Recap

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014 04:19 PM
                    WTAMU Classic - 4/25/2014 to 4/26/2014                     
                                 WTAMU Classic                                 
                                   Canyon,TX                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Amponsah, Janet              Western Texa             11.28   3.7  1 
  2 McPherson, Shanice           New Mexico H             11.56   3.7  1 
  3 Gay, Natasha                 Unattached               11.70   3.7  1 
  4 Hurt, Chartia                Western Texa             11.84   3.7  1 
  5 Rochester, Sheneika          New Mexico H             11.85   3.7  1 
  6 Edwards, Mayah               New Mexico J             11.92   2.1  2 
  7 Mapps, Marquetta             New Mexico J             12.03   3.7  1 
  8 Walker, Jasmine              West Texas A             12.06   2.1  2 
  9 Whitted, Keosha              New Mexico H             12.10   2.1  2 
 10 Thomas, Jessie               West Texas A             12.27   1.9  3 
 11 Smith, Jessica               West Texas A             12.38   2.1  2 
 12 Pitts, Jasmine               West Texas A             12.39   2.1  2 
 13 Vunatup, Shirley             Papua New Gu             12.51   1.9  3 
 14 Jones, Maya                  Western Texa             12.69   1.9  3 
 15 Zamora, Dominique            Eastern New              13.41   1.9  3 
 -- Delotch, Charmaine           New Mexico H               DNF   2.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Amponsah, Janet              Western Texa             23.08   1.2  1 
  2 Gay, Natasha                 Unattached               23.65   1.2  1 
  3 Kromah, Mariam               New Mexico J             23.71   1.2  1 
  4 Hurt, Chartia                Western Texa             24.01   1.2  1 
  5 Strickland, Libby            West Texas A             24.02   1.2  1 
  6 Scott, Annastasia            New Mexico J             24.24   0.6  2 
  7 Gale, Marissa                Western Texa             24.29   1.2  1 
  8 Leeper, Bri                  West Texas A             24.37   0.6  2 
  9 Mapps, Marquetta             New Mexico J             24.45   1.2  1 
 10 McPherson, Shanice           New Mexico H             24.55   0.6  2 
 11 Thomas, Jessie               West Texas A             24.79   2.8  3 
 12 Weir, Katrina                New Mexico J             24.97   0.6  2 
 13 Seawright, Morgan            West Texas A             25.36   2.8  3 
 14 Whitted, Keosha              New Mexico H             25.40   2.8  3 
 15 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt             25.45   2.8  3 
 15 Dillworth, Destiny           New Mexico H             25.45   2.8  3 
 17 Pitts, Jasmine               West Texas A             25.48   2.0  4 
 18 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               25.54   2.8  3 
 19 Vunatup, Shirley             Papua New Gu             25.59   2.0  4 
 20 Smith, Jessica               West Texas A             25.70   2.8  3 
 21 Jones, Alesha                Eastern New              25.82   2.0  4 
 22 Huelga, Sabrina              Eastern New              26.48   2.6  5 
 23 Rochester, Sheneika          New Mexico H             26.53   2.6  5 
 24 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               26.58   2.0  4 
 25 Jones, Maya                  Western Texa             26.66   2.0  4 
 26 Sanchez, Juanita             New Mexico H             26.85   2.6  5 
 27 Rodriguez, Maranda           Midwestern S             27.97   2.6  5 
 28 Kaur, Poonampreet            Unat-New Mex             28.49   2.6  5 
 29 Zamora, Dominique            Eastern New              28.98   2.6  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kromah, Mariam               New Mexico J             54.28   1 
  2 Gale, Marissa                Western Texa             56.36   1 
  3 Scott, Annastasia            New Mexico J             56.41   1 
  4 Graham, Rhemecka             West Texas A             57.38   1 
  5 Huelga, Sabrina              Eastern New              58.08   2 
  6 Jones, Alesha                Eastern New              58.46   1 
  7 Lopez, Ana                   Midwestern S             59.74   2 
  8 Deserae, Grant               New Mexico J           1:00.10   2 
  9 Frizzell, CJ                 Midwestern S           1:00.51   1 
 10 Rodriguez, Maranda           Midwestern S           1:02.91   2 
 11 Kaur, Poonampreet            Unat-New Mex           1:05.54   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dessein, Shanika             New Mexico J           2:12.52   1 
  2 Jones, Alesha                Eastern New            2:12.54   1 
