Recap

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 10:35 PM
                          Texas Tech Open - 4/5/2014                           
                 Terry and Linda Fuller Track & Field Complex                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 11.18  1986        Camille Coats (Abilene Christian)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Reyare               Unattached               11.38   2.6  1 
  2 Kalu, Stephanie              SMU                      11.42   2.6  1 
  3 Levy, Jura                   Oklahoma Bap             11.46   2.6  1 
  4 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               11.48   2.6  1 
  5 Amponsah, Janet              Western Texa             11.51   2.6  1 
  6 Gause, Diamond               South Plains             11.54   1.8  2 
  7 Love, Alexis                 Unattached               11.62   2.6  1 
  8 McPherson, Shanice           New Mexico H             11.66   3.0  3 
  9 Mason, Shun-Shauna           South Plains             11.70   1.8  2 
 10 Ferguson, Gortia             Wayland Bapt             11.72   3.0  3 
 11 Hodges, Shavine              Grand Canyon             11.74   2.6  1 
 12 Williams, Tamaira            Oral Roberts             11.74   3.0  3 
 13 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S             11.75   3.0  3 
 14 Coby, Eboni                  South Plains             11.78   1.8  2 
 15 Bogatz, Samantha             Grand Canyon             11.79   2.6  1 
 16 Jackson, Candace             Unattached               11.82   1.8  2 
 17 Marler, Aasha                New Mexico               11.89   3.8  5 
 18 Gay, Natasha                 Unattached               11.91   3.0  3 
 19 Sanner, Haley                New Mexico               11.91   3.8  5 
 20 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S             11.91   1.8  2 
 21 Weir, Katrina                New Mexico J             11.93   3.8  5 
 22 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla         New Mexico               11.93   3.0  3 
 23 Clark, Atarah                South Plains             11.97   1.8  2 
 24 Edwards, Mayah               New Mexico J             12.07   3.3  4 
 25 Cheatham, Royal              South Plains             12.11   3.3  4 
 26 Moran, Peri                  New Mexico               12.16   3.3  4 
 27 Nesmith, Amani               Texas Tech               12.24   3.3  4 
 28 Myricks, Brittany            New Mexico               12.25   3.8  5 
 29 Kerekes, Greta               UTEP                     12.25   3.3  4 
 30 Rochester, Sheneika          New Mexico H             12.29   1.8  2 
 31 Hardin, Arien                UTEP                     12.32   3.2  6 
 32 Guyton, Shaunice             Abilene Chri             12.36   3.2  6 
 32 McKnight, Caitlin            Wayland Bapt             12.36   3.8  5 
 34 Gittens, Kesley              Wayland Bapt             12.36   3.2  6 
 35 Whitted, Keosha              New Mexico H             12.53   4.5  7 
 36 Avery, Ambria                Barton Count             12.58   4.5  7 
 37 Burnett, Kirsten             Oral Roberts             12.60   3.3  4 
 38 Adams, Shani                 Wayland Bapt             12.61   3.2  6 
 39 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt             12.63   3.2  6 
 40 Hannah, Kristy               Wayland Bapt             12.71   4.5  7 
 41 Jones, Maya                  Western Texa             12.75   4.5  7 
 42 Weaver, Mercedes             Unattached               12.75   3.2  6 
 43 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S             12.77   3.2  6 
 44 Ballard, Dava                Oklahoma Bap             12.82   4.5  7 
 45 Norwood, Virginia            Wayland Bapt             12.87   4.5  7 
 46 Cox, Alyssa                  New Mexico S             13.30   5.5  8 
 47 Madden, Courtney             SMU                      13.36   5.5  8 
 48 McBrown, Azia                New Mexico J             13.66   4.5  7 
 49 Zamora, Dominique            Eastern New              13.86   5.5  8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 22.85  5/17/2009   Porscha Lucas (Texas A&M)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               23.30   1.8  1 
  2 Amponsah, Janet              Western Texa             23.82   1.8  1 
  3 Hodges, Shavine              Grand Canyon             23.93   1.8  1 
  4 Blake, Amoy                  Texas Tech               24.03   1.8  1 
  5 Steele, Shennae              Unattached               24.05   2.7  3 
  6 Jackson, Candace             Unattached               24.09   1.6  2 
  7 Ferguson, Gortia             Wayland Bapt             24.14   2.7  3 
  8 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S             24.17   1.6  2 
  9 Mapps, Marquetta             New Mexico J             24.45   2.7  4 
 10 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S             24.48   2.7  3 
 11 Gay, Natasha                 Unattached               24.48   1.6  2 
 12 Williams, Tamaira            Oral Roberts             24.51   1.6  2 
 13 Burris, Shaquan              South Plains             24.63   2.7  3 
 14 Aldredge, LaSasha            Unattached               24.64   1.6  2 
 15 Cromartie, Brianna           New Mexico S             24.68   2.7  3 
 16 Mason, Shun-Shauna           South Plains             24.72   2.7  4 
 17 Patterson, Paige             New Mexico S             24.92   2.7  4 
 18 Gale, Marissa                Western Texa             24.94   2.1  5 
 19 Kromah, Mariam               New Mexico J             24.96   1.6  2 
 20 Sanner, Haley                New Mexico               24.96   2.1  5 
 21 Cheatham, Royal              South Plains             25.03   2.7  4 
 22 Hurt, Chartia                Western Texa             25.06   2.1  5 
 23 Myricks, Brittany            New Mexico               25.13   2.7  4 
 24 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla         New Mexico               25.13   2.7  4 
 25 Delotch, Charmaine           New Mexico H             25.41   8.0  7 
 26 Quiah, Angie                 Wayland Bapt             25.42   3.0  6 
 27 Guyton, Shaunice             Abilene Chri             25.60   2.1  5 
 28 Edwards, Mayah               New Mexico J             25.67   3.0  6 
 29 Jones, Mykia                 Oklahoma Bap             25.69   8.0  7 
 30 Vigil, Lucretia              New Mexico               25.71   8.0  7 
 31 Burnett, Kirsten             Oral Roberts             25.80   3.0  6 
 32 Hardin, Arien                UTEP                     25.84   3.0  6 
 33 Moran, Peri                  New Mexico               25.86   8.0  7 
 34 Riker-Urrutia, Hanna         New Mexico               25.88   2.1  9 
 35 Scruggs, Rachel              SMU                      25.91   2.7  3 
 36 Howell, Zoe                  New Mexico               25.94   1.9  8 
 37 Brown, Summer                South Plains             26.02   2.1  5 
 38 Nesmith, Amani               Texas Tech               26.12   2.1  5 
 39 Ballard, Dava                Oklahoma Bap             26.28   1.9  8 
 40 Terry, Olivia                Oral Roberts             26.29   1.9  8 
 41 Jones, Alesha                Eastern New              26.47   2.1  9 
 42 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt             26.56   8.0  7 
 43 Burch, Ariel                 New Mexico               27.01   1.9  8 
 44 Huelga, Sabrina              Eastern New              27.10   1.0 10 
 45 Dickinson, Alisha            NMMI                     27.11   2.1  9 
 46 Egarter, Lisa                SMU                      27.15   1.0 10 
 47 Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                      27.21   2.1  9 
 48 Calamease, Alexis            Western Texa             27.56   2.1  9 
 49 Kerr, Mackenzie              New Mexico               27.84   2.1  9 
 50 Cox, Alyssa                  New Mexico S             28.53   1.0 10 
 51 Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J             29.33   1.0 10 
 52 Zamora, Dominique            Eastern New              29.34   1.0 10 
 53 Dejnozka, Julie              NMMI                     31.08   1.0 10 
 -- Jones, Maya                  Western Texa                FS   2.1  9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 51.53  5/17/2009   Jessica Beard (Texas A&M)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Madison            Oral Roberts             53.99   1 
  2 Blake, Amoy                  Texas Tech               54.52   1 
  3 Aldredge, LaSasha            Unattached               54.66   1 
  4 Mckenzie, Moya               Grand Canyon             54.75   1 
  5 Warrior, Stacy               Oklahoma Bap             54.84   1 
  6 Williams, Domonique          South Plains             54.90   1 
  7 Cromartie, Brianna           New Mexico S             55.89   2 
  8 Scott, Annastasia            New Mexico J             56.26   2 
  9 Riker-Urrutia, Hanna         New Mexico               56.30   3 
 10 Hurt, Chartia                Western Texa             56.42   2 
 11 Patterson, Paige             New Mexico S             56.80   3 
 12 Steele, Shennae              Unattached               56.87   4 
 13 Scruggs, Rachel              SMU                      57.36   1 
 14 Gale, Marissa                Western Texa             57.53   2 
 15 Moore, Taylor                Oklahoma Bap             57.62   3 
 16 Miles, Christine             Grand Canyon             58.06   4 
 17 Quiah, Angie                 Wayland Bapt             58.12   2 
 18 Mitchell, Maisha             Oral Roberts             58.13   3 
 19 Letts, Brittany              South Plains             58.25   3 
 20 VanGrinsven, Holly           New Mexico               58.75   3 
 21 Howell, Zoe                  New Mexico               59.14   2 
