Recap

Licensed to Weatherford High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 10:30 PM
                   2014 Wes Kittley Invitational - 4/12/2014                   
                         Abilene Christian University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reyare Thomas                Unattached               11.16   3.9  1 
  2 Shun-Shauna Mason            South Plains             11.57   3.9  1 
  3 Alexis Browner               Wayland Bapt             11.76   3.9  1 
  4 Shaquan Burris               South Plains             11.81   5.1  2 
  5 Winnie Ileso                 Sam Houston              11.82   5.1  2 
  6 Shaunice Guyton              Abilene Chri             11.89   3.9  1 
  7 Mallory Burnham              St. Thomas (             11.94   5.1  2 
  8 Vanessa Jackson              Tamu-Commerc             12.10   3.9  1 
  9 Royal Cheatham               South Plains             12.13   3.9  1 
 10 Kesley Gittens               Wayland Bapt             12.14   5.1  2 
 11 Elizabeth Ene                Sam Houston              12.21   3.9  1 
 12 Kinsey Coppedge              Angelo State             12.21   5.1  2 
 13 Erika Tipp                   St. Thomas (             12.32   4.0  3 
 14 Summer Brown                 South Plains             12.32   5.1  2 
 15 Kristian Austin              Sam Houston              12.38   5.1  2 
 16 Selasie Koto                 Tamu-Commerc             12.58   5.1  2 
 17 Kiara Stephenson             Wayland Bapt             12.61   4.0  3 
 18 Virginia Norwood             Wayland Bapt             12.68   3.0  4 
 19 Christina Rozeske            St. Thomas (             12.70   4.0  3 
 20 Kristy Hannah                Wayland Bapt             13.22   4.0  3 
 21 Taylor Garcia                Dallas Bapti             13.32   3.0  4 
 22 Emily Van Heel               St. Thomas (             13.69   3.0  4 
 23 Bryce Boling                 Dallas Bapti             13.93   3.0  4 
 24 Emily Saddler                Dallas Bapti             14.92   3.0  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reyare Thomas                Unattached               22.57   3.7  1 
  2 Shennae Steele               Unattached               23.42   3.7  1 
  3 Amoy Blake                   Texas Tech               23.73   3.7  1 
  4 Eboni Coby                   South Plains             23.85   3.7  1 
  5 Shaunice Guyton              Abilene Chri             24.00   3.7  1 
  6 Jordan Gray                  Angelo State             24.03   3.7  1 
  7 Alexis Browner               Wayland Bapt             24.06   3.7  1 
  8 Elizabeth Ene                Sam Houston              24.61   3.7  1 
  9 Shani Adams                  Wayland Bapt             24.79   4.7  2 
 10 Sunday Foster                Sam Houston              24.81   4.7  2 
 11 Vanessa Jackson              Tamu-Commerc             24.81   4.7  2 
 12 Claudia Coleman              Northwood (T             24.99   3.9  3 
 13 Erika Tipp                   St. Thomas (             25.10   3.9  3 
 14 Kinsey Coppedge              Angelo State             25.23   4.7  2 
 15 Deylinn Garrett              Tarleton Sta             25.61   3.9  3 
 16 Brooke Odom                  Tamu-Commerc             25.69   3.9  3 
 17 Selasie Koto                 Tamu-Commerc             25.85   3.9  3 
 18 Angela Tipp                  St. Thomas (             25.93   3.9  3 
 19 Kristian Austin              Sam Houston              26.03   4.7  2 
 20 Jasmine Lewis                Tarleton Sta             26.13   3.9  5 
 21 Kiara Stephenson             Wayland Bapt             26.21   4.3  4 
 22 Tyler Cottingham             Tamu-Commerc             26.24   4.3  4 
 23 Angelique Dupiton            Dallas Bapti             26.94   3.9  5 
 24 Christina Rozeske            St. Thomas (             26.98   4.3  4 
 25 Taylor Garcia                Dallas Bapti             27.73   3.9  5 
 26 Emily Van Heel               St. Thomas (             28.08   4.3  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chrisann Gordon              South Plains             52.66   1 
  2 Shennae Steele               Unattached               56.34   1 
  3 Diamond Gause                South Plains             56.37   1 
  4 Lexi Brooks                  Angelo State             57.50   1 
  5 Jordan Grady                 Sam Houston              57.55   1 
  6 Tray Wright                  Northwood (T             57.72   2 
  7 Allison Agbasoga             Angelo State             57.85   2 
  8 Shanita Coleman              McMurry                  58.45   4 
  9 LaDaria Nelson               Tarleton Sta             58.67   2 
 10 Shelby Greenwalt             Tarleton Sta             58.74   3 
 11 Jasmine Owens                Tarleton Sta             59.08   3 
 12 Brooke Odom                  Tamu-Commerc             59.88   4 
 13 Adria Parker                 Texas Tech               59.92   3 
 14 Tyler Cottingham             Tamu-Commerc             59.99   3 
 15 Angela Tipp                  St. Thomas (           1:00.45   2 
 16 Jasmine Lewis                Tarleton Sta           1:00.71   4 
 17 Angelique Dupiton            Dallas Bapti           1:01.25   2 
 18 Cristian Engelmann           Abilene Chri           1:01.28   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Desreen Montague             South Plains           2:13.75   1 
  2 Domonique Williams           South Plains           2:16.59   1 
  3 Jennifer Hall                Ready To Run           2:17.35   1 
  4 Brittany Letts               South Plains           2:18.01   1 
  5 Emily Gapinski               St. Thomas (           2:19.45   1 
  6 Aly Coughlin                 Tarleton Sta           2:19.75   1 
  7 Atara Segree                 South Plains           2:20.10   1 
  8 McKenzie Archer              Texas Tech             2:20.43   1 
  9 Diana Garcia-Munoz           Abilene Chri           2:20.96   2 
 10 Emily Hill                   Abilene Chri           2:22.36   2 
 11 Kelly McQuaid                Texas Tech             2:22.56   2 
 12 Payton Shoush                Tarleton Sta           2:22.59   1 
 13 Carly Barton                 St. Thomas (           2:23.07   1 
 14 Kelsey Bruce                 Dallas Bapti           2:23.14   2 
 15 Shunterrical Lamb            Tamu-Commerc           2:24.94   2 
 16 Melissa Cejas                Wayland Bapt           2:26.07   2 
 17 Tori Lenz                    Tamu-Commerc           2:30.14   3 
 18 Katy Allen                   Texas Tech             2:30.15   2 
 19 Avery Nolen                  Angelo State           2:30.76   2 
 20 Megan Lara                   Tamu-Commerc           2:31.11   2 
 21 Terra Truitt                 Tamu-Commerc           2:33.63   3 
 22 Cursty Hicks                 Northwood (T           2:34.83   2 
 23 Mary Hammonds                Tamu-Commerc           2:36.95   3 
 24 Stephanie Melo               Abilene Chri           2:38.18   3 
 25 Angie Diaz                   Northwood (T           2:38.77   3 
 26 Katia Romero                 Tamu-Commerc           2:39.58   3 
 27 Mackenzie Myers              Tamu-Commerc           2:40.26   3 
 28 Kelsey Grier                 Tamu-Commerc           2:47.59   3 
 29 Caroline Cotsakis            Tamu-Commerc           2:52.07   3 
 30 Meggan Bullis                Dallas Bapti           3:06.86   3 
 -- Cristian Engelmann           Abilene Chri               DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaylen Rodgers               Angelo State           4:34.97   1 
  2 Jennifer Hall                Ready To Run           4:35.43   1 
  3 Lindsey Hinton               Tarleton Sta           4:39.96   1 
  4 Diana Garcia-Munoz           Abilene Chri           4:41.95   1 
  5 Kelsey Bruce                 Dallas Bapti           4:42.43   1 
  6 Megan Terukina               St. Thomas (           4:53.58   1 
  7 Desreen Montague             South Plains           4:54.05   1 
  8 Tylo Farrar                  Tarleton Sta           4:55.94   2 
  9 Alexandria Hackett           Abilene Chri           4:56.39   2 
 10 Selene Lopez                 Wayland Bapt           4:57.43   1 
 11 Julie Durrwachter            Dallas Bapti           4:57.80   2 
 12 Anna Salazar                 Dallas Bapti           4:59.47   1 
 13 Katy Allen                   Texas Tech             4:59.92   1 
 14 Brikel Bailey                Tamu-Commerc           5:00.54   2 
 15 Katelin Huckabee             Tarleton Sta           5:01.18   1 
 16 Kayla Goeman                 St. Thomas (           5:01.39   1 
 17 Terra Truitt                 Tamu-Commerc           5:02.07   2 
