Schedule of Events
Women's First & Second Rounds • Lubbock, Texas
    Match Round Date Time Teams Live Coverage Information
    M1 One May 11 12:15 PM CT Duke 4, Ole Miss 1 Live Scoring Rosters | Lineups | Recap | Box Score | PDF
    M2 One May 11 4:15 PM CT (16) Texas Tech 4, Charleston 0 Live Scoring Rosters | Lineups | Recap | Box Score | PDF
    M3 Two May 12 1:00 PM CT Duke 4, (16) Texas Tech 3 Live Scoring Rosters | Lineups | Recap | Box Score | PDF
Team Information
The Teams
Charleston    
National Rank: #71 / Record: 20-9 / Schedule / Stats   National Rank: #15 / Record: 16-9 / Schedule / Stats  
Name Ht. Year Hometown
Grace Baker 5-7 So. Charlotte, N.C.
Jenny Falcone 5-5 So. Davidson, N.C.
Jamie Harrell 5-9 Jr. Charleston, S.C.
Kelly Kambourelis 5-5 Jr. Melbourne, Fla.
Samantha Maddox 5-8 So. Lexington, Ky.
Brooke McAmis 5-5 Fr. Greensboro, N.C.
Olivia McMillan 5-4 Sr. Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Christin Newman 5-5 Sr. Greensboro, N.C.
Katherine Schofield 5-9 Fr. Franklin, Tenn.
Irene Viana 5-10 Sr. Paris, France
 
Name Ht. Year Hometown
Mary Clayton 5-4 Sr. Ft. Lauderdale. Fla.
Ester Goldfeld 5-9 So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Marianne Jodoin 5-7 Jr. Varennes, Quebec, Canada
Rachel Kahan 5-9 Jr. Unionville, Conn.
Nicole Lipp 5-9 Sr. Lake Forest, Ill.
Hanna Mar 5-3 Jr. Burr Ridge, Ill.
Annie Mulholland 5-10 So. Portland, Ore.
Monica Turewicz 5-8 So. Lake Forest, Ill.
       
       
 
Head Coach: Angelo Anastopoulo
Assistant Coach: Arron Spencer
Volunteer Assistant: Billy Silcox

 
Head Coach: Jamie Ashworth
Assistant Coach: Marc Spicijaric
Volunteer Assistant: Lorne McManigle

 
Ole Miss    
National Rank: #37 / Record: 16-14 / Schedule / Stats   Seed: 16 National Rank: #17 / Record: 20-7 / Schedule / Stats / Notes  
Name Ht. Year Hometown
Mai El Kamash 5-2 Fr. Cairo, Egypt
Julia Jones 5-6 So. McComb, Miss.
Marija Milutinovic 5-3 Fr. Stockholm, Sweden
Allie Robbins 5-8 Fr. Cummings, Ga.
Caroline Rohde-Moe 5-10 Jr. Blommenholm, Norway
Santa Shumilina 5-8 So. Moscow, Russia
Erin Stephens 5-7 So. Santa Rosa Beach, Fla.
Iris Verboven 5-6 So. Waalre, Netherlands
Vief Vlaar 5-8 Jr. Kinroori, Belgium
       
 
Name Ht. Year Hometown
Samantha Adams 5-7 Jr. New Braunfels, Texas
Sandra Dynka 5-11 Sr. Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Kelli Hine 5-9 Fr. New Braunfels, Texas
Kenna Kilgo 5-8 So. Waco, Texas
Sofya Malysheva 5-8 Fr. Stockholm, Sweden
Nikki Sanders 5-4 Jr. Ontario, California
Caroline Starck 5-8 Sr. Wiliams Bay, Wisconsin
Rashmi Teltumbde 5-3 Jr. Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Elizabeth Ullathorne 5-8 Sr. Lancashire, England, United Kingdon
Kendall Warren 5-7 Fr. New Braunfels, Texas
 
Head Coach: Mark Beyers
Assistant Coach: Jason Ontog
Student Assistant: Abby Guthrie


 
Head Coach: Todd Petty
Assistant Coach: Todd Chapman
Volunteer Assistant: Kristen Rafael


 
Ticket Information

Tickets are Available

Phone: (806) 742-8324
Ticket Center at Jones AT&T Stadium:
Monday - Friday, 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Single Day Ticket Pricing

$5 Adult General Admission
$3 Student/Youth General Admission
Two and under Free
*Cash only purchases on match days