Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 09:51 PM
                              2014 Big 12 Outdoor                              
                          Track & Field Championships                          
         Fuller Track Stadium - Lubbock, TX  - 5/16/2014 to 5/18/2014          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 10.95  2008        Simone Facey, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: ! 11.09  2013        Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   225 Cierra White        JR Texas Tech               11.20Q  1.3  1 
  2   175 Morolake Akinosun   SO Texas                    11.24Q  1.2  2 
  3   198 Ashley Spencer      JR Texas                    11.34Q  1.0  3 
  4    26 Tiffani McReynolds  JR Baylor                   11.32Q  1.3  1 
  5    95 Tianna Valentine    SO Kansas                   11.40Q  1.0  3 
  6    17 Ashley Fields       SO Baylor                   11.51Q  1.2  2 
  7    23 Kehri Jones         JR Baylor                   11.57q  1.2  2 
  8   174 Lorraine Ugen       SR TCU                      11.60q  1.3  1 
  9    73 Sydney Conley       SO Kansas                   11.63   1.3  1 
 10   200 Christy Udoh        SR Texas                    11.66   1.0  3 
 11   165 Iphona Paiement     FR TCU                      11.79   1.2  2 
 12   154 Britney Presley     SO OK State                 11.82   1.0  3 
 13   164 Sabrina Moore       FR TCU                      11.83   1.0  3 
 14    92 Zainab Sanni        FR Kansas                   11.92   1.3  1  11.911
 15    16 Justise Dayries     SO Baylor                   11.92   1.2  2  11.915
 16   161 Judy Emeodi         FR TCU                      11.98   1.3  1 
 17   169 Jasmine Sillemon    FR TCU                      12.02   1.0  3 
 18   128 Cessily Jones       SO Oklahoma                 12.03   1.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 22.29  2008        Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M                    
     Stadium: ! 22.85  2009        Porscha Lucas, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   198 Ashley Spencer      JR Texas                    23.06Q  2.0  1 
  2    17 Ashley Fields       SO Baylor                   23.11Q  1.2  2 
  3   192 Courtney Okolo      SO Texas                    23.17Q  1.2  3 
  4   176 Kendall Baisden     FR Texas                    23.15Q  1.2  2 
  5   175 Morolake Akinosun   SO Texas                    23.28Q  1.2  3 
  6   200 Christy Udoh        SR Texas                    23.44Q  2.0  1 
  7   225 Cierra White        JR Texas Tech               23.18q  1.2  2 
  8   191 Briana Nelson       SR Texas                    23.59q  2.0  1 
  9    23 Kehri Jones         JR Baylor                   23.71   1.2  3 
 10    95 Tianna Valentine    SO Kansas                   23.83   1.2  3 
 11    74 Diamond Dixon       SR Kansas                   23.96   1.2  3 
 12    16 Justise Dayries     SO Baylor                   24.09   2.0  1 
 13   163 Veronica Jones      SR TCU                      24.26   1.2  2 
 14    77 Alisha Keys         SR Kansas                   24.38   2.0  1 
 15   154 Britney Presley     SO OK State                 24.52   2.0  1 
 16   169 Jasmine Sillemon    FR TCU                      24.64   1.2  2 
 17   161 Judy Emeodi         FR TCU                      24.76   1.2  2 
 18   128 Cessily Jones       SO Oklahoma                 25.03   1.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 49.89  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                       
      Big 12: # 50.76  5/17/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
     Stadium: ! 50.76  5/17/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   192 Courtney Okolo      SO Texas                  ! 50.76Q  1 
  2   191 Briana Nelson       SR Texas                    51.82Q  2 
  3   176 Kendall Baisden     FR Texas                    52.34Q  3 
  4   173 Briyanni Thomas     SR TCU                      52.86Q  3 
  5   219 Montenae Roye-Spei  JR Texas Tech               52.87Q  1 
  6    28 Alyssa Nichols      SR Baylor                   54.00Q  2 
  7   102 Sonia Gaskin        SO K-State                  52.95q  3 
  8    32 Raena Rhone         JR Baylor                   53.41q  1 
  9   172 Tiffany Terry       FR TCU                      53.72   1 
 10    74 Diamond Dixon       SR Kansas                   54.40   2 
 11   204 Amoy Blake          SR Texas Tech               54.50   3 
 12   166 Alexandria Peters   FR TCU                      54.93   3 
 13   124 Daunicia Demerson   FR Oklahoma                 54.94   1 
 14    86 Adriana Newell      FR Kansas                   56.33   2 
 15   142 Triana Browne-Hear  SO OK State                 56.48   3 
 16    12 Justine Charbonnet  SR Baylor                   56.65   1 
 17   157 Ambra Wesley        FR OK State                 57.54   2 
 --    64 Kendra White        JR Iowa State                 DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
      Big 12: # 2:03.60  2000        Ashley Wysong, Missouri                   
     Stadium: ! 2:04.73  2009        Chrisann Gordon, South Plains             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   186 Katie Hoaldridge    SR Texas                  2:08.87Q  3 
  2   224 Caitlin Waters      SR Texas Tech             2:10.77Q  2 
  3   153 Clara Nichols       SO OK State               2:12.72Q  1 
  4    39 Olicia Williams     SO Baylor                 2:09.21Q  3 
  5    55 Ejiroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State             2:10.99Q  2 
  6    68 Whitney Adams       FR Kansas                 2:13.26Q  1 
  7    78 Rhavean King        SO Kansas                 2:10.83q  3 
  8   140 Mihaela Bobos       SR OK State               2:13.24q  2 
  9   183 Mary Beth Hamilton  FR Texas                  2:13.31   1 
 10   114 Marija Stambolic    FR K-State                2:14.06   2 
 11    18 Katie Grovatt       FR Baylor                 2:14.36   3 
 12   229 Brianna Kerekes     FR W. Virginia            2:14.70   1 
 13    89 Maddy Rich          SR Kansas                 2:15.00   2 
 14   130 Kelsey McKee        FR Oklahoma               2:15.07   1 
 15    48 Maryn Lowry         FR Iowa State             2:15.36   1 
 16    11 Kristina Brown      SR Baylor                 2:16.27   3 
 17    90 Hannah Richardson   SO Kansas                 2:16.37   2 
 18   227 Christa D'Egidio    SO W. Virginia            2:16.74   3 
 19   202 McKenzie Archer     SO Texas Tech             2:21.08   2 
 --   143 Savannah Camacho    FR OK State                   DNS   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
      Big 12: # 4:12.15  2000        Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    
     Stadium: ! 4:21.61  1987        Karol Davidson, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   182 Marielle Hall       SR Texas                  4:26.04Q  1 
  2    25 Mariah Kelly        SR Baylor                 4:26.68Q  2 
  3   139 Molly Williams      SR Oklahoma               4:27.77Q  1 
  4   149 Monika Juodeskaite  JR OK State               4:27.95Q  2 
  5    71 Natalie Becker      SR Kansas                 4:27.86Q  1 
  6    58 Perez Rotich        SO Iowa State             4:30.08Q  2 
  7   171 Patricia Terry      SR TCU                    4:28.08q  1 
  8    99 Mary Frances Donne  FR K-State                4:29.35q  1 
  9    27 Maggie Montoya      FR Baylor                 4:30.29   2 
 10   130 Kelsey McKee        FR Oklahoma               4:30.82   1 
 11    90 Hannah Richardson   SO Kansas                 4:31.15   2 
 12   241 Kelly Williams      SO W. Virginia            4:32.73   2 
 13   201 Connor Ward         JR Texas                  4:34.51   1 
 14   184 Jessica Harper      SR Texas                  4:36.00   2 
