Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2014 10:18 PM
                   NCAA Division 1  2014 Indoor Championship                   
                 Albuquerque Convention Center -U. New Mexico                  
                   Albuquerque NM  - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams/Lakya Brookins, USC/ S.Carol
   NCAA Meet: M  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                7.16       7.17Q  1 
  2 Jasmine Todd              FR Oregon                  7.20       7.23Q  2 
  3 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                 7.24       7.18Q  1 
  4 Jenna Prandini            SO Oregon                  7.24       7.27Q  2  7.267
  5 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                 7.24       7.20q  1 
  6 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                   7.25       7.24q  1 
  7 Katie Wise                SO Indiana Stat            7.30       7.25q  1 
  8 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M               7.25       7.27q  2  7.270
  9 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M               7.25       7.28   2 
 10 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M               7.30       7.30   1  7.294
 11 Jessica Davis             SR USC                     7.31       7.30   2  7.295
 12 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State              7.26       7.32   1 
 13 Stephanie Kalu            JR SMU                     7.28       7.37   2 
 14 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                7.32       7.39   1  7.381
 15 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                7.31       7.39   2  7.389
 16 Ashlee Abraham            SR Ohio State              7.29       7.49   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky               22.75      22.75q  4 
  2 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                22.87      22.88q  2 
  3 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M              22.50      22.93q  1 
  4 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State             23.10      23.09q  1 
  5 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M              23.23      23.14q  1 
  6 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                23.30      23.22q  4 
  7 Tynia Gaither             JR USC                    23.31      23.25q  2 
  8 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                23.45      23.27q  4 
  9 Jessica Davis             SR USC                    23.34      23.32   3 
 10 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee              23.54      23.37   3 
 11 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas               23.06      23.38   3 
 12 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech             23.43      23.58   1 
 13 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee              23.21      23.71   2 
 14 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                  23.54      23.78   2 
 15 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M              23.10      23.81   4 
 16 Shakima Wimbley           FR Miami                  23.22      23.92   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky               22.75      22.69   2  10   
  2 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                22.88      22.79   1   8   
  3 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State             23.09      22.93   1   6   
  4 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M              23.14      23.11   2   5   
  5 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                23.22      23.23   1   4   
  6 Tynia Gaither             JR USC                    23.25      23.41   2   3   
  7 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                23.27      23.56   1   2   
 -- Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M              22.93        DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory                           
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Meet: M 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phyllis Francis           SR Oregon                 52.14      51.29q  2 
  2 Courtney Okolo            SO Texas                  51.56      52.04q  2 
  3 Ashley Spencer            JR Texas                  51.54      52.12q  3 
  4 Kendall Baisden           FR Texas                  52.59      52.22q  1 
  5 CoCo Ndipagbor            JR USC                    52.63      52.47q  4 
  6 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                51.77      52.52q  1 
  7 Kiah Seymour              SO Penn State             52.53      52.58q  3 
  8 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M              51.86      52.69q  4 
