Revised HS Qualifier Results

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Texas Tech High School Regional Qualifer - 4/19/2012              
                 Terry & Linda Fuller Track and Field Complex                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sillemon, Jasmine            Crowell                  12.07   1.2  1 
  2 Taylor, Latravia             Amarillo Tas             12.77   1.2  1 
  3 Booth, Jaycee                Amarillo                 12.80   1.2  1 
  4 Mackey, Breanna              Lubbock                  12.85   1.2  1 
  5 Minter, Autumn               Big Spring               12.99   1.2  1 
  6 Priest, Allison              Amarillo                 13.06   1.2  1 
  7 Omoniyi, Tayo                Odessa                   13.13   1.2  1 
  8 Calloway, Brandy             Wolfforth Fr             13.24   1.3  2 
  9 Carter, Kemia                Wolfforth Fr             13.40   1.3  2 
 10 Martinez, Tatiana            Lubbock Coro             13.75   1.3  2 
 11 Sara, Rodriguez              Tulia                    13.86   1.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sillemon, Jasmine            Crowell                  24.62   4.0  1 
  2 Turner, April                Big Spring               25.48   4.0  1 
  3 Booth, Jaycee                Amarillo                 25.78   4.0  1 
  4 Cedillos, Sabrina            Odessa                   25.87   3.2  2 
  5 Turner, Nagie                Amarillo Cap             26.17   4.0  1 
  6 Vanderbilt, Dyrshae          Big Spring               26.38   4.0  1 
  7 Omoniyi, Tayo                Odessa                   26.68   3.2  2 
  8 Evans, Tiana                 Abilene                  26.73   5.2  3 
  9 Minter, Autumn               Big Spring               26.91   3.2  2 
 10 McGee, Donisha               Big Spring               26.94   4.0  1 
 11 Kimble, Tierra               Odessa                   27.09   3.2  2 
 12 Cantu, Selena                Wolfforth Fr             27.23   5.2  3 
 13 Pruitt, Shanerica            Abilene                  27.39   5.2  3 
 14 Nickleberry, Alexis          Amarillo                 27.44   4.0  1 
 15 Givens, Aaliyah              Odessa                   27.76   3.2  2 
 16 Carter, Kemia                Wolfforth Fr             27.78   5.2  3 
 17 Ceballos, Jaileen            Abilene                  27.83   5.2  3 
 18 Frausto, Tamara              Lubbock Coro             28.25   3.2  2 
 19 Williams, Victoria           Sudan                    28.25   3.2  2 
 20 Martinez, Tatiana            Lubbock Coro             28.51   3.2  2 
 21 Weldy, Tarin                 Roscoe Highl             29.59   5.2  3 
 22 Monroe, Morgan               Roscoe Highl             30.79   5.2  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cedillos, Sabrina            Odessa                   59.00   1 
  2 Pennington, Breck            Amarillo Tas             59.11   1 
  3 Romo, Daniella               Lubbock                1:00.60   1 
  4 Medrano, Desirae             Lubbock Coro           1:00.94   1 
  5 Maddox, Malori               Wolfforth Fr           1:03.25   1 
  6 Jefferson, Wuesi             Lubbock                1:03.70   1 
  7 Pugh, Mattie                 Amarillo               1:03.81   1 
  8 Dial, Pre'Tayza              Lubbock                1:04.06   2 
  9 Wilhelm, Kayele              Stamford               1:04.11   2 
 10 Deleon, Andi                 Big Spring             1:04.27   1 
 11 Pollard, Erin                Big Spring             1:04.86   2 
 12 Stewart, Lora                Roscoe Highl           1:05.38   2 
 13 Chancellor, McKenna          Wolfforth Fr           1:06.67   2 
 14 Anthony, Andrea              Wolfforth Fr           1:07.63   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weirick, Anna                Amarillo Tas           2:21.50  
  2 Romo, Daniella               Lubbock                2:22.90  
  3 Desantiago, Sabrina          Lubbock Mont           2:24.65  
  4 Cortes, Victoria             Abilene                2:26.44  
  5 Moseley, Madison             Roscoe Highl           2:49.07  
  6 Hammond, Taylar              Roscoe Highl           2:59.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Victoria          Abilene                5:28.91  
  2 Bass, Meghan                 Crosbyton              5:34.24  
  3 Beazley, Macey               Lubbock Coro           5:36.42  
  4 Weirick, Anna                Amarillo Tas           5:42.15  
  5 McGill, Jessica              Wolfforth Fr           5:55.39  
  6 Carrizales, Marie            Sudan                  6:11.27  
  7 Alvarado, Karina             Big Spring             6:30.98  
