Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2014 10:43 PM
                   Masked Rider Open - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014                   
                     Athletic Training Center; Lubbock, TX                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.70  3/7/2009    Santana Lowery, Flo Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalu, Stephanie              SMU                       6.85q  1 
  2 Mason, Shun-Shauna           South Plains              7.02q  2  7.016
  3 Thomas, Reyare               Abilene Chri              7.02q  3  7.017
  4 Gause, Diamond               South Plains              7.12q  6 
  5 Williams, Trinity            Unattached                7.15q 10 
  6 Amponsah, Janet              Western Texa              7.17q  7 
  7 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S              7.22q  6 
  8 Gay, Natasha                 Unattached                7.23q  3  7.223
  9 Cheatham, Royal              South Plains              7.23q  2  7.230
 10 Nelson, Katara               New Mexico S              7.25q  5 
 11 Edwards, Mayah               New Mexico J              7.27q  7  7.262
 12 Williams, Sharrona           New Mexico J              7.27q  4  7.264
 13 Guyton, Shaunice             Abilene Chri              7.28q  8 
 14 Quayson, Mary                Western Texa              7.29q  9 
 15 McKnight, Caitlin            Wayland Bapt              7.30q  4 
 16 Hurt, Chartia                Western Texa              7.33q 10 
 17 Patterson, Paige             New Mexico S              7.35   4 
 18 Leeper, Bri                  West Texas A              7.36   1 
 19 Nesmith, Amani               Texas Tech                7.36   5 
 20 Deck, Santia                 Tamu-Kingsvi              7.37   2 
 21 Moss, Hannah                 SMU                       7.37   1 
 22 Walker, Jasmine              West Texas A              7.39   1 
 23 Pitts, Jasmine               West Texas A              7.39   6 
 24 Weir, Katrina                New Mexico J              7.40   8 
 25 Davis, Raven                 Cloud County              7.44   9 
 26 Fairley, Elexis              New Mexico J              7.44   8 
 27 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A              7.44   7 
 28 King, Rachel                 West Texas A              7.46   3 
 29 Johnson, Darion              Langston                  7.46  10 
 30 Mapps, Marquetta             New Mexico J              7.46   9 
 31 Taylor, Rakiyah              Cowley Count              7.47   5 
 32 Young, Cameisha              Langston                  7.49   3 
 33 Jones, Maya                  Western Texa              7.52   4 
 33 Ohanta, Jane                 Cloud County              7.52   6 
 35 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A              7.54  10 
 36 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S              7.54   5 
 37 Maroney, Breana              Langston                  7.54   7 
 38 Davis, Avianna               Garden City               7.54   2 
 39 Smith, Jessica               West Texas A              7.55   8 
 40 Ricks, Anika                 Cloud County              7.57   8 
 41 Davis, Brianne               Texas-Pan Am              7.59  10 
 41 Williams, Kari               Texas-Pan Am              7.59   8 
 43 Walker, Ariel                McMurry                   7.59   2 
 44 Copppedge, Kinsey            Angelo State              7.60   3 
 45 Patterson, Kierra            Langston                  7.60   2 
 46 Avery, Ambria                Barton Count              7.62   7 
 46 Sosa, Esmerelda              Texas-Pan Am              7.62  10 
 48 Collins, Micayla             New Mexico J              7.63   8 
 49 Gaskins, Annette             Barton Count              7.66   9 
 50 Crowther, Alysse             Texas-Pan Am              7.66   4 
 51 Logan, Alexis                Cloud County              7.68   1 
 52 Heyd, Jerica                 St. Gregory'              7.71  10 
 53 Lee, Jermica                 Texas-Pan Am              7.72   3 
 54 Sheets, Adrienne             Langston                  7.79   1 
 55 Mellette, Krysten            Hardin-Simmo              7.81   2 
 56 Moultrie, Megan              McMurry                   7.82   5 
 57 Cox, Alyssa                  New Mexico S              7.89   4 
 58 Earle, Rebecca               Trinity (Tex              7.92   4 
 59 Stewart, Mary Kate           Trinity (Tex              7.93   6 
 60 Zamora, Dominique            Eastern New               7.94   8 
 61 Daymude, Shannah             St. Gregory'              7.98   6 
 62 Green, Dominique             St. Gregory'              8.02   3 
 63 Schmidt, Emily               Colby CC                  8.17   5 
 64 Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo              8.47  10 
 -- Ordonez, Maria               Unattached                  FS   9 
 -- Wright, Shanice              Hardin-Simmo               DNF   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.70  3/7/2009    Santana Lowery, Flo Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kalu, Stephanie              SMU                       6.78q  1 
  2 Thomas, Reyare               Abilene Chri              6.93q  2 
  3 Mason, Shun-Shauna           South Plains              6.96q  2 
  4 Gause, Diamond               South Plains              7.03q  1 
  5 Williams, Trinity            Unattached                7.08q  1 
  6 Amponsah, Janet              Western Texa              7.11q  2 
  7 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S              7.15q  2 
  8 Edwards, Mayah               New Mexico J              7.18q  2 
  9 Gay, Natasha                 Unattached                7.19   1 
 10 Hurt, Chartia                Western Texa              7.22   1 
 11 Cheatham, Royal              South Plains              7.23   1 
 12 Nelson, Katara               New Mexico S              7.27   2 
 13 Quayson, Mary                Western Texa              7.28   2 
 14 McKnight, Caitlin            Wayland Bapt              7.29   2 
 15 Williams, Sharrona           New Mexico J              7.29   1 
 16 Guyton, Shaunice             Abilene Chri              7.29   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.70  3/7/2009    Santana Lowery, Flo Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalu, Stephanie              SMU                       6.75  
  2 Thomas, Reyare               Abilene Chri              6.92  
  3 Mason, Shun-Shauna           South Plains              6.94  
  4 Gause, Diamond               South Plains              7.01  
  5 Williams, Trinity            Unattached                7.08  
  6 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S              7.15  
  7 Edwards, Mayah               New Mexico J              7.15  
  8 Amponsah, Janet              Western Texa              7.20  
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:18.82  1/22/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rivers, Christen             Texas Tech             1:22.78   1 
  2 Roye-Speight, Montenae       Texas Tech             1:23.19   1 
  3 Williams, Domonique          South Plains           1:23.37   2 
  4 Kromah, Mariam               New Mexico J           1:25.06   9 
  5 Trevino, Kathy               Tamu-Kingsvi           1:25.58   2 
  6 Jones, Alesha                Eastern New            1:25.61   3 
  7 Brooks, Lexi                 Angelo State           1:25.78   3 
  8 Tarver, Tiffany              Texas Tech            x1:26.26   1 
  9 Segree, Atara                South Plains           1:26.47   4 
 10 Quiah, Angie                 Wayland Bapt           1:26.73   3 
 11 Thomas, Jessie               West Texas A           1:27.47   5 
 12 Brooks, Latrice              New Mexico S           1:27.55   5 
 13 Huelga, Sabrina              Eastern New            1:27.56   4 
 14 Newell, Shanicka             South Plains          x1:27.79   3 
 15 Gonzalez, Kelsi              New Mexico S           1:27.99   6 
 16 Dobbin, Brandi               South Plains          x1:28.57   5 
 17 Prevot, Shaniece             New Mexico S          x1:28.62   7 
 18 Russell, Carlisa             Colby CC               1:29.51   7 
 19 Hall, Ashley                 New Mexico S          x1:30.08   9 
 20 Moore, Chelsea               Angelo State           1:30.15   5 
 21 Williams, Jasmine            McMurry                1:30.23   8 
 22 Scott, Sydney                Langston               1:30.28   3 
 23 Saiz, Amber                  Eastern New           x1:30.47   4 
 24 Grant, Shaelyn               Texas Tech            x1:30.60   2 
 25 Barnett, Brenda              Cloud County           1:30.72   7 
 26 Strickland, Libby            West Texas A           1:30.89   5 
 27 Vazquez, Stephanie           Texas-Pan Am           1:31.01   5 
 28 Solis, Gabriela              Angelo State          x1:31.14  10 