 18 Tori Lenz                    Tamu-Commerc           5:02.50   2 
 19 Atara Segree                 South Plains           5:09.93   2 
 20 Mary Hammonds                Tamu-Commerc           5:09.97   3 
 21 Sarah Rayas                  Dallas Bapti           5:12.79   2 
 22 Caroline Cotsakis            Tamu-Commerc           5:13.54   3 
 23 Michaela Hackett             Abilene Chri           5:13.64   2 
 24 Mackenzie Myers              Tamu-Commerc           5:14.62   3 
 25 Katie Mark                   Dallas Bapti           5:15.06   1 
 26 Brianna Ortiz                Dallas Bapti           5:18.54   2 
 27 Kelsey Grier                 Tamu-Commerc           5:21.04   3 
 28 Glynnis Meade                Dallas Bapti           5:24.27   2 
 29 Savanah Silva                Abilene Chri           5:26.14   3 
 30 Katia Romero                 Tamu-Commerc           5:26.62   2 
 31 Elizabeth Gilbert            Dallas Bapti           5:44.33   2 
 32 Julieta Esquivel             Tamu-Commerc           5:51.67   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katelin Huckabee             Tarleton Sta          18:50.59  
  2 Chelsea Scott                Texas Tech            19:00.77  
  3 Cara Mack                    Midwestern State      20:06.48  
  4 Alexis Latham                Angelo State          20:19.76  
  5 Lauren Finley                Tarleton Sta          20:22.74  
  6 Kimberly Lamadrid            Abilene Chri          21:21.37  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tawnee Wimsatt               Dallas Bapti          42:38.17  
  2 Kaitlyn Henderson            South Plains          43:20.20  
  3 Tiffany Brown                Dallas Bapti          45:18.81  
  4 Jennifer Atkinson            Dallas Bapti          46:03.20  
  5 Brianna Carver               Dallas Bapti          46:19.29  
 -- J'Cee Holmes                 South Plains               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sabrina Starr                Sam Houston              13.32   3.9  1 
  2 Lexus Williams               Abilene Chri             13.83   3.9  1 
  3 Keenan Davis                 South Plains             13.87   3.9  1 
  4 Janeil McDonald              South Plains             13.87   4.4  2 
  5 Tiana Alexander              McMurry                  13.88   3.9  1 
  6 Nikki McNorton               Tarleton Sta             14.07   3.9  1 
  7 Ramesheon Marine             Abilene Chri             14.08   4.4  2 
  8 Mallory Burnham              St. Thomas (             14.12   3.4  3 
  9 Winnie Ileso                 Sam Houston              14.15   4.4  2 
 10 Shelby Terry                 Tarleton Sta             14.44   3.4  3 
 11 Kayla Coley                  Texas Tech               14.58   4.4  2 
 12 Andi Morgan                  Texas Tech               14.81   4.4  2 
 13 Deylinn Garrett              Tarleton Sta             14.83   3.4  3 
 14 Ashley Johnson               South Plains             14.90   4.4  2 
 15 Sarena Underwood             Unattached               14.96   4.4  2 
 16 Taylor Yantis                Abilene Chri             15.00   4.0  4 
 17 Brittany Liggins             McMurry                  15.05   4.0  4 
 18 Natalie Thompson             Texas Tech               15.13   3.4  3 
 19 Bailey Cook                  St. Thomas (             15.13   4.0  4 
 20 Janelle Durrough             Wayland Bapt             15.31   3.4  3 
 21 Abby Baier                   St. Thomas (             16.08   4.0  4 
 22 Amanda Smith                 Tarleton Sta             16.63   4.0  4 
 -- Shaelyn Grant                Texas Tech                 DNF   4.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruth Amaku                   Sam Houston            1:00.68   1 
  2 Tiffany Tarver               Texas Tech             1:00.68   1 
  3 Shani Adams                  Wayland Bapt           1:01.11   1 
  4 Shanicka Newell              South Plains           1:01.96   1 
  5 Angelica Taylor              South Plains           1:01.98   1 
  6 Alexandria Kimble            Sam Houston            1:02.97   2 
  7 Shaelyn Grant                Texas Tech             1:03.63   1 
  8 Shantel Thomas               McMurry                1:04.64   3 
  9 Chelsea Moore                Angelo State           1:04.75   2 
 10 Kara Bickham                 Tarleton Sta           1:04.99   3 
 11 Brandi Dobbin                South Plains           1:05.13   1 
 12 Gabriela Solis               Angelo State           1:05.64   3 
 13 Lexus Williams               Abilene Chri           1:06.41   2 
 14 Kesley Gittens               Wayland Bapt           1:06.74   2 
 15 Brittany Liggins             McMurry                1:06.77   2 
 16 Kayla Coley                  Texas Tech             1:08.23   1 
 17 Kristy Hannah                Wayland Bapt           1:08.53   2 
 18 Elizabeth Oyetunde           Abilene Chri           1:09.78   3 
 19 Stephanie Kornegay           Tarleton Sta           1:09.94   3 
 -- Lakeisha Walton              Wayland Bapt               DNF   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeline Livergood           Texas Tech            11:59.43  
  2 Lauren Peery                 McMurry               12:10.48  
  3 Alyssa Fields                McMurry               12:58.66  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMurry  'A'                                          47.09  
  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                               47.63  
  3 Angelo State  'A'                                     48.29  
  4 Northwood (Tex.)  'A'                                 48.37  
 -- Abilene Christian  'A'                                  DNF  
 -- South Plains  'A'                                       DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:41.09   1 
  2 South Plains  'A'                                   3:41.25   1 
  3 Angelo State  'A'                                   3:48.22   1 
  4 McMurry  'A'                                        3:51.17   2 
  5 Tarleton State  'A'                                 3:51.34   2 
  6 South Plains  'B'                                   3:54.84   1 
  7 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                  3:55.27   1 
  8 Angelo State  'B'                                   4:02.48   2 
  9 Northwood (Tex.)  'A'                               4:05.87   2 
 10 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             4:06.76   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaquan Burris               South Plains             1.66m    5-05.25 
  2 Angelica Taylor              South Plains             1.61m    5-03.25 
  3 Shanice Stewart              Texas Tech              J1.61m    5-03.25 
  4 Nikki McNorton               Tarleton Sta            J1.61m    5-03.25 
  5 Markie Abbott                Northwood (T            J1.61m    5-03.25 
  6 Michelle Billingsley         Angelo State             1.56m    5-01.25 
  6 Natalie Thompson             Texas Tech               1.56m    5-01.25 
  8 Jordan Gray                  Angelo State            J1.56m    5-01.25 
  9 Lauren Peavy                 Tamu-Commerc            J1.56m    5-01.25 
 10 Bailey Cook                  St. Thomas (            J1.56m    5-01.25 
 11 Ashley Johnson               South Plains            J1.56m    5-01.25 
 12 Shelby Terry                 Tarleton Sta             1.51m    4-11.50 
 12 Micaela Brown                Sam Houston              1.51m    4-11.50 
 14 Katy Sikes                   Tarleton Sta            J1.51m    4-11.50 
 -- Andi Morgan                  Texas Tech                  NH            
