Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2014 12:13 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
                  Fayetteville, Ar  - 5/29/2014 to 5/31/2014                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   927 Jenna Prandini      SO Oregon                   11.31Q -0.2  6 
  2  1232 Olivia Ekpone       JR Texas A&M                11.35Q  0.1  1  11.345
  3  1243 Ashton Purvis       JR Texas A&M                11.35Q  0.7  3  11.347
  4  1190 Morolake Akinosun   SO Texas                    11.39Q +0.0  2  11.382
  5  1454 Jessica Davis       SR USC                      11.45Q -1.3  5 
  6  1309 Cierra White        JR Texas Tech               11.59Q -0.8  4  11.582
  7  1229 Aaliyah Brown       FR Texas A&M                11.39Q  0.7  3  11.387
  8  1237 Jennifer Madu       SO Texas A&M                11.51Q  0.1  1 
  9  1456 Tynia Gaither       JR USC                      11.58Q -1.3  5 
 10   537 Tianna Valentine    SO Kansas                   11.59Q +0.0  2  11.583
 11  1455 Alexis Faulknor     SO USC                      11.64Q -0.2  6 
 12  1459 Loudia Laarman      SR USC                      11.69Q -0.8  4 
 13  1366 Ashley Marshall     JR UC Davis                 11.50Q  0.7  3 
 14   134 Sharika Nelvis      SR Ark State                11.65Q -1.3  5 
 15  1273 Marika Brown        FR Texas State              11.70Q  0.1  1  11.694
 16   108 Regine Williams     FR Arkansas                 11.70Q -0.2  6  11.699
 17   150 Tiffani McReynolds  JR Baylor                   11.73Q -0.8  4  11.723
 18    38 Germe Poston        SR Arizona                  11.73Q +0.0  2  11.729
 19  1078 Stephanie Kalu      JR SMU                      11.61q  0.7  3 
 20   387 Bria Carter         FR Houston                  11.70q  0.7  3  11.693
 21   393 Ngozi Onwumere      SR Houston                  11.71q  0.1  1 
 22   479 Lake Kwaza          SO Iowa                     11.73q -1.3  5  11.726
 23   929 Marybeth Sant       FR Oregon                   11.74q -1.3  5 
 24   800 Antoinette Goodman  SR ND State                 11.76q +0.0  2 
 25  1231 Ashley Collier      SR Texas A&M                11.77  -0.2  6 
 26    60 Asiah Gooden        SR Arizona State            11.78   0.1  1  11.771
 27  1204 Christy Udoh        SR Texas                    11.78   0.1  1  11.777
 28   264 Leshel Vines        JR CSU Northridge           11.80  -0.2  6 
 29   144 Ashley Fields       SO Baylor                   11.82  -0.8  4 
 30    59 Jasmine Gibbs       SO Arizona State            11.83  +0.0  2  11.821
 31   147 Kehri Jones         JR Baylor                   11.83  +0.0  2  11.828
 32   385 Kiersten Brewer     JR Houston                  11.86  -1.3  5 
 33  1007 Caprice Powell      JR Sacramento St            11.91  -1.3  5 
 34  1041 Meritzer Williams   SR San Diego St             11.92  -0.8  4 
 35   535 Zainab Sanni        FR Kansas                   11.98  -0.2  6 
 36   985 Genna Settle        FR Portland State           11.99  -1.3  5  11.985
 37   796 Alishia Perkins     SR NM State                 11.99  +0.0  2  11.988
 38  1585 Dominique Keel      SO Wash State               12.01   0.7  3  12.002
 39   701 Shavonne Husbands   SO Missouri State           12.01   0.1  1  12.010
 40   247 Ashley Sims         SR CSU Fullerton            12.03  -0.2  6 
 41  1170 Sabrina Moore       FR TCU                      12.04  +0.0  2 
 42   263 Marie Veale         SO CSU Northridge           12.10  -0.2  6 
 43  1369 Leslie Reed         SR UC Davis                 12.11   0.7  3  12.104
 44  1270 Ebony Collins       SO TAMU-CC                  12.11  -0.8  4  12.109
 45   299 Tanesha Maxwell     SR Cen Arkansas             12.11  -0.8  4  12.110
 46   593 Kayla Goosby        JR Long Beach St            12.15  -0.8  4 
 47   345 Tayler Whittler     SO DePaul                   12.22   0.7  3 
 48  1673 Kereston Thomas     SO Wyoming                  12.27   0.1  1 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.03  5/18/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Facility: F 50.39  2009        Joanna Atkins, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   916 Phyllis Francis     SR Oregon                   51.92Q  2 
  2  1200 Courtney Okolo      SO Texas                    51.94Q  5 
  3  1199 Briana Nelson       SR Texas                    52.05Q  3 
  4  1203 Ashley Spencer      JR Texas                    52.23Q  1 
  5  1191 Kendall Baisden     FR Texas                    52.45Q  4 
  6    40 Shapri Romero       SR Arizona                  52.99Q  6 
  7  1458 Vanessa Jones       JR USC                      52.15Q  3 
  8    92 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR Arkansas                 53.05Q  5  53.044
  9   107 Chrishuna Williams  SR Arkansas                 53.05Q  4  53.046
 10    70 Brianna Tate        JR Arizona State            53.06Q  1 
 11   924 Chizoba Okodogbe    SR Oregon                   53.15Q  2 
 12  1516 Florence Uwakwe     FR UTEP                     53.17Q  6 
 13  1353 Audrey Jean-Baptis  JR Tulsa                    53.20Q  1 
 14  1239 Ibukun Mayungbe     SR Texas A&M                53.22Q  3 
 15  1368 Cekarri Nixon       JR UC Davis                 53.26Q  2 
 16  1176 Briyanni Thomas     SR TCU                      53.32Q  6 
 17   905 Madison Reynolds    SO Oral Roberts             53.47Q  4 
 18   398 Brittany Wallace    SR Houston                  53.48Q  5  53.480
 19   391 Terracia Moody      SR Houston                  53.38q  1 
 20  1460 Ashley Liverpool    SR USC                      53.39q  2 
 21  1305 Montenae Roye-Spei  JR Texas Tech               53.46q  3 
 22   155 Raena Rhone         JR Baylor                   53.48q  1  53.477
 23  1070 Jessica Oranika     SO SIU-Edwardsville         53.51q  2 
 24   514 Kendra White        JR Iowa State               53.52q  1 
 25   476 Elexis Guster       FR Iowa                     53.57   4 
 26   809 Ashley Tingelstad   SR ND State                 53.75   6 
 27  1008 Dominique Whitting  JR Sacramento St            53.91   4 
 28  1461 CoCo Ndipagbor      JR USC                      54.13   5 
 29  1175 Tiffany Terry       FR TCU                      54.14   4 
 30   703 Althia Maximilien   JR Missouri State           54.28   3 
 31   525 Diamond Dixon       SR Kansas                   54.43   5 
 32   797 Stephanie Clarke    SO North Dakota             54.61   2 
 33   909 Christian Brennan   FR Oregon                   54.62   2 
 34  1395 Jessica Johnson     JR UC Santa Barbara         54.75   3 
 35   739 Mara Weekes         SR Nebraska                 54.78   1 
 36    94 Daina Harper        FR Arkansas                 54.81   3 
 37  1293 Amoy Blake          SR Texas Tech               54.83   4 
 38    65 Sara McDonald       JR Arizona State            54.91   4 
 39  1018 Lygia Foreman       JR Sam Houston              54.96   5 
 40   250 Katie Wilson        SR CSU Fullerton            55.10   6 
 41   640 Megan Geyen         SR Minnesota                55.14   6 
 42   439 Asia Thomas         JR Illinois                 55.46   3 
 43   152 Alyssa Nichols      SR Baylor                   55.55   2 
 44   459 Shandel Ellis       SR Illinois State           56.06   6 
 45    57 LaTroya Franklin    FR Arizona State            56.42   6 
 46   595 Alex Kruthers       SR Long Beach St            57.00   1 
 47   587 Saschelle Slaughte  SR Lamar                    57.14   5 
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:00.80  2009        Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1135 Amy Weissenbach     SO Stanford               2:05.87Q  3 
  2   928 Laura Roesler       SR Oregon                 2:06.38Q  1 
  3   919 Annie Leblanc       SO Oregon                 2:06.60Q  6 
  4  1589 Abby Regan          JR Wash State             2:07.44Q  2 
  5  1482 Rosalie Waller      SR Utah                   2:07.51Q  4 
  6   509 Ejiroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State             2:09.51Q  5  2:09.509
  7   194 Shea Martinez       FR BYU                    2:05.98Q  3 
  8   560 Sonia Gaskin        SO Kansas State           2:06.43Q  1 
  9    10 Annette Eichenberg  SR Air Force              2:06.65Q  6 
 10   915 Claudia Francis     SO Oregon                 2:07.49Q  2 
 11  1133 Claudia Saunders    SO Stanford               2:07.55Q  4 
 12  1352 Katherine Camp      SR Tulsa                  2:09.55Q  5 
 13  1338 Ashly Wright        JR UT-Arlington           2:06.78Q  3 
 14  1196 Katie Hoaldridge    SR Texas                  2:06.82Q  6 
 15   807 Paige Stratioti     JR ND State               2:07.50Q  1 
 16  1594 Courtney Zalud      SR Wash State             2:07.59Q  4 
 17   636 Te'Shon Adderly     SR Minnesota              2:07.72Q  2 
 18   804 Faith Kruchowski    SR ND State               2:09.67Q  5 
 19  1443 Auzsane Crowe-Cart  SO UNLV                   2:07.14q  3 
 20   851 Meghan Heuer        JR N. Illinois            2:07.79q  4 
 21  1477 Ali Eisenbeiss      JR Utah                   2:07.89q  1 
 22   522 Whitney Adams       FR Kansas                 2:08.21q  4 
 23   158 Olicia Williams     SO Baylor                 2:08.67q  2 