  8 Hammond, Taylar              Roscoe Highl           6:46.45  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beazley, Macey               Lubbock Coro          12:18.59  
  2 Taylor, Jenny                Amarillo              12:29.68  
  3 Guerrero, Daisy              Plainview             12:34.37  
  4 Willems, Emileigh            Wolfforth Fr          12:53.81  
  5 Carrizales, Marie            Sudan                 13:20.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Flinn, Sara                  Wolfforth Fr             15.39   0.8  1 
  2 Hill, Ambra                  Big Spring               15.87   0.8  1 
  3 Hearn, Chelsea               Lubbock                  15.93   0.8  1 
  4 Givens, Aaliyah              Odessa                   15.95   2.7  2 
  5 Modersitzki, Megan           Amarillo                 16.12   0.8  1 
  6 Rand, Sha Dorian             Odessa Permi             16.75   2.7  2 
  7 Gomm, Tiffany                Wolfforth Fr             17.14   2.7  2 
  8 Richburg, Beth               Roscoe Highl             17.36   2.7  2 
  9 Moreau, Kimmi                Lubbock Coro             17.36   0.8  1 
 10 Ramsey, Selah                Stanton                  17.50   2.7  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McMillian, Karolyne          Lubbock Mont             47.36   1 
  2 Hill, Ambra                  Big Spring               48.81   1 
  3 Parker, Porsha               Odessa Permi             49.22   1 
  4 Taylor, Wynter               Amarillo                 49.44   1 
  5 Modersitzki, Megan           Amarillo                 49.47   1 
  6 Flinn, Sara                  Wolfforth Fr             49.90   1 
  7 Saucedo, Demi                Amarillo                 50.30   2 
  8 Ramsey, Selah                Stanton                  50.60   2 
  9 Walker, Brooke               Plainview                50.95   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Big Spring  'A'                                       48.22   1 
  2 Amarillo  'A'                                         48.97   1 
  3 Abilene  'A'                                          49.65   1 
  4 Tulia  'A'                                            50.19   1 
  5 Lubbock Coronado  'A'                                 50.58   1 
  6 Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                                 50.65   1 
  7 Amarillo Caprock  'A'                                 50.75   1 
  8 Wolfforth Frenship  'A'                               51.61   1 
  9 Stinnett West Texas  'A'                              53.09   2 
 10 Sudan  'A'                                            53.85   2 
 11 Stamford  'A'                                         53.89   2 
 12 Farwell  'A'                                          54.26   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Big Spring  'A'                                     1:42.49   1 
  2 Abilene  'A'                                        1:43.73   1 
  3 Amarillo  'A'                                       1:44.74   1 
  4 Lubbock Coronado  'A'                               1:46.59   1 
  5 Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                               1:46.97   1 
  6 Amarillo Caprock  'A'                               1:48.29   1 
  7 Brownfield  'A'                                     1:51.69   2 
  8 Tulia  'A'                                          1:52.03   1 
  9 Stinnett West Texas  'A'                            1:52.65   2 
 10 Farwell  'A'                                        1:52.71   2 
 11 Roscoe Highland  'A'                                1:59.79   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abilene  'A'                                        4:03.60   1 
  2 Odessa Permian  'A'                                 4:04.32   1 
  3 Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                               4:05.11   1 
  4 Wolfforth Frenship  'A'                             4:17.96   1 
  5 Big Spring  'A'                                     4:22.81   2 
  6 Farwell  'A'                                        4:24.71   2 
  7 Stinnett West Texas  'A'                            4:25.83   2 
  8 Roscoe Highland  'A'                                4:29.17   2 
  9 Stamford  'A'                                       4:37.62   2 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leeper, Bri                  Amarillo               5-00.00  
  2 Monroe, Starr                Memphis               J5-00.00  
  2 Kimble, Tierra               Odessa                J5-00.00  
  4 Davis, Noelle                Abilene               J5-00.00  
  5 Nolan, Samantha              Amarillo              J5-00.00  
  6 Yarbrough, Carri             Memphis               J5-00.00  
  7 Hartsell, Morgan             Wolfforth Fr           4-10.00  