 -- Ramesheon Marine             Abilene Chri                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Sheppard               Unattached               3.97m   13-00.25 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.13 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Haley Cook                   Texas Tech               3.77m   12-04.50 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kara Whitson                 Sam Houston             J3.77m   12-04.50 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Katelyn Wynn                 Sam Houston             J3.77m   12-04.50 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Mariah Steinbock             McMurry                  3.62m   11-10.50 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ashley Thompson              Sam Houston             J3.62m   11-10.50 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Reece Timmons                Texas Tech              J3.62m   11-10.50 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hannah Hartman               Angelo State            J3.62m   11-10.50 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Blake Wood                   Texas Tech               3.47m   11-04.50 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Kenzie Walker                Abilene Chri            J3.47m   11-04.50 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Abby Baier                   St. Thomas (            J3.47m   11-04.50 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Celsey Randolph              South Plains            J3.47m   11-04.50 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kimberly Moreau              South Plains             3.32m   10-10.75 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Brittany Patterson           Angelo State             3.32m   10-10.75 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Brittney Burgess             McMurry                 J3.32m   10-10.75 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Sarena Underwood             Unattached               3.17m   10-04.75 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 16 Olivia Khauv                 St. Thomas (             3.17m   10-04.75 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 18 Pam Murfin                   Tarleton Sta            J3.17m   10-04.75 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Kelsee Ferguson              McMurry                  3.02m    9-10.75 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Taylor Parkhill              Tarleton Sta            J3.02m    9-10.75 
     2.87 3.02 3.17 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 jovanee jarrett              Unattached               6.36m   3.1  20-10.50 
     6.19m(4.7) 6.08m(4.5) 6.30m(4.4) 6.23m(3.0) 6.25m(1.9) 6.36m(3.1)
  2 Gionna Jackson               Texas Tech               5.98m   1.9  19-07.50 
     FOUL      5.74m(2.7) FOUL      5.97m(2.9) 5.98m(1.9) 5.80m(4.1)
  3 Winnie Ileso                 Sam Houston              5.94m   1.9  19-06.00 
     5.49m(2.7) FOUL      5.76m(2.8) 5.64m(3.9) 5.94m(1.9) FOUL     
  4 Amani Nesmith                Texas Tech               5.91m   5.3  19-04.75 
     5.44m(2.8) FOUL      5.73m(4.5) 5.60m(2.4) 5.44m(2.4) 5.91m(5.3)
  5 Aliyah Harmon                Texas Tech               5.86m   3.1  19-02.75 
     5.52m(1.4) 5.86m(3.1) FOUL      5.47m(3.3) PASS      PASS     
  6 Bria Wagner                  Northwood (T             5.85m   3.2  19-02.50 
     5.56m(5.1) 5.63m(3.6) 5.71m(2.6) 5.67m(2.8) 5.85m(3.2) 5.85m(1.9)
  7 Angelica Taylor              South Plains             5.83m   3.4  19-01.50 
     FOUL      5.65m(3.6) 5.83m(3.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Kaylynne Wright              Sam Houston              5.73m   3.6  18-09.75 
     4.46m(3.2) 5.56m(3.1) 5.73m(3.6) 4.87m(3.0) FOUL      5.58m(3.0)
  9 Tiana Alexander              McMurry                  5.67m   3.6  18-07.25 
     FOUL      5.42m(2.9) 5.67m(3.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Ashley Johnson               South Plains             5.66m   2.7  18-07.00 
     PASS      5.66m(2.7) FOUL                
 10 Paetyn Revell                Texas Tech               5.66m   3.2  18-07.00 
     FOUL      5.53m(5.7) 5.66m(3.2)           
 12 Janeil McDonald              South Plains             5.64m   2.3  18-06.00 
     FOUL      5.53m(3.4) 5.64m(2.3)           
 13 Khalaya Williams             Sam Houston              5.61m   3.9  18-05.00 
     4.40m(2.8) FOUL      5.61m(3.9)           
 14 Shaquan Burris               South Plains             5.52m   3.0  18-01.50 
     5.40m(1.9) FOUL      5.52m(3.0)           
 15 Shantel Thomas               McMurry                  5.46m   3.3  17-11.00 
     5.46m(3.3) 5.41m(3.7) FOUL                
 15 Royal Cheatham               South Plains             5.46m   1.9  17-11.00 
     5.46m(1.9) 5.37m(4.2) 4.90m(2.8)           
 17 Christina Rozeske            St. Thomas (             5.44m   5.1  17-10.25 
     5.44m(5.1) 5.40m(4.3) 5.41m(3.9)           
 18 Lauren Peavy                 Tamu-Commerc             5.42m   4.3  17-09.50 
     5.23m(5.1) FOUL      5.42m(4.3)           
 19 Viershanie Latham            Texas Tech               5.37m   4.4  17-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.37m(4.4)           
 19 Summer Brown                 South Plains             5.37m   4.4  17-07.50 
     FOUL      5.37m(4.4) FOUL                
 21 Markie Abbott                Northwood (T             5.35m   2.7  17-06.75 
     5.35m(2.7) 4.68m(3.1) 5.22m(2.6)           
 22 Selasie Koto                 Tamu-Commerc             5.28m   2.4  17-04.00 
     FOUL      5.23m(2.9) 5.28m(2.4)           
 23 Crystal Sellars              Angelo State             5.24m   5.1  17-02.25 
     5.24m(5.1) FOUL      5.12m(6.0)           
 24 Deylinn Garrett              Tarleton Sta             5.19m   3.5  17-00.50 
     5.19m(3.5) 4.98m(6.4) 5.04m(3.5)           
 25 Taylor Yantis                Abilene Chri             5.13m   5.3  16-10.00 
     5.13m(5.3) 5.10m(3.7) 4.55m(2.3)           
 26 Jasmine Owens                Tarleton Sta             4.66m   5.6  15-03.50 
     FOUL      4.66m(5.6) FOUL                
 27 Virginia Norwood             Wayland Bapt             4.65m   2.0  15-03.25 
     FOUL      4.65m(2.0) FOUL                
 -- Jordan Gray                  Angelo State              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Bailey Cook                  St. Thomas (              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kearah Danville              Angelo State            13.10m   1.5  42-11.75 
     12.83m(3.1) 12.85m(3.9) 12.78m(2.8) 11.37m(2.7) 13.10m(1.5) 12.93m(2.7)
  2 Gionna Jackson               Texas Tech              12.63m   3.4  41-05.25 
     12.21m(5.0) 12.43m(3.4) 12.63m(3.4) FOUL      12.27m(2.2) 11.53m(4.0)
  3 Paetyn Revell                Texas Tech              12.12m   2.0  39-09.25 
     11.31m(1.7) 12.06m(2.8) 11.78m(4.9) 12.12m(2.0) 11.86m(2.4) 11.53m(2.2)
  4 Viershanie Latham            Texas Tech              11.98m   1.8  39-03.75 
     11.98m(1.8) 10.83m(4.0) 11.85m(4.9) 11.63m(1.8) 11.90m(3.0) FOUL     
  5 Bria Wagner                  Northwood (T            11.71m   4.3  38-05.00 
     10.95m(3.6) 11.22m(3.8) 11.71m(4.3) 10.32m(2.1) PASS      PASS     
  6 Kaylynne Wright              Sam Houston             11.36m   2.9  37-03.25 
     11.27m(2.3) 10.50m(3.4) 11.36m(2.9) 11.26m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Crystal Sellars              Angelo State            11.30m   2.4  37-01.00 
     10.61m(2.9) FOUL      11.21m(3.2) FOUL      10.89m(3.0) 11.30m(2.4)
  8 Virginia Norwood             Wayland Bapt           J11.30m   3.5  37-01.00 
     FOUL      11.30m(3.5) 10.15m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      10.79m(2.9)
  9 Selasie Koto                 Tamu-Commerc            11.14m   4.9  36-06.75 
     FOUL      11.00m(3.9) 10.77m(3.8) FOUL      11.14m(4.9) 11.14m(4.2)
 10 Lauren Peavy                 Tamu-Commerc            10.82m   3.1  35-06.00 
     FOUL      10.69m(2.4) 10.82m(3.1)           
 11 Olivia Khauv                 St. Thomas (            10.47m   2.8  34-04.25 
     10.30m(3.7) 10.47m(2.8) 10.45m(2.7)           
 -- Amani Nesmith                Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS               
 -- Summer Brown                 South Plains              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Aliyah Harmon                Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                Texas Tech              14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.16m  FOUL  13.95m  14.04m  14.64m  14.35m
  2 Kristine Hanks               Sam Houston             14.58m   47-10.00 
      12.64m  14.08m  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL  14.58m
  3 Ashlie Francis               Angelo State            13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.14m  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ashley Ross                  Tamu-Commerc            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.43m  12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL
  5 Marissa Westbrook            Tarleton Sta            12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.55m  12.26m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  12.60m
  6 Amber Graham                 Angelo State            12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  10.67m  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ashley Jenkins               Sam Houston             12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.42m  FOUL  12.36m  FOUL