 22 Burch, Ariel                 New Mexico               59.19   3 
 23 Vigil, Lucretia              New Mexico               59.25   4 
 24 Dowty, Jennifer              Grand Canyon           1:00.35   2 
 25 Terry, Olivia                Oral Roberts           1:00.60   4 
 26 Olstead, Andrea              Grand Canyon           1:00.78   4 
 27 Zeman, McKenzie              Colorado Min           1:01.28   4 
 28 Cobb, Faith                  New Mexico             1:01.71   5 
 29 Watkins, Clarissa            Oklahoma Bap           1:01.95   4 
 30 Szych, Klaudia               NMMI                   1:03.81   5 
 31 Deserae, Grant               New Mexico J           1:04.18   5 
 32 Kerr, Mackenzie              New Mexico             1:05.22   5 
 -- Gordon, Chrisann             South Plains               DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 2:05.70  4/10/2010   Caroline Jepleting (New Mexico Jr Coll)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waters, Caitlin              Texas Tech             2:07.94   1 
  2 Nickle, Sharlene             Texas Tech             2:14.73   1 
  3 Jones, Alesha                Eastern New            2:15.85   1 
  4 Dessein, Shanika             New Mexico J           2:16.68   1 
  5 Brooks, Latrice              New Mexico S           2:17.43   2 
  6 Roye-Speight, Montenae       Texas Tech             2:18.05   1 
  7 McQuaid, Kelly               Texas Tech             2:18.49   2 
  8 Huelga, Sabrina              Eastern New            2:18.56   2 
  9 Herbert, Halie               Oklahoma Bap           2:20.75   2 
 10 Hall, Ashley                 New Mexico S           2:21.05   3 
 11 Garcia-Munoz, Diana          Abilene Chri           2:21.72   1 
 12 Saiz, Amber                  Eastern New            2:22.97   2 
 13 Prevot, Shaniece             New Mexico S           2:23.42   3 
 14 Brennan, Margaret            SMU                    2:23.54   2 
 15 Quintana, Jayme              New Mexico H           2:23.94   3 
 16 Lopez, Selene                Wayland Bapt           2:24.12   3 
 17 Cejas, Melissa               Wayland Bapt           2:24.92   3 
 18 Nagunst, Kayla               New Mexico S           2:24.93   4 
 19 Allen, Katy                  Texas Tech             2:26.29   3 
 20 Graham, Kelsey               Oklahoma Bap           2:26.42   4 
 21 Taylor, Brennan              Oklahoma Bap           2:27.48   4 
 22 Thompson, Samantha           New Mexico S           2:28.30   4 
 23 Jackson, Lauren              Texas Tech             2:28.39   3 
 24 Weaver, Mia                  New Mexico             2:30.42   4 
 25 Miller, Kysha                Oklahoma Bap           2:31.35   4 
 26 Szych, Klaudia               NMMI                   2:31.78   3 
 27 Gonzalez, Michelle           Wayland Bapt           2:31.98   3 
 28 Engelmann, Cristian          Abilene Chri           2:33.16   4 
 29 Ekai, Jackline               UTEP                   2:34.73   1 
 30 Melo, Stephanie              Abilene Chri           2:34.83   5 
 31 Watson, Samantha             Oral Roberts           2:35.02   4 
 32 Alvarez, Veronica            UTEP                   2:35.16   5 
 33 Peterson, Sarah              South Plains           2:36.18   4 
 34 Dickinson, Alisha            NMMI                   2:36.56   5 
 35 Gomez, Laura                 New Mexico H           2:37.54   4 
 36 Alambar, Audrey              Texas Tech             2:39.33   5 
 37 Andrews, Tedra               Odessa                 2:43.29   5 
 38 Schoeny, Rebecca             New Mexico S           2:44.61   5 
 39 Mata, Lizbeth                New Mexico S           2:57.31   5 
 40 Dejnozka, Julie              NMMI                   3:02.95   5 
 -- Hill, Emily                  Abilene Chri               DNF   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 4:21.61  1987        Karol Davdson (Texas)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hawk, Diana                  New Mexico S           4:39.62   1 
  2 Mato, Lydia                  Barton Count           4:40.94   1 
  3 Saiz, Amber                  Eastern New            4:44.91   1 
  4 Lopez, Selene                Wayland Bapt           4:47.58   1 
  5 Abu, Agnes                   Barton Count           4:55.70   1 
  6 Montague, Desreen            South Plains           4:58.73   1 
  7 Vanderhout, Julie            SMU                    5:01.08   1 
  8 Delgado, Laura               UTEP                   5:02.33   1 
  9 Hackett, Alexandria          Abilene Chri           5:06.64   2 
 10 Mulholland, Maggy            Unattached             5:12.64   2 
 11 Trujillo, Victoria           New Mexico S           5:16.88   2 
 12 Hackett, Michaela            Abilene Chri           5:18.10   2 
 13 Sandoval, Isela              Clarendon Co           5:20.58   2 
 14 Walker, Sandra               UTEP                   5:22.03   1 
 15 Silva, Savanah               Abilene Chri           5:33.24   2 
 16 Peterson, Sarah              South Plains           5:36.03   2 
 17 Schroeder, Jenna             Barton Count           5:40.06   2 
 18 Gomez, Stephanie             New Mexico H           5:43.38   1 
 19 Klarich, Catharyn            Oral Roberts           6:04.98   2 
 20 Salgado, Suzetteumeko        Odessa                 6:39.62   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 16:33.12  5/17/2009   Lisa Koll (Iowa State)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stoltze, Madelyn             Unattached            18:06.78  
  2 Blind, Beth                  Eastern New           18:14.51  
  3 McNally, Megan               New Mexico S          18:43.46  
  4 Bojorquez, Sarabel           New Mexico S          18:57.51  
  5 Trotter, Claire              SMU                   19:02.92  
  6 Nelson, Anna                 SMU                   19:24.80  
  7 Porter, Carly                New Mexico S          19:28.87  
  8 Zabaleta, Lauren             SMU                   19:36.56  
  9 Jimenez, Sophia              Texas Tech            19:43.26  
 10 Meade, Glynnis               Dallas Bapti          19:49.71  
 11 Steigerwald, Janell          SMU                   19:53.61  
 12 Bailey, Sarah                Texas Tech            20:13.58  
 13 Lamadrid, Kimberly           Abilene Chri          20:42.06  
 14 Benavides, Jessica           Odessa                20:54.99  
 15 Ybarra, Maria                Odessa                24:11.08  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 34:51.68  1984        Kathy Pfiefer (New Mexico)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keen, Caitlin                SMU                   38:10.11  
  2 Murray, Purity               New Mexico J          38:58.07  
  3 Baker, Bayleigh              Eastern New           39:49.64  
  4 Guerrero, Isidra             New Mexico J          43:23.56  
  5 Gomez, Natalie               New Mexico S          43:47.48  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 13.15  4/6/2013    Katie Grimes (Texas Tech)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pledger, Le'Tristan          Texas Tech               13.08   2.2  1 
  2 James, Anna-Kay              UTEP                     13.38   2.2  1 
  3 Jones, Akela                 Oklahoma Bap             13.45   2.2  1 
  4 McGhee, Brianna              UTEP                     13.82   2.2  1 
  5 Williams, Lexus              Abilene Chri             13.89   3.2  2 
  6 Love, Bria                   UTEP                     13.98   3.2  2 
  7 Davis, Keenan                South Plains             14.00   2.2  1 
  8 Kerekes, Greta               UTEP                     14.08   2.2  1 
  9 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                     14.15   3.2  2 
 10 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains             14.19   3.2  2 
 11 Stewart, Shanice             Texas Tech               14.20   2.2  1 
 12 Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri             14.25   4.5  3 
 13 Sharper, Samantha            Unattached               14.31   2.2  1 
 14 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J             14.54   4.5  3 
 15 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains             14.58   4.5  3 
 16 Marical, Aspen               Oklahoma Bap             14.64   3.2  2 
 17 VanGrinsven, Holly           New Mexico               14.65   4.4  4 
 18 Grant, Shaelyn               Texas Tech               14.65   3.2  2 
 19 Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech               14.83   3.2  2 
 20 Coleman, Savannah            New Mexico S             14.90   4.4  4 
 21 Shieh, Emily                 Grand Canyon             14.91   4.7  5 
 22 Winston, Kiana               Barton Count             15.07   4.4  4 
 23 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               15.20   4.4  4 
 24 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             15.22   4.7  5 
 25 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains             15.26   4.4  4 
 26 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico               15.37   4.5  3 
 27 Coroiescu, Denise            Oklahoma Bap             15.44   4.5  3 
 28 Brown, Summer                South Plains             15.56   3.4  6 
 29 Underwood, Sarena            Unattached               15.72   4.7  5 
 30 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               15.88   4.4  4 
 31 Dickinson, Alisha            NMMI                     16.15   3.4  6 
 32 McBrown, Azia                New Mexico J             16.23   4.7  5 
 33 Garza, Gabrielle             Oral Roberts             16.33   4.7  5 
 34 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech               16.58   4.7  5 