 15    44 Heidi Engelhardt    FR Iowa State             4:41.93   2 
 16    45 Maggie Gannon       JR Iowa State             4:42.33   1 
 17    70 Nashia Baker        FR Kansas                 4:43.07   1 
 18   178 Katie Burford       SO Texas                  4:44.57   2 
 19   195 Meghan Shea         SO Texas                  4:47.21   1 
 20   145 Caileigh Glenn      SR OK State               4:49.23   2 
 21    69 Malika Baker        FR Kansas                 4:53.13   1 
 22    52 Madison Nagle       FR Iowa State             4:54.53   2 
 --   147 Adela Hofmannova    JR OK State                   DNF   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
  Collegiate: ^ 31:18.07  2010        Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
      Big 12: # 33:28.68  2006        Mary Davies, Oklahoma State              
     Stadium: ! 34:51.68  1984        Kathy Pfiefer, New Mexico                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    51 Katy Moen           JR Iowa State            35:06.54   10   
  2   230 Allison Lasnicki    JR W. Virginia           35:24.25    8   
  3    40 Samantha Bluske     SR Iowa State            35:32.34    6   
  4   146 Kristine Helle      FR OK State              35:36.45    5   
  5   196 Megan Siebert       JR Texas                 35:47.57    4   
  6   100 Laura Galvan        JR K-State               36:03.91    3   
  7    41 Bethanie Brown      FR Iowa State            36:12.50    2   
  8    14 Alex Davis          FR Baylor                36:24.99    1   
  9   205 Jocelyn Caro        FR Texas Tech            36:35.31  
 10   234 Savanna Plombon     SO W. Virginia           36:53.99  
 11    20 Erin Hegarty        SO Baylor                36:54.32  
 12   138 Brittany Tretbar    FR Oklahoma              37:40.36  
 13   121 Elena Arriaza       FR Oklahoma              37:48.40  
 14    42 Anna Buenneke       SR Iowa State            38:37.18  
 15   113 Erika Schiller      JR K-State               38:47.42  
 16    84 Grace Morgan        FR Kansas                38:59.36  
 --    36 Peyton Thomas       FR Baylor                     DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
      Big 12: # 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
     Stadium: ! 12.86  5/17/2014   Tiffani McReynolds, Baylor                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    26 Tiffani McReynolds  JR Baylor                 ! 12.86Q -0.1  1 
  2   197 Morgan Snow         JR Texas                    12.91Q  0.5  2 
  3   216 Le'Tristan Pledger  SO Texas Tech               12.93Q  0.5  2 
  4   116 Erica Twiss         SR K-State                  13.47Q -0.1  1 
  5   239 Chene Townsend      SR W. Virginia              13.37Q  0.5  2 
  6    24 Taije Jordan        SO Baylor                   13.62Q -0.1  1 
  7   220 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech               13.70q  0.5  2 
  8   162 Makaila Flannigan   FR TCU                      13.82q -0.1  1 
  9   180 Melissa Gonzalez    SO Texas                    13.83  -0.1  1 
 10   126 Olivia Haggerty     FR Oklahoma                 13.91  -0.1  1 
 11   136 Georgina Tamez-Rey  SO Oklahoma                 13.92   0.5  2 
 12    15 Dannielle Davis     JR Baylor                   14.21   0.5  2 
 13   207 Kayla Coley         FR Texas Tech               14.42   0.5  2 
 14   209 Shaelyn Grant       FR Texas Tech               19.27   0.5  2 
 --    96 Lindsay Vollmer     JR Kansas                     DNS  -0.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
      Big 12: # 55.09  2005        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
     Stadium: ! 55.80  2011        Janeil Bellille, South Plains               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   179 Danielle Dowie      SR Texas                    56.77Q  1 
  2    56 Eseroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State               58.74Q  2 
  3   116 Erica Twiss         SR K-State                  59.00Q  1 
  4   180 Melissa Gonzalez    SO Texas                    59.44Q  2 
  5   221 Tiffany Tarver      SO Texas Tech               59.32Q  1 
  6   101 Tia Gamble          SO K-State                  59.92Q  2 
  7    76 Kourtney Keller     FR Kansas                 1:00.14q  2 
  8   148 Bailey Johnson      SO OK State               1:00.21q  2 
  9   209 Shaelyn Grant       FR Texas Tech             1:00.52   1 
 10   103 Angela Hart         SR K-State                1:00.63   2 
 11    60 Krista Shoeman      SR Iowa State             1:02.13   1 
 12    79 Mackenzie Klaver    FR Kansas                 1:03.05   2 
 13   207 Kayla Coley         FR Texas Tech             1:04.31   2 
 14   235 Alyssa Scherich     SO W. Virginia            1:05.86   1 
 15    29 Michelle Nwachukwu  SR Baylor                 1:20.79   1 
 --   228 Arielle Gaither     SR W. Virginia                DNF   1 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.37-3.52-3.67-3.82-3.97-4.12-4.22-4.32-4.37 +5cm
 5-alive until 9 or fewer remain at height
 NCAA "one hour" rule (6-1.9) in effect
  Collegiate: ^ 4.61m  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
      Big 12: # 4.42m  5/17/2014   Kaitlin Petrillose, Texas                   
     Stadium: ! 4.50m  2012        Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   194 Kaitlin Petrillose  JR Texas                    4.42m#  14-06.00  10   
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.37 4.42 4.47 4.52 4.57 4.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2    75 Jamie House         JR Kansas                   3.97m   13-00.25   8   
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3    31 Annie Rhodes        FR Baylor                   3.97m   13-00.25   6   
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4   223 Reece Timmons       FR Texas Tech               3.82m   12-06.25   4.50
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   208 Haley Cook          SO Texas Tech               3.82m   12-06.25   4.50
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6   226 Blake Wood          FR Texas Tech               3.67m   12-00.50   3   
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7    91 Abby Row            SR Kansas                   3.52m   11-06.50   2   
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   181 Alyssa Gullo        FR Texas                    3.52m   11-06.50   1   
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9   132 Morgan Nichols      SR Oklahoma                 3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
        O  XXX 
 10   108 Kristen Petry       FR K-State                  3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 10   187 Peri Howser         FR Texas                    3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 --   185 Anne Harwig         SO Texas                       NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 7.24m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
      Big 12: # 6.67m  5/4/2013    Francine Simpson, Kansas                    
     Stadium: ! 6.55m  1987        Teresa Foster, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   116 Erica Twiss         SR K-State                  6.30m  -1.8  20-08.00  10   
     6.24m(-0.8) FOUL      6.18m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.30m(-1.8)
  2    73 Sydney Conley       SO Kansas                   6.29m  -1.2  20-07.75   8   
     5.87m(-2.2) 5.62m(-1.0) 6.16m(0.7) 6.16m(2.0) 6.08m(-0.1) 6.29m(-1.2)
  3   216 Le'Tristan Pledger  SO Texas Tech               6.18m  -1.2  20-03.50   6   
     6.18m(-1.2) FOUL      5.85m(-1.2) 6.05m(-3.8) FOUL      5.97m(-1.9)
