• TEXASTECH.COM // THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF TEXAS TECH ATHLETICS
  • OUR MISSION: TO EDUCATE, SERVE, AND GROW FEARLESS CHAMPIONS

Oct. 10,1997

Red Raider Meet Results

Women's 5K Individual Results
1   1102 Evette Turner  Texas Tech University       1   19:24.4
2   1001 Debbie Arzola  Univ Texas San Antonio      2   19:50.1
3   1002 Mindy Brown    Univ Texas San Antonio      3   20:12.2
4   1122 Florence Chesimet  Wayland Baptist Univ    4   20:19.7
5   1046 Blanca Reyes   South Plains College        5   20:24.8
6   1022 Jennifer Ewing New Mexico State Univ       6   20:26.9
7   1045 Becky Ozuna    South Plains College        7   20:30.6
8   1077 Maria Moriarty New Mexico Highlands        8   20:32.0 
9   1003 Anita Gonzalez Univ Texas San Antonio      9   20:32.7
10  1021 Christina Peacock  New Mexico State Univ   10  20:33.6
11  1023 Yvonne Marquez New Mexico State Univ       11  20:37.6
12  1004 Nicholle Reinhardt Univ Texas San Antonio  12  20:47.7
13  1078 Stephanie Hawkins  New Mexico Highlands    13  21:00.0
14  1024 Jessica Chavez New Mexico State Univ       14  21:03.9
15  1044 Yadira Marquez South Plains College        15  21:14.8
16  1049 Viviana Ybarra South Plains College        16  21:25.0
17  1025 Kelly Janssen  New Mexico State Univ       17  21:30.0
18  1042 Nadia Lujan    South Plains College        18  21:44.3
19  1026 Amy Martineau  New Mexico State Univ       19  21:45.3
20  1047 Olaya Teran    South Plains College        20  21:53.1
21  1106 Julie Rotinger Texas Tech University       21  22:00.9
22  1006 Kem Davis  Univ Texas San Antonio          22  22:07.3
23  1005 Amber Ramirez  Univ Texas San Antonio      23  22:09.5
24  1027 Berenice Flores    New Mexico State Univ   24  22:11.2
25  1123 Melanie Long   Wayland Baptist Univ        25  22:11.8
26  1104 Paige Bradberry    Texas Tech University   26  22:14.3
27  1079 Carolina Villamil  New Mexico Highlands    27  22:18.0
28  1041 Denise Lee South Plains College            28  22:21.1
29  1080 Nicole Martinez    New Mexico Highlands    29  22:24.8
30  1103 Aimee Roberson Texas Tech University       30  22:29.0
31  1007 Kylene O'Conner    Univ Texas San Antonio  31  22:41.1
32  1040 Sandra Chapa   South Plains College            22:41.7
33  1081 Raelyn Toya    New Mexico Highlands        32  22:43.5
34  1048 Leslea Vardy   South Plains College            22:46.4
35  1097 Lea Keedo  Southwestern Indian Poly            22:54.1
36  1029 Amanda Luna    New Mexico State Univ           22:54.8
37  1043 Aivilli Marquez    South Plains College        23:18.3
38  1105 Shannon Keel   Texas Tech University       33  23:34.6
39  1082 Kelly Upshaw   New Mexico Highlands        34  24:00.6
40  1008 Crystin Henderson  Univ Texas San Antonio      24:04.7
41  1100 Tracie Lee Southwestern Indian Poly            24:06.9
42  1099 Dana Chapman   Southwestern Indian Poly        24:28.3
43  1095 Ra'el Auguare  Southwestern Indian Poly        26:07.2
44  1126 Elizabeth Redmon   Wayland Baptist Univ    35  26:37.0
45  1124 Kirsten Orwig  Wayland Baptist Univ        36  27:09.4
46  1125 Maymie Bradfield   Wayland Baptist Univ    37  27:30.6
47  1128 Stephanie Watson   Wayland Baptist Univ    38  28:20.4
48  1130 Malanic Safa   Wayland Baptist Univ        39  28:31.6
49  1127 Melody Bell    Wayland Baptist Univ            32:02.3
Women's Team Results
PLACE   AFFILIATION TOTAL         1  2  3  4  5 (6  7)
1       Univ Texas San Antonio   48 = 2  3  9 12 22 23 31
2       New Mexico State Univ    58 = 6 10 11 14 17 19 24
3       South Plains College     61 = 5  7 15 16 18 20 28
4       New Mexico Highlands    109 = 8 13 27 29 32 34
5       Texas Tech University   111 = 1 21 26 30 33
6       Wayland Baptist Univ    137 = 4 25 35 36 37 38 39

Follow us!

Instagram