6.488
  7 DeWitt, Christopher          Incarnate Wo              6.49q  2  6.489
  8 Munroe, Stephen              North Texas               6.52q  4 
  9 Johnson, Airick              Unattached                6.53   4 
 10 Whalum, Corbin               Tamu-Kingsvi              6.54   6 
 11 Gatewood, Jerome             Western Texa              6.55   3 
 12 Leonard, Keshon              Incarnate Wo              6.55   6 
 13 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt              6.56   2 
 14 Sanders, Kevin               Western Texa              6.57   3 
 15 Perkins, Lenell              Western Texa              6.59   5 
 16 Woodson, Jonathan            Tamu-Kingsvi              6.59   6 
 17 Ortiz, Francisco             Unattached                6.60   2 
 18 Epps, Phillip                Incarnate Wo              6.62   1 
 19 Green, Marvin                Unattached                6.62   5 
 20 Golden, Maliek               Abilene Chri              6.63   3 
 21 Lott, Keith                  Incarnate Wo              6.66   6 
 22 Harris, Matthew              Incarnate Wo              6.68   2 
 23 McFail, Isaiah               Abilene Chri              6.70   1 
 24 Wilson, Justin               Western Texa              6.70   3 
 25 Jones, Jordan                Tarleton Sta              6.74   2 
 26 Waterhouse, Nick             Eastern New               6.78   5 
 27 Gregory, Tanner              Texas Tech                6.78   6 
 28 Robertson, Paris             Unattached                6.80   5 
 28 Quijano, Ramon               Tamu-Kingsvi              6.80   5 
 30 Williams, Michael            South Plains              6.81   3 
 31 O Rear, Vance                Unattached                6.84   4 
 32 Daniels, Nick                Tarleton Sta              6.90   5 
 33 McQueen, Baron               Unattached                6.92   1 
 34 Haese, Ryan                  Incarnate Wo              6.98   3 
 35 Gonzalez, Mar                Texas-Pan Am              6.99   2 
 36 Ulbricht, Jacob              Incarnate Wo              7.04   1 
 -- Hewitt, Billy                Unattached                  FS   1 
 -- Smith, Brian                 South Plains                FS   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.11  1/31/2014   Odean Skeen, South Plains                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa              6.39  
  2 Ochuko, Brian                Unattached                6.40  
  3 Lady, Jacob                  South Plains              6.43  
  4 DeWitt, Christopher          Incarnate Wo              6.50  
  5 Sowells, Kedron              North Texas               6.51  
  6 Munroe, Stephen              North Texas               6.53  
 -- Lopez, Darien                Incarnate Wo                FS  
 -- Howell, Renard               South Plains                FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gatewood, Jerome             Western Texa             21.43   1 
  2 Johnson, Omar                Unattached               21.48   1 
  3 Sowells, Kedron              North Texas              21.69   2 
  4 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa             21.70   1 
  5 DeWitt, Christopher          Incarnate Wo             21.84   2 
  6 Whalum, Corbin               Tamu-Kingsvi             22.01   4 
  7 Johnson, Dijan               Texas-Pan Am             22.11   2 
  8 Lady, Jacob                  South Plains             22.12   2 
  9 Woodson, Jonathan            Tamu-Kingsvi             22.15   6 
 10 Justice, Jamison             North Texas              22.15   6 
 11 Smith, JW                    Texas Tech               22.35   3 
 12 Lopez, Darien                Incarnate Wo             22.39   4 
 13 Cervantes, Raul              Tamu-Kingsvi             22.46   4 
 14 Lott, Keith                  Incarnate Wo             22.47   7 
 15 Gonzales, Luis               Tamu-Kingsvi             22.49   3 
 16 Perkins, Lenell              Western Texa             22.51   3 