  9 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M              52.58      52.74   2 
 10 Ebony Eutsey              SR Florida                52.76      52.85   2 
 11 Diamond Dixon             SR Kansas                 52.20      52.92   1 
 12 Jordan Lavender           JR Virginia               52.06      52.99   3 
 13 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                    52.50      53.13   4 
 14 Chrishuna Williams        JR Arkansas               52.82      53.15   1 
 15 Shapri Romero             SR Arizona                52.82      53.30   4 
 16 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee              52.65      53.63   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Savannah Camacho          FR Oklahoma St.         2:05.41    2:06.17Q  2 
  2 Andrea Keklak             JR Georgetown           2:04.64    2:07.13Q  1 
  3 Alena Brooks              SR Minnesota            2:04.90    2:06.25Q  2 
  4 Amanda Smith              JR Virginia Tec         2:05.25    2:07.57Q  1 
  5 Laura Roesler             SR Oregon               2:01.32    2:06.35Q  2 
  6 Kaela Edwards             FR Oklahoma St.         2:05.59    2:07.77Q  1 
  7 Nicky Akande              SR Villanova            2:05.77    2:07.03q  2 
  8 Megan Krumpoch            SR Dartmouth            2:04.13    2:07.17q  2 
  9 Ejiroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State           2:03.91    2:07.93   1 
 10 Sabrina Southerland       FR Georgetown           2:04.85    2:08.73   1 
 11 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia              2:03.08    2:08.89   1 
 12 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee            2:05.38    2:09.66   2 
 13 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                  2:05.28    2:10.41   1 
 14 Erika Veidis              JR Harvard              2:05.00    2:11.03   2 
 15 Yanique Malcolm           SR Alabama              2:03.97    2:11.93   2 
 16 Kelsey Margey             SO Villanova            2:05.43    2:12.53   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cory McGee                SR Florida              4:35.03    4:41.23Q  2 
  2 Leah O'Connor             JR Michigan Sta         4:34.35    4:43.06Q  1 
  3 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas             4:35.86    4:41.56Q  2 
  4 Elizabeth Whelan          SO North Caroli         4:35.69    4:43.11Q  1 
  5 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky             4:35.14    4:42.40Q  2 
  6 Emily Lipari              SR Villanova            4:35.24    4:43.27Q  1 
  7 Colleen Quigley           JR Florida Stat         4:32.11    4:42.51Q  2 
  8 Shelby Houlihan           JR Arizona Stat         4:37.52    4:43.45Q  1 
  9 Monica Adler              JR Boston U.            4:36.35    4:42.56q  2 
 10 Carly Hamilton            JR Georgia              4:35.79    4:42.87q  2 
 11 Stephanie Schappert       JR Villanova            4:36.40    4:45.94   1 
 12 Olivia Burne              SR Stony Brook          4:36.22    4:46.94   2 
 13 Rebekah Greene            FR Florida              4:38.03    4:48.30   2 
 14 Linden Hall               JR Florida Stat         4:32.25    4:48.65   1 
 15 Elinor Purrier            FR New Hampshir         4:36.14    4:48.82   1 
 16 Annie LeHardy             JR North Caroli         4:35.94    5:02.12   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan                         
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abbey D'Agostino          SR Dartmouth           15:40.55   16:20.39   10   
  2 Aisling Cuffe             JR Stanford            15:53.95   16:22.48    8   
  3 Kathy Kroeger             SR Stanford            15:53.35   16:23.34    6   
  4 Emma Bates                SR Boise State         15:52.61   16:25.66    5   
  5 Juliet Bottorff           SR Duke                15:49.80   16:26.53    4   
  6 Emily Stites              SO William and         15:43.69   16:27.99    3   
  7 Shalaya Kipp              SR Colorado            16:00.15   16:32.03    2   
  8 Emily Sisson              JR Providence          15:40.62   16:34.18    1   
  9 Hannah Walker             JR Florida Stat        15:58.15   16:35.01  
 10 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                 15:44.38   16:36.12  
 11 Chelsea Blaase            SO Tennessee           16:03.12   16:38.34  
 12 Erin Finn                 FR Michigan            15:52.11   16:51.10  
 13 Pippa Woolven             SO Florida Stat        16:01.57   17:04.09  
 14 Elaina Balouris           SR William and         15:46.92   17:05.30  
 15 Meghan McGlinchey         SR La Salle            15:46.50   17:07.87  
 16 Molly Grabill             SO Oregon              16:01.91   17:27.51  
 -- Cleo Boyd                 FR Virginia            16:29.16        SCR  
 -- Sarah Fakler              FR Virginia            16:32.01        SCR  