  3 Graham, Rhemecka             West Texas A           2:13.67   1 
  4 Huelga, Sabrina              Eastern New            2:13.89   1 
  5 Archer, McKenzie             Texas Tech             2:17.51   1 
  6 Fitter, Maggie               Unattached             2:17.77   1 
  7 Guarner, Mireia              West Texas A           2:18.37   1 
  8 McQuaid, Kelly               Texas Tech             2:20.15   1 
  9 Quintana, Jayme              New Mexico H           2:23.04   1 
 10 Frizzell, CJ                 Midwestern S           2:23.61   1 
 11 Kumalalamene, Cecilia        Papua New Gu           2:28.20   2 
 12 Garcia, Larissa              New Mexico H           2:45.41   2 
 13 Rodriguez, Azalia            Western Texa           2:46.79   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flores, Ashley               Midwestern S           4:35.95   1 
  2 Saiz, Amber                  Eastern New            4:45.03   1 
  3 Alcantar, Cristina           Midwestern S           4:49.54   1 
  4 Allen, Katy                  Texas Tech             4:52.90   1 
  5 Ramirez, Emma                Midwestern S           4:56.44   1 
  6 Blind, Beth                  Eastern New            5:03.23   2 
  7 Gahekave, Poro               Papua New Gu           5:11.71   2 
  8 Garcia, Michelle             Texas-Permia           5:13.66   2 
  9 Sandoval, Isela              Clarendon Co           5:16.01   1 
 10 Valeriano, Gaby              Texas-Permia           5:19.20   2 
 11 Buchanan, Brittany           Eastern New            5:22.98   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glass, Carley                West Texas A          10:29.93  
  2 Kleiber, Karlee              West Texas A          10:35.85  
  3 Livergood, Madeline          Texas Tech            10:45.03  
  4 Johnson, Michaela            West Texas A          10:51.60  
  5 Scott, Chelsea               Texas Tech            11:00.47  
  6 Baker, Bayleigh              Eastern New           11:04.36  
  7 Salinas, Maira               Midwestern S          11:20.17  
  8 Sandoval, Isela              Clarendon Co          11:20.83  
  9 Aragon, Ivana                New Mexico H          11:39.98  
 10 Trejo, Lucia                 Midwestern S          11:48.83  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Purity               New Mexico J          18:20.00  
  2 Felipe, Brenda               Texas Wesley          18:26.83  
  3 Hendren, Tayler              New Mexico H          19:39.77  
  4 Guerrero, Isidra             New Mexico J          20:47.18  
  5 Benavides, Jessica           Odessa                20:54.93  
  6 Ybarra, Maria                Odessa                22:43.31  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kwarula, Sharon              West Texas A             13.56   2.0  1 
  2 Williams, Terrian            Western Texa             13.79   2.0  1 
  3 King, Rachel                 West Texas A             14.02   2.0  1 
  4 Slack, Salcia                New Mexico H             14.06   2.0  1 
  5 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               14.83   2.0  1 
  6 Lorick, Modesty              Barton Count             14.99   1.2  2 
  7 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               15.10   2.0  1 
  8 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A             15.33   1.2  2 
  9 Dillworth, Destiny           New Mexico H             15.54   1.2  2 
 10 Clifton, Lahni               Barton Count             15.80   1.2  2 
 11 McBrown, Azia                New Mexico J             16.04   1.2  2 
 12 Warren, Ashley               New Mexico H             16.48   1.4  3 
 13 Vigil, Danielle              New Mexico H             16.54   1.2  2 
 14 Cox, Trenna                  Barton Count             17.47   1.4  3 
 15 Sanchez, Juanita             New Mexico H             17.50   1.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Terrian            Western Texa             59.89   1 
  2 Kwarula, Sharon              West Texas A           1:00.77   1 
  3 Spann, Kernesha              Western Texa           1:05.27   1 
  4 Maxwell, Jereece             New Mexico H           1:05.89   1 
  5 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A           1:07.63   1 
  6 Sanchez, Mariah              New Mexico H           1:09.41   2 
  7 Vigil, Danielle              New Mexico H           1:11.58   1 
  8 Paschall-Wagner, Shelly      Unattached             1:13.61   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Mexico Highlands  'A'                             47.20  
     1) Whitted, Keosha                 2) Delotch, Charmaine             
     3) McPherson, Shanice              4) Rochester, Sheneika            