  8 Jefferson, Wuesi             Lubbock               J4-10.00  
  9 Ables, Bailey                Wolfforth Fr          J4-10.00  
 10 Tuitt, Yaneira               Big Spring             4-08.00  
 10 Bruns, Dallas                Brownfield             4-08.00  
 10 Snider, Elyssa               Stinnett Wes           4-08.00  
 13 Ellis, Malorie               Brownfield             4-06.00  
 -- Carpenter, Lauren            Farwell                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartsell, Morgan             Wolfforth Fr          11-06.00  
  2 Moreau, Kimmi                Lubbock Coro          10-06.00  
  3 Pollard, Courtney            Snyder                10-00.00  
  4 Jones, Jodi                  Big Spring             9-06.00  
  5 Angong, Elizabet             Amarillo Cap          J9-06.00  
  6 Johnston, Catelyn            Loraine                9-00.00  
  7 Carrion, Myra                Abilene               J9-00.00  
  8 Ramsey, Selah                Stanton               J9-00.00  
  9 Sawyer, Ashton               Sudan                  7-06.00  
 -- Chester, Keela               Sudan                       NH  
 -- Lindstrom, Brooke            Lubbock Coro                NH  
 -- Bentley, Chase               Amarillo                    NH  
 -- Summers, Erin                Stinnett Wes                NH  
 -- Johnson, Brittney            Ropesville R                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bragg, Alexis                Wolfforth Fr             5.41m   3.6 
           5.41m(3.6)         
  2 Booth, Jaycee                Amarillo                 5.25m   1.0 
     5.25m(1.0) x  x             
  3 DeLapp, Devin                Stinnett Wes             5.13m   0.5 
     x  x  5.13m(0.5)            
  4 Watts, Brielle               Wolfforth Fr             5.11m   2.6 
        5.11m(2.6)            
  5 Guerrero, Gabbie             Olton                    4.92m   2.3 
     x  x  4.92m(2.3)            
  6 Angong, Elizabet             Amarillo Cap             4.88m   2.5 
     x  x  x  4.88m(2.5)        
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bragg, Alexis                Wolfforth Fr          36-02.50   3.7 
     36-02.50(3.7) x  x             
  2 Jefferson, Wuesi             Lubbock               33-09.00   1.5 
        x  x  33-09(1.5)        
  3 Artis, Brooklyn              Amarillo Cap          33-06.25   1.3 
     33-06.25(1.3) x  x             
  4 Swoopes, Cheyenne            Odessa Permi          33-01.25   1.2 
     x  33-01.25(1.2) x             
  5 Wilson, Katelyn              Stinnett Wes          33-00.75   1.7 
     x  x  33-00.75(1.7)            
  6 Kimble, Tierra               Odessa                32-08.75   1.5 
     x  32-08.75(1.5) x             
  7 Bruns, Dallas                Brownfield            32-07.75   1.0 
     32-07.75(1.0) x  x             
  8 Barnhill, Bayli              Stanton               32-04.75   3.1 
     32-04.75(3.1) x  x             
  9 Holt, Kori                   Brownfield            31-05.50   1.5 
     x  31-05.50(1.5) x             
 10 Bolden, Creston              Amarillo Tas          31-01.75   1.4 
        x  31-01.75(1.4)            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Talore                Amarillo Tas          41-02.50  
  2 Sangwin, Brittany            Lubbock Coro          36-06.50  
  3 Cannon, Jaquita              Midland               35-07.00  
  4 Johnston, Catelyn            Loraine               35-03.00  
  4 Cross, Kenzie                Amarillo Cap          35-03.00  
  6 Stokes, Janae                Lubbock               34-09.50  
  7 Bradic, Lela                 Amarillo Tas          33-05.50  
  8 Sutton, Sharea               Amarillo Tas          32-09.00  
  9 Riddle, Kaitlin              Crowell               30-06.00  
 10 Guerra, Jessica              Stamford              30-03.25  
 11 McGee, Stephanee             Stamford              29-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Talore                Amarillo Tas            149-09  
  2 Sutton, Sharea               Amarillo Tas            132-10  
  3 Riddle, Kaitlin              Crowell                 129-07  
  4 McIntyre, Madison            Shallowater             127-02  
  5 Jones, Kandra                Wolfforth Fr            126-08  
  6 Cannon, Jaquita              Midland              125-10.50  
  7 Stokes, Janae                Lubbock                 121-07  
  8 Ritchey, Cerbi               Big Spring              118-10  
  9 Bradic, Lela                 Amarillo Tas            115-04  
 10 Monroe, Addison              Memphis              111-09.50  
 11 Tull, Cheyenne               Stinnett Wes            106-01  