 24  1413 Tiffany LaMar       SR UCLA                   2:08.73q  3 
 25   438 Ahlivia Spencer     SR Illinois               2:08.88   6 
 26   435 Chloe Schmidt       JR Illinois               2:09.51   1  2:09.509
 27   308 Elizabeth Tremblay  SR Colorado               2:09.58   4 
 28    27 Margaret Bellino    SR Arizona                2:09.65   2 
 29   890 Clara Nichols       SO Okla State             2:09.86   5 
 30  1105 Mobola Rotibi       JR S. Illinois            2:09.98   6 
 31  1245 Katie Willard       FR Texas A&M              2:09.99   3 
 32   236 Ashley Windsor      SO Cal Poly               2:10.14   5 
 33  1308 Caitlin Waters      SR Texas Tech             2:10.25   5 
 34   344 Jacqueline Kasal    JR DePaul                 2:10.46   3 
 35  1278 Briana Sharp        JR Texas State            2:10.52   5 
 36  1364 Shanie Landen       SR UC Davis               2:10.59   6 
 37   727 Ellen Dougherty     JR Nebraska               2:11.07   1 
 38  1648 Lizzie Wendt        JR Wisconsin              2:11.25   6 
 39  1044 Hillary Harris      JR San Francisco          2:11.39   2 
 40   852 Ali Olson           FR N. Illinois            2:12.26   4 
 41   353 Dhiaa Dean          SO E. Illinois            2:12.72   2 
 42   529 Rhavean King        SO Kansas                 2:12.84   3 
 43   486 Mahnee Watts        FR Iowa                   2:13.12   1 
 44   970 Lorea Ibarzabal     FR Portland               2:13.43   6 
 45   485 Katharina Trost     FR Iowa                   2:13.73   4 
 46   686 Landon Wachter      JR Missouri               2:14.35   5 
 47  1689 Kristina Brown      SR Baylor                 2:15.65   1 
 
Women 1500 M
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:13.05  2009        Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    91 Stephanie Brown     SR Arkansas               4:20.73Q  1 
  2    63 Shelby Houlihan     JR Arizona State          4:21.27Q  4 
  3   926 Sarah Penney        SR Oregon                 4:22.11Q  2 
  4   149 Mariah Kelly        SR Baylor                 4:22.14Q  3 
  5  1550 Katie Flood         JR Washington             4:21.66Q  4 
  6  1645 Molly Hanson        SO Wisconsin              4:22.20Q  3 
  7   778 Sammy Silva         JR New Mexico             4:22.36Q  2 
  8  1590 Ruby Roberts        SR Wash State             4:22.49Q  1 
  9   869 Molly Williams      SR Oklahoma               4:21.77Q  4 
 10   911 Alli Cash           FR Oregon                 4:22.32Q  3 
 11   773 Suzie Boast         JR New Mexico             4:22.48Q  2 
 12   772 Charlotte Arter     SR New Mexico             4:22.55Q  1 
 13  1551 Eleanor Fulton      JR Washington             4:21.91Q  4 
 14    37 Kate Penney         SO Arizona                4:22.40Q  3 
 15   917 Therese Haiss       FR Oregon                 4:22.64Q  2 
 16  1124 Cami Chapus         FR Stanford               4:24.09Q  1 
 17  1363 Raquel Lambdin      JR UC Davis               4:22.08Q  4 
 18   779 Calli Thackery      SO New Mexico             4:22.43Q  3 
 19  1131 Rebecca Mehra       FR Stanford               4:22.67Q  2 
 20   504 Maggie Gannon       JR Iowa State             4:24.27Q  1 
 21   271 Sydney Gray         JR California             4:22.94q  4 
 22    99 Keri McClary        SR Arkansas               4:23.27q  2 
 23   614 Alyvia Clark        SR Loyola (Ill.)          4:23.41q  3 
 24   780 Amber Zimmerman     JR New Mexico             4:23.70q  4 
 25   364 Katie Mahoney       SO E. Washington          4:24.05   3 
 26    97 Paige Johnston      SR Arkansas               4:24.08   4 
 27  1644 Sarah Disanza       FR Wisconsin              4:24.34   2 
 28   771 Tamara Armoush      JR New Mexico             4:24.46   4 
 29   770 Chloe Anderson      SR New Mexico             4:24.77   1 
 30   203 Rachel Stewart      SO BYU                    4:25.02   1 
 31  1612 Jamie Stokes        SO Weber State            4:25.16   3 
 32   151 Maggie Montoya      FR Baylor                 4:26.31   2 
 33   887 Caileigh Glenn      SR Okla State             4:26.42   4 
 34   688 Kayla Wolf          FR Missouri               4:27.00   1 
 35   921 Ashley Maton        SO Oregon                 4:27.06   1 
 36   857 Alex Wilson         JR N. Iowa                4:27.58   2 
 37  1132 Tate Murray         SR Stanford               4:27.71   4 
 38  1531 Nina Herrera        SR UTSA                   4:27.85   1 
 39    69 Kala Stone          FR Arizona State          4:28.90   1 
 40   481 Shannon Maser       JR Iowa                   4:29.11   4 
 41  1397 Tori Tsolis         SO UC Santa Barbara       4:29.62   2 
 42   969 Julia Fonk          JR Portland               4:30.05   2 
 43    67 Payton Schutte      JR Arizona State          4:30.13   3 
 44  1174 Patricia Terry      SR TCU                    4:33.44   1 
 45   534 Hannah Richardson   SO Kansas                 4:33.60   3 
 46   326 Chloe Phillips      SR Colorado St.           4:34.74   3 
 47   646 Kaitlin Mincke      SR Minnesota              4:35.96   3 
 48  1043 Sophie Curl         SR San Francisco          4:36.87   2 
 
Women 10000 M
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
    Facility: F 33:25.71  2009        Danette Doetzel, Providence              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   507 Katy Moen           JR Iowa State            34:02.98Q 
  2   172 Emma Bates          JR Boise State           34:06.99Q 
  3    34 Elvin Kibet         JR Arizona               34:07.85Q 
  4  1198 Olivia Mickle       SR Texas                 34:08.53Q 
  5  1046 Jana Soethout       SR San Francisco         34:09.69Q 
  6   676 Kaitlyn Fischer     FR Missouri              34:12.44Q 
  7  1552 Megan Goethals      SR Washington            34:17.29Q 
  8   628 Sheree Shea         SR Loyola Marymount      34:17.53Q 
  9   186 Kristen Busch       SO Bradley               34:18.24Q 
 10  1549 Lindsay Flanagan    SR Washington            34:18.25Q 
 11   274 Kelsey Santisteban  JR California            34:19.59Q 
 12   997 Cali Roper          FR Rice                  34:33.16Q 
 13   968 Kinsey Gomez        JR Oregon State          34:41.41  
 14   626 Grace Graham-Zamud  JR Loyola Marymount      34:51.43  
 15    66 Adriana Olivas      SO Arizona State         34:56.91  
 16   976 Merel van Steenber  JR Portland              34:57.82  
 17   501 Samantha Bluske     SR Iowa State            35:04.33  
 18  1086 Amber Eichkorn      SO South Dakota          35:06.00  
 19  1640 Gabi Anzalone       JR Wisconsin             35:09.02  
 20  1613 Taylor Ward         SR Weber State           35:11.49  
 21   982 Sarah Dean          SR Portland State        35:11.57  
 22   637 Liz Berkholtz       SO Minnesota             35:14.42  
 23  1362 Christine Hoffmann  SO UC Davis              35:15.64  
 24   196 Nicole Nielsen      SR BYU                   35:15.90  
 25  1047 Maor Tiyouri        SR San Francisco         35:24.62  
 26   586 Leigh Lattimore     JR Lamar                 35:25.16  
 27  1129 Megan Lacy          SO Stanford              35:25.45  
 28   930 Maggie Schmaedick   FR Oregon                35:26.53  
 29  1408 Bronte Golick       SO UCLA                  35:29.83  
 30   923 Mel Newbery         SR Oregon                35:31.24  
 31  1483 Rebekah Winterton   JR Utah                  35:39.36  
 32   305 Abby Levene         SR Colorado              35:41.64  
 33  1479 Susannah Hurst      JR Utah                  35:52.61  
 34  1683 Holly Page          JR Wyoming               35:54.15  
 35   436 Alyssa Schneider    JR Illinois              35:57.79  
 36  1235 Karis Jochen        FR Texas A&M             35:58.39  
 37   193 Carrie Jube         FR BYU                   36:02.07  
 38  1013 Annika Gomell       JR Saint Louis           36:04.45  
 39   639 Laura Docherty      SR Minnesota             36:09.68  
 40  1241 Hillary Montgomery  JR Texas A&M             36:37.90  
 41   202 Makenna Smith       JR BYU                   38:10.32  
 --    28 Stephanie Bulder    JR Arizona                    DNF  
 --   133 Kristina Aubert     SR Ark State                  DNF  
 --   974 Gina Paletta        SR Portland                   DNF  
 --  1647 Emma-Lisa Murphy    FR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 --  1014 Jessica Hoefert     JR Saint Louis                DNF  
 --   973 Sanna Mustonen      JR Portland                   DNF  
 --   103 Sandie Raines       FR Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Facility: F 55.39  2009        Nicole Leach, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1227 Janeil Bellille     SR Texas A&M                57.00Q  6 
  2    32 Nnenya Hailey       FR Arizona                  57.10Q  1 
  3  1193 Danielle Dowie      SR Texas                    57.49Q  5 
  4  1236 Shamier Little      FR Texas A&M                57.66Q  4 
  5   510 Eseroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State               57.69Q  3 
  6  1465 Jaide Stepter       SO USC                      58.25Q  2 
  7  1037 Allison Reaser      SR San Diego St             57.80Q  5 
  8   434 Jesica Ejesieme     SR Illinois                 57.97Q  3 
  9  1721 Gianna Woodruff     JR Washington               58.44Q  2 