 29 Nagunst, Kayla               New Mexico S          x1:31.23   7 
 30 Nolen, Avery                 Angelo State          x1:31.78   8 
 31 Blackwell, Brianna           Cloud County           1:31.84   8 
 32 St. Clair, Danielle          Cowley Count           1:32.01   7 
 33 Scott, Annastasia            New Mexico J           1:32.48  11 
 34 Cejas, Melissa               Wayland Bapt           1:32.62   6 
 35 Blind, Beth                  Eastern New           x1:33.11   6 
 36 Holley, Davida               Cloud County          x1:33.52  10 
 37 Barroso, Deandra             Texas-Pan Am           1:33.62   7 
 38 Englehart, Leah              New Mexico S          x1:33.88   9 
 39 Nelson, Camille              New Mexico J          x1:33.94  11 
 40 Parker, Adria                Texas Tech            x1:33.96   2 
 41 Jackson, Lauren              Texas Tech            x1:34.10   4 
 42 Alvarez, Maryanny            Texas-Pan Am          x1:34.25  10 
 43 Hicks, Cursty                Northwood (T           1:34.72   9 
 44 Rodarte, Jennifer            Northwood (T           1:35.36  10 
 45 Knapp, Katie                 Northwood (T          x1:35.47   9 
 46 Liggins, Brittany            McMurry                1:36.09  10 
 47 Barela, Christy              New Mexico S          x1:36.25   9 
 48 Anderson, Geneva             Texas-Pan Am          x1:36.29   6 
 49 Schoeny, Rebecca             New Mexico S          x1:36.99  10 
 50 Daymude, Shannah             St. Gregory'           1:37.88  11 
 51 Deserae, Grant               New Mexico J          x1:40.72  11 
 52 Flores, Angie                Garden City            1:41.44  11 
 53 Hooper, Paradise             McMurry               x1:41.47  11 
 54 Livingston, Aaron            Hardin-Simmo           1:42.11   8 
 55 Alambar, Audrey              Texas Tech            x1:44.50   4 
 56 Turner, Kaley                Hardin-Simmo           1:45.19   8 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Allen, Katy                  Texas Tech            xNo Data   2 
 -- Alambar, Audrey              Texas Tech            xNo Data   3 
 -- Jackson, Lauren              Texas Tech            xNo Data   3 
 -- Archer, McKenzie             Texas Tech            xNo Data   2 
 -- Bolmer, Jaden                Garden City           xNo Data   3 
 -- Castro, Anahy                Garden City           xNo Data   3 
 -- Brennan, Margaret            SMU                   xNo Data   2 
 -- Magnusson, Tova              SMU                   xNo Data   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:44.73  2/18/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dessein, Shanika             New Mexico J           2:57.00   1 
  2 Waters, Caitlin              Texas Tech             2:57.07   1 
  3 Sjostrom, Agnes              SMU                    3:00.62   1 
  4 Jerotich, Sarah              Wayland Bapt           3:05.04   1 
  5 Archer, McKenzie             Texas Tech             3:05.69   1 
  6 Stemper, Melanie             SMU                    3:06.18   1 
  7 Rodriguez, Rebekah           Texas-Pan Am           3:06.42   1 
  8 Mulholland, Maggy            Unattached             3:15.89   1 
  9 Fernandez, Claudia           Tamu-Kingsvi           3:17.05   2 
 10 Thompson, Carla              New Mexico J           3:23.29   2 
 11 Lambert, Katie               Cloud County           3:26.80   2 
 12 Boroughs, Jenny              Garden City            3:35.48   2 
 13 Wangari, Trizer              Colby CC               3:36.83   2 
 14 Ford, Cody                   Texas Tech            x3:36.89   2 
 15 Castro, Anahy                Garden City            3:38.25   2 
 16 Bolmer, Jaden                Garden City           x3:44.40   2 
 17 Littleford, Alana            New Mexico J          x3:49.41   2 
 18 Thornton, Sandra             Garden City           x3:55.50   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bojorquez, Sarabel           New Mexico S          18:47.47  
  2 Love, Emma                   West Texas A          18:59.15  
  3 McNally, Megan               New Mexico S          19:08.63  
  4 Glass, Carley                West Texas A          19:13.78  
  5 Johnson, Michaela            West Texas A         x19:28.56  
  6 Holmes, J'Cee                South Plains          19:34.12  
  7 Sandoval, Isela              Clarendon Co          20:08.09  
  8 Binger, Briana               Cowley Count          20:14.62  
  9 Gee, Haley                   St. Gregory'          20:30.99  
 10 Hartley, Karly               Cowley Count          20:54.03  
 11 Henderson, Kaitlyn           South Plains          21:05.63  
 12 Gee, Alexis                  St. Gregory'          21:52.85  
 13 Escobar, Monica              St. Gregory'         x21:53.54  
 14 Serem, Dolvine               Colby CC              22:39.08  
 -- Schroeder, Jenna             Barton Count               DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.66  3/6/2009    Natasha Ruddock, Essex County               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pledger, Le'Tristan          Texas Tech              ! 7.64q  1 
  2 Kwarula, Sharon              West Texas A              8.24q  5 
  3 Williams, Lexus              Abilene Chri              8.30q  5 
  4 Williams, Terrian            Western Texa              8.32q  4 
  5 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                   8.35q  1 
  6 Lorick, Modesty              Barton Count              8.44q  3 
  7 King, Rachel                 West Texas A              8.48q  6 
  8 Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                       8.54q  4 
  9 Bartosch, Brianna            Tamu-Kingsvi              8.65q  1 
 10 Winston, Kiana               Barton Count              8.65q  3  8.648
 11 Biles, Britny                Tamu-Kingsvi              8.69q  4 
 12 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A              8.72q  5 
 13 Coleman, Savannah            New Mexico S              8.75q  3 
 14 Walton, Kiera                Garden City               8.79q  1 
 15 Kates, Danyell               New Mexico J              8.83q  2  8.827
 16 Wilson, Kelsey               Colby CC                  8.83q  1  8.830
 17 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J              8.87   4 
 18 Lee, Jermica                 Texas-Pan Am              8.87   1 
 19 Climer, Sarah                West Texas A              8.98   2 
 20 Barnett, Brenda              Cloud County              8.99   1 
 21 Flynn, Sara                  Wayland Bapt              9.05   6 
 22 Strickland, Libby            West Texas A              9.05   5 
 23 Thomas, Shantel              McMurry                   9.07   4 
 24 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S              9.08   2 
 25 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S              9.09   6 
 26 Underwood, Sarena            Unattached                9.12   5 
 27 Montoya, Haylie              Colby CC                  9.34   1 
 28 Sheppard, Abigail            Trinity (Tex              9.38   3 
 29 Johnson, Ti'ara              Cloud County              9.48   6 
 30 Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J              9.50   4 
 31 Clifton, Lahni               Barton Count              9.57   3 
 32 McBrown, Azia                New Mexico J              9.65   3 
 33 Ogilvie, Ashley              Trinity (Tex              9.76   2 
 34 Butler, Anna                 Trinity (Tex              9.78   4 
 35 Mings, Jasmine               McMurry                  10.23   5 
 36 Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo             10.37   4 
 37 Davis, Raven                 Cloud County             10.43   5 
 38 Cox, Trenna                  Barton Count             12.02   6 
 39 Evans, Janna                 Langston                 12.19   6 
 -- Davis, Keenan                South Plains               DNF   2 
 -- Savoie, Kayla                North Texas                DNF   6 
 -- Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt               DNF   6 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.66  3/6/2009    Natasha Ruddock, Essex County               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Pledger, Le'Tristan          Texas Tech              ! 7.59q  1 
  2 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                   8.15q  1 
  3 Kwarula, Sharon              West Texas A              8.23q  2 
  4 Kates, Danyell               New Mexico J              8.26q  2 
  5 Williams, Terrian            Western Texa              8.30q  1 
  6 Williams, Lexus              Abilene Chri              8.34q  2 
  7 Lorick, Modesty              Barton Count              8.36q  2 
  8 King, Rachel                 West Texas A              8.40q  2 
  9 Winston, Kiana               Barton Count              8.61   2 
 10 Bartosch, Brianna            Tamu-Kingsvi              8.62   1 
 11 Coleman, Savannah            New Mexico S              8.65   1 