 -- Mara Olson                JR Butler              16:03.89        SCR  
 -- Rachel Baptista           SO Tulsa               16:27.64        SCR  
 -- Liv Westphal              SO Boston Colle        16:32.41        SCR  
 -- Dominique Scott           JR Arkansas            16:00.73        SCR  
 -- Barbara Strehler          SR Virginia            16:16.32        SCR  
 -- Molly Seidel              SO Notre Dame          16:23.74        SCR  
 -- Katy Moen                 JR Iowa State          16:22.09        SCR  
 -- Sarah Collins             SO Providence          15:41.00        SCR  
 -- Laura Nagel               JR Providence          15:42.60        SCR  
 -- Samantha Bluske           SR Iowa State          16:19.36        SCR  
 -- Sara Sutherland           SR Texas               15:53.98        SCR  
 -- Agnes Sjostrom            FR SMU                 16:31.05        SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones                                  
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.79  3/9/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                     8.01       7.98Q  1  7.972
  2 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                7.94       8.03Q  2 
  3 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                    8.11       7.98Q  1  7.973
  4 Tiffani McReynolds        SR Baylor                  8.05       8.07Q  2 
  5 Sasha Wallace             FR Oregon                  8.10       8.08q  2 
  6 Cindy Ofili               SO Michigan                8.08       8.09q  2  8.089
  7 Sharika Nelvis            SR Arkansas Sta            8.03       8.09q  1  8.090
  8 Jade Barber               JR Notre Dame              8.11       8.13q  2 
  9 Le'Tristan Pledger        SO Texas Tech              8.09       8.17   1 
 10 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                8.16       8.19   1 
 11 Samantha Scarlett         JR Auburn                  8.21       8.20   2 
 12 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State              8.10       8.22   1 
 13 Nnenya Hailey             SO Arizona                 8.21       8.31   1 
 14 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                8.20       8.34   1  8.335
 15 Sabrina Starr             SR Sam Houston             8.19       8.34   2  8.339
 16 Lauren Blackburn          SR USC                     8.19       8.52   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee                                
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arkansas                                         10:57.15   11:05.83   10   
     1) Grace Heymsfield SR             2) Chrishuna Williams JR          
     3) Stephanie Brown SR              4) Dominique Scott JR             
  2 Stanford                                         10:54.04   11:08.28    8   
     1) Amy Weissenbach SO              2) Kristyn Williams SO            
     3) Claudia Saunders SO             4) Justine Fedronic SR            
  3 Notre Dame                                       11:05.57   11:11.54    6   
     1) Alexa Aragon SR                 2) Michelle Brown SR              
     3) Danielle Aragon SO              4) Kelly Curran SR                
  4 Florida                                          11:00.16   11:12.12    5   
     1) Agata Strausa SR                2) Ebony Eutsey SR                
     3) Rebekah Greene FR               4) Cory McGee SR                  
  5 Michigan                                         11:00.20   11:14.60    4   
     1) Jaimie Phelan FR                2) Maya Long SO                   
     3) Danielle Pfeifer SO             4) Brook Handler JR               
  6 Oregon                                           10:56.77   11:17.38    3   
     1) Annie Leblanc SO                2) Chizoba Okodogbe SR            
     3) Samantha Murphy SR              4) Megan Patrignelli SR           
  7 Georgetown                                       10:55.63   11:18.39    2   
     1) Hannah Neczypor JR              2) Deseree King JR                
     3) Sabrina Southerland FR          4) Katrina Coogan SO              
  8 Dartmouth                                        11:02.21   11:18.60    1   
     1) Elizabeth Markowitz SO          2) Jennifer Meech SO              
     3) Megan Krumpoch SR               4) Dana Giordano SO               
  9 Villanova                                        10:59.74   11:20.40  
     1) Angel Piccirillo SO             2) Michaela Wilkins SO            
     3) Nicky Akande SR                 4) Emily Lipari SR                
 10 Duke                                             11:06.87   11:36.89  
     1) Anima Banks SO                  2) Elizabeth Kerpon JR            
     3) Haley Meier FR                  4) Audrey Huth SR                 
 11 North Carolina                                   11:11.69   12:14.55  