 -- West Texas A&M  'A'                                      DQ   out of zone exh 3
     1) Holiwell, Marisa                2) Leeper, Bri                    
     3) Strickland, Libby               4) King, Rachel                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Mexico Highlands  'A'                           3:50.26  
     1) Gyamfi, Stefania                2) Slack, Salcia                  
     3) Maxwell, Jereece                4) Delotch, Charmaine             
  2 Midwestern St.  'A'                                 4:10.20  
     1) Frizzell, CJ                    2) Rodriguez, Maranda             
     3) Lopez, Ana                      4) Flores, Ashley                 
     5) Ramirez, Emma                   6)                                
  3 New Mexico Highlands  'B'                           4:13.36  
     1) Quintana, Jayme                 2) Gomez, Laura                   
     3) Vigil, Danielle                 4) Sanchez, Mariah                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Palu, Michaela               Texas Tech               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.78 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Strickland, Libby            West Texas A             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bowman, Bethany              Barton Count             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Phipps, Danisha              New Mexico H             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Sanchez, Juanita             New Mexico H             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
        O  XXX 
  6 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Blake                  Texas Tech               3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Cook, Haley                  Texas Tech               3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Cordova, CiCi                New Mexico H             3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Timmons, Reece               Texas Tech               3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 
        O   XO   XX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Slack, Salcia                New Mexico H             6.15m   6.6  20-02.25 
     6.15m(6.6) 6.11m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech               5.88m   3.3  19-03.50 
     5.55m(2.9) 5.59m(3.0) 5.88m(3.3) 5.39m(4.4) FOUL(1.6) 5.85m(5.2)
  3 Revell, Paetyn               Texas Tech               5.85m   3.2  19-02.50 
     5.61m(3.8) 5.68m(2.4) 5.85m(3.2) FOUL(5.8) 5.71m(2.8) 5.73m(2.5)
  4 Dillworth, Destiny           New Mexico H             5.56m   3.3  18-03.00 
     5.22m(5.1) 4.86m(2.8) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.2) 5.56m(3.3)
  4 Harmon, Aliyah               Texas Tech               5.56m   3.9  18-03.00 
     5.56m(3.9) 5.39m(4.9) FOUL(4.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Latham, Viershanie           Texas Tech               5.43m   3.1  17-09.75 
     5.43m(3.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.38m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Collins, Micayla             New Mexico J             5.30m   5.2  17-04.75 
     FOUL(4.8) 4.79m(3.1) 5.05m(2.4) 5.06m(3.0) 5.30m(5.2) FOUL(3.7)
  8 Jones, N'Kia                 Barton Count             5.23m   4.0  17-02.00 
     FOUL(5.1) 5.23m(4.0) 4.90m(3.0) 5.15m(3.8) 4.95m(3.9) 4.53m(3.0)
  9 Seawright, Morgan            West Texas A             5.14m   2.5  16-10.50 
     5.14m(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(4.0) 5.09m(2.9) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(2.7)
 10 Blackhat, Aleesha            New Mexico H             5.04m   2.3  16-06.50 
     FOUL(2.4) 5.04m(2.3) FOUL(3.5)           
 11 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
     FOUL      5.02m(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               4.96m   2.3  16-03.25 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.4) 4.96m(2.3)           
 13 Lorick, Modesty              Barton Count             4.94m   3.1  16-02.50 
     4.94m(3.1) 4.66m(2.8) 4.91m(3.1)           
 14 Ochs, Tahje                  Barton Count             4.89m   2.8  16-00.50 
     4.87m(3.5) 4.89m(2.8) FOUL(3.4)           
 15 Walters, Kris-Ann            Eastern New              4.81m   6.3  15-09.50 
     4.81m(6.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(4.7)           
 16 Cox, Trenna                  Barton Count             4.38m   1.4  14-04.50 
     4.38m(1.4) 4.30m(2.4) 4.04m(3.5)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Revell, Paetyn               Texas Tech              12.80m   4.9  42-00.00 
     12.02m(4.6) FOUL(2.7) 12.03m(3.5) FOUL(5.7) FOUL(5.3) 12.80m(4.9)