 12 Goen, Brooke                 Olton                   104-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sims, Terrell                Memphis                  11.02   2.6  1 
  2 Grizzell, Tyler              Odessa Permi             11.05   2.6  1 
  3 Wright, Tion                 Amarillo Tas             11.18   2.6  1 
  4 Scott, Tre'                  Lubbock Coro             11.31   2.6  1 
  5 Johnson, Dalexae             Wolfforth Fr             11.36   2.6  1 
  6 Gilbreath, Terry             Memphis                  11.46   1.9  2 
  7 Fleenor, Zackary             Chillicothe              11.47   1.9  2 
  8 Williams, Malik              Lubbock Esta             11.55   1.9  2 
  9 Williams, Darryl             Rule                     11.62   2.6  1 
 10 Wortham, Drake               Big Spring               11.77   1.9  2 
 11 Knudson, Karsten             Big Spring               11.77   2.6  1 
 12 Tannehill, Tobyn             Big Spring               11.78   1.9  2 
 13 Childers, Nathan             Crosbyton                11.83   1.9  2 
 14 Lafuente, Tristan            Wolfforth Fr             11.90   2.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bogus, Shaquille             Lubbock Esta             21.42   3.5  1 
  2 Woodall, Garrett             Odessa Permi             21.96   3.5  1 
  3 Grimes, Dee                  Wolfforth Fr             22.42   3.5  1 
  4 Sims, Terrell                Memphis                  22.80   3.5  1 
  5 Fleenor, Zackary             Chillicothe              22.81   6.2  2 
  6 Hutton, Donald               Amarillo Tas             22.82   6.2  2 
  7 Owens, Walter                Lubbock Coro             22.86   3.5  1 
  8 Manahan, Kevin               Lubbock Esta             22.97   3.5  1 
  9 Quisenberry, Rance           Lubbock Coro             23.02   3.5  1 
 10 Zapata, Lincoln              Plainview                23.27   6.2  2 
 11 Jones, Julian                Amarillo Tas             23.29   6.2  2 
 12 Gilbreath, Terry             Memphis                  23.53   6.2  2 
 13 Gainey, Dillon               Colorado Cit             24.73   6.2  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jorrian              Odessa Permi             49.76   1 
  2 Rios, Raymond                Lubbock Esta             51.05   1 
  3 Dennis, Trevor               Amarillo Tas             51.25   1 
  4 Gilbreath, Terry             Memphis                  51.31   1 
  5 Lopez, Ryan                  Big Spring               52.24   1 
  6 Gonzales, Joey               Plainview                52.71   2 
  7 Fernandez, Jose              Stanton                  53.20   2 
  8 Carrasco, Isaiah             Plainview                53.37   3 
  9 Seely, Brandon               Abilene                  53.47   1 
 10 Jackson, Zahabian Bam        Lubbock                  53.54   2 
 11 Alvarado, Paul               Amarillo Tas             53.98   2 
 12 Hall, Sheldon                Roscoe Highl             54.14   3 
 13 Lara, Paul                   Plainview                54.39   2 
 14 Duarte, Kevin                Tulia                    54.69   3 
 15 Woodruff, James              Lubbock                  57.53   1 
 16 Childers, Nathan             Crosbyton                59.09   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muniz, James                 Abilene                1:55.61  
  2 Rios, Raymond                Lubbock Esta           1:56.23  
  3 Gardner, Chenier             Lubbock Coro           1:58.36  
  4 Vaughn, Merritt              Amarillo Tas           1:58.78  
  5 Vanwinkle, Dillon            Lubbock Coro           2:04.48  
  6 Sanchez, Nathan              Odessa                 2:04.74  
  7 Noriega, Matthew             Amarillo Tas           2:06.87  
  8 Burkart, Gage                Big Spring             2:10.13  
  9 Hall, Sheldon                Roscoe Highl           2:11.12  
 10 Marlar, Zach                 Odessa Permi           2:12.72  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawford, Paul               Amarillo Tas           4:34.00  
  2 Vaughn, Merritt              Amarillo Tas           4:43.41  
  3 Splawn, Reid                 Amarillo Tas           4:45.23  
  4 Sanchez, Nathan              Odessa                 4:48.00  
  5 Zepeda, Jesus                Odessa                 4:51.50  
  6 Ontiveros, Jasiel            Loop                   5:01.62  
  7 Ruiz, Christian              Sudan                  5:02.16  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Splawn, Reid                 Amarillo Tas          10:06.65  
  2 Campos, Jacob                Amarillo Tas          10:11.27  
  3 Zepeda, Jesus                Odessa                10:13.32  
  4 Pine, Edmund                 Amarillo Tas          10:32.61  