 10   706 Kourtney Danreuthe  SR Montana                  58.52Q  4 
 11   732 Ellie Grooters      SR Nebraska                 58.53Q  1 
 12  1670 Taylor Gardner      SR Wyoming                  58.90Q  6  58.892
 13  1457 Amalie Iuel         FR USC                      58.43Q  3 
 14   388 Sade Mariah Greeni  JR Houston                  58.51Q  5 
 15  1194 Melissa Gonzalez    SO Texas                    58.58Q  1 
 16  1562 Kayla Stueckle      SR Washington               58.90Q  4  58.899
 17   819 Chastity Stewart    JR North Texas              59.41Q  6 
 18    41 Morgan Struble      SO Arizona                  59.42Q  2 
 19   478 Montayla Holder     SO Iowa                     58.54q  3 
 20   571 Erica Twiss         SR Kansas State             58.56q  5 
 21    58 Sarah Geren         SR Arizona State            58.62q  1 
 22   559 Tia Gamble          SO Kansas State             58.96q  3 
 23  1581 Erin Allen          JR Wash State               59.21q  3 
 24  1622 Natalie Morerod     SR Wichita State            59.39q  4 
 25   833 Ashley Taylor       FR N. Arizona               59.57   6 
 26  1012 Kita Alvares        SR Saint Louis              59.75   5 
 27   276 Angelica Weaver     SR California               59.76   2 
 28  1307 Tiffany Tarver      SO Texas Tech               59.77   1 
 29   201 Angela Shields      JR BYU                      59.78   4 
 30   849 Amoni Ashby         JR N. Colorado              59.90   2 
 31   374 Kyra Johnson        SO Fresno State             59.94   4 
 32   197 Kaylee Packham      SO BYU                    1:00.07   6 
 33   198 Brenna Porter       FR BYU                    1:00.28   2 
 34   697 Oarabile Babolayi   SO Missouri State         1:00.43   1 
 35   801 Ashley Heinze       JR ND State               1:00.69   6  1:00.682
 36   373 Dezirae Johnson     SO Fresno State           1:00.69   2  1:00.687
 37  1349 Deandra Barroso     JR UT-Pan American        1:00.74   1 
 38   191 Allysa Hansen       JR BYU                    1:00.94   1 
 39   349 Sarah Yeager        SR Drake                  1:01.14   4 
 40  1361 Kellie Grigg        SR UC Davis               1:01.28   4 
 41  1004 Devin Collins       SO Sacramento St          1:01.53   2 
 42  1157 Stephanie White     JR Steph F. Austin        1:01.61   3 
 43   527 Kourtney Keller     FR Kansas                 1:01.62   6 
 44  1624 Taylor Thomas       SO Wichita State          1:01.79   6 
 45  1492 Kylie Ross          SR Utah State             1:02.24   5 
 46   245 Deena Pierce        JR CSU Fullerton          1:04.32   3 
 47   273 Tiarra Pittman      SR California             1:05.00   5 
 48  1381 Ericka Nowell       SR UC Irvine              1:05.47   5 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression:  3.74, 3.89, 4.04, 4.14, 4.19 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A    4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                  
College Best: C    4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
    Facility: F 14-09.50  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1201 Kaitlin Petrillose  JR Texas                    4.14mq  13-07.00 
  1   100 Sandi Morris        JR Arkansas                 4.14mq  13-07.00 
  1  1034 Kristen Brown       SR San Diego St             4.14mq  13-07.00 
  1  1558 Diamara Planell Cr  JR Washington               4.14mq  13-07.00 
  5  1412 Natasha Kolbo       SR UCLA                     4.14mq  13-07.00 
  6   680 Katrine Haarklau    JR Missouri                 4.14mq  13-07.00 
  6   102 Danielle Nowell     SR Arkansas                 4.14mq  13-07.00 
  6   109 Megan Zimlich       SO Arkansas                 4.14mq  13-07.00 
  9   912 Sammie Clark        SR Oregon                   4.04mq  13-03.00 
 10   679 Heather Green       SR Missouri                 4.04mq  13-03.00 
 11   106 Ariel Voskamp       SO Arkansas                 4.04mq  13-03.00 
 12   994 Mckenzie Johnson    SO Rice                     4.04mq  13-03.00 
 13  1584 Kristine Felix      SO Wash State               4.04m   13-03.00 
 13  1415 Kayla Mallett       SO UCLA                     4.04m   13-03.00 
 15   389 Karley King         SR Houston                  4.04m   13-03.00 
 15  1247 Brittany Wooten     SO Texas A&M                4.04m   13-03.00 
 17  1557 Kristina Owsinski   SO Washington               4.04m   13-03.00 
 17   648 Katie Murgic        JR Minnesota                4.04m   13-03.00 
 19   461 Julia Ott           FR Illinois State           4.04m   13-03.00 
 20   526 Jamie House         JR Kansas                   3.89m   12-09.00 
 20    68 Shaylah Simpson     SR Arizona State            3.89m   12-09.00 
 20   154 Annie Rhodes        FR Baylor                   3.89m   12-09.00 
 23   725 Paula Andrie        SO Nebraska                 3.89m   12-09.00 
 23  1559 Elizabeth Quick     FR Washington               3.89m   12-09.00 
 25   190 Rachel Fisher       SR BYU                      3.89m   12-09.00 
 25  1130 Ellie McCardwell    SR Stanford                 3.89m   12-09.00 
 27   265 Tiana Webberley     SR CSU Northridge           3.89m   12-09.00 
 28  1087 Bethany Firsick     SR South Dakota             3.89m   12-09.00 
 28   717 Casey Teska         SO Montana State            3.89m   12-09.00 
 28  1038 Kortney Ross        JR San Diego St             3.89m   12-09.00 
 31  1371 Holly Tokar         FR UC Davis                 3.89m   12-09.00 
 32   641 Cami Gilson         FR Minnesota                3.74m   12-03.25 
 32  1334 Noemie Forget       JR UT-Arlington             3.74m   12-03.25 
 32  1091 Hunter Wilkes       SO South Dakota             3.74m   12-03.25 
 32   678 Maggie Givens       JR Missouri                 3.74m   12-03.25 
 36  1406 Elena Clarke        SR UCLA                     3.74m   12-03.25 
 36  1560 Ashley Schnapp      JR Washington               3.74m   12-03.25 
 36   594 Kayla Kamaka        SR Long Beach St            3.74m   12-03.25 
 36  1022 Kara Whitson        JR Sam Houston              3.74m   12-03.25 
 36   362 Courtney Bray       FR E. Washington            3.74m   12-03.25 
 41  1276 Anicka Newell       JR Texas State              3.74m   12-03.25 
 --  1039 Karen Snapper       SO San Diego St                NH            
 --   734 Maggie Maher        SR Nebraska                    NH            
 --  1088 Madison Mills       SO South Dakota                NH            
 --  1107 Katie Trupp         FR S. Illinois                 NH            
 --  1532 Lindsey Pew         JR UTSA                        NH            
 --  1084 Emily Brigham       FR South Dakota                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A    7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda              
College Best: C    6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                      
    Facility: F 21-10.75  2009        Brittney Reese, Ole Miss                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   927 Jenna Prandini      SO Oregon                   6.51mq  1.0  21-04.25 
  2  1177 Lorraine Ugen       SR TCU                      6.37mq  2.4  20-10.75 
  3   101 Tamara Myers        JR Arkansas                 6.31mq  1.3  20-08.50 
  4   482 Zinnia Miller       SR Iowa                     6.26mq  1.2  20-06.50 
  5   524 Sydney Conley       SO Kansas                   6.25mq  2.3  20-06.25 
  6   740 Tierra Williams     FR Nebraska                 6.24mq  2.3  20-05.75 
  7   377 Je'Nia Sears        JR Fresno State             6.24mq  0.5  20-05.75 
  8   730 Mollie Gribbin      SO Nebraska                 6.19mq  3.9  20-03.75 
  9  1416 Kylie Price         JR UCLA                     6.15mq  2.3  20-02.25 
 10  1449 Krystal Wharton     JR UNLV                     6.13mq  4.1  20-01.50 
 11   571 Erica Twiss         SR Kansas State             6.10mq  2.4  20-00.25 
 12   737 Jazmin McCoy        FR Nebraska                 6.09mq  1.2  19-11.75 
 13  1455 Alexis Faulknor     SO USC                      6.06m   1.8  19-10.75 
 14  1301 Le'Tristan Pledger  SO Texas Tech               6.05m   1.1  19-10.25 
 15  1295 Gionna Jackson      SO Texas Tech               6.02m   3.3  19-09.00 
 16  1281 Tina Valenzuela     SR Texas State              6.02m   1.9  19-09.00 
 17  1404 Maya Brown          JR UCLA                     6.02m   2.5  19-09.00 
 18  1387 Danielle Littleton  JR UC Riverside             6.02m   1.9  19-09.00 
 19  1033 Brittany Bozeman    SR San Diego St             5.99m   1.3  19-08.00 
 20   631 Carlye Schuh        SR Marquette                5.98m   2.3  19-07.50 
 21  1240 LaQue Moen-Davis    SO Texas A&M                5.97m   0.8  19-07.00 
 22   480 Carisa Leacock      SR Iowa                     5.94m   2.9  19-06.00 
 23   699 Robiann Broomfield  SO Missouri State           5.91m   2.7  19-04.75 
 24   565 Merryl Mbeng        SR Kansas State             5.91m   2.1  19-04.75 
 25    62 Alycia Herring      SR Arizona State            5.90m  -0.8  19-04.25 
 26    59 Jasmine Gibbs       SO Arizona State            5.90m   1.2  19-04.25 
 27   802 Rose Jackson        FR ND State                 5.88m   3.1  19-03.50 
 28   776 Aasha Marler        JR New Mexico               5.85m   1.8  19-02.50 