  2 Ouedraogo, Malika            West Texas A            12.47m   4.9  40-11.00 
     12.27m(3.1) 12.47m(4.9) FOUL(4.9)           
  3 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech              12.17m   4.0  39-11.25 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(4.5) 12.00m(6.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.9) 12.17m(4.0)
  4 Latham, Viershanie           Texas Tech              12.13m   4.4  39-09.75 
     FOUL(6.5) 11.99m(3.8) 11.76m(4.3) FOUL(3.8) 12.13m(4.4) FOUL(3.2)
  5 Collins, Micayla             New Mexico J            11.84m   3.9  38-10.25 
     FOUL(4.6) 11.57m(4.6) 11.17m(5.4) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(5.2) 11.84m(3.9)
  6 Berry, Haily                 West Texas A            11.58m   6.6  38-00.00 
     11.41m(4.8) 11.32m(6.2) FOUL(4.4) 11.39m(6.1) 11.15m(2.6) 11.58m(6.6)
  7 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A            11.16m   4.2  36-07.50 
     10.96m(3.1) 11.16m(4.2) FOUL(6.6) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.0) 11.11m(5.0)
  8 Kerari, Naomi                Papua New Gu            11.13m   7.8  36-06.25 
     11.00m(5.3) 11.13m(7.8) 10.58m(3.2) FOUL(7.2) 10.32m(4.4) 10.98m(8.9)
  9 Ochs, Tahje                  Barton Count            10.88m   3.0  35-08.50 
     10.81m(1.5) 10.64m(3.4) 10.88m(3.0)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Slack, Salcia                New Mexico H            14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.43m  14.54m  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Robertson, Elizabeth         New Mexico H            13.82m   45-04.25 
      12.67m  13.82m  13.33m  13.48m  13.24m  FOUL
  4 Cunigan, Holly               West Texas A            12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  11.68m  11.06m  12.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Evans, Elizabeth             Barton Count            11.57m   37-11.50 
      10.63m  11.57m  11.06m  FOUL  10.69m  FOUL
  7 Head, Courtney               West Texas A            10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.14m  10.31m  10.77m  FOUL  9.87m  9.86m
  8 Adame', Adilene              Eastern New             10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.21m  10.31m  9.75m  10.07m  10.38m  10.35m
  9 Salazar, Clarissa            Eastern New             10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.10m  FOUL  10.15m           
 -- Pool, J'Cee                  Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wolfram, Jenae               Eastern New               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              51.27m     168-02 
      FOUL  51.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Grange, Gleneve              New Mexico J            49.80m     163-05 
      46.18m  48.23m  49.80m  46.81m  FOUL  45.58m
  3 Pool, J'Cee                  Texas Tech              46.88m     153-10 
      40.15m  43.97m  46.88m  FOUL  46.18m  FOUL
  4 Long, Adrienne               Texas Tech              45.98m     150-10 
      45.98m  45.83m  FOUL  FOUL  44.87m  44.05m
  5 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            43.85m     143-10 
      FOUL  40.45m  38.74m  40.81m  41.46m  43.85m
  6 Evans, Elizabeth             Barton Count            40.97m     134-05 
      40.97m  40.97m  36.52m  40.31m  40.27m  FOUL
  7 Christie, Kemoy              New Mexico H            40.09m     131-06 
      FOUL  40.09m  39.35m  40.01m  39.47m  38.02m
  8 Head, Courtney               West Texas A            37.22m     122-01 
      37.22m  FOUL  36.95m  36.81m  32.89m  36.97m
  9 Grube, Laura                 Eastern New             36.65m     120-03 
      36.65m  FOUL  36.32m           
 10 Cryderman, Kate              New Mexico H            36.24m     118-11 
      36.24m  33.70m  34.95m           
 11 Cunigan, Holly               West Texas A            31.43m     103-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.43m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Lindsay               New Mexico H            52.32m     171-08 
      49.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.32m  FOUL
  2 Robertson, Elizabeth         New Mexico H            47.64m     156-03 
      46.89m  47.64m  FOUL  45.00m  46.39m  FOUL
  3 Pendleton, Breanna           Eastern New             47.40m     155-06 
      FOUL  45.34m  46.72m  FOUL  47.40m  45.68m
  4 Wolfram, Jenae               Eastern New             44.97m     147-06 
      43.16m  42.65m  43.50m  44.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            43.60m     143-00 
      40.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.60m  41.20m
  6 Salata, Ally                 Eastern New             38.01m     124-08 