 17 Golden, Maliek               Abilene Chri             22.59   5 
 18 Oliva, Erwin                 Tamu-Kingsvi             22.64   5 
 19 Wright, Sterling             Unattached               22.65   4 
 20 Williams, Michael            South Plains             22.69   8 
 21 Epps, Phillip                Incarnate Wo             22.76   7 
 22 Ortiz, Francisco             Unattached               22.77   6 
 23 Leonard, Keshon              Incarnate Wo             22.88   6 
 23 Sanders, Kevin               Western Texa             22.88   9 
 25 Waterhouse, Nick             Eastern New              22.96   5 
 26 Galvan, Jose                 Tamu-Kingsvi             23.03   8 
 27 Gilbert, Jamari              Incarnate Wo             23.09   6 
 28 Jones, Jordan                Tarleton Sta             23.16   7 
 29 Medina, Ivan                 Western Texa             23.18   5 
 30 Johnson, Airick              Unattached               23.19   9 
 31 McFail, Isaiah               Abilene Chri             23.20   7 
 32 Gregory, Tanner              Texas Tech               23.32   3 
 33 Harris, Matthew              Incarnate Wo             23.34   7 
 34 Brooks, Jerome               Tamu-Kingsvi             23.39   6 
 35 Quijano, Ramon               Tamu-Kingsvi             23.62   9 
 36 Daniels, Nick                Tarleton Sta             23.72   8 
 37 Anaya, Andrew                Eastern New              23.92   9 
 38 Higgins, Joel                Incarnate Wo             24.20   9 
 39 Hewitt, Billy                Unattached               24.42   9 
 40 Brown, Devan                 Abilene Chri             24.84   2 
 -- Wilson, Justin               Western Texa               DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Omar                Unattached               47.32   1 
  2 Gyasi, Daniel                Western Texa             47.81   1 
  3 Clark, Rashard               Western Texa             47.86   1 
  4 Hughes, Joe                  Max Elite                47.99   1 
  5 Brooks, Jimmy                Western Texa             48.72   2 
  6 Johnson, Dijan               Texas-Pan Am             48.80   2 
  7 Lecesne, Aaron               Western Texa             49.20   2 
  8 Krc, Cameron                 Tarleton Sta             49.24   1 
  9 Garibay, Tyler               Tamu-Kingsvi             49.31   5 
 10 Umunnakwe, Gilson            Tarleton Sta             49.45   4 
 11 Bey, Connor                  North Texas              49.57   7 
 12 Guerrero, Clarencio          Tarleton Sta             49.64   4 
 13 Johnson, Anthony             Incarnate Wo             49.71   8 
 14 Allyene-Forte, Osei          Abilene Chri             49.81   2 
 15 Flaviano, George             South Plains             50.02   3 
 16 Moreno, Edgar                Texas-Pan Am             50.03   4 
 17 Cervantes, Raul              Tamu-Kingsvi             50.08   4 
 18 Gonzales, Luis               Tamu-Kingsvi             50.32   3 
 19 McDonnough, Cody             Incarnate Wo             50.34   5 
 20 Smith, JW                    Texas Tech               50.64   3 
 21 Wright, Sterling             Unattached               50.71   8 
 22 Guzman, JC Lee               Tamu-Kingsvi             50.84   7 
 23 Miller, Kentrell             Unattached               50.89   9 
 24 Walker, Rayshawn             Unattached               51.16   5 
 25 Ortiz, Francisco             Unattached               51.21   5 
 26 Thompson, Marquis            Tarleton Sta             51.23   5 
 27 Donohue, Aaron               Tarleton Sta             51.30   9 
 28 Eschbach, Michael            Tarleton Sta             51.33   7 
 29 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             51.39   6 
 30 Oliva, Erwin                 Tamu-Kingsvi             51.74   6 
 31 Dimock, Dylan                Tamu-Kingsvi             51.81   9 
 32 Galvan, Jose                 Tamu-Kingsvi             51.84   7 
 33 Brooks, Jerome               Tamu-Kingsvi             51.99   8 
 34 Gomez, Cameron               Tarleton Sta             52.44   8 