 12 Walton, Kiera                Garden City               8.67   2 
 13 Biles, Britny                Tamu-Kingsvi              8.69   2 
 14 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A              8.70   1 
 15 Wilson, Kelsey               Colby CC                  8.92   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.66  3/6/2009    Natasha Ruddock, Essex County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kates, Danyell               New Mexico J              8.13  
  2 Kwarula, Sharon              West Texas A              8.18  
  3 Williams, Terrian            Western Texa              8.23  
  4 Williams, Lexus              Abilene Chri              8.33  
  5 King, Rachel                 West Texas A              8.37  
  6 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                   8.38  
  7 Lorick, Modesty              Barton Count              8.38  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8:57.70  1/16/2010   Texas Tech, Texas Tech                    
                         Karunde, Karunde, Kipsang, Biwott                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     9:16.98  
     1) Schulte, Macy                   2) Caro, Jocelyn                  
     3) McQuaid, Kelly                  4) Nickle, Sharlene               
  2 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                9:24.62  
     1) Gittens, Kesley                 2) Hannah, Kristy                 
     3) Lopez, Selene                   4) Adams, Shani                   
  3 Eastern New Mexico  'A'                             9:25.09  
     1) Jones, Alesha                   2) Huelga, Sabrina                
     3) Saiz, Amber                     4) Blind, Beth                    
  4 Abilene Christian  'A'                             10:06.41  
     1) Garcia-Munoz, Diana             2) Hill, Emily                    
     3) Hackett, Michaela               4) Melo, Stephanie                
  5 McMurry  'A'                                       10:21.39  
     1) Peery, Lauren                   2) Affleck, Mary                  
     3) Bietendorf, Mercedes            4) DeFrance, Kirsten              
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech               5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.82m  5.63m  5.52m  5.42m  5.37m  FOUL
  2 Revell, Paetyn               Texas Tech               5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  5.48m  5.38m  5.38m  5.51m  5.30m
  3 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.57m  FOUL  5.54m  5.45m  5.47m  5.59m
  4 Sheppard, Shykilia           Tamu-Kingsvi             5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.35m  5.35m  5.52m  5.55m  5.49m  5.53m
  5 Harmon, Aliyah               Texas Tech              x5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.30m  5.31m  FOUL  5.32m  5.44m
  6 Gaskins, Annette             Barton Count             5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.21m  ND  5.34m  5.18m  5.30m  5.40m
  7 Nesmith, Amani               Texas Tech              x5.39m   17-08.25 
      4.99m  5.39m  FOUL           
  7 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.21m  ND  5.31m  FOUL  FOUL  5.39m
  9 Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  PASS
 10 Evans, Janna                 Langston                 5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.11m  5.31m  ND           
 11 Walters, Kris-Ann            Eastern New              5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.26m  5.28m  ND           
 12 Jones, N'Kia                 Barton Count             5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.07m  5.27m  FOUL           
 13 Alvarez, Aricela             Tamu-Kingsvi             5.22m   17-01.50 
      4.97m  5.22m  ND           
 14 Kates, Danyell               New Mexico J             5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  ND  FOUL           
 14 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  FOUL  ND           
 16 Norwood, Virginia            Wayland Bapt             5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  FOUL  ND           
 17 Williams, Leocajuan          Texas-Pan Am             5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.06m  ND  ND            
 18 Quayson, Mary                Western Texa             5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  ND  ND            
 19 McKnight, Caitlin            Wayland Bapt             5.01m   16-05.25 
      5.01m  ND  ND           
 20 Wallace, Tameca              Cloud County             4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  ND  ND            
 21 Sheets, Adrienne             Langston                 4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  ND  ND            
 21 Collins, Micayla             New Mexico J             4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  ND  ND            
 23 Brown, Kadijah               Garden City              4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.78m  ND  ND            
 24 Sosa, Esmerelda              Texas-Pan Am             4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  ND  ND           
 24 Clifton, Lahni               Barton Count            x4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  ND  ND           
 26 Vela, Sydnei                 Tamu-Kingsvi            x4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  FOUL  ND           
 27 Seawright, Morgan            West Texas A             4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.73m  ND  ND           
 28 Thomas, Shantel              McMurry                  4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.70m  ND  ND            
 29 Calamease, Alexis            Western Texa             4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.60m  ND  ND           
 30 Heyd, Jerica                 St. Gregory'             4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.52m  ND  ND            
 31 Shuttlesworth, Carly         SMU                      4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.27m  ND  ND           
 31 Ochs, Tahje                  Barton Count            x4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.27m  ND  ND           
 33 Climer, Sarah                West Texas A             4.25m   13-11.50 
      4.25m  ND  ND            
 34 Haven, Amanda                Tamu-Kingsvi            x3.76m   12-04.00 
      3.76m  ND  ND           
 35 Walton, Kiera                Garden City              2.82m    9-03.00 
      2.82m  ND  FOUL         
 -- Minnock, Shauna              Cowley Count              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Banks, Celina                Cowley Count              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND          
 -- Green, Dominique             St. Gregory'              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perez, Helena                SMU                     15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.68m  15.53m  15.85m  15.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chin, Rayann                 SMU                     14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  12.93m  14.34m  13.42m  FOUL  14.36m
  3 Nlemchi, Tochi               SMU                    x14.04m   46-00.75 
      12.55m  13.18m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  13.65m
  4 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              13.89m   45-07.00 
      12.64m  13.32m  FOUL  13.51m  13.89m  FOUL
  5 Grange, Gleneve              New Mexico J            13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.24m  FOUL  12.25m  FOUL  FOUL  13.80m
  6 Davison, Jasmine             Texas-Pan Am            13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.44m  12.23m  FOUL  12.62m  13.13m  FOUL
  7 Milton, Jamesia              Cowley Count            13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Francis, Ashlie              Angelo State            12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.02m  12.92m  12.37m  FOUL  11.80m  12.69m
  9 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.83m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  12.05m  FOUL
 10 Jimenez, Destinee            Cowley Count            12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.35m  12.86m  FOUL           
 11 Vrana, Valerie               Tamu-Kingsvi            12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  12.43m  FOUL           
 12 Evans, Elizabeth             Barton Count            12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  11.23m  12.40m           
 13 Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                    x12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.94m  12.27m  12.20m           
 14 Graham, Amber                Angelo State            12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.22m           