 35 Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri             16.85   4.4  4 
 36 Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J             16.88   3.4  6 
 37 Vigil, Danielle              New Mexico H             17.29   3.4  6 
 38 Warren, Ashley               New Mexico H             17.57   4.7  5 
 39 Stanley, Whitney             Oral Roberts             18.09   3.4  6 
 40 Dejnozka, Julie              NMMI                     20.02   3.4  6 
 -- Williams, Terrian            Western Texa               DNF   4.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 55.80  4/2/2011    Janeil Bellille (South Plains)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luogon, Kou                  Unattached             1:00.16   1 
  2 Williams, Terrian            Western Texa           1:02.20   1 
  3 Sims, Amanda                 Grand Canyon           1:03.55   2 
  4 Tarver, Tiffany              Texas Tech             1:04.20   1 
  5 Nelson, Camille              New Mexico J           1:04.52   3 
  6 Baleveicau, Ana              NMMI                   1:04.69   4 
  7 Marical, Aspen               Oklahoma Bap           1:05.08   1 
  8 Dobbin, Brandi               South Plains           1:05.16   3 
  9 Coleman, Savannah            New Mexico S           1:05.39   2 
 10 Grant, Shaelyn               Texas Tech             1:05.83   1 
 10 Gittens, Kesley              Wayland Bapt           1:05.83   2 
 12 Johnson, Kayla               Colorado Min           1:05.91   3 
 13 Zeman, McKenzie              Colorado Min           1:07.21   2 
 14 Ruhde, Alyxandrah            Oklahoma Bap           1:07.23   3 
 15 Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech             1:07.38   1 
 16 Hannah, Kristy               Wayland Bapt           1:07.98   2 
 17 Adams, Ashton                Oklahoma Bap           1:08.36   3 
 18 Winston, Kiana               Barton Count           1:08.65   3 
 19 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt           1:09.04   3 
 20 Sanchez, Mariah              New Mexico H           1:10.12   4 
 21 Clark, Christina             New Mexico             1:10.70   4 
 22 McAnelly, Ann Marie          Oklahoma Bap           1:10.95   4 
 23 Oyetunde, Elizabeth          Abilene Chri           1:11.82   4 
 24 Adams, Shani                 Wayland Bapt           1:12.08   1 
 25 Paschall-Wagner, Shelly      Unattached             1:12.20   2 
 26 Stanley, Whitney             Oral Roberts           1:16.23   4 
 -- Vigil, Danielle              New Mexico H                FS   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 9:58.14  5/17/2009   Jenny Barringer (Colorado)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Gael                New Mexico S          12:00.57  
  2 Barela, Christy              New Mexico S          12:17.83  
  3 Segree, Atara                South Plains          12:29.65  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 42.97  5/17/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                 45.40   1 
  2 South Plains  'A'                                     45.50   1 
  3 New Mexico St.  'A'                                   46.18   2 
  4 Utep  'A'                                             46.31   1 
  5 New Mexico  'A'                                       46.39   1 
  6 Oral Roberts  'A'                                     46.65   2 
  7 New Mexico Highlands  'A'                             46.89   1 
  8 New Mexico JC  'A'                                    48.09   2 
  9 Barton County CC  'A'                                 48.83   2 
 -- Abilene Christian  'A'                                   DQ   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 3:33.28  5/17/2009   Baylor                                    
                         Taylor, Townsend, Bruce, Richardson               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:41.85  
  2 South Plains  'A'                                   3:53.06  
  3 Texas Tech  'B'                                     4:00.37  
  4 Texas Tech  'C'                                     4:03.01  
  5 New Mexico St.  'B'                                 4:22.35  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 6-04.75  5/17/2009   Destinee Hooker (Texas)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Palu, Michaela               Texas Tech               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
      XXO    P 
  4 Burris, Shaquan              South Plains             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
  4 Yates, Jessica               Grand Canyon             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Barsey, Rahelys              UTEP                        NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Wright, Lindsey              Grand Canyon                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Bowman, Bethany              Barton Count                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Garza, Gabrielle             Oral Roberts                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Ashley              South Plains                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault B section
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lai, Linhchi                 Oral Roberts             3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Wright, Lindsey              Grand Canyon             3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Black, Taylor                New Mexico S             3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 McCarthic, Alyssa            Central Okla            J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Guerrero, Erika              Central Okla            J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gonzales, Marissa            New Mexico S             3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.26 3.41 
        O  XXX 
  7 Moreau, Kimberly             South Plains            J3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.26 3.41 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Underwood, Sarena            Unattached                  NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 -- Wright, Kaitlyn              Central Okla                NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 -- Harak, Daysha                Central Okla                NH            
     3.26 3.41 
        P  XXX 
 -- Randolph, Celsey             South Plains                NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 -- Eldridge, Dustee             New Mexico S                NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 -- Peck, Courtney               Central Okla                NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 -- Rodrigues, Gabriela          New Mexico S                NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 -- Clonts, Lauren               Central Okla                NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 -- Files, Shalyn                Central Okla                NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault A section
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 14-09  5/5/2012    Shade Weygandt (Texas Tech)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cook, Haley                  Texas Tech               3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Stirling, Annie              New Mexico              J3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Szabo, Daniella              Oral Roberts            J3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Hop, Amy                     Grand Canyon            J3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 McFarland, Lauren            Oral Roberts            J3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Heisler, Emily               New Mexico              J3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rolph, Jennifer              Grand Canyon             3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Wood, Blake                  Texas Tech               3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Busk, Nathalie               New Mexico              J3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Timmons, Reece               Texas Tech              J3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Walker, Kenzie               Abilene Chri                NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Duvall, Anna                 Unattached                  NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Graham, Lauren               Grand Canyon                NH            
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sheppard, Sarah              Dial Athleti                NH            
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P  PPX   XX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 21-06  1987        Teresa Foster (Odessa College)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Jovanee             Unattached               6.21m   2.7  20-04.50 
     6.09m(4.1) 6.04m(7.4) 6.03m(4.5) 6.01m(1.6) 6.17m(3.3) 6.21m(2.7)
  2 Pledger, Le'Tristan          Texas Tech               6.10m   3.7  20-00.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.87m(1.5) 6.10m(3.7)           
  3 Stewart, Shanice             Texas Tech               5.83m   2.3  19-01.50 
     5.72m(1.0) 5.83m(2.3) 5.80m(4.6)           
  4 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech               5.68m   4.4  18-07.75 
     FOUL(2.8) 5.68m(4.4) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(5.8) 5.54m(4.9) FOUL(6.0)
  5 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains             5.59m   5.3  18-04.25 
     5.46m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.4) 5.54m(1.4) FOUL(3.0) 5.59m(5.3)