      33.71m  35.48m  33.25m  35.27m  FOUL  38.01m
  7 Head, Courtney               West Texas A            36.36m     119-03 
      36.36m  34.17m  34.86m  35.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cunigan, Holly               West Texas A            34.88m     114-05 
      33.28m  34.88m  33.82m  FOUL  33.33m  FOUL
  9 Salazar, Clarissa            Eastern New             32.90m     107-11 
      FOUL  32.90m  FOUL           
 10 Adame', Adilene              Eastern New             31.12m     102-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.12m           
 11 Grube, Laura                 Eastern New             30.60m     100-05 
      FOUL  30.60m  FOUL           
 12 Beckman, Alysha              Eastern New             25.55m      83-10 
      25.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              47.49m     155-10 
      45.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.49m
  2 Grube, Laura                 Eastern New             39.90m     130-11 
      36.65m  37.21m  FOUL  37.76m  FOUL  39.90m
  3 Baker, Natalie               Texas Tech              36.97m     121-03 
      30.44m  33.63m  35.68m  36.97m  32.55m  36.61m
  4 Traynham, Michelle           New Mexico H            34.39m     112-10 
      PASS  PASS  34.39m            
  5 Hayes, Lindsay               New Mexico H            33.41m     109-07 
      FOUL  33.41m  32.31m  31.45m  32.63m  FOUL
  6 Phipps, Danisha              New Mexico H            24.14m      79-02 
      24.14m  PASS  PASS         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J             25.64   0.3    829
  2 Climer, Sarah                West Texas A             26.43   0.3    760
  3 Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J             28.36   0.3    603
 -- Grange, Gleneve              New Mexico J               DNF   0.3 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J           2:55.33     410
  2 Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J           3:03.38     334
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J             15.18   2.1    818
  2 Grange, Gleneve              New Mexico J             15.71   2.1    750
  3 Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J             16.35   2.1    672
  4 Climer, Sarah                West Texas A             18.59   2.1    429
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grange, Gleneve              New Mexico J             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  1 Climer, Sarah                West Texas A             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Climer, Sarah                West Texas A             5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    565
  2 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J             4.69m   NWI  15-04.75    477
  3 Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J             4.30m   NWI  14-01.25    379
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grange, Gleneve              New Mexico J            13.83m   45-04.50    783
      13.83m  13.45m  13.57m            
  2 Climer, Sarah                West Texas A             9.69m   31-09.50    509
      9.09m  9.40m  9.69m            
  3 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J             8.56m   28-01.00    436
      7.37m  8.10m  8.56m            
  4 Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J             7.77m   25-06.00    385
      6.95m  7.77m  7.65m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Climer, Sarah                West Texas A            27.86m      91-05    436
  2 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J            24.51m      80-05    373
  3 Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J            23.54m      77-03    355
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J              3866  
  2 Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J              3251  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa             10.38   1.1  1 
  2 Lewis, Nick                  Unattached               10.61   2.7  3 
  3 Wisil, Kupun                 Papua New Gu             10.67   3.5  2 
  4 Clark, Rashard               Western Texa             10.69   1.1  1 
  5 Dennis, Trevor               West Texas A             10.74   3.5  2 
  6 Ochuko, Brian                Unattached               10.74   1.1  1 
  7 Brown, Jaiden                Barton Count             10.76   1.1  1 
  8 Sanders, Kevin               Western Texa             10.78   1.1  1 
  9 Wilson, Justin               Western Texa             10.84   2.7  3 
 10 Waterhouse, Nick             Eastern New              10.87   3.5  2 
 11 Perkins, Lenell              Western Texa             10.89   1.1  1 