  4   174 Lorraine Ugen       SR TCU                      6.12m  -5.5  20-01.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.97m(-2.9) 6.12m(-5.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  5   233 Stormy Nesbit       SR W. Virginia              6.06m  -2.7  19-10.75   4   
     4.37m(0.6) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.89m(-1.7) FOUL      6.06m(-2.7) PASS     
  6   220 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech               6.00m   2.3  19-08.25   3   
     5.75m(-1.2) 5.96m(+0.0) 6.00m(2.3) 5.95m(1.6) FOUL      5.94m(-1.8)
  7   167 Anna Robinson       FR TCU                      5.87m  -3.1  19-03.25   2   
     5.87m(-3.1) 5.76m(-2.9) 5.80m(-1.5) 5.65m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  8   210 Gionna Jackson      SO Texas Tech               5.81m   1.3  19-00.75   1   
     FOUL      5.81m(1.3) 5.68m(-3.1) 5.62m(-3.0) 5.73m(-2.8) 5.81m(-0.5)
  9   218 Paetyn Revell       FR Texas Tech               5.77m  -1.7  18-11.25 
     5.45m(-1.7) 5.77m(-1.7) FOUL                 
 10   104 Alyssa Kelly        SO K-State                  5.72m  -3.5  18-09.25 
     5.50m(-2.8) FOUL      5.72m(-3.5)           
 11    12 Justine Charbonnet  SR Baylor                   5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00 
     5.68m(-2.7) 5.69m(+0.0) FOUL              
 12   199 Pamela Uchebo       FR Texas                    5.66m  -1.9  18-07.00 
     5.66m(-1.9) 5.52m(-1.5) 5.65m(-2.4)          
 13    15 Dannielle Davis     JR Baylor                   5.59m   0.3  18-04.25 
     5.35m(-3.4) 5.54m(-1.0) 5.59m(0.3)            
 14   162 Makaila Flannigan   FR TCU                      5.59m  -1.8  18-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.59m(-1.8)            
 15   211 Viershanie Latham   FR Texas Tech               5.25m  -0.5  17-02.75 
     5.25m(-0.5) 5.23m(-1.2) FOUL                 
 16   214 Amani Nesmith       FR Texas Tech               5.22m  -0.8  17-01.50 
     5.22m(-0.8) 4.85m(-1.7) FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
      Big 12: # 18.51m  5/4/2013    Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
     Stadium: ! 17.59m  5/17/2014   Christina Hillman, Iowa State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    46 Christina Hillman   JR Iowa State              17.59m!  57-08.50  10   
      17.30m  17.20m  17.59m  FOUL  17.22m  17.48m
  2   170 Megan Smith         JR TCU                     16.44m   53-11.25   8   
      15.23m  16.17m  16.10m  FOUL  16.44m  16.23m
  3    85 Anastasiya Muchkay  SO Kansas                  16.10m   52-10.00   6   
      FOUL  15.55m  16.10m  FOUL  15.89m  FOUL
  4    82 Jessica Maroszek    SR Kansas                  16.10m   52-10.00   5   
      FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  15.73m  15.55m  16.10m
  5   118 Dani Winters        SO K-State                 15.93m   52-03.25   4   
      FOUL  15.93m  FOUL  FOUL  15.50m  FOUL
  6   144 Chase Ealey         SO OK State                15.57m   51-01.00   3   
      15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  15.38m  14.99m  15.57m
  7    21 Cion Hicks          FR Baylor                  15.41m   50-06.75   2   
      14.63m  FOUL  14.92m  15.25m  15.41m  FOUL
  8   119 Avione Allgood      SO Oklahoma                14.85m   48-08.75   1   
      14.52m  14.85m  14.68m  14.70m  FOUL  14.82m
  9   188 Nekia Jones         FR Texas                   14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.50m  14.59m  FOUL            
 10   206 Hannah Carson       SO Texas Tech              14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  13.84m  14.54m            
 11    81 Daina Levy          SO Kansas                  13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.56m  FOUL  13.79m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jennifer Dahlgren, Georgia                 
      Big 12: # 69.02m  5/11/2012   Alena Krechyk, Kansas                      
     Stadium: ! 63.77m  2009        Krishna Lee, Missouri                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   112 Sara Savatovic      SO K-State                 60.80m     199-06  10   
      FOUL  59.95m  60.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2    10 Erin Atkinson       SR Baylor                  59.51m     195-03   8   
      57.35m  59.51m  58.02m  57.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  3    59 Kayla Sanborn       JR Iowa State              59.49m     195-02   6   
      55.58m  54.09m  52.46m  FOUL  51.96m  59.49m
  4    81 Daina Levy          SO Kansas                  58.95m     193-05   5   
      FOUL  57.92m  58.95m  FOUL  FOUL  54.44m
  5   137 Sarah Tolson        SO Oklahoma                58.68m     192-06   4   
      54.04m  56.97m  55.29m  FOUL  57.03m  58.68m
  6   156 Caitlin Way         SR OK State                58.62m     192-04   3   
      57.82m  57.44m  58.62m  58.25m  57.31m  FOUL
  7   134 Rylee Rackley       JR Oklahoma                57.03m     187-01   2   
      56.42m  55.37m  54.71m  57.03m  56.54m  55.57m
  8    47 Anna Holtermann     JR Iowa State              55.03m     180-06   1   
      52.99m  52.49m  52.71m  52.85m  54.50m  55.03m
  9    94 Dasha Tsema         SO Kansas                  47.58m     156-01 
      47.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
      Big 12: # 57.73m  5/16/2014   Elizabeth Herrs, Oklahoma                  
     Stadium: ! 57.73m  5/16/2014   Elizabeth Herrs, Oklahoma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   127 Elizabeth Herrs     SO Oklahoma                57.73m!    189-05  10   
      55.05m  51.49m  53.28m  53.13m  50.24m  57.73m
  2   119 Avione Allgood      SO Oklahoma                57.63m     189-01   8   
      53.79m  FOUL  FOUL  53.41m  52.76m  57.63m
  3   206 Hannah Carson       SO Texas Tech              53.28m     174-10   6   
      48.86m  48.50m  46.13m  53.28m  43.49m  46.14m
  4   110 Danielle Plank      FR K-State                 50.86m     166-10   5   
      50.19m  43.74m  50.86m  FOUL  FOUL  49.82m
  5   144 Chase Ealey         SO OK State                46.80m     153-06   4   
      41.43m  42.42m  FOUL  37.20m  42.70m  46.80m
  6    97 Kianna Weinzheimer  SO Kansas                  46.17m     151-06   3   
      42.63m  FOUL  45.33m  44.08m  40.83m  46.17m
  7   158 Ieva Zarankaite     FR OK State                44.76m     146-10   2   
      44.76m  41.50m  41.49m  FOUL  FOUL  44.07m
  8    96 Lindsay Vollmer     JR Kansas                  44.07m     144-07   1   
      44.07m  FOUL  42.35m  41.69m  PASS  PASS
  9    37 Taylor Torres       SR Baylor                  41.88m     137-05 
      FOUL  41.88m  39.85m            
 10   129 Ashley Kowalewski   SR Oklahoma                41.07m     134-09 
      40.08m  FOUL  41.07m            
 11   109 Haley Pitko         FR K-State                 40.63m     133-04 
      40.63m  40.51m  39.21m            
 12   222 Natalie Thompson    SO Texas Tech              39.88m     130-10 
      33.53m  36.67m  39.88m            
 13   168 Makena Schroder     SO TCU                     39.70m     130-03 
      39.70m  36.70m  37.55m            
 14    80 Johanna Krueger     JR Kansas                  39.29m     128-11 
      36.28m  38.50m  39.29m            
 15   203 Natalie Baker       SO Texas Tech              37.41m     122-09 
      35.34m  31.40m  37.41m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    96 Lindsay Vollmer     JR Kansas                   24.41  -0.4  2    942
  2   107 Merryl Mbeng        SR K-State                  24.72  -0.4  2    913
  3   105 Sarah Kolmer        JR K-State                  24.95  -0.4  2    891
  4    93 Merdeces Smith      SO Kansas                   24.96  -0.4  2    890
  5   220 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech               25.04  -0.2  1    883
  6    35 Jessica Shadley     SR Baylor                   25.23  -0.4  2    866