  6 Collins, Micayla             New Mexico J             5.58m   1.3  18-03.75 
     5.36m(4.3) 5.58m(1.3) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.7) 5.56m(2.2) FOUL(4.5)
  7 Harmon, Aliyah               Texas Tech               5.56m   2.1  18-03.00 
     FOUL(3.9) 5.56m(2.1) FOUL(1.5)           
  8 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains             5.53m   3.2  18-01.75 
     5.53m(3.2) FOUL(2.4) 5.46m(3.6) 5.50m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.7)
  9 Wilson, Nickevea             UTEP                     5.49m   1.8  18-00.25 
     5.48m(5.6) 5.43m(2.3) FOUL(6.5) FOUL(2.3) 5.49m(1.8) 5.41m(5.4)
 10 Latham, Viershanie           Texas Tech               5.45m   4.1  17-10.75 
     5.45m(4.1) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.0)           
 11 Love, Bria                   UTEP                     5.42m   5.6  17-09.50 
     5.42m(5.6) 5.39m(1.3) FOUL(1.5)           
 12 Madden, Courtney             SMU                      5.38m   3.9  17-08.00 
     5.38m(3.9) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(3.2)           
 13 Rigsby, Michelle             Colorado Min             5.35m   4.4  17-06.75 
     5.35m(4.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.5)           
 -- Revell, Paetyn               Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     FOUL(7.1) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(5.0)           
 -- Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     ND(4.3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.7)           
 -- Johnson, Kayla               Colorado Min              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.0)           
 -- Nesmith, Amani               Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.3)         
 -- Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     ND(2.5) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.6)           
 -- Ochs, Tahje                  Barton Count              FOUL                 
     ND(3.0) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(4.5)           
 -- Gaskins, Annette             Barton Count              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.9) PASS      FOUL(3.0)           
 -- Olstead, Andrea              Grand Canyon              FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.4) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.3)           
 -- Norwood, Virginia            Wayland Bapt              FOUL                 
     FOUL(6.2) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(6.2)           
 -- Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.1)           
 -- McKnight, Caitlin            Wayland Bapt              FOUL                 
     FOUL(5.1) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(5.6)           
 -- Shuttlesworth, Carly         SMU                       FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(3.0)           
 -- Johnson, Ashley              South Plains              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.6)           
 -- Walters, Kris-Ann            Eastern New               FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.4)           
 -- Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico                FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.6)           
 -- Read, Lindsay                New Mexico                FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(4.3)           
 -- Lopez, Monica                UTEP                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.9) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.7)           
 -- Dejnozka, Julie              NMMI                      FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.9)           
 -- Rolph, Jennifer              Grand Canyon              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.1)           
 -- Brown, Summer                South Plains              FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL(6.7) FOUL(2.7)           
 -- Dickinson, Alisha            NMMI                      FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(2.9)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 44-00  5/17/2009   Yasmine Regis (Texas A&M)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech              12.58m   3.8  41-03.25 
     12.13m(2.6) FOUL(1.9) 12.05m(1.5) 12.34m(2.5) FOUL(4.9) 12.58m(3.8)
  2 Latham, Viershanie           Texas Tech              12.33m   1.6  40-05.50 
     11.81m(1.5) 11.91m(3.8) FOUL(5.6) 12.33m(1.6) 12.17m(1.8) 11.84m(4.4)
  3 Revell, Paetyn               Texas Tech              12.25m   3.4  40-02.25 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(4.0) 11.82m(2.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 12.25m(3.4)
  4 Yates, Jessica               Grand Canyon            12.24m   2.0  40-02.00 
     11.82m(1.9) 11.99m(2.6) 11.85m(2.9) FOUL(4.9) 12.24m(2.0) FOUL(1.5)
  5 Lopez, Monica                UTEP                    12.19m   2.8  40-00.00 
     11.67m(1.2) FOUL(3.6) 11.92m(4.6) 11.55m(2.7) 1.74m(0.6) 12.19m(2.8)
  6 Collins, Micayla             New Mexico J            12.14m   1.3  39-10.00 
     12.14m(1.3) 11.93m(2.6) 11.93m(3.8) 11.52m(1.9) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(2.5)
  7 Barsey, Rahelys              UTEP                    12.07m   3.5  39-07.25 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.9) 12.07m(3.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(1.8)
  8 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                    11.89m   1.8  39-00.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 11.46m(3.9) 11.89m(1.8) 11.46m(2.8) 11.47m(0.3) 11.80m(2.4)
  9 Brown, Summer                South Plains            11.72m   1.3  38-05.50 
     11.61m(2.4) 11.49m(2.6) 11.35m(3.9) 11.40m(2.5) 11.72m(1.3) FOUL(4.5)
 10 Olstead, Andrea              Grand Canyon            11.59m   1.8  38-00.25 
     11.59m(1.8) FOUL(2.8) 11.49m(1.4)           
 11 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains            11.54m   1.2  37-10.50 
     11.37m(2.9) FOUL(3.6) 11.54m(1.2)           
 12 Johnson, Kayla               Colorado Min            11.49m   2.7  37-08.50 
     FOUL(2.4) 11.35m(3.3) 11.49m(2.7)           
 -- Blackhat, Aleesha            New Mexico H              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.0) PASS      PASS                
 -- Norwood, Virginia            Wayland Bapt              FOUL                 
     FOUL(5.1) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.1)           
 -- Ochs, Tahje                  Barton Count              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.2)           
 -- Read, Lindsay                New Mexico                FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.7)           
 -- Kennedy, Virginia            SMU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.0)           
 -- Rigsby, Michelle             Colorado Min              FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.0)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 56-09.50  4/2/2011    Tia Brooks (Oklahoma)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perez, Helena                SMU                     15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.37m  14.98m  15.34m  15.62m  FOUL  15.58m
  2 Nlemchi, Tochi               SMU                     14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.36m  14.30m  13.95m  ND  14.52m  FOUL
  3 Chin, Rayann                 SMU                     14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.07m  13.90m  14.04m  FOUL  14.08m  12.97m
  4 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.48m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Kannady, Paige               Oklahoma Bap            12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  12.74m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
  6 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasou       New Mexico S            12.02m   39-05.25 
      ND  12.02m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 -- Adame', Adilene              Eastern New                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Hall, Samantha               UTEP                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Ecsedy, Alexandra            New Mexico S                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Wolfram, Jenae               Eastern New               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Salazar, Clarissa            Eastern New               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Pool, J'Cee                  Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Briscoe, Etta                NMMI                      FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 207-09  4/1/2011    Becky Breisch (Nike)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              54.49m     178-09 
      54.49m  50.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chin, Rayann                 SMU                     50.39m     165-04 
      49.43m  48.87m  FOUL  FOUL  48.94m  50.39m
  3 Long, Adrienne               Texas Tech              49.32m     161-10 
      FOUL  48.64m  FOUL  FOUL  49.32m  FOUL
  4 Gunn, Taylor                 UTEP                    49.18m     161-04 
      FOUL  42.92m  46.36m  47.13m  46.60m  49.18m
  5 Hall, Samantha               UTEP                    48.88m     160-04 
      FOUL  48.88m  FOUL  46.06m  FOUL  46.14m
  6 Pool, J'Cee                  Texas Tech              46.78m     153-06 
      FOUL  46.78m  FOUL  46.36m  44.57m  FOUL
  7 Kannady, Paige               Oklahoma Bap            46.73m     153-04 
      44.68m  46.33m  46.73m  FOUL  45.87m  45.28m
  8 Nlemchi, Tochi               SMU                     45.10m     147-11 
