• TEXASTECH.COM // THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF TEXAS TECH ATHLETICS
  • OUR MISSION: TO EDUCATE, SERVE, AND GROW FEARLESS CHAMPIONS

Sept. 6, 1997

Red Raider Inivitaional Results

FINAL RESULTS-Men's 5 Mile

 
 1  573  Michael Sang        South Plains College    26:09.0         
 2  568  Jorum Nyakeraka     South Plains College    26:21.0         
 3  561  Alberto Esquivel    South Plains College    27:52.0         
 4  587  Wes Kirton          West Texas A&M Univ     28:36.0         
 5  588  Stephen Spoonemoore West Texas A&M Univ     28:54.0         
 6  594  Scott Rackers       Texas Tech University   28:58.0         
 7  580  Alex Aldaco         Texas Tech University   28:59.0         
 8  565  Wilson Koros        South Plains College    29:07.0         
 9  550  Dan Ohae            Dallas Baptist          29:08.0         
10  571  Danny Salazar       South Plains College    29:15.0         
11  586  Jeremiah Johnson    West Texas A&M Univ     29:21.0         
12  579  Jason Winkle        Texas Tech University   29:33.0         
13  545  Chris Andrews       Dallas Baptist          29:55.0         
14  558  Mussie Casper       South Plains College    29:56.0         
15  574  Ricky Serrato       South Plains College    30:05.0         
16  576  Dan Miller          Texas Tech University   30:08.0         
17  560  Larson Weidenfeller South Plains College    30:20.0         
18  590  Terry Anderson      West Texas A&M Univ     30:27.0         
19  570  Toby Reep           South Plains College    30:28.0         
20  575  David Leigh         Texas Tech University   30:33.0         
21  581  Brandon Clemmons    Texas Tech University   30:51.0         
22  591  Glenn Dutcher       West Texas A&M Univ     31:05.0         
23  569  Roderick Phipps     South Plains College    31:28.0         
24  582  Ismael Dutchover    Texas Tech University   31:30.0         
25  563  Ross Fontenette     South Plains College    31:53.0         
26  546  Moses Pena          Dallas Baptist          31:54.0         
27  562  Joey Flores         South Plains College    32:04.0         
28  564  Eddie Hernandez     South Plains College    32:25.0         
29  557  John Lomasney       Eastern New Mexico Univ 32:56.0         
30  551  Dave Anderson       Eastern New Mexico Univ 33:23.0         
31  555  Henry Varela        Eastern New Mexico Univ 34:22.0         
32  566  Erik Lujan          South Plains College    35:25.0         
33  552  Billy Van Curen     Eastern New Mexico Univ 35:28.0         
34  548  Danny Calderon      Dallas Baptist          36:50.0         
35  549  Gabriel Perez       Dallas Baptist          38:16.0         
36  584  Clinton Daniels     Wayland Baptist Univ    40:50.0         
38  583  Mike Beasley        Wayland Baptist Univ    47:08.0
 

Men's Team Scoring Summary

Pl. Affiliation Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7* 1 South Plains College 24 1 2 3 8 10 14 15 2 West Texas A&M 57 4 5 11 17 20 3 Texas Tech University 59 6 7 12 16 18 19 21 4 Dallas Baptist 91 9 13 22 23 24

Follow us!

Instagram