  7   222 Natalie Thompson    SO Texas Tech               25.27  -0.4  2    862
  8    98 Joslyn Barnes       JR K-State                  25.71  -0.2  1    823
  9   177 Shanay Briscoe      SR Texas                    25.75  -0.2  1    819
 10    67 Bree Woelber        SO Iowa State               25.90  -0.2  1    806
 11    30 Jenna Pfeiffer      SO Baylor                   26.67  -0.2  1    740
 12   213 Andi Morgan         FR Texas Tech               26.84  -0.2  1    725
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Merryl Mbeng        SR K-State                2:14.63     898
  2    30 Jenna Pfeiffer      SO Baylor                 2:14.94     894
  3   105 Sarah Kolmer        JR K-State                2:15.28     889
  4   222 Natalie Thompson    SO Texas Tech             2:16.32     874
  5    98 Joslyn Barnes       JR K-State                2:17.95     852
  6    35 Jessica Shadley     SR Baylor                 2:19.49     830
  7   177 Shanay Briscoe      SR Texas                  2:30.37     688
  8    67 Bree Woelber        SO Iowa State             2:31.41     675
  9    96 Lindsay Vollmer     JR Kansas                 2:33.21     653
 10   220 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech             2:34.91     633
 11   213 Andi Morgan         FR Texas Tech             2:35.49     626
 --    93 Merdeces Smith      SO Kansas                     DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 Lanes 2, 4, 6, 8; Hurdle outside lane 8
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    96 Lindsay Vollmer     JR Kansas                   13.57   0.3  3   1040
  2   220 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech               13.70   0.3  3   1021
  3   107 Merryl Mbeng        SR K-State                  13.87   0.3  3    997
  4    67 Bree Woelber        SO Iowa State               14.27   2.1  2    941
  5    35 Jessica Shadley     SR Baylor                   14.47   0.3  3    913
  6   105 Sarah Kolmer        JR K-State                  14.60   1.3  1    895
  7   177 Shanay Briscoe      SR Texas                    14.64   2.1  2    890
  8   213 Andi Morgan         FR Texas Tech               14.82   2.1  2    866 14.818
  9   222 Natalie Thompson    SO Texas Tech               14.82   2.1  2    866 14.819
 10    30 Jenna Pfeiffer      SO Baylor                   14.88   1.3  1    858
 11    98 Joslyn Barnes       JR K-State                  15.18   1.3  1    818
 12    93 Merdeces Smith      SO Kansas                   15.37   1.3  1    793
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments - bar must pass through 1.76m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   177 Shanay Briscoe      SR Texas                    1.85m    6-00.75   1041
     1.10 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2    96 Lindsay Vollmer     JR Kansas                   1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.10 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3    98 Joslyn Barnes       JR K-State                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.10 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3    30 Jenna Pfeiffer      SO Baylor                   1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.10 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   220 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.10 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   107 Merryl Mbeng        SR K-State                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.10 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6    67 Bree Woelber        SO Iowa State               1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.10 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6    35 Jessica Shadley     SR Baylor                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.10 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   222 Natalie Thompson    SO Texas Tech               1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.10 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10   105 Sarah Kolmer        JR K-State                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.10 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11   213 Andi Morgan         FR Texas Tech               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.10 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 --    93 Merdeces Smith      SO Kansas                      NH            
     1.10 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   220 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech               6.25m   1.4  20-06.25    927
     5.25m(1.2) 6.25m(1.4) 6.05m(-0.6)            
  2    96 Lindsay Vollmer     JR Kansas                   5.80m   0.9  19-00.50    789
     FOUL      5.80m(0.9) 5.65m(-1.0)            
  3   107 Merryl Mbeng        SR K-State                  5.66m   0.3  18-07.00    747
     5.66m(0.3) FOUL      5.64m(-1.0)            
  4   177 Shanay Briscoe      SR Texas                    5.61m   1.4  18-05.00    732
     5.30m(0.9) 5.30m(1.3) 5.61m(1.4)            
  5    67 Bree Woelber        SO Iowa State               5.57m   1.7  18-03.25    720
     5.57m(1.7) 5.43m(-0.3) 5.49m(-1.1)            
  6   105 Sarah Kolmer        JR K-State                  5.54m   0.3  18-02.25    712
     FOUL      5.54m(0.3) FOUL                 
  6    98 Joslyn Barnes       JR K-State                  5.54m   0.5  18-02.25    712
     5.54m(0.5) 5.49m(0.4) 5.53m(2.1)            
  8    35 Jessica Shadley     SR Baylor                   5.43m  -2.1  17-09.75    680
     FOUL      FOUL      5.43m(-2.1)            
  9    30 Jenna Pfeiffer      SO Baylor                   5.23m   0.5  17-02.00    623
     5.23m(0.5) 5.19m(1.9) 5.10m(1.4)            
 10   222 Natalie Thompson    SO Texas Tech               5.18m   1.8  17-00.00    609
     4.89m(0.7) FOUL      5.18m(1.8)            
 11   213 Andi Morgan         FR Texas Tech               5.01m  -0.3  16-05.25    562
     4.88m(0.5) FOUL      5.01m(-0.3)            
 --    93 Merdeces Smith      SO Kansas                     DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   220 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech              13.54m   44-05.25    763
      13.23m  13.42m  13.54m            
  2    96 Lindsay Vollmer     JR Kansas                  12.95m   42-06.00    724
      12.95m  12.63m  12.20m            
  3   177 Shanay Briscoe      SR Texas                   12.26m   40-02.75    678
      12.26m  11.98m  11.87m            
  4   105 Sarah Kolmer        JR K-State                 11.69m   38-04.25    641
      11.69m  11.30m  10.28m            
  5   107 Merryl Mbeng        SR K-State                 11.47m   37-07.75    626
      10.67m  11.47m  11.37m            
  6    67 Bree Woelber        SO Iowa State              10.67m   35-00.25    573
      10.44m  FOUL  10.67m            
  7    98 Joslyn Barnes       JR K-State                 10.58m   34-08.50    567
      10.58m  10.10m  10.00m            
  8    30 Jenna Pfeiffer      SO Baylor                  10.29m   33-09.25    548
      10.19m  10.29m  10.04m            
  9    93 Merdeces Smith      SO Kansas                  10.23m   33-06.75    545
      10.23m  9.52m  9.41m            
 10    35 Jessica Shadley     SR Baylor                  10.20m   33-05.75    543
      10.20m  10.03m  10.10m            
 11   222 Natalie Thompson    SO Texas Tech               9.99m   32-09.50    529
      9.40m  9.94m  9.99m            
 12   213 Andi Morgan         FR Texas Tech               8.87m   29-01.25    456
      8.30m  8.00m  8.87m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    96 Lindsay Vollmer     JR Kansas                  44.12m     144-09    747