  8 Kebrina Hartfield            Tamu-Commerc            12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  11.95m  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  11.97m
  9 Chesney Neeley               Angelo State            12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.70m  12.07m  11.52m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Danyelle Dillard             Tarleton Sta            12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  12.00m  12.03m           
 11 Brianna Johnson              Tarleton Sta            11.88m   38-11.75 
      FOUL  11.45m  11.88m           
 12 Lyndsay Hulgan               Unattached              11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  11.62m  11.20m           
 13 LeAnne Flores                Tarleton Sta            10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.59m  10.48m  10.86m           
 14 Ashley Johnson               South Plains            10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.51m  10.52m  10.79m           
 15 Angelica Taylor              South Plains            10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  9.93m  9.15m           
 16 Lex Lane                     Dallas Bapti             9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.58m  9.45m  9.50m           
 17 Summer Brown                 South Plains             9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.19m  9.21m  9.37m           
 18 Emma Thompson                Angelo State             8.40m   27-06.75 
      FOUL  8.40m  FOUL           
 -- Adrienne Quillin             Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                Texas Tech              54.90m     180-01 
      54.90m  51.62m  FOUL  FOUL  50.75m  FOUL
  2 J'Cee Pool                   Texas Tech              48.89m     160-05 
      44.92m  48.89m  45.31m  47.54m  48.00m  46.77m
  3 Adrienne Long                Texas Tech              48.16m     158-00 
      48.16m  FOUL  FOUL  42.78m  47.88m  FOUL
  4 Emma Thompson                Angelo State            47.75m     156-08 
      42.61m  47.50m  FOUL  46.66m  47.75m  FOUL
  5 Chesney Neeley               Angelo State            47.46m     155-08 
      FOUL  35.08m  45.08m  44.52m  43.15m  47.46m
  6 Ashley Ross                  Tamu-Commerc            46.98m     154-02 
      46.98m  FOUL  42.60m  45.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ashlie Francis               Angelo State            43.95m     144-02 
      43.95m  42.77m  41.93m  FOUL  39.95m  43.26m
  8 Sydney Shelstead             Abilene Chri            42.67m     140-00 
      36.40m  42.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Amber Graham                 Angelo State            40.46m     132-09 
      35.43m  FOUL  40.46m  39.60m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Shalania Lakey               Abilene Chri            36.55m     119-11 
      36.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Lyndsay Hulgan               Unattached              34.79m     114-02 
      30.99m  34.79m  FOUL           
 12 Marissa Westbrook            Tarleton Sta            32.72m     107-04 
      32.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Elizabeth Lyssy              Sam Houston             32.22m     105-08 
      32.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Hannah Volkman               St. Thomas (            32.16m     105-06 
      FOUL  32.16m  FOUL           
 15 Lex Lane                     Dallas Bapti            30.22m      99-02 
      FOUL  30.22m  FOUL           
 16 Haley Zajac                  St. Thomas (            28.90m      94-10 
      28.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kristine Hanks               Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adrienne Quillin             Sam Houston             58.85m     193-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.52m  58.85m  FOUL  56.73m
  2 Ashley Jenkins               Sam Houston             54.79m     179-09 
      54.15m  54.79m  48.80m  48.67m  51.44m  FOUL
  3 Shalania Lakey               Abilene Chri            53.00m     173-11 
      51.15m  50.15m  50.40m  46.05m  FOUL  53.00m
  4 Lauren Hartwick              Abilene Chri            51.70m     169-07 
      FOUL  47.00m  47.88m  FOUL  51.70m  49.03m
  5 Whitney Simmons              Texas-Tyler             50.47m     165-07 
      FOUL  50.47m  FOUL  FOUL  44.86m  FOUL
  6 Brianna Johnson              Tarleton Sta            46.75m     153-04 
      FOUL  46.18m  FOUL  46.75m  FOUL  44.10m
  7 Ashley Ross                  Tamu-Commerc            46.17m     151-06 
      45.47m  46.17m  FOUL  FOUL  45.94m  FOUL
  8 Haley Zajac                  St. Thomas (            44.86m     147-02 
      43.22m  44.34m  42.78m  44.86m  43.38m  44.72m
  9 Kebrina Hartfield            Tamu-Commerc            43.32m     142-01 
      42.59m  40.27m  FOUL  38.54m  43.32m  FOUL
 10 Amber Graham                 Angelo State            42.04m     137-11 
      40.25m  42.04m  FOUL           
 11 Ashlie Francis               Angelo State            41.74m     136-11 
      FOUL  38.32m  41.74m           
 12 Hannah Volkman               St. Thomas (            41.07m     134-09 
      FOUL  41.07m  38.95m           
 13 Emma Thompson                Angelo State            36.30m     119-01 
      29.18m  34.44m  36.30m           
 14 Marissa Westbrook            Tarleton Sta            34.94m     114-07 
      34.48m  31.64m  34.94m           
 15 LeAnne Flores                Tarleton Sta            30.11m      98-09 
      30.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Chesney Neeley               Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                Texas Tech              49.68m     163-00 
      46.33m  FOUL  44.53m  47.56m  49.68m  48.81m
  2 Elizabeth Lyssy              Sam Houston             41.39m     135-09 
      38.30m  FOUL  FOUL  41.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Amelia Mitchell              Abilene Chri            40.41m     132-07 
      35.70m  40.41m  FOUL  FOUL  36.50m  38.75m
  4 Marlena Lopez                South Plains            38.82m     127-04 
      FOUL  36.17m  38.82m  37.65m  35.14m  36.77m
  5 Natalie Baker                Texas Tech              36.56m     119-11 
      28.27m  35.40m  31.31m  31.31m  FOUL  36.56m
  6 Britni Smith                 South Plains            36.51m     119-09 
      33.57m  33.16m  35.24m  31.63m  36.21m  36.51m
  7 Shanice Stewart              Texas Tech              36.49m     119-09 
      32.90m  36.49m  FOUL  FOUL  32.97m  FOUL
  8 Natalie Thompson             Texas Tech              35.97m     118-00 
      FOUL  35.97m  34.19m  32.91m  35.74m  35.38m
  9 Ashley Johnson               South Plains            35.14m     115-03 
      30.60m  33.21m  22.91m  31.85m  28.19m  35.14m
 10 Janelle Durrough             Wayland Bapt            32.90m     107-11 
      FOUL  32.90m  32.73m           
 11 Angelica Taylor              South Plains            31.45m     103-02 
      31.45m  28.60m  28.63m           
 12 Taylor Yantis                Abilene Chri            30.50m     100-01 
      30.50m  29.53m  27.28m           
 13 Mariah Steinbock             McMurry                 28.11m      92-03 
      27.86m  28.11m  26.23m           
 14 Andi Morgan                  Texas Tech              24.66m      80-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.66m           
 15 Summer Brown                 South Plains            20.31m      66-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.31m           
 -- LeAnne Flores                Tarleton Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kabroderan Handsborough      South Plains             10.26   2.8  1 
  2 Trevor Mackey                Texas Tech               10.29   2.8  1 
  3 Johnathan Farquarshon        Abilene Chri             10.34   2.8  1 
  4 Treyvion Johnson             Texas Tech               10.35   4.3  2 
  5 Cody Schulz                  Angelo State             10.39   4.3  2 
  6 Jarrick Wright               Sam Houston              10.40   2.8  1 
  7 Kristen Mitchell             Sam Houston              10.42   2.8  1 
  8 Victor Cruz                  McMurry                  10.50   4.3  2 
  9 John David Rollins           Tamu-Commerc             10.51   4.3  2 
 10 Darien Tennon                Texas Tech               10.52   4.3  2 
 11 Jacob Lady                   South Plains             10.58   4.3  2 
 12 Justin Jenkins               Sam Houston              10.58   2.8  1 
 13 Lorenzo Dolphus              Wayland Bapt             10.59   4.5  3 