 12 Miller, Kentrell             Unattached               10.94   3.5  2 
 13 Robinson, Courtland          Barton Count             11.03   2.7  3 
 14 Black, Christian             Barton Count             11.03   3.5  2 
 15 Dickson, Trevor              Unattached               11.17   3.5  2 
 16 Barker, Corey                Clarendon Co             11.24   2.7  3 
 17 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A             11.72   2.7  3 
 18 Ridge, Tadarius              West Texas A             11.89   3.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Winters, David               Barton Count             20.51   1.4  1 
  2 Johnson, Omar                Unattached               20.63   1.4  1 
  3 Banks, Jerell                West Texas A             21.16   2.6  2 
  4 Stukes, Quick                Barton Count             21.17   2.6  2 
  5 Clark, Rashard               Western Texa             21.34   1.4  1 
  6 Adu-Gyamfi, Shadrack         Barton Count             21.38   1.4  1 
  7 Gyasi, Daniel                Western Texa             21.41   1.4  1 
  8 Davis, Tredecio              West Texas A             21.53   2.6  2 
  9 Lecesne, Aaron               Western Texa             21.73   1.3  3 
 10 Prescott, Kennedy            West Texas A             21.82   1.3  3 
 11 Hollingsworth, DeAndre       West Texas A             21.96   3.3  4 
 12 Waterhouse, Nick             Eastern New              22.01   1.3  3 
 13 Camara, Ebu                  Barton Count             22.07   2.6  2 
 14 Brown, Jaiden                Barton Count             22.24   2.6  2 
 15 Perkins, Lenell              Western Texa             22.37   2.6  2 
 16 Robinson, Courtland          Barton Count             22.55   1.3  3 
 17 Sanders, Kevin               Western Texa             22.65   1.3  3 
 18 Erta, Arnau                  West Texas A             22.73   3.3  4 
 19 Anaya, Andrew                Eastern New              22.97   3.3  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gyasi, Daniel                Western Texa             47.73   1 
  2 Brooks, Jimmy                Western Texa             47.93   1 
  3 Adu-Gyamfi, Shadrack         Barton Count             48.80   1 
  4 Lecesne, Aaron               Western Texa             49.22   1 
  5 Camara, Ebu                  Barton Count             50.85   1 
  6 Anaya, Andrew                Eastern New              52.42   2 
 -- Henson, Jamal                Barton Count               DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 sampson, laari               Barton Count           1:52.70   1 
  2 McVey, Kendall               Texas Tech             1:53.72   1 
  3 Warren, Sirron               Texas Tech             1:54.33   1 
  4 Puga, Martin                 West Texas A           1:55.09   1 
  5 Rueda, Ramon                 Texas Tech             1:56.35   1 
  6 Baca, Junior                 West Texas A           1:59.80   1 
  7 Kapmatana, Kevin             Papua New Gu           2:00.49   3 
  8 Langat, Evans                Unattached             2:02.45   3 
  9 Thomas, Mason                Eastern New            2:02.58   3 
 10 Dominguez, Matt              Eastern New            2:03.43   3 
 11 Alexander, Kelvin            Wayland Bapt           2:04.28   1 
 12 Hamilton, Aaron              Unattached             2:04.48   3 
 13 Wesselink, Scott             Eastern New            2:12.04   3 
 14 Walling, Zach                Eastern New            2:14.14   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuitoek, Evans               Texas Tech             3:50.32   2 
  2 Rivera, Nick                 Texas Tech             3:51.85   2 
  3 Laari, Sampson               Barton Count           3:59.35   2 
  4 Rueda, Armando               West Texas A           3:59.77   2 
  5 Samoei, Isaiah               Eastern New            4:00.50   2 
  5 Kimaiyo, Antony              Texas Wesley           4:00.50   2 
  7 Briska, Kaspars              Eastern New            4:01.92   2 
  8 Woodberry, Cameron           Wayland Bapt           4:02.86   2 
  9 Lagat, Steve                 West Texas A           4:03.24   2 
 10 Rueda, Ramon                 Texas Tech             4:04.88   2 
 11 Moreu, Baptiste              West Texas A           4:06.43   2 
 12 Thomas, Mason                Eastern New            4:10.77   1 
 13 Langat, Evans                Unattached             4:11.95   1 
 14 Wint, Oraine                 Western Texa           4:15.18   3 
 15 Andipas, Georasi             Papua New Gu           4:20.60   3 
 16 Walling, Zach                Eastern New            4:27.30   3 
 17 Summers, Brandon             Texas-Permia           4:28.73   3 