  5 Ontiveros, Jasiel            Loop                  10:36.08  
  6 Perez, Michael               Rule                  10:54.29  
  7 Ruiz, Christian              Sudan                 11:26.33  
  8 Childers, Bobby              Crosbyton             11:52.33  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parker, Schamial             Amarillo Tas             14.84   2.7  1 
  2 Morris, Kolten               Farwell                  15.23   2.7  1 
  3 Sullivan, J.R.               Olton                    15.35   2.7  1 
  4 Hitch, Collin                Wolfforth Fr             15.46   2.7  1 
  5 Williams, Zyrus              Amarillo Tas             15.70   0.6  2 
  6 Roberson, Devin              Big Spring               15.73   2.7  1 
  7 Veail, Chris                 Abilene                  15.77   0.6  2 
  8 Huston, Dylan                Brownfield               15.79   0.6  2 
  9 Mendoza, John Eric           Stanton                  15.89   2.7  1 
 10 Montes, Richard              Sudan                    16.59   0.6  2 
 11 Jackson, Jonathan            Colorado Cit             16.68   0.6  2 
 -- Boit, Rodney                 Amarillo Tas               DNF   2.7  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hooks, Cole                  Amarillo Tas             39.24   1 
  2 Casias, Alexander            Amarillo Tas             39.90   1 
  3 Morris, Kolten               Farwell                  40.11   2 
  4 Roberson, Devin              Big Spring               40.55   1 
  5 Sullivan, J.R.               Olton                    40.88   2 
  6 Hitch, Collin                Wolfforth Fr             41.03   1 
  7 Mendoza, John Eric           Stanton                  42.26   2 
  8 Timmons, Tevin               Lubbock Esta             42.54   2 
  9 Trujillo, Neptaly            Plainview                42.56   2 
 10 Parker, Schamial             Amarillo Tas             42.61   1 
 11 Vasquez, Ezra                O'Donnell                43.53   1 
 12 Gonzales, Rosario            Hart                     43.59   2 
 13 Gonzales, Marlin             Lorenzo                  43.89   2 
 14 Huston, Dylan                Brownfield               44.94   1 
 15 Tannehill, Tobyn             Big Spring               45.11   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abilene  'A'                                          42.65   1 
  2 Plainview  'A'                                        42.78   1 
  3 Lubbock Estacado  'A'                                 43.03   1 
  4 Lubbock Coronado  'A'                                 43.03   2 
  5 Wolfforth Frenship  'A'                               43.19   1 
  6 Lubbock  'A'                                          43.27   2 
  7 Odessa Permian  'A'                                   43.31   1 
  8 Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                                 43.60   1 
  9 Snyder  'A'                                           43.80   1 
 10 Big Spring  'A'                                       44.22   2 
 11 Stinnett West Texas  'A'                              44.73   2 
 12 Sudan  'A'                                            44.75   2 
 13 Olton  'A'                                            45.59   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lubbock Estacado  'A'                               1:28.49   1 
  2 Plainview  'A'                                      1:29.14   1 
  3 Wolfforth Frenship  'A'                             1:29.48   1 
  4 Lubbock Coronado  'A'                               1:29.93   1 
  5 Lubbock  'A'                                        1:30.17   1 
  6 Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                               1:32.01   1 
  7 Big Spring  'A'                                     1:33.03   1 
  8 Tulia  'A'                                          1:34.69   2 
  9 Sudan  'A'                                          1:34.72   2 
 10 Lamesa Klondike  'A'                                1:35.77   2 
 11 Olton  'A'                                          1:36.28   2 
 12 Colorado City Colorado  'A'                         1:42.13   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abilene  'A'                                        3:22.73   1 
  2 Lubbock Estacado  'A'                               3:23.44   1 
  3 Big Spring  'A'                                     3:25.94   2 
  4 Lubbock Coronado  'A'                               3:26.81   2 
  5 Plainview  'A'                                      3:27.33   1 
  6 Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                               3:27.35   1 
  7 Colorado City Colorado  'A'                         3:27.77   1 