 14 Torrance Williams            Sam Houston              10.59   5.3  5 
 15 Jordan Anderson              Angelo State             10.63   4.5  3 
 16 Anthony Harris               Tamu-Commerc             10.69   3.1  4 
 17 Shawn Foulks                 McMurry                  10.69   3.1  4 
 18 Brendon Williams             Tarleton Sta             10.74   4.5  3 
 19 Desmond Mobley               South Plains             10.76   4.5  3 
 20 Robbie Thayer                Angelo State             10.79   3.1  4 
 21 Isaiah McFail                Abilene Chri             10.82   3.1  4 
 22 Ahkeel Guy                   Tamu-Commerc             10.88   4.5  3 
 23 Devon Wright                 Dallas Bapti             10.88   5.3  5 
 24 Nicholas Young               Wayland Bapt             10.91   3.1  4 
 25 Jordan Jones                 Tarleton Sta             10.91   5.3  5 
 26 Isaac Hamilton               McMurry                  10.92   4.0  6 
 27 Kentrell Miller              Unattached               10.93   5.3  5 
 28 Cole Boughner                St. Thomas (             10.93   5.3  5 
 29 Pierre Banks                 Wayland Bapt             10.97   3.1  4 
 30 Trevor Kubera                Sam Houston              10.98   3.1  4 
 31 Landon Meek                  Angelo State             11.08   5.3  5 
 32 Jason McAfee                 Angelo State             11.08   4.0  6 
 33 Connor Bednarek              Unat-St. Tho             11.12   4.0  6 
 34 Joshua DeLord                Dallas Bapti             11.12   4.0  6 
 35 Paris Robertson              Unattached               11.13   3.1  4 
 36 Marquel Neal                 Unattached               11.18   5.3  5 
 37 Andrew Price                 Dallas Bapti             11.25   4.0  6 
 38 Adam Smith                   Unattached               11.28   4.3  2 
 39 Grant Savage                 Wayland Bapt             11.34   5.3  5 
 40 Jason Warrington             Dallas Bapti             11.45   4.0  6 
 41 Zach Clarke                  Dallas Bapti             11.53   4.0  6 
 42 Traivon Myers                Unattached               12.60   3.1  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lestrod Roland               South Plains             20.19   3.6  1 
  2 Trevor Mackey                Texas Tech               20.47   3.6  1 
  3 Fred Kerley                  South Plains             20.74   3.6  1 
  4 Renard Howell                South Plains             20.88   3.6  1 
  5 Jordan Geary                 Unattached               20.90   4.7  2 
  6 Victor Cruz                  McMurry                  21.00   4.9  3 
  7 Treyvion Johnson             Texas Tech               21.03   3.6  1 
  8 John David Rollins           Tamu-Commerc             21.09   4.9  3 
  9 Kristen Mitchell             Sam Houston              21.09   4.7  2 
 10 Desmond Williams             McMurry                  21.16   4.9  4 
 11 Lorenzo Dolphus              Wayland Bapt             21.17   4.7  2 
 12 Maliek Golden                Abilene Chri             21.26   4.9  4 
 13 George Flaviano              South Plains             21.29   4.7  2 
 14 Ahkeel Guy                   Tamu-Commerc             21.46   4.9  3 
 15 Cody Schulz                  Angelo State             21.52   4.9  3 
 16 Robbie Thayer                Angelo State             21.53   4.9  3 
 17 Shawn Foulks                 McMurry                  21.59   3.4  5 
 18 Gilson Umunnakwe             Tarleton Sta             21.61   4.9  4 
 19 Justin Scruggs               Wayland Bapt             21.63   4.7  2 
 20 Richard Snyder               Angelo State             21.65   4.9  3 
 21 Brendon Williams             Tarleton Sta             21.69   4.9  4 
 22 Darian Hogg                  Abilene Chri             21.69   4.9  4 
 23 Adam Gary                    Tamu-Commerc             21.92   4.9  4 
 24 Marquis Thompson             Tarleton Sta             21.93   3.4  5 
 25 Jonathan Cook                Northwood (T             21.99   3.4  5 
 26 Isaac Hamilton               McMurry                  22.01   4.9  6 
 27 Cole Boughner                St. Thomas (             22.13   3.4  5 
 28 Denard Steele                Wayland Bapt             22.16   4.9  4 
 29 Isaiah McFail                Abilene Chri             22.18   3.4  5 
 30 Jordan Jones                 Tarleton Sta             22.19   5.9  7 
 31 Trevor Kubera                Sam Houston              22.28   3.4  5 
 32 Brylen Williams              Abilene Chri             22.31   4.9  6 
 33 Eric Williams                Tamu-Commerc             22.31   4.9  6 
 34 Gregory Thomas               Northwood (T             22.44   3.4  5 
 35 Malcolm Barnes               Abilene Chri             22.69   5.9  7 
 36 Donald Ibekwe                Northwood (T             22.76   5.9  7 
 37 Jon Thompson                 Northwood (T             22.79   5.9  7 
 38 Byron Turner                 Abilene Chri             22.82   4.7  2 
 39 Jason McAfee                 Angelo State             23.22   3.4  5 
 40 Connor Bednarek              Unat-St. Tho             23.23   4.9  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jereem Richards              South Plains             46.15   1 
  2 Steven Gayle                 South Plains             46.28   1 
  3 Joseph Richards III          Texas Tech               46.29   1 
  4 Durawn Howard                Wayland Bapt             46.48   1 
  5 Rodney Jones                 Sam Houston              46.65   1 
  6 Luis Perez                   Angelo State             46.92   1 
  7 Stephen Sutherland           Wayland Bapt             47.03   1 
  8 Cameron Krc                  Tarleton Sta             47.72   2 
  9 Jordan Geary                 Unattached               48.19   2 
 10 Dexter Lee                   Tamu-Commerc             48.29   2 
 11 Alex Foster                  Texas Tech               48.32   2 
 12 Tray Thompson                Northwood (T             48.45   2 
 13 Dedrick Brooks               Sam Houston              48.50   3 
 14 Marcus Johnson               Northwood (T             48.52   2 
 15 Gilson Umunnakwe             Tarleton Sta             48.57   3 
 16 Osei Allyene-Forte           Abilene Chri             48.61   4 
 17 Richard Snyder               Angelo State             48.91   4 
 18 Brian Jarvey                 St. Thomas (             49.00   3 
 19 Tommy Brinn                  Texas Tech               49.00   1 
 20 Adam Gary                    Tamu-Commerc             49.11   4 
 21 Devan Brown                  Abilene Chri             49.14   2 
 22 Marquis Thompson             Tarleton Sta             49.55   3 
 23 Clarencio Guerrero           Tarleton Sta             49.70   3 
 24 Ravi Dubose                  Tamu-Commerc             50.01   4 
 25 Aaron Donohue                Tarleton Sta             50.06   4 
 26 Denard Steele                Wayland Bapt             50.15   3 
 27 Eric Williams                Tamu-Commerc             50.33   5 
 28 Malik Mustapha               Tamu-Commerc             50.53   4 
 29 Kendall McVey                Texas Tech               50.74   3 
 30 Gregory Thomas               Northwood (T             51.65   5 
 31 Devon Wright                 Dallas Bapti             52.11   5 
 32 Cameron Gomez                Tarleton Sta             52.27   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaac Clark                  South Plains           1:50.36   1 
  2 Jacob Clark                  South Plains           1:50.48   1 
  3 Nick Rivera                  Texas Tech             1:50.93   1 
  4 Chase Rathke                 Tarleton Sta           1:51.21   1 
  5 Daniel Block                 Abilene Chri           1:51.27   1 
  6 Mike Waller                  South Plains           1:51.92   1 
  7 De'Vion Simpson              Wayland Bapt           1:53.28   1 
  8 Drew Soucy                   Ready To Run           1:54.64   1 
  9 Anderson Charles             South Plains           1:54.88   1 
 10 Sirron Warren                Texas Tech             1:56.06   1 
 11 Dorian McCradic              Tamu-Commerc           1:56.21   2 
 12 Ryan Trapp                   Unat-St. Tho           1:56.71   2 
 13 Chenier Gardner              South Plains           1:57.53   2 
 14 Kennedy Howard               Sam Houston            1:57.83   2 
 15 Tyler Krpan                  St. Thomas (           1:57.95   2 
 16 Doug Thoreson                St. Thomas (           1:58.59   2 
 17 Brian Cooper                 Tarleton Sta           1:58.83   2 
 18 Fritz Alt                    St. Thomas (           1:59.16   2 