 29   261 Marissa Rossi       SO CSU Northridge           5.84m   4.1  19-02.00 
 30   272 Malaina Payton      SR California               5.79m  -0.4  19-00.00 
 31  1333 Morgan Domingue     SR UT-Arlington             5.79m   2.8  19-00.00 
 32  1529 Ernestine Cray      SR UTSA                     5.75m  -0.5  18-10.50 
 33  1448 Amber Sanford       JR UNLV                     5.74m   1.9  18-10.00 
 34  1036 Nicole Oudenaarden  SO San Diego St             5.72m   0.3  18-09.25 
 35   817 Mona Landry         SO North Texas              5.67m  -0.5  18-07.25 
 36   307 Abrianna Torres     SO Colorado                 5.66m  -1.0  18-07.00 
 37  1306 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech               5.63m   0.7  18-05.75 
 38  1388 Phoenisha Schuhmei  SO UC Riverside             5.63m   2.1  18-05.75 
 39  1672 Jenna Mann          SR Wyoming                  5.63m   2.1  18-05.75 
 40  1488 Chari Hawkins       JR Utah State               5.61m  -1.0  18-05.00 
 41   677 Kerri Furbert       SO Missouri                 5.58m   1.6  18-03.75 
 42  1303 Paetyn Revell       FR Texas Tech               5.56m   0.6  18-03.00 
 43   848 Alisha Allen        SO N. Colorado              5.46m   1.3  17-11.00 
 44  1050 Jessica Brown       JR SE Missouri              5.46m  -0.1  17-11.00 
 45  1690 MaShayla Kirksy     FR DePaul                   5.44m   3.0  17-10.25 
 46  1040 Shanieka Thomas     SR San Diego St             5.44m   0.5  17-10.25 
 47  1616 Jasmine Brown       FR W. Illinois              5.29m  -1.0  17-04.25 
 --   354 Jalisa Paramore     SR E. Illinois               FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A   20.24m  6/22/2013   Michelle Carter, Nike                    
College Best: C   18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                     
    Facility: F 58-04.50  2009        Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   505 Christina Hillman   SO Iowa State              17.37mq  57-00.00 
  2   998 Claire Uke          JR Rice                    17.16mq  56-03.75 
  3   682 Kearsten Peoples    JR Missouri                17.03mq  55-10.50 
  4    35 Julie Labonte       SR Arizona                 16.83mq  55-02.75 
  5   733 Annie Jackson       SR Nebraska                16.73mq  54-10.75 
  6   325 Aaliyah Pete        FR Colorado St.            16.68mq  54-08.75 
  7   684 Jill Rushin         JR Missouri                16.56mq  54-04.00 
  8   920 Brittany Mann       FR Oregon                  16.23mq  53-03.00 
  9   738 Carlie Pinkelman    JR Nebraska                16.22mq  53-02.75 
 10  1114 Kayla Kovar         SR So. Utah                16.14mq  52-11.50 
 11  1106 Alexus Scott        SO S. Illinois             15.91mq  52-02.50 
 12  1103 Ashley Gaston       JR S. Illinois             15.85mq  52-00.00 
 13  1233 Brea Garrett        JR Texas A&M               15.78m   51-09.25 
 14  1380 Itohan Aikhonbare   JR UC Irvine               15.76m   51-08.50 
 15   768 Kerri Simmons       SR Nevada                  15.65m   51-04.25 
 16  1080 Tochi Nlemchi       FR SMU                     15.63m   51-03.50 
 17   532 Anastasiya Muchkay  SO Kansas                  15.58m   51-01.50 
 18  1173 Megan Smith         JR TCU                     15.53m   50-11.50 
 19    42 Omotayo Talabi      SR Arizona                 15.39m   50-06.00 
 20  1035 Jasmine Burrell     JR San Diego St            15.26m   50-00.75 
 21   572 Dani Winters        SO Kansas State            15.21m   49-11.00 
 22  1275 Talore Kelly        SO Texas State             15.09m   49-06.25 
 23   531 Jessica Maroszek    SR Kansas                  15.06m   49-05.00 
 24   462 Jianna Williams     JR Illinois State          15.00m   49-02.50 
 25   327 Jessica Sharbono    SR Colorado St.            14.97m   49-01.50 
 26  1464 Tanya Sapa          FR USC                     14.93m   48-11.75 
 27   731 Veronica Grizzle    SR Nebraska                14.89m   48-10.25 
 28  1358 Praise Adesida      SO UC Davis                14.89m   48-10.25 
 29   173 Hayli Bozarth       SR Boise State             14.88m   48-10.00 
 30   675 Katie Evans         SR Missouri                14.86m   48-09.00 
 31    72 Ashley Weber        FR Arizona State           14.82m   48-07.50 
 32   836 Jessica Weise       JR N. Arizona              14.81m   48-07.25 
 33  1090 Danielle Waldner    FR South Dakota            14.80m   48-06.75 
 34  1081 Helena Perez        SR SMU                     14.76m   48-05.25 
 35   375 Meagan McKee        SR Fresno State            14.74m   48-04.50 
 36   384 Alex Porlier-Langl  SO Hawaii                  14.72m   48-03.50 
 37   886 Chase Ealey         SO Okla State              14.65m   48-00.75 
 38  1481 Nikkie Rudder       SR Utah                    14.59m   47-10.50 
 39   145 Cion Hicks          FR Baylor                  14.58m   47-10.00 
 40   855 Jamie Lindstrom     SO N. Iowa                 14.55m   47-09.00 
 41  1051 Courtney Gapelu     SR SE Missouri             14.31m   46-11.50 
 42    13 Danielle Tabb       JR Air Force               14.26m   46-09.50 
 43   397 Samatha Taylor      JR Houston                 13.75m   45-01.50 
 44   367 Morgan Romey        SO E. Washington           13.62m   44-08.25 
 45  1370 Veronica Smart      SO UC Davis                13.56m   44-06.00 
 46  1691 Samantha Hodgson    SO Montana                 13.53m   44-04.75 
 47  1099 Shelby Assmus       SR S.Dakota St.            13.39m   43-11.25 
 --   644 Kailee Kamps        FR Minnesota                 FOUL            
 
Women Javelin
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Facility: F 195-07  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1294 Hannah Carson       SO Texas Tech              53.17mq    174-05 
  2  1123 Brianna Bain        JR Stanford                51.76mq    169-10 
  3   863 Avione Allgood      SO Oklahoma                51.64mq    169-05 
  4   735 Maggie Malone       SO Nebraska                51.54mq    169-01 
  5   910 Liz Brenner         SO Oregon                  51.54mq    169-01 
  6   864 Elizabeth Herrs     SO Oklahoma                51.07mq    167-07 
  7    90 Amethyst Boyd       JR Arkansas                49.76mq    163-03 
  8   685 Hailey Twietmeyer   SR Missouri                48.94mq    160-07 
  9   566 Danielle Plank      FR Kansas State            48.09mq    157-09 
 10   366 Emma Murillo        JR E. Washington           47.82mq    156-11 
 11  1610 Tiffany Hellstrom   SR Weber State             47.75mq    156-08 
 12   865 Ashley Kowalewski   SR Oklahoma                47.66mq    156-04 
 13   709 Stephanie Wells     SO Montana                 47.30m     155-02 
 14   649 Nicolle Murphy      FR Minnesota               47.10m     154-06 
 15   806 Sierra Rosenau      SO ND State                47.08m     154-05 
 16   729 Sarah Firestone     FR Nebraska                46.94m     154-00 
 17  1127 Megan Glasmann      FR Stanford                46.31m     151-11 
 18   769 Raffaela Wiesbeck   SO Nevada                  46.30m     151-11 
 19    61 Alex Hartig         JR Arizona State           46.17m     151-06 
 20  1592 Celena Ward         JR Wash State              45.77m     150-02 
 21   975 Kaylie Van Loo      FR Portland                45.75m     150-01 
 22  1036 Nicole Oudenaarden  SO San Diego St            45.73m     150-00 
 23  1242 Kendall Munoz       SO Texas A&M               45.52m     149-04 
 24   422 Tayler Feinauer     SO Idaho                   44.99m     147-07 
 25   914 Haley Crouser       FR Oregon                  44.44m     145-10 
 26   931 Rachel Sherrell     SR Oregon                  44.32m     145-05 
 27  1228 Krystyn Bradley     SO Texas A&M               44.27m     145-03 
 28   708 Lindsey Hall        SR Montana                 44.10m     144-08 
 29   936 Annie Whitfield     SO Oregon                  43.50m     142-08 
 30  1076 Lucija Cvitanovic   SO SMU                     43.39m     142-04 
 31  1591 Kelsie Taylor       SO Wash State              43.38m     142-04 
 32  1487 Kaylee Hartshorn    SR Utah State              43.32m     142-01 
 33  1056 Bethany Pfeiffer    SR SE Missouri             43.25m     141-11 
 34  1410 Zaybree Haury       FR UCLA                    42.84m     140-07 
 35   830 Kylene Knutsen      SO N. Arizona              42.81m     140-05 
 36  1486 Mia Estes           FR Utah State              42.81m     140-05 
 37  1085 Meghan Dennis       SO South Dakota            42.45m     139-03 
 38  1005 Emily Kersting      SR Sacramento St           42.32m     138-10 
 39  1625 Meagan Williams     FR Wichita State           42.06m     138-00 
 40   592 Tiffany Forbito     JR Long Beach St           42.02m     137-10 
 41   539 Kianna Weinzheimer  SO Kansas                  41.88m     137-05 
 42   798 Jayd Eggert         SO North Dakota            41.87m     137-04 
 43  1547 Ashley Alexander    FR Washington              40.90m     134-02 
 44  1396 Melissa Rake        SO UC Santa Barbara        40.90m     134-02 
 45   854 Paige Knodle        JR N. Iowa                 40.75m     133-08 
 46  1642 Brianna Bower       SO Wisconsin               40.53m     133-00 