      44.12m  PASS  42.95m            
  2    30 Jenna Pfeiffer      SO Baylor                  37.14m     121-10    613
      33.37m  34.31m  37.14m            
  3    98 Joslyn Barnes       JR K-State                 36.73m     120-06    605
      36.73m  25.29m  FOUL            
  4    67 Bree Woelber        SO Iowa State              36.28m     119-00    596
      FOUL  FOUL  36.28m            
  5   220 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech              36.05m     118-03    592
      36.05m  FOUL  33.99m            
  6   105 Sarah Kolmer        JR K-State                 33.79m     110-10    549
      23.11m  33.79m  PASS            
  7   222 Natalie Thompson    SO Texas Tech              33.59m     110-02    545
      30.56m  32.12m  33.59m            
  8    35 Jessica Shadley     SR Baylor                  32.04m     105-01    515
      27.44m  30.44m  32.04m            
  9   177 Shanay Briscoe      SR Texas                   30.02m      98-06    477
      30.02m  27.59m  26.53m            
 10   107 Merryl Mbeng        SR K-State                 28.65m      94-00    451
      FOUL  FOUL  28.65m            
 11   213 Andi Morgan         FR Texas Tech              22.92m      75-02    343
      22.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    93 Merdeces Smith      SO Kansas                     DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^  6527  1995        Diane Guthrie Gresham, George Mason         
      Big 12: #  6150  2001        Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
     Stadium: !  5786  5/16/2014   Lindsay Vollmer, Kansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    96 Lindsay Vollmer     JR Kansas                    5786!  10   
  2   220 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech                5674    8   
  3   107 Merryl Mbeng        SR K-State                   5379    6   
  4   177 Shanay Briscoe      SR Texas                     5325    5   
  5   105 Sarah Kolmer        JR K-State                   5289    4   
  6    98 Joslyn Barnes       JR K-State                   5232    3   
  7    30 Jenna Pfeiffer      SO Baylor                    5131    2   
  8    35 Jessica Shadley     SR Baylor                    5094    1   
  9    67 Bree Woelber        SO Iowa State                5058  
 10   222 Natalie Thompson    SO Texas Tech                5032  
 11   213 Andi Morgan         FR Texas Tech                4188  
 
Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^  9.89  2011        Ngoni Makusha', Florida State               
      Big 12: # 10.03  2012        Prezel Hardy Jr., Texas A&M                 
     Stadium: !  9.99  1987        Raymond Stewart, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   251 Trayvon Bromell     FR Baylor                   10.09Q  0.1  2 
  2   388 John Teeters        SO OK State                 10.14Q  1.0  1 
  3   418 Senoj-Jay Givans    FR Texas                    10.10Q  0.1  2 
  4   270 Everett Walker      SR Baylor                   10.20Q  1.0  1 
  5   399 Kolby Listenbee     FR TCU                      10.23Q  1.0  1 
  6   453 Trevor Mackey       JR Texas Tech               10.38Q  0.1  2 
  7   300 DeMario Johnson     SR Kansas                   10.37q  1.0  1 
  8   336 Carlos Rodriguez    SR K-State                  10.47q  1.0  1 
  9   416 Basil Fares         SO Texas                    10.51   1.0  1 
 10   312 Shawn Smith         SR Kansas                   10.55   0.1  2 
 11   266 Alex Reece          SO Baylor                   10.59   1.0  1 
 12   407 Charles Anumnu      FR Texas                    10.62   0.1  2 
 13   450 Treyvion Johnson    FR Texas Tech               10.70   0.1  2 
 14   402 Michael Owusu-Pepr  SO TCU                      10.74   0.1  2 
 15   277 Jared Ingram        SO Iowa State               10.89   1.0  1 
 16   350 Jacolby Gilliam     FR Oklahoma                 11.03   0.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
      Big 12: # 20.05  5/15/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
     Stadium: ! 19.95  1987        Floyd Heard, Texas A&M                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   270 Everett Walker      SR Baylor                   20.74Q  2.7  1 
  2   251 Trayvon Bromell     FR Baylor                   20.77Q  1.5  2 
  3   453 Trevor Mackey       JR Texas Tech               20.94Q  1.9  3  20.940
  4   418 Senoj-Jay Givans    FR Texas                    20.83Q  2.7  1 
  5   408 Zack Bilderback     SO Texas                    20.90Q  1.5  2 
  6   300 DeMario Johnson     SR Kansas                   21.10Q  1.9  3 
  7   259 Blake Heriot        SR Baylor                   20.94q  2.7  1  20.940
  8   399 Kolby Listenbee     FR TCU                      20.97q  1.5  2 
  9   405 Sam Watts           SO TCU                      21.15   1.9  3 
 10   363 Waymon Storey       SR Oklahoma                 21.16   1.5  2 
 11   336 Carlos Rodriguez    SR K-State                  21.19   1.5  2 
 12   312 Shawn Smith         SR Kansas                   21.25   2.7  1 
 13   407 Charles Anumnu      FR Texas                    21.34   2.7  1 
 14   288 Mark Sitek          JR Iowa State               21.50   1.9  3 
 15   317 Jamie Wilson        SO Kansas                   21.51   2.7  1 
 16   450 Treyvion Johnson    FR Texas Tech               21.61   1.5  2 
 17   266 Alex Reece          SO Baylor                   21.67   1.9  3 
 18   402 Michael Owusu-Pepr  SO TCU                      22.14   1.5  2 
 19   289 Ivan Tamba          SR Iowa State               22.24   1.9  3 
 
Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 43.50  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
      Big 12: # 44.69  2000        Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma                 
     Stadium: ! 44.65  2011        Rondell Bartholomew, South Plains           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   408 Zack Bilderback     SO Texas                    45.80Q  2 
  2   458 Joseph Richards II  SO Texas Tech               46.63Q  1  46.625
  3   393 Ronnie Baker        SO TCU                      46.29Q  2 
  4   259 Blake Heriot        SR Baylor                   46.83Q  1 
  5   420 Christopher Irvin   FR Texas                    46.63Q  2  46.629
  6   400 Harvey McSwain      SO TCU                      47.50Q  1 
  7   343 Ethan Baker         JR Oklahoma                 47.62q  1 
  8   254 Isaiah Duke         SO Baylor                   47.69q  1 
  9   441 Kyle Collins        FR Texas Tech               47.75   1 
 10   321 Chris Campbell      JR K-State                  47.76   2  47.758
 11   253 George Caddick      FR Baylor                   47.76   2  47.759
 12   267 Drew Seale          SR Baylor                   47.79   1 
 13   308 Drew Matthews       SO Kansas                   47.80   2 
 14   397 Narada Jackson      SR TCU                      48.07   1 
 15   412 Pieter Conradie     FR Texas                    49.68   2 
 --   309 Kenneth McCuin      JR Kansas                     DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
      Big 12: # 1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech              
     Stadium: ! 1:46.80  2009        Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   383 Chad Noelle         SO OK State               1:50.06Q  4 
  2   386 Tyler Payton        SR OK State               1:50.12Q  3 
  3   283 Edward Kemboi       JR Iowa State             1:50.15Q  2 
  4   313 Brendan Soucie      SR Kansas                 1:50.62Q  1 
  5   459 Nick Rivera         SO Texas Tech             1:50.48q  3 
  6   326 Kyle Hanson         SR K-State                1:50.57q  2 
  7   434 Robert Uhr          FR Texas                  1:50.73q  4 
  8   265 Brandon Moore       FR Baylor                 1:50.83q  1 