 35 Anaya, Andrew                Eastern New              52.91   9 
 36 Lopez, Lorenzo               North Texas              53.22   6 
 37 Calhoun, Marcus              Tamu-Kingsvi             55.14   9 
 -- Neilly, Ramon                Texas-Pan Am               DNF   3 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:08.04  1/31/2014   Renny Quow, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brinn, Tommy                 Unattached             1:11.33  
  2 Venghaus, Tristan            Texas Tech             1:16.26  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rathke, Chase                Tarleton Sta           1:51.89   1 
  2 Yaeger, Austin               North Texas            1:52.61   1 
  3 McAndrew, Bryce              North Texas            1:54.54   1 
  4 Idziak, Michal               Tamu-Kingsvi           1:54.59   1 
  5 Hita, Alex                   North Texas            1:57.35   1 
  6 Gardner, Chenier             South Plains           1:58.33   2 
  7 Chumba, Kennedy              South Plains           1:58.36   1 
  8 Dominguez, Matt              Eastern New            2:00.84   1 
  9 MacDonald, Bryan             Texas-Pan Am           2:01.43   2 
 10 Ochs, Taylor                 Abilene Chri           2:01.47   2 
 11 Mudukuti, Michael            Texas Tech             2:01.61   1 
 12 Osornio, Luis                Clarendon Co           2:01.84   2 
 13 Alexander, Kelvin            Wayland Bapt           2:02.13   3 
 14 Richardson, Ryan             Tamu-Kingsvi           2:02.31   2 
 15 Sanchez, Alex                Tamu-Kingsvi           2:02.58   3 
 16 Sainah, Jeffrey              South Plains           2:02.61   3 
 17 Hall, Charles                Incarnate Wo           2:02.92   3 
 18 Truitt, Darrell              South Plains           2:03.56   2 
 19 Stilley, Avery               South Plains           2:04.05   2 
 20 Wesselink, Scott             Eastern New            2:04.58   2 
 21 Rivers, Reid                 Abilene Chri           2:04.60   3 
 22 Wint, Oraine                 Western Texa           2:04.61   1 
 23 Sandoval, Alberto            Clarendon Co           2:09.37   3 
 -- Caise, Brandon               Incarnate Wo               DNF   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei, South Plains                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haws, Grayson                Unattached             2:30.41  
  2 Clark, Jacob                 South Plains           2:30.89  
  3 Tuitoek, Evans               Texas Tech             2:32.66  
  4 Rueda, Ramon                 Texas Tech             2:36.46  
  5 Thomas, Mason                Eastern New            2:40.04  
  6 Walling, Zach                Eastern New            2:43.03  
  7 Vriseno, Zerrick             Eastern New            2:47.45  
  8 Carnett, Kevin               Incarnate Wo           2:48.12  
  9 Haese, Ryan                  Incarnate Wo           2:50.67  
 10 Benavides, Sebastian         Texas-Pan Am           2:50.98  
 11 Ponce, Arturo                Texas-Pan Am           2:55.38  
 -- Flowers, Raymond             Texas-Pan Am               DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy             Unattached             4:02.65   1 
  2 Doss, Dylan                  Unattached             4:14.53   1 
  3 Placencia, Isacc             Unattached             4:16.72   1 
  4 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah     South Plains           4:21.87   1 
  5 Martinez, Jose               South Plains           4:22.06   1 
  6 Woodberry, Cameron           Wayland Bapt           4:23.68   1 
  7 Thomas, Mason                Eastern New            4:25.81   1 
  8 Hita, Alex                   North Texas            4:30.23   1 
  9 Walling, Zach                Eastern New            4:36.26   2 
 10 Vriseno, Zerrick             Eastern New            4:36.76   2 
 11 Rivers, Reid                 Abilene Chri           4:38.42   2 
 12 Flowers, Raymond             Texas-Pan Am           4:42.15   2 