 19 Cameron Woodberry            Wayland Bapt           1:59.59   2 
 20 Darrell Truitt               South Plains           1:59.96   3 
 21 Ramon Rueda                  Texas Tech             2:00.08   2 
 22 Matt Rodell                  Tamu-Commerc           2:00.37   3 
 23 Jonathon Lira                Texas Tech             2:00.81   2 
 24 Thorne Pettigrew             Tarleton Sta           2:01.32   3 
 25 Robert Pereira               Tarleton Sta           2:01.49   3 
 26 Taylor Ochs                  Abilene Chri           2:02.25   3 
 27 Kevin Haverstick             Tamu-Commerc           2:02.48   3 
 28 Marco Perez                  Wayland Bapt           2:03.39   3 
 29 Stefan Campos                Tarleton Sta           2:03.81   3 
 -- Rayshawn Walker              Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedy Kithuka              Texas Tech             3:45.98   1 
  2 Evans Tuitoek                Texas Tech             3:51.19   1 
  3 Luis Romero                  Tamu-Commerc           3:54.89   1 
  4 Kennedy Chumba               South Plains           3:58.00   1 
  5 Jacob Phillips               Dallas Bapti           4:01.97   1 
  6 Marcos Vallejo               Texas Tech             4:03.02   1 
  7 Dylan Willett                Tarleton Sta           4:06.03   1 
  8 Dorian McCradic              Tamu-Commerc           4:07.96   1 
  9 Thorne Pettigrew             Tarleton Sta           4:10.55   2 
 10 Tyler Hemenway               Tamu-Commerc           4:12.03   1 
 11 Robert Pereira               Tarleton Sta           4:12.40   2 
 12 Jonathon Lira                Texas Tech             4:14.01   1 
 13 Brendan Devlin               Texas Tech             4:14.13   2 
 14 Jarrett Lujan                Angelo State           4:14.67   2 
 15 Marco Perez                  Wayland Bapt           4:15.33   1 
 16 Matt Rodell                  Tamu-Commerc           4:16.47   2 
 17 Evan Arambula                Sam Houston            4:17.45   1 
 18 Kory Mauritsen               Texas Tech             4:18.00   2 
 19 Reid Rivers                  Abilene Chri           4:21.09   2 
 20 Tomas Callejas               Angelo State           4:21.41   2 
 21 James Polasek                Tarleton Sta           4:27.87   2 
 22 Mark Gonzalez                Tamu-Commerc           4:30.66   2 
 23 Patrick Villarreal           Dallas Bapti           4:31.05   3 
 24 Alex Gonzales                Dallas Bapti           4:34.93   3 
 25 Andy Mask                    Dallas Bapti           4:38.07   3 
 26 Joseph Hale                  Dallas Bapti           4:38.78   2 
 27 Jesse Coates                 Abilene Chri           4:44.48   3 
 -- Rayshawn Walker              Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jose Martinez                South Plains          15:39.12  
  2 Daniel Jones                 Sam Houston           16:09.22  
  3 Fredrick Kipsang             Tamu-Commerc          16:21.89  
  4 Cordaryl Whitehead           South Plains          16:34.76  
  5 Michael Dowd                 McMurry               16:36.91  
  6 Erik Forrister               Abilene Chri          16:49.18  
  7 Mark Gonzalez                Tamu-Commerc          17:20.10  
  8 Kaycee Ingram                Unattached            18:51.85  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antibahs Kibiwott Kosgey     South Plains          32:40.99  
  2 Joey Villarreal              Lubbock Chri          33:41.65  
  3 Luke Scribner                Tarleton Sta          34:28.12  
  4 Marco Arias                  South Plains          34:55.95  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Omo Osaghae                  Adidas                   13.45   3.6  1 
  2 Shujaa Benson                Texas Tech               13.85   3.6  1 
  3 Pierre Banks                 Wayland Bapt             13.95   3.6  1 
  4 Wala Gime                    Angelo State             14.16   3.6  1 
  5 Jeremy Tatham                Abilene Chri             14.55   3.0  2 
  6 Randall Kadlacek             Tarleton Sta             14.63   3.0  2 
  7 Luke Woods                   Abilene Chri             14.75   3.0  2 
  8 Kyle Robinson                South Plains             14.75   3.6  1 
  9 Kadeem Williams              South Plains             14.86   3.6  1 
 10 Kyle Johnson                 Tarleton Sta             14.96   3.0  2 
 11 Jacob Norris                 McMurry                  15.00   3.0  2 
 12 Willie Poindexter            McMurry                  15.30   2.6  3 
 13 Joe Wistrcill                St. Thomas (             15.52   2.6  3 
 14 Connor O'Neill               Unat-St. Tho             15.58   2.6  3 
 15 James Lundy                  Tamu-Commerc             15.84   3.0  2 
 16 Derrick Taylor               Unattached               16.20   3.6  1 
 17 Michael Samuels              South Plains             16.20   2.6  3 
 18 Maxwell Dunne                St. Thomas (             16.45   2.6  3 
 -- Tramaine Maloney             Texas Tech                 DNF   3.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dwayne Extol                 Texas Tech               52.33   1 
  2 Tramaine Maloney             Texas Tech               52.85   1 
  3 JW Smith                     Texas Tech               53.15   1 
  4 Kadeem Williams              South Plains             53.33   1 
  5 Darien Tennon                Texas Tech               53.60   1 
  6 Wala Gime                    Angelo State             53.70   1 
  7 Willie Poindexter            McMurry                  54.32   1 
  8 Randall Kadlacek             Tarleton Sta             55.26   2 
  9 Steven Foster                Tarleton Sta             56.05   3 
 10 Michael Eschbach             Tarleton Sta             56.19   2 
 11 Kyle Johnson                 Tarleton Sta             56.82   1 
 12 Colten Gayle                 Unattached               56.88   2 
 13 Peter Rodarte                Northwood (T             57.21   2 
 14 Nicholas Young               Wayland Bapt             57.80   2 
 15 Jacob Norris                 McMurry                  58.38   2 
 16 Kevin Garcia                 Tamu-Commerc             58.48   3 
 17 Nick Harrison                St. Thomas (             58.65   2 
 18 Andrew Price                 Dallas Bapti           1:02.18   3 
 19 Zach Clarke                  Dallas Bapti           1:05.77   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Wedell                Texas Tech            10:04.21  
  2 Fredrick Kipsang             Tamu-Commerc          10:07.08  
  3 Dylan Littlejohn             Angelo State          10:29.92  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                     39.29   1 
  2 Texas Tech  'A'                                       40.00   1 
  3 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                  40.11   1 
  4 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                  40.27   1 
  5 Abilene Christian  'A'                                40.35   1 
  6 South Plains  'B'                                     40.40   1 
  7 McMurry  'A'                                          40.78   1 
  8 Angelo State  'A'                                     41.22   2 
  9 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                    41.40   2 
 10 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                               42.71   2 
 -- Northwood (Tex.)  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:08.63   1 
  2 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                  3:10.45   1 
  3 Tarleton State  'A'                                 3:10.61   1 
  4 Angelo State  'A'                                   3:10.98   1 
  5 Northwood (Tex.)  'A'                               3:14.95   2 
  6 Tarleton State  'B'                                 3:15.82   2 
  7 South Plains  'A'                                   3:16.31   1 
  8 McMurry  'A'                                        3:16.36   1 
  9 Tamu-Commerce  'B'                                  3:16.97   2 
 10 Abilene Christian  'A'                              3:17.11   1 
 11 South Plains  'C'                                   3:18.28   2 
 12 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             3:19.37   2 
 13 Angelo State  'B'                                   3:19.49   3 
 14 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:21.40   3 