  9   440 Tommy Brinn         SR Texas Tech             1:50.87   4 
 10   447 Alex Foster         JR Texas Tech             1:50.93   2 
 11   364 Malcolm Wankel      JR Oklahoma               1:51.18   1 
 12   455 Kendall McVey       JR Texas Tech             1:51.84   1 
 13   348 Allen Eke           SO Oklahoma               1:52.07   2 
 14   406 David Anamosa       SO Texas                  1:52.17   3 
 15   465 Sirron Warren       JR Texas Tech             1:52.74   4 
 16   303 Daniel Koech        SO Kansas                 1:52.78   1 
 17   307 Dominque Manley     SR Kansas                 1:53.12   3 
 18   390 Justin Vilhauer     JR OK State               1:53.44   1 
 19   274 Joseph Gioielli     SO Iowa State             1:53.65   2 
 20   391 Ryan Wheatley       FR OK State               1:54.02   3 
 21   296 Dalen Fink          SR Kansas                 1:54.55   2 
 22   250 Greg Bostick        SO Baylor                 1:54.90   2 
 23   272 Brandon Barnes      JR Iowa State             1:54.91   1 
 24   394 Justin Chambers     SR TCU                    1:56.29   4 
 25   324 Kain Ellis          FR K-State                1:56.53   3 
 26   330 Ryan Hershner       SR K-State                1:56.96   4 
 27   398 D' Andre Lewis      FR TCU                    1:57.92   4 
 28   374 Lance Gray          JR OK State               1:58.56   3 
 
Men 10000 Meter
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
  Collegiate: ^ 27:08.49  2010        Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
      Big 12: # 28:48.04  5/16/2014   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech              
     Stadium: ! 28:48.04  5/16/2014   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   451 Kennedy Kithuka     SR Texas Tech            28:48.04!  10   
  2   376 Shadrack Kipchirch  SR OK State              30:27.34    8   
  3   428 Mark Pinales        JR Texas                 30:29.68    6   
  4   382 Shane Moskowitz     SR OK State              30:32.88    5   
  5   304 Evan Landes         JR Kansas                30:33.84    4   
  6   385 David Osborn        JR OK State              30:34.15    3   
  7   276 Mohamed Hrezi       SR Iowa State            30:34.34    2   
  8   372 Noah Gade           FR OK State              30:42.27    1   
  9   373 Brian Gohlke        JR OK State              30:48.91  
 10   379 Charles Mathenge    FR OK State              30:53.56  
 11   316 James Wilson        JR Kansas                30:54.83  
 12   426 Will Nation         JR Texas                 31:01.41  
 13   387 Neal Smith          SR OK State              31:13.67  
 14   417 Chris Galvin        SR Texas                 31:22.54  
 15   352 Eric Graf           FR Oklahoma              31:29.67  
 16   429 Eduardo Rodriguez   JR Texas                 31:45.94  
 17   278 Tyler Jermann       SO Iowa State            32:13.88  
 18   255 Matt Galvin         JR Baylor                32:22.65  
 19   422 Craig Lutz          JR Texas                 32:54.55  
 20   318 Tyler Yunk          FR Kansas                32:58.55  
 --   361 Abbabiya Simbassa   JR Oklahoma                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
      Big 12: # 13.23  5/15/2011   Omo Osaghae, Tex Tech                       
     Stadium: ! 13.43  2013        Oma Osaghae, Adidas                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   314 Michael Stigler     JR Kansas                   13.77Q  0.3  1 
  2   401 Jordan Moore        FR TCU                      13.79Q  0.9  2 
  3   454 Tramaine Maloney    SO Texas Tech               13.88Q  0.9  2 
  4   256 Bryce Grace         SO Baylor                   14.06Q  0.3  1 
  5   415 Spencer Dunkerley-  FR Texas                    13.97Q  0.9  2 
  6   286 Ryan Sander         SR Iowa State               14.17Q  0.3  1 
  7   437 Jake Wohlford       SR Texas                    14.14q  0.9  2 
  8   439 Shujaa Benson       JR Texas Tech               14.19q  0.3  1 
  9   365 Matthias Wicks      SR Oklahoma                 14.55   0.3  1 
 10   419 Johannes Hock       SO Texas                    14.56   0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 47.10  1991        Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
      Big 12: # 48.98  1998        Omar Brown, Oklahoma                        
     Stadium: ! 49.05  1987        Craig Calk, Houston                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   314 Michael Stigler     JR Kansas                   50.02Q  1 
  2   261 Timothy Holmes      FR Baylor                   50.91Q  2 
  3   460 JW Smith            FR Texas Tech               51.50Q  1 
  4   281 Derek Jones         FR Iowa State               51.63Q  2 
  5   444 Dwayne Extol        SR Texas Tech               52.26Q  2 
  6   273 Kris Brander        FR Iowa State               52.65Q  1 
  7   366 Nathaniel Winfrey   SR Oklahoma                 52.62q  2 
  8   454 Tramaine Maloney    SO Texas Tech               52.78q  1 
  9   462 Darien Tennon       FR Texas Tech               52.94   2 
 10   271 Trey Achterhoff     FR Iowa State               54.57   2 
 --   410 Josh Brudnick       SR Texas                       DQ   1  trail leg
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
      Big 12: # 8.19m  2012        Marquise Goodwin, Texas                     
     Stadium: ! 8.20m  2001        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1   439 Shujaa Benson       JR Texas Tech               7.84m   1.7  25-08.75  10   
     7.39m(1.1) 7.61m(1.8) 7.84m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   467 Jerome Wilson       JR Texas Tech               7.82m   1.1  25-08.00   8   
     7.47m(2.1) 7.37m(-2.7) 7.82m(1.1) 7.69m(2.3) 7.36m(2.6) 7.48m(1.6)
  3   325 Devin Field         SO K-State                  7.81m   0.3  25-07.50   6   
     FOUL      7.36m(+0.0) 7.81m(0.3) 7.74m(+0.0) 7.75m(1.6) 6.39m(1.3)
  4   353 Nolan Hay           FR Oklahoma                 7.58m  +0.0  24-10.50   5   
     FOUL      7.58m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5   280 Mark Johnson        SR Iowa State               7.48m   1.5  24-06.50   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.48m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6   333 Ifeanyichukwu Otuo  SO K-State                  7.43m   1.7  24-04.50   3   
     7.14m(3.5) 7.36m(2.8) 7.08m(1.3) 7.14m(0.4) FOUL(1.3) 7.43m(1.7)
  7   416 Basil Fares         SO Texas                    7.35m   1.9  24-01.50   2   
     7.02m(1.7) 7.10m(0.2) 7.35m(1.9) 6.04m(0.6) 7.12m(1.5) FOUL(-0.2)
  8   392 Ramone Bailey       JR TCU                      7.35m  -0.8  24-01.50   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.35m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9   381 Jerel Morrow        FR OK State                 7.23m   1.1  23-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.23m(1.1)            
 10   419 Johannes Hock       SO Texas                    7.19m   1.8  23-07.25 
     7.09m(-0.7) 7.19m(1.8) 7.02m(+0.0)            
 11   331 Tyris Jefferson     SO K-State                  7.18m   0.6  23-06.75 
     6.72m(+0.0) 7.09m(1.4) 7.18m(0.6)            
 12   295 Caleb Cowling       FR Kansas                   7.09m   1.5  23-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.09m(1.5)            
 13   302 Brian Katzfey       JR Kansas                   7.05m   1.1  23-01.75 
     6.79m(+0.0) 7.05m(1.1) FOUL                 
 14   427 Nick Phynn          FR Texas                    7.03m   2.8  23-00.75 
     6.81m(1.9) FOUL      7.03m(2.8)            
 15   371 Tre Flowers         FR OK State                 6.91m   2.2  22-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(2.2)            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