     1) Lianne Farber JR                2) Cori Floyd JR                  
     3) Karley Rempel SO                4) Annie LeHardy JR               
 -- Florida State                                    11:01.59         DQ   Exchange before zone
     1) Georgia Peel SO                 2) Elizabeth Ichite SR            
     3) Sydnee Over FR                  4) Linden Hall JR                 
 -- Stanford  'B'                                    11:23.74        SCR  
     1) Cami Chapus SO                  2) Claudia Saunders SO            
     3) Rebecca Mehra SO                4) Tate Murray SR                 
 -- Villanova  'B'                                   11:04.54        SCR  
     1) Angel Piccirillo SO             2) Varonica Johnson JR            
     3) Nicky Akande SR                 4) Emily Lipari SR                
 -- Michigan  'B'                                    11:12.52        SCR  
     1) Sami Michell FR                 2) Danielle Pfeifer SO            
     3) Jamie Morrissey FR              4) Maya Long SO                   
 -- Tennessee                                        11:21.40        SCR  
     1) Amirah Johnson JR               2) Felecia Majors FR              
     3) Kianna Ruff SR                  4) Alexis Panisse SO              
 -- Syracuse  'B'                                    11:17.99        SCR  
     1) Sydney Leiher FR                2) Rebecca Robinson SO            
     3) Molly Malone JR                 4) Haley Cutright JR              
 -- Tennessee  'B'                                   11:27.73        SCR  
     1) Alexis Panisse SO               2) Felicia Brown SO               
     3) Kianna Ruff SR                  4) Chelsea Blaase SO              
 -- North Carolina  'B'                              11:12.47        SCR  
     1) Elizabeth Whelan SO             2) Cori Floyd JR                  
     3) Karley Rempel SO                4) Annie LeHardy JR               
 -- Notre Dame  'B'                                  11:09.42        SCR  
     1) Kelly Curran SR                 2) Amber Lalla JR                 
     3) Danielle Aragon SO              4) Alexa Aragon SR                
 -- New Hampshire                                    11:31.55        SCR  
     1) Amanda Symanski FR              2) Morgan Costa JR                
     3) Hannah Kimball FR               4) Elinor Purrier FR              
 -- Penn State                                       11:32.11        SCR  
     1) Tori Gerlach SO                 2) Tal Ben-Artzi FR               
     3) Marta Klebe SR                  4) Leigha Anderson JR             
 -- Oregon  'B'                                      11:23.25        SCR  
     1) Sarah Penney SR                 2) Ashante Horsley FR             
     3) Therese Haiss FR                4) Molly Grabill SO               
 -- Virginia Tech  'B'                               11:25.15        SCR  
     1) Amanda Smith JR                 2) Jasmine Mitchell FR            
     3) Frances Dowd SR                 4) Shannon Morton SO              
 -- Virginia  'B'                                    11:25.39        SCR  
     1) Vicky Fouhy SR                  2) Andrea Wright FR               
     3) Vanessa Fabrizio JR             4) Kendall Cowne FR               
 -- Wisconsin                                        11:25.88        SCR  
     1) Victoria Paulson JR             2) Sophie Roth SR                 
     3) Lizzie Wendt JR                 4) Molly Hanson SO                
 -- Virginia Tech  'C'                               11:29.97        SCR  
     1) Katarina Smiljanec JR           2) Shalonda Mitchell JR           
     3) Hanna Green FR                  4) Sarah Rapp JR                  
 -- Duke  'B'                                        11:07.85        SCR  
     1) Anima Banks SO                  2) Elizabeth Kerpon JR            
     3) Abby Farley JR                  4) Audrey Huth SR                 
 -- Duke  'C'                                        11:08.41        SCR  
     1) Anima Banks SO                  2) Lauren Hansson JR              
     3) Abby Farley JR                  4) Audrey Huth SR                 
 -- Clemson                                          11:30.81        SCR  
     1) Brianna Blanton JR              2) Nia Fluker JR                  
     3) Lindsey Bellaran SO             4) Alexa Womack FR                
 -- Florida  'B'                                     11:08.11        SCR  
     1) Rebekah Greene FR               2) Loreal Curtis JR               
     3) Agata Strausa SR                4) Cory McGee SR                  
 -- Florida State  'B'                               11:29.07        SCR  
     1) Georgia Peel SO                 2) Elizabeth Ichite SR            
     3) Sydnee Over FR                  4) Hannah Walker JR               