 47  1154 Madison Johnston    JR Steph F. Austin         38.11m     125-00 
 48  1382 Lacey Surak         SR UC Irvine               34.69m     113-10 
 
Men 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Facility: F  9.97  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   903 John Teeters        SO Okla State               10.14Q  0.7  1 
  2   159 Trayvon Bromell     FR Baylor                   10.18Q  0.4  4 
  3  1347 Clayton Vaughn      JR UT-Arlington             10.19Q  0.5  6 
  4  1467 Aaron Brown         SR USC                      10.23Q  0.3  3 
  5  1215 Senoj-Jay Givans    FR Texas                    10.28Q  0.7  2  10.273
  6  1496 Nic Bowens          JR Utah State               10.28Q  0.7  5  10.277
  7  1179 Ronnie Baker        SO TCU                      10.21Q  0.7  1 
  8  1257 Shavez Hart         JR Texas A&M                10.27Q  0.3  3 
  9  1355 Bryce Robinson      SO Tulsa                    10.30Q  0.7  5 
 10  1184 Kolby Listenbee     FR TCU                      10.31Q  0.7  2 
 11   696 Markesh Woodson     SO Missouri                 10.35Q  0.5  6  10.344
 12  1473 BeeJay Lee          JR USC                      10.38Q  0.4  4 
 13   171 Everett Walker      SR Baylor                   10.33Q  0.7  2 
 14    84 Ryan Milus          SR Arizona State            10.35Q  0.7  5  10.341
 15  1255 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   SR Texas A&M                10.39Q  0.7  1 
 16  1340 Quentin Butler      JR UT-Arlington             10.41Q  0.4  4 
 17   139 Justin Whitfield    SR Ark State                10.47Q  0.5  6  10.461
 18   760 Tim Thompson        SR Nebraska                 10.49Q  0.3  3  10.490
 19  1535 Nathaniel Brunette  SR UTSA                     10.46q  0.7  1 
 20   404 Cameron Burrell     FR Houston                  10.47q  0.5  6  10.467
 21  1251 Michael Bryan       SR Texas A&M                10.49q  0.4  4  10.488
 22   407 Leshon Collins      SO Houston                  10.52q  0.7  5 
 23   496 Tevin-Cee Mincy     SR Iowa                     10.54q  0.3  3 
 24   278 Tom Blocker         SR California               10.55q  0.3  3  10.544
 25   500 O'Shea Wilson       FR Iowa                     10.55   0.7  2  10.548
 26   859 Brandon Carnes      FR N. Iowa                  10.55   0.7  5  10.549
 27  1027 Justin Jenkins      SO Sam Houston              10.58   0.7  2 
 28  1495 Parker Bluth        SO Utah State               10.59   0.5  6 
 29  1499 Silas Pimentel      SR Utah State               10.60   0.7  1 
 30   268 Jordan Taylor       JR CSU Northridge           10.61   0.7  5  10.601
 30  1206 Charles Anumnu      FR Texas                    10.61   0.7  1  10.601
 32   358 Kaleel Johnson      SR E. Illinois              10.63   0.7  2 
 33   239 Jamison Jordan      SR Cal Poly                 10.64   0.4  4 
 34  1374 Marcus Johnson      JR UC Davis                 10.66   0.3  3 
 35   553 Shawn Smith         SR Kansas                   10.67   0.7  1 
 36  1213 Basil Fares         SO Texas                    10.68   0.7  5 
 37    44 Mohammad Alhasan    JR Arizona                  10.69   0.7  2 
 38   453 Julian Smith        SR Illinois                 10.71   0.3  3  10.701
 39  1286 Raymond Hatton      SR Texas State              10.71   0.7  1  10.702
 40  1118 Shaun Murray        SR So. Utah                 10.71   0.7  2  10.705
 41   546 DeMario Johnson     SR Kansas                   10.72   0.5  6  10.716
 42  1605 Andre McBride       SO Wash State               10.72   0.3  3  10.718
 43   402 James Arnett        SO Houston                  10.79   0.4  4 
 44  1401 Evan Walker         SR UC Santa Barbara         10.85   0.5  6 
 45  1372 Sava Boyadjiev      SR UC Davis                 10.86   0.5  6 
 46  1119 Preston Myers       SR So. Utah                 10.88   0.4  4 
 47  1032 Jarrick Wright      SR Sam Houston              10.89   0.4  4 
 48  1378 Kaio Sena           SR UC Davis                 11.00   0.7  5 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Facility: F 44.67  1985        Roddie Haley, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1268 Bralon Taplin       JR Texas A&M                45.36Q  3 
  2  1260 Deon Lendore        JR Texas A&M                45.62Q  6 
  3   939 Mike Berry          SR Oregon                   45.88Q  5 
  4  1263 Carlyle Roudette    SR Texas A&M                46.06Q  2 
  5   823 Clinton Collins     SR North Texas              46.24Q  1 
  6  1207 Zack Bilderback     SO Texas                    46.28Q  4 
  7   458 DJ Zahn             JR Illinois                 45.69Q  3 
  8  1325 Joseph Richards II  SO Texas Tech               46.30Q  1 
  9   414 Errol Nolan         SR Houston                  46.32Q  5 
 10   452 Stephon Pamilton    SR Illinois                 46.52Q  4 
 11   758 Cody Rush           SO Nebraska                 46.57Q  6 
 12   110 Neil Braddy         SR Arkansas                 46.63Q  2 
 13  1249 Aldrich Bailey, Jr  SO Texas A&M                46.15Q  3 
 14   748 Levi Gipson         SO Nebraska                 46.41Q  1 
 15  1158 Cass Brown-Stewart  SR Steph F. Austin          46.65Q  5 
 16    75 Keith Cleveland     SR Arizona State            46.78Q  6 
 17  1073 Braxton Klavins     JR SIU-Edwardsville         46.93Q  4 
 18   618 Kevin Glastetter    JR Loyola (Ill.)            47.06Q  2 
 19  1028 Rodney Jones        JR Sam Houston              46.46q  3 
 20    52 Miles Parish        FR Arizona                  46.55q  1 
 21   426 Ben Ayesu-Attah     JR Idaho                    46.87q  5 
 22   348 Mac Melto           SO DePaul                   46.95q  3 
 23  1607 Jacob Sealby        JR Wash State               46.97q  3 
 24   119 Eric Janise         FR Arkansas                 47.07q  6 
 25  1498 Cole Lambourne      SO Utah State               47.08   4 
 26   355 Calvin Edwards      SO E. Illinois              47.11   3  47.104
 27   609 Michael Perez-Roge  SO Long Beach St            47.11   3  47.107
 28  1475 Alexander Rohani    FR USC                      47.15   4 
 29  1525 Abiola Onakoya      SR UTEP                     47.18   4 
 30   584 Carlos Rodriguez    SR Kansas State             47.20   1 
 31  1216 Christopher Irvin   FR Texas                    47.22   6 
 32   431 Jesse Sorensen      JR Idaho State              47.26   5 
 33  1162 Hampton Hawkins     SR Steph F. Austin          47.27   1 
 34  1183 Narada Jackson      SR TCU                      47.35   5 
 35   941 Marcus Chambers     FR Oregon                   47.42   2 
 36   232 Tyrell Yardley      SO BYU                      47.43   6 
 37   742 Jake Bender         SO Nebraska                 47.45   6 
 38  1289 Anthony Johnson     SO Texas State              47.50   5 
 39   549 Drew Matthews       SO Kansas                   47.52   4 
 40  1271 Angelo Garland      FR TAMU-CC                  47.64   2 
 41  1429 Jonny Moniz         FR UCLA                     47.69   2 
 42  1650 Babatunde Awosika   SR Wisconsin                47.75   4 
 43   824 Anthony Hamilton    JR North Texas              47.80   5 
 44   217 Mario Harper        SO BYU                      47.84   2 
 45  1523 A-Shawni Mitchell   JR UTEP                     47.86   1 
 46  1354 Julian Frazier      SR Tulsa                    47.88   6 
 47   608 Dylan McCloskey     SO Long Beach St            48.06   1 
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
    Facility: F 1:46.21  2009        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1426 Nick Hartle         SO UCLA                   1:48.70Q  2 
  2  1568 Derrick Daigre      JR Washington             1:49.18Q  1  1:49.174
  3   130 Patrick Rono        JR Arkansas               1:49.44Q  5 
  4   450 Joe McAsey          SO Illinois               1:49.65Q  6 
  5   607 Chris Low           JR Long Beach St          1:50.97Q  4 
  6   520 Edward Kemboi       JR Iowa State             1:52.24Q  3 
  7  1680 Harry Fisher        JR Wyoming                1:48.76Q  2 
  8  1258 Hector Hernandez    SO Texas A&M              1:49.54Q  1 
  9  1142 Luke Lefebure       JR Stanford               1:49.60Q  5 
 10    48 Collins Kibet       FR Arizona                1:49.75Q  6 
 11   952 Boru Guyota         SR Oregon                 1:51.12Q  4 
 12   902 Tyler Payton        SR Okla State             1:52.39Q  3 
 13  1604 Jesse Jorgensen     JR Wash State             1:48.86Q  2 
 14   721 Grant Grosvenor     JR Montana State          1:49.78Q  6 
 15   127 Andrew Pisechko     SO Arkansas               1:49.92Q  1 
 16  1379 Nathan Strum        JR UC Davis               1:50.05Q  5 
 17   406 Anthony Coleman     JR Houston                1:51.74Q  4 
 18   723 Matthew Tex         SR Montana State          1:52.44Q  3 
 19   589 Aaron Bennett       JR Lamar                  1:49.18q  2  1:49.176
 20   577 Kyle Hanson         SR Kansas State           1:49.55q  2 
 21   132 Tomas Squella       JR Arkansas               1:49.94q  6 
 22  1024 De'Quad Binder      SO Sam Houston            1:50.09q  6 
 23  1578 Bradley Whitley     SR Washington             1:50.26q  5 
 24  1259 Josh Hernandez      JR Texas A&M              1:50.40q  1 
 25   884 Malcolm Wankel      JR Oklahoma               1:50.43   5 