 18 Sandoval, Alberto            Clarendon Co           4:30.30   1 
 19 Osornio, Luis                Clarendon Co           4:31.10   1 
 20 Benavides, Jacob             Texas-Permia           4:34.82   3 
 21 Boganwright, Christopher     Clarendon Co           4:40.75   1 
 22 Pastran, Marcus              Barton Count           4:41.38   1 
 23 Rose, Genesis                Barton Count           4:41.57   1 
 24 Patrick, Woodrow             Barton Count           5:00.37   1 
 -- Lopez, Lucius                Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samoei, Isaiah               Eastern New            8:46.99   1 
  2 Lozano, Jacob                Eastern New            8:50.67   1 
  3 Devlin, Brendan              Texas Tech             8:51.43   1 
  4 Lira, Jonathon               Texas Tech             8:57.74   1 
  5 Wedell, Daniel               Texas Tech             9:04.24   1 
  6 Barnett, Michael             West Texas A           9:04.76   1 
  7 Langat, Evans                Unattached             9:08.71   1 
  8 Mauritsen, Kory              Texas Tech             9:09.87   1 
  9 Daniel, Zach                 Unattached             9:11.44   1 
 10 Rueda, Ramon                 Texas Tech             9:32.26   2 
 11 Roa, Kevin                   Eastern New            9:40.12   2 
 12 Neptune, Kaleb               Texas-Permia           9:59.31   2 
 13 Pedraza, Gustavo             Unat-Texas-P          10:25.23   2 
 14 Nieto, Arvey                 Texas-Permia          10:32.65   2 
 15 Barber, Baron                Eastern New           11:10.53   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gifford, Cameron             West Texas A          15:56.40   1 
  2 Lopez, Ulises                Unattached            16:09.04   1 
  3 Perez, Marco                 Wayland Bapt          16:34.16   1 
  4 Wint, Oraine                 Western Texa          17:07.13   2 
  5 Fernandez, Xavier            Texas-Permia          17:47.01   2 
  6 Lozoya, Alfonso              Texas-Permia          18:19.95   2 
  7 Marlar, Zach                 Odessa                18:34.99   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scruggs, Sydney              Western Texa             14.46   1.8 
  2 Erta, Arnau                  West Texas A             14.48   1.8 
  3 Huston, Dylan                West Texas A             15.55   1.8 
  4 Stubbs, Joshua               Western Texa             15.66   1.8 
  5 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A             19.92   1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, JW                    Texas Tech               52.54  
  2 Helom, Josh                  West Texas A             52.62  
  3 Huston, Dylan                West Texas A             58.72  
  4 Stubbs, Joshua               Western Texa           1:01.26  
 -- Scruggs, Sydney              Western Texa               DNF  
 -- Howard, Tyler                West Texas A               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Texas A&M  'A'                                   41.21  
     1) Absalom, Kemarki                2) Banks, Jerell                  
     3) Dennis, Trevor                  4) Ridge, Tadarius                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duffield, JaCorian           Texas Tech               2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 2.20 2.24 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Adkins, Bradley              Texas Tech               2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Fisher, Dayton               Texas Tech               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Carpenter, Connor            Wayland Bapt             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Moore, Michael               Eastern New              1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Washington, Micah            West Texas A             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Knight, Cameron              Texas Tech               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech               5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.30 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.25 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Padalecki, Kyle              Texas Tech               4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.30 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ritter, James                West Texas A             4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.30 4.47 4.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alongo, Paul                 West Texas A             7.43m   1.7  24-04.50 
     7.26m(3.2) 7.37m(5.6) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.1) 7.43m(NWI) 7.43m(1.7)