 15 Tarleton State  'C'                                 3:24.08   3 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davene Carter                Tarleton Sta             2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Dayton Fisher                Texas Tech              J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Michael Samuels              South Plains             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Travis Allison               Tarleton Sta             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 James Lundy                  Tamu-Commerc            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nick Tam                     Texas Tech               1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Chris Veail                  McMurry                 J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Connor Carpenter             Wayland Bapt             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Cameron Knight               Texas Tech               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Peyton Best                  Tarleton Sta             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyal Meyers                  Texas Tech               5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXP    X 
  2 Kyle Thompson                Texas Tech              J5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Garrett Larson               Sam Houston              5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 K'Don Samuels                Tamu-Commerc            J5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Grayson Morrow               McMurry                  4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Garrett Morris               Angelo State             4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Garrett Rose                 Sam Houston              4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Connor O'Neill               Unat-St. Tho             4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kyle Padalecki               Texas Tech              J4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Chase Jones                  Unattached               4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Chris Veail                  McMurry                  4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Maxwell Dunne                St. Thomas (            J4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Tyler Brooks                 Angelo State             4.32m   14-02.00 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Matthew Stark                Unattached              J4.32m   14-02.00 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 15 Andrew McCurley              Unattached               4.17m   13-08.25 
     4.02 4.17 4.32 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Luke Woods                   Abilene Chri             4.02m   13-02.25 
     4.02 4.17 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brock Steinbock              McMurry                     NH            
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jerome Wilson                Texas Tech               7.71m   5.2  25-03.50 
     7.08m(5.3) 7.16m(4.7) 4.76m(4.7) FOUL(3.7) 7.63m(5.4) 7.71m(5.2)
  2 Wayne Northover              Wayland Bapt             7.66m   5.2  25-01.75 
     6.94m(4.7) 6.95m(6.2) 7.66m(5.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Desmond Mobley               South Plains             7.58m   6.0  24-10.50 
     7.01m(3.8) 7.47m(4.0) 7.58m(6.0) 7.17m(4.4) 7.46m(3.6) FOUL     
  4 Earnest Mosheleketi          South Plains             7.57m   4.6  24-10.00 
     7.48m(5.8) 7.57m(4.6) 7.25m(2.5) 7.32m(4.1) FOUL      7.50m(2.8)
  5 Levance willliams            Unattached               7.46m   4.9  24-05.75 
     7.27m(4.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.46m(4.9) 7.31m(2.4)
  6 Chantz Chambers              Angelo State             7.45m   3.2  24-05.50 
     7.32m(3.4) 7.31m(6.0) 7.45m(3.2) 7.09m(4.7) FOUL      7.44m(3.4)
  7 Desmond Williams             McMurry                  7.43m   5.1  24-04.50 
     7.00m(5.3) 7.24m(3.5) 7.43m(5.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Anthony Harris               Tamu-Commerc             7.36m   6.1  24-01.75 
     7.32m(4.7) 7.33m(4.3) 7.36m(6.1) FOUL      7.31m(3.8) 7.33m(2.6)
  9 Olisa Obiefuna               Angelo State             7.21m   4.5  23-08.00 
     FOUL      7.06m(4.7) 7.21m(4.5) FOUL      7.11m(4.0) 7.11m(4.9)
 10 Cody Schulz                  Angelo State             7.16m   4.4  23-06.00 
     FOUL      7.16m(4.4) FOUL                
 11 Jon Thompson                 Northwood (T             6.93m   4.4  22-09.00 
     FOUL(4.9) 6.80m(5.6) 6.93m(4.4)           
 12 Chris Ogle                   McMurry                  6.85m   4.6  22-05.75 
     6.81m(6.8) FOUL      6.85m(4.6)           
 13 Simon Imagbe                 Sam Houston              6.81m   5.4  22-04.25 
     6.81m(5.4) 6.80m(4.7) 6.42m(4.8)           
 14 Justin Jenkins               Sam Houston              6.68m   5.3  21-11.00 
     6.51m(3.5) 6.68m(5.3) 6.10m(5.0)           
 15 Ahkeel Guy                   Tamu-Commerc             6.65m   4.3  21-10.00 
     6.47m(4.5) 6.60m(3.8) 6.65m(4.3)           
 16 Michael Samuels              South Plains             6.52m   3.9  21-04.75 
     6.37m(4.9) 6.52m(3.9) 6.45m(4.0)           
 17 Luke Woods                   Abilene Chri             6.47m   6.8  21-02.75 
     6.31m(4.1) 6.26m(3.7) 6.47m(6.8)           
 18 Grant Savage                 Wayland Bapt             6.35m   5.3  20-10.00 
     6.11m(4.6) 6.35m(5.3) 5.96m(4.8)           
 19 Hakeem Regis                 Angelo State             6.34m   3.3  20-09.75 
     6.30m(3.6) 6.14m(2.9) 6.34m(3.3)           
 20 Luis Vega                    McMurry                  6.31m   5.0  20-08.50 
     6.31m(5.0) 5.97m(6.8) 6.28m(3.9)           
 21 Chris Jefferson              Sam Houston              5.31m   3.4  17-05.25 
     5.31m(3.4) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.1)           
 -- Nick Lewis                   Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Darian Hogg                  Abilene Chri              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Isaac Hamilton               McMurry                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Charles White                Sam Houston               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Seth Pearson                 Angelo State              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Steven Barze                 South Plains              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Shawn Johnson                South Plains              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Dennis Wharton               Tamu-Commerc              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Idiato Jeremiah              Unattached              15.69m   5.2  51-05.75 
     15.54m(3.6) 15.02m(2.4) 15.27m(3.3) 14.69m(4.2) 15.69m(5.2) 14.67m(4.0)
  2 Elton Walcott                South Plains            15.52m   3.3  50-11.00 
     15.52m(3.3) 15.37m(1.8) 15.23m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Wayne Northover              Wayland Bapt            15.40m   4.0  50-06.25 
     15.23m(3.6) 15.08m(2.2) 15.40m(4.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Chris Ogle                   McMurry                J15.40m   4.4  50-06.25 
     14.91m(3.1) 14.76m(4.6) 14.96m(3.2) 15.40m(4.4) 15.31m(3.3) 13.17m(5.3)
  5 Olisa Obiefuna               Angelo State            15.02m   4.1  49-03.50 
     15.02m(4.1) 14.60m(3.2) 14.73m(2.1) 14.42m(3.7) FOUL      14.95m(5.6)
  6 Hakeem Regis                 Angelo State            14.75m   4.8  48-04.75 
     14.38m(3.6) 14.70m(3.0) 14.75m(4.8) 14.58m(5.4) 14.03m(3.2) 14.43m(6.5)
  7 Chris Jefferson              Sam Houston             14.64m   3.5  48-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.64m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      13.46m(5.6)
  8 Jeremy Wilchcombe            Northwood (T            14.60m   3.0  47-11.00 
     12.22m(3.1) 14.55m(2.2) 14.60m(3.0) 14.05m(2.5) 14.10m(7.4) 14.00m(4.4)
  9 Darian Hogg                  Abilene Chri            14.58m   3.6  47-10.00 
     14.58m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Gage Bowles                  Tamu-Commerc            14.37m   4.3  47-01.75 
     14.35m(1.8) FOUL      14.37m(4.3) FOUL      14.19m(4.4) 13.17m(4.9)
 11 Malcolm Barnes               Abilene Chri            14.22m   5.0  46-08.00 
     13.30m(2.5) 12.50m(4.2) 14.22m(5.0)           
 12 Isaac Hamilton               McMurry                 14.15m   2.8  46-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.15m(2.8)           
 13 Xavier Townsend              Tamu-Commerc            13.87m   3.4  45-06.25 