      44.33m  FOUL  45.10m  FOUL  42.78m  41.35m
  9 Perez, Helena                SMU                     42.86m     140-07 
      42.75m  FOUL  42.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Shelstead, Sydney            Abilene Chri            42.37m     139-00 
      FOUL  41.92m  42.37m           
 11 Grube, Laura                 Eastern New             41.26m     135-04 
      41.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasou       New Mexico S            40.73m     133-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.73m           
 -- Gonzales, Fayon              UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Pendleton, Breanna           Eastern New               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Akomolafe, Adebola           UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lakey, Shalania              Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Evans, Elizabeth             Barton Count              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lee, Aisha                   UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hummingbird, Dakota          Oklahoma Bap              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ecsedy, Alexandra            New Mexico S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 209-03  5/17/2009   Krishna Lee (Missouri)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perez, Helena                SMU                     60.03m     196-11 
      59.49m  60.03m  FOUL  FOUL  59.28m  FOUL
  2 Chin, Rayann                 SMU                     51.95m     170-05 
      51.95m  49.01m  50.41m  FOUL  50.60m  48.51m
  3 Lakey, Shalania              Abilene Chri            50.36m     165-03 
      50.20m  FOUL  49.94m  50.36m  47.76m  49.14m
  4 Gunn, Taylor                 UTEP                    48.56m     159-04 
      45.95m  48.56m  ND  43.79m  46.04m  FOUL
  5 Pendleton, Breanna           Eastern New             46.02m     151-00 
      46.02m  FOUL  42.70m  FOUL  41.29m  FOUL
  6 Lee, Aisha                   UTEP                    44.61m     146-04 
      ND  FOUL  44.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Akomolafe, Adebola           UTEP                    43.58m     143-00 
      43.58m  ND  43.53m  ND  ND  FOUL
  8 Grube, Laura                 Eastern New             42.99m     141-00 
      39.77m  ND  42.76m  42.99m  ND  ND
  9 Ecsedy, Alexandra            New Mexico S            41.64m     136-07 
      41.13m  41.64m  FOUL  ND  40.75m  FOUL
 10 Hummingbird, Dakota          Oklahoma Bap            39.91m     130-11 
      39.91m  ND  ND           
 -- Briscoe, Etta                NMMI                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Wolfram, Jenae               Eastern New                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Salata, Ally                 Eastern New                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Salazar, Clarissa            Eastern New                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Adame', Adilene              Eastern New                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Beckman, Alysha              Eastern New               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ezenyilimba, Akuadasou       New Mexico S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 163-06  4/6/2013    Hannah Carson (Texas Tech)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              50.39m     165-04 
      48.43m  46.31m  50.39m  49.41m  49.70m  49.63m
  2 Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                     49.15m     161-03 
      45.22m  49.15m  FOUL  43.25m  44.41m  44.81m
  3 Egarter, Lisa                SMU                     38.72m     127-00 
      35.09m  35.48m  38.72m  37.23m  36.75m  37.07m
  4 Serrao, Nicolette            New Mexico S            38.63m     126-09 
      35.39m  36.49m  FOUL  37.76m  38.63m  FOUL
  5 Grube, Laura                 Eastern New             38.29m     125-07 
      FOUL  36.71m  FOUL  FOUL  38.29m  FOUL
  6 Stewart, Shanice             Texas Tech              38.25m     125-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.25m           
  7 Salata, Ally                 Eastern New             38.05m     124-10 
      35.10m  38.05m  35.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mitchell, Amelia             Abilene Chri            36.11m     118-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gonzales, Fayon              UTEP                    35.99m     118-01 
      FOUL  35.99m  FOUL           
 10 Smith, Britni                South Plains            35.95m     117-11 
      35.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Baker, Natalie               Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Gerber, Tiffany              New Mexico S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Johnson, Ashley              South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Yates, Jessica               Grand Canyon              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lopez, Marlena               South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S  9.99  1987        Raymond Stewart (TCU)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ali, Ahmed                   South Plains             10.13   4.1  1 
  2 Hubbard, Jamil               New era spri             10.23   4.1  1 
  3 Allen, Clint                 New era spri             10.35   4.1  1 
  4 Scruggs, Justin              Wayland Bapt             10.35   2.7  2 
  5 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa             10.37   4.1  1 
  6 Farquarshon, Johnathan       Abilene Chri             10.39   4.1  1 
  7 Smith, Brian                 South Plains             10.41   2.7  2 
  8 Howard, Durawn               Wayland Bapt             10.44   2.7  2 
  9 Parker, Lance                Grand Canyon             10.47   2.5  3 
 10 Hinson, Reginald             UTEP                     10.48   2.5  3 
 11 Jackson, Mark                UTEP                     10.48   2.7  2 
 12 Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains             10.49   2.7  2 
 13 Slowly, Steve                Unattached               10.49   4.1  1 
 14 Forde, Ackeem                Unattached               10.51   4.1  1 
 15 Butler, La' Shawn            Unattached               10.52   2.7  2 
 16 Joseph's, Jeffery            Wayland Bapt             10.58   2.5  3 
 17 Reis-Herron, Joseph          Oral Roberts             10.59   2.5  3 
 18 Adu-Gyamfi, Shadrack         Barton Count             10.61   2.7  2 
 19 Lady, Jacob                  South Plains             10.63   2.5  3 
 20 Bidlow, Cody                 Grand Canyon             10.66   4.5  5 
 21 Stevenson, Kyle              Unattached               10.71   4.1  1 
 22 Perkins, Lenell              Western Texa             10.72   2.5  4 
 23 Sanders, Kevin               Western Texa             10.73   4.5  5 
 24 Ochuko, Brian                Unattached               10.76   2.5  3 
 25 Lewis, Nick                  Unattached               10.78   4.5  5 
 26 Theijs, Niels                Grand Canyon             10.82   4.5  5 
 27 Mobley, Desmond              South Plains             10.83   4.5  5 
 28 Golden, Maliek               Abilene Chri             10.86   4.5  5 
 29 Flannigan, Marcus            Grand Canyon             10.89   2.5  4 
 30 Brown, Jaiden                Barton Count             10.94  +0.0  6 
 31 Wilson, Justin               Western Texa             10.99  +0.0  6 
 32 Jones, Brandon               UTEP                     11.03   2.4  7 
 33 Wilson, Jerome               Texas Tech               11.03   2.5  3 
 34 Young, Nicholas              Wayland Bapt             11.05   2.5  4 
 35 Newman, Zachary              UTEP                     11.07   2.5  4 
 36 Carr, William                Unattached               11.08  +0.0  6 
 37 Lockett, Boyea               Oklahoma Bap             11.09   2.5  4 
 38 Cavazos, Carlos              UTEP                     11.09   2.5  4 
 39 Williams, Michael            South Plains             11.10   2.4  7 
 40 Miller, Kentrell             Unattached               11.11  +0.0  6 
 41 Carmichael, T.J.             Oklahoma Bap             11.12   2.4  7 
 42 McFail, Isaiah               Abilene Chri             11.15   4.5  5 
 43 Reason, Raashaan             Texas Tech               11.27  +0.0  6 
 44 Black, Christian             Barton Count             11.27  +0.0  6 
 45 Savage, Grant                Wayland Bapt             11.32   2.4  7 
 46 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt             11.35   2.5  4 
 47 Bolligar, Michael            Grand Canyon             11.35   2.4  7 
 48 Gregory, Tanner              Texas Tech               11.42   2.5  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 19.95  1987        Floyd Heard (Texas A&M)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Brian                 South Plains             20.91   3.5  2 
  2 Winters, David               Barton Count             21.01   2.4  1 
  3 Parker, Lance                Grand Canyon             21.04   2.4  1 
  4 Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains             21.08   2.4  1 
  5 Howard, Durawn               Wayland Bapt             21.11   2.4  1 
  6 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa             21.16   3.5  2 
  7 Farquarshon, Johnathan       Abilene Chri             21.17   3.5  2 
  8 Sutherland, Stephen          Wayland Bapt             21.31   3.5  2 
  9 Scruggs, Justin              Wayland Bapt             21.56   2.3  3 
 10 Clark, Rashard               Western Texa             21.57   3.5  2 