 14 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasou       New Mexico S            12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  11.28m  11.12m           
 16 Shaw, Megan                  Texas-Pan Am            12.09m   39-08.00 
      FOUL  12.09m  11.73m           
 17 Woodhouse, Tisay             Cowley Count           x11.87m   38-11.50 
      ND  11.87m  FOUL           
 18 Winebark, Alexandra          New Mexico S            11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.09m  11.80m  11.08m           
 19 Long, Adrienne               Texas Tech              11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.69m  11.76m  FOUL           
 20 Ecsedy, Alexandra            New Mexico S           x11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.64m  11.19m  11.68m           
 21 Williams, Lara               McMurry                 11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  ND  FOUL           
 22 Cunigan, Holly               West Texas A            11.02m   36-02.00 
      FOUL  11.02m  ND           
 23 Pool, J'Cee                  Texas Tech             x10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.96m           
 24 Burns, LaNissa               McMurry                 10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  10.85m  FOUL           
 25 Salazar, Clarissa            Eastern New             10.83m   35-06.50 
      ND  10.38m  10.83m           
 26 Wolfram, Jenae               Eastern New             10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  FOUL  ND           
 -- Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Lavender, Brooke             Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Adame', Adilene              Eastern New               FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech             2:25.70     748
  2 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State           2:27.74     721
  3 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains           2:34.53     637
  4 Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri           2:34.67     636
  5 Large, Halsie                Colby CC               2:35.46     626
  6 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech             2:35.50     626
  7 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains           2:35.80     622
  8 Stewart, Shanice             Texas Tech             2:37.93     597
  9 Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech             2:39.48     579
 10 Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri           2:44.09     527
 11 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt           2:49.62     468
 12 Brown, Summer                South Plains           2:51.51     448
 13 Wright, Jamie                Colby CC               3:19.72     204
 14 Roopchan, Paige              Colby CC               3:19.89     203
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Shanice             Texas Tech                8.08   1    976
  2 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State              8.10   1    971
  3 Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri              8.20   2    948
  4 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains              8.41   2    900
  5 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains              8.47   1    887
  6 Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech                8.49   1    883
  7 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech                8.65   2    848
  8 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt              8.77   3    822
  9 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech                8.79   2    818
 10 Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri              8.97   3    779
 11 Large, Halsie                Colby CC                  9.23   3    725
 12 Brown, Summer                South Plains              9.44   4    684
 13 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech                9.66   3    641
 14 Roopchan, Paige              Colby CC                 10.14   4    551
 15 Wright, Jamie                Colby CC                 11.68   4    309
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Stewart, Shanice             Texas Tech               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Large, Halsie                Colby CC                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech               1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech               1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Brown, Summer                South Plains             1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Roopchan, Paige              Colby CC                 1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Wright, Jamie                Colby CC                 1.18m    3-10.50    293
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Shanice             Texas Tech               6.30m   20-08.00    943
      6.02m  5.97m  6.30m            
  2 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State             5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.14m  5.12m  5.48m            
  3 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.25m  5.01m  5.27m            
  3 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.27m  5.17m  5.15m            
  5 Brown, Summer                South Plains             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.87m  5.09m  5.07m            
  6 Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech               5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.86m  4.92m  5.02m            
  7 Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri             4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.88m  4.91m  4.96m            
  8 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.90m  4.52m  4.54m            
  9 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.31m  4.64m  4.89m            
 10 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech               4.84m   15-10.50    516
      FOUL  4.67m  4.84m            
 11 Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri             4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.67m  4.80m  4.75m            
 12 Large, Halsie                Colby CC                 4.57m   15-00.00    446
      FOUL  4.57m  FOUL            
 13 Roopchan, Paige              Colby CC                 4.20m   13-09.50    355
      3.05m  3.96m  4.20m            
 14 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               4.06m   13-04.00    322
      FOUL  4.06m  3.91m            
 15 Wright, Jamie                Colby CC                 3.44m   11-03.50    188
      3.31m  3.26m  3.44m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Shanice             Texas Tech              12.78m   41-11.25    713
      12.40m  12.78m  12.19m            
  2 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State            11.46m   37-07.25    625
      11.46m  10.77m  11.17m            
  3 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains            10.56m   34-07.75    566
      10.05m  10.39m  10.56m            
  4 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech              10.51m   34-05.75    563
      10.51m  10.03m  9.79m            
  5 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains            10.41m   34-02.00    556
      10.41m  9.07m  9.91m            
  6 Wright, Jamie                Colby CC                10.00m   32-09.75    529
      10.00m  9.44m  9.76m            
  7 Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri             9.63m   31-07.25    505
      9.52m  9.63m  9.02m            
  8 Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri             9.55m   31-04.00    500
      8.63m  FOUL  9.55m            
  9 Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech               9.45m   31-00.00    494
      9.22m  9.45m  FOUL            
 10 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech               9.38m   30-09.25    489
      FOUL  9.11m  9.38m            
 11 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             8.92m   29-03.25    459
      7.95m  8.63m  8.92m            
 12 Brown, Summer                South Plains             8.76m   28-09.00    449
      7.94m  8.71m  8.76m            
 13 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               8.58m   28-01.75    437
      FOUL  8.58m  8.25m            
 14 Large, Halsie                Colby CC                 8.31m   27-03.25    419
      8.22m  8.09m  8.31m            
 15 Roopchan, Paige              Colby CC                 8.11m   26-07.25    406
      7.90m  8.11m  7.52m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  3841  2007        Julianne Kennedy, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Shanice             Texas Tech                4000! 
  2 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State              3782  
  3 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains              3498  
  4 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains              3410  
  5 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech                3293  
  6 Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri              3122  
  7 Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri              3092  
  8 Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech                3087  
  9 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt              2945  
 10 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech                2838  
 11 Large, Halsie                Colby CC                  2782  
 12 Brown, Summer                South Plains              2604  
 13 Roopchan, Paige              Colby CC                  1924  
 14 Wright, Jamie                Colby CC                  1523  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.16  1/22/2011   Markus Henderson, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winters, David               Barton Count              6.31q  3 
  2 Skeen, Odean                 South Plains              6.33q  2 
  3 Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains              6.36q  8 
  4 Farquarshon, Johnathan       Abilene Chri              6.37q  5 
  5 Ochuko, Brian                Unattached                6.39q  1 
  6 Smith, Brian                 South Plains              6.40q 10  6.393
  7 Martin II, Anthony           Unattached                6.40q  3  6.398
  8 Brown, Raheem                Colby CC                  6.40q  9  6.393
  9 Price, Tim                   Tamu-Kingsvi              6.42q 11  7.414
 10 Walters, David               Unattached                6.42q  1  6.416
 11 Cruz, Victor                 McMurry                   6.44q  8  6.433
 12 Johnson, Treyvion            Texas Tech                6.44q  7  6.438
 13 Lady, Jacob                  South Plains              6.45q  5 
 14 Brown, Will                  Barton Count              6.47q  6 
 15 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa              6.51q 10 
 16 Sanders, Kevin               Western Texa              6.52q  9  6.511
 17 Roland, Lestrod              South Plains              6.52   4  6.513
 18 Jones, Ricollis              Langston                  6.54   3 
 19 Williams, Keenan             Colby CC                  6.55   2 
 20 Ridge, Tadarius              West Texas A              6.55  10 
 21 Tennon, Darien               Texas Tech                6.56   9 
 22 Hoyt, Jecory                 Unattached                6.57   1 
 23 Williams, Diamond            Garden City               6.57   6 
 24 Griggs, CJ                   Tamu-Kingsvi              6.57   4 
 25 Gatewood, Jerome             Western Texa              6.58   6 
 26 Battle, Elonte               Cowley Count              6.58   5 
 27 Simmons, Mike                Barton Count              6.58   7 
 28 Brown, Jaiden                Barton Count              6.59   4 
 29 Whalum, Corbin               Tamu-Kingsvi              6.59  11 
 30 Lewis, Nicholas              Wayland Bapt              6.59   7 
 31 Ibekwe, Donald               Northwood (T              6.60   8 
 32 Foulks, Shawn                McMurry                   6.61   5 
 33 Williams, Desmond            McMurry                   6.61  11 
 33 Woodson, Jonathan            Tamu-Kingsvi              6.61   3 
 35 Banks, Jerell                West Texas A              6.62   9 
 36 Mayweather, Kennedy          Barton Count              6.63   7 
 37 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood (T              6.64   4 
 38 Golden, Lidell               Garden City               6.64   8 
 39 Gonzales, Luis               Tamu-Kingsvi              6.64   5 
 39 Allyene-Forte, Osei          Abilene Chri              6.64   9 
 41 Wilson, Justin               Western Texa              6.64   2 
 42 Cervantes, Raul              Tamu-Kingsvi              6.65  11 
 43 McFail, Isaiah               Abilene Chri              6.66   7 
 44 Absalom, Kemarki             West Texas A              6.67   8 
 45 Ortiz, Francisco             Unattached                6.68   4 
 46 Golden, Maliek               Abilene Chri              6.71  11 
 47 Brooks, Jerome               Tamu-Kingsvi              6.74   6 
 48 Waterhouse, Nick             Eastern New               6.74   6 
 49 Robinson, Jeron              Tamu-Kingsvi              6.74   9 
 50 Williams, Brylen             Abilene Chri              6.75  10 
 51 Singleton, Kelandrix         Hardin-Simmo              6.76   5 
 52 Wolfe, Cody                  Trinity (Tex              6.77   7 
 53 Lyons, Dontrell              Colby CC                  6.77   9 
 54 Kuyatsemi, TK                Unattached                6.79  11 
 55 Quijano, Ramon               Tamu-Kingsvi              6.79   6 
 56 Hamilton, Isaac              McMurry                   6.80  11 
 57 Neilly, Ramon                Texas-Pan Am              6.81   3 
 58 Gregory, Tanner              Texas Tech                6.83   1 
 58 Robinson, Courtland          Barton Count              6.83   2 
 60 Sultemeier, Kyler            McMurry                   6.86   2 
 61 Vidales, Damian              West Texas A              6.88  10 
 62 Sommers, Darian              Trinity (Tex              6.88   8 
 63 Williams, Michael            South Plains              6.90  10 
 64 Soto, Anthony                Pratt CC                  6.93   2 
 65 Robinson, Ryan               Unattached                6.93   8 
 66 Mendenhall, Kaleb            St. Gregory'              6.94   4 
 67 Garza, Oscar                 St. Gregory'              6.94   3 
 68 Piolet, Daquvon              Langston                  6.98   6 
 69 Calip, Milik                 Garden City               6.99   1 
 70 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                  7.01   8 
 71 Gonzalez, Justin             Texas-Pan Am              7.05   1 
 72 Gonzalez, Mar                Texas-Pan Am              7.05  10 
 73 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo              7.10   9 
 -- Mata, Edmundo                Texas-Pan Am                FS   3 
 -- Sanchez, Anthony             Trinity (Tex               DNF   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.16  1/22/2011   Markus Henderson, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Skeen, Odean                 South Plains            ! 6.11q  2 
  2 Brown, Raheem                Colby CC                  6.30q  1 
  3 Farquarshon, Johnathan       Abilene Chri              6.31q  1 
  4 Price, Tim                   Tamu-Kingsvi              6.32q  1 
  5 Smith, Brian                 South Plains              6.33q  2  6.321
  6 Winters, David               Barton Count              6.33q  1  6.325
  7 Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains              6.36q  2  6.354