      Big 12: # 21.39m  5/17/2014   Ryan Crouser, Texas                        
     Stadium: ! 21.39m  5/17/2014   Ryan Crouser, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   413 Ryan Crouser        JR Texas                   21.39m!  70-02.25  10   
      20.55m  FOUL  21.01m  20.78m  FOUL  21.39m
  2   466 Kole Weldon         JR Texas Tech              18.81m   61-08.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.63m  18.81m  18.57m  FOUL
  3   329 Ryan Hershberger    SR K-State                 18.74m   61-05.75   6   
      17.78m  FOUL  18.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   431 Will Spence         JR Texas                   18.68m   61-03.50   5   
      17.79m  18.09m  FOUL  17.56m  18.68m  18.03m
  5   279 Jan Jeuschede       SO Iowa State              18.17m   59-07.50   4   
      18.03m  18.17m  18.04m  18.03m  FOUL  18.02m
  6   377 Itamar Levi         FR OK State                17.88m   58-08.00   3   
      17.33m  17.55m  17.29m  17.61m  FOUL  17.88m
  7   448 Jorge Garcia        SR Texas Tech              17.68m   58-00.25   2   
      17.09m  17.60m  FOUL  17.68m  FOUL  17.52m
  8   358 Austin Perry        SO Oklahoma                17.13m   56-02.50   1   
      16.46m  17.13m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   403 Sean Tabor          SR TCU                     16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.40m  16.41m  16.83m            
 10   449 Kyle Gooch          SO Texas Tech              15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.83m  15.57m  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 82.56m  1995        Balazs Kiss, USC                           
      Big 12: # 74.38m  5/16/2014   Nick Miller, OK State                      
     Stadium: ! 74.38m  5/16/2014   Nick Miller, OK State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   380 Nick Miller         JR OK State                74.38m!    244-00  10   
      62.78m  73.09m  71.54m  73.79m  74.38m  FOUL
  2   466 Kole Weldon         JR Texas Tech              59.24m     194-04   8   
      55.45m  59.24m  FOUL  58.96m  FOUL  59.15m
  3   356 Charles Nguyen      FR Oklahoma                58.47m     191-10   6   
      56.61m  55.75m  56.19m  54.00m  58.18m  58.47m
  4   282 Henry Kelley        JR Iowa State              56.46m     185-03   5   
      53.16m  55.95m  FOUL  55.21m  56.46m  54.18m
  5   358 Austin Perry        SO Oklahoma                55.85m     183-03   4   
      54.46m  54.62m  53.94m  54.46m  55.85m  55.09m
  6   337 Alex Roe            SR K-State                 54.94m     180-03   3   
      53.40m  54.76m  FOUL  54.74m  54.71m  54.94m
  7   403 Sean Tabor          SR TCU                     54.10m     177-06   2   
      45.01m  52.88m  54.10m  53.64m  53.56m  FOUL
  8   339 Kyle Smith          FR K-State                 50.20m     164-08   1   
      50.20m  48.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   421 Blake Jakobsson     JR Texas                   48.45m     158-11 
      FOUL  48.45m  FOUL            
 --   404 Aaron Tombleson     JR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
      Big 12: # 78.98m  5/11/2012   Sam Humphreys, Texas A&M                   
     Stadium: ! 79.87m  1985        Zak Malekwa, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   414 Fabian Dohmann      FR Texas                   74.25m     243-07  10   
      66.05m  67.58m  64.37m  67.87m  74.25m  FOUL
  2   362 Garrett Snow        SO Oklahoma                70.92m     232-08   8   
      70.54m  69.33m  70.92m  68.63m  68.81m  64.77m
  3   360 Tyler Renton        SO Oklahoma                65.13m     213-08   6   
      58.58m  65.13m  62.77m  63.21m  62.75m  62.53m
  4   328 Ivan Hartung        JR K-State                 64.95m     213-01   5   
      64.91m  64.95m  FOUL  FOUL  63.54m  62.82m
  5   315 Johannes Swanepoel  JR Kansas                  63.74m     209-01   4   
      63.74m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS  59.00m
  6   263 Blake Mayberry      SR Baylor                  62.65m     205-06   3   
      61.30m  61.56m  62.65m  60.86m  56.76m  60.46m
  7   357 T. J. Noonan        FR Oklahoma                62.40m     204-09   2   
      61.18m  62.40m  58.52m  58.64m  59.86m  55.47m
  8   258 Richard Hansen      JR Baylor                  57.70m     189-04   1   
      56.94m  56.20m  53.58m  47.82m  56.68m  57.70m
  9   432 John Trucilla       JR Texas                   55.62m     182-06 
      50.27m  51.42m  55.62m            
 10   445 Casey Felton        SR Texas Tech              48.82m     160-02 
      48.82m  FOUL  47.06m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   423 Wolf Mahler         FR Texas                    10.86  +0.0    892
  2   287 Taylor Sanderson    SO Iowa State               11.27  +0.0    801
  3   323 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  11.29  +0.0    797
  4   332 Reinis Kregers      SO K-State                  11.34  +0.0    786
  5   269 Henry Vildosola     SR Baylor                   11.36  +0.0    782
  6   322 Adam Deterding      FR K-State                  11.59  +0.0    734
  7   252 Hunter Brook        SR Baylor                   11.95  +0.0    661
  8   452 Cameron Knight      FR Texas Tech               12.14  +0.0    624
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   423 Wolf Mahler         FR Texas                    47.27   2    945
  2   323 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  49.41   2    842
  3   332 Reinis Kregers      SO K-State                  49.96   2    816
  4   269 Henry Vildosola     SR Baylor                   50.55   1    789
  5   322 Adam Deterding      FR K-State                  51.28   2    757
  6   287 Taylor Sanderson    SO Iowa State               51.31   1    755
  7   452 Cameron Knight      FR Texas Tech               53.40   1    665
  8   252 Hunter Brook        SR Baylor                   55.56   1    577
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   423 Wolf Mahler         FR Texas                  4:30.50     741
  2   323 Devin Dick          SR K-State                4:32.07     731
  3   269 Henry Vildosola     SR Baylor                 4:35.39     710
  4   287 Taylor Sanderson    SO Iowa State             4:42.23     666
  5   332 Reinis Kregers      SO K-State                4:42.71     663
  6   322 Adam Deterding      FR K-State                4:47.60     633
  7   452 Cameron Knight      FR Texas Tech             5:12.43     490
 --   252 Hunter Brook        SR Baylor                     DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
 Lanes 2, 4, 6, 8; Hurdle outside lane 8
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   323 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  14.75   0.5  2    880
  2   423 Wolf Mahler         FR Texas                    14.84   0.5  2    869
  3   322 Adam Deterding      FR K-State                  15.21   0.5  2    824
  4   287 Taylor Sanderson    SO Iowa State               15.27   0.7  1    817
  5   332 Reinis Kregers      SO K-State                  15.31   0.5  2    812
  6   269 Henry Vildosola     SR Baylor                   15.58   0.7  1    781
  7   452 Cameron Knight      FR Texas Tech               17.14   0.7  1    610