 13 Arias, Marco                 South Plains           4:42.89   2 
 14 Pereira, Robert              Tarleton Sta           4:44.45   1 
 15 Plancarte-Coria, Ricardo     Clarendon Co           4:48.28   2 
 16 Ponce, Arturo                Texas-Pan Am           4:50.36   2 
 17 Dominguez, Gonzalo           Unattached             4:50.60   2 
 18 Caise, Brandon               Incarnate Wo           4:52.07   2 
 19 Benavides, Sebastian         Texas-Pan Am           4:55.36   2 
 20 Sandoval, Alberto            Clarendon Co           5:01.95   2 
 21 Barber, Baron                Eastern New            5:14.45   2 
 22 Boganwright, Christopher     Clarendon Co           5:15.30   2 
 -- Villanueva, Ivan             Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8:03.60  2/1/2014    Kennedy Kithuka, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lagat, Haron                 Unattached             8:14.32   1 
  2 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah     South Plains           8:38.43   1 
  3 Doty, Tye                    Tarleton Sta           8:40.01   1 
  4 Martinez, Jose               South Plains           8:46.76   1 
  5 Wint, Oraine                 Western Texa           8:56.95   1 
  6 Devlin, Brendan              Texas Tech             8:57.30   1 
  7 Mora, Mario                  Incarnate Wo           9:00.37   2 
  8 Lopez, Ulisses               Wayland Bapt           9:02.14   1 
  9 Pineda, Seraiah              Texas Tech             9:03.51   1 
 10 Blunt, Clark                 Unattached             9:05.50   1 
 11 Wedell, Daniel               Texas Tech             9:07.59   2 
 12 Merhege, Trevor              Unattached             9:08.79   2 
 13 Polasek, James               Tarleton Sta           9:09.49   2 
 14 Mora, Marcos                 Incarnate Wo           9:10.77   2 
 15 Mauritsen, Kory              Texas Tech             9:11.37   1 
 16 Frazier, Grady               North Texas            9:12.80   1 
 17 Hernandez, Alejandro         Incarnate Wo           9:13.10   1 
 18 Villarreal, Joey             Unattached             9:13.37   1 
 19 Woodberry, Cameron           Wayland Bapt           9:14.23   1 
 20 Campbell, Cody               North Texas            9:15.30   1 
 21 Scribner, Luke               Tarleton Sta           9:19.47   2 
 22 Wondaferew, Ebenether        Unattached             9:20.61   2 
 23 Perez, Marco                 Wayland Bapt           9:25.66   2 
 24 Mcilwain, James              Unattached             9:26.50   2 
 25 Arias, Marco                 South Plains           9:31.83   2 
 26 Clark, Andrew                Tarleton Sta           9:47.12   2 
 27 Williams, Joshua             Texas Tech             9:54.51   2 
 28 Ibanez, Emanuel              Tamu-Kingsvi          10:09.58   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osaghae, Omo                 Adidas                  ! 7.05q  1 
  2 Johnson, Airick              Unattached                7.58q  2 
  3 Zarate, Macario              Tamu-Kingsvi              7.66q  2 
  4 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri              7.82q  1 
  5 O Rear, Vance                Unattached                7.86q  1 
  6 Kadlacek, Randall            Tarleton Sta              7.88q  2 
  7 Stubbs, Joshua               Western Texa              7.93q  1 
  8 Medina, Ivan                 Western Texa              7.95q  3 
  9 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri              8.09   3 
 10 Higgins, Joel                Incarnate Wo              8.13   3 
 11 Newkirk, Emory               Unattached                8.14   3 
 12 Alexander, Eduardo           Incarnate Wo              8.25   2 
 13 Hall, Charles                Incarnate Wo              8.50   2 
 14 Carnett, Kevin               Incarnate Wo              8.52   1 
 15 Best, Peyton                 Tarleton Sta              8.83   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Osaghae, Omo                 Adidas                    7.07! 
  2 Johnson, Airick              Unattached                7.46  
  3 O Rear, Vance                Unattached                7.63  
  4 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri              7.78  
  5 Kadlacek, Randall            Tarleton Sta              7.79  
  6 Zarate, Macario              Tamu-Kingsvi              7.80  
  7 Stubbs, Joshua               Western Texa              7.90  
  8 Medina, Ivan                 Western Texa              8.07  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains, South Plains                
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplin, Bartholomew                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Texas College  'A'                          3:14.04   1 
     1) Lecesne, Aaron                  2) Gyasi, Daniel                  
     3) Brooks, Jimmy                   4) Clark, Rashard                 
  2 South Plains  'A'                                   3:14.69   1 
     1) Flaviano, George                2) Clark, Jacob                   
     3) Howell, Renard                  4) Smith, Brian                   
  3 Tarleton State  'A'                                 3:16.61   2 
     1) Guerrero, Clarencio             2) Eschbach, Michael              
     3) Krc, Cameron                    4) Umunnakwe, Gilson              
  4 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                                3:20.86   1 
     1) Gonzales, Luis                  2) Garibay, Tyler                 
     3) Idziak, Michal                  4) Cervantes, Raul                
  5 Texas-Pan American  'A'                             3:21.46   2 
     1) Moreno, Edgar                   2) Neilly, Ramon                  
     3) MacDonald, Bryan                4) Johnson, Dijan                 
  6 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 3:21.75   2 
     1) Gilbert, Jamari                 2) Johnson, Anthony               
     3) McDonnough, Cody                4) DeWitt, Christopher            
  7 Tarleton State  'B'                                 3:22.74   2 
     1) Kadlacek, Randall               2) Thompson, Marquis              
     3) Donohue, Aaron                  4) Rathke, Chase                  
  8 North Texas  'A'                                    3:22.97   1 
     1) Bey, Connor                     2) Justice, Jamison               
     3) Sowells, Kedron                 4) McAndrew, Bryce                
  9 Tamu-Kingsville  'B'                                3:26.55   3 
     1) Guzman, JC Lee                  2) Galvan, Jose                   
     3) Oliva, Erwin                    4) Brooks, Jerome                 
 10 South Plains  'B'                                   3:27.05   3 
     1) Gardner, Chenier                2) Chumba, Kennedy                
     3) Truitt, Darrell                 4) Stilley, Avery                 
 11 Eastern New Mexico  'A'                             3:28.46   3 
     1) Dominguez, Matt                 2) Wesselink, Scott               
     3) Waterhouse, Nick                4) Anaya, Andrew                  
 12 Abilene Christian  'B'                              3:31.12   3 
     1) Woods, Luke                     2) McFail, Isaiah                 
     3) Ochs, Taylor                    4) Rivers, Reid                   
 13 Eastern New Mexico  'B'                             3:49.17   3 
     1) Walling, Zach                   2) Vriseno, Zerrick               
     3) Barber, Baron                   4) Thomas, Mason                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2.26m  2004        Terrance Woods, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jeron              Tamu-Kingsvi             2.21m    7-03.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.26 
        P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Osawaru             North Texas              2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P   XO  XXX 
  3 Allison, Travis              Tarleton Sta            J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Moore, Michael               Eastern New              1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Gonzales, Antonio            Texas-Pan Am             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  5 Knight, Cameron              Texas Tech               1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  5 McHale, Patrick              Tarleton Sta             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
 -- Carpenter, Connor            Wayland Bapt                NH            
     1.86 1.91 
        P  XXX 
 -- Dotson, Roosevelt            Unattached                  NH            
     1.86 1.91 
        P  XXX 
 -- Mata, Edmundo                Texas-Pan Am                NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Henry, Kaleb                 Unattached                  NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 5.71m  1996        Scott Hennig, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yamoah, Jordan               Tamu-Kingsvi             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Richard, Derek               North Texas              4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Webb, William                Tarleton Sta            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ulbricht, Jacob              Incarnate Wo            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Stark, Matthew               Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Haese, Ryan                  Incarnate Wo                NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- McCurley, Andrew             Unattached                  NH            
     4.35 
       XX 
 -- Alexander, Eduardo           Incarnate Wo                NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Martin, Bryce                Tamu-Kingsvi                NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Matthew              Incarnate Wo             6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.58m  6.54m  6.66m  FOUL  6.44m  6.79m