  8 Walters, David               Unattached                6.36q  2  6.357
  9 Martin II, Anthony           Unattached                6.37   2 
 10 Brown, Will                  Barton Count              6.37   2 
 11 Cruz, Victor                 McMurry                   6.38   2 
 11 Ochuko, Brian                Unattached                6.38   1 
 13 Lady, Jacob                  South Plains              6.42   1 
 14 Johnson, Treyvion            Texas Tech                6.46   1 
 15 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa              6.46   2 
 16 Sanders, Kevin               Western Texa              6.51   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.16  1/22/2011   Markus Henderson, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Raheem                Colby CC                  6.25  
  2 Price, Tim                   Tamu-Kingsvi              6.32  
  3 Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains              6.33  
  4 Winters, David               Barton Count              6.34  
  5 Farquarshon, Johnathan       Abilene Chri              6.34  
  6 Walters, David               Unattached                6.35  
  7 Smith, Brian                 South Plains              6.41  
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:08.24  1/24/2009   Andrea Williams, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quow, Renny                  Unattached             1:08.04!  1 
  2 Gayle, Steven                South Plains           1:10.02   1 
  3 Brinn, Tommy                 Unattached             1:11.02   3 
  4 Foster, Alex                 Texas Tech             1:11.17   2 
  5 Johnson, Omar                Unattached            x1:11.26   2 
  6 Collins, Kyle                Texas Tech             1:11.33   2 
  7 Riley, Ashley                Colby CC               1:11.35   3 
  8 Kerley, Fred                 South Plains           1:11.39   3 
  9 Clark, Rashard               Western Texa           1:11.65   3 
 10 Johnson, Dijan               Texas-Pan Am           1:11.79   2 
 11 Richards, Jareem             South Plains          x1:12.53   1 
 12 Rivera, Nick                 Texas Tech            x1:12.60   2 
 13 Block, Daniel                Abilene Chri           1:12.63   4 
 14 Richards III, Joseph         Texas Tech            x1:12.88   1 
 15 Prescott, Kennedy            West Texas A           1:13.32   6 
 16 Extol, Dwayne                Texas Tech            x1:13.50   4 
 17 Goracke, Shilo               Cloud County           1:13.69   4 
 18 Elijah, Qhyle                Garden City            1:14.26   5 
 19 McVey, Kendall               Texas Tech            x1:14.46   4 
 20 Andrews, Lance               McMurry                1:14.72   6 
 21 Maritim, Hosea               St. Gregory'           1:15.00   3 
 22 Richardson, Ryan             Tamu-Kingsvi           1:15.30   6 
 23 Dominguez, Matt              Eastern New            1:15.31   8 
 24 Smith, Jermaine              Colby CC               1:15.36   5 
 25 Moreno, Edgar                Texas-Pan Am           1:15.89   6 
 26 Wesselink, Scott             Eastern New            1:16.46   9 
 27 MacDonald, Bryan             Texas-Pan Am          x1:16.50   5 
 28 Burgess, Joe                 McMurry                1:16.72   8 
 29 Paul, Dee                    Texas Tech            x1:16.92   4 
 30 Sanchez, Alex                Tamu-Kingsvi           1:16.94   8 
 31 Smith, Clay                  Hardin-Simmo           1:16.98   9 
 32 Bauer, Jeremy                Unattached            x1:17.09  10 
 33 Dennis, Trevor               West Texas A           1:17.16   6 
 34 Akena, Godfrey               Wayland Bapt           1:17.41   7 
 35 Young, Willie                Cloud County           1:17.44   8 
 36 McKinzie, Blake              Garden City            1:17.98   7 
 37 Lopez, Erin                  Unattached            x1:18.05  11 
 38 Scheibe, Gavin               Cloud County          x1:18.07   8 
 39 Hollingsworth, DeAndre       West Texas A          x1:18.14  11 
 40 Cano, Carlos                 Texas-Pan Am          x1:18.31  10 
 41 Moore, Johnnie               Langston               1:18.40  11 
 42 Swinford, Tanner             McMurry               x1:18.45   7 
 43 Lorson, Nathan               Cloud County          x1:18.85   9 
 44 Galvan, Jose                 Tamu-Kingsvi          x1:18.90   7 
 45 Gulliver, Kirk               Trinity (Tex           1:19.41  10 
 46 Ochs, Taylor                 Abilene Chri           1:19.47  10 
 47 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A          x1:19.56   9 
 48 Mendez, Miguel               Wayland Bapt           1:20.80   7 
 49 Howard, Tyler                West Texas A          x1:20.96   9 
 50 Dodson, Ben                  St. Gregory'           1:21.06  10 
 51 Rodarte, Peter               Northwood (T           1:21.70   9 
 52 Wells, Luke                  Hardin-Simmo           1:22.08  11 
 53 Arion, Anthony               Garden City           x1:22.40  11 
 54 Balser, Steven               Pratt CC               1:22.55  11 
 55 Nemir, Nick                  West Texas A          x1:26.44  10 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei, South Plains                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Casse, Martin                Texas-Pan Am           2:27.38   1 
  2 Kinuthia, Michael            Colby CC               2:29.68   1 
  3 Wint, Oraine                 Western Texa           2:31.87   1 
  4 Lebron, Alfredo              Garden City            2:32.89   1 
  5 Placencia, Isaac             Unattached             2:33.69   1 
  6 Monticone, Robert            Colby CC               2:34.13   2 
  7 Keter, Benard                Cloud County           2:34.25   3 
  8 Belmares, Noe                Colby CC              x2:34.91   2 
  9 Lagat, Steve                 West Texas A           2:35.57   1 
 10 Quiroga, Josh                Colby CC              x2:36.18   2 
 11 Samoei, Isaiah               Eastern New            2:36.53   1 
 12 Gardner, Chenier             South Plains           2:36.76   2 
 13 Woodberry, Cameron           Wayland Bapt           2:39.43   1 
 14 Langat, Evans                West Texas A           2:39.69   2 
 15 Warr, Blair                  Colby CC              x2:39.83   2 
 16 Walling, Zach                Eastern New            2:39.87   3 
 17 Guevara, Adrian              Colby CC              x2:40.03   2 
 18 Mudukuti, Michael            Texas Tech             2:40.23   1 
 19 Escobar, Gustavo             St. Gregory'           2:40.61   3 
 20 Robinson, Nick               Cowley Count           2:40.62   3 
 21 Devlin, Brendan              Texas Tech             2:41.58   1 
 22 Lozano, Jacob                Eastern New           x2:42.01   3 
 23 Ceraldi, Zachary             Unattached             2:42.05   3 
 24 Chumba, Kennedy              South Plains           2:43.04   2 
 25 Sainah, Jeffrey              South Plains          x2:44.35   4 