 26   554 Brendan Soucie      SR Kansas                 1:50.46   6 
 27  1326 Nick Rivera         SO Texas Tech             1:50.72   1 
 28   989 Sorone Batiste      JR Prairie View           1:50.74   1 
 29  1312 Tommy Brinn         SR Texas Tech             1:51.09   6 
 30   286 Jordan Locklear     JR California             1:51.16   5 
 31   331 Seth Butler         SR Colorado St.           1:51.20   1 
 32   226 Tanner Sork         FR BYU                    1:51.67   5 
 33   954 Russell Hornsby     JR Oregon                 1:51.77   5 
 34   963 Alec Smith          FR Oregon                 1:52.02   4 
 35   658 Goaner Deng         SO Minnesota              1:52.55   3 
 36  1628 Kelvin Busienei     SR Wichita State          1:52.68   3 
 37   498 Will Teubel         SO Iowa                   1:52.72   4 
 38  1657 Carl Hirsch         FR Wisconsin              1:52.84   4 
 39  1009 Nathanael Litwille  SR Sacramento St          1:52.88   2 
 40    81 Michael Julian      SO Arizona State          1:52.95   3 
 41   782 Gabe Aragon         SR New Mexico             1:53.02   3 
 42  1121 Eric Sandall        FR So. Utah               1:53.67   4 
 43  1356 Elijah Silva        FR Tulsa                  1:53.80   6 
 44  1003 Alex Weinheimer     SR Rice                   1:54.37   3 
 45   416 Yonas Tesfai        JR Houston                1:54.54   4 
 46  1386 Isaiah Thompson     FR UC Irvine              1:54.92   2 
 47    16 Matt Caldwell       SR Air Force              1:55.50   1 
 
Men 1500 M
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Facility: F 3:35.84  1988        Joe Falcon, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1571 Nick Harris         FR Washington             3:42.84Q  2 
  2    49 Lawi Lalang         SR Arizona                3:42.85Q  4 
  3   312 Jake Hurysz         JR Colorado               3:43.09Q  3  3:43.088
  4   950 Mac Fleet           SR Oregon                 3:43.56Q  1 
  5   316 Ben Saarel          FR Colorado               3:42.89Q  2 
  6   673 John Simons         SR Minnesota              3:43.03Q  4 
  7   785 Peter Callahan      JR New Mexico             3:43.66Q  1  3:43.651
  8  1660 Austin Mudd         JR Wisconsin              3:43.66Q  3  3:43.652
  9   966 Daniel Winn         JR Oregon                 3:42.95Q  2 
 10   284 Thomas Joyce        SO California             3:43.09Q  4  3:43.082
 11  1149 Tyler Stutzman      SR Stanford               3:43.68Q  3  3:43.672
 12  1136 Michael Atchoo      SR Stanford               3:43.73Q  1  3:43.726
 13   901 Chad Noelle         SO Okla State             3:43.09Q  2  3:43.082
 14  1656 Alex Hatz           JR Wisconsin              3:43.36Q  4 
 15  1580 Izaic Yorks         SO Washington             3:43.68Q  3  3:43.679
 16   937 Colby Alexander     JR Oregon                 3:43.78Q  1 
 17   623 Sam Penzenstadler   JR Loyola (Ill.)          3:43.25Q  2 
 18  1137 Marco Bertolotti    JR Stanford               3:43.55Q  4 
 19   961 Sam Prakel          FR Oregon                 3:43.69Q  3  3:43.688
 20  1518 Cosmas Boit         FR UTEP                   3:43.84Q  1 
 21  1108 Zach Dahleen        SR S. Illinois            3:43.69q  2  3:43.685
 22   722 Cristian Soratos    JR Montana State          3:43.73q  4  3:43.723
 23   792 Jake Shelley        JR New Mexico             3:43.74q  3 
 24   896 Matthew Fayers      FR Okla State             3:43.96q  1 
 25   947 Jeramy Elkaim       SO Oregon                 3:44.21   2 
 26  1400 Shyan Vaziri        JR UC Santa Barbara       3:44.85   3 
 27   590 Sam Stabler         JR Lamar                  3:44.88   1 
 28    17 Patrick Corona      SO Air Force              3:44.96   4 
 29    50 Samuel Macaluso     JR Arizona                3:45.89   3 
 30   828 Troy Taylor         SO North Texas            3:46.26   1 
 31  1350 Martin Casse        SR UT-Pan American        3:46.34   4 
 32  1692 Blayne Dulian       JR Minnesota              3:48.60   4 
 33  1138 Justin Brinkley     SO Stanford               3:48.63   3 
 34   449 Liam Markham        SO Illinois               3:48.80   2 
 35  1575 Blake Nelson        FR Washington             3:48.98   3 
 36  1500 Eric Shellhorn      JR Utah State             3:49.06   3 
 37  1219 John McNamara       SR Texas                  3:50.19   1 
 38   762 Trevor Vidlak       SR Nebraska               3:50.49   3 
 39  1576 Meron Simon         SO Washington             3:51.48   4 
 40   904 Justin Vilhauer     JR Okla State             3:52.13   1 
 41   632 Spencer Agnew       SR Marquette              3:52.46   1 
 42    18 Matt Dorsey         FR Air Force              3:52.80   2 
 43   207 Evan Argyle         FR BYU                    3:53.27   2 
 44   218 Chase Horrocks      FR BYU                    3:53.82   4 
 45   787 Alex Cornwell       JR New Mexico             3:54.89   4 
 46   957 Brett Johnson       SR Oregon                 3:55.72   2 
 47   790 Ross Matheson       JR New Mexico             3:59.07   2 
 48    24 Zach Perkins        JR Air Force              4:00.32   1 
 
Men 10000 M
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Facility: F 28:21.45  2009        Galen Rupp                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1320 Kennedy Kithuka     SR Texas Tech            29:05.77Q 
  2   942 Edward Cheserek     FR Oregon                29:06.99Q 
  3   964 Parker Stinson      SR Oregon                29:26.87Q 
  4  1145 Jim Rosa            JR Stanford              29:33.56Q 
  5   599 Chris Enriquez      SO Long Beach St         29:33.74Q 
  6   310 Joe Bosshard        SR Colorado              29:34.49Q 
  7  1649 Mohammed Ahmed      SR Wisconsin             29:35.29Q 
  8   946 Trevor Dunbar       SR Oregon                29:35.59Q 
  9   784 Luke Caldwell       SR New Mexico            29:35.83Q 
 10   898 Shadrack Kipchirch  SR Okla State            29:37.79Q 
 11   783 Adam Bitchell       SR New Mexico            29:40.35Q 
 12   231 Jason Witt          JR BYU                   29:41.30Q 
 13   314 Pierce Murphy       SO Colorado              29:42.22  
 14   895 Kirubel Erassa      JR Okla State            29:43.39  
 15   237 Sean Davidson       SR Cal Poly              29:43.73  
 16   844 Matt McElroy        JR N. Arizona            29:46.72  
 17  1666 Michael VanVoorhis  SR Wisconsin             29:46.99  
 18   472 Ryan Rutherford     JR Illinois State        29:47.23  
 19  1116 Nate Jewkes         SR So. Utah              29:55.94  
 20  1214 Chris Galvin        SR Texas                 30:07.17  
 21   222 Jonathan Nelson     SO BYU                   30:10.96  
 22   456 Jannis Topfer       SR Illinois              30:11.41  
 23   795 Patrick Zacharias   JR New Mexico            30:15.78  
 24  1221 Mark Pinales        JR Texas                 30:24.39  
 25   216 Thomas Gruenewald   SR BYU                   30:28.09  
 26   494 Kevin Lewis         JR Iowa                  30:31.71  
 27   294 James Slater        SR California            30:33.83  
 28   977 Scott Fauble        JR Portland              30:36.56  
 29   839 Josh Hardin         SR N. Arizona            30:39.34  
 30   238 Chris Frias         SR Cal Poly              30:40.75  
 31   897 Brian Gohlke        JR Okla State            30:44.58  
 32   980 Charlie McDonald    SR Portland              30:45.70  
 33   978 Timo Goehler        JR Portland              30:50.96  
 34   315 Morgan Pearson      SO Colorado              31:03.99  
 35   223 Conner Peloquin     JR BYU                   31:06.44  
 36    15 Isaiah Bragg        SR Air Force             31:09.35  
 37   838 Tim Freriks         SR N. Arizona            31:20.51  
 38  1049 Jose Madera         JR San Francisco         31:34.25  
 39   666 Andrew Larsen       SR Minnesota             31:44.73  
 40   979 Danny Martinez      FR Portland              32:15.64  
 41   180 Jeff Howard         SR Boise State           32:28.37  
 --   445 Jordan Hebert       SR Illinois                   DNF  
 --   228 Tylor Thatcher      SR BYU                        DNF  
 --   516 Mohamed Hrezi       SR Iowa State                 DNF  
 --   230 Jared Ward          SR BYU                        DNF  
 --   981 David Perry         JR Portland                   DNF  
 --   114 Gabe Gonzales       SO Arkansas                   DNF  
 --   881 Abbabiya Simbassa   JR Oklahoma                   DNF  
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 48.47  2009        Jeshua Anderson, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   555 Michael Stigler     JR Kansas                   49.84Q  5 
  2   165 Timothy Holmes      FR Baylor                   50.35Q  6 
  3  1252 Gregory Coleman     JR Texas A&M                50.54Q  1 
  4   753 Tibor Koroknai      SR Nebraska                 50.63Q  2 
  5   329 Trevor Brown        SR Colorado St.             51.08Q  3 
  6   761 Miles Ukaoma        SR Nebraska                 51.10Q  4  51.094
  7   752 Mate Koroknai       SO Nebraska                 50.42Q  6 
  8  1167 Josh Taylor         JR Steph F. Austin          50.93Q  5 
  9   211 Mark Carlson        SO BYU                      50.99Q  1 