 --   252 Hunter Brook        SR Baylor                     DNF   0.7  1 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments - bar must pass through 2.11m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   323 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   332 Reinis Kregers      SO K-State                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   269 Henry Vildosola     SR Baylor                   1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   452 Cameron Knight      FR Texas Tech               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   252 Hunter Brook        SR Baylor                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4   287 Taylor Sanderson    SO Iowa State               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7   322 Adam Deterding      FR K-State                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   423 Wolf Mahler         FR Texas                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 10cm increments - bar must pass through 5.19m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   423 Wolf Mahler         FR Texas                    4.79m   15-08.50    846
     3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 4.79 4.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XPP 
  1   323 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  4.79m   15-08.50    846
     3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 4.79 4.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   269 Henry Vildosola     SR Baylor                   4.59m   15-00.75    787
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4   332 Reinis Kregers      SO K-State                  4.39m   14-04.75    728
     2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   287 Taylor Sanderson    SO Iowa State               3.89m   12-09.00    587
     2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  6   322 Adam Deterding      FR K-State                  3.19m   10-05.50    403
     2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   452 Cameron Knight      FR Texas Tech               2.39m    7-10.00    218
     2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 
        O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   252 Hunter Brook        SR Baylor                      NH            
     2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   323 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  7.21m  -0.3  23-08.00    864
     7.21m(-0.3) 4.64m(1.7) 7.19m(0.4)            
  2   332 Reinis Kregers      SO K-State                  7.09m   1.2  23-03.25    835
     6.72m(-1.7) 7.09m(1.2) FOUL(1.1)            
  3   287 Taylor Sanderson    SO Iowa State               7.06m   1.6  23-02.00    828
     7.06m(1.6) PASS      PASS                 
  4   423 Wolf Mahler         FR Texas                    6.93m   1.0  22-09.00    797
     6.44m(-0.2) 6.56m(1.0) 6.93m(1.0)            
  5   269 Henry Vildosola     SR Baylor                   6.89m   2.1  22-07.25    788
     6.68m(-2.1) 6.89m(2.1) FOUL                 
  6   322 Adam Deterding      FR K-State                  6.74m   3.0  22-01.50    753
     6.16m(-1.0) FOUL      6.74m(3.0)            
  7   452 Cameron Knight      FR Texas Tech               5.91m   0.2  19-04.75    567
     5.15m(-1.2) 5.46m(-0.8) 5.91m(0.2)            
  8   252 Hunter Brook        SR Baylor                   5.77m   0.9  18-11.25    537
     4.90m(-1.2) FOUL      5.77m(0.9)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   323 Devin Dick          SR K-State                 14.67m   48-01.75    769
      14.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2   332 Reinis Kregers      SO K-State                 13.19m   43-03.25    679
      12.34m  12.63m  13.19m            
  3   269 Henry Vildosola     SR Baylor                  13.16m   43-02.25    677
      12.92m  12.69m  13.16m            
  4   322 Adam Deterding      FR K-State                 12.46m   40-10.50    634
      11.64m  12.26m  12.46m            
  5   252 Hunter Brook        SR Baylor                  12.44m   40-09.75    633
      12.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6   423 Wolf Mahler         FR Texas                   11.98m   39-03.75    605
      11.98m  FOUL  11.50m            
  7   287 Taylor Sanderson    SO Iowa State              11.61m   38-01.25    583
      11.05m  11.28m  11.61m            
  8   452 Cameron Knight      FR Texas Tech               8.82m   28-11.25    415
      8.82m  8.60m  8.54m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   332 Reinis Kregers      SO K-State                 45.84m     150-05    784
      43.74m  45.84m  FOUL            
  2   423 Wolf Mahler         FR Texas                   40.09m     131-06    666
      38.62m  39.74m  40.09m            
  3   269 Henry Vildosola     SR Baylor                  39.53m     129-08    655
      38.38m  FOUL  39.53m            
  4   252 Hunter Brook        SR Baylor                  36.22m     118-10    588
      FOUL  FOUL  36.22m            
  5   323 Devin Dick          SR K-State                 35.96m     118-00    583
      34.86m  35.96m  34.77m            
  6   287 Taylor Sanderson    SO Iowa State              35.81m     117-06    580
      32.63m  34.54m  35.81m            
  7   322 Adam Deterding      FR K-State                 32.35m     106-02    511
      26.88m  31.35m  32.35m            
  8   452 Cameron Knight      FR Texas Tech              23.54m      77-03    339
      FOUL  23.54m  22.76m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   332 Reinis Kregers      SO K-State                 60.70m     199-02    748
      58.61m  60.70m  PASS            
  2   269 Henry Vildosola     SR Baylor                  53.11m     174-03    635
      48.16m  47.15m  53.11m            
  3   323 Devin Dick          SR K-State                 52.77m     173-01    630
      44.03m  51.33m  52.77m            
  4   287 Taylor Sanderson    SO Iowa State              50.36m     165-03    594
      48.12m  50.36m  47.40m            
  5   423 Wolf Mahler         FR Texas                   49.44m     162-02    580
      49.44m  42.21m  45.78m            
  6   322 Adam Deterding      FR K-State                 48.19m     158-01    562
      48.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   252 Hunter Brook        SR Baylor                  42.79m     140-05    483
      FOUL  37.05m  42.79m            
  8   452 Cameron Knight      FR Texas Tech              35.54m     116-07    378
      35.17m  FOUL  35.54m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^  8465  4/5/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
      Big 12: #  8293  5/3/2013    Johannes Hock, Texas                        
     Stadium: !  7792  5/16/2014   Devin Dick, K-State                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   323 Devin Dick          SR K-State                   7792!  10   
  2   332 Reinis Kregers      SO K-State                   7618    8   
  3   423 Wolf Mahler         FR Texas                     7602    6   
  4   269 Henry Vildosola     SR Baylor                    7344    5   
  5   287 Taylor Sanderson    SO Iowa State                6925    4   
  6   322 Adam Deterding      FR K-State                   6498    3   
  7   452 Cameron Knight      FR Texas Tech                5020    2   
  8   252 Hunter Brook        SR Baylor                    4193    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                      48        2) Kansas State               45   
    3) Texas Tech                  36        4) Iowa State                 35   
    5) Oklahoma                    25        6) Baylor                     20   
    6) Texas                       20        8) Oklahoma State             17   
    9) TCU                         15       10) West Virginia              12   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas Tech                  48        2) Kansas State               45   
    3) Texas                       39        4) Oklahoma                   32   
    5) Oklahoma State              30        6) Iowa State                 19   
    7) Baylor                      10        8) Kansas                      8   
    9) TCU                          3