 26 Flowers, Raymond             Texas-Pan Am           2:45.36   3 
 27 Stiner, Kole                 Barton Count           2:45.58   4 
 28 Truitt, Darrell              South Plains          x2:45.69   2 
 29 Holler, Brady                Barton Count           2:45.74   3 
 30 Wilson, Zach                 Barton Count          x2:46.87   4 
 31 McVey, Cody                  Pratt CC               2:49.31   3 
 32 Lane, Trae                   Pratt CC               2:49.42   3 
 33 Johnson, Gabriel             Colby CC              x2:54.32   2 
 34 Hosler, Hunter               Cloud County           2:55.19   4 
 35 Alexander, Garrett           Hardin-Simmo           2:57.57   4 
 36 Harp, Robert                 Cowley Count           2:58.07   4 
 37 Shahan, Justin               Cowley Count          x3:01.01   4 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 13:54.54  2/6/2010    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy             Unattached            13:49.99!  1 
  2 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah     South Plains          15:16.57   1 
  3 Martinez, Jose               South Plains          15:26.26   1 
  4 Speaks, Chris                Colby CC              15:31.36   1 
  5 Trevino, Omar                Colby CC              15:35.59   1 
  6 Lopez, Ulisses               Wayland Bapt          15:40.70   1 
  7 Piske, Taylor                Trinity (Tex          15:45.75   1 
  8 Villarreal, Joey             Unattached            15:55.66   1 
  9 Wedell, Daniel               Texas Tech            15:57.87   2 
 10 Edmiston, Louis              Colby CC             x15:59.82   2 
 11 Schleder, Matthew            West Texas A          16:05.07   2 
 12 Hernandez, Gerardo           Trinity (Tex          16:05.32   1 
 13 Perez, Marco                 Wayland Bapt          16:08.06   2 
 14 Grueber, Colin               Colby CC             x16:13.69   2 
 15 Whitehead, Cordaryl          South Plains         x16:24.69   1 
 16 Wondaferew, Ebenether        Unattached           x16:26.98   2 
 17 Flagg, Phillip               Trinity (Tex         x16:36.72   2 
 18 Samaniego, Justin            Eastern New           16:38.73   1 
 19 Mcilwain, James              Unattached           x16:48.82   2 
 20 Eddings, Tyler               Garden City           16:49.72   2 
 21 Broomfield, Sterlin          Cowley Count          16:50.89   2 
 22 Dominguez, Gonzalo           Unattached           x16:52.39   2 
 23 Corley, Abe                  St. Gregory'          16:54.91   2 
 24 Torres, Robert               St. Gregory'          16:55.10   2 
 25 Fonseca, Jose                St. Gregory'         x16:57.09   2 
 26 Arias, Marco                 South Plains         x16:57.93   2 
 27 Plancarte-Coria, Ricardo     Clarendon Co          17:15.50   2 
 28 Alanis, Jorge                Tamu-Kingsvi          17:19.04   2 
 29 Resley, Christian            Garden City           18:00.85   2 
 30 Sarceno, Oscar               Garden City          x18:12.94   2 
 -- Ybarra, Eli                  Cowley Count               DNF   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt              7.58q  2 
  2 Maloney, Tramaine            Texas Tech                7.61q  3 
  3 Zarate, Macario              Tamu-Kingsvi              7.67q  2 
  4 Erta, Arnau                  West Texas A              7.79q  4  7.784
  5 Rios, Sergio                 Unattached                7.79q  1  7.785
  6 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo              7.88q  1 
  7 Medina, Ivan                 Western Texa              7.95q  3 
  8 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                  7.97q  4 
  9 Watkins, Anthony             St. Gregory'              8.06q  2 
 10 Norris, Jacob                McMurry                   8.08q  1  8.073
 11 Huston, Dylan                West Texas A              8.08q  3  8.079
 12 Sauls, Dominique             Garden City               8.09q  2 
 13 Pollard, Leon                Garden City               8.10q  4 
 14 Piolet, Daquvon              Langston                  8.14q  4 
 15 Poindexter, Willie           McMurry                   8.16q  3 
 16 Newkirk, Emory               Unattached                8.20q  4 
 17 Posey, Timothy               Cowley Count              8.28   2 
 18 Veail, Chris                 McMurry                   8.48   2 
 19 Wenzl, Jacob                 St. Gregory'              8.66   4 
 20 Holt, Dawson                 St. Gregory'              8.77   4 
 21 Stubbs, Joshua               Western Texa              8.79   1 
 22 Douglas, Trevor              Cowley Count              8.93   3 
 23 Hosler, Hunter               Cloud County              8.98   3 
 24 Dodson, Ben                  St. Gregory'              9.15   2 
 25 Slaughter, Darius            Pratt CC                  9.33   4 
 26 Nordell, Derick              Cloud County              9.59   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Maloney, Tramaine            Texas Tech                7.56q  2  7.552
  2 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt              7.56q  1  7.553
  3 Rios, Sergio                 Unattached                7.56q  1  7.557
  4 Erta, Arnau                  West Texas A              7.66q  1 
  5 Zarate, Macario              Tamu-Kingsvi              7.73q  2 
  6 Pollard, Leon                Garden City               7.78q  1  7.780
  6 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                  7.78q  1  7.773
  8 Medina, Ivan                 Western Texa              7.96q  2 
  9 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo              7.96   2 
 10 Watkins, Anthony             St. Gregory'              8.00   1 
 11 Huston, Dylan                West Texas A              8.08   2 
 12 Piolet, Daquvon              Langston                  8.12   2 
 13 Norris, Jacob                McMurry                   8.14   2 
 14 Sauls, Dominique             Garden City               8.19   1 
 15 Newkirk, Emory               Unattached                8.27   1 
 16 Poindexter, Willie           McMurry                   8.35   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rios, Sergio                 Unattached                7.52  
  2 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt              7.56  
  3 Maloney, Tramaine            Texas Tech                7.58  
  4 Erta, Arnau                  West Texas A              7.60  
  5 Zarate, Macario              Tamu-Kingsvi              7.68  
  6 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                  7.76  
  7 Medina, Ivan                 Western Texa              7.82  
  8 Pollard, Leon                Garden City               7.86  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 7:43.35  2/3/2007    South Plains, South Plains                
                         Jackson, Ivory, Karam, Jones                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                   7:39.46! 
     1) Clark, Isaac                    2) Waller, Mike                   
     3) Clark, Jacob                    4) Charles, Anderson              
  2 Texas Tech  'A'                                     7:52.83  
     1) Kissorio, Ezekiel               2) Tuitoek, Evans                 
     3) Vallejo, Marcos                 4) Rueda, Ramon                   
  3 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                8:03.49  
     1) Howard, Durawn                  2) Simpson, De'Vion               
     3) Alexander, Kelvin               4) Booker, Dewayne                
  4 McMurry  'A'                                        8:14.66  
     1) Hale, Scout                     2) Porter, Brandon                
     3) Mays, Keon                      4) Patterson, Spenser             
  5 Rebels  'A'                                         8:33.64  
     1) Wittlake, Briggs                2) Brayn, Kole                    
     3) Sprawn, Reid                    4) Noriega, Matthew               
  6 Clarendon College  'A'                              8:36.64  
     1) Loyd, Walker                    2) Hawthorne, Jarad               
     3) Sandoval, Alberto               4) Osornio, Luis                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2.26m  2004        Terrance Woods, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jeron              Tamu-Kingsvi             2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.18 2.22 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Fisher, Dayton               Texas Tech               2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Robinson, Damar              Cloud County             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Shawn               South Plains             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Stefan              Cowley Count             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Adkins, Bradley              Texas Tech               2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech              x2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Barze, Steven                South Plains             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Moore, Michael               Eastern New              1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
 10 Fulton-Wilson, Jovan         Langston                 1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 
       XO 
 -- Mobley, Desmond              South Plains                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Knight, Cameron              Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Gonzales, Antonio            Texas-Pan Am                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Warren, George               Trinity (Tex                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Veail, Chris                 McMurry                     NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Absalom, Kemarki             West Texas A                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Carpenter, Connor            Wayland Bapt                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 5.71m  1996        Scott Hennig, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  2 Yamoah, Jordan               Tamu-Kingsvi             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Padalecki, Kyle              Texas Tech              x4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Steinbock, Brock             Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Sonnen, Josh                 Texas Tech              x4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Morrow, Grayson              McMurry                  4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Veail, Chris                 McMurry                  4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A                NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Ritter, James                West Texas A                NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Fulmer, Tanner               Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Vazquez, Aaron               Garden City                 NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo                NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Nordell, Derick              Cloud County                NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Mettler, Dylan               Cowley Count                NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Reyes, Taylor                Northwood (T                NH            
     4.35 4.50 
        P  XXX 
 -- McCurley, Andrew             Unattached                  NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Kendrick, Quinn              Garden City                 NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Martin, Bryce                Tamu-Kingsvi                NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mosheleketi, Earnest         South Plains             7.34m   24-01.00 
      7.31m  7.34m  FOUL  7.27m  7.25m  FOUL
  2 Griggs, CJ                   Tamu-Kingsvi             7.26m   23-10.00 
      7.26m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Hogg, Darian                 Abilene Chri             7.08m   23-02.75 
      6.62m  6.55m  FOUL  FOUL  6.85m  7.08m
  4 Barze, Steven                South Plains             6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.66m  FOUL  6.95m  6.61m  6.86m  6.83m
  5 Williams, Desmond            McMurry                  6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  6.90m  6.77m  6.60m  6.81m   
  6 Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                  6.86m   22-06.25 
      FOUL  6.62m  6.50m  6.46m  6.62m  6.86m
  7 Lewis, Nicholas              Wayland Bapt             6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.80m  6.73m  6.85m  ND  6.52m  6.60m
  8 Mobley, Desmond              South Plains            x6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.47m  6.70m  ND  6.63m  6.51m  6.72m
  9 Johnson, Stefan              Cowley Count             6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.71m  6.42m  FOUL  6.54m  PASS  PASS
 10 Hamilton, Isaac              McMurry                 x6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.69m  FOUL  6.58m  FOUL  6.65m  FOUL
 11 Lopez, Erin                  Unattached               6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.34m  6.41m  6.45m           
 12 Barnes, Malcolm              Abilene Chri             6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.35m  ND  6.43m           
 13 Duffus, Danick               Garden City              6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.20m  6.42m  ND           
 14 Jones, Ricollis              Langston                 6.39m   20-11.75 
      FOUL  6.39m  ND           
 15 Soto, Anthony                Pratt CC                 6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  ND  ND           
 16 Savage, Grant                Wayland Bapt             6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  ND  ND            
 17 Brown, Will                  Barton Count             6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  ND               
 18 Scruggs, Justin              Wayland Bapt            x6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  ND  ND           
 19 Agbi, Odion                  Garden City              6.12m   20-01.00 
      6.12m  ND  ND           
 20 Mata, Edmundo                Texas-Pan Am             6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  ND  ND           
 21 Graves, Nikalas              Western Texa             5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Vega, Luis                   McMurry                 x5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  ND  ND           
 23 Golden, Lidell               Garden City             x5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  ND  ND           
 24 Gonzalez, Mar                Texas-Pan Am             5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  ND  ND           
 25 Foulks, Shawn                McMurry                 x5.71m   18-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.71m           
 26 Gonzalez, Justin             Texas-Pan Am            x5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  ND  ND           
 27 Douglas, Trevor              Cowley Count             5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.51m  ND  ND           
 28 Barrett, Caleb               Cowley Count            x5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  ND  ND           
 29 Sultemeier, Kyler            McMurry                 x5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  FOUL  ND           
 30 Robinson, Ryan               Unattached               4.41m   14-05.75 
      FOUL  4.41m  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.42m  2004        Janus Roberts, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 19.89m   65-03.25 
      FOUL  17.96m  19.33m  19.89m  18.79m  FOUL
  2 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              18.00m   59-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.39m  FOUL  18.00m  FOUL
  3 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              17.91m   58-09.25 
      17.05m  17.56m  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  17.91m
  4 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  12.45m  15.42m  15.58m  16.45m  16.26m
  5 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech             x15.46m   50-08.75 
      1.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  15.29m
  6 Gray, Javan                  Tamu-Kingsvi            15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.12m  15.17m  15.13m  14.31m  14.91m  15.19m
  7 Bottley, Hosea               Cowley Count            15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.09m  FOUL  14.98m  15.12m  FOUL  14.52m
  8 Bloom, Joshua                Abilene Chri            14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.55m  14.79m  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL  14.46m
  9 Covos, Mark                  Tamu-Kingsvi            14.90m   48-10.75 
      12.37m  14.13m  14.90m  FOUL  14.18m  13.38m
 10 Garcia, Christian            Tamu-Kingsvi           x14.66m   48-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.66m           
 11 Bann, Scott                  Texas-Pan Am            14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.68m  14.16m  12.86m           
 12 Garza, Jesus                 Tamu-Kingsvi           x14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.42m  14.15m  FOUL           
 13 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.70m  13.92m  14.05m           
 14 McKinight, Derek             Cowley Count            14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.01m            
 15 Lopez, Geronimo              Tamu-Kingsvi           x13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.49m  13.86m  13.75m            
 16 Baker, Dustin                Hardin-Simmo            13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.11m  13.55m  13.72m           
 17 Taylor, Trey                 Texas-Pan Am            13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.76m  13.06m  12.84m           
 18 Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A           x12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Moore, Mitch                 Garden City                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Artrip, Terance              St. Gregory'                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Lantelme, Casey              West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Armbrister, Seth             Garden City                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Rafiei, Alireza              Barton Count              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Benge, Ross                  McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Leyva, Chris                 South Plains              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuels, Michael             South Plains              6.78     782
  2 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri              6.79     779
  3 Major, Desmond               Colby CC                  6.79     779
  4 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri              6.86     755
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samuels, Michael             South Plains             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.98 
        O    O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Major, Desmond               Colby CC                 1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O   XO    P   XO    O    X    O  XXX 
  2 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P    O   XO    O    O    O    X    O  XXX 
  4 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samuels, Michael             South Plains             6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.09m  6.55m  6.25m            
  2 Major, Desmond               Colby CC                 6.52m   21-04.75    702
      6.52m  FOUL  6.41m            
  3 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri             6.21m   20-04.50    632
      5.65m  5.77m  6.21m            
  4 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri             6.11m   20-00.50    610
      6.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri            12.15m   39-10.50    616
      11.74m  11.92m  12.15m            
  2 Samuels, Michael             South Plains            11.92m   39-01.25    602
      11.12m  11.92m  11.60m            
  3 Major, Desmond               Colby CC                 9.70m   31-10.00    468
      9.58m  9.34m  9.70m            
  4 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri             9.05m   29-08.25    429
      8.87m  9.05m  8.92m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  5331  3/2/2013    Pau Tonnesen, Mesa CC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuels, Michael             South Plains              2824  
  2 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri              2658  
  3 Major, Desmond               Colby CC                  2602  
  4 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri              2296