     13.87m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL               
 14 Luis Vega                    McMurry                 13.84m   3.7  45-05.00 
     13.44m(2.7) 13.84m(3.7) 13.33m(3.8)           
 15 Jeremy Tatham                Abilene Chri            13.53m   3.6  44-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.53m(3.6)           
 16 Simon Imagbe                 Sam Houston             12.20m   3.8  40-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.20m(3.8)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kole Weldon                  Texas Tech              18.70m   61-04.25 
      FOUL  18.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Paul Davis                   McMurry                 18.65m   61-02.25 
      18.11m  18.65m  FOUL  18.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jorge Garcia                 Texas Tech              16.63m   54-06.75 
      16.31m  16.47m  FOUL  FOUL  16.63m  FOUL
  4 Kenny Odunaiya               Tarleton Sta            15.93m   52-03.25 
      FOUL  14.45m  15.93m  15.62m  15.20m  FOUL
  5 Kyle Gooch                   Texas Tech              15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.66m  FOUL  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Matt Schauer                 St. Thomas (            14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.27m  FOUL  14.09m  14.41m  13.52m  13.85m
  7 Kalvin Singletary            Sam Houston             14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  14.32m  FOUL  14.20m
  8 Jake Geeo                    Dallas Bapti            13.98m   45-10.50 
      12.58m  13.53m  13.98m  13.98m  13.42m  13.27m
  9 Robert Emerick               Unat-Angelo             13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  13.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Zach Pratt                   Tarleton Sta            13.87m   45-06.25 
      11.92m  12.33m  13.87m  13.39m  12.94m  FOUL
 11 Ramon Lee                    Tarleton Sta            13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  13.02m  FOUL           
 12 Bryan Thell                  St. Thomas (            12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  12.94m  FOUL           
 13 Matt Rich                    Tamu-Commerc            12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  12.54m           
 14 Antonio Benavides            Dallas Bapti            12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.04m  12.37m  FOUL           
 -- Chris Leyva                  South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- James Endsley                Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Jones                   Unattached              61.12m     200-06 
      54.74m  56.65m  61.12m  60.40m  59.62m  FOUL
  2 Kole Weldon                  Texas Tech              60.08m     197-01 
      57.14m  57.86m  58.83m  60.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 John Tipton                  Unattached              56.47m     185-03 
      49.62m  53.94m  55.66m  FOUL  56.47m  54.83m
  4 Keaton Hatch                 Angelo State            54.54m     178-11 
      54.42m  FOUL  50.60m  54.54m  48.78m  FOUL
  5 Buck Thompson                Texas-Tyler             52.76m     173-01 
      FOUL  51.76m  FOUL  45.90m  FOUL  52.76m
  6 Jorge Garcia                 Texas Tech              51.68m     169-07 
      48.63m  FOUL  51.68m  51.29m  51.18m  48.72m
  7 Aaron Bynum                  Abilene Chri            51.53m     169-01 
      46.77m  51.53m  50.82m  FOUL  50.93m  FOUL
  8 Daniel Dia                   Tamu-Commerc            49.82m     163-05 
      48.54m  49.82m  47.41m  FOUL  46.38m  FOUL
  9 Ramon Lee                    Tarleton Sta            48.88m     160-04 
      48.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jelani Rainey                Abilene Chri            48.54m     159-03 
      46.82m  47.14m  48.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 James Endsley                Sam Houston             48.34m     158-07 
      47.49m  FOUL  48.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Andrew Hudson                Abilene Chri            46.33m     152-00 
      FOUL  46.33m  45.85m           
 13 Kalvin Singletary            Sam Houston             45.21m     148-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.21m           
 14 Casey Felton                 Texas Tech              43.68m     143-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.68m           
 15 Deandre Key                  Abilene Chri            42.87m     140-08 
      42.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Chase Graham                 Tamu-Commerc            41.71m     136-10 
      41.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Kyle Gooch                   Texas Tech              41.45m     136-00 
      FOUL  41.45m  FOUL           
 18 Antonio Benavides            Dallas Bapti            37.83m     124-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.83m           
 19 Matt Rich                    Tamu-Commerc            35.98m     118-00 
      35.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Zach Pratt                   Tarleton Sta            34.56m     113-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.56m           
 -- Robert Emerick               Unat-Angelo               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kenny Odunaiya               Tarleton Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Chris Leyva                  South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Peyton Best                  Tarleton Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baptiste Kerjean             Abilene Chri            65.56m     215-01 
      65.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  63.92m  64.32m
  2 Brek Christensen             Sam Houston             60.40m     198-02 
      60.40m  FOUL  54.56m  58.07m  59.60m  60.06m
  3 Chris Stonestreet            Unattached              57.56m     188-10 
      55.20m  56.47m  57.56m  FOUL  56.20m  55.81m
  4 Bryan Thell                  St. Thomas (            53.89m     176-10 
  5 Ammaad McCarthy              Sam Houston             52.77m     173-01 
  6 Jelani Rainey                Abilene Chri            51.98m     170-06 
  7 Kenny Odunaiya               Tarleton Sta            50.46m     165-07 
  8 Keaton Hatch                 Angelo State            48.80m     160-01 
  9 Robert Emerick               Unat-Angelo             47.65m     156-04 
 10 Chase Graham                 Tamu-Commerc            46.37m     152-01 
 11 Daniel Dia                   Tamu-Commerc            44.01m     144-05 
 12 Deandre Key                  Abilene Chri            41.48m     136-01 
 13 Zach Pratt                   Tarleton Sta            39.74m     130-04 
 14 Matt Schauer                 St. Thomas (            39.03m     128-01 
 -- Ryan Burge                   Angelo State              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Asael Arad                   Angelo State            60.40m     198-02 
      57.30m  56.30m  60.40m  59.70m  56.29m  FOUL
  2 Aaron Bynum                  Abilene Chri            59.45m     195-00 
      55.59m  59.45m  59.43m  FOUL  FOUL  58.59m
  3 Reid Thormaehlen             South Plains            49.62m     162-09 
      49.62m  48.86m  49.10m  FOUL  48.12m  46.90m
  4 Luke Woods                   Abilene Chri            48.18m     158-01 
      43.70m  FOUL  45.52m  46.53m  32.13m  48.18m
  5 Casey Felton                 Texas Tech              47.00m     154-02 
      46.58m  46.17m  45.20m  FOUL  45.86m  47.00m
  6 Maxwell Dunne                St. Thomas (            46.70m     153-02 
      46.70m  40.18m  42.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 James Lundy                  Tamu-Commerc            46.55m     152-09 
      46.33m  45.62m  40.64m  43.70m  41.30m  46.55m
  8 Connor O'Neill               Unat-St. Tho            45.32m     148-08 
      41.36m  37.79m  45.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Matt Rich                    Tamu-Commerc            45.15m     148-01 
      FOUL  45.15m  FOUL  42.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Deandre Key                  Abilene Chri            39.90m     130-11 
      38.05m  39.90m  38.07m           
 11 Chase Graham                 Tamu-Commerc            39.75m     130-05 
      32.86m  FOUL  39.75m           
 12 Michael Samuels              South Plains            39.59m     129-11 
      39.59m  38.20m  38.40m           
 13 Dayton Fisher                Texas Tech              39.17m     128-06 
      35.17m  FOUL  39.17m