  8 Odessa  'A'                                         3:33.30   1 
  9 Sudan  'A'                                          3:36.31   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fisher, Dayton               Sudan                  6-04.00  
  2 Merrill, Coleman             Wolfforth Fr          J6-04.00  
  3 Russell, Ti                  Lubbock Esta           6-02.00  
  4 Leonard, Jacob               Lamesa Klond           5-10.00  
  5 Coleman, DeVaughnn           Abilene               J5-10.00  
  6 Wynn, Dekwann                Odessa                J5-10.00  
  7 Culver, Tre'                 Lubbock Coro          J5-10.00  
  8 Alexander, Joey              Lubbock Coro           5-08.00  
  9 Nolan, Cory                  Brownfield             5-06.00  
 10 Fisher, Tanner               Sudan                 J5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Chase                 Midland               15-00.00  
  2 Rittenberry, Blake           Amarillo Tas          14-00.00  
  3 Buchanan, Colton             Amarillo Tas          13-06.00  
  4 Kenner, Jacob                Odessa Permi         J13-06.00  
  5 Raphael, Zachary             Amarillo Cap          13-00.00  
  6 Carder, Dylan                Wolfforth Fr         J13-00.00  
  7 Parsons, Todd                Wolfforth Fr          12-06.00  
  8 Elliot, Peyton               Wolfforth Fr          12-00.00  
  9 Hall, Hunter                 Farwell               11-06.00  
 10 Hoelscher, Sutton            Whitharral            11-00.00  
 11 Zamora, Gabriel              Sudan                 10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Russell, Ti                  Lubbock Esta             7.24m  -2.1 
     x  7.24m(-2.1) x             
  2 Lopez, Erin                  Lubbock                  6.94m  -3.4 
     x  x  6.94m(-3.4)            
  3 Coleman, Colin               Stinnett Wes             6.82m  -2.8 
     x  6.82m(-2.8) x             
  4 Sims, Terrell                Memphis                  6.64m  -4.5 
     x  6.64m(-4.5) x             
  5 Gilbreath, Terry             Memphis                  6.62m  -3.6 
     x  x  6.62m(-3.6)            
  6 Merrill, Coleman             Wolfforth Fr             6.61m  -0.7 
     x  x  x      6.61m(-0.7)    
  7 Chester, Jake                Sudan                    6.41m  -2.8 
     6.41m(-2.8) x  x             
  8 Chavez, Andres               Stanton                  6.32m  -1.6 
     6.32m(-1.6) x  x             
  9 Spirling, Vaughn             Olton                   J6.32m  -1.5 
     x  x  x  6.32m(-1.5)        
 10 Franco, Michael              Odessa Permi             6.27m  -4.1 
     x  x  6.27m(-4.1)            
 11 Dennis, Trevor               Amarillo Tas             5.73m   0.5 
     5.73m(0.5) x  x             
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wynn, Dekwann                Odessa                43-04.00   2.9 
     x  43-04(2.9)               
  2 Humphries, Calvin            Amarillo Tas          42-06.25   2.5 
     x  x  x  42-06.25(2.5)        
  3 Aguir, Francis               Amarillo Tas          40-06.50   3.1 
     40-06.50(3.1) x  x             
  4 Fisher, Dayton               Sudan                 39-10.00   3.5 
     x  x  39-10(3.5)            
  5 Fennell, Kendrick            Plainview             39-07.00   3.9 
     39-07(3.9)    x             
  6 Pena, Nathan                 Crosbyton             39-00.25   5.4 
     x  x  x          39-00.25(5.4)
  7 Franco, Michael              Odessa Permi          38-05.25   5.5 
     x  38-05.25(5.5) x             
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weatherly, Zack              Amarillo Tas          62-03.50  
  2 Hood, Adam                   Wolfforth Fr          48-03.50  
  3 Trevizo, Ubi                 Farwell               47-07.50  
  4 Byars, Zach                  Midland               47-05.00  
  5 Holmes, Brandon              Lubbock Esta          47-02.50  
  6 Weeden, Landon               Odessa Permi          46-07.00  
  7 Hardegree, Logan             Amarillo Tas          45-08.50  
  8 Barkowsky, Zack              Lamesa Klond          43-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weatherly, Zack              Amarillo Tas            171-10  
  2 Watson, Dutton               Midland                 169-01  
  3 Jones, Xavier                Odessa Permi            154-09  
  4 Nunez, Chris                 Big Spring              142-07  
  5 Eng, Isaac                   Midland                 142-01  
  6 Ferrin, Jon                  Amarillo Tas            140-08  
  7 Marroquin, Greg              Plainview               137-04  
  8 Ortiz, David                 Wolfforth Fr            133-04  
  9 Zundt, Austin                Crosbyton               109-03