 -- Duke  'D'                                        11:30.42        SCR  
     1) Haley Meier FR                  2) Callie Francis SO              
     3) Hannah Meier FR                 4) Audrey Huth SR                 
 -- Arkansas  'C'                                    11:20.20        SCR  
     1) Keri McClary SR                 2) Victoria Feole FR              
     3) Paige Johnston JR               4) Jessica Kamilos SO             
 -- Arkansas  'D'                                    11:25.58        SCR  
     1) Grace Heymsfield SR             2) Victoria Feole FR              
     3) Stephanie Brown SR              4) Dominique Scott JR             
 -- Arkansas  'B'                                    11:13.34        SCR  
     1) Keri McClary SR                 2) Stephanie Brown SR             
     3) Rebekka Simko JR                4) Jessica Kamilos SO             
 -- BYU  'B'                                         11:31.57        SCR  
     1) Rachel Stewart SO               2) Lauren Baxter FR               
     3) Shea Martinez FR                4) Sarah Yingling SR              
 -- Baylor  'B'                                      11:28.25        SCR  
     1) Mariah Kelly JR                 2) Raena Rhone JR                 
     3) Olicia Williams SO              4) Maggie Montoya FR              
 -- Iowa State  'B'                                  11:12.31        SCR  
     1) Maggie Gannon JR                2) Kendra White JR                
     3) Perez Rotich FR                 4) Ejiroghene Okoro SR            
 -- Iowa State  'C'                                  11:12.86        SCR  
     1) Perez Rotich FR                 2) Kendra White JR                
     3) Ejiroghene Okoro SR             4) Bethanie Brown FR              
 -- Miami  'B'                                       11:29.69        SCR  
     1) Alaine Tate SR                  2) Shannon Wright JR              
     3) Taneisha Cordell JR             4) Lindsi Arrington SR            
 -- Kansas  'C'                                      11:28.81        SCR  
     1) Hannah Richardson SO            2) Adriana Newell FR              
     3) Rhavean King SO                 4) Natalie Becker SR              
 -- Kansas  'B'                                      11:25.91        SCR  
     1) Hannah Richardson SO            2) Adriana Newell FR              
     3) Kelli McKenna SO                4) Natalie Becker SR              
 -- Georgetown  'C'                                  11:22.68        SCR  
     1) Sabrina Southerland FR          2) Amanda Kimbers SR              
     3) Chelsea Cox SR                  4) Andrea Keklak JR               
 -- Georgia                                          11:24.86        SCR  
     1) Megan Malasarte SR              2) Taylor Hollingsworth SO        
     3) Carly Hamilton JR               4) Leslie Boozer SR               
 -- Georgetown  'B'                                  11:04.79        SCR  
     1) Sabrina Southerland FR          2) Emma Keenan FR                 
     3) Chelsea Cox SR                  4) Katrina Coogan SO              
 -- Miami                                            11:28.38        SCR  
     1) Alaine Tate SR                  2) Shannon Wright JR              
     3) Thandi Stewart JR               4) Lindsi Arrington SR            
 -- Georgia  'B'                                     11:30.66        SCR  
     1) Savannah Kirk JR                2) Taylor Hollingsworth SO        
     3) Megan Malasarte SR              4) Carly Hamilton JR              
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.25 then 5 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 60 minute warm-up
    American: A 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr                                   
  Collegiate: C 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.53m  3/9/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Petrillose        SO Texas                  4.45m      4.60mC  15-01.00  10   
  2 Emily Grove               SO South Dakota           4.51m      4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Annika Roloff             SO Akron                  4.36m      4.45m   14-07.25   6   
  4 Bethany Firsick           SR South Dakota           4.31m      4.40m   14-05.25   5   
  5 Morgann Leleux            JR Georgia                4.38m      4.35m   14-03.25   3.50
  5 Alysha Newman             SO Miami                  4.35m      4.35m   14-03.25   3.50
  7 Martina Schultze          JR Virginia Tec           4.40m      4.30m   14-01.25   2   
  8 Mandissa Marshall         SR George Mason           4.32m      4.25m   13-11.25   1   
  9 Diamara Planell Cruz      SO Washington             4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Natalia Bartnovskaya      SR Kansas                 4.32m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 Danielle Nowell           SR Arkansas               4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 12 Ariel Voskamp             SO Arkansas               4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 13 Alexis Paine              SR Alabama                4.35m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 14 Megan Clark               SO Duke                   4.40m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 15 Kiley Tobel               SR Michigan               4.25m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 16 Merritt Van Meter         SR Tulane                 4.27m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Linda Hadfield            SR Tennessee              4.10m        SCR            
 -- Erin Champion             JR Tennessee              4.12m        SCR            
 -- Jade Riebold              SR Eastern Illi           4.30m        SCR            
 -- Julia Ott                 FR Illinois Sta           4.08m        SCR            
 -- Lauren Terstappen         SR Clemson                4.10m        SCR            
 -- Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St           4.11m        SCR            
 -- Holly Waseloff            SR San Diego St           4.02m        SCR            
 -- Sabrina Hochreuther       JR Memphis                3.98m        SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 7.23m  3/11/2012   Brittney Reese                              
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne/Whitney Gipson, Auburn/ TCU 
   NCAA Meet: M 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lorraine Ugen             SR TCU                    6.59m      6.73m   22-01.00  10   
  2 Chanice Porter            SO Georgia                6.47m      6.34m   20-09.75   8   
  3 Rochelle Farquharson      SR Miss State             6.42m      6.33m   20-09.25   6   
  4 Sydney Conley             SO Kansas                 6.25m      6.29m   20-07.75   5   
  5 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State             6.38m      6.23m   20-05.25   4   
  6 Jasmine Todd              FR Oregon                 6.50m      6.16m   20-02.50   3   
  7 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida Stat           6.38m      6.15m   20-02.25   2   
  8 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M              6.25m      6.14m   20-01.75   1   
  9 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                    6.30m      6.14m   20-01.75 
 10 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas               6.29m      6.11m   20-00.50 
 11 Shanice Stewart           SO Texas Tech             6.30m      6.10m   20-00.25 
 12 Le'Tristan Pledger        SO Texas Tech             6.32m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 13 Mariah Toussaint          SR Monmouth               6.30m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 14 Kylie Price               JR UCLA                   6.45m      6.03m   19-09.50 
 15 Nakia Linson              SR Florida A&M            6.28m      5.96m   19-06.75 
 16 Teiara Denmark            SR Hampton                6.26m      5.93m   19-05.50 
 -- Natasha Stewart           JR South Florid           6.07m        SCR            
 -- Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat           6.07m        SCR            
 -- Jatavia Wright            JR SIU-Edwardsv           6.12m        SCR            
 -- Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M              6.10m        SCR            
 -- Jen Clayton               SR UCF                    6.15m        SCR            
 -- Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee              6.06m        SCR            
 -- Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky               6.10m        SCR            
 -- Dior Delophont            SO Kent State             6.02m        SCR            
 -- Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                6.38m        SCR            
 -- Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                6.25m        SCR            
 -- Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                6.12m        SCR            
 -- Erica Twiss               JR Kansas State           6.12m        SCR            
 -- Ciarra Brewer             JR Florida                6.03m        SCR            
 -- Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                6.04m        SCR            
 -- Fabia McDonald            SR Mississippi            6.18m        SCR            
 -- Thea LaFond               JR Maryland               6.16m        SCR            
 -- Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                6.04m        SCR            
 -- Charla Craddock           JR Louisiana Te           6.03m        SCR            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley                             
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Meet: M 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M             22.66m     22.15m   72-08.00  10   
  2 Ida Storm                 SR UCLA                  21.37m     21.90m   71-10.25   8   
  3 Dani Bunch                SR Purdue                22.35m     21.81m   71-06.75   6   
  4 La'Shantena Rounds        SR McNeese Stat          20.95m     21.80m   71-06.25   5   
  5 Denise Hinton             SR LSU                   22.53m     21.52m   70-07.25   4   
  6 Nicole Chavis             SO North Caroli          20.95m     21.23m   69-08.00   3   
  7 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri              21.18m     20.87m   68-05.75   2   
  8 Brittany Funk             JR Akron                 21.77m     20.85m   68-05.00   1   
  9 Jayla Bostic              JR Florida               21.36m     20.77m   68-01.75 
 10 Lea Johnson               SO Miami                 20.99m     20.25m   66-05.25 
 11 Kayla Padgett             JR East Carolin          21.95m     20.15m   66-01.50 
 12 Briana Cherry-Bronson     JR Florida Stat          20.98m     20.14m   66-01.00 
 13 Sophia Lozano             JR Southern Ill          20.89m     20.01m   65-07.75 
 14 Jackie Leppelmeier        JR Kent State            21.14m     19.97m   65-06.25 
 15 Kiah Hicks                JR Colorado St.          21.37m     19.46m   63-10.25 
 16 Chioma Amaechi            JR California            21.75m     18.16m   59-07.00 
 -- DeAnna Price              JR Southern Ill          20.75m        SCR            
 -- Jianna Williams           JR Illinois Sta          19.45m        SCR            
 -- Destinee Romain           SR UCF                   20.02m        SCR            
 -- Sara Savatovic            SO Kansas State          20.59m        SCR            
 -- Emily Taylor              SR Ohio State            19.06m        SCR            
 -- Michelle Anumba           SR Duke                  18.73m        SCR            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stanford                    22        2) Florida                    19   
    3) Texas A&M                   16        4) South Dakota               13   
    5) Georgia                     11.50     6) Dartmouth                  11   
    7) Arkansas                    10        7) Texas                      10   
    7) Kentucky                    10        7) Miss State                 10   
    7) TCU                         10       12) UCLA                        8   
   13) Akron                        7       14) Oregon                      6   
   14) Notre Dame                   6       14) Purdue                      6   
   14) Penn State                   6       18) Boise State                 5   
   18) Kansas                       5       18) McNeese State               5   
   21) Duke                         4       21) LSU                         4   
   21) Michigan                     4       24) Miami                       3.50
   25) William and Mary             3       25) USC                         3   
   25) N. Carolina St.              3       28) Missouri                    2   
   28) Virginia Tech                2       28) Georgetown                  2   
   28) Colorado                     2       28) Florida State               2   
   33) George Mason                 1       33) Providence                  1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      24        2) Arizona                    16   
    3) Stanford                    14        4) Florida                    13   
    5) Arkansas                    12        5) Alabama                    12   
    5) Oklahoma St.                12        8) Wisconsin                  11   
    9) Florida State               10       10) Rutgers                     8   
   11) Texas Tech                   7       12) Indiana                     6   
   12) Cornell                      6       12) Miss State                  6   
   12) Arkansas St.                 6       12) Pittsburgh                  6   
   12) Purdue                       6       18) Michigan State              5   
   18) BYU                          5       18) Northwestern St.            5   
   18) Notre Dame                   5       22) New Mexico                  4   
   22) Columbia                     4       22) Kent State                  4   
   22) Nebraska                     4       26) Illinois State              3   
   26) SIU-Edwardsville             3       26) Virginia Tech               3   
   26) USC                          3       30) Texas A&M                   2   
   30) Villanova                    2       30) Charleston Southern         2   
   30) Albany                       2       34) Penn State                  1   
   34) Duke                         1       34) Washington                  1