 11 Slowly, Steve                Unattached               21.68   2.4  1 
 12 Joseph's, Jeffery            Wayland Bapt             21.87   2.3  3 
 13 Gyasi, Daniel                Western Texa             21.88   3.5  2 
 14 Stukes, Quick                Barton Count             21.96   2.2  4 
 15 Golden, Maliek               Abilene Chri             22.05   1.9  6 
 16 Bidlow, Cody                 Grand Canyon             22.06   2.2  4 
 17 Hogg, Darian                 Abilene Chri             22.08   2.3  3 
 18 Brown, Jaiden                Barton Count             22.12   2.1  5 
 19 Reis-Herron, Joseph          Oral Roberts             22.16   2.2  4 
 20 Williams, Michael            South Plains             22.19   2.2  4 
 21 Lewis, Nick                  Unattached               22.30   1.9  6 
 22 Hinson, Reginald             UTEP                     22.37   2.5  7 
 23 Marshall, Shawn              Oklahoma Bap             22.37   2.1  5 
 24 Perkins, Lenell              Western Texa             22.39   2.3  3 
 25 Camara, Ebu                  Barton Count             22.40   2.1  5 
 26 Lecesne, Aaron               Western Texa             22.40   2.3  3 
 27 Newman, Zachary              UTEP                     22.46   2.1  5 
 28 Waterhouse, Nick             Eastern New              22.56   2.5  7 
 29 Carr, William                Unattached               22.61   2.5  7 
 30 Theijs, Niels                Grand Canyon             22.66   2.1  5 
 31 Sanders, Kevin               Western Texa             22.68   1.0  8 
 32 Hart, Dallas                 UTEP                     22.72   1.0  8 
 33 Lockett, Boyea               Oklahoma Bap             22.83   2.1  5 
 34 Williams, Brylen             Abilene Chri             22.87   1.0  8 
 35 Cavazos, Carlos              UTEP                     22.88   1.9  6 
 36 Lady, Jacob                  South Plains             23.10   2.2  4 
 37 Carmichael, T.J.             Oklahoma Bap             23.26   1.0  8 
 38 Lanahan, Michael             Colorado Min             23.26   2.5  7 
 39 McFail, Isaiah               Abilene Chri             23.30   2.5  7 
 40 Turner, Byron                Abilene Chri             23.48   1.0  8 
 41 Anaya, Andrew                Eastern New              23.72   1.0  8 
 -- Hubbard, Jamil               New era spri               DNF   2.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 44.65  4/2/2011    Rondell Bartholomew (South Plains)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Omar                Unattached               46.41   1 
  2 Kerley, Fred                 South Plains             46.48   2 
  3 Quow, Renny                  Unattached               46.65   1 
  4 Richards, Jereem             South Plains             46.76   1 
  5 Gyasi, Daniel                Western Texa             46.85   2 
  6 Clark, Rashard               Western Texa             46.98   1 
  7 Dolphus, Lorenzo             Wayland Bapt             47.20   2 
  8 Gayle, Steven                South Plains             47.22   1 
  9 Richards III, Joseph         Texas Tech               47.43   2 
 10 Hinton, Travis               Oklahoma Bap             47.61   2 
 11 Green, Juan Paul             Unattached               47.68   2 
 12 Ralston, Josh                Grand Canyon             48.01   2 
 13 Lewis, Juan                  New Era                  48.22   1 
 14 Allen, Jywayne               Oklahoma Bap             48.34   3 
 15 Bullard, Stephan             Grand Canyon             48.39   3 
 16 Kline, Chris                 New Mexico               48.60   4 
 17 Roland, Lestrod              South Plains             48.66   1 
 18 Mitchell, A-Shawni           UTEP                     48.68   1 
 19 Lecesne, Aaron               Western Texa             48.83   2 
 20 Drotar, Matt                 Colorado Min             49.20   4 
 21 Shaffer, Austin              Colorado Min             49.36   4 
 22 Rozier, Ian                  Colorado Min             49.58   3 
 23 Howell, Renard               South Plains             49.63   3 
 24 kapmatana, kevin             Unattached               50.04   3 
 25 Brown, Devan                 Abilene Chri             50.29   3 
 26 Morningstar, Ryan            Colorado Min             50.32   4 
 27 Lanahan, Michael             Colorado Min             50.58   5 
 28 Marshall, Shawn              Oklahoma Bap             50.75   5 
 29 Hart, Dallas                 UTEP                     51.14   5 
 30 Waterhouse, Nick             Eastern New              52.40   5 
 31 Anaya, Andrew                Eastern New              53.45   5 
 32 Samuels, Michael             South Plains             54.37   5 
 -- Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico                  FS   5 
 -- Allyene-Forte, Osei          Abilene Chri               DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 1:46.80  5/7/2009    Jonathan Johnson (Unattached)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver, Patrick              Colorado Min           1:52.11   1 
  2 Harris, Bennett              Oral Roberts           1:52.53   1 
  3 Tarango, Daniel              UTEP                   1:52.82   2 
  4 Block, Daniel                Abilene Chri           1:53.15   1 
  5 Brinn, Tommy                 Texas Tech             1:53.34   1 
  6 Waller, Mike                 South Plains           1:53.52   2 
  7 Hoch, Garrett                Colorado Min           1:53.55   1 
  8 McVey, Kendall               Texas Tech             1:53.94   2 
  9 Chumba, Kennedy              South Plains           1:54.83   2 
 10 Simpson, De'Vion             Wayland Bapt           1:56.21   3 
 11 Cagle, Nick                  Oklahoma Bap           1:56.94   3 
 12 Foster, Alex                 Texas Tech             1:57.23   1 
 13 Lopez, Lucius                Unattached             1:57.46   3 
 14 Charles, Anderson            South Plains           1:58.05   2 
 15 Gardner, Chenier             South Plains           1:58.41   3 
 16 Bradford, John               Oral Roberts           1:58.47   3 
 17 Truitt, Darrell              South Plains           1:58.95   4 
 18 Uglean, Tommy                Oklahoma Bap           1:59.78   4 
 19 Warren, Sirron               Texas Tech             1:59.99   2 
 20 Smith, Sam                   Oklahoma Bap           2:00.02   4 
 21 Dominguez, Matt              Eastern New            2:00.11   3 
 22 Thomas, Mason                Eastern New            2:00.91   4 
 23 Price, Austin                Oklahoma Bap           2:01.18   4 
 24 Thompson, Darius             Oklahoma Bap           2:01.40   4 
 25 Woodberry, Cameron           Wayland Bapt           2:01.89   3 
 26 Bannon, Matt                 Oral Roberts           2:01.91   4 
 27 Brooks, Jimmy                Western Texa           2:02.47   2 
 28 Ochs, Taylor                 Abilene Chri           2:02.63   4 
 29 Thomsen, Andrew              Oklahoma Bap           2:03.38   5 
 30 Wesselink, Scott             Eastern New            2:04.64   4 
 31 Whitehead, Cordaryl          South Plains           2:04.85   4 
 32 Barber, Baron                Eastern New            2:05.31   5 
 33 Baker, Malcolm               Oklahoma Bap           2:05.77   3 
 34 dotaona, richard             Unattached             2:06.42   5 
 35 Sainah, Jeffrey              South Plains           2:06.61   5 
 36 Walling, Zach                Eastern New            2:07.26   5 
 37 Garnsey, Don                 Odessa                 2:32.48   5 
 -- Hisquierdo, Blayne           Oral Roberts               DNF   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 3:42.80  5/17/2009   German Fernandez (Oklahoma State)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuitoek, Evans               Texas Tech             3:53.94   1 
  2 Rivera, Nick                 Texas Tech             3:55.33   1 
  3 Lopez, Lucius                Unattached             4:00.17   1 
  4 Placencia, Isacc             Unattached             4:00.74   1 
  5 Socha, Frank                 Colorado Min           4:01.06   1 
  6 Laari, Sampson               Barton Count           4:02.31   1 
  7 Whitehead, Cordaryl          South Plains           4:03.43   2 
  8 Woodberry, Cameron           Wayland Bapt           4:03.66   2 
  9 Clark, Isaac                 South Plains           4:04.44   2 
 10 Clark, Jacob                 South Plains           4:05.32   2 
 11 Chumich, Andrew              Colorado Min           4:06.05   1 
 12 Kocmoud, Brandon             Grand Canyon           4:06.22   1 
 13 Rueda, Ramon                 Texas Tech             4:08.11   1 
 14 Martinez, Jose               South Plains           4:08.45   2 
 15 Thomas, Mason                Eastern New            4:12.48   2 
 16 Villarreal, Joey             Lubbock Chri           4:14.90   3 
 17 Villar, Chris                Odessa                 4:16.19   3 
 18 Lee, Joshua                  Oral Roberts           4:22.25   3 
 19 Batchelder, David            Oral Roberts           4:22.75   2 
 20 Peterson, Cameron            Oral Roberts           4:23.76   3 
 21 Charles, Anderson            South Plains           4:24.95   2 
 22 Walling, Zach                Eastern New            4:26.18   2 
 23 Barber, Baron                Eastern New            4:31.64   3 
 24 Waller, Mike                 South Plains           4:31.93   2 
 25 Osornio, Luis                Clarendon Co           4:32.41   3 
 26 Sandoval, Alberto            Unattached             4:33.16   3 
 27 Dominguez, Gonzalo           Unattached             4:37.52   3 
 28 Coates, Jesse                Abilene Chri           4:42.45   3 
 29 Boganwright, Christopher     Clarendon Co           4:44.62   3 