 10  1539 Keyunta Hayes       JR UTSA                     51.01Q  2 
 11  1639 Jordan Schmidt      JR Wis.-Milwaukee           51.32Q  3 
 12   743 Jodi-Rae Blackwood  SR Nebraska                 51.42Q  4 
 13   457 Cam Viney           SO Illinois                 50.82Q  6 
 14  1375 Karl Moran          SR UC Davis                 51.03Q  5 
 15  1542 Jurmarcus Shelvin   SO UTSA                     51.22Q  2 
 16   789 Charles Lewis       JR New Mexico               51.34Q  3 
 17   225 Korey Smith         SO BYU                      51.46Q  1  51.453
 18  1261 Kenneth Minkah      JR Texas A&M                51.46Q  4  51.454
 19   447 David Kendziera     FR Illinois                 51.10q  5  51.100
 20   277 Randy Bermea        SO California               51.44q  2 
 21  1544 Joshua Smith        SR UTSA                     51.50q  4 
 22   861 Ryan Newtoff        SR N. Iowa                  51.60q  3 
 23  1630 Jonathan Duvall     FR Wichita State            51.63q  2 
 24   519 Derek Jones         FR Iowa State               51.66q  6 
 25  1638 Dexter Schleis      SR Wis.-Milwaukee           51.68   1 
 26  1595 CJ Allen            FR Wash State               51.73   1 
 27   125 Omar McLeod         FR Arkansas                 51.87   6 
 28  1315 Dwayne Extol        SR Texas Tech               51.97   3 
 29  1327 JW Smith            FR Texas Tech               52.20   4 
 30   938 Devon Allen         FR Oregon                   52.23   2 
 31   711 Drew Owens          JR Montana                  52.29   4 
 32   756 Sean Pille          SO Nebraska                 52.30   3 
 33   112 Larry Donald        FR Arkansas                 52.33   3 
 34   318 Jaron Thomas        FR Colorado                 52.37   5 
 35  1351 Dijan Johnson       SR UT-Pan American          52.49   5 
 36   350 Kai Asberry         SO Drake                    52.59   2 
 37   495 Aaron Mallett       FR Iowa                     52.68   6 
 38   991 Michael Prejean     SO Prairie View             52.77   2 
 39  1391 Michael Koger       JR UC Riverside             52.87   1 
 40   181 Fernando Martinez   SO Boise State              52.95   1 
 41   336 Sam Little          SO Colorado St.             53.14   6 
 42  1519 Roberto Camacho     JR UTEP                     53.17   3 
 43  1208 Josh Brudnick       SR Texas                    53.43   5 
 44   750 Mark Hilderbrand    JR Nebraska                 53.49   1 
 45   990 Dannie Luckey       SO Prairie View             53.98   4 
 46  1506 Kyler Sprague       FR Utah Valley              54.21   4 
 47   184 Rex Stanley         SO Boise State              54.24   5 
 48  1287 James Hilliard      SO Texas State              55.18   6 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.96, 5.11, 5.26, 5.36, 5.41 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A    6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                        
College Best: C    5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              
    Facility: F 19-00.25  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   360 Michael Viken       SR E. Illinois              5.36mq  17-07.00 
  1   356 Peter Geraghty      SR E. Illinois              5.36mq  17-07.00 
  3  1577 Jax Thoirs          SO Washington               5.36mq  17-07.00 
  3  1269 Chase Wolfle        SO Texas A&M                5.36mq  17-07.00 
  5   118 Andrew Irwin        JR Arkansas                 5.36mq  17-07.00 
  6  1223 Reese Watson        SO Texas                    5.36mq  17-07.00 
  6   672 Zach Siegmeier      SR Minnesota                5.36mq  17-07.00 
  8   430 Matt Sullivan       JR Idaho                    5.26mq  17-03.00 
  9  1002 Chris Pillow        JR Rice                     5.26mq  17-03.00 
  9  1166 Colton Ross         SR Steph F. Austin          5.26mq  17-03.00 
 11   413 Michael Mahnke      SR Houston                  5.26mq  17-03.00 
 11  1141 Dylan Duvio         FR Stanford                 5.26mq  17-03.00 
 13  1436 Michael Woepse      SR UCLA                     5.26m   17-03.00 
 14    14 Dylan Bell          SO Air Force                5.26m   17-03.00 
 15  1163 Cameron Meyer       JR Steph F. Austin          5.11m   16-09.25 
 15    80 Derick Hinch        SR Arizona State            5.11m   16-09.25 
 15   713 Keith Webber        SR Montana                  5.11m   16-09.25 
 15  1572 JJ Juilfs           JR Washington               5.11m   16-09.25 
 19   540 Alex Bishop         SR Kansas                   5.11m   16-09.25 
 20   744 Steven Cahoy        FR Nebraska                 5.11m   16-09.25 
 20  1329 Kyle Thompson       SO Texas Tech               5.11m   16-09.25 
 20   953 Matt Hidalgo        SO Oregon                   5.11m   16-09.25 
 20  1658 Jesse Johnson       FR Wisconsin                5.11m   16-09.25 
 20    26 Joey Uhle           JR Air Force                5.11m   16-09.25 
 25   547 Greg Lupton         JR Kansas                   5.11m   16-09.25 
 25   745 Craig Driver        JR Nebraska                 5.11m   16-09.25 
 27   906 Justin Estala       FR Oral Roberts             5.11m   16-09.25 
 28  1225 Casey Wicker        JR Texas                    4.96m   16-03.25 
 28  1092 Kyle Ballew         SR South Dakota             4.96m   16-03.25 
 30   871 Tanner Callihan     SO Oklahoma                 4.96m   16-03.25 
 30   448 Cody Klein          SR Illinois                 4.96m   16-03.25 
 30   611 Conner Rouse        SO Long Beach St            4.96m   16-03.25 
 30   759 Christian Sanderfe  SO Nebraska                 4.96m   16-03.25 
 34   541 Casey Bowen         JR Kansas                   4.96m   16-03.25 
 34   574 Tommy Brady         JR Kansas State             4.96m   16-03.25 
 34    25 Cort Rogers         SR Air Force                4.96m   16-03.25 
 --  1323 Kyal Meyers         SR Texas Tech                  NH            
 --  1324 Kyle Padalecki      SO Texas Tech                  NH            
 --   221 Adam Mikkelsen      FR BYU                         NH            
 --   464 Cirron Clark        FR Illinois State              NH            
 --   585 Kyle Wait           SR Kansas State                NH            
 --  1164 Daven Murphree      FR Steph F. Austin             NH            
 --   874 Everette Favor      SO Oklahoma                    NH            
 --  1029 Jay Roberson        FR Sam Houston                 NH            
 --   548 Nick Maestretti     SO Kansas                      NH            
 --  1282 Seth Arnold         JR Texas State                 NH            
 --   604 Brandon Hierholzer  SR Long Beach St               NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A    8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC              
College Best: C    8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Facility: F 27-04.75  1994        Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   117 Raymond Higgs       SR Arkansas                 7.77mq  1.1  25-06.00 
  2  1389 Ted Hooper          SR UC Riverside             7.70mq  1.3  25-03.25 
  3   597 Willie Alexander    SO Long Beach St            7.69mq  0.4  25-02.75 
  4   138 Roelf Pienaar       FR Ark State                7.69mq  1.7  25-02.75 
  5  1074 Laderrick Ward      JR SIU-Edwardsville         7.64mq  1.0  25-00.75 
  6  1165 Jamal Peden         SR Steph F. Austin          7.62mq  1.2  25-00.00 
  7   296 Hammed Suleman      SR California               7.62mq  1.5  25-00.00 
  8   757 Patrick Raedler     SR Nebraska                 7.62mq -0.7  25-00.00 
  9   576 Devin Field         SO Kansas State             7.62mq  0.3  25-00.00 
 10  1248 Olabanji Asekun     JR Texas A&M                7.61mq  1.3  24-11.75 
 11   949 Trevor Ferguson     JR Oregon                   7.60mq  0.1  24-11.25 
 12   124 Anthony May         SR Arkansas                 7.53mq  0.3  24-08.50 
 13  1522 Mark Jackson        SR UTEP                     7.51m   1.9  24-07.75 
 14  1471 Viktor Fajoyomi     SR USC                      7.48m   0.7  24-06.50 
 15   379 Devin Harrison      JR Fresno State             7.46m   0.9  24-05.75 
 16  1311 Shujaa Benson       JR Texas Tech               7.45m   0.7  24-05.50 
 17   793 Kendall Spencer     SR New Mexico               7.32m   0.7  24-00.25 
 17   674 Trevor Yedoni       FR Minnesota                7.32m   2.3  24-00.25 
 19  1030 Charles White       SR Sam Houston              7.31m   0.4  23-11.75 
 20   875 Nolan Hay           FR Oklahoma                 7.29m   0.7  23-11.00 
 21  1332 Jerome Wilson       JR Texas Tech               7.28m   1.2  23-10.75 
 22  1178 Ramone Bailey       JR TCU                      7.28m  -0.1  23-10.75 
 23   122 Jarrion Lawson      SO Arkansas                 7.28m  -0.4  23-10.75 
 24    21 Blue Kearney        JR Air Force                7.27m   0.4  23-10.25 
 25  1066 Blake Smith         JR SE Missouri              7.27m   0.5  23-10.25 
 26   764 Seth Wiedel         JR Nebraska                 7.22m   1.0  23-08.25 
 27   791 Yannick Roggatz     SO New Mexico               7.20m   1.1  23-07.50 
 28  1285 Aaron George        FR Texas State              7.19m   1.3  23-07.25 
 29   409 Antwan Dickerson    FR Houston                  7.19m   0.5  23-07.25 
 30  1348 Brandon Waller      SR UT-Arlington             7.18m   0.3  23-06.75 
 31   582 Ifeanyichukwu Otuo  SO Kansas State             7.17m   0.9  23-06.25 
 32  1160 Trey Darty          SO Steph F. Austin          7.17m   0.8  23-06.25 
 33  1524 Brandon Moss        SO UTEP                     7.17m   1.2  23-06.25 
 34  1626 Austin Bahner       SR Wichita State            7.16m  -0.8  23-06.00 
 35  1096 Jeff O'Connell      JR South Dakota             7.09m   1.1  23-03.25 
 36   500 O'Shea Wilson       FR Iowa                     7.06m   1.2  23-02.00 
 37   518 Mark Johnson        SR Iowa State               7.04m   1.4  23-01.25 
 38   620 Antwon James        SO Loyola (Ill.)            7.04m   1.8  23-01.25 
 39  1430 Michael Perry       SR UCLA                     7.00m  -1.0  22-11.75 
 40   948 Alec Fellows        SO Oregon                   6.96m   1.3  22-10.00 
 41  1058 Blake Carter        JR SE Missouri              6.94m   0.1  22-09.25 
 42    51 Avery Mickens       FR Arizona                  6.92m  -0.1  22-08.50 
 43  1072 Julian Harvey       FR SIU-Edwardsville         6.91m   1.4  22-08.00 
 44  1503 Michael McPherson   JR Utah Valley              6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25 
 45  1000 Justin Gross        JR Rice                     6.51m   1.0  21-04.25 
 46  1667 Zach Ziemek         JR Wisconsin                5.34m   0.4  17-06.25 
 --   822 Clinton Clarke      SR North Texas               FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A   23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                      
College Best: C   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                        
    Facility: F 68-07.25  2009        Ryan Whiting, Arizona State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1210 Ryan Crouser        JR Texas                   20.40mq  66-11.25 
  2  1432 Nicholas Scarvelis  SO UCLA                    19.61mq  64-04.00 
  3  1109 Josh Freeman        SO S. Illinois             19.51mq  64-00.25 
  4   468 Curtis Jensen       SR Illinois State          19.51mq  64-00.25 
  5  1536 Richard Garrett     SR UTSA                    19.40mq  63-07.75 
  6  1331 Kole Weldon         JR Texas Tech              19.29mq  63-03.50 
  7   580 Ryan Hershberger    SR Kansas State            18.82mq  61-09.00 
  8  1533 Andrew Akens        JR UTSA                    18.51mq  60-08.75 
  9   517 Jan Jeuschede       SO Iowa State              18.49mq  60-08.00 
 10   346 Matt Babicz         JR DePaul                  18.45mq  60-06.50 
 11    46 Aaron Castle        FR Arizona                 18.39mq  60-04.00 
 12   766 Chad Wright         SR Nebraska                18.31mq  60-01.00 
 13  1651 Danny Block         SR Wisconsin               18.04m   59-02.25 
 14  1094 Kyle McKelvey       JR South Dakota            17.93m   58-10.00 
 15   492 Gabe Hull           JR Iowa                    17.79m   58-04.50 
 16  1113 Curtis Wideman      JR S. Illinois             17.64m   57-10.50 
 17  1222 Will Spence         JR Texas                   17.58m   57-08.25 
 18   754 Will Lohman         SO Nebraska                17.58m   57-08.25 
 19    20 Grant Hamilton      SO Air Force               17.44m   57-02.75 
 20  1284 Darian Brown        JR Texas State             17.44m   57-02.75 
 21   369 Jon Buchanan        SR E. Washington           17.43m   57-02.25 
 22   290 Sullivan Parker     JR California              17.34m   56-10.75 
 23    22 Darby Maier         FR Air Force               17.21m   56-05.75 
 24  1188 Sean Tabor          SR TCU                     17.20m   56-05.25 
 25   428 Andrey Levkiv       SR Idaho                   17.19m   56-04.75 
 26   408 Cameron Cornelius   FR Houston                 17.10m   56-01.25 
 27   955 Ryan Hunter-Simms   SO Oregon                  17.07m   56-00.00 
 28    82 Kyle Lillie         JR Arizona State           17.03m   55-10.50 
 29  1384 Mason Miller        JR UC Irvine               17.01m   55-09.75 
 30   816 Alex Renner         FR ND State                16.94m   55-07.00 
 31   812 Brandt Berghuis     SO ND State                16.93m   55-06.50 
 32   663 Mark Jennings       JR Minnesota               16.92m   55-06.25 
 33  1373 Brandon Greenberg   SR UC Davis                16.91m   55-05.75 
 34   600 Jacob Fraser        JR Long Beach St           16.85m   55-03.50 
 35  1318 Jorge Garcia        SR Texas Tech              16.72m   54-10.25 
 36   341 Tyler Schultz       SO Colorado St.            16.70m   54-09.50 
 37   669 Emmanuel Onyia      FR Minnesota               16.69m   54-09.25 
 38  1497 Bryce Hall          SR Utah State              16.63m   54-06.75 
 39   899 Itamar Levi         FR Okla State              16.59m   54-05.25 
 40  1393 Caleb Stuart        SR UC Riverside            16.58m   54-04.75 
 41   281 Matthew Esparza     FR California              16.56m   54-04.00 
 42   129 Devin Randall       SO Arkansas                16.43m   53-11.00 
 43   799 Shawn Johnson       SR North Dakota            16.39m   53-09.25 
 44   837 Shawn Collins       FR N. Arizona              16.32m   53-06.50 
 45  1011 Alberto Millan      SR Sacramento St           16.02m   52-06.75 
 46   720 Trevor Gilreath     SR Montana State           15.86m   52-00.50 
 --   227 Zachary Stetler     SO BYU                       FOUL            
 --  1392 Carl Nahigian       SO UC Riverside              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Facility: F 268-04  2009        Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   944 Sam Crouser         JR Oregon                  69.85mq    229-02 
  2   882 Garrett Snow        SO Oklahoma                69.30mq    227-04 
  3  1001 Evan Karakolis      SO Rice                    69.28mq    227-03 
  4  1570 Quinn Hale          JR Washington              68.09mq    223-05 
  5  1211 Fabian Dohmann      FR Texas                   67.25mq    220-08 
  6   693 MaCauley Garton     JR Missouri                67.14mq    220-03 
  7  1250 Devin Bogert        JR Texas A&M               66.86mq    219-04 
  8  1569 Carson Fuller       SO Washington              66.84mq    219-03 
  9   579 Ivan Hartung        JR Kansas State            65.70mq    215-07 
 10   794 Richard York        SR New Mexico              65.63mq    215-04 
 11   209 Kyle Baker          SR BYU                     65.45mq    214-09 
 12  1422 Cody Danielson      FR UCLA                    65.22mq    214-00 
 13  1565 Curtis Clauson      SO Washington              65.02m     213-04 
 14  1423 Derek Eager         JR UCLA                    64.51m     211-08 
 15   811 Quinn Baumann       SO ND State                63.90m     209-08 
 16   880 Tyler Renton        SO Oklahoma                63.44m     208-02 
 17   179 Austin Hamilton     JR Boise State             63.06m     206-11 
 18  1067 Dylan Burnett       SR Seattle U.              62.99m     206-08 
 19   220 Keith Keller        SR BYU                     62.96m     206-07 
 20   213 Chase Dalton        SR BYU                     62.90m     206-04 
 21  1120 Russell Nielson     JR So. Utah                62.89m     206-04 
 22  1346 Ivan Storic         SR UT-Arlington            62.32m     204-05 
 23   815 Tyler Parker        SO ND State                62.14m     203-10 
 24   166 Blake Mayberry      SR Baylor                  62.08m     203-08 
 25   493 Sam Joens           SO Iowa                    61.85m     202-11 
 26   598 Adam Bianchessi     SR Long Beach St           61.73m     202-06 
 27  1468 Jeffrey Churchman   SR USC                     61.27m     201-00 
 28  1635 Chase Pote          SO Wichita State           61.24m     200-11 
 29   860 Adam McDonnell      SR N. Iowa                 61.03m     200-03 
 30  1609 Kyle Stevens        SR Wash State              60.79m     199-05 
 31  1636 Dylan Reimer        SO Wichita State           60.56m     198-08 
 32  1144 Andrew Rondema      SO Stanford                60.43m     198-03 
 33   417 Jack Thomas         FR Houston                 60.30m     197-10 
 34   443 Ben Dodds           SO Illinois                60.03m     196-11 
 35  1662 Ben Schreib         SO Wisconsin               59.83m     196-03 
 36   826 Tom Kalisky         SR North Texas             59.52m     195-03 
 37  1632 Tyson Holmes        SO Wichita State           59.44m     195-00 
 38   719 Tanner Gambill      SO Montana State           58.59m     192-03 
 39   712 Lukas Scherer       SR Montana                 58.10m     190-07 
 40   126 Pete Miroke         SR Arkansas                57.66m     189-02 
 41  1061 Brian Grote         SR SE Missouri             57.56m     188-10 
 42   657 Logan Connors       JR Minnesota               57.52m     188-08 
 43    19 Garrett Griffin     SO Air Force               57.40m     188-04 
 44   879 T. J. Noonan        FR Oklahoma                56.91m     186-08 
 45  1065 Chris Navarro       JR SE Missouri             56.52m     185-05 
 46   635 John Krzyszkowski   FR Marquette               55.64m     182-06 
 47   371 Joey Payne          SO E. Washington           53.45m     175-04 
 --   556 Johannes Swanepoel  JR Kansas                    FOUL