  2 Wilson, Jerome               Texas Tech               7.39m   4.6  24-03.00 
     7.20m(5.1) 7.37m(3.0) 7.39m(4.6) 7.26m(4.0) 7.04m(4.0) FOUL(2.4)
  3 Lewis, Nick                  Unattached               7.21m   5.5  23-08.00 
     6.82m(3.3) 7.14m(3.6) PASS(3.9) 6.99m(3.0) 7.21m(5.5) FOUL(2.7)
  4 Absalom, Kemarki             West Texas A             7.11m   7.0  23-04.00 
     6.86m(1.8) 7.06m(3.9) 6.95m(6.8) 6.07m(5.9) 7.11m(7.0) 6.95m(2.5)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jerome               Texas Tech              14.96m   3.6  49-01.00 
     14.69m(3.4) 14.91m(4.3) 14.96m(3.6) 14.81m(4.8) FOUL(2.9) 14.85m(2.8)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              18.56m   60-10.75 
      18.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.56m
  2 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            17.28m   56-08.50 
      16.13m  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  17.28m  FOUL
  3 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              16.69m   54-09.25 
      FOUL  16.69m  FOUL  FOUL  16.54m  FOUL
  4 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech              15.31m   50-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.84m  FOUL  15.12m  15.31m
  5 Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A            15.08m   49-05.75 
      13.41m  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rafiei, Alireza              Barton Count            14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.08m  14.41m  FOUL  14.46m  14.43m  14.70m
  7 Lantelme, Casey              West Texas A            12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.93m  12.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              55.11m     180-10 
      FOUL  52.99m  FOUL  55.11m  52.50m  FOUL
  2 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              49.19m     161-05 
      47.28m  47.98m  49.19m  FOUL  48.40m  47.18m
  3 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            49.14m     161-03 
      49.14m  FOUL  46.31m  47.37m  47.09m  48.24m
  4 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              46.42m     152-03 
      40.22m  46.17m  44.69m  FOUL  44.77m  46.42m
  5 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            45.49m     149-03 
      45.10m  45.30m  FOUL  45.49m  FOUL  43.77m
  6 Lantelme, Casey              West Texas A            44.02m     144-05 
      42.73m  44.02m  41.90m  FOUL  FOUL  42.62m
  7 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech              42.32m     138-10 
      42.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.32m  42.05m
  8 Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A            41.96m     137-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.37m  39.74m  FOUL  41.96m
  9 Bouillion, Phillip           Unattached              36.27m     119-00 
      FOUL  36.27m  36.19m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              56.08m     184-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.86m  56.08m  FOUL
  2 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            52.22m     171-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.82m  52.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A            46.58m     152-10 
      46.58m  46.09m  45.70m  FOUL  45.53m  46.47m
  4 Lantelme, Casey              West Texas A            42.80m     140-05 
      40.29m  42.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Moore, Dylan                 Barton Count            41.40m     135-10 
      41.23m  FOUL  41.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            34.14m     112-00 
      34.14m  33.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.23m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 ellis, mike                  Unattached              56.05m     183-11 
      56.05m  53.09m  FOUL  55.26m  54.47m  56.05m
  2 Overturf, Colby              Barton Count            48.87m     160-04 
      45.23m  45.80m  48.87m  46.19m  45.44m  48.42m
  3 Rivera, Jesus                Eastern New             48.86m     160-04 
      FOUL  48.18m  47.25m  48.86m  44.59m  48.57m
  4 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              48.78m     160-00 
      47.69m  46.85m  48.78m  44.55m  FOUL  41.99m
  5 Pfupajena, Tanaka            Eastern New             48.52m     159-02 
      48.52m  FOUL  46.80m  FOUL  44.83m  45.51m
  6 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            42.13m     138-03 
      42.13m  39.69m  FOUL  38.85m  40.21m  39.62m
  7 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A            38.77m     127-02 
      FOUL  38.77m  38.00m  FOUL  37.29m  FOUL