 -- Lagat, Haron                 Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 14:12.00  1983        Agapius Ano (Ranger College)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rotich, Elkana               UTEP                  15:16.78  
  2 Briska, Kaspars              Eastern New           15:20.35  
  3 Lozano, Jacob                Eastern New           15:24.94  
  4 Kiprono, Evans               UTEP                  15:40.32  
  5 Rubio, Daniel                New Mexico S          15:42.11  
  6 Blunt, Clark                 Unattached            15:51.60  
  7 Martinez, Jose               South Plains          15:58.68  
  8 Roa, Kevin                   Eastern New           16:05.77  
  9 Forrister, Erik              Abilene Chri          16:08.77  
 10 Wondaferew, Ebenether        Unattached            16:10.47  
 11 Villarreal, Joey             Lubbock Chri          16:12.46  
 12 Lopez, Ulisses               Unattached            16:13.77  
 13 Harper, Jonathan             Oral Roberts          16:14.07  
 14 Masey, Ryan                  Oral Roberts          16:15.36  
 15 Perez, Marco                 Wayland Bapt          16:25.04  
 16 Peterson, Leif               Oral Roberts          16:28.54  
 17 Mcilwain, James              Unattached            16:38.72  
 18 Russell, Carsten             Lubbock Chri          16:54.30  
 19 Andipas, Georasi             Unattached            17:08.18  
 20 Saiz, Jason                  New Mexico S          17:41.78  
 21 Bekes, Evan                  New Mexico S          17:58.61  
 22 Ortega, Carlos               New Mexico S          18:40.25  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 29:09.66  3/31/2007   John Kosgei (South Plains)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wedell, Daniel               Texas Tech            33:16.82  
  2 Huff, Chris the man          Unattached            33:36.31  
  3 Williams, Joshua             Texas Tech            36:52.98  
  4 Marlar, Zach                 Odessa                38:07.80  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 13.43  4/6/2013    Omo Osaghae (Adidas)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Osaghe, Omo                  Adidas                   13.40   3.3  1 
  2 Benson, Shujaa               Texas Tech               13.96   3.3  1 
  3 Combs, Kenneth               Oklahoma Bap             13.99   3.3  1 
  4 Maloney, Tramaine            Texas Tech               14.22   3.3  1 
  5 Robinson, Kyle               South Plains             14.49   3.3  1 
  6 Zellner, Sven                UTEP                     14.61   3.3  1 
  7 Wiltshire, Jahliell          Grand Canyon             14.70   1.3  2 
  8 Roggatz, Yannick             New Mexico               14.80   2.7  3 
  9 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Bap             14.82   1.3  2 
 10 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri             14.92   1.3  2 
 11 Marks, LeSean                Grand Canyon             15.10   1.3  2 
 12 Williams, Kadeem             South Plains             15.26   1.3  2 
 13 York, Richard                New Mexico               15.47   2.7  3 
 14 Stubbs, Joshua               Western Texa             15.69   1.3  2 
 15 Samuels, Michael             South Plains             16.62   2.7  3 
 -- Neal, Caleb                  Oklahoma Bap               DNF   1.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 49.05  1987        Craig Calk (Houston)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cray, Eric                   Philippines              51.42   1 
  2 Extol, Dwayne                Texas Tech               51.62   1 
  3 Combs, Kenneth               Oklahoma Bap             51.86   2 
  4 Lewis, Charles               New Mexico               52.64   1 
  5 Smith, JW                    Texas Tech               52.65   2 
  6 Tennon, Darien               Texas Tech               53.14   2 
  7 Mudada, Mustafa              New Mexico               53.96   2 
  8 Scruggs, Sydney              Western Texa             54.19   1 
  9 Williams, Kadeem             South Plains             54.80   2 
 10 McCoy, Tommy                 UTEP                     55.03   3 
 11 Wilson, Alex                 Oklahoma Bap             55.20   3 
 12 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Bap             55.32   3 
 13 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri             55.91   4 
 14 Flaviano, George             South Plains             56.10   2 
 15 Dorsey, Cheyne               New Mexico               56.60   4 
 16 Newkirk, Emory               Texas Tech               57.07   2 
 17 Eckert, Colton               Unattached               57.24   4 
 18 Venghaus, Tristan            Texas Tech               57.34   3 
 19 Wiltshire, Jahliell          Grand Canyon             57.73   2 
 20 Young, Nicholas              Wayland Bapt             58.07   4 
 -- Robinson, Kyle               South Plains               DNF   1 
 -- Brown, Jaiden                Barton Count               DNF   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 8:55.49  1986        Samson Obwocha (E. Texas State)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Placencia, Isacc             Unattached             9:45.36  
  2 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah     South Plains           9:55.38  
  3 Mauritsen, Kory              Texas Tech            10:08.76  
  4 Starr, Nathan                New Mexico S          10:38.15  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 38.86  5/17/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Howell, Phiri, Dykes, Oliver                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                     39.73   1 
  2 New Era Sprint Club  'A'                              40.11   1 
  3 South Plains  'B'                                     40.48   1 
  4 Barton County CC  'A'                                 40.61   1 
  5 Abilene Christian  'A'                                40.87   2 
  6 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                  41.86   1 
  7 Grand Canyon  'A'                                     42.62   2 
 -- Wayland Baptist  'B'                                    DNF   2 
 -- Oral Roberts  'A'                                       DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 3:01.32  5/5/2012    South Plains                              
                         McKinnie, Harper, Tplin, Norwood                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:14.61  
  2 Colorado Mines  'A'                                 3:16.03  
  3 South Plains  'A'                                   3:18.04  
  4 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:23.50  
  5 South Plains  'B'                                   3:24.06  
  6 Colorado Mines  'B'                                 3:24.28  
  7 South Plains  'C'                                   3:42.48  
 -- Grand Canyon  'A'                                       DNF  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 7-03.25  1987        James Lott (Texas)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adkins, Bradley              Texas Tech               2.21m    7-03.00 
     1.96 2.06 2.10 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Duffield, JaCorian           Texas Tech              J2.21m    7-03.00 
     1.96 2.06 2.10 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Fisher, Dayton               Texas Tech               2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.96 2.06 2.10 2.11 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hernandez, Carlos            UTEP                     2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.06 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech               1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Moore, Michael               Eastern New              1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Ogunmodede, Seun             Colorado Min            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Knight, Cameron              Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Mobley, Desmond              South Plains                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Barze, Steven                South Plains                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Miller, Markus               New Mexico                  NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Carpenter, Connor            Wayland Bapt                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 18-03.75  4/2/2011    Jack Whitt (Oral Roberts)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Estala, Justin               Oral Roberts             5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Pflibsen, Logan              New Mexico               4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech               4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Zupeuc, Daniel               Grand Canyon             4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Del Valle, Andres            Oral Roberts             4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Jackson, Tyler               New Mexico               4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Padalecki, Kyle              Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Smith, Cody                  Grand Canyon                NH            
     4.32 4.47 
        P  XXX 
 -- Stark, Matthew               Unattached                  NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 -- Herron, Kitt                 Oral Roberts                NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 -- Irvin, Scott                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.32 4.47 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 26-11  3/3/2001    Kevin Dilworth (Unattached)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Arriola, Donovant            Philippines              7.54m   8.2  24-09.00 