  2 Barnes, Malcolm              Abilene Chri             6.60m   21-08.00 
      ND  FOUL  6.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Gonzalez, Justin             Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Gonzalez, Mar                Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Mata, Edmundo                Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Graves, Nikalas              Western Texa                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bowles, Malcolm              Wayland Bapt                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Savage, Grant                Wayland Bapt                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- McHale, Patrick              Tarleton Sta                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Wilson, Justin               Western Texa              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Clarke, Clinton              North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Oyegoke, Michael             North Texas               FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moorer, Etron                Unattached              14.91m   48-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.91m  14.74m  14.28m  14.88m
  2 Clarke, Clinton              North Texas             13.82m   45-04.25 
      ND  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bowles, Malcolm              Wayland Bapt            13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.44m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 -- Gonzalez, Mar                Texas-Pan Am                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Barnes, Malcolm              Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Graves, Nikalas              Western Texa              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Dotson, Roosevelt            Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Gonzalez, Justin             Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Mata, Edmundo                Texas-Pan Am              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.42m  2004        Janus Roberts, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              17.76m   58-03.25 
      17.49m  17.46m  FOUL  17.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gray, Javan                  Tamu-Kingsvi            16.97m   55-08.25 
      FOUL  16.35m  16.47m  FOUL  16.44m  16.97m
  3 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am            15.74m   51-07.75 
      14.59m  13.76m  FOUL  13.93m  15.74m  15.34m
  4 Lopez, Geronimo              Tamu-Kingsvi            15.60m   51-02.25 
      FOUL  15.05m  15.60m  FOUL  15.58m  15.50m
  5 Odunaiya, Kenny              Tarleton Sta            14.99m   49-02.25 
      11.47m  FOUL  14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  14.99m
  6 Perez, Nic                   Tarleton Sta            14.60m   47-11.00 
      13.83m  14.37m  FOUL  12.81m  13.66m  14.60m
  7 Garcia, Christian            Tamu-Kingsvi            14.43m   47-04.25 
      FOUL  14.43m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bann, Scott                  Texas-Pan Am            14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.03m  FOUL  13.63m  13.11m  13.98m  14.07m
  9 Covos, Mark                  Tamu-Kingsvi            13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL  13.28m  FOUL
 10 Aguilar, Ernesto             Incarnate Wo            13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.73m  13.22m  13.27m           
 11 Taylor, Trey                 Texas-Pan Am            13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  13.04m  12.68m           
 12 Dziuk, Chance                Incarnate Wo            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Best, Peyton                 Tarleton Sta            11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Trey                 Texas-Pan Am            17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.41m  16.09m  15.68m  17.16m  16.26m  16.87m
  2 Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri            17.15m   56-03.25 
      16.44m  16.29m  16.52m  16.52m  17.15m  FOUL
  3 Dziuk, Chance                Incarnate Wo            16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.72m  15.60m  15.17m  15.44m  15.19m  FOUL
  4 Carretero, Javier            Texas-Pan Am            16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.14m  15.80m  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  15.64m
  5 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am            16.13m   52-11.00 
      16.07m  15.19m  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Odunaiya, Kenny              Tarleton Sta            16.02m   52-06.75 
      16.02m  15.41m  15.56m  12.53m  14.25m  15.96m
  7 Bynum, Aaron                 Abilene Chri            15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.98m  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.36m
  8 Garcia, Christian            Tamu-Kingsvi            15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  14.06m  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Aguilar, Ernesto             Incarnate Wo            14.80m   48-06.75 
      13.84m  14.05m  14.20m  14.33m  14.80m  14.67m
 10 Tesch, Derek                 Tamu-Kingsvi            14.35m   47-01.00 
      12.94m  13.23m  14.32m  13.98m  13.19m  14.35m
 11 Key, Deandre                 Abilene Chri            14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.11m  14.12m  13.59m  FOUL  14.30m  14.22m
 12 Gray, Javan                  Tamu-Kingsvi            13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.91m  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL  13.15m  13.32m