     FOUL(3.8) 7.54m(8.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(4.2) 7.31m(4.5) 7.36m(4.8)
  2 Johnson, Shawn               South Plains             7.47m   4.4  24-06.25 
     6.87m(4.3) 7.47m(4.4) 7.42m(4.7) ND(3.7)       
  3 Mobley, Desmond              South Plains             7.37m   6.4  24-02.25 
     FOUL(3.2) ND(2.6) 7.11m(3.8) 7.09m(2.7) 7.16m(6.5) 7.37m(6.4)
  4 Turner, Morrie               Unattached               7.32m   1.9  24-00.25 
     7.09m(3.2) 7.32m(1.9) 7.08m(2.0) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.4)
  4 Wilson, Jerome               Texas Tech               7.32m   3.4  24-00.25 
     7.32m(3.4) ND(8.2) FOUL(5.2) 6.87m(3.0) FOUL      7.26m(1.9)
  4 Benson, Shujaa               Texas Tech               7.32m   2.1  24-00.25 
     FOUL(4.5) FOUL(1.9) 7.32m(2.1) 7.20m(7.1)       
  7 Flannigan, Marcus            Grand Canyon             7.31m   3.3  23-11.75 
     7.08m(2.5) FOUL(4.8) 7.31m(3.3) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.4)
  8 Barze, Steven                South Plains             7.15m   3.4  23-05.50 
     7.15m(3.4) ND(2.1) 7.13m(4.9) ND(5.3) 6.85m(1.4) FOUL(4.2)
  9 Aphane, Reneilwe             New Mexico               7.02m   3.2  23-00.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 7.02m(3.2) FOUL(0.7)           
 10 Patterson, Jordan            Oklahoma Bap             6.99m   3.5  22-11.25 
     6.99m(3.5) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.7)           
 11 Bolligar, Michael            Grand Canyon             6.82m   4.3  22-04.50 
     FOUL(6.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.82m(4.3)           
 12 Northover, Wayne             Wayland Bapt             6.80m   3.1  22-03.75 
     ND(3.6) 6.80m(3.1) FOUL(3.9)           
 -- Savage, Grant                Wayland Bapt                ND   NWI           
     ND(4.9) ND(3.3) ND(3.8)           
 -- Williamson, Colby            Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) ND(8.0) FOUL(3.3)           
 -- Estrada, Andres              UTEP                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.3) ND(3.0) FOUL(2.3)           
 -- Jones, Brandon               UTEP                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.8) ND(2.3) ND(1.7)           
 -- Ogunmodede, Seun             Colorado Min              FOUL                 
     FOUL(6.4) ND(2.5) ND(2.8)           
 -- Adeyemi, Akintunde           Grand Canyon              FOUL                 
     ND(4.4) FOUL(4.5) ND(4.4)           
 -- Hogg, Darian                 Abilene Chri              FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(5.5)           
 -- Barnes, Malcolm              Abilene Chri              FOUL                 
     FOUL(6.0) ND(1.4) ND(3.0)           
 -- Newman, Zachary              UTEP                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(6.3) FOUL(3.2)           
 -- Lewis, Nick                  Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.8)           
 -- Matthew, Robert              Grand Canyon              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.1)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 55-10.25  1987        Frank Rutherford (Houston)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walcott, Elton               South Plains            15.65m   3.6  51-04.25 
     FOUL(2.8) 15.65m(3.6) FOUL(5.5) PASS      15.12m(3.6) FOUL(5.7)
  2 Adeyemi, Akintunde           Grand Canyon            14.56m   4.3  47-09.25 
     FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.9) 14.56m(4.3) FOUL(2.5) ND(2.9) FOUL(2.4)
  3 Jones II, Tim                Oral Roberts            14.53m   2.5  47-08.00 
     14.37m(3.9) 14.17m(1.9) 14.28m(4.2) 14.12m(3.2) 14.39m(3.0) 14.53m(2.5)
  4 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri            14.50m   5.0  47-07.00 
     ND(2.4) 14.50m(5.0) FOUL(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Hampton, Gordon              Western Texa              FOUL                 
     ND(2.0) FOUL(4.5) ND(3.5)           
 -- Wilson, Jerome               Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.3) ND(4.0) FOUL(4.8)           
 -- Matthew, Robert              Grand Canyon              FOUL                 
     ND(3.6) ND(3.6) FOUL(2.8)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 66-08.50  1987        Randy Barnes (Texas A&M)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              19.62m   64-04.50 
      FOUL  18.30m  FOUL  FOUL  18.75m  19.62m
  2 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              16.10m   52-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cary, Kurien                 Oral Roberts            15.00m   49-02.50 
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  15.00m  FOUL  14.21m
  4 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech              14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  14.80m
  5 Rafiei, Alireza              Barton Count            14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  14.48m  FOUL
  6 Gilliam, Jarrett             Unattached              14.01m   45-11.75 
      14.00m  FOUL  ND  14.01m  ND  FOUL
 -- Leyva, Chris                 South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Emetom, Marvin               UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 229-04  3/26/2010   Jason Young (Unattached)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Jason                 Nike                    63.75m     209-02 
      61.79m  60.16m  60.65m  FOUL  60.91m  63.75m
  2 Jones, Nick                  Unattached              59.41m     194-11 
      57.16m  59.41m  57.81m  FOUL  57.15m  57.70m
  3 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              57.50m     188-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.93m  FOUL  57.50m  FOUL
  4 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              52.32m     171-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.58m  49.00m  FOUL  52.32m
  5 Bynum, Aaron                 Abilene Chri            50.97m     167-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dunn, Caleb                  Oklahoma Bap            47.01m     154-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.41m  47.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech              45.90m     150-07 
      FOUL  45.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Bouillion, Phillip           Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Felton, Casey                Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jordan, Tyler                Barton Count              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cary, Kurien                 Oral Roberts              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Key, Deandre                 Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gilliam, Jarrett             Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Leyva, Chris                 South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 233-11  5/17/2009   Chris Rohr (Missouri)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              60.92m     199-10 
      60.27m  FOUL  FOUL  60.92m  53.11m  58.69m
  2 Gilliam, Jarrett             Unattached              50.45m     165-06 
      FOUL  50.45m  FOUL  FOUL  49.92m  FOUL
  3 Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri            49.51m     162-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bynum, Aaron                 Abilene Chri            45.51m     149-04 
      ND  ND  45.51m  FOUL  ND  ND
  5 Key, Deandre                 Abilene Chri            44.06m     144-07 
      FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.06m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 262-00  1985        Zak Malekwa (Wayland Baptist)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 York, Richard                New Mexico              59.54m     195-04 
      55.51m  58.21m  27.89m  59.54m  57.25m  58.56m
  2 Simon, Marcus                New Mexico              58.11m     190-08 
      58.11m  56.74m  55.26m  53.17m  54.25m  FOUL
  3 Ellis, Mike                  Unattached              57.01m     187-00 
      FOUL  57.01m  53.48m  52.98m  55.56m  56.70m
  4 Rivera, Jesus                Eastern New             53.92m     176-11 
      FOUL  53.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.02m
  5 Taylor, Joseph               Oral Roberts            51.26m     168-02 
      51.26m  49.84m  51.12m  48.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bynum, Aaron                 Abilene Chri            50.94m     167-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.94m  50.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Overturf, Colby              Barton Count            50.72m     166-05 
      FOUL  50.72m  47.52m  46.35m  FOUL  47.42m
  8 Thormaehlen, Reid            South Plains            50.21m     164-09 
      FOUL  48.61m  FOUL  46.54m  45.06m  50.21m
  9 Aston, Nik                   New Mexico              49.63m     162-10 
      48.44m  48.54m  49.63m  44.80m  46.98m  FOUL
 10 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              48.25m     158-04 
      FOUL  48.25m  FOUL           
 11 Pfupajena, Tanaka            Eastern New             47.16m     154-09 
      47.16m  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Key, Deandre                 Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Paranto, Nolan               New Mexico                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Samuels, Michael             South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL